Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Athletics Novice Junior Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championship Results October 2019

Results of Cork Athletics Novice, Junior, Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championships 2019

Knockardbane, Liscarroll

Sunday October 5th 2019

 

Organised and hosted by Liscarroll AC & Churchtown Road Runners AC

 

These events were organised and hosted by Liscarroll AC & Churchtown Road Runners AC and held on the lands of the O'Brien family, at Knockardbane, Licarroll. Cork Athletics, along with Liscarroll AC & Churchtown Road Runners AC, acknowledges, with gratitude, O'Brien family and the many landowners, and their families, for permitting the use of their lands for cross-country events every year. 

Without the kind permission of all these landowners who also provide their lands and premises for cross-country events, it would not be possible to hold cross-country events. It is worth mentioning that this has been a particularly difficult year for farmers, so we are all the more grateful for the use of their land.

 

Cork Athletics Homepage


Cork Athletics Facebook page



Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date


Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

 

Eligibility:

See Competition Bye-Laws

 

 

Results

Novice Women  U23 Women 
U10 Girls U12 Girls U14 Girls U16 Girls   U18 Girls    Junior Women 
               
 Novice Men U23 Men  U10 Boys U12 Boys  U14 Boys  U16 Boys   U18 Boys    Junior Men

 

 

Photos

Novice & Under 23 Women U10 Girls U12 Girls U14 Girls U16 Girls   Junior & Under 18 Women 
           
 Novice & Under 23 Men  U10 Boys U12 Boys  U14 Boys   U16 Boys   Junior & Under 18 Men

 

 

Videos

 

Novice & Under 23 Women U10 Girls U12 Girls U14 Girls U16 Girls    Junior & Under 18 Women
           
 Novice & Under 23 Men  U10 Boys U12 Boys  U14 Boys   U16 Boys   Junior & Under 18 Men

 

Remaining Videos will be posted from Wednesday 9th

 

Results

 

 Junior & Under 18 Women  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Lucy O'Keeffe Youghal AC
2 Laura Hayes St. Catherines (Cork) AC
3 Holly Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC
4 Aoibheann Lawton Durrus
5 Natalie Nicholson St. Catherines (Cork) AC
6 Sarah Morrison St. Nicholas AC
7 patrice holmes Leevale AC
8 Sarah Mulcahy St. Catherines (Cork) AC
9 Meghan Carr St. Catherines (Cork) AC
10 hannah fasika Leevale AC
11 hanna daughton Leevale AC
12 Sara Barry St. Catherines (Cork) AC
13 Caoimhe Carey Midleton AC
14 Caoimhe O`Leary West Muskerry AC
15 Laetitia Fitzgibbon Grange/Fermoy AC
16 Caoimhe Cotter Durrus
17 Sinead Kearney Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
18 Lauren Murphy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
19 Megan Murphy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
20 Daisy Horan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
 TOP      
  Junior Women    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Lucy O'Keeffe Youghal AC
2 Laura Hayes St. Catherines (Cork) AC
3 Holly Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC
4 Natalie Nicholson St. Catherines (Cork) AC
5 Sarah Morrison St. Nicholas AC
6 patrice holmes Leevale AC
7 Sarah Mulcahy St. Catherines (Cork) AC
8 Meghan Carr St. Catherines (Cork) AC
9 hannah fasika Leevale AC
10 hanna daughton Leevale AC
11 Sara Barry St. Catherines (Cork) AC
12 Caoimhe Carey Midleton AC
13 Caoimhe O`Leary West Muskerry AC
14 Sinead Kearney Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
15 Lauren Murphy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
16 Megan Murphy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
17 Daisy Horan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
       
  Club    
Place Club Positions  Points
1 St. Catherines AC 2, 4, 7, 8 21
2 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 14, 15, 16, 17 62
 TOP      
  Under 18 Girls    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Lucy O'Keeffe Youghal AC
2 Holly Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC
3 Aoibheann Lawton Durrus
4 Sarah Morrison St. Nicholas AC
5 patrice holmes Leevale AC
6 Meghan Carr St. Catherines (Cork) AC
7 hannah fasika Leevale AC
8 hanna daughton Leevale AC
9 Caoimhe Carey Midleton AC
10 Laetitia Fitzgibbon Grange/Fermoy AC
11 Caoimhe Cotter Durrus
12 Sinead Kearney Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
13 Lauren Murphy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
14 Megan Murphy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
15 Daisy Horan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
       
  Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 12, 13, 14, 15 54
       
 Junior & Under 18 Men  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Damien Madigan North Cork AC
2 Frank O'Brien Midleton AC
3 ben leen Smith Leevale AC
4 Fionn Harrington Bandon AC
5 Gavin Kenny Bandon AC
6 Naoise O'Flearataigh Bandon AC
7 Jack O'Shea Midleton AC
8 Sean O'Connell Togher AC
9 charlie gaffney Leevale AC
10 Daire O'Sullivan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
11 alan O'donovan Leevale AC
12 Luke Hever North Cork AC
13 Ruairi Harrington Bandon AC
14 Patrick Kelly Midleton AC
15 Ruairi Falvey Bandon AC
16 stephen O'shea Leevale AC
17 Tadhg Manning West Muskerry AC
18 Sean O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC
19 ben O'connor Leevale AC
20 mark O'connor Leevale AC
21 sean crowley Leevale AC
22 josh O'mahoney Leevale AC
23 jeff smyth Leevale AC
24 gavin homan Leevale AC
 TOP      
  Junior Men Men  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Damien Madigan North Cork AC
2 Frank O'Brien Midleton AC
3 ben leen smith Leevale AC
4 Fionn Harrington Bandon AC
5 Gavin Kenny Bandon AC
6 Naoise O'Flearataigh Bandon AC
7 Jack O'Shea Midleton AC
8 Sean O'Connell Togher AC
9 charlie gaffney Leevale AC
10 Daire O'Sullivan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
11 alan O'donovan Leevale AC
12 Luke Hever North Cork AC
13 Patrick Kelly Midleton AC
14 stephen O'shea Leevale AC
15 Tadhg Manning West Muskerry AC
16 Sean O`Sullivan West Muskerry AC
17 ben O'connor Leevale AC
18 mark O'connor Leevale AC
19 josh O'mahoney Leevale AC
20 gavin homan Leevale AC
       
  Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 3, 9, 11, 14 37
 TOP      
  Under 18 Boys    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Fionn Harrington Bandon AC
2 Gavin Kenny Bandon AC
3 Sean O'Connell Togher AC
4 charlie gaffney Leevale AC
5 Daire O'Sullivan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
6 Luke Hever North Cork AC
7 Ruairi Harrington Bandon AC
8 Patrick Kelly Midleton AC
9 Ruairi Falvey Bandon AC
10 stephen O'shea Leevale AC
11 Tadhg Manning West Muskerry AC
12 ben O'connor Leevale AC
13 mark O'connor Leevale AC
14 sean crowley Leevale AC
15 josh O'mahoney Leevale AC
16 jeff smyth Leevale AC
17 gavin homan Leevale AC
       
  Teams    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Bandon AC 1, 2, 7, 9 19
2 Leevale AC 4, 10, 12, 13 39
TOP      

 

