Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Athletics Ireland National Novice and Juvenile Uneven-Age Cross-Country Championships 2019

National Novice Gold for Emma Landers and Leevale Men and U17 Girls

Athletics Ireland National Novice & Juvenile Uneven-Age Cross-Country Championship Results December 2019

Cow Park, Dunboyne, Co. Meath

Sunday December 15th 2019

 

Organised and hosted by Athletics Ireland

 

 athletics ireland girls u17 national xc championship 2019

 Top 10 - Girls Under-17

 

leevale ac national novice champions 2019

 Leevale AC - Novice Men

 leevale ac national u17 xc champions 2019
Leevale AC Girls Under-17 Team

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014-May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date




Athletics Ireland Release -


Murphy and Devane deliver blue chip performances in Dunboyne

Cliona Murphy (Dublin City Harriers) and Donal Devane (Ennis Track) highlighted a great day of racing at the Irish Life Health National Novice and Uneven Age Cross Country Championships at the Cow Park in Dunboyne this afternoon, Sunday December 15.

Cliona Murphy delivered a blue-chip performance to run away a comfortable winner in the women’s novice 4,000m while Donal Devane belied his tender age (19) to win the men’s novice 6,000m with a wily win.

The weather and the course held up well with the course naturally sticky but still providing plenty of running with Dunboyne proving wonderful hosts of the event.

Freya Renton (Westport) was the first winner of the day in the U11 girls 1500m which set the scene for some wonderful races and individual performances.

Emma Landers (Youghal) won the U17 4,000m with Niamh O’Mahony (An Riocht) producing a teak tough run to win the U19 girls’ 4,000m.

Scott Fagan (MSB) had to dig deep for a good win over Dean Casey (Ennis Track) in the boys’ U17 5,000m while Michael Morgan (Sligo) put in a classy display to pull away from the field in the U19 boys’ 6,000m and win with plenty of room to spare.

Cliona Murphy got going early in the women’s novice race and was never in danger of being headed as she navigated the twisty course comfortably. Hillary Hughes (unattached) was comfortable enough in second but Caron Ryan (Craughwell) just held off a lightning finish by Nadia Power who helped Dublin City Harriers to the team title.

There was plenty of ebb and flow in the men’s novice 6,000m with plenty of runners having a stab at running away from the field. Sligo’s JP Carty really split the pack but was reeled in and it was Donal Devane who didn’t show his cards until the end who held off Thomas Lupton (Portlaoise). Gerry Forde (Slaney) got up for third.

This rounded out the last major Athletics Ireland event for 2019 and Meath proved a wonderful setting once more – it’s the second year in a row the county has hosted the Novice and Uneven Ages.
Results
Irish Life Health National Novice and Uneven Age Cross Country Championships, Dunboyne
Women

U11 1500m

Freya Renton (Westport), 2. Emma Flynn (North Cork), 3. Erelle O’Sullivan (Shercock)

U13 2,500m

Emily Bolton (Donore Harriers), 2. Emer McKee (Willowfield Harriers), 3. Aoife Lillis (St Mary’s Clare)

U15 3,500m

Kirsti Foster (Willowfield), 2. Nicole Dinan (Leevale), 3. Gara Williams (MSB)

 

U17 4,000m

Emma Landers (Youghal), 2. Amy Greene (Rosses), 3. Roisin Kennedy (Ace)

 

U19 4,000m

Niamh O’Mahony (An Riocht), 2. Una O’Brien (Waterford), 3. Lucy O’Keeffe (Youghal)

 

Novice 4,000m

Cliona Murphy (DCH), 2. Hillary Hughes (unattached), 3. Caron Ryan (Craughwell)

 

Men

U11 1500m

Daniel Downey (Portlaoise), 2. Will Craig (St Michael’s), 3. Jake Bell (Mullingar Harriers)

 

U13 2,500m

Finn Duignan (St Cronan’s), 2. James Foot (Bray Runners), 3. Francis Donoghue (South Sligo)

 

U15 3,500m

Myles Hewlett (United Striders), 2. Jack McCausland (City of Lisburn), 3. David Williams (St Senan’s)

 

U17 5,000m

Scott Fagan (MSB), 2. Dean Casey (Ennis Track), 3. Sean Cotter (Craughwell)

 

U19 6,000m

Michael Morgan (Sligo), 2. Conall McLean (St Malachy’s), 3. Daniel Stone (Raheny Shamrock)

 

Novice 6,000m

Donal Devane (Ennis Track), 2. Thomas Lupton (Portlaoise), 3. Gerry Forde (Slaney Olympic)

 

 

Results

Original Results, including Juvenile Results, on Athletics Ireland website

Novice Women      Novice Women Clubs    Novice Women Counties 
Novice Men  Novice Men Clubs Novice Men Counties

 

Results - Athletics Ireland website

 

 Girls U-11  
 Girls U-13   Girls U-15    Girls U-17    Girls U-19   Novice Women 
Boys U-11   Boys U-13     Boys U-15   Boys U-17  Boys U-19    Novice Men 

 

 

Novice Women

PosAthleteTimeClubCounty
1 Cliona Murphy 00:15:37 Dublin City Harriers AC  
2 Hilary Hughes 00:15:48 Unattached  
3 Caron Ryan 00:15:54 Craughwell AC Galway
4 Helen Mccready 00:16:03 Rosses AC Donegal
5 Sarah Kelly 00:16:08 Inishowen AC Donegal
6 Susan Mcmanus 00:16:14 Dublin City Harriers AC  
7 Carla Sweeney 00:16:17 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC  
8 Laura Buckley 00:16:20 Dunboyne AC Meath
9 Michelle Kenny 00:16:23 Leevale AC Cork
10 Clodagh Kelly 00:16:26 Croghan AC  
11 Barbara Dunne 00:16:27 Galway City Harriers AC  
12 Aoife Kilgallon 00:16:34 Sligo AC  
13 Lisa Madden 00:16:35 Sportsworld AC  
14 Karen Costello 00:16:39 Dunleer AC Louth
15 Emily Knox 00:16:40 Leevale AC Cork
16 Fiona Everard 00:16:40 Bandon AC Cork
17 Clara Costadura 00:16:42 Crusaders AC  
18 Edel Monaghan 00:16:44 Dublin City Harriers AC  
19 Catherine Thornton 00:16:46 Crusaders AC  
20 Niamh Corbett 00:16:46 Raheny Shamrock AC Dublin
21 Ruth Heery 00:16:52 Waterford AC Waterford
22 Eimear O'Connor 00:16:53 Sligo AC  
23 Annmarie Drake 00:16:54 Dunboyne AC Meath
24 Serena Tuffy 00:16:55 Ballina AC  
25 Kate Mcdonald 00:16:59 Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District AC Laois
26 Eavan Mcloughlin 00:17:00 Sligo AC  
27 Orla Byrne 00:17:01 St. Finbarrs AC Cork
28 Catherine O'Connor 00:17:06 Sli Cualann AC  
29 Lucy Barrett 00:17:08 Raheny Shamrock AC Dublin
30 Breda Mcdonald 00:17:09 Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District A.C Laois
31 Eva Mcnelis 00:17:11 Dunboyne AC Meath
32 Leoni Mullen 00:17:15 Finn Valley AC Donegal
33 Nicola Welsh 00:17:18 Dunleer AC Louth
34 Aine Donnelly 00:17:21 Finn Valley AC Donegal
35 Sarah Quigley 00:17:22 Raheny Shamrock AC Dublin
36 Mari Johnston 00:17:27 Sligo AC  
37 Olive Gleeson 00:17:28 Galway City Harriers AC  
38 Aoife Parrella 00:17:29 Star of the Sea AC Meath
39 Aoife Corr 00:17:29 Dublin City Harriers AC  
40 Michelle Ahern 00:17:30 East Cork AC Cork
41 Laura Tuite 00:17:31 Clonliffe Harriers AC  
42 Aine O Farrell 00:17:33 Athenry AC Galway
43 Aoife Mahony 00:17:38 Lios Tuathail AC  
44 Aoife N Bhroin 00:17:39 Dublin City Harriers AC  
45 Andrea Bickerdike 00:17:39 Leevale AC Cork
46 Sile O'Byrne 00:17:40 Sli Cualann AC  
47 Jennifer Montague 00:17:41 Leevale AC Cork
48 Emer Magee 00:17:42 Rosses AC Donegal
49 Alannah Cooley 00:17:43 Clonliffe Harriers AC  
50 Emilia Dan 00:17:44 Dunboyne AC Meath
51 Ashling Smith 00:17:45 Sli Cualann AC  
52 Sinead Murray 00:17:46 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC  
53 Kathleen Mc Nulty 00:17:48 Finn Valley AC Donegal
54 Aoife Ni Thuathail 00:17:49 Donore Harriers  
55 Bridgeen Dolan 00:17:50 Finn Valley AC  
56 Sinead Cronin 00:17:52 Dublin City Harriers AC  
57 Claire Nifhaircheallaigh 00:17:53 Dunboyne AC  
58 Orla Manley 00:17:54 Raheny Shamrock AC  
59 Emily Grennan 00:17:55 Tullamore Harriers AC Offaly
60 Nadine Forde 00:17:57 Leevale AC  
61 Louise Mahony 00:18:02 Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District Laois
62 Aisling Ferguson 00:18:05 Waterford AC Waterford
63 Clodagh Galvin 00:18:07 Clonliffe Harriers AC  
64 Sinead Gaffney 00:18:08 Craughwell AC Galway
65 Dearbhla Greene 00:18:12 Dunleer AC Louth
66 Audrey Gahan 00:18:14 Donore Harriers  
67 Sarah Mulholland 00:18:15 Rosses AC  
68 Eadaoin O'Neill 00:18:18 East Cork AC  
69 Angela Fogarty 00:18:18 Moyne AC  
70 Emma Meade 00:18:18 Sportsworld AC  
71 Edel Mcnamara 00:18:19 Dublin City Harriers AC  
72 Bernadette Crowley 00:18:19 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC  
73 Rachel Yorke 00:18:23 Crusaders AC  
74 Elaine Mcloughlin 00:18:25 Clonliffe Harriers AC  
75 Joanne Campbell 00:18:27 Finn Valley AC  
76 Michelle Bohan 00:18:29 Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
77 Sally Clarke 00:18:30 Dunleer AC Louth
78 Elaine Kennedy 00:18:30 Sportsworld AC  
79 Lorna Quinn 00:18:31 Sportsworld AC  
80 Laura Ryan 00:18:31 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC  
81 Jessica Kennedy 00:18:35 Sportsworld AC  
82 Laura Brennan 00:18:37 Raheny Shamrock AC  
83 Maura Mahoney 00:18:37 Crusaders AC  
84 Aisling Fegan 00:18:37 Dublin City Harriers AC  
85 Jennifer Algar 00:18:39 Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
86 Mary Doyle 00:18:40 St. Abbans AC Laois
87 Nita Mcloughlin 00:18:40 Tullamore Harriers AC Offaly
88 Hannah Browne 00:18:42 Clonliffe Harriers AC  
89 Anna Broderick 00:18:43 Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
90 Karen Gallagher 00:18:44 Finn Valley AC  
91 Siobhan Mccardle 00:18:45 Raheny Shamrock AC  
92 Ann-Marie Kenny 00:18:49 Sli Cualann AC  
93 Sinead Clavin 00:18:50 St. Brigids AC Meath
94 Andrea Brady 00:18:55 Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
95 Katie Nugent 00:18:56 Sportsworld AC  
96 Caitriona Santry 00:18:57 East Cork AC  
97 Fiona Shine 00:18:58 Crusaders AC  
98 Caroline Conway 00:18:59 Sportsworld AC  
99 Grainne Regan 00:19:01 Crusaders AC  
100 Amy Mahony 00:19:02 Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
101 Joanne Mc Nabb 00:19:03 Finn Valley AC  
102 Emma Neary 00:19:07 Na Fianna AC Meath
103 Aislinn Moorehouse 00:19:09 Dublin City Harriers AC  
104 Aisling Corcoran 00:19:13 Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
105 Laura Mahony 00:19:18 Castlegar AC  
106 Norah O Brien 00:19:18 East Cork AC  
107 Emma Porter 00:19:25 Sportsworld AC  
108 Lucy Deegan 00:19:31 St. Abbans AC Laois
109 Sinead Currie 00:19:32 Raheny Shamrock AC  
110 Lorna Santry 00:19:32 East Cork AC  
111 Orla Gilheaney 00:19:33 Raheny Shamrock AC  
112 Tina Kneafsey 00:19:34 Castlegar AC  
113 EdelKeenehan 00:19:37 Sportsworld AC  
114 Shannen Lee 00:19:39 Galway City Harriers AC  
115 Deirdre Mc Crae 00:19:46 Galway City Harriers AC  
116 Sarah Lyons 00:19:47 Crusaders AC  
117 Maria Del Carmen Jimene: 00:19:52 ; Crusaders AC  
118 Michelle Brennan 00:19:54 St. Abbans AC  
119 Maria Kennedy 00:19:54 Crusaders AC  
120 Lisa Shine 00:19:57 Crusaders AC  
121 Marie Howard 00:20:07 Clonliffe Harriers AC  
122 Cathy Breslin 00:20:17 Rosses AC  
123 Rebecca Fleming 00:20:19 Crusaders AC  
124 Lorraine Doherty 00:20:39 Rosses AC  
125 Caitriona Cosgrave 00:21:03 Portmarnock AC  
126 Geraldine Nally 00:21:17 Castlegar AC  
127 Carina Davidson 00:21:32 Crusaders AC  
128 Margaret Sheridan 00:21:38 Galway City Harriers AC  
129 Anna Shine 00:21:41 Crusaders AC  
130 Eibhlin Cleary 00:21:46 East Cork AC  
131 Carmel Fallon 00:21:59 Sligo AC  
132 Tara Carty 00:22:24 Sligo AC  
133 Riona Connor 00:22:24 Sligo AC  
134 Triona Moran 00:22:59 Castlegar AC  

Results Table 

 

Novice Women Club Teams

 Club Teams  
Place Club Positions Points
1 Dublin City Harriers AC A 1, 6, 18, 44 69
2 Sligo AC 12, 22, 26, 36 96
3 Dunboyne AC 8, 23, 31, 50 112
4 Leevale AC 9, 15, 45, 47 116
5 Raheny Shamrock AC 20, 29, 35, 58 142
6 Finn Valley AC 32, 34, 53, 55 174
7 Dunleer AC 14, 33, 65, 77 189
8 Crusaders AC A 17, 19, 73, 83 192
9 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C 7, 52, 72, 80 211
10 Sli Cualann AC 28, 46, 51, 92 217
11 Clonliffe Harriers AC 41, 49, 63, 74 227
12 Rosses AC 4, 48, 67, 122 241
13 Sportsworld AC A 13, 70, 79, 81 243
14 Dublin City Harriers AC B 39, 56, 71, 84   250
15 Galway City Harriers AC A11, 37, 114, 115   277
16 East Cork AC 40, 68, 96, 106 310
17 Mullingar Harriers AC 76, 85, 89, 94 344
18 Sportsworld AC B 78, 98, 107, 113 396
19 Castlegar AC 105, 112, 126, 134 477
20 Crusaders AC B 117, 119, 123, 127 486

Results Table

 

Novice Women County Teams

 County Teams  
Place County Positions Points
1 Dublin 1, 6, 7, 18 32
2 Cork 9, 15, 16, 27 67
3 Donegal 4, 5, 32, 34 75
4 Galway 3, 11, 37, 42 93
5 Meath 8, 23, 31, 38 100
6 Louth 14, 33, 65, 77 189
7 Laois 25, 30, 61, 86 202
8 Westmeath 76, 85, 89, 94 344

