Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

St Nicholas AC Thomas Kent Memorial 10k Road Race Results 2019

Results of St Nicholas AC - Thomas Kent Memorial 10k 2019

Castlelyons

Sunday 10th November 2019

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event - Organised and hosted by St Nicholas AC

 

 thomas kent 10k medal 2019

Thomas Kent Memorial 10k Facebook page

 

St Nicholas AC Facebook Page

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 Results of Thomas Kent Memorial 10k 2018

 

Results of Thomas Kent Memorial 10k 2017

 

Results of Thomas Kent Memorial 10k 2016

 

 

Results of St Nicholas AC - Thomas Kent Memorial 10k 2018

Results courtesy of St Nicholas AC and The Race Timing Guy

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 John Meade M St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:27 00:33:27
2 Damian Kenneally M Eagle AC 00:33:29 00:33:29
3 Kieran Mckeown M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:34:23 00:34:23
4 Christopher Murnane M West Muskerry AC 00:35:24 00:35:24
5 Kieran Sheahan M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:35:57 00:35:57
6 Noel Early M St. Catherines AC 00:36:06 00:36:06
7 John Murphy M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:36:22 00:36:21
8 Philip Carey M Mallow AC 00:36:41 00:36:40
9 Tom Bennett M Blackwater AC 00:37:12 00:37:10
10 Dave Murphy M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:24 00:37:22
11 Stephen Kelleher M St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:43 00:37:42
12 Darren Flynn M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:48 00:37:46
13 Liam O'Connor M45 Blackwater Triathlon 00:37:58 00:37:56
14 David McCarthy M St. Nicholas AC 00:38:00 00:37:58
15 David Mullins M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:03 00:38:00
16 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 00:38:11 00:38:09
17 John Gray M Grange Fermoy AC 00:38:25 00:38:24
18 Garry Noonan M40 Leevale AC 00:38:31 00:38:31
19 Alan Barry M45 Bridevale AC 00:38:32 00:38:30
20 Seamus McSweeney M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:38:48 00:38:44
21 Jim O'Connor M Bridevale AC 00:38:58 00:38:56
22 Michael Murphy M45 Mallow AC 00:39:08 00:39:05
23 shane O'Neill M   00:39:25 00:39:18
24 David Yelverton M Watergrasshill AC 00:39:33 00:39:31
25 Billy Lane M Kanturk Road Runners 00:39:38 00:39:35
26 Gearoid Murphy M Blackwater Triathlon 00:39:39 00:39:35
27 Bryan Walsh M Watergrasshill AC 00:39:40 00:39:33
28 Andy Goulding M Watergrasshill AC 00:39:53 00:39:50
29 Linda O'Sullivan F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:40:06 00:40:03
30 Colette O'Donoghue F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:40:21 00:40:18
31 Cian O'Flynn M   00:40:25 00:40:20
32 Joe McCarthy M Bridevale AC 00:40:26 00:40:22
33 Iain Quinlan M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:40:28 00:40:26
34 John Kissane M50   00:40:35 00:40:28
35 Keith Barry M40 St. Catherines AC 00:40:36 00:40:36
36 Eddie O’Brien M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:40:46 00:40:40
37 Brendan Walsh M Bridevale AC 00:40:55 00:40:51
38 Ian Montgomery M Watergrasshill AC 00:41:05 00:40:59
39 Roisin McLaughlin F Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:08 00:41:03
40 Pat Coughlan M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:41:09 00:41:06
41 Peter O'Brien M Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:14 00:41:08
42 Sean O'Sullivan M45 West Limerick 00:41:15 00:41:13
43 Linda O'Connor F45 Carrigaline 00:41:20 00:41:17
44 John Mulcahy M St. Catherines AC 00:41:26 00:41:24
45 Dave Bartley M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:29 00:41:25
46 Brendan Collins M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:41:30 00:41:25