 Novice & Under 23 Women  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Orla Byrne St. Finbarrs AC
2 fraziska skogsholm Leevale AC
3 Michelle Aherne East Cork AC
4 Ellen McCarthy Skibbereen AC
5 Siobhan O'Leary Midleton AC
6 nadine ford Leevale AC
7 Ide Kelleher Mallow AC
8 Katie Walsh Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
9 Niamh O'Connor East Cork AC
10 helen canavan Leevale AC
11 Eileen Leahy Midleton AC
12 Norah O'Brien East Cork AC
13 Mary Fitzgerald Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
14 Helen O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
15 gilllan sohun Leevale AC
16 Debbie McCarthy Riverstick/Kinsale AC
17 emma bickerdike Leevale AC
18 Ashleigh Byrne-O'Brien Grange/Fermoy AC
19 Lorna Santry East Cork AC
20 Siobhan Walsh Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
21 Caroline Buckley Mt Hillary
22 Marie Kelly St. Finbarrs AC
23 Alison Donnelly Togher AC
24 Rebecca McEvoy St. Finbarrs AC
25 Maeve McTaggart Togher AC
26 Fiona Verling St. Finbarrs AC
27 Eibhlin Cleary East Cork AC
28 Siobhan Murphy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
29 Deirdre Cotter Mallow AC
30 Rosie Twohig Mt Hillary
31 Lisa Guerin Mallow AC
32 Niamh English Mallow AC
33 Catriona O'Donnell Riverstick/Kinsale AC
34 Jenna Leetch St. Nicholas AC
35 Sinead Noonan St. Finbarrs AC
36 Noelle Foley Mt Hillary
37 Trisha Twohig Mt Hillary
38 Liz Palmer Mallow AC
39 Deirdre Morrison Grange/Fermoy AC
40 Emilija Dorgan Grange/Fermoy AC
41 Amanda Lenihan Grange/Fermoy AC
 TOP      
  U23 Women Women  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 fraziska skogsholm Leevale AC
2 Ellen McCarthy Skibbereen AC
3 Katie Walsh Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
4 Norah O'Brien East Cork AC
5 Maeve McTaggart Togher AC
 TOP      
  Novice Women    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Orla Byrne St. Finbarrs AC
2 fraziska skogsholm Leevale AC
3 Michelle Aherne East Cork AC
4 Ellen McCarthy Skibbereen AC
5 Siobhan O'Leary Midleton AC
6 nadine ford Leevale AC
7 Ide Kelleher Mallow AC
8 Katie Walsh Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
9 Niamh O'Connor East Cork AC
10 helen canavan Leevale AC
11 Eileen Leahy Midleton AC
12 Norah O'Brien East Cork AC
13 Mary Fitzgerald Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
14 Helen O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
15 gilllan sohun Leevale AC
16 Debbie McCarthy Riverstick/Kinsale AC
17 emma bickerdike Leevale AC
18 Ashleigh Byrne-O'Brien Grange/Fermoy AC
19 Lorna Santry East Cork AC
20 Siobhan Walsh Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
21 Caroline Buckley Mt Hillary
22 Marie Kelly St. Finbarrs AC
23 Alison Donnelly Togher AC
24 Rebecca McEvoy St. Finbarrs AC
25 Maeve McTaggart Togher AC
26 Fiona Verling St. Finbarrs AC
27 Eibhlin Cleary East Cork AC
28 Siobhan Murphy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
29 Deirdre Cotter Mallow AC
30 Rosie Twohig Mt Hillary
31 Lisa Guerin Mallow AC
32 Niamh English Mallow AC
33 Catriona O'Donnell Riverstick/Kinsale AC
34 Jenna Leetch St. Nicholas AC
35 Sinead Noonan St. Finbarrs AC
36 Noelle Foley Mt Hillary
37 Trisha Twohig Mt Hillary
38 Liz Palmer Mallow AC
39 Deirdre Morrison Grange/Fermoy AC
40 Emilija Dorgan Grange/Fermoy AC
41 Amanda Lenihan Grange/Fermoy AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 2, 6, 10, 15 33
2 East Cork AC 3, 9, 12, 19 43
3 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 8, 13, 20, 28 69
4 St. Finbarrs AC 1, 22, 24, 26 73
5 Mallow AC 7, 29, 31, 32 99
6 Mt Hillary 21, 30, 36, 37 124
7 Grange/Fermoy AC 18, 39, 40, 41 138
 TOP      
  Novice & Under 23 Men    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Alan O'Brien Eagle AC
2 Jeremiah Sheehan North Cork AC
3 gavin O'rourke Leevale AC
4 Shane Harrington East Cork AC
5 johnathen murphy Leevale AC
6 feidhlim O'dubhlaing Leevale AC
7 Tim Crowley East Cork AC
8 John Goggin Tracton AC
9 ciaran desmond Leevale AC
10 Chris Kelly East Cork AC
11 andrew hobbs Leevale AC
12 Donal Giltinan East Cork AC
13 John Longan St. Finbarrs AC
14 ian O'leary Leevale AC
15 bernard O'hanlon Leevale AC
16 Willie Walsh Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
17 Kieran Sheahan Watergrasshill AC
18 tobi grab Leevale AC
19 Craig Harrington Togher AC
20 John O'Brien St. Finbarrs AC
21 Henry Browne West Muskerry AC
22 Billy O'Brien Skibbereen AC
23 Colm Fitzgerald St. Finbarrs AC
24 denis mccaul Leevale AC
25 Tony Dunne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
26 Paul Croty East Cork AC
27 Jonathan Finn East Cork AC
28 Kieran O'Mahony Leevale AC
29 paul kennedy Leevale AC
30 gary noonan Leevale AC
