Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Coolagown 5k Road Race 2019

Coolagown 5k Road Race Results 2019

 Coolagown

8pm, Thursday June 13th 2019

An Athletics Ireland registered event, organised and hosted by St. Nicholas AC

This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

coolagown 5k road race flyer 2019

 

Castlelyons Parish Website (St Nicholas AC)

 

St Nicholas AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

 

Results of Previous Coolagown 5k Road Races

 

Results of Coolagown 5k 2018

 

Results of Coolagown 5k 2017

 

Results of Coolagown 5k 2016

 

Results of Coolagown 5k 2014

Results of Coolagown 5k Road Race - June 13th 2019

Results courtesy of St. Nicholas AC & The Race Timing Guy

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Liam Tracy M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:11
2 Danny Smith M40   00:17:03
3 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners AC 00:17:06
4 John Murphy M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:17:17
5 David O'Connor M St Catherine A/c 00:17:28
6 Trevor Geary M40 St Catherines AC 00:17:48
7 Noel Early M St Catherines AC 00:18:06
8 Dave Murphy M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:10
9 Darren Flynn M45 Grange Fermoy 00:18:20
10 jonathan Kenneally M St Catherines AC 00:18:22
11 GAVIN O'FLYNN M BRIDEVALE 00:18:29
12 Michael Walsh M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:18:38
13 David McCarthy M St Nicholas A/c 00:18:40
14 Seamus McSweeney M45 St Nicholas A/c 00:18:44
15 Brian O'Conor M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:18:46
16 David Yelverton M Watergrasshill A/c 00:19:07
17 Shane O'Neill M   00:19:08
18 Eddie O'Brien MJ Galtee Runners 00:19:08
19 Martin Feeney M St Catherines AC 00:19:11
20 Ann Geary F40 Midleton A/c 00:19:12
21 John Healy M50   00:19:16
22 Niamh cronin F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:17
23 Jimmy O'Conor M bridevale ac 00:19:19
24 Brendan Collins M40 St Nicholas A/c 00:19:20
25 Ian Montgomery M Watergrasshill AC 00:19:29
26 Conor Manning M40 North Cork AC 00:19:32
27 Eamonn McEvoy M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:32
28 John mulcahy M St Catherines AC 00:19:36
29 Eddie O'Brien M45 Grange fermoy ac 00:19:38
30 Eamonn O'Sullivan M55 Midleton AC 00:19:39
31 Ted O'leary M50 West Waterford AC 00:19:43
32 Brendan Hicken M40 St Catherines AC 00:19:45
33 Billy Lenihan M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:19:51
34 Andrew O'Callaghan M50   00:19:56
35 Aidan Collins M bridevale ac 00:19:56
36 John Cashman M50 Midleton AC 00:19:58
37 Damien O'Riordan M Fota Island RC 00:19:59
38 Peter O'Brien M Grange Fermoy AC 00:20:01
39 Declan Clancy M Watergrasshill A/c 00:20:14
40 Stephen Collins M Blackwater Tri 00:20:14
41 St John O'Connor M45 St Nicholas A/c 00:20:18
42 Sean Mehigan M50 Mallow AC 00:20:18
43 Joe McCarthy M Bridevale A/c 00:20:26
44 Patrick Verling M50 St Nicholas AC 00:20:31
45 Keith Buckley M Grange Fermoy 00:20:33
46 Tom Quirke M St Nicholas A/c 00:20:36
47 Kieran Keane M   00:20:37
48 Patrick Costigan M45 St Catherines AC 00:20:41
49 Rebecca McEvoy F St Finbarrs AC 00:20:47
50 Ronan McDonnell M Grange Fermoy 00:20:48
51 Brendan Walsh M Bridevale A/c 00:20:49
52 David Mullins M40 Watergrasshill A/c 00:21:01
