Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Bandon Open Sports - Catherine Duggan Memorial 2019

Results of Catherine Duggan Memorial Bandon AC Open Sports

Bandon

Saturday August 17th 2019

Organised and hosted by Bandon AC

An Athletics Ireland registered event

  bandon ac open sports flyer 2019 crop

 

Bandon AC website

 

Bandon AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events


Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork



Results of Bandon AC Open Sports 2019

Results courtesy of Bandon AC

Official Results on Bandon AC Website

 

Best Junior/Senior Athlete and winner of Patton Cup: Stacey Komolafe, Bandon AC

 

Best Junior/Senior Club: Bandon AC, who retain The Paddy O’Donoghue Perpetual Trophy

 

Photos - Bandon AC Facebook Album

 

Junior & Senior Women

Track Events

Junior Women - 100 m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Stacey Komolafe Bandon AC
2 Miracle Onyeka Belgooly AC
3 Michelle O'Donovan Bandon AC
       
Women's 800m for Catherine Duggan Memorial Perpetual Trophy :   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Stacey Komolafe Bandon AC
1 Pauline Callan Bandon AC
3 Teresa Tierney-Bugler Cork Mental Health AC
       
Junior Women - 200m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Stacey Komolafe Bandon AC
2 Miracle Onyeka Belgooly AC
3 Michelle O'Donovan Bandon AC
       
Senior Women - 100m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Pauline Callan Bandon AC
2 Dympna Murray Doheny AC
3 Teresa Tierney-Bugler Cork Mental Health AC
       
Senior Women - 3000m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Dympna Murray Doheny AC

 

Field Events

Shot Putt   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Laura McSweeney Bandon AC
2 Roisin Howard Bandon AC
3 Amy Allen Bandon AC
       
Weight For Distance 28 lbs   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Laura McSweeney Bandon AC
2 Roisin Howard Bandon AC
3 Niamh Lucey Bandon AC
       
Long Jump   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Stacey Komolafe Bandon AC
2 Teresa Tierney-Bugler Cork Mental Health AC
3 Miracle Onyeka Belgooly AC

 

Junior & Senior Men

Track Events

 

Junior Men - 100m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 David Price Bandon AC
2 Dylan Chambers Bandon AC
3 Ben Mangan Bandon AC
       
Junior Men - 400m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 David Price Bandon AC
2 Thomas Gale Bandon AC
       
Senior Men - 100m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Scott Gibson Bandon AC
2 Tadhg O'Donovan Bandon AC
3 Bernard Cummins Bandon AC
       
Mens Mile for Bob Hales Memorial Perpetual Trophy   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Zac Harrington Cork Track AC
2 Gavin Kenny Bandon AC
3 John Lynch Tracton AC
       
Senior Mens 3000m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Fionn Harrington Bandon AC
2 Ruairi Harrington Bandon AC

 

Field Events

 

Junior Men Shot Putt   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Dylan Chambers Bandon AC
2 Tristan Chambers Bandon AC
3 Ruairi Harrington Bandon AC
       
Senior Men - Long Jump   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Ruairi Harrington Bandon AC
2 Bernard Cummins Bandon AC
3 Max Holland Bandon AC
       
Weight For Distance 56lbs   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Shane Howard Bandon AC
2 Pat McSweeney Bandon AC
3 JP Lucey Bandon AC

 

Juvenile Sprints

 

Girls Under 8 - 50m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Lily Foley  
2 Odette O'Donovan  
3 Rachel O'Donovan Old Abbey AC
       
Girls Under 9 - 60m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Nell O'Connell Blarney-Inniscarra AC
2 Ava Thornton Fanahan McSweeney AC
3 Kayla McKennedy Skibbereen AC
       
Girls Under 10 - 60m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Anna Vaughan-Reddan Leevale AC
2 Aisling Guinane Bandon AC
3 Kim Lynch Tracton AC
       
Girls Under 11 - 60m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Tiffany Nwaedozie Belgooly AC
2 Emma Trunwit Bandon AC
3 Maeve Dollard Bandon AC
       
Girls Under 12 - 60m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Louise Mullins Fanahan McSweeney AC
2 Ruby Cummins Bandon AC
3 Ava Hanley Belgooly AC
       
Girls Under 13 - 80m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Daniella Nwaedozie Belgooly AC
2 Caoimhe Flannery Skibbereen AC
3 Tizzy Kingston Bandon AC
       
Girls Under 14 - 80m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Vicky Good Bandon AC
2 Maia McCourt Bandon AC
3 Clare Crowley Leevale AC
       
Girls Under 15 - 100m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Caoimhe Geoghegan Carraig na bhFear AC
2 Ella Collins Bandon AC
3 Ella Chambers Bandon AC
       
Girls Under 16 - 100m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Blessing Onyeka Belgooly AC
2 Niamh O'Donovan Bandon AC
3 Aisling O'Reilly Bandon AC
       
Boys Under 8 - 50m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Killian O'Donoghue Bandon AC
2 Tom Keane Belgooly AC
3 Mark Kelly Carrigaline AC
       
Boys Under 9 - 60m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 John Feheney Bandon AC
2 Tom Crowley Leevale AC
3 Liam Murray Doheny ACs
       
Boys Under 10 - 60m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Josh Keating Belgooly AC
2 Lewis Morgan Ferrybank AC
3 MJ Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Boys Under 11 - 60m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Sam Akimsanya Belgooly AC
2 Chucks Onyeka Belgooly AC
3 Niall Egan Bandon AC
       