47 Brendan Hickey M40 St. Catherines AC 00:41:35 00:41:32
48 Eoin Pomphrett M45 Aghada RC 00:41:56 00:41:37
49 Brian O'Connor M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:58 00:41:56
50 Richard O'Brien M Blackwater Triathlon 00:42:07 00:42:00
51 Nick Darmody M45 Mallow AC 00:42:20 00:42:16
52 Gráinne O'Callaghan F North Cork AC 00:42:22 00:42:20
53 Donal McCarthy M   00:42:42 00:42:37
54 martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig AC 00:42:48 00:42:45
55 Rob Stephen M50   00:42:57 00:42:52
56 Declan Healy M45   00:43:04 00:42:57
57 Derry O'neill M   00:43:13 00:43:04
58 Gerry Moore M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:17 00:43:16
59 Steve O'Connor M St. Nicholas AC 00:43:17 00:43:09
60 Tom Quirke M St. Nicholas AC 00:43:17 00:43:10
61 Billy Lenihan M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:20 00:43:17
62 Mary Collins F Watergrasshill AC 00:43:20 00:43:16
63 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:43:22 00:43:18
64 Enda Kiernan M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:43:30 00:43:27
65 Kieran Walsh M40 The New roadrunners 00:43:33 00:43:33
66 Willie Fitzharris M Blackwater Triathlon 00:43:38 00:43:35
67 Liam Hoskins M55 Bridevale AC 00:43:40 00:43:34
68 Shirley Walsh F45 Kinsale Tri 00:43:45 00:43:40
69 Graham Bickerstaffe M45   00:43:47 00:43:38
70 Declan Clancy M Watergrasshill AC 00:44:00 00:43:55
71 Ronald Ilsley M60 St. Nicholas AC 00:44:04 00:43:40
72 Gavin Quaine M40 Bridevale AC 00:44:25 00:44:21
73 Ross Kelleher M   00:44:25 00:44:12
74 James Lucey M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:44:29 00:44:18
75 Don Pyne M Grange Fermoy AC 00:44:31 00:44:12
76 Anthony Patterson M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:44:40 00:44:36
77 Francis Morrisson M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:44:40 00:44:30
78 St John O'Connor M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:44:41 00:44:34
79 Teddy Hornibrook M Bridevale AC 00:44:44 00:44:39
80 Ronan Mcdonnell M Grange Fermoy AC 00:44:49 00:44:33
81 Anthony Archer M   00:45:05 00:44:51
82 Denis Merritt M50 Mallow AC 00:45:15 00:45:02
83 Tony Murray M45   00:45:19 00:45:18
84 Patrick Walsh M   00:45:25 00:45:22
85 Brendan O'Driscoll M Bridevale AC 00:45:26 00:45:10
86 Gwen Conroy F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:45:28 00:45:23
87 Brian Murphy M45 Cobh Tri 00:45:33 00:45:22
88 Denis Carroll M60 Eagle AC 00:45:33 00:45:22
89 John Browne M   00:45:37 00:45:17
90 Gerard Hanna M Doneraile AC 00:45:42 00:45:38
91 Diarmuid Costine M   00:45:43 00:45:29
92 David Barry M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:45:44 00:45:35
93 Frances Barry F45 St. Catherines AC 00:45:44 00:45:27
94 Conor O'Brien M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:45:48 00:45:28
95 Jacky Thebault M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:45:58 00:45:41
96 Roisin Ronayne F40 St. Catherines AC 00:46:04 00:45:48
97 Paul Dowling M   00:46:05 00:45:56
98 Ashleigh Byrne O Brien F Blackwater Triathlon 00:46:09 00:46:04
99 Martin Healy M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:46:16 00:45:58
100 Colm O'Neill M   00:46:21 00:46:15
101 Michael O'Connor M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:46:35 00:46:25
102 Micheal O'Brien M40 Aghada RC 00:46:35 00:46:21
103 Edmund Manning M University college co 00:46:37 00:46:12
104 Maurice Tobin M70 Grange Fermoy AC 00:46:50 00:46:43
105 Pat Bransfield M55 St. Nicholas AC 00:46:52 00:46:30
106 Denis Davern M55 Galtee Runners 00:47:00 00:46:47
107 Mairead O'Keeffe F40 Kanturk Road Runners 00:47:01 00:46:55
108 John Delaney M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:47:09 00:46:50
109 Michael Pratt M55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:47:09 00:46:51
