Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Munster Athletics Novice Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championship Results October 2019

Results of Munster Athletics Novice, Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championships 2019

Limerick Racecourse, Patrickswell, Co. Limerick

Sunday October 20th 2019

 

Organised and hosted by Munster Athletics

These events were organised by Munster Athletics and held in Beaufort, Co. Kerry, however Munster Athletics, acknowledges, with gratitude, the many landowners, and their families, for permitting the use of their lands for cross-country events every year.  Without the kind permission of all these landowners who also provide their lands and premises for cross-country events, it would not be possible to hold cross-country events.

 

 

Munster Athletics Website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage


Cork Athletics Facebook page



Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Photos

Niall Moran Photography - 741 Photos

 

 

  Girls U-10     Girls U-12  
  Girls U-14  
  Girls U-16  
  Girls U-18  
 Novice & U23 Women    
Boys U-10 Boys U-12 Boys U-14 Boys U-16 Boys U-18 Novice & U23 Men  

 

Provisional Results
Official Results (Provisional) on Munster Athletics website (PDF File)

Juvenile Girls Under-10

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Isabelle Gaffney West Waterford AC Waterford
2 Emma Flynn North Cork AC Cork
3 Ellen Goggin Dooneen AC Limerick
4 Emilie Mcelvaney Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
5 Aisling Kelly Ennis Track AC Clare
6 Hannah O'Connell North Cork AC Cork
7 Anna Donnelly Fergus AC Clare
8 Anna Vaughan Reddan Leevale AC Cork
9 Aoife Odonnell Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
10 Caoimhe Neylon Marian AC Clare
11 Liadain Mcgrath K.C.K. AC Waterford
12 Grace O'Callaghan North Cork AC Cork
13 Aimee Kearney St. Catherine's AC Cork
14 Clodagh Walsh Youghal AC Cork
15 Nicole Griffin Fergus AC Clare
16 Caoimhe Mcmahon Fergus AC Clare
17 Aisling Guinane Bandon AC Cork
18 Michaela Flynn North Cork AC Cork
19 Katie Troy Ennis Track AC Clare
20 Courtney Flynn Ennis Track AC Clare
21 Leah Queally K.C.K. AC Waterford
22 Ava Oboyle Marian AC Clare
23 Belle Kelly Dundrum AC Tipperary
24 Arwen Mulligan Waterford AC Waterford
25 Roisin Mcmahon St. John's AC Clare
26 Neasa Conlon B.M.O.H AC Clare
27 Erin Butler Waterford AC Waterford
28 Lily May Queally K.C.K. AC Waterford
29 Emma Casey Star of the Laune AC Kerry
30 Orla Pamplin Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
31 Ciara Kiely North Cork AC Cork
32 Dawn Flynn Hurley Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
33 Katie Downes Ennis Track AC Clare
34 Ava Nyhan Bandon AC Cork
35 Caoimhe Bourke Newport AC Tipperary
36 Saoirse Bluett North Cork AC Cork
37 Siun McGrath Midleton AC Cork
38 Sarah Chute Spa-Fenit Barrow AC Kerry
39 Kim Lynch Tracton AC Cork
40 Alannah Crossan Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
41 Abbie Gallaher St. John's AC Clare
42 Aoibhinn Keane Fergus AC Clare
43 Isla Yore West Muskerry AC Cork
44 Ciara McCarthy Limerick AC Limerick
45 Lucy Heafey Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
46 Lily Ocallaghan St. Nicholas AC Cork
47 Cara Ryan Clonmel AC Tipperary
48 Evie Stack St. Nicholas AC Cork
49 Mary Noreen Collins St. John's AC Clare
50 Lucy Davis Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
51 Holly Lawlor K.C.K. AC Waterford
52 Ciara Healy Marian AC Clare
53 Amy Holland Bandon AC Cork
54 Rebecca Ohora K.C.K. AC Waterford
55 Martha Walsh St. Cronans AC Clare
56 Beibhinn Collins Dooneen AC Limerick
57 Isabelle Lucey West Muskerry AC Cork
58 Willow Brace Ennis Track AC Clare
59 Olivia Broderick Bandon AC Cork
60 Ruby Crowley St. John's AC Clare
61 Heidi Maher Moyne AC Tipperary
62 Orla Motherway Youghal AC Cork
63 Aoife Cleary Waterford AC Waterford
64 Cait McCarthy Ennis Track AC Clare
65 Megan Quigg Star of the Laune AC Kerry
66 Casarah Collins St. Cronans AC Clare
67 Croidhia Hassett St. Cronans AC Clare
68 Frankie Maher Waterford AC Waterford
69 Olivia Shannon Marian AC Clare
70 Aimee Ryan K.C.K. AC Waterford
71 Aoife Reynolds St. Cronans AC Clare
72 Abhe O'Regan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
73 Lisa Carey Martin West Muskerry AC Cork
74 Luisne De Paor West Waterford AC Waterford
75 Emily Cahill Moyne AC Tipperary
76 Elisse Kelly Dundrum AC Tipperary
77 Aideen Kinsella Limerick AC Limerick
78 Nancy Collins St. John's AC Clare
79 Keri-Ann O'Sullivan Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
80 Jessica Merrigan Kenmare AC Kerry
81 Natasha Leetch St. Nicholas AC Cork
82 Olive Spillane Leane Moyne AC Tipperary
83 Sally Crowe St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
84 Ember Gilligan Marian AC Clare
85 Clodagh Lattimore West Waterford AC Waterford
86 Caroline Smith Clonmel AC Tipperary
87 Emily Frawley Ennis Track AC Clare
88 Ava Murphy Youghal AC Cork
89 Aoife Buenaventura West Waterford AC Waterford
90 Emma Purcell West Muskerry AC Cork
91 Martina Dorgan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
92 Saoirse Deegan Moyne AC Tipperary
93 Arlene Flanagan Moyne AC Tipperary
94 Aimee Barry West Waterford AC Waterford
95 Nollaig Kilmartin Dundrum AC Tipperary
96 Caoimhe Brennan Youghal AC Cork
97 Roisin Oreilly Moyne AC Tipperary
98 Sophie Osullivan Waterford AC Waterford
99 Sorcha Gallagher Waterford AC Waterford
100 Aine Duff West Muskerry AC Cork
101 Kate Dooley Dundrum AC Tipperary
102 Ellie Sheedy Fergus AC Clare
103 Sorcha Langford Waterford AC Waterford
104 Alexandra Bagnall Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
105 Alice Eager Star of the Laune AC Kerry
106 Katie Lenihan West Limerick AC Limerick
107 Ava Murray Limerick AC Limerick
108 Sophie Nolan Limerick AC Limerick
109 Amy Oriordan West Waterford AC Waterford
110 Aoibhinn Omara St. Cronans AC Clare
111 Tessa Dwyer Midleton AC Cork
112 Emma Murphy Limerick AC Limerick
113 Siofra Lahiff St. Cronans AC Clare
114 Hannah Oshea Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
115 Sophie Mulgrew Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
116 Clodagh Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
117 Nesa Barry Youghal AC Cork
118 Megan Spillane Youghal AC Cork
119 Eimear Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
120 Roisin Fitzgerald Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
121 Isabelle Daly Youghal AC Cork
122 Mary Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
123 Jane Ansboro Youghal AC Cork
124 Orlaith Timmons Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
125 Alanna Purcell An Bru AC Limerick
126 Milly Bullman West Muskerry AC Cork
127 Isobel Horan Limerick AC Limerick
128 Niamh Harding Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
       
