Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Munster Athletics Senior & Juvenile Uneven-Age Cross-Country Championship Results November 2019

Results of Munster Athletics Senior & Juvenile Uneven-Age Cross-Country Championships 2019

Conna, Co. Cork

Sunday November 10th 2019

Organised and hosted by St Catherine's A.C. and Munster Athletics

These events were organised by St Catherine's A.C. and Munster Athletics and held in Conna, Co. Cork. Munster Athletics, acknowledges, with gratitude, the many landowners, and their families, for permitting the use of their lands for cross-country events every year.  Without the kind permission of all these landowners who also provide their lands and premises for cross-country events, it would not be possible to hold cross-country events.

 

Munster Athletics Website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page



Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)



Provisional Results
Official Results (Provisional) on Munster Athletics website (PDF File)

   Girls U9     Girls U11    Girls U13 
  Girls U15    Girls U17  Girls U19  
           
  Boys U9   Boys U11    Boys U13  
  Boys U15     Boys U17   Boys U19  

  Junior Women   Junior Men
   
  Senior Women    Senior Men 

 

Under 9 Girls    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Nellie Bateman Belgooly AC Cork
2 Nicole Griffin Fergus AC Clare
3 Lily May Queally K.C.K. AC Waterford
4 Isabelle (Izzy) O'Flynn Skibbereen AC Cork
5 Leah O'Connell Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
6 Leah Fennell K.C.K. AC Waterford
7 Nell O'Connell Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
8 Ellie Coughlan Midleton AC Cork
9 Michaela Flynn North Cork AC Cork
10 Ula Sokolowska Midleton AC Cork
11 Siún McGrath Midleton AC Cork
12 Ava O'Boyle Marian AC Clare
13 Caoimhe Mcmahon Fergus AC Clare
14 Aoibhin Daly St. Cronans AC Clare
15 Taylor O'Toole Dundrum AC Tipperary
16 Aoibhinn O'Driscoll St. Brendan's (Kerry) AC Kerry
17 Ailish Dunphy K.C.K. AC Waterford
18 Ciara Kiely North Cork AC Cork
19 Abby Gallagher St. John's AC Clare
20 Isla Yore West Muskerry AC Cork
21 Lily Anna Clover Bandon AC Cork
22 Jessica Hassett St. Cronans AC Clare
23 Elisse Kelly Dundrum AC Tipperary
24 Faye Holland Midleton AC Cork
25 Alannah Crossan Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
26 Kara Casey Bandon AC Cork
27 Erika Dorgan Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
28 Alice Eager Star of the Laune AC Kerry
29 Frankie Maher Waterford AC Waterford
30 Ava Deasy Bandon AC Cork
31 Saoirse O'Donovan Bandon AC Cork
32 Erica Dorney Midleton AC Cork
33 Saoirse Ferguson Ferrybank AC Waterford
34 Lauren Ryan Ennis Track AC Clare
35 Alannah Taylor Ferrybank AC Waterford
36 Molly Jones Moyne AC Tipperary
37 Mia Mccormack Dundrum AC Tipperary
38 Alanah Crowley Midleton AC Cork
39 Molly Butler Dundrum AC Tipperary
40 April Kearney Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
41 Clodagh Lattimore West Waterford AC Waterford
42 Olivia Shannon Marian AC Clare
43 Ellie Sheedy Fergus AC Clare
44 Aimee Barry West Waterford AC Waterford
45 Ava Murphy Youghal AC Cork
46 Emily Hick Fergus AC Clare
47 Kate Hennessy Ardmore AC Ireland
48 Laura Mae Coakley Skibbereen AC Cork
49 Sorcha Langford Waterford AC Waterford
50 Sive Reidy North Cork AC Cork
51 Ellen Dollard Bandon AC Cork
52 Julie O'Keeffe Bandon AC Cork
53 Natalie Barry West Waterford AC Waterford
54 Lily Windross K.C.K. AC Waterford
55 Ember Gilligan Marian AC Clare
56 Orla Ferguson Ferrybank AC Waterford
57 Emma Harrington Bantry AC Cork
58 Isabella Doyle Ferrybank AC Waterford
59 Ruby Courtney St. Cronans AC Clare
60 Lily Codd Ferrybank AC Waterford
61 Jessica Merrigan Kenmare AC Kerry
62 Susan Murray K.C.K. AC Waterford
63 Emily Noonan Ennis Track AC Clare
64 Jennifer Bamford Bandon AC Cork
65 Mae Kennedy Dundrum AC Tipperary
66 Niamh O'Sullivan Bantry AC Cork
67 Eabha O'Reilly St. Cronans AC Clare
68 Aoibhinn Murphy Midleton AC Cork
69 Marykate Dawson Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
70 Nancy Collins St. John's AC Clare
71 Beth Buckley North Cork AC Cork
72 Ava Bamford Bandon AC Cork
73 Lucy May Kelleher Youghal AC Cork
74 Nesa Barry Youghal AC Cork
75 Marie Scanlan Finisk Valley AC Waterford
76 Emma Browne Marian AC Clare
77 Mary Looney North Cork AC Cork
78 Ellen Harrington Moyne AC Tipperary
79 Eva O'Neill North Cork AC Cork
80 Sophie Mulgrew Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
81 Mary Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
82 Louise Finn Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
83 Emer Hayes Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
84 Alice Golden North Cork AC Cork
85 Gemma Dempsey Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
86 Aisling Hickey Skibbereen AC Cork
87 Abbie Casey West Waterford AC Waterford
88 Medb Dennis Mcaleavey Skibbereen AC Cork
Top      
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 Midleton AC 8, 10, 11, 24 53
2 K.C.K. AC 3, 6, 17, 54 80
3 Fergus AC 2, 13, 43, 46 104
4 Bandon AC 21, 26, 30, 31 108
5 Dundrum AC 15, 23, 37, 39 114
6 North Cork AC 9, 18, 50, 71 148
7 St. Cronans AC 14, 22, 59, 67 162
8 Ferrybank AC 33, 35, 56, 58 182
9 Marian AC 12, 42, 55, 76 185
10 West Waterford AC 41, 44, 53, 87 225
11 Skibbereen AC 4, 48, 86, 88 226
 Top      
  County Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Cork 1, 4, 7, 8, 9, 10 39
2 Clare 2, 12, 13, 14, 19, 22 82
3 Waterford 3, 6, 17, 29, 33, 35 123
4 Tipperary 5, 15, 23, 36, 37, 39 155
       
