Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

St Luke's 5k Road Race Results - September 2019

 Results of St Luke's 5k Road Race 2019

Mahon, Cork

Thursday September 5th 2019

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by St Luke's Home, in association with Belgooly AC and sponsored by RJD Ronan Jermyn Daly and RCI

 

This course was measured by Pat Killeen, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

start of st lukes home 5k road race 2017

Start of St Luke's Home 5k 2017

Blackrock Castle Tony O Connell Photography min

Photo: Tony O'Connell Photography

 

St Luke's Home 5k Event website

 

St Luke's Home website

Belgooly AC Website

 

Belgooly AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

Results of previous St Luke's 5k Road Races

 

Results of St Luke's 5k 2018

 

Results of St Luke's 5k 2017

 

Results of St Luke's 5k 2016

 

Results of St Luke's 5k 2015


Photos & Videos


...meantime Lots of Photos & Videos on Cork Athletics Facebook Page .....with lots more to follow

 

Videos

Start of St Luke's 5k 2019

 

Sub 20 Minute Finishers

 

20 to 25 Minute Finishers

 

25 to 30 Minute Finishers

 

30 to 35 Minute Finishers

35 to 40 Minute Finishers

 

Photos

Presentation of Prizes


Race Start

 

Sub 20 Min

 

20 to 24 Minutes

 

24 to 27 Minutes

 

27 to 30 Minutes

 

30 to 36 Minutes

 

36 Minutes Plus

 

Results of St Luke's 5k Road Race 2019

Results courtesy of St Luke's Home, Belgooly AC and MyRunResults


Official Results on MyRunResults website

 

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

 

