Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Willie Neenan Memorial Millstreet 5 Mile Road Race 2019

Willie Neenan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race Results 2019

Millstreet

8:15pm, Friday June 28th 2019

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Millstreet AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 willie neenan memorial 5 mile road race flyer 2019

 

Millstreet AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

Previous Willie Neenan Memorial Results

 

Willie Neenan Memorial 5 2018

 

Willie Neenan Memorial 5 2017

 

Willie Neenan Memorial 5 2016

 

Willie Neenan Memorial 5 2015

Willie Neenan Memorial 10k 2014

 

 

Results of Willie Neenan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race 2019

Results courtesy of Millstreet AC and MyRunResults

 

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

Original Results on MyRunResults Website

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Kevin Maunsell M Clonmel AC 00:25:30
2 Mark Walsh M Leevale 00:26:16
3 John Shine M Leevale AC 00:26:21
4 John MEADE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:30
5 Michael Herlihy M North Cork AC 00:26:36
6 Tim O'CONNOR M40 An Riocht AC 00:26:59
7 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle AC 00:27:10
8 Dónal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 00:27:23
9 Donal Coffey M40 Leevale AC 00:27:41
10 Donal Leahy M45 Listowel Ac 00:28:06
11 Brian HEARTY M East Cork AC 00:28:30
12 Declan MURPHY M   00:28:42
13 Maurice FEEHAN M Gneeveguilla aAC 00:28:54
14 John Heaphy M Listowel Ac 00:29:07
15 Eugene MCCARTHY M50   00:29:29
16 John CRONIN M West Muskerry Ac 00:29:53
17 Seamus MADIGAN M50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:30:01
18 Conor COLLINS M40   00:30:08
19 Denis MCCAUL M45 Leevale AC 00:30:19
20 Tadhg MANNING MJ West Muskerry Ac 00:30:52
21 Stephen CROWLEY M   00:30:58
22 Daniel O'CONNOR M An Riocht AC 00:31:04
23 David O'CONNOR M St Finbarrs AC 00:31:05
24 Kevin GRIFFIN M55 An Riocht 00:31:11
25 Willie O'CONNELLL M50 Galtee Runners 00:31:17
26 Brendan SHEEHAN M   00:31:22
27 Silvester COTTER M   00:31:29
28 Patrick O'KEEFFE M45 Mt Hillary AC 00:31:29
29 Peter MCSWEENEY M   00:31:47
30 Brendan COSTELLOE M West Limerick AC 00:31:51
31 Vincent O'SULLIVAN M40 Eagle Ac 00:31:57
32 Dan Bourke M45 Millstreet AC 00:32:00
33 Carol Finn F Leevale Ac 00:32:04
34 Jason THOMPSON M40 Mt Hillary AC 00:32:14
35 Padraig Sheehan M50 Millstreet AC 00:32:16
36 Eamonn O'KEEFFE M40 Millstreet AC 00:32:42
37 Fergal Barry M50 Gneeveguilla aAC 00:32:48
38 Denis KIELY M   00:32:52
39 John Paul Buckley M Millstreet Ac 00:32:55
40 Patrick O'KEEFFE M Millstreet Ac 00:33:12
41 Muiris O'CONNOR M   00:33:24
42 Howard TARRANT M   00:33:37
43 Itangishaka JUMA M Sanctuary Runners 00:33:39
44 Kieran LYNCH M45 Blarney AC 00:33:45
45 Dennis HUSSEY M40 Kings Heath 00:33:45
46 Linda O'CONNOR F45   00:33:46
47 Billy LANE M Kanturk Road Runners 00:33:50
48 Sean MEHIGAN M50 Mallow Ac 00:33:51
49 Kieran TWOMEY M50   00:34:01
50 Brian TWOMEY M40 Mt Hillary AC 00:34:03
51 Patrick LYNCH M40 West Muskerry AC 00:34:22
52 Aidan O'BRIEN M40 West Waterford AC 00:34:27
53 Liam LYNCH M60 Donoughmore AC 00:34:35
54 Colin FEELEY M   00:34:43
55 Adrian SHEEHAN M   00:34:43