Under 9 Boys    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Eoghan Looney Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
2 Darragh Whelan Limerick AC Limerick
3 Jonah Quinn St. Cronans AC Clare
4 Tadhg O'Gairbhith St. Cronans AC Clare
5 Charlie Curran West Waterford AC Waterford
6 Seadna Ryan St. Cronans AC Clare
7 Kenneth O`Connell St. Catherines AC Cork
8 Adam Rochford Ennis Track AC Clare
9 Matthew Thompson Belgooly AC Cork
10 Shane Murphy Bandon AC Cork
11 Tom Crowley Leevale AC Cork
12 Callum Curran Finisk Valley AC Waterford
13 Max Garvey St. Cronans AC Clare
14 Albert Maher Dundrum AC Tipperary
15 Darragh Collins West Limerick AC Limerick
16 Sam Molumphy Bandon AC Cork
17 Paddy Kelly Youghal AC Cork
18 John Feheney Bandon AC Cork
19 Niall Quirke Dundrum AC Tipperary
20 Ned Condon St. Nicholas AC Cork
21 Dylan Price St. Cronans AC Clare
22 Mark Cronin Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
23 Michael O'Regan Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
24 Praise Jolaosho Ennis Track AC Clare
25 Odhram O'Keefe Dooneen AC Limerick
26 Conor McCarthy West Waterford AC Waterford
27 Darragh Sheedy Ennis Track AC Clare
28 Finn Kavanagh Ferrybank AC Waterford
29 Henry Bagnall Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
30 Ciaran Guinane Bandon AC Cork
31 Joe Mcmahon St. Cronans AC Clare
32 Michael McRae Midleton AC Cork
33 Paul Colbert Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
34 Daniel Hogan St. Nicholas AC Cork
35 Liam Murray Doheny AC Cork
36 Andrew Walsh K.C.K. AC Waterford
37 Darragh Gallaway Youghal AC Cork
38 David Gaffrey Newport AC Tipperary
39 Michael Quirke Fanahan McSweeney AC Cork
40 Rory Murphy Youghal AC Cork
41 Oscar Cunningham St. Catherines AC Cork
42 Sean Buckley Dundrum AC Tipperary
43 Fionn Poole Newport AC Tipperary
44 Charles Sean McCarthy Skibbereen AC Cork
45 Donnacha Quigg Star of the Laune AC Kerry
46 Joe O'Leary Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
47 Luke Moynihan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
48 Conor Boyle Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
49 Danny O'Brien Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
50 Zach Daly Smith Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
51 Jack Barrett Marian AC Clare
52 Ivan Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
53 Lochlainn Hurney West Waterford AC Waterford
54 Thomas Sharkey Youghal AC Cork
55 Daniel Shorten North Cork AC Cork
56 Ríain Casey K.C.K. AC Waterford
57 Dare O'Droma Ardmore AC Ireland
58 Mark Geary St. Catherines AC Cork
59 Charlie Thompson Belgooly AC Cork
60 Patrick Mullaney West Waterford AC Waterford
61 Dylan Lacy Moyglass AC Tipperary
62 Gavin Buckley North Cork AC Cork
63 Tadgh O'Farrell Doheny AC Cork
64 Eoghan Rall Midleton AC Cork
65 Leo Jack Dowdall Skibbereen AC Cork
66 Roger O'Connor Midleton AC Cork
67 Fergus Donnolly West Waterford AC Waterford
68 Matthew Power Newport AC Tipperary
69 Che O'Donnell Bourke Leevale AC Cork
70 Peter Aherne West Waterford AC Waterford
71 Jack Maher Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
72 Donncha Hurley West Muskerry AC Cork
73 Ross O'Toole Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
74 Donncha Glynn Ennis Track AC Clare
75 Conor Graham Leevale AC Cork
76 Jack O'Regan Bandon AC Cork
77 Darragh Noonan North Cork AC Cork
78 Brandon O'Neill Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
79 Joshua Abullo Waterford AC Waterford
80 Luke O'Neill Dundrum AC Tipperary
81 Gerard Delaney Moyne AC Tipperary
82 Ewan Mccarthy St. Nicholas AC Cork
83 Adam O`Connor St. Catherines AC Cork
84 Darragh Trunwit Bandon AC Cork
85 Filip Gaczol North Cork AC Cork
86 Darragh Creed West Muskerry AC Cork
87 Jamie Ryan North Cork AC Cork
88 Donnacha Walsh St. Catherines AC Cork
89 Sean Cahill Moyne AC Tipperary
90 Ben Twohig Skibbereen AC Cork
91 Michael Doyle Moyne AC Tipperary
92 Oisín Roche Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
93 Dara Kelleher West Muskerry AC Cork
94 Cameron Flavin West Waterford AC Waterford
95 Niall Crowe Ennis Track AC Clare
96 Gearoid Troy Ennis Track AC Clare
97 John Bohane Skibbereen AC Cork
98 Phlip Lloyd Moyne AC Tipperary
99 Caoimhin Cwohig Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
100 Darragh Moore Moyne AC Tipperary
 Top      
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 St. Cronans AC 3, 4, 6, 13 26
2 Bandon AC 10, 16, 18, 30 74
3 Blarney/Inniscara AC 1, 22, 23, 46 92
4 Ennis Track AC 8, 24, 27, 74 133
5 West Waterford AC 5, 26, 53, 60 144
6 Youghal AC 17, 37, 40, 54 148
7 Dundrum AC 14, 19, 42, 80 155
8 St. Catherines AC 7, 41, 58, 83 189
9 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 47, 48, 52, 73 220
10 North Cork AC 55, 62, 77, 85 279
11 Skibbereen AC 44, 65, 90, 97 296
12 Moyne AC 81, 89, 91, 98 359
       
  County Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Cork 1, 7, 9, 10, 11, 16 54
2 Clare 3, 4, 6, 8, 13, 21 55
3 Waterford 5, 12, 26, 28, 36, 53 160
4 Tipperary 14, 19, 38, 42, 43, 61 217
 Top      
  Girls under 11    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Kyla Flavin West Waterford AC Waterford
2 Faye Mannion Ennis Track AC Clare
3 Sophie Maher Ennis Track AC Clare
4 Emma Flynn North Cork AC Cork
5 Isabelle Gaffney West Waterford AC Waterford
6 Elle - Kate Mcrae Midleton AC Cork
7 Freya Bateman Belgooly AC Cork
8 Millie Watts Ennis Track AC Clare
9 Sinead Robertson St. John's AC Clare
10 Alicia Moono Midleton AC Cork
11 Aimee Kearney St. Catherines AC Cork
12 Ava Robertson St. John's AC Clare
13 Lucy Clinton Waterford AC Waterford
14 Abby Stephenson Spa-Fenit Barrow AC Kerry
15 Shona Synnott Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
16 Caoimhe Neylon Marian AC Clare
17 Zoe Quinn Tulla AC Clare
18 Isobel Goggin Belgooly AC Cork
19 Siobhan Healy Ennis Track AC Clare
20 Leah Berry Newport AC Tipperary
21 Caoimhe O'Regan Bandon AC Cork
22 Aisling Kelly Ennis Track AC Clare
23 Roisin Galvin St. John's AC Clare
24 Aoife O'Donnell Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
25 Niamh Mcgrath K.C.K. AC Waterford
26 Kate O'Donovan Leevale AC Cork
27 Noelle Mulcahy Leevale AC Cork
28 Liadain Mcgrath K.C.K. AC Waterford
29 Clodagh Walsh Youghal AC Cork
30 Caoimhe Francis Marian AC Clare
31 Kate Healy North Cork AC Cork
32 Muireann Bradley North Cork AC Cork
33 Samantha Tenzer Dooneen AC Limerick
34 Alisha Ryan St. John's AC Clare
35 Katie Troy Ennis Track AC Clare
36 Rachel Jones Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
37 Aimee Whelan Limerick AC Limerick
38 Margaret Verling St. Nicholas AC Cork
39 Maeve Dollard Bandon AC Cork
40 Ciara Eager Star of the Laune AC Kerry
41 Aoife Maher Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
42 Ruth O'Connell Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
43 Leah Ryan North Cork AC Cork
44 Aoibheann Lynch Leevale AC Cork
45 Aoibhe O'Leary Ennis Track AC Clare
46 Rebecca O'Neill Belgooly AC Cork
47 Roisin Coughlan Ennis Track AC Clare
48 Sophia Meaney Dooneen AC Limerick
49 Emily O'Neill Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
50 Lucy Dennehy Fanahan McSweeney AC Cork
51 Belle Kelly Dundrum AC Tipperary
52 Nancy Jean Maher Waterford AC Waterford
53 Cara Lawlor Ennis Track AC Clare
54 Alana Kirwan K.C.K. AC Waterford
55 Lily O'Callaghan St. Nicholas AC Cork
56 Ava Coughlan Midleton AC Cork
57 Molly Byrne K.C.K. AC Waterford
58 Robyn Ryan Midleton AC Cork
59 Leah Queally K.C.K. AC Waterford
60 Alice Butler Dundrum AC Tipperary
61 Lorraine Coakley Skibbereen AC Cork
62 Lilly Marchand Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
63 Roisin McMahon St. John's AC Clare
64 Ruth Phelan Moyne AC Tipperary
65 Sarah Crowe Ennis Track AC Clare
66 Ciara O`Regan St. Catherines AC Cork
67 Courtney Flynn Ennis Track AC Clare
68 Emma Pethos Dooneen AC Limerick
69 Annie Rose Collins St. John's AC Clare
70 Megan Withers North Cork AC Cork
71 Caoimhe Bourke Newport AC Tipperary
72 Ciara Hayes St. Catherines AC Cork
73 Clodagh Kilmartin Dundrum AC Tipperary
74 Eliza O'Donnell Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
75 Anna Butler Dundrum AC Tipperary
76 Tara O'Sullivan Killarney Valley AC Kerry
77 Evie Stack St. Nicholas AC Cork
78 Aine Ni Chearnaigh Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
79 Sophie Moynihan Dundrum AC Tipperary
80 Roisin Cleary Waterford AC Waterford
81 Ava Shorten North Cork AC Cork
82 Ava Gleeson Clonmel AC Tipperary
83 Erin Butler Waterford AC Waterford
84 Aoibhinn Sheedy Fergus AC Clare
85 Dawn Flynn Hurley Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
86 Alannah O'Driscoill Skibbereen AC Cork
87 Molly Collins St. John's AC Clare
88 Mia Conway St. John's AC Clare
89 Abigail Ryan K.C.K. AC Waterford
90 Ciara Joyce Moyne AC Tipperary
91 Anna Lucey West Muskerry AC Cork
92 Anna Kelleher Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
93 Grace Duarte West Muskerry AC Cork
94 Lucy O'Driscoill Skibbereen AC Cork
95 Aisling Foley St. Marys (Limerick) AC Limerick
96 Abby Leahy St. Catherines AC Cork
97 Holly Harris North Cork AC Cork
98 Amy O`Connell St. Catherines AC Cork
99 Eleanor Doyle Moyne AC Tipperary
100 Grainne Drohan K.C.K. AC Waterford
101 Laura Falvey Belgooly AC Cork
102 Ciara Fennell K.C.K. AC Waterford
103 Lauren Shannon Marian AC Clare
104 Caitriona Whelan-Curtin Midleton AC Cork
105 Eilis Nineill Dooneen AC Limerick
106 Lucy Davis Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
107 Rebecca Reid Ennis Track AC Clare
108 Aisling O'Sullivan Dooneen AC Limerick
109 Siobhán Ní Bhriain West Muskerry AC Cork
110 Reillin Morrissey Moyne AC Tipperary
111 Aine Collins Youghal AC Cork
112 Rachel Kerins Ennis Track AC Clare
113 Niamh Hynes Dooneen AC Limerick
114 Mary Barry Belgooly AC Cork
115 Sarah Murray West Waterford AC Waterford
116 Keeva O'Driscoll Midleton AC Cork
117 Emily Frawley Ennis Track AC Clare
118 Claire Boyle Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
119 Niamh Murray Youghal AC Cork
120 Meagan Curran Belgooly AC Cork
121 Olive Spillane Leane Moyne AC Tipperary
122 Annie Dempsey Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
123 Layla Tideswell Clonmel AC Tipperary
124 Cait McCarthy Ennis Track AC Clare
125 Natasha Leetch St. Nicholas AC Cork
126 Naoise O'Connor Killarney Valley AC Kerry
127 Molly O'Brien Youghal AC Cork
128 Abhe O'Regan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
129 Emma Trunwit Bandon AC Cork
130 Sarah Hallisssey West Waterford AC Waterford
131 Emer Hallihan St. Nicholas AC Cork
132 Arlene Flanagan Moyne AC Tipperary
133 Caoimhe O'Sullivan Marian AC Clare
134 Isabelle Lucey West Muskerry AC Cork
135 Heidi Maher Moyne AC Tipperary
136 Anna Mullins Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
137 Lauren O'Brien Youghal AC Cork
138 Mia Lacy Moyglass AC Tipperary
139 Lucy Kelleher Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
140 Doireann O'Sullivan Bandon AC Cork
141 Sorcha Phelan Newport AC Tipperary
142 Sarah Neville West Muskerry AC Cork
143 Robyn Maher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
144 Mia Graham Leevale AC Cork
145 Libby Hegarty Courcey AC Cork
146 Aoileann Boyle Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
147 Orla Troy Liscarroll AC Cork
148 Emma Purcell West Muskerry AC Cork
149 Anna Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
150 Ellen Ryan Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
151 Georgia Hynes Mclaughlin Leevale AC Cork
152 Holly O'Keefe Bandon AC Cork
153 Ava O'Keeffe Ardmore AC Ireland
154 Chloe O'Neill Dundrum AC Tipperary
155 Andrea Herbert Midleton AC Cork
156 Alice Meegan Clonmel AC Tipperary
157 Nollaig Kilmartin Dundrum AC Tipperary
158 Faye Daly Smith Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
159 Aoife Cotter Belgooly AC Cork
160 Roisin Ni Neill Dooneen AC Limerick
161 Hannah Murray Clonmel AC Tipperary
162 Catherine Mccutcheon Dooneen AC Limerick
163 Doireann Barry Youghal AC Cork
164 Lucy Colbert Waterford AC Waterford
165 Maria Doyle Moyne AC Tipperary
166 Kate Lyons Killarney Valley AC Kerry
167 Kayala Hodnett Skibbereen AC Cork
168 Maria Curran West Waterford AC Waterford
169 Abbie Cooper Youghal AC Cork
170 Grace Nash West Muskerry AC Cork
171 Aisling Ring West Muskerry AC Cork
172 Hannah Doyle Fanahan McSweeney AC Cork
173 Clodagh Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
174 Tessa Dwyer Midleton AC Cork
175 Cloadgh Hickey Skibbereen AC Cork
176 Muireann O'Neill Dundrum AC Tipperary
177 Meabh O`Connell St. Catherines AC Cork
178 Joy O'Donovan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
179 Kathleen O'Connor Youghal AC Cork
180 Katelyn Cronin West Muskerry AC Cork
181 Abigail Duggan Midleton AC Cork
182 Rachel Cuthbert Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
183 Milly Bullman West Muskerry AC Cork
184 Leah Griffin Fergus AC Clare
185 Tess Cummins Youghal AC Cork
 Top      
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 Ennis Track AC 2, 3, 8, 19 32
2 St. John's AC 9, 12, 23, 34 78
3 North Cork AC 4, 31, 32, 43 110
4 Midleton AC 6, 10, 56, 58 130
5 K.C.K. AC 25, 28, 54, 57 164
6 Belgooly AC 7, 18, 46, 101 172
7 Waterford AC 13, 52, 80, 83 228
8 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 24, 41, 42, 122 229
9 Leevale AC 26, 27, 44, 144 241
10 St. Catherines AC 11, 66, 72, 96 245
11 West Waterford AC 1, 5, 115, 130 251
12 Dooneen AC 33, 48, 68, 105 254
13 Dundrum AC 51, 60, 73, 75 259
14 Marian AC 16, 30, 103, 133 282
15 St. Nicholas AC 38, 55, 77, 125 295
16 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 15, 78, 92, 118 303
17 Bandon AC 21, 39, 129, 140 329
18 Moyne AC 64, 90, 99, 110 363
19 Youghal AC 29, 111, 119, 127 386
20 Skibbereen AC 61, 86, 94, 167 408
21 West Muskerry AC 91, 93, 109, 134 427
22 Blarney/Inniscara AC 36, 85, 150, 158 429
23 Clonmel AC 82, 123, 156, 161 522
24 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 106, 136, 143, 146 531
       
