Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Rathcormac 4 Mile Race Results - August 2019

 Results of Rathcormac 4 Mile Road Race 2019

Rathcormac

Thursday August 22nd 2019

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Organised and hosted by Bridevale AC and Bride Rovers Ladies Football Club in association with Max Runners

This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 

 rathcormac 4 mile road race flyer 2019 red

 

Rathcormac 4 Mile Road Race Facebook Page

Bridevale AC Facebook Page

 

Bride Rovers Ladies Football & Camogie Club Facebook Page

 

Bride Rovers Ladies Football & Camogie Club Website

 

Max Fitness & Sports Therapy
 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

Previous Rathcormac 4 Mile Road Races

 

Rathcormac 4 2018

 

Rathcormac 4 2017


Results of Rathcormac 4 Mile Road Race - August 22nd 2019

Results courtesy of Bridevale AC, Bride Rovers Ladies Football & Camogie Club,

PosFirst NameLast NameCatClubTime
1 Kevin Maunsell M35 Clonmel AC 00:19:18
2 Alan O'Brien M35 Eagle AC 00:19:53
3 Michael Corbett M35 St Finbarrs 00:20:39
4 Mark Smith M35 Eagle AC 00:20:50
5 Gary Scully M35 Nenagh AC 00:21:35
6 Pat Hennessy M West Waterford AC 00:22:05
7 Liam Treacy M35 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:08
8 Naoise O'Flaitheartaigh M Bandon AC 00:22:29
9 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners 00:22:30
10 Brian Hegarty M35   00:22:50
11 John Murphy M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:02
12 Conor Collins M35   00:23:07
13 Gavin O'Flynn M35 Bridevale AC 00:23:09
14 Noel Early M35 St Catherine's AC 00:23:13
15 David O'Connor M St. Catherines AC 00:23:18
16 Paul Cashman M35 Watergrasshill AC 00:23:27
17 Gary Clerkin M45 Grange Fermoy 00:23:41
18 Derek O'Keeffe M45 Eagle AC 00:23:54
19 Darren Flynn M45 Grange Fermoy 00:24:10
20 Dermot Slyne M35 Eagle AC 00:24:15
21 Conor Bartley M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:24:22
22 Dave Murphy M35 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:24
23 Tom Fox M45 Eagle AC 00:24:26
24 David Yelverton M35 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:35
25 Jim O'Connor M Bridevale AC 00:24:53
26 Michael Walsh M45 Grange Fermoy 00:24:59
27 Patrick Roche M35 Carrick on Suir AC 00:25:01
28 Vincent O'Sullivan M35 Eagle AC 00:25:03
29 Alan Barry M45 Bridevale AC 00:25:08
30 Iain Quinlan M35 Watergrasshill AC 00:25:09
31 Andrew Doody M35   00:25:14
32 James Condon M35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:29
33 Sean O'Sullivan M45 West Limerick AC 00:25:36
34 Mike McGrath M55 Eagle AC 00:25:44
35 Joe Gough M65 West Waterford aC 00:25:44
36 Ted O'Leary M45 West Waterford 00:25:46
37 Damien O'Riordan M Fota Island Running C 00:25:46
38 Catherine Murphy F35 Eagle AC 00:25:51
39 Daniel Dransfield M Eagle AC 00:25:53
40 Ger O'Regan M45 Midleton AC 00:25:55
41 Brendan O'Mahony M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:58
42 Ian Montgomery M35 Watergrasshill AC 00:26:12
43 Henry Milward M   00:26:12
44 Mark Twomey M45 Podistica Torino 00:26:14
45 Griffin O'Keeney M   00:26:16
46 Richard O'Brien M Blackwater Tri Club 00:26:17
47 Shane Bergin M45 CTC 00:26:17
48 Finbarr Lehane M45 Eagle AC 00:26:18
49 Damian Kenneally M35 Eagle AC 00:26:18
50 Joe McCarthy M35 Bridevale AC 00:26:19
51 John Barry M   00:26:19
52 Aidan Collins M35 Bridevale AC 00:26:26
53 Brendan Hickey M35 St. Catherines AC 00:26:28
54 James Quinlan M35 Eagle AC 00:26:29
55 Eddie O'Brien M45 Grange Fermoy 00:26:41
