Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Midleton 5 Mile Road Race Results - May 2019

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race 2019

Midleton

  Thursday, May 2nd 2019


  This is an Athletics Ireland registered event, organised and hosted by Midleton AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Midleton AC Logo
Midleton AC Facebook Page

 

Midleton AC website

Cork Athletics Homepage


Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

 

  Results of Previous Joe Hourigan Memorial Midleton 5 Mile Road Races

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial Midleton 5 2018

 

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial Midleton 5 2017

 

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial Midleton 5 2016

 

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial Midleton 5 2015

 

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial Midleton 5 2014

 

 

Results of Joe Hourigan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race - May 2nd 2019

Results courtesy of Midleton AC and Sports Timing


Original Results on Sports Timing


Sports Timing Banner min

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Niall SHANAHAN M an bru ac 00:25:17 00:25:17
2 Kevin O'LEARY M EAST CORK AC 00:25:52 00:25:52
3 James MCCARTHY M EAST CORK AC 00:26:16 00:26:16
4 Mark WALSH M Leevale AC 00:26:23 00:26:23
5 Barry Donovan M   00:26:32 00:26:32
6 James GRUFFERTY M Leevale AC 00:27:36 00:27:36
7 Danny Smith M40   00:27:47 00:27:47
8 Tony HARTY M40 Killarney Valley 00:27:52 00:27:52
9 Shane Harrington M EAST CORK AC 00:28:19 00:28:19
10 Mohamed Wahbi M st finbarrs 00:28:20 00:28:20
11 Padraig SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:40 00:28:39
12 Stephen O'BRIEN M EAST CORK AC 00:28:47 00:28:47
13 John O'MAHONY M40   00:29:01 00:29:00
14 Donal GILTINAN M EAST CORK AC 00:29:11 00:29:09
15 Brian SHIELS M40   00:29:12 00:29:08
16 Michael BYRNE M St Catherine's AC 00:29:16 00:29:14
17 Sean O'Brien M st finbarrs 00:29:17 00:29:15
18 John BEECHER M St Catherine's AC 00:29:19 00:29:17
19 Brian HARTY M EAST CORK AC 00:29:22 00:29:22
20 Paul SPITERI M40 Midleton AC 00:29:25 00:29:25
21 Gavin O'FLYNN M Bridevale AC 00:29:33 00:29:31
22 Michael CREMIN M Leevale AC 00:29:36 00:29:35
23 Anthony Forristal M   00:29:38 00:29:37
24 Jason NICOL M st finbarrs 00:29:39 00:29:39
25 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:29:43 00:29:43
26 Damien O'Brien M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:29:43 00:29:42
27 Trevor GEARY M40 St Catherine's AC 00:29:44 00:29:42
28 Donogh WALL M EAST CORK AC 00:29:44 00:29:44
29 Fiona SANTRY F EAST CORK AC 00:29:44 00:29:44
30 Donal Dowling M40   00:29:45 00:29:45
31 Paul COTTER M40 Eagle AC 00:29:47 00:29:47
32 Aidan NOONE M   00:29:50 00:29:49
33 Noel EARLY M St Catherine's AC 00:29:51 00:29:51
34 John HENNESSY M45   00:29:56 00:29:56
35 David Sullivan M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:30:14 00:30:14
36 Morgan O'Regan M40   00:30:25 00:30:25
37 Brian MCGUIRE M50 Eagle AC 00:30:35 00:30:34
38 Ciaran COLEMAN M45 Youghal AC 00:30:36 00:30:34
39 Brian LANDERS M45 Youghal AC 00:30:53 00:30:52
40 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 00:30:59 00:30:58
41 Des Ryan M40   00:31:03 00:31:02
42 Ryan MULROY M Cork Tri 00:31:06 00:31:03
43 Brian MULLINS M ESB AC 00:31:20 00:31:19
44 Andrea Bickerdike F Leevale AC 00:31:32 00:31:32
45 Paddy Barry M st finbarrs 00:31:33 00:31:31
46 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas 00:31:34 00:31:29
47 Irene GORMAN F Crusaders AC 00:31:38 00:31:36
48 Eoin MURPHY M40   00:31:41 00:31:37
49 Jonathon KENNEALLY M St Catherine's AC 00:31:44 00:31:42
50 Seamus McSweeney M45 st nicholas 00:31:45 00:31:42