31 Victor   Leevale AC
32 Padraig Sheahan Millstreet AC
33 Brian Landers Youghal AC
34 Ruairi Myers Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
35 Don Sheehan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
36 Glenn Dollard St. Finbarrs AC
37 Eddie Nicholson Youghal AC
38 Martin O'Reilly St. Finbarrs AC
39 Michael Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC
40 Paudie Birmingham Mallow AC
41 Daniel Dransfield Eagle AC
42 Richard O'Brien Grange/Fermoy AC
43 Jason Thompson Mt Hillary
44 Eamonn Nagle Mallow AC
45 Patrick Lynch West Muskerry AC
46 Richard Lucey West Muskerry AC
47 Aidan O`Brien West Muskerry AC
48 Conor Kelly Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
49 Brendan Colemen Youghal AC
50 Joseph Cronin Mallow AC
51 Billy Lenihan Grange/Fermoy AC
52 John Cashman Midleton AC
53 Edward O'Mahony St. Finbarrs AC
54 Ian Murphy Youghal AC
55 Neilus Aherne Midleton AC
56 Michael McSweeney West Muskerry AC
57 David Howell Mallow AC
58 Kieran Harte St. Catherines A.C
59 Ray Kenny Grange/Fermoy AC
60 Richard Hawkins Eagle AC
61 Sean O`Lionaird West Muskerry AC
62 Jeremy Kelleher West Muskerry AC
63 David Kilgannon Youghal AC
64 Dave Sheehan St. Finbarrs AC
65 Paddy D Buckley Mt Hillary
66 Tony O'Brien St. Finbarrs AC
67 Richard Mernagh Mt Hillary
68 Jim Lucey West Muskerry AC
69 Morris Tobin Grange/Fermoy AC
70 Denis Looney Eagle AC
71 John Hogan Liscarroll AC
72 Jerry Twohig Mt Hillary
73 John Martin Mallow AC
74 Donal O'Brien St. Nicholas AC
 TOP      
  Under-23 Men    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Jeremiah Sheehan North Cork AC
2 John Hogan Liscarroll AC
 TOP      
  Novice Men Men  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Alan O'Brien Eagle AC
2 Jeremiah Sheehan North Cork AC
3 gavin O'rourke Leevale AC
4 Shane Harrington East Cork AC
5 johnathen murphy Leevale AC
6 feidhlim O'dubhlaing Leevale AC
7 Tim Crowley East Cork AC
8 John Goggin Tracton AC
9 ciaran desmond Leevale AC
10 Chris Kelly East Cork AC
11 andrew hobbs Leevale AC
12 Donal Giltinan East Cork AC
13 John Longan St. Finbarrs AC
14 ian O'leary Leevale AC
15 bernard O'hanlon Leevale AC
16 Willie Walsh Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
17 Kieran Sheahan Watergrasshill AC
18 tobi grab Leevale AC
19 Craig Harrington Togher AC
20 John O'Brien St. Finbarrs AC
21 Henry Browne West Muskerry AC
22 Billy O'Brien Skibbereen AC
23 Colm Fitzgerald St. Finbarrs AC
24 denis mccaul Leevale AC
25 Tony Dunne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
26 Paul Croty East Cork AC
27 Jonathan Finn East Cork AC
28 Kieran O'Mahony Leevale AC
29 paul kennedy Leevale AC
30 gary noonan Leevale AC
31 Victor   Leevale AC
32 Padraig Sheahan Millstreet AC
33 Brian Landers Youghal AC
34 Ruairi Myers Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
35 Don Sheehan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
36 Glenn Dollard St. Finbarrs AC
37 Eddie Nicholson Youghal AC
38 Martin O'Reilly St. Finbarrs AC
39 Michael Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC
40 Paudie Birmingham Mallow AC
41 Daniel Dransfield Eagle AC
42 Richard O'Brien Grange/Fermoy AC
43 Jason Thompson Mt Hillary
44 Eamonn Nagle Mallow AC
45 Patrick Lynch West Muskerry AC
46 Richard Lucey West Muskerry AC
47 Aidan O`Brien West Muskerry AC
48 Conor Kelly Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
49 Brendan Colemen Youghal AC
50 Joseph Cronin Mallow AC
51 Billy Lenihan Grange/Fermoy AC
52 John Cashman Midleton AC
53 Edward O'Mahony St. Finbarrs AC
54 Ian Murphy Youghal AC
55 Neilus Aherne Midleton AC
56 Michael McSweeney West Muskerry AC
57 David Howell Mallow AC
58 Kieran Harte St. Catherines A.C
59 Ray Kenny Grange/Fermoy AC
60 Richard Hawkins Eagle AC
61 Sean O`Lionaird West Muskerry AC
62 Jeremy Kelleher West Muskerry AC
63 David Kilgannon Youghal AC
64 Dave Sheehan St. Finbarrs AC
65 Paddy D Buckley Mt Hillary
66 Tony O'Brien St. Finbarrs AC
67 Richard Mernagh Mt Hillary
68 Jim Lucey West Muskerry AC
69 Morris Tobin Grange/Fermoy AC
70 Denis Looney Eagle AC
71 John Hogan Liscarroll AC
72 Jerry Twohig Mt Hillary
73 John Martin Mallow AC
74 Donal O'Brien St. Nicholas AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 3, 5, 6, 9 23
2 East Cork AC 4, 7, 10, 12 33
3 St. Finbarrs AC 13, 20, 23, 36 92
4 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 16, 25, 34, 35 110
5 West Muskerry AC 21, 45, 46, 47 159
6 Eagle AC 1, 41, 60, 70 172
7 Youghal AC 33, 37, 49, 54 173
8 Mallow AC 40, 44, 50, 57 191
9 Grange/Fermoy AC 39, 42, 51, 59 191
10 Mt Hillary 43, 65, 67, 72 247
 TOP      
Under 10 Girls    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Emma Flynn North Cork AC
