Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cheetah Run 5k Road Race Results - May 2019

Results of Cheetah Run 5k Road Races 2019

Fota Wildlife Park, Cork

  Thursday, May 16th 2019

 

This was an Athletics Ireland registered event, organised by Eagle AC

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course has been measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade 'A' Measurer

 

 Cheetah Run Promo 2017 Paralympian Niamh McCarthy, at the 2017 launch, with members of Belgooly AC

 

eagle ac cheetah run juvenile mile start 2017

Start of Cheetah Run Juvenile 1 Mile Race 2017

 

Eagle AC website

 

Eagle AC Facebook page


Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

 

  Results of Previous Cheetah Run Road Races

 

Results of Cheetah Run 2018

 

Results of Cheetah Run 2017

 

Results of Cheetah Run 2016

 

Results of Cheetah Run 2015 - 4 Miles

 

Results of Cheetah Run 2014 - 4 Miles

 

 
Cheetah Run Photos 2018

 

Videos - MyRunResults

 

Start of Cheetah Run 5k

 

MyRunResults Finish Line Video

 

 

Juvenile 1 Mile Start

 

Juvenile 1 Mile Finish



Cheetah Run 5k Start



Cheetah Run 5k Finish - Sub 22:40

 

 

Results of Cheetah Run 5k Road Race - May 16th 2019

Results courtesy of Eagle AC and MyRunResults

 

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

Results of Juvenile 1 Mile Road Race

 

