Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Great Glenville Run Race Results - November 2019

Results of Great Glenville Run 4 Mile Road Race

Glenville, Co. Cork

  Sunday, November 24th 2019

 

Organised and hosted by Watergrasshill AC, in conjunction with Glenville GAA Club

An Athletics Ireland registered event

This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Greatglenville run start 2017Start of Great Glenville Run 2017 - Photo: Belinda Sullivan


 

 

 

The Race Timing Guy

 

Watergrasshill AC website

 

Watergrasshill AC Facebook page

 

Great Glenville Run Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

Videos

Joe Cunningham leads field to win Great Glenville Run 2019

 

Aoife Cooke Storms Home to Shatter Lizzie Lee's 2018 Record by a Full Minute

 

 

Photos

Joe & Anne Murphy's Facebook Album - 300+ Photos

Results of Great Glenville Run November 2019

Results courtesy of Watergrasshill AC, in conjunction with Glenville GAA Club and The Race Timing Guy

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Joe Cunningham M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:40 00:20:40
2 Andrew Sheehan M Leevale AC 00:20:49 00:20:49
3 Damian Kenneally M Eagle AC 00:20:55 00:20:55
4 John Meade M St Finbarrs AC 00:20:57 00:20:57
5 James Doran M An Riocht AC 00:21:05 00:21:04
6 Declan Guina M West Limerick AC 00:21:26 00:21:25
7 Aoife Cooke F Eagle AC 00:21:44 00:21:43
8 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale AC 00:22:02 00:22:01
9 Ian O'Leary M50 Leevale AC 00:22:05 00:22:05
10 John O'Brien M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:13 00:22:13
11 Gary Walsh M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:22:20 00:22:18
12 Kieran Sheahan M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:24 00:22:23
13 Christopher Murnane M Macroom 00:22:27 00:22:27
14 Derek OKeeffe M45 Eagle AC 00:22:29 00:22:28
15 Garrett Lordan M Clonakilty Roadrunners 00:22:35 00:22:34
16 Dave Carr M   00:22:44 00:22:42
17 Damien O'Brien M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:56 00:22:54
18 Noel Early M St Catherines AC 00:22:56 00:22:55
19 Ken Ince M Watergrasshill AC 00:23:03 00:23:02
20 Pat O'Brien M   00:23:05 00:23:00
21 Mark Pinfield M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:23:31 00:23:29
22 Cormac Downes M Dooneen AC 00:23:34 00:23:33
23 Stephen Kelleher M St Finbarrs AC 00:23:35 00:23:32
24 Ciaran Desmond M Leevale AC 00:23:39 00:23:38
25 Tobi Grab M40 Leevale AC 00:23:44 00:23:42
26 Ken Crowley M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:23:48 00:23:46
27 Stephen Rooney M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:23:51 00:23:47
28 Barry Hartnett M Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:23:52 00:23:50
29 John Paul Mccarthy M Kilmallock ac 00:23:53 00:23:51
30 shane oneill M   00:23:54 00:23:52
31 Gary Clerkin M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:56 00:23:55
32 Rory Duggan M   00:24:04 00:23:48
33 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 00:24:09 00:24:08
34 Mick Dolan M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:10 00:24:03
35 William O'Donoghue M55 Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:24:10 00:24:08
36 Breda Gaffney F45 Mallow 00:24:17 00:24:14
37 Mick Tupper M40   00:24:21 00:24:19
38 Andy Goulding M Watergrasshill AC 00:24:30 00:24:27
39 Johnny Moloney M40 Clonakilty Roadrunners 00:24:31 00:24:28
40 Brian Buckley M Watergrasshill AC 00:24:34 00:24:31
41 John Cahill M45 Riocht 00:24:37 00:24:31
42 Ruairi O'Mahony M   00:24:38 00:24:36
43 Seamus Mcsweeney M45 St Nicholas AC 00:24:40 00:24:35
