Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Fermoy 4 Mile Road Race Results - July 2019

Results of Grange-Fermoy 4 Mile Road Race 2019

Fermoy

 Sunday, July 28th 2019

 

Organised and hosted by Grange-Fermoy AC

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

The course was measured by Darren Flynn Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 

 grange fermoy bob burke 4 mile road race flyer

Grange-Fermoy AC website

 

Grange-Fermoy AC Facebook Page

 

Grange-Fermoy AC 4 Mile Road Race Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

Results of Streets of Grange-Fermoy 4 Mile Road Race - July 28th 2019

Results courtesy of Grange-Fermoy AC and MyRunResults

 

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

 

Official Results on MyRunResults website

 

Fermoy 4 Mile 2019

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Charlie O'DONOVAN MJ Leevale AC 00:20:16
2 John MEADE MS St Finbarrs AC 00:21:34
3 Sten TEN KLOOSTER MS Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:10
4 Johnny O'SULLIVAN M45   00:23:33
5 Darren FLYNN M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:24:05
6 James CONDON MS Grange Fermoy AC 00:24:21
7 John GRAY MS Grange Fermoy AC 00:24:39
8 Sean O'SULLIVAN M45 West Limerick AC 00:25:14
9 Jennifer O'SULLIVAN FS   00:25:31
10 John MULCAHY MS   00:25:47
11 Ann GEARY F40 Midleton AC 00:25:50
12 Ted O'LEARY M50 West Limerick AC 00:25:59
13 Brendan HICKEY M40 St Catherines AC 00:26:17
14 Trevor EDWARDS M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:26:22
15 Adrian COLLINS MS BlACkwater Tri Club 00:26:26
16 Sean MEHIGAN M50 Mallow AC 00:26:33
17 Mark TWOMEY M50 Podistica Torino 00:26:38
18 Henry MICWARD MS Ladysbridge 00:27:04
19 Verling John FITZGERALD M45 Galtee Runners 00:27:21
20 Adrian O'SULLIVAN M50 Freemount AC 00:27:23
21 Adrian O'DRISCOLL MS Musgrave Running Club 00:27:24
22 Chris O'CONNELL M40 St Catherines AC 00:27:31
23 Roisin MCLAUGHLIN FJ Grange Fermoy AC 00:27:38
24 Brian REGAN M55 Fermoy 00:27:42
25 David MAHER MJ Carrig na Bhfear 00:27:42
26 St John O'CONNOR M45 St Nicholas AC 00:27:48
27 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:27:57
28 Kieran WALSH M40 Kilworth 00:28:00
29 Patricia O'BRIEN F40   00:28:20
30 Brian OCONNOR F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:29
31 Sean MCGROARY MJ Philadelphia AC 00:28:32
32 Conor MCELVANEY MS Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:34
33 Francis MORRISSON M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:35
34 Ronan MCDONNELL MS Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:36
35 Eamonn DOYLE M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:37
36 Ellen HANLEY F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:41
37 Declan CLANCY MS Watergrasshill AC 00:28:42
38 Kieran HARTE M50 St Catherines AC 00:28:47
39 Denis DAVERN M55 Galtee Runners 00:28:53
40 Gerardo ROJO MJ Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:01
41 Francis MCCURTIN MS   00:29:10
42 Pat BRANSFIELD M55 St Nicholas AC 00:29:21
43 John CASEY M60   00:29:21
44 James KEOGH M40 Kilfinane Ac 00:29:31
45 Jack THEBAVLT M50 St Nicholas AC 00:29:49
46 Alex ROCHE M40   00:29:59
47 Terry BRODERICK M40 Bridevale AC 00:30:12
48 Geraldine HARTNETT FS Grange Fermoy AC 00:30:19
49 John HOWARD F50   00:30:35
50 Eileen FINN FS Grange Fermoy AC 00:30:44
51 Keith BUCKLEY MS Grange Fermoy AC 00:30:45
52 Robert MILLER M45   00:30:48
53 Paul EVANS M40 St Nicholas AC 00:30:59
54 Deirdre BAILEY FS   00:31:10
55 Owen MCGROARY MJ Philadelphia AC 00:31:12
56 Liz PALMER F45 Mallow AC 00:31:21
57 Ned O'BRIEN M60 Clonmel 00:31:23
58 Seamus MAGNER M55   00:31:33
59 Martin HEALY M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:35
60 John DELANEY M50   00:31:37
61 Ann GEARY F40 St Catherines AC 00:31:37
62 Michael PRATT M55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:41