  Club Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 North Cork AC 2, 6, 12, 18 38
2 Ennis Track AC 5, 19, 20, 33 77
3 Fergus AC 7, 15, 16, 42 80
4 K.C.K. AC 11, 21, 28, 51 111
5 Marian AC 10, 22, 52, 69 153
6 Bandon AC 17, 34, 53, 59 163
7 St. John's AC 25, 41, 49, 60 175
8 Waterford AC 24, 27, 63, 68 182
9 Grange/Fermoy AC 4, 45, 79, 104 232
10 West Waterford AC 1, 74, 85, 89 249
11 St. Cronans AC 55, 66, 67, 71 259
12 Youghal AC 14, 62, 88, 96 260
13 West Muskerry AC 43, 57, 73, 90 263
14 Dundrum AC 23, 76, 95, 101 295
15 Moyne AC 61, 75, 82, 92 310
16 Limerick AC 44, 77, 107, 108 336
17 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 9, 119, 120, 122 370
       
  County Teams    
Pos County Positions Points
1 Cork 2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 13 45
2 Clare 5, 7, 10, 15, 16, 19 72
3 Waterford 1, 11, 21, 24, 27, 28 112
4 Tipperary 9, 23, 30, 35, 47, 61 205
5 Kerry 29, 38, 40, 65, 80, 105 357
6 Limerick 3, 44, 56, 77, 106, 107 393

 

Top

Juvenile Boys Under-10 

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Conor Ronayne St. Catherine's AC Cork
2 Sean Riordan Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC Cork
3 Oran Duignan St. Cronans AC Clare
4 Ryan Vickers Farranfore Maine Valley AC Kerry
5 Cuan Kilroy Dooneen AC Limerick
6 Anthony Odonnell West Waterford AC Waterford
7 David Towey Jnr Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC Cork
8 Sammy Omahony Doheny AC Cork
9 Sean Murphy Bandon AC Cork
10 Ruby Devereux Youghal AC Cork
11 Ben O'Connor Spa-Fenit Barrow AC Kerry
12 Jonah Quinn St. Cronans AC Clare
13 Ted Lynch Finisk Valley AC Waterford
14 John Farrell Limerick AC Limerick
15 Max Smiddy Midleton AC Cork
16 Adam McCarthy Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
17 Ethan Bambury Leevale AC Cork
18 Eoghan Looney Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
19 Donnacha Browne Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
20 Sean Sheehan Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
21 Stephen Mchugh North Cork AC Cork
22 Mj Walsh Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
23 Cathal Ryan St. Cronans AC Clare
24 Matthew Counihan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
25 Kenneth O'Connell St. Catherine's AC Cork
26 Michael Mcelroy West Muskerry AC Cork
27 Darragh Manning West Muskerry AC Cork
28 Conor Obrien Skibbereen AC Cork
29 Daithi Ryan St. Cronans AC Clare
30 Adam Piggott North Cork AC Cork
31 Lewis Morgan Ferrybank AC Waterford
32 Natanas Lunskis West Waterford AC Waterford
33 Paul Purcell Tipperary Town AC Tipperary
34 Adam Rochford Ennis Track AC Clare
35 Charlie Kelly Finisk Valley AC Waterford
36 Max Garvey St. Cronans AC Clare
37 Oisin Jennings Limerick AC Limerick
38 Robert Mccutcheon Dooneen AC Limerick
39 Declan Moloney North Cork AC Cork
40 Alexander Pelczar Fergus AC Clare
41 Cathal Lowney Midleton AC Cork
42 Colin Greaves Tulla AC Clare
43 Daryl Feery Dundrum AC Tipperary
44 Sam Dunne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
45 Patrick Lonergan Newport AC Tipperary
46 Barry Cronin Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
47 Conor Walsh Bandon AC Cork
48 Darragh Healy Newport AC Tipperary
49 Tom McCabe Newport AC Tipperary
50 Jamie Connor Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
51 Oran Coleman Youghal AC Cork
52 Ryan Corbett Tulla AC Clare
53 Tom Windross K.C.K. AC Waterford
54 Cian Odwyer Ennis Track AC Clare
55 David Nolan Moyne AC Tipperary
56 Cian Qualter West Waterford AC Waterford
57 Adam Murphy Leevale AC Cork
58 Darragh Sheedy Ennis Track AC Clare
59 Sean Twomey North Cork AC Cork
60 Jamie Ryan St. Cronans AC Clare
61 Albert Maher Dundrum AC Tipperary
62 Diarmuid Corry St. Cronans AC Clare
63 Tom Crowley Leevale AC Cork
64 Jack Guilfoyle Moyne AC Tipperary
65 Donagh Horgan Newport AC Tipperary
66 Seadna Ryan St. Cronans AC Clare
67 Conor McCarthy West Waterford AC Waterford
68 Mark Cronin Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
69 Fionn Mcguire St. Cronans AC Clare
70 Zach Griffin Dooneen AC Limerick
71 Alex Casey Bandon AC Cork
72 Dylan Price St. Cronans AC Clare
73 Paddy Kelly Youghal AC Cork
74 Rian Curran West Waterford AC Waterford
75 Paul Colbert Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
76 Darragh Collins West Limerick AC Limerick
77 Rahman Amusa Adekunle Leevale AC Cork
78 Patrick Tuohy St. Cronans AC Clare
79 Bryan Buckley North Cork AC Cork
80 Se Mcmahon St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
81 Sam Browne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
82 Oisin Heneghan St. Cronans AC Clare
83 James Ryan Ennis Track AC Clare
84 Niall Quirke Dundrum AC Tipperary
85 Shane Okeeffe Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
86 Darragh Downes Ennis Track AC Clare
87 Luke Moynihan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
88 Wiktor Kosecki Limerick AC Limerick
89 Tristan Mullane West Muskerry AC Cork
90 Sean O'Bioragra Newport AC Tipperary
91 Gearoid Linehan North Cork AC Cork
92 Jack Kinnane Limerick AC Limerick
93 Sean Buckley Dundrum AC Tipperary
94 Ivan Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
95 Harry Browne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
96 David Gaffrey Newport AC Tipperary
97 Callum Thompson North Cork AC Cork
98 Daithi Oshea Kenmare AC Kerry
99 Carthach O'Laoire Youghal AC Cork
100 Praise Jolaosho Ennis Track AC Clare
101 Rory Murphy Youghal AC Cork
102 Billy Kilmartin Dundrum AC Tipperary
103 Noah Murphy Moyne AC Tipperary
104 Darragh Gallaway Youghal AC Cork
105 Ciaran Hynes Youghal AC Cork
106 Patrick Mullaney West Waterford AC Waterford
107 Adam O'Connor St. Catherine's AC Cork
108 Ronan Mulcahy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
109 Donnacha Quigg Star of the Laune AC Kerry
110 Mark Regan Ennis Track AC Clare
111 Shane Coffey Youghal AC Cork
112 Michael Cahill St. Cronans AC Clare
113 Colm Sexton Bandon AC Cork
114 Donncha Glynn Ennis Track AC Clare
115 Cal O'Driscoll West Muskerry AC Cork
116 Darragh Nyhan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
117 Che O'Donnell Bourke Leevale AC Cork
118 Jack Maher Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
119 Cian Buckley Dundrum AC Tipperary
120 Seamie O'Reilly St. Cronans AC Clare
121 Sean Cahill Moyne AC Tipperary
122 Adeolu Buckley Midleton AC Cork
123 Thomas Carroll Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
124 Gerard Delaney Moyne AC Tipperary
       