110 Bernard Corrigan M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:47:10 00:46:59
111 Frank Howard M St. Nicholas AC 00:47:14 00:46:51
112 Cian McCarthy M Pat Walsh Running 00:47:18 00:47:06
113 Aoife O'Neill F St. Nicholas AC 00:47:28 00:47:07
114 Will Daly M St. Nicholas AC 00:47:31 00:47:22
115 Mark Pyne M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:47:48 00:47:35
116 Geraldine Shea F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:47:50 00:47:31
117 Mark Ryan M50 Blackwater Triathlon 00:47:54 00:47:36
118 Oliver Leahy M40 Pat Walsh Running 00:47:54 00:47:41
119 john Howard M50   00:47:55 00:47:44
120 Robert Cahill M Togher AC 00:47:56 00:47:33
121 Daniel Lane M Bridevale AC 00:48:01 00:47:56
122 Louise Crowley F35   00:48:07 00:47:58
123 Lisa Guerin F35 Mallow AC 00:48:10 00:47:57
124 Colette Crowley F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:48:11 00:48:01
125 Kevin Finnegan M Doneraile AC 00:48:13 00:47:45
126 Richard Morrison M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:48:13 00:47:49
127 John Quirke M   00:48:16 00:48:16
128 Peter Quinn M60 Ballymore AC Cobh 00:48:18 00:48:13
129 Sam Lennon F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:48:24 00:48:13
130 Paul O'Rourke M40   00:48:26 00:48:17
131 Martin Cronin M55   00:48:33 00:48:21
132 Tim McCormack M45 Dell EMC Running Club 00:48:35 00:48:35
133 Deirdre O'Connor F Bridevale AC 00:48:37 00:48:22
134 Jamie Stone M   00:48:39 00:48:16
135 Pat Walsh M55 Pat Walsh Running 00:48:39 00:48:39
136 David O'Donoghue M   00:48:40 00:48:14
137 Tommy Mullane M50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:48:40 00:48:35
138 James Lyne M Kanturk Road Runners 00:48:41 00:48:33
139 Yvonne Heaney F35 Dundrum AC 00:48:42 00:48:27
140 Paul McCarthy M45 Bridevale AC 00:48:44 00:48:27
141 Peter Quirke M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:48:45 00:48:18
142 Seán Pádraig O'Longargáin M   00:48:49 00:48:23
143 Shane Fleming M45 BTC 00:48:49 00:48:30
144 Sean Powell M60 Mallow AC 00:48:51 00:48:39
145 Brigid Coffey F50 West Waterford AC 00:48:54 00:48:34
146 Shane Smyth M Bridevale AC 00:49:06 00:48:48
147 Aine Murphy F55   00:49:08 00:48:57
148 Anna Erfurth F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:49:09 00:48:45
149 Marvin Board M Carrigtwohill AC 00:49:18 00:48:54
150 Marcus Aherne M45 Aghada RC 00:49:31 00:49:14
151 Shane Tobin M40 Kilworth M&T 00:49:32 00:49:32
152 Daniel Hanlon M   00:49:40 00:49:29
153 Geraldine Hartnett F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:49:46 00:49:38
154 Bernard Kiernan M40 Blackwater Triathlon 00:49:49 00:49:24
155 Kim Buckley F   00:49:51 00:49:24
156 Frances Connery F   00:49:55 00:49:40
157 Donnacha Savage M45   00:49:57 00:49:43
158 Charles Martin M40   00:50:01 00:49:16
159 Laurence O'Connor M St. Catherines AC 00:50:06 00:49:51
160 Martin Carr M40 St. Catherines AC 00:50:06 00:49:49
161 Paul O'Flynn M40 St. Catherines AC 00:50:06 00:49:47
162 Seamus Magner M55   00:50:12 00:49:40
163 Gavin Buckley M40   00:50:15 00:50:07
164 Jenna Leetch F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:50:15 00:50:04
165 Gemma Heslin (Ince) F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:50:22 00:50:11
166 Trevor Kenneally M   00:50:26 00:50:13
167 Mary Cotter F55 Tracton AC 00:50:28 00:50:21
168 Steve Maher M St. Nicholas AC 00:50:28 00:50:08
169 James Bilson M40   00:50:31 00:50:16
170 Betty Cahill F50 Bridevale AC 00:50:36 00:50:36
171 Ger Burke M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:50:38 00:50:25
172 Kate Leahy F40 St. Catherines AC 00:50:43 00:50:36
173 Sean Lomasney M55 Blackwater Triathlon 00:50:43 00:50:37
174 Fergal Clifford M40 Cahir meet and train 00:50:49 00:50:15
175 Donal O’Brien M65 St. Nicholas AC 00:50:53 00:50:43
176 Paul O'doherty M60 Bridevale AC 00:50:54 00:50:37