  County Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Clare 2, 3, 8, 9, 12, 16 50
2 Cork 4, 6, 7, 10, 11, 15 53
3 Waterford 1, 5, 13, 25, 28, 52 124
4 Tipperary 20, 24, 41, 42, 49, 51 227
5 Limerick 33, 37, 48, 68, 95, 105 386
6 Kerry 14, 40, 74, 76, 126, 166 496
 Top      
  Under 11 Boys    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Luke Merrigan Kenmare AC Kerry
2 Eoin Prendergast West Waterford AC Waterford
3 Ryan Kelly Ennis Track AC Clare
4 Cian Ryan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
5 Jacob Greene St. John's AC Clare
6 Isaac Vickers Farranfore Maine Valley AC Kerry
7 Conor Looney Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
8 Colm Ryan Newport AC Tipperary
9 Michael Leamy Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
10 Isaac Hassett St. Cronans AC Clare
11 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC Cork
12 Tadhg Hassett St. Cronans AC Clare
13 Daiti O'Leary St. Cronans AC Clare
14 Jack Collins Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
15 Conor Ronayne St. Catherines AC Cork
16 Liam O'Driscoll Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
17 Harry Ferte Limerick AC Limerick
18 Oran Duignan St. Cronans AC Clare
19 Fionn Hayes Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
20 Micheal Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
21 Rian Horgan Newport AC Tipperary
22 Jack McCarthy Belgooly AC Cork
23 Odhran Perill Ennis Track AC Clare
24 Max Smiddy Midleton AC Cork
25 Oscar Smiddy Midleton AC Cork
26 Harry Weymouth Clonmel AC Tipperary
27 Kevin Noonan Ennis Track AC Clare
28 Sammy O'Mahony Doheny AC Cork
29 Hugh O' Loingsigh Midleton AC Cork
30 Eoin Soffe St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
31 Donnacha Coleman Youghal AC Cork
32 Ben O' Connor St. Brendan's (Kerry) AC Kerry
33 Ruby Devereux Youghal AC Cork
34 Cathal Murphy Bandon AC Cork
35 Cathal Ryan St. Cronans AC Clare
36 Darragh Boland Clonmel AC Tipperary
37 Stephen Mchugh North Cork AC Cork
38 Ciaran O'Mahony Moyne AC Tipperary
39 Mj Walsh Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
40 Alexander Bramoulle Doheny AC Cork
41 Max Clover Bandon AC Cork
42 Tomas McAuliffe St. Nicholas AC Cork
43 Owen Morrissey West Waterford AC Waterford
44 Ryan Whelan St. Catherines AC Cork
45 Darragh Coppinger Bantry AC Cork
46 Peter Mcgrath Midleton AC Cork
47 Ryan Vickers Farranfore Maine Valley AC Kerry
48 Darragh Murphy West Muskerry AC Cork
49 Darragh Manning West Muskerry AC Cork
50 Ted Lynch Finisk Valley AC Waterford
51 Oisin Bolton St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
52 Odran McGuinness Limerick AC Limerick
53 Joseph Linehan Ennis Track AC Clare
54 Billy Looney North Cork AC Cork
55 Max O'Brien North Cork AC Cork
56 Dan O'Connor Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
57 Ronan O'Neill West Muskerry AC Cork
58 Tadhg Bane St. Cronans AC Clare
59 Ronan Gaffrey Newport AC Tipperary
60 Charlie Kelly Finisk Valley AC Waterford
61 Kai Griffith Ferrybank AC Waterford
62 Sean Finn Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
63 Adam Piggott North Cork AC Cork
64 Conor O'Sullivan Youghal AC Cork
65 Daithi Ryan St. Cronans AC Clare
66 Colm Daly St. Cronans AC Clare
67 Connor Hourihan West Muskerry AC Cork
68 Will Barrett Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
69 Sean Walsh St. Catherines AC Cork
70 Darragh Healy Newport AC Tipperary
71 Tadhg Walsh St. Catherines AC Cork
72 Sean Maher Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
73 Ian O'Riordan St. Nicholas AC Cork
74 Quin Buckley Youghal AC Cork
75 Cayden Scanlan Finisk Valley AC Waterford
76 Michael Mcelroy West Muskerry AC Cork
77 Dara Mahoney Kenmare AC Kerry
78 Sean Twomey North Cork AC Cork
79 Shane Dilleen Ennis Track AC Clare
80 Josh O'Farrell Doheny AC Cork
81 Ronan O'Sullivan Ennis Track AC Clare
82 Kevin Horgan St. Brendan's (Kerry) AC Kerry
83 Tom Windross K.C.K. AC Waterford
84 Donagh Horgan Newport AC Tipperary
85 Micheal Delahunty Dundrum AC Tipperary
86 Billy Sheehan Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
87 Leo Nicholson Youghal AC Cork
88 Fionan O'Sullivan Kenmare AC Kerry
89 Tadhg O'Mara Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
90 Dara Duggan Bandon AC Cork
91 Barry Cronin Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
92 Eamon O'Bioragra Newport AC Tipperary
93 Shane O'Connell Doheny AC Cork
94 Cathal Lowney Midleton AC Cork
95 Vladimir Boutenko Youghal AC Cork
96 Robbie Boyd Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
97 Sam Dunne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
98 Brendan Harrington Bantry AC Cork
99 Eanna Burke Bandon AC Cork
100 Eddie Raicevic Finisk Valley AC Waterford
101 Lucas Harrington Courcey AC Cork
102 Tomas Scanlan Finisk Valley AC Waterford
103 Tom O'Regan K.C.K. AC Waterford
104 Shane O'Keeffe Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
105 Michael Dunne West Muskerry AC Cork
106 Gearoid Linehan North Cork AC Cork
107 Ryan Butler Ferrybank AC Waterford
108 Thomas Dineen Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
109 Carthach O'Laoire Youghal AC Cork
110 Luke Moynihan Midleton AC Cork
111 Paul Mcmahon Tulla AC Clare
112 Daniel Kiely Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
113 Daithi O'Shea Kenmare AC Kerry
114 Sam Mccarthy St. Nicholas AC Cork
115 Sean O'Bioragra Newport AC Tipperary
116 Darragh Sheehan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
117 Ciaran Hynes Youghal AC Cork
118 Michael Coppinger Bantry AC Cork
119 Sam Browne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
120 Ronan Duggan West Muskerry AC Cork
121 Jack Holland Bandon AC Cork
122 Oliver Kearney Doheny AC Cork
123 Bryan Buckley North Cork AC Cork
124 Mark Andrew Dineen West Muskerry AC Cork
125 Harry Browne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
126 Will Nevile West Muskerry AC Cork
127 Luke Cahalane Limerick AC Limerick
128 Oisin Kennedy Newport AC Tipperary
129 Rian Curran West Waterford AC Waterford
130 Rahman Amusa Adekunle Leevale AC Cork
131 Bríain Higgins Leevale AC Cork
132 Rory Walsh Youghal AC Cork
133 Daire Quinn St. Nicholas AC Cork
134 Micheal Galvin Doheny AC Cork
135 Scott Windle Ferrybank AC Waterford
136 Darragh Crowley Midleton AC Cork
137 Liam Og Aylward Waterford AC Waterford
138 Darragh Coman Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
139 Harry Spratt Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
140 Barry Power Ferrybank AC Waterford
141 Liam Neville West Muskerry AC Cork
142 Cormac O'Regan West Waterford AC Waterford
143 Michael Cahill St. Cronans AC Clare
144 Donnacha Horgan Midleton AC Cork
145 Bobby Mcloughlin Dundrum AC Tipperary
146 James Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
147 Archie O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
148 Dara O'Driscoll Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
149 Johnny Creedon Belgooly AC Cork
150 Aidan O'Keeffe Bandon AC Cork
151 Noah Cunnane West Muskerry AC Cork
152 Callan Twomey Midleton AC Cork
153 Liam McDonagh Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
154 Ronan Mulcahy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
155 Darragh Nyhan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
156 Jack Burchill Skibbereen AC Cork
157 Adam Barry Youghal AC Cork
 ERROR: Number specified is for Age Category Under 11 Girls  
159 Oisin O'Neill Dundrum AC Tipperary
 ERROR: Number specified is for Age Category Senior Women  
161 Michael Kelleher West Muskerry AC Cork
162 Liam Hayes Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
163 Darragh Hearne Ferrybank AC Waterford
164 Sean McGreal Ennis Track AC Clare
165 Fionan Quigg Star of the Laune AC Kerry
 Top      
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 St. Cronans AC 10, 12, 13, 18 53
2 Ennis Track AC 3, 23, 27, 53 106
3 Grange/Fermoy AC 9, 19, 20, 62 110
4 Midleton AC 24, 25, 29, 46 124
5 North Cork AC 11, 37, 54, 55 157
6 Newport AC 8, 21, 59, 70 158
7 St. Catherines AC 15, 44, 69, 71 199
8 Youghal AC 31, 33, 64, 74 202
9 West Muskerry AC 48, 49, 57, 67 221
10 Doheny AC 28, 40, 80, 93 241
11 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 4, 39, 97, 116 256
12 Bandon AC 34, 41, 90, 99 264
13 Kenmare AC 1, 77, 88, 113 279
14 Finisk Valley AC 50, 60, 75, 100 285
15 Blarney/Inniscara AC 7, 86, 91, 104 288
16 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 16, 68, 96, 108 288
17 West Waterford AC 2, 43, 129, 142 316
18 St. Nicholas AC 42, 73, 114, 133 362
19 Ferrybank AC 61, 107, 135, 140 443
       
