Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Conna 5k Road Race Results - August 2019

Results of Conna 5k Road Race 2019

Conna

Friday August 2nd 2019

 

An Athletics Ireland Registered Event

Organised and hosted by St Catherine's AC
 
This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

start of st catherines ac conna 5k 2016

 Start of Conna 5k 2016

 

St Catherine's AC  Website

 

St Catherine's AC  Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - July 2018

Note: 5k Leaderboard will be amended, over the next few days, to include Conna 5k Results

Results of Previous Conna 5k Road Races

 

Conna 5k 2018

 

Conna 5k 2017

 

Conna 5k 2016

 

Conna 5k 2015

 

Conna 5k 2014

 

 


Results of Conna 5k Road Race - August 2nd 2019

Results courtesy of St Catherine's AC and Premier Timing

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Andrew Hobbs M Leevale AC 00:17:25
2 Luke Hever MJ North Cork AC 00:17:36
3 Brian Swaby M40 Waterford 00:17:45
4 John Beecher M St Catherines AC 00:17:59
5 Trevor Geary M40 St Catherines AC 00:18:07
6 Kealan O'Connor M45 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:18:18
7 David McCarthy M St Nicholas AC 00:18:23
8 Darren Flynn M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:18:30
9 Conor Bartley M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:18:51
10 Brian Landers M45 Youghal AC 00:18:55
11 Niamh Moore F Leevale AC 00:19:16
12 Seamus Leddy M40   00:19:22
13 Richard O'Brien M Blackwater Tri 00:19:33
14 Stephen Carr M St Catherines AC 00:19:36
15 Seamus Girduisky MJ New York 00:19:38
16 Edmond Byrne M45 Togher AC 00:19:40
17 John Collins M60 Leevale AC 00:19:46
18 Joe Gough M60 West Waterford AC 00:19:49
19 Michael Cronin M Youghal AC 00:19:50
20 Brian O'Connor M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:19:54
21 Ted O'Leary M50 West Waterford AC 00:19:58
22 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:20:06
23 Tom Quirke m St Nicholas AC 00:20:09
24 Brendan Collins M40 St Nicholas AC 00:20:09
25 Stephen Collins M Ballynoe 00:20:11
26 Eamon Nagle M45 Mallow AC 00:20:12
27 Brendan Hickey M40 St Catherines AC 00:20:13
28 Billy Lenihan M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:20:23
29 Ciaran Coleman M40 Youghal AC 00:20:26
30 David Maher MJ Carraig Na Bhfear AC 00:20:28
31 Courtney McGuire FJ Clonmel AC 00:20:31
32 Peter O'Brien M Grange Fermoy AC 00:20:34
33 Sean Mehigan M50 Mallow AC 00:20:37
34 Declan Clancy M Watergrasshill AC 00:20:45
35 Linda O'Connor F45 Carrigaline 00:20:48
36 Kieran Kearney M Carrigaline 00:20:49
37 Brendan O'Mahony M45 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:20:50
38 Philip Kyamanywa M Youghal AC 00:20:53
39 John Cashman M55 Midleton AC 00:20:54
40 St John O'Connor M45 St Nicholas AC 00:20:56
41 Natalie Nicholson FJ St Catherines AC 00:20:56
42 Ross Dowling M Conna 00:20:58
43 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig AC 00:21:06
44 Declan Healy M45 Cloyne 00:21:08
45 Sean Sheehan M Castlelyons 00:21:09
46 Kieran Keane M Ballyduff 00:21:14
47 Allan Clark M St Catherines AC 00:21:22
48 Adrian Carr M Conna 00:21:25
49 Bill O'Keeffe M50 St Catherines AC 00:21:27
50 Eileen Leahy F Midleton AC 00:21:29