PosNameCatClubTime
1 Kevin MAUNSELL M Clonmel AC 00:14:31
2 Alan O'BRIEN M Eagle AC 00:14:58
3 Conor MCCAULEY M Leevale AC 00:15:03
4 Mark WALSH M Leevale AC 00:15:19
5 Pat HENNESSY M West Waterford AC 00:15:30
6 Evan FITZGERALD M Clonmel AC 00:15:55
7 Ian TIVY M Togher AC 00:15:58
8 Eric CURRAN M Leevale AC 00:15:59
9 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:16:27
10 Mohamed WAHBI M St Finbarrs AC 00:16:31
11 Nick HOGAN M   00:16:41
12 Johnny O'SULLIVAN M40 Galtee Runners 00:16:44
13 Bernard O'HANLON M Leevale AC 00:16:53
14 Dave O'CONNOR M St Catherines AC 00:16:58
15 Paul CASHMAN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:08
16 Sean O'CONNELL M Togher AC 00:17:14
17 Sean DOWLNG M40 Leevale AC 00:17:27
18 Mark PINFIELD M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:30
19 Brian O'CALLAGHAN M40 Togher AC 00:17:36
20 Noel EARLY M St Catherines AC 00:17:37
21 Derek O'KEEFFE M40 Eagle AC 00:17:41
22 Sheldon KIRKWOOD M Leevale AC 00:17:42
23 Brendan CUNNINGHAM M50 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:17:43
24 Tom O'CALLAGHAN M Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:17:46
25 Anthony BOWEN M Clonmel AC 00:17:49
26 Cian TWOHIG M Togher AC 00:17:50
27 Kevin DEERY M Leevale AC 00:17:51
28 Jordan DUNNE M   00:17:56
29 Garry NOONAN M40 Leevale AC 00:17:59
30 David YELVERTON M Watergrasshill AC 00:18:02
31 Liam O'CONNOR M40 Gilead Sciences 00:18:02
32 Denis MCCAELC M40 Leevale AC 00:18:05
33 Jk HARTY M St Catherines AC 00:18:07
34 Ivan SHEEHAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:18:09
35 Carol FINN F   00:18:14
36 Paul O'DONOGHUE M   00:18:16
37 John LONGAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:18:18
38 Barrie KENNY M   00:18:20
39 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:18:21
40 Tom FOX M50 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:18:22
41 Edmond BYRNE M40 Togher AC 00:18:26
42 Denis MURPHY M DRR 00:18:32
43 Dan JOHNSON M40   00:18:35
44 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:18:37
45 Noel DALY M40 Cab Motor Co 00:18:38
46 Iain QUINLAN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:43
47 Killian O'RIORDAN M   00:18:46
48 David KEARNEY M   00:18:47
49 Damien O'RIORDAN M Fota Island RC 00:18:48
50 Andy GOULDING M Watergrasshill AC 00:18:50
51 Ruairi O'MAHONY M   00:18:51
51 Rory DUGGAN M   00:18:51
53 Breda GAFFNEY F45 Mallow AC 00:18:57
54 Anthony NOONAN M40 Clonakilty Road runners 00:18:58
55 Christopher MCCARTHY M Midleton AC 00:19:04
56 Thomas HEISING M Frontrunners Cork 00:19:08
57 Darragh O'SULLIVAN M   00:19:09
58 David RODGERS M Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:19:12
59 Katie HICKSON F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:12
60 Michael MURPHY M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:14
61 George O'SULLIVAN M40 West Limerick AC 00:19:16
62 Gavin FOLEY M   00:19:17
63 Franziska SKOGSHOLM F Aringslia 00:19:20
64 Darryl BRODERICK M40 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:19:21
65 David DELANEY M Run Down 00:19:22
66 Vicki SPITERI F Midleton AC 00:19:24
67 Boyd BROGAN M40 Leevale AC 00:19:24
68 John KISSANE M50   00:19:25
69 Eamonn MCCEVOY M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:26