Results Table

 

 

Novice Men

PosAthleteTimeClubCounty
1 Donal Devane 00:21:02 Ennis Track AC Clare
2 Thomas Lupton 00:21:05 Portlaoise AC Laois
3 Gerry Forde 00:21:10 Slaney Olympic AC  
4 Conor O'Mahony 00:21:14 An Rfocht AC  
5 Joseph Hastings 00:21:20 Dundrum South Dublin AC  
6 James Frizzell 00:21:40 Galway City Harriers AC AGalway
7 John Paul Carty 00:21:45 Sligo AC  
8 Liam Naughton 00:21:50 Ennis Track AC Clare
9 Pat Hennessy 00:21:53 West Waterford AC  
10 Evan Fitzgerald 00:21:53 Clonmel AC  
11 Matthieu Proffitt 00:21:55 Donore Harriers Dublin
12 Eddie O'Connor 00:21:56 Lios Tuathail AC  
13 Heywood Richardson 00:21:57 Leevale AC Cork
14 James Kelly 00:21:58 Castlecomer AC Kilkenny
15 Dermot Mcelchar 00:21:59 Finn Valley AC Donegal
16 Stephen Cashin 00:21:59 Clonliffe Harriers AC Dublin
17 Brian Kearney 00:21:59 Leevale AC Cork
18 David Mulhare 00:22:00 Portlaoise AC Laois
19 Conor Mccauley 00:22:01 Leevale AC Cork
20 George Snee 00:22:03 Dunboyne AC Meath
21 Donal Coakley 00:22:04 Leevale AC Cork
22 Mark Mcpaul 00:22:07 Finn Valley AC Donegal
23 Andrew Nevin 00:22:08 Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
24 Sean Doran 00:22:12 Clonliffe Harriers AC  
25 Darragh Lynch 00:22:13 Ennis Track AC Clare
26 Ieuan Hopkins 00:22:15 Brothers Pearse AC  
27 Ben Brunton 00:22:16 St. Brigids AC Meath
28 Damian O'Boyle 00:22:20 Craughwell AC Galway
29 Shane Collins 00:22:21 Crusaders AC  
30 Donal Farren 00:22:22 Letterkenny AC  
31 Cian Murphy 00:22:23 Iveragh AC  
32 Dave Power 00:22:25 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC  
33 David Carter 00:22:27 Galway City Harriers AC A
34 Conor Rochford 00:22:29 St. Senans AC Kilkenny
35 Brian Kinsella 00:22:31 Sligo AC  
36 Conor Devane 00:22:32 Ennis Track AC Clare
37 Colm Costello 00:22:33 Brothers Pearse AC Dublin
38 Brishan Le Goff O Brien 00:22:34 Tallaght AC Dublin
39 Richie Bell 00:22:39 Fr. Murphy AC Meath
40 Kevin Mooney 00:22:42 Craughwell AC Galway
41 Jack Miskella 00:22:44 Craughwell AC Galway
42 Michael Kiely 00:22:44 Crusaders AC  
43 Matthew Mc Meekin 00:22:45 Sligo AC  
44 Shane Mcnulty 00:22:46 Finn Valley AC Donegal
45 James Keegan 00:22:47 Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
46 Vincent Mcguinness 00:22:51 Crusaders AC  
47 Seamus Somers 00:22:52 Sligo AC  
48 Sean Murphy 00:22:53 Trim AC Meath
49 Michael Harrington 00:22:55 Durrus AC Cork
50 Isaac Mccollum 00:22:56 North Belfast Harriers AC  
51 David O'Connor 00:22:58 St. Finbarrs AC Cork
52 Colm Moran 00:22:59 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC D. ublin
53 Luke Boland 00:23:01 Donore Harriers  
54 Shea Carlin 00:23:01 Finn Valley AC Donegal
55 Michael Mccarthy 00:23:06 Dundrum South Dublin AC  
56 Dean Rowe 00:23:06 Gowran AC Kilkenny
57 Mark Davis 00:23:08 Craughwell AC Galway
58 Martin Lynch 00:23:09 Milford AC Donegal
59 Jack Maher 00:23:11 Galway City Harriers AC AGalway
60 Sekeriye Ahmed 00:23:11 Donore Harriers  
61 Jason Kehoe 00:23:13 Crusaders AC  
62 Michael Wycherley 00:23:18 Crusaders AC  
63 John Mcelhill 00:23:20 Finn Valley AC Donegal
64 Tony Stanley 00:23:20 Beechmount Harriers AC  
65 Feidhlim O'Dubhlaing 00:23:21 Leevale AC Cork
66 Greg Lundon 00:23:23 South Galway A.C Galway
67 Andrew Brett 00:23:25 Sportsworld AC Dublin
68 Conor Deane 00:23:26 Galway City Harriers AC  
69 Keith Fallon 00:23:27 Galway City Harriers AC  
70 Rory Burke 00:23:28 Donore Harriers  
71 Bernard O Hanlon 00:23:29 Leevale AC  
72 John Mulvihill 00:23:30 Crusaders AC  
73 Seoirse Comerford 00:23:30 Dunboyne AC  
74 Declan O'Connor 00:23:31 South Galway A.C  
75 Luke Mc Mullan 00:23:33 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC  
76 Paul Smith 00:23:34 Drogheda & District AC  
77 Brian Hyland 00:23:35 Crusaders AC  
78 Robert Frewen 00:23:35 Raheny Shamrock AC  
79 John Whirskey 00:23:36 South Galway A.C  
80 Paul Reidy 00:23:36 Crusaders AC  
81 Eoin Kelly 00:23:37 Letterkenny AC  
82 Noel Burke 00:23:37 Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District AC Laois  
83 Shane Harrington 00:23:38 East Cork AC  
84 Donal Giltinin 00:23:39 East Cork AC  
85 Michael Kerrin 00:23:39 Galway City Harriers AC  
86 Ciaran Diviney 00:23:40 Crusaders AC  
87 Eoghan Keaney 00:23:42 Tallaght AC  
88 Jarlath Jordan 00:23:44 Clonliffe Harriers AC  
89 John Mc Callion 00:23:45 Letterkenny AC  
90 Phelim Glynn 00:23:46 Dunboyne AC  
91 Ian Mcconkey 00:23:46 Raheny Shamrock AC  
92 Michael O'Conor 00:23:48 Crusaders AC  
93 Christopher Mcguirk 00:23:48 Glaslough Harriers AC  
94 Rory Kavanagh 00:23:48 Dunboyne AC  
95 Stephen Casserly Jnr 00:23:49 Castlegar AC  
96 Anthony Doherty 00:23:50 Milford AC  
97 Gerard Troy 00:23:52    
98 Jonathan Butler 00:23:52 Brothers Pearse AC  
99 James Whelan 00:23:55 Ennis Track AC  
100 Barry Gallagher 00:23:57 Finn Valley AC  
101 Ciaran Aylward 00:23:58 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC  
102 Ian O'Reilly 00:23:59 Brothers Pearse AC  
103 Gerard Gavin 00:24:01 Mullingar Harriers AC  
104 Brian O Murchu 00:24:01 Sportsworld AC  
105 Morgan Mcdonagh 00:24:04 Dunboyne AC  
106 John Mcauley 00:24:06 Crusaders AC  
107 Gary Gallagher 00:24:08 Finn Valley AC  
108 John Goggin 00:24:08 Tracton AC  
109 Eoin O'Dwyer 00:24:09 Raheny Shamrock AC  
110 Lonan O'Farrell 00:24:10 Castlegar AC  
111 Des Tremble 00:24:10 Donore Harriers  
112 Eoin Mcloughlin 00:24:12 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC  
113 Conor Mccarthy 00:24:13 Sportsworld AC  
114 Neill Keane 00:24:15 Galway City Harriers AC  
115 Stephen O Donnell 00:24:16 Sportsworld AC  
116 Peter O'Toole 00:24:22 Crusaders AC  
117 David O'Connor 00:24:22 Trim AC  
118 Kevin Logue 00:24:23 Milford AC  
119 Gearoid O Connor 00:24:24 Galway City Harriers AC  
120 Jonathan Crowley 00:24:24 St. Senans AC  
121 Sean Mc Daid 00:24:25 St. Brigids AC  
122 Jonathan Finn 00:24:26 East Cork AC  
123 Chris Tighe 00:24:28 Brothers Pearse AC  
124 Cathal O'Reilly 00:24:29 Loughrea AC  
125 Alasdair Brown 00:24:30 Donore Harriers  
126 Patrick Mc Loughlin 00:24:31 Oughaval AC  
127 Johan Muller 00:24:31 Gowran AC  
128 Greg Hossenny 00:24:32 Clonliffe Harriers AC  
129 Cillin Corbett 00:24:32 Raheny Shamrock AC  
130 Joseph Mcdermott 00:24:35 Crusaders AC  
131 Tim Crowley 00:24:35 East Cork AC  
132 Thomas Dunne 00:24:38 Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District  
133 Gerard Marley 00:24:43 Milford AC  
134 Shane Larkin 00:24:44 Drogheda & District AC  
135 Garrett Banahan 00:24:47 Dundrum South Dublin AC  
136 David Richardson 00:24:47 South Galway A.C  
137 Stephen Duggan 00:24:49 Drogheda & District AC  
138 Neil Skelton 00:24:53 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC  
139 Aidan Connolly 00:24:54 Finn Valley AC  
140 Ciaran Ryan 00:24:57 Donore Harriers  
141 Naoise O'Gibne 00:24:59 Galway City Harriers AC  
142 AN Other 00:25:00    
143 Peter Toomey 00:25:02 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC  
144 Graham O'Dwyer 00:25:03 Raheny Shamrock AC  
145 Rory Sexton 00:25:07 Ennis Track AC  
146 Shane Gallagher 00:25:08 Finn Valley AC  
147 Rodney Thornton 00:25:08 Drogheda & District AC  
148 Abaas Adam Edris 00:25:12 Castlegar AC  
149 Paul Keenan 00:25:12 Clonliffe Harriers AC  
150 Padraig Berry 00:25:15 Tullamore Harriers AC  
151 Kieran Staunton 00:25:15 Athenry AC  
152 Michael Cunningham 00:25:21 Sportsworld AC  
153 Brian Byrne 00:25:23 Sportsworld AC  
154 Gerard Brady 00:25:24 Mullingar Harriers AC  
155 Kevin Curran 00:25:26 Sportsworld AC  
156 Sean Mcdermott 00:25:26 Castlegar AC  
157 William Walsh 00:25:29 Raheny Shamrock AC  
158 Domhnall Melly 00:25:31 Sligo AC  
159 John Moloney 00:25:32 Ennis Track AC  
160 Peter Barry 00:25:33 St. Joseph's AC  
161 Liam Ruddy 00:25:36 Castlegar AC  
162 Frank Hague 00:25:41 Crusaders AC  
163 John Morrissey 00:25:43 Galway City Harriers AC  
164 Kevin Mc Ginley 00:25:44 Ennis Track AC  
165 Niall Foley 00:25:46 St. Abbans AC  
166 Hans Deraeymaeker 00:25:47 Mullingar Harriers AC  
167 Conor Maher 00:25:49 Sli Cualann AC  
168 Conor Melvin 00:26:00 Sligo AC  
169 John Moran 00:26:00 Galway City Harriers AC  
170 Ray Kenny 00:26:01 Sli Cualann AC  
171 Brian Slattery 00:26:03 St. Joseph's AC  
172 Eanna Folan 00:26:05 Galway City Harriers AC  
173 Andrew Linsley 00:26:06 Trim AC  
174 James Callaghan 00:26:06 Sligo AC  
175 Bill Carty 00:26:08 Sligo AC  
176 Ray Cunningham 00:26:09 Brothers Pearse AC  
177 Stephen Boyle 00:26:12 Castlegar AC  
178 Fintan Maher 00:26:14 Drogheda & District AC  
179 Conal Sexton 00:26:15 Sligo AC  
180 Justin Mckeever 00:26:23 Sportsworld AC  
181 Tj Bourke 00:26:24 Crusaders AC  
182 Decky Madden 00:26:25 Castlegar AC  
183 Barry Mc Donald 00:26:27 Mullingar Harriers AC  
184 Niall Murphy 00:26:30 Galway City Harriers AC  
185 Finbarr Gallagher 00:26:40 Inishowen AC  
186 Liam Lenehan 00:26:44 Sportsworld AC  
187 Damien Kennedy 00:26:56 Sligo AC  
188 Michael Joseph Gallagher 00:26:58    
189 Andrew Wilson 00:26:59 Donore Harriers  
190 Phillip Madden 00:27:02 Castlegar AC  
191 Tom Fagan 00:27:06 Donore Harriers  
192 John Barry 00:27:07 Sligo AC  
193 Peter Nugent 00:27:11 Donore Harriers  
194 Darren Murray 00:27:14 Milford AC  
195 Anthony Gillen 00:27:18 Sportsworld AC  
196 Brian Conway 00:27:20 Sportsworld AC  
197 Peter Knaggs 00:27:34 Sportsworld AC  
198 Shane Hayes 00:27:54 Sligo AC  
199 Michael Gallagher 00:27:57    
200 Ethan Dunican 00:27:58 Tullamore Harriers AC  
201 Peter Bennett 00:28:06 Tullamore Harriers AC  
202 Patrick Needham 00:28:08 Crusaders AC  
203 Rory Connor 00:28:09 Sligo AC  
204 Sean Reynolds 00:28:10 Tullamore Harriers AC  
205 John Byrne 00:28:38 Metro/St. Brigid's AC  
206 Sean Folan 00:28:53 Galway City Harriers AC  
207 Leonard Owens 00:28:55 Tullamore Harriers AC  
208 Kieran Whyte 00:29:00 Galway City Harriers AC  
209 Mark Harpur 00:29:21 Tullamore Harriers AC  
210 Jason Murray 00:29:39 Metro/St. Brigid's AC  
211 Brian Kilgallon 00:29:59 Sligo AC  
212 Brendan Glynn 00:30:32 Crusaders AC  
213 Przemyslaw Mrugalski 00:30:39 Castlegar AC  
214 Enda Gilmartin 00:31:07 Sligo AC  
215 Brendan Mccarrick 00:37:04 Sligo AC  
216 Frank Kelly 00:38:34 Sligo AC  

 Results Table

Novice Men Club Teams

 Club Team Points  
Place Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 13, 17, 19, 21 70
2 Ennis Track AC 1, 8, 25, 36 70
3 Sligo AC A 7, 35, 43, 47 132
4 Finn Valley AC 15, 22, 44, 54 135
5 Craughwell AC 28, 40, 41, 57 166
6 Galway City Harriers AC A6, 33, 59, 68 166
7 Crusaders AC A 29, 42, 46, 61 178
8 Donore Harriers A 11, 53, 60, 70 194
9 Clonliffe Harriers AC 16, 24, 88, 128 256
10 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C 32, 52, 75, 101   260
11 Brothers Pearse AC 26, 37, 98, 102 263
12 Dunboyne AC 20, 73, 90, 94 277
13 Mullingar Harriers AC 23, 45, 103, 154 325
14 South Galway A.C 66, 74, 79, 136 355
15 Sportsworld AC A 67, 104, 113, 115 399
16 Milford AC 58, 96, 118, 133 405
17 Raheny Shamrock AC 78, 91, 109, 129 407
18 East Cork AC 83, 84, 122, 131 420
19 Galway City Harriers AC B85, 114, 119, 163 481
20 Drogheda & District AC 76, 134, 137, 147 494
21 Castlegar AC 95, 110, 148, 156 509
22 Crusaders AC B 106, 116, 130, 162 514
23 Donore Harriers B 111, 140, 189, 191 631
24 Tullamore Harriers AC 150, 200, 201, 204 755
25 Sportsworld AC B 180, 186, 195, 196 757
26 Sligo AC B 192, 203, 211, 214 820