Results of Cheetah Run 5k 2019

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry A.C. 00:15:44 00:15:44
2 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:16:22 00:16:22
3 James GRUFFERTY M Leevale A.C. 00:16:59 00:16:59
4 Eoin O'KEEFFE M St Finbarrs A.C. 00:17:02 00:17:02
5 Ian O'LEARY M50 Leevale A.C. 00:17:10 00:17:10
6 Eoghan MCELHINNEY M Bantry A.C. 00:17:13 00:17:13
7 Kenneth KELLEHER M40 East Cork A.C. 00:17:18 00:17:18
8 Pàdraig SHEEHAN M St Finbarrs A.C. 00:17:30 00:17:30
9 Paul CASHMAN M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:17:33 00:17:33
10 Declan MURPHY M   00:17:36 00:17:36
11 Aidan NOONE M   00:17:48 00:17:48
12 Dave MURPHY M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:18:02 00:18:02
13 Jonathan FINN M East Cork A.C. 00:18:15 00:18:15
14 Ken CROWLEY M45 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:18:31 00:18:31
15 John LONGAN M St Finbarrs A.C. 00:18:34 00:18:34
16 Jonathan KENNEALLY M St Catherines A.C. 00:18:37 00:18:37
17 John HERLIHY M40 An Riocht A.C. 00:18:38 00:18:38
18 Paul CROTTY M   00:18:40 00:18:40
19 Noel EARLY M St Catherines A.C. 00:18:55 00:18:55
20 Fergus MURPHY M Donoughmore A.C. 00:19:02 00:18:57
21 Stephen DWYER M40   00:19:07 00:19:07
22 Steven DARBY M   00:19:10 00:19:09
23 Breda GAFFNEY F45 Mallow A.C. 00:19:11 00:19:11
24 Edmond BYRNE M45 Togher A.C. 00:19:16 00:19:16
25 Brendan MURPHY M40   00:19:20 00:19:19
26 Alec MOFFETT M   00:19:23 00:19:21
27 Jens WAECHTER M40 East Cork A.C. 00:19:32 00:19:32
28 Edward O'MAHONY M40 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:19:34 00:19:33
29 Brian LINEHAN M55   00:19:36 00:19:36
30 Ian MONTGOMERY M Watergrasshill A.C. 00:19:40 00:19:38
31 Jennifer GOGGIN WALSH F35 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 00:19:42 00:19:42
32 Niamh CRONIN F40 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:19:43 00:19:43
33 Patrick BYRNES M   00:19:44 00:19:35
34 Gary GRANT M CTC 00:19:45 00:19:45
35 Conor HORAN MJ Belgooly A.C. 00:19:52 00:19:51
36 Damien O'RIORDAN M Fota Island Running Club 00:19:54 00:19:54
37 Linda O'SULLIVAN F50 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:19:54 00:19:54
38 Kris DOWDALL M45 Middleton A.C. 00:20:03 00:20:02
39 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:20:03 00:20:01
40 Niall O'LEARY M45   00:20:05 00:20:04
41 Ali O'CONNOR F   00:20:08 00:20:08
42 Carol CURLEY F40   00:20:11 00:20:09
43 Gary COX M40   00:20:11 00:20:11
44 Colm O'SULLIVAN M   00:20:13 00:20:10
44 David DELANEY M   00:20:13 00:20:09
46 Ruairi O'BRIEN M   00:20:14 00:20:11
47 Tricia CULLINANE F40 Finisk Valley 00:20:15 00:20:12
48 David O'RIORDAN M50 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 00:20:16 00:20:16
49 Aidan O'RIORDAN M50 Cobh Tri Club 00:20:22 00:20:21
50 John CAULFIELD M40   00:20:23 00:20:18
51 Colin GARDE M   00:20:24 00:20:22
52 Linda O'CONNOR F40   00:20:29 00:20:28
53 Fiona MCCARTHY F40   00:20:30 00:20:26
54 Daniel KAVANAGH M Cork Tri Club 00:20:30 00:20:30
55 David MULLINS M45 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 00:20:31 00:20:31
56 Colette O'DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:20:37 00:20:37
57 Dave HARPUR M50 Irish Distillers Running Club 00:20:45 00:20:44
58 Lisa CROWLEY F45 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:20:46 00:20:45
59 Barry MORRISSEY M   00:20:48 00:20:45
60 Lorna QUIGLEY F40   00:20:49 00:20:48
61 Kevin KELLY M   00:20:53 00:20:49
62 Kieran WALSH M40 New Roadrunners 00:20:56 00:20:53
63 Gary NEFF M45   00:21:03 00:20:51
64 Donncha MURPHY M40 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:21:05 00:21:01
65 Brian TWOMEY M40 Mt Hillary A.C. 00:21:06 00:21:06
66 Pat FITZGERALD M West Waterford A.C. 00:21:06 00:21:01
67 Fergal WALSH M   00:21:07 00:21:04
68 Jason TIVY M45 Crosser Tri Club 00:21:08 00:21:01
69 Ray FOLEY M40 Fota Island Running Club 00:21:09 00:21:01
70 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M45   00:21:10 00:21:08
71 Jer CREEDON M40 UCC Staff A.C. 00:21:11 00:21:04
72 Alan O'MAHONY M   00:21:11 00:21:04
73 Anne WOLFE F45 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:21:11 00:21:09
74 Billy CROWLEY M Fota Island Running Club 00:21:13 00:21:06
75 Dylan O'BRIEN M   00:21:13 00:21:08
76 David MULLINS M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:21:16 00:21:14
77 Declan CUNNINGHAM M Carrigtwohill A.C. 00:21:16 00:21:16
78 Michael DALY M45 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 00:21:17 00:21:17
79 Gary O'NEILL M40 Carrigaline A.C. 00:21:21 00:21:15
80 Niamh O'CONNOR F35 East Cork A.C. 00:21:23 00:21:21
81 Caitriona KENNEDY F Drom Inch 00:21:25 00:21:20
82 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 Eagle A.C. 00:21:29 00:21:26
83 Simon WALSH M40 MSRC 00:21:33 00:21:32
84 Kelly O'CONNELL M   00:21:34 00:21:31
85 Noah COLEMAN MJ   00:21:34 00:21:27
86 Neil O'DONOVAN M40   00:21:41 00:21:33
87 William O'LEARY M   00:21:50 00:21:46
88 Con O'FLYNN M   00:21:52 00:21:52
89 Jamie NOLAN M Togher A.C. 00:21:55 00:21:49
90 Gerard BROWNE M50   00:22:00 00:21:57
91 PJ HOLMES M60   00:22:00 00:21:59
92 Darren MCALINDEN M   00:22:01 00:21:51
93 Gavin QUAINE M40 Bridevale A.C. 00:22:03 00:21:59
94 John BRODERICK M45 Eagle A.C. 00:22:06 00:22:01
95 Stephen MURPHY M   00:22:07 00:22:01
96 Shane BOURKE M Lyndale 00:22:08 00:21:58
97 Kieran O'CALLAGHAN M   00:22:10 00:22:03
98 Brendan. DOWLING M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:22:11 00:22:08
99 Kieran O'KEEFFE M Togher A.C. 00:22:17 00:22:13
100 Emmett O'SHAUGHNESSY M Togher A.C. 00:22:17 00:22:13
101 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M40 Middleton A.C. 00:22:23 00:22:17
102 Ciaran O'DRISCOLL M40   00:22:26 00:22:25
103 Eileen DUFF F   00:22:29 00:22:23
104 Enda WALSH M Drom Inch 00:22:29 00:22:19
105 Pat LUPTON M Lyndale 00:22:32 00:22:22
106 Matt GERAGHTY M45 Ballincollig Running Buddies 00:22:32 00:22:28
107 Catherine KERRIGAN F45   00:22:36 00:22:33
108 Noel BROSNAN M   00:22:38 00:22:29
109 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Little Island 00:22:45 00:22:43
110 Peter O'HANLON M40 UCC Staff A.C. 00:22:46 00:22:41
111 Paul HEALY M45 Donoughmore A.C. 00:22:47 00:22:45
112 Donal O'CONNELL M Frontrunners Cork 00:22:48 00:22:47
113 Eric FOLEY M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:22:49 00:22:46
114 Gavin BUCKLEY M40   00:22:50 00:22:44
115 Jill MCCARTHY F40   00:22:53 00:22:48
116 Orla NOLAN F45 Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:22:54 00:22:48
117 David HURLEY M45 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:22:58 00:22:55