69 Trevor O'DONOVAN M40   00:19:26
71 Joe MCCARTHY MU16 Bridevale AC 00:19:28
72 Joe O'LOUGHLIN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:32
73 Fiona MCCARTHY F35   00:19:32
74 Dan CRONIN M Blackrock AC 00:19:41
75 Gina TOTE M40   00:19:42
76 Gediminas DASKAUSKAS M Ballincollig Basketball 00:19:43
77 Kris DOWDALL M40 Midleton AC 00:19:48
78 Kieran LYNCH M40   00:19:49
79 Kieran WALSH M40   00:19:51
80 Martin DALY M40 Eagle AC 00:19:55
81 Paul MOORE M   00:20:01
82 Linda O'CONNOR F45   00:20:04
83 Kerrie COLLINS F35   00:20:05
83 David CODY M Gilead Sciences 00:20:05
85 Gavin QUAINE M40 Bridevale AC 00:20:08
86 Dave MURPHY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:09
87 Trevor DALY M   00:20:15
88 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M   00:20:17
89 Kevin MCCOURT M40 FIRC 00:20:18
90 Stephen Tiberius HANRAHAN M Dell Emc 00:20:19
91 Luke MULLINS M   00:20:25
92 Andrew O'CALLAGHAN M50   00:20:26
93 Carmel PARNELL F55 Leevale AC 00:20:27
94 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M40   00:20:28
95 Mark SHEARAN M RCI Team 00:20:37
96 Conor FINN M Leevale AC 00:20:38
97 Rebecca MCEVOY F St Finbarrs AC 00:20:40
98 Ciaran O CONGHAILE M   00:20:45
99 Ken CAREY M60   00:20:47
100 Hugh James KILLEN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:53
101 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M40 DRR 00:20:54
102 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:56
103 Sean O'REGAN M40 Dell Emc 00:20:57
104 Brian HOLOHAN M Quest Software 00:20:58
105 Mark TWOHIG M   00:20:58
106 Darren O'CONNELL MU16 Togher AC 00:21:05
107 Siobhan HOLLAND F35 Eagle AC 00:21:09
108 Trevor MOORE M40   00:21:12
109 Ger KELLEHER M Carrigaline AC 00:21:18
110 Charles RUSSELL M40 Blacwater Tri Club 00:21:20
111 Rick HOUGHTON M40 North Cork AC 00:21:21
112 George WILEY M40   00:21:24
113 Kit O'KEEFE M   00:21:28
114 Colin CUNNINGHAM M40 Gilead Sciences 00:21:32
115 Anne WOLFE F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:35
116 Stephen JERMYN M UCC MHC 00:21:39
117 Roisin RONAYNE F35 St Catherines AC 00:21:40
118 Simon DRING M UCC MHC 00:21:44
119 Liam LEAHY M Gilead Sciences 00:21:50
120 John CASEY M50 Togher AC 00:21:50
121 Denis CARROLL M50 Eagle AC 00:21:51
122 Thomas LENNON M40   00:21:52
123 Rachel SMITH F   00:21:52
124 Anna HEVERS F   00:21:54
125 Marianne HASLETTE F35 Togher AC 00:21:58
126 Niall O'DRISCOLL M40 Gilead Sciences 00:21:59
127 Gary CREMEN M   00:22:09
128 Paul BUCKLEY M Urban Fitness 00:22:13
129 Keith CREMEN M   00:22:14
130 Walter HIGGINS M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:16
131 Rachael KOHLER F45 Belgooly 00:22:17
132 David LYNCH M50 Eagle AC 00:22:18
133 Catherine KERRIGAN F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:19
133 Denis LOONEY M50 Eagle AC 00:22:19
135 Dermot CURLEY M40   00:22:22
136 Steve CRONIN M Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:22:23
137 Aidan KELLEHER M40   00:22:26
138 Paul O'ROURKE M40   00:22:27
139 Alan MORRISSEY M40   00:22:28
140 Karen DALY F45   00:22:34
141 Ken HIGGS M60 Eagle AC 00:22:35
142 Sarah TREACY F Watergrasshill AC 00:22:36
143 Alan FOLEY M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:36