51 John COLLINS M60 Leevale AC 00:31:49 00:31:49
52 Jim O'CONNOR M Bridevale AC 00:31:49 00:31:47
53 Noreen Mackey F   00:31:52 00:31:51
54 David MOYNIHAN M   00:32:09 00:32:07
55 Aidan Duke M40   00:32:17 00:32:14
56 John MULCAHY M St Catherine's AC 00:32:18 00:32:16
57 Padraig Sheahan M50 Millstreet AC 00:32:28 00:32:24
58 Brendan MURPHY M40   00:32:29 00:32:25
59 Niamh Cronin F40   00:32:33 00:32:31
60 John KISSANE M50   00:32:34 00:32:29
61 Edward O'Mahony M40   00:32:36 00:32:31
62 Vincent O'Sullivan M40 Eagle AC 00:32:36 00:32:36
63 John HARTNETT M Grange/Fermoy AC 00:32:37 00:32:35
64 Bill MILNE MJ Ballymore Cobh AC 00:32:38 00:32:36
65 Chris OCONNELL M40 St Catherine's AC 00:32:41 00:32:38
66 Mates Ludovic M   00:32:45 00:32:43
67 Ann GEARY F40 Midleton AC 00:32:52 00:32:51
68 Philip Hayes M45   00:32:53 00:32:51
69 Kris Dowdall M45 Midleton AC 00:32:54 00:32:51
70 Andrea MCNAMARA F Sportsworld AC 00:32:55 00:32:53
71 Raymond HARRINGTON M40 Eagle AC 00:32:56 00:32:54
72 Ferghal OMEARA M50 Midleton 00:32:58 00:32:55
73 Joe OƖLOUGHLIN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:05 00:33:01
74 Catherine MURPHY F40 Eagle AC 00:33:09 00:33:03
75 Keith BARRY M40 St Catherine's AC 00:33:11 00:33:06
76 Ted O'Leary M45   00:33:12 00:33:08
77 Jon Watherman M   00:33:15 00:33:09
78 Darragh O'SULLIVAN M   00:33:17 00:33:13
79 Aidan COLLINS M Bridevale AC 00:33:18 00:33:12
80 Fionnuala DESMOND F50 Leevale AC 00:33:18 00:33:18
81 Kieran KENNEDY M Cork Tri 00:33:20 00:33:07
82 Daniel DRANSFIELD M Eagle AC 00:33:23 00:33:21
83 Damien O'RIORDAN M Fota Island Running Club 00:33:23 00:33:19
84 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:27 00:33:22
85 Kevin KELLY M   00:33:30 00:33:22
86 Jack MURPHY M Eagle AC 00:33:31 00:33:27
87 Bryan WALSH M Watergrasshill AC 00:33:31 00:33:25
88 Declan HEALY M45   00:33:32 00:33:28
89 Dylan COAKLEY M   00:33:32 00:33:28
90 Brendan HICKEY M40 St Catherine's AC 00:33:35 00:33:31
91 James FAHEY M cork triathlon club 00:33:42 00:33:27
92 Alex EATON M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:44 00:33:40
93 Patrick DUNLEA M Aghada running club 00:33:45 00:33:41
94 Sean ORIORDAN M50 unattached 00:33:49 00:33:45
95 Vincent HEALY M50   00:33:52 00:33:49
96 Lisa CROWLEY F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:33:54 00:33:51
97 Ruairi EGAN M50 Eagle AC 00:33:55 00:33:47
98 Finbarr Lehane M45   00:33:55 00:33:47
99 Michael WHITE M   00:33:57 00:33:52
100 Francisco JAEN M40 Leevale AC 00:33:57 00:33:54
101 Ronan FORDE M Midleton Cycling and Tri Club 00:34:00 00:33:56
102 John Barry M   00:34:00 00:33:45
103 Linda O'CONNOR F40 Carrigaline Road Runners AC 00:34:05 00:34:02
104 Andre BRODKORB M45 Midleton AC 00:34:08 00:34:04
105 Ruairi O'BRIEN M   00:34:09 00:34:03
106 Brendan MCEVOY M45   00:34:09 00:34:03
107 Martin DALY M45 Eagle AC 00:34:10 00:34:03
108 Dave Creedon M45 Aghada running club 00:34:12 00:34:09
109 Stan DVORSKY M45   00:34:13 00:34:10
110 Michelle Ahern F   00:34:13 00:34:11
111 Karol WATSON M   00:34:14 00:34:10
112 Colin GARDE M   00:34:15 00:34:08
113 Kevin MCCOURT M40 Fota Island Running Club 00:34:16 00:34:11
114 Dave HARPUR M50 Irish Distillers 00:34:18 00:34:14
115 Pat Murphy M55   00:34:21 00:34:19
116 Siobhan O'LEARY F45 Midleton AC 00:34:22 00:34:19
117 Asier LARRABASKET MJ Buttetvan 00:34:26 00:34:24
118 Dermot GALLAGHER M45 Eagle AC 00:34:26 00:34:18
119 Richard PIOTROWSKI M70 Eagle AC 00:34:27 00:34:24
120 Kieran TWOMEY M50 None 00:34:28 00:34:24
121 Michael FLANNERY M   00:34:29 00:34:26
122 Donal McCARTHY M   00:34:30 00:34:25
123 Michael O'Connor M40   00:34:30 00:34:26
124 Darren CASEY M40 Eagle AC 00:34:31 00:34:25
125 Karen BEVAN F40 Eagle AC 00:34:31 00:34:26
