Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Provisional Results from Day 2 Cork Juvenile Championship May 2019

Provisional Results of Cork Athletics Juvenile T&F Championships Day 2 2019

CIT Track

Sunday May 12th 2019

 

Girls   Boys
     
Under-9   Under-9
     
Under-10   Under-10
     
Under-11   Under-11
     
Under-12   Under-12
     
Under-13   Under-13
     
Under-14   Under-14
     
Under-15   Under-15
     
Under-16   Under-16
     
Under-17   Under-17
     
Under-18   Under-18
     
Under-19   Under-19

 

 

 Girls Under-9  
  300M    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Nellie Bateman Belgooly AC 54.49
2 Michaela Flynn North Cork AC 56.48
3 Isabelle O'Flynn Skibbereen AC 57.22
       
  Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Nelli Bateman Belgooly AC 332
2 Niamh O'Sullivan Bantry AC 318
3 Nell O'Connell Blarney Inniscarra AC 292
Top      
  Boys Under-9    
  300m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Michael Quirke Fanahan McSweeney AC 55.18
2 Tom Crowley Leevale AC 56.48
3 Shane Murphy Bandon AC 57.12
       
  Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Michael Quirke Fanahan McSweeney AC 319
2 Cathal O'Leary Belgooly AC 319
3 Joshua Dorgan Ballymore Cobh AC 315
Top      
  Girls Under-10    
  60m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Alison Scully Leevale AC 9.33
2 Ciara Whelan Liscarroll AC 9.62
3 Emma Flynn North Cork AC 9.74
       
  Turbo Javelin    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Isobel Lane Bandon AC 16.03
2 Aisling Guinane Bandon AC 13.29
3 Faye Osborn Tracton AC 11.41
Top      
  Boys Under-10    
  60m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Ramha Amuso Leevale AC 9.23
2 Jos Keating Belgooly AC 9.35
3 Eoghan O'Keefe Blarney Inniscarra AC 9.72
       
  Turbo Javelin    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Jos Keating Belgooly AC 19.56
2 Sam Kingston Skibbereen AC 19.08
3 Dylan O Donovan Skibbereen AC 18.35
Top      
  Girls Under-11    
  600m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Freya Bateman Belgooly AC 1.56.11
2 Holly O'Flynn Skibbereen AC 1.56.33
3 Elle-Kate McRae Midleton AC 1.57.74
       
  Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Tiffany Nwaedozie Belgooly AC 3.82
2 Elle-Kate McRae Midleton AC 3.71
3 Noelle Mulcahy Leevale AC 3.56
Top      
  Boys Under-11    
  600m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC 1.57.62
2 Conor Looney Blarney Inniscarra AC 1.58.65
3 Liam O'Driscoll Riverstick Kinsale AC 1.58.77
       
  Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Christopher Woodland Bandon AC 3.7
2 Ezekiel Osobase Leevale AC 3.58
3 Chucks Onyeka Belgooly AC 3.54
3      
       
  Shot    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Gabriel Ebo Midleton AC 6.9
2 Chucks Onyeka Belgooly AC 6.76
3 Ronan Sheehy Bandon AC 6.71
Top      
  Girls Under-12    
  60m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Roisin McManus Midleton AC 9.03
2 Louise Mullins Fanahan McSweeney AC 9.18
3 Ava Hanley Belgooly AC 9.22
       
  High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Orla McCallum Fanahan McSweeney AC 130
2 Maebh Corkery Midleton AC 130
3 Roisin McManus Midleton AC 130
       
  Turbo Javelin    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Ella Dineen Leevale AC 15.51
2 Elaine O'Sullivan Skibbereen AC 14.19
3 Faye O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC 14.12
Top       
  Boys Under-12    
  60m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Gabriel Ebo Midleton AC 8.36
2 Ryan Onoh Leevale AC 8.43
3 Jayden Umeh Leevale AC 8.67
       
  Turbo Javelin    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Andrew Lane Bandon AC 26.58
2 Lewis Lenihan Bandon AC 25.87
3 Oscar Naughton Leevale AC 25.06
       
  Shot    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Lewis Lenihan Bandon AC 8.59
2 Billy Maher Ballincollig AC 8.52
3 Oscar Naughton Leevale AC 7.76
       
  High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Jaden Umeh Leevale AC 140
2 Ryan Onoh Leevale AC 130
3 Ben O'Brien Leevale AC 125
Top      
  Girls Under-13    
  80m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Natalia Goloua Leevale AC 11.4
2 Elena O'Sullivan Leevale AC 11.72
3 Maisy McRae Midleton AC 11.77
       
  Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Maisy McRae Midleton AC 4.2
2 Leah Crean Bandon AC 4.05
3 Aisling Cussen Old Abbey AC 3.96
       
  Javelin    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Aoife Callan Bandon AC 29.67
2 Katie Kingston Skibbereen AC 26.05
3 Diana Rose Coakley Skibbereen AC 21.26
Top      
  Boys Under-13    
  80m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1     11.1
2     11.52
3     11.52
       