144 Marie-Therese BRADY F45 Eagle AC 00:22:40
145 Conor O'MAHONY M40 Tracton AC 00:22:42
146 Ciaran DALY M   00:22:44
147 James MURPHY M Frontrunners Cork 00:22:48
148 Ross CUNNINGHAM MU16   00:22:48
149 Dave O'LEARY M40 UCC MHC 00:22:54
150 Sean CASEY M50 Frontrunners Cork 00:22:56
151 Matt GERAGHTY M40 Ballincollig RB 00:22:57
152 Kieran RYAN M40   00:23:01
153 Peter O'HANLON M40 Ballincollig RB 00:23:02
154 Aoife O'DRISCOLL F35 Togher AC 00:23:02
155 Bernadette LINNANE F35   00:23:04
155 Yvonne SHEAHAN F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:23:04
157 Colin MURPHY M40   00:23:05
158 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:23:06
159 Julia BROWNE F St Finbarrs AC 00:23:07
160 Tomas MACCORMAIC M40   00:23:08
161 Michael DEVEREUX M40   00:23:10
162 Donncadh MOYNIHAN M40   00:23:14
163 Colin BOWLES M   00:23:15
164 Daniel LUXTON M40 Eagle AC 00:23:17
164 Emer O'LEARY F35 Cork Tri Club 00:23:17
166 Mairead BURNS F35   00:23:21
167 Olga O'LOUGHLIN F35   00:23:21
168 Joost HOLWERDA M   00:23:22
169 Tim O'DONOVAN M   00:23:23
170 David FORKAN M50 Ballincollig RB 00:23:23
171 Gerard BURNS M50 Fota Island RC 00:23:24
172 Barry RAYMOND M40 Ballincollig RB 00:23:24
173 Talbot BROWNE M40   00:23:29
174 David ROCHE M   00:23:36
175 Ann DONNELLY F55 St Finbarrs AC 00:23:37
176 Darren LYNCH M40 RCI Team 00:23:39
177 Gary RELIHAN M40 Mallow AC 00:23:44
178 Owen WALLACE M40   00:23:45
179 Norah MCCARTHY F   00:23:46
180 BARTHOLOMEW KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:23:47
181 Jacob WALLACE MU16   00:23:47
182 Gemma INCE F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:23:49
183 Alan O'LEARY M   00:23:53
184 Brendan FOLEY M40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:23:59
185 Richard LEAHY M40   00:24:00
186 Tommy ENGLISH M   00:24:04
187 Colette RYAN F45 Douglas Meet & Train 00:24:06
188 Eimear CROWLEY F   00:24:06
189 Frances O'CONNOR F55 Eagle AC 00:24:10
190 Alan HARNEY M Gilead Sciences 00:24:13
190 Mary COTTER F55 Eagle AC 00:24:13
192 Rory CARROLL M   00:24:15
193 Harry DEANE M UCC MHC 00:24:18
194 Ger MCCARTHY M40   00:24:20
195 Pauric O'CONNOR M Frontrunners Cork 00:24:27
196 Rodger CONDON M   00:24:32
197 Catherine CLANCY F45 St Catherines AC 00:24:35
198 Daniel LANE F Bridevale AC 00:24:35
199 Neil O'LOUGHLIN M   00:24:39
200 Catherine O'SHEA F35   00:24:42
201 Tom O'MEARA M   00:24:50
202 Anto GOLDEN M   00:24:51
203 Ronan DINEEN M Gilead Sciences 00:24:54
203 Gtrg MCCAULEY M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:54
205 Daniel FLEMING M   00:24:56
206 Kieran STONE M40   00:24:56
207 Robert LEAHY M   00:24:57
208 Betty CAHILL F45 Bridevale AC 00:24:57
209 Thomas P YELVERTON M40 Happy Feet 00:24:58
210 Michael BOHANE M Bandon Fit4Life 00:25:02
211 Kamila JAKUBOWSKA-SWITAJ F35 Fota Island RC 00:25:05
212 Breda MCEVOY F35   00:25:07
213 Declan KELLY M   00:25:09
214 Lydia CORKERY F   00:25:12
215 Barry COLEMAN M50   00:25:16
216 Joe MURPHY M50   00:25:17
217 Denis FITZGERALD M Watergrasshill AC 00:25:17
218 Conor O'CALLAGHAN M40   00:25:21
219 Jacinta COLLINS F35   00:25:22
220 Aidan LENNON M   00:25:22
221 Olive MCCARTHY F45 Togher AC 00:25:26
222 Marc POWER M40   00:25:26
223 Zac WALLACE MU16   00:25:26