126 Bryan LARKIN M45 Aghada running club 00:34:32 00:34:25
127 Stephen MCCARTHY M45   00:34:32 00:34:26
128 Ross KELLIHER M   00:34:34 00:34:30
129 Tom QUIRKE M St. Nicholas AC 00:34:34 00:34:29
130 Peter MORGAN M   00:34:36 00:34:25
131 Diarmuid CUSTINE M   00:34:38 00:34:34
132 John MOHALLY M   00:34:39 00:34:28
133 Neil HOLLAND M65 Mallow AC 00:34:43 00:34:40
134 Brian MAHER M45 Togher AC 00:34:43 00:34:38
135 Michael Holland M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:44 00:34:39
136 David BARRY M40 St Nichalas 00:34:44 00:34:39
137 Ian PIERCE M   00:34:45 00:34:34
138 Philip COFFEY M45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 00:34:45 00:34:40
139 Sean O'BRIEN M Bridevale AC 00:34:46 00:34:43
140 David Mullins M45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 00:34:47 00:34:42
141 Michael Daly M45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 00:34:49 00:34:44
142 Anne WOLFE F45 st finbarrs 00:34:50 00:34:47
143 Steve PALMER M45 Fota Island Running Club 00:34:53 00:34:50
144 Micheal O'BRIEN M Aghada running club 00:34:53 00:34:34
145 Michael O'Brien M   00:34:55 00:34:51
146 David Keanes M   00:34:56 00:34:44
147 Roisin BURKE F cork triathlon club 00:34:59 00:34:53
148 Killian MCCARTHY M   00:34:59 00:34:55
149 Trevor HORGAN M40   00:35:00 00:34:53
150 James Cotter M   00:35:02 00:34:55
151 Micheal O'MULLAIN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:03 00:34:57
152 Maire WALSH M   00:35:03 00:35:00
153 Gerald MORRISON M45   00:35:05 00:34:58
154 Kevin Henessy M   00:35:06 00:35:03
155 Brendan CANTWELL M50   00:35:09 00:35:05
156 Michelle NOLAN F45 Youghal AC 00:35:12 00:35:00
157 Zita ANSBRO F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:12 00:35:00
158 Conor O'SULLIVAN M40 st finbarrs 00:35:14 00:35:06
159 Trevor MOORE M40   00:35:20 00:35:09
160 Denis McCarthy M EAST CORK AC 00:35:21 00:35:18
161 Declan CUNNINGHAM M Carrigtwohill 00:35:21 00:35:14
162 Brian MCCARTHY M   00:35:22 00:35:14
163 Alan MURPHY M45   00:35:24 00:35:14
164 Paul HEALY M45 Donoughmore AC 00:35:26 00:35:20
165 Ger HICKEY M45   00:35:30 00:35:22
166 Kieran MURPHY M40 St Catherine's AC 00:35:32 00:35:29
167 Denis Carroll M55   00:35:34 00:35:21
168 Frank Howard M   00:35:34 00:35:28
169 Marvin BOARD M Carrigtwohill 00:35:37 00:35:32
170 Noel CARR M50 Tralee Harriers 00:35:39 00:35:35
171 Willie Hayes M60   00:35:41 00:35:39
172 Greg JUR M   00:35:42 00:35:38
173 Sean KENNY M45 ESB AC 00:35:44 00:35:37
174 Richie FITZGERALD M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:35:46 00:35:42
175 Mike MCGRATH M55 Eagle AC 00:35:48 00:35:42
176 Enda Kiernan M45 st finbarrs 00:35:49 00:35:40
177 Barry KELLY M   00:35:51 00:35:45
178 Glenn KENNEALLY M40 Eagle AC 00:35:51 00:35:45
179 Conor CASEY M   00:35:53 00:35:48
180 Kenneth Geary M40   00:35:56 00:35:44
181 Michael Geary M40   00:35:57 00:35:45
182 Helen Cronin F35   00:35:57 00:35:50
183 Jer CREEDON M40 ucc staff running club 00:35:58 00:35:50
184 Dave SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:00 00:35:56
185 Derek COSTELLO M50 Eagle AC 00:36:02 00:35:55
186 Bernard CORRIGAN M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:36:03 00:35:57
187 Jason O'RAHILLY M   00:36:03 00:35:47
188 Adrian O'Driscoll M40   00:36:03 00:35:54
189 Cian QUIGLEY M   00:36:04 00:35:56
190 Martin HERLIHY M40 cork mental health 00:36:04 00:35:54
191 Eoghan COTTER M   00:36:04 00:35:58
192 Mairead Lonergan F   00:36:05 00:35:58
193 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:36:11 00:36:05
194 Brid NORMOYLE F40 Cork Tri Club 00:36:12 00:36:05
195 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 Eagle AC 00:36:12 00:36:06
196 James CAPLES M40   00:36:15 00:36:01
197 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:36:16 00:36:08
