Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Bweeng 5k Road Race Results - May 2019

Results of Bweeng 5k Road Race 2019

Bweeng

  Sunday, May 12th 2019

 

These events were run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence and organised and hosted by Bweeng Trail Blazers AC, in association with Bweeng Community Centre
    
This course was measured by John Holland, AAI National Grade Measurer

 

Bweeng Trail Blazers

 

Bweeng Trail Blazers Facebook page

 

Bweeng 5k & 10k Run/Walk Event Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

 

  Results of Previous Bweeng 5k and 10k Road Races

Results of Bweeng 5k & 10k Road Races 2018

 

Results of Bweeng 5k & 10k Road Races 2017

 

Results of Bweeng 5k & 10k Road Races 2016

 

Results of Bweeng 5k & 10k Road Races 2015

 

 
Videos

Start of Bweeng 5k 2019

 

Bweeng 5k 2019

 

Finish of Bweeng 5k 2019

 

Results of Bweeng 5k Road Race - May 12th 2019

Results courtesy of Bweeng Trail Blazers AC and MyRunResults

 

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

Original Results on MyRunResults website

Bweeng 5k Results 2019

 

 2019 Bweeng 5k Results

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Hiko TONOSA M Dundrum South Dublin AC 00:14:32 00:14:32
2 Paul MOLONEY M Mallow AC 00:15:04 00:15:04
3 Rory CHESSER M Ennis Track 00:15:12 00:15:12
4 Eric CURRAN M Leevale AC 00:15:40 00:15:40
5 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:55 00:15:55
6 Anthony MANNIX M Leevale AC 00:15:58 00:15:58
7 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:15:59 00:15:59
8 Tim O'CONNOR M40 An Riocht AC 00:16:09 00:16:09
9 Liam TRACEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:10 00:16:10
10 Michelle FINN F Leevale AC 00:16:15 00:16:15
11 Jonathan MURPHY M Leevale AC 00:16:25 00:16:25
12 Tim TWOMEY M Leevale AC 00:16:40 00:16:40
13 Brian HARTY M East Cork AC 00:16:42 00:16:42
14 Shane HARRINGTON M East Cork AC 00:17:00 00:16:59
15 Ian O'LEARY M50 Leevale AC 00:17:06 00:17:06
16 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:17:13 00:17:13
17 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:17:15 00:17:15
18 Bernard O'HANLON M Dooneen AC 00:17:23 00:17:23
19 Connor MCCRORY M Navy 00:17:37 00:17:37
20 Tobias GRAB M40   00:17:45 00:17:45
21 David CARR M Leevale AC 00:17:50 00:17:50
22 Martina KIELY F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:17:56 00:17:55
23 Clive KERRISK M St Finbarrs AC 00:17:56 00:17:56
24 Donough BARROW M45 Mallow AC 00:18:01 00:18:01
25 Patrick DALY M40 Mallow AC 00:18:02 00:18:01
26 Dave MURPHY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:10 00:18:09
27 Michael COLOHAN M Togher AC 00:18:18 00:18:17
28 Niamh MOORE F Leevale AC 00:18:18 00:18:17
29 Michael MOYNIHAN M Kilnaboy AC 00:18:20 00:18:20
30 John LONGAN M   00:18:21 00:18:19
31 Padraic BIRMINGHAM M45 Mallow AC 00:18:25 00:18:24
32 Ken CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:27 00:18:27
33 Anthony CREED M Happy Feet 00:18:29 00:18:28
34 Kieran ENRIGHT M Kanturk Road Runners 00:18:31 00:18:29
35 Garry NOONAN M40 Leevale AC 00:18:35 00:18:34
36 Peadar LUCEY M40   00:18:36 00:18:36
37 Sean O'BRIEN M St Finbarrs AC 00:18:38 00:18:37
38 Robert WHYTE M50 Kenmare AC 00:18:40 00:18:38
39 Shane MEYLER M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:44 00:18:43
40 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:18:45 00:18:45
41 Eamonn NAGLE M45 Mallow AC 00:18:55 00:18:55
42 Breda GAFFNEY F45 Mallow AC 00:18:58 00:18:56
43 Jason THOMPSON M40 Mt Hillary AC 00:19:10 00:19:09
