Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 4 Results - July 2019

Results of Cork Athletics Graded Leagues 2019 - Round 4

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports

CIT Track

Monday July 15th 2019


Graded Leagues Series Header

 

 


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Results of Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 4 2019 - July 15th 2019

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports 

 

Photos

cork athletics graded leagues r4 2019c

 

Joe & Anne Murphy's Facebook Album

 

 

Results

  Track Events       Field Events  

 

Track Events

  200m     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points  
1 Katie Walsh F Carraig na bhFear AC 26.95 716  
2 Sinead O'Regan F Riverstick Kinsale AC 27.82 645  
3 Rebecca Perrott F North Cork AC 33.26 279  
               
  Women 800m     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points  
1 Annette Quaid F Leevale AC 2:14.00 907  
2 Fiona Santry F East Cork AC 2:24.84 759  
3 Sophie Moroney F Emerald AC 2:27.58 724  
4 Kerri Barrett F Youghal AC 2:33.08 655  
5 Rebecca McEvoy F St Finbarrs AC 2:43.03 539  
6 Nora O'Brien F East Cork AC 2:54.70 416  
7 Ursula Hughes F Waterford AC 2:56.43 399  
8 Marian Lyons F St Finbarrs AC 3:56.83 23  
               
  3000m     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf    
1 Grace Lynch F Iveragh AC 9:46.99    
2 Niamh Moore F Leevale AC 10:17.34    
3 Jennifer Goggin Walsh F Carraig na bhFear AC 11:17.22    
4 Eadaoin O'Neill F East Cork AC 11:50.01    
5 Jennifer Higgins F Individual 12:42.79    
6 Ursula Hughes F Waterford AC 13:38.68    
               
  Men 200m     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Heat Points
1 Scott Gibson M Bandon AC 22.12 1 871
2 Evan Crotty M Emerald AC 22.38 1 845
3 Lorcan O'Connor M Emerald AC 23.01 1 784
4 Ciaran Dee M Leevale AC 23.04 1 782
5 Sean McCarthy M Emerald AC 23.10 1 776
6 Mel O'Callaghan M Menapians AC 23.99 1 694
7 Dylan Roberts M Bandon AC 24.04 1 689
8 Dave Keating M Belgooly AC 24.19    
9 David Hamilton M Liscarroll AC 24.96 2 609
10 Cathal Ryan M West Muskerry AC 25.24 2 586
11 Frank O'Brien M Midleton AC 25.90 2 532
12 Finbarr Whelan M Liscarroll AC 26.60 2 478
13 Joe Ivory M Liscarroll AC 26.64 2 475
14 Gregory Fitzgerald M West Waterford AC 26.82 2 461
15 Victor Baraza M Togher AC 27.18 1 435
16 Tim Ryan M Dooneen AC 27.66 3 400
17 Patrick Kelly M Midleton AC 27.86 2 386
18 Neil Kingston M Eagle AC 28.03 2 375
19 Gavin Hamon M Leevale AC 30.34 3 232
20 Ben McGuire M St Finbarrs AC 33.29 3 96
               
  Men 800m     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Heat Points
1 Ruairi Casey M Togher AC 1:55.93 1 919
2 James Ledingham M K C K AC 1:59.07 1 874
3 Denis Coughlan M St Finbarrs AC 1:59.28 1 871
4 Kevin O'Brien M East Cork AC 2:00.10 1 860
5 Rory Prenderville M Emerald AC 2:01.61 1 839
6 Gavin Kenny M Bandon AC 2:01.81 1 836
7 Ciaran Nugent M Carraig na bhFear AC 2:03.91 1 808
8 Sean O'Shea M Leevale AC 2:09.51 1 734
9 Charlie Gaffney M Leevale AC 2:09.60 1 733
10 Adam Kiely M Leevale AC 2:09.93 1 729
11 Andrew Hobbs M Leevale AC 2:10.13 1 726
12 Paddy Barry M St Finbarrs AC 2:11.99 1 703
13 Loughlin Davidson M Leevale AC 2:13.19 1 687
14 David McGready M Crusaders AC 2:15.01 1 665
15 Peter Callnan M St Finbarrs AC 2:15.27 1 662
16 Neil Kingston M Eagle AC 2:21.83 1 583
17 Mark O'Connor M Leevale AC 2:30.18 2 490
18 Michael Murphy M St Finbarrs AC 2:31.59 2 475
19 Dermott Woods M St Finbarrs AC 2:35.89 2 431
20 Stephen Geoghan M St Finbarrs AC 2:41.17 2 379
21 Gavin Hamon M Leevale AC 2:42.63 2 365
22 Ben McGuire M St Finbarrs AC 2:49.70 2 302
23 Eddie Barry M St Finbarrs AC 3:02.32 2 203
               
  Men 3000m     
Pos Forename Surnname Cat Club Perf    
1 Anthony Mannix M Leevale AC 08:54.8    
2 Nathan O'Leary M Leevale AC 9:18.46    
3 Declan Guina M West Limerick AC 9:30.66    
4 Naoise Ó Flaitheartaigh M Bandon AC 9:38.80    
5 Garry Cantwell M West Waterford AC 9:41.88    
6 Donal Giltinan M East Cork AC 9:46.66    
7 Cormac Downes M Dooneen AC 9:56.29    
8 Willie Walsh M Carraig na bhFear AC 11:17.00    
9 Stephen Geoghan M St Finbarrs AC 11:32.45    
10 Tony O'Brien M St Finbarrs AC 14:13.21    

Top

Field Events

 

  Women High Jump    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points
1 Katie Walsh F Carraig na bhFear AC 1.60m 736
2 Roisin Howard F Bandon AC 1.45m 566
3 Vicki Cusack F Liscarroll AC 1.35m 460
4 Rebecca Perrott F North Cork AC 1.25m 359
4 Jennifer Higgins F Individual 1.25m 359
             
  Women Javelin Throw    
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Perf Points
1 Vicki Cusack F Liscarroll AC 29.07m 459
2 Abbey Fitzgerald F Leevale AC 27.36m 427
3 Roisin Howard F Bandon AC 26.30m 407
4 Katie Walsh F Carraig na bhFear AC 17.77m 248
5 Rebecca Perrott F North Cork AC 14.46m 187
6 Anna De Courcy F Waterford AC 14.30m 184
7 Mary O'Donovan F Belgooly AC 12.14m 145
8 Kate O'Donovan F Belgooly AC 9.73m 101
             
  Men High Jump    
Pos Forename Surnname Cat Club Perf Points
1 Michael Healy M Youghal AC 1.83m 653
2 Dermott O'Connor M Bandon AC 1.80m 627
3 David Hamilton M Liscarroll AC 1.69m 536
4 Joe Ivory M Liscarroll AC 1.55m 426
5 John Murphy M Liscarroll AC 1.40m 317
6 Finbarr Whelan M Liscarroll AC 1.20m 188
7 mike Whelan M Liscarroll AC 1. 00m 81
             
  Men Javelin    
Pos Forename Surnname Cat Club Perf Points
1 Michael Healy M Youghal AC 42.50m 478
2 Joe Ivory M Liscarroll AC 36.15m 387
3 David Hamilton M Liscarroll AC 27.78m 268
4 Finbarr Whelan M Liscarroll AC 27.54m 265
5 mike Whelan M Liscarroll AC 21.02m 175
6 Tony O'Brien M St Finbarrs AC 20.76m 172

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design