44 Shane Collins M St Finbarrs AC 00:24:45 00:24:42
45 Iain Quinlan M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:46 00:24:44
46 Linda O'Sullivan F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:54 00:24:51
47 Henry Downes M50 Dooneen AC 00:24:56 00:24:54
48 Ivan Sheehan M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:00 00:24:57
49 Jennifer Goggin Walsh F35 Carrignabhfear 00:25:04 00:25:01
50 Michael Walsh M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:04 00:25:00
51 Alan Daly M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:25:06 00:25:02
52 Bryan Walsh M Watergrasshill AC 00:25:08 00:25:04
53 Niamh Cronin F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:16 00:25:13
54 Alan O'Sullivan M   00:25:23 00:25:20
55 Joe McCarthy M Bridevale AC 00:25:24 00:25:20
56 Mike Mcgrath M55 Eagle AC 00:25:24 00:25:20
57 Patrick O'keeffe(Mt.Hillary) M50 Mt.Hillary AC 00:25:25 00:25:16
58 Daniel Dwane M45 Kilmallock AC 00:25:27 00:25:12
59 Gerard Geary M Fota Island RC 00:25:29 00:25:24
60 Brendan Walsh M Bridevale AC 00:25:33 00:25:28
61 Mark Horvath M Watergrasshill AC 00:25:36 00:25:30
62 Peadar Lucey M40 Mallow AC 00:25:36 00:25:28
63 Alex Eaton M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:38 00:25:30
64 John Mulcahy M St Catherines AC 00:25:42 00:25:37
65 pat costigan M45 st catherines ac 00:25:43 00:25:36
66 Patrick O'Keeffe M Millstreet AC 00:25:44 00:25:44
67 Edward O'Brien M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:46 00:25:29
68 Shane Purtill M40   00:25:46 00:25:40
69 Liam Murphy M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:25:47 00:25:43
70 Nick darmody M45 Mallow AC 00:25:48 00:25:44
71 Ian Montgomery M Watergrasshill AC 00:25:49 00:25:46
72 Glen Dollard M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:50 00:25:47
73 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 Mallow AC 00:25:51 00:25:46
74 Matthew Browne M Watergrasshill AC 00:25:53 00:25:42
75 Mick Murphy M45 Midleton Ac 00:26:02 00:25:57
76 Damien O'Riordan M Fota Island RC 00:26:03 00:25:57
77 Andrew O'Callaghan M50   00:26:06 00:26:00
78 Johnny Garrett M Ballymore AC 00:26:08 00:26:08
79 John Kissane M50   00:26:19 00:26:12
80 Orla O'Rourke F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:21 00:26:14
81 Stephen creedon M40 Mallow AC 00:26:25 00:26:18
82 John Loftus M45 Glenville Squash Club 00:26:30 00:26:29
83 Andrew Rodrigues M45 Dell EMC 00:26:32 00:26:13
84 Peter O'brien M Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:34 00:26:18
85 Kieran Dorgan M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:36 00:26:18
86 Shane Smyth M Bridevale AC 00:26:36 00:26:31
87 Tadhg Crowley M Sanctuary Runners 00:26:42 00:26:32
88 Paul O'Mahony M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:26:48 00:26:36
89 Linda O'Connor F45 Carrigaline AC 00:26:50 00:26:39
90 Mick Murray M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:26:51 00:26:44
91 david buckley M Navy 00:26:53 00:26:47
92 Steve O'Connell M St Finbarrs AC 00:26:53 00:26:47
93 Gavin Quaine M40 Bridevale AC 00:26:55 00:26:49
94 Keith Buckley M Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:56 00:26:49
95 Liam Hoskins M55 Bridevale AC 00:26:58 00:26:48
96 Joan Ennis F55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:27:01 00:26:58
97 Brian Sheehan M   00:27:02 00:26:29
98 Martin Daly M45 Eagle AC 00:27:07 00:27:01
99 Eoin O'Mahony M45 Marathon Club Ireland 00:27:08 00:26:58
100 Ruairi McGrath M   00:27:08 00:27:03
101 Helen Gilroy F50 Mallow AC 00:27:10 00:27:05
102 Leona Browne F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:12 00:27:03
103 Dean Fitzgerald M   00:27:17 00:27:03
