Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Tracton Open Sports - September 2019

Tracton Open Sports 2019 - Results

Minane Bridge

Sunday September 15th

 

tracton open sports flyer 2019

 

 

Sprints - Girls     
  1st Club 2nd Club 3rd Club
U6 (born 2014) Sarah Nyhan Riverstick-Kinsale AC Isabelle Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC Lucy Thornton  
             
U7 (born 2013) Jessica Sidak Carrigaline AC Amy Twomey Carrigaline AC Sarah Nyhan  
             
U8 (born 2012) Abigail Fenton Belgooly AC Molly Thornton Fanahan McSweeney AC Alison Bowens Carraig na bhFear AC
             
U9 (born 2011) Nelly Bateman Belgooly AC Nell O'Connell Blarney-Inniscarra AC Ava Thornton Fanahan McSweeney AC
             
U10 (born 2010) Kim Lynch Tracton AC Faye Osbourne Tracton AC Kate Scarrott Carrigaline AC
             
U11 (born 2009) Giselle Ahern Belgooly AC Tara Osbourne Tracton AC Kate Harrington Courceys AC
             
U12 (born 2008) Louise Mullins Fanahan McSweeney AC Maeabh Corcoran Midleton Ava Hanley Belgooly AC
             
U13 (born 2007) Aoife Guiney Belgooly AC Kate Mahony Carrigaline AC Eva Hadden Tracton AC
             
U14 (born 2006) Hannah Sajda Tracton AC Aoife O'Donovan Tracton AC Anna O'Donovan Tracton AC
             

U15 (born 2005)

U16 (born 2004)

Ciara Bell Tracton AC Libbi Black Tracton AC    

 

 

Sprints - Boys     
  1st Club 2nd Club 3rd Club
U6 (born 2014) Dylan Thornton Fanahan McSweeney AC David O'Callaghan Bandon AC Donncha Connell Blarney-Inniscarra AC/Iniscarra
             
U7 (born 2013) Charlie O'Toole Tracton AC Sam Harrington Courceys AC Andy Keating Belgooly AC
             
U8 (born 2012) Sam Lehane Tracton AC Mark Kelly Carrigaline AC Tom Keating Belgooly AC
             
U9 (born 2011) Sean Fenton Belgooly AC Tom Harrington Courceys AC Gary Kelly Tracton AC
             
U10 (born 2010) Jos Keating Belgooly AC Shane Mee Belgooly AC MJ Walsh Carrig NaBhfear
             
U11 (born 2009) Niall Egan Bandon AC Craig Kelly Tracton AC Lewis O'Dea Carrigaline AC
             
U12 (born 2008) Alex Good Tracton AC Josh Lehane Tracton AC Fionn Walsh Tracton AC
             
U13 (born 2007) Diarmuid Bannon Leevale AC Cathal Lowney Tracton AC Eoin O'Callaghan Bandon AC
             
U14 (born 2006) Evan Kelly Tracton AC Karol Egan Bandon AC Cian Walsh Tracton AC
             

U15 (born 2005)

U16 (born 2004)

Sam Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC Conor Forde Tracton AC Erik Price Tracton AC

 

 

 

aa

 Middle Distance - Boys     
  1st Club 2nd Club 3rd Club
U8 (born 2012, 2013,) Sam Lehane Tracton AC Daniel Lynch Tracton AC Jake O'Dea Carrigaline AC
             
U9 (born 2011) Tom Crowley Leevale AC Tom Harrington Courceys AC Darragh Creed Tracton AC
             
U10 (born 2010) Jos Keating Belgooly AC Shane Lynch Riverstick/Kinsale AC MJ walsh Carraig na Bhfear AC
             
U11 (born 2009) Niall Egan Bandon AC Tomas Geary Carrigaline AC Craig Kelly Tracton AC
             
U12 (born 2008) Fionn Walsh Tracton AC Paul Kelly Carrigaline AC Alex Good Tracton AC
             
U13 (born 2007) Shane Byrne Togher AC Eoin O'Callaghan Bandon AC Diarmuid Bannon Leevale AC
             
U14 (born 2006) Cian Walsh Tracton AC Evan Kelly Tracton AC Luke Quinn Tracton AC
             

U15 (born 2005)

U16 (born 2004)