  Club Teams    
Pos Club Positions  
1 St. Cronans AC 3, 12, 23, 29 67
2 North Cork AC 21, 30, 39, 59 149
3 West Waterford AC 6, 32, 56, 67 161
4 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 22, 24, 44, 75 165
5 Newport AC 45, 48, 49, 65 207
6 Leevale AC 17, 57, 63, 77 214
7 Blarney/Inniscara AC 18, 46, 68, 85 217
8 Ennis Track AC 34, 54, 58, 83 229
9 Limerick AC 14, 37, 88, 92 231
10 Youghal AC 10, 51, 73, 99 233
11 Bandon AC 9, 47, 71, 113 240
12 West Muskerry AC 26, 27, 89, 115 257
13 Dundrum AC 43, 61, 84, 93 281
14 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 20, 50, 118, 123 311
15 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 16, 87, 94, 116 313
16 Moyne AC 55, 64, 103, 121 343
       
  County Teams    
Pos County Positions Points
1 Cork 1, 2, 7, 8, 9, 10 37
2 Clare 3, 12, 23, 29, 34, 36 137
3 Waterford 6, 13, 31, 32, 35, 53 170
4 Tipperary 19, 20, 33, 43, 45, 48 208
5 Limerick 5, 14, 37, 38, 70, 76 240

Top

Juvenile Girls Under 12 

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Faye Mannion Ennis Track AC Clare
2 Sophie Maher Ennis Track AC Clare
3 Gemma Omahony Doheny AC Cork
4 Eabha Ni Chonaola West Muskerry AC Cork
5 Clara Keogh St. John's AC Clare
6 Sarah Gaffney West Waterford AC Waterford
7 Mina Gomes Ennis Track AC Clare
8 Fia De Paor West Waterford AC Waterford
9 Evie Quinn Tulla AC Clare
10 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork AC Cork
11 Sarah Ohalloran Limerick AC Limerick
12 Sinead Robertson St. John's AC Clare
13 Faye Oriordan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
14 Alicia Moono Midleton AC Cork
15 Autumn Devereux Youghal AC Cork
16 Heather Mccarthy Doheny AC Cork
17 Ella Dinan Leevale AC Cork
18 Rachel Oflynn Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
19 Rhian Mccarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC Kerry  
20 Ava Robertson St. John's AC Clare
21 Charlotte Norman St. Catherine's AC Cork
22 Fatima Sanchez Marian AC Clare
23 Eimile Browne North Cork AC Cork
24 Caoimhe Gray-Walsh St. Nicholas AC Cork
25 Ruby Cummins Bandon AC Cork
26 Abby Yelverton Limerick AC Limerick
27 Ava Chandler Ballymore Cobh AC Cork
28 Alana Spillane Moyne AC Tipperary
29 Cassandra Abullo Waterford AC Waterford
30 Vivien Millerick Youghal AC Cork
31 Samantha Tenzer Dooneen AC Limerick
32 Millie Watts Ennis Track AC Clare
33 Lauren Dinan Leevale AC Cork
34 Siobhan Healy Ennis Track AC Clare
35 Eanna Duff West Muskerry AC Cork
36 Aoife Lattimore West Waterford AC Waterford
37 Korisse Obrien Dundrum AC Tipperary
38 Sophia Meaney Dooneen AC Limerick
39 Tara Moquet Moyglass AC Tipperary
40 Anna Lucey O'Sullivan North Cork AC Cork
41 Charlotte Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
42 Aoibhe Oleary Ennis Track AC Clare
43 Aine Bermingham St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
44 Rebecca Oneill West Muskerry AC Cork
45 Robyn Ryan Midleton AC Cork
46 Leah Berry Newport AC Tipperary
47 Roisin Galvin St. John's AC Clare
48 Miah Holland Midleton AC Cork
49 Noelle Mulcahy Leevale AC Cork
50 Katie Fennell K.C.K. AC Waterford
51 Aoife Odonovan West Waterford AC Waterford
52 Emma Robertson Limerick AC Limerick
53 Lilly Duffy Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
54 Allisha Ryan St. John's AC Clare
55 Aoibhean Ryan St. John's AC Clare
56 Zoe Quinn Tulla AC Clare
57 Anna Paxman Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
58 Taylor Aherne Youghal AC Cork
59 Kate Healy North Cork AC Cork
60 Sarah Crowe Ennis Track AC Clare
61 Millie O'Keeffe Leevale AC Cork
62 Muireann Bradley North Cork AC Cork
63 Caoimhe Francis Marian AC Clare
64 Olivia Nyhan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
65 Sarah Oriordan West Waterford AC Waterford
66 Emi Curran Kenmare AC Kerry
67 Catherine Mccutcheon Dooneen AC Limerick
68 Anna Lucey West Muskerry AC Cork
69 Aoife Murphy Limerick AC Limerick
70 Isabel Hayde Newport AC Tipperary
71 Leah Ryan North Cork AC Cork
72 Jessica Ryan Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
73 Kate Ocallaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
74 Laoise Cummins West Waterford AC Waterford
75 Ami Flavin West Waterford AC Waterford
76 Orlaith Grimes Limerick AC Limerick
77 Molly Omahony Dooneen AC Limerick
78 Niamh Mcgrath K.C.K. AC Waterford
79 Clodagh Kilmartin Dundrum AC Tipperary
80 Annie Rose Collins St. John's AC Clare
81 Emily O'Brien Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
82 Nancy Jean Maher Waterford AC Waterford
83 Ciara Hayes St. Catherine's AC Cork
84 Lucy Clinton Waterford AC Waterford
85 Emma Mcgann Marian AC Clare
86 Aoibheann Lynch Leevale AC Cork
87 Ciara Eager Star of the Laune AC Kerry
88 Eimear Barrett North Cork AC Cork
89 Derathu McDonald Limerick AC Limerick
90 Rachel Jones Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
91 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC Tipperary
92 Siobhan Nf Bhriain West Muskerry AC Cork
93 Cara Hely Ennis Track AC Clare
94 Dilly Barry Twohig Bandon AC Cork
95 Roisin Cleary Waterford AC Waterford
96 Aine Collins Youghal AC Cork
97 Aoibhinn Sheedy Fergus AC Clare
98 Rhiannon Heng Dooneen AC Limerick
99 Aimee Butler Dooneen AC Limerick
100 Grace Duarte West Muskerry AC Cork
101 Ruby Maher Dundrum AC Tipperary
102 Ruth Phelan Moyne AC Tipperary
103 Dearbhla Gleeson Moyne AC Tipperary
104 Lauren Shannon Marian AC Clare
105 Susan Mcgrath St. John's AC Clare
106 Abbie Flynn Hurley Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
107 Katie Ates Youghal AC Cork
108 Isobel Lawlor K.C.K. AC Waterford
109 Meabh Otuos Ennis Track AC Clare
110 Rebecca Reid Ennis Track AC Clare
111 Maebh Kelly Ennis Track AC Clare
112 Caoilfhionn Odwyer Ennis Track AC Clare
113 Sophie Moynihan Dundrum AC Tipperary
114 Eleanor Doyle Moyne AC Tipperary
115 Lucy O'Connell North Cork AC Cork
116 Katie Purcell West Muskerry AC Cork
117 Aisling Oreilly Moyne AC Tipperary
118 Marysia Borkowska-Hogan North Cork AC Cork
119 Rachel Kerins Ennis Track AC Clare
120 Meabh Corkery Midleton AC Cork
121 Sophie Mcmahon Marian AC Clare
122 Robyn Maher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
123 Ayvah Kenneally Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
124 Billie O'Connor Ennis Track AC Clare
125 Leah Molloy Newport AC Tipperary
126 Lianda Mcguire St. Cronans AC Clare
127 Analeigh Carroll Dooneen AC Limerick
128 Emma Kingston Dundrum AC Tipperary
129 Robyn Butler Waterford AC Waterford
130 Moya Yelverton Limerick AC Limerick
131 Tara Kelville Leevale AC Cork
132 Roisin Ferncombe Dundrum AC Tipperary
133 Caoimhe Osullivan Marian AC Clare
134 Rhona Omalley Limerick AC Limerick
135 Hannah Murray Clonmel AC Tipperary
136 Niamh Hynes Dooneen AC Limerick
137 Olivia Moynihan West Muskerry AC Cork
138 Megan Ryan Tipperary Town AC Tipperary
139 Grace Murphy Ennis Track AC Clare
140 Ella Healy North Cork AC Cork
141 Anna Mullins Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
142 Grainne Shiels Tipperary Town AC Tipperary
143 Georgia Hynes Mclaughlin Leevale AC Cork
144 Grace Nash West Muskerry AC Cork
145 Grainne Leyden Ennis Track AC Clare
146 Samantha Olabiyi Ennis Track AC Clare
147 Sarah Neville West Muskerry AC Cork
148 Emma Osullivan Waterford AC Waterford
149 Emer Hallihan St. Nicholas AC Cork
150 Mollie Maher Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
151 Caoimhe Osullivan Bandon AC Cork
152 Doireann Barry Youghal AC Cork
153 Alice Meegan Clonmel AC Tipperary
154 Aoibhinn Corbett Marian AC Clare
155 Hayleigh O'Shea West Muskerry AC Cork
156 Katelyn Cronin West Muskerry AC Cork
157 Dearbhaile McDonnell Midleton AC Cork
158 Grace Horan Limerick AC Limerick
159 Emily Shanahan Limerick AC Limerick
160 Tess Cummins Youghal AC Cork
       
