Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Munster Juvenile Indoor Championships 2019 - Day 2 and Day 3

Results from Munster Juvenile Indoor Championships -Days 2 & 3 2019

Nenagh

Saturday & Sunday February 23rd & 24th 2019

 

 munster juvenile indoor championships 2019 photo pat falvey

 


Videos
Videos by Pat Falvey (Belgooly AC)

Under-12 Girls 60m Final

 

 

 

Under-14 Girls 60m Final

 




Under-15 Boys 60m Final

 

 

Under-16 Boys 60m Final

 

 

 

Results


Munster Juvenile Indoor Championship Results Day s 2 & 3 - PDF file on Munster Athletics website

 

 

  60m     200m    400m    600m    800m  1500m
           
  Walks    60mH    Shot Put (A)     High Jump    Long Jump (A)    Triple Jump  
           
    Shot Put (B)   Long Jump (B)  

 

 

  Girls U18 400m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Coffey, Orla Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 1:05.42
2 Duffin, Anna Waterford AC 1:05.77
       
  Boys U18 400m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Sullivan, Shogie An Riocht AC 54.59
2 Oyebanji, Basit Tralee Harriers AC 54.64
3 Wright, Nathan Lios Tuathail AC 55.22
4 Clothier, Rory Emerald AC 55.84
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Prendeville, Rory Emerald AC 53.59
2 Callanan, Aaron Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 57.8
3 McGrath, Eoin Newport AC 58.38
       
  Girls U19 400m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Daly, Miriam Carrick-on-Suir AC 57.94
2 Doyle, Fiona Tralee Harriers AC 1:00.79
3 Murphy, Kate Marian AC 1:05.15
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Fitzgerald, RoseAnn Carrick-on-Suir AC 1:01.63
2 O'connor, Clodagh An Riocht AC 1:07.92
       
  Boys U19 400m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Jones, Marc Leevale AC 53.61
2 Adeyemo, Tomiwa Emerald AC 54.35
3 Hickey, Jack Moyne AC 54.4
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Deasy, Ben Ennis Track AC 54.05
2 Burke, Sean Moyne AC 58.06
Top      
  Girls U16 1500m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Hosey, Sarah Dooneen AC 4:57.80
2 Ni Ainifein, Neasa Ennis Track AC 5:06.50
3 Butler, Sarah Dooneen AC 5:10.75
4 Tomkins, Saoirse Gneeveguilla AC 5:13.74
5 O'Neill, Maeve Doheny AC 5:14.02
6 Borkowski-Hogan, Aniela North Cork AC 5:30.69
7 Durand, Celine Clonmel AC 6:04.91
  Kelly, Deirdre Iveragh AC DNS
       
  Boys U16 1500m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Burke, Aidan Waterford AC 4:39.27
2 Purcell, Luke Nenagh Olympic AC 4:58.78
3 O'Sullivan, Darragh Dooneen AC 5:01.64
4 Flaherty, Conor Clonmel AC 5:01.96
5 Ryan, Oran Templemore AC 5:19.97
       
  Girls U17 1500m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Neill, Ailbhe Nenagh Olympic AC 5:04.39
2 O'Sullivan, Eimear St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 5:25.93
       
  Boys U17 1500m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Hanrahan, Mark Ennis Track AC 4:15.89
2 Kiely, Adam Leevale AC 4:22.89
3 Homa, Hubert Waterford AC 4:38.08
4 O'Reilly, Michael Kenmare AC 4:38.57
5 Hever, Luke North Cork AC 4:50.19
6 O'Connor, Ben Leevale AC 5:07.39
       
  Girls U18 1500m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Doherty, Ella Ennis Track AC 4:58.07
2 Garry, Aine Fergus AC 5:07.83
3 Fehily, Romy Dooneen AC 5:07.88
4 Healy, Laura Ennis Track AC 5:13.16
5 Randles, Rhona Kenmare AC 5:17.25
6 Mulcahy, Lucy Nenagh Olympic AC 5:17.26
       
  Boys U18 1500m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Sullivan, Daire Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 4:22.91
2 McLaughlin, Dylan Moyne AC 4:25.51
3 Marshall, Evan Waterford AC 4:36.53
4 Holian, Patrick Mooreabbey Milers AC 4:42.66
       
  Girls U19 1500m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Connor, Alyce Kenmare AC 4:54.47
2 Cummins, Isabelle Ferrybank AC 5:01.34
3 Caulfield, Emma Waterford AC 5:10.15
       
  Boys U19 1500m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Bagge, Jake Ferrybank AC 4:16.01
2 O'Grady, Kevin Dooneen AC 4:18.43
Top      
Girls U13 1K Walk    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Dorney, Cathy Belgooly AC 6:56.12
2 Flannery, Caoimhe Skibbereen AC 7:53.90
       
  Girls U14 1K Walk    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Hurley, Odhrna Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 5:37.52
2 McMahon, Grainne Shannon AC 5:48.40
3 Ni Ici, Doireann West Waterford AC 6:22.99
4 Collins, Jane St. Cronans AC 6:23.85
       
  Girls U15 1K Walk    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Murphy, Jessica Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 6:05.34
2 O'Donoghue, Ellen Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 6:09.77
3 Hayde, Ella Newport AC 6:39.71
       
  Girls U16 1.5K Walk    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Connor, Maeve Waterford AC 8:07.00
2 O'Connor, Grainne Clonmel AC 8:49.94
3 Kilgannon, Natasha Youghal AC 10:10.65
       
  Boys U13 1K Walk    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Callaghan, Eoin Bandon AC 6:32.47
2 Coughlan, Alex Doheny AC 6:37.05
3 O'Leary, Fionn St. Cronans AC 6:57.80
       
  Boys U14 1K Walk    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Conway, Matthew St. Cronans AC 7:04.75
2 O'Donoghue, David Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 8:20.63
       
  Boys U15 1K Walk    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Sullivan, Sam Clonmel AC 5:44.89
2 McLaughlin, Aaron Moyne AC 6:00.63
       
  Boys U16 1.5K Walk    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Farrell, Daniel Waterford AC 7:36.12
2 McConway, Noah St. Cronans AC 7:46.60
       
  Boys U17 1.5K Walk    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Hurley, Ciaran Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 7:30.71
Top      
Girls U12 60m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Adebayo, Emi Waterford AC 9.35
2 Falvey, Laura Tralee Harriers AC 9.35
3 Healy-Bird, Susanne Belgooly AC 9.42
4 O'Hallaron, Elly Togher AC 9.68
5 O'Mahony, Molly Dooneen AC 9.82
6 Walsh, Katie Lios Tuathail AC 10.07
7 Flynn Hurley, Abbie Blarney/Inniscara AC 10.2
8 KELLY, MAEBH Ennis Track AC 10.2
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Yelverton, Abby Limerick AC 9.12
2 Collins, Tally Lios Tuathail AC 9.28
3 Kennedy, Emma Borrisokane AC 9.4
4 Mernin, Siun Finisk Valley AC 9.51
5 Daly, Caoimhe Leevale AC 9.55
6 Corkery, Meabh Midleton AC 9.59
7 Gilroy, Cate Ballymore Cobh AC 9.89
8 Butler, Aimee Dooneen AC 10.1
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Flavin, Ava Finisk Valley AC 9.16
2 McManus, Roisin Midleton AC 9.36
3 Murphy, Aoife Limerick AC 9.46
4 McCarthy, Heather Doheny AC 9.68
5 O'Dwyer, Anna Nenagh Olympic AC 9.7
6 Nzomukunda, Sarah Marian AC 9.74
7 O'Carroll, Ivana Dooneen AC 10.03
8 Lowe, Emily An Bru AC 13.96
       
  Heat 4    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Sarkovska, Sintija Leevale AC 9.38
2 Duffy, Lilly Nenagh Olympic AC 9.46
3 dunford, Brooke Finisk Valley AC 9.51
4 O'Halloran, Sarah Limerick AC 9.62
5 Lynch, Caoimhe Lios Tuathail AC 10.03
6 Maher, Mollie Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 10.15
7 Ryan, Eimer Dooneen AC 10.17
8 Devereux, Autumn Youghal AC 10.43
       
  Heat 5    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Connor, Amy Lios Tuathail AC 9.25
2 Dromey, Ali Belgooly AC 9.57
3 O'Brien, Mairead Nenagh Olympic AC 9.72
4 Murphy, Shona Liscarroll AC 9.93
5 Abullo, Cassandra Waterford AC 10.18
6 Shanahan, Emily Limerick AC 10.47
7 Leahy, Meabh Moyne AC 10.62
       