224 Zara WALLACE FU16   00:25:27
225 Betty O'RIORDAN F55 Macroom Parkrun 00:25:30
226 Laura Carmel PRATT F   00:25:31
227 Aisling ADAIR F35   00:25:34
228 Adrian FOLEY M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:38
229 Frank LINEHAN M60 Togher AC 00:25:40
230 Mark RAGGETT M   00:25:41
231 Michael NAUGHTON M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:25:42
232 Laurence SEXTON M50 Dell Emc 00:25:42
233 Lisa MANSFIELD F Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:25:43
234 Owen TWOMEY M Gilead Sciences 00:25:46
235 Kevin O'BRIEN M   00:25:49
236 Susan O'LEARY F35 Togher AC 00:25:50
237 Maire UI CHONGHAILE F55 Donoughmore 00:25:50
238 Jeremias PAZ M Dell Emc 00:25:52
239 Joan HOUGH F55 Midleton AC 00:25:52
240 Denise KIELY F35   00:25:52
241 Johann SCOLLARD F35 Bridevale AC 00:25:53
242 Neill O'SULLIVAN M50   00:25:54
243 Micheál CROWLEY M   00:25:58
244 Denis O'LERAY M60   00:25:59
245 Ber LOONEY F45 Eagle AC 00:26:00
246 Michael MEADE M60   00:26:01
247 Deirdre LANE F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:26:06
248 Jenny O'CALLAGHAN F35   00:26:07
249 Marie ARCHER F35   00:26:12
250 Mairead KELLEHER F35 Carrigaline AC 00:26:13
251 Peter HERTTING M40 Sanctuary Runners 00:26:14
252 Proinnsias O'KEEFFE M50   00:26:15
253 Olivia LUCEY F   00:26:16
254 Mark O'BRIEN M ITRON Fit 00:26:16
255 Katie MOYNIHAN F Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:26:17
256 Evelina SALTENYTE F35 Ballincollig Basketball 00:26:20
257 Steven SCANLAN M UCC MHC 00:26:20
258 Philip NOONAN M40   00:26:24
259 Greg LENEHAN M40   00:26:25
259 John O'LEARY M60 Leevale AC 00:26:25
261 Michael MCREDMOND M   00:26:26
262 Philip HEALY M50   00:26:27
263 Barrie DRENNAN M60 Midleton AC 00:26:29
264 Evelyn O'CONNOR F35   00:26:31
265 Elaine MOORE F35   00:26:33
265 Felix PUJADE MU16   00:26:33
265 Alan DOWLING M   00:26:33
268 Bronwyn O'DONOVAN F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:26:34
269 Sandra KEATING F45 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:26:34
270 Amy O'LEARY F   00:26:35
271 Maura O'SULLIVAN F45   00:26:35
272 Aoife DOYLE F   00:26:47
273 Ann CLARKE WATERMAN F35 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:26:47
274 Oonagh DUGGAN F45   00:26:48
275 Late entry     00:26:49
276 Steve MCCARTHY M   00:26:56
277 Joan HICKSON F35   00:26:58
278 Cian FLYNN MU16   00:27:00
278 Donny FLYNN M50   00:27:00
280 Clare FORDE F35 Fota Island RC 00:27:05
281 Geri O'FLYNN F55 Fota Island RC 00:27:06
282 Jackie ENGLISH F55   00:27:07
283 Orla O'REGAN F45   00:27:11
284 Ann BOGAN F55 Carrigaline AC 00:27:12
285 Zuzana FEDOR F35 RCI Team 00:27:12
286 Orla MURPHY F35 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:27:12
287 Marie TWOMEY F45 Mt Hillary AC 00:27:14
288 Anna O'SULLIVAN F   00:27:15
289 Jean MCGRATH FU16   00:27:16
290 Eoin TOBIN M40 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:27:19
291 James CURLEY MU16   00:27:21
292 Ian KOHLER M60 Midleton AC 00:27:22
293 Connie MCCARTHY M   00:27:26
294 Carmel GEANEY F55 ESB 00:27:26
295 Gerry FORDE     00:27:27
296 Maggie STACK F35 Gilead Sciences 00:27:30
297 Charlie DAY M50 Plumbline 00:27:31
298 Brion KIELY MU16   00:27:34
299 Eadaoin FORDE F   00:27:35