104 martin lynch M55 Ballincollig AC 00:27:17 00:27:14
105 Sean Collins M50   00:27:20 00:27:15
106 Sean Spratt M40   00:27:22 00:26:46
107 Ciara Magner F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:23 00:27:15
108 Adrian O'Sullivan M50   00:27:26 00:27:10
109 Matthew counihan MJ Glenville Gaa 00:27:28 00:27:19
110 Kieran Kearney M Carrigaline 00:27:32 00:27:23
111 Kieran Twomey M55   00:27:33 00:27:24
112 Stephen Sheehan M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:27:33 00:27:06
113 Eamon counihan M40 Glenville Gaa 00:27:36 00:27:29
114 Alan Heffernan M40   00:27:45 00:27:32
115 David Flaherty M St Finbarrs AC 00:27:47 00:27:21
116 Denis O'Sullivan M45   00:27:48 00:27:48
117 gwen conroy F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:51 00:27:47
118 Adrian Marnane M Cahir 00:27:56 00:27:48
119 Denise Twohig F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:27:59 00:27:59
120 Teddy Hornibrook M Bridevale AC 00:28:01 00:27:54
121 Ken Nyhan M40 Eagle AC 00:28:02 00:27:40
122 David Mullins M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:03 00:27:57
123 Jack counihan MJ Glenville Gaa 00:28:04 00:27:56
124 Tom Quirke M St Nicholas AC 00:28:07 00:27:49
125 Anthony Patterson M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:28:10 00:28:03
126 Ronan Mcdonnell M Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:13 00:28:04
127 Denis Cronin M55 Mallow AC 00:28:14 00:28:09
128 David Barry MJ Glenville Gaa 00:28:15 00:28:07
129 David Barry M45 St Nicholas AC 00:28:16 00:27:59
130 Siobhan Holland F40 Eagle AC 00:28:21 00:28:14
131 Dolores Duffy F50 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:26 00:28:22
132 James Forest M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:26 00:28:10
133 Micheal O'Brien M40 Aghada RC 00:28:26 00:28:08
134 Gerard Browne M50   00:28:28 00:28:11
135 Peter Cunningham M   00:28:29 00:28:08
136 Trevor Moore M40   00:28:29 00:27:51
137 Danny Hickey M40 Mt.Hillary AC 00:28:31 00:28:12
138 Stephen O'Regan M Mt.Hillary AC 00:28:31 00:28:31
139 Anne Wolfe F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:28:36 00:28:25
140 Cormac Mullane M Dromahane Road Runners 00:28:39 00:28:31
141 Willie O'Riordan M65 St Brendans AC 00:28:50 00:28:43
142 Donal Cashman M50 Coole East Harriers 00:28:57 00:28:52
143 Patrick Walsh M   00:28:57 00:28:53
144 Jack Ahern M Carrignabhfear 00:29:05 00:28:22
145 Michael Quane M   00:29:12 00:28:27
146 Ray Kenny M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:12 00:28:57
147 Garrett Mcsweeney M45   00:29:13 00:28:58
148 Michael Murphy M Glenville 00:29:13 00:29:02
149 Michael Pratt M55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:15 00:29:04
150 Darragh O'Bric MJ Glenville GAA 00:29:18 00:29:05
151 Donal Ryan M   00:29:18 00:28:54
152 David Lynch M50 Eagle AC 00:29:22 00:29:06
153 Nelson Lopes M Tracton AC 00:29:22 00:28:50
154 Michael Naughton M50 Wibby Wobby Wonders 00:29:23 00:29:13
155 Kieran Coakley M   00:29:26 00:28:55
156 Ed Fitzgeralds M45 Eagle AC 00:29:29 00:29:13
157 Fiona Downey F45 CIT 00:29:31 00:29:18
158 Noel Cahill M Glenville GAA 00:29:31 00:29:19
159 Kastytis Bereznocenko M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:29:32 00:29:23
160 Jimmy O'Sullivan M50 Wibby Wobby Wonders 00:29:37 00:29:28
161 Alex Magner MJ Watergrasshill AC 00:29:40 00:29:28
162 John Magner M Watergrasshill AC 00:29:41 00:29:27
163 Laura Moore FJ Watergrasshill AC 00:29:44 00:29:29
164 Billy Menton M60   00:29:50 00:29:42
165 Maurice Tobin M70 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:51 00:29:47
166 Anthony Considine M50   00:29:52 00:29:03
