Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Tom Fitzpatrick Liscarroll 5k & 7 Mile Road Race Results - August 2019

 Results of Tom Fitzpatrick Liscarroll 5k & 10k Road Races 2019

Liscarroll

Friday August 16th 2019

 

An Athletics Ireland Registered Event

Organised and hosted by Liscarroll AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

liscarroll castle

Liscarroll Castle

 

Liscarroll AC website

 

Liscarroll AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 
Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 


Results of Tom Fitzpatrick Liscarroll 10k Road Race - August 16th 2019

Results courtesy of Liscarroll AC

Link to 5k Results

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Jeremiah Sheehan M   00:40:17.86
2 Karl Lenihan M40 West Limerick AC 00:40:36.96
3 John O'Brien M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:40:57.68
4 Abdu Oukioud M   00:41:57.32
5 Seamus MAdigan M50 Kanturk Roadrunners 00:42:39.29
6 PJ Carey M40 Killmallock 00:43:11.24
7 Patrick Roche M40 Carrick-on-Suir AC 00:44:14.81
8 Paudie Birmingham M45 Mallow AC 00:44:34.05
9 Peadar Lucey M40 Mallow AC 00:44:58.92
10 Donie Dwane M45 Killmallock 00:45:07.42
11 Tom Sheehan M   00:46:25.25
12 Liam Lynch M60 Donoughmore AC 00:47:01.36
13 Tony MCMahon M60 Killmallock 00:47:30.10
14 Dara O'Sulilvan M   00:48:06.27
15 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 Mallow AC 00:48:14.80
16 Sisouphanh Ocampo M45   00:48:50.68
17 Sean Spratt M40   00:48:51.56
18 Kealan Gallagher Men   00:48:55.27
19 John O'Connor M50 North Cork AC 00:48:57.47
20 Richard Bartley M45   00:49:02.38
21 Jerry Curtin M West Limerick AC 00:49:16.87
22 Kieran Twomey M50   00:49:24.00
23 Sheila Buckley F Midleton AC 00:49:34.59
24 Mary Buckley F50 Donoughmore AC 00:49:49.68
25 Maurice Lynch M40 Mallow AC 00:49:55.70
26 Adrian O'Sullivan M50   00:50:26.18
27 Denise Quilter F Milstreet AC 00:50:27.59
28 Stephen McAuliffe M55 Mount Hillary AC 00:50:34.40
29 Dean Fitzgerlad M   00:50:36.74
30 KD Evans M   00:51:03.74
31 Mairead O'Keeffe F40 Kanturk Roadrunners 00:51:12.76
32 Con Mulcahy M45 West Limerick AC 00:51:28.60
33 Mark O'Regan M   00:51:30.88
34 Neil Holland M65 Mallow AC 00:51:37.08
35 John O'Sulivan M Mallow AC 00:51:44.79
36 Alan Burton M Milstreet AC 00:52:23.52
37 Danny Hickey M40 Mount Hillary AC 00:52:29.30
38 John Conneely M50   00:52:35.51
39 Denis Davern M55 galtee Runners 00:52:53.52