300 David DONNELLY M Eagle AC 00:27:36
301 Noirin COLLINS F35   00:27:41
302 Catherine MULLANEY F45   00:27:42
303 Jennifer O'DONOVAN F   00:27:43
304 Tony SEXTON M40   00:27:43
304 Linda FARLEY F35   00:27:43
306 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 00:27:46
307 Angela MURPHY F55 Ballincollig RB 00:27:50
308 Ross BATEMAN M40   00:27:51
309 Mairead HYLAND F45 Marymount 00:27:52
310 Ian O'BRIEN M40   00:27:54
311 Late entry     00:27:55
312 Triona LYONS F35 Bridevale AC 00:27:57
313 Don FITZGERALD M50 Irish Distillers RC 00:27:59
314 Grainne CROWLEY F45   00:28:00
314 Keith MULLAN M40 Ballincollig RB 00:28:00
316 Paul O'LEARY M40   00:28:02
317 Patrick MAHON M60   00:28:03
318 Jane OLDEN FU16   00:28:04
319 John TAIT M60   00:28:05
320 Julie OLDEN F   00:28:05
321 Ruby WALSH FU16   00:28:06
322 Lavinia SWORDS F East Cork AC 00:28:06
323 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterstown Warriors 00:28:09
324 Dave COWHEY M   00:28:09
325 Yvonbe GOUGH F45 Togher AC 00:28:10
326 Sarah WALSH FU16   00:28:14
327 Orla MORRISON F   00:28:15
328 Donal O'MAHONY M Ballincollig RB 00:28:15
329 Alan O'FLAHERTY M   00:28:16
330 Katherine MOORE F35 Togher AC 00:28:20
331 William O'LEARY M Bridevale AC 00:28:24
332 Maurice DOOLEY M Bridevale AC 00:28:25
333 Daniel GRIFFIN M   00:28:25
333 Caroline MORLEY F   00:28:25
335 Alan NOONAN M   00:28:30
336 Lorna D'ARCY F35   00:28:30
337 Colette CULVER F55   00:28:30
338 Deirdre TUOHY F45   00:28:31
339 Dale BURKLEY F35   00:28:31
340 Nicola DELICATE F35   00:28:32
341 Donal FLAVIN M40   00:28:32
342 Jimmy MURRAY M60 Rising Sun AC 00:28:33
343 Irene KEOHANE F45   00:28:37
344 Jayne AHERNE F35   00:28:38
345 Edel O'LEARY F   00:28:38
346 Dee DELANY F   00:28:40
347 Majella BRADLEY F45   00:28:40
348 Denise O'HALLORAN F   00:28:45
349 Stephen HACKETT M Bridevale AC 00:28:48
350 Fiona DWYER F45   00:28:53
350 Angelina BOYD F45   00:28:53
352 Sinead MANSFIELD F   00:28:54
353 Mary LINEHAN F55 Carrigaline AC 00:28:57
354 Claire LOMASNEY F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:00
355 Darragh CONNOLLY M50 Cohesity 00:29:05
355 Ron HEAPHY M50   00:29:05
355 Alan O'KEEFFE M50   00:29:05
358 Judith O'BRIEN F35   00:29:06
359 Darragh TOOMEY M Cohesity 00:29:07
360 Felicity DAWSON F55 Macroom Parkrun 00:29:07
361 Mary MULCAHY F55 St Finbarrs AC 00:29:09
362 Aneta MROZ F   00:29:16
363 Mick CREMEN M60   00:29:19
364 Mary WALSH F45   00:29:22
365 Tina ENGLISH F35 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:29:36
366 Niamh MEAGHER F Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:29:43
367 Paddy AHERNE M40   00:29:44
368 Ian REDMOND M40 Cohesity 00:29:45
369 Stephen O'KEEFFE M   00:29:54
370 Kevin O'KELLY M   00:29:55
371 Noreen O'HALLORAN F35   00:29:57
371 Patrick AHERN M50 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:29:57
373 Richard POWER M Frontrunners Cork 00:30:00
374 Michelle SLINEY F45   00:30:08
375 Yvonne COHEN F45   00:30:08
376 Aisling BREEN F Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:30:23
377 Marta KAZULA F   00:30:23
377 Tricia WALSH F45   00:30:23
379 Janusz CHELSTOWSKI M Kilmallock AC 00:30:23
380 Tom NIXON MU16   00:30:26
381 James DWYER MU16   00:30:28
382 Ronan O'CALLAGHAN MU16   00:30:30
