Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of East Cork Track and Field Championships Day 2 2019

Results of East Cork Division T&F Championships - Day 2 2019

St Catherine's GAA Grounds, Ballynoe

Thursday June 20th 2019

 

5000M    
Senior Men      
1 D O'Connor St Catherines AC
2 W Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC
3 G O'Regan Midleton AC
       
1500M   
Men 0/35      
1 B Hickey St Catherines AC
2 G Burke St Nicholas AC
       
Men 0/45      
1 P Verling St Nicholas AC
2 G O'Regan Midleton AC
3 K Hayes St Catherines AC
       
Boys U/17-U/19      
1 J Spelman Midleton AC
2 D O'Sullivan Carraig na bhFear AC
3 A Callnan Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Boys U/16      
1 A Buckley Ballymore Cobh AC
2 D Maher Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Boys U/15      
1 A Sheehan Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Boys U/14      
1 R Boyle Carraig na bhFear AC
2 A Maher Carraig na bhFear AC
3 T Colebert Carraig na bhFear AC
       
200M   
Boys U/17-U19      
1 A Callnan Carraig na bhFear AC
2 S Dunning St Catherines AC
3 D Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Boys U/16      
1 A Buckley Ballymore Cobh AC
2 D Maher Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Boys U/15      
1 L Butler Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Boys U/14      
1 R Boyle Carraig na bhFear AC
2 C Whooley Carraig na bhFear AC
3 T DeSouza Carraig na bhFear AC
       
800M   
Boys U/13      
1 O O'Sullivan Midleton AC
2 M Herbert Midleton AC
3 D Cairns Youghal AC
       
Boys U/12      
1 D Ronayne St Catherines AC
2 D Mulcahy Carraig na bhFear AC
3 P Verling St Nicholas AC
       
600M   
Boys U/11      
1 O Smiddy Midleton AC AC
2 M Mahony Midleton AC
3 C Mahony Midleton AC
       
300M   
Boys U/10      
1 M Smiddy Midleton AC
2 C Ronayne St Catherines AC
3 I McMahon Youghal AC
       
200m   
Boys U/9      
1 O Cunningham St Nicholas AC
2 N Condon St Nicholas AC
3 H Jaworski Midleton AC AC
       
High Jump   
Boys U/13      
1 M Herbert Midleton AC
2 D Cairns Youghal AC
3 D Leetch St Nicholas AC
       
Boys U/12      
1 A Jaworski Midleton AC
2 C Twomey Midleton AC
3 C Fennessey Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Turbo Javelin   
Boys U/11      
1 C Mahony Midleton AC
2 M Mahony Midleton AC
3 O Smiddy Midleton AC
       
Boys U/10      
1 M Smiddy Midleton AC
2 P Moore Watergrasshill AC
3 R Mulcahy Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Boys U/9      
1 T Hegarty St Nicholas AC
2 P Colbert Carraig na bhFear AC
3 H Jaworski Midleton AC
       
1500M   
Ladies O/45      
1 E Cashman Youghal AC
       
Ladies O/35      
1 J Leetch St Nicholas AC
       
Girls U17-U/19      
1 A Wheeler Carraig na bhFear AC
2 E Akinkuolie Carraig na bhFear AC
3 I O'Meara Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Girls U/16      
1 A Cashman Youghal AC
2 E Murphy Youghal AC
3 L O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Girls U/15      
1 A Verling St Nicholas AC
2 S Corrigan St Nicholas AC
       
Girls U/14      
1 A Fitzgerald Carraig na bhFear AC
2 A Sheridan Carraig na bhFear AC
3 L Dunne Carraig na bhFear AC
       
800M   
Girls U/13      
1 L Lynch Carraig na bhFear AC
2 K Hennessey Midleton AC
       
Girls U/12      
1 C Gray Walsh St Nicholas AC
2 F O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC
3 A Deveraux Youghal AC
       
600M   
Girls U/11      
1 M Verling St Nicholas AC
2 C Hayes St Catherines AC
3 N Murray Youghal AC
       
300M   
Girls U/10      
1 A Kearney St Catherines AC
2 M Szymanska St Catherines AC
3 E Stack St Nicholas AC
       
200M   
Girls U/17-U/19      
1 E Akinkuolie Carraig na bhFear AC
2 H Whelan Carraig na bhFear AC
3 I O'Meara Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Girls U/16      
1 L O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC
2 E Murphy Youghal AC
3 A Cashman Youghal AC
       
Girls U/15      
1 C Geoghegan Midleton AC
2 A Verling St Nicholas AC
3 S Corrigan St Nicholas AC
       
Girls U/14      
1 L Dunne Carraig na bhFear AC
2 A Fitzgerald Carraig na bhFear AC
3 A Sheridan Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Girls U/9      
1 A Crowley Midleton AC
2 S McGrath Midleton AC
3 L Byrne St Catherines AC
       
High Jump   
Girls U/13      
1 L Lynch Carraig na bhFear AC
2 E Barry St Catherines AC
3 L Moore Watergrasshill AC
       
Girls U/12      
1 M Corkery Midleton AC
2 F O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC
3 S Boyle Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Turbo Javelin   
Girls U/11      
1 R Maher Carraig na bhFear AC
2 M O'Connell St Catherines AC
3 C Hayes St Catherines AC
       
Girls U/10      
1 O Motherway Youghal AC
2 A Kearney St Catherines AC
3 E Boyle Carraig na bhFear AC
       
Girls U/9      
1 A Murphy Midleton AC
2 E Hegarty St Nicholas AC
3 A Crowley Midleton AC AC

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design