Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 2 Results - May 2019

Results of Cork Athletics Graded Leagues 2019 - Round 2

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports

CIT Track

Thursday May 23rd 2019


Graded Leagues Series Header

 

 cork athletics graded leagues mile round 1 2018


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Results of Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 1 2019 - April 24th 2019

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports 

Unfortunately Full Results will NOT be available until, probably Monday May 27th, at earliest
 
In the meantime, limited results, in photo form, are shown below

 

 

Photos

Photo Albums on Cork Athletics Facebook Pages

 

Outline Results - Track Only Available - 9 Photos

 

800m - Race 1 - 38 Photos

 

800m - Race 2 - 29 Photos

 

800m - Race 3 - 24 Photos

 

200m - Race 1 - 17 Photos

 

200m - Race 2 - 10 Photos

 

200m - Race 3 - 15 Photos

 

200m - Race 4 - 15 Photos

 

3000m - 92 Photos

 

 

Videos

Videos to follow (Sat 25th May)

 

800m Race 1

 

800m Race 2

 

800m Race 3

 

200m Race 1

 

200m Race 2

 

200m Race 3

 

200m Race 4

 

3000m

 

 

 

Results

 

Javelin - Men

PosForenameSurnameCatClubPerfPoints
1 Michael Healy M Youghal AC 40.43m 448
2 Philip Halton M Belgooly AC 38.93m 427
3 Joe Ivory M Liscarroll AC 36.74m 395
4 David Hamilton M Liscarroll AC 30.34m 304
5 Mike Whelan M Liscarroll AC 25.58m 238
6 Finbarr Whelan M Liscarroll AC 25.49m 236

 

High Jump - Women

PosForenameSurnameCatClubPerfPoints
1 Aoife O'Sullivan F Liscarroll AC 1.70m 855
2 Katie Walsh F Carraig na bhFear AC 1.55m 678
3 Lia O'Brien F Midleton AC 1.40m 512
4 Anna De Corcy F Waterford AC 1.30m 409
5 Sarah O'Keeffe F Blarney-Inniscarra AC 1.25m 359

 

200m - Women

PosForenameSurnameCatClubPerfHeatPoints
1 Katie Walsh F Carraig na bhFear AC 26.68 1 739
2 Lia O'Brien F Midleton AC 27.79 1 647
3 Sinead O'Regan F Riverstick Kinsale 28.33 1 605
4 Olivia Tuthill F Bandon AC 28.6 1 584
5 Vicki Cusack F Liscarroll AC 28.62 1 583
6 Annette Quaid F Leevale AC 28.92 1 560
7 Ria Murphy F Liscarroll AC 30.02 1 481
8 Rebecca Perrott F North Cork AC 31.50 1 382
9 Nora O'Brien F East Cork AC 32.9 2 299
10 Anna DeCorcy F Waterford AC 33.53 2 264
11 Mary O'Donovan F Belgooly AC 34.85 2 198
12 Miracle Onyewjka F Belgooly AC 35.84 2 154
13 Noellla Carroll F Belgooly AC 45.27 2  

 

 

800m - Women

PosForenameSurnameCatClubPerfPoints
1 Louise Shanahan F Leevale AC 2:09.56 971
2 Annette Quaid F Leevale AC 2:16.77 868
3 Fiona Santry F East Cork 2:24.77 760
4 Lucy O'Keeffe F Youghal AC 2:27.33 727
5 Jacqueline Hughes F Thurles Crokes AC 2:28.81 708
6 Kerri Barrett F Youghal AC 2:33.70 647
7 Blathnid Daly F Carraig na bhFear AC 2:42.63 543
8 Rebecca McEvoy F St Finbarrs AC 2:43.83 530
9 Nora O'Brien F East Cork AC 2:52.59 437
10 Jennifer Higgins F Individual 2:54.84 415
11 Noellla Carroll F Belgooly AC 3:35.54 106

 

 

3000m - Women

PosForenameSurnameCatClubPerfPoints
1 Michelle Aherne F East Cork AC 11:30.02  
2 Eadaoin O'Neill F East Cork AC 11:41.18  
3 Jennifer Higgins F Individual 12:43.01  
4 Annalise Hutch F East Cork AC 12:55.14  
5 Noellla Carroll F Belgooly ac 15:21.66  

 

    Women Shot Put        
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Heat Pts
1 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll AC 9.33m   486
2 Sarah O'Keeffe Blarney Inniscarra AC 8.10m   406
3 Lia O'Brien Midleton AC 8.03m   401
4 Sophie Perrott Liscarroll AC 7.40m   361
4 Mary- O'Donovan Belgooly AC 7.40m   361
6 Katie Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC 7.25m   351
7 Anna DeCorcy Waterford AC 7.20m   348
8 Miracle Onyewjka Belgooly AC 6.11m   278
9 Kate O'Donovan Belgooly AC 5.69m   252
10 Noellla Carroll Belgooly AC 4.02m   147
             