56 Donal BURKE MJ Millstreet AC 00:34:45
57 Denise QUILTER F Millstreet Ac 00:34:46
58 Susan McGrath F40   00:34:55
59 Gediminas DOSKAUSKAS M Ballincollig 00:35:00
60 Alan BURTON M Millstreet Ac 00:35:06
61 Damien ROCHE M40 Duhallow AC 00:35:08
62 Richard FOREST M45   00:35:08
63 Sean Kelleher M40   00:35:18
64 JP BURKE M Millstreet AC 00:35:19
65 Dj O'SULLIVAN M45   00:35:41
66 Darren O'BRIEN M Mallow Ac 00:35:55
67 Aidan MCAULIFFE M40   00:36:00
68 Denis O'SHEA M45   00:36:00
69 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore AC 00:36:07
70 Paul HEALY M45 Donoughmore AC 00:36:25
71 Mike Healy M60 Millstreet AC 00:36:26
72 James HEALY M55 Killarney Valley AC 00:36:29
73 Denise SMYTH F45 Millstreet AC 00:36:33
74 Denis CARROLL M60 Eagle AC 00:36:45
75 Mairead O'KEEFFE F40 Kanturk Road Runners 00:36:51
76 Maurice O'BRIEN M   00:36:51
77 Thomas O'LEARY M45 Millstreet AC 00:36:53
78 Seanie McGrath M50   00:36:59
79 Dermot MURPHY M   00:37:00
80 Ali BURKE F   00:37:06
81 Oliver KEARNEY M60 Duhallow AC 00:37:07
82 Adrian O'SULLIVAN M Freemount 00:37:16
83 Danny HICKEY M40 Mt Hillary AC 00:37:17
84 Danielle MURPHY FJ   00:37:19
85 Tim O'CALLAGHAN M65   00:37:25
86 John KENNY M40 Mallow AC 00:37:26
87 Conor HICKEY M   00:37:30
88 Patrick DENNEHY M   00:37:32
89 Denis DAVERN M50 Galtee Runners 00:37:49
90 Caroline O'SULLIVAN F45 Mt Hillary AC 00:37:55
91 Sean POWELL M60 Mallow AC 00:37:55
92 Pat MEHIGAN M40 UCC 00:37:56
93 Sarah CREEDON F35 Millstreet AC 00:38:03
94 Saoirse THOMPSON FJ Gneeveguilla AC 00:38:08
95 Deirdre COTTER F40 Mallow AC 00:38:10
96 Dermot FOLEY M60   00:38:19
97 Karena MCCARTHY F35 West Muskerry AC 00:38:19
98 Frances RING F50 Millstreet AC 00:38:24
99 Heather O'BRIEN F Churchtown Road Runners 00:38:27
100 James Breen M Buttavent AC 00:38:28
101 Kevin FINNEGAN M Doneraile AC 00:38:33
102 Pat MCAULIFFE M45   00:38:38
103 Naill   M Mt Hillary AC 00:38:50
104 Tommy MULLANE M50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:38:51
105 John GUERIN M45   00:38:55
106 Finbarr CORCORAN M Millstreet AC 00:38:56
107 Gary RELIHAN M45 Mallow Ac 00:38:59
108 Cheryl CARMODY F35 Gneeveguilla AC 00:39:00
109 Lisa GUERIN F35 Mallow AC 00:39:09
110 Michael BARRETT M45   00:39:20
111 Suzanne MACKEY F50   00:39:24
112 Brendon DUARTE M40 West Muskerry Ac 00:39:26
113 Johnny MANNING M50 West Muskerry Ac 00:39:26
114 Colm O'CONNOR M45 Millstreet Ac 00:39:29
115 Sheilanne TWOHIG F50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:39:32
116 Bernard BUGLER M50 Mallow AC 00:39:44
117 Michael LOONEY M45   00:39:49
118 Elmi MUHIYADIIN M Sanctuary Runners 00:40:12
119 Geraldine WALSH F45 Donoughmore AC 00:40:12
120 Brenda O'CONNELL F45 Donoughmore AC 00:40:13
121 Eimear O'LEARY FJ   00:40:13
122 William O'LEARY M45   00:40:17
123 Brian KELLEHER M Millstreet Ac 00:40:18
124 Deb O'DONOVAN F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:40:20
125 Jerry TWOHIG M65 Mt.HIlary 00:40:31
126 Liz PALMER F45 Mallow AC 00:40:31
127 Colum MURPHY M45 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:40:33
128 Derry KEANE M40   00:40:37
129 John MARTIN M50 Mallow AC 00:40:38
130 Eadaoin O'CONNELL FJ   00:40:44
131 Marcin SPORNX M40   00:40:44
132 Andrzej BANANCHOMICZ M   00:40:45
133 Noelle Foley F40 Mt. Hilary 00:40:56
134 John O'CONNELL M45 Carrigaline AC 00:41:00