Results Table

Novice Men County Teams

 County Team Points  
Place County Positions Points
1 Dublin 5, 11, 16, 37, 38, 52 159
2 Cork 13, 17, 19, 21, 49, 51 170
3 Galway 6, 28, 40, 41, 57, 59 231
4 Donegal 15, 22, 44, 54, 58, 63 256
5 Clare 1, 8, 25, 36, 97, 99 266
6 Meath 20, 27, 39, 48, 73, 94 301
7 Kilkenny 14, 34, 56, 120, 127, 160 511
8 Laois 2, 18, 82, 126, 132, 165 525
9 Westmeath 23, 45, 103, 154, 166, 183 674
10 Offaly 150, 200, 201, 204, 207, 209 1171

 Results Table

Juvenile Girls Under 11

PosAthleteClubCountyProvince
1 Freya Renton Westport AC Mayo Connacht
2 Emma Flynn North Cork AC Cork Munster
3 Erelle O'Sullivan Shercock AC   Ulster
4 Elle - Kate Mcrae Midleton AC Cork Munster
5 Holly Renton Westport AC Mayo Connacht
6 Alicia Moono Midleton AC Cork  
7 Isabelle Gaffney West Waterford AC Waterford Munster
8 Freya Bateman Belgooly AC Cork Munster
9 Faye Mannion Ennis Track AC Clare Munster
10 Sophie Maher Ennis Track AC Clare Munster
11 Millie Watts Ennis Track AC Clare Munster
12 Rachel Jez Lucan Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
13 Tara Nolan Swinford AC Mayo Connacht
14 Katie O'Shea Thomastown AC Kilkenny Leinster
15 Olivia Mccusker Loughview AC Down Ulster
16 Sinead Robertson St. John's AC Clare Munster
17 Olivia Ryan Ratoath AC Meath Leinster
18 Farah Halpin Brothers Pearse AC Dublin Dublin
19 Amy O'Shea Thomastown AC Kilkenny  
20 Kate Healy North Cork AC    
21 Ava Robertson St. John's AC Clare Munster
22 Mia Brett Metro/St. Brigid's AC Dublin Dublin
23 Jessica Barrie Kilcoole AC Wicklow  
24 Laila Marshall Baugh Kilcoole AC Wicklow  
25 Kari Foster Willowfield Harriers Down Ulster
26 Zoe Quinn Tulla AC Clare  
27 Chloe Cooney ACE AC Louth Leinster
28 Helen Winterbottom Parnell AC Wicklow  
29 Kyla Flavin West Waterford AC Waterford Munster
30 Caoimhe Neylon Marian AC Clare  
31 Hayley Williamson Cabinteely AC Dublin Dublin
32 Niamh Mcgrath K.C.K. AC Waterford  
33 Roisin Hanley Byrne Templeogue AC Dublin Dublin
34 Aisling Kelly Ennis Track AC Clare  
35 Siobhan Healy Ennis Track AC Clare  
36 Sinead Cormack Kilkenny City Harriers AC .Kilkenny Leinster
37 Chloe Connolly St. Colmans South Mayo AC Mayo Connacht
38 Isla O'Dwyer Metro/St. Brigid's AC Dublin Dublin
39 Roisin Galvin St. John's AC Clare  
40 Faela Houston Rosses AC Donegal Ulster
41 Aurelia Crotty Annalee AC    
42 Kate Maher Kilkenny City Harriers AC    
43 Allisha Ryan St. John's AC    
44 Noelle Mulcahy Leevale AC Cork  
45 Orla Miney Annalee AC   Ulster
46 Moya O'Shea Thomastown AC Kilkenny  
47 Eleanor Kiernan Mullingar Harriers AC    
48 Kate O'Donovan Leevale AC Cork  
49 Niamh Mc Glinchey Finn Valley AC Donegal Ulster
50 Erin Playfair North Down AC Down Ulster
51 Aoife Murphy Cabinteely AC    
52 Madeleine Macdonnell Tullamore Harriers AC   Leinster
53 Aimee Kearney St. Catherine's AC Cork Munster
54 Katie O'Reilly Dunboyne AC Meath  
55 Caoimhe O'Regan Bandon AC Cork  
56 Tianna O'Leary Mullingar Harriers AC   Leinster
57 Leah Rooney Dunleer AC Louth  
58 Chloe Burns Finn Valley AC Donegal  
59 Caoimhe Lydon Corrib AC Galway Connacht
60 Shona Synnott Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork  
61 Muireann Bradley North Cork AC    
62 Aisling Shevlin Ratoath AC Meath  
63 Juliet Yeates Swinford AC    
64 Erin Morrissey Thomastown AC Kilkenny  
65 Isobel Goggin Belgooly AC Cork  
66 Muireann Ni Bhuachalla Lucan Harriers AC    
67 Michelle Mujica Metro/St. Brigid's AC   Dublin
68 Ruby Gallagher O'Reilly Croghan AC   Leinster
69 Kate Hayden Gowran AC Kilkenny  
70 Eoibhinn Higgins Roundwood & District AC Wicklow  
71 Liadain Mcgrath K.C.K. AC Waterford  
72 Emma Byrne Parnell AC Wicklow  
73 Molly O'Brien Bohermeen AC Meath Leinster
74 Holly Mc Nulty Finn Valley AC Donegal  
75 Aoife Mcgonagle Rosses AC Donegal  
76 Aisling Clarke Moy Valley AC    
77 Zara Brennan Lucan Harriers AC    
78 Sarah Murphy Tuam AC Galway  
79 Shona King Templeogue AC Dublin Dublin
80 Sadie Murphy Dundalk St. Gerards AC Louth Leinster
81 Isla Day Clare River Harriers AC Galway Connacht
82 Claudine Brennan Swinford AC Mayo Connacht
83 Muireann Galvin Mullingar Harriers AC    
84 Ava Coughlan Midleton AC    
85 Nia Byrne Finn Valley AC Donegal  
86 Leona Slevin Finn Valley AC Donegal Ulster
87 Roisin Cleary Waterford AC Waterford  
88 Lucie Cawley Sligo AC Sligo  
89 Ellen Medlycott Roundwood & District AC Wicklow  
90 Maeve Smith Carrick Aces AC Monaghan  
91 Maddie Armstrong Loughview AC Down  
92 Lillian O'Brien Moy Valley AC Mayo Connacht
93 Cliodhna Mcbride Cranford AC Donegal Ulster
94 Leah Ryan North Cork AC    
95 Jessica Ryan Celtic DCH AC    
96 Adrinia Mc Glinchey Finn Valley AC Donegal  
97 Saorla Freel Rosses AC    
98 Genevieve Dorrigan Navan AC Meath  
99 Emma Lalor Ashford AC Wicklow  
100 Lucy Clinton Waterford AC Waterford  
101 Amber Dawes Clones AC Monaghan  
102 Ilaria Alyward Annalee AC    
103 Sarah Mulvaney-Kelly North Leitrim AC   Connacht
104 Robyn Ryan Midleton AC    
105 Emma Wylie Greystones & District AC Wicklow  
106 Martha Bergin Kilkenny City Harriers AC .Kilkenny  
107 Lauren Cunningham Claremorris AC Mayo  
108 Grace Gilmartin St. Senans AC Kilkenny  
109 Bella Meany Fingallians AC Dublin Dublin
110 Hannah O Reilly St. Peter's AC Louth  
111 Megan Withers North Cork AC    
112 Mia Travers Bohermeen AC Meath  
113 Anna Duffy Dundalk St. Gerards AC Louth  
114 Claudia Coyle Craughwell AC Galway  
115 Erin Butler Waterford AC Waterford  
116 Emelie Vioreanu Blackrock AC (Dublin) Dublin Dublin
117 Ava Shorten North Cork AC    
118 Lauren Wosser Cabinteely AC    
119 Aeveen Kelly Craughwell AC Galway  
120 Tara Howard Corran AC Sligo Connacht
121 Roisin Mcmahon St. John's AC    
122 Isabelle Hennessy Annalee AC    
123 Katie Troy Ennis Track AC    
124 Therese Daly Mullingar Harriers AC    
125 Ellen Kenny Lucan Harriers AC    
126 Abigal Delaney Celtic DCH AC    
127 Julia O'Conaill Cabinteely AC    
128 Niamh Doogan Rosses AC Donegal  
129 Mollie Conlon Mullingar Harriers AC    
130 Zoe Beck Thomastown AC    
131 Lauren Foley Galway City Harriers AC Galway  
132 Eva Logue Rosses AC    
133 Caoimhe Mcdermott Blackrock AC (Dublin)   Dublin
134 Annie Rose Collins St. John's AC    
135 Rebecca Moynihan Tuam AC Galway  
136 Martha Fisher Celtic DCH AC    
137 Sarah Duffy Glenmore AC Louth  
138 Nicole Doherty Ratoath AC Meath  
139 Kara Canavan Kilkenny City Harriers AC    
140 Naiya Semple ACE AC Louth  
141 Roisin Murray Carrick Aces AC Monaghan  
142 Keilah Murray Galway City Harriers AC Galway  
143 Grace Connell Dunboyne AC Meath  
144 Megan Kinsella Barrow Harriers AC Kilkenny  
145 Emily O Brien Bohermeen AC Meath Leinster
146 Ella Breen Parnell AC Wicklow  
147 Cara Keane Cabinteely AC    
148 Sarah Mchale Moy Valley AC Mayo  
149 Ella Mcgrath Lucan Harriers AC    
150 Maria Noonan Westport AC    
151 Clodagh Conway Lucan Harriers AC    
152 Ellen Trench Claremorris AC Mayo Connacht
153 Grace Connolly Clones AC Monaghan Ulster
154 Camille Brandon Thomastown AC    
155 Aisling Finnegan Blackrock (Louth) AC Louth  
156 Erin Walsh Westport AC    
157 Sadhbh Ni Nuain Westport AC    
158 Erin Han Loughview AC Down  
159 Nancy Jean Maher Waterford AC Waterford  
160 Isla Heaney Swinford AC    
161 Ellen Cormack Kilkenny City Harriers AC    
162 Megan O Leary Celtic DCH AC    
163 Taillte O'Callaghan Tuam AC    
164 Allison Tourish Mullingar Harriers AC    
165 Amber Gray Harrigan Sligo AC Sligo  
166 Molly Anne Moore Glenmore AC Louth  
167 Keeva O'Driscoll Midleton AC    
168 Ruby Mcgee Rosses AC    
169 Amelie Hannon Corran AC Sligo  
170 Kate Halligan Tuam AC    
171 Lucca Maher Cabinteely AC    
172 Cliodhna Landers Carrick Aces AC Monaghan  
173 Alice Kanbang Celtic DCH AC    
174 Ava Caulfield Swinford AC    
175 Caitriona Whelan-Curtin Midleton AC    
176 Charley Coogan Navan AC Meath  
177 Chloe Whittaker Westport AC    
178 Ailbhe O'Hanlon Kilcoole AC Wicklow  
179 Grace Cassidy Bohermeen AC    
180 Eabha Hanrahan Kilkenny City Harriers AC    
181 Aimee Costello Annalee AC    
182 Eden Davis Clones AC Monaghan  
183 Emma Keith Annalee AC    
184 Charlotte Acheson Willowfield Harriers Down  
185 Eva Keogan Bohermeen AC    
186 Aoibhe Gallagher Moy Valley AC    
187 Catherine Dempsey Metro/St. Brigid's AC    
188 Clodagh Gannon Tuam AC Galway  
189 Eimear Clarke Carrick Aces AC Monaghan  
         
    Club Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points  
1 Ennis Track AC 9, 10, 11, 34 64  
2 St. John's AC 16, 21, 39, 43 119  
3 Thomastown AC 14, 19, 46, 64 143  
4 North Cork AC 2, 20, 61, 94 177  
5 Midleton AC 4, 6, 84, 104 198  
6 Lucan Harriers AC 12, 66, 77, 125 280  
7 Finn Valley AC 49, 74, 85, 86 294  
8 Annalee AC 41, 45, 102, 122 310  
9 Mullingar Harriers AC 47, 56, 83, 124 310  
10 Westport AC 1, 5, 150, 156 312  
11 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 22, 38, 67, 187 314  
12 Swinford AC 13, 63, 82, 160 318  
13 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 36, 42, 106, 139 323  
14 Cabinteely AC 31, 51, 118, 127 327  
15 Rosses AC 40, 75, 97, 128 340  
16 Moy Valley AC 76, 92, 148, 186 502  
17 Bohermeen AC 73, 112, 145, 179 509  
18 Celtic DCH AC 95, 126, 136, 162 519  
19 Tuam AC 78, 135, 163, 170 546  
         
    County Teams    
Pos County Positions Points  
1 Clare 9, 10, 11, 16, 21, 26 93  
2 Cork 2, 4, 6, 8, 44, 48 112  
3 Dublin 12, 18, 22, 31, 33, 38 154  
4 Kilkenny 14, 19, 36, 42, 46, 64 221  
5 Mayo 1, 5, 13, 37, 82, 92 230  
6 Wicklow 23, 24, 28, 70, 72, 89 306  
7 Waterford 7, 29, 32, 71, 87, 100 326  
8 Donegal 40, 49, 58, 74, 75, 85 381  
9 Meath 17, 54, 62, 73, 98, 112 416  
10 Down 15, 25, 50, 91, 158, 184 523  
11 Louth 27, 57, 80, 110, 113, 137 524  
12 Galway 59, 78, 81, 114, 119, 131 582  
13 Monaghan 90, 101, 141, 153, 172, 182 839  
         
  Province Teams      
Pos Province Positions Points  
1 Munster 2, 4, 7, 8, 9, 10 40  
2 Dublin 12, 18, 22, 31, 33, 38 154  
3 Ulster 3, 15, 25, 40, 45, 49 177  
4 Connacht 1, 5, 13, 37, 59, 81 196  
5 Leinster 14, 17, 27, 36, 52, 56 202  