53 phili pkyamanykia M youghal Ac 00:21:08
54 Adrian Marnane M Cahir ac 00:21:08
55 David Barry M40 St Nicholas A/c 00:21:09
56 Neil Quinlan M Galtee Runners AC 00:21:13
57 Bernard Corrigan M45 St Nicholas AC 00:21:13
58 Ray Kenny M40 Grange Fermoy 00:21:28
59 Ashleigh Byrne O'Brien F blackwater tri club 00:21:31
60 Conor Mccartan M40 Buttevant RC 00:21:33
61 willie O'Riordan M65 St brendans ac 00:21:43
62 BRENDAN O'DRISCOLL M BRIDEVALE 00:21:43
63 Ciara Magner F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:46
64 paul O'Connell M40 St Catherines AC 00:21:47
65 Conor O'Brien M45 St Nicholas A/c 00:21:50
66 Colm Power M   00:21:50
67 Frankie Dewhurst M   00:21:53
68 DENIS DAVERN M50 GALTEE RUNNERS 00:21:53
69 Dermot Johnson M50 bridevale ac 00:21:55
70 GAVIN QUANE M40 BRIDEVALE 00:21:55
71 Paul McGuinness M40 St Catherines AC 00:22:01
72 Pat Bransfield M55 St Nicholas A/c 00:22:04
73 Harry Keane M   00:22:06
74 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:22:07
75 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:09
76 Alan Daly M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:10
77 Ed Kinane M50 St Nicholas AC 00:22:12
78 Gillian Cotter F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:14
79 Teddy Hornibrook M Bridevale A/c 00:22:19
80 James Breen M Buttervant RC 00:22:22
81 Eamonn Mcgrath M50 no 00:22:32
82 cian O'Callaghan MJ St Nicholas AC 00:22:38
83 Paddy Ryan M St Catherine A/c 00:22:39
84 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton AC 00:22:39
85 Seamus Keane M   00:22:43
86 eddie O'Regan M60 youghal Ac 00:22:44
87 David McCarthy M55 youghal Ac 00:22:47
88 Emilio Moja-rosa M   00:22:48
89 Dermot Ledingham M55 youghal Ac 00:22:49
90 Mark Pyne M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:22:49
91 James McAuliffe M   00:22:50
92 Richard Morrison M40 St Nicholas A/c 00:22:54
93 Jenna Leetch F35 St Nicholas A/c 00:22:56
94 Paul McCarthy M45 Bridevale A/c 00:22:56
95 Eileen Finn F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:22:57
96 JOSEPHINE GRUMBRIDGE F35 GRANGE A/C 00:22:58
97 Ann Geary F40 St Catherines AC 00:22:59
98 Alan Foley M50 Watergrasshill A/c 00:23:00
99 Andrew Nolan M45 St Nicholas AC 00:23:07
100 Sean Twomey M45 St Catherines AC 00:23:09
101 Pat Finn M45 Blackwater Tri 00:23:10
102 Sinead Ni Fhaolain F35 West Waterford AC 00:23:12
103 Brigid Coffey F45 West Waterford AC 00:23:15
104 Will Daly M St Nicholas A/c 00:23:18
105 Noel Meade M50   00:23:24
106 Dylan Leetch M St Nicholas AC 00:23:27
107 Jack Thebault M50 St Nicholas A/c 00:23:29
108 JJ Casey M60   00:23:30
109 Paul Evans M40 St Nicholas A/c 00:23:33
110 Noreen O'Keeffe F45 Watergrasshill A/c 00:23:37
111 Gleen Leacy M55   00:23:37
112 Daniel Cunningham M   00:23:44
113 Edwina King F   00:23:47
114 jason Daly MJ   00:23:47
115 john Howard M50   00:23:51
116 Sean Cunningham M ballyduff ac 00:23:53
117 Mia Geary F St Catherines AC 00:23:57
118 Brian Browne M45 bridevale ac 00:24:02
119 Noreen Collins F50 wibbly wobbley wonders 00:24:04
120 Oisin cronin M   00:24:05
121 adam Lardner M   00:24:06
122 finola Neville F St Catherines AC 00:24:10
123 Ger Burke M40 St Nicholas A/c 00:24:17
124 AVRIL CROWLEY F45   00:24:23
125 Onra Power F50 West Waterford AC 00:24:28
126 Betty Cahill F50 Bridevale A/c 00:24:30
127 clodagh McGovern F   00:24:33