  Club Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Ennis Track AC 1, 2, 7, 32 42
2 St. John's AC 5, 12, 20, 47 84
3 West Waterford AC 6, 8, 36, 51 101
4 North Cork AC 10, 23, 40, 59 132
5 West Muskerry AC 4, 35, 44, 68 151
6 Limerick AC 11, 26, 52, 69 158
7 Leevale AC 17, 33, 49, 61 160
8 Youghal AC 15, 30, 58, 96 199
9 Dooneen AC 31, 38, 67, 77 213
10 Midleton AC 14, 45, 48, 120 227
11 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 41, 64, 73, 81 259
12 Marian AC 22, 63, 85, 104 274
13 Waterford AC 29, 82, 84, 95 290
14 Dundrum AC 37, 79, 91, 101 308
15 Moyne AC 28, 102, 103, 114 347
       
  County Teams    
Pos County Positions Points
1 Clare 1, 2, 5, 7, 9, 12 36
2 Cork 3, 4, 10, 13, 14, 15 59
3 Waterford 6, 8, 29, 36, 50, 51 180
4 Limerick 11, 26, 31, 38, 52, 67 225
5 Tipperary 28, 37, 39, 46, 53, 57 260

Top

Under 12 Boys

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Finn Duignan St. Cronans AC Clare
2 Kevin Finn Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
3 Ian Ryan St. John's AC Clare
4 Liam Broderick West Waterford AC Waterford
5 James Rochford Ennis Track AC Clare
6 Brian Wallace St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
7 Cian Ryan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
8 Ollie Buckley Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
9 Oliver Finn Derg AC Clare
10 Eoin Prendergast West Waterford AC Waterford
11 Daithi O'Leary St. Cronans AC Clare
12 Ryan Kelly Ennis Track AC Clare
13 Evan Boland Limerick AC Limerick
14 Isaac Hassett St. Cronans AC Clare
15 Charlie Tobin Newport AC Tipperary
16 Jacob Greene St. John's AC Clare
17 Liam O'Driscoll Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
18 Aodan Olachtnain Ennis Track AC Clare
19 Conor Looney Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
20 Joseph Mcmahon St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
21 Darragh Oconnor Belgooly AC Cork
22 Finlay Mchardy Waterford AC Waterford
23 Cillian Oflynn Bandon AC Cork
24 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC Cork
25 Fionn Hayes Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
26 Sean O'Callaghan North Cork AC Cork
27 Iain Buckley North Cork AC Cork
28 Darragh Boland Clonmel AC Tipperary
29 Eoin Soffe St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
30 Jack Dilleen Ennis Track AC Clare
31 Conor Keane West Waterford AC Waterford
32 Ronan Ohora K.C.K. AC Waterford
33 Tadhg Hassett St. Cronans AC Clare
34 Lachlan Heafey Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
35 Archie Mcnamara Derg AC Clare
36 Cian Dunne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
37 Rian Horgan Newport AC Tipperary
38 Harry Ferte Limerick AC Limerick
39 Dylan Mulcahy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
40 Tom Arthur Derg AC Clare
41 Peter Mcgrath Midleton AC Cork
42 Ruairi Walsh Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
43 Owen Morrissey West Waterford AC Waterford
44 Kevin Noonan Ennis Track AC Clare
45 Conor Price St. Cronans AC Clare
46 Conor Goggin Dooneen AC Limerick
47 Odhran Perill Ennis Track AC Clare
48 Tristan Kirwan West Limerick AC Limerick
49 Conor Nash West Muskerry AC Cork
50 Isaac Vickers Farranfore Maine Valley AC Kerry  
51 Micheal Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
52 Donnacha Walsh Courcey AC Cork
53 Enda Tormey Derg AC Clare
54 Cormac Fennessy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
55 Eoin Looney North Cork AC Cork
56 Odran McGuinness Limerick AC Limerick
57 Patrick Harrington Bantry AC Cork
58 Donnacha Coleman Youghal AC Cork
59 Conor Lynch Finisk Valley AC Waterford
60 Sean Higgins North Cork AC Cork
61 Odhran Ofarrell St. Cronans AC Clare
62 Patrick Thynne Ennis Track AC Clare
63 Ronan O'Neill West Muskerry AC Cork
64 Matthew O'Sullivan St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) Kerry
65 Oisin Bolton St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
66 Sean-Og Costin Finisk Valley AC Waterford
67 Jack Cahill Moyne AC Tipperary
68 Charlie Cairns Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
69 Rory Mcelroy West Muskerry AC Cork
70 Liam Reidy St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
71 Jonathan Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
72 Gusztav Dancsa North Cork AC Cork
73 Eamon O'Bioragra Newport AC Tipperary
74 Shane Hallihan Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
75 Tadhg Purcell An Bru AC Limerick
76 Dylan Bergin Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
77 Connor Hourihan West Muskerry AC Cork
78 Maurice Okeeffe Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
79 Cayden Scanlan Finisk Valley AC Waterford
80 Donnacha Odonnell-Bourke Leevale AC Cork
81 Dara Mahoney Kenmare AC Kerry
82 Quin Buckley Youghal AC Cork
83 Ronan Gaffrey Newport AC Tipperary
84 Mel Twomey North Cork AC Cork
85 Micheal Delahunty Dundrum AC Tipperary
86 Robert Sheehan Limerick AC Limerick
87 Conor Osullivan Youghal AC Cork
88 James Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
89 David Moran Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
90 Eoin Sexton Bandon AC Cork
91 Tadhg Bane St. Cronans AC Clare
92 Peter Ashe Newport AC Tipperary
93 Adam Tariq St. Cronans AC Clare
94 Tomas Scanlan Finisk Valley AC Waterford
95 Fionan Langford Waterford AC Waterford
96 Darragh Sheehan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
97 James O'Connor St. Catherine's AC Cork
98 Oran Power Leevale AC Cork
99 Cormac Oregan West Waterford AC Waterford
100 Paddy O'Reilly St. Cronans AC Clare
101 Oisin Kennedy Newport AC Tipperary
102 Kaelan Barry West Waterford AC Waterford
103 Darragh Hayes Dundrum AC Tipperary
104 Liam Neville West Muskerry AC Cork
105 Seamus Mcguire St. Cronans AC Clare
106 Paul Murphy Waterford AC Waterford
107 Padraig Healy Ennis Track AC Clare
108 Ciaran O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC Cork
109 Harry Spratt Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
110 Jamie Carroll Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
       