198 Tim O'SULLIVAN M50 Cork County Council 00:36:20 00:36:06
199 Andrew HOGAN M   00:36:24 00:36:12
200 Colm Spillane M Fota Island Running Club 00:36:25 00:36:17
201 Kenneth SISK M50   00:36:26 00:36:07
202 Greg CORRIGAN M   00:36:41 00:36:28
203 Des O'MAHONY M Midleton AC 00:36:41 00:36:35
204 Dave MOLONEY M40   00:36:47 00:36:43
205 James O'CALLAGHAN M   00:36:48 00:36:43
206 Tony MURRAY M45   00:36:48 00:36:45
207 Pat Bransfield M55 st nicholas 00:36:48 00:36:40
208 Kevin Mooney M40   00:36:52 00:36:37
209 Cathal O'SE M Fota Island Running Club 00:36:54 00:36:41
210 Billy MENTON M60   00:36:55 00:36:46
211 Michael Doona M   00:36:57 00:36:47
212 Michelle CHEUNG F Eagle AC 00:36:57 00:36:53
213 Thomas Byrne M40   00:37:02 00:36:51
214 Ken HOWICK M   00:37:07 00:37:00
215 Rachecl Kohler F40 Bellgooley Ac 00:37:09 00:37:02
216 Tony Johnson M   00:37:09 00:37:02
217 Roisin Ronayne F55 St Catherine's AC 00:37:10 00:36:59
218 Patrick NOONAN M40 Ballyduff 00:37:11 00:36:59
219 Jennifer ANDERSSON F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:37:11 00:36:59
220 Brendan O'Driscoll M   00:37:13 00:36:59
221 Colin CUNNINGHAM M45 St Catherine's AC 00:37:14 00:37:07
222 Eddie TRINDLE M40 Eagle AC 00:37:15 00:37:08
223 Rachael O'CALLAGHAN F45   00:37:16 00:37:11
224 Marian AERN F50 Midleton 00:37:17 00:37:11
225 Liam MURRAY M   00:37:17 00:37:11
226 Gillian COTTER F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:19 00:37:16
227 Sean LUCEY M Eagle AC 00:37:21 00:37:17
228 Keitaro Ado M55   00:37:26 00:37:15
229 Paul Muldahy M50   00:37:28 00:37:16
230 Dan O'DONOVAN M40   00:37:32 00:37:21
231 Ronan KELLEHER M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:37:34 00:37:26
232 Michael WILSON M45   00:37:36 00:37:27
233 Richard KELLEHER M   00:37:36 00:37:20
234 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada running club 00:37:37 00:37:31
235 Noel Horgan M40   00:37:40 00:37:27
236 Alan MCGUINESS M50   00:37:41 00:37:26
237 Ger Broderick M45   00:37:45 00:37:36
238 Sylvie O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 00:37:46 00:37:37
239 Declan O'Callaghan M40   00:37:47 00:37:40
240 Noel Brosman M   00:37:49 00:37:42
241 George BULMAN M60 Youghal AC 00:37:50 00:37:40
242 Damien Manning M45   00:37:51 00:37:37
243 Chris OSHEA M   00:37:52 00:37:36
244 Thomas O'RIORDAN M40   00:37:53 00:37:48
245 James O'MAHONY M   00:37:54 00:37:34
246 Richard MORRISON M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:37:54 00:37:46
247 Ken Higgs M65   00:37:55 00:37:48
248 Colin MURPHY M45   00:37:57 00:37:49
249 Eoin McCarthy M45   00:37:59 00:37:47
250 Susan CARDIFF F Bandon Fit4Life 00:38:01 00:37:52
251 Darragh KIELY M   00:38:02 00:37:50
252 Laura FITZGERALD F Leevale AC 00:38:04 00:37:54
253 M.t BRADY F45 Eagle AC 00:38:07 00:37:59
254 Sinead O'MEARA F Borrisoleigh Track Attack 00:38:08 00:37:57
255 Mary O'MAHONY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:10 00:38:01
256 David McCarthy M55   00:38:10 00:38:01
257 Aine MURPHY F55 ucc staff running club 00:38:11 00:38:06
258 John DAUNT M   00:38:17 00:38:03
259 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:18 00:38:10
260 Hilary CREEDON F40 Cork Tri 00:38:20 00:38:13
261 Brendan Hannon M40   00:38:22 00:38:09
262 Steve O'CONNELL M   00:38:24 00:38:24
263 Stephen MURPHY M   00:38:26 00:38:12
264 Blanaid Daly FJ Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 00:38:27 00:38:17
265 Sam RUSSELL M45   00:38:28 00:38:08
266 Michael POWER M55 Irish Distillers 00:38:30 00:38:20
267 Eoin O'CONNOR M None 00:38:32 00:38:24
268 Gerry FITZGERALD M45 Midleton 00:38:33 00:38:27
269 Liam O'CONNOR M50   00:38:33 00:38:22
270 Hasier GARCIA MJ   00:38:34 00:38:31
271 Sean MCSWEENEY M40 None 00:38:36 00:38:27
