Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Athletics Intermediate and Juvenile 'B' Cross-Country Championship Results October 2019

Results of Cork Athletics Intermediate & Juvenile 'B' Cross-Country Championships 2019

Dromtarriffe, Cork

Sunday October 27th 2019

 

Organised and hosted by Duhallow AC

 

These events were organised and hosted by Duhallow AC. Cork Athletics, along with Duhallow AC acknowledges, with gratitude, today's landowner, and the many other landowners, and their families, for permitting the use of their lands for cross-country events every year.  Without the kind permission of all these landowners who also provide their lands and premises for cross-country events, it would not be Possible to hold cross-country events.



Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page



Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

Eligibility:

See Competition Bye-Laws

 

 Videos

 

Videos, by Paddy Buckley (North Cork AC), to follow (prob Tues or Wed)

 

Results

  Girls Under-9    Girls Under-11    Girls Under-13   Girls Under-15    Girls Under-17    Intermediate Women 
           
  Boys Under-9   Boys Under-11   Boys Under-13  Boys Under-15   Boys Under-17   Intermediate Men

 Girls Under-9  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Ula Sokalowska Midleton AC
2 Niamh O'Sullivan Bantry AC
3 Isla Yore West Muskerry AC
4 Erika Dorgan Grange/Fermoy AC
5 Erica Dorney Midleton AC
6 Ava Deasy Bandon AC
7 Rachel Neville West Muskerry AC
8 Lara Byrne St. Catherines (Cork) AC
9 Jennifer Bamford Bandon AC
10 Aoibhinn Murphy Midleton AC
11 Roisin O'Sullivan Millstreet AC
12 Ellen Dollard Bandon AC
13 Sarah Kate O'Connor Midleton AC
14 Grace Cronin Liscarroll AC
15 Louise Finn Grange/Fermoy AC
16 Hannah O'Shea Blarney/Inniscara AC
17 Ruth Daly Liscarroll AC
18 Emer Hayes Grange/Fermoy AC
19 Aisling Rowley Blarney/Inniscara AC
20 Eabha Kennefick Youghal AC
21 Mary Looney North Cork AC
22 Ava Grace North Cork AC
23 Ava Walsh Belgooly AC
24 Antonina Bujalska Midleton AC
25 Alice Golden North Cork AC
26 Lucy O'Sullivan Millstreet AC
       
  Club Team    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Midleton AC 1, 5, 10, 13 29
 Top      
 Boys Under-9  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Darragh Creed West Muskerry AC
2 Liam Murray Doheny AC
3 Paul Colbert Carraig-na-bhFear AC
4 Oscar Cunningham St. Catherines (Cork) AC
5 Jack Keohane Bandon AC
6 Daniel Hogan St. Nicholas AC
7 Adam Whelton Durrus AC
8 Micheal Quirke Fanahan McSweeney AC
9 Charlie McCarthy Skibbereen AC
10 Sean MacSullivan West Muskerry AC
11 Daniel Shorten North Cork AC
12 Tadgh O'Farrell Doheny AC
13 Gavin Buckley North Cork AC
14 Liam O`Connor West Muskerry AC
15 Luke Moynihan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
16 Filip Gaczol North Cork AC
17 Cathal Dhondt Bantry AC
18 Ivan Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC
19 Leo Dowdall Skibbereen AC
20 Oisin Withers North Cork AC
21 Eoghan Rall Midleton AC
22 Darragh Noonan North Cork AC
23 Darragh Trunwit Bandon AC
24 Jack O'Regan Bandon AC
25 Luke Kearney Long North Cork AC
26 Roger O'Connor Midleton AC
27 Joey Carey Martin West Muskerry AC
28 John Bohane Skibbereen AC
29 Ben Twohig Skibbereen AC
30 Jack O'Rourke Fanahan McSweeney AC
31 Bernard O'Donovan Ballincollig AC
32 Dara Kelleher West Muskerry AC
33 Caoimhim Cowhig Riverstick/Kinsale AC
       