44 Kieran O'CONNOR M55 North Cork AC 00:19:13 00:19:12
45 Niall SEXTON M   00:19:18 00:19:15
46 Shane COLLINS M St Finbarrs AC 00:19:21 00:19:19
47 John Paul BUCKLEY M Midleton AC 00:19:23 00:19:22
48 John KELLY M45 Mallow AC 00:19:23 00:19:20
49 Niamh CRONIN F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:24 00:19:24
50 Enda KIERNAN M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:25 00:19:23
51 Niamh ROE F35 Leevale AC 00:19:25 00:19:24
52 Dave O'RIORDAN M40 Leevale AC 00:19:27 00:19:26
53 Dylan COAKLEY M   00:19:29 00:19:27
54 Jack MURPHY M Eagle AC 00:19:30 00:19:29
55 Jeremy O'HANLON M50 Dromahane Road Runners 00:19:31 00:19:31
56 Sean SPRATT M40   00:19:39 00:19:34
57 Kevin KELLY M   00:19:41 00:19:38
58 Mark BULMAN M55 Donoughmore AC 00:19:41 00:19:40
59 Paddy O'KEEFFE M Midleton AC 00:19:47 00:19:43
60 David YELVERTON M Watergrasshill AC 00:19:48 00:19:45
61 John COSGRAVE M Mallow AC 00:19:48 00:19:41
62 Denis SHEEHAN M45 Leevale AC 00:19:49 00:19:49
63 Kevin O'CALLAGHAN M Dromahane Road Runners 00:19:50 00:19:47
64 Declan CRONIN M40   00:19:56 00:19:53
65 Liam LYNCH M60 Donoughmore AC 00:19:58 00:19:55
66 Colette O'DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:02 00:19:59
67 Fionan O'HAODAIN M45 Midleton AC 00:20:04 00:20:00
68 Francisco JAEN M40 Leevale AC 00:20:06 00:20:05
69 Ian PEELO M   00:20:10 00:20:07
70 David O'CALLAGHAN F Eagle AC 00:20:13 00:20:10
71 Edward SHEEHAN M40   00:20:20 00:20:17
72 Denise TWOHIG F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:21 00:20:19
73 Brian TWOMEY M40 Mt Hillary AC 00:20:23 00:20:18
74 Stuart HOWARD M40   00:20:26 00:20:24
75 Noreen O'KEEFFE F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:34 00:20:34
76 Denis CRONIN M55 Mallow AC 00:20:37 00:20:35
77 Andy GOULDING M Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:20:43 00:20:39
78 Declan CLANCY M Watergrasshill AC 00:20:46 00:20:42
79 Richard PIOTROWSKI M60 Eagle AC 00:20:47 00:20:45
80 James HEALY M55 Killarney Valley AC 00:20:47 00:20:44
81 Jason O'RAHILLY M   00:20:49 00:20:46
82 Anthony FENNELLY M Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:20:54 00:20:48
83 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:55 00:20:52
84 Philip GAMMELL M50 Killarney Valley AC 00:20:56 00:20:54
85 Trevor O'DONOVAN M   00:20:59 00:20:57
86 8tephen RYAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:21:01 00:20:56
87 Neil HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 00:21:02 00:21:00
88 Lisa CROWLEY F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:02 00:20:59
89 Denise SMYTH F45 Midleton AC 00:21:06 00:21:02
90 Billy LANE M Kanturk Road Runners 00:21:08 00:20:55
91 Michael CREED M55 Happy Feet 00:21:08 00:21:06
92 Noel KENIRY MJ   00:21:14 00:21:12
93 Jennifer HIGGINS F St Pauls AC 00:21:14 00:21:12
94 John O'SULLIVAN M Mallow AC 00:21:15 00:21:09
95 Danny HICKEY M40 Mt Hillary AC 00:21:21 00:21:16
96 Tom CROWLEY M45 Dublin Frontrunners 00:21:24 00:21:00
97 Denis MERRITT M50 Mallow AC 00:21:25 00:21:18
98 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:21:25 00:21:19
99 Luke MANNIX M40   00:21:29 00:21:26
100 Pat BRANSFIELD M55 St Nicholas AC 00:21:30 00:21:26
101 Paul HEALY M45 Donoughmore AC 00:21:32 00:21:30
102 Alan BURTON M Midleton AC 00:21:36 00:21:35
103 Shane CREAN M40 Mallow AC 00:21:37 00:21:30
104 Gwen CONROY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:37 00:21:32
105 Denise QUILTER F Midleton AC 00:21:40 00:21:35
106 Chris O'SHEA M   00:21:43 00:21:36