  Club Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 St. Cronans AC 1, 11, 14, 33 59
2 Ennis Track AC 5, 12, 18, 30 65
3 West Waterford AC 4, 10, 31, 43 88
4 St. Marys (Clare) AC 6, 20, 29, 65 120
5 North Cork AC 24, 26, 27, 55 132
6 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 7, 36, 39, 54 136
7 Derg AC 9, 35, 40, 53 137
8 Grange/Fermoy AC 25, 34, 51, 74 184
9 Nenagh Olympic AC 2, 42, 68, 76 188
10 Limerick AC 13, 38, 56, 86 193
11 Newport AC 15, 37, 73, 83 208
12 West Muskerry AC 49, 63, 69, 77 258
13 Blarney/Inniscara AC 19, 78, 88, 109 294
14 Finisk Valley AC 59, 66, 79, 94 298
       
  County Teams    
Pos County Positions Points
1 Clare 1, 3, 5, 6, 9, 11 35
2 Cork 7, 8, 17, 19, 21, 23 95
3 Waterford 4, 10, 22, 31, 32, 43 142
4 Tipperary 2, 15, 28, 37, 42, 67 191
5 Limerick 13, 38, 46, 48, 56, 75 276

Top

Girls Under-14 

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Nicole Dinan Leevale AC Cork
2 Claire Crowley Leevale AC Cork
3 Ava Fitzgerald Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
4 Aoife Lillis St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
5 Grace Rynne Ennis Track AC Clare
6 Amy Mccarthy Bandon AC Cork
7 Emily Brenner Youghal AC Cork
8 Caoimhe Flannery Skibbereen AC Cork
9 Tara Carey Ennis Track AC Clare
10 Abigail Oregan K.C.K. AC Waterford
11 Nicole Keane Ennis Track AC Clare
12 Chloe Bennett Waterford AC Waterford
13 Hannah Arrigan Leevale AC Cork
14 Sorcha Kilgannon Youghal AC Cork
15 Marina Eager Star of the Laune AC Kerry
16 Clodagh Carey Ennis Track AC Clare
17 Maria Wallace St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
18 Rebecca Farrell Waterford AC Waterford
19 Hazel Oshea St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
20 Lia Ni Harta West Waterford AC Waterford
21 Mischa Fitzpatrick St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
22 Holly Oboyle Ennis Track AC Clare
23 Aine Sheridan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
24 Lucy Shannon Marian AC Clare
25 Lucia Duarte West Muskerry AC Cork
26 Aisling Crowe St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
27 Sinead Hurley Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
28 Bebhinn Horstmanhoff Durrus AC Cork
29 Ciardha Mccarthy Bandon AC Cork
30 Ella Mai Marshall Waterford AC Waterford
31 Leah Dunne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
32 Eadaoin McMahon St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
33 Katie Oneill Youghal AC Cork
34 Anna Campbell Dooneen AC Limerick
35 Sinead Crowley Bandon AC Cork
36 Muireann Duffin Waterford AC Waterford
37 Maria Murnane Kenmare AC Kerry
38 Noelle Dillon Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
39 Millie Kelly Dundrum AC Tipperary
40 Kathryn Ryan Killarney Valley AC Kerry
41 Lucy Power Ennis Track AC Clare
42 Mollie Pike Ennis Track AC Clare
43 Paula Quirke Dundrum AC Tipperary
44 Claudia Ohalloran West Waterford AC Waterford
45 Kealon Collins Dooneen AC Limerick
46 Orla Oshaughnessy Dooneen AC Limerick
47 Rebecca Walsh K.C.K. AC Waterford
48 Sarah Abullo Waterford AC Waterford
49 Simone Looney Leevale AC Cork
50 Orlaith Power Ferrybank AC Waterford
51 Elsa Ryan Midleton AC Cork
52 Hannah Ryan Killarney Valley AC Kerry
53 Amy Buckley Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
54 Aoibheann Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
55 Izabella Chidlow Youghal AC Cork
56 Eabha Lynch Waterford AC Waterford
57 Emma Moloney Ennis Track AC Clare
58 Lucy Lynch Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
59 Rachel Mulgrew Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
60 Mia Healy Ennis Track AC Clare
61 Sophie Coughlan Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
62 Katie Ansbro Youghal AC Cork
63 Hannah Mcgrath K.C.K. AC Waterford
64 Sinead Walsh North Cork AC Cork
65 Sarah Mcloughlin Dundrum AC Tipperary
66 Sally Cooper North Cork AC Cork
67 Roisin Power K.C.K. AC Waterford
68 Elizabeth Tye Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
69 Fiona Oriordan West Waterford AC Waterford
70 Aoife Bolton St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
71 Aoibheann Osullivan Bandon AC Cork
72 Katelyn Fitzgerald Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
73 Fern Mullane West Muskerry AC Cork
74 Kate Downey West Muskerry AC Cork
75 Kayla Dineen Kenmare AC Kerry
76 Eimear Heafey Clonmel AC Tipperary
77 Sheena Kerins Ennis Track AC Clare
78 Caragh Queally K.C.K. AC Waterford
79 Emily Cronin West Muskerry AC Cork
80 Meabh Meegan Clonmel AC Tipperary
81 Aisling O'Loughlin Moyne AC Tipperary
82 Niamh Lavery North Cork AC Cork
83 Emma Ely Dundrum AC Tipperary
84 Moya Brennan Moyne AC Tipperary
85 Niamh Buckley Dundrum AC Tipperary
86 Mary Ellen Murphy Ennis Track AC Clare
87 Aisling Decruis Dundrum AC Tipperary
88 Caoilainn Omara St. Cronans AC Clare
89 Saorla Ni Laoire Youghal AC Cork
90 Grainne O'Loughlin Moyne AC Tipperary
91 Emma Hickey Moyne AC Tipperary
92 Hannah Power West Waterford AC Waterford
       
  Club Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Ennis Track AC 5, 9, 11, 16 41
2 St. Marys (Clare) AC 4, 17, 19, 21 61
3 Leevale AC 1, 2, 13, 49 65
4 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 3, 23, 27, 31 84
5 Waterford AC 12, 18, 30, 36 96
6 Youghal AC 7, 14, 33, 55 109
7 Bandon AC 6, 29, 35, 71 141
8 K.C.K. AC 10, 47, 63, 67 187
9 West Waterford AC 20, 44, 69, 92 225
10 Dundrum AC 39, 43, 65, 83 230
11 West Muskerry AC 25, 73, 74, 79 251
12 Moyne AC 81, 84, 90, 91 346
       
  County Teams    
Pos County Positions Points
1 Cork 1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 8 27
2 Clare 4, 5, 9, 11, 16, 17 62
3 Waterford 10, 12, 18, 20, 30, 36 126
4 Kerry 15, 37, 38, 40, 52, 59 241
5 Tipperary 39, 43, 54, 61, 65, 68 330

