Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Courtmacsherry 10k Road Race 2019

Courtmacsherry 10k Road Race Results 2019

Courtmacsherry

8pm, Friday June 28th 2019

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Courtmacsherry Rowing Club, in association with Clonakilty Road Runners AC

courtmacsherry 10k road race flyer 2019a

 

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

Results of Previous Courtmacsherry 10k Road Races

 

Courtmacsherry 10k 2018

 

Courtmacsherry 10k 2017

 

Courtmacsherry 10k 2016

 

Courtmacsherry 10k 2015

 

 

 

Results of Courtmacsherry 10k Road Race 2019

Results courtesy of Courtmacsherry Rowing ClubClonakilty Road Runners AC and Sports Timing

 

Sports Timing Banner

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Alan O'BRIEN M35 Eagle AC 00:31:58 00:31:58
2 Andrew SHEEHAN M Leevale AC 00:32:18 00:32:18
3 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45   00:33:09 00:33:09
4 Michael MORGAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:33:18 00:33:17
5 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:33:46 00:33:46
6 Alfie DAVIS M40 Leevale AC 00:35:01 00:35:00
7 Cathal O'CONNELL M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:35:04 00:35:04
8 Gary WALSH M40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:35:21 00:35:21
9 Adam DOYLE M   00:35:30 00:35:30
10 Edwin SUTTON M35 KINSALE TRI CLUB 00:35:44 00:35:41
11 Fergus NUGENT M40 Eagle AC 00:35:47 00:35:47
12 Shane COONEY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:35:49 00:35:48
13 Sean O'KEEFFE M40 Eagle AC 00:35:53 00:35:53
14 Zach HARRINGTON M   00:36:15 00:36:15
15 Ray O'CONNELL M35 Togher AC 00:36:24 00:36:24
16 Sean O'BRIEN M35 St Finbarrs AC 00:36:29 00:36:28
17 Derek O'KEEFFE M40 Eagle AC 00:36:33 00:36:32
18 Connor McCRORY M35 NAVY AC 00:36:45 00:36:44
19 David BUTLER M St Finbarrs AC 00:36:50 00:36:49
20 Stephen KELLEHER M St Finbarrs AC 00:37:07 00:37:07
21 Kenneth KINGSTON M BANTRY AC 00:37:18 00:37:15
22 Liam LYONS M35 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:37:23 00:37:22
23 Paul KEARNEY M35 AGHADA RC 00:37:39 00:37:38
24 Julien PASTEL M KINSALE TRI CLUB 00:37:40 00:37:39
25 Patrick MCCARTHY M45   00:37:59 00:37:58
26 Anthony NOONAN M40 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:38:09 00:38:09
27 Daire O'SULLIVAN M35 Mallow AC 00:38:13 00:38:12
28 Donal LYONS M35 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:38:25 00:38:23
29 Tony ARCHER M55   00:38:29 00:38:26
30 Paul KELLY M40   00:38:37 00:38:34
31 John LONGAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:38:42 00:38:41
32 Iain O'CALLAGHAN M35 KINSALE TRI CLUB 00:38:44 00:38:43
33 James NAUGHTON M45 CORK TRI CLUB 00:38:49 00:38:47
34 Anthony CREED M   00:38:53 00:38:50
35 Shane NELLIGAN M35   00:38:59 00:38:56
36 Carmel CROWLEY F50 BANDON AC 00:39:03 00:39:03
37 John TWOMEY M40 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:39:15 00:39:13
38 Cathal PRIOR M45   00:39:20 00:39:17
39 John O'MAHONY M40   00:39:43 00:39:42