107 David MULLINS M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:44 00:21:40
108 Brian BARRY M   00:21:50 00:21:32
109 Michelle CHEUNG F Eagle AC 00:21:53 00:21:51
110 Jimmy O'SULLIVAN M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:21:54 00:21:46
111 Caroline O'SULLIVAN F45 Mt Hillary AC 00:21:58 00:21:52
112 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:58 00:21:55
113 Stephen O'REGAN M Mt Hillary AC 00:22:00 00:21:54
114 Deirdre COTTER F40 Mallow AC 00:22:00 00:21:55
115 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore AC 00:22:00 00:21:55
116 Paul LYONS M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:22:01 00:21:53
117 Niall MURPHY M50 Dromahane Road Runners 00:22:12 00:22:04
118 Alan RING M   00:22:13 00:22:02
119 Frank TWOMEY M Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:22:20 00:22:13
120 Sean LUCEY M Eagle AC 00:22:24 00:22:20
121 Alexis WILLIAMS F55   00:22:26 00:22:13
122 Sarah CREEDON F35 Midleton AC 00:22:27 00:22:23
123 Ignacio SITJAR M40 Clondrohid 00:22:30 00:22:26
124 Brian MELLERICK M40   00:22:32 00:22:21
125 David FORKAN M50   00:22:36 00:22:27
126 Norma KERRISK F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:37 00:22:27
127 Stephen O'SULLIVAN M   00:22:37 00:22:14
128 Ciara QUINLAN F35   00:22:43 00:22:33
129 J LUCEY M Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:22:45 00:22:36
130 Gary RELIHAN M45 Mallow AC 00:22:45 00:22:40
131 Sean SHEEDY M45   00:22:45 00:22:34
132 Niamh O'SHEA F40   00:22:46 00:22:37
133 Orla NOLAN F45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:22:46 00:22:40
134 Garrett BUTTIMER M45 Leevale AC 00:22:48 00:22:45
135 Laura HOLLAND F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:22:49 00:22:41
136 Mary CAREY F35 Mallow AC 00:22:58 00:22:53
137 Lisa FINN F40 Mallow AC 00:23:10 00:23:02
138 Helene MCSWEENEY F50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:23:11 00:22:57
139 Willie CODY M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:13 00:23:07
140 Colette CROWLEY F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:23:15 00:23:05
141 Vera NAGLE F35 Mallow AC 00:23:21 00:23:11
142 Cheryl CARMODY F35 Gneeveguilla AC 00:23:22 00:23:16
143 Kathleen CRONIN F55 Mallow AC 00:23:25 00:23:20
144 Aoife NI MHURCHU F   00:23:33 00:23:23
145 JJ CASEY M60   00:23:37 00:23:24
146 Mary MURPHY F55 Shandrum AC 00:23:41 00:23:35
147 Trish O'KEEFFE F45 Doneraile AC 00:23:45 00:23:33
148 Pat KELLY M   00:23:47 00:23:37
149 Denis MURPHY M Dromahane Road Runners 00:23:52 00:23:44
150 Ger O'SHAUGHNESSY M45 APPLE 00:23:56 00:23:43
151 Barry O'SULLIVAN M45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:23:57 00:23:43
152 Jemma O'SULLIVAN FJ Dromahane Road Runners 00:23:58 00:23:44
153 Jamie BUTLER MJ   00:23:58 00:23:50
154 Liz PALMER F45 Mallow AC 00:24:00 00:23:51
155 Padraig HEALY M   00:24:01 00:23:45
156 Alison KEATING F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:24:05 00:23:55
157 David O'SHEA M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:24:06 00:23:59
158 Brian MULDOON M55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:24:07 00:23:54
159 John HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 00:24:09 00:24:03
160 Liam SHEEHAN M   00:24:09 00:23:46
161 James FLYNN M45   00:24:09 00:23:57
162 Catherine LINEHAN F55 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:10 00:24:02
163 Bronwyn ROUT F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:24:11 00:23:57
164 Jerh O'SULLIVAN M45 Coachford 5 mile 00:24:13 00:23:49