56 Ray Harrington M35 Eagle AC 00:26:43
57 Linda Kelly F45   00:26:44
58 Gediminas Das Kauskas M35 Ballincollig Basketba 00:26:44
59 Brendan Walsh M35 Bridevale AC 00:26:53
60 Michael Collins M Bride Rovers 00:26:55
61 St John O'Connor M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:26:55
62 Sean Sheehan M   00:26:55
63 Kieran Dorgan M45   00:26:58
64 Oisín Ennis M Fermoy 00:27:02
65 Joan Ennis F45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:27:05
66 Francis McCurtin M   00:27:05
67 Amy Hennessy F   00:27:10
68 Willie Fitzharris M35 Blackwater Tri Club 00:27:16
69 Courtney McGuire FJ Clonmel AC 00:27:17
70 John Dorgan M35 Bridevale AC 00:27:18
71 Richard Piotrowski M65 Eagle AC 00:27:20
72 Michelle Traynor F35 Eagle AC 00:27:24
73 Andrew O'Callaghan M45   00:27:27
74 Donal Mc Carthy M35   00:27:28
75 Colette O'Donoghue F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:30
76 Michelle Ahern F East Cork AC 00:27:35
77 Ron Ilsley M55 St Nicholas AC 00:27:38
78 Trish Hegarty F   00:27:39
79 Adrian O'Driscoll M35   00:27:39
80 Gary Gibbons M45 Eagle AC 00:27:40
81 Francis Morrisson M35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:27:46
82 David Barry M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:27:48
83 Mike Ennis M55 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:27:49
84 Kenneth Geary M35 Ballyduff 00:27:50
85 Paul Hegarty M35   00:27:54
86 Michael Kennedy M35   00:27:55
87 Eamon O'Herlihy M35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:27:56
88 Conor O'Brien M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:27:57
89 Sean Collins M45   00:27:58
90 Willie O'Riordan M65 St. Brendan's AC 00:27:58
91 Ronan McDonnell M35 Grange Fermoy 00:27:59
92 Elaine Guinane F35 Eagle AC 00:28:03
93 Mark O'Keeffe M35 Eagle AC 00:28:03
94 Brennie O'Driscoll M35 Bridevale AC 00:28:06
95 Clem Leonard M35   00:28:08
96 Siobhan Holland F35 Eagle AC 00:28:09
97 Liam Hoskins M55 Bridevale AC 00:28:13
98 Dermot Gallagher M45 Eagle AC 00:28:13
99 Denis Mc Carthy M55 East Cork AC 00:28:17
100 Gavin Quaine M35 Bridevale AC 00:28:19
101 Bernard Corrigan M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:28:20
102 Kieran Hale M45 St Catherine's AC 00:28:33
103 Steve Palmer M45 Fota Island RC 00:28:33
104 Denis Kelleher M55   00:28:41
105 Cian Quigley M35 Eagle AC 00:28:43
106 Dan Joe Guiney M55 Duhallow AC 00:28:43
107 Eddie O'Regan M55 Youghal AC 00:28:48
108 Mairead Lonergan F Eagle AC 00:28:49
109 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle AC 00:28:55
110 Sean O'Riordan M45   00:29:00
111 Pat Bransfield M55 St Nicholas AC 00:29:01
112 Teddy Hornibrook M Bridevale AC 00:29:03
113 Ken Nyhan M35 Eagle AC 00:29:10
114 Brid Normoyle F35   00:29:23
115 Shane Hennessy M55 Cork Tri Club 00:29:24
116 Paul Mc Guinness M35 St. Catherines AC 00:29:27
117 Denis Davern M55 Galtee Runners 00:29:28
118 Jonathan Scanlon M45 West Limerick AC 00:29:32
119 Roisin Ronayne F35 St Catherine's AC 00:29:33
120 Paul Cashman M45   00:29:34
121 Eamonn Doyle M35 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:29:41
122 Greg Jur M35   00:29:44
123 Sean Kennedy M   00:29:48
124 Donal O'Donoghue M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:29:50
125 Paul Cotter M55 Eagle AC 00:29:51
126 Michael Noonan M35 Eagle AC 00:29:57
127 Jack Thebault M45 St Nicholas AC 00:30:00
128 Jonathan Tobin M35 Youghal AC 00:30:03
129 Eileen Finn F35 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:30:05
130 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle AC 00:30:08
