Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Murphy Memorial 4 Mile Road Race Results Inniscarra - June 2019

Results of Murphy Memorial 4 Mile Road Race 2019

Ballyanly, Inniscarra

Friday, June 14th 2019

 

Inniscarra Community Centre

 

Organised and hosted by Blarney-Inniscarra AC
This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

 Results of Previous Murphy Memorial 4 Mile Road Race

 

Results of Murphy Memorial 4 2018

Results of Murphy Memorial 4 2017

Results of Murphy Memorial 4 2016

 

 

 

Results of Murphy Memorial 4 Mile Road Race - June 14th 2019

Results courtesy of Blarney-Inniscarra AC

 

Results of Murphy Memorial 4 2019

 

Pos Time Athlete Club Cat
1 00:20:56 SWEENEY, Gavin Togher AC M
2 00:21:17 SMYTH, Mark Eagle AC M40
3 00:22:44 DOYLE, Adam   M
4 00:22:48 NUGENT, Fergus Eagle AC M40
5 00:23:29 O'MAHONY, John   M40
6 00:23:49 CLERKIN, Gary Grange-Fermoy AC M45
7 00:23:59 DOWLING, Donal Eagle AC M40
8 00:24:33 O'CONNOR, Pat Eagle AC M50
9 00:24:42 FOX, Thomas Eagle AC M50
10 00:24:55 COTTER, Paul Eagle AC M40
11 00:25:02 SEIGNOTT, David   M50
12 00:25:19 KENEFICK, Diarmuid St. Finbarrs AC M
13 00:25:36 MCGUIRE, Brian Eagle AC M50
14 00:25:53 CROWLEY, Kieran Donoughmore AC M45
15 00:25:55 O'MAHONY, John   M40
16 00:26:00 LACY, Joe   M
17 00:26:04 GRIFFIN, Kevin Riocht AC M50
18 00:26:11 BATEMAN, Alan Eagle AC M45
19 00:26:12 CRONIN, Niamh St. Finbarrs AC F40
20 00:26:18 GERAGHTY, Diarmuid Eagle AC M
21 00:26:27 LUCEY, Kieran   M45
22 00:26:29 MURPHY, Ollie Donadea RC M40
23 00:26:43 HAMILTON, Ray Eagle AC M40
24 00:26:52 WOODS, Dermot St. Finbarrs AC M40
25 00:26:58 MCCARTHY, Sean   MJ
26 00:27:03 KEARNEY, David   M
27 00:27:05 FOX, Conor Donoughmore AC M45
28 00:27:10 EGAN, Ruari Eagle AC M50
29 00:27:12 O'CONNOR, Linda   F40
30 00:27:25 BEVAN, Karen Eagle AC F40
31 00:27:26 KENNEALLY, Damien Eagle AC M
32 00:27:26 LYNCH, Martin Ballincollig AC M55
33 00:27:28 CASEY, John   M
34 00:27:29 BUCKLEY, John-Paul Mallow AC M
35 00:27:34 BARRY, Paddy St. Finbarrs AC M
36 00:27:41 BULMAN, Mark Donoughmore AC M50
37 00:27:48 KENNEALLY, Glenn Eagle AC M40
38 00:27:58 TWOMEY, Kieran   M50
39 00:27:59 LEHANE, Finbarr Eagle AC M45
40 00:28:06 TRAYNOR, Michelle Eagle AC F40
41 00:28:09 MURPHY, Jack Eagle AC M
42 00:28:14 COSTELLO, Derek Eagle AC M50
43 00:28:17 GIBBONS, Gary Eagle AC M45
44 00:28:22 GUIRY, Denis   M45
45 00:28:24 O'CONNOR, James   M
46 00:28:48 FORREST, Richard   M45
47 00:28:51 MCGINN, Freda   F
48 00:28:52 DALY, Amy Donadea RC F
49 00:28:59 GUINANE, Elaine Eagle AC F40
50 00:29:07 MOORE, Trevor   M40
51 00:29:09 HICKEY, Cathal Ballincollig AC M45
52 00:29:11 KIERNAN, Enda St. Finbarrs AC M45
53 00:29:12 LEAHY, Paul   M45
54 00:29:12 PIOTROWSKI, Richard Eagle AC M60
55 00:29:21 DASKAVSKAS, Gediminas   M