272 Hugh COURTNEY M40 None 00:38:37 00:38:20
273 Patrick CASEY M55   00:38:40 00:38:32
274 Ciaran O'DRISCOLL M40   00:38:40 00:38:33
275 John Fennell M40 West Waterford AC 00:38:43 00:38:22
276 Diane Broderick F45   00:38:45 00:38:35
277 Noreen O'KEEFFE F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:46 00:38:37
278 Andrea O'Farrell F65   00:38:48 00:38:39
279 Claire DINNEEN F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:49 00:38:39
280 Robert WALSH M Aghada running club 00:38:49 00:38:36
281 Daniel Moloney M   00:38:51 00:38:36
282 Jack MOORE BRENNAN MJ   00:38:52 00:38:44
283 Ger ENRIGHT M50   00:38:57 00:38:46
284 Colette RYAN F50 Douglas Meet and Train 00:38:58 00:38:46
285 Denis DAVERN M50 Galtee Runners 00:39:03 00:38:54
286 Mark FULLER M45 Midleton AC 00:39:04 00:38:52
287 Kieran RYAN M   00:39:05 00:38:52
288 Jen O'MAHONY F   00:39:06 00:38:54
289 Michael WALSH M50   00:39:10 00:38:48
290 Dan BUCKLEY M45   00:39:11 00:38:59
291 Jer DESMOND M   00:39:11 00:39:01
292 Dwayne IRWIN M40   00:39:12 00:39:00
293 Michael BEECHER M   00:39:12 00:39:04
294 Aiden TWOMEY M40 Aghada running club 00:39:12 00:38:54
295 Anna SPANIKOVA F   00:39:14 00:38:56
296 Denis Looney M50   00:39:16 00:39:07
297 Tom HORGAN M   00:39:19 00:39:11
298 Clare Madden F35   00:39:20 00:39:12
299 John HOLLAND M70 Mallow AC 00:39:22 00:39:13
300 Frances O'CONNOR F60 Eagle AC 00:39:28 00:39:20
301 Sharon LEVIS F35   00:39:31 00:39:22
302 Triona O'MEARA F   00:39:31 00:39:22
303 Ciaran DESMOND M55 Leevale AC 00:39:31 00:39:26
304 John Broderick M45   00:39:32 00:39:10
305 Mary CASEY F35   00:39:32 00:39:22
306 Ann Marie DAVIS F40 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 00:39:35 00:39:21
307 Garry DUNLEA M NA 00:39:35 00:39:18
308 Alan DAVIS M40 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 00:39:36 00:39:21
309 Tim MCCARTHY M40 Eagle AC 00:39:37 00:39:30
310 Eileen RUSSELL F   00:39:39 00:39:26
311 John O'MAHONEY M   00:39:43 00:39:38
312 Fergus KENNEALLY M50   00:39:45 00:39:31
313 Maria Cronin F40   00:39:46 00:39:37
314 James SPILLANE M40   00:39:49 00:39:38
315 Derry KEANE M40   00:39:51 00:39:40
316 Brian CALLANAN M   00:39:52 00:39:34
317 Avril CROWLEY F45   00:39:54 00:39:40
318 Iolo Pearse M   00:40:01 00:39:46
319 Philip TETT M50 Douglas meet &train 00:40:05 00:39:52
320 Niamh Sheehan F   00:40:06 00:39:51
321 Brian EGAN M   00:40:07 00:39:57
322 Mark OREILLY M Midleton 00:40:09 00:39:58
323 Mark CRONIN M40 Midleton 00:40:10 00:39:54
324 Olga O'LOUGHLIN F40   00:40:12 00:40:01
325 Brian HEGARTY M Eagle AC 00:40:12 00:40:00
326 John OREGAN M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:16 00:40:03
327 Dermot FITZGERALD M   00:40:18 00:40:00
328 Joe HARTNETT M60   00:40:22 00:40:16
329 Paul MOORE M40 Cork Tri 00:40:23 00:40:13
330 Brian Muldoon M55   00:40:23 00:40:13
331 Franck Linehan M65 Togher 00:40:28 00:40:15
332 Anna MAHER MADDEN F40   00:40:29 00:40:13
333 Brian O'CONNELL M40   00:40:31 00:40:22
334 Sonya O'Brien F40   00:40:38 00:40:29
335 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:40:45 00:40:33
336 Susan LYNE F40   00:40:49 00:40:37
337 Conor Ahern M45   00:40:54 00:40:37
338 Sandra BARRETT F45 Carrogtwohill 00:40:54 00:40:44
339 Claire Fitzerald F   00:40:54 00:40:46
340 JJ CASEY M60   00:40:55 00:40:39
341 Kathleen KEANE F35 St Catherine's AC 00:40:56 00:40:46
342 Sharon WALSH F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:04 00:40:54
343 Denis HEALY M55   00:41:11 00:41:05
344 Michael DOOLEY M50 Eagle AC 00:41:11 00:40:56
345 Liam O'Reilly M45   00:41:16 00:40:57
346 Noreen FITZGERALD F35   00:41:18 00:41:00
347 Tim TROY M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:18 00:41:11
348 Emma O'CONNOR F35   00:41:18 00:41:03