  Heat 6    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 GOMES, MINA Ennis Track AC 9.18
2 Hanley, Ava Belgooly AC 9.24
3 Bourke, Tara Templemore AC 9.62
4 Boyle, Holly Lios Tuathail AC 9.86
5 Heng, Rhiannon Dooneen AC 10.12
6 Barrett, Eimear North Cork AC 10.21
7 Paluch, Julia Waterford AC 11.28
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Yelverton, Abby Limerick AC 8.99
2 Flavin, Ava Finisk Valley AC 9.07
3 Collins, Tally Lios Tuathail AC 9.13
4 GOMES, MINA Ennis Track AC 9.14
5 O'Connor, Amy Lios Tuathail AC 9.16
6 Hanley, Ava Belgooly AC 9.25
7 Adebayo, Emi Waterford AC 9.29
8 Falvey, Laura Tralee Harriers AC 9.34
       
  Boys U12 60m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Onoh, Ryan Leevale AC 8.61
2 Bergin, Dylan Templemore AC 8.76
3 Goggin, Anthony Leevale AC 9.04
4 Mahango, Julian Dooneen AC 9.3
5 Kirwan, Tristan West Limerick AC 9.46
6 ROCHFORD, JAMES Ennis Track AC 9.7
7 Quirke-Jones, Jack Nenagh Olympic AC 10.3
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 CRIMMINS, EVAN Ennis Track AC 8.65
2 Bourke, Joe Templemore AC 8.68
3 Murphy, Daniel Leevale AC 8.71
4 Umeh, Jaden Leevale AC 9.02
5 McKeogh, Tadhg Derg AC 9.11
6 Ryan, Jack Nenagh Olympic AC 9.96
7 heelan, Oisin An Bru AC 10
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Long, Darragh Leevale AC 9.11
2 Devitt, Cormac Limerick AC 9.13
3 Twomey, Cuan Midleton AC 9.14
4 Moloney, Ryan An Bru AC 9.34
5 Casserly, Michael Dooneen A.C. 9.35
6 Wilson, Christian Belgooly AC 9.82
7 Backari, Uzo Leevale AC 9.83
       
  Heat 4    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Callaghan, Dylan Lios Tuathail AC 9.03
2 Scott, Michael Leevale AC 9.13
3 Healion, Cormac Templemore AC 9.23
4 Robinson, Adam Dooneen AC 9.4
5 higgins, christian An Bru AC 9.58
6 Thornton, Cillian St. Cronans AC 9.72
7 Tucker, Aodhan Nenagh Olympic AC 10.13
       
  Final    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Onoh, Ryan Leevale AC 8.46
2 CRIMMINS, EVAN Ennis Track AC 8.56
3 Murphy, Daniel Leevale AC 8.63
4 Bourke, Joe Templemore AC 8.64
5 Bergin, Dylan Templemore AC 8.65
6 Umeh, Jaden Leevale AC 8.76
7 O'Callaghan, Dylan Lios Tuathail AC 9.01
8 Long, Darragh Leevale AC 9.02
       
  Girls U13 60m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Buckley, Eimear Lios Tuathail AC 8.51
2 Amaeze, Vivian Dooneen AC 8.6
3 Golka, Natalia Leevale AC 8.68
4 Smiechowska, Natasza An Bru AC 9.52
5 Emenike, Mirabel Marian AC 10.1
6 Callan, Aoife Bandon AC 10.45
  Ferte, Julliette Limerick AC DNF
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Mulkerrins, Ally St. Catherine's AC 8.44
2 O'Sullivan, Holly An Riocht AC 8.77
3 Mc Rae, Maisie Midleton AC 8.97
4 Swinburne, Ruby Belgooly AC 9.08
5 Flaherty, Ciara Limerick AC 9.25
6 O'Riordan, Mollie Lios Tuathail AC 9.37
7 Meany, Eimear Blackwater AC 9.59
8 Collins, Ruby An Bru AC 10.16
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Dillon, Saoirse Lios Tuathail AC 8.52
2 O'Shaughnessy, Orla Dooneen AC 8.83
3 Alamu, Rosemary Midleton AC 9.05
4 Palmer, Ava Newport AC 9.45
5 Lyons, Aideen St. Cronans AC 9.62
6 Hickey, Ella Blarney/Inniscara AC 9.79
7 Devitt, Grainne Limerick AC 10.16
       
  Heat 4    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 WARD, ALEXANDRA Ennis Track AC 8.61
2 Wiegand, Freya Dooneen AC 9.1
3 Bourke, Aoibhinn Emerald AC 9.12
4 Abullo, Sarah Waterford AC 9.15
5 Walker, Sophie Newport AC 9.23
6 Greenslade, Lucy Limerick AC 9.33
7 Walsh, Niamh Togher AC 9.34
       
  Heat 5    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Gavan, Roise Limerick AC 8.81
2 McKenna, Mai Dooneen AC 8.96
3 O'Sullivan, Elena Leevale AC 8.97
4 O'Donovan, Molly Bandon AC 8.98
5 Igwe, Petra Ferrybank AC 8.99
6 MOLONEY, EMMA Ennis Track AC 9.72
7 Walker, Nicole An Riocht AC 10.06
       
  final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Dillon, Saoirse Lios Tuathail AC 8.43
2 Amaeze, Vivian Dooneen AC 8.53
3 Golka, Natalia Leevale AC 8.54
4 Gavan, Roise Limerick AC 8.69
5 Mulkerrins, Ally St. Catherine's AC 8.84
6 WARD, ALEXANDRA Ennis Track AC 8.86
7 O'Sullivan, Holly An Riocht AC 8.89
8 Buckley, Eimear Lios Tuathail AC 9.21
       
  Boys U13 60m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 FENNELL, SEAN St. Marys (Clare) AC 8.73
2 O'Sullivan, Odhran Midleton AC 8.73
3 Calitz, Luke Limerick AC 8.88
4 Carmody, John Lios Tuathail AC 8.95
5 Wragg, Ewan Fergus AC 8.95
6 Bane, Keelan St. Cronans AC 9.16
7 Cummins, Josh West Limerick AC 9.55
8 Higgins, Oisin Leevale AC 10.06
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 MCKinnie, Caleb Midleton AC 8.73
2 Dunford, Aaron Templemore AC 8.78
3 O'Connor, Thomas St. Cronans AC 8.93
4 Bannon, Diarmuid Leevale AC 9.27
5 O'Neill, Jack Limerick AC 9.28
6 Telford, Matty Belgooly AC 9.64
7 Wragg, Ben Fergus AC 10.37
8 Barrett, Brian Togher AC 10.45
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Brien, Marc Dooneen AC 8.17
2 Carroll, Jack Templemore AC 8.6
3 O'Callaghan, Bobby Leevale AC 8.82
4 O'Rourke, jack Blarney/Inniscara AC 9.04
5 Foley, Cathal Dooneen AC 9.21
6 Coughlan, Alex Doheny AC 9.29
7 Flannery, Sean Limerick AC 9.38
8 Casey, Niall St. Cronans AC 10.91
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Brien, Marc Dooneen AC 8.09
2 Carroll, Jack Templemore AC 8.52
3 O'Callaghan, Bobby Leevale AC 8.69
4 FENNELL, SEAN St. Marys (Clare) AC 8.72
5 Dunford, Aaron Templemore AC 8.73
6 MCKinnie, Caleb Midleton AC 8.73
7 O'Sullivan, Odhran Midleton AC 8.75
8 Calitz, Luke Limerick AC 9
       
  Girls U14 60m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Alfred, Angel Dooneen AC 8.57
2 Davidson, Emily Templemore AC 8.64
3 Murphy, Erin An Riocht AC 8.91
4 Onoh, Briana Leevale AC 8.94
5 O'Connor, Rachel Dooneen AC 9.15
6 Griffin, Cleo Nenagh Olympic AC 9.19
7 Flynn Hurley, Fia Blarney/Inniscara AC 9.61
8 McElligott, Aoibheann Lios Tuathail AC 9.66
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Moloney, Leagh Dooneen AC 8.52
2 Leahy, Yanna Dooneen AC 8.77
3 O'Sullivan, Orla Leevale AC 8.85
4 McCarthy, Eabha Farranfore Maine Valley AC 8.89
5 Deasy, Ella Ennis Track AC 9.37
6 Noonan, Clara Newport AC 9.6
7 Onyeka, Maria Belgooly AC 9.67
8 Brett Hogan, "Bryanna " Nenagh Olympic AC 10.12
9 Casserly, Eva Dooneen A.C. 10.22
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Falvey, Hannah Belgooly AC 7.99
2 Backari, Okwu Leevale AC 8.29
3 Amusa, Fatimo Leevale AC 8.41
4 O'Keefe, Nancy Dooneen AC 8.79
5 Iduozee, Jersey Ballincollig AC 8.85
6 Casey, Mia Ferrybank AC 9.21
7 Devereaux, Poppi Youghal AC 9.23
8 O'Sullivan, Sarah Dooneen AC 9.28
9 Duhig, Alice Newport AC 9.72
       
  final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Falvey, Hannah Belgooly AC 7.96
2 Backari, Okwu Leevale AC 8.25
3 Amusa, Fatimo Leevale AC 8.31
4 Alfred, Angel Dooneen AC 8.54
5 Moloney, Leagh Dooneen AC 8.56
6 Leahy, Yanna Dooneen AC 8.68
7 Davidson, Emily Templemore AC 8.72
  O'Keefe, Nancy Dooneen AC DNF
       