177 Louise Casey F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:50:56 00:50:40
178 Ann Geary F35 St. Catherines AC 00:51:05 00:50:49
179 Eileen Flynn F40 Doneraile AC 00:51:05 00:50:56
180 Noel Ryall M50 Pat Walsh Running 00:51:06 00:50:53
181 Mary Fox F40 Pat Walsh Running 00:51:07 00:50:54
182 Eithne Sheehan F50 Youghal AC 00:51:14 00:50:57
183 Des Lyons M50   00:51:15 00:50:49
184 Josephine Grumbridge F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:51:16 00:50:53
185 Kenneth Power M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:51:28 00:51:05
186 Tom O'Neill M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:51:31 00:51:28
187 Ash Lee F   00:51:34 00:51:11
188 Frances Barry F40 Pat Walsh Running 00:51:34 00:51:07
189 Greg McCauley M40 Ballymore AC Cobh 00:51:44 00:51:27
190 Shelly McAteer F Bridevale AC 00:51:48 00:51:32
191 Brian Hegarty M Eagle AC 00:51:51 00:51:40
192 Eimear Kelly F Pat Walsh Running 00:51:53 00:51:26
193 Pam Kennedy F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:51:55 00:51:47
194 Deirdre Morrison F35 Blackwater Triathlon 00:51:58 00:51:41
195 Micheál Crowley M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:51:59 00:51:48
196 Mary Therese O'Flynn F40 Mallow AC 00:52:00 00:51:45
197 Andrew Deering M   00:52:02 00:51:48
198 Padraig O'Connor M   00:52:08 00:52:01
199 Graham O'Sullivan M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:52:09 00:51:53
200 Nicola Nolan F35   00:52:10 00:51:30
201 Mark Donovan M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:52:11 00:51:51
202 Colette Hogan F35 Bridevale AC 00:52:21 00:52:02
203 Dee Kiely F40 Bridevale AC 00:52:25 00:52:09
204 Paul Nagle M55 Kanturk Road Runners 00:52:26 00:52:18
205 Eamonn Davern M40 Doneraile AC 00:52:29 00:52:20
206 William O'Leary M Bridevale AC 00:52:34 00:52:07
207 Adrian Ryan M40   00:52:43 00:52:21
208 Kathleen Keane F35 St. Catherines AC 00:52:52 00:52:27
209 Claire Dorgan F35 Mallow AC 00:52:56 00:52:26
210 Johann Scollard F35 Bridevale AC 00:52:56 00:52:56
211 Donal Barry M   00:53:00 00:52:37
212 TJ Lomasney M45   00:53:00 00:52:35
213 Ciaran Cahill M55 Happy Feet Blarney 00:53:01 00:52:38
214 Gerard McSweeney M55 St. Nicholas AC 00:53:03 00:52:50
215 Catherine Clancy F50 St. Catherines AC 00:53:04 00:52:47
216 Paul O'Brien M50 Youghal AC 00:53:07 00:52:20
217 Dermot Ledingham M55 Youghal AC 00:53:08 00:52:20
218 James Flynn M45 Doneraile AC 00:53:10 00:53:00
219 Patricia Moloney F45 Dundrum AC 00:53:10 00:52:55
220 Yuri Pavluk M Fota Rock 00:53:13 00:52:35
221 Cormac McSweeney M50 Ardkeen Running Socie 00:53:23 00:53:02
222 Marie Mcgann Walsh F45   00:53:24 00:52:54
223 Graham Burke M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:53:29 00:52:45
224 Mags Coughlan F45   00:53:29 00:53:09
225 Alan Looby M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:53:35 00:52:53
226 Selina Guerin F35   00:53:36 00:53:23
227 Breda Cahill F45   00:53:44 00:53:24
228 Cathy Bowe F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:53:44 00:53:19
229 Noel Breen M40   00:53:48 00:53:22
230 John Hanrahan M40   00:53:50 00:53:20
231 Sean Leahy M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:53:52 00:53:37
232 Sean Freeman M55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:53:54 00:53:35
233 Sinead Broderick F Bridevale AC 00:53:55 00:53:37
234 Brid O'Regan F   00:53:56 00:53:40
235 Karen George F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:53:58 00:53:35
236 Paul Morrissey M   00:54:06 00:53:32
237 Shannon Botes F   00:54:09 00:53:48
238 Martina Morrissey F40 Buttevant RC 00:54:15 00:53:55
239 Kathleen Kelleher F55 Mallow AC 00:54:16 00:54:01
240 Mary Duggan F35 Phoenix s&c clonmel 00:54:21 00:53:44
241 Les Mahon M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:54:26 00:54:09