167 Daniel Lane M Bridevale AC 00:29:54 00:29:44
168 Michael Kenneally M Lone Wolf Running Club 00:29:58 00:29:27
169 Tommy Mullane M50 Kanturk road runners 00:30:01 00:29:56
170 John Delaney M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:30:03 00:29:51
171 Lisa Finn F40 Mallow AC 00:30:04 00:29:53
172 Josh Cooke M Glenville 00:30:05 00:29:22
173 Colin Lougheed M   00:30:07 00:29:58
174 John Howard M50   00:30:07 00:29:55
175 Eddie Trindle M40 Eagle AC 00:30:10 00:29:47
176 Paul McGuinness M40 St Catherines Ac 00:30:12 00:29:59
177 Peter Duane M Buttevant RC 00:30:15 00:29:39
178 Darragh Kiely M Team Smelly Farmers 00:30:16 00:29:42
179 Roisin Ronnyne F45 St Catherines 00:30:17 00:30:17
180 Eileen Finn F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:30:20 00:30:17
181 Niall Flahive M Mt.Hillary AC 00:30:23 00:30:05
182 Kieran O'Keeffe M T 00:30:26 00:29:56
183 Aine Murphy F55 UCC Staff AC 00:30:27 00:30:20
184 Cian Rooney MJ Watergrasshill AC 00:30:27 00:30:15
185 Clem Leonard M40 Mitchelstown 00:30:27 00:30:08
186 Tanya Leisk F40   00:30:30 00:30:13
187 Paul McCarthy M45 Bridevale AC 00:30:33 00:30:23
188 Colum O'Bric M40   00:30:40 00:30:26
189 Brian Muldoon M55 Wibby Wobby Wonders 00:30:43 00:30:34
190 Will Daly M St Nicholas AC 00:30:47 00:30:21
191 Karl Horgan M Department of Ed 00:30:48 00:30:31
192 Gary O'Donovan M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:51 00:30:42
193 Anna Erfurth F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:30:52 00:30:37
194 Stephen Rea MJ   00:30:53 00:30:46
195 Paul O'Rourke M40   00:30:54 00:30:25
196 Guillaume Le Palud M   00:30:56 00:30:42
197 Len O'Sullivan M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:57 00:30:18
198 Bernard Kiernan M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:00 00:30:40
199 Donnacha Savage M45   00:31:02 00:30:51
200 Hugh Mullan M45 THE SEVEN HEADS 00:31:03 00:30:48
201 Marina Seymour F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:04 00:30:48
202 Paul Doyle M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:04 00:30:48
203 James Spillane M40   00:31:06 00:30:56
204 Willie Cody M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:06 00:30:43
205 Gavin Buckley M40   00:31:07 00:30:39
206 Colin Murphy M45   00:31:08 00:31:08
207 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:10 00:31:00
208 Seamus Magner M55   00:31:10 00:30:49
209 Eoin Murphy M Kildinan AC 00:31:12 00:30:49
210 Jeremiah Twohig M65 Mt.Hillary AC 00:31:13 00:30:55
211 Kathleen Cronin F55 Mallow AC 00:31:14 00:31:02
212 Patrick Murphy M55 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:31:14 00:31:14
213 Stephen Maher M St Nicholas AC 00:31:20 00:31:00
214 Joan Looby F45 St Nicholas AC 00:31:22 00:31:03
215 Michael Ryan M40 Bansha 00:31:23 00:31:06
216 Mike O'Riordan MJ Watergrasshill AC 00:31:23 00:31:14
217 Paud O'Neill M40 Glenville GAA 00:31:24 00:30:41
218 Trish Murphy F40   00:31:26 00:31:13
219 Michael Rea M55 Mallow AC 00:31:27 00:31:16
220 Will O'Hanlon M   00:31:28 00:30:59
221 Betty Cahill F50 Bridevale AC 00:31:31 00:31:16
222 Ned O'Brien M60 Clonmel AC 00:31:31 00:31:25
223 Eamonn English M55 Clonmel ac 00:31:33 00:31:28
224 Kenneth Power M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:35 00:31:16
225 John Holland M70 Mallow AC 00:31:40 00:31:29
226 Paul Healy M45 Donoughmore AC 00:31:41 00:31:22
227 Sam Russell M45   00:31:43 00:31:06
228 Darren McGrath M Individual 00:31:46 00:31:32
229 Maria Coffey F Ballymore AC 00:31:51 00:31:21
230 JJ casey M60 OPEN EIR 00:31:57 00:31:43
231 liz Palmer F50 Mallow AC 00:31:57 00:31:30
232 Brian Cosgrove M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:00 00:31:31