Pos Athlete Club Perf
  Deasy, Ella Ennis Track AC  
  McElligott, Aoibheann Lios Tuathail AC  
  O'Sullivan, Sarah Dooneen AC  
  Onoh, Briana Leevale AC  
  Flynn Hurley, Fia Blarney/Inniscara AC  
  Murphy, Erin An Riocht AC  
  O'Connor, Rachel Dooneen AC  
       
  Boys U14 60m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Boland, Josh Dooneen AC 8.07
2 De Souza, Theo Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 8.33
3 Kelly, Michael Fergus AC 8.51
4 Murphy, John Liscarroll AC 8.57
5 Zacharski, Milosz Emerald AC 9.01
6 O'Halloran, Rudi Blarney/Inniscara AC 9.95
7 Gilroy, Rory Ballymore Cobh AC 10
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Matthews, Denis Dooneen AC 7.93
2 Galvin, Mike Lios Tuathail AC 8.61
3 Conway, Matthew St. Cronans AC 8.87
4 Sage, Mattew Nenagh Olympic AC 9
5 Carey, Eoin Dooneen AC 9.5
6 Walsh, Sean North Cork AC 9.69
7 Foster, Eoghan An Bru AC 12.3
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Cashman, John Leevale AC 7.76
2 Carmody, Jayden Dooneen AC 7.86
3 Power, Killian Carrick-on-Suir AC 8.09
4 Gui, Aaron Belgooly AC 8.74
5 Cunneen, Ronan Nenagh Olympic AC 8.81
6 Dunning, Cian St. Catherine's AC 8.86
7 Holmes, Ian West Waterford AC 9.07
8 O'Carroll, Ross Dooneen AC 9.44
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Cashman, John Leevale AC 7.74
2 Matthews, Denis Dooneen AC 7.84
3 Carmody, Jayden Dooneen AC 7.92
4 Power, Killian Carrick-on-Suir AC 7.99
5 Boland, Josh Dooneen AC 8.01
6 De Souza, Theo Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 8.42
7 Galvin, Mike Lios Tuathail AC 8.57
8 Kelly, Michael Fergus AC 8.58
       
  Girls U15 60m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Amiadamen, Victoria Dooneen AC 8.26
2 Ahern, Melissa An Riocht AC 8.34
3 O'Neill, Emma Carrick-on-Suir AC 8.57
4 Iduozee, Irene Ballincollig AC 8.67
5 Hickey, Louise Moyne AC 8.97
6 Cozens, Kaley Templemore AC 9.34
7 Clery, Katie Kilmallock AC 9.53
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Regan, Katie Riverstick/Kinsale AC 8.2
2 De Courcy, Sophie Leevale AC 8.53
3 Conroy, Emer Dooneen AC 8.73
4 O'Connor, Chloe Waterford AC 8.79
5 Lonergan, Ava Ferrybank AC 8.84
6 Fleming, Emma Finisk Valley AC 9.02
7 Ryan, Aoife Limerick AC 9.7
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Jenks, Ella Leevale AC 8.15
2 McCabe, Keisha Templemore AC 8.5
3 Ryan, Aimee Dooneen AC 8.53
4 Brennan, Tara North Cork AC 8.82
5 Lehane, Emma Liscarroll AC 8.84
6 Crowe, Eadaoin Emerald AC 9.22
7 Brenner, Niamh Waterford AC 9.37
       
  Heat 4    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Rooney, Grace Youghal AC 7.93
2 Lawal, Debbie Dooneen AC 8.38
3 McCarthy, Niamh Doheny AC 8.47
4 Geoghegan, Caoimhe Midleton AC 8.71
5 Dunford, Alannah Templemore AC 8.78
6 Walker, Nicole An Riocht AC 8.87
7 Gleeson, Tara Moyne AC 9.6
       
  final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Rooney, Grace Youghal AC 7.87
2 Jenks, Ella Leevale AC 8.04
3 O'Regan, Katie Riverstick/Kinsale AC 8.14
4 Lawal, Debbie Dooneen AC 8.21
5 Ahern, Melissa An Riocht AC 8.34
6 Amiadamen, Victoria Dooneen AC 8.4
7 McCabe, Keisha Templemore AC 8.47
8 McCarthy, Niamh Doheny AC 8.52
       
  Boys U15 60m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Condon, Harry Bilboa AC 7.9
2 Carmody, Sean Leevale AC 8.03
3 O'Brien Bayer, Yeshuah Derg AC 8.06
4 Wenegieme, Praise Belgooly AC 8.08
5 Ettoh, Kyle Leevale AC 8.13
6 Leahy, Jack Fergus AC 8.61
7 O'Leary, Brendan Lios Tuathail AC 8.75
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Wilk, Timmy Ballymore Cobh AC 7.73
2 Joseph, Joel Midleton AC 7.83
3 Cook, Bobby Belgooly AC 7.95
4 Hamel, Harry St. Cronans AC 8.23
5 O'Dwyer, Colin Leevale AC 8.34
6 Byrne, Bobby Tralee Harriers AC 8.46
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Wilk, Timmy Ballymore Cobh AC 7.67
2 Condon, Harry Bilboa AC 7.77
3 Joseph, Joel Midleton AC 7.81
4 Carmody, Sean Leevale AC 7.99
5 Cook, Bobby Belgooly AC 8
6 Wenegieme, Praise Belgooly AC 8.09
7 O'Brien Bayer, Yeshuah Derg AC 8.21
8 Ettoh, Kyle Leevale AC 8.35
       
  Girls U16 60m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Frawley, Laura St. Marys (Limerick) AC 8
2 Scott, Ella Leevale AC 8.06
3 Neville, Aoife Emerald AC 8.44
4 O'Mahony, Ciara Leevale AC 8.46
5 Lynch, Megan Lios Tuathail AC 8.58
6 DeCoursy, Tara Leevale AC 9.1
7 Onyeka, Blessing Belgooly AC 9.38
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Sleeman, Lucy-May Leevale AC 8.09
2 Moroney, Emma St. Marys (Limerick) AC 8.39
3 McElligott, Muireann Lios Tuathail AC 8.46
4 Brice, Una Leevale AC 8.58
5 O'Riordan, Lily Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 8.69
6 Kellegher, Irene Liscarroll AC 8.88
7 Walsh, Catherine North Cork AC 8.97
       
  final    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Scott, Ella Leevale AC 7.95
2 Frawley, Laura St. Marys (Limerick) AC 8.02
3 Sleeman, Lucy-May Leevale AC 8.17
4 Moroney, Emma St. Marys (Limerick) AC 8.39
5 McElligott, Muireann Lios Tuathail AC 8.47
6 Neville, Aoife Emerald AC 8.51
7 O'Mahony, Ciara Leevale AC 8.52
8 Brice, Una Leevale AC 8.56
       
  Boys U16 60m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 OPUORO, EFE Ennis Track AC 7.31
2 Murphy, Colin Leevale AC 7.45
3 Kelly, Danny Belgooly AC 7.63
4 Sage, James Nenagh Olympic AC 7.66
5 McCutcheon, Tom Nenagh Olympic AC 7.93
6 O'Connell, Louis Lios Tuathail AC 8.07
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Wenegieme, Glory Belgooly AC 7.5
2 O'Connor, John An Riocht AC 7.64
3 Callinan, Conor Leevale AC 7.64
4 O'Donaghue, Brendan Leevale AC 7.68
5 Reynolds, Alex Nenagh Olympic AC 8.02
6 Buckley, Alex Ballymore Cobh AC 8.23
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 OPUORO, EFE Ennis Track AC 7.31
2 Murphy, Colin Leevale AC 7.33
3 Wenegieme, Glory Belgooly AC 7.42
4 Sage, James Nenagh Olympic AC 7.58
5 Kelly, Danny Belgooly AC 7.62
6 O'Connor, John An Ri­ocht AC 7.62
7 Callinan, Conor Leevale AC 7.64
8 O'Donaghue, Brendan Leevale AC 7.81
       