56 00:29:25 BUCKLEY, Mary Donoughmore AC F50
57 00:29:27 HEALY, Paul Donoughmore AC M45
58 00:29:31 HOLLAND, Siobhan Eagle AC F40
59 00:29:36 WEAFER, Tom   M45
60 00:29:40 FLAHERTY, David   M
61 00:29:47 BURNS, Andrew St. Finbarrs AC M
62 00:29:50 HEALAN, Edward   M50
63 00:29:52 CUNNINGHAM, Peter   M
64 00:29:55 DENNEHY, Thomas   M45
65 00:30:03 TWOHIG, Margaret St. Finbarrs AC F
66 00:30:08 CRONIN, Gerard St. Finbarrs AC M45
67 00:30:10 MCDONALD, Andrew Eagle AC M
68 00:30:14 NORMOYLE, Brid   F40
69 00:30:17 DOWNEY, Peter Togher AC M
70 00:30:30 O'GORMAN, Linda   F40
71 00:30:31 O'CONNOR, Collette   F45
72 00:30:33 DOWLING, Paul   M
73 00:30:34 O'SHEA, Niamh Donoughmore AC F40
74 00:30:38 QUINLAN, Ciara   F
75 00:30:38 LOONEY, Denis Eagle AC M50
76 00:30:42 DEASY, Tom   M
77 00:30:42 TRINDLE, Edward Eagle AC M40
78 00:30:49 LONERGAN, Mairead Eagle AC F
79 00:30:59 MCCARTHY, Chris   MJ
80 00:31:00 MCNAMARA, Maria   F
81 00:31:02 O'DONOVAN, Daniel unatt/Blarney M
82 00:31:02 GALLAGHER, Dermot Eagle AC M45
83 00:31:04 GUIRY, Michael   MJ
84 00:31:12 MADDEN, Clare   F
85 00:31:19 O'BRIEN, John   M
86 00:31:23 BRADY, Marie-Therese Eagle AC F45
87 00:31:25 CASEY, JJ   M60
88 00:31:26 MORRISSON, John Donoughmore AC M50
89 00:31:32 DINEEN, Pat Donoughmore AC M50
90 00:31:37 O'CONNELL, Brian   M40
91 00:31:38 Walker Competitor   07:54.4
92 00:31:46 HEALY, Conor   M
93 00:31:50 Walker Competitor   07:57.4
94 00:31:52 Walker Competitor   07:57.9
95 00:31:55 Walker Competitor   07:58.6
96 00:32:09 HAYES, Niall   M40
97 00:32:12 O'FARRELL, Andrew Eagle AC M60
98 00:32:17 O'DONOVON, Dev Bweeng Trail Blazers AC F40
99 00:32:28 NOONAN, Sinead   F45
100 00:32:31 O'CONNELL, Brenda Donoughmore AC F45
101 00:32:34 WALSH, Geraldine Donoughmore AC F
102 00:32:37 RYAN, Colette   F50
103 00:32:42 MURPHY, Colum Bweeng Trail Blazers AC M45
104 00:32:46 DOOLEY, Michael Eagle AC M50
105 00:32:54 MCCORMACK, Tomas   M
106 00:32:55 LOMBARD, Cian   M
107 00:33:03 HENNESSY, Vincent   M50
108 00:33:06 BARRY, Eddie St. Finbarrs AC M60
109 00:33:09 FITZGERALD, Dermot   M
110 00:33:12 HEGARTY, Brian Eagle AC M
111 00:33:16 O'DONOGHUE, Louise   F
112 00:33:17 O'FLYNN, David   M
113 00:33:28 DESMOND, John   M50
114 00:33:46 DINAN, John   M45
115 00:33:53 Walker Competitor   08:28.1
116 00:33:56 O'BRIEN, Sonia   F40
117 00:34:05 KELLEHER, Breda West Muskerry AC M45
118 00:34:07 CREMIN, Leona   F
119 00:34:08 SCANLON, James   M45
120 00:34:16 GIBBONS, Dolores Eagle AC F45
121 00:34:21 BURKE, Kevin   M
122 00:34:32 KEARNEY, Bartholomew Leevale AC M60
123 00:34:33 Walker Competitor   08:38.1
124 00:34:43 O'SHEA, Margaret   F50
125 00:34:44 BUCKLEY, Katie   F
126 00:34:46 WALSHE, John Road Runners Club M60
127 00:35:15 TWOMEY, Emily Donoughmore AC F45
128 00:35:20 DRUMMY, Ber   F50