51 Fergal O'Meara M50 Midleton AC 00:21:30
52 Verling John Fitzgerald M45 Galtee Runners 00:21:32
53 Niamh O'Connor F35 East Cork AC 00:21:33
54 Lisa Crowley F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:35
55 Ashleigh Byrne O'Brien F Blackwater Tri 00:21:46
56 Gary Weff M45 Cork 00:21:50
57 Colin Cunningham M45 St Catherines AC 00:21:55
58 Adam Blackloch M Blackwater Tri 00:22:00
59 Kieran Harte M50 St Catherines AC 00:22:01
60 Paul McGuinneas M40 St Catherines AC 00:22:05
61 Mick Concannon M55 West Waterford AC 00:22:08
62 Patricia O'Brien F40 Fermoy 00:22:10
63 Pat Bransfield M55 St Nicholas AC 00:22:11
64 Paddy Ryan M St Catherines AC 00:22:14
65 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:22:21
66 Eddie O'Regan M60 Youghal AC 00:22:26
67 Sean Kennedy M Lismore 00:22:30
68 Francis Morrison M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:22:34
69 Roisin Ronayne F40 St Catherines AC 00:22:36
70 Michael Kennedy M Mitchelstown 00:22:36
71 Colman O'Hanlon M45 Mallow AC 00:22:38
72 Lisa Shine F35 Crusaders AC 00:22:43
73 Denis Davern M55 Galtee Runners 00:22:51
74 Pat Murphy M60 Eagle AC 00:22:52
75 Teddy Hornibrook M Bridevale AC 00:22:57
76 Paul Mulcahy M50 St Catherines AC 00:23:00
77 George Bulman M60 Youghal AC 00:23:01
78 John Casey M60 Mitchelstown 00:23:02
79 Noel Carr M50 Tralee Harriers AC 00:23:06
80 David McCarthy M55 Youghal AC 00:23:15
81 Seamus Keane M Conna 00:23:18
82 Gavin Quaine M40 Bridevale AC 00:23:20
83 Jonathan Tobin M40 Youghal AC 00:23:27
84 Noel Meade M50   00:23:30
85 Sean Twomey M45 St Catherines AC 00:23:35
86 John Howard M50 Fermoy 00:23:41
87 Ian Kohler M60 Midleton AC 00:23:43
88 Eileen Finn F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:46
89 Bernard Corrigan M50 St Nicholas AC 00:23:47
90 Dan Moynihan M45 Midleton 00:23:52
91 Ann Geary F40 St Catherines AC 00:23:54
92 Richard Morrison M40 St Nicholas AC 00:23:56
93 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:23:59
94 Dermot Johnson M50 Bridevale AC 00:24:03
95 John Delaney M50 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:24:05
96 Dermot Leddinghan M55 Youghal AC 00:24:07
97 Catherine Clancy F50 St Catherines AC 00:24:07
98 Aisling Collins F St Catherines AC 00:24:07
99 Fiona Burke F Carrigaline 00:24:14
100 Stephen Dalton M40 Blackwater Tri 00:24:18
101 Paul O'Flynn M St Catherines AC 00:24:18
102 Patrick McCarthy M Fermoy 00:24:23
103 Bernard Kiernan M40 Blackwater Tri 00:24:26
104 Finbarr Kingston M40 Youghal AC 00:24:30
105 Paul Evans M40 St Nicholas AC 00:24:38
106 Noel Ryall M50 Midleton 00:24:39
107 Will Daly M St Nicholas AC 00:24:41
108 Fergus Barrett M40 Tuamgalway Clare 00:24:42
109 Rowan O'Meara M45 Midleton 00:25:02
110 Gerard Burke M40 St Nicholas AC 00:25:05
111 Shamus McCarthy M40 Youghal AC 00:25:07
112 Kathleen Keane F35 St Catherines AC 00:25:09
113 James O'Neill M40   00:25:11
114 Georgina Cunningham F40 St Catherines AC 00:25:15
115 Vincent McCarthy M40 Blackwater Tri 00:25:15
116 Onra Power F50 West Waterford AC 00:25:15
117 Kenneth Power M40 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:25:21
118 Mark Pyne M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:22
119 Alan Looby M45 St Nicholas AC 00:25:26