  Club Team    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 West Muskerry AC 1, 10, 14, 27 52
2 North Cork AC 11, 13, 16, 20 60
3 Skibbereen AC 9, 19, 28, 29 85
Top       
 Girls Under-11  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Margaret Verling St. Nicholas AC
2 Caoimhe O'Regan Bandon AC
3 Muireann Bradley North Cork AC
4 Aine Kearney Riverstick/Kinsale AC
5 Lucy Dennehy Fanahan McSweeney AC
6 Megan Withers North Cork AC
7 Ciara Hayes St. Catherines (Cork) AC
8 Aine Collins Youghal AC
9 Ava Shorten North Cork AC
10 Lorraine Coakley Skibbereen AC
11 Anna kelleher Riverstick/Kinsale AC
12 Aoibhe O'Regan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
13 Shonagh Synnott Riverstick/Kinsale AC
14 Rachel Jones Blarney/Inniscara AC
15 Lucy Kelleher Riverstick/Kinsale AC
16 Ciara O'Regan St. Catherines (Cork) AC
17 Niamh Murray Youghal AC
18 Lily O'Callaghan St. Nicholas AC
19 Clodagh Rowley Blarney/Inniscara AC
20 Robyn Maher Carraig-na-bhFear AC
21 ERROR: Number specified is for Age Category Under 13 Girls  
22 Lucy O'Driscoll Skibbereen AC
23 Sarah Neville West Muskerry AC
24 Abigail Duggan Midleton AC
25 Jane Verling St. Nicholas AC
26 Allanah O'Driscoll Skibbereen AC
27 Kim Lynch Tracton AC
28 Christine Bowens Carrigaline Road Runners AC
29 Lisa Carey Martin West Muskerry AC
30 Emma Trunwit Bandon AC
31 Natasha Leetch St. Nicholas AC
32 Grace Murphy Liscarroll AC
33 Anna O'Connor Midleton AC
34 Ava Buckley North Cork AC
35 Emma Purcell West Muskerry AC
36 Cara Burke Fanahan McSweeney AC
37 Robyn Farley Riverstick/Kinsale AC
38 Emer Hallahan St. Nicholas AC
39 blaithain cunniffee Leevale AC
40 Elle Murphy Riverstick/Kinsale AC
41 Holly O'Keeffe Bandon AC
42 Kayala Hodnett Skibbereen AC
43 Aisling Ring West Muskerry AC
44 Cushla O'Sullivan Ballincollig AC
45 Grace Tarrant Bandon AC
46 Beth Kenneally Youghal AC
47 Clodagh Hickey Skibbereen AC
48 Lia O'Brien Carrigaline Road Runners AC
49 Anna Byrne St. Catherines (Cork) AC
50 emily tobin Leevale AC
51 Aine Duff West Muskerry AC
52 Hayleigh O`Shea West Muskerry AC
53 Maeve Dollard Bandon AC
54 ruth kingston Leevale AC
55 Siadbh O'Brien Youghal AC
56 Robyn Whelton Durrus AC
57 Isabelle Daly Youghal AC
58 Kathleen O'Connor Youghal AC
59 Milly Bullman West Muskerry AC
60 Maebh O'Connell St. Catherines (Cork) AC
61 Sophie O'Connell Ballincollig AC
62 Grainne Linehan St. Catherines (Cork) AC
63 Tess Cummins Youghal AC
       
