Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Route 2 Crook Road Race Results - August 2019

Results of Route 2 Crook 5 Mile Road Race 2019

Goleen to Crookhaven

Sunday August 11th 2019

 

An Athletics Ireland Registered Event


Organised and hosted by Goleen & District Community Council, in association with Bantry AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

crookhaven lighthouse photo irish lights a

Crookhaven Lighthouse - Photo: Irish Lights

 

 

Bantry AC website

 

Bantry AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

 

Results of Previous Route 2 Crook 5 Mile Road Races

 

Results of Route 2 Crook 2018

 

Results of Route 2 Crook 2017

 

Results of Route 2 Crook 2016

 

Results of Route 2 Crook 2015

 

Results of Route 2 Crook 2014

 


Results of Route 2 Crook 5 Mile Road Race - August 11th 2019

Results courtesy of Goleen & District Community Council, Bantry AC and Pop Up Races

  5 Mile    2.5 Miles 

 

 5 Mile

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Eoghan McElhinney M Bantry AC 00:28:05 00:28:05
2 Jonathan Hughes M Rathfarmham WSAF AC 00:28:52 00:28:51
3 Pat McCarthy M   00:30:09 00:30:07
4 Ken Crowley M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:20 00:31:18
5 John Longan M St Finbarrs AC 00:31:44 00:31:43
6 Lee Parker M   00:31:45 00:31:45
7 Pat O'Connor M50   00:32:13 00:32:12
8 Una English F   00:32:23 00:32:22
9 Valentin Ciotard M   00:32:56 00:32:52
10 Leon Whelton M40   00:33:15 00:33:14
11 Rosaleen Mackeown F Leevale AC 00:33:22 00:33:21
12 William Sarampaa M   00:33:44 00:33:41
13 Denis Kelleher M55   00:33:46 00:33:44
14 Jesus Llamas M   00:33:49 00:33:44
15 Alan Hickey M45   00:34:24 00:34:23
16 Ger Otoole M50   00:34:26 00:34:23
17 Barry Sheehan M45 Togher AC 00:34:48 00:34:45
18 Evan O'connor M   00:34:52 00:34:52
19 Tommy Looney M45 Ballyfin AC 00:34:55 00:34:53
20 Alex Hunt M   00:34:59 00:34:54
21 James Rice Meller M   00:35:10 00:35:10
22 Annmarie Fitzpatrick F   00:35:22 00:35:18
23 Lisa Crowley F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:35:28 00:35:27
24 Jack Field MJ   00:35:52 00:35:47
25 Tadhg Cullinane M   00:35:53 00:35:47
26 Alan Hewison M55 Trilogy Triathlon Club 00:36:00 00:36:00
27 Dermot Gallager M45 Eagle AC 00:36:10 00:36:10
28 Peter Layton MJ   00:36:13 00:36:13
29 N.N. 5988 F   00:36:14 00:36:09
30 Pawel Zwolinski M   00:36:28 00:36:28
31 Keith Moynes M40   00:36:45 00:36:40
32 Charlie Mulcrone M   00:36:52 00:36:46
33 Martin McEnyegart M55   00:37:26 00:37:26
34 Karol Zwolinsk M   00:37:42 00:37:42
35 Louise Fitzgerald F45   00:38:04 00:38:01
36 Deirdre Cotter F40 Mallow AC 00:38:11 00:38:09
37 David O'flynn M   00:38:33 00:38:27
38 Regis Msignan M45   00:38:51 00:38:48
39 Dan Kennedy M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:38:51 00:38:46
40 Jonathan Rice Meller M55   00:38:59 00:38:57
41 Helen Anderson F45   00:39:02 00:38:58
42 Sam Lynch M   00:39:03 00:39:03
43 Oonagh Kearney F40   00:39:07 00:38:58
44 Sean Maher M45   00:39:12 00:39:05
45 Anna Field F Crosshaven Tri Club 00:39:17 00:39:13
46 Pat O'donovan M55   00:39:21 00:39:17
47 Frédéric Dumousseaux M40   00:39:46 00:39:39
48 John Riordan M50   00:39:48 00:39:40
49 Breda Sheedy F50 Midleton AC 00:39:50 00:39:48
50 John Helen M   00:39:57 00:39:51