128 Aisling Collins F35 St Catherine A/c 00:24:35
129 Colm Hannon M   00:24:38
130 James Geary M St Catherines AC 00:24:40
131 Mary Cotter F55 Tracton A/c 00:24:44
132 Kenneth Power M Grange Fermoy AC 00:24:52
133 Georgina Cunningham F40 St Catherines AC 00:24:53
134 Gerard McSweeney M55 St Nicholas AC 00:25:00
135 Stephen Dennehy M   00:25:03
136 shane smyth M bridevale ac 00:25:07
137 John Walshe M65 Road runners club 00:25:11
138 Mary Collins F Watergrasshill AC 00:25:17
139 Sigita Norutiene F35 Doneraile AC 00:25:17
140 Saoirse Corrigan FJ St Nicholas AC 00:25:26
141 Allen Cotter M St Nicholas AC 00:25:26
142 BRIAN MARTIN M50 MIDLETON 00:25:30
143 Donnie O'Connell M65 Midleton AC 00:25:32
144 Bridget Forde F bridevale ac 00:25:42
145 Noreen Daly F45 St Catherines AC 00:25:48
146 nora Sheehan F50   00:25:56
147 Mary-claire healy F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:56
148 Jimmy O'neill M50   00:26:01
149 Tom Cody M60 Midleton AC 00:26:01
150 Noelle Crowley F Bridevale A/c 00:26:04
151 Denis Fitzgerald M Watergrasshill AC 00:26:10
152 Adrian Foley M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:26:16
153 Donal Barry M   00:26:22
154 TJ Lomasney M45   00:26:22
155 Amanda Lenihan F Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:23
156 Marie Sheehan F40 St Nicholas A/c 00:26:24
157 Donal O'Callaghan M45 St Nicholas AC 00:26:31
158 Sarah Barry F St Nicholas AC 00:26:33
159 Stephen Maher M St Nicholas A/c 00:26:34
160 Paula Molumphy F35 Ballyduff 00:26:36
161 Tracy Lenihan F cork mental health ac 00:26:41
162 Ann McCarthy F55 Doneraile AC 00:26:43
163 Annmarie Perry F45 Midleton AC 00:26:44
164 PAUL MULLINS M60   00:26:46
165 Evie Stack F St Nicholas A/c 00:26:48
166 natasha Leetch F St Nicholas AC 00:26:56
167 Pat O'Neill M45 St Nicholas A/c 00:27:00
168 Ella Keane FJ   00:27:00
169 TOM MORRISON M40 ST CATHERINES 00:27:11
170 John O'Connor M55   00:27:16
171 Patrick Twomey M40 St Catherines AC 00:27:18
172 Florence Dewhurst FJ   00:27:20
173 Austin Fitzgerald M Buttevant RC 00:27:22
174 Len Hanrahan M45 Mallow A/c 00:27:26
175 Deirdre O'Brien F35 Doneraile AC 00:27:27
176 Jeremy Keane M   00:27:29
177 akex O'Brien M   00:27:35
178 Jack O'Connor M   00:27:42
179 Lesley Feeney F55 St Catherines AC 00:27:42
180 Celia O'Regan F50 youghal Ac 00:27:43
181 Laura Fitzgerald F Buttevant RC 00:27:45
182 Betty O'Shaughnessy F50 Buttevant RC 00:27:46
183 CONOR MARTIN MJ   00:27:51
184 Shane Dennehy M   00:27:52
185 MARY LEE F60 ST CATHERINES 00:27:55
186 Angela O'Mahoney F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:27:56
187 Lee Ryan M   00:27:58
188 Noirin Collins F35   00:27:59
189 Eamonn Curran M45 West Waterford AC 00:27:59
190 NUALA BARRY F BRIDEVALE 00:28:03
191 John Gallagher M45   00:28:05
192 Therese Ryan F45   00:28:07
193 Patsy Collins M60 St Nicholas A/c 00:28:10
194 Denis Manning M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:28:15
195 Ronan Ryan M   00:28:28
196 Marie Kenneally F45   00:28:31
197 Nelius O'Flynn M50 St Nicholas A/c 00:28:49
198 Margaret O'Flynn F50 St Nicholas A/c 00:28:50
199 Mary O'Callaghan F50 Doneraile AC 00:28:56
200 Ruth Phelan F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:08
201 Michael Coakley M55 West Waterford AC 00:29:21
202 Agnes O'Donoghue F40   00:29:24
203 DEIRDRE O'DONNELL F50 BALLYSAGGART 00:29:27