63 James SWEENEY MS Bridevale AC 00:31:41
64 John MARTIN M50 Mallow AC 00:31:43
65 Mary MURPHY F55   00:32:00
66 Martina AHERN FS West Limerick 00:32:02
67 Geraldine DALY FS Grange Fermoy AC 00:32:04
68 Michael FLYNN M40 North Cork AC 00:32:14
69 Dermot JOHNSON M50 Bridevale AC 00:32:46
70 Liz FOLEY F45 St Nicholas AC 00:32:48
71 Jessie DUGGAN F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:32:54
72 Ben MURPHY M40 Kilfinane Ac 00:32:59
73 Tom O'MARA M45   00:33:02
74 Edel HENNESSY FS Kilkfinnane AC 00:33:15
75 Eileen PRUNTY F55 Clonmel 00:33:39
76 Daniel LANE MS Bridevale AC 00:33:44
77 John WALSHE M65 Road Runners Club 00:34:01
78 Mary-clare HEALY F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:34:19
79 Vincent MCCARTY M40 Blackwater Tri Club 00:34:27
80 Donal MURPHY M45   00:34:28
81 Peter DINEEN M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:34:28
82 Pam KENNEDY F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:34:28
83 Barry COLLINS M40 St Nicholas AC 00:34:44
84 Pat MURPHY M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:34:51
85 Julie RYAN F50   00:34:54
86 Sinead COTTER F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:35:26
87 Paula MOLUMPHY F35   00:35:27
88 Les MAHON M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:35:28
89 Waldek KASKIEWICZ M40   00:35:44
90 James FLYNN M45 Doneraile AC 00:35:47
91 Karen GEORGE F40 Grange 00:35:47
92 Conchur DE BARRA M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:35:49
93 Allen COTTER MS St Nicholas AC 00:35:58
94 Nikolas CZYZ M45   00:36:02
95 Deirdre O'BRIEN FS Doneraile AC 00:36:06
96 Pat COLLINS M60 St Nicholas AC 00:36:10
97 Marie DINEEN F45 Buttevant AC 00:36:11
98 Betty O'SHAUGHNESSY F45 Buttevant AC 00:36:24
99 Mary MULCAHY F55 St Finbarrs AC 00:36:32
100 Michael MCREDMOND MS   00:36:46
101 Norma HARRINGTON F60 Gailtee Runners 00:36:50
102 Michael COAKLEY M55 West Waterford AC 00:36:52
103 Agnieszka JOZWIAK F40   00:36:53
104 Len HANRAHAN M45 Mallow AC 00:36:58
105 Dawn O'FARRELL M45 Grange 00:37:06
106 Anne SEYMOUR F40   00:37:09
107 Tony DUNNE M75 Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:13
108 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 00:37:16
109 Noirin COLLINS FS   00:37:19
110 Denise MAHER F45 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:37:25
111 Angela O'MAHONY F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:26
112 Noreen KIELY F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:37
113 John GALLAGHER M45   00:37:52
114 Niamh FLEMING F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:59
115 Mary LEE F60 St Catherines AC 00:38:10
116 Niamh MAGNER FS   00:38:14
117 Agnes O'DONOGHUE F40   00:38:26
118 Claire BAKER F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:38:39
119 Jennifer FEENEY FS   00:38:45
120 Barry MCGROARY M50 Philadelphia AC 00:38:58
121 Majella BRADLEY M45   00:39:20
122 Lisa MACNAMARA FS   00:39:48
123 Liam BARRY MJ Bunhill Harriers 00:39:57
124 Diarmuid BARRY MS   00:40:01
125 Ursula GUBBINS F50   00:40:02
126 Elizabeth MACARTHY FJ Fitstop 00:40:13
127 Astrid MICHEEL F50   00:40:59
128 Marie BARRY FS St Nicholas AC 00:41:26
129 Gerardine DALY FS Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:39
130 Rose Ann MULCAHY F55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:39
131 Siobhan ENRIGHT F45 St Nicholas AC 00:41:47
132 Billy CABALL M75 Rising Sun AC 00:42:23
133 Jackie CORCORAN F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:36
134 Carol-anne SHEEHY F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:36
135 Niamh NI LIATHAIN F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:57
136 Bhavya PANIKVTTIRA FS   00:44:08
137 Liz HARTNETT F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:44:13
138 Ellie SINGLETON F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:45:40
139 Maggie DUNNE F70 Grange Fermoy AC 00:46:36

