Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Athletics Senior Junior and Juvenile Uneven-Age Cross-Country Championship Results October 2019

Results of Cork Athletics Senior, Junior & Juvenile Uneven-Age Cross-Country Championships 2019

Carrigadrohid, Macroom

Sunday October 13th 2019

Organised and hosted by West Muskerry AC

 

These events were organised and hosted by West Muskerry AC, and held on the lands of Gus Murphy and family. Cork Athletics, along with West Muskerry AC, acknowledges, with gratitude, the Murphy family, and the many other landowners, and their families, for permitting the use of their lands for cross-country events every year.  Cork Athletics wishes thank landowners especially, due to the difficult times farming has had, arising from the weather in recent months.

Without the kind permission of all these landowners who provide their lands and premises for cross-country events, it would not be possible to hold cross-country events.

 

 

Cork Athletics Homepage


Cork Athletics Facebook page



Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date


Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

north cork ac county senior mens champions 2019

North Cork AC - Cork Senior Cross Country Champions 2019

Paddy Buckley, Chairman Cork Athletics County Board, presents the trophy to North Cork AC Captain, Michael Herlihy, pictured with Rory O'Connor, Jeremiah Sheehan, Damian Madigan and Sean Doyle

 

North Cork AC's First Ever County Senior XC Title

North Cork AC captured their first ever Cork Senior Cross-Country Championship title, breaking the stranglehold of Leevale AC and East Cork AC, who, between them, have shared the title 2003

 

tim o donoghue east cork ac county senior xc champion 2019

Tim O'Donoghue, East Cork AC, Retains his County Senior XC Crown

 

michelle finn leevale ac county senior xc champion 2019a
Michelle Finn, Leevale AC, takes her 5th Consecutive Title

 

first 3 men county senior xc championship 2019

First 3 Senior Men: Ryan Creech, Leevale AC (3rd), Tim O'Donoghue, East Cork AC, Senior Men's Champion, and Sean Doyle, North Cork AC (2nd)

 

 

Eligibility:

See Competition Bye-Laws

 

Photos

   Girls U-9*   Girls U-11    Girls U-13    Girls U-15    Girls U17 & U-19      Senior Women 
             
  Boys U-9   Boys U-11 Boys U-13 Boys U-15 Boys U-17   Boys U-19  Senior Men

 * Unfortunately no Girls Under-9 photos available - set unusable due to melee of people in finish area
Girls Under-11 Start only - same reason as above
Most other events - Starts missed, as races started before main pack in previous race finished

 

Videos

Videos & Photos being processed for upload at present

Girls U-9*   Girls U-11    Girls U-13    Girls U-15    Girls U17 & U-19      Senior Women 
             
  Boys U-9   Boys U-11 Boys U-13 Boys U-15 Boys U-17   Boys U-19  Senior Men

 

 

Results

Girls Under-9 Girls Under-11 Girls Under-13 Girls Under-15 Girls Under-17 Girls Under-19 Senior Women
             
Boys Under-9 Boys Under-11 Boys Under-13 Boys Under-15 Boys Under-17 Boys Under-19 Senior Men

 

Senior Women
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 michelle finn Leevale AC
2 sinead O'connor Leevale AC
3 niamh moore Leevale AC
4 michelle kenny Leevale AC
5 Fiona Santry East Cork AC
6 Fiona Everard Bandon AC
7 Michelle Aherne East Cork AC
8 jennifer montague Leevale AC
9 lisa hegarthy Leevale AC
10 Eadaoin O'Neill East Cork AC
11 gillian sohun Leevale AC
12 Anne Bamford Bandon AC
13 Ashleigh Byrne-O'Brien Grange/Fermoy AC
14 Lorna Santry East Cork AC
15 Eibhlin Cleary East Cork AC
16 Sheila Trunwit Bandon AC
       
 Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 1, 2, 3, 4 10
2 East Cork AC 5, 7, 10, 14 36
Top      
Senior Men
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Tim O'Donoghue East Cork AC
2 Sean Doyle North Cork AC
3 ryan creech Leevale AC
4 conor McCauley Leevale AC
5 Paul Moloney Mallow AC
6 Michael Herlihy North Cork AC
7 Rory O'Connor North Cork AC
8 donal coakley Leevale AC
9 Jeremiah Sheehan North Cork AC
10 Denis McCaul Leevale AC
11 barry donovan Leevale AC
12 eric curran Leevale AC
13 Damien Madigan North Cork AC
14 Kevin O'Leary East Cork AC
15 tim twomey Leevale AC
16 Sean McGrath East Cork AC
17 Kevin O'Brien East Cork AC
18 Shane Harrington East Cork AC
19 Dave O'Connor St. Catherines (Cork) AC
20 donal coffey Leevale AC
21 sean dowling Leevale AC
22 Gavin O'Rourke Leevale AC
23 Trevor Geary St. Catherines (Cork) AC
24 Brian Landers Youghal AC
25 Edmond Nicholson Youghal AC
26 Michael Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC
27 Conor Galvin North Cork AC
28 Richard O'Brien Grange/Fermoy AC
29 Conor Manning North Cork AC
30 Aidan O'Brien West Muskerry AC
31 Ian Murphy Youghal AC
32 Eamonn McEvoy St. Finbarrs AC
33 Denis McCarthy East Cork AC
       
 Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 North Cork AC 2, 6, 7, 9 24
2 Leevale AC 3, 4, 8, 10 25
3 East Cork AC 1, 14, 16, 17 48
Top      
Under 9 Girls  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Nellie Bateman Belgooly AC
2 Michaela Flynn North Cork AC
3 Isabelle O'Flynn Skibbereen AC
4 Nell O'Connell Blarney/Inniscara AC
5 Ellie Coughlan Midleton AC
6 Ciara Kiely North Cork AC
7 Lily Clover Bandon AC
8 Ula Sokalowska Midleton AC
9 Siun McGrath Midleton AC
10 Saoirse O'Donavan Bandon AC
11 Isla Yore West Muskerry AC
12 Kara Casey Bandon AC
13 Ava Bamford Bandon AC
14 Lucy McQuirke Belgooly AC
15 Erika Dorgan Grange/Fermoy AC
16 Niamh O'Sullivan Bantry AC
17 Sarah Drumgole Ballymore Cobh AC
18 Sive Reidy North Cork AC
19 Laura Mae Coakley Skibbereen AC
20 Siun O'Connell Carrigaline Road Runners AC
21 Ava Deasy Bandon AC
22 Muireann Holland Bandon AC
23 Lara Byrne St. Catherines (Cork) AC
24 Ava Murphy Youghal AC
25 Rachel Neville West Muskerry AC
26 Julie O'Keeffe Bandon AC
27 Beth Buckley North Cork AC
28 Kayla McKennedy Skibbereen AC
29 Emma Harrington Bantry AC
30 Katie Clancy Grange/Fermoy AC
31 Lucy O'Sullivan Millstreet AC
32 Hannah O'Shea Blarney/Inniscara AC
33 Mary Kate Dawson Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
34 Nesa Barry Youghal AC
35 Roisin O'Sullivan Millstreet AC
36 aoibhinn higgins Leevale AC
37 Hannah Coffey Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
38 Louise Finn Grange/Fermoy AC
39 Emer Hayes Grange/Fermoy AC
40 Ellen Dollard Bandon AC
41 sorcha worley Leevale AC
42 Aisling Hickey Skibbereen AC
43 Muireann Angland North Cork AC
44 Grace Cronin Liscarroll AC
45 Muireann Dingivan Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC
46 Jennifer Bamford Bandon AC
47 Mary Looney North Cork AC
48 Ruth Daly Liscarroll AC
49 Alice Golden North Cork AC
50 Ava Grace North Cork AC
51 skye dinnen Leevale AC
52 Emily Murphy Bandon AC
53 Carrie O'Donovan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
54 Ana Jane Dwyer Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
55 Medb DMcAleavy Skibbereen AC
       
 Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Bandon AC 7, 10, 12, 13 42
2 North Cork AC 2, 6, 18, 27 53
3 Skibbereen AC 3, 19, 28, 42 92
4 Grange/Fermoy AC 15, 30, 38, 39 122
5 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 33, 37, 53, 54 177
Top      
Under 9 Boys  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Eoghan Looney Blarney/Inniscara AC
2 Shane Murphy Bandon AC
3 Kenneth O'Connell St. Catherines (Cork) AC
4 Matthew Thompson Belgooly AC
5 Ned Condon St. Nicholas AC
6 Tom Slattery Belgooly AC
7 Henry Bagnall Grange/Fermoy AC
8 Mark Cronin Blarney/Inniscara AC
9 tom crowley Leevale AC
10 Sam Molumphy Bandon AC
11 Darragh Creed West Muskerry AC
12 Paddy Kelly Youghal AC
13 John Feheney Bandon AC
14 conor graham Leevale AC
15 Michael O'Regan Blarney/Inniscara AC
16 Eoghan Foley Doheny AC
17 Charlie McCarthy Skibbereen AC
18 Ciaran Guinane Bandon AC
19 Zach Daly Smith Blarney/Inniscara AC
20 Cathal O'Leary Belgooly AC
21 Darragh Gallaway Youghal AC
22 Michael McRae Midleton AC
23 Oscar Cunningham St. Catherines (Cork) AC
24 Sean MacSullivan West Muskerry AC
25 Rory Murphy Youghal AC
26 Bobby Power Leevale AC
27 Tom Harrington Courcey AC
28 Paul Colbert Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
29 Danny O'Brien Blarney/Inniscara AC
30 Eoin Downing Courcey AC
31 Liam Murray Doheny AC
32 Thomas Sharkey Youghal AC
33 Tadgh O'Farrell Doheny AC
34 Luke Moynihan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
35 Liam O'Connor West Muskerry AC
36 Charlie Thompson Belgooly AC
37 Joe O'Leary Blarney/Inniscara AC
38 Daniel Shorten North Cork AC
39 Filip Gaczol North Cork AC
40 Gavin Buckley North Cork AC
41 Diarmuid Phillips Liscarroll AC
 ERROR: Number specified is for Age Category Under 11 Girls  
43 Ivan Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC
44 Oscar Dillon Riverstick/Kinsale AC
45 Daniel Hogan St. Nicholas AC
46 Donnacha Hurley West Muskerry AC
47 Rory O'Shea West Muskerry AC
48 Mark Geary St. Catherines (Cork) AC
49 Noah Keane St. Catherines (Cork) AC
50 Jamie Ryan North Cork AC
51 Brandon O'Neill Riverstick/Kinsale AC
52 Jack Keohane Bandon AC
53 Jack O'Regan Bandon AC
54 Cillian Bonar Bandon AC
55 Donnacha Coomey Bandon AC
56 Joey Carey Martin West Muskerry AC
57 Darragh Noonan North Cork AC
58 Eoghan Rall Midleton AC
59 Cathal Dhondt Bantry AC
60 Issac Cunnane West Muskerry AC
61 Darragh Trunwit Bandon AC
62 Oisin Roche Grange/Fermoy AC
63 Roger O'Connor Midleton AC
64 Donnacha Walsh St. Catherines (Cork) AC
65 John Bohane Skibbereen AC
66 Adam O'Connor St. Catherines (Cork) AC
67 Ben Twohig Skibbereen AC
68 Jack O'Rourke Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC
69 Leo Dowdall Skibbereen AC
70 Dara Kelleher West Muskerry AC
71 Tadhg McCarthy Bantry AC
72 Caoimhim Cowhig Riverstick/Kinsale AC
       
 Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Bandon AC 2, 10, 13, 18 43
2 Blarney/Inniscara AC 1, 8, 15, 19 43
3 Belgooly AC 4, 6, 20, 36 66
4 Youghal AC 12, 21, 25, 32 90
5 West Muskerry AC 11, 24, 35, 46 116
6 St. Catherines (Cork) AC 3, 23, 48, 49 123
7 North Cork AC 38, 39, 40, 50 167
8 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 34, 43, 44, 51 172
9 Skibbereen AC 17, 65, 67, 69 218
Top      
Under-11 Girls  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Ellie McRae Midleton AC
2 Freya Bateman Belgooly AC
3 Emma Flynn North Cork AC
4 Holly O'Flynn Skibbereen AC
5 Alicia Moono Midleton AC
6 Ava Coughlan Midleton AC
7 Aimee Kearney St. Catherines (Cork) AC
8 Margaret Verling St. Nicholas AC
9 Lucy Harrington Bantry AC
10 Kate Healy North Cork AC
11 Clodagh Walsh Youghal AC
12 Lorraine Coakley Skibbereen AC
13 Maeve Dollard Bandon AC
14 Leah Ryan North Cork AC
15 Holly Harris North Cork AC
16 noelle mulcahy Leevale AC
17 Ava Shorten North Cork AC
18 Caoimhe O'Regan Bandon AC
19 Aine Kearney Riverstick/Kinsale AC
20 Shonagh Synnott Riverstick/Kinsale AC
21 aoibheann lynch Leevale AC
22 Isobel Goggin Belgooly AC
23 Anna Lucey West Muskerry AC
24 Megan Withers North Cork AC
25 Ciara O'Reagan St. Catherines (Cork) AC
26 Ciara Hayes St. Catherines (Cork) AC
27 Lucy Dennehy Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC
28 Robyn Ryan Midleton AC
29 Katie O'Donoghue North Cork AC
30 Siobhan Ni Bhirin West Muskerry AC
31 Rebecca O'Neill Belgooly AC
32 Dawn Flynn Hurley Blarney/Inniscara AC
33 Laura Falvey Belgooly AC
34 Grace Duarte West Muskerry AC
35 Jane Verling St. Nicholas AC
36 Aine Collins Youghal AC
37 Lucy Davis Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
38 Louise Bowler Togher AC
39 Aoibhe O'Regan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
40 Mary Barry Belgooly AC
41 Anna kelleher Riverstick/Kinsale AC
42 Myah Horgan Midleton AC
43 Keeva O'Driscoll Midleton AC
44 Robyn Farley Riverstick/Kinsale AC
45 Robyn Maher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
46 Rachel Jones Blarney/Inniscara AC
47 Amy O'Connell St. Catherines (Cork) AC
48 Meagan Curran Belgooly AC
49 Lisa Carey Martin West Muskerry AC
50 mia graham Leevale AC
51 Allanah O'Driscoll Skibbereen AC
52 grace wixstead Leevale AC
53 Libby Hegarty Courcey AC
54 Emma Trunwit Bandon AC
55 Martina Dorgan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
56 Lucy O'Driscoll Skibbereen AC
57 Faye Daly Smith Blarney/Inniscara AC
58 Niamh Murray Youghal AC
59 Orla Motherway Youghal AC
60 Lily O'Callaghan St. Nicholas AC
61 Aoife Cotter Belgooly AC
62 Aisling Ring West Muskerry AC
63 Molly O'Brien Youghal AC
64 Kim Lynch Tracton AC
65 Hannah Doyle Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC
66 Isobelle Lucey West Muskerry AC
67 Doireann O'Sullivan Bandon AC
68 Kate Harrington Courcey AC
69 georgia hynes mcloughlin Leevale AC
70 Natasha Leetch St. Nicholas AC
71 Doireann Barry Youghal AC
72 Elle Murphy Riverstick/Kinsale AC
73 blaithin cunniffe Leevale AC
74 Orlaith Byrne Togher AC
75 Grace Nash West Muskerry AC
76 Emer Hallahan St. Nicholas AC
77 Sarah Neville West Muskerry AC
78 Lauren O'Brien Youghal AC
79 Aoileann Boyle Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
80 faye honohan Leevale AC
81 Ellen Ryan Blarney/Inniscara AC
82 Grace Murphy Liscarroll AC
83 Grace Tarrant Bandon AC
84 Kayla Hodnett Skibbereen AC
85 Maria Connolly Skibbereen AC
86 Clodagh Hickey Skibbereen AC
87 Aine Duff West Muskerry AC
88 Cliona O'Brien West Muskerry AC
89 Tessa Dwyer Midleton AC
90 Anna Byrne St. Catherines (Cork) AC
91 aisling ryan Leevale AC
92 ruth kingston Leevale AC
93 Hayleigh O'Shea West Muskerry AC
94 aibhe hegarty Leevale AC
95 Cushla O'Sullivan Ballincollig AC
96 Tilly Heffernan Togher AC
97 dani dinneen Leevale AC
98 Lauren Keating Youghal AC
99 Katelyn Cronin West Muskerry AC
100 Roisin Murphy Togher AC
101 Isabelle Sullivan Togher AC
102 Meabh O'Connell St. Catherines (Cork) AC
103 Tess Cummins Youghal AC
104 Rachel Cutbert Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
105 Nicola Dwyer Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
106 Joy O'Donovan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
107 Claire Boyle Riverstick/Kinsale AC
108 Milly Bullman West Muskerry AC
109 Sophie O'Connell Ballincollig AC
110 Grainne Linehan St. Catherines (Cork) AC
111 sophie roser Leevale AC
       
 Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Midleton AC 1, 5, 6, 28 40
2 North Cork AC 3, 10, 14, 15 42
3 Belgooly AC 2, 22, 31, 33 88
4 St. Catherines (Cork) AC 7, 25, 26, 47 105
5 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 19, 20, 39, 41 119
6 Skibbereen AC 4, 12, 51, 56 123
7 West Muskerry AC 23, 30, 34, 49 136
8 Leevale AC 16, 21, 50, 52 139
9 Bandon AC 13, 18, 54, 67 152
10 Youghal AC 11, 36, 58, 59 164
11 St. Nicholas AC 8, 35, 60, 70 173
12 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 37, 45, 55, 79 216
13 Blarney/Inniscara AC 32, 46, 57, 81 216
14 Togher AC 38, 74, 96, 100 308
Top      
Under-11 Boys  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Cian Ryan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
2 Conor Looney Blarney/Inniscara AC
3 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC
4 Michael Leamy Grange/Fermoy AC
5 Jack McCarthy Belgooly AC
6 Fionn Hayes Grange/Fermoy AC
7 Liam O'Driscoll Riverstick/Kinsale AC
8 Max Smiddy Midleton AC
9 Conor Ronayne St. Catherines (Cork) AC
10 MJ Walsh Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
11 Donnacha Coleman Youghal AC
12 Hugh O'Loinsigh Midleton AC
13 Oscar Smiddy Midleton AC
14 Matthew Counihan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
15 Mícheál Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC
16 Edward Bowens Carrigaline Road Runners AC
17 Sammy O'Mahony Doheny AC
18 Ryan Whelan St. Catherines (Cork) AC
19 Tomás McAuliffe St. Nicholas AC
20 Cathal Murphy Bandon AC
21 Darragh Manning West Muskerry AC
22 Ruby Devereaux Youghal AC
23 Peter McGrath Midleton AC
24 Conor Hourihan West Muskerry AC
25 Stephen McHugh North Cork AC
26 Conor O'Brien Skibbereen AC
27 Alex Bramoulle Doheny AC
28 Max Clover Bandon AC
29 Darragh Coppinger Bantry AC
30 Billy Sheehan Blarney/Inniscara AC
31 ethan bambury Leevale AC
32 Ronan O'Neill West Muskerry AC
33 Billy Looney North Cork AC
34 Michael McElroy West Muskerry AC
35 Barry Cronin Blarney/Inniscara AC
36 Oran Kiely Millstreet AC
37 Dara Duggan Bandon AC
38 Shane O'Connell Doheny AC
39 Matthew Mahony Midleton AC
40 Adam Piggott North Cork AC
41 callum harrington Leevale AC
42 Quin Buckley Youghal AC
43 Brendan Harrington Bantry AC
44 Christian Mahony Midleton AC
45 Tadhg Walsh St. Catherines (Cork) AC
46 Eanna Bourke Bandon AC
47 Sam Dunne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
48 Josh O'Farrell Doheny AC
49 Ian O'Riordan St. Nicholas AC
50 James O'Connor St. Catherines (Cork) AC
51 Conor O'Sullivan Youghal AC
52 Tadhg O'Mara Grange/Fermoy AC
53 Dan Lyons West Muskerry AC
54 Donagh Hurley Grange/Fermoy AC
55 brian higgins Leevale AC
56 Lucas Harrington Courcey AC
57 Michael Coppinger Bantry AC
58 adam murphy Leevale AC
59 Jack Holland Bandon AC
60 Eanna Hayes Doheny AC
61 Darragh Sheehan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
62 rahman amusa Leevale AC
63 Ronan Moloney Courcey AC
64 Bryan Buckley North Cork AC
65 Tadgh O'Brien Youghal AC
66 Matthew Ashe Skibbereen AC
67 Sam Browne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
68 Daniel Kiely Blarney/Inniscara AC
69 Daire Bohane Skibbereen AC
70 James Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC
71 Harry Spratt Blarney/Inniscara AC
72 Oliver Kearney Doheny AC
73 Leo Nicholson Youghal AC
74 Vladimir Boutenko Youghal AC
75 Liam McDonagh Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
76 Harry Browne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
77 Liam Horstmanshoff Durrus A C
78 Tristan Mullane West Muskerry AC
79 Daire Quinn St. Nicholas AC
80 Shane Mee Belgooly AC
81 oran power Leevale AC
82 Mark Andrew Dineen West Muskerry AC
83 Enda Terry Youghal AC
84 Sean Galvin Doheny AC
85 Will Neville West Muskerry AC
86 Johnny Creedon Belgooly AC
87 James Clarke North Cork AC
88 Liam Neville West Muskerry AC
89 Adam Barry Youghal AC
90 Ronan Mulcahy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
91 Archie O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
92 Noah Cunnane West Muskerry AC
93 Ultan McCarthy Togher AC
94 Aidan O'Keeffe Bandon AC
95 Oisin Phillips Liscarroll AC
96 Anthony O'Toole Liscarroll AC
97 Evan Murphy Liscarroll AC
98 Michael Kelleher West Muskerry AC
99 Fionn O'Sullivan Liscarroll AC
100 Joshua Thompson Belgooly AC
101 Jack Burchill Skibbereen AC
102 Darragh Nyhan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
       
 Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Midleton AC 8, 12, 13, 23 56
2 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 1, 10, 14, 47 72
3 Grange/Fermoy AC 4, 6, 15, 52 77
4 North Cork AC 3, 25, 33, 40 101
5 West Muskerry AC 21, 24, 32, 34 111
6 St. Catherines (Cork) AC 9, 18, 45, 50 122
7 Youghal AC 11, 22, 42, 51 126
8 Doheny AC 17, 27, 38, 48 130
9 Bandon AC 20, 28, 37, 46 131
10 Blarney/Inniscara AC 2, 30, 35, 68 135
11 Leevale AC 31, 41, 55, 58 185
12 Skibbereen AC 26, 66, 69, 101 262
13 Belgooly AC 5, 80, 86, 100 271
14 Liscarroll AC 95, 96, 97, 99 387
Top      
Under-13 Girls  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Caoimhe Flannery Skibbereen AC
2 Eabha Ni Chonaola West Muskerry AC
3 Ciara Delaney Skibbereen AC
4 Rachel O'Flynn Grange/Fermoy AC
5 Gemma O'Mahony Doheny AC
6 Katie O'Neill Youghal AC
7 Heather McCarthy Doheny AC
8 simone looney Leevale AC
9 Ava Chandler Ballymore Cobh AC
10 Sinead Walsh North Cork AC
11 Faye O'Riordan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
12 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork AC
13 ella dinan Leevale AC
14 Aoife Callan Bandon AC
15 Rebecca O'Neill West Muskerry AC
16 Autumn Devereaux Youghal AC
17 Anna Lucey O'Sullivan North Cork AC
18 Aoife O'Regan St. Catherines (Cork) AC
19 Katie Hennessy Midleton AC
20 Kate Downey West Muskerry AC
21 laura dinan Leevale AC
22 Vivien Millerick Youghal AC
23 cellie vaughan reddan Leevale AC
24 Olivia Nyhan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
25 Eadaoin O'Connell Carrigaline Road Runners AC
26 Eanna Duff West Muskerry AC
27 Niamh Lavery North Cork AC
28 Fiona Power North Cork AC
29 Fern Mullane West Muskerry AC
30 Maisie O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
31 sophie mulcahy Leevale AC
32 Taylor Aherne Youghal AC
33 Lily Murphy Bandon AC
34 Ellie Barry St. Catherines (Cork) AC
35 Emily Cronin West Muskerry AC
36 Emer McAleavy Skibbereen AC
37 Siofra Boyle Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
38 Ayvah Kenneally Grange/Fermoy AC
39 Sadie Linehan St. Catherines (Cork) AC
40 Clara Sievewright Belgooly AC
41 millie O'keeffe Leevale AC
42 Fiona Quirke Togher AC
43 Emma Kingston Bandon AC
44 Saorla Ni Laoire Youghal AC
45 Ella O'Connor St. Catherines (Cork) AC
46 Natalia Dawidowicz Bandon AC
47 Diane Rose Coakley Skibbereen AC
48 Marysia Borkowska-Hogan North Cork AC
49 Adrienne Carroll Belgooly AC
50 Ciara Galvin Doheny AC
51 maeve bannon Leevale AC
52 Nadine Barry Youghal AC
53 Caoimhe Hickey Ballincollig AC
54 Sarah Ashe Skibbereen AC
55 Olivia Moynihan West Muskerry AC
56 Feyisayo Aba Skibbereen AC
57 Rosha O'Connor West Muskerry AC
       
 Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 West Muskerry AC 2, 15, 20, 26 63
2 Leevale AC 8, 13, 21, 23 65
3 North Cork AC 10, 12, 17, 27 66
4 Youghal AC 6, 16, 22, 32 76
5 Skibbereen AC 1, 3, 36, 47 87
6 St. Catherines (Cork) AC 18, 34, 39, 45 136
7 Bandon AC 14, 33, 43, 46 136
Top      
Under-13 Boys  
Pos NForename Surname Club
1 Daniel Dollord Bandon AC
2 Adam Sexton Bandon AC
3 Odhran O'Sullivan Midleton AC
4 Shane Byrne Togher AC
5 Jack McGrath Midleton AC
6 Fionn Walsh Tracton AC
7 Paul Kelly Carrigaline Road Runners AC
8 Iain Buckley North Cork AC
9 oisin higgins Leevale AC
10 Charlie Nicholson St. Catherines (Cork) AC
11 Eoin O'Callaghan Bandon AC
12 Sean O'Callaghan North Cork AC
13 Darragh Ronayne St. Catherines (Cork) AC
14 Richard Barry Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
15 Dylan Mulcahy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
16 Cian Dunne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
17 Finn Yore West Muskerry AC
18 Matthew Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC
19 Dylan Cairns Youghal AC
20 Rory McElroy West Muskerry AC
21 Daniel Coughlan Bandon AC
22 Cormac Fennessy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
23 Donnacha Walsh Courcey AC
24 Ultan DMcAleavy Skibbereen AC
25 Patrick Harrington Bantry AC
26 David Ebo Midleton AC
27 Alex Coughlan Doheny AC
28 Tadhg O'Riordan Bandon AC
29 Noel Phair Bandon AC
30 donnacha O'donnell bourke Leevale AC
31 Sean Higgins North Cork AC
32 Finnian Lawton Durrus A C
33 Charlie Leahy St. Catherines (Cork) AC
34 Lennon Conway Tracton AC
35 Harrison Good Bandon AC
36 Jim Hegarty Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
37 Ben Murphy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
38 Richard Tarrant Bandon AC
39 joesph worley Leevale AC
40 Miah O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
41 Caoilte Heffernan Midleton AC
42 Ciaran O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC
43 Rian O'Laoire Youghal AC
44 Darragh Burke Midleton AC
       
 Club Team Points  
Place Club Positions Points
1 Bandon AC 1, 2, 11, 21 35
2 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 14, 15, 16, 22 67
3 Midleton AC 3, 5, 26, 41 75
Top      
Under-15 Girls  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 nichole dinan Leevale AC
2 Ava Fitzgerald Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
3 Avril Millerick Youghal AC
4 Rebecca Kelleher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
5 claire crowley Leevale AC
6 maura hynes mcloughlin Leevale AC
7 katie O'keeffe Leevale AC
8 Emily Brenner Youghal AC
9 hannah arrigan Leevale AC
10 lydia walsh Leevale AC
11 Ellen Meehan North Cork AC
12 Ella Collins Bandon AC
13 Alex Cashman Youghal AC
14 Leah Dunne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
15 Sorcha Kilgannon Youghal AC
16 Nicole Buckley Riverstick/Kinsale AC
17 Lucia Duarte West Muskerry AC
18 Ellie Twomey Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
19 aine power Leevale AC
20 Ciara Keohane Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
21 Sinead Crowley Bandon AC
22 Eimear Lavery North Cork AC
23 Emma Barry Bandon AC
24 Danielle O'Neill West Muskerry AC
25 Mary Dorgan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
26 Izabella Chidlow Youghal AC
27 Caoimhe Horstmanshoff Durrus A C
28 Liadh McMahon West Muskerry AC
29 Ailise Barry Youghal AC
30 Kathryn O'Mahony Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
31 Lucy O'Flynn Bandon AC
32 Chloe O'Riordan St. Nicholas AC
33 Anna Towns Durrus A C
34 Grace Rooney Youghal AC
35 Eimear O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC
36 Amy Verling St. Nicholas AC
37 Saoirse Corrigan St. Nicholas AC
       