51 Paula Renwick F35   00:40:00 00:40:00
52 Brian O'mahony M40   00:40:01 00:39:57
53 Ken Sheehan M   00:40:13 00:40:13
54 Anthony Harrington M45   00:40:28 00:40:24
55 Barry Lynch M50   00:40:39 00:40:31
56 Trina McEntegart F   00:40:39 00:40:35
57 Karl Herron M40   00:40:46 00:40:39
58 Danny Noonan MJ   00:40:56 00:40:56
59 Jackie Kavanagh F55   00:40:58 00:40:58
60 Rory Flanagan M   00:40:59 00:40:51
61 Deirdre Herron F45   00:40:59 00:40:51
62 Nan Kearney F40   00:41:00 00:40:51
63 Ian Mortin M55   00:41:04 00:40:57
64 Paul Irvine M50   00:41:08 00:41:02
65 John Daly M40   00:41:12 00:41:12
66 Tom Farley F45   00:41:12 00:41:12
67 Duggie Burkley M40   00:41:23 00:41:21
68 Hazel Buckley F   00:41:24 00:41:21
69 Dominic Manning M   00:41:52 00:41:43
70 David Merriman M50   00:42:06 00:42:00
71 Barry Coleman M50   00:42:08 00:42:08
72 Fergus Kenneally M50   00:42:23 00:42:20
73 Billy Newman M   00:42:29 00:42:29
74 Emma Mccann FJ   00:42:30 00:42:26
75 Gordan Elliot M50   00:42:56 00:42:56
76 Denise Kelleher F40 Raheny Shamrock AC 00:43:00 00:42:55
77 Stephen Manson M50   00:43:06 00:42:58
78 Ellen O'flynn F   00:43:16 00:43:16
79 Rachel Elley F50   00:43:17 00:43:10
80 Inez Looney FJ Ballyfin AC 00:43:25 00:43:23
81 Sean O'regan M   00:43:33 00:43:23
82 John Love M40   00:43:44 00:43:35
83 Marie Henderson F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:43:49 00:43:41
84 Joel Murphy M55   00:44:10 00:44:10
85 Orla Conwau F   00:44:14 00:44:14
86 Mark Conwau M55   00:44:19 00:44:11
87 Matt Mccann M   00:44:25 00:44:20
88 William Kavanagh M   00:44:26 00:44:18
89 Michelle Deller F40   00:44:28 00:44:19
90 Jack Riordan M   00:44:32 00:44:23
91 Mark Nathan M40   00:44:43 00:44:39
92 Mathias Boiral M   00:45:02 00:44:55
93 Ann Marie Owens F40   00:45:10 00:45:10
94 Paul Mccarthny M60   00:45:32 00:45:30
95 Brendan Cunningham M55   00:45:33 00:45:33
96 Denis Kiely M50   00:45:45 00:45:37
97 Sheila Kiely F50   00:45:45 00:45:38
98 Olivia Rice Meller F   00:45:53 00:45:51
99 Brian Newman M   00:45:56 00:45:56
100 Canilla Bruggen F50   00:46:02 00:46:02
101 Niamh Elliot F45   00:46:32 00:46:27
102 Liz Concannon F   00:46:50 00:46:43
103 Rosemarie Barry F55   00:47:45 00:47:39
104 James Allen M45   00:48:09 00:48:06
105 Grace Mckinlay F   00:48:26 00:48:17
106 Alex Powell M   00:48:30 00:48:24
107 Nicola O'leary F40   00:48:30 00:48:30
108 John Reynolds M60   00:48:48 00:48:42
109 Tim Murphy M50   00:48:58 00:48:58
110 Ann O'sullivan F55   00:49:10 00:49:04
111 Anna Mccarthy F   00:49:23 00:49:23
112 Allan Harris M50   00:49:23 00:49:14
113 Laura Murphy F   00:50:06 00:50:04
114 N.N. 5967     00:50:17 00:50:17
115 Aidan Mcgettigan M45   00:50:18 00:50:11
116 Brid O'mhony F   00:50:19 00:50:12
117 Maria O'regan F50   00:51:00 00:50:51
118 Kate O'mahony F   00:51:01 00:50:54
119 Linda Mortin F50   00:51:05 00:51:05
120 Kevin Lynch M55   00:51:25 00:51:16
121 Tom Mathias M60   00:51:57 00:51:57
122 Caroline Keating F40   00:53:25 00:53:19
123 Marian Mathias F60   00:54:02 00:53:57
124 Bernard Murphy M50   00:54:10 00:54:07
125 Nann Kiernan F55   00:54:12 00:54:12
126 Nadia Zanetti F   00:54:51 00:54:45
127 Claire O'connor F   00:59:39 00:59:36
128 Aoife Brunt F35   01:03:39 01:03:39
129 Hilary Mcnamara F40   01:04:05 01:04:05