Erik Price Tracton AC James Keely Riverstick/Kinsale AC Conor Forde Tracton AC

 

 

Middle Distance - Girls     
  1st Club 2nd Club 3rd Club
U8 (born 2012, 2013,) Abigail Fenton Belgooly AC Molly Thornton Fanahan McSweeney AC Jessica Sadik Carrigaline AC
             
U9 (born 2011) Nellie Bateman Belgooly AC Nell O'Connell Blarney-Inniscarra AC Rosie Harris Carrigaline AC
             
U10 (born 2010) Ava O'Regan Riverstick Kinsale Kim Lynch Tracton AC Christine Bowens Carrigaline AC
             
U11 (born 2009) Frea Bateman Belgooly AC Kate Harrington Courceys AC Giselle Ahern Belgooly AC
             
U12 (born 2008) Louisa Mullins Fanahan McSweeney AC Eve Twomey Carrigaline AC Ava Shander Ballymore Cobh AC
             
U13 (born 2007) Aoife Guiney Belgooly AC Katie Mahony Carrigaline AC Ava Hanley Belgooly AC
             
U14 (born 2006) Hannah Sajda Tracton AC Aoife O'Donovan Tracton AC    
             
U15 (born 2005) Ciara Bell Tracton AC Libbi Black Tracton AC    
U16 (born 2004)            

 

Turbo Javelin - Girls

 1stClub2ndClub3rdClub
U9 (born 2011, 2012) Nell O'Connell Blarney-Inniscarra AC Abigail Fenton Belgooly AC Lilly O'Callaghan Tracton AC
             
U11 (born 2009, 2010) Kim Lynch Tracton AC Tara Osbourne Tracton AC Faye Osbourne Tracton AC

 

Shot Put - Girls     
  1st Club 2nd Club 3rd Club
U13 (born 2007, 2008 Macoe O'Connell Blarney-Inniscarra AC Sarah Chambers Tracton AC Zara Black Tracton AC
             
U16 (born 2006, 2005, 2004) Aoife O'Donovan Tracton AC Ciara Bell Tracton AC Libbi Black Tracton AC

 

 Triple Jump - Boys     
  1st Club 2nd Club 3rd Club
U9 (born 2011, 2012) Sean Fenton Belgooly AC Darragh Creed Tracton AC Jake O'Dea Carrigaline AC
             
U11 (born 2009, 2010) Ivor O'Riordan Tracton AC Izak O'Riordan Tracton AC William Black Tracton AC

 

 

 Shot Put - Boys     
  1st Club 2nd Club 3rd Club
U13 (born 2008, 2007) Liam Matthews Tracton AC Diarmuid Bannon Leevale AC Shane Byrne Togher AC
             
U16 (born 2006, 2005, 2004) Conor Forde Tracton AC Cian Walsh Tracton AC Liam Duffy Tracton AC

 

 

 High Jump - Girls     
  1st Club 2nd Club 3rd Club
U10 (born 2010, 2011) Faye Osbourne   Doirean Walsh Tracton AC Molly Sharkey Tracton AC
  Tracton AC       Nell O'Connell Blarney-Inniscarra AC
U12 (born 2009, 2008) Maebh Corkery Midleton AC Clodagh O'Kelly Tracton AC Gieselle Ahern Belgooly AC
          Maebh Bannon Leevale AC
          Isabel McCarthy Tracton AC
U14 (born 2007, 2006) Kate Mahony Carrigaline AC Aoife O'Donovan Tracton AC Anna O'Donovan Tracton AC
             
U14 (born 2005, born 2004)            

 

High Jump - Boys     
  1st Club 2nd Club 3rd Club
U10 (born 2010, 2011) Jos Keating Belgooly AC Benjamin Hickey Tracton AC Shay Lynch Riverstick-Kinsale AC
             
U12 (born 2009, 2008) Fionn Walsh Tracton AC Alex Good Tracton AC Craig Kelly Tracton AC
             
U14 (born 2007, 2006) Eoin O'Callaghan Bandon AC Cian Walsh Tracton AC Diarmuid Bannon Leevale AC
             
U16 (born 2005, 2004) Conor Forde Tracton AC James Kiely Riverstick-Kinsale AC John Ryan Tracton AC

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design