 Results Table

Juvenile Boys Under 11

PosAthleteClubClub TeamCountyProvince
1 Daniel Downey Portlaoise AC     Leinster
2 Will Craig St. Michael's AC     Leinster
3 Jake Bell Mullingar Harriers AC Mullingar Harriers AC   Leinster
4 Leighton Green Rosses AC Rosses AC Donegal Ulster
5 Charlie O'Neill Mid Sutton AC Mid Sutton AC Dublin Dublin
6 Conor Looney Blarney/Inniscara AC   Cork Munster
7 Cian Ryan Carriag-Na-Bhfear AC   Cork Munster
8 Liam Keane Fergus AC   Clare  
9 Colm Ryan Newport AC     Munster
10 Eoin Prendergast West Waterford AC     Munster
11 Conn Brennan Bohermeen AC   Meath Leinster
12 Isaac Vickers Farranfore Maine Valley AC   Kerry Munster
13 Evan Kenny Kilcoole AC     Leinster
14 Stephen Joyce Craughwell AC   Galway Connacht
15 Liam Bailey South Galway A.C   Galway Connacht
16 Aiden Dempsey Castlebar AC Castlebar AC Mayo Connacht
17 George Comerford Dunboyne AC Dunboyne AC Meath Leinster
18 Cormac Greene Dunleer AC Dunleer AC Louth Leinster
19 Evan Tosh Unattached   Antrim Ulster
20 Conor Carroll Gowran AC Gowran AC Kilkenny  
21 Peter Mcgrath Midleton AC Midleton AC    
22 Victor Ozhianvuna Brothers Pearse AC   Dublin Dublin
23 Ryan Kelly Ennis Track AC Ennis Track AC Clare Munster
24 Robert Coogan Gowran AC Gowran AC Kilkenny  
25 Fionn Kirby Kildare AC   Kildare  
26 Jp Lynch Kilcoole AC     Leinster
27 Tadhg Hassett St. Cronans AC St. Cronans AC Clare Munster
28 Conor Brennan Dunleer AC Dunleer AC Louth Leinster
29 Michael Leamy Grange/Fermoy AC Grange/Fermoy AC Cork Munster
30 Bradley Boyle Letterkenny AC Letterkenny AC Donegal Ulster
31 Robert Lacey Kilkenny City Harriers AC   Kilkenny  
32 Kalem Buggy St. Abbans AC     Leinster
33 Eoin Soffe St. Marys (Clare) AC   Clare  
34 Daragh Naughton Letterkenny AC Letterkenny AC Donegal Ulster
35 Oscar Smiddy Midleton AC Midleton AC    
36 Eoghan Mccarthy Dunshaughlin AC   Meath  
37 Arann Redfern Metro/St. Brigid's AC Metro/St. Brigid's AC Dublin Dublin
38 Hugo Tierney Barrow Harriers AC   Kilkenny  
39 Alex Downey North Down AC   Down Ulster
40 Ryan Tinnelly Ratoath AC   Meath  
41 Joe Bracken Lucan Harriers AC Lucan Harriers AC   Dublin
42 Jack Collins Tralee Harriers AC   Kerry  
43 Daiti O Leary St. Cronans AC St. Cronans AC Clare Munster
44 Seamus Burke Lake District Athletics   Mayo Connacht
45 Henry Joseph Houston Newcastle & District AC   Down  
46 Isaac Hassett St. Cronans AC St. Cronans AC Clare Munster
47 Conor Abbott Lucan Harriers AC Lucan Harriers AC   Dublin
48 Matthew O'Donnell Blackrock AC (Dublin)   Dublin Dublin
49 Cillian Flood Metro/St. Brigid's AC Metro/St. Brigid's AC Dublin Dublin
50 Kevin Rafter Moy Valley AC Moy Valley AC Mayo  
51 Conor Ronayne St. Catherine's AC   Cork  
52 Cillian Mccooey Donore Harriers Donore Harriers Dublin Dublin
53 Finn Connolly Clones AC Clones AC Monaghan Ulster
54 Luuk Jackson Donore Harriers Donore Harriers    
55 Danny Colgan Donore Harriers Donore Harriers    
56 Oran Duignan St. Cronans AC St. Cronans AC Clare  
57 Alan Hallinan Craughwell AC   Galway Connacht
58 Harry Drake Dunboyne AC Dunboyne AC Meath  
59 Odhran Perill Ennis Track AC Ennis Track AC Clare  
60 Darren Corcoran Mullingar Harriers AC Mullingar Harriers AC    
61 Matthew Grogan Robertstown & Allen AC   Kildare  
62 Tom Gormley Dunboyne AC Dunboyne AC Meath  
63 Odhran Rodgers Rosses AC Rosses AC Donegal Ulster
64 Soren Doyle Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC   Dublin Dublin
65 Eoin Mcguirk Lusk AC   Dublin Dublin
66 Deivs Tarvids Enniskillen R.C.     Ulster
67 Adam Forde Ratoath AC   Meath  
68 Cian Mcginn Tuam AC Tuam AC Galway  
69 Micheal Shaw Castlebar AC Castlebar AC Mayo  
70 Piaras Toner Clones AC Clones AC Monaghan Ulster
71 Aodh O Byrne Suncroft AC   Kildare  
72 Matthew Mahony Midleton AC Midleton AC    
73 Scott Williams North Leitrim AC     Connacht
74 Conor Geoghegan Mullingar Harriers AC Mullingar Harriers AC    
75 Max Smiddy Midleton AC Midleton AC Cork  
76 JackMcelroy Rosses AC Rosses AC Donegal  
77 Conor Walsh Mullingar Harriers AC Mullingar Harriers AC    
78 Liam O Driscoll Riverstick/Kinsale AC   Cork  
79 Odhran Boyle Rosses AC Rosses AC Donegal  
80 Proinnsias Mc Elhill Finn Valley AC   Donegal  
81 Hugh O'Loingsigh Midleton AC Midleton AC    
82 Mark Wilkinson Finn Valley AC Finn Valley AC Donegal Ulster
83 Justin McCarthy Galway City Harriers AC   Galway  
84 A J Tighe Corran AC   Sligo  
85 Eanna Mcgrath Tuam AC Tuam AC Galway Connacht
86 Holden Murphy Newbridge AC   Kildare  
87 Oliver Lynch Mullingar Harriers AC Mullingar Harriers AC    
88 Jayden Kenny Bree AC     Leinster
89 Fionn Hayes Grange/Fermoy AC Grange/Fermoy AC Cork  
90 Tom Rene-Mcenroe Sligo AC Sligo AC Sligo Connacht
91 Cathal Ryan St. Cronans AC St. Cronans AC    
92 Eoghan Gallagher Moy Valley AC Moy Valley AC Mayo  
93 Charlie Joe Fagan North Sligo AC   Sligo  
94 Daniel Boyle Mullingar Harriers AC Mullingar Harriers AC    
95 Tiarnach Connolly Clones AC Clones AC Monaghan  
96 Joshua O Donnell Finn Valley AC Finn Valley AC    
97 Ross Campbell Sligo AC Sligo AC Sligo Connacht
98 Christian Farrell Dunleer AC Dunleer AC Louth  
99 Allan Smyth Sligo AC Sligo AC Sligo Connacht
100 Micheal Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC Grange/Fermoy AC Cork  
101 Hugh O'Connell North Sligo AC   Sligo  
102 Sean Gallagher Letterkenny AC Letterkenny AC    
103 Eoghan O'Donnell Rosses AC Rosses AC    
104 Tristan Green Rosses AC Rosses AC    
105 John Hanlon Dunboyne AC Dunboyne AC Meath  
106 Kevin Noonan Ennis Track AC Ennis Track AC Clare  
107 Alexander Shelley Lucan Harriers AC Lucan Harriers AC    
108 Matthew Gillen North Sligo AC   Sligo  
109 Dara Clifford Sligo AC Sligo AC Sligo  
110 Ruairi Flaherty Clare River Harriers AC   Galway Connacht
111 Bailey Duncan North Down AC   Down  
112 Eoin Davis Bohermeen AC   Meath  
113 Luke Mckeon St. Coca's AC   Kildare  
114 Jamie Kavanagh Donore Harriers Donore Harriers    
115 Cillian Flynn Metro/St. Brigid's AC Metro/St. Brigid's AC Dublin Dublin
116 Dara Higgins Unattached   Antrim  
117 Brendan Mcguane South Galway A.C   Galway  
118 Jack Deacy Moy Valley AC Moy Valley AC Mayo  
119 Conall Kelly Newcastle & District AC   Antrim  
120 Alex Moran Lucan Harriers AC Lucan Harriers AC    
121 Oran Mcgranaghan Moy Valley AC Moy Valley AC    
122 Jamie Durkan Westport AC   Mayo  
123 Donncha Quigley Clones AC Clones AC Monaghan  
124 Odhran Kelly Tuam AC Tuam AC Galway  
125 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC   Cork Munster
126 Declan Mcentee Dunleer AC Dunleer AC Louth  
127 Craig Foley Dunshaughlin AC   Meath  
128 Sebastian Ursachi Donore Harriers Donore Harriers    
129 Isaac Costello Tuam AC Tuam AC Galway  
130 Tomas Carroll Gowran AC Gowran AC Kilkenny  
131 Oisin Munnelly Tuam AC Tuam AC    
132 Ryan Origan Newbridge AC   Kildare  
133 Christian Mahony Midleton AC Midleton AC    
134 Daragh O'Sullivan Naas AC   Kildare  
135 Evan Ryan Gowran AC Gowran AC Kilkenny  
136 Dan O'Connor Tralee Harriers AC   Kerry  
137 Ben O' Connor St. Brendan's (Kerry) AC   Kerry  
138 Joseph Linehan Ennis Track AC Ennis Track AC    
139 Ryan Hession Tuam AC Tuam AC    
140 Oisin Mullen Finn Valley AC Finn Valley AC    
141 Jack Mc Carthy Belgooly AC   Cork  
142 Cohen Doyle Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC   Dublin  
143 Tadhg Bane St. Cronans AC St. Cronans AC    
144 Niall Mc Brearty Finn Valley AC Finn Valley AC    
145 Alexander Robinson East Down AC   Down  
146 Sam Mc Aviney Gowran AC Gowran AC    
147 Phoenix Kenny Mid Sutton AC Mid Sutton AC    
148 Ultan Coultry Naas AC   Kildare  
149 Rian Mcloughlin Moy Valley AC Moy Valley AC Mayo  
150 Rian Fallon Castlebar AC Castlebar AC    
151 Sam Ferguson North Sligo AC   Sligo  
152 Tadhg Forde Dunne ACE AC   Louth  
153 Shane Dilleen Ennis Track AC Ennis Track AC    
154 Cillian Broderick Castlebar AC Castlebar AC Mayo  
155 Ryan Keating Mid Sutton AC Mid Sutton AC    
156 Darragh Fleming Moy Valley AC Moy Valley AC Mayo  
157 Rory O'Connell Lucan Harriers AC Lucan Harriers AC    
158 Luke Costello Metro/St. Brigid's AC Metro/St. Brigid's AC    
159 Tom Coogan Lucan Harriers AC Lucan Harriers AC    
160 Liam Mckeown St. Peter's AC   Louth  
161 Rory Morris East Down AC   Down  
162 Jack Byrne Finn Valley AC Finn Valley AC Donegal  
163 Donal Mcdermott Corran AC   Sligo  
164 Evan Costello Dunleer AC Dunleer AC Louth  
165 Uilleac Fitzpatrick Lagan Valley AC   Antrim  
166 Alex Finn Metro/St. Brigid's AC Metro/St. Brigid's AC    
167 Kit Hogan Mid Sutton AC Mid Sutton AC    
168 Ronan O Sullivan Ennis Track AC Ennis Track AC    
169 Senan Faulkner Letterkenny AC Letterkenny AC    
170 Finn Powell City of Lisburn AC   Antrim  
171 Ben Crampton Newbridge AC   Kildare  
172 Ryan Vickers Farranfore Maine Valley AC   Kerry  
173 Cillian Toner Clones AC Clones AC Monaghan  
174 Cathal Tate Metro/St. Brigid's AC Metro/St. Brigid's AC    
175 Oliver Harte Letterkenny AC Letterkenny AC    
176 Aaron Cawley Castlebar AC Castlebar AC    
177 Tadhg O'Mara Grange/Fermoy AC Grange/Fermoy AC    
178 Thomas Hayes Kilkenny City Harriers AC   Kilkenny  
179 Max Monaghan Unattached   Antrim  
180 Cormac Higgins Unattached   Antrim  
181 Shay Molloy Kilkenny City Harriers AC   Kilkenny  
182 Lemuel Black Willowfield Harriers   Down  
183 Charlie Heraghty Letterkenny AC Letterkenny AC    
184 Ronan Quinn Castlebar AC Castlebar AC    
185 Max Lavery Dunleer AC Dunleer AC    
186 Emmet Smith Ballymena & Antrim AC   Antrim  
187 Dylan De Wilde Mid Sutton AC Mid Sutton AC    
188 Cillian Hughes Newbridge AC   Kildare  
189 Darragh Carroll Gowran AC Gowran AC    
190 Daniel Browne-Kennedy Donore Harriers Donore Harriers    
191 Olan Doogan Bellec Inishowen AC   Donegal  
192 Louis O'Leary Mid Sutton AC Mid Sutton AC    
193 Jarlath Kearney East Down AC   Down  
194 Reece O'Neill Willowfield Harriers   Down  
195 James Scanlon Blackrock (Louth) AC   Louth  
196 Alastair Sheehan Sligo AC Sligo AC    
197 Odhran Browne North Belfast Harriers AC   Antrim  
198 Sean Kearins Sligo AC Sligo AC    
           
           
  Club Team Points        
Pos Club Positions Points    
1 St. Cronans AC 27, 43, 46, 56 172    
2 Midleton AC 21, 35, 72, 75 203    
3 Mullingar Harriers AC 3, 60, 74, 77 214    
4 Rosses AC 4, 63, 76, 79 222    
5 Dunboyne AC 17, 58, 62, 105 242    
6 Dunleer AC 18, 28, 98, 126 270    
7 Donore Harriers 52, 54, 55, 114 275    
8 Gowran AC 20, 24, 130, 135 309    
9 Lucan Harriers AC 41, 47, 107, 120 315    
10 Ennis Track AC 23, 59, 106, 138 326    
11 Letterkenny AC 30, 34, 102, 169 335    
12 Clones AC 53, 70, 95, 123 341    
13 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 37, 49, 115, 158 359    
14 Moy Valley AC 50, 92, 118, 121 381    
15 Castlebar AC 16, 69, 150, 154 389    
16 Sligo AC 90, 97, 99, 109 395    
17 Grange/Fermoy AC 29, 89, 100, 177 395    
18 Tuam AC 68, 85, 124, 129 406    
19 Finn Valley AC 82, 96, 140, 144 462    
20 Mid Sutton AC 5, 147, 155, 167 474    
           
  County Team Points        
Pos County Positions Points    
1 Clare 8, 23, 27, 33, 43, 46 180    
2 Dublin 5, 22, 37, 48, 49, 52 213    
3 Meath 11, 17, 36, 40, 58, 62 224    
4 Cork 6, 7, 29, 51, 75, 78 246    
5 Donegal 4, 30, 34, 63, 76, 79 286    
6 Galway 14, 15, 57, 68, 83, 85 322    
7 Kilkenny 20, 24, 31, 38, 130, 135 378    
8 Mayo 16, 44, 50, 69, 92, 118 389    
9 Kildare 25, 61, 71, 86, 113, 132 488    
10 Sligo 84, 90, 93, 97, 99, 101 564    
11 Louth 18, 28, 98, 126, 152, 160 582    
12 Down 39, 45, 111, 145, 161, 182 683    
13 Antrim 19, 116, 119, 165, 170, 179 768    
           
  Province Team Points        
Pos Province Positions Points    
1 Leinster 1, 2, 3, 11, 13, 17 47    
2 Munster 6, 7, 9, 10, 12, 23 67    
3 Ulster 4, 19, 30, 34, 39, 53 179    
4 Dublin 5, 22, 37, 41, 47, 48 200    
5 Connacht 14, 15, 16, 44, 57, 73 219    