233 John Hayes M60 Rising sun 00:32:00 00:31:56
234 Noel Ryall M50 Pat Walsh 00:32:00 00:31:35
235 Ger Burke M40 St Nicholas AC 00:32:01 00:31:35
236 Marguerite Murphy F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:07 00:31:32
237 Brenda McMahon F40 Ferrybank Road Runners 00:32:15 00:31:43
238 Elaine Rodrigues F45 UCC Staff AC 00:32:19 00:31:59
239 Mairead Hyland F50   00:32:20 00:32:14
240 Dan Daly M45   00:32:22 00:31:49
241 Michael McCourt M40   00:32:28 00:32:14
242 Jozef Zoladz F50   00:32:31 00:32:10
243 Jenna Leetch F35 St Nicholas AC 00:32:32 00:32:12
244 Joe O'Riordan M55 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:32 00:32:00
245 Tom O'Neill M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:33 00:32:33
246 Rachael Walsh FJ Grange Fermoy AC 00:32:34 00:32:30
247 Anthony Wright M   00:32:36 00:32:11
248 Kevin Quilligan M60 Mallow AC 00:32:38 00:32:01
249 Brid O'Regan F Bridevale AC 00:32:40 00:32:20
250 James Walsh(Bansha) M40 Bansha 00:32:40 00:32:24
251 Alan Crowley M50 Glasheen 00:32:41 00:32:07
252 Eoghan Forde MJ Watergrasshill 00:32:41 00:32:32
253 Ian Murphy M   00:32:42 00:32:27
254 Marie Lyne F40 Ballincollig 00:32:43 00:31:59
255 Denise Cunningham F40   00:32:50 00:32:17
256 Barry McCarthy M   00:32:53 00:32:21
257 Niamh O'Leary F40 Mallow AC 00:32:54 00:32:21
258 Emmet Fennell M40   00:32:55 00:32:27
259 Colette Hogan F35 Bridevale AC 00:32:57 00:32:37
260 Sinead Broderick F Bridevale AC 00:32:59 00:32:39
261 Johann Scollard F35 Bridevale AC 00:33:01 00:32:41
262 David O'Connor MJ Watergrasshill 00:33:03 00:32:52
263 Tadhg McCarthy MJ Watergrasshill 00:33:04 00:32:56
264 Shannon O'mahony FJ Watergrasshill 00:33:05 00:32:48
265 Lisa Hennessy F   00:33:18 00:33:04
266 Catherine Clancy F50 St Catherines 00:33:21 00:33:10
267 Paul McSweeney M50 Fota Island RC 00:33:22 00:32:35
268 David Roche M   00:33:24 00:32:53
269 Eoin O'Shea M Grange Fermoy AC 00:33:24 00:32:54
270 martin O'Riordan M45   00:33:26 00:33:15
271 Rosie Healy F UCC Staff AC 00:33:28 00:33:20
272 Eadaoin Tracey FJ Watergrasshill AC 00:33:34 00:33:17
273 Betty O'Riordan F60 Macroom Parkrun 00:33:36 00:33:15
274 Liam O'Sullivan M55 Wibby Wobby Wonders 00:33:38 00:33:21
275 Paul Nagle M55 Kanturk road runners 00:33:38 00:33:06
276 Louise Heffernan F40   00:33:39 00:32:58
277 Derek Walsh M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:33:40 00:33:40
278 Greg McCauley M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:45 00:33:17
279 Cormac McCarthy MJ Watergrasshill 00:33:46 00:33:37
280 Darren Cahill MJ Glenville Gaa 00:33:51 00:33:41
281 John Martin M50 Mallow AC 00:33:54 00:33:24
282 Cathy Bowe F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:33:57 00:33:36
283 Moss O'Keeffe M50   00:33:59 00:33:46
284 Gemma Hyland F45   00:34:00 00:33:53
285 Gerard Sheehan M Carrigaline 00:34:00 00:33:33
286 John Treacy M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:01 00:33:52
287 John O'Leary M75 Leevale AC 00:34:02 00:33:55
288 Jennifer Murphy F45 Crosshaven 00:34:04 00:33:24
289 Colette Foster F45 Crosshaven 00:34:05 00:33:26
290 Patrick Houlihan M   00:34:06 00:33:22
291 Barry Collins M45 St Nicholas AC 00:34:07 00:33:32
292 Maria Stone F   00:34:07 00:33:24
293 Gillian Murphy F40 Macroom Park Run 00:34:08 00:33:47
294 Deirdre McHugh F40   00:34:09 00:33:47
295 Etha Murphy F45 St Nicholas AC 00:34:09 00:33:49
296 Fiona Fleming F   00:34:10 00:33:54
297 Ian O'Brien M45   00:34:13 00:33:58
298 Donal Sheahan M   00:34:14 00:33:53
299 Robert Johnson M45   00:34:17 00:33:40
300 Thomas O'Meara M   00:34:18 00:33:36
301 Jacqueline Bowen F45 Mallow AC 00:34:21 00:34:09