40 Sinead O'REGAN F ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS 00:39:43 00:39:42
41 Gavin ROCHE M40 Togher AC 00:39:46 00:39:42
42 Niamh CRONIN F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:39:47 00:39:45
43 Riina KUUSELO F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:40:01 00:39:59
44 Jeremiah CALLANAN M KINSALE TRI CLUB 00:40:05 00:40:03
45 Charlie STURM M35   00:40:07 00:40:05
46 Katie HICKSON F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:40:11 00:40:10
47 Raymond HARRINGTON M40 Eagle AC 00:40:30 00:40:28
48 David KEARNEY M   00:40:41 00:40:38
49 Una MURPHY-PLANT F45 KINSALE TRI CLUB 00:40:46 00:40:45
50 Joe O'LOUGHLIN M45   00:40:55 00:40:54
51 John DOLLARD M40   00:40:59 00:40:53
52 Jennifer MONTAGUE F35 Leevale AC 00:41:05 00:41:04
53 Darragh O'SULLIVAN M35   00:41:32 00:41:28
54 Carol CURLEY F40   00:41:33 00:41:29
55 Pat GRIFFIN M45 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:41:50 00:41:47
56 Eimear O'BRIEN F Togher AC 00:41:55 00:41:50
57 Irene EIGHAN F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:42:13 00:42:09
58 Diarmuid KENNELLY M Togher AC 00:42:25 00:42:21
59 Francisco JAEN M40 Leevale AC 00:42:28 00:42:23
60 Conrad MURPHY M35 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:42:46 00:42:44
61 Martin LYNCH M55 BALLINCOLLIG AC 00:42:51 00:42:48
62 John SANTRY M35   00:42:56 00:42:52
63 Anne BAMFORD F45 BANDON AC 00:43:09 00:43:06
64 Cathal NOLAN M CORK TRI CLUB 00:43:10 00:43:05
65 Dermot LYNCH M45   00:43:21 00:43:17
66 Richard PIOTROWSKI M60 Eagle AC 00:43:24 00:43:21
67 Ellen AHERN F45 ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS 00:43:36 00:43:34
68 David O'CALLAGHAN M50 Eagle AC 00:43:39 00:43:37
69 Gillian SOHUN F45   00:43:41 00:43:37
70 Paul LEAHY M45   00:43:51 00:43:49
71 Michael VARIAN M45   00:43:54 00:43:48
72 Elaine COLLINS F Togher AC 00:43:57 00:43:54
73 Desmond ARCHER M   00:44:02 00:43:52
74 Matthew LEE M   00:44:02 00:43:58
75 Eamonn MCCARTHY M35   00:44:09 00:44:06
76 Damien O'DRISCOLL M40 KILBRITTAIN RUNNERS 00:44:11 00:44:05
77 Jason O'MAHONY M35   00:44:22 00:44:18
78 Barry HODNETT M   00:44:22 00:44:15
79 Shane DEASY M Clonakilty Road Runners 00:44:28 00:44:24
80 Willie HAYES M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:44:29 00:44:29
81 Ronan KELLEHER M40   00:44:30 00:44:26
82 Mairead LONEGAN F Eagle AC 00:44:31 00:44:29
83 Derek COSTELLO M50   00:44:32 00:44:29
84 Noel LAWLON M55 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:44:32 00:44:29
85 John COLLINS M45 Mallow AC 00:44:34 00:44:29
86 Cathal MCCARTHY M40   00:44:37 00:44:28
87 Ruadhan FITZGERALD M   00:44:40 00:44:39
88 Mari BURKE F40   00:44:41 00:44:38
89 Brian MURPHY M40   00:44:53 00:44:47
90 Mick O'DOWD M40 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:45:00 00:44:51
91 Donall MCGRATH M   00:45:00 00:44:52
92 Simon LOCKE M40   00:45:05 00:44:58
93 Michael WILSON M45   00:45:05 00:45:00
94 Michael CREED M55   00:45:10 00:45:05
95 Elaine O'LEARY F   00:45:12 00:44:58
96 Richie FITZGERALD M45   00:45:16 00:45:14