Top

Boys Under-14

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Shane Buckley Dundrum AC Tipperary
2 Connor O'Gorman Clonmel AC Tipperary
3 Cathal O'Gorman Clonmel AC Tipperary
4 David Gaffney West Waterford AC Waterford
5 John Murphy Liscarroll AC Cork
6 Adam Quigley Iveragh AC Kerry
7 Eoghan Oconnor Belgooly AC Cork
8 Roman Borkowski-Hogan North Cork AC Cork
9 Cal Tutty West Waterford AC Waterford
10 Ian Holmes West Waterford AC Waterford
11 Diarmuid Moloney Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
12 Cian Flaherty Clonmel AC Tipperary
13 Ben Walsh Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
14 Oisin Mccarthy Bandon AC Cork
15 Brian Scanlan Finisk Valley AC Waterford
16 Conor Hayes St. Catherine's AC Cork
17 Ben Ohalloran Ennis Track AC Clare
18 Gavin Sweetnam Skibbereen AC Cork
19 Jamie Hourihan West Muskerry AC Cork
20 Michael Cuddihy Waterford AC Waterford
21 Kieran Odonoghue Kenmare AC Kerry
22 Enzo Mary Waterford AC Waterford
23 Colm Mcmahon St. John's AC Clare
24 Aidan Maher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
25 Timmy Colbert Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
26 Iarlaith Mcelroy Ennis Track AC Clare
27 Oisin Langford Waterford AC Waterford
28 Darragh Oregan West Waterford AC Waterford
29 Oisin Glynn Ennis Track AC Clare
30 Caleb Walsh St. Cronans AC Clare
31 Alan Mccutcheon Dooneen AC Limerick
32 Thomas Bergin Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
33 Patrick Colville Dundrum AC Tipperary
34 David Doyle Moyne AC Tipperary
35 Joey Ocallaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
36 Luke Reid Ennis Track AC Clare
37 Charlie Hannon St. Cronans AC Clare
38 Harry Doherty Ennis Track AC Clare
39 Aaron Horgan St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) Kerry
40 Daire Odonnell Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
41 Denis Murphy Leevale AC Cork
42 Bobby Oriordan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
43 John Doyle Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC Cork
44 Philip Oconnor Ennis Track AC Clare
45 Odhran Osullivan Midleton AC Cork
46 Tadgh Howe Togher AC Cork
47 Jude Buckley Youghal AC Cork
48 Ted Ogorman Killarney Valley AC Kerry
49 Cathal Whooley Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
50 Alan Gladysz Limerick AC Limerick
51 Thomas Faughnan Fergus AC Clare
52 Sean O'Loughlin Ennis Track AC Clare
53 Cormac Byrne Derg AC Clare
54 Charlie Nicholson St. Catherine's AC Cork
55 Eoin Ryan Ennis Track AC Clare
56 Sean Mullins Clonmel AC Tipperary
57 Cathal Leamy St. Cronans AC Clare
58 Ben Qualter West Waterford AC Waterford
59 Neil Forde B.M.O.H AC Clare
60 Ross Ocarroll Dooneen AC Limerick
61 Promise Jolaosho Ennis Track AC Clare
62 Nathan Mackey Waterford AC Waterford
63 Adam Phelan Moyne AC Tipperary
64 Ben Wragg Fergus AC Clare
65 Ewan Wragg Fergus AC Clare
66 Denis Omahony Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
67 Matthew Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
68 Luke Mullins Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
69 James Dillon Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
70 Cillian Hayes Ennis Track AC Clare
71 James Lucey West Muskerry AC Cork
72 Rudi Ohalloran Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
73 Matthew Murphy St. Cronans AC Clare
74 Sean Ocallaghan St. Nicholas AC Cork
75 Tommy Griffin Dooneen AC Limerick
76 Jim Hegarty Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
77 Rion Aylward Waterford AC Waterford
78 Jack Flanagan Moyne AC Tipperary
79 Sean Kelly Coolquill AC Tipperary
80 Adam Spillane Leane Moyne AC Tipperary
81 Michael Donnelly Fergus AC Clare
82 Daniel Okeeffe Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
       
  Club Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 West Waterford AC 4, 9, 10, 28 51
2 Clonmel AC 2, 3, 12, 56 73
3 Ennis Track AC 17, 26, 29, 36 108
4 Waterford AC 20, 22, 27, 62 131
5 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 24, 25, 42, 49 140
6 St. Cronans AC 30, 37, 57, 73 197
7 Moyne AC 34, 63, 78, 80 255
8 Fergus AC 51, 64, 65, 81 261
       
  County Teams    
Pos County Positions Points
1 Tipperary 1, 2, 3, 11, 12, 13 42
2 Cork 5, 7, 8, 14, 16, 18 68
3 Waterford 4, 9, 10, 15, 20, 22 80
4 Clare 17, 23, 26, 29, 30, 36 161

Top

Girls Under-16

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Emma Landers Youghal AC Cork
2 Avril Millerick Youghal AC Cork
3 Rebecca Kelleher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
4 Neasa Niainifein Ennis Track AC Clare
5 Sarah Nyhan West Waterford AC Waterford
6 Marie Hynes Mclaughlin Leevale AC Cork
7 Shauna Mccarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC Kerry  
8 Avril Cashman Youghal AC Cork
9 Louise O'Mahoney B.M.O.H AC Clare
10 Alex Cashman Youghal AC Cork
11 Ellen Meehan North Cork AC Cork
12 Maria Campbell Dooneen AC Limerick
13 Laura Cooney Clonmel AC Tipperary
14 Lydia Walshe Leevale AC Cork
15 Haley Figueredo Leevale AC Cork
16 Caoimhe Prendergast West Waterford AC Waterford
17 Avril Lillis Ennis Track AC Clare
18 Ellen Bolger Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
19 Angelina Chizhikova West Waterford AC Waterford
20 Nicole Buckley Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
21 Ruby Carroll Clonmel AC Tipperary
22 Kate Ferncombe Dundrum AC Tipperary
23 Aniela Borkowski-Hogan North Cork AC Cork
24 Abbie Dunlop Kenmare AC Kerry
25 Orla Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
26 Sarah Hosey Dooneen AC Limerick
27 Ellie Twomey Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
28 Ellen Mannion Ennis Track AC Clare
29 Eimear Lavery North Cork AC Cork
30 Laura Southern Dooneen AC Limerick
31 Sarah Dillon Dooneen AC Limerick
32 Saoirse Crowe St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
33 Maeve Oconnor Waterford AC Waterford
34 Ally Cunningham West Waterford AC Waterford
35 Michelle Healy Ennis Track AC Clare
36 Ciara Keohane Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
37 Robyn Buckley Youghal AC Cork
38 Alma Griffin Ennis Track AC Clare
39 Aine Power Leevale AC Cork
40 Brigin Kelleher West Muskerry AC Cork
41 Mary Dorgan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
42 Jane O'Donnell Clonmel AC Tipperary
43 Cliona Lynch Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
44 Rachel O'Brien Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
45 Saoirse Tomkins Gneeveguilla AC Kerry
46 Sarah Butler Dooneen AC Limerick
47 Simone Nolte Waterford AC Waterford
48 Rachel Kelleher West Muskerry AC Cork
49 Lia Cunningham West Waterford AC Waterford
50 Neasa Ni Lachtnain Ennis Track AC Clare
51 Cathy Nf Sheanlaoich West Waterford AC Waterford
52 Eva Murphy Youghal AC Cork
53 Siobhan O'Leary West Muskerry AC Cork
54 Katie Arthur Ennis Track AC Clare
55 Aoife Downey West Muskerry AC Cork
56 Erin Joyce Youghal AC Cork
57 Camille Ni Shuilleabhain North Cork AC Cork
58 Erin Hanrahan Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
59 Lola Eager Star of the Laune AC Kerry
60 Caoimhe Horstmanshoff Durrus AC Cork
61 Ellen Houze Clonmel AC Tipperary
62 Ellen Collins Durrus AC Cork
63 Lisa Kingston West Muskerry AC Cork
64 Kathryn Omahony Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
65 Beibhinn Moynihan West Muskerry AC Cork
66 Grainne O'Connor Clonmel AC Tipperary
67 Celine Durand Clonmel AC Tipperary
68 Aoife Lucey West Muskerry AC Cork
       