  Girls U17 60m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Wall, Emily Leevale AC 8.04
2 Cashman, Ava Leevale AC 8.28
3 Looney, Molly Emerald AC 8.43
4 Jaielska, Jessica Ennis Track AC 8.54
5 Power, Caoimhe Carrick-on-Suir AC 8.7
6 Murphy, Ria Liscarroll AC 9.48
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Dickson, Sally Dooneen AC 8.26
2 Igwe, Paula Ferrybank AC 8.3
3 Hurley, Ellie Leevale AC 8.33
4 Falvey, Rebecca Tralee Harriers AC 8.35
5 McCarthy, Sinead Emerald AC 9.05
6 Onyeka, Miracle Belgooly AC 9.84
       
  final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Wall, Emily Leevale AC 8.02
2 Dickson, Sally Dooneen AC 8.22
3 Cashman, Ava Leevale AC 8.24
4 Igwe, Paula Ferrybank AC 8.37
5 Hurley, Ellie Leevale AC 8.39
6 Looney, Molly Emerald AC 8.4
7 Falvey, Rebecca Tralee Harriers AC 8.44
8 Jaielska, Jessica Ennis Track AC 8.59
       
  Boys U17 60m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Kissane, Jordan Tralee Harriers AC 7.38
2 Judd, Samuel Midleton AC 7.43
3 Mahony, Sean Lios Tuathail AC 7.51
4 Dooley, Kyle Templemore AC 7.54
5 O'keke, Davis Dooneen AC 7.91
6 Hassett, Padraic Nenagh Olympic AC 8.12
7 Torrents, Gil Fergus AC 8.81
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Schoeman, Armand Templemore AC 7.45
2 Lawal, Tessy Dooneen AC 7.69
3 Doyle, Lewis Nenagh Olympic AC 7.7
4 Joseph, David Midleton AC 7.75
5 O'Connor, Jack Dooneen AC 7.76
6 Fleming, Niall Tulla AC 8.35
7 Ryan, Lorcan Sun Hill Harriers AC 8.68
       
  F i n a l    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Kissane, Jordan Tralee Harriers AC 7.29
2 Dooley, Kyle Templemore AC 7.45
3 Lawal, Tessy Dooneen AC 7.6
4 Doyle, Lewis Nenagh Olympic AC 7.64
5 Joseph, David Midleton AC 7.88
6 Schoeman, Armand Templemore AC 7.92
  Judd, Samuel Midleton AC DQ
  Mahony, Sean Lios Tuathail AC DQ
       
  Girls U18 60m    
  final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Foley, Niamh St. Marys (Limerick) AC 7.92
2 Bergin, Kate Moyne AC 8.32
3 Ugwueru, Chisom Ennis Track AC 8.4
4 Feighan, Grace Dooneen AC 8.52
5 Ryan, Shauna Dooneen AC 8.63
6 Bosteels, Maeve Belgooly AC 9.26
       
  Boys U18 60m    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Griffin, Cillian Tralee Harriers AC 7.1
2 Lawal, Dior Dooneen AC 7.21
3 Oyebanji, Basit Tralee Harriers AC 7.26
4 Clothier, Rory Emerald AC 7.79
5 Brady, Finn Emerald AC 7.81
6 O'maonaigh, cathal Sun Hill Harriers AC 7.82
       
  Girls U19 60m    
  final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Leary, Lauren Emerald AC 7.97
2 Meredith, Sophie St. Marys (Limerick) AC 8.07
3 O'Mahony, Emily Waterford AC 8.14
4 Doyle, Fiona Tralee Harriers AC 8.28
       
  Boys U19 60m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Leary, Ryan Leevale AC 7.14
2 Hickey, Jack Moyne AC 7.53
3 Malik, Aaron St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 7.58
4 Collins, James An Riocht AC 7.73
5 Kirschner, Luc Sun Hill Harriers AC 8.21
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Kehinde, Gabriel Ennis Track AC 7.16
2 Mason, Jordan Liscarroll AC 7.31
3 Jones, Marc Leevale AC 7.35
4 McEvoy, Joseph Nenagh Olympic AC 7.4
5 O'Connor, Alex An Riocht AC 7.7
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Kehinde, Gabriel Ennis Track AC 7.09
2 O'Leary, Ryan Leevale AC 7.09
3 Jones, Marc Leevale AC 7.27
4 McEvoy, Joseph Nenagh Olympic AC 7.37
5 Mason, Jordan Liscarroll AC 7.38
6 Malik, Aaron St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 7.55
7 Hickey, Jack Moyne AC 7.58
8 O'Connor, Alex An Riocht AC 7.66
Top      
Boys U13 Shot Put (2kg)    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Carmody, John Lios Tuathail AC 16
2 FENNELL, SEAN St. Marys (Clare) AC 10.55
3 O'Callaghan, Eoin Bandon AC 9.27
4 O'RIORDAN, FRANK Gneeveguilla AC 8.57
5 Gleeson, Bobbie Templemore AC 8.18
6 De Burca, Glen Bandon AC 8.16
7 Towey, Diarmuid Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 7.68
8 MCKinnie, Caleb Midleton AC 7.24
9 Ryan, Fionnan Tralee Harriers AC 6.86
10 O'Sullivan, Odhran Midleton AC 6.74
11 Casey, Niall St. Cronans AC 6.73
12 Bane, Keelan St. Cronans AC 5.9
13 Wragg, Ewan Fergus AC 5.6
       
  Girls U13 Shot Put (2kg)    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Miniter, Clara St. Marys (Clare) AC 9.85
2 O'Donovan, Molly Bandon AC 8.92
3 Coakley, Diana Rose Skibbereen AC 8.17
4 WARD, ALEXANDRA Ennis Track AC 7.84
5 Cussen, Aisling Old Abbey AC 7.7
6 Alamu, Rosemary Midleton AC 7.68
7 Callan, Aoife Bandon AC 7.44
8 Leahy, Lauren Fergus AC 7.15
9 Rossa, Neave Blackwater AC 6.87
10 O'Sullivan, Holly An Riocht AC 6.69
11 Abullo, Sarah Waterford AC 6.67
12 Boland, Niamh Nenagh Olympic AC 6.62
13 Murphy, Saorlaith West Muskerry AC 6.59
14 Smiechowska, Natasza An Bru AC 4.6
       
  Boys U15 Shot Put (3kg)    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Scannell-Fleming, Dylan Gneeveguilla AC 10.99
2 O'Brien Bayer, Yeshuah Derg AC 10.53
3 Cook, Bobby Belgooly AC 10.48
4 Nafroshvili, Giorgi Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 10.14
5 Wenegieme, Praise Belgooly AC 10.08
6 Hardy, Matthew Borrisokane AC 9.64
7 Alamu, George Midleton AC 9.61
8 Condon, Harry Bilboa AC 7.94
9 Kennedy, Conor Bilboa AC 7.68
10 Byrne, Bobby Tralee Harriers AC 7.2
11 Quinn, Brian Templemore AC 6.95
       
  Girls U15 Shot Put (2.72kg)    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Pacerinskaite, Kotryna Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 12.25
2 Rochford, Ava Ennis Track AC 10.59
3 Carolan, Emma Nenagh Olympic AC 9.23
4 Naughton, Kate Leevale AC 8.5
5 Cozens, Kaley Templemore AC 8.13
6 McEvoy, Sarah Nenagh Olympic AC 7.1
7 McEvoy, Ellie Nenagh Olympic AC 7.07
8 Geoghegan, Caoimhe Midleton AC 6.92
9 O'Brien, Eabha Midleton AC 5.82
       