 Results Table

Juvenile Girls Under 13

PosAthleteClubCountyProvince
1 Emily Bolton Donore Harriers Dublin Dublin
2 Emer Mckee Willowfield Harriers Down Ulster
3 Aoife Lillis St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare Munster
4 Siofraidh Kennedy Castlecomer AC Kilkenny Leinster
5 Saoirse Fitzgerald Lucan Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
6 Isa Mccarron Lagan Valley AC Antrim Ulster
7 Eimear Cooney ACE AC Louth Leinster
8 Leah Tyrrell Crookstown Millview AC Kildare Leinster
9 Clodagh Gill Moy Valley AC Mayo Connacht
10 Holly O'Brien Blackrock AC (Dublin) Dublin Dublin
11 Sholah Lawrence ACE AC Louth Leinster
12 Lily Rimmer Dromore AC Down Ulster
13 Dearbhla Allen St. Peter's AC Louth Leinster
14 Abigail O'Regan K.C.K. AC Waterford Munster
15 Miah Fletcher Cranford AC   Ulster
16 Eve Dunphy St. Senans AC Kilkenny Leinster
17 Rebecca Moore City of Lisburn AC Antrim Ulster
18 Lauren Miney Annalee AC Cavan Ulster
19 Eva Crowe Donore Harriers Dublin Dublin
20 Amy Tyrrell Crookstown Millview AC Kildare Leinster
21 Aisling Hyland Swinford AC Mayo Connacht
22 Caoimhe Flannery Skibbereen AC Cork Munster
23 Charlotte Carpendale St. Senans AC Kilkenny Leinster
24 Anna Russell Olympian Youth & AC   Ulster
25 Kallie Larkin Trim AC Meath  
26 Lorraine O'Connor Donore Harriers Dublin Dublin
27 Aisling Smith Ballymena & Antrim AC Antrim Ulster
28 Jodie Richie Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC   Dublin
29 Jodi Foster Willowfield Harriers Down Ulster
30 Emily Dawes Clones AC   Ulster
31 Rhona Brennan Swinford AC Mayo Connacht
32 Ruby Gilmartin Annalee AC Cavan Ulster
33 Myah Gallagher Tuam AC Galway Connacht
34 Ella Dinan Leevale AC Cork  
35 Robyn Larkin Trim AC Meath Leinster
36 Sophie Coughlan Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   Munster
37 Ella Mai Marshall Waterford AC Waterford  
38 Tara Carey Ennis Track AC Clare Munster
39 Morgan Corcoran Mullingar Harriers AC   Leinster
40 Isabel Cuffe Lucan Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
41 Thea Cunningham City of Lisburn AC Antrim  
42 Emma Hunt Bohermeen AC Meath  
43 Hazel O'Shea St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare Munster
44 Sinead Fitzpatrick St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare  
45 Clara Keogh St. John's AC Clare Munster
46 Shauna Prior Skerries AC Dublin Dublin
47 Elsa Montgomery Willowfield Harriers Down  
48 Mina Gomes Ennis Track AC Clare  
49 Aoibhinn Reddington Tuam AC Galway Connacht
50 Jennifer O'Leary Nenagh Olympic AC   Munster
51 Ella Moynihan NibhradaigITempleogue AC      
52 Aoibhinn Gallagher Lucan Harriers AC    
53 Rachel Murphy Mullingar Harriers AC    
54 Aoife Curley Skerries AC Dublin Dublin
55 Julie Cleary Donore Harriers Dublin Dublin
56 Mary - Kate Prior Ratoath AC Meath  
57 Eabha Mullally St. Joseph's AC Kilkenny  
58 Clara Doherty Carrick-on-Shannon AC   Connacht
59 Abbie Doherty Crookstown Millview AC Kildare  
60 Aine O'Callaghan St. Senans AC Kilkenny  
61 Hannah O'Toole East Coast AC Antrim  
62 Gemma O'Mahony Doheny AC Cork Munster
63 Eva Ruane Ballinasloe & District Galway Connacht
64 Lucy Shannon Marian AC Clare  
65 Sarah Gaffney West Waterford AC Waterford  
66 Vivien Millerick Youghal AC    
67 Katie Mullaney Swinford AC Mayo  
68 Darcy Monaghan Lagan Valley AC Antrim  
69 India Steen City of Lisburn AC Antrim  
70 Aoife Walsh D.M.P. AC Leinster  
71 Orla Manning Mullingar Harriers AC    
72 Cait O'Reilly Annalee AC Cavan Ulster  
73 Lucy Mooney Ratoath AC Meath  
74 Niamh Mcguinness Tara AC Meath  
75 Emily Morris Willowfield Harriers Down  
76 Erin Finnegan Blackrock (Louth) AC Louth  
77 Eva Burke Tuam AC Galway Connacht  
78 Grace Jennings Lake District Athletics Mayo Connacht  
79 Rebecca Farrell Waterford AC Waterford  
80 Amber Lane Ratoath AC Meath  
81 Rebecca Walsh K.C.K. AC Waterford  
82 Eleanor Hopkins Donore Harriers    
83 Danielle Moynihan Tuam AC Galway  
84 Caoimhe Barry St. Joseph's AC Kilkenny  
85 Miya O' Byrne Suncroft AC Kildare  
86 Clodagh Carey Ennis Track AC Clare  
87 Bebhinn Horstmanhoff Durrus AC Cork  
88 Simone Looney Leevale AC Cork  
89 Ruby Cummins Bandon AC Cork  
90 Eadaoin Mc Mahon St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare  
91 Eva Collis Lucan Harriers AC    
92 Sally Sheridan Dunleer AC Louth  
93 Niamh Cleary St. Senans AC Kilkenny  
94 Katie Doherty Ratoath AC Meath  
95 Mai Mckenna Dooneen AC Munster  
96 Ava Chandler Ballymore Cobh AC Cork  
97 Niamh Moran Castlebar AC Mayo Connacht  
98 Lucy Coomey Gowran AC Kilkenny  
99 Grainne Cooke Swinford AC Mayo  
100 Abigail Curran Lagan Valley AC Antrim  
101 Sophie Finn Ratoath AC Meath  
102 Tara O'Connor Dundalk St. Gerards AC Louth  
103 Lily Crowley Waterford AC Waterford  
104 Sadhbh Ni Bhuacalla Lucan Harriers AC    
105 Aisha Gannon Annalee AC Cavan  
106 Katie Fennell K.C.K. AC Waterford  
107 Katie Mckitterick Willowfield Harriers Down  
108 Alana Spillane Moyne AC Munster  
109 Ellen Daly Mullingar Harriers AC    
110 Ellie Dillon Byrne Crookstown Millview AC    
111 Ellen Doherty Le Cheile AC Kildare  
112 Emma Moloney Ennis Track AC    
113 Anna Broderick City of Lisburn AC Antrim  
114 Mia Healy Ennis Track AC    
115 Isobel Davis Skerries AC Dublin  
116 Hazel Coogan Gowran AC Kilkenny  
117 Rebekah Laffin North Down AC Down  
118 Lydia Mcdonnell Mullingar Harriers AC    
119 Emily Mooney City of Lisburn AC    
120 Roisin Beggan St. Coca's AC Kildare  
121 Lily Ryan St. Joseph's AC Kilkenny  
122 Savanagh O'Callaghan Tuam AC Galway  
123 Aisling Clare Ratoath AC Meath  
124 Lauren Cheatley North Down AC Down  
125 Anna Mcdonnell Moy Valley AC Mayo  
126 Martha Miney Annalee AC Cavan  
127 Isabella Garcia ACE AC Louth  
128 Aisling Crowe St. Marys (Clare) AC    
129 Sophie Rennicks Skerries AC    
130 Ailbhe Hennessy Crookstown Millview AC Kildare  
131 Sadhbh Coogan Templeogue AC    
132 Kate Culhane ACE AC Louth  
133 Catherine O'Donnell West Waterford AC Waterford  
134 Moya O'Keeffe St. Senans AC    
135 Ruby Ferris Lagan Valley AC    
136 Eva Mccormack Templeogue AC    
137 Aibhe Reilly Dunleer AC Louth  
138 Caitlin Podmore Galway City Harriers AC Galway Connacht  
139 Grace Parke Crookstown Millview AC Kildare  
140 Ella Riddell North Down AC Down  
141 Doireann Conlon Dundalk St. Gerards AC Louth  
142 Saorla Ni Laoire Youghal AC    
143 Cassandra Abullo Waterford AC Waterford  
144 Chloe Caulfield Swinford AC    
145 Ella-Rose Watson Lagan Valley AC    
146 Cara Hely Ennis Track AC    
147 Amy Patterson Willowfield Harriers    
148 Caoimhe Hughes Swinford AC    
149 Ella Donnelly City of Lisburn AC    
150 Katie Ates Youghal AC    
         
  Club Teams      
Pos Club Positions Points  
1 Donore Harriers 1, 19, 26, 55 101  
2 Willowfield Harriers 2, 29, 47, 75 153  
3 St. Marys (Clare) AC 3, 43, 44, 90 180  
4 Lucan Harriers AC 5, 40, 52, 91 188  
5 St. Senans AC 16, 23, 60, 93 192  
6 Crookstown Millview AC 8, 20, 59, 110 197  
7 Swinford AC 21, 31, 67, 99 218  
8 Annalee AC 18, 32, 72, 105 227  
9 City of Lisburn AC 17, 41, 69, 113 240  
10 Tuam AC 33, 49, 77, 83 242  
11 Mullingar Harriers AC 39, 53, 71, 109 272  
12 Ennis Track AC 38, 48, 86, 112 284  
13 Lagan Valley AC 6, 68, 100, 135 309  
14 Skerries AC 46, 54, 115, 129 344  
15 Waterford AC 37, 79, 103, 143 362  
         
  County Teams      
Pos County Positions Points  
1 Dublin 1, 5, 10, 19, 26, 40 101  
2 Antrim 6, 17, 27, 41, 61, 68 220  
3 Clare 3, 38, 43, 44, 45, 48 221  
4 Kilkenny 4, 16, 23, 57, 60, 84 244  
5 Down 2, 12, 29, 47, 75, 107 272  
6 Louth 7, 11, 13, 76, 92, 102 301  
7 Mayo 9, 21, 31, 67, 78, 97 303  
8 Meath 25, 35, 42, 56, 73, 74 305  
9 Waterford 14, 37, 65, 79, 81, 103 379  
10 Cork 22, 34, 62, 87, 88, 89 382  
11 Kildare 8, 20, 59, 85, 110, 111 393  
12 Galway 33, 49, 63, 77, 83, 122 427  
         
  Province Teams      
Pos Province Positions Points  
1 Leinster 4, 7, 8, 11, 13, 16 59  
2 Ulster 2, 6, 12, 15, 17, 18 70  
3 Dublin 1, 5, 10, 19, 26, 28 89  
4 Munster 3, 14, 22, 36, 38, 43 156  
5 Connacht 9, 21, 31, 33, 49, 58 201  

 Results Table

Juvenile Boys Under 13

PosAthleteClubCountyProvince
1 Finn Duignan St. Cronans AC Clare Munster
2 James Foot Bray Runners AC Wicklow Leinster
3 Francis Donoghue South Sligo AC   Connacht
4 Caolan Mcfadden Cranford AC Donegal Ulster
5 Fionn Mcnamara Annalee AC   Ulster
6 Matei Ursachi Donore Harriers Dublin Dublin
7 Pearse Gallagher Swinford AC Mayo Connacht
8 David Gaffney West Waterford AC   Munster
9 Malachy Kenny Kilcoole AC Wicklow Leinster
10 Jamie Wallace Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath Leinster
11 Sean Corry St Michaels Enniskillen   Ulster
12 Diarmuid Molonely Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary Munster
13 Conor Liston Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath Leinster
14 Luke O'Leary Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath Leinster
15 James Kelly Ratoath AC Meath Leinster
16 Kevin Finn Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary Munster
17 Cian Halligan Tuam AC Galway Connacht
18 Matthew Molloy Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath Leinster
19 Odhran O'Sullivan Midleton AC Cork Munster
20 Eoghan O'Donovan Templeogue AC Dublin Dublin
21 Finlay Mayne Loughview AC Down Ulster
22 Conor Mulligan Enniskillen R.C.   Ulster
23 Eoin Sheridan Monaghan Phoenix AC   Ulster
24 Ross Mitchell Tuam AC Galway Connacht
25 Daniel Mc Lornan Ballymena & Antrim AC Antrim Ulster
26 Daire O'Donnell Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary Munster
27 Jack McGrath Midleton AC Cork Munster
28 Lorcan Forde Dunne ACE AC Louth Leinster
29 Ben O'Halloran Ennis Track AC Clare Munster
30 Cathal Leamy St. Cronans AC Clare  
31 William Walsh Clonliffe Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
32 Declan Kennedy Carrick-on-Shannon AC Leitrim Connacht
33 David Coakley Lucan Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
34 Harry Shields Letterkenny AC Donegal  
35 Conal Rasdale Enniskillen R.C.    
36 Charlie Reihill Enniskillen R.C.    
37 Sean Killeen Claremorris AC Mayo Connacht
38 Brian Scanlan Finisk Valley AC   Munster
39 Brian Wallace St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare Munster
40 Luke Mccausland City of Lisburn AC Antrim Ulster
41 Mark Galvin Letterkenny AC Donegal Ulster
42 Daire Mathews Dunleer AC Louth  
43 Cathal Enright Carrick-on-Shannon AC Leitrim Connacht
44 Colm Mckee Willowfield Harriers Down Ulster
45 Joey Hegarty Trim AC Meath  
46 Ben O'Neill Metro/St. Brigid's AC Dublin Dublin
47 Eoin O'Brien Metro/St. Brigid's AC Dublin Dublin
48 Brian Caffrey St. Coca's AC    
49 Ruairi Walsh Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary  
50 Feilim Dikcius St. Coca's AC    
51 Caleb Walsh St. Cronans AC Clare  
52 Daniel Dollard Bandon AC Cork Munster
53 Harry Bogan Ratoath AC Meath  
54 Niall Brady Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath  
55 Samuel Connolly Dunshaughlin AC Meath  
56 Shane Reilly Cilles AC Meath  
57 Harry Doherty Ennis Track AC Clare Munster
58 Shane Byrne Togher AC Cork  
59 Harry O'Reilly St. Peter's AC Louth  
60 Shaun Gallagher Finn Valley AC Donegal  
61 Max Reid North Belfast Harriers AC Antrim Ulster
62 Harry Gallagher Finn Valley AC Donegal Ulster
63 Thomas Paul Smith Carbe r Bohermeen AC Meath  
64 Oisin Kelly Tuam AC    
65 Luke Greene Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath  
66 Luke Reid Ennis Track AC Clare  
67 Tiarnan Mcmanus Enniskillen R.C.    
68 Tom Fleming Mallusk Harriers Antrim  
69 Odhran Mc Brearty Finn Valley AC Donegal  
70 Odhran O'Hare Tuam AC Galway Connacht
71 Darragh O'Connor Belgooly AC Cork  
72 Aodan O'Lachtnain Ennis Track AC    
73 Owen Savage Ashford AC Wicklow  
74 Matthew Downey Clonmel AC Tipperary  
75 Luke Redmond Ashford AC Wicklow  
76 Daniel Geraghty St. Coca's AC    
77 Alex Plumb Letterkenny AC Donegal  
78 Harry Cahill St. Coca's AC    
79 Promise Jolaosho Ennis Track AC Clare  
80 Cillian O'Flynn Bandon AC Cork  
81 Scott Owen Lagan Valley AC Antrim  
82 Fionn Higgins Craughwell AC Galway  
83 Joss O'Connor St. Joseph's AC   Leinster
84 Cian Corcoran Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath  
85 Ben Mckeown St. Peter's AC Louth  
86 Ben Mulvihil Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC CD. ublin Dublin
87 Ferdea Ward Metro/St. Brigid's AC    
88 Jake O'Neill Metro/St. Brigid's AC   Dublin
89 Alex Lynch Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath  
90 Ronan Ward Metro/St. Brigid's AC    
91 Ryan Bradley Letterkenny AC    
92 Joe Mannion Ennis Track AC Clare  
93 Sam O'Neill Dunleer AC Louth  
94 Thonas Nikolopoulos Clonliffe Harriers AC    
95 Brian Medlycott Roundwood & District AC Wicklow  
96 Charlie Nicholson St. Catherine's AC Cork  
97 Conal O'Reilly St. Cronans AC    
98 Paraic Mc Gettigan Finn Valley AC Donegal  
99 Mathew Herbert Midleton AC Cork  
100 Tom Meegan Dunleer AC Louth  
101 Jack Robinson Letterkenny AC    
102 Conor Price St. Cronans AC    
103 Nathan Mooney Ratoath AC Meath  
104 Aidan O'Connor Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC    
105 Bobby More Bray Runners AC Wicklow  
106 Noah Watt Willowfield Harriers Down  
107 Gareth Hayes Lucan Harriers AC    
108 Liam Walsh-Subiran Ratoath AC Meath  
109 Luke Melinn Lucan Harriers AC    
110 James Tierney Enniskillen R.C.    
111 James Ruane Moy Valley AC Mayo  
112 Sean Owens Ratoath AC    
113 Adam Sexton Bandon AC Cork  
114 Conor Horkan Moy Valley AC Mayo  
115 Sam Doyle North Down AC Down  
116 Charlie Wilson East Coast AC Antrim  
117 Khalad Kourrini Tallaght AC Dublin Dublin
118 Isaac Dunne North Down AC Down  
119 Hugh Mckenna Lagan Valley AC Antrim  
120 Niall Ahern Ballinamore AC Leitrim  
121 Euan Monro Loughview AC Down  
122 Adam Phelan Moyne AC Tipperary  
123 Riaghan Guckian Carrick-on-Shannon AC Leitrim  
124 Noah Rossi Clonliffe Harriers AC    
125 Sean Mullins Clonmel AC Tipperary  
126 Jack O'Leary Ashford AC Wicklow  
127 Eamon Lydon Corrib AC Galway  
128 Daniel Coughlan Bandon AC    
129 Eoin Mcconnell North Belfast Harriers AC Antrim  
130 Sean Mc Carron Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC    
131 Artem Kelly Ashford AC Wicklow  
132 Ronan O Flaherty Lucan Harriers AC    
133 Dominick Cunningham Claremorris AC Mayo  
134 Conor Gallagher Finn Valley AC    
135 Conor Jordan Moy Valley AC Mayo  
136 Morgan Durston Ashford AC Wicklow  
137 Cathal Bruen Metro/St. Brigid's AC    
138 Cuan Twomey Midleton AC    
139 Tadgh O'Riordan Bandon AC    
140 Mark Ahern Ballinamore AC Leitrim  
141 Oran Butler Carrick-on-Shannon AC Leitrim  
142 Matthew Corbett St. Cronans AC    
143 Charlie Tobin Newport AC Tipperary  
144 Jack Mcdonnell Clonliffe Harriers AC    
145 Richard Mcgrath Galway City Harriers AC Galway  
146 Eoin O'Callaghan Bandon AC    
147 Fergus Nolan ACE AC Louth  
148 Jack Greene Dunleer AC Louth  
149 Senan Carroll Midleton AC    
150 Gavin Witter Ratoath AC    
151 Luke Fitzmaurice North Leitrim AC Leitrim  
152 Kuba Franta Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC    
153 Cian Rafferty Tuam AC    
154 Seamus Clarke Moy Valley AC    
155 Cian Cassidy Bohermeen AC Meath  
156 Rhys Clarke ACE AC Louth  
157 Kevin Munnelly Tuam AC    
158 Conor Fitzgerald Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC    
         