  Club Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Youghal AC 1, 2, 8, 10 21
2 West Waterford AC 5, 16, 19, 34 74
3 Leevale AC 6, 14, 15, 39 74
4 Ennis Track AC 4, 17, 28, 35 84
5 Dooneen AC 12, 26, 30, 31 99
6 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 3, 27, 36, 41 107
7 North Cork AC 11, 23, 29, 57 120
8 Clonmel AC 13, 21, 42, 61 137
9 West Muskerry AC 40, 48, 53, 55 196
       
  County Teams    
Pos County Positions Points
1 Cork 1, 2, 3, 6, 8, 10 30
2 Clare 4, 9, 17, 28, 32, 35 125
3 Tipperary 13, 18, 21, 22, 25, 42 141
4 Waterford 5, 16, 19, 33, 34, 47 154

Top

Boys Under-16 

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Niall Murphy Ennis Track AC Clare
2 Tom Walshe Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
3 Cian Hodgins Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
4 Barry Conway Fergus AC Clare
5 Tommy Fennell West Waterford AC Waterford
6 Sean Lawton Durrus AC Cork
7 Daniel Farrell Waterford AC Waterford
8 Aidan Burke Waterford AC Waterford
9 Rory Fennell West Waterford AC Waterford
10 Luke Purcell Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
11 Robert Troy Liscarroll AC Cork
12 Fionn Harrington Durrus AC Cork
13 Gerard Dunne St. John's AC Clare
14 Eoin Quirke Midleton AC Cork
15 Thomas Mcguire Ennis Track AC Clare
16 Harry Colbert Waterford AC Waterford
17 Colin Ryan Ennis Track AC Clare
18 Matthew Lee Leevale AC Cork
19 Oisin Whyte Leevale AC Cork
20 Conor Flaherty Clonmel AC Tipperary
21 Cian Twomey Togher AC Cork
22 Fearghal Desmond Leevale AC Cork
23 Sean Hayes Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
24 Cian Oboyle Ennis Track AC Clare
25 Cillian Mcelroy Ennis Track AC Clare
26 Conor Kennedy Bilboa AC Limerick
27 Daniel Buckley Leevale AC Cork
28 Bill Collins Liscarroll AC Cork
29 Darren Moynihan West Muskerry AC Cork
30 Conor Faulkner Ennis Track AC Clare
31 Sam Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
32 Rory Troy Liscarroll AC Cork
33 Kieran Doyle St. Cronans AC Clare
34 Oisin Hayes Derg AC Clare
35 Conor Fanning Waterford AC Waterford
36 Timmy Hawkins Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
37 David Maher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
38 Finn Kelleher Ennis Track AC Clare
39 Jack Leahy Fergus AC Clare
40 Odhran Kiely West Limerick AC Limerick
41 Cian Ocallaghan St. Nicholas AC Cork
42 Luke Moylan Hourigan Leevale AC Cork
43 Alan Harrington Leevale AC Cork
44 Aaron Sheehan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
45 Odhran Mccarthy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
46 Samuell Logan Limerick AC Limerick
47 Callum Mccourt Bandon AC Cork
48 Liam Cassidy Leevale AC Cork
49 Thomas Smith Clonmel AC Tipperary
50 Kieran Caulfield Waterford AC Waterford
51 Fionn Aylward Waterford AC Waterford
52 James Oneill Youghal AC Cork
53 Jamie Crawford Waterford AC Waterford
54 Rian Oluasa Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
55 Roman Fahy Ennis Track AC Clare
56 Eoin Tynan Liscarroll AC Cork
57 Danny Hagan Waterford AC Waterford
       
  Club Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Nenagh Olympic AC 2, 3, 10, 23 38
2 Ennis Track AC 1, 15, 17, 24 57
3 Waterford AC 7, 8, 16, 35 66
4 Leevale AC 18, 19, 22, 27 86
5 Liscarroll AC 11, 28, 32, 56 127
6 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 36, 37, 44, 45 162
       
  County Teams    
Pos County Positions Points
1 Clare 1, 4, 13, 15, 17, 24 74
2 Cork 6, 11, 12, 14, 18, 19 80
3 Waterford 5, 7, 8, 9, 16, 35 80
4 Tipperary 2, 3, 10, 20, 23, 49 107

Top

Girls Under-18 

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Una Obrien Waterford AC Waterford
2 Lucy Holmes West Waterford AC Waterford
3 Laura Healy Ennis Track AC Clare
4 Lucy O'Keefe Youghal AC Cork
5 Siobhan Whelan Clonmel AC Tipperary
6 Sarah Morrison St. Nicholas AC Cork
7 Ailbhe Oneill Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
8 Holly Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
9 Eva Carey Ennis Track AC Clare
10 Aoibheann Lawton Durrus AC Cork
11 Kerry Eager Star of the Laune AC Kerry
12 Roisin Cahill Ennis Track AC Clare
13 Carla Griffin Ennis Track AC Clare
14 Meghan Carr St. Catherine's AC Cork
15 Emma Murray Clonmel AC Tipperary
16 Patrice Holmes Leevale AC Cork
17 Roise Nilactnain Ennis Track AC Clare
18 Anna Duffin Waterford AC Waterford
19 Anna Fanning Waterford AC Waterford
20 Caoimhe Carey Midleton AC Cork
21 Lucy Mulcahy Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
22 Mary Kate Prendergast West Waterford AC Waterford
23 Claire Caulfield Waterford AC Waterford
24 Alanna Drennan Midleton AC Cork
25 Emer Mcglynn Waterford AC Waterford
26 Jennifer Kearney Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
27 Sinead Kearney Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
28 Carla Fanning Waterford AC Waterford
29 Daisy Horan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
30 Ailbhe Munro Waterford AC Waterford
31 Laetitia Fitzgibbon Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
32 Lauren Murphy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
33 Caoimhe Cotter Durrus AC Cork
34 Roise Flaherty Clonmel AC Tipperary
35 Megan Murphy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
36 Brid Moynihan Clonmel AC Tipperary
       
  Club Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Ennis Track AC 3, 9, 12, 13 37
2 Waterford AC 1, 18, 19, 23 61
3 Clonmel AC 5, 15, 34, 36 90
4 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 26, 27, 29, 32 114
       
  County Teams    
Pos County Positions Points
1 Cork 4, 6, 8, 10, 14, 16 58
2 Waterford 1, 2, 18, 19, 22, 23 85
3 Tipperary 5, 7, 15, 21, 34, 36 118

Top

Boys Under-18 

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Dean Casey Ennis Track AC Clare
2 Matteo Mary Waterford AC Waterford
3 Mark Hanrahan Ennis Track AC Clare
4 Gavin Kenny Bandon AC Cork
5 Sean Oconnell Togher AC Cork
6 Fionn Harrington Bandon AC Cork
7 Callum Hurley Ferrybank AC Waterford
8 Hubert Homa Waterford AC Waterford
9 John Spelman Midleton AC Cork
10 Luke Hever North Cork AC Cork
11 Ruairi Harrington Bandon AC Cork
12 Luke Griffin Fergus AC Clare
13 Daire Osullivan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
14 Conor Mullany West Waterford AC Waterford
15 Matthew Power Ennis Track AC Clare
16 Thomas Mccarty Emerald AC Limerick
17 Conor O'Neill Youghal AC Cork
18 Eanna McElroy Ennis Track AC Clare
19 Dylan Casey Ennis Track AC Clare
20 Fionn O'Connell Iveragh AC Kerry
21 Luke O'Callaghan An Rfocht AC Kerry
22 Patrick Kelly Midleton AC Cork
23 Ted Collins Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
24 Evan Marshall Waterford AC Waterford
25 Tadhg Manning West Muskerry AC Cork
26 Ben Keane Waterford AC Waterford
27 Ruairi Manning North Cork AC Cork
28 William Tyrell Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
29 Mark Blackwell West Waterford AC Waterford
30 Ruairi Falvey Bandon AC Cork
31 Sean Crowley Leevale AC Cork
       