  Shot    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Adam O'Donovan Skibbereen AC 10.14
2 Eoin O'Callaghan Bandon AC 10.03
3 Glen DeBurca Bandon AC 7.87
       
  High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Robert Olden Midleton AC 1.46
2 Diarmaid Bannon Leevale AC 1.41
3 Eoin O'Callaghan Bandon AC 1.3
Top      
  Girls Under-14    
  2000m Walk    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Odhrna Hurley Carraig na bhFear AC 0.494733796
2 Poppi Deveraux Youghal AC 14:53.8
3 Katie Ansbro Youghal AC 14:57.8
       
  80m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1     10.58
2     10.69
3     10.88
       
  200m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Hannah Falvey Belgooly AC 26.71
2 Fatima Amusa Leevale AC 27.19
3 Okwu Backari Leevale AC 27.69
       
  800m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Nicole Dinar Leevale AC 2.25.04
  Ava Fitzgerald Carraig na bhFear AC 2.28.19
  Claire Crowley Leevale AC 2.28.75
       
  High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Maeve Fleming Leevale AC 1.51
2 Jessica Ahern Old Abbey AC 1.45
3 Sorcha Kilgannon Youghal AC 140
       
  Javelin    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Aoife Tuthill Bandon AC 22.69
2 Ruby Kennedy Youghal AC 21.3
3 Aine Sheridan Carraig na bhFear AC 18.29
Top      
  Boys Under-14    
  2000m Walk    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 NONE    
2      
3      
       
  200m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Ruaidhri Boyle Carraig na bhFear AC 28.31
2 Eoghan O'Connor Belgooly AC 28.42
3 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC 29.48
       
  80m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1     11
2     11.17
3     11.38
       
  800m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC 2.20.83
2 Eoghan O'Connor Belgooly AC 2.22.38
3 Gavin Sweetnam Skibbereen AC 2.22.40
       
  Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Theo De Souza Carraig na bhFear AC 496
2 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC 482
2 Ruaidhri Boyle Carraig na bhFear AC 469
       
  Shot    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Malachy Coffey Fanahan McSweeney AC 9.59
2 Coen Crowley Bandon AC 9.58
3 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC 7.2
Top      
  Girls Under-15    
  2000m Walk    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Alex Cashman Youghal AC 12:18:59
2 Jessica Murphy Carraig na bhFear AC 13:09.1
3      
       
  200m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Ella Jenks Leevale AC 27.24
2 Katie O'Regan Riverstick Kinsale AC 27.76
3 Emma Lehane Liscarroll AC 28.18
       
  800m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Katie O'Keeffe Leevale AC 2.21.83
2 Mary Hynes McLoughlin Leevale AC 2.22.58
3 Avril Milenium Youghal AC 2.27.20
       
  Long Hurdles    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Niamh McCarthy Doheny AC  
2      
3      
       
  Javelin    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Selena O'Riordan Midleton AC 28.77
2 Jessica Lyne Leevale AC 27.66
3 Eabha O'Brien Midleton AC 21.32
       
  Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Katie O'Regan Riverstick Kinsale AC 485
2 Niamh McCarthy Doheny AC 464
3 Selena O'Riordan Midleton AC 452
Top      
  Boys Under-15    
  200m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1     25.69
2     25.86
3     25.98
       
  800m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Fionn Harrington Durrus AC 2.20.41
2 Sean Laurten Durrus AC 2.20.62
3 Sam Kiely Riverstick Kinsale AC 2.21.41
       
  Shot    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Bobby Cooke Belgooly AC 10.8
2 Praise Wenegieme Belgooly AC 9.79
3 George Alamu Midleton AC 9.61
       
  Long Hurdles    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Max O'Reilly Belgooly AC  
2 Sean Carmody Leevale AC  
3 George Alamu Midleton AC  
       
  High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 George Alamu Midleton AC 1.4
2 Rian O'Luasa Carraig na bhFear AC 1.35
3      
Top      
  Girls Under-16    
  2000m Walk    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Natasha Kilgannon Youghal AC 12:41.0
2 Lily O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC 12:45.9
3 Eva Murphy Youghal AC 14:59.1
       
  Long Hurdles    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Lucy Sleeman Leevale AC  
2 Lilly O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC  
3 Chloe Haddock Leevale AC  
       
  200m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Maeve O'Neill Doheny AC 27.22
2 Ciara O'Mahony Leevale AC 27.65
3 Una Bryce Leevale AC 28.54
       
  800m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Maeve O'Neill Doheny AC 2.21.22
2 Aniela Borkourska-Hogan North Cork AC 2.26.98
3 Penny Cronin Carraig na bhFear AC 2.38.42
       
  3000m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Avril Cashman Youghal AC 11.03.57
2 Aniela Borkourska-Hogan North Cork AC 12.53.54
3      
       
  Javelin    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Amy Whelan Liscarroll AC 32.04
2 Lily O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC 28
3      
       
  High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Maeve O'Neill Doheny AC 1.35
1 Natasha Kilgannon Youghal AC 1.35
3 Eva Murphy Youghal AC 1.25
Top      
  Boys Under-16    
  2000m Walk    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Alan Davis Carraig na bhFear AC 21:01.5
2 David Maher Carraig na bhFear AC 24:24.2
3      
       