131 Alan Foley M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:12
132 John Howard M45   00:30:14
133 Nick Roche M35 Rebel 65 4CF 00:30:15
134 Olga O'Sullivan F35 Eagle AC 00:30:15
135 Brenda Canty F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:16
136 John Cashman M35 UCC Staff AC 00:30:19
137 Michelle Cheung F Eagle AC 00:30:23
138 Mary O'Mahoney F45 Ballintotais Fit for 00:30:23
139 Mark Pyne M35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:30:24
140 James Sweeney M Bridevale AC 00:30:25
141 Ann Geary F35 St. Catherines AC 00:30:32
142 Martina Ahern F35 West Limerick AC 00:30:34
143 Dermot Ledingham M55 Youghal AC 00:30:36
144 Sylvia O'Mahony M55 Youghal AC 00:30:36
145 Denis Looney M45 Eagle AC 00:30:39
146 Sean Hennessy M Leevale AC 00:30:39
147 Richard Morrison M35 St. Nicholas AC 00:30:43
148 Marie Therese Brady F45 Eagle AC 00:30:43
149 Paul Evans M35 St. Nicholas AC 00:30:54
150 Helen O'Sullivan F35 West Limerick AC 00:30:54
151 Mick Beston M55 Blackwater Tri Club 00:30:56
152 Noel Brosnan M   00:30:59
153 Daniel Lane M Bridevale AC 00:31:12
154 Dermot Johnson M45 Bridevale AC 00:31:15
155 Eddie Trindle M35 Eagle AC 00:31:16
156 Catherine Clancy F45 St Catherine's AC 00:31:18
157 Noreen O'Keeffe F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:21
158 Colin Murphy M45   00:31:21
159 James Spillane M35   00:31:26
160 Eileen Flynn F35 Doneraile AC 00:31:28
161 Noel Ryall M45 Pat Walsh Running 00:31:29
162 Will Daly M St. Nicholas AC 00:31:29
163 Gerard Burke M35 St Nicholas AC 00:31:30
164 Brian Hegarty M Eagle AC 00:31:31
165 John Delaney M45 Grange Fermoy 00:31:35
166 Gerard Burns M45 Fota Island RC 00:31:37
167 Yvonne Sheahan F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:38
168 Des White M55 Grange Fermoy 00:31:40
169 Bartholomew Kearney M55 Leevale AC 00:31:45
170 Bernard Kiernan M35 Blackwater Tri Club 00:31:51
171 Nessa Goggin F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:52
172 Joe Finn M35   00:31:53
173 David Luxton M35 Eagle AC 00:31:55
174 Seamus Magner M55   00:31:55
175 Josephine Grumbridge F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:56
176 Keith Buckley M35 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:31:58
177 Frank Howard M St. Nicholas AC 00:32:02
178 Claire O'Connell F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:08
179 Ian O'Donoghue M   00:32:15
180 Dave Herlihy M45 Fota Island Running C 00:32:18
181 Rosario Kielty F45 Bridevale AC 00:32:23
182 Jenna Leetch F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:32:28
183 Denis Healy M55   00:32:33
184 Joe Hartnett M55   00:32:34
185 Eileen Hynes F55 Clonmel AC 00:32:44
186 Patryk Zoladz M   00:32:49
187 Shane Smyth M Bridevale AC 00:32:51
188 Hazel Hegarty F   00:32:56
189 Gary Prendergast M   00:33:04
190 Michael Dooley M45 Eagle AC 00:33:06
191 Tom Bryan M45   00:33:07
192 Jamie Stone M   00:33:09
193 Catherine O'Sullivan F45 Mitchelstown 00:33:11
194 Mike Egan M45   00:33:13
195 Dolores Gibbons F45 Eagle AC 00:33:17
196 Cathy Bowe F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:33:22
197 John Treacy M45 Ballintotis Fit For L 00:33:49
198 Susan Lyne F35   00:33:51
199 Ian Fisher M45   00:34:00
200 John Hurley M35   00:34:04
201 Batt O'Connell M45   00:34:04
202 Pam Kenneddy F35 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:34:05
203 Jamie Walsh M35 Galtee Runners 00:34:08
204 John Dineen MJ Grange Fermoy AC 00:34:09
205 John Casey M55   00:34:09