  Club Team s      
Pos Club Positions Points  
1 Mullingar Harriers AC 10, 13, 14, 18 55  
2 Enniskillen R.C. 22, 35, 36, 67 160  
3 Tuam AC 17, 24, 64, 70 175  
4 St. Cronans AC 1, 30, 51, 97 179  
5 Ennis Track AC 29, 57, 66, 72 224  
6 Letterkenny AC 34, 41, 77, 91 243  
7 St. Coca's AC 48, 50, 76, 78 252  
8 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 46, 47, 87, 88 268  
9 Ratoath AC 15, 53, 103, 108 279  
10 Midleton AC 19, 27, 99, 138 283  
11 Carrick-on-Shannon AC 32, 43, 123, 141 339  
12 Finn Valley AC 62, 69, 98, 134 363  
13 Bandon AC 52, 80, 113, 128 373  
14 Lucan Harriers AC 33, 107, 109, 132 381  
15 Clonliffe Harriers AC 31, 94, 124, 144 393  
16 Ashford AC 73, 75, 126, 131 405  
17 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C 86, 104, 130, 152   472  
18 Moy Valley AC 111, 114, 135, 154 514  
         
  County Teams      
Pos County Positions Points  
1 Westmeath 10, 13, 14, 18, 54, 65 174  
2 Dublin 6, 20, 31, 33, 46, 47 183  
3 Clare 1, 29, 30, 39, 51, 57 207  
4 Donegal 4, 34, 41, 60, 62, 69 270  
5 Meath 15, 45, 53, 55, 56, 63 287  
6 Tipperary 12, 16, 26, 49, 74, 122 299  
7 Cork 19, 27, 52, 58, 71, 80 307  
8 Wicklow 2, 9, 73, 75, 95, 105 359  
9 Antrim 25, 40, 61, 68, 81, 116 391  
10 Louth 28, 42, 59, 85, 93, 100 407  
11 Galway 17, 24, 70, 82, 127, 145 465  
12 Down 21, 44, 106, 115, 118, 121 525  
13 Mayo 7, 37, 111, 114, 133, 135 537  
14 Leitrim 32, 43, 120, 123, 140, 141 599  
         
  Province Teams      
Pos Province Positions Points  
1 Leinster 2, 9, 10, 13, 14, 15 63  
2 Munster 1, 8, 12, 16, 19, 26 82  
3 Ulster 4, 5, 11, 21, 22, 23 86  
4 Connacht 3, 7, 17, 24, 32, 37 120  
5 Dublin 6, 20, 31, 33, 46, 47 183  

 Results Table

Juvenile Girls Under 15

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Kirsti Charlotte Foster Willowfield Harriers Down
2 Nicole Dinan Leevale AC Cork
3 Gara Williams Metro/St. Brigid's AC Dublin
4 Lucy Foster Willowfield Harriers Down
5 Avril Millerick Youghal AC Cork
6 Lauren Madine East Down AC Down
7 Madeline Buckley Metro/St. Brigid's AC Dublin
8 Alice Hickey Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC  
9 Anna Gardiner East Down AC Down
10 Sinead Walsh Tullamore Harriers AC  
11 Claire Crowley Leevale AC Cork
12 Sophie Quinn Ratoath AC  
13 Isabella Tompkin Beddy Dundrum South Dublin AC Dublin
14 Lisa Conlon Dunleer AC  
15 Hazel Hughes Shercock AC  
16 Kate Ferncombe Dundrum AC Tipperary
17 Adele Geoghegan Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
18 Marie Hynes Mclaughlin Leevale AC Cork
19 Elsa Moore Lifford Strabane AC Donegal
20 Ava Fitzgerald Carriag-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
21 Aoife Mcnerney St. Coca's AC Kildare
22 Maggie Jez Lucan Harriers AC Dublin
23 Aobhinn Mccormack Glaslough Harriers AC  
24 Niamh Murray Bray Runners AC Wicklow
25 Caoimhe Phelan St. Senans AC Kilkenny
26 Maebh Eakin Dunleer AC  
27 Katie Mccleery City of Lisburn AC Antrim
28 Alex Cashman Youghal AC Cork
29 Ava Downey City of Lisburn AC  
30 Rebecca Kelleher Carriag-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
31 Ellen Bolger Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
32 Emily Brenner Youghal AC Cork
33 Grace Rynne Ennis Track AC Clare
34 Leah Geoghegan Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
35 Orla Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
36 Hazel Jordan Tallaght AC Dublin
37 Eimear Hughes Castlebar AC Mayo
38 Hannah Arrigan Leevale AC Cork
39 Clara Kinsella Brothers Pearse AC Dublin
40 Orlaith Kirwan Thomastown AC Kilkenny
41 Ruby Carroll Clonmel AC Tipperary
42 Lily Sheehy Ashford AC Wicklow
43 Caitlin Hughes Swinford AC Mayo
44 Maryanne Murray St. Cronans AC Clare
45 Grace Byrne Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
46 Lauren Mcdonnell Castlebar AC Mayo
47 Edel Murphy Shercock AC  
48 Aine Sheridan Carriag-Na-Bhfear AC  
49 Faye Mcevoy Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District AC  
50 Niamh Mcdonald St. Coca's AC Kildare
51 Avril Lillis Ennis Track AC Clare
52 Sorcha Kilgannon Youghal AC  
53 Zoie Richie Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC  
54 Eve Marie Noctor Lucan Harriers AC  
55 Cliodhna Ryan Celtic DCH AC  
56 Ciara Nugent Armagh AC  
57 Ella Grace Latuske City of Lisburn AC Antrim
58 Alannah Canavan Moy Valley AC Mayo
59 Maeve Bookle St. Joseph's AC Kilkenny
60 Niamh Murphy Ratoath AC  
61 Katie O Keeffe Leevale AC Cork
62 Isobel Lynch Kilcoole AC Wicklow
63 Sarah Forde Ratoath AC  
64 Maria Wallace St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
65 Emma Harrison Willowfield Harriers Down
66 Ellen Mannion Ennis Track AC Clare
67 Aoibheann Fitzpatrick Ballinasloe & District Galway
68 Sinead Hurley Carriag-Na-Bhfear AC  
  Nicole Keane Ennis Track AC Clare
70 Fauve Aylmer Galway City Harriers AC Galway
71 Jessica Blaney Lagan Valley AC Antrim
72 Holly O'Boyle Ennis Track AC Clare
73 Molly Long St. Senans AC Kilkenny
74 Lucy Donnelly Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
75 Mette Cleary Tullamore Harriers AC  
76 Sara Alexander Finn Valley AC Donegal
77 Mary Dorgan Carriag-Na-Bhfear AC  
78 Aisling Fitzpatrick Lucan Harriers AC  
79 Gillian Reynolds Letterkenny AC Donegal
80 Sadhbh Buckley St. Coca's AC Kildare
81 Rachel O'Neill Gowran AC Kilkenny
82 Caoimhe Johnson Naas AC Kildare
83 Eve Welsh Newry AC Down
84 Meabh Rouse Tullamore Harriers AC  
85 Lucy Power Ennis Track AC Clare
86 Eve Mooney Ratoath AC  
87 Alice Monaghan Lagan Valley AC Antrim
88 Jessica Cunningham Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
89 Nina Macdonald City of Lisburn AC Antrim
90 Michelle Healy Ennis Track AC Clare
91 Jane Maher Tullamore Harriers AC  
92 Eleanor Foot Bray Runners AC Wicklow
93 Lily Moore Willowfield Harriers Down
94 Ellen Foran Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
95 Ellie Twomey Carriag-Na-Bhfear AC  
96 Lucy Cheatley North Down AC Down
97 Clodagh Neely Cranford AC Donegal
98 Paula Quirke Dundrum AC Tipperary
99 Caoimhe Donohue Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
100 Lucy Byrne Naas AC Kildare
101 Rachel Lawlor Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC  
102 Millie Kelly Dundrum AC Tipperary
103 Siofradh Walsh-Peelo Inbhear Dee AC Wicklow
104 Edel Mccreery Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC  
105 Kate Raftery Ratoath AC  
106 Emilie O'Connell Westport AC Mayo
107 Maria O'Keeffe Thomastown AC Kilkenny
108 Jessica Roche St. Senans AC Kilkenny
109 Ruby Olivier St. Coca's AC Kildare
110 Jane O Donnell Clonmel AC Tipperary
111 Holly O'Boyle Craughwell AC Galway
112 Alma Griffin Ennis Track AC Clare
113 Shauna Traynor Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath
114 Alice Browne Willowfield Harriers Down
115 Sofia Corcoran Kelly Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC  
116 Emily Cunningham Tullamore Harriers AC  
117 Milly Hughes Lucan Harriers AC  
118 Kayleigh Keogh Inbhear Dee AC Wicklow
119 Laura Kelly Ratoath AC  
120 Mia Craughwell Galway City Harriers AC Galway
121 Emma Tisdall Naas AC Kildare
122 Niamh Cuddihy St. Senans AC Kilkenny
123 Caoimhe Gavin Naas AC Kildare
124 Izabella Chidlow Youghal AC  
125 Anna Cotter Craughwell AC Galway
126 Imelda Lambe Tullamore Harriers AC  
127 Ellie Rose Ward Shercock AC  
128 Holly Duddy Olympian Youth & AC Donegal
129 Katie Ansbro Youghal AC  
130 Jessica Cullen Cranford AC Donegal
131 Orla Neely Cranford AC Donegal
       
  Club Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 2, 11, 18, 38 69
2 Youghal AC 5, 28, 32, 52 117
3 Willowfield Harriers 1, 4, 65, 93 163
4 Carriag-Na-Bhfear AC 20, 30, 48, 68 166
5 Mullingar Harriers AC 17, 34, 45, 88 184
6 City of Lisburn AC 27, 29, 57, 89 202
7 Ennis Track AC 33, 51, 66, 69 219
8 Ratoath AC 12, 60, 63, 86 221
9 Tullamore Harriers AC 10, 75, 84, 91 260
10 St. Coca's AC 21, 50, 80, 109 260
11 Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C 8, 53, 101, 104   266
12 Lucan Harriers AC 22, 54, 78, 117 271
       
  County Teams    
Pos County Positions Points
1 Cork 2, 5, 11, 18, 20, 28 84
2 Dublin 3, 7, 8, 13, 22, 36 89
3 Down 1, 4, 6, 9, 65, 83 168
4 Tipperary 16, 31, 35, 41, 98, 102 323
5 Clare 33, 44, 51, 64, 66, 69 327
6 Westmeath 17, 34, 45, 74, 88, 94 352
7 Kilkenny 25, 40, 59, 73, 81, 107 385
8 Wicklow 24, 42, 62, 92, 103, 118 441
9 Kildare 21, 50, 80, 82, 100, 109 442
10 Donegal 19, 76, 79, 97, 128, 130 529
       
  Province Teams    
Pos Province Positions Points
1 Ulster 1, 4, 6, 9, 15, 19 54
2 Munster 2, 5, 11, 16, 18, 20 72
3 Dublin 3, 7, 8, 13, 22, 36 89
4 Leinster 10, 12, 14, 21, 24, 25 106
5 Connacht 37, 43, 46, 58, 67, 70 321