302 Catherine O'Flynn F40 Mallow AC 00:34:22 00:34:08
303 Sean Mulcahy M   00:34:24 00:33:48
304 Maggie Stack F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:34:42 00:33:58
305 James Flynn M45 Doneraile AC 00:34:48 00:34:33
306 Trena O'Driscoll F35 Wibby Wobby Wonders 00:34:50 00:34:25
307 Claire Lehane F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:34:53 00:34:31
308 Grainne Crowley F45 Glasheen 00:34:55 00:34:21
309 Sean Casey M   00:34:57 00:34:46
310 Katie Murphy F35   00:34:59 00:34:11
311 Pat Murphy M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:34:59 00:34:17
312 Ger O'Shaughnessy M45 Apple 00:35:01 00:34:33
313 Anto Golden M   00:35:03 00:34:50
314 Sylvia Mulcahy F35   00:35:03 00:34:28
315 Joe Culloty M   00:35:04 00:34:28
316 Denis Fitzgerald M Watergrasshill AC 00:35:05 00:34:45
317 Oonagh Duggan F45 Fota Island RC 00:35:08 00:34:20
318 Elaine Walsh F   00:35:09 00:34:45
319 Conall Kelly M40   00:35:12 00:34:38
320 Donal O'Brien M65 St Nicholas AC 00:35:13 00:34:55
321 Mags Moynihan F50 Tracton AC 00:35:20 00:35:00
322 John Fitzgerald M55   00:35:27 00:35:07
323 Mary Mulcahy F55 St Finbarrs AC 00:35:28 00:34:58
324 Patricia Daly F40 West Waterford 00:35:30 00:34:59
325 josephine O'keeffe F40 Leevale AC 00:35:33 00:34:49
326 Mary O'Sullivan F40 Bridevale AC 00:35:33 00:35:11
327 Helen O'Sullivan F45 Bridevale AC 00:35:37 00:35:12
328 Cathal Sheehan MJ Glenville 00:35:43 00:35:33
329 Amanda Lenihan F Grange Fermoy AC 00:35:44 00:35:26
330 Paula Molumphy F40 Ballyduff Upper 00:35:44 00:35:08
331 Claire Curtin F45   00:35:45 00:35:28
332 Jamie Walsh M40 Galtee Runners 00:35:49 00:35:19
333 Jacinta Yelverton F45 Happy Feet 00:35:50 00:35:19
334 noel thompson M40 happy feet 00:35:50 00:35:32
335 Pat Fitzgerald M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:35:58 00:35:26
336 Eamonn Mcgrath M50   00:36:07 00:35:38
337 Michael Coakley M55 West Waterford AC 00:36:09 00:35:31
338 Lesley Feeney F55 St Catherines AC 00:36:11 00:35:53
339 Pat Collins M60 St Nicholas AC 00:36:12 00:35:45
340 Imelda Carey F40   00:36:14 00:35:27
341 Tadgh Hanley M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:36:16 00:35:42
342 Elaine Moore F40   00:36:20 00:35:40
343 Norma Harrington F60 Galtee Runners 00:36:22 00:35:53
344 Bryan Mason M40   00:36:25 00:35:44
345 Freda Wynne F45   00:36:25 00:35:44
346 Mark Lee M   00:36:26 00:35:46
347 Neil O'loughlin M   00:36:29 00:36:29
348 Andrea Lyne F35 Kanturk road runners 00:36:33 00:35:59
349 Sonny Crowley MJ Watergrasshill AC 00:36:38 00:36:25
350 Eileen Russell F40   00:36:39 00:35:54
351 Maurice Jacob M60 St Nicholas AC 00:36:41 00:36:41
352 Sinéad O'Callaghan F35   00:36:41 00:36:21
353 Ann McCarthy F55 Doneraile AC 00:36:42 00:36:27
354 Lisa Crowley F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:36:44 00:36:31
355 Chris Allen M Watergrasshill 00:36:45 00:36:02
356 Clara Thompson F40 happy feet 00:36:48 00:36:31
357 Serena Kenny F40 Fota Island RC 00:36:48 00:36:09
358 Eddy Higgins M50 Passage West 00:36:52 00:36:10
359 Don Buckley M45 Wibby Wobby Wonders 00:36:53 00:36:53
360 Marie O'donovan F   00:36:53 00:36:13
361 Mary Lee F60 St Catherines 00:36:54 00:36:35
362 Jean Cotter F GE HEALTHCARE 00:36:56 00:36:39
363 Conor Mchugh MJ Glenville GAA 00:36:57 00:36:10
364 Daire Conran M St Nicholas AC 00:36:58 00:36:23
365 Mairead Kennedy F   00:37:03 00:36:50
366 Gerard O'Connell M60 Marathon Club Ireland 00:37:06 00:36:34
367 Trevor Kenny M   00:37:06 00:36:28
368 Alan Keeffe M55   00:37:08 00:36:31
369 Batt McHugh M40   00:37:12 00:36:34
370 Emma Donovan McHugh F35   00:37:12 00:36:33
