Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Sheeps Head 10k Road Race April 2019

Sheeps Head 10k Road Race Results 2019

Ahakista, West Cork

Saturday April 20th 2019

 

Sheeps Head Easter Run Flyer 2017 P

 

Organised and hosted by Ahakista Rowing Club, in association with Durrus AC 


This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade 'A' Measurer



Durrus AC Website

 

Durrus AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Results of Previous Sheeps Head 10k Road Races

 

Sheep's Head 10k 2018

 

Sheeps Head 10k 2017

 

Sheeps Head 10k 2016

 

Sheeps Head 10k 2015

 

Sheeps Head 10k 2014

 

Results of Sheeps Head 10k Road Race April 2019

Results courtesy of Ahakista Rowing Club, Durrus AC and Premier Timing Systems

 

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

 

Original Results on Premier Timing Systems Website

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Gareth Murran M Sportsworld AC 0:35:48
2 Michael Harrington M45 Durrus AC 0:37:57
3 Ronan Kenny M Racing 795 0:38:15
4 Enda Fitzmaurice M   0:39:01
5 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle 0:39:07
6 Patrick McCarthy M45   0:39:53
7 Charlie Sturm M   0:40:26
8 Andrew Turner M   0:40:48
9 John O'Donnell M40 Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 0:40:54
10 Cormac Whooley M   0:41:19
11 Keith Mallon M Durrus 0:42:00
12 John Collins M50 Leevale 0:42:42
13 Anna O'Neill F50 Doheny AC 0:43:26
14 Karl Duff M40   0:44:33
15 Fiona Dukelow F45   0:45:14
16 Roland Whelton M   0:45:17
17 luke Weyinstan M   0:45:28
18 Daniel Lynch M40 Tracton AC 0:45:52
19 Tom Turner M50   0:45:56
20 Cathal Mcarthy M40   0:46:16
21 Cian Whooley M   0:47:10
22 Robert Walsh M40   0:47:12
23 Claire O'Donovan F40   0:47:18
24 Kevin Mulcahy M   0:47:18
25 Danny Manning M40   0:47:20
26 Julie O'Brien F   0:47:49
27 John Kelly M   0:48:09
28 Joe Kenny M50   0:48:18
29 Oliver Lynch M40   0:48:52
30 John McCarthy M50 Skibbereen 0:48:57
31 Padraig O'Brien M50   0:49:07
32 Dermot Ryan M40   0:49:15
33 Karen Ryan F40 West waterford AC 0:49:15
34 Tom Jennings M50 Mayo AC 0:49:50
35 Stuart Aherne M40   0:49:57
36 Dan Cleary M45   0:50:28
37 Brid McGovern F50   0:51:39
38 Giles Deasy M40 Durrus AC 0:51:55
39 Dominic Manning M   0:51:58
40 Michael O'mahony M   0:53:04
41 Jason O'Sullivan M   0:53:16
42 Majella McCarthy F45   0:53:30
43 Tom Gunding M   0:53:33
44 Liam Tobin M50   0:53:35
45 Tony McElhinney M50 Bantry 0:53:39
46 Katrina O'Callaghan F   0:53:46
47 Mary Lawton F50   0:54:09
48 Rob Flaherty M45   0:54:18
49 Mary C Gallagher F   0:54:18
50 Susan Manning F50   0:54:21
51 Anthony Brien M   0:54:35
52 Joe Keane M45   0:54:43
53 Maggie O'Shea F   0:54:43
54 Norma Steward F40 Clonakilty Road Run 0:54:45
55 Gerard Benson M50   0:54:53
56 David Coughlan M45   0:55:20
57 Helen O'Leary F50   0:55:36
58 Niamh Lehane F40   0:55:50
59 John Lehane M45   0:55:51
60 Sarah Hargaden M   0:55:53
61 Annie Obrien F40   0:55:56
62 Michael Barry M50   0:56:08
63 Michael Desmond M   0:56:22
64 Aoife Crowley F   0:56:25
65 Eileen O'Donoghue F50   0:56:46
66 Eamon McCarthy M45   0:56:50
67 Mark O'Donovan M   0:56:50
68 Kathrin Riordan M50 Blackrock AC 0:57:19
69 Patrick McVeigh M50   0:58:26
70 Lavern Hargaden F   0:58:28
71 Terry McSweeney M50   0:58:35
72 Peggy McCarthy F50   0:59:32
73 Sarah Meaney F   0:59:34
74 Peter Cowap M50   0:59:36
75 Lisa O'leary F   0:59:51
76 Evelyn Brosnan F   1:00:11
77 Nigel Whelton M   1:00:33
78 Margaret Lavin F50   1:01:29
79 Maedbh Sheehan F   1:02:43
80 Bronagh Shorten F45   1:03:36
81 Isobel Hargaden F   1:03:53
82 Peter Kelleher M Bantry 1:04:28
83 Ali Beynon F40   1:04:44
84 Deirdre Fitzgibbons F40   1:05:27
85 Niamh Oldham F50   1:05:33
86 Helen Daly F40   1:05:36
87 Margaret Connolly F40   1:05:44
88 Aine Twomey F   1:06:22
89 Caroline Murphy F   1:06:24
90 Gerard Hourihane M50   1:06:30
91 Helen Daly F   1:07:15
92 Kate Arundel F40   1:07:30
93 Antje Gesche F40   1:07:30
94 Sam Fenton F50   1:08:05
95 Rachael Newenham F45   1:08:05
96 Ronan Fenton M50   1:08:05
97 Mel Devine F50   1:08:26
98 Elmarie lynch F40 Durrus AC 1:12:06
99 Majella Collins F45 Durrus AC 1:12:06

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design