Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Duhallow 10 Mile Road Race - March 2019

Duhallow 10 Mile Road Race Results 2019

Newmarket, Co. Cork

Sunday March 10th 2019

 

 duhallow 10 mile road race flyer 2019

 

Organised and hosted by Duhallow AC


This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Duhallow 10 Facebook Page


Duhallow AC Website

 

Duhallow AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Duhallow 10 Mile Road Races

Results of Duhallow 10 Mile Road Race April 2018

 

 

Results of Duhallow 10 Mile Road Race March 2019

Results courtesy of Duhallow AC and MyRunResults

Original results on MyRunResultes Website

 MyRunResults Logo 250 min

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Hiko TONOSA M DSD AC 00:52:19 00:52:19
2 Kevin MUNSELL M Clonmel AC 00:55:12 00:55:11
3 Michael MCMAHON M Raheny Shamrock 00:55:13 00:55:13
4 Sean O'SULLIVAN M40 An Ríocht 00:56:41 00:56:40
5 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:56:47 00:56:45
6 Niall O'RIORDAN M40 An Bru 00:57:02 00:57:01
7 Ciaran CARR M Newbridge AC 00:57:11 00:57:10
8 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle AC 00:57:13 00:57:12
9 Claire MCCARTHY F40 Leevale AC 00:57:22 00:57:22
10 Alan O'BRIEN M40 Eagle AC 00:57:28 00:57:27
11 Michael BUCKLEY M40 Togher AC 00:57:44 00:57:44
12 Joey FEERY M Clonmel AC 00:57:47 00:57:47
13 Michelle FINN F Leevale AC 00:57:59 00:57:58
14 Ger O'SULLIVAN M   00:59:43 00:59:40
15 Gary WALSH M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:59:46 00:59:44
16 Sean O'KEEFFE M40 Eagle AC 00:59:47 00:59:45
17 David GREENE M Grange Fermoy AC 00:59:52 00:59:49
18 Graham SWORDS M East Cork AC 00:59:53 00:59:51
19 Siobhan O'DOHERTY F Borrosokane 01:00:15 01:00:13
20 Trevor GEARY M40 St Catherines AC 01:00:25 01:00:23
21 Robert PURCELL M50 Gneevguilla AC 01:00:44 01:00:44
22 Gary CLERKIN M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:00:59 01:00:56
23 Arkadiusz SKUPIN M Polish Runners Club Ireland 01:01:09 01:01:07
24 John CRONIN M West Muskerry AC 01:01:54 01:01:50
25 Thomas KLIMAS M40 Dooneen AC 01:02:19 01:02:09
26 Clive AHERNE M40 Mallow AC 01:02:20 01:02:14
27 Piotr SPYT M40 Juve ! 01:02:28 01:02:24
28 David CRAIG M40 Bandon AC 01:02:44 01:02:43
29 Trevor WOODGATE M Mallow AC 01:02:58 01:02:54
30 Billy MOLONEY M Clonmel AC 01:02:59 01:02:54
31 Padraic BIRMINGHAM M45 Mallow AC 01:03:08 01:03:02
32 Brian CARROLL M45   01:03:11 01:03:09
33 Ruairi O'MAHONY M   01:03:23 01:03:22
34 Tom FOX M50 Eagle AC 01:03:35 01:03:31
35 Seamus MADIGAN M50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:03:47 01:03:45
36 Conor BARTLEY M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:03:54 01:03:51
37 John CAHILL M45   01:04:04 01:04:00
38 Paul SWEENEY M50   01:04:07 01:04:05