129 00:35:25 LYONS, Marion St. Finbarrs AC F60
130 00:35:28 LOONEY, Bernadette Eagle AC F45
131 00:35:38 LYONS, Marie   F40
132 00:35:39 MEILLOUIN, Ruth   F45
133 00:35:41 LARKIN, Mags   F45
134 00:35:41 MURRAY, John Donoughmore AC M
135 00:35:46 REEN, Mike   08:56.4
136 00:35:56 BRADLEY, Lynda   F40
137 00:35:56 COLEMAN, Gillian   F45
138 00:35:59 DUGGAN, Mike Millstreet AC M
139 00:36:05 O'CONNOR, Liz   F
140 00:36:06 O'CONNOR, Aidan   M
141 00:36:14 Walker Competitor   09:03.4
142 00:36:16 Walker Competitor   09:03.9
143 00:36:21 HOLOHAN, Maurice Donoughmore AC M50
144 00:36:22 BEGA, Lina   F40
145 00:36:27 LACY, Mary   F
146 00:36:29 LOTTY, Helen   F45
147 00:36:31 O'SULLIVAN, Deirdre   F40
148 00:36:34 REEN, Caroline   F
149 00:36:50 CUNNINGHAM, Fiona   F50
150 00:36:59 BANNON, Michael   M
151 00:37:14 HENNESSY, Aoibhinn   MJ
152 00:37:23 KEOHANE, Nora   F
153 00:37:34 HAYES, Liz   F45
154 00:37:41 O'LEARY, Brian   M
155 00:37:43 LEE, Deirdre Ballincollig AC F
156 00:37:50 CROWLEY, Sean   M40
157 00:38:24 MCEVOY, Jim   M45
158 01:38:25 MURPHY, Maureen Donoughmore AC F40
159 00:38:28 GLEESON, Sarah   F
160 00:38:32 MCREDMOND, Michael Mallow AC M
161 00:38:34 LINEHAN, PJ Millstreet AC M
162 00:38:37 CREMIN, Alan   M40
163 00:38:38 NI LAOITHE, Grainne   F
164 00:38:47 BUCKLEY, Eileen St. Finbarrs AC F50
165 00:38:48 GRIFFIN, Stephan   M45
166 00:38:56 COAKLEY, Michael West Waterford AC M50
167 00:40:02 CREMIN, Sinead   F40
168 00:40:04 Walker Competitor   10:00.9
169 00:40:12 O'MAHONY, Carmel   F60
170 00:40:29 MOORE, Elaine   F40
171 00:40:30 REGAN, Cora   F45
172 00:40:35 Walker Competitor   10:08.6
173 00:40:36 Walker Competitor   10:08.9
174 00:40:49 Walker Competitor   10:12.1
175 00:40:53 CAFFERKEY, Don   M45
176 00:40:57 O'MAHONY, Jacinta   F40
177 00:41:05 Walker Competitor   10:16.1
178 00:41:06 DUNTON, Gearoid   M
179 00:41:13 CLARE, Martin   M40
180 00:41:43 CRONIN, Carol Ballincollig AC F45
181 00:41:53 O'LEARY, Julie   F
182 00:42:12 QUIGNEY, Ciara   F
183 00:42:16 Walker Competitor   10:33.9
184 00:42:16 Walker Competitor   10:33.9
185 00:42:29 Walker Competitor   10:37.1
186 00:42:56 FLAHERTY, Rory   M
187 00:43:07 POWER, Maeve   M
188 00:43:18 O'LEARY, Siobhan   F
189 00:43:35 Walker Competitor   10:53.6
190 00:43:36 O'SULLIVAN, Michelle   F40
191 00:43:45 PHELAN, Eamonn   M60
192 00:44:58 O'MAHONY, David   M
193 00:44:58 Walker Competitor   11:14.4
194 00:45:11 Walker Competitor   11:17.6
195 00:45:12 O'DRISCOLL, Tracey   F40
196 00:45:14 O'FLYNN, Dawn   F40
197 00:45:19 Walker Competitor   11:19.6
198 00:45:22 O'FLYNN, Donal   M60
199 00:45:23 Walker Competitor   11:20.6
200 00:46:08 COLEMAN, Gavin   M45
201 00:54:50 MCGRADY, Andrew   M60
202 01:14:00 LYNE, Marie   F

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design