135 Tomas MACCORMAC M45   00:41:15
136 Mary MCHUGH CREEDON F35   00:41:19
137 Abigail NDLOVU F   00:41:22
138 Tommy DESMOND M40   00:41:27
139 Paul NAGLE M50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:41:28
140 Marie KELLEHER F40   00:41:33
141 Helen HENRY F50 Mt.HIlary 00:41:36
142 Fiona MCMAHON F40 Killarney Valley AC 00:41:42
143 Ismail FARAH M Sanctuary Runners 00:42:07
144 Niamh ENGLISH F35 Mallow AC 00:42:16
145 Gobnait MOYNIHAN F   00:42:42
146 Bartholemew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:42:58
147 Noreen BUCKLEY F40 Killarney Valley AC 00:43:00
148 Catherine RING F50 Mt.HIlary 00:43:01
149 Abdul RAHIM M Sanctuary Runners 00:43:02
150 Eleanor WALSH F35   00:43:48
151 Patrick DALY M40 Mallow Ac 00:43:48
152 Mike DUGGAN M Millstreet Ac 00:43:52
153 Kitty Harrington Buckley F55 St. Finbarrs 00:43:53
154 Humphrey CANTY M40 Macroom parkrun 00:43:54
155 Kieran LYNG M40   00:44:02
156 Catherine O'FLYNN F40 Mallow AC 00:44:09
157 Mike RIORDAN M65 Sanctuary Runners 00:44:13
158 James O'CONNELL M40   00:44:29
159 Helena O'CONNOR F35 Mallow AC 00:44:42
160 James KELLEHER M   00:44:48
161 Shane Browne M40 Duhallow AC 00:44:48
162 JJ CASEY M60   00:44:57
163 Marie TWOMEY F45   00:45:04
164 Yvonne MURPHY F Mt Hillary AC 00:45:07
165 Mairead O'Connell F Millstreet AC 00:45:14
166 Elaine Herlihy F   00:45:15
167 Skirma VASILIAUSKIENE F35 Kanturk Road Runners 00:45:40
168 Les GUSTAR M55 Glanageenty 00:45:47
169 Deirdre Sheehan F50 Millstreet Ac 00:45:54
170 Ross GALLAGHER M   00:45:55
171 Beibhinn MOYNIHAN FJ   00:46:16
172 Molly MORLEY FJ   00:46:16
173 Evelina SALTENYTE F40 Ballincollig 00:46:17
174 Marie Dineen F45 Buttavent AC 00:46:18
175 Brendan KELLIHER M55   00:46:26
176 Tracy O'SULLIVAN F40   00:46:55
177 Sarah Louise Bourke FJ Millstreet Ac 00:46:59
178 Isabel Cambie F55 Mallow AC 00:47:27
179 Sandra BYRNE F40 Glanageenty loopers 00:47:27
180 Pat FINNEGAN M40   00:47:30
181 Brendan O'Sullivan M   00:47:31
182 Maire MURPHY F Mt Hillary AC 00:47:35
183 Helen O'NEILL MCAULIFFE F45   00:47:37
184 Denise GLYNN F50 Mallow Ac 00:47:50
185 Anna JASKOWSKA F35   00:47:57
186 Shane O'LEARY M40   00:48:02
187 Maeve O'SULLIVAN F40 Millstreet AC 00:48:08
188 Kate PRENDIVILLE F45   00:48:17
189 Pauline WALKER F55 Glanageenty loopers 00:48:33
190 Maureen LYNCH F55 Donoughmore AC 00:49:04
191 Yvonne Twomey M50 Mallow AC 00:49:14
192 Siobhan MERRITT F45 Mallow AC 00:49:23
193 Daire MANNION M45 Mallow AC 00:49:24
194 David MC'SWEENEY M40   00:49:33
195 Mags O'RIORDAN F45 Millstreet AC 00:49:41
196 Muriel Cronin F40 Millstreet AC 00:49:41
197 Noreen O'RAHILLY F45   00:49:44
198 Donna LYONS F40 Mt.HIlary 00:49:44
199 Shane O'BRIEN M40   00:49:44
200 Alan O'RIORDAN M   00:49:54
201 Dorinda FORDE F45 Kanturk Road Runners 00:50:04
202 Eileen LANE F50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:50:05
203 Caroline O'CALLAGHAN F45 Mallow AC 00:50:21
204 Eileen TWOHIG F55 Mt.HIlary 00:50:57
205 James SCANLON M   00:51:20
206 Edwina O'DRISCOLL F40 Mallow AC 00:51:34
207 Janet HEALY F45 Doneraile AC 00:54:25
208 Tricia LILLEY F40 Doneraile AC 00:54:25
209 Aileen CULLEY F40 Doneraile AC 00:54:26
210 Edith BHOKANI M   00:55:13
211 Ailish MURPHY F35   00:55:13
212 Don MURPHY M   00:55:14

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design