Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Locha Lua Half-Marathon April 2019

Locha Lua Half-Marathon Results 2019

Ballingeary

Saturday April 20th 2019

 


This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF International Grade A Measurer


Leath Mharathón Locha Lua Half Marathon Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Locha Lua Half-Marathon April 2019

Results courtesy of Locha Lua Half-Marathon and Red Tag Timing

redtagtiming logo

 

 Original Results on Red Tag Timing website

 

Results in PDF Format

Results in Excel Format

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Alan Lehane M St Finbarrs 1:17:46 1:17:46
2 Aidan McSwiney M TSV SCHOTT MAINZ 1:18:50 1:18:50
3 David Craig M40 Bandon AC 1:19:41 1:19:41
4 Christopher Murnane M   1:22:01 1:22:01
5 Eugene McCarthy M50   1:22:24 1:22:25
6 John Cronin M West Muskerry AC 1:23:59 1:23:59
7 Andrew Sheehan M Leevale 1:24:36 1:24:36
8 Neil Murphy M40   1:27:00 1:27:00
9 Damien O'Brien M40 Watergrasshill AC 1:27:50 1:27:50
10 David Carr M Leevale AC 1:28:14 1:28:15
11 Katie Hickson F40   1:29:04 1:29:03
12 Stephen1 Kelleher R St Finbarrs 1:29:30 1:29:28
13 John Moloney, M Clonakilty Road Runners Ac 1:29:42 1:29:41
14 Fearghus DeBhál M   1:30:14 1:30:14
15 Kenneth Kingston M Bantry AC 1:31:22 1:31:20
16 Richard Lucey M40   1:33:13 1:33:12
17 Gearoid Cremin M   1:34:04 1:34:03
18 Ray O'Connell M Togher 1:34:15 1:34:15
19 Jonathan Kenneally M St Catherines 1:35:38 1:35:37
20 Padraig Sheahan M50 Milsttreet AC 1:35:48 1:35:48
21 David Hosey M40 South Sligo 1:37:54 1:37:54
22 Ciaran O'Sullivan M40   1:38:33 1:38:29
23 Declan Clancy M Watergrasshill AC 1:39:26 1:39:23
24 Mark Gallagher M40 Beara AC 1:39:42 1:39:37
25 Gus Keohane M   1:39:44 1:39:42
26 Jean Lucey F   1:39:47 1:39:44
27 Seamus O'Tuama M   1:39:56 1:39:50
28 Finbarr Corcoran M Millstreet AC 1:40:31 1:40:27
29 Donal Murray M40 St Finbarrs 1:40:41 1:40:37
30 Declan Healy M40   1:41:16 1:41:14
31 Adrian Fitzgerald M40   1:41:23 1:41:22
32 Gearóid Creed M50   1:41:32 1:41:28
33 Elaine Horgan F Clonmel AC 1:41:46 1:41:45
34 Martin Lynch M50   1:42:07 1:42:07
35 Barry Horgan M40 Clonmel AC 1:42:14 1:42:12
36 Eleanor Griffin F40   1:42:20 1:42:18
37 Adrian O'Donovan M   1:42:43 1:42:39
38 Tony McCarthy M40   1:43:33 1:43:32
39 Ailish Killilea F   1:43:48 1:43:46
40 Adrian O'Leary M St Finbarrs 1:43:50 1:43:46
41 James O'Driscoll M Millstreet AC 1:44:07 1:44:06
42 Donal Kerins M40 South Sligo AC 1:44:13 1:44:13
43 Eilish O'Sullivan F   1:44:20 1:44:18