383 Stephanie DWYER MU16   00:30:30
384 Andrew DONOAVAN M40 Cohesity 00:30:31
385 Lucy NIXON FU16   00:30:31
386 Charlene KEARNEY F35 Bridevale AC 00:30:34
387 Donal O'SULLIVAN M Cohesity 00:30:34
388 Petra PANENIC SMOLIC F35   00:30:34
389 Noel DONOVAN M40   00:30:41
390 Phil O'SULLIVAN F55 Happy Feet 00:30:42
391 Kyra COLLINS F   00:30:47
392 Lena PUJADE FU16   00:30:48
393 Derek RIMMINGTON M Gilead Sciences 00:30:48
394 Emma RIMMINGTON F   00:30:48
395 Eamon PHELAN M60   00:30:48
396 Ellie CUNNINGHAM F   00:30:51
397 Anthony FENNELLY M40 Urban Fitness 00:30:52
398 Bozena WRONA F45 RCI Team 00:30:53
399 Katherine AHERN F Garryvoe AC 00:30:56
400 Hazel BURNS F45 Fota Island RC 00:30:56
401 Claire DELEA F45   00:30:57
402 Jane O'LEARY F35 Running Buddies 00:30:58
403 Olivia KIELY FU16   00:31:02
404 Suzanna CARROLL F   00:31:04
405 Peter KIELY M40   00:31:04
406 Jennifer MORLEY M   00:31:16
407 Angela TOBIN F55 The Movement 00:31:18
408 Susan COLEMAN F35   00:31:21
409 Agnes KONDOR DEMPSEY F35 RCI Team 00:31:22
410 Evelyn O'REGAN F45   00:31:22
411 Sinead FLANAGAN F35 Kate Cuddys Pink Lady 00:31:22
412 Gillian HANLEY F35   00:31:26
413 Michelle LYNCH F Bridevale AC 00:31:26
414 Niamh MANGAN F35 Bridevale AC 00:31:27
415 Rowena MASON F   00:31:27
416 Louise CAREY F   00:31:31
417 Sarah RAYMOND F   00:31:33
418 Aidan TOBIN M   00:31:33
419 Deirdre HURLEY F35 Ballincollig RB 00:31:34
420 Emma FLAVIN F35   00:31:37
421 Catherine DESMOND F35   00:31:45
422 Yvonne KENNEDY F45 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:31:47
423 Sharon BURKE F Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:31:49
424 áine O'TUAMA F45   00:31:49
425 Nicole O'DONOVAN F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:31:56
426 Jane CARBERY F35   00:32:01
427 Ian TOVEY M   00:32:04
428 Ciara O'CALLAGHAN F45   00:32:12
429 Ciaran O'CALLAGHAN MU16   00:32:12
430 Nicole COSGRAVE F   00:32:20
431 Andrew GEANEY M60 APPLE 00:32:26
432 Mike DAWSON M Poppulo 00:32:27
433 Cillian O'BRIEN M Poppulo 00:32:28
434 Bernard KELLEHER M50   00:32:29
435 Cathriona CARROLL F Poppulo 00:32:30
436 Liz BARRY F35 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:32:30
437 Ann SHEEHAN F35   00:32:38
438 Alan BURCHELL M60   00:32:39
439 Brittany BURKE F   00:32:49
440 Ciara DOWNEY F   00:32:50
441 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:32:58
442 Isabella EGAR FU16   00:32:58
443 Laurence EGAR M50   00:32:58
444 Emer O'BRIEN F   00:33:03
445 Tina HARRINGTON F35   00:33:14
446 Heike DORNIG F55   00:33:23
447 Niall DOLAN M Cohesity 00:33:25
448 Anne-Marie MCSWEENEY F45 PM Group 00:33:30
449 Karen O'BRIEN F35 ITRON 00:33:31
450 Mairead CUMMINS F45 PM Group 00:33:31
451 Maeve O'HARE F ITRON 00:33:31
452 Caitlin O'MAHONY HARTNETT F35   00:33:32
453 Caroline O'HALLORAN F45   00:33:35
454 Carol O'DONOVAN F45 Gounthaune Runners 00:33:35
455 Mark BUTTIMER M40   00:33:39
456 Carmel HEHIR F45   00:33:45
457 Padraig O'BRIAIN M40   00:33:50
458 Róisín O'DWYER F   00:33:55
459 Sinead COFFEY F45   00:34:00
460 Johannes AHLMANN M   00:34:27
461 Michelle MCGILL F   00:34:30
462 Tony PALLES M40 Gilead Sciences 00:34:35
463 Tim MURRAY M40   00:34:36
464 Fiona COOPER F35 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:34:40