40 Conor McCartan M45 Buttevant RC 00:52:58.54
41 Damien Roche M40 Duhallow AC 00:54:00.67
42 Derek O'Flynn M Mallow AC 00:54:15.73
43 Sean Powell M60 Mallow AC 00:54:16.09
44 Gary Relihan M45 Mallow AC 00:54:26.74
45 Deirdre O'Leary F40 North Cork AC 00:54:33.66
46 Octavio Rubio Alvarez M50 Barcelona 00:55:23.44
47 Lisa Buckley F   00:55:27.17
48 Liam O'Sullivan M40 West Limerick AC 00:55:29.34
49 James Breen M Buttevant RC 00:55:36.53
50 Josephine Kelleher F45 Donoughmore AC 00:55:47.57
51 Vera Nagle F Mallow AC 00:55:58.14
52 Rob O'Leary M40   00:55:58.74
53 John Gorman M45   00:57:10.22
54 Mark Walmsley M45 shandrum AC 00:57:31.28
55 Maeve Hynes F   00:58:01.11
56 Liz Palmer F50 Mallow AC 00:58:07.40
57 John Martin M50 Mallow AC 00:58:08.47
58 Michael Flynn M40 North Cork AC 00:58:18.40
59 Eileen Flynn F40 Doneraile AC 00:58:51.91
60 Grace Hunter F Doneraile AC 00:58:52.13
61 Paul Sugrue M45   00:58:57.00
62 John Hanrahan M40   00:59:21.34
63 Catherine Hanlon F45 Churchtown Roadrunners 01:00:02.00
64 Joe Sheehan M50   01:00:13.00
65 Paddy Gyves M70 Mallow AC 01:00:18.00
66 Julie Mulcahy F40 Shandrum AC 01:00:29.00
67 Eamonn Davern M40 Doneraile AC 01:01:19.00
68 Cliona Woulfe F Mallow AC 01:02:10.00
69 Bernard Bugler M50 Mallow AC 01:02:11.00
70 Mary O'Connell F45 Doneraile AC 01:03:10.00
71 Kathleen Kelleher F55 Mallow AC 01:03:50.49
72 Colin Nagle M Kanturk Roadrunners 01:03:52.30
73 Aidan Twomey M40 Shandrum AC 01:04:03.37
74 Mary Sugrue F   01:04:08.44
75 Marie Curtin F   01:04:27.01
76 Sinead Reidy F   01:04:29.07
77 Andrea Lyne F Kanturk Roadrunners 01:04:30.60
78 Paul Nagle M50 Kanturk Roadrunners 01:04:31.15
79 Tommy Mullane M50 Kanturk Roadrunners 01:04:31.62
80 michelle Lenihan F West Limerick AC 01:04:53.88
81 Aidan O'Brien M   01:05:13.68
82 Laura Fitzgerald F Buttevant RC 01:05:15.95
83 Isabel Cambie F55 Mallow AC 01:05:30.23
84 Liam Hogan M   01:05:58.03
85 Damien McCurry M   01:06:08.51
86 Betty O'Shaughnessy F50 Buttevant RC 01:06:16.82
87 Marie Dineen M45 Buttevant RC 01:06:17.16
88 Mary Collins F45 Shandrum AC 01:06:47.20
89 William Gorman M50   01:07:17.28
90 Louise Curtin F Doneraile AC 01:07:37.61
91 Elain Mathias F45   01:07:51.86
92 Tommy O'Dwyer M55   01:07:52.79
93 Jack O'Callaghan M45   01:08:02.13
94 Katie Sheedy F   01:08:03.35
95 Yvonne Twomey F50 Mallow AC 01:08:06.39
96 Maureen Lynch F60 Donoughmore AC 01:08:19.68
97 Carmel O'Mahony F60   01:09:34.18
98 Edith Bhokani F Kanturk Roadrunners 01:18:58:52