  County Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Clare 3, 5, 10, 12, 13, 18 61
2 Cork 4, 7, 9, 11, 15, 16 62
3 Kerry 1, 6, 14, 32, 47, 56 156
4 Tipperary 8, 21, 26, 36, 38, 59 188
5 Waterford 2, 43, 50, 60, 61, 75 291
 Top      
  Girls under 13    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Gemma Galvin St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
2 Aoife Lillis St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
3 Abigail O'Regan K.C.K. AC Waterford
4 Caoimhe Flannery Skibbereen AC Cork
5 Tara Carey Ennis Track AC Clare
6 Jennifer O'Leary Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
7 Sophie Coughlan Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
8 Mai Mckenna Dooneen AC Limerick
9 Clara Keogh St. John's AC Clare
10 Hazel O'Shea St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
11 Gemma O'Mahony Doheny AC Cork
12 Eabha Ni Chonaola West Muskerry AC Cork
13 Alana Spillane Moyne AC Tipperary
14 Clodagh Carey Ennis Track AC Clare
15 Rebecca Farrell Waterford AC Waterford
16 Mina Gomes Ennis Track AC Clare
17 Sarah Gaffney West Waterford AC Waterford
18 Sarah Abullo Waterford AC Waterford
19 Katie O'Neill Youghal AC Cork
20 Sinead Fitzpatrick St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
21 Heather Mccarthy Doheny AC Cork
22 Lucy Shannon Marian AC Clare
23 Simone Looney Leevale AC Cork
24 Kealon Collins Dooneen AC Limerick
25 Ruby Cummins Bandon AC Cork
26 Eadaoin McMahon St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
27 Autumn Devereux Youghal AC Cork
28 Ciara Delany Skibbereen AC Cork
29 Ella Dinan Leevale AC Cork
30 Charlotte Norman St. Catherines AC Cork
31 Maria Murnane Kenmare AC Kerry
32 Ella Mai Marshall Waterford AC Waterford
33 Bebhinn Horstmanhoff Durrus AC Cork
34 Aisling Crowe St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
35 Ava Chandler Ballymore Cobh AC Cork
36 Rachel O'Flynn Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
37 Vivien Millerick Youghal AC Cork
38 Ella Fogarty Templemore AC Tipperary
39 Rebecca Walsh K.C.K. AC Waterford
40 Kate Hayes Marian AC Clare
41 Faye O'Riordan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
42 Clodagh Grimes Newport AC Tipperary
43 Fatima Sanchez Marian AC Clare
44 Sarah O'Halloran Limerick AC Limerick
45 Sinead Walsh North Cork AC Cork
46 Rebecca O'Neill West Muskerry AC Cork
47 Lily Crowley Waterford AC Waterford
48 Tara Moquet Moyglass AC Tipperary
49 Charlotte Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
50 Miah Holland Midleton AC Cork
51 Eimile Browne North Cork AC Cork
52 Katie Fennell K.C.K. AC Waterford
53 Lucy Lynch Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
54 Mia Healy Ennis Track AC Clare
55 Hayley Barrett Marian AC Clare
56 Lisa Nicholas Tulla AC Clare
57 Evie Quinn Tulla AC Clare
58 Sophie Walker Newport AC Tipperary
59 Caoimhe Gray-Walsh St. Nicholas AC Cork
60 Aoife Guiney Belgooly AC Cork
61 Cassandra Abullo Waterford AC Waterford
62 Elizabeth Tye Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
63 Aisling O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC Cork
64 Jessica Ryan Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
65 Taylor Aherne Youghal AC Cork
66 Catherine O'Donnell West Waterford AC Waterford
67 Emma Moloney Ennis Track AC Clare
68 Marie Clare Daly Iveragh AC Kerry
69 Niamh Lavery North Cork AC Cork
70 Emer Fionnula Dennis Mcaleavy Skibbereen AC Cork
71 Aoife O`Regan St. Catherines AC Cork
72 Aoife Callan Bandon AC Cork
73 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC Tipperary
74 Caragh Queally K.C.K. AC Waterford
75 Saorla Ni Laoire Youghal AC Cork
76 Orla O'Shaughnessy Dooneen AC Limerick
77 Lauren Dinan Leevale AC Cork
78 Emi Curran Kenmare AC Kerry
79 Lucy Mulgrew Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
80 Aoife Lattimore West Waterford AC Waterford
81 Fern Mullane West Muskerry AC Cork
82 Aisling Decruis Dundrum AC Tipperary
83 Ruby Maher Dundrum AC Tipperary
84 Molly Anna Dunne Dundrum AC Tipperary
85 Emily Cronin West Muskerry AC Cork
86 Emma Kingston Dundrum AC Tipperary
87 Molly O'Mahony Dooneen AC Limerick
88 Natalia Dawidowicz Bandon AC Cork
89 Cara Hely Ennis Track AC Clare
90 Kate Downey West Muskerry AC Cork
91 Alexandra Ward Ennis Track AC Clare
92 Sheena Kerins Ennis Track AC Clare
93 Roisin Power K.C.K. AC Waterford
94 Kate O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
95 Katie Ates Youghal AC Cork
96 Olivia Nyhan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
97 Niamh Buckley Dundrum AC Tipperary
98 Clodagh Donohoe Newport AC Tipperary
99 Méabh Meegan Clonmel AC Tipperary
100 Fiona Troy Liscarroll AC Cork
101 Ami Flavin West Waterford AC Waterford
102 Aimee Butler Dooneen AC Limerick
103 Clara Sievewright Belgooly AC Cork
104 Abbie Shanahan Dundrum AC Tipperary
105 Marysia Borkowska-Hogan North Cork AC Cork
106 Ayvah Kenneally Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
107 Mary Ellen Holmes Dundrum AC Tipperary
108 Katie Purcell West Muskerry AC Cork
109 Aoibhe O'Keefe Dooneen AC Limerick
110 Meabh Otuos Ennis Track AC Clare
111 Ella O`Connor St. Catherines AC Cork
112 Siofra Boyle Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
113 Abaigeal Hayes Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
114 Rhiannon Heng Dooneen AC Limerick
115 Mollie Maher Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
116 Billie O'Connor Ennis Track AC Clare
117 Hannah Power West Waterford AC Waterford
118 Vivian Amaeze Dooneen AC Limerick
119 Ciara Frawley Ennis Track AC Clare
120 Olivia Moynihan West Muskerry AC Cork
121 Maebh Kelly Ennis Track AC Clare
122 Saoirse Doran Moyne AC Tipperary
123 Diana Rose Coakley Skibbereen AC Cork
124 Elaine O'Sullivan Skibbereen AC Cork
125 Nadine Barry Youghal AC Cork
126 Grainne Leyden Ennis Track AC Clare
127 Muireann Barry Midleton AC Cork
       