165 Gemma INCE F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:24:13 00:24:04
166 Denis MURPHY M40   00:24:26 00:24:20
167 Catherine RING F50 Mt Hillary AC 00:24:26 00:24:15
168 Karina KELLY F35   00:24:27 00:24:16
169 Monica ROCHE FJ Galtee Runners AC 00:24:28 00:24:18
170 Alan FOLEY F50 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:31 00:24:21
171 Donal MURRAY M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:24:35 00:24:21
172 Eimear BURKE F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:24:39 00:24:28
173 Paul BARRY M40   00:24:39 00:24:16
174 Nollag HEALY F55 Killarney Valley AC 00:24:41 00:24:35
175 John HEALY M55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:24:45 00:24:33
176 Ann KELLEHER F35   00:24:47 00:24:37
177 Cliona WOULFE F Mallow AC 00:24:47 00:24:37
178 Margaret CRONIN F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:24:49 00:24:39
179 Darryl MOLONEY F Doneraile AC 00:24:53 00:24:41
180 Conor O'CALLAGHAN M45   00:24:55 00:24:44
181 Bryan MASON M40   00:24:56 00:24:50
182 Maeve O'CONNOR F40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:24:57 00:24:49
183 Tomás O'BRIAIN M60 Ballyhoura Bears 00:25:00 00:24:22
184 Aileen BUCKLEY F   00:25:01 00:24:52
185 Olivia HOLMES F40 Eagle AC 00:25:03 00:24:48
186 Kate MURPHY F Mt Hillary AC 00:25:05 00:24:51
187 Niamh BUCKLEY F35   00:25:09 00:25:08
188 Jerry MCCARTHY M60 Mallow AC 00:25:13 00:25:04
189 Eilish BRENNAN F45 Mallow AC 00:25:13 00:25:04
190 Fiona CUNNINGHAM F55 BOI Runners 00:25:23 00:25:04
191 Ian MCGINLEY M   00:25:28 00:25:18
192 Gwen O'REGAN F   00:25:30 00:25:30
193 Michael REYNOLDS M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:25:37 00:25:20
194 Jim HENNESSY M55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:25:38 00:25:25
195 Helena O'CONNOR F35 Mallow AC 00:25:46 00:25:38
196 Cecelia CREMIN F50 Dromahane Road Runners 00:25:46 00:25:29
197 Tracy DOODY F45 Mallow AC 00:25:47 00:25:33
198 Alan CROWLEY M50   00:25:47 00:25:32
199 Grainne CROWLEY F45   00:25:47 00:25:33
200 David WOODS M   00:25:49 00:25:22
201 Felipe BISPO M   00:25:50 00:25:28
202 Maire UI CHONGHAILE F55 Donoughmore AC 00:25:52 00:25:43
203 Claire DORGAN F35 Mallow AC 00:25:53 00:25:42
204 Gillian MURPHY F40 The Movement Macroom 00:25:54 00:25:39
205 Jackie BOWEN F45 Mallow AC 00:26:04 00:25:56
206 Paula LANE F35   00:26:05 00:25:46
207 Betty O'RIORDAN F55   00:26:05 00:25:52
208 Michéal CROWLEY M   00:26:09 00:25:53
209 Keith BARRY M   00:26:11 00:25:51
210 Trena O'DRISCOLL F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:26:23 00:26:06
211 Paul NAGLE M50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:26:24 00:26:00
212 Fiona BAILEY F45 Mt Hillary AC 00:26:26 00:26:12
213 Niamh QUIRKE F Mallow AC 00:26:26 00:26:03
214 Sean CULLINANE M45   00:26:31 00:26:19
215 Joan KENNY F40 Mallow AC 00:26:32 00:26:17
216 Norma HELIHY F45 Mallow AC 00:26:35 00:26:18
217 Jackie GALLAHUE F40 Midleton AC 00:26:36 00:26:21
218 Jonathan LEWIS M   00:26:38 00:26:13
219 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:26:40 00:26:31
220 Brendan DOWLING M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:26:41 00:26:24
221 Don BUCKLEY M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:26:42 00:26:24
222 Martina MORRISSEY F40 Buttevant RC 00:26:46 00:26:16
223 Olivia MURPHY F40 Mallow AC 00:26:46 00:26:28
224 Miroslava LOKAJOVA F Mira 00:26:49 00:26:32
225 Andrea LYNE F35 Kanturk Road Runners 00:27:05 00:26:40
226 Susan O'LEARY F40 Togher AC 00:27:05 00:26:44
227 Claire CROWLEY F40 Mallow AC 00:27:12 00:26:57