  Girls U16 Shot Put (3kg)    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Frawley, Laura St. Marys (Limerick) AC 10.85
2 Ryan, KirbyAnne Tralee Harriers AC 10.65
3 O'Shea, Aine Farranfore Maine Valley AC 9.09
4 Onoh, Brenda Leevale AC 8.88
5 McGrath, Nikita Borrisokane AC 7.57
Top       
Girls U13 High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Lynch, Lucy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 1.43
2 Igwe, Petra Ferrybank AC 1.4
3 O'Shaughnessy, Orla Dooneen AC 1.35
4 Donohoe, Clodagh Newport AC 1.35
5 Abullo, Sarah Waterford AC 1.3
6 Byrne O'Connell, Caoimhie Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 1.3
7 Nicholas, Lisa Tulla AC 1.3
8 O'Donovan, Molly Bandon AC 1.3
9 Boland, Niamh Nenagh Olympic AC 1.3
10 Frawley, Ciara Ennis Track AC 1.25
10 Shannon, Lucy Marian AC 1.25
12 Cussen, Aisling Old Abbey AC 1.25
13 Flannery, Caoimhe Skibbereen AC 1.2
14 Swinburne, Ruby Belgooly AC 1.2
15 Callan, Aoife Bandon AC 1.15
  Hickey, Ella Blarney/Inniscara AC  
       
  Boys U14 High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Murphy, John Liscarroll AC 1.54
2 De Souza, Theo Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 1.54
3 Colbert, Timmy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 1.48
4 Scanlan, Corey Finisk Valley AC 1.4
5 Borkowski-Hogan, Roman North Cork AC 1.4
6 O'Riordan, Bobby Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 1.3
       
  Girls U14 High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Fleming, Maeve Leevale AC 1.5
2 Moloney, Leagh Dooneen AC 1.45
3 Falvey, Hannah Belgooly AC 1.45
4 Duffy, Roisin Nenagh Olympic AC 1.45
5 O'Sullivan, Orla Leevale AC 1.4
6 Hobson, Anna May Leevale AC 1.35
7 Kilgannon, Sorcha Youghal AC 1.3
8 Devereaux, Poppi Youghal AC 1.25
9 O'Sullivan, Orlaith Liscarroll AC 1.2
10 O'Connor, Rachel Dooneen AC 1.15
       
  Boys U13 High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Connor, Thomas St. Cronans AC 1.55
2 FENNELL, SEAN St. Marys (Clare) AC 1.4
3 Towey, Diarmuid Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 1.35
4 Coughlan, Alex Doheny AC 1.35
5 Bannon, Diarmuid Leevale AC 1.35
6 Bane, Keelan St. Cronans AC 1.3
7 O'Callaghan, Eoin Bandon AC 1.2
8 Higgins, Oisin Leevale AC 1.2
9 Ryan, Fionnan Tralee Harriers AC 1.1
  Casey, Niall St. Cronans AC  
       
  Girls U12 High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 McManus, Roisin Midleton AC 1.25
2 Maher, Isabel Tulla AC 1.25
3 MacCallum, Orla Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 1.2
4 Quinn, Evie Tulla AC 1.2
4 Corkery, Meabh Midleton AC 1.2
6 Falvey, Laura Tralee Harriers AC 1.2
7 Healy-Bird, Susanne Belgooly AC 1.15
8 Adebayo, Emi Waterford AC 1.15
9 Devereux, Autumn Youghal AC 1.1
10 Abullo, Cassandra Waterford AC 1.1
11 Guerin, Emily Midleton AC 1.05
11 O'Dwyer, Anna Nenagh Olympic AC 1.05
  Murphy, Shona Liscarroll AC  
       
  Boys U12 High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Onoh, Ryan Leevale AC 1.38
2 Joy O'Regan, Robert Sun Hill Harriers AC 1.3
3 ROCHFORD, JAMES Ennis Track AC 1.25
4 Umeh, Jaden Leevale AC 1.2
5 Malik, Eoin St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 1.15
6 O'Brien, Ben Leevale AC 1.1
7 Wilson, Christian Belgooly AC 1.05
       
  Boys U15 High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Joseph, Joel Midleton AC 1.6
2 Bergin, Killian Templemore AC 1.55
3 Falvey, Paddy Tralee Harriers AC 1.5
4 Ettoh, Kyle Leevale AC 1.5
5 Alamu, George Midleton AC 1.45
6 Hamel, Harry St. Cronans AC 1.4
6 Nafroshvili, Giorgi Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 1.4
       
  Girls U15 High Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Rochford, Ava Ennis Track AC 1.6
2 O'Dwyer, Ellen Nenagh Olympic AC 1.55
3 Lyne, Jessica Leevale AC 1.5
4 McEvoy, Ellie Nenagh Olympic AC 1.5
5 Connon, Sophie Youghal AC 1.45
6 McEvoy, Sarah Nenagh Olympic AC 1.3
Top      
Girls U19 Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Meredith, Sophie St. Marys (Limerick) AC 6
2 O'Mahony, Emily Waterford AC 5.12
3 Lynch, Rachel Ballincollig AC 3.94
       
  Boys U19 Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Carolan, Sean Nenagh Olympic AC 6.45
2 McEvoy, Joseph Nenagh Olympic AC 6.3
3 Alamu, Emmanuel Midleton AC 5.8
4 Malik, Aaron St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 5.72
5 Fagan, Shane An Riocht AC 5.7
6 Kirschner, Luc Sun Hill Harriers AC 5.36
       
  Girls U18 Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Ugwueru, Chisom Ennis Track AC 5.08
2 O'Brien, Lia Midleton AC 5.02
3 Ryan, Anna Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 5.01
4 Coffey, Orla Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 4.91
5 Ryan, Shauna Dooneen AC 4.83
6 RyanWade, Makayla Limerick AC 3.93
       
  Boys U18 Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Turner, Adam Belgooly AC 6.34
2 Griffin, Cillian Tralee Harriers AC 6.19
       
  Girls U17 Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Alamu, Blessing Midleton AC 5.02
2 Igwe, Paula Ferrybank AC 4.89
3 Falvey, Rebecca Tralee Harriers AC 4.85
4 Cooper, Sarah Belgooly AC 4.18
5 Murphy, Ria Liscarroll AC 4.07
6 O'Donovan, Mary Belgooly AC 3.84
       
  Boys U17 Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Ademola, Reece Leevale AC 6.57
2 Carroll, Mark Templemore AC 5.92
3 Commane, Conor Tralee Harriers AC 5.86
4 Kissane, Jordan Tralee Harriers AC 5.76
5 Buckley, Harry Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 5.76
6 Ryan, Dillon Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 5.55
7 Collins, Hugh Leevale AC 5.47
8 Mahony, Sean Lios Tuathail AC 5.39
9 Joseph, David Midleton AC 5.23
10 Judd, Samuel Midleton AC 4.78
11 Torrents, Gil Fergus AC 3.9
Top      
Girls U16 200m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Shea, Lorna Carrick-on-Suir AC 27.91
2 Brice, Una Leevale AC 28.43
3 Mullane, Orla St. Marys (Limerick) AC 29.53
4 Lynch, Megan Lios Tuathail AC 29.57
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Neville, Aoife Emerald AC 28.91
2 Malice, Amelie Marian AC 29.22
3 O'Riordan, Lily Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 29.34
4 Luptan, Victoria Moyne AC 33.72
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Neill, Maeve Doheny AC 27.51
2 Kellegher, Irene Liscarroll AC 29.89
3 Hilvering, Marieke Nenagh Olympic AC 29.94
4 Onyeka, Blessing Belgooly AC 32.62
       
  Heat 4    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Mooney, Lisa Borrisokane AC 30.01
2 O'Shaughnessy, Ellen Nenagh Olympic AC 30.93
3 Walsh, Catherine North Cork AC 30.97
4 O'Brien, Aoife Liscarroll AC 31.32
       
  Heat 5    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Sleeman, Lucy-May Leevale AC 27.32
2 McElligott, Muireann Lios Tuathail AC 29.22
3 Bradley, Leah North Cork AC 32.04
4 Hogan, Aoibh Liscarroll AC 34.27
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Sleeman, Lucy-May Leevale AC 27.25
2 O'Shea, Lorna Carrick-on-Suir AC 28.04
3 O'Neill, Maeve Doheny AC 28.49
4 Brice, Una Leevale AC 28.96
       
  Boys U16 200m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 OPUORO, EFE Ennis Track AC 24.95
2 McCarthy, Karl Killarney Valley AC 26.09
3 O'Donaghue, Brendan Leevale AC 26.54
4 O'Neill, Aidan An Bru AC 28.11
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Neill, Dara Tramore AC 25
2 McCutcheon, Tom Nenagh Olympic AC 25.97
3 O'Connell, Louis Lios Tuathail AC 26.92
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Wenegieme, Glory Belgooly AC 24.17
2 Reynolds, Alex Nenagh Olympic AC 26.3
3 Gammell, Conor Killarney Valley AC 30.77
       
