Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Twomey Family Remorial 6k Road Race Results - June 2019

Results of Twomey Family Remorial Road 6k Race 2019

Meelin, Co. Cork

  Sunday, June 9th 2019

 

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Twomey Family Remorial, in association with Duhallow AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Meelin Banner

 

Twomey Family Remorial website

Twomey Family Remorial Facebook Page

 

Duhallow AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Twomey Family Remorial 6k Road Race - June 10th 2018

Results courtesy of Twomey Family Remorial and Premier Timing

 

 Premier Timing Systems Logo min

 

Original Results on Premier Timing website

 

 

PosAthletes NameCatClubTimeChip
1 Robert Purcell M Gneeveguilla 0:22:58 0:22:58
2 Patrick Roche M Carrick on Suir 0:23:34 0:23:34
3 Aaron O'Keeffe M Duhallow AC 0:24:12 0:24:12
4 Daniel O'Connell M An Riocht 0:24:53 0:24:53
5 John Cahill M An Riocht 0:25:03 0:25:03
6 Lisa Hegarty F Leevale 0:25:38 0:25:38
7 Fergal Barry M Gneeveguilla 0:26:14 0:26:13
8 Brian Mullins M Lovearun 0:26:45 0:26:44
9 Dan Bourke M Millstreet AC 0:26:49 0:26:48
10 Jerry Curtin M West Limerick 0:26:51 0:26:50
11 Darragh Cahill M An Riocht 0:26:58 0:26:57
12 Brion O'Keeffe M Newmarket 0:27:17 0:27:16
13 Anthony Buckley M Meelin 0:27:51 0:27:49
14 Andrew Collins M Meelin 0:28:02 0:27:59
15 Con Mulcahy M West Limerick 0:28:10 0:28:08
16 Damien Roche M Duhallow AC 0:28:16 0:28:14
17 Stephen O'Sullivan M   0:28:18 0:28:16
18 Denise Quilter F Millstreet AC 0:28:32 0:28:29
19 Adrian O'Sullivan M Freemount 0:28:39 0:28:36
20 Donal Bourke M Millstreet AC 0:28:56 0:28:53
21 Alan Burton M Millstreet AC 0:28:58 0:28:55
22 James Lyne M Kanturk 0:29:05 0:29:01
23 Caroline O'Sullivan F Banteer 0:29:06 0:29:03
24 Tim Murphy M Knocknagree 0:29:06 0:29:01
25 Dermot Moynihan M Newmarket 0:29:16 0:29:11
26 Danny Hickey M Rathcoole 0:29:27 0:29:22
27 Tomas Kiely M North cork 0:29:32 0:29:27
28 Ger Withers M Freemount 0:29:34 0:29:29
29 Saoirse Tomkins F Gneeveguilla 0:29:36 0:29:30
30 Brendan Stack M Newmarket 0:29:37 0:29:31
31 Susan Brown F Ballyhea 0:29:52 0:29:46
32 Billy Lane M Kanturk 0:29:53 0:29:47
33 Brendan O'Sullivan M Meelin 0:30:13 0:30:06
34 Philip O'Mahony M Midleton 0:30:19 0:30:12
35 John Guerin M   0:30:30 0:30:22
36 Shauna Murphy F Newmarket 0:30:35 0:30:26
37 Denis Carroll M Eagle AC 0:30:52 0:30:43
38 Paddy Moynihan M   0:31:11 0:31:02
39 Liam O'Sullivan M Meelin 0:31:30 0:31:22
40 James Healy M Killarney 0:31:35 0:31:27
41 Michael Murphy M Duhallow AC 0:31:41 0:31:33
42 Emilia Chomicz F DRCI 0:31:43 0:31:35
43 Sheilanne Twohig F Kanturk 0:33:02 0:32:51
44 Michael Curtin M   0:33:05 0:32:54
45 Mary Murphy F Shandrum 0:33:13 0:33:03
46 Catherine Ring F Mt Hillary AC 0:33:17 0:33:06
47 Nollag Healy F Killarney 0:33:21 0:33:10
48 Helen Healy F Kanturk 0:33:21 0:33:11
49 Fiona McMahon F killarney 0:33:22 0:33:10
50 Noelle Foley F Mt Hillary AC 0:33:22 0:33:10
51 John Walsh M Road runners club 0:33:35 0:33:23
52 Anna Heffernan F Tullylease 0:33:49 0:33:37
53 John Martin M Mallow AC 0:33:54 0:33:42