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 St. Marys (Clare) AC 1, 2, 10, 20 33
2 Ennis Track AC 5, 14, 16, 54 89
3 Waterford AC 15, 18, 32, 47 112
4 Youghal AC 19, 27, 37, 65 148
5 Marian AC 22, 40, 43, 55 160
6 K.C.K. AC 3, 39, 52, 74 168
7 Dooneen AC 8, 24, 76, 87 195
8 West Muskerry AC 12, 46, 63, 81 202
9 Skibbereen AC 4, 28, 70, 123 225
10 West Waterford AC 17, 66, 80, 101 264
11 North Cork AC 45, 51, 69, 105 270
12 Dundrum AC 73, 82, 83, 84 322
13 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 49, 94, 96, 113 352
 Top      
  County Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Clare 1, 2, 5, 9, 10, 14 41
2 Cork 4, 11, 12, 19, 21, 23 90
3 Waterford 3, 15, 17, 18, 32, 39 124
4 Tipperary 6, 7, 13, 38, 42, 48 154
5 Limerick 8, 24, 44, 76, 87, 102 341
       
  Boys under 13    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Finn Duignan St. Cronans AC Clare
2 David Gaffney West Waterford AC Waterford
3 Ben O'Halloran Ennis Track AC Clare
4 Diarmuid Molonely Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
5 Kevin Finn Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
6 Odhrán O'Sullivan Midleton AC Cork
7 Brian Scanlan Finisk Valley AC Waterford
8 Jack Mcgrath Midleton AC Cork
9 Harry Doherty Ennis Track AC Clare
10 Daniel Dollard Bandon AC Cork
11 Daire O'Donnell Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
12 Brian Wallace St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
13 Liam Broderick West Waterford AC Waterford
14 Ian Ryan St. John's AC Clare
15 Luke Reid Ennis Track AC Clare
16 Cathal Leamy St. Cronans AC Clare
17 Promise Jonasho Ennis Track AC Clare
18 Darragh O'Connor Belgooly AC Cork
19 Charlie Tobin Newport AC Tipperary
20 Caleb Walsh St. Cronans AC Clare
21 Sean O' Callaghan North Cork AC Cork
22 Seamus O'Donoghue Kenmare AC Kerry
23 Zach Walshe St. Brendan's (Kerry) AC Kerry
24 James Rochford Ennis Track AC Clare
25 Shane Byrne Togher AC Cork
26 Adam Sexton Bandon AC Cork
27 Aaron Horgan St. Brendan's (Kerry) AC Kerry
28 Aodan O'Lachtnain Ennis Track AC Clare
29 Philip O'Connor Ennis Track AC Clare
30 Oisin Langford Waterford AC Waterford
31 Matthew Downey Clonmel AC Tipperary
32 Cillian O'Flynn Bandon AC Cork
33 Joe Mannion Ennis Track AC Clare
34 Charlie Nicholson St. Catherines AC Cork
35 Ruairi Walsh Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
36 Mathew Herbert Midleton AC Cork
37 Lachlan Heafey Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
38 John Doyle Fanahan McSweeney AC Cork
39 Jack O'Rourke Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
40 Sean Mullins Clonmel AC Tipperary
41 Eoin O'Callaghan Bandon AC Cork
42 Finlay Mchardy Waterford AC Waterford
43 Adam Phelan Moyne AC Tipperary
44 Georgie O'Donnell Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
45 Conor Price St. Cronans AC Clare
46 Sean O'Loughlin Ennis Track AC Clare
47 Ben Qualter West Waterford AC Waterford
48 Darragh Ronayne St. Catherines AC Cork
49 Iain Buckley North Cork AC Cork
50 Cillian Hayes Ennis Track AC Clare
51 Oisin Glynn Ennis Track AC Clare
52 Neil Forde B.M.O.H. A. C. Clare
53 Dylan Mulcahy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
54 Patrick Harrington Bantry AC Cork
55 Conal O'Reilly St. Cronans AC Clare
56 Brian McCabe Newport AC Tipperary
57 Cormac Fennessy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
58 Jack Dilleen Ennis Track AC Clare
59 Conor Lynch Finisk Valley AC Waterford
60 David Ebo Midleton AC Cork
61 Conor Nash West Muskerry AC Cork
62 Jack Flanagan Moyne AC Tipperary
63 Oisin Higgins Leevale AC Cork
64 David Cahill St. Cronans AC Clare
65 Conor Keane West Waterford AC Waterford
66 Matthew O'Sullivan St. Brendan's (Kerry) AC Kerry
67 Cian Dunne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
68 Rory Mcelroy West Muskerry AC Cork
69 Dylan Bergin Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
70 Darragh Pomeroy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
71 Matthew Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
72 Ultan Dennis-Mcaleavy Skibbereen AC Cork
73 Donncha Bradley North Cork AC Cork
74 Mel Twomey North Cork AC Cork
75 Oisin O'Brien B.M.O.H. A. C. Clare
76 Daniel Coughlan Bandon AC Cork
77 Donnacha O'Donnell-Bourke Leevale AC Cork
78 Jim Hegarty Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
79 Tristan Kirwan West Limerick AC Limerick
80 Arron O'Driscoill Skibbereen AC Cork
81 Maurice O'Keeffe Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
82 Matthew Corbett St. Cronans AC Clare
83 Finn Yore West Muskerry AC Cork
84 Rion Aylward Waterford AC Waterford
85 Adam Spillane Leane Moyne AC Tipperary
86 Senan Carroll Midleton AC Cork
87 Cuan Twomey Midleton AC Cork
88 Tadgh O'Riordan Bandon AC Cork
89 Dylan Cairns Youghal AC Cork
90 Michael James Brew B.M.O.H. A. C. Clare
91 Charlie Leahy St. Catherines AC Cork
92 Colin Creedon Belgooly AC Cork
93 Matthew Murphy St. Cronans AC Clare
94 Sean O'Callaghan St. Nicholas AC Cork
95 Fionan Langford Waterford AC Waterford
96 Peter Gilligan B.M.O.H. A. C. Clare
97 Frank Doyle Moyne AC Tipperary
98 Sean Kelly Coolquill AC Tipperary
99 Kaelan Barry West Waterford AC Waterford
100 Miah O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
101 Cillian Towey West Waterford AC Waterford
102 Adam Perry Midleton AC Cork
103 Ciaran O`Sullivan West Muskerry AC Cork
104 Rian O'Laoire Youghal AC Cork
 Top      
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 Ennis Track AC 3, 9, 15, 17 44
2 St. Cronans AC 1, 16, 20, 45 82
3 Bandon AC 10, 26, 32, 41 109
4 Midleton AC 6, 8, 36, 60 110
5 Nenagh Olympic AC 4, 5, 35, 69 113
6 West Waterford AC 2, 13, 47, 65 127
7 North Cork AC 21, 49, 73, 74 217
8 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 53, 57, 67, 70 247
9 Waterford AC 30, 42, 84, 95 251
10 Moyne AC 43, 62, 85, 97 287
11 B.M.O.H. A. C. 52, 75, 90, 96 313
12 West Muskerry AC 61, 68, 83, 103 315
       