371 Seamus Stone M60 Youghal AC 00:37:13 00:36:30
372 Damien Roche M St Nicholas AC 00:37:15 00:36:40
373 Colin Nagle M 10K Huns 00:37:17 00:36:45
374 Barbara Cody F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:24 00:37:00
375 Claire Ahern F35 Tracton AC 00:37:31 00:37:10
376 Denise Marnane F   00:37:33 00:36:55
377 Aidan Cooney M45 Wibby Wobby Wonders 00:37:47 00:37:18
378 Bridget Martin F   00:37:47 00:37:47
379 Jennifer Ormond F40   00:37:49 00:37:13
380 Ronan Lehane MJ   00:37:51 00:37:17
381 Laura O'Riordan FJ Watergrasshill AC 00:37:52 00:37:17
382 Claire O'Connell F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:58 00:37:24
383 Gillian Kenneally F Glanmire Macra 00:37:58 00:37:27
384 Amanda Cooney F55 Mallow AC 00:38:00 00:37:30
385 Diarmuid Hickey M Glenville 00:38:03 00:37:19
386 Jerry McHugh M40 Glenville GAA 00:38:03 00:37:20
387 Caroline McAteer F40 Bridevale AC 00:38:05 00:37:34
388 Anne Seymour F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:38:06 00:37:40
389 Daire Mannion M45 Mallow AC 00:38:06 00:37:36
390 Michelle Geaney F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:38:10 00:37:35
391 Fiona Shine F50 Wibby Wobby Wonders 00:38:12 00:37:47
392 Helen O'Callaghan F Watergrasshill AC 00:38:19 00:37:57
393 Eleanor Ryan F   00:38:26 00:37:41
394 Mary Corbett F50 Wibby Wobby Wonders 00:38:31 00:38:05
395 Susan McAuliffe F40 Aghada running club 00:38:37 00:37:59
396 Kerry Constant M60 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS RC 00:38:44 00:38:04
397 Linda Harney F45   00:38:49 00:38:15
398 Niall O'Donovan M   00:38:52 00:38:08
399 Sheila O'Leary F55   00:39:05 00:38:44
400 Sean Sheehan M40 Well Cool 00:39:06 00:38:17
401 Hannah O'Leary FJ Watergrasshill 00:39:07 00:38:44
402 Marie Barry F35 St Nicholas AC 00:39:24 00:38:56
403 Catriona quigley F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:39:30 00:39:02
404 Esther O'Sullivan F55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:39:32 00:39:05
405 Margaret Reen F   00:39:32 00:39:32
406 Shane Forde M Glenville 00:39:32 00:38:48
407 Angeles Galisteo F Grange Fermoy AC 00:39:34 00:39:05
408 Sinead Cotter F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:39:34 00:39:05
409 Deirdre Molloy F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:39:41 00:39:16
410 Agnes O'Donoghue F40   00:39:49 00:39:12
411 Karen Sheehan F40 Rathcormac 00:39:56 00:39:30
412 Felicity Dawson F60 Macroom Parkrun 00:39:57 00:39:33
413 Claire Treacy F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:59 00:39:36
414 Patrice Cooney F50   00:39:59 00:39:19
415 Jerry Forde MWch Marathon Club Ireland 00:40:00 00:40:00
416 Kevin Sheppard M55 Wibby Wobby Wonders 00:40:01 00:39:32
417 Arlene callaghan F35 Bridevale AC 00:40:02 00:39:30
418 Colm Dowling M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:40:03 00:39:36
419 mike dorney M40 Midleton AC 00:40:03 00:39:24
420 Imelda Dorgan F35 Rathcormac 00:40:05 00:39:33
421 Pat O'Connor M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:40:11 00:40:01
422 Louise Carey F Wibby Wobby Wonders 00:40:22 00:40:08
423 Caroline Murphy F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:40:28 00:39:53
424 Niamh Mangan F35 Bridevale AC 00:40:31 00:39:55
425 Angela Tobin F60   00:40:33 00:40:10
426 Gillian Power F35   00:40:36 00:39:53
427 Claire Cotter F35   00:40:43 00:40:04
428 Antoinette McSweeney F40 A+ Fitness 00:40:50 00:40:02
429 Jenny Cooney F   00:40:50 00:40:05
430 Emily Daly FJ   00:41:00 00:40:32
431 Aoife Revins F   00:41:04 00:40:19
432 Kieran Daly M40   00:41:05 00:40:37
433 Anita Halasz F35   00:41:17 00:40:35
434 Sean Mchugh MJ   00:41:17 00:40:33