  Club Team    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 4, 11, 12, 13 40
2 North Cork AC 3, 6, 9, 34 52
3 St. Nicholas AC 1, 18, 25, 31 75
4 Skibbereen AC 10, 22, 26, 42 100
5 Bandon AC 2, 30, 41, 45 118
6 Youghal AC 8, 17, 46, 55 126
7 West Muskerry AC 23, 29, 35, 43 130
8 St. Catherines AC 7, 16, 49, 60 132
 Top      
 Boys Under-11  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Sammy O'Mahony Doheny AC
2 Liam O'Driscoll Riverstick/Kinsale AC
3 David Towey Jnr Fanahan McSweeney AC
4 Max Clover Bandon AC
5 Donnacha Coleman Youghal AC
6 Cathal Murphy Bandon AC
7 Ryan Whelan St. Catherines (Cork) AC
8 Michael McElroy West Muskerry AC
9 Conor Hourihan West Muskerry AC
10 Adam McCarthy Riverstick/Kinsale AC
11 Darragh Manning West Muskerry AC
12 Ronan O`Neill West Muskerry AC
13 Edward Bowens Carrigaline Road Runners AC
14 Darragh Coppinger Bantry AC
15 Billy Looney North Cork AC
16 Conor Walsh Bandon AC
17 Cathal Lowney Midleton AC
18 Matthew Ashe Skibbereen AC
19 Sean Walsh St. Catherines (Cork) AC
20 Dara Duggan Bandon AC
21 James O'Connor St. Catherines (Cork) AC
22 Max O'Brien North Cork AC
23 Josh O'Farrell Doheny AC
24 Quin Buckley Youghal AC
25 Conor O'Sullivan Youghal AC
26 brian higgins Leevale AC
27 billy O'Mahoney Bantry AC
28 Noah Dorgan Ballymore Cobh AC
29 JP Guerin Midleton AC
30 Oliver Kearney Doheny AC
31 Daire Bohane Skibbereen AC
32 Shane Mee Belgooly AC
33 Bobby Carstairs Skibbereen AC
34 Michael Coppinger Bantry AC
35 Jack Holland Bandon AC
36 Ronan Duggan West Muskerry AC
37 Dylan Cronin Bandon AC
38 √Čanna Hayes Doheny AC
39 Carthach O'Laoire Youghal AC
40 Lukas Harrington Courceys AC
41 Ronan Moloney Courceys AC
42 Liam Horstmanshoff Durrus AC
43 Tadgh O'Brien Youghal AC
44 Sean Galvin Doheny AC
45 Harry Spratt Blarney/Inniscara AC
46 Micheal Galvin Doheny AC
47 Archie O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
48 Darragh Nyhan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
49 Enda Terry Youghal AC
50 Liam Neville West Muskerry AC
51 Anthony O'Toole Liscarroll AC
52 Adam Barry Youghal AC
53 Will Neville West Muskerry AC
54 Callum Thompson North Cork AC
55 Isaac McMahon Youghal AC
56 Jack Burchill Skibbereen AC
57 Matthew Cooke North Cork AC
58 Cal O'Driscoll West Muskerry AC
59 Thomas Hennessy Midleton AC
60 Tadhg Corrigan North Cork AC
61 Colm Sexton Bandon AC
62 Michael Kelleher West Muskerry AC
63 Fionn O'Sullivan Liscarroll AC
       
  Club Team    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 West Muskerry AC 8, 9, 11, 12 40
2 Bandon AC 4, 6, 16, 20 46
3 Doheny AC 1, 23, 30, 38 92
4 Youghal AC 5, 24, 25, 39 93
5 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 2, 10, 47, 48 107
6 Skibbereen AC 18, 31, 33, 56 138
7 North Cork AC 15, 22, 54, 57 148
 Top      
 Girl Under-13  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Bebhinn Horstmanshoff Durrus AC
2 Ruby Cummins Bandon AC
3 Aoife Callan Bandon AC
4 Taylor Aherne Youghal AC
5 Vivien Millerick Youghal AC
6 Olivia Nyhan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
7 Lily Collins Durrus AC
8 Aisling O`Sullivan West Muskerry AC
9 Roisin O'Donovan Ballincollig AC
10 Charlotte Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC
11 Aoife O'Regan St. Catherines (Cork) AC
12 Eimear Barrett North Cork AC
13 Lily Murphy Bandon AC
14 Emer D McAleavy Skibbereen AC
15 Ellie Barry St. Catherines (Cork) AC
16 Natalia Dawidowicz Bandon AC
17 Dilly Barry Twohig Bandon AC
18 Saorla Ni Laoire Youghal AC
19 Sadie Linehan St. Catherines (Cork) AC
20 Ella O'Connor St. Catherines (Cork) AC
21 Katie Purcell West Muskerry AC
22 Ayvah Kenneally Grange/Fermoy AC
23 Tara Keville Leevale ac
24 Diane Coakley Skibbereen AC
25 Mallaibh O'Regan St. Catherines (Cork) AC
26 Ella Healy North Cork AC
27 Marysia Borkowska-Hogan North Cork AC
28 Elaine O'Sullivan Skibbereen AC
29 Jessica O'Sullivan Midleton AC
30 Anna McAuliffe Durrus AC
31 Sarah Ashe Skibbereen AC
32 Nadine Barry Youghal AC
33 Aoibheann O'Reilly Liscarroll AC
34 Amy Coleman Youghal AC
35 Ava Swords Midleton AC
36 Muireann Barry Midleton AC
37 Lilly O'Gorman Ballincollig AC
       