465 Audrey LYNCH F45   00:34:40
466 Anne WALLACE F55   00:34:47
467 Sinead CURLEY F35   00:34:59
467 Eoin CURLEY MU16   00:34:59
469 Sean O'RIORDAN M50 Gilead Sciences 00:35:03
470 Trish OLDEN F45   00:35:12
471 Christopher STEWART MU16 Stewart Team 00:35:13
472 Yohana GALAN F35   00:35:19
473 Caitriona POWER F45   00:35:19
474 Tom MCKEOWN MU16   00:35:29
474 Donal STEWART MU16 Stewart Team 00:35:29
476 Isabella ANTONICELLI F PM Group 00:35:31
477 Marie RADLEY F45   00:35:37
478 Catherine CURTIN F35   00:35:38
479 Damien QUINN M   00:35:38
480 Vivien GOUGH F   00:35:38
481 Conor MCCARTHY M Bridevale AC 00:35:42
482 Orla CUMMINS F45   00:35:46
483 Graham DEANE M   00:35:50
484 John DEANE M60   00:35:52
485 Noreen PLUNKETT F45   00:36:12
486 Breda O'DONOVAN F35   00:36:13
487 Ashley. O'KEEFFE F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:36:15
488 Christopher IRWIN M   00:36:16
489 Nadja MULSER F   00:36:17
490 Laura SHEEHAN F   00:36:21
491 Dearbhail MULLINS F35   00:36:49
492 Sarianne DUGGAN F35 RCI Team 00:37:06
493 Stephen DEANE M40   00:37:17
493 Mary O'KEEFFE F55   00:37:17
495 Jane O'KEEFFE F   00:37:17
495 Jim O'KEEFFE M60   00:37:17
497 Catherine MCCARTHY F45 Bridevale AC 00:37:21
498 Brian MCKEOWN M40   00:38:05
499 Leah MCKEOWN FU16   00:38:06
500 Caitríona WALSH M40   00:38:11
501 Dave LINEHAN M50   00:38:14
502 David VALERO MU16   00:38:56
503 Jose Luis VALERO M40   00:38:58
504 Anna HARTMAN F55   00:39:48
505 Gillian TOBIN F45   00:39:51
506 Sinead O'DONOVAN F45   00:39:52
507 Maire NÍ CRUADHLAOICH F45   00:41:08
508 Bernice GLAVIN F55 100 Marathon 00:42:19
509 Sophia PETRASSI FU16   00:42:47
510 Marco PETRASSI M   00:42:48
511 Erwin TAMPUS M40   00:42:51
512 Finbarr O'RIORDAN F45   00:42:54
513 Dennis PARCE M40   00:42:54
513 Philip GALLARDO M40   00:42:54
515 Evangeline AGUILLON F45   00:44:46
516 Jansen GALLARDO F35   00:44:47
517 Sheila PARCE F35   00:44:48
518 Emma DWYER FU16   00:46:12
519 Collette DWYER F45   00:46:15
520 Lisa DAUNT F35   00:47:51
521 Sally RODGERS F35   00:47:52
522 Molly DWYER FU16   00:49:46
523 Ursula MULVIHILL F55   00:50:25
524 Joan MORLEY F55   00:50:28
525 Grainne KEATING F55   00:50:29
526 Niamh HURLEY FU16   00:50:40
527 John HURLEY M40   00:50:53
528 Cora CHAMBERS F45   00:50:53
529 Denise GINN F45   00:51:29
530 Declan KELLY M50   00:51:29
531 Sinead HURLEY F45   00:51:30
532 Damien HURLEY M50   00:51:33
533 Jerry DWYER M40   00:51:46
534 Jim DWYER M40   00:51:50
535 Thomas CREGAN M50   00:52:23
536 Mark EXSHAW M50   00:52:26
537 Merigene PALOMA F45   00:53:44
538 Cielo TAMPUS F35   00:53:45
539 Rachel BRYAN F   00:54:24
540 Doris BRYAN F55   00:54:28
541 Clare SHORTEN F   00:54:28
542 Mary TOHER F55   00:55:13
543 Nona CREGHAN F   00:55:30
544 Lisa HOWARD F35   00:57:00
545 Aida HIERCO F55   00:57:29
546 Anne O'DONOGHUE F55   00:57:29
547 Antoinette BYRD F45   00:57:31
548 Olivia STEWART FU16 Stewart Team 00:59:22
549 Kali MCKEOWN FU16   00:59:26
550 Sarah CHARNILER F35   00:59:28
551 Karen STEWART F35 Stewart Team 00:59:32
552 Aileen KENNEDY F   00:59:49
553 Aidan HARNEDY MU16   00:59:52
554 Maria CAREY F35   00:59:52

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design