54 Nancy Lehane F Meelin 0:34:06 0:33:54
55 Richard Mernagh M United Kingdom 0:34:15 0:34:02
56 Mag O'Callaghan F   0:34:26 0:34:13
57 Sean Houliahan M Cahirciveen 0:34:26 0:34:14
58 Sinead Twohig F Macroom Park Run 0:34:36 0:34:22
59 Marie O'Riordan F Rockchapel 0:34:39 0:34:25
60 Sunisa Guiney F Millstreet 0:34:50 0:34:37
61 James O'Connell M Killarney 0:34:53 0:34:39
62 Noreen Collins F Grenagh 0:35:05 0:34:51
63 Siobhan O'Sullivan F Grenagh 0:35:05 0:34:50
64 Sadhbh Cahill F An Riocht 0:35:06 0:34:52
65 Gillian Murphy F Macroom Park Run 0:35:15 0:35:00
66 liam guiney M Meelin 0:35:21 0:35:06
67 Bernadette Sheehan F Whitechurch 0:35:21 0:35:17
68 Paul Morrissey M Buttevant 0:35:33 0:35:17
69 David Wrenn M Strand 0:35:38 0:35:22
70 Deirdre Fallon F Mt Hillary AC 0:35:44 0:35:28
71 noreen buckley F killarney 0:35:44 0:35:29
72 Les Gustar M Listowel 0:35:55 0:35:39
73 Mary Boyce F Mt Hillary AC 0:36:05 0:35:49
74 conor collins M Meelin 0:36:11 0:35:56
75 Sarah Bourke F Millstreet AC 0:36:20 0:36:04
76 Margo McAuliffe F   0:36:26 0:36:09
77 Marguerite Cahill F   0:36:27 0:36:10
78 Sheila Lee F Newcastle West 0:36:38 0:36:22
79 Tom o'riordan M Cobh 0:36:50 0:36:33
80 Breda Carroll F New York 0:37:09 0:36:52
81 Aileen O'Keeffe F Grenagh 0:37:27 0:37:11
82 John O'Keeffe M Duagh 0:38:05 0:37:48
83 Shane Brown M Duhallow 0:38:13 0:37:55
84 Eileen Curtin F Dublin 0:38:29 0:38:12
85 Mag O'Riordan F Rockchapel 0:38:37 0:38:19
86 elaine o'keeffe F Dromcollogher 0:38:42 0:38:25
87 Maria Curtin F Newcastle West 0:38:43 0:38:25
88 Annie Daly F   0:39:12 0:38:55
89 Doireen Twomey F Kanturk 0:39:13 0:38:56
90 Marianne O'Brien F Kanturk 0:39:13 0:38:54
91 Humhrey Hickey M Millstreet 0:39:22 0:39:02
92 Laura Corcoran F Newmarket 0:39:28 0:39:09
93 Sandra Byrne F Tralee 0:39:47 0:39:27
94 tommy mullane M Kanturk 0:39:48 0:39:29
95 Andrea Connolly F Kanturk 0:39:48 0:39:29
96 Darina Connolly F London 0:40:03 0:39:44
97 Pauline Walker F Listowel 0:40:28 0:40:07
98 Eileen Lane F Newmarket 0:40:45 0:40:23
99 Eileen Deely F Rockchapel 0:40:48 0:40:27
100 maria o'sullivan F Duhallow AC 0:41:15 0:40:54
101 Elaine Mathias F Kilkenny 0:41:49 0:41:28
102 Majella Cahill F Knocknagoshel 0:41:50 0:41:28
103 Tommy O'Dwyer M Kilkenny 0:41:51 0:41:28
104 Alison Moynihan F Newmarket 0:42:30 0:42:07
105 Elaine O'Riordan Hayes F Rockchapel 0:42:33 0:42:11
106 Anne marie lehane F Meelin 0:42:37 0:42:13
107 Cila O'Connor F Ballydehob 0:42:38 0:42:13
108 Fergal O'Connor M Ballydehob 0:42:38 0:42:13
109 Niamh O'Connell F Liscarroll 0:42:44 0:42:19
110 Siobhan Twomey F Kanturk 0:43:56 0:43:31
111 Ann O'Connor F Blackrock 0:43:56 0:43:30
112 Gerard O'Connell M MCI 0:44:27 0:44:02
113 Cathy O'Connell F   0:44:27 0:44:02
114 Brendan Payne M Mallow 0:44:55 0:44:30
115 Liz Bradley F Glash 0:44:57 0:44:31
116 Edith Bhokani F Kanturk 0:45:14 0:44:48
117 mairead o'kkeeffe F Kanturk 0:45:15 0:44:48
118 Catriona Murphy F Duhallow 0:45:15 0:44:47
119 Miriam Angland F Meelin 0:50:32 0:50:05
120 Shauni Fitzgerald F Mallow 0:50:36 0:50:09
121 Paul nagle M Kanturk 0:58:56 0
122 Betty Nagle F Kanturk 0:58:57 0

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design