  County Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Clare 1, 3, 9, 12, 14, 15 54
2 Cork 6, 8, 10, 18, 21, 25 88
3 Tipperary 4, 5, 11, 19, 31, 35 105
4 Waterford 2, 7, 13, 30, 42, 47 141
 Top      
  Girls under 15    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Nicole Dinan Leevale AC Cork
2 Claire Crowley Leevale AC Cork
3 Ava Fitzgerald Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
4 Avril Millerick Youghal AC Cork
5 Rebecca Kelleher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
6 Marie Hynes Mclaughlin Leevale AC Cork
7 Grace Rynne Ennis Track AC Clare
8 Hannah Arrigan Leevale AC Cork
9 Kate Ferncombe Dundrum AC Tipperary
10 Katie O'Keeffe Leevale AC Cork
11 Emily Brenner Youghal AC Cork
12 Amy Mccarthy Bandon AC Cork
13 Caoimhe Prendergast West Waterford AC Waterford
14 Orla Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
15 Alex Cashman Youghal AC Cork
16 Ella Collins Bandon AC Cork
17 Lydia Walshe Leevale AC Cork
18 Maryanne Murray St. Cronans AC Clare
19 Louise O'Mahony B.M.O.H. A. C. Clare
20 Ellen Bolger Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
21 Isobel Kellegher Liscarroll AC Cork
22 Ellen Meehan North Cork AC Cork
23 Marina Eager Star of the Laune AC Kerry
24 Ellen Mannion Ennis Track AC Clare
25 Aine Sheridan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
26 Sinead Hurley Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
27 Holly O'Boyle Ennis Track AC Clare
28 Sorcha Kilgannon Youghal AC Cork
29 Nicole Buckley Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
30 Nicole Keane Ennis Track AC Clare
31 Ally Cunningham West Waterford AC Waterford
32 Avril Lillis Ennis Track AC Clare
33 Ruby Carroll Clonmel AC Tipperary
34 Lia Ni Harta West Waterford AC Waterford
35 Lucy Power Ennis Track AC Clare
36 Angelina Chizhikova West Waterford AC Waterford
37 Muireann Duffin Waterford AC Waterford
38 Jane O'Donnell Clonmel AC Tipperary
39 Millie Kelly Dundrum AC Tipperary
40 Lucia Duarte West Muskerry AC Cork
41 Maria Wallace St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
42 Abbie Dunlop Kenmare AC Kerry
43 Paula Quirke Dundrum AC Tipperary
44 Michelle Healy Ennis Track AC Clare
45 Ellie Twomey Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
46 Alma Griffin Ennis Track AC Clare
47 Mary Dorgan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
48 Ciara Keohane Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
49 Sophie Conway Tulla AC Clare
50 Aine Power Leevale AC Cork
51 Mollie Pike Ennis Track AC Clare
52 Lucy O'Flynn Bandon AC Cork
53 Elsa Ryan Midleton AC Cork
54 Laura Southern Dooneen AC Limerick
55 Eabha Lynch Waterford AC Waterford
56 Izabella Chidlow Youghal AC Cork
57 Simone Nolte Waterford AC Waterford
58 Eimear Lavery North Cork AC Cork
59 Aimee Barrett Ennis Track AC Clare
60 Caoimhe Horstmanshoff Durrus AC Cork
61 Rachel Kelleher West Muskerry AC Cork
62 Cathy Ní Sheanlaoich West Waterford AC Waterford
63 Danielle O'Neill West Muskerry AC Cork
64 Lola Eager Star of the Laune AC Kerry
65 Rachel Mulgrew Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
66 Jodie Watts Ennis Track AC Clare
67 Camille Ni Shuilleabhain North Cork AC Cork
68 Eimear Heafey Clonmel AC Tipperary
69 Katie Ansbro Youghal AC Cork
70 Eimear O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC Cork
71 Aoife Bolton St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
72 Sinead Crowley Bandon AC Cork
 Top      
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 Leevale AC 1, 2, 6, 8 17
2 Youghal AC 4, 11, 15, 28 58
3 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 3, 5, 25, 26 59
4 Ennis Track AC 7, 24, 27, 30 88
5 Dundrum AC 9, 14, 39, 43 105
6 West Waterford AC 13, 31, 34, 36 114
7 Bandon AC 12, 16, 52, 72 152
8 West Muskerry AC 40, 61, 63, 70 234
       
  County Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Cork 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 21
2 Clare 7, 18, 19, 24, 27, 30 125
3 Tipperary 9, 14, 20, 33, 38, 39 153
4 Waterford 13, 31, 34, 36, 37, 55 206
 Top      
Boys under 15    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Cian Hodgins Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
2 Shane Buckley Dundrum AC Tipperary
3 Sean Lawton Durrus AC Cork
4 Tom Walshe Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
5 William Verling St. Nicholas AC Cork
6 Fionn Harrington Durrus AC Cork
7 Robert Troy Liscarroll AC Cork
8 Harry Colbert Waterford AC Waterford
9 Ben Walsh Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
10 Eoin Quirke Midleton AC Cork
11 Matthew Lee Leevale AC Cork
12 Gerard Dunne St. John's AC Clare
13 Aaron Moore Moyne AC Tipperary
14 Eoghan O'Connor Belgooly AC Cork
15 Roman Borkowski-Hogan North Cork AC Cork
16 Kieran Doyle St. Cronans AC Clare
17 Cian Flaherty Clonmel AC Tipperary
18 Conor Hayes St. Catherines AC Cork
19 Sam Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
20 John Murphy Liscarroll AC Cork
21 Senan O`Reilly St. Catherines AC Cork
22 Cillian Mcelroy Ennis Track AC Clare
23 Gavin Sweetnam Skibbereen AC Cork
24 Thomas Bergin Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
25 Ferdia Dennis Mcaleavy Skibbereen AC Cork
26 Aidan Maher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
27 Dara Mccarthy Bandon AC Cork
28 Eoin Lahiffe Ennis Track AC Clare
29 Enzo Mary Waterford AC Waterford
30 Cal Tutty West Waterford AC Waterford
31 Liam O'Connor Youghal AC Cork
32 Bill Collins Liscarroll AC Cork
33 Timmy Hawkins Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
34 Timmy Colbert Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
35 Aaron Sheehan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
36 Jack Leahy Fergus AC Clare
37 Kieran O'Donoghue Kenmare AC Kerry
38 Michael O'Mahony Moyne AC Tipperary
39 Jamie Hourihan West Muskerry AC Cork
40 Joey O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
41 Colm McMahon St. John's AC Clare
42 Alan Gladysz Limerick AC Limerick
43 Cathal Whooley Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
44 Iarlaith Mcelroy Ennis Track AC Clare
45 Jude Buckley Youghal AC Cork
46 Nathan Mackey Waterford AC Waterford
47 James O'Neill Youghal AC Cork
48 Kieran Caulfield Waterford AC Waterford
49 Colm Barry K.C.K. AC Waterford
50 Emmet Daly Iveragh AC Kerry
51 Cian Dunning St. Catherines AC Cork
52 Ben Merrigan Kenmare AC Kerry
53 Cormac Mccurtin Star of the Laune AC Kerry
54 Denis O'Mahony Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
55 Alex Murphy Youghal AC Cork
56 Jake Bowe Moyne AC Tipperary
57 Jack Cullinane Waterford AC Waterford
58 Bríain Cott Midleton AC Cork
59 Roman Fahy Ennis Track AC Clare
60 Liam Cassidy Leevale AC Cork
61 Rian O'Luasa Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
62 Fionn Aylward Waterford AC Waterford
63 Conor Murphy Waterford AC Waterford
64 Eoin Tynan Liscarroll AC Cork
 Top      
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 Nenagh Olympic AC 1, 4, 9, 24 38
2 Liscarroll AC 7, 20, 32, 64 123
3 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 26, 33, 34, 35 128
4 Waterford AC 8, 29, 46, 48 131
5 Ennis Track AC 22, 28, 44, 59 153
6 Youghal AC 31, 45, 47, 55 178
       