44 Tim O'Callaghan M60   1:44:34 1:44:32
45 Elaine Guinane F40 Eagle AC 1:44:41 1:44:38
46 Diarmuid Twomey M40   1:45:41 1:45:39
47 Tadhg Ó Duinnín M50   1:45:41 1:45:40
48 Anouk De Jong F   1:46:08 1:46:05
49 Maikel Van Huet M   1:46:09 1:46:05
50 David White M   1:46:40 1:46:35
51 Maria Kelly F50   1:47:12 1:47:11
52 John Scannell M50   1:47:38 1:47:34
53 Dermot Lynch M40   1:48:01 1:47:56
54 Peter Morley M40   1:48:05 1:48:01
55 Geraldine O'Sullivan F60 Bantry AC 1:48:21 1:48:19
56 Patrick Lynch M West Muskerry AC 1:48:58 1:48:46
57 Jochen Kopp M50 T.G. Stockstadt 1:49:22 1:49:16
58 Dan O'Keefe M40 Clonmel AC 1:49:22 1:49:17
59 Denys O'Brien M Kanturk Road Runners 1:49:44 1:49:40
60 Joe Murphy M40   1:49:45 1:49:40
61 Bryan Bradley M   1:49:47 1:49:41
62 Helen O'Callaghan F40 Kinsale AC 1:49:49 1:49:47
63 Gary Hartnett M40   1:49:53 1:49:48
64 Enda Kiernan M40   1:49:55 1:49:51
65 Deirdre Hayes F   1:50:11 1:50:05
66 Bernard O'Sullivan M50   1:50:25 1:50:21
67 Gary Sheahan M   1:50:26 1:50:21
68 Tony Kelleher M40   1:50:41 1:50:38
69 John Ayton M50 Lonely Goat Running Club 1:50:56 1:50:53
70 Paddy Rodgers M50   1:51:12 1:51:02
71 Pat 2 Horgan R   1:51:14 1:51:09
72 Paul1 O'Callaghan R   1:51:43 1:51:38
73 Karolyn Uí Laoire F   1:51:51 1:51:49
74 Michael Minehane M40   1:52:20 1:52:11
75 Michelle Manning F   1:52:58 1:52:54
76 Oliver Kelleher M40   1:53:31 1:53:27
77 Karena McCarthy F West Muskerry AC 1:53:33 1:53:31
78 Kathleen Browne F50   1:53:37 1:53:36
79 Mick Daly M Carraig Na bhFear 1:53:38 1:53:37
80 Sean Madden M40   1:53:49 1:53:39
81 Noel O'Brien M40   1:53:50 1:53:40
82 Michael O'Farrell M40   1:53:50 1:53:39
83 Jp Breheny M40   1:54:05 1:54:03
84 Declan O'Leary M40 Craughwell AC 1:54:18 1:54:14
85 Maeve Cotter F40   1:54:22 1:54:15
86 David Mohally M40   1:54:28 1:54:21
87 Con Moynihan M40   1:54:47 1:54:47
88 Jacinta O'Connor F40   1:55:44 1:55:43
89 Breeda Kelleher F40 West Muskerry AC 1:56:19 1:56:07
90 Brian O'Shea M West Muskerry AC 1:56:20 1:56:08
91 Avryl1 O'Sullivan Greene R Beara AC 1:57:35 1:57:31
92 Dermot Desmond M   1:57:39 1:57:35
93 Paul Keegan M   1:57:54 1:57:44
94 Helene McSweeney F50   1:58:01 1:57:54
95 Clare Madden F   1:58:33 1:58:24
96 Brid Beausang F40 Clonliffe Harriers 1:58:34 1:58:33
97 Helen Sheehan F50 Pat Walsh Running 1:58:36 1:58:29
98 Harold Hurenkamp M50   1:58:54 1:58:46
99 Suzie Doyle F   1:59:00 1:58:52
100 Sarah Breeney F   1:59:29 1:59:22
101 Richard Mulvihill M   1:59:30 1:59:23
102 Cian McParland M   1:59:31 1:59:23
