Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Boherbue-Kiskeam 4 Mile Road Race April 2019

Jack O'Keeffe 4 Mile Road Race Results 2019

Boherbue - Kiskeam, West Cork

Monday April 22nd 2019

 

start boherbue kiskeam 2019

 Start of Jack O'Keeffe Boherbue-Kiskeam 4 Mile 2019

 

Organised and hosted by Gneeveguilla AC


This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence



Gneeveguilla AC Website

 

Gneeveguilla AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

 

 

Results of Boherbue - Kiskeam 4 Mile Road Race April 2019

Results courtesy of Gneeveguilla AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCategoryClubTime
1 Sergiu Ciobanu M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:19:24
2 Michael Corbett M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:20:32
3 Anthony Mannix M Leevale AC 00:20:51
4 Cathal O'Connell M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:40
5 Declan Guina M West Limerick AC 00:21:55
6 Donal Leahy M45 Listowel AC 00:21:59
7 Patrick O'Donoghue M Lucan Harriers AC 00:22:18
8 Adrian Linehan M40 Duhallow AC 00:22:29
9 Luke Hever M17 North Cork AC 00:22:33
10 Arthur Fiztgerald M Farranfore Maine Valley 00:22:50
11 Robert Purcell M50 Gneeveguilla AC 00:22:57
12 Niamh O'Mahony F19 An Riocht AC 00:23:13
13 Tim Long M An Riocht AC 00:23:22
14 Luke O'Callaghan M19 An Riocht AC 00:23:53
15 Aaron O'Keeffe M17 Duhallow AC 00:24:12
16 David O'Connor M35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:24:25
17 Brendan Sheehan M   00:24:30
18 Jack Daly M19   00:24:46
19 Brian Troy M35 St. John's AC 00:24:47
20 Brendan Lynch M40 Farranfore Maine Valley 00:24:48
21 Cormac Downes M Dooneen AC 00:24:51
22 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:24:56
23 Maria McCarthy F40 Farranfore Maine Valley 00:25:00
24 Darragh Lynch M19 An Riocht AC 00:25:04
25 Kevin Griffen M55 An Riocht AC 00:25:12
26 Roy Smith M50   00:25:22
27 Katie Maher F Lucan Harriers AC 00:25:24
28 Dermot Dineen M40 Farranfore Maine Valley 00:25:25
29 Henry Downes M50 Dooneen AC 00:25:27
30 Fergal Barry M50 Gneeveguilla AC 00:25:42
31 John Cahill M45 An Riocht AC 00:25:54
32 Tim Healy M55   00:26:10
33 Darragh Doyle O'Brien M17 An Riocht AC 00:26:19
34 Sean Mehigan M50 Mallow AC 00:26:32
35 Ruairi Falvey M17 Bandon AC 00:26:41
36 Denis Cronin M55 Mallow AC 00:26:46
37 Darragh McCarthy M   00:27:03
38 Dermot O'Sullivan M45 Mallow AC 00:27:07
39 Cathriona Barry F45 Farranfore Maine Valley 00:27:10
40 Andrew Collins M   00:27:25
41 Richard Forrest M45 Blarney 00:27:27
42 Mike Mangan M60 Star of The Laune AC 00:27:33
43 David Dinsmore M60 Mayo AC 00:27:42
44 Brian Twomey M40 Mount Hillary AC 00:27:45
45 Caroline Murphy F50 Gneeveguilla AC 00:27:45
46 Kevin O'Donoghue M35 West Limerick AC 00:27:53
47 Con Mulcahy M45 West Limerick AC 00:27:54
48 Michael Culloty M40 Gneeveguilla AC 00:28:03
49 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle Ac 00:28:15
50 Cathriona Lenihan F35 West Limerick AC 00:28:16