120 Martina Landers F45 Youghal AC 00:25:34
121 John Martin M50 Mallow AC 00:25:36
122 Noreen Daly F45 St Catherines AC 00:25:39
123 Padraig Dillon M St Catherines AC 00:25:40
124 Chris Hurley M Conna 00:25:41
125 John Power M Conna 00:25:49
126 John Hanrahan M40 Ballyhooly 00:25:52
127 Peter Dineen M45 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:25:55
128 Ger Sheehan F45 St Catherines AC 00:25:59
129 Gary Prendergast M   00:26:06
130 John Walshe M60 Road Runners Club 00:26:19
131 Martina Carr F40 St Catherines AC 00:26:28
132 Shane Smyth M Bridevale AC 00:26:34
133 Siobhan Murphy F45 Midleton AC 00:26:39
134 Waldek Kaskiewicz M40 Fermoy 00:26:40
135 John Baldwin M Rathcormac 00:26:42
136 Ger Downes M45 Limerick 00:26:49
137 Dermot Hever M45   00:26:54
138 Kathleen O'Brien F60 St Catherines AC 00:26:54
139 Pat Murphy M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:06
140 Damien Healy M Ballynonty AC 00:27:10
141 Aidan Dalton M St Nicholas AC 00:27:23
142 Sinead Cotter F40 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:27:43
143 Liam Coyle M40 Conna 00:27:44
144 Lesley Feeney F55 St Catherines AC 00:27:56
145 Niamh Fleming F50 Blackwater Tri 00:28:15
146 Sarah Blackburn F Fermoy 00:28:17
147 Renato Costa M40 Watergrasshill 00:28:27
148 Eimear Huthinson F Fanahan AC 00:28:27
149 Denise Maher F45 Carraig Na Bhfear AC 00:28:37
150 Paul Higgins M45 Ballynoe 00:28:39
151 Pakie Twomey M40 St Catherines AC 00:28:40
152 Brighid Liston F40 Blackwater Tri 00:28:44
153 Tom Roche M50 Youghal AC 00:28:54
154 Leonie Woutersen F35 Galway 00:28:58
155 Jim Furlong M55 Ballycotton 00:29:05
156 Astrid Micheel F50 Dungourney 00:29:14
157 Michael Coakley M55 West Waterford AC 00:29:18
158 Josef Zoladz M50 Rathcormac 00:29:24
159 Claire Lomasney F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:32
160 Mary Kennedy F40 Youghal AC 00:29:34
161 Kevin Barry M50 Conna 00:29:38
162 Mary Lee F60 St Catherines AC 00:29:46
163 Mary Kingston F45 Youghal AC 00:29:58
164 Lisa O'Connor F35 Rathcormac 00:30:01
165 AN Other M   00:30:23
166 Stephen O'Keeffe M Glanmire 00:30:33
167 Patrice Cooney F50 Glanmire 00:30:58
168 Michelle Boyce F Castlelyons 00:31:08
169 Susan Cotter F35 St Catherines AC 00:31:22
170 Tara Murphy F35 Conna 00:31:30
171 Aoife Josh F35 Conna 00:31:30
172 Diarmuid Barry M St Nicholas AC 00:31:45
173 William O'Leary M Bridevale AC 00:32:01
174 Colm Doyle M50 Conna 00:32:30
175 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton AC 00:32:32
176 Siobhan Cooney F55 Youghal AC 00:33:24
177 Celia O'Regan F50 Youghal AC 00:33:24
178 Norma Connolly F Glenville 00:33:26
179 Maura Cahill F40 Castletownroche 00:33:30
180 Niamh Ni Liathain F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:33:55
181 Liz Hartnett F50 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:34:06
182 Geraldine O'Hara F40 Bridevale AC 00:34:08
183 Conor McCarthy M Bridevale AC 00:34:36
184 Bridget O'Hara F60 Kilworth 00:35:23
185 Jennifer Cooney F Ballyhooly 00:35:33
186 Denise Murphy F35 Castletownroche 00:35:36
187 Niall Carr MJ Tralee 00:41:55
188 Fiona Ni Dhoil M40 Cork 00:44:00
189 Julian Boer M55 BTI 00:47:05

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design