103 Alice Leguilloux F50 Carrigtwohill Road Runners 2:00:21 2:00:21
104 Adrian Duggan M40   2:00:25 2:00:16
105 Emma Murphy F40   2:00:52 2:00:49
106 Liza Davis F50   2:01:06 2:01:01
107 Karen Oleary F Cork Mental Health AC 2:01:08 2:01:02
108 Seán O'Longargáin M   2:01:29 2:01:21
109 Gobnait Ní Mhuimhneachain F   2:01:31 2:01:19
110 Annette1 Munro R Castle Demesne Parkrun 2:01:38 2:01:26
111 Sean Ahern M Watergrasshill AC 2:01:43 2:01:40
112 Una Nation F40   2:02:17 2:02:10
113 Daniel Drechsel M50   2:02:21 2:02:14
114 Pat O'Leary M40   2:02:22 2:02:16
115 Kayla Dempsey F   2:03:31 2:03:26
116 Brendan Sheridan M   2:03:36 2:03:32
117 Darragh Kiely M Team Smelly Farmers 2:04:21 2:04:10
118 Mags Mulcahy F50 Pat Walsh Running 2:04:22 2:04:16
119 Ronan Whelan M   2:04:23 2:04:17
120 Dan Buckley M40   2:05:09 2:04:58
121 Marie Killilea F60   2:06:31 2:06:28
122 Catherine Starkie F40   2:07:14 2:07:07
123 Linda 1 Hawes R   2:08:17 2:08:11
124 Seán Concannon M50   2:08:51 2:08:50
125 Síle1 O'Driscoll R   2:09:34 2:09:29
126 Jonathan Grant M   2:09:40 2:09:36
127 Deirdre Fallon F Mount Hilary AC 2:10:24 2:10:16
128 Mary Boyce F40 Mount Hilary AC 2:10:24 2:10:17
129 Colette O'Donoghue F   2:10:27 2:10:17
130 Ursula O'Connor F40   2:10:46 2:10:37
131 Ciara Maxwell F40   2:11:09 2:10:59
132 Paudie Kelleher M40   2:11:12 2:10:59
133 Annette Duggan F   2:12:18 2:12:12
134 Deirdre Sheahan F50 Millstreet AC 2:12:20 2:12:11
135 Don Cronin M40   2:12:21 2:12:09
136 Jonathan French M Team RWB 2:12:43 2:12:43
137 Cathy Lynch F40   2:13:01 2:12:59
138 Colman Kelleher M40   2:15:09 2:14:56
139 Antoinette Cody F40 Ballintotis fit 4 Life 2:15:15 2:15:06
140 Mike McKeon M50 Bandon Fit Club 2:15:57 2:15:46
141 Frank Murtagh M50   2:15:58 2:15:52
142 Helen Fitzgibbon F40 Ballintotis fit 4 Life 2:16:11 2:16:02
143 Aideen Gavin F Cork Mental Health AC 2:16:28 2:16:18
144 Noreen Dineen F   2:17:05 2:16:54
145 Ruadh Ó Fearghail M40 Clonakilty Road Runners Ac 2:17:37 2:17:27
146 Fiona O'Riordan F50   2:17:54 2:17:46
147 Gordon Adair M50 Musgrave/ Sandycove 2:18:50 2:18:40
148 Orla Desmond F   2:18:51 2:18:41
149 Karen O'Callaghan F   2:18:53 2:18:43
150 Elaine 1 O'Driscoll R   2:19:17 2:19:12
151 Henry1 Murphy R   2:19:28 2:19:26
152 Catherine Kearney F   2:19:45 2:19:36
153 Deirdre Murphy F40   2:21:14 2:21:01
154 Beck Ryan F40   2:21:23 2:21:11
155 Gillian Kenneally F Glanmire Macra 2:21:27 2:21:19
156 James Tobin M Durrus AC 2:21:29 2:21:19
157 Tony O'Keeffe M50   2:22:51 2:22:49
158 Marie McCarthy F   2:23:11 2:23:11
159 Liselle Irwin F   2:23:23 2:23:16
160 Ciara O'Callaghan F40   2:23:59 2:23:50
161 Mike Concannon M50   2:24:03 2:24:00
162 Kevin1 Smiddy R   2:24:12 2:24:03
163 Bart Kearney M60 Leevale 2:24:19 2:24:18
164 Anita Johnson F Pat Walsh Running 2:25:11 2:25:08
165 Miriam Creedon F   2:30:42 2:30:42
166 Shane Daly M   2:31:14 2:31:14
167 Ken Henleywillis M   2:31:17 2:31:08
168 Shane Daly M   2:32:32 2:32:28
169 Anne Cotter F   2:32:49 2:32:46
170 David Ryan M   2:32:54 2:32:50
171 Lucy Moynihan F40   2:32:56 2:32:52
172 Ciaran O'Brien M40   2:35:58 2:35:48
173 Marian O'Neill F   2:37:34 2:37:34
174 Joan Downey F   2:37:35 2:37:35
175 Mike Dorney M40 Midleton AC 2:40:56 2:40:47
176 Michelle Quezada F   2:41:59 2:41:59
177 Niamh Liatháin F50   2:44:07 2:44:07
178 Caitriona Buckley F Bweeng Trail Blazers 2:45:58 2:45:58
179 Tricia Hickey F40   2:47:42 2:47:38
180 Donall Casey M40   2:47:57 2:47:45
181 Carmel Dineen F   2:48:40 2:48:40
182 Eibhlín Uí Bhuachalla F   2:49:18 2:49:18
183 Damhnait Uí Argáin F   2:49:21 2:49:21
184 Taylor Delaney F   2:52:14 2:52:05
185 Shannon1 Cordes R   2:52:14 2:52:14
186 Siobhán Twomey F   2:53:54 2:53:54
187 Colette O'Sullivan F40   2:56:44 2:56:44
188 Liz O'Sullivan F50   2:58:31 2:58:31
189 Siobhán Lucey F   2:58:32 2:58:32
190 Aileen O'Leary F   2:59:06 2:59:06
191 Diarmuid Kiely M40   3:03:13 3:03:13
192 Mo Lucey F   3:06:03 3:06:03
193 Mairéad Kelleher F   3:06:03 3:06:03
194 Caroline Nolan F   3:06:09 3:06:09
195 Larry Twomey M   3:13:24 3:13:24
196 Mary Foley F   3:16:23 3:16:23
197 Ann Lucey F   3:16:28 3:16:28
198 Anne O'Mahony F   3:17:59 3:17:59
199 Bill O'Scannláin M   3:18:00 3:18:00
200 Gavin Kelleher M   3:21:22 3:21:22
201 Ciara Walsh F   3:21:23 3:21:23
202 Marta Planells Bernat F   3:21:24 3:21:24
203 Soazig Tanguy F   3:21:25 3:21:25
204 Maura Crooks F   3:24:32 3:24:32
205 Siobhan Galvin F   3:24:49 3:24:49
206 Sharon Murphy F   3:28:43 3:28:43
207 Sandy O'Sullivan F   3:28:47 3:28:47
208 Nora Cremin F   3:28:48 3:28:48
209 Maura O'Flynn F   3:37:51 3:37:51
210 Pat Twomey M   3:37:51 3:37:51
211 Michael Mangan M   3:49:32 3:49:32
212 Siobhan Kiely F   3:50:01 3:50:01
213 Vera Griffen F   3:51:16 3:51:16
214 Ann Kelly F   3:51:16 3:51:16
215 Siobhán O'Herlihy F   3:51:20 3:51:20
216 Bríd Uí Scannaill F   4:00:54 4:00:54
217 Eilish Tollman F   4:00:54 4:00:54
218 Nóirín Uí Thuama F   4:00:54 4:00:54
219 Eithne Concannon F   4:00:54 4:00:54

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design