2 Anna Vaughan Reddan Leevale AC
3 Aimee Kearney St. Catherines A.C
4 Emilie McElvaney Grange/Fermoy AC
5 Hannah O'Connell North Cork AC
6 Michaela Flynn North Cork AC
7 Grace O'Callaghan North Cork AC
8 Clodagh Walsh Youghal AC
9 Aisling Guinane Bandon AC
10 Ava Nyhan Bandon AC
11 Lucy Davis Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
12 Dawn Flynn Hurley Blarney/Inniscara AC
13 Kim Lynch Tracton AC
14 Saoirse Bluett North Cork AC
15 Ciara Kiely North Cork AC
16 Evie Stack St. Nicholas AC
17 Aoibhe O'Regan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
18 Clara Whelan Liscarroll AC
19 Lucy Heafey Grange/Fermoy AC
20 Emily Carey North Cork AC
21 Isobelle Lucey West Muskerry AC
22 Faye Daly Smith Blarney/Inniscara AC
23 Ava Buckley North Cork AC
24 Isla Yore West Muskerry AC
25 Amy Holland Bandon AC
26 Keri-Ann O'Sullivan Grange/Fermoy AC
27 Sive Reidy North Cork AC
28 Jane Verling St. Nicholas AC
29 Martina Dorgan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
30 Lily O'Callaghan St. Nicholas AC
31 Christine Bowens Carrigaline RR.
32 Olivia Broderick Bandon AC
33 Eryn Sorenson Blarney/Inniscara AC
34 Natasha Leetch St. Nicholas AC
35 Orla Motherway Youghal AC
36 Emma Harrington Bantry AC
37 Emma Purcell West Muskerry AC
38 Lucy O'Sullivan Millstreet AC
39 Anna O'Connor Midleton AC
40 Sibeal McGonagle Togher AC
41 Katie Clancy Grange/Fermoy AC
42 Roisin O'Sullivan Millstreet AC
43 Beth Buckley North Cork AC
44 Tessa Dwyer Midleton AC
45 Grace Murphy Liscarroll AC
46 Aisling Ring West Muskerry AC
47 Grace Cronin Liscarroll AC
48 Hannah Coffey Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
49 Aoibh Fuller Midleton AC
50 Lia O'Brien Carrigaline RR.
51 Nesa Barry Youghal AC
52 Hannah O'Shea Blarney/Inniscara AC
53 Muireann Angland North Cork AC
54 Ruth Daly Liscarroll AC
55 Mary Looney North Cork AC
56 Alice Golden North Cork AC
57 Ava Murphy Youghal AC
58 Aisling Byrne Liscarroll AC
59 Ava Grace North Cork AC
60 Milly Bullman West Muskerry AC
61 Emily Hussey St. Nicholas AC
62 Grainne Linehan St. Catherines A.C
63 Ana Jane Dwyer Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
64 Alanna Faulkner Liscarroll AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 North Cork AC 1, 5, 6, 7 19
2 Bandon AC 9, 10, 25, 32 76
3 Grange/Fermoy AC 4, 19, 26, 41 90
4 St. Nicholas AC 16, 28, 30, 34 108
5 Blarney/Inniscara AC 12, 22, 33, 52 119
6 West Muskerry AC 21, 24, 37, 46 128
7 Youghal AC 8, 35, 51, 57 151
8 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 11, 29, 48, 63 151
9 Liscarroll AC 18, 45, 47, 54 164
 TOP      
  Under 10 Boys    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Conor Ronayne St. Catherines A.C
2 Sean Riordan Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC
3 Max Smiddy Midleton AC
4 Conor O'Brien Skibbereen AC
5 Sean Murphy Bandon AC
6 Ruby Devereaux Youghal AC
7 Eoghan Looney Blarney/Inniscara AC
8 David Towey Jnr Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC
9 Sammy O'Mahony Doheny AC
10 MJ Walsh Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
11 Kenneth O'Connell St. Catherines A.C
12 Adam Piggott North Cork AC
13 Michael McElroy West Muskerry AC
14 Tadhg Walsh St. Catherines A.C
15 Adam McCarthy Riverstick/Kinsale AC
16 Darragh Manning West Muskerry AC
17 ETHAN BAMBURY Leevale AC
18 Oran Coleman Youghal AC
19 Tom Slattery Belgooly AC
20 brendan Harrington Bantry AC
21 Tom Crowley Leevale AC
22 Barry Cronin Blarney/Inniscara AC
23 Matthew Thompson Belgooly AC
24 Shane Mee Belgooly AC
25 Oisin Phillips Liscarroll AC
26 Adam Murphy Leevale AC
27 Mark Cronin Blarney/Inniscara AC
28 Rowan Fallon St. Nicholas AC
29 Sean Finn Grange/Fermoy AC
30 Conor Walsh Bandon AC
31 Ciaran Hynes Youghal AC
32 Gearoid Linehan North Cork AC
33 Sam Dunne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
34 Jack Varley Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
35 Ned Condon St. Nicholas AC
36 Shane O'Keeffe Blarney/Inniscara AC
37 Rahman Amusa Leevale AC
38 Paul Colbert Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
39 Harry Browne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
40 Senan Lynch Grange/Fermoy AC
41 Sam Browne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
42 Bryan Buckley North Cork AC
43 Conor Graham Leevale AC
44 Dylan Cronin Bandon AC
45 Charlie Thompson Belgooly AC
46 Paddy Kelly Youghal AC
47 Oscar Dillon Riverstick/Kinsale AC
48 Daniel O'Mahony Blarney/Inniscara AC
49 Liam Horstmanshoff Durrus
50 Sean MacSullivan West Muskerry AC
51 Zach Daly Smith Blarney/Inniscara AC
52 O Donnell Bourke Leevale AC
53 Evan O'Sullivan Skibbereen AC
54 Charlie O'Shea Togher AC
55 Cathal Dhondt Bantry AC
56 Rory Murphy Youghal AC