 Results Table

Juvenile Boys Under 15

PosAthleteClubCountyProvince
1 Myles Hewlett United Striders AC Wexford Leinster
2 Jack McCausland City of Lisburn AC Antrim Ulster
3 David Williams St. Senans AC Kilkenny Leinster
4 Cian Hodgins Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary Munster
5 Tom Walshe Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary Munster
6 Gerard Dunne St. John's AC Clare Munster
7 Fionn Harrington Durrus AC Cork Munster
8 JackFenlon St. Abbans AC   Leinster
9 Eoin Shannon United Striders AC Wexford Leinster
10 Sean Lawton Durrus AC Cork Munster
11 Jamie Byrne Dundrum South Dublin AC   Dublin
12 Billy Coogan Gowran AC Kilkenny Leinster
13 Robert Troy Liscarroll AC Cork Munster
14 Mathys Bocquet Craughwell AC Galway Connacht
15 Lughaidh Mallon Lagan Valley AC Antrim Ulster
16 Oliver Hopkins Donore Harriers Dublin Dublin
17 Thomas Bolton Donore Harriers Dublin Dublin
18 William Park United Striders AC Wexford Leinster
19 Jamie Gaw North Down AC Down Ulster
20 Oisrn Cheshire Dunleer AC Louth Leinster
21 Shane Buckley Dundrum AC Tipperary Munster
22 Ben Walsh Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary Munster
23 Harry Colbert Waterford AC   Munster
24 Eoin Quirke Midleton AC Cork Munster
25 Conor Broderick City of Lisburn AC Antrim Ulster
26 Sean Quinn Templeogue AC Dublin Dublin
27 Kyle Thompson Loughview AC Down Ulster
28 Jacob Mckitterick Willowfield Harriers Down Ulster
29 Matthew Lee Leevale AC Cork Munster
30 Cian Gorham St. Peter's AC Louth Leinster
31 Tom Doherty Monaghan Phoenix AC   Ulster
32 Ross Killalea Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath  
33 Gearoid King Castlegar AC Galway Connacht
34 Charlie Curley Mid Ulster AC   Ulster
35 James Dunne Glenmore AC Louth  
36 Luke Duffy Tullamore Harriers AC   Leinster
37 Gearoid Lynch Shercock AC   Ulster
38 Finn Diver St. Malachy's AC Antrim  
39 Gearoid Long St. Senans AC Kilkenny  
40 Ben acheson Willowfield Harriers Down  
41 Oscar Boyle Dundrum South Dublin AC A. Dublin Dublin
42 Eoghan O'Connor Belgooly AC Cork  
43 Philip Mccartan Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath  
44 Aaron Moore Moyne AC Tipperary Munster
45 Juan Lucas De La Fuente St. L. O'Toole AC   Leinster
46 Dean Murtagh St. Peter's AC Louth  
47 Killian O Brien Dundrum South Dublin AC AC  
48 Andrew Mcgilton Dundrum South Dublin AC   Dublin
49 Roman Borkowski-Hogan North Cork AC Cork  
50 Ruairi Mcdonnell Moy Valley AC Mayo Connacht
51 Sam Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork  
52 Ethan Doherty Westport AC Mayo Connacht
53 Adam Brady Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath  
54 Oisin Mcgloin City of Lisburn AC Antrim  
55 Finnbar Kelly United Striders AC Wexford  
56 Kieran Doyle St. Cronans AC Clare  
57 James Law Willowfield Harriers Down  
58 Louis Cole City of Derry AC Spartans ns  
59 Michael Cuddihy Waterford AC    
60 Bill Collins Liscarroll AC    
61 Matthew Mcentee Dunleer AC Louth  
62 Padraig Corduff Westport AC Mayo Connacht
63 Thomas Bergin Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary  
64 Jack Leahy Fergus AC Clare  
65 Ben Wallis St. Senans AC Kilkenny  
66 Jonathan Fitzsimons Clonliffe Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
67 Lorcan Benjacar Clonliffe Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
68 Alan Hegarty Castlebar AC Mayo Connacht
69 Neil Culhane ACE AC Louth  
70 Cathal O Gorman Clonmel AC Tipperary  
71 Sean Doggett Athenry AC Galway  
72 Enzo Mary Waterford AC    
73 Louie Woodger Metro/St. Brigid's AC    
74 Jim Finlay Queyras Dundrum South Dublin AC C.  
75 Louis Swift Castlebar AC Mayo Connacht
76 Conor Mullins Metro/St. Brigid's AC    
77 Mark Chester City of Derry AC Spartans    
78 Mackenzie Mc Ivor St. Abbans AC   Leinster
79 Adam Buggy St. Abbans AC    
80 Eoin Cawley St. Abbans AC    
81 Evan Stanley St. Malachy's AC Antrim  
82 Cian Flaherty Clonmel AC Tipperary  
83 Aidan Kehoee United Striders AC Wexford  
84 Adam Smyth Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath  
85 Jamie Morris Willowfield Harriers Down  
86 Rudy Mayne Regent House Down  
87 Cillian Keegan Clonliffe Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
88 David Burke Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath  
89 John Murphy Liscarroll AC Cork  
90 Naoise Gilmartin St. Senans AC Kilkenny  
91 Lee Murray St. Abbans AC    
92 Sean Finn Metro/St. Brigid's AC    
93 Flionn Mclaughlin City of Derry AC Spartans   Ulster
94 Ruairi Mcevoy Kilkenny City Harriers AC Kilkenny  
95 Eoin Aylward St. Senans AC Kilkenny  
96 James Hegarty D.M.P. AC Wexford  
97 Timmy Hawkins Carriag-Na-Bhfear AC    
98 Adam Mccann St. Malachy's AC Antrim  
99 Patrick Hyland Swinford AC Mayo  
100 Tristan Mcclafferty Dundrum South Dublin AC C. Dublin
101 Sean Luz Brothers Pearse AC    
102 Matthew Ryan Moy Valley AC Mayo  
103 Oliver Robinson East Down AC Down  
104 Callum Costello Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath  
105 Colm Mcmahon St. John's AC Clare  
106 Nathan Mackey Waterford AC    
107 Darragh Ennis D.M.P. AC Wexford  
108 Kieran Caulfield Waterford AC    
109 Neil Simpson City of Lisburn AC    
110 Ryan Mulvaney Brothers Pearse AC    
111 Andrew Glennon Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath  
112 Max O Reilly Brothers Pearse AC    
113 Sean O'Sullivan St. Abbans AC    
114 Ben Redmond D.M.P. AC Wexford  
115 Ciaran King Dunleer AC Louth  
116 Jack Cullinane Waterford AC    
117 Muiris Cloherty Castlebar AC    
118 Aidan Maher Carriag-Na-Bhfear AC    
119 Colm Enright Castlebar AC Mayo Connacht
120 Finn O' Neill Metro/St. Brigid's AC    
121 JackMcnulty Swinford AC    
122 Timmy Colbert Carriag-Na-Bhfear AC    
123 Ben O'Neill Metro/St. Brigid's AC    
124 Killian Walsh Craughwell AC Galway  
125 Calum Mc Ananey City of Derry AC Spartans    
126 Jack Mccarron Ardee & District AC Louth  
127 Denis O'Mahony Carriag-Na-Bhfear AC    
128 Ethan Benson-Looney Brothers Pearse AC    
129 Mark Mcvann Castlebar AC    
130 Tadhg Sheridan Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath  
131 Eoin Tynan Liscarroll AC    
         
  Club Teams      
Pos Club Positions Points  
1 United Striders AC 1, 9, 18, 55 83  
2 Nenagh Olympic AC 4, 5, 22, 63 94  
3 Dundrum South Dublin A.( 11, 41, 47, 48   147  
4 City of Lisburn AC 2, 25, 54, 109 190  
5 St. Senans AC 3, 39, 65, 90 197  
6 Willowfield Harriers 28, 40, 57, 85 210  
7 Mullingar Harriers AC 32, 43, 53, 104 232  
8 St. Abbans AC 8, 78, 79, 80 245  
9 Waterford AC 23, 59, 72, 106 260  
10 Liscarroll AC 13, 60, 89, 131 293  
11 City of Derry AC Spartans 58, 77, 93, 125 353  
12 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 73, 76, 92, 120 361  
13 Castlebar AC 68, 75, 117, 119 379  
14 Brothers Pearse AC 101, 110, 112, 128 451  
15 Carriag-Na-Bhfear AC 97, 118, 122, 127 464  
         
  County Teams      
Pos County Positions Points  
1 Cork 7, 10, 13, 24, 29, 42 125  
2 Dublin 11, 16, 17, 26, 41, 48 159  
3 Tipperary 4, 5, 21, 22, 44, 63 159  
4 Antrim 2, 15, 25, 38, 54, 81 215  
5 Down 19, 27, 28, 40, 57, 85 256  
6 Louth 20, 30, 35, 46, 61, 69 261  
7 Wexford 1, 9, 18, 55, 83, 96 262  
8 Kilkenny 3, 12, 39, 65, 90, 94 303  
9 Westmeath 32, 43, 53, 84, 88, 104 404  
10 Mayo 50, 52, 62, 68, 75, 99 406  
         
  Province Teams      
Pos Province Positions Points  
1 Munster 4, 5, 6, 7, 10, 13 45  
2 Leinster 1, 3, 8, 9, 12, 18 51  
3 Ulster 2, 15, 19, 25, 27, 28 116  
4 Dublin 11, 16, 17, 26, 41, 48 159  
5 Connacht 14, 33, 50, 52, 62, 68 279  

 Results Table

Juvenile Girls Under 17

PosAthleteClubCountyProvince
1 Emma Landers Youghal AC Cork Munster
2 Amy Greene Rosses AC Donegal Ulster
3 Roisin Kennedy ACE AC   Leinster
4 Hannah O'Keeffe Thomastown AC Kilkenny Leinster
5 Catherine Martin Loughview AC   Ulster
6 Joanne Loftus Moy Valley AC Mayo Connacht
7 Roise Roberts North Belfast Harriers AC Antrim Ulster
8 Neasa Niainifein Ennis Track AC Clare Munster
9 Phoebe Bate Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath Leinster
10 Saoirse O'Brien Dundrum South Dublin AC A.CD.ublin Dublin
11 Shauna Mccarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC   Munster
12 Claragh Keane D.M.P. AC   Leinster
13 Nuala Bose Olympian Youth & AC Donegal Ulster
14 Aine Kirwan Thomastown AC Kilkenny Leinster
15 Aoibheann Lawton Durrus AC Cork Munster
16 Ava Costello Trim AC Meath Leinster
17 Sorcha Mullan Omagh Harriers   Ulster
18 Avril Cashman Youghal AC Cork Munster
19 Maria Campbell Dooneen AC   Munster
20 Charlotte Moore Annalee AC   Ulster
21 Laura Cooney Clonmel AC   Munster
22 Meabh Killalea Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath Leinster
23 Sarah Brady North Leitrim AC   Connacht
24 Holly Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork Munster
25 Lucie Richie Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC Dublin Dublin
26 Sarah Morrison St. Nicholas AC Cork  
27 Neasa Reilly Dunleer AC   Leinster
28 Tara Mcdonough North Down AC   Ulster
29 Sarah Hosey Dooneen AC    
30 Hannah Slattery Ratoath AC Meath Leinster
31 Maeve Haigney Beechmount Harriers AC Antrim  
32 Sarah Nyhan West Waterford AC   Munster
33 Aniela Borkowski-Hogan North Cork AC Cork  
34 Amelia Tyler North Down AC   Ulster
35 Olivia Moore Annalee AC   Ulster
36 Aoife Hession Clonliffe Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
37 Patrice Holmes Leevale AC Cork  
38 Carla Griffin Ennis Track AC Clare Munster
39 Roisin Cahill Ennis Track AC Clare Munster
40 Sophia Williams Enniskillen R.C.    
41 Meghan Carr St. Catherine's AC Cork  
42 Karla Kelly Fr. Murphy AC Meath Leinster
43 Rebecca Rossiter Loughview AC   Ulster
44 Lauren Molloy Omagh Harriers    
45 Sofia Fox Marino AC   Dublin
46 Keeva Mcdonnell Moy Valley AC Mayo Connacht
47 Emer O'Brien Finn Valley AC Donegal  
48 Naoise Cullen Clonliffe Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
49 Amy Sheehy Clonliffe Harriers AC    
50 Ella O'Donohoe Dundrum South Dublin AC A.CD.ublin Dublin
51 Savannah Timony Tfr Chonaill AC Donegal Ulster
52 Amelia Campbell Ratoath AC    
53 Tori Galloway North Down AC    
54 Robyn Buckley Youghal AC    
55 Aoife Dunlop Lagan Valley AC Antrim  
56 Kayla Ryan Dunboyne AC Meath  
57 Ciara Kelly Dundrum South Dublin AC AC  
58 Caoimhe Dempsey Naas AC    
59 Sophie Mcgovern Brothers Pearse AC Dublin Dublin
60 Sarah Dillon Dooneen AC    
61 Roise Nilactnain Ennis Track AC Clare  
62 Katie Greene Dunboyne AC Meath  
63 Aoife Gallagher Trim AC Meath  
64 Katie Halpin Clonliffe Harriers AC Dublin Dublin  
65 Ella Mccoy Dundrum South Dublin AC C.  
66 Grace Twomey Clonliffe Harriers AC    
67 Carla Mccool Enniskillen R.C.    
68 Lucy Jacob Naas AC    
69 Emma Gibney Trim AC    
70 Pia Hayes Naas AC    
71 Taylor Stack Trim AC Meath  
72 Chloe Shiels Letterkenny AC Donegal  
73 Brigin Kelleher West Muskerry AC Cork  
74 Karla Cunningham Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath  
75 Eva Carey Ennis Track AC Clare Munster  
76 Erin Joyce Youghal AC Cork  
77 Eabha Toole Ratoath AC Meath  
78 Aisling Davis Bohermeen AC Meath  
79 Clodagh Monahan St. Senans AC Kilkenny  
80 Katie Arthur Ennis Track AC Clare  
81 Aoife Dempsey Naas AC    
82 Amy Margaret Ellison North Down AC    
83 Aimee Doherty Ratoath AC Meath  
84 Sarah Butler Dooneen AC    
85 Alana Fitzsimons Clonliffe Harriers AC Dublin Dublin  
86 Katie Mcgee Letterkenny AC Donegal  
87 Beibhinn Moynihan West Muskerry AC    
88 Abbi Brennan Tallaght AC Dublin Dublin  
89 Ellie Jane Quinn Omagh Harriers    
90 Pia O'Grady Gowran AC Kilkenny  
91 Eabha O Shea Thomastown AC Kilkenny  
92 Anna Gillespie Enniskillen R.C.    
93 Aoife Lucey West Muskerry AC    
94 Louise Deery Enniskillen R.C.    
95 Eva Murphy Youghal AC    
96 Eimear O'Leary West Muskerry AC    
97 Lisa Kingston West Muskerry AC    
98 Orlaith O'Shea Thomastown AC Kilkenny  
99 Alana Casey Omagh Harriers    
100 Natasha Kilgannon Youghal AC    
101 Laura Smith Ratoath AC    
         
  Club Teams      
Pos Club Positions Points  
1 Ennis Track AC 8, 38, 39, 61 146  
2 Youghal AC 1, 18, 54, 76 149  
3 Dundrum South Dublin A.< 10, 50, 57, 65   182  
4 Clonliffe Harriers AC 36, 48, 49, 64 197  
5 North Down AC 28, 34, 53, 82 197  
6 Thomastown AC 4, 14, 91, 98 207  
7 Trim AC 16, 63, 69, 71 219  
8 Ratoath AC 30, 52, 77, 83 242  
9 Omagh Harriers 17, 44, 89, 99 249  
10 Enniskillen R.C. 40, 67, 92, 94 293  
11 West Muskerry AC 73, 87, 93, 96 349  
         
  County Teams      
Pos County Positions Points  
1 Cork 1, 15, 18, 24, 26, 33 117  
2 Dublin 10, 25, 36, 48, 50, 59 228  
3 Meath 16, 30, 42, 56, 62, 63 269  
4 Donegal 2, 13, 47, 51, 72, 86 271  
5 Clare 8, 38, 39, 61, 75, 80 301  
6 Kilkenny 4, 14, 79, 90, 91, 98 376  
         
  Province Teams      
Pos Province Positions Points  
1 Leinster 3, 4, 9, 12, 14, 16 58  
2 Ulster 2, 5, 7, 13, 17, 20 64  
3 Munster 1, 8, 11, 15, 18, 19 72  
4 Dublin 10, 25, 36, 45, 48, 50 214  