  Club Team    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Bandon AC 2, 3, 13, 16 34
2 Youghal AC 4, 5, 18, 32 59
3 St. Catherines AC 11, 15, 19, 20 65
4 Skibbereen AC 14, 24, 28, 31 97
 Top      
 Boys Under-13  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Alex Coughlan Doheny AC
2 John Doyle Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Paul Kelly Carrigaline Road Runners AC
4 Thomas Kelly Carrigaline Road Runners AC
5 Charlie Nicholson St. Catherines (Cork) AC
6 Patrick Verling St. Nicholas AC
7 Jack O'Rourke Blarney/Inniscara AC
8 Finn Coleman Youghal AC
9 oisin higgins Leevale AC
10 Dylan Cairns Youghal AC
11 Oisin O'Brien North Cork AC
12 Sean Higgins North Cork AC
13 Ultan DMcAleavy Skibbereen AC
14 Sean O'Callaghan St. Nicholas AC
15 Aron O'Driscoll Skibbereen AC
16 Rory McElroy West Muskerry AC
17 Mel Twomey North Cork AC
18 Finnian Lawton Durrus AC
19 Jack O'Neill Youghal AC
20 Gusztav Dancsa North Cork AC
21 Gavin O'Brien Carrigaline Road Runners AC
22 Senan Carroll Midleton AC
23 Peter Hawkins Carraig-na-bhFear AC
24 Eoin Sexton Bandon AC
25 Donncha Bradley North Cork AC
26 David O'Connor Midleton AC
27 Cian Cronin Bandon AC
28 Brian Hawkins Carraig-na-bhFear AC
29 Richard Tarrant Bandon AC
30 Miah O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
31 Daragh Rowley Blarney/Inniscara AC
32 Ciaran O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC
33 Rian O'Laoire Youghal AC
34 Hugo Swords Midleton AC
       
  Club Team    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 North Cork AC 11, 12, 17, 20 60
2 Youghal AC 8, 10, 19, 33 70
 Top      
 Girls Under-15  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Ella Collins Bandon AC
2 Nicole Buckley Riverstick/Kinsale AC
3 Sinead Crowley Bandon AC
4 Rachel Kelleher West Muskerry AC
5 Danielle O'Neill West Muskerry AC
6 Amy Buckley Riverstick/Kinsale AC
7 Lucy O'Flynn Bandon AC
8 Caoimhe Horstmanshoff Durrus AC
9 Eimear O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC
10 Anna Towns Durrus AC
11 Sally Cooper North Cork AC
12 Neesha Whelan St. Catherines (Cork) AC
13 Orlaith O'Sullivan Liscarroll AC
 Top      
 Boys Under-15  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Eoin Quirke Midleton AC
2 Ferdia DMcAleavy Skibbereen AC
3 Ben Coughlan Doheny AC
4 Liam O'Connor Youghal AC
5 Ryan McCarthy Riverstick/Kinsale AC
6 Jude Buckley Youghal AC
7 David Hegarty St. Nicholas AC
8 James O'Neill Youghal AC
9 Alex Murphy Youghal AC
10 Cian O'Keeffe Midleton AC
       
  Club Team    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Youghal AC 4, 6, 8, 9 27
 Top      
 Girls Under-17  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Ellen Collins Durrus AC
2 Caoimhe Cotter Durrus AC
3 Eleanor Coughlan Togher AC
 Top      
 Boys Under-17  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Alex Buckley Ballymore Cobh AC
2 Rory Troy Liscarroll AC
3 Cian O'Callaghan St. Nicholas AC
 Top      
 Intermediate Women  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Ide Kelleher Mallow AC
2 Sharon Woods Mallow AC
3 Niamh O'Connor East Cork AC
4 gillian sohun Leevale AC
5 Caitriona Santry East Cork AC
6 Anna Borkowska Mallow AC
7 Debbie McCarthy Riverstick/Kinsale AC
8 Denise Quilter Millstreet AC
9 laura fitzgerald Leevale AC
10 Sarah Creedon Millstreet AC
11 Jenna Leetch St. Nicholas AC
12 Liz Palmer Mallow AC
       
  Club Team    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Mallow AC 1, 2, 6, 12 21
Top      
 Intermediate Men  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Jeremiah Sheehan North Cork AC
2 Shane Harrington East Cork AC
3 johnathen murphy Leevale AC
4 John Goggin Tracton AC
5 denis Mccaul Leevale AC
6 david O'mahoney Leevale AC
7 gary noonan Leevale AC
8 Padraig Sheahan Millstreet AC
9 John Hogan Mallow AC
10 John Cashman Midleton AC
11 Neilus Aherne Midleton AC
       
  Club Team    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 3, 5, 6, 7 21

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design