118 Ethan COUGHLAN MJ   00:22:58 00:22:46
119 Orla DOYLE F   00:22:59 00:22:54
120 Fraser MACGILP M55 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:01 00:22:59
121 David FORKAN M50   00:23:03 00:22:59
122 Conor O'MAHONY M40 UCC 00:23:04 00:22:56
123 Michael O'SULLIVAN M   00:23:05 00:22:55
124 Denis COGAN M40   00:23:07 00:22:59
125 Colin MURPHY M45   00:23:11 00:23:05
126 Ann ENNEGUESS F35   00:23:12 00:23:02
127 Keith FORTUNE M   00:23:12 00:23:08
128 Karl RYAN M40   00:23:13 00:23:13
129 Roisin RONAYNE F40 St Catherines A.C. 00:23:15 00:23:08
130 Aileen MCEVOY F   00:23:19 00:23:19
131 Joe MURPHY M40   00:23:22 00:23:22
132 Martin O'SULLIVAN M60 Ballincollig AC 00:23:22 00:23:19
133 Michael WHOOLEY M   00:23:22 00:23:16
134 Brian O'DRISCOLL M45   00:23:23 00:23:17
135 Tom HANNON M60 UCC Staff A.C. 00:23:24 00:23:20
136 Ken TIERNEY M45 Tracton A.C. 00:23:28 00:23:21
137 Aine MURPHY F55   00:23:34 00:23:34
138 Danny DUGGAN M Laya Healthcare 00:23:35 00:23:26
139 Gearoid MORLEY M   00:23:36 00:23:36
140 Anne Marie DAVIS F40 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 00:23:38 00:23:36
141 Eoin O'SHEA M Grange Fermoy A.C. 00:23:39 00:23:28
142 Barry O'SULLIVAN M40   00:23:40 00:23:32
143 Tony MCELHINNEY M50 Bantry A.C. 00:23:43 00:23:36
144 Ausra MATHARU F35   00:23:43 00:23:33
145 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Middleton A.C. 00:23:52 00:23:42
146 Shane O'ROURKE M   00:24:02 00:23:55
147 Norleen KENNY F35   00:24:03 00:24:00
148 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:24:04 00:23:56
149 Eileen FLYNN F35 Doneraile A.C. 00:24:04 00:24:03
150 Noreen O'KEEFFE F45 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:24:05 00:23:55
151 Ruairi DORAN M   00:24:08 00:23:59
152 Richard CUNNINGHAM M Laya Healthcare 00:24:09 00:23:29
153 Liz ANDERSON F40   00:24:12 00:24:08
154 Ger MARSHALL M60   00:24:13 00:23:51
155 Marybridget ENNEGUESS F35   00:24:13 00:24:03
156 Diarmuid LANE M45 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:24:13 00:24:04
157 Kate MCCARTHY F   00:24:14 00:24:03
158 Tom O'HALLORAN M Laya Healthcare 00:24:17 00:23:36
159 Sandra BARRETT F45   00:24:19 00:24:05
160 Karen ROHAN F   00:24:21 00:23:43
161 Emma MURPHY F40   00:24:22 00:24:22
162 Barry MURPHY M   00:24:23 00:24:16
163 Greg OWENS M   00:24:27 00:24:19
164 Nigel WILKINS M40   00:24:29 00:24:21
165 Sean O'MAHONY M45 Crosser Tri Club 00:24:31 00:24:18
166 Colum MURPHY M45 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:24:33 00:24:24
167 Kathleen KEANE F St Catherines A.C. 00:24:34 00:24:32
168 Norma COLLINS F40 Tracton A.C. 00:24:34 00:24:27
169 Breda MCELHINNEY F Bantry A.C. 00:24:37 00:24:30
170 Linda CREAN F40   00:24:38 00:24:19
171 Sean O'BRIEN M   00:24:40 00:24:22
172 Greg MCCAULEY M40 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 00:24:40 00:24:34
173 Ciara STAPLETON F40   00:24:41 00:24:36
174 Bruce BUTTIMER M   00:24:41 00:24:30
175 Fiona WARD F   00:24:42 00:24:35
176 Colette RYAN F50 Douglas Meet & Train 00:24:42 00:24:32
177 Michael VEALE M45   00:24:42 00:24:29
178 Iolo PEARSE M   00:24:42 00:24:34
179 Sean HAYES F35   00:24:43 00:24:34
180 Caroline COSTELLO F Watergrasshill A.C. 00:24:44 00:24:35
181 Paula O'SULLIVAN F40   00:24:48 00:24:38
182 Kevin TWOMEY M   00:24:51 00:24:38
183 Josephine O'KEEFFE F40   00:24:52 00:24:44
184 Maude KELLEHER F Watergrasshill A.C. 00:24:53 00:24:45
185 Helen SHEEHAN F50   00:24:53 00:24:53
186 Pauline CALLAN F45 Bandon A.C. 00:24:55 00:24:49
187 David DUGGAN M   00:24:59 00:24:34
188 Jamie KEVANY MCMAHON M   00:25:00 00:24:45
189 Sarah FENTON F35   00:25:01 00:24:43
190 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill A.C. 00:25:02 00:24:48
191 Pat MALONE F40 Eagle A.C. 00:25:05 00:24:53
192 Olden OLDEN M   00:25:05 00:24:21
193 Nessan GEARY M   00:25:06 00:24:51
194 Shane CAREW M40 Cork Mental Health A.C. 00:25:08 00:25:08
195 Mark KENNEDY M   00:25:10 00:24:49
196 Gearóid NYHAN M   00:25:11 00:25:04
197 Michelle ROCHE F Laya Healthcare 00:25:11 00:25:00
198 Carrie HEFFERNAN F40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:25:12 00:25:01
199 Karl BUTTIMER M45   00:25:14 00:25:14
200 Aidan BROWNE M   00:25:15 00:25:04
201 Anna KEATING F40   00:25:18 00:25:01
202 Tom HORGAN M   00:25:19 00:25:06
203 Paula O'RIORDAN F45 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 00:25:19 00:25:17
204 Derek MACKEN M40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:25:20 00:25:09
205 Barry BUCKLEY M45   00:25:20 00:25:05
206 Shirley KINGSTON F   00:25:24 00:25:01
207 Conor O'CALLAGHAN M45   00:25:27 00:25:19
208 Paul LUCEY M45 Laya Healthcare 00:25:27 00:25:19
209 Sara HARVEY F35 P.Lion 00:25:28 00:25:18
210 John TREACY M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:29 00:25:29
211 Sarah BREENEY F   00:25:29 00:25:18
212 Susanne DEANE F40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:25:31 00:25:31
213 Mary THORNHILL F45   00:25:32 00:25:18
214 Niamh CAMERON F35   00:25:33 00:24:58
215 Gavan O'SULLIVAN M55   00:25:36 00:25:21
216 Niamh TOBIN F   00:25:37 00:25:16
217 Michael DUFFY M45   00:25:38 00:25:25
218 Damien CONLON M40 Sligo A.C. 00:25:39 00:25:29
219 John BUCKLEY M40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:25:45 00:25:42
220 Shane CASEY M   00:25:47 00:25:03
221 Olive MCCARTHY F45 Togher A.C. 00:25:47 00:25:35
222 Karen MCEVOY F35   00:25:50 00:25:46
223 Lenny MCCARTHY M40 Laya Healthcare 00:25:50 00:25:42
224 Fiona PATTERSON F40 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:25:51 00:25:42
225 Eoin CASHIN M40   00:25:55 00:25:40
226 Jenny QUINN F   00:25:55 00:25:39
227 Caoimhe DOYLE F35   00:25:56 00:25:19
228 Gemma RYAN AHERN F Youghal A.C. 00:25:56 00:25:47
229 Elaine SEACY F ECO Preschool 00:25:57 00:25:39
230 Martin BUTLER M55   00:25:58 00:25:49
231 Jonathan LEWIS M   00:25:59 00:25:41
232 Barry PHILLIPS M40   00:26:04 00:25:47
233 Suzanne KELLY F40   00:26:06 00:25:54
234 Mairead HICKEY F35   00:26:06 00:26:02
235 Derek O'LEARY M45   00:26:07 00:25:51
236 Conor O'DONOVAN M   00:26:07 00:25:37
237 David ROCHE M   00:26:07 00:25:55
238 Dave O'REGAN M   00:26:10 00:25:47
239 John HOGAN M45   00:26:11 00:26:06
240 Stephen DENNEHY M   00:26:11 00:25:54
241 Gerry BARRY M   00:26:12 00:25:54
242 Sandie RUMLEY F50 Parkrun 00:26:13 00:26:04
243 Kieran HOLDEN M   00:26:15 00:26:06
244 James HAYES M   00:26:22 00:25:42
245 Liza DAVIS F45 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 00:26:23 00:26:23
245 Ken SHORTEN M40   00:26:23 00:26:02
247 Eidin CHRISTIE F50   00:26:23 00:26:17
248 Eileen RING F   00:26:25 00:26:06
249 Caroline WALL F   00:26:26 00:26:10