97 John MOONEY M35 BANDON AC 00:45:17 00:45:06
98 Tony KELLY M35 TG TERRAPINS 00:45:25 00:45:19
99 Debra O'LEARY F Barryroe 00:45:34 00:45:27
100 Darren KIELY M   00:45:44 00:45:41
101 Jerry WHITE M45   00:45:45 00:45:28
102 John BANKS M40 cobh tri club 00:45:47 00:45:38
103 David NOONAN M55 Togher AC 00:45:49 00:45:41
104 Tom MACCORMACK M35   00:45:56 00:45:51
105 Matthew MCCARTHY MJ Togher AC 00:46:04 00:46:00
106 Tim O'SHEA M35 KINSALE TRI CLUB 00:46:09 00:46:01
107 Ailíse MCNULTY F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:46:10 00:46:06
108 Dan MCCARTHY M45 Togher AC 00:46:12 00:46:03
109 Owen HENNESSY M40   00:46:14 00:46:02
110 Conor O'SULLIVAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:46:16 00:46:14
111 Margaret JONES F50 MIDLETON AC 00:46:21 00:46:15
112 R¾isýn RONAYNE F40 St Catherine's A.C 00:46:29 00:46:17
113 Pat O'BRIEN M35   00:46:34 00:46:23
114 Dylan MURPHY MJ   00:46:36 00:46:28
115 John O'DRISCOLL M60   00:46:38 00:46:36
116 Laura FITZGERALD F40   00:46:41 00:46:28
117 Michael John O'Mahony M35   00:46:47 00:46:36
118 Roy O'MAHONY M   00:46:55 00:46:45
119 Daniel LYNCH M40 TRACTON AC 00:46:57 00:46:48
120 Ciarßn HOURICAN M35 Togher AC 00:46:57 00:46:52
121 James LACEY M35 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:47:04 00:46:55
122 Denis LOONEY M50 Eagle AC 00:47:09 00:47:06
123 Jamie WULTER M40   00:47:25 00:47:13
124 Sheiley TWOMEY F40 Togher AC 00:47:25 00:47:21
125 James WHYTE M   00:47:26 00:47:18
126 Marc O'DRISCOLL M Belly Busters 00:47:28 00:47:28
127 Tom CROWLEY M55   00:47:32 00:47:27
128 Marie KISSANE F35 KINSALE TRI CLUB 00:47:36 00:47:31
129 Patrick WHYTE M35   00:47:39 00:47:30
130 Gearoid HARRINGTON M Belly Busters 00:47:46 00:47:45
131 Padraig GRIFFIN M35   00:47:50 00:47:34
132 Marc ARCHER M55   00:47:57 00:47:51
133 Karla CUNHA F35   00:48:02 00:47:58
134 Colin O'LEARY M35   00:48:04 00:47:50
135 Diarmuid WRENNE M45 West Cork Tri 00:48:12 00:48:00
136 Matt O'RIORDAN M   00:48:13 00:47:56
137 Paul TWOMEY M35 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:48:17 00:48:04
138 Jack MURPHY M Eagle AC 00:48:18 00:48:06
139 Michelle CHEUNG F Eagle AC 00:48:27 00:48:15
140 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:48:28 00:48:15
141 Patrick COUGHLAN M   00:48:30 00:48:16
142 Darren HICKEY M   00:48:32 00:48:21
143 Katie HARTE F Clonakilty Road Runners 00:48:46 00:48:32
144 Helen LEONARD F45 Leevale AC 00:48:49 00:48:44
145 Damien DEASY M40   00:48:52 00:48:36
146 Clare COOMEY F35   00:48:53 00:48:46
147 Brendan RYAN M   00:48:54 00:48:52
148 Micheal Ó DONNCHADHA M50   00:48:58 00:48:32
149 Dan CLANCY M40   00:48:58 00:48:56
150 Timothy FITZGERALD M40   00:49:08 00:48:56
151 Siobhan LILLIS F40   00:49:10 00:49:01
152 Denis COTTER M55   00:49:14 00:49:02
153 Louise BRAZIEN SCANNELL F35 ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS 00:49:20 00:49:17
154 Colm Ó COCHLAIN M45   00:49:26 00:49:20
155 Kevin FITZGERALD M40   00:49:30 00:49:18
156 Aisling EVERARD F   00:49:36 00:49:30