  Heat 4    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Kelly, Danny Belgooly AC 25.65
2 Buckley, Alex Ballymore Cobh AC 27.6
3 Kiely, James Riverstick/Kinsale AC 31.59
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Wenegieme, Glory Belgooly AC 23.85
2 OPUORO, EFE Ennis Track AC 24.81
3 O'Neill, Dara Tramore AC 24.92
4 Kelly, Danny Belgooly AC 25.75
       
  Girls U17 200m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Falvey, Rebecca Tralee Harriers AC 28.06
2 Cashman, Ava Leevale AC 28.27
3 Igwe, Paula Ferrybank AC 28.81
4 McCarthy, Sinead Emerald AC 30.27
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Adedeji, Oyimkansola Dooneen AC 28.25
2 Zia Buckley, Sara Leevale AC 28.72
3 Jaielska, Jessica Ennis Track AC 29.09
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Wall, Emily Leevale AC 27.03
2 Dickson, Sally Dooneen AC 28.07
3 Power, Caoimhe Carrick-on-Suir AC 29.71
       
  Heat 4    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Hurley, Ellie Leevale AC 28.21
2 Looney, Molly Emerald AC 28.81
3 Gleeson, Emma Moyne AC 30.49
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Wall, Emily Leevale AC 26.89
2 Dickson, Sally Dooneen AC 27.52
3 Falvey, Rebecca Tralee Harriers AC 27.74
4 Hurley, Ellie Leevale AC 27.94
       
  Boys U17 200m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Dooley, Kyle Templemore AC 24.94
2 Cunningham, Joseph Nenagh Olympic AC 25.54
3 Clery, Conor Kilmallock AC 25.67
4 O'keke, Davis Dooneen AC 25.76
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Connor, Jack Dooneen AC 24.24
2 Mahony, Sean Lios Tuathail AC 25.8
3 Hassett, Padraic Nenagh Olympic AC 26.58
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Kissane, Jordan Tralee Harriers AC 23.98
2 Doyle, Lewis Nenagh Olympic AC 24.44
3 Fleming, Niall Tulla AC 27.8
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Kissane, Jordan Tralee Harriers AC 23.64
2 O'Connor, Jack Dooneen AC 23.95
3 Doyle, Lewis Nenagh Olympic AC 24.28
4 Dooley, Kyle Templemore AC 24.64
       
  Girls U18 200m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Bergin, Kate Moyne AC 27.28
2 Coffey, Orla Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 28.69
3 Tony, Amanda Lios Tuathail AC 28.75
4 Hayes, Laura Borrisokane AC 29.69
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Foley, Niamh St. Marys (Limerick) AC 27.29
2 Dee, Helene Dooneen AC 28.28
3 O'Brien, Emma Marian AC 29.25
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Foley, Niamh St. Marys (Limerick) AC 25.84
2 Bergin, Kate Moyne AC 27.11
3 Coffey, Orla Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 29.1
  Dee, Helene Dooneen AC DNS
       
  Boys U18 200m    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Sivakumar, Wymin Leevale AC 23.74
2 Wright, Nathan Lios Tuathail AC 24.68
3 O'Sullivan, Shogie An Riocht AC 26.17
4 Tuohy, Luke Dooneen AC 29.41
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Griffin, Cillian Tralee Harriers AC 23.52
2 McGrath, Jack Leevale AC 24.2
3 Brady, Finn Emerald AC 25.62
4 O'Donoghue, John Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 26.93
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Griffin, Cillian Tralee Harriers AC 22.8
2 Sivakumar, Wymin Leevale AC 23.06
3 McGrath, Jack Leevale AC 23.9
4 Wright, Nathan Lios Tuathail AC 24.93
       
  Girls U19 200m    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Fitzgerald, RoseAnn Carrick-on-Suir AC 26.76
2 Murphy, Kate Marian AC 28.71
       
  Boys U19 200m    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Jones, Marc Leevale AC 23.9
2 Hickey, Jack Moyne AC 24.51
3 Adeyemo, Tomiwa Emerald AC 24.84
3 Mason, Jordan Liscarroll AC 24.84
Top      
Girls U12 600m    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Halloran, Sarah Limerick AC 2:01.40
2 Browne, Eimile North Cork AC 2:03.55
3 Aherne, Taylor Youghal AC 2:04.90
4 Keogh, Clara St. John's AC 2:05.48
5 O'Mahony, Molly Dooneen AC 2:09.53
6 Ralph, Eva Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 2:10.87
7 Corkery, Meabh Midleton AC 2:15.28
8 O'Carroll, Cara Nenagh Olympic AC 2:17.44
9 HELY, CARA Ennis Track AC 2:21.37
10 Shanahan, Emily Limerick AC 2:36.80
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Yelverton, Abby Limerick AC 1:56.97
2 Guerin, Emily Midleton AC 2:02.72
3 Ryan, Aoibhean St. John's AC 2:05.59
4 Devereux, Autumn Youghal AC 2:06.30
5 Ryan, Caoilainn North Cork AC 2:08.10
6 Heng, Rhiannon Dooneen AC 2:15.32
7 KELLY, MAEBH Ennis Track AC 2:18.50
8 Mc Donnell, Derartu Limerick AC 2:21.80
9 Leahy, Meabh Moyne AC 2:23.39
10 Maher, Mollie Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 2:29:08.00
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Paxman, Anna Nenagh Olympic AC 1:58.78
2 GOMES, MINA Ennis Track AC 2:01.50
3 McManus, Roisin Midleton AC 2:02.36
4 Murphy, Aoife Limerick AC 2:02.81
5 Quinn, Evie Tulla AC 2:02.99
6 Abullo, Cassandra Waterford AC 2:10.50
7 Gleeson, Dearbhla Moyne AC 2:18.06
8 Borkowska-Hogan, Marysia North Cork AC 2:20.29
       
  Heat 4    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Duffy, Lilly Nenagh Olympic AC 2:01.03
2 McCarthy, Heather Doheny AC 2:01.33
3 Spillane, Alana Moyne AC 2:02.11
4 O'Connor, Meabh An Riocht AC 2:06.14
5 Grimes, Orlaith Limerick AC 2:09.28
6 Butler, Aimee Dooneen AC 2:12.26
7 Maher, Isabel Tulla AC 2:13.24
8 O'Connell, Lucy North Cork AC 2:30.27
       
  Boys U12 600m    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Duignan, Finn St. Cronans AC 1:48.44
2 Boland, Evan Limerick AC 1:53.31
3 Byrne, Cathal Lios Tuathail AC 1:54.90
4 Ryle, Eanna An Riocht AC 1:56.96
5 Looney, Eoin North Cork AC 1:58.66
6 Byrne, Fionn Lios Tuathail AC 2:00.38
7 Dancsa, Gusztav North Cork AC 2:04.57
8 O'Lachtnain, Aodan Ennis Track AC 2:05.91
9 Wilson, Christian Belgooly AC 2:11.05
10 Casey, Samuel An Bru AC 2:11.72
11 Weekes, Stephen Kilmallock AC 2:20.70
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Tobin, Charlie Newport AC 1:50.22
2 Arthur, Tom Derg AC 1:50.64
3 ROCHFORD, JAMES Ennis Track AC 1:52.75
4 O'Callaghan, Sean North Cork AC 1:52.76
5 O'Connor, Darragh Belgooly AC 1:56.99
6 Ronayne, Darragh St. Catherine's AC 2:02.44
7 Purcell, Tadhg An Bru AC 2:02.87
8 Scott, Michael Leevale AC 2:05.87
9 CORRY, SEAN Ennis Track AC 2:10.01
10 Homa, Karol Waterford AC 2:15.56
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 McNamara, Archie Derg AC 1:49.81
2 Walsh, Ruairi Nenagh Olympic AC 1:53.82
3 Phelan, Fionn Ferrybank AC 1:56.58
4 Ryan, Ian St. John's AC 1:56.93
5 Bourke, Joe Templemore AC 1:58.10
6 HEALY, PADRAIG Ennis Track AC 2:00.43
7 Sheehan, Robert Limerick AC 2:08.44
8 O'Dwyer, Conor An Bru AC 2:16.74
9 Langford, Fionan Waterford AC 2:18.49
       