  Triple Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Jack Cullen Bandon AC 11.14
2      
3      
       
  3000m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Fergal Desmod Leevale AC 10.27.66
2 Ciaran O'Sullivan Bandon AC 11.18.82
3      
       
  200m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1     23.83
2     25.91
3     25.94
       
  800m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Cian Twomey Togher 2.20.72
2 Daniel Buckley Leevale AC 2.20.85
3 Luke Molyan Hourigan Leevale AC 2.21.25
       
  Shot    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Callum Keating North Cork AC 14.95
2 Jack Cullen Bandon AC 10.67
3 James McCarthy West Muskerry 9.04
       
  Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Jack Cullen Bandon AC 5.18
2 Conor Callinan Leevale AC 4.99
3 Ciaran O'Sullivan Bantry AC 4.1
       
  Long Hurdles    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Colin Murphy Leevale AC  
2 Ciaran O'Sullivan Bantry AC  
3      
Top      
  Girls Under-17    
  Javelin    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
. 1 Sophie Perrott Liscarroll AC 21.15
2 Blessing Alamu Midleton AC 17.9
       
  Triple Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Orlaith Onoh Leevale AC 10.05
       
  200m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Ellie Hurley Leevale AC 27.41
2 Ava Cashman Leevale AC 27.87
3 Megan Carr St Catherines AC 29.4
       
  800m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Sarah Morrison St Nicholas 2.22.43
2 Nicola Tuthill Bandon AC 2.28.10
3 Patricia Holmes Leevale AC 2.29.88
       
  3000m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Holly Carroll Blarney Inniscarra AC 11.10.66
2 Aioibhin Lawlor Durrus AC 11.28.38
3 Aoife O'Neill Doheny AC 13.07.60
       
  Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Blessing Alamu Midleton AC 498
2 Sarah Morrison St Nicholas 453
3 Sophie Perrott Liscarroll AC 417
Top      
  Boys Under-17    
  3000m Walk    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Ciaran Hurley Carraig na bhFear AC 15:55.7
       
  200m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 James Ezeonu-Excel Leevale AC 23.74
2 Sam Judd Midleton AC 23.99
3 Joe Ivory Liscarroll AC 25.11
       
  3000m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 John Spelman Midleton AC 10.21.39
       
  Shot    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Sean O'Riordan Midleton AC 11.87
2 Samuel Judd Midleton AC 7.17
3      
       
  Hurdles    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 James Ezeonu-Excel Leevale AC  
       
  High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Liam O'Leary Youghal AC 172
2 Joe Ivory Liscarroll AC 155
3 Liam O'Connell Clonakilty RR AC 155
       
  800m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Rory Falvey Bandon AC 2.15.69
2 Ciaran McNamee Youghal AC 2.19.04
3 Mark O'Connor Leevale AC  
Top      
  Girls Under-18    
  200m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Lauren McCourt Bandon AC 26.41
2 Lia O'Brien Midleton AC 27.92
3 Orla Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC 28.25
       
  800m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Lucy O'Keefe Youghal AC 2.28.10
2 Kerry Barrett Youghal AC 2.39.79
3 Emily Sweeney Skibbereen AC 2.53.28
       
  Javelin    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Niamh Sugrue Bandon AC 29.94
2 Kerry Barrett Youghal AC 17.76
3      
       
  Hurdles    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Orla Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC  
2      
3      
       
  High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Orla Coffey Carraig na bhFear AC 1.55
2      
3      
Top      
  Boys Under-18    
  Triple Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Wymin Sivakumar Leevale AC 13.6
3 Aaron Callaghan Carraig na bhFear AC 25.15
       
  3000m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Michael Gilmore Ballincollig AC 11.57.98
2      
3      
       
  800m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Patrick Kelly Midleton AC 2.21.18
2 Sean Crowley Leevale AC 2.28.58
3      
       
  Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Daniel Hurley Leevale AC 600 + 1.5
2 Sam Dunning St Catherines AC 542 + 2.6
3      
Top      
  Girls Under-19    
  Javelin    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Kate Moynihan Leevale AC 41.18
2 Rachael Lynch Ballincollig AC 19.2
3      
       
  800m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Neasa Whelan Carraig na bhFear AC 2.28.9
2 Katelyn Coffey Leevale AC 2.35.88
3 Caoimhe O'Leary West Muskerry 2.37.93
Top      
  Boys Under-19    
  200m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Jordan Mason Leevale AC No Time
2 Gerald O'Donovan Bandon AC No Time
3 Emmanuel Alamu Midleton AC No Time
       
  800m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Jake McCarthy Youghal AC 2.06.10
2 Joseph Daly Carraig na bhFear AC 2.07.69
2      
       
  3000m    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Conor Horan Belgooly AC 10.39.65
2 Allonagh O Flaherty Leevale AC  
3      
       
  Shot    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Philip Halton Belgooly AC 10.2
2 Emmanuel Alamu Midleton AC 9.17
3      
Top      
  Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Emmanuel Alamu Midleton AC 5.63 + 2.6

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design