Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 Mile Road Race 2019

23rd Annual Corkbeg / Robbie Steele Memorial 4 Mile Road Race Results 2019

Whitegate

8pm Thursday July 4th 2019


An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted in association with East Cork AC
    
This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

whitegate co cork ireland

 

East Cork AC Website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

Previous Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 Mile Road Race Results

 

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2018

 

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2017

 

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2016

 

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2015

 

Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 2014

 

Results of Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 Mile Road Race 2019

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Sergiu CIOBANU M Clonliffe Harriers 00:19:43
2 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:20:38
3 Kieran LEES M40 Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:21:53
4 Kenneth KELLEHER M40 East Cork AC 00:21:57
5 Stephen O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:22:11
6 Shane HARRINGTON M East Cork AC 00:22:28
7 Donal GILTINAN M East Cork AC 00:22:29
8 John MURPHY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:22:32
9 Chris KELLY M Aghada RC 00:22:52
10 John BEECHER M St. Catherines AC 00:23:23
11 Fergal SEARGENT M St. Finbarrs AC 00:23:35
12 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:23:55
13 Tim HARTNETT M   00:23:56
14 Brian LANDERS M45 Youghal AC 00:23:57
15 Marty O'KEEFFE M50 Youghal AC 00:24:09
16 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 00:24:11
17 Sharon CLEERE F35 unatt/Thurles 00:24:16
18 Joe STAINTHORP M   00:24:23
19 Darren FLYNN M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:24:38
20 Ronan FORDE M   00:25:00
21 Niamh CRONIN F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:25:05
22 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:25:16
23 Dara O'SULLIVAN M   00:25:22
24 Ted O'LEARY M50 West Waterford AC 00:25:24
25 Pat O'CONNOR M40 East Cork AC 00:25:28
26 Ger O'REGAN M50 Midleton AC 00:25:34
27 Dermot WOODS M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:25:39
28 Noreen MACKEY F Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC 00:25:42
29 Chris O'CONNELL M40 St. Catherines AC 00:25:51
30 Eamonn MCEVOY M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:25:52
31 Brendan HICKEY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:26:03
32 John CASHMAN M55 Midleton AC 00:26:07
33 Michael O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:26:15
34 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:26:24
35 Mick MURPHY M45 Midleton AC 00:26:25
36 Pearse O'NEILL M40   00:26:27
37 Ian PIERCE M   00:26:31
38 Denis O'LEARY M40 Aghada RC 00:26:34
39 Linda O'CONNOR F40   00:26:36
40 Patrick DUNLEA M Aghada RC 00:26:39
41 Denis KELLEHER M55   00:26:46
42 Siobhan O'LEARY F45 Midleton AC 00:26:47
43 Mark KELLEHER M   00:27:02
44 Donagh COLLINS MJ   00:27:03
45 Philip COFFEY M45 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:27:04
46 Shane WIGGINS M   00:27:06
47 Ross KELLEHER M   00:27:08
48 Liam LYNCH M60 Donoughmore AC 00:27:16
49 Scott GARDE M   00:27:21
50 Zita ANSBRO F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:27:28
51 Gavin FOLEY M   00:27:28
52 John SCANNELL M50 Eagle AC 00:27:29
53 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:27:42
54 Mike RUSSELL M   00:27:44
55 Dave MOLONEY M40   00:27:45
56 Lawrence COLLINS M40   00:27:50
57 Diarmuid COSTINE M   00:27:51
58 Niall BUCKLEY M40   00:27:53
59 Elaine GUINANE F40 Eagle AC 00:27:54
60 Brendan STACK M   00:27:58
61 Denis O'BRIEN M   00:28:04
62 Kenneth O'KEEFFE M50 Aghada RC 00:28:11
63 Lorna SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:28:22
64 Michael SCULLY M40   00:28:24
65 Eddie O'REGAN M60 Youghal AC 00:28:31
66 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:28:36
67 Fearghal CUDDIGAN M   00:28:48
68 Oisin BERDASSA MJ   00:28:56
69 Josh DEADY M   00:29:05
70 Joe BRENNAN M40   00:29:08
71 Cian HEGARTY MJ   00:29:11
72 Peter HERLIHY M   00:29:17
73 Michael MCCARTHY M   00:29:21
74 Sean NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:29:21
75 Norah O'BRIEN F East Cork AC 00:29:22
76 Thomas FROMONT M   00:29:32
77 Maurice RING M40 Midleton AC 00:29:33
78 Greg JUR M40   00:29:42
79 Margo DINAN F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:46
80 Rory O'GORMAN M   00:29:50
81 Ray SAVAGE M Aghada RC 00:29:54
82 Joe DEANE M40   00:29:55
83 Maeve STEELE F   00:29:56
84 Paul GRONIN M   00:29:57
85 Noel BROSNAN M   00:29:58
86 Aiden HICKEY M   00:29:59
87 Colin MURPHY M45   00:30:00
88 Marcus AHERNE M45 Aghada RC 00:30:00
89 Marian AHERN F50 Midleton AC 00:30:01
90 Darragh O'MAHONY MJ   00:30:02
91 Mary MCCARTHY FJ   00:30:03
92 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:30:04
93 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:30:06
94 Marie GILLMAN F55 Midleton AC 00:30:07
95 Stephen MURPHY M Aghada RC 00:30:14
96 Kevin AHERNE M   00:30:18