242 Aisling Mc Evoy F40   00:54:44 00:54:18
243 Philippa Swalbe F40 Bridevale AC 00:54:47 00:54:32
244 Sinead Ivers F35   00:54:51 00:54:23
245 Elizabeth McCourt F40   00:54:52 00:54:18
246 Barry Collins M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:54:53 00:54:11
247 Helena O'Connor F35 Mallow AC 00:54:53 00:54:30
248 Sinéad Twomey F   00:54:53 00:54:30
249 Gary Relihan M45 Mallow AC 00:54:54 00:54:41
250 Ian Brennan M50 Eagle AC 00:55:00 00:54:34
251 Liam O Sullivan M55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:55:01 00:54:30
252 Jennifer Kenny F45   00:55:04 00:54:54
253 Danielle O'Flynn F St. Nicholas AC 00:55:07 00:54:24
254 Trena O'Driscoll F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:55:16 00:54:44
255 Veronica O'Connell F40   00:55:19 00:54:41
256 Betty O'Shaughnessy F50 Buttevant Rc 00:55:20 00:55:00
257 Marie Murphy F35   00:55:20 00:55:10
258 Mark Healy M   00:55:20 00:54:41
259 Marie Sheehan F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:55:21 00:54:58
260 Rosemary Kiely F40   00:55:21 00:54:43
261 Michael McCourt M40   00:55:23 00:54:50
262 Ian GEARY M40 Eagle AC 00:55:27 00:55:01
263 Pat Murphy M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:55:38 00:55:09
264 Marie Archer F35 Pat Walsh Running 00:55:44 00:55:17
265 Ruth Crean F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:55:44 00:55:18
266 Dolores Bevan F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:55:51 00:55:21
267 Noreen Collins F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:55:51 00:55:20
268 siobhan O'Sullivan F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:55:51 00:55:21
269 lisa O'Keeffe F40 Mallow AC 00:56:07 00:55:31
270 John Drislane M St. Nicholas AC 00:56:14 00:55:52
271 Ruth McNamara F35   00:56:16 00:55:34
272 Ciara Dennis F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:56:18 00:55:45
273 Patricia Daly F40 West Waterford AC 00:56:20 00:55:33
274 Denis Fitzgerald M Watergrasshill AC 00:56:23 00:55:53
275 Beck Ryan F45   00:56:27 00:56:10
276 Jenny Page F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:56:27 00:56:11
277 Ann Cronin F55 Carrick on Suir AC 00:56:34 00:56:25
278 Mark Hornibrook M45   00:56:34 00:56:01
279 Louise Barry F45   00:56:35 00:56:10
280 Sonya Donovan F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:56:35 00:56:35
281 John Healy M55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:56:36 00:56:03
282 Sharon Aherne F50   00:56:38 00:56:13
283 Therese Ryan F50 Blackwater Triathlon 00:56:39 00:56:05
284 una Ryan F45   00:56:39 00:56:14
285 Keith Fraher M40   00:56:42 00:56:32
286 Rose Lonergan F35 Doneraile AC 00:56:50 00:56:42
287 Skirma Vasiliauskiene F35 Kanturk Road Runners 00:56:51 00:56:44
288 Louise Spillane F   00:56:52 00:56:12
289 Eamon O'Neill M55 Kanturk Road Runners 00:56:53 00:56:45
290 Paula Molumphy F40   00:56:53 00:56:15
291 Norma Harrington F60 Galtee Runners 00:56:54 00:56:09
292 Tadgh Hanley M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:56:57 00:56:29
293 Helen O'Sullivan F45 Bridevale AC 00:56:58 00:56:30
294 Kaye Maher F45   00:56:58 00:56:43
295 Mary O'Sullivan F40 Bridevale AC 00:56:58 00:56:33
296 Ann McCarthy F45 ATP Fitness 00:56:59 00:56:44
297 Lorna Maher F40 Pat Walsh Running 00:56:59 00:56:29
298 Lesley Feeney F55 St. Catherines AC 00:57:03 00:56:34
299 Margaret Ann O'Sullivan F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:57:06 00:56:39
300 Shane Kenny M40   00:57:23 00:56:33
301 Isabel Cambie F55 Mallow AC 00:57:24 00:57:10
302 Rose Ann Mulcahy F55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:57:25 00:56:59
303 Deirdre Tobin F40 Fittstop 00:57:28 00:57:00
304 Hannah Murphy F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:57:32 00:57:06
305 Pat Collins M60 St. Nicholas AC 00:57:35 00:56:58