  County Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Cork 3, 5, 6, 7, 10, 11 42
2 Tipperary 1, 2, 4, 9, 13, 17 46
3 Clare 12, 16, 22, 28, 36, 41 155
4 Waterford 8, 29, 30, 46, 48, 49 210
 Top      
  Girls under 17    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Aimee Hayde Newport AC Tipperary
2 Emma Landers Youghal AC Cork
3 Neasa Niainifein Ennis Track AC Clare
4 Shauna Mccarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC Kerry
5 Sarah Nyhan West Waterford AC Waterford
6 Holly Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
7 Avril Cashman Youghal AC Cork
8 Roisin Cahill Ennis Track AC Clare
9 Ailbhe O'Neill Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
10 Kerry Eager Star of the Laune AC Kerry
11 Laura Cooney Clonmel AC Tipperary
12 Aoibheann Lawton Durrus AC Cork
13 Jane Buckley Bandon AC Cork
14 Maria Campbell Dooneen AC Limerick
15 Eva Carey Ennis Track AC Clare
16 Carla Griffin Ennis Track AC Clare
17 Meghan Carr St. Catherines AC Cork
18 Aniela Borkowski-Hogan North Cork AC Cork
19 Sarah Morrison St. Nicholas AC Cork
20 Gillian Hughes Clonmel AC Tipperary
21 Anna Fanning Waterford AC Waterford
22 Maeve Daly Iveragh AC Kerry
23 Saoirse Crowe St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
24 Patrice Holmes Leevale AC Cork
25 Sarah Dillon Dooneen AC Limerick
26 Roise Nilactnain Ennis Track AC Clare
27 Brigin Kelleher West Muskerry AC Cork
28 Sarah Butler Dooneen AC Limerick
29 Erin Joyce Youghal AC Cork
30 Lia Cunningham West Waterford AC Waterford
31 Kate Bolton St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
32 Robyn Buckley Youghal AC Cork
33 Claire Caulfield Waterford AC Waterford
34 Sinead Kearney Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
35 Ellen Collins Durrus AC Cork
36 Aoife Downey West Muskerry AC Cork
37 Katie Arthur Ennis Track AC Clare
38 Lisa Kingston West Muskerry AC Cork
39 Caoimhe Cotter Durrus AC Cork
40 Eimear O'Leary West Muskerry AC Cork
41 Eva Murphy Youghal AC Cork
42 Aoife Lucey West Muskerry AC Cork
43 Beibhinn Moynihan West Muskerry AC Cork
44 Roise Flaherty Clonmel AC Tipperary
45 Daisy Horan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
46 Lauren Murphy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
47 Natasha Kilgannon Youghal AC Cork
 Top      
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 Ennis Track AC 3, 8, 15, 16 42
2 Youghal AC 2, 7, 29, 32 70
3 West Muskerry AC 27, 36, 38, 40 141
       
  County Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Cork 2, 6, 7, 12, 13, 17 57
2 Clare 3, 8, 15, 16, 23, 26 91
 Top      
  Boys under 17    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Dean Casey Ennis Track AC Clare
2 Dylan Casey Ennis Track AC Clare
3 Adam Kiely Leevale AC Cork
4 Mark Hanrahan Ennis Track AC Clare
5 Aidan Burke Waterford AC Waterford
6 Callum Hurley Ferrybank AC Waterford
7 Niall Murphy Ennis Track AC Clare
8 Hubert Homa Waterford AC Waterford
9 John Spelman Midleton AC Cork
10 Luke Griffin Fergus AC Clare
11 Barry Conway Fergus AC Clare
12 Daniel Farrell Waterford AC Waterford
13 Ruairi Harrington Bandon AC Cork
14 Luke Hever North Cork AC Cork
15 Stephen O'Shea Leevale AC Cork
16 Fearghal Desmond Leevale AC Cork
17 Matthew Power Ennis Track AC Clare
18 Luke Purcell Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
19 Alex Crowley Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
20 Thomas McCarthy Emerald AC Limerick
21 Cian O'Boyle Ennis Track AC Clare
22 Ciaran McAthletee Youghal AC Cork
23 Sean Hayes Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
24 Mark Blackwell West Waterford AC Waterford
25 Jack O'Mara Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
26 Emmet Fogarty Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
27 George O'Leary Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
28 Colin Ryan Ennis Track AC Clare
29 Finn Kelleher Ennis Track AC Clare
30 Darren Moynihan West Muskerry AC Cork
31 Conor Flaherty Clonmel AC Tipperary
32 Daniel Buckley Leevale AC Cork
33 Mark O'Connor Leevale AC Cork
34 Ben O'Connor Leevale AC Cork
35 Conor Fanning Waterford AC Waterford
36 Rory Troy Liscarroll AC Cork
37 Alex Buckley Ballymore Cobh AC Cork
38 Jamie Moloney Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
39 Mark O'Mahony B.M.O.H. A. C. Clare
40 Robert Quinn West Waterford AC Waterford
41 Alan Harrington Leevale AC Cork
42 Oisin Hayes Derg AC Clare
43 Cian O'Callaghan St. Nicholas AC Cork
44 Cormac Doheny West Waterford AC Waterford
45 Jamie Crawford Waterford AC Waterford
46 Séan Hilmi Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
47 Josh O'Mahony Leevale AC Cork
48 James Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
49 Danny Hagan Waterford AC Waterford
 Top      
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 Ennis Track AC 1, 2, 4, 7 14
2 Waterford AC 5, 8, 12, 35 60
3 Leevale AC 3, 15, 16, 32 66
4 Nenagh Olympic AC 18, 23, 27, 38 106
       
  County Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Clare 1, 2, 4, 7, 10, 11 35
2 Cork 3, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16 70
3 Waterford 5, 6, 8, 12, 24, 35 90
4 Tipperary 18, 19, 23, 25, 26, 27 138
Top       
  Girls under 19    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Lucy Holmes West Waterford AC Waterford
2 Niamh O'Mahoney An Riocht AC Kerry
3 Laura Healy Ennis Track AC Clare
4 Lucy O'Keeffe Youghal AC Cork
5 Siobhan Whelan Clonmel AC Tipperary
6 Emma Caulfield Waterford AC Waterford
7 Natalie Nicholson St. Catherines AC Cork
8 Aoife Casey Ferrybank AC Waterford
9 Rachel Hosey Emerald AC Limerick
10 Jennifer Cotter West Muskerry AC Cork
11 Anna Duffin Waterford AC Waterford
12 Hanna D'Aughton Leevale AC Cork
13 Emer Mcglynn Waterford AC Waterford
14 Nessa Wheeler Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
15 Alannah O'Flaherty Leevale AC Cork
16 Hannah Burke Waterford AC Waterford
17 Sara Barry St. Catherines AC Cork
18 Caoimhe O'Leary West Muskerry AC Cork
19 Mary Kate Prendergast West Waterford AC Waterford
20 Carla Fanning Waterford AC Waterford
21 Jennifer Kearney Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
22 Sarahlouise Bourke Millstreet AC Cork
 Top      
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 Waterford 6,11,13 30
       