228 Nick HORGAN M45 Happy Feet 00:27:12 00:26:55
229 Deirdre O'BRIEN F Doneraile AC 00:27:17 00:27:04
230 Niamh WALSH F   00:27:19 00:26:56
231 Eleanor WALSH F35   00:27:23 00:26:56
232 Jack MCCARTHY MJ   00:27:28 00:27:19
233 Ann MCCARTHY F45   00:27:33 00:27:00
234 Kaye MAHER F45   00:27:34 00:27:05
235 Aoife QUINLAN F35   00:27:35 00:27:26
236 Marie TWOMEY F40   00:27:36 00:27:09
237 Sean HICKEY M50 Dromahane Road Runners 00:27:40 00:27:23
238 Deirdre O'SHEA F40 Mt Hillary AC 00:27:42 00:27:09
239 Sinead FAULKNER F45 Shandrum AC 00:27:44 00:27:32
240 Cliff DESMOND M   00:27:49 00:27:21
241 Ger O'CONNELL M60   00:27:52 00:27:17
242 Gerry HIRGAN M45   00:27:53 00:27:36
243 Claire COSGRAVE F Mallow AC 00:27:54 00:27:30
244 Barbara CODY F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:27:54 00:27:44
245 Betty O'SHAUGHNESSY F50 Buttevant RC 00:27:55 00:27:25
246 Karen O'DRISCOLL F45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:27:57 00:27:43
247 Annmarie AHERN F40   00:27:57 00:27:36
248 Ronan O'DONOGHUE M40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:27:58 00:27:49
249 Eileen TWOHIG F55 Mt Hillary AC 00:27:58 00:27:32
250 Julia O'DRISCOLL F45   00:27:58 00:27:35
251 Noel THOMPSON M40 Happy Feet 00:27:58 00:27:37
252 Daniel O'REGAN M45   00:27:59 00:27:36
253 Conor KELLY M Dromahane Road Runners 00:28:06 00:27:50
254 Timmy LAHIVE M   00:28:09 00:27:50
255 Audrey O'REGAN F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:28:09 00:27:51
256 Matthew BROWNE M Watergrasshill AC 00:28:15 00:27:55
257 Mark HORNIBROOK M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:28:15 00:27:59
258 Mary CORBETT F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:28:16 00:28:03
259 Eleanor COLLINS F   00:28:16 00:27:56
260 Ciara O'SHAUGHNESSY F35 Happy Feet 00:28:16 00:27:59
261 Aislinn MELLAMPHY F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:28:20 00:28:02
262 Claire KEOHANE F35   00:28:23 00:28:08
263 Deirdre GLYNN F50 Mallow AC 00:28:23 00:28:02
264 Cathal KEOHANE M Cork Mental Health AC 00:28:23 00:28:08
265 Stephen HAYES M Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:28:27 00:28:05
266 Clara THOMPSON F40 Happy Feet 00:28:28 00:28:10
267 Mary LYNCH F40 Mt Hillary AC 00:28:30 00:27:58
268 John O'SHEA M Dromahane Road Runners 00:28:33 00:28:16
269 Edwina O'DRISCOLL F40 Mallow AC 00:28:35 00:28:13
270 Una MCCARTHY F45   00:28:36 00:28:30
271 Mairead GOGGIN F45 Mallow AC 00:28:40 00:28:27
272 Geraldine GANNON F   00:28:41 00:28:17
273 Louise HALL F40 Happy Feet 00:28:42 00:28:19
274 Anne LUCEY MURPHY F55 Eagle AC 00:28:45 00:28:41
275 Noreen KIELY F45 FITTstop Fermoy 00:28:48 00:28:36
276 Marianne O'BRIEN F35 Mt Hillary AC 00:28:49 00:28:30
277 Olivia TROUGHT F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:28:49 00:28:41
278 Ludmila SPELTA F40   00:28:50 00:28:29
279 Anne Marie CROWLEY F40   00:28:53 00:28:38
280 Jack O'CALLAGHAN M45 Doneraile AC 00:29:00 00:28:22
281 Katie BUCKLEY F35   00:29:04 00:28:38
282 Samantha LYONS F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:29:14 00:29:01
283 Philip CURTIN M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:29:14 00:28:54
284 Gillian QUINN F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:14 00:28:55
285 Michelle SHEEDY F35 Mallow AC 00:29:16 00:29:06
286 Siobhan MERRITT F45 Mallow AC 00:29:16 00:28:55
287 Jean MCDONNELL F45 Mallow AC 00:29:21 00:29:00
288 Fiona SHINE F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:29:22 00:29:04
289 Colette MANLEY F45 Happy Feet 00:29:34 00:29:08