250 Roy SEXTON M   00:26:27 00:26:10
251 Pauline HANNAFIN F45 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 00:26:28 00:26:23
252 John DUGGAN M   00:26:28 00:26:12
253 Padraig O'HERLIHY M40 Togher A.C. 00:26:29 00:26:11
254 Derek O'MAHONY M40   00:26:31 00:26:11
255 Aine O'MAHONY F35 Laya Healthcare 00:26:34 00:26:23
256 Shane O'CONNOR M   00:26:34 00:26:17
257 Verona FEN F   00:26:35 00:26:21
258 Peter HERTTING M45 Sanctuary Runners 00:26:37 00:26:22
259 Anthony O'MAHONY M40 Janssen 00:26:38 00:26:20
260 Aileen O'MAHONY F   00:26:39 00:26:32
261 Sharon LUCEY F35 Sophies Journey Foundation 00:26:40 00:26:13
262 Linda MCDONNELL F   00:26:41 00:26:21
263 Eamonn O'DONOGHUE M Laya Healthcare 00:26:42 00:26:31
264 Caroline REEN F   00:26:42 00:26:30
265 Andrew DALY M50   00:26:44 00:26:38
266 Catherine CLANCY F50 St Catherines A.C. 00:26:45 00:26:38
267 Declan FITZGIBBON M   00:26:45 00:26:07
268 Tracy BARRY F Cork Mental Health A.C. 00:26:47 00:26:33
269 Patrick HARTIGAN M Mooreabbey Milers 00:26:47 00:26:28
270 Gillian GRANT F   00:26:49 00:26:35
271 Lisa CUMMINS F35   00:26:49 00:26:38
272 Gemma O'CONNOR F   00:26:50 00:26:50
273 Rory CARROLL M   00:26:51 00:26:43
273 Kerrie COLLINS F35   00:26:51 00:26:43
275 Betty O'RIORDAN F60   00:26:51 00:26:39
276 Catherine O'LEARY F Eagle A.C. 00:26:52 00:26:37
277 Jurgen WERNER M40   00:26:52 00:26:35
278 Philip NOONAN M40 Gilead 00:26:58 00:26:34
279 Rebecca MCAREE F   00:26:59 00:26:43
279 Niamh O'DONOVAN F   00:26:59 00:26:43
281 Shane DENNEHY M   00:27:00 00:26:43
282 Niamh MULHOLLAND F   00:27:00 00:26:20
283 Grainne KINGSTON F40 Kinsale Tri Club 00:27:00 00:26:43
284 Gillian MURPHY F40   00:27:01 00:26:49
284 Martina DEASY F45   00:27:01 00:26:49
286 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F Watergrasshill A.C. 00:27:03 00:26:48
287 John CUDMORE M UCC 00:27:05 00:26:44
288 Andrew GEANEY M60 APPLE 00:27:07 00:26:57
289 Carmel GEANEY M60 ESB 00:27:07 00:26:58
290 Kevin O'BRIEN F   00:27:09 00:26:47
291 Ross O'LEARY M40   00:27:15 00:27:02
292 Ciaran CAHILL M55 Happy Feet 00:27:17 00:27:10
293 Kilian O'MAHONY M   00:27:17 00:27:17
294 Christine QUIRKE F Laya Healthcare 00:27:18 00:27:06
295 Colin BARRY M Laya Healthcare 00:27:20 00:27:09
296 Marie TWOMEY F40   00:27:21 00:27:09
297 Alan DOWLING M   00:27:22 00:27:04
298 Orla PEILOW F   00:27:23 00:27:08
299 Aisling MCDONALD F   00:27:24 00:27:05
300 Daniel COLLINS M   00:27:24 00:27:24
301 Orla BARRY F Laya Healthcare 00:27:24 00:27:07
302 Sarah PARKER F   00:27:26 00:27:04
303 Deirdre QUINLAN F55 Cork Tri Club 00:27:27 00:26:53
304 Patricia SEXTON F   00:27:27 00:27:04
305 Clare FORDE F35 Fota Island Running Club 00:27:27 00:27:02
306 Stephen TAYLOR M40 Riverstick Kinsale A.C. 00:27:29 00:27:08
307 George MCDONNELL M40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:27:30 00:27:16
308 Aidan HOLLAND M   00:27:33 00:27:10
309 Maria KELLEHER F35   00:27:34 00:27:20
310 Linda HANNON F40   00:27:36 00:27:26
311 Robert BUCKLEY M50   00:27:37 00:27:29
312 Jenny QUIRKE F   00:27:38 00:27:22
313 Patricia GREHAN F50 Aghada RC 00:27:38 00:27:23
314 Martina O'CONNOR F St Catherines A.C. 00:27:39 00:27:37
315 Angelina BOYD F50   00:27:40 00:27:40
316 Nicole FITZGERALD F   00:27:41 00:27:21
317 Ann PARLE F   00:27:41 00:27:25
318 Aj BARRY M40   00:27:45 00:27:36
319 Fiona O'CONNELL F45 Laya Healthcare 00:27:45 00:27:22
320 Adam LYNE M   00:27:48 00:27:30
321 Denise MAHER F45 Carraig na bhFear A.C. 00:27:49 00:27:49
322 Collette ROHAN F50 Togher A.C. 00:27:50 00:27:32
323 Regina KIELY F50 Blarney 00:27:55 00:27:41
324 Michelle MURPHY F   00:27:56 00:27:22
325 Peter KELLY M   00:27:59 00:27:14
326 Cathal KEOHANE M Cork Mental Health A.C. 00:28:04 00:27:53
327 John O'CALLAGHAN M50 Togher A.C. 00:28:04 00:27:43
328 Patrick TWOMEY M40 St Catherines A.C. 00:28:05 00:27:51
329 Jacinta NOLAN F40   00:28:08 00:27:44
330 Ciara TWOMEY F40   00:28:09 00:27:54
331 Dan WADE M45   00:28:09 00:27:42
332 Elaine POWER F35   00:28:09 00:27:51
333 Brian WALSH M50   00:28:10 00:27:42
334 Barbara DORRITY F45   00:28:10 00:27:50
335 Michelle O'NEILL F35   00:28:11 00:28:11
336 James CAHILL M   00:28:11 00:27:50
337 Yvonne GOUGH F50 Togher A.C. 00:28:12 00:27:58
338 Carolynne WALSH F45   00:28:13 00:27:45
339 Margaret MCDONNELL SLATER F40   00:28:15 00:27:44
340 Evan TWOMEY M40   00:28:15 00:28:01
341 Aileen DALY F   00:28:16 00:28:02
342 Deirdre O'NEILL F45   00:28:19 00:27:51
343 Brid O'LEARY F45 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:28:21 00:28:05
344 Barbara BUCKLEY F55   00:28:22 00:27:57
345 Claire KEOHANE F35   00:28:22 00:28:12
346 Orlagh FENNELLY F UCC Staff A.C. 00:28:23 00:27:42
347 Claire WALSH F35   00:28:24 00:28:07
348 Paul CONDON M   00:28:24 00:28:08
349 Gillian O'LEARY F   00:28:29 00:28:11
350 Deirdre MULCAHY’S F St Catherines A.C. 00:28:29 00:27:50
351 Lee WHITEFORD M   00:28:31 00:27:53
352 Ann Marie TOOMEY F40   00:28:31 00:28:02
353 Noel THOMPSON M40 Happy Feet 00:28:32 00:28:15
354 Gordon BRYAN M40   00:28:32 00:28:25
355 Brianna COLFER F   00:28:34 00:28:15
356 Sheila ROCHE F40   00:28:37 00:28:17
357 Sean MORRISSON MJ St Catherines A.C. 00:28:38 00:27:45
358 Jocelynn COUGHLAN F40 HSE 00:28:38 00:28:26
358 John MORRISSON M50 St Catherines A.C. 00:28:38 00:27:46
360 Catherine NYHAN F35   00:28:39 00:28:00
361 Ciara BOWE F35   00:28:40 00:28:23
362 Marie O'KEEFFE F   00:28:42 00:28:42
363 Darragh O'MAHONY M40   00:28:43 00:28:18
364 Andrea WALSH F40   00:28:45 00:28:32
364 Nicola KEELER F35   00:28:45 00:28:45
366 David KEELER M Aghada RC 00:28:46 00:28:32
367 Cecilia O'CONNELL F40 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:28:47 00:28:32
368 Helen SLYNE F35 Team 00:28:49 00:28:29
369 Maura O'SULLIVAN F45   00:28:49 00:28:33
370 Noreen WALSH F45 Team Huge 00:28:49 00:28:33
371 Margaret MURPHY F50 Togher A.C. 00:28:50 00:28:30
372 Susan O'SULLIVAN F   00:28:51 00:28:39
373 Therese O'MAHONY F35   00:28:52 00:28:30
374 Gráinne LYNCH F40 Tracton A.C. 00:28:54 00:28:29
375 Aoife O'TOOLE F   00:28:57 00:28:46
376 Amy RYAN F35 Laya Healthcare 00:28:59 00:28:59
377 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Cork Mental Health A.C. 00:29:00 00:28:35
378 Gillian O'HALLORAN F45   00:29:01 00:28:38
379 Kathryn O'DWYER F   00:29:05 00:28:49
380 Ciara MCCARTHY F Laya Healthcare 00:29:06 00:28:46
381 Robert O'HARE M45   00:29:07 00:28:49
382 Jennifer O'DONOVAN F   00:29:09 00:28:39
383 Gail HEGARTY F40   00:29:10 00:28:52
384 Kevin HODNETT M   00:29:11 00:28:48
385 Amanda COONEY F55 Middleton A.C. 00:29:11 00:29:11
386 Reiltin WERNER F40   00:29:13 00:28:55