204 Daire Conran M St Nicholas A/c 00:29:30
205 Jonathan Quirke M45 St Nicholas A/c 00:29:31
206 Bernadette Navin F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:32
207 Damien Roche M St Nicholas AC 00:29:32
208 Siobhan Enright F45 St Nicholas A/c 00:29:33
209 Fiona Hannon F40 Doneraile AC 00:29:51
210 Clodagh Collins F   00:29:56
211 Martin Leahy M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 Life 00:29:59
212 Barry Collins M45 St Nicholas A/c 00:30:06
213 Ann-Marie Norris F   00:30:12
214 chris Noonan M   00:30:16
215 Neilya Finn F35 St Nicholas A/c 00:30:22
216 Deirdre Martin F40 Fittstop 00:30:29
217 Denis Fenton M55 St Nicholas A/c 00:30:42
218 Niamh Pyne F40 St Catherines AC 00:30:48
219 SHIRLEY FLYNN F50   00:30:50
220 Breeda Cahill F50 St Nicholas A/c 00:30:51
221 Rachel Scott F35 St Nicholas A/c 00:30:57
222 Dolores O'Donovan F50 South Coast 00:30:57
223 Margaret Ann O'Sullivan F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:01
224 Brid Fenton F35 Glenville 00:31:08
225 FRANCES TWOMEY F50 BALLINTOTIS 00:31:11
226 ANTOINETTE WALSH F BALLINTOTIS 00:31:13
227 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton AC 00:31:21
228 Darragh Bransfield M   00:31:22
229 Lisa O'Conor F35   00:31:23
230 Geraldine Daly F Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:24
231 Rose Ann Mulcahy F55 Grange Fermoy 00:31:25
232 Jason O'Brien M St Nicholas AC 00:31:28
233 Carol-Anne Sheehy F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:32
234 jackie corcoran F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:33
235 Helen Mehigan F45 Mallow AC 00:31:35
236 Astrid Micheel F50  h 00:31:52
237 Mary O'Riordan F50   00:31:55
238 NOREEN O'RIORDAN F55 MIDLETON 00:31:56
239 MARION MORRISON F40 ST CATHERINES 00:32:02
240 Adrian Hanley M45   00:32:05
241 Des White M55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:32:06
242 Siobhan Davern F   00:32:07
243 Michael Collins M   00:32:10
244 Tanya O'Geran F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:32:22
245 Kathleen O'Connell F65 Midleton AC 00:32:28
246 Dallen O'Neill M   00:32:54
247 clodagh O'Flaherty FJ   00:32:56
248 Niamh O'Brien F   00:32:57
249 Tom Barry M St Nicholas A/c 00:33:00
250 Grace Tobin F   00:33:02
251 Sinead O'Neill F35 St Nicholas A/c 00:33:04
252 Mary Fenton F45 St Nicholas A/c 00:33:25
253 Kathleen Casey F50   00:33:33
254 Cathy O'Brien F60   00:33:34
255 Maggie Dunne F65 Grange Fermoy AC 00:33:37
256 lisa Sheehan F45 Doneraile AC 00:34:37
257 Janet Healy F45 Doneraile AC 00:34:38
258 Bridget Burke-Webb F50 Doneraile AC 00:34:38
259 Catherine Sexton F55 Doneraile AC 00:34:39
260 Aoibhin Scannell F Grange Fermoy AC 00:35:10
261 BEN LEAHY M   00:35:26
262 Deborah Murphy F40 Bridevale A/c 00:35:28
263 Pamela McDonnell F35 Bridevale A/c 00:35:41
264 maria Joyce F   00:35:45
265 Elise Cunningham F   00:35:52
266 Alma Fenton F60 St Nicholas A/c 00:35:54
267 Neilus O'Brien M   00:36:16
268 Caitriona Kennedy F40 Bridevale A/c 00:36:39
269 Deirdre Broderick F40 Bridevale A/c 00:36:41
270 Breda Kennedy F45 St Nicholas AC 00:36:44
271 Louise Dalton F St Nicholas A/c 00:39:07
272 Elaine Murphy F40 St Nicholas A/c 00:39:10
273 Margaret Mullins F55 St Nicholas A/c 00:39:13
274 Fiona Healy F40 Buttevant RC 00:40:06

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design