Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Ardfield 10k Race Results - July 2019

 Results of Ardfield 10k Road Race 2019

Ardfield, Clonakilty, Cork

Friday July 26th 2019

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Ardfield Playground Group, in association with Clonakilty Road Runners AC

This Course was Measured by Mark Hilliard, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Ardfield Playground min

  

Ardfield Road Run Facebook page


Ardfield Playground Group Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork


Cork Road Race Leaderboard July 2018

 

Note Ardfield 10k Results not yet included

 

 

Results of Previous Ardfield Road Races

 

Results of Ardfield 5k 2014

 

Results of Ardfield 10k 2014

 

Results of Ardfield 5k & 10k 2015

 

Results of Ardfield 5k 2016

 

Results of Ardfield 5k 2017

 

 Results of Ardfield 10k 2018

 

 

Results of Ardfield 10k Road Race 2019

Results courtesy of Ardfield Playground Group, Clonakilty Road Runners AC and Titan Timing

Official Results on Titan Timing website

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Andrew Sheehan M Leevale AC 00:34:20,18
2 Mark Smith M Eagle AC 00:34:50,74
3 Paul Deane M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:36:21,32
4 Garrett Lordan M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:36:46,04
5 Patrick McCarthy M   00:38:34,74
6 Kenneth Kingston M Bantry AC 00:38:41,25
7 Stephen Lynch M   00:39:25,45
8 Paul Kingston M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:39:29,70
9 Liam Lyons M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:39:33,55
10 Paul Kennedy M   00:39:43,21
11 Kieran Santry M Castlefreke AC 00:39:44,50
12 James Naughton M Cork Tri Clun 00:40:49,16
13 Barrie Kenny M   00:40:55,75
14 Bryan Gallwey M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:41:29,68
15 David O'Keeffe M Eagle AC 00:41:59,50
16 David White M   00:42:17,93
17 Dara O'Sullivan M   00:42:26,26
18 Domhnall Macauley M   00:42:39,30
19 Ruairi O'Brien M   00:42:50,08
20 Aidan Scally M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:43:09,81
21 Johnny Deasy M   00:43:17,42
22 Karen Bevan F Eagle AC 00:43:22,98
23 Ruairi Egan M Eagle AC 00:43:23,57
24 Anna O'Neill F Doheny AC 00:43:47,99
25 David O'Callaghan M Eagle AC 00:44:24,12
26 Susan McGrath F   00:44:24,69
27 Cathal Hickey M Ballincollig AC 00:44:30,63
28 Darren Casey M Eagle AC 00:44:44,02
29 Dermot Slyne M Eagle AC 00:44:44,09
30 William Limrick M Rosscarberry Steam Runners 00:44:55,49
31 Eric Bergin M Ballincollig AC 00:45:15,40
32 Eileen Ahern F Rosscarberry Steam Runners 00:45:28,89
33 Donal McCormack M   00:45:45,99
34 Richard Casey M   00:45:46,04
35 Jerry White M   00:46:59,11
36 Cathal McCarthy M   00:47:09,03
37 Cathy McCarthy F Clonakilty Road Runners 00:47:18,26
38 Aidan O'Riordan M Cobh Tri 00:47:25,71
39 Donal Madden M Carrigaline AC 00:47:44,51
40 Denis Carroll M Eagle AC 00:47:49,01
41 Luke McCormack M   00:47:57,32
42 Sophie Santry F Ealing Eagles 00:48:01,13