387 Muireann MANGAN F35   00:29:19 00:28:56
388 Judith COX F40 Laya Healthcare 00:29:21 00:28:43
389 Marcus MCMAHON M   00:29:25 00:28:53
390 Yvonne O'BRIEN F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:29:26 00:28:57
390 Stephanie POWER F35   00:29:26 00:28:49
392 Alan O'FLAHERTY M   00:29:27 00:28:43
393 Maria POWER F   00:29:29 00:28:51
394 Stephen BYRNE M40   00:29:31 00:28:56
395 Michelle COONEY F   00:29:33 00:29:07
396 Josephine POWER F35   00:29:35 00:29:28
397 Gillian MURPHY F45 Riverstick Kinsale A.C. 00:29:36 00:29:36
398 Niamh HARRINGTON F35   00:29:37 00:28:57
399 Laura GIBBS F   00:29:37 00:29:07
400 Brid BROSNAN F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:29:37 00:28:41
401 Danielle DUBOIS F   00:29:39 00:29:16
402 Edel GUMBLETON F   00:29:40 00:29:17
403 Rose LYNCH F   00:29:42 00:29:12
404 Aisling O'HALLORAN FJ Togher A.C. 00:29:42 00:29:22
405 Mary O'HALLORAN F45 Togher A.C. 00:29:43 00:29:23
406 Renee FOLEY F50   00:29:44 00:29:11
407 Niamh HENNESSY F   00:29:45 00:29:13
408 Sharon BUCKLEY F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:29:45 00:29:15
409 Deirdre FLAVIN F40 Youghal A.C. 00:29:46 00:29:10
410 David CULLINANE M45   00:29:46 00:29:41
411 Marie MCCARTHY F55 A+ Fitness 00:29:47 00:29:23
412 Danny ROCK M40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:29:47 00:29:13
413 Emma RUMLEY F Parkrun 00:29:47 00:29:28
414 Mary O'DONOGHUE F   00:29:48 00:29:20
415 Caoimhe KELLY FJ   00:29:50 00:29:18
416 Fiona O'KEEFFE F45   00:29:51 00:29:18
417 Valerie KELLY F45   00:29:52 00:29:19
418 Tara BUTLER F   00:29:54 00:29:33
419 Rosemary RYAN F45 South Coast Tri 00:29:54 00:29:37
420 Valerie WALSH F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:29:55 00:29:21
421 Miriam GILTINAN F Fota Island Running Club 00:29:55 00:29:30
422 Bryan GALVIN M40   00:29:55 00:29:37
423 Eadaoin GALVIN F40   00:29:55 00:29:55
424 Gerard WALSH M45 New Roadrunners 00:29:55 00:29:20
425 Yvonne RYAN F35   00:29:55 00:29:55
426 Annmarie COTTER F35   00:29:59 00:29:31
427 Fiona SHINE F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:30:00 00:29:32
428 Eileen MCCARTHY F55 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 00:30:02 00:29:38
429 Sharon AHEARNE F35   00:30:03 00:29:47
430 Annemarie DALY F40 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:30:03 00:29:49
431 Padraigh REANEY M40   00:30:04 00:29:45
432 Bill COLLINS M40   00:30:06 00:29:47
433 Aisling MCGRATH F   00:30:07 00:29:34
434 Eoin BOLAND M Laya Healthcare 00:30:08 00:29:55
435 Marie GILDEA F40 Fota Island Running Club 00:30:08 00:29:44
436 Marie CRONIN F35   00:30:09 00:29:38
437 Flora DELORME F   00:30:09 00:29:31
438 Suzanne GEBRUERS F45 Laya Healthcare 00:30:14 00:29:53
439 Marie RUSSELL F40 Laya Healthcare 00:30:15 00:30:04
440 Marie HAYES F St Catherines A.C. 00:30:16 00:30:04
441 Aislinn MELLAMPHY F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:30:17 00:29:46
442 Grace BREENEY F35   00:30:18 00:29:49
443 Colm DELANEY M   00:30:19 00:29:40
444 Sharon SPILLANE F35 Laya Healthcare 00:30:19 00:30:08
445 Mary SKEHAN F45   00:30:19 00:29:45
446 Susan BOHAN F40   00:30:20 00:29:46
447 Niamh CALLANAN F40 Aghada RC 00:30:21 00:29:59
448 Melissa O'NEILL F40 Aghada RC 00:30:21 00:29:59
449 Deirdre O'FLYNN F   00:30:21 00:29:54
450 Laura ALFONSO F40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:30:26 00:30:10
450 Amanda BANIM F45   00:30:26 00:30:10
452 Rob BOLAND M55   00:30:27 00:30:13
453 Dave MCCABE M   00:30:28 00:29:59
454 Triona HENNESSY F35   00:30:28 00:30:03
455 Suzanne CROWLEY F35   00:30:31 00:30:01
456 Claire HORAN F35   00:30:32 00:29:44
457 Freda WYNNE F40   00:30:34 00:30:04
458 Sharon HOLLAND F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:30:36 00:30:36
458 Helen CRONIN F40 Happy Feet 00:30:36 00:30:03
460 Caroline CRINNION F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:30:36 00:30:07
461 Martin LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:30:38 00:30:12
462 Amy NI CHEALLAIGH F Road Runners 00:30:42 00:30:11
463 Annmarie O'SULLIVAN F   00:30:42 00:30:22
464 Gavin FORDE M   00:30:42 00:30:42
465 Claire KEOGH F   00:30:44 00:30:25
466 Siobhan HOWE F40 Riverstick Kinsale A.C. 00:30:44 00:30:14
467 Colin HICKEY M   00:30:44 00:30:07
468 John REYNOLDS M60   00:30:45 00:30:08
469 Denise LEAMY F35   00:30:46 00:30:29
470 Anne MCMAHON F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:30:49 00:30:20
471 Ava MONTGOMERY FJ   00:30:52 00:30:17
472 Louise CAREY F   00:30:53 00:30:33
473 Ciara REYNOLDS F   00:30:53 00:30:16
474 Sonja EISENBERG F Fota Island Running Club 00:30:55 00:30:28
475 Paul CROWLEY M40   00:30:56 00:30:26
476 Siobhan TWOHIG F40   00:30:56 00:30:08
477 Angela TOBIN F60   00:30:59 00:30:46
478 Annik TWOMEY O'LEARY F45   00:31:00 00:30:32
479 David MURPHY M   00:31:03 00:30:43
480 Sharon BURNS F45   00:31:03 00:30:38
481 Colette MANLEY F45 Happy Feet 00:31:03 00:30:31
482 Celia HOURIHAN F35   00:31:05 00:30:41
483 Judith O'BRIEN F40   00:31:07 00:31:07
484 Ciaran MCBRIDE M   00:31:09 00:30:47
485 Felicity DAWSON F55 Sanctuary Runners 00:31:11 00:30:36
486 Michelle DORGAN F   00:31:11 00:30:42
487 Michelle DORNEY F40 Middleton A.C. 00:31:13 00:30:25
488 Anne DORGAN F55   00:31:13 00:30:45
489 Denise MCCARTHY F35 Togher A.C. 00:31:15 00:30:35
490 Denis FITZGERALD M Watergrasshill A.C. 00:31:16 00:31:02
491 Maria CONNERY F Laya Healthcare 00:31:16 00:30:53
492 Brendan ASPLE M40   00:31:17 00:30:50
493 Caroline COGHLAN F Aghada RC 00:31:17 00:30:49
494 Jenny WHEALEY F Laya Healthcare 00:31:18 00:30:36
495 Elaine CLARKE F35 Laya Healthcare 00:31:19 00:30:38
496 Aoife MCCABE F Laya Healthcare 00:31:20 00:30:39
497 Sarah CONDON F   00:31:20 00:30:33
498 Colin O'SHAUGHNESSY M Laya Healthcare 00:31:21 00:30:40
499 Michael COUGHLAN M   00:31:21 00:31:03
500 Brian O'SHEA M40 Carrigaline A.C. 00:31:22 00:30:59
501 Roy KEARNEY M50 Aghada RC 00:31:22 00:31:01
502 Charlie DALY M55   00:31:24 00:31:05
503 Evan CAUSER M   00:31:28 00:30:31
504 Claire BURKE F Laya Healthcare 00:31:29 00:31:19
505 Nicola PATTERSON F40   00:31:35 00:31:07
506 Rachel HAYES F   00:31:35 00:30:48
507 Kathleen MULHALL F   00:31:37 00:30:53
508 Emma CRUSHELL F40   00:31:37 00:31:37
509 Stephen JOYCE M40   00:31:38 00:31:05
510 Linda O'KEEFFE F35 Laya Healthcare 00:31:39 00:31:01
511 Carmel HEHIR F45 Laya Healthcare 00:31:41 00:31:03
512 Phelim BARRRY M50   00:31:41 00:31:04
513 Sinead LEMASNEY F40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:31:41 00:31:13
513 Catherine BREEN F40   00:31:41 00:30:59
515 Una CASHMAN F40 Aghada RC 00:31:41 00:31:14