  Club Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Ennis Track AC 1, 3, 15, 18 37
2 Bandon AC 4, 6, 11, 30 51
3 Waterford AC 2, 8, 24, 26 60
       
  County Teams    
Pos County Positions Points
1 Cork 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11 45
2 Clare 1, 3, 12, 15, 18, 19 68
3 Waterford 2, 7, 8, 14, 24, 26 81

Top

Senior Results 

Novice & Under 23 Women

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Aisling Kelly St. John's AC Clare
2 Franziska Skogsholm Leevale AC Cork
3 Emmie Gock Leevale AC Cork
4 Andrea Bickerdike Leevale AC Cork
5 Lorraine Healy Moyne AC Tipperary
6 Michelle Ahern East Cork AC Cork
7 Sinead McDermott Dooneen AC Limerick
8 Ellen Mccarthy Skibbereen AC Cork
9 Jennifer Montague Leevale AC Cork
10 Angela Fogarty Moyne AC Tipperary
11 Nadine Forde Leevale AC Cork
12 Mary Louise Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
13 Susan Looney Mount Hillary AC Cork
14 Eadaoin Oneill East Cork AC Cork
15 Caroline Murphy Gneeveguilla AC Kerry
16 Sareen Walsh Clonmel AC Tipperary
17 Niamh Oconnor East Cork AC Cork
18 Gillian Sohun Leevale AC Cork
19 Norah O'Brien East Cork AC Cork
20 Ashleigh Byrne-O Brien Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
21 Caitriona Santry East Cork AC Cork
22 Lorna Santry East Cork AC Cork
23 Jacqueline Hughes Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
24 Nollaig Blake St. John's AC Clare
25 Edel Delaney Moyne AC Tipperary
26 Emma Bickerdike Leevale AC Cork
27 Aisling Maher Moyne AC Tipperary
28 Karen Raine Dooneen AC Limerick
29 Fiona Bourke West Limerick AC Limerick
30 Caroline Buckley Mount Hillary AC Cork
31 Sheila Clavin West Limerick AC Limerick
32 Eibhlin Cleary East Cork AC Cork
33 Tricia Twohig Mount Hillary AC Cork
34 Noelle Foley Mount Hillary AC Cork
35 Rosie Twohig Mount Hillary AC Cork
       
  Club Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 2, 3, 4, 9 18
2 East Cork AC 6, 14, 17, 19 56
3 Moyne AC 5, 10, 25, 27 67
4 Mount Hillary AC 13, 30, 33, 34 110
       
  County Teams    
Pos County Positions Points
1 Cork 2, 3, 4, 6 15
2 Tipperary 5, 10, 12, 16 43
3 Limerick 7, 28, 29, 31 95

Top

 

Under 23 Women

PosNameClubCounty Team
1 Aisling Kelly St. John's AC Clare
2 Franziska Skogsholm Leevale AC Cork
3 Emmie Gock Leevale AC Cork
4 Ellen Mccarthy Skibbereen AC Cork
5 Norah O'Brien East Cork AC Cork
       
  County Teams    
Pos County Positions  
1 Cork 2, 3, 4 9

Top

Novice Men 

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Niall Shanahan An Bru AC Limerick
2 Jake O'Regan St. John's AC Clare
3 Gavin O'Rourke Leevale AC Cork
4 Darragh Lynch Ennis Track AC Clare
5 Liam Naughton Ennis Track AC Clare
6 Heywood Richardson Leevale AC Cork
7 Naoise Oflaitheartaigh Bandon AC Cork
8 Eoghan Mcelhinney Bantry AC Cork
9 David O'Connor St. Catherine's AC Cork
10 Declan Guina West Limerick AC Limerick
11 Kevin O'Leary East Cork AC Cork
12 George Mccarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC Kerry
13 Sean Quirke Bilboa AC Limerick
14 Shane Harrington East Cork AC Cork
15 Stephen Flanagan Moyne AC Tipperary
16 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
17 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC Tipperary
18 John Heaphy Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
19 Warran Roche Ferrybank AC Waterford
20 Chris Kelly East Cork AC Cork
21 David Carr Leevale AC Cork
22 Kevin McGinley Ennis Track AC Clare
23 Bernard O'Hanlon Leevale AC Cork
24 Donal Giltinin East Cork AC Cork
25 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC Tipperary
26 Tim Crowley East Cork AC Cork
27 Alfie Davis Leevale AC Cork
28 Liam Stack Ferrybank AC Waterford
29 Aaron Quigley Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
30 David Lyons Ennis Track AC Clare
31 Andrew Hobbs Leevale AC Cork
32 Jonathan Finn East Cork AC Cork
33 Barry Hartnett Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
34 Anthony Thomas Bowen Clonmel AC Tipperary
35 Ruaidhri Devitt Dundrum AC Tipperary
36 Kevin Griffin An Rfocht AC Kerry
37 Craig Obrien Ferrybank AC Waterford
38 Feidhlim Odubhlaing Leevale AC Cork
39 Eoin Browne Ferrybank AC Waterford
40 Denis McCaul Leevale AC Cork
41 Niall Murphy East Cork AC Cork
42 Joseph O'Brien Dooneen AC Limerick
43 Donal Keane Dundrum AC Tipperary
44 Brian Landers Youghal AC Cork
45 Kieran Omahony Leevale AC Cork
46 Darren Gayson Dundrum AC Tipperary
47 Brian Troy St. John's AC Clare
48 Philip Kyamanywa Youghal AC Cork
49 Michael Bergin Moyne AC Tipperary
50 Rory Sexton Ennis Track AC Clare
51 Colum Mccarthy West Limerick AC Limerick
52 Shane Meyler Ballymore Cobh AC Cork
53 Jason Thompson Mount Hillary AC Cork
54 Conor McElvaney Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
55 Colm Lyons An Rfocht AC Kerry
56 Paul Russell Youghal AC Cork
57 James O'Brien Clonmel AC Tipperary
58 Noel Carr An Ríocht AC Kerry
59 Aidan Cremin Clonmel AC Tipperary
60 Jonathan Tobin Clonmel AC Tipperary
61 Jerry Twohig Mount Hillary AC Cork
       
  Club Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 3, 6, 21, 23 53
2 Ennis Track AC 4, 5, 22, 30 61
3 East Cork AC 11, 14, 20, 24 69
4 Dundrum AC 17, 25, 35, 43 120
5 Ferrybank AC 19, 28, 37, 39 123
6 Clonmel AC 34, 57, 59, 60 210
       
  County Teams    
Pos County Positions Points
1 Cork 3, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11 44
2 Clare 2, 4, 5, 22, 30, 47 110
3 Tipperary 15, 16, 17, 25, 29, 33 135

Top

Under 23 Men

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Liam Naughton Ennis Track AC Clare
2 Eoghan Mcelhinney Bantry AC Cork
3 Kevin McGinley Ennis Track AC Clare
4 Aaron Quigley Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
5 Eoin Browne Ferrybank AC Waterford
6 Philip Kyamanywa Youghal AC Cork

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design