349 Thelma FOGARTY F40   00:41:19 00:41:04
350 Margaret Twohig F50 Midleton AC 00:41:22 00:41:09
351 Danielle DUBOIS F   00:41:22 00:41:02
352 Orla BLESSINGTON F35   00:41:22 00:41:08
353 Dermot O'SULLIVAN M45   00:41:42 00:41:35
354 Kamila JAKUBOWSKA-SWITAJ F40 Fota Island Running Club 00:41:43 00:41:27
355 Emer HURLEY F45 Aghada running club 00:41:44 00:41:34
356 Catherine MCCARTHY F45 Eagle AC 00:41:47 00:41:36
357 Batt Kearney M60   00:41:51 00:41:50
358 Aidan Kelleher M40   00:41:53 00:41:32
359 Ruth DAUNT F   00:41:55 00:41:40
360 Tomas MULCAHY M45 Mctc 00:41:56 00:41:38
361 Proinnsias O'KEEFFE M55   00:41:58 00:41:42
362 Niamh Mulholland F   00:42:01 00:41:47
363 Noreen DALY F45 St Catherine's AC 00:42:05 00:41:53
364 Amelia Shorten F35   00:42:05 00:41:50
365 John O'Leary M70   00:42:05 00:41:56
366 Bridget FORDE F Bridevale AC 00:42:07 00:41:54
367 Chris PARR M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:08 00:41:55
368 John WALSHE M65 Road Runners Club 00:42:13 00:42:10
369 Maria HEALY F   00:42:16 00:42:04
370 Mary O'Shea F40   00:42:20 00:42:05
371 Maria SARDA F40 Aghada running club 00:42:20 00:42:09
372 Donal GODFREY M50 Aghada running club 00:42:20 00:42:11
373 Hilary EGAN F Harem Carrigaline 00:42:21 00:42:08
374 Olive DOOLEY F40 Eagle AC 00:42:22 00:42:15
375 Olive MCCARTHY F45 Togher 00:42:25 00:42:11
376 Tom O'NEILL M60   00:42:28 00:42:19
377 Teresa SEXTON KELLEHER F35   00:42:30 00:42:14
378 Fiona Hunnighan F55   00:42:32 00:42:15
379 Melissa DUNNE F40   00:42:34 00:42:19
380 Linda CURTIN F40   00:42:35 00:42:22
381 Kieran McCarthy M45 Road Runners Club 00:42:40 00:42:30
382 Danny COMERFORD M   00:42:49 00:42:33
383 Cordon Adair M50 Sandycove 00:42:50 00:42:41
384 Kevin DOLPHIN M   00:42:52 00:42:41
385 Karl Buttimer M45   00:42:53 00:42:34
386 Fiona FLEMING F   00:42:55 00:42:42
387 Philip Noonan M40   00:42:58 00:42:45
388 Eddie Barry M60 st finbarrs 00:42:59 00:42:41
389 Danielle O'FLYNN F35 Happy Feet 00:43:04 00:42:48
390 Mark HEALY M45   00:43:04 00:42:45
391 Michael Walsh M45   00:43:06 00:42:46
392 Grace AHEER F   00:43:09 00:42:49
393 Brendan WHYTE M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:13 00:43:01
394 Giuseppe SALVINI M40   00:43:13 00:42:54
395 Greg MCCAULEY M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:43:14 00:42:58
396 Gillian MURPHY F40 The Movement Macroom 00:43:14 00:43:03
397 Mark SHEEHAN M   00:43:18 00:43:10
398 Paul O'Brien M50   00:43:19 00:42:56
399 Dermot Ledinghan M55   00:43:20 00:42:57
400 David McCarthy M45   00:43:22 00:43:04
401 Dolores GIBBONS F45 Eagle AC 00:43:23 00:43:12
402 Linda Murphy F40   00:43:24 00:43:05
403 Catherine Clancy F50 St Catherine's AC 00:43:35 00:43:23
404 Chris SCANLON M Ballycotton AC 00:43:38 00:43:22
405 Leona Cremin F35   00:43:39 00:43:24
406 Betty O'RIORDAN F60   00:43:40 00:43:30
407 Maggie STACK F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:43:41 00:43:29
408 Damien QUINN M   00:43:42 00:43:22
409 Brian MARTIN M50 Midleton AC 00:43:44 00:43:24
410 Anne O'Donovan F45 Fota Island Running Club 00:43:44 00:43:29
411 Eleonor Casey F45   00:43:49 00:43:29
412 Aileen O'MAHONY F   00:43:50 00:43:33
413 Marian CRONIN F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:50 00:43:37
414 Martin Nemeth M40   00:43:51 00:43:36
415 Mark DAVIS M40 None 00:43:52 00:43:34
416 John Oflynn M45 Fota Island Running Club 00:43:53 00:43:33
417 Ber Looney F45 Eagle AC 00:43:55 00:43:43
418 Katie MCGRATH F   00:44:04 00:43:52
419 Sinead IVERS F35   00:44:04 00:43:51
420 Noelle Crowley F   00:44:04 00:43:53
421 Bernard Sisk M70   00:44:08 00:43:54
422 Michael BOWEN M50 MMD Construction 00:44:12 00:44:04
423 Clare FORDE F35 Fota Island Running Club 00:44:13 00:43:57
424 Alan O'KEEFFE M55 None 00:44:16 00:44:02