  Girls U13 600m    
  Finals    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Amaeze, Vivian Dooneen AC 1:50.50
2 Grimes, Aoife Limerick AC 1:55.74
3 Mulcahy, Sophie Leevale AC 2:00.44
4 O'Donovan, Eimear North Cork AC 2:01.03
5 Nicholas, Lisa Tulla AC 2:02.08
6 O'Sullivan, Kate St. Marys (Limerick) AC 2:04.69
7 Neylon, Emma Lios Tuathail AC 2:04.99
8 CAREY, TARA Ennis Track AC 2:13.04
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Galvin, Gemma St. Marys (Clare) AC 1:50.44
2 McKenna, Mai Dooneen AC 1:53.27
3 Looney, Simone Leevale AC 1:53.54
4 Shannon, Lucy Marian AC 1:58.78
5 McCarthy, Olivia Limerick AC 2:05.68
6 Deegan, Ruby Dooneen AC 2:07.17
7 Ryan, Amy Ennis Track AC 2:10.19
8 Buckley, Niamh Dundrum AC 2:15.62
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Shaughnessy, Orla Dooneen AC 1:50.44
2 Delany, Ciara Skibbereen AC 1:59.50
3 Guiney, Aoife Belgooly AC 1:59.69
4 Collins, Kealon Dooneen AC 2:01.02
5 Grimes, Clodagh Newport AC 2:01.98
6 carey, clodagh Ennis Track AC 2:04.61
7 Coughlan, Sophie Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 2:06.12
8 DeCruis, Aisling Dundrum AC 2:07.29
9 Bourke, Aoibhinn Emerald AC 2:07.92
       
  Heat 4    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Fanning, Grace Waterford AC 1:58.53
2 Fogarty, Ella Templemore AC 2:00.65
3 Power, Katie Lios Tuathail AC 2:02.33
4 Doran, Saoirse Moyne AC 2:05.30
5 Deasy, Tori Ennis Track AC 2:08.46
6 Walker, Sophie Newport AC 2:08.57
7 O'Sullivan, Keelan An Ri­ocht AC 2:11.07
8 Casey, Libby An Bru AC 2:13.30
       
  Boys U13 600m    
  Finals    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Sullivan, Odhran Midleton AC 1:44.53
2 O'Halloran, Ben Ennis Track AC 1:47.75
3 Moroney, Darren St. Cronans AC 1:49.08
4 Byrne, Shane Togher AC 1:52.80
5 Gaffney, David West Waterford AC 1:57.01
6 Quinn, Matthew Lios Tuathail AC 2:01.05
7 O'Neill, Jack Limerick AC 2:02.71
8 Duggan, Oscar Templemore A.C. 2:04.06
9 Higgins, Oisin Leevale AC 2:05.27
10 Crossan, Shane Tralee Harriers AC 2:16.46
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Coughlan, Alex Doheny AC 1:45.58
2 O'Rourke, jack Blarney/Inniscara AC 1:47.75
3 McGrath, Jack Midleton AC 1:51.75
4 Jolaosho, Promise Ennis Track AC 2:00.06
5 Phelan, Adam Moyne AC 2:02.34
6 Cairns, Dylan Youghal AC 2:03.00
7 Hayes, Cillian Ennis Track AC 2:03.52
8 Lynch, Adam Lios Tuathail AC 2:11.64
9 Kelly, Oisin Togher AC 2:15.41
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Coppinger, Alex Thurles Crokes AC 1:52.46
2 O'Donnell, Georgie Lios Tuathail AC 1:53.76
3 reid, luke Ennis Track AC 1:56.93
4 Telford, Matty Belgooly AC 1:58.88
5 Downey, Matthew Clonmel AC 2:01.23
6 Carroll, Matthew Blarney/Inniscara AC 2:01.73
7 Faughnan, Thomas Fergus AC 2:01.76
8 Langford, Oisin Waterford AC 2:09.33
9 Geelan, Conor Togher AC 2:19.42
       
  Heat 4    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Donnell, Daire Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 1:45.51
2 Doyle, John Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 1:47.44
3 Ryan, Fionnan Tralee Harriers AC 1:53.29
4 Walsh, Caleb St. Cronans AC 1:54.04
5 Howlett, Charles Togher AC 1:56.63
6 Mannion, Joe Ennis Track AC 2:00.30
7 Flanagan, Jack Moyne AC 2:01.97
8 Tierney, Olly Limerick AC 2:03.43
9 Galvin, Charlie Leevale AC 2:08.49
       
  Girls U14 800m    
  Finals    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Boyle, Holly Marian AC 2:35.20
2 Torpey, Sophie St. Cronans AC 2:38.94
3 Campbell, Anna Dooneen AC 2:39.34
4 Foley, Kate St. Marys (Limerick) AC 2:45.56
5 Deasy, Ella Ennis Track AC 2:59.78
6 Casserly, Eva Dooneen A.C. 3:30.16
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Falvey, Hannah Belgooly AC 2:38.53
2 Ryan, Kathryn Killarney Valley AC 2:43.03
3 RYNNE, GRACE Ennis Track AC 2:45.21
4 Pike, Mollie Ennis Track AC 2:47.46
5 Lynch, Eabha Waterford AC 2:55.73
6 Fosso, Zoe Togher AC 3:32.64
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Conway, Zoe Belgooly AC 2:27.85
2 Hely, Riona Ennis Track AC 2:38.35
3 Kilgannon, Sorcha Youghal AC 2:42.58
4 Ryan, Hannah Killarney Valley AC 2:46.06
5 Keane, Nicole Ennis Track AC 2:48.71
6 Dollard, Hannah Togher AC 3:14.56
       
  Boys U14 800m    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Culligan, Daire Fergus AC 2:20.53
2 Murphy, John Liscarroll AC 2:24.13
3 O'Reilly, Michael Clonmel AC 2:38.50
4 O'Gorman, Ted Killarney Valley AC 2:39.12
5 Hayes, Conor St. Catherine's AC 2:42.39
6 Carey, Eoin Dooneen AC 2:45.40
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Connor, Eoghan Belgooly AC 2:29.60
2 Flaherty, Cian Clonmel AC 2:34.72
3 Howe, Tadgh Togher AC 2:43.19
4 Harrington, Sean Emerald AC 2:47.31
5 O'Carroll, Ross Dooneen AC 2:51.60
6 O'Donovan, Sean Killarney Valley AC 3:18.99
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Gorman, Connor Clonmel AC 2:24.92
2 O'Mara, Fionn St. Cronans AC 2:27.64
3 Borkowski-Hogan, Roman North Cork AC 2:30.52
4 Crowe, Padraig Emerald AC 2:43.33
5 Maher, Aidan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 2:43.88
6 Mackey, Nathan Waterford AC 2:58.76
       
  Heat 4    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Walsh, Ben Nenagh Olympic AC 2:25.90
2 O'Gorman, Cathal Clonmel AC 2:28.00
3 O'Riordan, Bobby Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 2:35.64
4 Buckley, Jude Youghal AC 2:35.68
5 Hannon, Charlie St. Cronans AC 2:45.18
6 McManus, John Paul Midleton AC 2:48.28
       
  Heat 5    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Buckley, Shane Dundrum AC 2:18.85
2 McMahon, Colm St. John's AC 2:37.40
3 McCutcheon, Alan Dooneen AC 2:38.11
4 Boyle, Ruaidhri Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 2:41.82
5 Holmes, Ian West Waterford AC 2:42.40
6 Buckley, Matthew Clonmel AC 3:12.18
       
  Girls U15 800m    
  Finals    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Mannion, Ellen Ennis Track AC 2:29.97
2 Ferncombe, Kate Dundrum AC 2:36.13
3 Brennan, Hazel Clonmel AC 2:37.18
4 Flanagan, Deirdre Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 2:39.88
5 gaffrey, maeve Newport AC 2:45.75
6 Deegan, Julianne Dooneen AC 2:52.76
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Galvin, Eimear St. Marys (Limerick) AC 2:38.46
2 Ralph, Kate Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 2:39.46
3 Barrett, Aimee Marian AC 2:41.70
4 Chizhikova, Angelina West Waterford AC 2:42.77
5 Gannon, Cara Tralee Harriers AC 2:44.15
6 Ryan, Orla Dundrum AC 2:44.27
       
  Heat 3    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Lillis, Avril Ennis Track AC 2:33.76
2 O'Mahony, Louise B.M.O.H AC 2:34.96
3 Watts, Jodie St. Cronans AC 2:41.92
4 Bolger, Ellen Carrick-on-Suir AC 2:44.04
5 Hickey, Louise Moyne AC 2:45.57
6 Roberts White, Grace Kenmare AC 2:49.53
       