435 Liam Keane M   00:41:29 00:40:43
436 Paul Hogan M   00:41:29 00:40:43
437 Janice O'Brien F35 Carrigtohill 00:41:33 00:40:52
438 Sinead oneill F35 St Nicholas AC 00:41:35 00:41:06
439 Maeve Goggin FJ Watergrasshill AC 00:41:41 00:41:21
440 Brigette O'Flaherty F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:42 00:41:17
441 Louise Geary F35   00:41:48 00:41:02
442 Anne Marie Walsh F Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:49 00:41:03
443 Joanne Mchugh F40 Othcc 00:42:25 00:41:38
444 Eimear Hurley FJ Watergrasshill AC 00:42:31 00:42:11
445 Carol Anne Sheehy F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:42:33 00:42:08
446 Ella Beecher FJ   00:42:48 00:42:26
447 Una Cashman F40 Aghada running club 00:42:52 00:42:15
448 Danny O'Farrell M65 Watergrasshill 00:42:54 00:42:09
449 Niamh Magner F   00:42:56 00:42:33
450 Aileen Brosnan F35   00:43:03 00:42:25
451 Dolores O'Donovan F50 South coast tri 00:43:11 00:42:38
452 Bríd Barry F40 St Catherines Ac 00:43:14 00:42:42
453 Con Cronin M Wibby Wobby Wonders 00:43:22 00:42:31
454 Wanlapha Duffy F40   00:43:22 00:42:38
455 Aislinn Hurley F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:43:24 00:43:04
456 Thomas Goggin MJ Watergrasshill AC 00:43:24 00:43:04
457 Joan McCarthy F60 MIDLETON AC 00:43:27 00:42:57
458 Danielle Garvin FJ Watergrasshill AC 00:43:28 00:43:24
459 Marian Buckley F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:40 00:42:49
460 Michelle Lynch F35 Bridevale AC 00:43:43 00:43:07
461 Judi Baker F55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:58 00:43:34
462 Theresa Johnson F40   00:44:05 00:43:53
463 Caroline Ennis F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:44:17 00:44:17
464 Martina Gahan F35   00:44:36 00:43:50
465 Paul Walsh M Grange Fermoy AC 00:45:15 00:44:48
466 Pauline ODwyer F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:45:17 00:44:50
467 Fionn Sheehan MJ Glenville 00:45:24 00:45:13
468 Mary Sheehan F45 Glenville 00:45:26 00:45:16
469 Fiona Quaine F40 Bridevale AC 00:45:28 00:44:57
470 Imelda Butler F40 Bridevale AC 00:46:06 00:45:30
471 Colum Murphy M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:46:21 00:46:12
472 Stephen O'Keeffe M   00:46:36 00:45:50
473 Martin Daly M70   00:47:21 00:47:07
474 Michelle Kearney F35 Blackwater Triathalon 00:47:38 00:47:02
475 Pamela Mcdonnell F35 Bridevale AC 00:47:39 00:47:02
476 Catherine Neville F45   00:49:12 00:48:32
477 Elaine Neville F40   00:49:14 00:48:33
478 Leanne Conley F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:50:23 00:49:56
479 Pauline O'Connor F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:50:25 00:49:59
480 Siobhan Cashman F55 Bridevale AC 00:50:25 00:49:51
481 mairead lee baugh F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:50:28 00:50:02
482 Siobhan meehan F35   00:51:07 00:50:25
483 Mary Magner F Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:51:09 00:50:27
484 Fiona Doyle F40   00:51:45 00:50:59
485 Conor McCarthy M Bridevale AC 00:52:05 00:51:29
486 Eileen Looney F50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:52:24 00:52:00
487 Deirdre Foley F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:52:25 00:52:01
488 Sinead Power F45   00:53:23 00:52:34
489 Mary Toher F60 Marathon Club Ireland 00:55:43 00:55:19
490 Emma Cummins FJ   00:56:24 00:55:35
491 Frank Cummins M40   00:56:26 00:55:37
492 Christine Cummins F35   00:56:39 00:55:51
493 Diane O'connor F   00:56:44 00:56:00
494 Mairead O'Mahony FVI Tralee 00:56:52 00:56:01
495 Proinnsias O'Keeffe M55 VMware running club 00:56:52 00:56:01

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design