 Club Team Points  
Place Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 1, 5, 6, 7 19
2 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 2, 4, 14, 18 38
3 Youghal AC 3, 8, 13, 15 39
4 Bandon AC 12, 21, 23, 31 87
5 West Muskerry AC 17, 24, 28, 35 104
Top      
Under-15 Boys  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 William Verling St. Nicholas AC
2 Robert Troy Liscarroll AC
3 Callum McElhenney Bantry AC
4 Roman Borkowski-Hogan North Cork AC
5 matthew lee Leevale AC
6 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC
7 Bill Collins Liscarroll AC
8 Conor Hayes St. Catherines (Cork) AC
9 Timmy Colbert Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
10 Gavin Sweetnam Skibbereen AC
11 Timmy Hawkins Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
12 Ferdia DMcAleavy Skibbereen AC
13 denis murphy Leevale AC
14 Arron Sheehan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
15 Ben Coughlan Doheny AC
16 Joey O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
17 Jamie Hourihan West Muskerry AC
18 Odhran McCarthy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
19 Jude Buckley Youghal AC
20 Cathal Whooley Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
21 Ruaidhri Boyle Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
22 Briain Cott Midleton AC
23 Jack Murphy Belgooly AC
24 Rian O'Luasa Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
25 Rudi O'Halloran Blarney/Inniscara AC
26 shane O'duibhir Leevale AC
27 sebastian wiseman Leevale AC
28 James O'Neill Youghal AC
29 Eoin Tynan Liscarroll AC
       
 Club Team Points  
Place Club Positions Points
1 Liscarroll AC 2, 6, 7, 29 44
2 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 9, 11, 14, 18 52
3 Leevale AC 5, 13, 26, 27 71
Top      
Under-17 Girls  
Pos Forename Surname  Club
1 Emma Landers Youghal AC
2 Holly Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC
3 Aoibheann Lawton Durrus A C
4 Sarah Morrison St. Nicholas AC
5 patrice holmes Leevale AC
6 Maeve O'Neill Doheny AC
7 Caoimhe Byrne Togher AC
8 Aniela Borkowski-Hogan North Cork AC
9 Brigin Kelleher West Muskerry AC
10 Erin Joyce Youghal AC
11 Siobhan Davern Hayes North Cork AC
12 Siobhan O'Leary West Muskerry AC
13 Eva Murphy Youghal AC
14 Emily Wolfe Togher AC
15 Ellen Collins Durrus A C
16 Catherine Walsh North Cork AC
17 Aoife Downey West Muskerry AC
18 Aife O'Neill Doheny AC
19 Lisa Kingston West Muskerry AC
20 Caoimhe Cotter Durrus A C
21 Leah Bradley North Cork AC
22 Sinead Kearney Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
23 Beibhinn Moynihan West Muskerry AC
24 Eimear O'Leary West Muskerry AC
25 Megan Murphy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
26 Daisy Horan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
27 Lauren Murphy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
28 Natasha Kilgannon Youghal AC
29 Eleanor Coughlan Togher AC
30 Keena Leahy Togher AC
       
 Club Team Points  
Place Club Positions Points
1 Youghal AC 1, 10, 13, 28 52
2 North Cork AC 8, 11, 16, 21 56
3 West Muskerry AC 9, 12, 17, 19 57
4 Togher AC 7, 14, 29, 30 80
5 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 22, 25, 26, 27 100
Top      
Under-17 Boys  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 John Spelman Midleton AC
2 Luke Hever North Cork AC
3 Ruairi Harrington Bandon AC
4 fergal desmond Leevale AC
5 Ruairi Falvey Bandon AC
6 stephen O'shea Leevale AC
7 Ciaran McNamee Youghal AC
8 ben O'connor Leevale AC
9 daniel buckley Leevale AC
10 mark O'connor Leevale AC
11 Rory Troy Liscarroll AC
12 alan harrington Leevale AC
13 Darren Moynihan West Muskerry AC
14 luke moylan hourigan Leevale AC
       
 Club Team Points  
Place Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 4, 6, 8, 9 27
Top      
Under-19-Girls  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Jennifer Cotter West Muskerry AC
2 Nessa Wheeler Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
3 Caoimhe Carey Midleton AC
4 Caoimhe O'Leary West Muskerry AC
5 Sarah Bourke Millstreet AC
Top      
Under-19 Boys  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Connor O'Neill Youghal AC
2 Patrick Kelly Midleton AC
3 Tadhg Manning West Muskerry AC
4 Sean O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC
5 sean crowley Leevale AC

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design