57 James Geary St. Catherines A.C
58 Joe O'Leary Blarney/Inniscara AC
59 Cillian McCarthy Togher AC
60 Shane Coffee Youghal AC
61 Diarmuid Phillips Liscarroll AC
62 Mark Geary St. Catherines A.C
63 Callum Thompson North Cork AC
64 Ivan Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC
65 Luke Moynihan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
66 Adeolu Buckley Midleton AC
67 Tristan Mullane West Muskerry AC
68 Gavin Buckley North Cork AC
69 Ronan Mulcahy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
70 Darragh Noonan North Cork AC
71 Callan Twomey Midleton AC
72 fiachra dowling Leevale AC
73 Colm Sexton Bandon AC
74 Adam O'Connor St. Catherines A.C
75 Oisin Withers North Cork AC
76 Joseph Lennon-Cielen North Cork AC
77 James Clarke North Cork AC
78 Paddy O'Brien Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC
79 Bernard O'Donovan Ballincollig AC
80 Arthur Bond Togher AC
81 Darragh Nyhan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 St. Catherines A.C 1, 11, 14, 57 83
2 Blarney/Inniscara AC 7, 22, 27, 36 92
3 Leevale AC 17, 21, 26, 37 101
4 Youghal AC 6, 18, 31, 46 101
6 Belgooly AC 19, 23, 24, 45 111
7 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 10, 33, 34, 38 115
8 West Muskerry AC 13, 16, 50, 67 146
9 North Cork AC 12, 32, 42, 63 149
10 Bandon AC 5, 30, 44, 73 152
11 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 15, 47, 64, 65 191
 TOP      
  Under 12 Girls    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Caoimhe Grey Walsh St. Nicholas AC
2 Eabha Ni Chonaola West Muskerry AC
3 Gemma O'Mahony Doheny AC
4 Charlotte Norman St. Catherines A.C
5 Ava Chandler Ballymore Cobh AC
6 Heather McCarthy Doheny AC
7 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork AC
8 Eimile Browne North Cork AC
9 Ruby Cummins Bandon AC
10 Miah Holland Midleton AC
11 Anna Lucey O'Sullivan North Cork AC
12 Autumn Devereaux Youghal AC
13 Rebecca O`Neill West Muskerry AC
14 Róisín O'Donovan Ballincollig AC
15 Charlotte Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC
16 Noelle Mulcahy Leevale AC
17 Vivien Millerick Youghal AC
18 Robyn Ryan Midleton AC
19 Ella Dinan Leevale AC
20 Emily Guerin Midleton AC
21 Lucy Harrington Bantry AC
22 Aoibheann Lynch Leevale AC
23 Lauren Dinan Leevale AC
24 Kate Healy North Cork AC
25 Holly Harris North Cork AC
26 Shonagh Synnott Riverstick/Kinsale AC
27 Eimear Barrett North Cork AC
28 Leah Ryan North Cork AC
29 Lucy Dennehy Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC
30 Ciara O'Reagan St. Catherines A.C
31 Dilly Barry Twohig Bandon AC
32 Rebecca O'Neill Belgooly AC
33 Aine Collins Youghal AC
34 Katie O'Donoghue North Cork AC
35 Siobhan Ni Bhriain West Muskerry AC
36 Aine Kearney Riverstick/Kinsale AC
37 Ciara Hayes St. Catherines A.C
38 Lucy Sheridan Ballymore Cobh AC
39 Marysia Borkowska-Hogan North Cork AC
40 Olivia Nyhan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
41 Shona Murphy Liscarroll AC
42 Emily O'Brien Riverstick/Kinsale AC
43 Caoimhe O'Donnell Riverstick/Kinsale AC
44 Abby Flynn Hurley Blarney/Inniscara AC
45 Kate O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
46 Indiana Desmond Riverstick/Kinsale AC
47 Lucy O'Connell North Cork AC
48 Orla Casey North Cork AC
49 Niamh Murray Youghal AC
50 Grace Duarte West Muskerry AC
51 Lauren O'Brien Youghal AC
52 Anna Lucey West Muskerry AC
53 Tara Keville Leevale AC
54 Megan Withers North Cork AC
55 Juliet Biggs Bandon AC
56 Mia McGrath Leevale AC
57 Amy O'Connell St. Catherines A.C
58 Robyn Maher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
59 Aoibhinn O'Reilly Liscarroll AC
60 Mary Barry Belgooly AC
61 Anna Mullins Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
62 Ella Healy North Cork AC
63 Georiga Hynes McLoughlin Leevale AC
64 Olivia Moynihan West Muskerry AC
65 Caoimhe O'Sullivan Bandon AC
66 Cliona O'Brien West Muskerry AC
67 Amy Coleman Youghal AC
68 Abigail Walsh Togher AC
69 Meabh Bannon Leevale AC
70 Doireann Barry Youghal AC
71 Molly O'Brien Youghal AC
72 Grace Nash West Muskerry AC
73 Aoibheann Guilfoyle Togher AC
74 Kate O'Connor Liscarroll AC
75 Nicola Dwyer Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
76 Louise Murray Belgooly AC
77 Katelyn Cronin West Muskerry AC
78 Tess Cummins Youghal AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 North Cork AC 7, 8, 11, 24 50
2 Leevale AC 16, 19, 22, 23 80
3 West Muskerry AC 2, 13, 35, 50 100
4 Youghal AC 12, 17, 33, 49 111
5 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 15, 26, 36, 40 117
6 St. Catherines A.C 4, 30, 37, 57 128
7 Bandon AC 9, 31, 55, 65 160
 TOP      
  Under 12 Boys    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Sean O'Callaghan North Cork AC