157 Declan MCCARTHY M35 ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS 00:49:41 00:49:35
158 Vince DEELY M35   00:49:46 00:49:29
159 Helen WHYTE F   00:49:54 00:49:45
160 Vincent HURLEY M35   00:49:56 00:49:40
161 Karen STEPHENSON F35   00:50:01 00:49:47
162 Frances LORDAN F   00:50:02 00:49:44
163 Una BUCKLEY F KINSALE TRI CLUB 00:50:03 00:49:58
164 Ruth O'MAHONY F40 KILBRITTAIN RUNNERS 00:50:07 00:50:00
165 Mary COYNE F40 KINSALE TRI CLUB 00:50:08 00:49:58
166 Aidan O'DONOVAN M35   00:50:12 00:50:12
167 Jeanie MURPHY F   00:50:13 00:49:56
168 John HAYES M60 Rising sun 00:50:16 00:50:14
169 Adrian FLAHAVAN M40   00:50:23 00:50:22
170 Catherine CLANCY F50 St Catherine's A.C 00:50:25 00:50:13
171 Steve YOUNG M55 IMRA 00:50:35 00:50:32
172 Sarah BROWNE F35   00:50:43 00:50:26
173 Damien MADDEN M45   00:50:43 00:50:32
174 Brian HARTE M40 ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS 00:50:47 00:50:39
175 William MAIN M40   00:50:54 00:50:41
176 Molly MAIN F45   00:50:54 00:50:41
177 Breda MAGUIRE F45 CROSSHAVEN TRI CLUB 00:50:57 00:50:45
178 Gary GIBBONS M45 Eagle AC 00:51:04 00:50:57
179 Dolores GIBBONS F45 Eagle AC 00:51:04 00:50:57
180 Irene HERLIHY F40 ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS 00:51:20 00:51:05
181 Steven REEN M40   00:51:25 00:51:10
182 Daniel O'REGAN M45   00:51:29 00:51:22
183 Dawn WALSH F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:51:33 00:51:21
184 Aoife O'CONNELL F WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:51:36 00:51:18
185 Sheila TRUNWIT F45 BANDON AC 00:51:37 00:51:34
186 Mary LOWNEY F60 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:51:45 00:51:36
187 Susan LYNE F40   00:51:49 00:51:34
188 Sarah PRENDERGAST F35   00:51:56 00:51:41
189 Ruadh Ó FEARGHAIL M45 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:51:57 00:51:43
190 Chris O'CONNOR M60 COURTMACSHERRY ROWING CLUB 00:52:09 00:51:57
191 Michael MCNAMARA M60 MIDLETON AC 00:52:29 00:52:22
192 Daniel SWAGRZYK M40 FOUNTAINSTOWN FLYER 00:52:37 00:52:25
193 Siobhan NOLAN F50 ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS 00:52:43 00:52:35
194 Emer HARTE F40   00:52:44 00:52:29
195 Bernard COLEMAN M40 Togher AC 00:52:48 00:52:42
196 Ivone BUTTIMER M35   00:53:07 00:52:51
197 John MCNAMARA M40   00:53:08 00:53:07
198 Alan LOWNEY M45   00:53:24 00:53:08
199 Fiona CUNNINGHAM F55 BOI Runners 00:53:24 00:53:07
200 Martha MCNAMARA F55 MIDLETON AC 00:53:31 00:53:24
201 Majella LATIMER F55 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:53:31 00:53:14
202 Norma HAMILTON F40   00:53:32 00:53:18
203 Catriona O'LEARY F40 BANDON AC 00:53:36 00:53:25
204 Catriona COURTNEY F45   00:53:38 00:53:24
205 Mary SEXTON F50   00:53:42 00:53:30
206 Denise FOLEY F40   00:53:43 00:53:37
207 Linda WALSH F40   00:53:43 00:53:38
208 Bernie TWOMEY F45 MIDLETON AC 00:54:00 00:53:53
209 Seamus O'MAHONY M40 KILBRITTAIN RUNNERS 00:54:01 00:53:53
210 Enda O'DWYER M40   00:54:16 00:54:00
211 Susan KINGSTON F   00:54:21 00:54:06
212 Flor MCCARTHY M45   00:54:24 00:54:07