425 Stephen Toth M45   00:44:18 00:44:00
426 Alice LEGUILLOUX F50 Carrigtwohill Road runners 00:44:23 00:44:13
427 Patricia DALY F40 West Waterford AC 00:44:23 00:44:17
428 Vincent ONEILL M50   00:44:28 00:44:07
429 Ger O'CONNELL M65 St. Finbarrs AC 00:44:29 00:44:11
430 Anne MCCARTHY F50 Road Runners Carrigtwohill 00:44:31 00:44:20
431 John MCCARTHY M40 Eagle AC 00:44:33 00:44:16
432 Eugene Higgins M   00:44:33 00:44:12
433 Patricia GREHAN F50 Aghada running club 00:44:34 00:44:21
434 Helen Fitzgibbon F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:34 00:44:21
435 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:44:36 00:44:23
436 Edwin CASHMAN M   00:44:46 00:44:33
437 Michael DORNEY M50 Thurles Crorkes 00:44:46 00:44:27
438 Grainne Crowley F40   00:44:48 00:44:33
439 Ann PARLE F   00:44:49 00:44:34
440 Susan O'LEARY F40 Togher AC 00:44:49 00:44:34
441 Adrian Foley M50 st finbarrs 00:44:50 00:44:39
442 Lisa Cummins F35   00:44:58 00:44:36
443 Louise Barry F   00:44:58 00:44:44
444 Conor Martin MJ   00:45:16 00:44:55
445 Michael Coakley M55   00:45:33 00:45:19
446 Eleanor CORNISH F   00:45:36 00:45:16
447 Catherine KEOGH F35   00:45:42 00:45:26
448 Kenneth SHORTEN M   00:45:54 00:45:38
449 Marie Ryan F50   00:45:56 00:45:44
450 Adrian TRANT M45   00:45:57 00:45:39
451 Gillian KENNEALLY F Glanmire Macra 00:45:59 00:45:44
452 Gillian ROCHE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:00 00:45:42
453 Maeve HURLEY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:00 00:45:42
454 Kevin SMIDDY M   00:46:06 00:45:51
455 Angela OMAHONY F50 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:46:06 00:45:49
456 Una DUNN F35 Youghal AC 00:46:09 00:45:52
457 Ann O'DRISCOLL F40 Youghal AC 00:46:09 00:45:53
458 Mary MULCAHY F55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:46:12 00:45:54
459 Maria KELLEHER F35 Road Runners Carrigtwohill 00:46:19 00:46:09
460 Robert BUCKLEY M50 None 00:46:23 00:46:18
461 Fiona JOYCE F   00:46:28 00:46:07
462 Catriona O'DRISCOLL F   00:46:28 00:46:07
463 Penelope GARCIA F45   00:46:33 00:46:12
464 Ian Kohler M70 Midleton 00:46:42 00:46:26
465 Katherine AHERN F Garryvoe AC 00:46:44 00:46:27
466 Jocelynn COUGHLAN F40   00:46:49 00:46:29
467 Derval Farrell F45 Aghada running club 00:47:04 00:46:48
468 Elaine MOORE F35   00:47:09 00:46:50
469 Karl DOYLE M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:47:10 00:46:53
470 Jane O'SULLIVAN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:20 00:47:06
471 Margaret MCDONNELL SLATER F40   00:47:23 00:47:07
472 Siobhan O'Sullivan F   00:47:25 00:47:14
473 Anne O'Sullivan F40   00:47:25 00:47:13
474 Grainne Ni Laoithe F35   00:47:26 00:47:10
475 John REID M50   00:47:27 00:47:07
476 Marie CRONIN F35   00:47:29 00:47:09
477 Timmy WARNE M   00:47:33 00:47:25
478 Louise GEARY F35   00:47:35 00:47:16
479 Linda HANNON F40   00:47:35 00:47:19
480 Aideen MCCARTHY F40   00:47:36 00:47:21
481 Jamie Walsh M40   00:47:39 00:47:20
482 Katherine MOORE F40 Togher 00:47:45 00:47:30
483 Leah Healy F50 Aghada running club 00:47:48 00:47:31
484 Martin HEALY M40   00:47:49 00:47:28
485 Norma Harrington F60   00:47:53 00:47:35
486 Pat Collins M60   00:48:14 00:47:55
487 Judith O'BRIEN F40   00:48:15 00:47:54
488 Mary MOLLOY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:15 00:47:54
489 Brian Healy M50   00:48:18 00:48:11
490 John CUDMORE M ucc staff running club 00:48:19 00:47:56
491 Sinead KENNEDY F   00:48:28 00:48:11
492 Huburt CROWE M40   00:48:42 00:48:21
493 Edel GUMBLETON F   00:48:48 00:48:28
494 Paul Buckley M   00:48:49 00:48:29
495 Geri Oflynn F55   00:48:49 00:48:29
496 Mary Linehan F65   00:48:55 00:48:43
497 Anne Collins F45 Road Runners Club 00:48:55 00:48:45