306 Karl Herdman M   00:57:40 00:56:56
307 Martina Daly F40 Mallow AC 00:57:41 00:57:04
308 Ian Fitzgibbon M   00:57:43 00:57:43
309 Paul Evans M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:57:52 00:57:05
310 Aidan Dalton M St. Nicholas AC 00:57:53 00:57:30
311 Fiona O'Leary F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:57:55 00:57:12
312 Daire Conran M St. Nicholas AC 00:58:00 00:57:47
313 Maurice Jacob M60 St. Nicholas AC 00:58:04 00:57:19
314 John O'Connor M45   00:58:12 00:58:02
315 Julia Considine F   00:58:15 00:58:00
316 Ann McCarthy F55 Doneraile AC 00:58:17 00:58:09
317 Anna Fox F35 Moyne AC 00:58:18 00:57:56
318 Tony Dunne M75 Grange Fermoy AC 00:58:19 00:57:57
319 Anne Marie O'Donovan F45 Fota Island Running C 00:58:20 00:58:20
320 Jack Powell M   00:58:21 00:57:37
321 Mary Lee F60 St. Catherines AC 00:58:22 00:57:53
322 Brid O'Leary F50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:58:23 00:58:03
323 Diarmuid Lane M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:58:24 00:58:03
324 Damien Quinn M   00:58:29 00:58:15
325 Gerard O'Connell M60 M C I 00:58:46 00:57:58
326 Agnieszka Jozwiak F40   00:58:50 00:58:03
327 Joan Kenny F40 Mallow AC 00:58:54 00:58:19
328 Aileen O'Keeffe F65   00:58:58 00:58:17
329 Claire Ryan F40 Dundrum AC 00:59:01 00:58:39
330 Collette O'Callaghan F40 Mallow AC 00:59:03 00:58:27
331 Celine Morley F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:59:08 00:58:21
332 Claire O'Connor F45   00:59:08 00:58:37
333 Amanda Linehan F Grange Fermoy AC 00:59:10 00:58:53
334 John Mcsweeney M50   00:59:12 00:58:36
335 Colette Power F Fittstop 00:59:20 00:59:06
336 Michael Conroy M50 Mallow AC 00:59:22 00:58:52
337 Amanda Cooney F55 Midleton AC 00:59:26 00:59:07
338 Patrick O'Neill M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:59:29 00:59:08
339 Diahann Buckley F45 Mallow AC 00:59:30 00:59:30
340 Stephen Connell M45   00:59:35 00:58:57
341 Caroline O'Callaghan F45 Mallow AC 00:59:39 00:59:10
342 catherine Ryan F40   00:59:40 00:59:14
343 Tríona Lyons F40 Bridevale AC 00:59:41 00:59:25
344 Noelle Crowley F Bridevale AC 00:59:42 00:59:24
345 Edwina O'Driscoll F40 Mallow AC 00:59:43 00:59:07
346 Francis Murray M40 Cahir meet and train 00:59:43 00:59:07
347 Deirdre Buckley F40 Bridevale AC 00:59:45 00:59:30
348 Tracy Lenihan F Cork Mental Health AC 00:59:47 00:58:59
349 Barbara Cody F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:59:54 00:59:27
350 Marie Kelly F35   00:59:54 00:59:23
351 Jason Fitting M40   00:59:55 00:59:34
352 Fiona Crispie F45   00:59:58 00:59:46
353 Joanne Dawson F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:00:02 00:59:53
354 Caitriona Browne F45   01:00:05 00:59:52
355 Deirdre O'Brien F35 Doneraile AC 01:00:05 00:59:55
356 Len Hanrahan M45 Mallow AC 01:00:05 00:59:35
357 Michelle O'Donoghue F45 Mallow AC 01:00:06 00:59:33
358 Angela O'Mahony F50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:00:07 00:59:19
359 Gerry O'Dea M60 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:00:09 00:59:18
360 Ger O'Dea M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:00:10 00:59:20
361 Don Buckley M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:00:11 00:59:39
362 Siobhan Merritt F50 Mallow AC 01:00:11 00:59:36
363 Marie Dineen F45 Buttevant RC 01:00:14 00:59:50
364 Laura Fitzgerald F Buttevant RC 01:00:15 00:59:50
365 Eoin Bartley MJ   01:00:26 01:00:26
366 Aidan Cooney M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:00:41 01:00:05
367 Mark Broderick M St. Nicholas AC 01:00:47 01:00:24
368 helen patmore F55   01:00:48 01:00:28
369 Michael Coakley M55 West Waterford Athlet 01:00:51 01:00:04
370 Damien Roche M St. Nicholas AC 01:00:53 01:00:12
371 Yvonne Twomey F50 Mallow AC 01:00:53 01:00:40
372 Gillian Kenneally F   01:00:56 01:00:38