 

Results of Tom Fitzpatrick Liscarroll 5k Road Race - August 16th 2019

 

Link to 10k Results

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Cormac Downes M Dooneen AC 00:17:39.52
2 David O'Connor M St Finbarrs 00:18:10.63
3 Tim Long M An Riocht 00:18:15.52
4 Henry Downes M Dooneen AC 00:18:41.15
5 Jack O'Keeffe M Daniel Hand High School USA 00:18:52.86
6 Michael Cremin Jnr M   00:18:57.03
7 Adrian O'Connor M   00:19:10.75
8 Kevin Codd M Churchtown Roadrunners 00:19:43.97
9 David O'Callaghan M   00:20:02.73
10 Sean Mehilagan M Mallow AC 00:20:05.09
11 Billy Lane M Kanturk Road Runners 00:20:15.76
12 Rick Houghty M North Cork AC 00:21:27.19
13 Annette O'Reilly F Kilfinane AC 00:21:33.28
14 Michael Cremin Snr M An Bru AC 00:21:43.59
15 Jerry Kelleher M Duhallow AC 00:21:56.40
16 Billy Fitzpatrick M   00:22:01.48
17 Dan Joe Guiney M Duhallow AC 00:22:08.97
18 Johnny Sexton M Churchtown Roadrunners 00:22:15.58
19 Brian O'Riordan M Kilfinane AC 00:22:20.75
20 Finbarr Murphy M Duhallow AC 00:22:35.75
21 Máire McKenna F Buttevant RC 00:22:41.98
22 Pauline Sweetnum F Churchtown Roadrunners 00:22:54.54
23 Pat Murphy M Eagle 00:22:55.62
24 Michaela Flynn   North Cork AC 00:22:56.31
25 Linda Malone F Churchtown Roadrunners 00:23:20.88
26 Heather O'Brien F Churchtown Roadrunners 00:23:25.99
27 Cian Mulcahy   West Limerick AC 00:23:30.59
28 Mary Murphy F   00:23:44.78
29 Liam Brosnan M   00:23:53.98
30 Elaine Kelleher F   00:24:19.56
31 Connor Sheahan   West Limerick AC 00:24:26.68
32 Marjorie O'Connor F Churchtown Roadrunners 00:24:33.91
33 Adam Mgelligot     00:24:37.20
34 Cora Bluett F North Cork AC 00:24:42.95
35 Mary Murphy F Shandrum AC 00:24:59.78
36 Paul Morrissey M   00:25:04.73
37 Tomás McElligott M   00:25:30.26
38 Saoirse Bluett   North Cork AC 00:25:43.45
39 John Bluett M North Cork AC 00:25:44.09
40 Humphrey Hickey M Milstreet AC 00:25:44.31
41 George McSweeney M   00:25:53.67
42 Pat Spratt M   00:25:57.46
43 Ger Healy M   00:26:03.71
44 Billy McElligott M   00:26:07.70
45 Martina Morrissey F Buttevant RC 00:26:09.86
46 Susan Conneely F   00:26:16.77
47 Shane Brown M Duhallow AC 00:26:55.80
48 Ger Leahy M Liscarroll AC 00:27:26.81
49 John Walsh   Liscarroll AC 00:27:40.89
50 Cathal Leahy M   00:27:53.13
51 Una Murphy F Mallow AC 00:27:55.68
52 Liz Powell F   00:27:56.49
53 Christine Ryan F   00:27:58.60
54 Emily Bartney     00:28:00.62
55 Sophie McElligott     00:28:00.90
56 John Butler     00:28:01.37
57 Sylvia Hassett F Dromina 00:28:03.04
58 Aisling Hassett F Dromina 00:28:03.43
59 Anrece O'Connor F North Cork AC 00:28:09.14
60 Ger Madigan M North Cork AC 00:28:10.29
61 Anita Keane F   00:28:11.36
62 Bernadette Ryan F North Cork AC 00:28:17.51
63 Mary Lucey F   00:28:36.31
64 Ann Daly F Jolly Joggers 00:28:47.07
65 Evan Murphy     00:28:59.86
66 Dan Kenneally M   00:29:11.98
67 Eileen Lane F Kanturk Road Runners 00:29:46.23
68 Catriona Murphy F Duhallow AC 00:29:50.52
69 Marie Fitzpatrick F   00:29:55.08
70 Marianne McElligott F   00:30:33.24
71 Valerie Reid F Mallow AC 00:30:41.36
72 Grace Murphy     30:57.92
73 Katie Murphy     00:30:58.47
74 Noreen O'Regan F   00:31:01.81
75 Ber Broderick F   00:31:02.10
76 Mairead Morrissey F Kanturk RR 00:31:06.92
77 Linda O'Keeffe F Charleville AC 00:31:09.50
78 Aine Walsh F Doneraile AC 00:31:11.18
79 Sheila Morrissey F North Cork AC 00:31:28.51
80 Ainara O'Callaghan F Jolly Joggers 00:32:24.15
81 Chris Collins F   00:32:36.69
82 Anne O'Connell F Duhallow AC 00:32:37.23
83 Gearoid Tully     00:33:20.23
84 Gabriel Tully M   00:33:22.20
85 Finn Gully   Jolly Joggers 00:34:03.12
86 Catherine Gully F Jolly Joggers 00:34:03.83
87 Jacinta O'Connor F Mount Hillary AC 00:34:28.11
88 Catherine O'Sullivan F Mallow AC 00:34:40.09
89 Rose McMahon F   00:37:32.21
90 Norah O'Sullivan F Mallow AC 00:44:10.59

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design