39 Eric WOLFE M40 Togher AC 01:04:14 01:04:12
40 Jeremy AHERN M40 Kinsale Tri Club 01:04:19 01:04:18
41 Ruairi MYERS M Carrig na Bfear 01:04:26 01:04:21
42 John TWOMEY M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:05:05 01:05:00
43 Peadar LUCEY M40 Mallow AC 01:05:46 01:05:42
44 Michael WALSH M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:05:53 01:05:48
45 Paul KINGSTON M40 Churchtown Road Runners 01:06:03 01:05:57
46 Mick MURPHY M45 Midleton AC 01:06:03 01:05:58
47 Chris O'CONNELL M40 St Catherines AC 01:06:10 01:06:03
48 Loraine BOLSTER F35 Mallow AC 01:06:11 01:06:05
49 Daniel O'CONNOR M   01:06:13 01:06:09
50 Dan DALTON M   01:06:56 01:06:52
51 Gearoid MURPHY M Blackwater Tri Club 01:06:57 01:06:49
52 Eamonn NAGLE M45 Mallow AC 01:07:04 01:06:56
53 Aidan CROWLEY M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:07:05 01:06:57
54 David O'CONNOR M St Finbarrs AC 01:07:21 01:07:16
55 Fergus WALL M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:07:26 01:07:21
56 Shane HANLEY M40 Galtee Runners 01:07:41 01:07:37
57 John Paul BUCKLEY M Millstreet AC 01:07:47 01:07:43
58 Shane MCCARTHY M   01:07:56 01:07:48
59 Kieran LYNCH M45   01:08:14 01:08:04
60 Shane MEYLER M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:08:16 01:08:06
61 Brendan COSTELLOE M West Limerick AC 01:08:26 01:08:18
62 Jeremiah CALLANAN M Kinsale Tri Club 01:08:36 01:08:26
63 John LONGAN M St Finbarrs AC 01:08:39 01:08:32
64 Kieran ENRIGHT M Kanturk Road Runners 01:08:50 01:08:45
65 Lorna WOLFE F   01:08:53 01:08:50
66 Iain QUINLAN M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:09:28 01:09:22
67 Gerard WALSH M50 Galtee Runners 01:09:41 01:09:38
68 Donal RYAN M45 Clonmel AC 01:09:44 01:09:39
69 Enda KIERNAN M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:10:17 01:10:11
70 Peter MCSWEENEY M Dromahane RoadRunners AC 01:10:27 01:10:19
71 Aidan COLLINS M Bridevale AC 01:10:28 01:10:16
72 Sean MEHIGAN M50 Mallow AC 01:10:30 01:10:21
73 Irene EIGHAN F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:10:36 01:10:33
74 Conor FOX M45 Donoughmore AC 01:10:37 01:10:25
75 Ann Marie BOLAND F Clonmel AC 01:10:40 01:10:38
76 Eoin O'CALLAGHAN M   01:10:43 01:10:32
77 John KELLIHER M   01:10:44 01:10:33
78 Nick DARMODY M45 Mallow AC 01:10:47 01:10:39
79 Adrian O'CONNOR M   01:10:51 01:10:37
80 Brian MULLINS M Love2run Running Club 01:11:08 01:11:00
81 Jack MURPHY M Eagle AC 01:11:09 01:11:02
82 Dan COLLINS M40 Mallow AC 01:11:23 01:11:15
83 Liam MURPHY M45 Mallow AC 01:11:25 01:11:18
84 Liam LYNCH M60 Donoughmore AC 01:11:31 01:11:26
85 Caitriona BARRY F45 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 01:11:32 01:11:28
86 William GREENSMYTH M Sportsworld RC 01:11:36 01:11:30
87 Richard PIOTROWSKI M70 Eagle AC 01:12:04 01:11:58
88 Micheal REA M40   01:12:05 01:11:54
89 Niall BUCKLEY M45   01:12:09 01:11:50
90 Darren O'BRIEN M Mallow AC 01:12:18 01:12:09
91 Denis CRONIN M55 Mallow AC 01:12:25 01:12:18
92 Francisco JAEN ALEGRIA M40 Leevale AC 01:12:28 01:12:19
93 Kevin BUCKLEY M   01:12:32 01:12:18
94 Martin DALY M45 Eagle AC 01:12:35 01:12:24
95 Anna KLIMEK F35 Polish Runners Club Ireland 01:12:44 01:12:35
96 Micheál Ó'MULLÁIN M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:12:49 01:12:38
97 Tommy FINN M   01:12:51 01:12:37
98 Dermot GALLAGHER M45 Eagle AC 01:12:55 01:12:34
99 Jonny LYONS M   01:12:56 01:12:42
100 Shane COLLINS M St Finbarrs AC 01:13:04 01:12:52
101     -1   01:13:06 01:13:05
102 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 01:13:06 01:12:50
103 Donal O'CALLAGHAN M40   01:13:10 01:12:48
104 Richie FITZGERALD M45   01:13:13 01:13:06
105 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore AC 01:13:14 01:13:06
106 Denis SHEEHAN M   01:13:15 01:12:55
107 Sean MURPHY M40 Star of the Laine AC 01:13:18 01:13:08
108 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 01:13:21 01:13:13
109 Matthew BROWNE M Watergrasshill AC 01:13:22 01:13:07
110 Billy LENIHAN M50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:13:24 01:13:10
111 Michael ENNIS M50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:13:25 01:13:14
112 Maurice LYNCH M40 Churchtown Road Runners 01:13:33 01:12:59
113 Richard FORREST M45 Donoughmore AC 01:13:43 01:13:29
114 Patrick BUCKLEY M   01:13:44 01:13:08
115 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig AC 01:13:59 01:13:53
116 John O'SHEA M   01:14:05 01:13:43
117 Denise SMYTH F45 Millstreet AC 01:14:13 01:14:00
118 Paula WRIGHT F40 Newport AC/ MCI 01:14:14 01:13:58
119 Esther MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 01:14:16 01:13:59
119 John HARRINGTON M   01:14:16 01:14:06
121 Keith BUCKLEY M Grange Fermoy AC 01:14:20 01:14:06
122 Stephanie ILSLEY F55 St Nicholas AC 01:14:22 01:14:14
123 John COLLINS M45 Mallow AC 01:14:36 01:14:19
124 Leona BROWNE F35 Watergrasshill AC 01:14:39 01:14:25
125 Patrick O'KEEFFE M St Johns GAA club 01:14:41 01:14:29
126 Finbarr CORCORAN M Millstreet AC 01:14:44 01:14:31
127 Denise COMPTON F50 Clonmel Tri Club 01:14:50 01:14:36
128 Con MULCAHY M45 West Limerick AC 01:14:52 01:14:38
129 JP O'MEARA M60   01:14:59 01:14:42
130 Pa DALY M40 Mallow AC 01:15:00 01:14:48
131 Colm SHEEHAN M45 Mallow AC 01:15:26 01:14:55
132 Martin DURCO M   01:15:37 01:15:02
133 Olga O'SULLIVAN F40 Eagle AC 01:15:42 01:15:31
134 John SWANTON M Eagle AC 01:15:42 01:15:31
135 Jerry CURTIN M   01:16:00 01:15:29
136 Colin REA M   01:16:07 01:15:51
137 Denis DAVERN M50 Galtee Runners 01:16:19 01:16:10
138 David BROPHY M50 Mallow AC 01:16:23 01:16:18
139 Dylan COAKLEY M   01:16:26 01:15:52
140 Sarah WHITE F45 Mallow AC 01:16:29 01:16:27
141 Diane DUFFY F35 Riverstick Kinsale AC 01:16:34 01:16:20
142 James CLIFFORD M   01:16:40 01:16:10
143 Mick MCCARTHY M40   01:16:44 01:16:28
144 Adrian O'SULLIVAN M50 Freemount 01:16:47 01:16:28
145 Sean KELLEHER M40   01:16:50 01:16:30
146 Trevor O'DONOVAN M   01:16:57 01:16:41
147 Anthony PATTERSON M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:17:05 01:16:52
148 Shane WALSH M An Ríocht 01:17:16 01:16:59
149 Tommy MULLANE M50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:17:20 01:17:05
150 Paul HEALY M45 Donoughmore AC 01:17:20 01:17:08
151 Dan Joe GUINEY M60 Duhallow AC 01:17:24 01:17:09
152 Derek WINTERS M Matt's Gym 01:17:30 01:17:18
153 Niel CANTY M   01:17:31 01:17:22
154 Patrick WALSH M Team Charlotte 01:17:32 01:17:23
155 Bernard O'NEILL M   01:17:34 01:17:21
156 Beata KOTAS F35   01:17:40 01:17:30
157 Damien ROCHE M   01:17:53 01:17:33
158 Michael SCANNELL M45   01:17:55 01:17:30
159 Gearoid MACCOITIR M   01:17:56 01:17:45
160 Verling John FITZGERALD M45 Galtee Runners 01:18:00 01:17:53
161 Billy LANE M Newmarket 01:18:06 01:17:31
162 Sheila BUCKLEY F35 Midleton AC 01:18:21 01:17:54
163 Darragh MCCARTHY M   01:18:30 01:18:11
164 Ashleigh BYRNE O'BRIEN F Blackwater Tri Club 01:18:39 01:18:27
165 John GUERIN M45 Gneevguilla AC 01:18:42 01:18:29
166 Sinead RENTON F40 Mallow AC 01:18:47 01:18:31
167 Marek MAZUR M50 Weekend Warriors AC 01:18:51 01:18:37
168 James COLLINS M50   01:18:53 01:18:28
169 Martina BUCKLEY F40 Forbane AC 01:19:02 01:18:43
170 Steve MURPHY M60   01:19:05 01:18:44
171 Kenneth MILLER M   01:19:06 01:18:50
172 Sarah CREEDON F35 Millstreet AC 01:19:21 01:18:54
173 Jason COMERFORD M UL Sport Runners 01:19:22 01:19:05
174 Donal MURPHY M45   01:19:22 01:18:57
175 Ann GEARY F40 St Catherines AC 01:19:34 01:19:25
176 Tim O'CALLAGHAN M65   01:19:59 01:19:50
177 Louise MCGANN F35   01:20:04 01:19:45
178 Sean POWELL M55 Mallow AC 01:20:12 01:19:52
179 Chris PRICE M Kanturk Road Runners 01:20:15 01:19:48
180 Keitaro ADO M55   01:20:25 01:20:04
181 William O'DWYER M   01:20:27 01:20:08
182 Brian SHEEHAN M   01:20:28 01:20:07
183 Conor HICKEY M   01:20:29 01:20:07
184 Ciaran STACK M   01:20:37 01:20:21
185 Marcin SPORNY M40   01:20:42 01:20:10
186 Jerry MCCARTHY M Eagle AC 01:20:42 01:20:29
187 Divina CAREY F35   01:20:45 01:20:23
188 Patrick BUCKLEY M40 Mallow AC 01:21:25 01:21:04
189 Mary O'CONNELL F45 Gneeveguilla 01:21:32 01:21:04
190 Vincent BUCKLEY M45 Donoughmore AC 01:22:02 01:21:46
191 Des O'MAHONY M Midleton AC 01:22:03 01:21:32
192 Ed O'SULLIVAN M45   01:22:06 01:21:54
193 Shauna MURPHY F   01:22:10 01:21:47
194 Sheilanne TWOHIG F50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:22:16 01:22:01
195 Marie GILLMAN F50 Midleton AC 01:22:20 01:21:54
195 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 01:22:20 01:21:54
197 Kieran HORGAN M45 Mallow AC 01:22:30 01:22:04
198 Rob O'LEARY M40   01:22:38 01:22:05
199 Bernie PENDERGAST F55   01:22:43 01:22:25
200 Michelle CHEUNG F Eagle AC 01:22:46 01:22:39
201 Lisa FINN F40 Mallow AC 01:23:05 01:22:38
202 John Paul MURPHY M   01:23:22 01:22:43
203 Tadhg COSTELLO M55   01:23:31 01:23:10
204 Darragh WILEY M50 Mallow AC 01:23:39 01:23:17
205 Willie John SHEILL M Mt Hillary 01:23:48 01:23:15
206 Robert WALSH M Aghada RC 01:23:53 01:23:22
207 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:23:55 01:23:38
208 George FORDE M Carrigtwohill AC 01:23:56 01:23:21
209 Helene MCSWEENEY F50   01:23:56 01:23:39
210 Mary MURPHY F55 Shandrum AC 01:23:59 01:23:30
211 Tara CARR F40 West Limerick AC 01:24:10 01:23:33
212 Liam WALSH M   01:24:14 01:23:56
213 Gary RELIHAN M45 Mallow AC 01:24:21 01:24:02
214 John HORGAN M45 Locha Lua 01:24:24 01:23:57
215 Maeve KIELY F35 Mt Hillary 01:24:31 01:24:03
216 Sean AHERN M Watergrasshill AC 01:24:49 01:24:25
217 Philip MAGNIER M65 Athenry AC 01:24:49 01:24:31
218 Linda CARR F40   01:24:55 01:24:26
219 Mairead LONERGAN F Eagle AC 01:24:57 01:24:35
219 Michelle GUINEY F   01:24:57 01:24:35
221 Derek COSTELLO M50 Eagle AC 01:24:57 01:24:35
222 Kathleen CRONIN F55 Mallow AC 01:25:01 01:24:42
223 Gearoidin HORGAN F   01:25:12 01:24:44
224 Betty CAHILL F50 Bridevale AC 01:25:21 01:24:54
225 Alan FOLEY M50 Watergrasshill AC 01:25:35 01:24:58
226 Pat MURPHY M55 Bweeng Trailblazers 01:25:44 01:25:10
227 Ken BISHOP M   01:25:52 01:25:17
228 Jason CLIFFORD M   01:25:58 01:25:29
229 Colette RYAN F50 Douglas meet & train 01:26:07 01:25:44
230 Anna HEFFERNAN F35 Polish Runners Club Ireland 01:26:10 01:25:38
231 Treasa MCCARTHY F   01:26:22 01:25:54
232 Kevin QUILLIGAN M60 Mallow AC 01:26:25 01:26:05
233 Ivan BURKE M45   01:26:30 01:25:59
234 Mark WALMSLEY M45   01:26:35 01:26:04
235 Dermot MCCARTHY M40   01:26:39 01:26:12
236 Nessa GOGGIN F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:26:40 01:26:02
237 Michael FLYNN M40 North Cork AC 01:26:45 01:26:12
238 Michael FINN M Knockraha 01:26:51 01:26:11
239 Dave ALLEN M40 Newmarket 01:26:53 01:26:19
240 Tony O'DWYER M   01:26:54 01:26:18
241 Ciaran COMERFORD M40   01:27:05 01:26:27
242 Pat O'BRIEN M50 Mallow AC 01:27:12 01:26:41
243 Mike BROSNAHAN M45   01:27:19 01:26:53
244 John GORMAN M45   01:27:22 01:27:04
245 Denys O'BRIEN M Kanturk Road Runners 01:27:29 01:26:56
246 Lisa BARROW F35 Mallow AC 01:27:34 01:27:07
247 Regina CRONIN F40 Mallow AC 01:27:44 01:27:03
248 Brianna COLFER F   01:27:44 01:27:03
249 Marie MURPHY F35   01:27:47 01:27:26
250 Diarmuid LANE M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:27:49 01:27:15
251 Dawn WALSH F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:27:49 01:27:13