 Results Table

Juvenile Boys Under 17

PosAthleteClubCountyProvince
1 Scott Fagan Metro/St. Brigid's AC Dublin Dublin
2 Dean Casey Ennis Track AC Clare Munster
3 Sean Cotter Craughwell AC Galway Connacht
4 Matthew Lavery North Belfast Harriers AC Antrim Ulster
5 Sean M Mcginley Olympian Youth & AC Donegal Ulster
6 Luke Kelly St. Malachy's AC    
7 Callum Morgan St. Malachy's AC Antrim Ulster
8 Adam Condon Raheny Shamrock AC    
9 Jack Holian Letterkenny AC Donegal Ulster
10 Dylan Mcbride Willowfield Harriers Down Ulster
11 Mark Hanrahan Ennis Track AC Clare Munster
12 Abdel Laadjel Donore Harriers Dublin Dublin
13 Oisin Toye Finn Valley AC Donegal Ulster
14 Alex Van Buttingha Wiche Dundrum South Dublin AC   Dublin
15 Adam Kiely Leevale AC Cork Munster
16 Finn Woodger Metro/St. Brigid's AC Dublin Dublin
17 John Spelman Midleton AC Cork Munster
18 Calum Mcdonagh Burren AC Down  
19 Ryan Smith Springwell Running Club   Ulster
20 Hubert Homa Waterford AC Waterford Munster
21 Cathal O'Reilly Castlecomer AC Kilkenny Leinster
22 Morgan Clarkson Dundrum South Dublin AC   Dublin
23 Tadgh Connolly St. Senans AC Kilkenny Leinster
24 Oisin Cassidy Enniskillen R.C.   Ulster
25 Barry Clavin Corran AC   Connacht
26 Oisrn Farrell St. Coca's AC    
27 Matthew Glennon Mullingar Harriers AC   Leinster
28 Diarmait Keogh Inishowen AC Donegal  
29 Niall Murphy Ennis Track AC Clare Munster
30 James Bolton Donore Harriers   Dublin
31 Aodhan O'Hanrahan South Galway A.C Galway Connacht
32 Patrick Hickey Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC    
33 Rory Gallagher Swinford AC Mayo Connacht
34 Luke Kelly St. Malachy's AC    
35 Eoin Richards St. Coca's AC   Leinster
36 Luke Hever North Cork AC Cork  
37 Luke Griffin Fergus AC Clare Munster
38 Aidan Shannon United Striders AC Wexford Leinster
39 Luke Ferris St. Malachy's AC Antrim  
40 Niall Carbery Clonliffe Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
41 Paul Carty Lagan Valley AC Antrim  
42 Oisin O'Riordan West Waterford AC Waterford  
43 Jake Stafford Willowfield Harriers Down Ulster
44 Declan O'Meara Brothers Pearse AC Dublin Dublin
45 Marcus Clarke Ratoath AC Meath Leinster
46 Thomas Richards St. Coca's AC    
47 Barry Conway Fergus AC Clare Munster
48 Tristan Kelly Carmen Runners AC   Ulster
49 Matthew Beveridge Springwell Running Club   Ulster
50 Oisin Kelly Cranford AC Donegal  
51 Conor Doran Lagan Valley AC Antrim  
52 Lorcan Mcguiness Burren AC Down  
53 Matthew Hayes Ratoath AC Meath Leinster
54 David Hillary Caltra & District AC Galway Connacht
55 Ben Wall United Striders AC Wexford  
56 Niall Treacy Moy Valley AC Mayo Connacht
57 Tadhg Hunwick Mullingar Harriers AC    
58 Cian O'Boyle Ennis Track AC Clare  
59 Seamus Anderson Trim AC Meath  
60 James Gilliland Willowfield Harriers Down  
61 Sean Forrest Galway City Harriers AC Galway Connacht
62 Traian Rebeqea Metro/St. Brigid's AC Dublin Dublin
63 Ciaran Kavanagh Sligo AC    
64 Aleksander Lanecki Metro/St. Brigid's AC    
65 Cian Murphy Tullamore Harriers AC   Leinster
66 Sean Og Macseoin Metro/St. Brigid's AC    
67 Daniel Buckley Leevale AC Cork  
68 Alex Harrington Cilles AC Meath  
69 Daire Dowd Roscommon AC   Connacht
70 Ronan Griffin D.M.P. AC Wexford  
71 Ciaran Mcnamee Youghal AC Cork  
72 Matthew Power Ennis Track AC Clare  
73 Oisin Whyte Leevale AC    
74 Kyle Witter Ratoath AC Meath  
75 Javae St Lewis Dundrum South Dublin AC    
76 Mark Blackwell West Waterford AC Waterford  
77 Oisrn Jago Oughaval AC Laois  
78 Evan Keown Letterkenny AC Donegal  
79 Finn Kelleher Ennis Track AC Clare  
80 Colin Ryan Ennis Track AC Clare  
81 Mackenzie Murray East Down AC Down  
82 Stephen O'Shea Leevale AC Cork  
83 Jack Mcmahon Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District AC Laois  
84 Jake O'Brien Moy Valley AC Mayo  
85 Alex Neuroth Clonliffe Harriers AC    
86 Jack O'Donnell Ratoath AC Meath  
87 Conor Faulkner Ennis Track AC Clare Munster
88 Timothy Halton Trim AC Meath  
89 Conor Flaherty Clonmel AC    
90 Billy Power Thomastown AC Kilkenny  
91 Billy Black Letterkenny AC Donegal  
92 Ben O'Connor Leevale AC    
93 Senan O'Rourke Lagan Valley AC    
94 Daniel Farrell Waterford AC Waterford Munster
95 Cillian Sheeran Clonliffe Harriers AC    
96 Mark O'Connor Leevale AC Cork  
97 Conor Fanning Waterford AC Waterford  
98 Daniel Byrne Croghan AC Wexford  
99 Jack Kelly Tfr Chonaill AC Donegal  
100 Daniel Mcloughlin Oughaval AC Laois  
101 Darren Moynihan West Muskerry AC Cork  
102 Eoin Housley Clonliffe Harriers AC    
103 Jack Byrne Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC Wexford  
104 John Lawerence Clonliffe Harriers AC    
105 Peter Holohan Castlecomer AC Kilkenny  
106 Tadhg Mccauley St. Coca's AC    
107 Harry Coakley Sheahan Ratoath AC Meath  
108 Senan Murray Kilmore AC Wexford  
109 Declan Hampton East Down AC Down  
110 Danny Hagan Waterford AC Waterford  
         
  Club Teams      
Pos Club Positions Points  
1 St. Malachy's AC 6, 7, 34, 39 86  
2 Ennis Track AC 2, 11, 29, 58 100  
3 Metro/St. Brigid's AC 1, 16, 62, 64 143  
4 St. Coca's AC 26, 35, 46, 106 213  
5 Leevale AC 15, 67, 73, 82 237  
6 Ratoath AC 45, 53, 74, 86 258  
7 Waterford AC 20, 94, 97, 110 321  
8 Clonliffe Harriers AC 40, 85, 95, 102 322  
         
  County Teams      
Pos County Positions Points  
1 Dublin 1, 12, 14, 16, 22, 40 105  
2 Donegal 5, 9, 13, 28, 50, 78 183  
3 Clare 2, 11, 29, 37, 47, 58 184  
4 Down 10, 18, 43, 52, 60, 81 264  
5 Cork 15, 17, 36, 67, 71, 82 288  
6 Meath 45, 53, 59, 68, 74, 86 385  
7 Waterford 20, 42, 76, 94, 97, 110 439  
8 Wexford 38, 55, 70, 98, 103, 108 472  
         
  Province Teams      
Pos Province Positions Points  
1 Ulster 4, 5, 7, 9, 10, 13 48  
2 Munster 2, 11, 15, 17, 20, 29 94  
3 Dublin 1, 12, 14, 16, 22, 30 95  
4 Leinster 21, 23, 27, 35, 38, 45 189  
5 Connacht 3, 25, 31, 33, 54, 56 202  

 Results Table

Juvenile Girls Under 19

PosAthleteClubCountyProvince
1 Niamh O Mahoney An Rfocht AC   Munster
2 Una O'Brien Waterford AC Waterford  
3 Lucy O'Keeffe Youghal AC Cork Munster
4 Lucy Holmes West Waterford AC Waterford Munster
5 Aoife Coffey Lucan Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
6 Laura Healy Ennis Track AC   Munster
7 Tara Ramasawmy St. Senans AC Kilkenny Leinster
8 Laura Mooney Tullamore Harriers AC   Leinster
9 Saoirse O'Brien Westport AC   Connacht
10 Hannah Gilliland Willowfield Harriers   Ulster
11 Cassie Lagan Finn Valley AC Donegal Ulster
12 Siobhan Whelan Clonmel AC   Munster
13 Aoife Allen St. Senans AC Kilkenny Leinster
14 Sarah O'Connor Kilcoole AC   Leinster
15 Sophie Jackman St. Senans AC Kilkenny Leinster
16 Emma Caulfield Waterford AC Waterford Munster
17 Emma Goddard Templeogue AC Dublin Dublin
18 Natalie Nicholson St. Catherine's AC Cork Munster
19 Corrine Kenny St. L. O'Toole AC   Leinster
20 Triona Nicdhonaill Raheny Shamrock AC Dublin Dublin
21 Roisin Treacy Dundrum South Dublin AC . Dublin Dublin
22 Karen Gallagher Finn Valley AC Donegal Ulster
23 Ella Quinn Omagh Harriers   Ulster
24 Isabelle Cummins Ferrybank AC Waterford  
25 Rachel Hosey Emerald AC   Munster
26 Caoimhe O'Reilly Templeogue AC Dublin Dublin
27 Ellen Ryan Thomastown AC Kilkenny  
28 Anna Duffin Waterford AC Waterford Munster
29 Sara Barry St. Catherine's AC Cork  
30 Aoife Casey Ferrybank AC Waterford Munster
31 Sarah Bateson Clonliffe Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
32 Ciara Kernan Templeogue AC Dublin Dublin
33 Abbie Sheehy Clonliffe Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
34 Kirsten Monaghan St. Coca's AC    
35 Dearbhail Cuddy Tullamore Harriers AC    
36 Caitlyn Turner North Down AC   Ulster
37 Aoibhin Flatley Swinford AC   Connacht
38 Anna Mcginley Foyle Valley AC   Ulster
39 Aoife Mcgrath Finn Valley AC Donegal Ulster
40 Mollie Page Letterkenny AC Donegal  
41 Hannah Burke Waterford AC Waterford  
42 Sinead O'Keeffe Thomastown AC Kilkenny  
43 Rachel Gillespie North Down AC   Ulster
44 Carla Fanning Waterford AC Waterford  
45 Alisha Turner North Down AC    
46 Jennifer Kearney Carriag-Na-Bhfear AC Cork  
47 Helen Delany Dunboyne AC Meath  
48 Aimee Warren Clonliffe Harriers AC    
49 Caoimhe O'Leary West Muskerry AC Cork  
50 Emer Mcglynn Waterford AC Waterford Munster
51 Aoibheann Rea Ratoath AC Meath  
52 Ciara O'Keeffe Thomastown AC Kilkenny  
53 Sarahlouise Bourke Millstreet AC Cork  
         
  Club Teams      
Pos Club Positions Points  
1 St. Senans AC 7, 13, 15 35  
2 Waterford AC 2, 16, 28 46  
3 Finn Valley AC 11, 22, 39 72  
4 Templeogue AC 17, 26, 32 75  
5 Clonliffe Harriers AC 31, 33, 48 112  
6 Thomastown AC 27, 42, 52 121  
7 North Down AC 36, 43, 45 124  
         
  County Teams      
Pos County Positions Points  
1 Waterford 2, 4, 16, 24 46  
2 Kilkenny 7, 13, 15, 27 62  
3 Dublin 5, 17, 20, 21 63  
4 Cork 3, 18, 29, 46 96  
5 Donegal 11, 22, 39, 40 112  
         
  Province Teams      
Pos Province Positions Points  
1 Munster 1, 3, 4, 6, 12, 16 42  
2 Leinster 7, 8, 13, 14, 15, 19 76  
3 Dublin 5, 17, 20, 21, 26, 31 120  
4 Ulster 10, 11, 22, 23, 36, 38 140  

 Results Table

  Juvenile Boys Under 19

PosNameTeam NameCountyProvince
1 Michael Morgan Sligo AC   Connacht
2 Conall Mcclean St. Malachy's AC    
3 Daniel Stone Raheny Shamrock AC Dublin Dublin
4 Oisrn Kelly Dundrum South Dublin AC   Dublin
5 Shane Coffey Naas AC    
6 John Fanning Skerries AC Dublin Dublin
7 Tadgh Donnelly Drogheda & District AC Louth  
8 Thomas Devaney Castlebar AC   Connacht
9 Frank O'Brien Midleton AC Cork Munster
10 Aaron Brennan Galway City Harriers AC    
11 Kevin O Grady Dooneen AC   Munster
12 Jamie Kelly Ennis Track AC   Munster
13 Ben Guiden Clonliffe Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
14 Fionntan Campbell St. Malachy's AC Antrim Ulster
15 Barry Murphy Galway City Harriers AC   Connacht
16 Cian O'Riordan West Waterford AC Waterford  
17 Kevin Burns Kilkenny City Harriers AC .Kilkenny Leinster
18 Aaron Cullen Clonliffe Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
19 Matteo Mary Waterford AC    
20 Liam Mulligan Drogheda & District AC Louth Leinster
21 Gavin Curtin Donore Harriers Dublin Dublin
22 Rossa O Feinneadha Markey Dundrum South Dublin AC Dublin Dublin
23 Ryan Miskelly Lagan Valley AC Antrim Ulster
24 Rory Brooks Lagan Valley AC    
25 John Muldowney Kilkenny City Harriers AC    
26 Sean Doherty Westport AC   Connacht
27 Jared Martin Ballydrain Harriers   Ulster
28 Luke Johnston Moy Valley AC   Connacht
29 Peter Meegan Dunleer AC Louth Leinster
30 Shane Mcnerney St. Coca's AC    
31 Callum Simpson Clonliffe Harriers AC    
32 Jack Logan North Down AC   Ulster
33 Tadhg Everitt Thompson Drogheda & District AC Louth  
34 Matthew Carville Ballydrain Harriers    
35 Eoin Hearne Ferrybank AC Waterford Munster
36 Ian Mcaweeney Clonliffe Harriers AC   Dublin
37 Rory Mockler Derg AC   Munster
38 Thomas Patterson North Down AC   Ulster
39 Mark Carberry North Down AC    
40 Conor Mcgrath Lagan Valley AC Antrim  
41 Oisin Farren Letterkenny AC    
42 Cian Coyne Galway City Harriers AC   Connacht
43 Thomas Baltazar Clonliffe Harriers AC    
44 James Kearney Kilkenny City Harriers AC    
45 Alex Murray Clonliffe Harriers AC Dublin Dublin
46 Tony Mccambridge St. Malachy's AC Antrim Ulster
47 Luke Murphy Raheny Shamrock AC   Dublin
48 Brendan Mccambridge North Belfast Harriers AC Antrim Ulster
49 Ruairi Fagan Mullingar Harriers AC Westmeath  
50 Ben Keane Waterford AC   Munster
51 Dylan Mclaughlin Kilkenny City Harriers AC    
52 Liam Og Cuddihy Waterford AC    
         
  Club Teams      
Pos Club Positions Points  
1 Clonliffe Harriers AC 13, 18, 31, 36 98  
2 Kilkenny City Harriers AC 17, 25, 44, 51 137  
         
  County Teams      
Pos County Positions Points  
1 Dublin 3, 4, 6, 13, 18, 21 65  
         
  Province Teams      
Pos Province Positions Points  
1 Dublin 3, 4, 6, 13, 18, 21 65  
2 Connacht 1, 8, 15, 26, 28, 42 120  
3 Munster 9, 11, 12, 35, 37, 50 154  
4 Ulster 14, 23, 27, 32, 38, 46 180  

Results Table

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design