    Women Javelin        
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Heat Pts
1 Vicki Cusack Liscarroll AC 30.33m   483
2 Abbey Fitzgerald Leevale AC 25.04m   383
3 Sarah O'Keeffe Blarney Inniscarra AC 19.66m   283
4 Aoife O'Sullivan Liscarroll AC 19.38m   277
5 Katie Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC 18.23m   256
6 Anna DeCorcy Waterford AC 16.43m   223
7 Lia O'Brien Midleton AC 14.42m   186
8 Rebecca Perrott North Cork AC 13.75m   174
9 Mary O'Donovan Belgooly AC 10.47m   114
10 Kate O'Donovan Belgooly AC 10.36m   113
             
    Men 200M        
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Heat Pts
1 Billy Ryan Cork Track Club 23.6 1 729
2 Mel O'Callaghan Menapians AC 23.71 1 719
3 Samuel Judd Midleton AC 23.99 1 694
4 Andrew- Collins Skibbereen AC 24.07 1 687
5 Dylan Roberts Bandon AC 24.73 2 629
6 Anton Callanhan Carraig na bhFear AC 24.83 1 620
7 David Hamilton Liscarroll AC 24.88 2 616
8 Dave Keating Belgooly AC 24.95 1 610
9 Joe Ivory Liscarroll AC 25.17 2 592
10 Philip Halton Belgooly AC 25.93 1 530
11 Darragh Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC 26.9 1 455
12 Paschal Halley Waterford AC 26.99 2 448
13 Cormac Downes Dooneen AC 27.32 3 424
14 Neil Kingston Eagle AC 27.39 2 419
15 Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll AC 27.58 2 406
16 Tim Ryan Dooneen AC 27.80 2 390
17 Richard Hawkins Eagle AC 31.87 2 155
18 Seamus Fox Fanahan McSweeney AC 34.01 3 71
             
    Men 800m        
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Heat Pts
1 Frank O.Brien Midleton AC 1:59.41 1 870
2 Jake Mc Carthy Youghal AC 1:59.97 1 862
3 Tomasz Krawocyk Ballymore/Cobh AC 2:01.97 1 834
4 Kevin O'Brien East Cork AC 2:02.75 1 824
5 Ciaran Nugent Carraig na bhFear AC 2:04.34 1 802
6 Alan Ring Togher AC 2:08.36 2 749
7 Joseph Daly Carraig na bhFear AC 2:09.75 2 731
8 Stephen O'Brien East Cork AC 2:11.84 1 704
8 Cormac Downes Dooneen AC 2:11.84 1 704
10 Tony Fitzgerald Dooneen AC 2:15.26 1 662
11 Ciaran Mc Namee Youghal AC 2:16.53 1 646
12 John Spellman Midleton AC 2:16.65 2 645
13 Anton Callanhan Carraig na bhFear AC 2:16.89 1 642
14 Patrick Kelly Midleton AC 2:19.53 1 610
15 Neil Kingston Eagle AC 2:20.40 1 600
16 Darragh Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC 2:22.83 1 572
17 Joe Ivory Liscarroll AC 2:22.87 1 571
18 Paschal Halley Waterford AC 2:24.53 1 552
19 Flor O'Leary St Finbarrs AC 4:01.21 1  
             
    Men 3000M        
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Heat Pts
1 Kevin O'Brien East Cork AC 9:17.13    
2 Eamonn Morrissey Dundrum AC 9:20.36    
3 Shane Collins Crusaders AC 9:24.66    
4 John Nevile Leevale AC 9:53.66    
             
    Men High Jump        
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Heat Pts
1 David Cussen Old Abbey- AC 1.95m   758
2 Michael Healy Youghal AC 1.80m   627
3 David Hamilton Liscarroll AC 1.65m   504
4 Dylan Chambers Bandon AC 1.60m   464
5 Joe Ivory Liscarroll AC 1.35m   283
6 Seamus Fox Fanahan McSweeney AC 1.15m   159
             
    Men Shot Put        
Pos Forename Surname Club Perf Heat Pts
1 Michael Healy Youghal AC 10.73m   530
2 Mike Whelan Liscarroll AC 8.45m   393
3 Finbarr Whelan Liscarroll AC 8.03m   368
4 Paschal Halley Waterford AC 7.97m   365
5 Seamus Fox Fanahan McSweeney AC 6.19m   260
6 Tim Fitzpatrick Liscarroll AC 4.58m   167

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design