373 Pat Fitzgerald M50 Ballinacurra villagers 01:00:59 01:00:13
374 Una Dunn F35 Youghal AC 01:01:01 01:00:15
375 Mairead Murphy F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:01:05 01:00:23
376 Margaret O'flynn F55 St. Nicholas AC 01:01:07 01:00:24
377 Rachel O'Brien F40   01:01:12 01:01:12
378 Anne Seymour F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:01:13 01:00:40
379 Ciara Forde F45 Watergrasshill AC 01:01:14 01:00:43
380 Fiona Shine F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:01:40 01:01:07
381 Helen O'Keeffe F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:01:44 01:01:11
382 Jonathan Quirke M45 St. Nicholas AC 01:01:50 01:01:05
383 Carol Collins F50 St. Nicholas AC 01:01:52 01:01:06
384 Eileen Lane F50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:02:04 01:01:57
385 Imelda Dorgan F35   01:02:04 01:01:45
386 Andrea Lyne F35 Kanturk Road Runners 01:02:05 01:01:57
387 Nuala Barry F35 Bridevale AC 01:02:06 01:01:34
388 Laura Guerin F40 Kilworth M&T 01:02:14 01:01:51
389 Noreen Kiely F45 Fittstop 01:02:16 01:02:05
390 Carol Byrne F45 Kilworth M&T 01:02:19 01:01:56
391 Ann Galvin F45   01:02:30 01:01:57
392 Arlene O'Callaghan F35 Bridevale AC 01:02:40 01:02:21
393 Denise Cullinane F50   01:02:52 01:02:12
394 Caroline O'Donovan F40 Carraig Na Bhfear AC 01:02:53 01:02:07
395 Jennifer Boyle F45   01:02:54 01:02:08
396 Helen Scannell F35 Bridevale AC 01:03:00 01:03:00
397 Agnes O'Donoghue F40   01:03:02 01:02:24
398 Antoinette Walsh F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:03:13 01:02:35
399 Sinéad Faulkner F45 Shandrum AC 01:03:13 01:02:27
400 Yvonne Thompson F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:03:13 01:02:30
401 Deirdre Glynn F50 Mallow AC 01:03:14 01:02:43
402 Karen Devereaux F40 Bridevale AC 01:03:14 01:02:45
403 Claire Lomasney F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:03:15 01:02:32
404 Gerard Sheehan M Bridevale AC 01:03:15 01:02:46
405 Troy Dorgan M   01:03:17 01:02:57
406 Ann Marie Norris F   01:03:20 01:02:48
407 Frances Twomey F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:03:20 01:02:42
408 Niamh Mangan F35 Bridevale AC 01:03:26 01:02:46
409 Paul Mullins M60   01:03:37 01:03:27
410 Maria Neville F45   01:03:43 01:03:08
411 Mary O'Donnell F35 Cahir meet and train 01:03:49 01:03:07
412 Marie McCarthy F55 A+ Fitness 01:03:54 01:03:36
413 Eileen Stanton F50 St. Nicholas AC 01:04:01 01:03:48
414 Anne Bartley F50 St. Nicholas AC 01:04:03 01:03:40
415 Nessan Frawley M55 Douglas Meet & Train 01:04:10 01:03:48
416 Claire Fitzgerald F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:04:23 01:03:40
417 Alan Sorensen M40   01:04:36 01:03:43
418 Ita Flynn F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:04:36 01:04:03
419 Siobhan Lynch F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:04:38 01:04:08
420 Joan Noonan F40 Doneraile AC 01:04:55 01:04:46
421 Kieran Enright M Kanturk Road Runners 01:04:55 01:04:46
422 Mary Knowles F45 Watergrasshill AC 01:04:57 01:04:26
423 Sarah Sorensen F40   01:05:03 01:04:11
424 Angela McCall F45 Ballymore AC Cobh 01:05:07 01:04:31
425 Helen Hayes F45 Ballymore AC Cobh 01:05:08 01:04:32
426 Leilia Pender F40 Ballymore AC Cobh 01:05:08 01:04:31
427 Stephen O'Keeffe M   01:05:19 01:04:26
428 Mairead Beausang F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:05:27 01:04:44
429 Sarah Jane Lee F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:05:29 01:04:57
430 Breeda Cahill F50 St. Nicholas AC 01:05:31 01:04:46
431 Michelle O'Mahony F35   01:05:31 01:04:48
432 Majella Bradley F45   01:06:01 01:05:26
433 Valerie Mcsweeney F45   01:06:03 01:05:26
434 Karen Dunne F40   01:06:10 01:05:24
435 Rachel Hegarty F55 Ballymore AC Cobh 01:06:13 01:05:38
436 Martina Quinn F55 Ballymore AC Cobh 01:06:14 01:05:38
437 Sinead O'Neill F35 St. Nicholas AC 01:06:52 01:06:41