43 Ken Nyhan M Eagle AC 00:48:17,44
44 Ailise McNulty F St. Finbarr's AC 00:48:19,78
45 Mairead Lonergan F Eagle AC 00:48:29,84
46 Helen Cronin F Eagle AC 00:48:29,84
47 Denis Cogan M   00:49:00,94
48 Dympna McSweeney F Doheny AC 00:49:13,39
49 Leanne Cooke F Westerlands CCC 00:49:46,63
50 James Hennessy M   00:50:04,26
51 Aisling McAuliffe F   00:50:16,38
52 Neil Casey M Matching Singlets AC 00:50:40,35
53 Tomas Deasy M   00:50:41,70
54 Steve Youne M   00:50:56,74
55 Eddie Trindle M Eagle AC 00:51:00,05
56 Alan Lowney M   00:51:13,21
57 Louise Brazign F Rosscarberry 00:51:17,84
58 Leah O'Doherty F   00:51:33,17
59 Jonathan O'Donovan M   00:51:50,52
60 Damien Madden M   00:51:52,13
61 Bartholomew Kearney M Leevale AC 00:52:42,22
62 Tim O'Donovan M   00:52:56,96
63 Shannen Hurley F Ross Road Runners 00:53:07,15
64 Martina Auffret F   00:53:08,96
65 Triona Twomey F Rosscarberry Steam Runners 00:53:24,05
66 Declan McCarthy M Rosscarberry Steam Runners 00:53:34,32
67 Norma Steward F Clonakilty Road Runners 00:53:47,12
68 Aileen McCarthy F Rosscarberry Steam Runners 00:53:57,43
69 Dolores Gibbons F Eagle AC 00:54:06,89
70 Gary Gibbons M Eagle AC 00:54:08,27
71 Majella Latimer F Clonakilty Road Runners 00:54:20,99
72 Kathryn O'Shea F Rosscarberry Steam Runners 00:54:26,18
73 Aidan O'Donovan M   00:54:44,09
74 John McNamara M   00:54:51,43
75 Maeve Molumphy F   00:54:58,85
76 Gayle Atkinson F   00:55:02,33
77 Sarah Prendergast F   00:55:06,59
78 Kitty Buckley F St. Finbarr's AC 00:55:28,70
79 Mary Lowney F Clonakilty Road Runners 00:55:33,55
80 Brid O'Mahony F   00:56:31,25
81 Chris Fehilly M   00:57:18,19
82 Evelina Saltenyte F Ballincollig Basketball 00:57:22,84
83 Aine Macfarlane F   00:57:52,77
84 Jason Van M   00:59:32,77
85 Carmel O'Mahony F   01:00:44,48
86 Michael Coakley M West Waterford AC 01:03:37,84
87 Marian O'Neill F   01:03:40,07
88 Claire Duggan F   01:05:14,11
89 Judith O'Brien F   01:06:06,00
90 Nicky Moloney F   01:06:31,89
91 Yvonne O'Brien F   01:08:32,00
92 Joanna Winheluom F   01:11:35,10
93 No Name     01:12:55,13
94 Siobhan Howarth F Rosscarberry Steam Runners 01:14:24,88
95 Sue Brockman F Rosscarberry Steam Runners 01:14:25,02
96 Anne Doyle F   01:15:34,54
97 Aimee Barrett F   01:16:23,21
98 Kerry Fox F Walking Club 01:16:25,35
99 Daniel Walker M Clonakilty Road Runners 01:29:05,87
100 Kieran Connolly M Walking Club 01:29:06,01
101 Sinead Power F   01:30:39,93
102 Billy Calnan M Kilmacaben 01:30:42,89
103 Jessica Barrett F Walking Club 01:30:54,38
104 Jerry Forde M Blarney 01:32:06,15
105 Orla White F   01:32:13,00
106 Marie Flanagan F   01:32:13,06
107 Anne Hayes F Defib Club 01:32:13,24
108 Josephine O'Brien F   01:32:13,30
109 Mary O'Mahony F   01:32:35,70
110 Una O'Mahony F   01:32:35,80
111 Eileen O'Donovan F Donow Strollers 01:40:06,15
112 Michelle Feen F   01:40:06,15
113 Anne Walsh F   01:40:06,15
114 Karen O'Donovan F   01:42:06,15
115 Marja Smits F   01:42:06,15

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design