2 Darragh Ronayne St. Catherines A.C
3 Cian Ryan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
4 Cillian O'Flynn Bandon AC
5 Lachlan Heafey Grange/Fermoy AC
6 Darragh O'Connor Belgooly AC
7 Fionn Walsh Tracton AC
8 Conor Looney Blarney/Inniscara AC
9 Fionn Hayes Grange/Fermoy AC
10 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC
11 Eoin Looney North Cork AC
12 Iain Buckley North Cork AC
13 cian power Leevale AC
14 Ryan Whelan St. Catherines A.C
15 Dylan Mulcahy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
16 Hugh O'Loinsigh Midleton AC
17 Cormac Fennessy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
18 Finn Coleman Youghal AC
19 Conor Nash West Muskerry AC
20 Ultan DMcAleavy Skibbereen AC
21 Mícheál Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC
22 Patrick Harrington Bantry AC
23 Finn Yore West Muskerry AC
24 Cian Dunne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
25 Rory McElroy West Muskerry AC
26 James O'Connor St. Catherines A.C
27 Conor Hourihan West Muskerry AC
28 Shane Hallihan Grange/Fermoy AC
29 Sean Higgins North Cork AC
30 Gavin O'Brien Carrigaline RR.
31 Harry McCourt Bandon AC
32 Donnach O'Donnell Bourke Leevale AC
33 Edward Bowens Carrigaline RR.
34 Ronan O'Neill West Muskerry AC
35 Maurice O'Keeffe Blarney/Inniscara AC
36 Allen Fosso Togher AC
37 Josh Varley Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
38 Donnacha Coleman Youghal AC
39 Mel Twomey North Cork AC
40 Billy Aherne St. Catherines A.C
41 Jack O'Neill Youghal AC
42 Cuan Twomey Midleton AC
43 Gusztav Dancsa North Cork AC
44 Sean Walsh St. Catherines A.C
45 Eoin Sexton Bandon AC
46 David Fouhy Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC
47 Conor O'Sullivan Youghal AC
48 Billy Looney North Cork AC
49 James Nicholson Youghal AC
50 Dan Lyons West Muskerry AC
51 Cian Cronin Bandon AC
52 Quin Buckley Youghal AC
53 Thomas Dineen Riverstick/Kinsale AC
54 Ronan Duggan West Muskerry AC
55 Darragh Sheehan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
56 David O'Connor Midleton AC
57 Oran Power Leevale AC
58 James Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC
59 Mark Andrew Dineen West Muskerry AC
60 John Walsh Liscarroll AC
61 Oisin Callan Bandon AC
62 John Butler Liscarroll AC
63 Jessie Kelleher Blarney/Inniscara AC
64 Liam McDonagh Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
65 Ciaran O`Sullivan West Muskerry AC
66 Anthony O'Toole Liscarroll AC
67 Daniel O'Keeffe Liscarroll AC
68 Evan Murphy Liscarroll AC
69 Fionn O'Sullivan Liscarroll AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 North Cork AC 1, 10, 11, 12 34
2 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 3, 15, 17, 24 59
3 Grange/Fermoy AC 5, 9, 21, 28 63
4 St. Catherines A.C 2, 14, 26, 40 82
5 West Muskerry AC 19, 23, 25, 27 94
6 Bandon AC 4, 31, 45, 51 131
7 Youghal AC 18, 38, 41, 47 144
8 Blarney/Inniscara AC 8, 35, 58, 63 164
9 Liscarroll AC 60, 62, 66, 67 255
 TOP      
  Under 14 girls    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 nicole dinan Leevale AC
2 Ava Fitzgerald Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
3 claire crowley Leevale AC
4 Amy McCarthy Bandon AC
5 Emily Brenner Youghal AC
6 hannah arrigan Leevale AC
7 Sorcha Kilgannon Youghal AC
8 Leah Dunne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
9 Lucia Duarte West Muskerry AC
10 Katie O'Neill Youghal AC
11 Sinead Walsh North Cork AC
12 Bebhinn Horstmanshoff Durrus
13 simone looney Leevale AC
14 Lucy Lynch Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
15 Sinead Hurley Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
16 Elsa Ryan Midleton AC
17 Izabella Chidlow Youghal AC
18 Odessa Yip Togher AC
19 Amy Buckley Riverstick/Kinsale AC
20 Fern Mullane West Muskerry AC
21 Ailise Barry Youghal AC
22 Kate Downey West Muskerry AC
23 Niamh Lavery North Cork AC
24 Ellie Barry St. Catherines A.C
25 Katelyn Fitzgerald Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
26 Lily Collins Durrus
27 Orlaith Hickey Doheny AC
28 Katie Ansboro Youghal AC
29 Orlaith O'Sullivan Liscarroll AC
30 Emer D McAleavy Skibbereen AC
31 Emily Cronin West Muskerry AC
32 Aoibheann O'Sullivan Bandon AC
33 Anna Towns Durrus
34 Ella O'Connor St. Catherines A.C
35 Ava O'Sullivan Togher AC
36 Sadie Linehan St. Catherines A.C
37 Mallaibh O'Reagan St. Catherines A.C
38 Aisling O'Neill Togher AC
39 Rachel O'Meara Togher AC
40 Kate Skelly Togher AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 1, 3, 6, 13 23
2 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 2, 8, 14, 15 39
3 Youghal AC 5, 7, 10, 17 39
4 West Muskerry AC 9, 20, 22, 31 82
5 Togher AC 18, 35, 38, 39 130
6 St. Catherines AC 24, 34, 36, 37 131
 TOP      