498 Peter GAFFNEY M70 Mallow AC 00:48:57 00:48:38
499 Shirley O'MAHONY F50   00:49:07 00:48:46
500 Kathleen GRIFFIN F55   00:49:07 00:48:47
501 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:49:11 00:48:54
502 Sinead CONNOLLY F45   00:49:11 00:48:56
503 Martin Leahy M45   00:49:12 00:48:54
504 Bridie OLEARY F55 cork mental health 00:49:13 00:49:02
505 Denise MURPHY F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:49:15 00:48:55
506 Patrick Fitzgerald M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:49:16 00:48:59
507 Jim McEvoy M45   00:49:18 00:49:00
508 Denis FITZGERALD M Watergrasshill AC 00:49:26 00:49:13
509 Forde Jerry MWch   00:49:29 00:49:29
510 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterstown Warriors RC 00:49:34 00:49:19
511 Suzanne SLOANE F45 Midleton AC 00:49:34 00:49:17
512 Felicity DAWSON F55 Sanctuary Runners 00:49:46 00:49:28
513 Alan Dolling M   00:49:48 00:49:26
514 Charlie Nicholl M40   00:49:49 00:49:32
515 Bernadette NAVIN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:49:49 00:49:31
516 Evan TWOMEY M40 None 00:49:51 00:49:28
517 Maria O'ROURKE F40   00:50:03 00:49:46
518 Amanda Cooney F   00:50:18 00:50:02
519 Colette DALTON M   00:50:18 00:50:02
520 Caroline Jonson F45   00:50:30 00:50:11
521 Marie McCarthy F55 A fitness 00:50:43 00:50:27
522 Paula FLANNERY F35   00:50:58 00:50:38
523 Joan MCCARTHY M60 Midleton AC 00:51:03 00:50:49
524 Ronan MAGUIRE M   00:51:22 00:51:06
525 Brid FENTON F35   00:51:37 00:51:14
526 Mike DORNEY M40 Midleton AC 00:51:45 00:51:26
527 Angela TOBIN F60 The Movement 00:51:51 00:51:38
528 Ashleigh Burke F   00:51:53 00:51:33
529 Kathleen Dunne F70   00:52:06 00:51:55
530 Angela FLYNN F45 Sanctuary Runners 00:52:10 00:51:52
531 Hazel BURNS F45 Fota Island Running Club 00:52:33 00:52:14
532 Gerard BURNS M50   00:52:33 00:52:13
533 Billy CABALL M70 Rising Sun AC 00:53:21 00:53:01
534 Moreen O'Riordan F55   00:53:35 00:53:19
535 Deirdre Keane F   00:53:58 00:53:42
536 Anne Shelly F60   00:54:02 00:53:38
537 Kay BIRCH F60 CSO Running Club 00:54:09 00:53:51
538 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada running club 00:54:17 00:53:59
539 Thomas BURKE M65 West waterford ac 00:54:23 00:54:00
540 Mary WALSH M55 Midleton AC 00:54:35 00:54:20
541 Dolores O'DONOVAN F50 South Coast 00:54:39 00:54:16
542 Pamela LENIHAN F35 Fota Island Running Club 00:54:40 00:54:21
543 Sinead O'Leary F45   00:54:40 00:54:15
544 Carol LEAHY F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:54:44 00:54:20
545 Siobhan BARRY F45 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:54:47 00:54:24
546 Brid BARRY F40 St Catherine's AC 00:54:50 00:54:27
547 Stephen O'KEEFFE M   00:54:51 00:54:29
548 Sarah Murphy F   00:54:52 00:54:27
549 Geraldine O'HARA F40   00:54:56 00:54:32
550 Dawn O'FLYNN F40 Happy Feet 00:54:57 00:54:38
551 Ed FITZGERALD M 55mins 00:55:13 00:54:51
552 Siobhon MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:55:23 00:55:01
553 Paudie O'Brien M45   00:55:24 00:55:00
554 Jessica FRAHILL F35   00:56:15 00:55:51
555 Catherine Flynn F55   00:56:16 00:55:52
556 Martina QUINN F55   00:56:16 00:55:52
557 Caroline FAHERTY F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:56:52 00:56:27
558 Maggie DUNNE F70 Grange Fermoy AC 00:56:59 00:56:34
559 Siobhan O'REGAN F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:57:33 00:57:09
560 Andrew WHITAKER M   00:58:13 00:57:50
561 Aisling O'SULLIVAN F   00:58:14 00:57:51
562 Caroline CASHMAN F   01:00:32 01:00:08
563 Sheila BULMER F Midleton 01:00:33 01:00:09
564 Ann Molony F50 Youghal AC 01:03:05 01:02:43
565 Mary TOHER F60 Marathon Club Ireland 01:12:15 01:11:50
566 Sinead POWER F45   01:14:00 01:13:37

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design