290 Joanne DAWSON F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:29:35 00:29:28
291 Susan MCCARTHY F40   00:29:36 00:29:16
292 Mary HEALY F55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:29:37 00:29:20
293 Angela TOBIN F55   00:29:37 00:29:25
294 Helen CRONIN F40 Happy Feet 00:29:40 00:29:14
295 Noelle FOLEY F40 Mt Hillary AC 00:29:41 00:29:08
296 Sharon BAILEY F40 Mt Hillary AC 00:29:42 00:29:09
297 Elma O'HANLON FJ Dromahane Road Runners 00:29:46 00:29:30
298 Marian WARD F55 Dromahane Road Runners 00:29:47 00:29:21
299 Julie MACKESSY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:29:50 00:29:23
300 Barbara BARRY F40   00:29:52 00:29:31
301 Ian O'BRIEN M45   00:29:52 00:29:39
302 Rachel BARRY F40   00:29:53 00:29:26
303 Siobhan O'BRIEN F45   00:29:54 00:29:31
304 Mike CREAN M   00:29:54 00:29:24
305 Denis MCCARTHY M   00:29:55 00:29:24
306 Debbie FALVEY F45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:29:55 00:29:36
307 Loraine O'GORMAN F45 Kanturk Road Runners 00:29:55 00:29:33
308 Felicity DAWSON F55 Sanctuary Runners 00:29:56 00:29:41
309 Eileen LANE F50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:29:57 00:29:35
310 Stephen O'KEEFFE M   00:30:00 00:29:32
311 Larry MURPHY M40 Donoughmore AC 00:30:00 00:29:35
312 Mary O'SHAUGHNESS F45   00:30:01 00:29:41
313 Deirdre MOLLOY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:01 00:29:41
314 Tracy KELLEHER F35 Happy Feet 00:30:01 00:29:36
315 Catherine CRONIN F50 Dromahane Road Runners 00:30:02 00:29:47
316 Patricis O'SHEA F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:04 00:29:46
317 Maureen MURPHY F40 Donoughmore AC 00:30:10 00:29:46
318 Maureen LYNCH F45 Donoughmore AC 00:30:13 00:30:01
319 Ann MURPHY F40   00:30:26 00:30:10
320 Anrece O'CONNOR F55 North Cork AC 00:30:31 00:30:06
321 David COWHEY M   00:30:32 00:29:58
322 Hilary REYNOLDS F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:30:38 00:30:15
323 Charlie DALY M55   00:30:38 00:30:08
324 Karen LEAHY F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:40 00:30:13
325 Liz BARRY F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:30:42 00:30:19
326 Joan O'CONNELL F55 Dromahane Road Runners 00:30:44 00:30:26
327 Owen WRIGHT M   00:30:45 00:30:12
328 Lauren KELLEHER F Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:30:56 00:30:29
329 Lucia DOWNING F40   00:31:00 00:30:40
330 Glen DINEEN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:31:02 00:30:42
331 Trish MURPHY F40   00:31:02 00:30:47
332 Frances TYNAN F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:31:04 00:30:41
333 Christine MANNIX F Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:31:09 00:30:51
334 John CROWLEY M55   00:31:24 00:31:00
335 Jacinta O'CONNOR F50 Mt Hillary AC 00:31:32 00:31:06
336 Lorraine MURPHY F35   00:31:34 00:31:06
337 Paula COPER F45 Happy Feet 00:31:46 00:31:21
338 Joanne SHEAHAN F35   00:31:51 00:31:35
339 Geraldine O'HARA F40   00:31:53 00:31:26
340 Mohamed HAMAMA M   00:31:53 00:31:32
341 Michelle LYNCH F40 Mt Hillary AC 00:31:57 00:31:23
342 Amy MARAH F Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:31:58 00:31:42
343 Richard DOWLING M Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:31:58 00:31:43
344 Alana DEL SANTO FJ   00:32:00 00:31:34
345 Sheila BERRY F50 Dromahane Road Runners 00:32:12 00:31:54
346 Debbie MURPHY F45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:32:12 00:31:55
347 Niamh O'DONOVAN F   00:32:14 00:32:03
348 Brid O'CONNELL F35   00:32:23 00:32:03
349 Miyoung KANG F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:46 00:32:24