438 Donna O'Sullivan F   01:07:08 01:06:24
439 Siobhan Conran F St. Nicholas AC 01:07:18 01:07:18
440 Cathy O’Brien F60   01:07:25 01:06:36
441 Mary Lannon F50 Doneraile AC 01:07:25 01:06:49
442 Deirdre Cullinane F45   01:07:30 01:06:38
443 Mags Higgins F50   01:07:31 01:06:39
444 Jackie Connolly F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:07:32 01:06:55
445 Kathleen Casey F50   01:07:44 01:07:44
446 Michael Mcgrory M40   01:07:53 01:07:12
447 James O'Toole M40 RTË 01:07:54 01:07:17
448 Ellie Singleton F45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:08:17 01:07:47
449 Dolores O'Donovan F50 South Coast Triathlon 01:08:22 01:07:49
450 Naoimh Dooley F40 Dundrum AC 01:08:23 01:07:47
451 Liam Kelleher M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:08:24 01:07:33
452 Catriona O'Brien F35   01:08:25 01:07:34
453 Con Creedon M Rebel Runners 01:08:26 01:07:40
454 Damien McCabe M Bandon Fit4Life 01:08:34 01:07:44
455 Phyl Hannon F40 Ballyduff 01:08:45 01:08:07
456 Carol-Anne Sheehy F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:08:46 01:08:18
457 Carol Leahy F50 Ballymore AC Cobh 01:08:47 01:08:11
458 Jackie Corcoran F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:08:47 01:08:18
459 Kerrie anne Harte F40   01:08:54 01:08:03
460 Caroline Flynn F35   01:09:09 01:08:25
461 Liz Hartnett F50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:09:13 01:08:31
462 Niamh Pyne F40 St. Catherines AC 01:09:14 01:08:48
463 Sinead Cotter F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:09:17 01:08:50
464 Anne Mckeown F50 Ballymore AC Cobh 01:09:18 01:08:43
465 Kay Birch F60 CSO Running Club 01:09:38 01:08:56
466 Liz McCarthy F45 Fittstop 01:09:52 01:09:23
467 John Flynn M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:10:04 01:09:20
468 Brian O'Flynn M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:10:37 01:09:50
469 Martha Morrison F40   01:10:41 01:10:02
470 Michelle Frost F40   01:10:42 01:10:01
471 Teresa O'Connor F   01:11:02 01:10:42
472 Judi Baker F55 Grange Fermoy AC 01:11:05 01:10:36
473 Maggie Dunne F70   01:11:21 01:10:32
474 Mary Ahern Casey F55   01:11:25 01:11:11
475 Marian Buckley F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:11:54 01:11:08
476 Thomas Thornton M   01:12:05 01:11:10
477 Norma O'Connell F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:12:38 01:11:52
478 Geraldine O'Hara F40 Bridevale AC 01:13:38 01:12:58
479 Christine Mannix F   01:14:17 01:13:27
480 Pauline O'Connor F35 Grange Fermoy AC 01:14:22 01:13:52
481 Pamela McDonnell F35 Bridevale AC 01:14:31 01:14:00
482 Elaine Murphy F40 St. Nicholas AC 01:14:34 01:13:56
483 Louise Dalton F St. Nicholas AC 01:14:34 01:13:55
484 Alan Cotter M St. Nicholas AC 01:14:35 01:13:56
485 Conor McCarthy M Bridevale AC 01:14:51 01:14:51
486 Chloe Hoare F   01:15:23 01:14:34
487 Gillian Hoare F   01:15:25 01:14:36
488 Elizabeth Mills F65 Bandon Fit4Life 01:16:16 01:15:26
489 Mary Leddy F40   01:16:37 01:15:45
490 Eilish Murray F40   01:16:38 01:16:00
491 Ann-Marie McCourt F35   01:17:17 01:16:36
492 Karen Ludwig F40   01:17:18 01:16:36
493 Michelle Lynch F35 Bridevale AC 01:18:45 01:18:05
494 Jean Twomey F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 01:18:54 01:18:43
495 Siobhan Cashman F55 Bridevale AC 01:19:26 01:19:05
496 Eileen Looney F50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:24:07 01:23:47
497 Deirdre Foley F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:24:08 01:23:47
498 Janette O'Keeffe F45 Rebel Runners 01:25:04 01:24:12
499 Yvonne Cremin F40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:25:08 01:24:17
500 Mag Flynn F45 St. Nicholas AC 01:30:45 01:29:51
501 Tom Flynn M55 St. Nicholas AC 01:30:46 01:29:52

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design