97 Noel MEADE M50   00:30:18
98 Jennifer O'MAHONY F   00:30:27
99 Malcolm GARDE M40   00:30:32
100 Mary O'MAHONY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:30:33
101 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:30:36
102 Patrick CROTTY M40   00:30:38
103 Noel HORGAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:30:44
104 Sylvie O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 00:30:51
105 Robert WALSH M Aghada RC 00:30:57
106 Ronan MUSGRAVE MJ   00:30:58
107 Ciara MCGRATH F   00:31:18
108 Andrew O'BRIEN M   00:31:21
109 Callum ROBERTS MJ Midleton AC 00:31:22
110 Tom HORGAN M   00:31:24
111 Jonathan WHELAN M   00:31:35
112 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:38
113 James SPILLANE M40   00:31:41
114 Rosie STAINTHORP F   00:31:43
115 Aine MCGRATH FJ   00:31:44
116 Shane CROWLEY M   00:31:46
117 Donal GODFREY M50 Aghada RC 00:31:46
118 Paul ROCHE M50   00:31:49
119 Joe HARTNETT M60   00:31:49
120 Denis HEALY M55   00:31:52
121 John O'REGAN M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:31:54
122 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:31:58
123 Alan MORRISSON M   00:32:01
124 Taria TYNAN M   00:32:03
125 Jack MURPHY MJ   00:32:11
126 Don MURPHY M45 Aghada RC 00:32:11
127 Ailish MCDONALD F35 Aghada RC 00:32:15
128 Maria SARDA F40 Aghada RC 00:32:23
129 Kerry O'NEILL F35 Aghada RC 00:32:27
130 Emer HANNIGAN F40 Youghal AC 00:32:28
131 Aidan BARRY M50   00:32:29
132 Chris DAY M   00:32:32
133 Marie MCGANN WALSH F45 Aghada RC 00:32:35
134 Martina LANDERS F45 Youghal AC 00:32:42
135 Melissa DUNNE F40   00:32:49
136 Lavinia SWORDS F East Cork AC 00:32:59
137 John WALSHE M65 Road Runners Club 00:33:00
138 Simon IRWIN M   00:33:12
139 James MURPHY M45   00:33:20
140 Yvonne KENNEDY F40   00:33:20
141 Chris PARR M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:26
142 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:33:31
143 Rachel STEELE F   00:33:31
144 Grace AHERN F   00:33:37
145 Michelle HERLIHY F   00:33:41
146 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:33:43
147 Elisa CARROLL F   00:33:45
148 Marian CRONIN F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:46
149 Liz O'BRIEN F45   00:33:51
150 Selina HEALY F35   00:33:51
151 Ger O'BRIEN M   00:34:00
152 Antoinette CODY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:04
153 Aidan KELLEHER M45   00:34:08
154 Kay MURPHY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:11
155 Danny MURPHY M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:12
156 James HURLEY MJ   00:34:21
157 Ann CRONIN F40   00:34:21
158 Fionn O'CONNELL MJ   00:34:24
159 Evan CROWLEY MJ   00:34:25
160 Conor DAY M Aghada RC 00:34:27
161 Andrew O'LEARY M   00:34:27
162 Brian MARTIN M50 Midleton AC 00:34:31
163 Collette DAUNTON F35 Midleton AC 00:35:03
164 Niamh O'REILLY F   00:35:20
165 Jerry MOYNIHAN M   00:35:20
166 Colman DAY M   00:35:31
167 David DONNELLY M Eagle AC 00:35:39
168 Conor MARTIN MJ   00:35:58
169 Ronan DEVOY MJ   00:36:02
170 Darragh HAYES M   00:36:05
171 Deirdre LANE F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:17
172 Aileen MCGRATH FJ   00:36:18
173 Shevaun HOGAN F45 Midleton AC 00:36:19
174 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:36:27
175 Derval FARRELL F45 Aghada RC 00:36:29
176 Shirley GARDE F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:31
177 Paul MUCKLEY M   00:36:54
178 Sean O'KEEFFE M   00:37:09
179 Fiona O'RIORDAN F50   00:37:11
180 Tanya NOLAN OWENS F35   00:37:17
181 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 00:37:18
182 Jim FURLONG M50   00:37:19
183 Penelope GARCIA F45   00:37:29
184 Nicola KEELER F35   00:37:47
185 Andrea WALSH F40   00:37:47
186 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:37:48
187 Clara LYNCH F   00:37:56
188 Oisin KIRBY MJ   00:37:58
189 Mary FOX F40   00:37:59
190 Patrick HIGGIN M40 Aghada RC 00:37:59
191 Janet O'LEARY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:04
192 Sarah TREACY F   00:38:05
193 Bernadette NAVIN F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:08
194 Una MORIARTY F50   00:38:11
195 Malika HASSIN FJ   00:38:11
196 John TAIT M60   00:38:23
197 Nicola HAINES F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:24
198 Unregistered Competitor     00:38:39
199 Niamh CALLANAN F40 Aghada RC 00:38:56
200 Maureen LYNCH F60 Donoughmore AC 00:38:57
201 Caroline CASHMAN F40 Midleton AC 00:38:58
202 Antoinette WALSH F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:13
203 Brendan MORAN M   00:39:59
204 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterstown Warriors AC 00:40:19
205 Sheila BULMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:40:32
206 Amber COAKLEY F   00:40:37
207 Michael COAKLEY M55 West Waterford AC 00:40:39
208 Karen FORBES F45   00:40:53
209 Mairead RYAN F40   00:41:09
210 Kay BARRY F50   00:41:21
211 Liz CHARLES F35   00:41:44
212 John BURCHILL M   00:42:09
213 Linda CONWAY F40 Aghada RC 00:42:19
214 Padraig MCCARTHY M40 Aghada RC 00:42:20
215 Paul WALSH M45   00:42:22
216 Michelle AHERN F   00:42:42
217 Maria STAFFORD FJ   00:42:43
218 Joan MCCARTHY F60 Midleton AC 00:42:56
219 Siobhan O'SHEA F45   00:43:25

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design