213 Marie O'BRIEN F   00:54:24 00:54:13
214 Ciara FALVEY F40 BANDON AC 00:54:34 00:54:20
215 Neilie O'LEARY M60 BELGOOLY AC 00:54:37 00:54:27
216 Mary O'HALLORAN F45 Togher AC 00:54:39 00:54:34
217 Ber LOONEY F50 Eagle AC 00:54:44 00:54:35
218 Suzanne KELLY F40   00:55:15 00:55:01
219 Edel MCGOVERN F   00:55:23 00:55:04
220 Adrian FOLEY M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:55:29 00:55:15
221 Jamie HAYES M40   00:55:41 00:55:25
222 John DUGGAN M35   00:55:55 00:55:38
223 Caroline CROWLEY F   00:56:07 00:55:50
224 Isabelle LORDAN F   00:56:08 00:55:51
225 Joanne WHYTE F   00:56:09 00:55:52
226 David WOODS M   00:56:16 00:56:03
227 Sarah GLEESON F   00:56:23 00:56:09
228 Aoife DOYLE F   00:56:33 00:56:16
229 Una RYAN F50   00:56:55 00:56:55
230 Frank COOMBES M50   00:56:58 00:56:40
231 Declan RYAN M40   00:57:09 00:56:53
232 Margaret MURPHY F50 Togher AC 00:57:14 00:57:08
233 Janis HERLIHY F40 ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS 00:57:23 00:57:08
234 Rosemary CONROY F40   00:57:30 00:57:15
235 Alan FITZGERALD M40   00:57:32 00:57:12
236 Mary MURRAY F40   00:57:33 00:57:13
237 Jocelynn COUGHLAN F40   00:57:37 00:57:22
238 Allen COTTER M35 ST NICHOLAS AC 00:57:47 00:57:35
239 Denis SHEEHAN M60 DONERAILE AC 00:57:50 00:57:30
240 Stephen FERGUSON M45   00:57:51 00:57:33
241 Sarah O'HEA F50   00:58:32 00:58:17
242 John O'CALLAGHAN M50 Togher AC 00:59:14 00:59:08
243 Tersa TOBIN F45   00:59:16 00:58:58
244 Enda MCWEENEY M50   00:59:46 00:59:29
245 Sinead CRONIN F40   01:00:25 01:00:04
246 Courtney CANNING M   01:00:43 01:00:25
247 Oonagh GOGGIN F45   01:00:58 01:00:44
248 Fiona CAMPBELL F45 ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS 01:01:02 01:00:47
249 Patrick FITZGIBBON M60   01:01:09 01:00:57
250 Ger O'LEARY M35 BANDON AC 01:01:45 01:01:35
251 John CALGAN M60   01:02:20 01:02:10
252 Lauren PANICK F   01:02:34 01:02:13
253 Yvonne KERTSCH F45   01:02:41 01:02:22
254 Siobhan SEXTON F   01:02:46 01:02:27
255 Judy SEXTON F45   01:03:09 01:02:57
256 Olivia LAWLOY FJ   01:03:09 01:02:55
257 Gerard HOURIHANE M60   01:03:32 01:03:12
258 Margaret CONNOLLY F40   01:03:36 01:03:16
259 Catherine DAVIES F40   01:04:16 01:03:55
260 Collette OSULLIVAN F55   01:04:22 01:04:12
261 Cathy CURLEY F60   01:04:49 01:04:35
262 Forcie DEASY F55 ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS 01:04:54 01:04:38
263 Anne SHEEHY F60   01:05:14 01:04:58
264 Marissa WILSON F   01:05:18 01:05:09
265 Jane SHEERAN F60   01:07:35 01:07:13
266 Lisa MCCARTHY F45 ROSSCARBERY STEAM RUNNERS 01:10:01 01:09:44
267 Mary MAGNER F Mooreabbey Milers A.C 01:10:24 01:10:13
268 Karen O'SULLIVAN F40   01:11:02 01:10:49
269 Eileen HARTE F45   01:13:21 01:13:02
270 Mausie SHEERAN F50   01:13:28 01:13:07
271 Mary O'DRISCOLL F50   01:14:37 01:14:16
272 Jackie CORKERY F45   01:15:55 01:15:35
273 Sinead POWER F45   01:21:57 01:21:36
274 1539       01:22:40 01:22:40
275 Aoife NI MHURCHU F   01:27:30 01:27:21
276 Donna RONAN F35   01:27:36 01:27:28

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design