516 Pamela BYRNE F40 Laya Healthcare 00:31:44 00:31:06
517 Dale MCGIVERN MJ   00:31:45 00:31:05
518 Blanche BERMINGHAM F40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:31:46 00:31:17
519 Orla O'CALLAGHAN F   00:31:46 00:31:03
520 Fiona LUCEY F   00:31:46 00:31:02
521 Conor MCCARTHY F35 Bridevale A.C. 00:31:48 00:31:17
522 Ashley HUMENIK F   00:31:49 00:31:27
523 Alison WINGER F40   00:31:52 00:31:16
524 Mike LEHANE M40 Aghada RC 00:31:52 00:31:24
525 Jennifer MARSHALL F   00:31:53 00:31:27
526 Jesse DORRINGTON M   00:31:53 00:31:27
527 Gerard O'BRIEN M55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:31:55 00:31:25
528 Erin CRONIN F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:31:55 00:31:55
529 Tracy DOHERTY F50   00:31:59 00:31:37
530 Sarah Jane LEE F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:00 00:31:26
531 Niamh O'SULLIVAN F Laya Healthcare 00:32:00 00:31:19
532 David MORRISSEY M   00:32:01 00:31:33
533 Megan FARR F   00:32:01 00:31:21
534 Katherina MORRISSEY F35 Aghada RC 00:32:01 00:31:33
535 Pamela LENIHAN F35 Fota Island Running Club 00:32:02 00:31:34
536 Geraldine DALY F Laya Healthcare 00:32:02 00:31:25
537 Sarah O'KEEFFE F35 A+ Fitness 00:32:06 00:31:41
538 Gillian HANLEY F35   00:32:09 00:31:39
539 Susan COTTER F35 St Catherines A.C. 00:32:11 00:31:57
540 Dave O'CONNELL M   00:32:11 00:31:26
541 Mike DAWSON M Poppulo 00:32:11 00:31:28
542 Aishling RYAN F   00:32:11 00:31:45
543 Jackie COTTER F35   00:32:12 00:31:45
544 Sandra HURLEY F40   00:32:13 00:31:24
545 Sally BRYAN F40   00:32:14 00:31:34
546 Jennifer WILSON F35   00:32:18 00:31:27
547 Brian WILSON M40   00:32:18 00:31:26
548 Aileen O'SULLIVAN F40 Tracton A.C. 00:32:19 00:31:43
549 Lucia DOWNING F40 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:32:20 00:32:05
550 Norma CONNOLLY F   00:32:22 00:32:17
551 Sheila CONNOLLY F   00:32:22 00:32:17
552 Maria O'SULLIVAN F35   00:32:22 00:31:45
553 Siobhan LYNCH F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:23 00:31:50
554 Una BUTLER F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:23 00:31:50
555 Sinead O'LEARY F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:32:24 00:31:57
556 Lisa MONTGOMERY F40   00:32:25 00:31:50
557 Gwen CUNNINGHAM F45 ARC 00:32:30 00:32:08
558 Nicole REARDON F40 Aghada RC 00:32:30 00:32:09
559 Sarah GILMARTIN F   00:32:32 00:32:07
560 Cei HALL F35   00:32:32 00:31:54
561 Claire CROWLEY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:33 00:31:52
562 Billy CABALL   Rising Sun A.C. 00:32:34 00:32:07
563 Stephanie WARD F UCC Staff A.C. 00:32:36 00:32:36
564 Patricia MURPHY F40   00:32:38 00:32:08
565 Lisa CARROLL F Laya Healthcare 00:32:39 00:32:19
566 Meadhbh NI CHRUALAOI F   00:32:39 00:31:48
567 Micheál O'CRUALAOI M55 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:32:39 00:31:48
568 Katherine KEATING F40 Poppulo 00:32:42 00:31:58
569 Maire CARNEY F40   00:32:45 00:32:15
570 Anita COUGHLAN F   00:32:47 00:32:18
570 Aoife O'MAHONY F Togher A.C. 00:32:47 00:32:17
572 Clodagh MURRAY F45   00:32:49 00:31:56
573 Gillian BARRY F35 Laya Healthcare 00:32:49 00:32:37
574 Katherine LAVELLE F35   00:32:49 00:31:56
575 Emma HOLLAND F   00:32:52 00:32:19
576 Laura WHELAN F35   00:32:52 00:32:19
577 Shane FLEMING M Team Huge 00:32:55 00:32:00
578 Leanne HARNEDY F Laya Healthcare 00:32:58 00:32:34
579 Grainne COLLINS F Laya Healthcare 00:33:03 00:32:21
580 Niamh KELLY F   00:33:03 00:32:21
581 Margo DINEEN F45 Riverstick Kinsale A.C. 00:33:03 00:32:40
581 Jamie CONROY M   00:33:03 00:32:19
583 Irene BRYAN F45   00:33:04 00:32:47
584 Gary LYNAM M   00:33:04 00:32:32
585 Brian WELDON M   00:33:04 00:32:20
586 Elaine MURPHY F35 Laya Healthcare 00:33:04 00:32:20
587 Patrick O'RIORDAN F   00:33:07 00:32:16
588 Siobhan COLEMAN F35   00:33:07 00:32:34
589 Angela FLYNN F45 Sanctuary Runners 00:33:08 00:32:33
590 Sarah KELLY F55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:33:08 00:33:08
591 Catherine DESMOND F35 Douglas Meet & Train 00:33:09 00:32:36
592 Anne SHEEHY F60   00:33:10 00:33:10
593 Maressa MILLS F35 Poppulo 00:33:11 00:32:29
594 Cathriona CARROLL F Poppulo 00:33:12 00:32:29
595 Sorcha NOONAN F   00:33:16 00:32:42
596 Marie DALY F   00:33:17 00:32:41
597 Anthony SHEERIN M   00:33:17 00:32:41
598 B CAHALANE F60   00:33:18 00:33:04
599 Jonathan LAMBE M   00:33:18 00:33:00
600 Olivia COUGHLAN F35   00:33:21 00:32:58
601 Julianne O'CALLAGHAN F40   00:33:22 00:32:24
602 Karen HAYES F40   00:33:24 00:32:41
603 Cynthia COYNE F40   00:33:27 00:33:08
604 Lorraine MOLONEY F35 Road Runners 00:33:28 00:32:57
605 Ann-Marie O'SULLIVAN F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:33:30 00:33:05
606 Olivia CONDON F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:33:30 00:33:07
607 Ailish O'DONOVAN F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:33:30 00:33:06
608 Amy ENGLISH F   00:33:30 00:33:07
609 Aoife MCCARTHY F   00:33:31 00:33:06
610 Emer O'BRIEN F   00:33:32 00:33:10
611 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M40   00:33:39 00:33:03
612 Matty SEXTON M45   00:33:42 00:32:49
613 Noreen HOLMES F50   00:33:42 00:33:00
614 Mary O'RIORDAN F50 Team Huge 00:33:42 00:32:55
615 Sinead MCDONNELL F35   00:33:45 00:32:58
616 Eimer WALSH F40   00:33:48 00:33:16
617 Martina QUINN F55   00:33:48 00:33:23
618 Philomena HAYES F   00:33:48 00:33:10
619 Finnuala RUSSELL F45 Youghal A.C. 00:33:49 00:33:13
620 Audrey HOWARD F35   00:33:49 00:33:12
621 Triona DUNLEA F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:33:51 00:32:58
622 Jessica FRAHILL F35   00:33:53 00:33:27
623 Kim FITZGERALD F   00:33:54 00:33:06
624 Noelle HIGGINS F50   00:33:57 00:33:13
625 Kieran BARRETT M   00:34:00 00:33:26
626 Geraldine O'HARA F40   00:34:04 00:33:30
627 Aisling FITZPATRICK F45   00:34:04 00:33:26
628 Pat O'RIORDAN M55   00:34:06 00:33:18
629 Caroline BROSNAN F35   00:34:08 00:33:26
630 Cillian O'BRIEN M   00:34:12 00:33:26
631 Bernard KELLEHER M55   00:34:12 00:33:28
632 Sabrina MURPHY F35   00:34:13 00:33:30
633 Brigid O'RIORDAN F Team Huge 00:34:14 00:33:20
634 Sheila STOKES F60   00:34:15 00:33:49
635 Mary O'DRISCOLL F50   00:34:17 00:33:25
636 Anne Marie O'CALLAGHAN F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:24 00:33:47
637 Fiona CROWE F Aghada RC 00:34:25 00:33:57
638 Raegon CARROLL F40 Aghada RC 00:34:26 00:34:26
639 Sam KIELY MJ Blarney 00:34:28 00:34:01
640 Eavan FOLEY F40 Youghal A.C. 00:34:33 00:33:57
641 Conor MCCARTHY M   00:34:36 00:33:56
642 Ann-Marie SCRAGG F35   00:34:37 00:33:57
643 Sarah SHANNON F40 Laya Healthcare 00:34:38 00:34:13
644 Danielle HURLEY F   00:34:42 00:33:53