350 Elina BERZINA F   00:32:46 00:32:26
351 Catherine O'CALLAGHAN F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:32:52 00:32:24
352 Marian BUCKLEY F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:32:52 00:32:24
353 Karen HICKEY F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:32:53 00:32:24
354 Sarah O'HERLIHY F Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:32:56 00:32:29
355 Grace BURKE F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:33:03 00:32:37
356 Niamh HIGGINS F Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:33:09 00:32:48
357 Linda RYAN F50 Doneraile AC 00:33:10 00:32:42
358 Janet HEALY F45 Doneraile AC 00:33:11 00:32:42
359 Aileen CULLEY F40 Doneraile AC 00:33:11 00:32:41
360 Maggie BOYLE F45 Ballintotis 00:33:13 00:32:55
361 Louise HICKEY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:33:27 00:33:04
362 Elaine DALY F45   00:33:27 00:32:55
363 Jackie MOTHERWAY F55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:33:29 00:33:02
364 Roseanne NORRIS F   00:33:33 00:33:03
365 Cecile DEL SANTO F35   00:33:36 00:33:07
366 Wendy STOKES F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:33:43 00:33:21
367 Ciara O'MAHONY F   00:33:46 00:33:13
368 Margaret SHERLOCK F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:34:31 00:33:59
369 Muireann O'BRIEN KELLY F40   00:34:32 00:34:01
370 Jamie TWOMEY M40   00:34:43 00:34:12
371 Emma Rose TWOMEY FJ   00:34:43 00:34:12
372 Eileen LOONEY F50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:34:44 00:34:12
373 Shauni FITZGERALD F Mt Hillary AC 00:34:55 00:34:21
374 Fay WRIGHT F   00:34:59 00:34:27
375 Bridget BURKE-WEBB F50 Doneraile AC 00:35:01 00:34:32
376 Catherine SEXTON F Doneraile AC 00:35:02 00:34:33
377 Andrew WHITAKER M   00:35:09 00:34:38
378 Caroline MCCARTHY F45   00:35:15 00:35:14
379 Judy BOURHILL F45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:35:16 00:34:52
380 Sandra MORRISSEY F35 Buttevant RC 00:35:18 00:34:47
381 Niamh O'CONNELL F   00:35:27 00:34:50
382 Cathy O'CONNELL F50   00:35:27 00:34:50
383 Johnny CASEY M Dromahane Road Runners 00:35:52 00:35:21
384 Tracy WALLACE F Dromahane Road Runners 00:35:56 00:35:24
385 Ashley O'KEEFFE F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:36:02 00:35:35
386 Cillian O'BRIEN M   00:36:02 00:35:23
387 Jean TWOMEY F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:36:03 00:35:40
388 Helen PALMER F45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:36:24 00:35:59
389 Joanna MURPHY F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:36:41 00:36:17
390 Alan DOWLING M   00:37:01 00:36:21
391 Angela MCEVOY F55 St Finbarrs AC 00:38:53 00:38:36
392 Norann BREEN F   00:38:56 00:38:21
393 Maria BARRY F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:39:18 00:38:58
394 Triona DUNLEA F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder RC 00:39:19 00:39:00
395 Freda HARRIS F45   00:39:43 00:39:18
396 Fiona HEALY F45   00:40:12 00:39:41
397 Martina O'SHAUGHNESSY F45   00:41:30 00:41:04
398 Michael PYETT M   00:41:39 00:41:03
399 Kieran DWANE M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:41:59 00:41:29
400 Shirley RODGERS F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:41:59 00:41:30
401 Shelby CAUGHMAN F   00:42:01 00:41:26
402 Joann LANE F40   00:43:01 00:42:31
403 Valerie AHERN F45   00:43:01 00:42:32
404 Gerard DALY M   00:43:40 00:43:05
405 Carol AHERN F45 ATP Fitness 00:43:50 00:43:20

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design