Boys Under 12 - 60m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Fionn Lucey Bandon AC
2 Harry McCourt Bandon AC
3 Ciaran Keane An Riocht AC
       
Boys Under 13 - 80m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Niall Forde BMOH AC
2 Eoin O'Callaghan Bandon AC
3 Harry Good Bandon AC
       
Boys Under 14 - 80m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Karl Egan Bandon AC
2 Aidan Maher Carraig na bhFear AC
3 Daniel Wilson Bandon AC
       
Boys Under 15 - 100m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Praise Wenegieme Belgooly AC
2 David Keane An Riocht AC
       
Boys Under 16 - 100m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Glory Wenegieme Belgooly AC
2 Cian Walsh Bandon AC

 

Juvenile Distance Events

 

Girls Under 9 - 300m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Nell O'Connell Blarney-Inniscarra AC
2 Kara Casey Bandon AC
3 Kayla McKennedy Skibbereen AC
       
Girls Under 10 - 500m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Anna Vaughan-Reddan Leevale AC
2 Aisling Guinane Bandon AC
3 Christine Bowens Carrigaline AC
       
Girls Under 11 - 600m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Lorraine Coakley Skibbereen AC
2 Maeve Dollard Bandon AC
3 Tiffany Nwaedozie Belgooly AC
       
Girls Under 12 - 600m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Ruby Cummins Bandon AC
2 Roisin O'Donovan Ballincollig AC
3 Louise Mullins Fanahan McSweeney AC
       
Girls Under 13 - 600m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Caoimhe Flannery Skibbereen AC
2 Aoife Callan Bandon AC
3 Saorlaoith Murphy West Muskerry AC
       
Girls Under 14 - 800m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Clare Crowley Leevale AC
2 Caoimhe Walsh Bandon AC
3 Maia McCourt Bandon AC
3 Alex Good Bandon AC
       
Girls Under 15 - 800m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Ella Collins Bandon AC
       
Girls Under 16 - 800m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Eabha Crowley Bandon AC
2 Blessing Onyeka Belgooly AC
       
Boys Under 9 - 300m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Tom Crowley Leevale AC
2 John Feheney Bandon AC
3 Liam Murray Doheny AC
       
Boys Under 10 - 500m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Josh Keating Belgooly AC
2 MJ Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC
3 Sheamie Mee Belgooly AC
       
Boys Under 11 - 600m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Chucks Oneyka Belgooly AC
2 Sam Akimsanya Belgooly AC
3 Conor Hughes  
       
Boys Under 12 - 600m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Paul Kelly Carrigaline AC
2 Tom Kelly Carrigaline AC
3 Gavin O'Brien Carrigaline AC
       
Boys Under 13 - 600m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Daniel Dollard Bandon AC
2 Diarmuid Bannon Leevale AC
3 Eoin O'Callaghan Bandon AC
       
Boys Under 14 - 800m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Aidan Maher Carraig na bhFear AC
2 Karl Egan Bandon AC
3 Daniel Wilson Bandon AC
       
Boys Under 15 - 800m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 David Keane An Riocht AC
       
Boys Under 16 - 800m   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Glory Wenegieme Belgooly AC
2 Eoin O'Connor Bandon AC
3 Callum McCourt Bandon AC

 

Juvenile Field Events - Girls

Under 9 - Turbo Javelin   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Kayla McKennedy Skibbereen AC
2 Nell O'Connell Blarney-Inniscarra AC
3 Laura Coakley Skibbereen AC
       
Under 10 - Long Jump   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Kim Lynch Tracton AC
2 Grace Murray Doheny AC
3 Bella Barry-Twohig Bandon AC
       
Under 11 - Turbo Javelin   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Lorraine Coakley Skibbereen AC
2 Emma Trunwit Bandon AC
3 Anna Vaughan-Reddan Leevale AC
       
Under 12 - Shot Putt   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Maeve O'Connell Blarney-Inniscarra AC
2 Tiffany Nwaedozie Belgooly AC
3 Ruby Cummins Bandon AC
       
Under 13 - Long Jump   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Aoife Callan Bandon AC
2 Caoimhe Flannery Skibbereen AC
3 Saorlaith Murphy West Muskerry AC
       
Under 14 - Shot Putt   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Caoimhe Walsh Bandon AC
       
Under 15 - Long Jump   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Maria Onyeka Belgooly AC
2 Ella Collins Bandon AC
       
Under 16 - Shot Putt   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Niamh O'Donovan Bandon AC
2 Aisling O'Reilly Bandon AC

 

Juvenile Field Events - Boys

 

Under 9 - Turbo Javelin   
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 John Feeny Bandon AC
2 Cillian Bonner Bandon AC
3 Tom Crowley Leevale AC
       
Under 10 - Long Jump      
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Josh Keating Belgooly AC
2 Matthew Kelleher Clonakilty AC
3 Scott Windle Ferrybank AC
       
Under 11 - Turbo Javelin      
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Chucks Onyeka Belgooly AC
2 Niall Egan Bandon AC
3 Scott Windle Ferrybank AC
       
Under 12 - Shot Putt      
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Kieran Keane An Riocht AC
2 Oisin Callan Bandon AC
       
Under 13 - Long Jump      
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Diarmuid Bannon Leevale AC
2 Eoin O'Callaghan Bandon AC
3 Neil Forde BMOH AC
       
Under 14 - Shot Putt      
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Karol Egan Bandon AC
2 Aidan Maher Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Under 15 - Long Jump      
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Praise Wenegieme Belgooly AC
2 David Keane An Riocht AC

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design