645 Sheila O'MAHONY F40   00:34:45 00:34:07
646 Aisling O'SULLIVAN F   00:34:50 00:34:17
647 Joann KEOHANE F35   00:34:51 00:34:02
648 Suzanne KELLY F45 Aghada RC 00:34:58 00:34:22
649 Philip OWENS M   00:35:07 00:34:21
650 Carmen BURNS F60   00:35:09 00:34:44
651 Carol LEAHY F50 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 00:35:10 00:34:47
652 Claire CURLEY F Laya Healthcare 00:35:15 00:34:31
652 Gemma O'BRIEN F40   00:35:15 00:34:38
654 Orla PEILOW F   00:35:17 00:35:01
655 Andrew WHITAKER M   00:35:22 00:35:00
656 John LYNCH M40 Tracton A.C. 00:35:30 00:34:39
657 Saoirse NI CHUIRRIN F40   00:35:37 00:34:56
658 Eimear KELLY F35   00:35:37 00:34:59
659 Mark PATTERSON M   00:35:42 00:34:59
660 Susan CROWLEY F35   00:35:53 00:35:16
661 Marie O'CONNELL F35   00:35:56 00:35:18
662 Shane FITZPATRICK M   00:35:56 00:35:28
663 Fiona KENNEDY F   00:35:59 00:35:07
664 Sean O'RIORDAN M55   00:35:59 00:35:34
665 Paula CONROY F   00:35:59 00:35:07
666 Apurva MALKAN M P.Lion 00:36:00 00:35:25
667 Aisling O'CONNELL F   00:36:02 00:35:19
668 Olivia BALDWIN F40   00:36:03 00:35:13
669 Carol SHANAHAN F45   00:36:04 00:35:13
670 Elaine HENNESSY F35   00:36:04 00:35:14
671 Jackie CORKERY F45   00:36:04 00:35:12
672 Majella CREEDON F45   00:36:05 00:35:30
673 Ruth O'DWYER F   00:36:05 00:35:11
674 Grace BULMAN F Poppulo 00:36:08 00:35:23
675 Myra LYNCH F35   00:36:09 00:35:26
676 Sarah MURRAY F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:36:11 00:35:40
677 Michael NORRIS M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:36:12 00:35:39
678 Aileen O'CONNOR F   00:36:15 00:35:33
679 Catriona COLLINS F   00:36:16 00:35:33
680 Brigita GALLAGHER F   00:36:16 00:35:21
681 Shane CROWLEY M   00:36:17 00:35:23
682 Kym RYALL F   00:36:21 00:35:25
683 Des CULLINANE M   00:36:22 00:35:25
684 Tanya O'GERAN F40 Grange Fermoy A.C. 00:36:24 00:35:38
685 Lisa O'CONNOR F35   00:36:25 00:35:38
686 Miriam KENNEDY F35   00:36:25 00:36:25
687 Deborah MURPHY F40 Bridevale A.C. 00:36:25 00:35:39
688 Avaleen VERLING F40   00:36:25 00:35:42
689 Anita CAHILL F45   00:36:37 00:35:51
690 Jennie HORGAN F45 Pat Walsh Running 00:36:41 00:35:53
691 Vikki PETERS F   00:36:46 00:36:05
692 Lucy PETERS F   00:36:46 00:36:06
693 Robyn WHYTE F   00:36:48 00:36:07
693 Ashley O'KEEFFE F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:36:48 00:36:18
695 Sinead WHITE F40   00:36:48 00:36:06
696 Ruth HORGAN CERNY F45   00:36:49 00:36:00
697 Con CREEDON M   00:36:50 00:36:00
697 Marian BUCKLEY F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:36:50 00:36:01
699 Susan O'LEARY F   00:36:51 00:35:56
700 Sharleen O'DONOVAN F35   00:36:51 00:36:00
700 Nollaig O'LEARY F45   00:36:51 00:35:57
702 Mairead CUMMINS F45   00:36:53 00:36:19
702 Fionnuala MURRAY F50   00:36:53 00:36:19
704 Jean TWOMEY F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:36:53 00:36:23
705 Aisling ADAIR F40   00:36:55 00:36:26
706 Jenny RUSSELL F Laya Healthcare 00:36:58 00:36:16
707 Aine WIMPENNY F45   00:37:05 00:37:05
708 Anne WALLACE F50 Togher A.C. 00:37:06 00:36:22
709 Fiona MCCARTHY F Laya Healthcare 00:37:08 00:36:47
710 Ruth CANAVAN F Laya Healthcare 00:37:08 00:36:48
711 Aoife WATERMAN F35 Pat Walsh Running 00:37:11 00:36:21
712 Fiona KIRRANE F35 Fota Island Running Club 00:37:13 00:36:47
713 Tracy WALLACE F Dromahane Road Runners A.C. 00:37:13 00:36:23
714 Emma KIELY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:22 00:36:45
715 Alesha BRYAN FJ   00:37:24 00:36:43
716 Jennifer O'SULLIVAN F35   00:37:25 00:37:25
717 Andrew COUGHLAN M   00:37:38 00:36:40
717 Jennifer TOBIN F   00:37:38 00:36:40
719 Christopher MCCARTHY M Middleton A.C. 00:37:40 00:37:05
720 Teresa LUDGATE F50 PM 00:37:41 00:37:06
721 Sandra O'CONNOR F35   00:37:42 00:36:54
722 Shane O'BRIEN M   00:37:44 00:36:58
723 Elizabeth LENEHAN F45 Happy Feet 00:37:50 00:37:04
724 Eimear O'LEARY F   00:37:58 00:37:12
725 Maggie STACK F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:37:58 00:37:13
726 Debra O'HARE F45   00:38:09 00:37:51
727 Catherine MCCARTHY F35   00:38:11 00:37:37
728 Mary SHORTEN F45 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:38:17 00:37:46
729 Laura MCGRATH F   00:38:19 00:37:34
730 Leonard HEALY M   00:38:19 00:37:34
731 Craig MALONE M Laya Healthcare 00:38:21 00:37:28
732 Myrtle MCGIVERN F40   00:38:23 00:37:42
733 Miriam REARDON F   00:38:27 00:37:40
734 J BEECHER F45 Kinsale Tri Club 00:38:28 00:37:41
735 Helen O'DONOGHUE F65 Riverstick Kinsale A.C. 00:38:29 00:38:03
736 Robyn JENKINSON BUTLER F   00:38:48 00:38:18
737 Kelly KIDNEY F35 A+ Fitness 00:38:51 00:38:51
738 Norann BREEN F   00:39:12 00:38:27
739 Jess MURPHY F   00:39:26 00:38:46
740 Sinéad SCANLON F   00:39:26 00:38:53
741 Sean MURPHY M Whitegate RC 00:39:27 00:38:47
742 Cormac O'CONNOR M   00:39:27 00:38:54
743 Assumpta MCGANN F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:39:31 00:38:48
744 Regina GEANEY F   00:39:46 00:39:15
745 Liz BUCKLEY F55   00:39:48 00:39:20
746 Sandra JOHNSTON F55   00:39:55 00:39:55
747 Erin JOHNSTON F   00:39:56 00:39:12
748 Sinead MULLINS F Grange Fermoy A.C. 00:39:56 00:39:20
749 Maggie BOYLE F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:02 00:39:24
750 Catriona BARRY F40 Bridevale A.C. 00:40:04 00:39:17
751 Anna Marie BARRY F45 Bridevale A.C. 00:40:05 00:39:18
752 Grainne MOLAN F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:40:29 00:40:06
753 Claire LESTER F Laya Healthcare 00:40:29 00:40:20
754 Leah HORGAN F35 St Catherines A.C. 00:40:33 00:39:58
755 Linda HICKEY F35 St Catherines A.C. 00:40:33 00:39:59
756 Paula O'SULLIVAN F50 Happy Feet 00:40:35 00:39:59
756 Helen HENNESSY F55   00:40:35 00:40:00
758 Helen O'MAHONY F45 Laya Healthcare 00:40:39 00:39:49
759 Eleanor LLERERENA F35 Laya Healthcare 00:40:39 00:39:49
760 Siobhan DAVERN F   00:40:44 00:39:53
761 Gavin BOYLE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:45 00:40:07
762 Adrian HANLEY M45   00:40:45 00:39:53
763 Helen LOONEY F60   00:40:48 00:40:16
763 Marita GUINEY F35   00:40:48 00:40:02
765 Breda LOUGHNANE F   00:40:54 00:40:04
766 Siobhan O'FLYNN F   00:41:09 00:41:09
767 Brian BUCKLEY M55   00:41:16 00:40:49
768 Sinead POWER F45   00:41:26 00:40:49
769 Fiona DOYLE F40   00:41:43 00:41:30
770 Rona COGHLAN F   00:42:58 00:42:09
771 Leonie RIEGER F   00:45:40 00:44:37
772 Audrey MULCAHY F45   00:45:56 00:44:57
773 Louise MULLALLY F45   00:45:56 00:45:03
774 Eileen HAYES F70   00:48:11 00:47:25
775 Trisha DEADY F35 Middleton A.C. 00:52:07 00:51:24
776 Edel MURPHY F   00:57:58 00:57:05
777 Alex SUR M   00:58:00 00:57:06
778 Mili RYES F   00:58:00 00:58:00