Top

2.5 Mile Juvenile Race

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Louis Maignan FJ16   0:17:21 0:17:21
2 Eva Maignan FJ14   0:17:34 0:17:34
3 Ben Elliot MJ16   0:17:43 0:17:40
4 Johnny Banneman MJ16   0:17:44 0:17:42
5 Senan Coleman MJ16   0:17:58 0:17:58
6 David Foohey MJ12   0:18:41 0:18:38
7 Eric Ollson MJ16   0:18:42 0:18:41
8 Sidhbh Moore FJ14   0:18:57 0:18:56
9 Ellen Barry FJ14   0:19:06 0:19:05
10 Gavin Sweetnam MJ14   0:19:10 0:19:09
11 Matthew Harrington MJ14   0:19:16 0:19:08
12 John Toomey MJ12   0:19:17 0:19:16
13 Rory Moloney MJ14   0:19:24 0:19:19
14 Jack Ross MJ9   0:19:31 0:19:30
15 Sarah Harrington FJ18   0:19:35 0:19:28
16 Ines Maignan FJ12   0:19:38 0:19:37
17 Finn Dalton MJ14   0:20:04 0:20:04
18 Conor Manson MJ14   0:20:45 0:20:45
19 Thomas Conway MJ12   0:20:55 0:20:51
20 Louise Cahill FJ14   0:21:05 0:21:03
21 Tom Hickey MJ14   0:21:08 0:21:06
22 Katie Toomey FJ14   0:21:13 0:21:12
23 Ted Mcgettigan MJ12   0:21:14 0:21:08
24 Nicole Harringto FJ16   0:21:27 0:21:19
25 Rose Donoghue FJ12   0:21:29 0:21:27
26 Sophie Logan FJ14   0:21:29 0:21:25
27 Stephen O'neill MJ12   0:21:45 0:21:42
28 Ben Cahill MJ12   0:21:49 0:21:42
29 Jonathan O'neill MJ14   0:21:57 0:21:55
30 Elodie Dumousseaux FJ18   0:22:00 0:22:00
31 Rian O'donoghue MJ12   0:22:11 0:22:09
32 John Noonan MJ12   0:22:13 0:22:13
33 Keelan Kavanagh MJ14   0:22:17 0:22:17
34 Monyhan Lee MJ12   0:22:25 0:22:25
35 Donagh Murphy MJ12   0:22:25 0:22:22
36 Marcus Monyhan MJ9   0:22:27 0:22:26
37 Alex Mcgettigan MJ9   0:22:31 0:22:23
38 Abby Murphy FJ16   0:22:53 0:22:49
39 Isobel Mccarthy FJ16   0:22:53 0:22:48
40 Ross Cooper MJ12   0:23:59 0:23:57
41 Max Cooper MJ9   0:24:21 0:24:19
42 Ava Shorten FJ12   0:24:29 0:24:24
43 Daniel Shorten MJ9   0:24:31 0:24:25
44 Oisin Lynam MJ16   0:24:48 0:24:45
45 Sarah Mcgettigan FJ14   0:24:50 0:24:40
46 Ben Galvin MJ9   0:24:51 0:24:42
47 Anna Finnegan FJ14   0:26:00 0:25:58
48 Adam Reading MJ9   0:26:14 0:26:13
49 Laura Collins FJ12   0:26:17 0:26:12
50 April Donoghue FJ12   0:26:38 0:26:36
51 Leigh Kelleher MJ12   0:27:07 0:27:01
52 Adam Harper MJ12   0:27:09 0:27:03
53 Ciara O'Donoghue FJ12   0:27:11 0:27:08
54 Sadie Murphy FJ14   0:27:30 0:27:24
55 Cara Lynch FJ12   0:27:30 0:27:24
56 Eve Mccarthy FJ14   0:27:30 0:27:24
57 Isobel Mulcahy FJ12   0:28:50 0:28:49
58 Ellen Manson FJ12   0:28:51 0:28:50
59 Sofia Harrap FJ12   0:28:53 0:28:45
60 Amy Collins FJ12   0:30:02 0:29:57
61 Jenny Galvin FJ12   0:30:07 0:29:58
62 Fint Doyle MJ9   0:30:21 0:30:18
63 Bobby Parker MJ12   0:30:22 0:30:17
64 Jesse Finn MJ9   0:30:29 0:30:22
65 Luke Finn MJ12   0:30:32 0:30:29
66 David Mulcahy MJ9   0:31:27 0:31:24
67 Abi Noonan FJ12   0:31:29 0:31:28
68 Leah Cooper FJ12   0:31:29 0:31:28
69 Sarah Mucahy FJ12   0:31:30 0:31:27
70 Alex Moloney MJ12   0:31:56 0:31:44
71 Charlie Newman MJ9   0:32:20 0:32:15
72 Rosie O'leary FJ9   0:32:39 0:32:38
73 Dan O'leary MJ9   0:35:57 0:35:55
74 Kate Reading FJ12   0:36:08 0:36:07
75 Thomas Doyle MJ9   0:38:05 0:38:05
76 Ciara Dorran FJ9   0:44:08 0:44:08
77 Roisin Durkan FJ12   0:44:09 0:44:09
78 Toby Mcnamara MJ9   0:44:58 0:44:45
79 Hugo Mcnamara MJ9   0:45:17 0:45:05
80 Ted Twohig MJ9   0:47:16 0:47:12
81 Honey Twohig FJ9   0:47:17 0:47:13

Top

 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design