  Team Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Waterford 1,6,8,11 26
2 Cork 4,7,10,12 33
 Top      
  Boys under 19    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Frank O'Brien Midleton AC Cork
2 Tommy Connolly Leevale AC Cork
3 Jake Mccarthy Youghal AC Cork
4 Jack O'Shea Midleton AC Cork
5 Jamie Kelly Ennis Track AC Clare
6 Kevin Ogrady Doneen Limerick
7 Charlie Gaffney Leevale AC Cork
8 Darragh O'Leary Killarney Valley AC Kerry
9 Rory Mockler Derg AC Clare
10 Connor O'Neill Youghal AC Cork
11 Luke Brennan Waterford AC Waterford
12 Eoin Hearne Ferrybank AC Waterford
13 Padraig Cahil Ennis Track AC Clare
14 Evan Marshall Waterford AC Waterford
15 Ben Keane Waterford AC Waterford
16 William Tyrell Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
17 John O'Donoghue Ennis Track AC Clare
18 Tadhg Manning West Muskerry AC Cork
19 Kelan Doherty Ferrybank AC Waterford
20 Jason O'Regan Ennis Track AC Clare
21 James Clifford Star of the Laune AC Kerry
 Top      
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 Ennis Track 54  
       
  Team Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Cork 27  
2 Clare 64  
3 Waterford 71  
 Top      
  Junior Women    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Lucy Holmes West Waterford AC Waterford
2 Niamh O'Mahoney An Riocht AC Kerry
3 Anna O'Connor Waterford AC Waterford
4 Mollie Jean Hutchinson Ferrybank AC Waterford
6 Lucy O'Keeffe Youghal AC Cork
7 Ruth Heery Waterford AC Waterford
8 Siobhan Whelan Clonmel AC Tipperary
9 Emma Caulfield Waterford AC Waterford
10 Laura Hayes St. Catherines AC Cork
11 Natalie Nicholson St. Catherines AC Cork
12 Aoife Casey Ferrybank AC Waterford
13 Rachel Hosey Emerald AC Limerick
14 Jennifer Cotter West Muskerry AC Cork
15 Anna Duffin Waterford AC Waterford
16 Sarah Mulcahy St. Catherines AC Cork
17 Hanna D'Aughton Leevale AC Cork
18 Emer Mcglynn Waterford AC Waterford
20 Alannah O'Flaherty Leevale AC Cork
21 Hannah Burke Waterford AC Waterford
22 Sara Barry St. Catherines AC Cork
23 Caoimhe O'Leary West Muskerry AC Cork
24 Sophie Moroney Emerald AC Limerick
25 Mary Kate Prendergast West Waterford AC Waterford
26 Carla Fanning Waterford AC Waterford
28 Caoimhe Hayes St. Catherines AC Cork
29 Sarahlouise Bourke Millstreet AC Cork
 Top      
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 Waterford 3,7,9,15 34
2 St Catherines 10,11,16,22 59
       
  Team Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Waterford 1,3,4,7,9,12 36
2 Cork 6,10,11,14,16,17 74
 Top      
  Junior Men    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Donal Devane Ennis Track AC Clare
2 Frank O'Brien Midleton AC Cork
3 Evan Fitzgerald Clonmel AC Tipperary
4 Tommy Connolly Leevale AC Cork
5 Jake Mccarthy Youghal AC Cork
6 Jack O'Shea Midleton AC Cork
7 Jamie Kelly Ennis Track AC Clare
8 Kevin O'Grady Dooneen AC Limerick
9 Charlie Gaffney Leevale AC Cork
12 Connor O'Neill Youghal AC Cork
13 Luke Brennan Waterford AC Waterford
14 Eoin Hearne Ferrybank AC Waterford
15 Padraig Cahil Ennis Track AC Clare
16 Evan Marshall Waterford AC Waterford
17 Craig O'Brien Ferrybank AC Waterford
18 Ben Keane Waterford AC Waterford
19 William Tyrell Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
20 John O'Donoghue Ennis Track AC Clare
21 Tadhg Manning West Muskerry AC Cork
22 Kelan Doherty Ferrybank AC Waterford
23 Jason O'Regan Ennis Track AC Clare
 Top      
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 Ennis Track 1,7,15,20 43
       
  Team Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Cork 2,4,5,6,9,12 38
2 Waterford 13,14,16,17,18,22 100
3 Clare   101
 Top      
  Senior Women    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Amy O'Donoghue Emerald AC Clare
2 Fiona Santry East Cork AC Cork
3 Aisling Kelly St. John's AC Clare
4 Emmie Gocke Leevale AC Cork
5 Jean Clancy St. John's AC Clare
6 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
7 Suzanne Neilan An Riocht AC Kerry
8 Franziska Skogsholm Leevale AC Cork
9 Niamh Clancy St. John's AC Clare
10 Noreen Mackey Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
11 Andrea Bickerdike Leevale AC Cork
12 Aisling Ferguson Waterford AC Waterford
13 Courtney Mcguire Clonmel AC Tipperary
14 Jennifer Montague Leevale AC Cork
15 Emily Knox Leevale AC Cork
16 Claire Madigan St. John's AC Clare
17 Eadaoin O'Neill East Cork AC Cork
18 Mary Louise Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
19 Caroline Murphy Gneeveguilla AC Kerry
20 Nadine Forde Leevale AC Cork
21 Sareen Walsh Clonmel AC Tipperary
22 Eimear Loughman Dundrum AC Tipperary
23 Patricia Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
24 Lorna Santry East Cork AC Cork
25 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC Tipperary
26 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC Tipperary
27 Eibhlin Cleary East Cork AC Cork
28 Rachel Lonergan Clonmel AC Tipperary
 Top      
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 St. John's AC 3, 5, 9, 16 33
2 Leevale AC 4, 8, 11, 14 37
3 East Cork AC 2, 17, 24, 27 70
4 Dundrum AC 6, 22, 23, 26 77
5 Clonmel AC 13, 21, 25, 28 87
       
  County Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Clare 1, 3, 5, 9 18
2 Cork 2, 4, 8, 11 25
3 Tipperary 6, 13, 18, 21 58
 Top      
  Senior Men    
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Sean Doyle North Cork AC Cork
2 Tim O'Donoghue East Cork AC Cork
3 Evan Byrne Togher AC Cork
4 Kevin Moore Dundrum AC Tipperary
5 Gavin Sweeney Togher AC Cork
6 Damien Landers Ennis Track AC Clare
7 Rory Chesser Ennis Track AC Clare
8 Conor O'Mahony An Riocht AC Kerry
9 Kevin O'Brien East Cork AC Cork
10 Jake O'Regan St. John's AC Clare
11 Michael Herlihy North Cork AC Cork
12 Martin Doody Limerick AC Limerick
13 John Durcan Togher AC Cork
14 John Shine Leevale AC Cork
15 Donal Coakley Leevale AC Cork
16 Sean Mcgrath East Cork AC Cork
17 Shane Collins Crusaders Guest
18 Anthony Mannix Leevale AC Cork
19 Mark Walsh Leevale AC Cork
20 Heywood Richardson Leevale AC Cork
21 Kenneth Kelleher East Cork AC Cork
22 Liam Naughton Ennis Track AC Clare
23 Cian Murphy Iveragh AC Kerry
24 Dara Chesser Ennis Track AC Clare
25 Michael Harrington Durrus AC Cork
26 David O`Connor St. Catherines AC Cork
27 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
28 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC Tipperary
29 Paul Fitzgerald Limerick AC Limerick
30 George Mccarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC Kerry
31 Jimmy Boland Clonmel AC Tipperary
32 Justin Ryan Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
33 Seán Quirke Bilboa AC Limerick
34 Thomas Garrahy Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
35 Stephen Flanagan Moyne AC Tipperary
36 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC Tipperary
37 Barry Donovan Leevale AC Cork
38 Dermott Galvin St. John's AC Clare
39 Joseph Feery Clonmel AC Tipperary
40 Ian Tivy Togher AC Cork
41 Trevor Geary St. Catherines AC Cork
42 Sean Dowling Leevale AC Cork
43 Ruaidhri Devitt Dundrum AC Tipperary
44 Paul Minogue Clonmel AC Tipperary
45 Anthony Thomas Bowen Clonmel AC Tipperary
46 Michaelj Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
47 Brian Troy St. John's AC Clare
48 Edmond Nicholson Youghal AC Cork
49 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
50 Conor Galvin North Cork AC Cork
51 Conor Manning North Cork AC Cork
52 Jim Halley Dundrum AC Tipperary
53 Kieran Harte St. Catherines AC Cork
 Top      
  Team Scores    
Pos Club Positions Pts
1 East Cork AC 2, 9, 16, 21 48
2 Ennis Track AC 6, 7, 22, 24 59
3 Togher AC 3, 5, 13, 40 61
4 Leevale AC 14, 15, 18, 19 66
5 Dundrum AC 4, 28, 36, 43 111
6 North Cork AC 1, 11, 50, 51 113
7 Clonmel AC 31, 39, 44, 45 159
       
  County Scores    
Pos County Positions Pts
1 Cork 1, 2, 3, 5, 9, 11 31
2 Clare 7, 10, 22, 24, 34,38 135
3 Tipperary 4, 27, 28, 31, 35, 36 161
Top      

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design