  Girls U16 800m    
  Finals    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Campbell, Maria Dooneen AC 2:28.27
2 Kelly, Deirdre Iveragh AC 2:32.21
3 Hanrahan, Erin Carrick-on-Suir AC 2:52.63
4 Hogan, Aoibh Liscarroll AC 3:15.40
5 Bradley, Leah North Cork AC 3:20.15
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Hosey, Sarah Dooneen AC 2:22.09
2 Butler, Sarah Dooneen AC 2:26.97
3 O'Neill, Maeve Doheny AC 2:31.16
4 Borkowski-Hogan, Aniela North Cork AC 2:36.26
5 Malice, Amelie Marian AC 2:44.73
       
  Boys U15 800m    
  Finals    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Walshe, Tom Nenagh Olympic AC 2:16.33
2 Dunne, Gerard St. John's AC 2:25.35
3 Cook, Bobby Belgooly AC 2:29.36
4 Moore, Aaron Moyne AC 2:31.80
5 Kennedy, Conor Bilboa AC 2:33.31
6 O'Callaghan, killian North Cork AC 2:56.64
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Kennedy, Dara Newport AC 2:16.45
2 Hamel, Harry St. Cronans AC 2:19.31
3 Smith, Thomas Clonmel AC 2:36.83
4 Colbert, Harry Waterford AC 2:47.27
5 Wragg, Sam Fergus AC 2:47.32
       
  Boys U16 800m    
  Finals    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Carroll, Kelvin Dooneen AC 2:11.90
2 Davidson, Mark Templemore AC 2:14.55
3 Burke, Aidan Waterford AC 2:14.86
4 Hayes, Sean Nenagh Olympic AC 2:16.18
5 Spillane, Cian Farranfore Maine Valley AC 2:21.68
6 Ryan, Colin Ennis Track AC 2:23.80
7 Kiely, James Riverstick/Kinsale AC 3:04.22
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Boyle, Cian Marian AC 2:24.20
2 Stack, Robert Lios Tuathail AC 2:26.79
3 Flaherty, Conor Clonmel AC 2:28.90
4 Buckley, Alex Ballymore Cobh AC 2:31.30
5 Gammell, Conor Killarney Valley AC 2:37.92
6 McCarthy, Karl Killarney Valley AC 2:37.93
7 Fanning, Conor Waterford AC 2:45.65
       
  Girls U17 800m    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Neill, Ailbhe Nenagh Olympic AC 2:26.42
2 Hughes, Gillian Clonmel AC 2:32.52
3 Fanning, Anna Waterford AC 2:36.39
4 Gleeson, Emma Moyne AC 2:42.86
5 Davern Hayes, Siobhan North Cork AC 2:43.51
6 Scott, Katie Leevale AC 2:44.90
7 Flaherty, Roise Clonmel AC 3:03.43
       
  Boys U17 800m    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Hurley, Callum Ferrybank AC 2:06.25
2 Griffin, Luke Fergus AC 2:08.31
3 Ryan, Jack Templemore AC 2:09.08
4 Homa, Hubert Waterford AC 2:13.53
5 Quinn, David Templemore AC 2:14.49
6 O'Connor, Jack Dooneen AC 2:19.67
7 O'Mahony, Mark B.M.O.H AC 2:29.20
8 Moss, Aodhan Waterford AC 2:37.72
       
  Girls U18 800m    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Holmes, Lucy West Waterford AC 2:21.51
2 Garry, Aine Fergus AC 2:27.42
3 McGlynn, Emer Waterford AC 2:32.77
4 Duffin, Anna Waterford AC 2:37.27
5 Mulcahy, Lucy Nenagh Olympic AC 2:42.16
       
  Boys U18 800m    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Prendeville, Rory Emerald AC 2:07.69
2 O'Neill, Connor Youghal AC 2:08.89
3 McLaughlin, Dylan Moyne AC 2:10.07
4 O'Sullivan, Shogie An Riocht AC 2:12.31
5 O'Donoghue, John Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 2:12.69
6 O'Carroll, Colm Waterford AC 2:39.39
7 Tuohy, Luke Dooneen AC 2:46.05
       
  Girls U19 800m    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Connor, Alyce Kenmare AC 2:25.36
2 Coffey, Kaithlyn Leevale AC 2:31.92
3 Daly, Blathnaid Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 2:47.42
4 Kelleher, Aine North Cork AC 2:59.52
       
  Boys U19 800m    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Deasy, Ben Ennis Track AC 2:07.43
Top      
Boys U19 60m Hurdles (0.99m)    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 McEvoy, Joseph Nenagh Olympic AC 8.61
2 Malik, Aaron St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 9.37
       
  Boys U18 60m Hurdles (0.914m)    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 McGrath, Jack Leevale AC 8.92
       
  Boys U17 60m Hurdles (0.914m)    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Ezeonu, James Leevale AC 9.05
2 Greaney, Jack Gneeveguilla AC 9.68
       
  Girls U19 60m Hurdles (0.84m)    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Mahony, Emily Waterford AC 9.57
       
  Boys U16 60m Hurdles (0.84m)    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Murphy, Colin Leevale AC 8.85
2 Callinan, Conor Leevale AC 9.04
3 Sage, James Nenagh Olympic AC 9.16
       
  Boys U15 60m Hurdles (0.84m)    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Carmody, Sean Leevale AC 9.42
2 O'Reilly, Max Belgooly AC 9.94
3 Alamu, George Midleton AC 10.07
       
  Girls U18 60m Hurdles (0.762m)    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Foley, Niamh St. Marys (Limerick) AC 9.09
2 Ugwueru, Chisom Ennis Track AC 9.47
3 Ryan, Anna Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 9.53
4 Coffey, Orla Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 9.86
5 O'Shea, Rachel Carrick-on-Suir AC 10.48
6 RyanWade, Makayla Limerick AC 12.5
       
  Girls U17 60m Hurdles (0.762m)    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Wall, Emily Leevale AC 9.13
2 Vermeer, Lynn Carrick-on-Suir AC 9.6
3 Igwe, Paula Ferrybank AC 9.76
4 Adedeji, Oyimkansola Dooneen AC 10
       
  Girls U16 60m Hurdles (0.762m 80m Spacing)    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Frawley, Laura St. Marys (Limerick) AC 9.02
1 Scott, Ella Leevale AC 9.02
3 O'Shea, Lorna Carrick-on-Suir AC 9.29
4 Sleeman, Lucy-May Leevale AC 9.62
5 Nolke, Katie Ferrybank AC 9.68
6 O'Riordan, Lily Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 9.95
7 Luptan, Victoria Moyne AC 12.46
       
  Girls U15 60m Hurdles (0.762m 80m Spacing)    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Amiadamen, Victoria Dooneen AC 9.82
1 Rochford, Ava Ennis Track AC 9.82
3 McCarthy, Niamh Doheny AC 10.11
4 Lyne, Jessica Leevale AC 10.31
5 McEvoy, Ellie Nenagh Olympic AC 12.17
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Regan, Katie Riverstick/Kinsale AC 9.61
2 Rooney, Grace Youghal AC 10.71
3 O'Shea, Aoife Carrick-on-Suir AC 10.99
4 Lonergan, Ava Ferrybank AC 11.04
5 Hennessy, Ava Kilmallock AC 12.93
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Rooney, Grace Youghal AC 9.48
2 Rochford, Ava Ennis Track AC 9.56
3 O'Regan, Katie Riverstick/Kinsale AC 9.6
4 Amiadamen, Victoria Dooneen AC 9.7
5 Lyne, Jessica Leevale AC 9.83
6 McCarthy, Niamh Doheny AC 9.9
7 O'Shea, Aoife Carrick-on-Suir AC 10.76
8 Lonergan, Ava Ferrybank AC 10.84
       
  Boys U14 60m Hurdles (0.762m 75m Spacing)    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Gui, Aaron Belgooly AC 9.88
2 De Souza, Theo Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 10.52
3 Murphy, John Liscarroll AC 11
4 O'Riordan, Bobby Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 11.86
5 Hannon, Charlie St. Cronans AC 13.03
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Cashman, John Leevale AC 9.26
2 Boland, Josh Dooneen AC 9.51
3 Power, Killian Carrick-on-Suir AC 9.87
4 Finn, Joe Derg AC 10.95
5 McCutcheon, Alan Dooneen AC 12.37
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Cashman, John Leevale AC 8.9
2 Boland, Josh Dooneen AC 9.32
3 Gui, Aaron Belgooly AC 9.72
4 Power, Killian Carrick-on-Suir AC 9.91
5 Murphy, John Liscarroll AC 10.24
6 De Souza, Theo Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 10.36
7 Finn, Joe Derg AC 10.44
8 O'Riordan, Bobby Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 11.76
       
  Girls U14 60m Hurdles (0.685m 75m Spacing)    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Backari, Okwu Leevale AC 9.26
2 Moloney, