Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Munster Athletics Road Championship Results March 2019

Results of Munster Road Championships 2019

Dundrum, Co. Tipperary

  Sunday, March 3d 2019

Organised and hosted by Dundrum AC, on behalf of Tipperary Athletics

 

 

munster road championships 2019 photo niall moranMunster Women's Road championships 2019 - Photo: Niall Moran Photography

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Photos
Lots of stunning photos by Niall Moran Photography

 

 Results of Munster Road Championships 2019

Provisional Results Subject to Confirmation
Note: No times Available Yet

Official (Provisional) Results |(PDF Files) On Munster Athletics


Senior & Novice Women    Senior & Novice Men

Masters Women   Masters Men



Overall Senior & Novice Women

PosForenameSurnameClubCounty
1 Fiona Santry East Cork AC Cork
2 Niamh Clifford Star of the Laune A.C. Kerry
3 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
4 Sorcha Kearney St. Finbarrs AC Cork
5 Breda Gaffney Mallow AC Cork
6 Lorraine Bolster Mallow AC Cork
7 Louise Morgan Ferrybank AC Waterford
8 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC Tipperary
9 Claire Madigan St. John's AC Clare
10 Angela Mccann Clonmel AC Tipperary
11 Niamh O'sullivan An Riocht AC Kerry
12 Claire O'brien Watergrasshill AC Cork
13 Margaret Murphy Mallow AC Cork
14 Linda O'sullivan Watergrasshill AC Cork
15 Jacqueline Hughes Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
16 Aine Roche Clonmel AC Tipperary
17 Ann Marie Connellan Ennis Track AC Clare
18 Isabelle Cummins Ferrybank AC Waterford
19 Niamh Cronin St. Finbarrs AC Cork
20 Molly Hutchinson Ferrybank AC Waterford
21 Niamh Roe Leevale AC Cork
22 Lorraine Healy Moyne AC Tipperary
23 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC Tipperary
24 Angela Fogarty Moyne AC Tipperary
25 Laura Chesser Ennis Track AC Clare
26 Jane O'leary Ennis Track AC Clare
27 Catherine O'sullivan An Riocht AC Kerry
28 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC Tipperary
29 Karen Coughlan Dundrum AC Tipperary
30 Michelle O'mahoney Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
31 Rebecca Mcevoy St. Finbarrs AC Cork
32 Mary Keane Dundrum AC Tipperary
33 Ali O'Connor Clonmel AC Tipperary
34 Mary Cahill Ennis Track AC Clare
35 Michelle Ahern East Cork AC Cork
36 Gillian Sohun Leevale AC Cork
37 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
38 Emma Ryan Ennis Track AC Clare
39 Emily Goff Ferrybank AC Waterford
40 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC Tipperary
41 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC Cork
42 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC Tipperary
43 Margo Dinan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
44 Anne Wolfe St. Finbarrs AC Cork
45 Catherine Fogarty Dundrum AC Tipperary
46 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC Tipperary
47 Sue Garrahy Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
48 Leona Browne Watergrasshill AC Cork
49 Siobhan Healy St. Finbarrs AC Cork
50 Laura Mccarthy Armstrong Dundrum A.C. Tipperary
51 Aisling English Clonmel AC Tipperary
52 Ciara Magner Watergrasshill AC Cork
53 Mary O'connor An Riocht AC Kerry
54 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC Tipperary
55 Majella Diskin An Riocht AC Kerry
56 Lisa Mcgrath Ennis Track AC Clare
57 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC Tipperary
58 Ailfse Mcnulty St. Finbarrs AC Cork
59 Patricia Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
60 Liz Heaslip An Riocht AC Kerry
61 Helen Meehan Bilboa AC Limerick
62 Eavan Long Mallow AC Cork
63 Maggie Malone Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
64 Gillian Cotter St. Finbarrs AC Cork
65 Rebecca Lenehan Dundrum AC Tipperary
66 Anita Murphy St. Finbarrs AC Cork
67 Carherine Quinn Dundrum AC Tipperary
68 Eibhlin Cleary East Cork AC Cork
         
Novice Women    
Pos Forename Surname Club County
1 Niamh Clifford Star of the Laune A.C. Kerry
2 Lorraine Bolster Mallow AC Cork
3 Louise Morgan Ferrybank AC Waterford
4 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC Tipperary
5 Claire O'brien Watergrasshill AC Cork
6 Linda O'sullivan Watergrasshill AC Cork
7 Jacqueline Hughes Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
8 Ann Marie Connellan Ennis Track AC Clare
9 Niamh Cronin St. Finbarrs AC Cork
10 Niamh Roe Leevale AC Cork
11 Lorraine Healy Moyne AC Tipperary
12 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC Tipperary
13 Angela Fogarty Moyne AC Tipperary
14 Laura Chesser Ennis Track AC Clare
15 Jane O'leary Ennis Track AC Clare
16 Catherine O'sullivan An Riocht AC Kerry
17 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC Tipperary
18 Karen Coughlan Dundrum AC Tipperary
19 Michelle O'mahoney Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
20 Rebecca Mcevoy St. Finbarrs AC Cork
21 Mary Keane Dundrum AC Tipperary
22 Ali O'Connor Clonmel AC Tipperary
23 Mary Cahill Ennis Track AC Clare
24 Michelle Ahern East Cork AC Cork
25 Gillian Sohun Leevale AC Cork
26 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
27 Emma Ryan Ennis Track AC Clare
28 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC Tipperary
29 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC Cork
30 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC Tipperary
31 Anne Wolfe St. Finbarrs AC Cork
32 Catherine Fogarty Dundrum AC Tipperary
33 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC Tipperary
34 Sue Garrahy Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
35 Leona Browne Watergrasshill AC Cork
36 Siobhan Healy St. Finbarrs AC Cork
37 Laura Mccarthy Armstrong Dundrum A.C. Tipperary
38 Aisling English Clonmel AC Tipperary
39 Ciara Magner Watergrasshill AC Cork
40 Mary O'connor An Riocht AC Kerry
41 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC Tipperary
42 Majella Diskin An Riocht AC Kerry
43 Lisa Mcgrath Ennis Track AC Clare
44 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC Tipperary
45 Ailfse Mcnulty St. Finbarrs AC Cork
46 Patricia Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
47 Liz Heaslip An Riocht AC Kerry
48 Helen Meehan Bilboa AC Limerick
49 Eavan Long Mallow AC Cork
50 Maggie Malone Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
51 Gillian Cotter St. Finbarrs AC Cork
52 Rebecca Lenehan Dundrum AC Tipperary
53 Anita Murphy St. Finbarrs AC Cork
54 Carherine Quinn Dundrum AC Tipperary
55 Eibhlin Cleary East Cork AC Cork

 

Novice Women Teams

Club Team Points   
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Ennis Track AC 8, 14, 15, 23 60
2 Dundrum AC 4, 18, 21, 32 75
3 Watergrasshill AC 5, 6, 29, 35 75
4 Clonmel AC 12, 17, 22, 28 79
5 St. Finbarrs AC 9, 20, 31, 36 96
6 An Riocht AC 16, 40, 42, 47 145
       
County Team Points   
Pos County Positions Points
1 Cork 2, 5, 6, 9 22
2 Tipperary 4, 7, 11, 12 34
3 Clare 8, 14, 15, 19 56
4 Kerry 1, 16, 40, 42 99

 

Senior Women

PosForenameSurnameClubCounty
1 Fiona Santry East Cork AC Cork
2 Niamh Clifford Star of the Laune A.C. Kerry
3 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
4 Sorcha Kearney St. Finbarrs AC Cork
5 Breda Gaffney Mallow AC Cork
6 Lorraine Bolster Mallow AC Cork
7 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC Tipperary
8 Claire Madigan St. John's AC Clare
9 Angela Mccann Clonmel AC Tipperary
10 Niamh O'sullivan An Riocht AC Kerry
11 Claire O'brien Watergrasshill AC Cork
12 Margaret Murphy Mallow AC Cork
13 Jacqueline Hughes Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
14 Aine Roche Clonmel AC Tipperary
15 Ann Marie Connellan Ennis Track AC Clare
16 Isabelle Cummins Ferrybank AC Waterford
17 Niamh Cronin St. Finbarrs AC Cork
18 Molly Hutchinson Ferrybank AC Waterford
19 Niamh Roe Leevale AC Cork
20 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC Tipperary
21 Laura Chesser Ennis Track AC Clare
22 Jane O'leary Ennis Track AC Clare
23 Catherine O'sullivan An Riocht AC Kerry
24 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC Tipperary
25 Karen Coughlan Dundrum AC Tipperary
26 Michelle O'mahoney Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
27 Mary Keane Dundrum AC Tipperary
28 Ali O'Connor Clonmel AC Tipperary
29 Mary Cahill Ennis Track AC Clare
30 Gillian Sohun Leevale AC Cork
31 Emma Ryan Ennis Track AC Clare
32 Emily Goff Ferrybank AC Waterford
33 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC Tipperary
34 Margo Dinan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
35 Anne Wolfe St. Finbarrs AC Cork
36 Catherine Fogarty Dundrum AC Tipperary
37 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC Tipperary
38 Sue Garrahy Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
39 Siobhan Healy St. Finbarrs AC Cork
40 Laura Mccarthy Armstrong Dundrum A.C. Tipperary
41 Aisling English Clonmel AC Tipperary
42 Mary O'connor An Riocht AC Kerry
43 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC Tipperary
44 Majella Diskin An Riocht AC Kerry
45 Lisa Mcgrath Ennis Track AC Clare
46 Ailfse Mcnulty St. Finbarrs AC Cork
47 Patricia Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
48 Liz Heaslip An Riocht AC Kerry
49 Helen Meehan Bilboa AC Limerick
50 Eavan Long Mallow AC Cork
51 Maggie Malone Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
52 Gillian Cotter St. Finbarrs AC Cork
53 Rebecca Lenehan Dundrum AC Tipperary
54 Anita Murphy St. Finbarrs AC Cork
55 Carherine Quinn Dundrum AC Tipperary

 

Senior Women Teams

 Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Dundrum AC 3, 7, 25, 27 62
2 Clonmel AC 9, 14, 20, 24 67
3 Mallow AC 5, 6, 12, 50 73
4 Ennis Track AC 15, 21, 22, 29 87
5 St. Finbarrs AC 4, 17, 34, 35 90
6 An Riocht AC 10, 23, 42, 44 119
       
 County Team Points  
Pos County Positions Points
1 Cork 1, 4, 5, 6 16
2 Tipperary 3, 7, 9, 13 32
3 Clare 8, 15, 21, 22 66
4 Kerry 2, 10, 23, 42 77

 

 

 

 

Overall Senior & Novice Mens Results

PosForenameSurnameClubCounty
1 Sean Doyle An Bru AC Limerick
2 Tim O'donoghue East Cork AC Cork
3 Kevin Moore Dundrum AC Tipperary
4 Kevin O'brien East Cork AC Cork
5 James Mccarthy East Cork AC Cork
6 Rory Chesser Ennis Track AC Clare
7 Declan Moore Bilboa AC Limerick
8 Andrew Connick Ferrybank AC Waterford
9 John Kinsella Bilboa AC Limerick
10 Darragh Lynch Ennis Track AC Clare
11 Sean Mcgrath East Cork AC Cork
12 Anthony Mannix Leevale AC Cork
13 Noel Murphy Waterford AC Clare
14 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
15 James Doran An Riocht AC Kerry
16 Kieran Mckeown Watergrasshill AC Cork
17 Eoin Lyons Ferrybank AC Waterford
18 John Meade St. Finbarrs AC Cork
19 John Treacy Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
20 Conor Mccauley Leevale AC Cork
21 William Hughes Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
22 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC  
23 Tim O'connor An Riocht AC Kerry
24 Donal White An Riocht AC Kerry
25 Heywood Richardso i Leevale AC Cork
26 Michael Corbett St. Finbarrs AC Cork
27 Jake Bagge Ferrybank AC Waterford
28 Kevin O'leary East Cork AC Cork
29 Colm Turner Limerick AC Limerick
30 Rory O'sullivan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
31 Donal Murray St. Finbarrs AC Cork
32 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC Tipperary
33 Jamie Kelly Ennis Track AC Clare
34 Mark Guerin Limerick AC Limerick
35 Warren Roche Ferrybank AC Waterford
36 Shane Simcox Mallow AC Cork
37 Alfie Davis Leevale AC Cork
38 Kevin Coleman Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
39 Sean O'sullivan An Riocht AC Kerry
40 Gareth Mcglinchy Dundrum AC Tipperary
41 Shane Harrington East Cork AC Cork
42 Martin Glynn Ennis Track AC Clare
43 Finbarr O'dwyer Leevale AC Cork
44 Barry O'shea Midleton AC Cork
45 Liam Stack Ferrybank AC Waterford
46 Joe Cunningham St. Finbarrs AC Cork
47 Mark Mckenna Waterford AC Waterford
48 Eamon Morrissey Dundrum AC Tipperary
49 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC Tipperary
50 Donal Leahy Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
51 Hugo Blair Waterford AC Waterford
52 Aaron Gallagher Limerick AC Limerick
53 Ian O'leary Leevale AC Cork
54 Kealan O'connor Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
55 Conor Ryan Clonmel AC Tipperary
56 Padraig Sheehan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
57 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
58 Evan Marshall Waterford AC Waterford
59 Liam Naughton Ennis Track AC Clare
60 James Daley Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
61 John Heaphy Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
62 Stephen Moore An Riocht AC Kerry
63 Tim Crowley East Cork AC Cork
64 John Murphy Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
65 Fergus O'brien Waterford AC Waterford
66 Jonathan Finn East Cork AC Cork
67 Stephen O'brien East Cork AC Cork
68 Anthony Thomas Bo Clonmel AC Tipperary
69 Philip Carey Mallow AC Cork
70 Paul Noonan Limerick AC Limerick
71 Billy Mckenna Ennis Track AC Clare
72 John Shanahan Dundrum AC Tipperary
73 Patrick Roche Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
74 John Byrne Waterford AC Clare
75 Mark Lenihan West Limerick AC Limerick
76 Craig O'brien Ferrybank AC Waterford
77 Darren Flynn Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
78 Ruaidhri Devitt Dundrum AC Tipperary
79 Kevin Broughton Bilboa AC Limerick
80 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC Limerick
81 John O'Gorman Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare a c  
82 Ian Kelly West Limerick AC Limerick
83 David O'Connor St. Finbarrs AC Cork
84 Jerry Mccarthy Dundrum AC Tipperary
85 Brian Carroll Clonmel AC Tipperary
86 John Kelly Dundrum AC Tipperary
87 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC Tipperary
88 Mike Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
89 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC Cork
90 Michael j Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
91 Sean Mccarthy Clonmel AC Tipperary
92 Anthony Feery Clonmel AC Tipperary
93 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
94 Stephen Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
95 Denis Culloty Ferrybank AC Waterford
96 Richard Lucas Ferrybank AC Waterford
97 Liam Hurrell West Limerick AC Limerick
98 Paudraig Coen Dundrum AC Tipperary
99 Eamonn Nagle Mallow AC Cork
100 Bernard Feery Clonmel AC Tipperary
101 Michael Moore Dundrum AC Tipperary
102 Martin Carey Ennis Track AC Clare
103 Enda Kiernan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
104 Michael Guiney West Limerick AC Limerick
105 David maher Ferrybank AC Waterford
106 Tony Mcmahon Kilmallock AC Limerick
107 Mark Rainer Ferrybank AC Waterford
108 Richard O'Gorman Clonmel AC Tipperary
109 James Burke Bilboa AC Limerick
110 Francisco Jaen Leevale AC Cork
111 Barry O'brien Bilboa AC Limerick
112 Darren Geraghty Ferrybank AC Waterford
113 Jonathan Tobin Clonmel AC Tipperary
114 Kevin O'donoghue West Limerick AC Limerick
115 James Sexton Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC  
116 Malachy Mccarthy West Limerick AC Limerick
117 Bryan Hartnett West Limerick AC Limerick
118 Jonathan Leniston West Limerick AC Limerick
         
Novice Men
Pos Forename Surname Club County
1 Kevin O'brien East Cork AC Cork
2 Declan Moore Bilboa AC Limerick
3 John Kinsella Bilboa AC Limerick
4 Darragh Lynch Ennis Track AC Clare
5 Anthony Mannix Leevale AC Cork
6 Noel Murphy Waterford AC Clare
7 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
8 James Doran An Riocht AC Kerry
9 Kieran Mckeown Watergrasshill AC Cork
10 Eoin Lyons Ferrybank AC Waterford
11 John Meade St. Finbarrs AC Cork
12 Conor Mccauley Leevale AC Cork
13 William Hughes Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
14 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC  
15 Donal White An Riocht AC Kerry
16 Heywood Richardso Leevale AC Cork
17 Michael Corbett St. Finbarrs AC Cork
18 Kevin O'leary East Cork AC Cork
19 Rory O'sullivan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
20 Donal Murray St. Finbarrs AC Cork
21 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC Tipperary
22 Mark Guerin Limerick AC Limerick
23 Shane Simcox Mallow AC Cork
24 Alfie Davis Leevale AC Cork
25 Kevin Coleman Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
26 Sean O'sullivan An Riocht AC Kerry
27 Gareth Mcglinchy Dundrum AC Tipperary
28 Shane Harrington East Cork AC Cork
29 Martin Glynn Ennis Track AC Clare
30 Finbarr O'dwyer Leevale AC Cork
31 Barry O'shea Midleton AC Cork
32 Liam Stack Ferrybank AC Waterford
33 Joe Cunningham St. Finbarrs AC Cork
34 Mark Mckenna Waterford AC Waterford
35 Eamon Morrissey Dundrum AC Tipperary
36 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC Tipperary
37 Donal Leahy Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
38 Hugo Blair Waterford AC Waterford
39 Aaron Gallagher Limerick AC Limerick
40 Ian O'leary Leevale AC Cork
41 Kealan O'connor Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
42 Conor Ryan Clonmel AC Tipperary
43 Padraig Sheehan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
44 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
45 Liam Naughton Ennis Track AC Clare
46 James Daley Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
47 John Heaphy Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
48 Stephen Moore An Riocht AC Kerry
49 Tim Crowley East Cork AC Cork
50 John Murphy Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
51 Jonathan Finn East Cork AC Cork
52 Stephen O'brien East Cork AC Cork
53 Anthony Thomas Bo Clonmel AC Tipperary
54 Philip Carey Mallow AC Cork
55 Paul Noonan Limerick AC Limerick
56 Billy Mckenna Ennis Track AC Clare
57 John Shanahan Dundrum AC Tipperary
58 Patrick Roche Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
59 John Byrne Waterford AC Clare
60 Mark Lenihan West Limerick AC Limerick
61 Craig O'brien Ferrybank AC Waterford
62 Darren Flynn Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
63 Ruaidhri Devitt Dundrum AC Tipperary
64 Kevin Broughton Bilboa AC Limerick
65 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC Limerick
66 John O'Gorman Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC  
67 Ian Kelly West Limerick AC Limerick
68 David O'Connor St. Finbarrs AC Cork
69 Jerry Mccarthy Dundrum AC Tipperary
70 Brian Carroll Clonmel AC Tipperary
71 John Kelly Dundrum AC Tipperary
72 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC Tipperary
73 Mike Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
74 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC Cork
75 Michaelj Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
76 Sean Mccarthy Clonmel AC Tipperary
77 Anthony Feery Clonmel AC Tipperary
78 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
79 Stephen Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
80 Denis Culloty Ferrybank AC Waterford
81 Richard Lucas Ferrybank AC Waterford
82 Liam Hurrell West Limerick AC Limerick
83 Paudraig Coen Dundrum AC Tipperary
84 Eamonn Nagle Mallow AC Cork
85 Michael Moore Dundrum AC Tipperary
86 Martin Carey Ennis Track AC Clare
87 Enda Kiernan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
88 Michael Guiney West Limerick AC Limerick
89 David maher Ferrybank AC Waterford
90 Tony Mcmahon Kilmallock AC Limerick
91 Mark Rainer Ferrybank AC Waterford
92 Richard O'Gorman Clonmel AC Tipperary
93 James Burke Bilboa AC Limerick
94 Francisco Jaen Leevale AC Cork
95 Barry O'brien Bilboa AC Limerick
96 Darren Geraghty Ferrybank AC Waterford
97 Kevin O'donoghue West Limerick AC Limerick
98 James Sexton Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.  
99 Malachy Mccarthy West Limerick AC Limerick
100 Bryan Hartnett West Limerick AC Limerick
101 Jonathan Leniston West Limerick AC Limerick

 

Novice Men Teams

PlaceClub Team Points ClubPositionsPoints
1 Leevale AC 5, 12, 16, 24 57
2 St. Finbarrs AC 11, 17, 19, 20 67
3 Thurles Crokes AC 7, 13, 25, 44 89
4 East Cork AC 1, 18, 28, 49 96
5 An Riocht AC 8, 15, 26, 48 97
6 Dundrum AC 21, 27, 35, 36 119
7 Ennis Track AC 4, 29, 45, 56 134
8 Waterford AC 6, 34, 38, 59 137
9 Bilboa AC 2, 3, 64, 93 162
10 Ferrybank AC 10, 32, 61, 80 183
11 Grange/Fermoy AC 41, 50, 62, 73 226
12 Mallow AC 23, 54, 74, 84 235
13 Clonmel AC 42, 53, 70, 72 237
14 West Limerick AC 60, 67, 82, 88 297
       
 County Team Points  
Place County Positions Points
1 Cork 1, 5, 9, 11, 12, 16 54
2 Tipperary 7, 13, 14, 21, 25, 27 107
3 Kerry 8, 15, 26, 37, 46, 47 179
4 Limerick 2, 3, 22, 39, 55, 60 181
5 Clare 4, 6, 29, 45, 56, 59 199
6 Waterford 10, 32, 34, 38, 61, 80 255

 

Senior Men

PosForenameSurnameClubCounty
1 Sean Doyle An Bru AC Limerick
2 Tim O'donoghue East Cork AC Cork
3 Kevin Moore Dundrum AC Tipperary
4 James Mccarthy East Cork AC Cork
5 Rory Chesser Ennis Track AC Clare
6 Declan Moore Bilboa AC Limerick
7 Andrew Connick Ferrybank AC Waterford
8 John Kinsella Bilboa AC Limerick
9 Darragh Lynch Ennis Track AC Clare
10 Sean Mcgrath East Cork AC Cork
11 Anthony Mannix Leevale AC Cork
12 Noel Murphy Waterford AC Clare
13 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
14 James Doran An Riocht AC Kerry
15 John Meade St. Finbarrs AC Cork
16 John Treacy Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
17 Conor Mccauley Leevale AC Cork
18 William Hughes Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
19 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
20 Tim O'connor An Riocht AC Kerry
21 Donal White An Riocht AC Kerry
22 Heywood Richardsoi Leevale AC Cork
23 Michael Corbett St. Finbarrs AC Cork
24 Jake Bagge Ferrybank AC Waterford
25 Kevin O'leary East Cork AC Cork
26 Colm Turner Limerick AC Limerick
27 Rory O'sullivan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
28 Donal Murray St. Finbarrs AC Cork
29 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC Tipperary
30 Jamie Kelly Ennis Track AC Clare
31 Mark Guerin Limerick AC Limerick
32 Warren Roche Ferrybank AC Waterford
33 Shane Simcox Mallow AC Cork
34 Alfie Davis Leevale AC Cork
35 Kevin Coleman Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
36 Sean O'sullivan An Riocht AC Kerry
37 Gareth Mcglinchy Dundrum AC Tipperary
38 Martin Glynn Ennis Track AC Clare
39 Finbarr O'dwyer Leevale AC Cork
40 Liam Stack Ferrybank AC Waterford
41 Joe Cunningham St. Finbarrs AC Cork
42 Mark Mckenna Waterford AC Waterford
43 Eamon Morrissey Dundrum AC Tipperary
44 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC Tipperary
45 Hugo Blair Waterford AC Waterford
46 Aaron Gallagher Limerick AC Limerick
47 Ian O'leary Leevale AC Cork
48 Conor Ryan Clonmel AC Tipperary
49 Padraig Sheehan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
50 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
51 Evan Marshall Waterford AC Waterford
52 Liam Naughton Ennis Track AC Clare
53 John Heaphy Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
54 Stephen Moore An Riocht AC Kerry
55 Fergus O'brien Waterford AC Waterford
56 Anthony Thomas Bo Clonmel AC Tipperary
57 Philip Carey Mallow AC Cork
58 Paul Noonan Limerick AC Limerick
59 Billy Mckenna Ennis Track AC Clare
60 John Shanahan Dundrum AC Tipperary
61 Patrick Roche Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
62 John Byrne Waterford AC Clare
63 Mark Lenihan West Limerick AC Limerick
64 Ruaidhri Devitt Dundrum AC Tipperary
65 Kevin Broughton Bilboa AC Limerick
66 John O'Gorman Kilmurray/Ibrick/N,  
67 Ian Kelly West Limerick AC Limerick
68 David O'Connor St. Finbarrs AC Cork
69 Jerry Mccarthy Dundrum AC Tipperary
70 Brian Carroll Clonmel AC Tipperary
71 John Kelly Dundrum AC Tipperary
72 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC Tipperary
73 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC Cork
74 Michaelj Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
75 Sean Mccarthy Clonmel AC Tipperary
76 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
77 Stephen Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
78 Liam Hurrell West Limerick AC Limerick
79 Paudraig Coen Dundrum AC Tipperary
80 Eamonn Nagle Mallow AC Cork
81 Bernard Feery Clonmel AC Tipperary
82 Martin Carey Ennis Track AC Clare
83 Michael Guiney West Limerick AC Limerick
84 James Burke Bilboa AC Limerick
85 Francisco Jaen Leevale AC Cork
86 Barry O'brien Bilboa AC Limerick
87 Jonathan Tobin Clonmel AC Tipperary
88 Kevin O'donoghue West Limerick AC Limerick
89 James Sexton Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
90 Malachy Mccarthy West Limerick AC Limerick
91 Bryan Hartnett West Limerick AC Limerick
92 Jonathan Leniston West Limerick AC Limerick

 

Senior Men Teams

 Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 East Cork AC 2, 4, 10, 25 41
2 Thurles Crokes AC 13, 16, 18, 35 82
3 Ennis Track AC 5, 9, 30, 38 82
4 Leevale AC 11, 17, 22, 34 84
5 An Riocht AC 14, 20, 21, 36 91
6 St. Finbarrs AC 15, 23, 27, 28 93
7 Ferrybank AC 7, 24, 32, 40 103
8 Dundrum AC 3, 29, 37, 43 112
9 Waterford AC 12, 42, 45, 51 150
10 Limerick AC 26, 31, 46, 58 161
11 Bilboa AC 6, 8, 65, 84 163
12 Mallow AC 33, 57, 73, 80 243
13 Clonmel AC 48, 56, 70, 72 246
14 West Limerick AC 63, 67, 78, 83 291
       
 County Team Points  
Pos County Positions Points
1 Cork 2, 4, 10, 11, 15, 17 59
2 Tipperary 3, 13, 16, 18, 19, 29 98
3 Limerick 1, 6, 8, 26, 31, 46 118
4 Clare 5, 9, 12, 30, 38, 52 146
5 Waterford 7, 24, 32, 40, 42, 45 190
6 Kerry 14, 20, 21, 36, 53, 54 198

 

Masters Results

Masters Women

PosForenameSurnameClubCounty
1 Carmel Crowley Bandon AC Cork
2 Angela Mccann Clonmel AC Tipperary
3 Niamh O'sullivan An Riocht Kerry
4 Aine Roche Clonmel AC Tipperary
5 Angela Fogarty Moyne AC Tipperary
6 Mary Louise Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
7 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC Tipperary
8 Karen Coughlan Dundrum AC Tipperary
9 Michelle O'mahoney Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
10 Marie O'shea Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
11 Mary Cahill Ennis Track AC Clare
12 Gillian Sohun Leevale AC Cork
13 Jacqui Walsh Clonmel AC Tipperary
14 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC Tipperary
15 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC Cork
16 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC Tipperary
17 Ann Mangan Star O'f the Laune A.C. Kerry
18 Margo Dinan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
19 Anne Wolfe St. Finbarrs AC Cork
20 Catherine Fogarty Dundrum AC Tipperary
21 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC Tipperary
22 Sue Garrahy Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
23 Leona Browne Watergrasshill AC Cork
24 Siobhan Healy St. Finbarrs AC Cork
25 Martina Moloney Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
26 Ciara Magner Watergrasshill AC Cork
27 Mary O'connor An Riocht Kerry
28 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC Tipperary
29 Majella Diskin An Riocht Kerry
30 Sareen Walsh Clonmel AC Tipperary
31 Claire Troy Ennis Track AC Clare
32 Ailfse Mcnulty St. Finbarrs AC Cork
33 Patricia Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
34 Liz Heaslip An Riocht Kerry
35 Helen Meehan Bilboa AC Limerick
36 Eavan Long Mallow AC Cork
37 Ita Hanrahan Ennis Track AC Clare
38 Maggie Malone Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
39 Gillian Cotter St. Finbarrs AC Cork
40 Rebecca Lenehan Dundrum AC Tipperary
41 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC Tipperary
42 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
43 Joan Hough Midleton AC Cork
44 Anita Murphy St. Finbarrs AC Cork
45 Marian Flaherty Clonmel AC Tipperary
46 Lorraine Hayes Ennis Track AC Clare
47 Eileen Hynes Clonmel AC Tipperary
48 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
49 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel AC Tipperary
50 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
51 Carherine Quinn Dundrum AC Tipperary
52 Marion O'loughlin Ennis Track AC Clare
53 Miriam O'Gorman Clonmel AC Tipperary
54 Marion Lyons St. Finbarrs AC Cork
         
Masters Women Over 35    
Pos Forename Surname Club County
1 Aine Roche Clonmel AC Tipperary
2 Angela Fogarty Moyne AC Tipperary
3 Mary Louise Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
4 Karen Coughlan Dundrum AC Tipperary
5 Leona Browne Watergrasshill AC Cork
6 Martina Moloney Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
7 Ciara Magner Watergrasshill AC Cork
8 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC Tipperary
9 Claire Troy Ennis Track AC Clare
10 Ailfse Mcnulty St. Finbarrs AC Cork
11 Patricia Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
12 Anita Murphy St. Finbarrs AC Cork
13 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
14 Carherine Quinn Dundrum AC Tipperary
         
Masters Women Over 40    
Pos Forename Surname Club County
1 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC Tipperary
2 Marie O'shea Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
3 Mary Cahill Ennis Track AC Clare
4 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC Cork
5 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC Tipperary
6 Catherine Fogarty Dundrum AC Tipperary
7 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC Tipperary
8 Siobhan Healy St. Finbarrs AC Cork
9 Rebecca Lenehan Dundrum AC Tipperary
10 Marian Flaherty Clonmel AC Tipperary
11 Lorraine Hayes Ennis Track AC Clare
12 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
         
Masters Women Over 45    
Pos Forename Surname Club County
1 Angela Mccann Clonmel AC Tipperary
2 Gillian Sohun Leevale AC Cork
3 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC Tipperary
4 Anne Wolfe St. Finbarrs AC Cork
5 Sareen Walsh Clonmel AC Tipperary
6 Helen Meehan Bilboa AC Limerick
7 Eavan Long Mallow AC Cork
8 Maggie Malone Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
9 Gillian Cotter St. Finbarrs AC Cork
10 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
         
Masters Women Over 50    
Pos Forename Surname Club County
1 Carmel Crowley Bandon AC Cork
2 Jacqui Walsh Clonmel AC Tipperary
3 Margo Dinan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
4 Mary O'connor An Riocht Kerry
5 Liz Heaslip An Riocht Kerry
6 Ita Hanrahan Ennis Track AC Clare
7 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC Tipperary
8 Miriam O'Gorman Clonmel AC Tipperary
         
Masters Women Over 55    
Pos Forename Surname Club County
1 Niamh O'sullivan An Riocht Kerry
2 Michelle O'mahoney Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
3 Sue Garrahy Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC Clare
4 Eileen Hynes Clonmel AC Tipperary
         
Masters Women Over 60    
Pos Forename Surname Club County
1 Ann Mangan Star of the Laune A.C. Kerry
2 Majella Diskin An Riocht Kerry
3 Joan Hough Midleton AC Cork
4 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel AC Tipperary
5 Marion O'loughlin Ennis Track AC Clare
6 Marion Lyons St. Finbarrs AC Cork
         
 Women Over 35 Team Club   
Pos Club Positions Points  
1 Clonmel AC 4, 7, 16, 45 72  
2 Dundrum AC 8, 20, 21, 28 77  
3 Mooreabbey Milers AC 6, 10, 25, 48 89  
4 Ennis Track AC 11, 31, 37, 46 125  
         
 Women Over 35 County Teams
Pos County Positions Points  
1 Tipperary 4, 5, 6, 7 22  
2 Cork 15, 23, 24, 26 88  
         
 Women Over 45 Club Team Points   
Pos Club Positions Points  
1 Clonmel AC 2, 13, 14 29  
2 An Riocht 3, 27, 29 59  
3 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare 9, 22, 38   69  
4 St. Finbarrs AC 18, 19, 39 76  
         
 Women Over 45 Team County Team Points   
Pos County Positions Points  
1 Cork 1, 12, 18, 19 50  
2 Tipperary 2, 13, 14, 30 59  
3 Kerry 3, 17, 27, 29 76  
4 Clare 9, 22, 37, 38 106  

 

Masters Men

 

PosForenameSurnameClubCounty
1 John Kinsella Bilboa AC Limerick
2 Sean Mcgrath East Cork AC Cork
3 Noel Murphy Waterford AC Clare
4 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
5 James Doran An Riocht Kerry
6 Kieran Mckeown Watergrasshill AC Cork
7 John Meade St. Finbarrs AC Cork
8 John Treacy Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
9 Conor Mccauley Leevale AC Cork
10 Tim O'connor An Riocht Kerry
11 Donal White An Riocht Kerry
12 Michael Corbett St. Finbarrs AC Cork
13 Rory O'sullivan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
14 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC Tipperary
15 Michael Morgan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
16 Shane Simcox Mallow AC Cork
17 Alfie Davis Leevale AC Cork
18 Sean O'sullivan An Riocht Kerry
19 Gareth Mcglinchy Dundrum AC Tipperary
20 Shane Harrington East Cork AC Cork
21 Martin Glynn Ennis Track AC Clare
22 Finbarr O'dwyer Leevale AC Cork
23 Joe Cunningham St. Finbarrs AC Cork
24 Mark Mckenna Waterford AC Waterford
25 Donal Leahy Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
26 Aaron Gallagher Limerick AC Limerick
27 Ian O'leary Leevale AC Cork
28 Kealan O'connor Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
29 Padraig Sheehan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
30 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
31 James Daley Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
32 Tom Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers A Tipperary  
33 Stephen Moore An Riocht Kerry
34 Tim Crowley East Cork AC Cork
35 John Murphy Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
36 Stephen O'brien East Cork AC Cork
37 Philip Carey Mallow AC Cork
38 Paul Noonan Limerick AC Limerick
39 Billy Mckenna Ennis Track AC Clare
40 John Shanahan Dundrum AC Tipperary
41 Patrick Roche Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
42 John Byrne Waterford AC Clare
43 Mark Lenihan West Limerick AC Limerick
44 Willie O'donoghue Mooreabbey Milers A Tipperary  
45 Darren Flynn Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
46 Tony Cambridge Eagle AC Cork
47 Ruaidhri Devitt Dundrum AC Tipperary
48 Kevin Patrick Lenihan Mooreabbey Milers A Tipperary  
49 Kevin Broughton Bilboa AC Limerick
50 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC Limerick
51 John O'Gorman Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Cl Clare  
52 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers A Tipperary  
53 Ian Kelly West Limerick AC Limerick
54 David O'Connor St. Finbarrs AC Cork
55 John Perry Clonmel AC Tipperary
56 Brian Carroll Clonmel AC Tipperary
57 John Kelly Dundrum AC Tipperary
58 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC Tipperary
59 Mike Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
60 Thomas Fox Eagle AC Cork
61 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC Cork
62 Alan Carter Clonmel AC Tipperary
63 Sean Mccarthy Clonmel AC Tipperary
64 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
65 Stephen Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
66 Liam Hurrell West Limerick AC Limerick
67 Pat Morrissey Ennis Track AC Clare
68 Paudraig Coen Dundrum AC Tipperary
69 Eugene O'keeffe Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
70 Eamonn Nagle Mallow AC Cork
71 Bernard Feery Clonmel AC Tipperary
72 Michael Moore Dundrum AC Tipperary
73 John Carroll Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
74 Enda Kiernan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
75 Miguel Ponce De Leon Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
76 Eamonn Mcevoy St. Finbarrs AC Cork
77 Michael Guiney West Limerick AC Limerick
78 Tony Mcmahon Kilmallock AC Limerick
79 Donal Murray St. Finbarrs AC Cork
80 Robert Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers A Tipperary  
81 Richard O'Gorman Clonmel AC Tipperary
82 James Burke Bilboa AC Limerick
83 Donal Barry Moyglass AC Tipperary
84 Denis Mccarthy East Cork AC Cork
85 Francisco Jaen Leevale AC Cork
86 Matt Alexander Coolquill AC Tipperary
87 John Dunphy Eagle AC Cork
88 Barry O'brien Bilboa AC Limerick
89 Willie Hayes St. Finbarrs AC Cork
90 Jimmy Doyle Ennis Track AC Clare
91 David Butler St. Brendan's AC (Keri Kerry  
92 Gerard Griffin Mooreabbey Milers A Tipperary  
93 Kevin O'donoghue West Limerick AC Limerick
94 P.J. Holmes Dundrum AC Tipperary
95 James Sexton Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.CL AC  
96 Andrew O'farrell Eagle AC Cork
97 Denis Looney Eagle AC Cork
98 Tim-Joe Buckley Ennis Track AC Clare
99 Malachy Mccarthy West Limerick AC Limerick
100 Ned O'Brien Clonmel AC Tipperary
101 Sean Whelan Ennis Track AC Clare
102 Michael Dunne-Snr St. Finbarrs AC Cork
103 Bryan Hartnett West Limerick AC Limerick
104 Donal Casey Clonmel AC Tipperary
         
Masters Men Over 35    
Pos Forename Surname Club County
1 John Kinsella Bilboa AC Limerick
2 Sean Mcgrath East Cork AC Cork
3 Noel Murphy Waterford AC Clare
4 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
5 James Doran An Riocht Kerry
6 John Meade St. Finbarrs AC Cork
7 John Treacy Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
8 Conor Mccauley Leevale AC Cork
9 Gareth Mcglinchy Dundrum AC Tipperary
10 Shane Harrington East Cork AC Cork
11 Mark Mckenna Waterford AC Waterford
12 Aaron Gallagher Limerick AC Limerick
13 Padraig Sheehan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
14 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
15 James Daley Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
16 Tim Crowley East Cork AC Cork
17 Stephen O'brien East Cork AC Cork
18 Philip Carey Mallow AC Cork
19 Paul Noonan Limerick AC Limerick
20 Billy Mckenna Ennis Track AC Clare
21 Mark Lenihan West Limerick AC Limerick
22 Ruaidhri Devitt Dundrum AC Tipperary
23 Kevin Patrick Lenihan Mooreabbey Milers A Tipperary
24 David O'Connor St. Finbarrs AC Cork
25 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
26 Paudraig Coen Dundrum AC Tipperary
27 Michael Guiney West Limerick AC Limerick
28 Robert Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers A Tipperary Tipperary
29 Barry O'brien Bilboa AC Limerick
30 David Butler St. Brendan's AC Kerry
31 Kevin O'donoghue West Limerick AC Limerick
         
Masters Men Over 40    
Pos Forename Surname Club County
1 Kieran Mckeown Watergrasshill AC Cork
2 Tim O'connor An Riocht Kerry
3 Donal White An Riocht Kerry
4 Michael Corbett St. Finbarrs AC Cork
5 Rory O'sullivan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
6 Michael Morgan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
7 Shane Simcox Mallow AC Cork
8 Alfie Davis Leevale AC Cork
9 Sean O'sullivan An Riocht Kerry
10 Stephen Moore An Riocht Kerry
11 John Shanahan Dundrum AC Tipperary
12 Patrick Roche Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
13 Kevin Broughton Bilboa AC Limerick
14 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC Limerick
15 Ian Kelly West Limerick AC Limerick
16 John Kelly Dundrum AC Tipperary
17 Alan Carter Clonmel AC Tipperary
18 Stephen Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
19 Donal Murray St. Finbarrs AC Cork
20 Donal Barry Moyglass AC Tipperary
21 Francisco Jaen Leevale AC Cork
22 Bryan Hartnett West Limerick AC Limerick
         
Masters Men Over 45    
Pos Forename Surname Club County
1 Martin Glynn Ennis Track AC Clare
2 Finbarr O'dwyer Leevale AC Cork
3 Donal Leahy Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
4 Kealan O'connor Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
5 John Murphy Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
6 John Byrne Waterford AC Clare
7 Darren Flynn Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
8 Brian Carroll Clonmel AC Tipperary
9 Mike Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
10 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC Cork
11 Sean Mccarthy Clonmel AC Tipperary
12 Liam Hurrell West Limerick AC Limerick
13 Eamonn Nagle Mallow AC Cork
14 Enda Kiernan St. Finbarrs AC Cork
15 Miguel Ponce De Leon Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
16 James Burke Bilboa AC Limerick
         
Masters Men Over 50    
Pos Forename Surname Club County
1 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC Tipperary
2 Ian O'leary Leevale AC Cork
3 Tom Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
4 Tony Cambridge Eagle AC Cork
5 John O'Gorman Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.CL Clare Clare
6 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
7 John Perry Clonmel AC Tipperary
8 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC Tipperary
9 Thomas Fox Eagle AC Cork
10 Eugene O'keeffe Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
11 Richard O'Gorman Clonmel AC Tipperary
12 John Dunphy Eagle AC Cork
13 Denis Looney Eagle AC Cork
14 Donal Casey Clonmel AC Tipperary
         
Masters Men Over 55    
Pos Forename Surname Club County
1 Joe Cunningham St. Finbarrs AC Cork
2 Willie O'donoghue Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
3 Pat Morrissey Ennis Track AC Clare
4 Bernard Feery Clonmel AC Tipperary
5 Michael Moore Dundrum AC Tipperary
6 John Carroll Carrick-on-Suir AC Tipperary
7 Denis Mccarthy East Cork AC Cork
8 Jimmy Doyle Ennis Track AC Clare
9 Gerard Griffin Mooreabbey Milers AC Tipperary
         
Masters Men Over 60    
Pos Forename Surname Club Club
1 Eamonn Mcevoy St. Finbarrs AC Cork
2 Tony Mcmahon Kilmallock AC Limerick
3 Willie Hayes St. Finbarrs AC Cork
4 P.J. Holmes Dundrum AC Tipperary
5 James Sexton Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.CL Clare  
6 Malachy Mccarthy West Limerick AC Limerick
7 Ned O'Brien Clonmel AC Tipperary
         
Masters Men Over 65    
Pos Forename Surname Club Club
1 Matt Alexander Coolquill AC Tipperary
2 Andrew O'farrell Eagle AC Cork
3 Tim-Joe Buckley Ennis Track AC Clare
4 Sean Whelan Ennis Track AC Clare
         
Masters Men Over 70    
Pos Forename Surname Club Club
1 Michael Dunne-Snr St. Finbarrs AC Cork
         
Men Over 35 Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions    
1 An Riocht 5, 10, 11, 18 44  
2 St. Finbarrs AC 7, 12, 13, 15 47  
3 East Cork AC 2, 20, 34, 36 92  
4 Dundrum AC 19, 40, 47, 57 163  
5 Grange/Fermoy AC 28, 35, 45, 59 167  
6 Mallow AC 16, 37, 61, 70 184  
7 Bilboa AC 1, 49, 82, 88 220  
8 West Limerick AC 43, 53, 66, 77 239  
         
Men Over 35 Team County Team Points
Pos County Positions    
1 Cork 2, 6, 7, 9, 12, 13 49  
2 Kerry 5, 10, 11, 18, 25, 31 100  
3 Tipperary 4, 8, 19, 30, 40, 41 142  
4 Limerick 1, 26, 38, 43, 49, 50 207  
         
 Men 050 Club Team Points   
Pos Club Positions    
1 Mooreabbey Milers AC 32, 44, 52 128  
2 Dundrum AC 14, 72, 94 180  
3 Clonmel AC 55, 58, 71 184  
4 St. Finbarrs AC 23, 76, 89 188  
5 Eagle AC 46, 60, 87 193  
6 Ennis Track AC 67, 90, 98 255  
         
 Men Over 50 County Teams   
Pos County Positions    
1 Tipperary 14, 32, 44, 52 142  
2 Cork 23, 27, 46, 60 156  
3 Clare 51, 67, 90, 95 303  

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design