206 Brian Browne M45 Bridevale AC 00:34:13
207 John Walshe M65 Road Runners Club 00:34:13
208 Eileen Maher F35 Galtee Runners 00:34:18
209 Lisa Brenock F45 Galtee Runners 00:34:18
210 Donal Barry M35   00:34:31
211 Emilija Dorgan F35 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:34:32
212 Maurice Tobin M65 Grange Fermoy 00:34:33
213 Peter Dineen M45 Grange Fermoy 00:34:37
214 Monica Roche FJ Galtee Runners 00:34:38
215 Trevor Moloney M35   00:34:41
216 Mark Raggett M35   00:34:46
217 John Baldwin M35   00:34:50
218 Sarah O'Connor F St Catherines AC 00:34:52
219 Barrie Brennan M55 Midleton AC 00:34:52
220 Grace Ahern F   00:34:55
221 Diarmuid McSweeney M   00:35:01
222 Michael Coakley M55 West Waterford AC 00:35:07
223 Damien Healy M35 Ballynanty AC 00:35:12
224 Deirdre O'Connor F Bridevale AC 00:35:15
225 Paul O'Brien M45 Youghal 00:35:15
226 Barry Collins M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:35:17
227 Allen Cotter M35 St. Nicholas AC 00:35:20
228 Robyn Dransfield F35 Eagle AC 00:35:21
229 Zolandz Toezf M45   00:35:23
230 Jen Cahill F Bridevale AC 00:35:24
231 Chloe O'Flynn F   00:35:24
232 Yvonne Ryan F35 St Catherines AC 00:35:30
233 Deirdre O'Brien F Doneraile AC 00:35:42
234 Gerard Hannon M Doneraile AC 00:35:43
235 Jerry Forde MWch Blarney AC 00:35:45
236 Alan O'Keeffe M55   00:35:51
237 Siobhan Manning F35   00:35:52
238 Michelle Murphy F   00:35:56
239 Geri O'Flynn F65 Fota 00:35:57
240 Denis Fitzgerald M35 Watergrasshill AC 00:35:59
241 Caroline Broderick F35 Bridevale AC 00:36:00
242 Jacqueline Slyne F35 Eagle AC 00:36:00
243 Bryan Mason M35   00:36:01
244 Evan Twomey M35 Eagle AC 00:36:02
245 Ber Looney F45 Eagle AC 00:36:04
246 Michael McRedmond M35   00:36:06
247 Mary Collins F Watergrasshill AC 00:36:07
248 John Morrison M45   00:36:08
249 Sinead Broderick F Bridevale AC 00:36:16
250 Noelle Crowley F Bridevale AC 00:36:19
251 Lesley Feeney F55 St. Catherines AC 00:36:21
252 Evelina Saltenyte F35 Ballincollig Basketba 00:36:23
253 Mary O'Sullivan F35 Bridevale AC 00:36:24
254 Valerie Culloty F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:36:27
255 Norma Harrington F55 Galtee Runners 00:36:28
256 John Drislane M St Nicholas AC 00:36:29
257 Anne Seymor F35 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:36:32
258 Michael McCourt M35   00:36:33
259 Liam Callanan M45   00:36:38
260 Helen O'Sullivan F45 Bridevale AC 00:36:39
261 Pat Collins M55 St. Nicholas AC 00:36:41
262 Amanda Cooney F55 Midleton AC 00:36:41
263 Ian Hutchison M45 Bridevale AC 00:36:42
264 Mary O'Callaghan F45 Doneraile AC 00:36:50
265 Annemarie O'Donovan F45 Fota Island RC 00:36:50
266 Maeve Dooley F   00:36:51
267 Adrian Beirne M   00:36:51
268 Dawn O'Farrell F45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:36:57
269 Niall McNicholas M   00:36:58
270 Marie Feeney F   00:37:07
271 Susan Heffernan F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:37:08
272 Nóirin Collins F35   00:37:14
273 Daire Conran M St. Nicholas AC 00:37:17
274 Martin Lawton M35   00:37:19
275 Stephanie Kearney F Bridevale AC 00:37:20
276 Celia O'Regan F45 Youghal AC 00:37:20
277 Eamonn Crowley M65 Clonmel AC 00:37:27
278 Mgt O'Flynn F55 St Nicholas AC 00:37:42
279 Colette Hogan F35 Bridevale AC 00:37:45
280 Zuzana Fedor F35   00:37:52
281 Stan Holova M45   00:37:53
282 Tricia Foster F35 Bridevale AC 00:37:55
283 Siobhan Morrissey F   00:37:55
284 Patricia Daly F45 West Waterford AC 00:37:59
285 Therese Power Hickey F35 West Waterford AC 00:38:00
286 Majella Bradley F45   00:38:02