  Under 14 Boys    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Eoghan O'Connor Belgooly AC
2 Roman Borkowski-Hogan North Cork AC
3 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC
4 Gavin Sweetnam Skibbereen AC
5 Conor Hayes St. Catherines A.C
6 Odhran O'Sullivan Midleton AC
7 denis murphy Leevale AC
8 Aidan Maher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
9 Timmy Colbert Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
10 Jamie Hourihan West Muskerry AC
11 Joey O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC
12 Bobby O'Riordan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
13 Jude Buckley Youghal AC
14 Tadhg Howe Togher AC
15 Cathal Whooley Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
16 Miahael Mullins Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
17 Matthew Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC
18 Richard Barry Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
19 Charlie Nicholson St. Catherines A.C
20 Patrick Verling St. Nicholas AC
21 David Hegarty St. Nicholas AC
22 Dylan Cairns Youghal AC
23 Luke Mullins Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
24 James Lucey West Muskerry AC
25 Finnian Lawton Durrus
26 sebastain wiseman Leevale AC
27 Sean O'Callaghan St. Nicholas AC
28 Sean Lucey West Muskerry AC
29 Peter Hawkins Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
30 Rudi O'Halloran Blarney/Inniscara AC
31 shane O'duibhir Leevale AC
32 Glen Kelleher Blarney/Inniscara AC
33 Daniel O'Keeffe Blarney/Inniscara AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 8, 9, 12, 15 44
2 Blarney/Inniscara AC 17, 30, 32, 33 112
 TOP      
  Under 16 Girls    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 maura hynes mcloughlin Leevale AC
2 Emma Landers Youghal AC
3 Avril Millerick Youghal AC
4 Ellen Meehan North Cork AC
5 Rebecca Kelleher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
6 Avril Cashman Youghal AC
7 lydia walsh Leevale AC
8 katie O'keeffe Leevale AC
9 Alex Cashman Youghal AC
10 aine power Leevale AC
11 Nicole Buckley Riverstick/Kinsale AC
12 Ellie Twomey Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
13 Aniela Borkowski-Hogan North Cork AC
14 Eimear Lavery North Cork AC
15 Rachel O'Brien Riverstick/Kinsale AC
16 Cliona Lynch Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
17 Ciara Keohane Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
18 Brigin Kelleher West Muskerry AC
19 Eva Murphy Youghal AC
20 Robyn Buckley Youghal AC
21 Rachel Kelleher West Muskerry AC
22 Caoimhe Horstmanshoff Durrus
23 hailey figueredo Leevale AC
24 Mary Dorgan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
25 Aoife Downey West Muskerry AC
26 Lisa Kingston West Muskerry AC
27 Erin Joyce Youghal AC
28 Camille Ni Shuilleabhain North Cork AC
29 Ellen Collins Durrus
30 Aoife O'Brien Liscarroll AC
31 Emily Wolfe Togher AC
32 Tess Dennehy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
33 Kathryn O'Mahony Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
34 Siobhan O`Leary West Muskerry AC
35 Lucy Aherne St. Catherines A.C
36 Aoife Lucey West Muskerry AC
37 Aoibh Hogan Liscarroll AC
38 Natasha Kilgannon Youghal AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 Youghal AC 2, 3, 6, 9 20
2 Leevale AC 1, 7, 8, 10 26
3 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 5, 12, 16, 17 50
4 North Cork AC 4, 13, 14, 28 59
5 West Muskerry AC 18, 21, 25, 26 90
 TOP      
  Under 16 Boys    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Sean Lawton Durrus
2 Fionn Harrington Durrus
3 Callum McElhenney Bantry AC
4 Cian Twomey Togher AC
5 oisin whyte Leevale AC
6 Robert Troy Liscarroll AC
7 matthew lee Leevale AC
8 Rory Troy Liscarroll AC
9 daniel buckley Leevale AC
10 Ferdia DMcAleavy Skibbereen AC
11 Cian O'Callaghan St. Nicholas AC
12 Darren Moynihan West Muskerry AC
13 Timmy Hawkins Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
14 Sam Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC
15 Arron Sheehan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
16 David Maher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
17 luke moylan hourigan Leevale AC
18 alan harrington Leevale AC
19 Odhran McCarthy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
20 Paul Downey West Muskerry AC
21 liam cassidy Leevale AC
22 James Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC
23 Eoin Tynan Liscarroll AC
24 Rian O'Luasa Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Place Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 5, 7, 9, 17 38
2 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 13, 15, 16, 19 63
TOP      

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design