252 Richard MERNAGH M55 Striders of Croydon 01:28:01 01:27:25
253 Jerry EGAN M45   01:28:03 01:27:26
254 Tom ENRIGHT M45 MG Running Group 01:28:05 01:27:30
255 Sinead O'DRISCOLL F   01:28:12 01:27:44
256 John BRADY M60 North Cork AC 01:28:22 01:27:50
257 Brian KELLEHER M Millstreet AC 01:28:45 01:28:21
258 Colin POOLMAN M   01:28:48 01:28:31
259 Jim O'DONOVAN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:28:54 01:28:18
260 JJ CASEY M60 AN POST / EIR 01:29:08 01:28:44
261 Niamh SHEEHAN F Togher AC 01:29:08 01:28:31
262 Sonya BRADY F   01:29:32 01:28:57
263 Andrew PURCELL M Gneevguilla AC 01:29:39 01:29:39
264 Andy DOLLARD M55   01:29:42 01:29:24
265 Maíre UÍ CHONGHAILE F60 Donoughmore AC 01:29:51 01:29:11
266 Linda CURTIN F40   01:29:54 01:29:27
267 Sheila LEE F40   01:29:55 01:29:31
268 Iolo PEARSE M   01:29:55 01:29:18
269 Johann SCOLLARD F35 Bridevale AC 01:29:57 01:29:26
270 Jerry O'CONNELL M60 Mallow AC 01:30:01 01:29:23
271 Andrzej CHOMICZ M Polish Runners Club Ireland 01:30:08 01:29:42
272 Shane MORAN M Shandrum AC 01:30:30 01:30:00
273 Mairead CASHMAN F50 Crusaders AC 01:30:34 01:30:17
274 Clodagh DALY F35 Mt Hillary 01:30:43 01:30:15
275 Jo-Anne COSGROVE F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:30:49 01:30:11
276 Paul MORRISSEY M   01:31:04 01:30:54
277 Christopher O'DRISCOLL M70 Wibby Wobby Wonders 01:31:33 01:31:12
278 Tommy O'DWYER M55   01:31:50 01:31:14
279 Jimmy POWER M55 Carrick AC Roadrunners 01:31:53 01:31:15
280 Willoam KELLEHER M   01:31:56 01:31:28
281 Bridget FORDE F Bridevale AC 01:32:09 01:31:35
282 Marie SHEEHAN F35   01:32:15 01:31:46
283 Lavinia SWORDS F East Cork AC 01:32:34 01:32:02
284 Tony MARIAN M50 Mallow Tri Club 01:32:37 01:32:08
285 Mark DONOVAN M45 Wibby Wobby Wonders 01:32:38 01:32:17
286 Darren CURTIN M40   01:32:41 01:32:02
287 Ian SHEEHY M   01:32:50 01:32:24
288 Vincent SHEEHY M55   01:32:52 01:32:27
289 Catherine O'CONNOR F45 Mallow AC 01:32:53 01:32:26
290 Patricia DALY F40 West Waterford AC 01:33:05 01:32:36
291 Miriam O'DONOGHUE F35 Togher AC 01:33:16 01:32:41
292 James TOBIN M50 DURRUS AC 01:33:21 01:33:08
293 Kate GIBNEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:33:37 01:33:11
294 Brendan STACK M   01:33:39 01:33:04
295 Aisling O'NEILL F40 Mallow AC 01:33:41 01:32:55
296 Ann HAYES F45   01:33:49 01:33:27
297 Helena O'CONNOR F35 Mallow AC 01:33:55 01:33:13
298 Orlaith WALSH F   01:34:17 01:33:36
299 Eamon O'NEILL M55 Kanturk Road Runners 01:34:54 01:34:25
300 Skirma VASILIAUSKIENE F35 Kanturk Road Runners 01:34:55 01:34:24
301 Marguerite CAHILL F40   01:35:17 01:34:48
302 Caroline MCATEER F40 Bridevale AC 01:35:21 01:34:48
303 Iosla BREATHNACH F40   01:35:24 01:34:45
304 Catriona KELLEHER F   01:35:24 01:34:44
305 Elaine GUINEY F35   01:35:36 01:34:56
306 John O'CONNOR M50   01:35:38 01:35:04