287 Denis Fenton M55 St. Nicholas AC 00:38:08
288 Niamh Magner F   00:38:12
289 Kevin Barry M45   00:38:27
290 Carmel O'Mahony F55   00:38:28
291 Una McCarty-Mason F45 Max Fitness 00:38:29
292 Martina O'Connor F St Catherines AC 00:38:31
293 Ann Galvin F35 Conna 00:38:35
294 Caroline O'Sullivan F   00:38:47
295 Deirdre Buckley F35 Bridevale AC 00:38:53
296 Lisa O'Connor F35   00:39:06
297 Miriam Kennedy F35   00:39:06
298 Deirdre O'Donnell F45   00:39:19
299 Vicki Murphy F35 Alcon Ireland 00:39:20
300 Mary Lee F55 St. Catherines AC 00:39:28
301 Brid. Fenton F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:39:46
302 Siobhan Cashman F55 Bridevale AC 00:39:48
303 Maurice Dooley M Bridevale AC 00:39:57
304 William O'Leary M Bridevale AC 00:39:57
305 Benny Walkin M35   00:40:01
306 Judith O'Brien F35   00:40:05
307 Chloe Ahern F Bridevale AC 00:40:08
308 Sinead Long F35   00:40:08
309 Paul McSweeney M45 Fota Island Running C 00:40:10
310 Nuala Barry F35 Bridevale AC 00:40:17
311 Lisa O'Donovan F   00:40:20
312 Arlene O'Callaghan F35 Bridevale AC 00:40:21
313 Mel Dorgan F35   00:40:21
314 Stephen O'Keeffe M35   00:40:39
315 Rachel Cronin F Watergrasshill AC 00:41:04
316 Ann-Marie Norris F Curraglass 00:41:07
317 Hazel Burns F45 Fota Island RC 00:41:13
318 Eithine Bermingham F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:31
319 Chris Walsh M   00:41:33
320 Stephen Hackett M35 Bridevale AC 00:41:38
321 Adrian Morrissey M35   00:41:39
322 Noreen Kiely F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:41
323 Niamh Pyne F35 St. Catherines AC 00:41:58
324 Geraldine O'Hara F35 Bridevale AC 00:42:01
325 Cathy O'Brien F55   00:42:04
326 Elaine Daly F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:42:10
327 Frank Cummins M35   00:42:15
328 Paudie Noonan M55 Bridevale AC 00:42:17
329 Breda Noonan F55 Bridevale AC 00:42:17
330 Fiona Quaine F35 Bridevale AC 00:42:20
331 Eamon Phelan M65   00:42:20
332 Charlene Kearney F35 Bridevale AC 00:42:28
333 Clive Shinnick M   00:42:46
334 Shirley Flynn F45   00:43:00
335 Allie Murray F45 Bridevale AC 00:43:10
336 Billy Caball M65 Rising Sun 00:43:15
337 Kathleen Casey F45   00:43:24
338 Tom Linehan M35   00:43:32
339 Padraig Lynch M35   00:43:32
340 Niamh Mangan F35 Bridevale AC 00:43:56
341 Michelle Lynch F Bridevale AC 00:43:58
342 Judi Baker F55 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:44:00
343 Helen McCarthy F35   00:44:08
344 Norma Connolly F   00:44:10
345 Eleanor Twomey F35 Meet & Train 00:44:53
346 Brid Barry F35 St. Catherines AC 00:45:00
347 Conor McCarthy M35 Bridevale AC 00:45:13
348 Dee Delany F   00:45:20
349 Danny O'Farrell M65   00:45:25
350 Liv Donovan F35 Doneraile AC 00:45:48
351 Maggie Dunne F65 Grange Fermoy 00:46:00
352 Pamela McDonnell F35 Bridevale AC 00:46:48
353 Fiona Ní Dhíal F35   00:49:28
354 Imelda Butler F35 Bridevale AC 00:49:29
355 Deborah Murphy F35 Bridevale AC 00:49:29
356 Catherine McCarthy F45 Bridevale AC 00:49:31
357 Chloe Moloney FJ Bride Rovers Ladies 00:49:40
358 Deirdre Broderick F35 Bridevale AC 00:49:48
359 Jackie Lawton F Bridevale AC 00:50:30
360 Alma Fenton F55 St. Nicholas AC 00:51:02
361 Mary Fenton F45 St Nicholas AC 00:51:02
362 Elaine Murphy F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:51:03
363 Anna-Marie Barry F45 Bridevale AC 00:52:07
364 Caitriona Kennedy F35 Bridevale AC 00:55:15
365 Jo Sheedy F35 Doneraile Ac 00:55:15

ness & Sports Therapy  and The Race Timing Guy

 

 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design