51 Denise Quilter F Millstreet AC 00:28:20
52 Billy Daly M   00:28:31
53 James Healy M55 Killarney Valley AC 00:28:46
54 Steve Riordan M45   00:28:49
55 Saoirse Tompkins F17 Gneeveguilla AC 00:28:53
56 Tim O'Callaghan M65 Duhallow AC 00:28:57
57 Patsy O'Leary M40   00:29:06
58 Alan Burton M35 Millstreet AC 00:29:07
59 Aoife Hunter F35 Mallow AC 00:29:09
60 Eoin Collins M45   00:29:18
61 Ann Mangan F60 Star of The Laune AC 00:29:19
62 Brion O'Keeffe M15 Gneeveguilla AC 00:29:27
63 Danny Hickey M40 Mount Hillary AC 00:29:36
64 Keitaro Ado M55   00:29:38
65 John Guerin M45 Gneeveguilla AC 00:29:52
66 Liam Horan M40 Born to Run Tralee 00:29:56
67 JP Bourke M Millstreet AC 00:29:57
68 Conor Hickey M35   00:30:02
69 Daryl O'Toole M40 Liscarroll AC 00:30:15
70 Josephy McCarthy M Gneeveguilla AC 00:30:41
71 Padraig Keane M35 Gneeveguilla AC 00:30:44
72 Denis Cogan M   00:31:20
73 Cheryl Carmody F35 Gneeveguilla AC 00:31:32
74 John Falvey M55   00:31:41
75 Lauren Margerison F19   00:31:47
76 Denis Cremin M55 Gneeveguilla AC 00:31:53
77 David Scannell M Kiskeam GAA 00:31:59
78 Andrew Purcell M Gneeveguilla AC 00:32:02
79 Michael Dunne M70 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:12
80 Daniel Bradley M15 Gneeveguilla AC 00:32:25
81 Cathrena Sheehan F35 Killarney Valley AC 00:32:26
82 Alan O'Callaghan M35 Kiskeam 00:32:32
83 Paul O'Callaghan M15   00:32:36
84 Kathleen Cronin F55 Mallow AC 00:32:36
85 Barry O'Keeffe M45   00:33:05
86 Noelle Foley F40 Mount Hillary 00:33:07
87 Helen Healey F50 Mount Hillary AC 00:33:15
88 Leah O'Keeffe F17 Duhallow AC 00:33:20
89 Les Gustar M60 Glanageenty 00:33:32
90 Ger O'Mahony M50   00:33:40
91 Delia Foley F15 Gneeveguilla AC 00:33:53
92 Martina Brazil F50 Lough Boorra 00:34:19
93 Conor Collins M35   00:34:50
94 Fiona Bailey F45 Mount Hillary AC 00:35:03
95 Tara Carver F15 Gneeveguilla AC 00:35:06
96 Chloe O'Keeffe F Duhallow AC 00:35:20
97 Collette Mallon F50 Gneeveguilla AC 00:35:23
98 Hannah Collins F Killarney Valley AC 00:35:29
99 Vivian O'Gorman M60   00:35:34
100 Katie O'Keeffe F15 Duhallow AC 00:35:55
101 Margo McAulliffe F Glash 00:36:08
102 Sunisa Guiney F40   00:36:50
103 Dorinda Forde F45 Kanturk Road Runners 00:37:19
104 Tommy Mullane M50 Kanturk 00:37:20
105 Humphrey Hickey M45 Millstreet AC 00:37:36
106 Mairead O'Keeffe F45 Gneeveguilla AC 00:38:04
107 Peter Gaffney M75 Mallow AC 00:38:13
108 Norma Dunne F35   00:38:34
109 Jenny Smith F40   00:38:46
110 Shane Browne M40 Duhallow AC 00:39:06
111 Pauline Walker F55 Glanageenty 00:39:34
112 Anne O'Leary F50   00:39:47
113 Liz Bradley F Glash 00:42:43
114 Danielle O'Riordan F15 Gneeveguilla AC 00:43:11
115 Heather Culloty F15 Gneeveguilla AC 00:43:12
116 Helen Mehigan F45 Mallow AC 00:43:36
117 Maeve O'Leary F   00:43:38
118 Orla O'Mahony F   00:43:40
119 Carina O'Mahony F Gneeveguilla AC 00:44:20
120 Eileen Hayes F70   01:02:09
121 Jim Langan M75 Tullamore Harriers AC 01:03:09

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design