307 Michael CARROLL M70 Country Club AC 01:35:43 01:35:04
308 Maura O'KELLY F35   01:35:44 01:35:20
309 Conor COLLINS M   01:36:01 01:35:24
310 Elaine O'KEEFFE F35   01:36:13 01:35:49
311 Deirdre SPARLING F40   01:36:15 01:35:51
312 Margo MCAULIFFE F40   01:36:19 01:35:36
313 Tadgh HANLEY M50 Watergrasshill AC 01:36:35 01:36:01
314 Len HANRAHAN M45 Mallow AC 01:36:35 01:36:02
315 Ciara MAXWELL F45   01:36:46 01:36:08
316 Aidan COONEY M45 Wibby Wobby Wonders 01:36:55 01:36:28
317 Joan SHEAHAN MURPHY F40 Glash taur 01:37:00 01:36:17
318 Sinéad Ó'DRAIGHNEÁIN F50   01:37:06 01:36:28
319 Mary COLLINS F45 Shandrum AC 01:37:10 01:36:40
320 Dorinda FORDE F45 Kanturk Road Runners 01:37:12 01:36:41
321 Liselle IRWIN F35   01:37:22 01:36:54
322 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 01:37:39 01:37:09
323 Tony DUNNE M75 Grange Fermoy AC 01:37:52 01:37:11
324 Paul NAGLE M50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:38:02 01:37:34
324 Andrea LYNE F35 Kanturk Road Runners 01:38:02 01:37:32
326 Nicola CROWLEY F   01:38:11 01:37:31
327 Frances BYRNE F60 Mallow AC 01:38:15 01:37:35
328 Mary COLFER F55   01:38:16 01:37:44
329 Noreen KIELY F45 FITTstop Fermoy 01:38:16 01:37:47
330 Seamus KELLEHER M60 Doneraile AC 01:38:41 01:37:57
331 Angela O'MAHONY F50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:38:48 01:38:06
332 Mary MULCAHY F55 St Finbarrs AC 01:39:03 01:38:22
333 Paul HEANEY M Mallow AC 01:39:18 01:38:35
334 Maria CURTIN F50   01:39:54 01:39:30
335 Jamie WALSH M40 Galtee Runners 01:40:08 01:39:43
336 Norma HARRINGTON F60 Galtee Runners 01:40:37 01:40:11
337 Gerard O'CONNELL M60 MCI 01:41:01 01:40:19
338 Noreen MURPHY F35   01:41:20 01:40:55
339 Margaret MURPHY F35   01:41:20 01:40:56
340 Barbara LEHANE O'MAHONEY F35 Mallow AC 01:41:45 01:41:04
341 David WOODS M   01:42:16 01:41:48
342 Brigid MURDOCH F50 Country Club AC 01:42:16 01:41:36
343 Jacqueline BOWEN F45 Mallow AC 01:42:38 01:41:53
344 Chris NOONAN M   01:42:55 01:42:11
345 Don BUCKLEY M45 Wibby Wobby Wonders 01:42:59 01:42:33
346 Martin KEANE M75 Athenry AC 01:44:18 01:43:59
347     -2   01:44:32 01:43:46
348 Helen HEALY F45 Mt Hillary 01:44:44 01:44:01
349 Mike DORNEY M40 Midleton AC 01:44:53 01:44:10
350 Johnny SEXTON M Churchtown Road Runners 01:44:58 01:44:14
351 Anne LYNCH F40   01:45:52 01:45:21
352 Nora MURPHY F50 Gneevguilla AC 01:47:04 01:46:19
353 Damien QUINN M   01:47:12 01:46:52
354 Ellen MURPHY F Bweeng Trailblazers 01:47:54 01:47:10
355 Joanne BROWNE F35 Glash 01:48:01 01:47:19
356 Orna O'BEIRNE F40 Forget the Gym 01:50:18 01:49:55
357 Martha COFFEY F   01:51:15 01:50:30
358 Deirdre NEILL F45   01:53:32 01:53:03
359 Mary MURPHY F50 Bweeng Trailblazers 01:55:37 01:54:53

 

 

 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design