 

Juvenile 1 Mile

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Aidan MAHER M14 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:06:18
2 Rachel O'FLYNN F12 Grange Fermoy AC 00:06:30
3 Emma FLYNN F10 North Cork AC 00:06:38
4 Fionn HAYES M11 Grange Fermoy AC 00:06:41
5 Michael LEAMY M11 Grange 00:06:45
6 Emilie MCELVANEY F10 Grange Fermoy AC 00:06:45
7 Michaela FLYNN F9 North Cork AC 00:06:46
8 Tadhg O'MARA M11 Grange Fermoy AC 00:06:57
9 Callum MCCORMACK M11   00:07:06
10 Katelyn RODDIS F14   00:07:08
11 Seàn FINN M10 Grange Fermoy AC 00:07:24
12 James GEARY M9 St Catherines AC 00:07:27
13 Tony HARTNETT M11 Grange Fermoy AC 00:07:28
14 Mark GEARY M9 St Catherines AC 00:07:32
15 Henry BAGNALL M9 Grange Fermoy AC 00:07:41
16 Shane O'MEARA M9   00:07:48
17 Alan BARRY M11 Grange Fermoy AC 00:07:53
18 Oisin ROCHE M9 Grange Fermoy AC 00:07:54
19 Robyn MAHER F11 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:08:08
20 Christine MCELVANEY F9 Grange Fermoy AC 00:08:16
21 Connor MICWARD M11 Ladysbridge 00:08:30
22 Jack CREMIN M11   00:09:00
23 Tomasz KASKIEWICZ M12 Grange Fermoy AC 00:09:10
24 Harry FORRESTER M13   00:09:23
25 Max O'CONNOR M9   00:09:25
26 Caroline LEAMY F14 Grange Fermoy AC 00:09:37
27 Louise FINN F9 Grange Fermoy AC 00:10:14
28 Clonnaith COTTER M9 St Nicholas AC 00:10:22
29 Michaela DENNEHY F15   00:10:23
30 Eoin O'CONNOR M15   00:10:23
31 Colm GEARY M9 St Catherines AC 00:10:24
32 Mia GEARY F11 St Catherines AC 00:10:26
33 Ella CREMIN F9   00:10:31
34 Darragh FEENEY M9 St Catherines AC 00:10:41
35 Avery MC F9   00:10:49
36 Michaela COTTER F9 Grange Fermoy AC 00:11:01
37 Emily COTTER F9 Grange Fermoy AC 00:11:01
38 Ben BUCKLEY M9   00:11:32
39 Emer HAYES F9 Grange Fermoy AC 00:11:35
40 Teagan ROCHE F10   00:11:44

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design