Results of Cheetah Run Juvenile 1 Mile Road Race 2019

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Timmy HAWKINS M14   00:05:42
2 Alex BUCKLEY M15   00:05:43
3 Rebecca KELLEHER F13   00:05:47
4 Jack BARRETT M15   00:05:51
5 Aine SHERIDAN F12   00:05:51
6 Shane BYRNE M11   00:05:54
7 Bobby O'RIORDAN M12   00:06:02
8 Cathal WHOOLEY M13   00:06:03
9 Aidan MAHER M12   00:06:04
10 Michael MULLINS M12   00:06:05
11 James O'HALLORAN M11   00:06:06
12 Matthew RAY M11   00:06:08
13 Katie O'NEILL F11   00:06:09
14 Ellie TWOMEY F13   00:06:11
15 Ciara KEOHANE F13   00:06:13
16 Luke MULLINS M12   00:06:16
17 Matthew LAW M15   00:06:16
18 Elsa RYAN F12   00:06:16
19 Alan DAVIS M14   00:06:22
20 Matthew BARRETT M13   00:06:25
21 David BARRY M11   00:06:26
22 Mike O'RIORDAN M11   00:06:27
23 Sorcha DALY F13   00:06:29
24 Josh HOGAN M12   00:06:33
25 Jamie COTTER M13   00:06:34
26 Diarmuid BANNON M12   00:06:36
27 Eoghan FORDE M11   00:06:38
28 Ronan O'SHEA M13   00:06:39
29 Jamie MURPHY M12   00:06:39
30 Conor HURLEY M14   00:06:41
31 Donnacha FORDE M13   00:06:42
32 Ciarán O'RIORDAN M13   00:06:44
33 Lily O'RIORDAN F14   00:06:44
34 Dara MURPHY M11   00:06:53
35 Colin CREEDON M11   00:06:54
36 Hailey FIGUEREDO F14   00:06:55
37 Aidan FIGUEREDO M12   00:06:56
38 Faye SHEEHAN F11   00:06:57
39 Dylan JOYCE M11   00:07:08
40 Eoin MCCARTHY M11   00:07:08
41 Aisling DOWDALL F14   00:07:13
42 Brian HAWKINS M12   00:07:14
43 Ewan COLEMAN M12   00:07:16
44 Emma O'RIORDAN F11   00:07:19
45 Aaron O'SULLIVAN M13   00:07:21
46 Sean GOUGH M11   00:07:22
47 Conor O'KEEFE -1   00:07:22
48 Cillian O'KEEFFE M11   00:07:24
49 Johnny CREEDON M11   00:07:37
50 Alana FRYDAY F11   00:07:38
51 Laura LYNCH F11   00:07:39
52 Katie TOOMEY F11   00:07:39
53 Sophie EARLY F11   00:07:40
54 Rebecca O'SULLIVAN F12   00:07:44
55 Peter HAWKINS M12   00:07:46
56 Katelyn HICKEY F12   00:07:49
57 Erin BUCKLEY F11   00:07:51
58 Aoife O'DONOVAN F13   00:07:52
59 Mark BYRNE M12   00:07:53
60 Conor GANNON M11   00:07:53
61 Ava MCCARTHY F11   00:07:55
62 Olivia WOODS F11   00:07:56
63 Natalia DAWIDOWICZ F12   00:07:57
64 Sonny CROWLEY M11   00:07:59
65 Leah RAY F13   00:08:00
66 Olivia LYNCH F12   00:08:06
67 Jessica MURPHY F13   00:08:07
68 Hugo SWORDS M11   00:08:12
69 Aimee RYAN F12   00:08:14
70 Eimear HURLEY F12   00:08:15
71 Kate FOLEY F13   00:08:16
72 Maeve GOGGIN F11   00:08:16
73 Molly LENEHAN F13   00:08:29
74 Ava SWORDS F11   00:08:30
75 Claire MCGIVERN F15   00:08:41
76 Libbi BLACK F13   00:09:07
77 Zara BLACK F11   00:09:21
78 Ailbhe GIBBONS F12   00:09:45

 

 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design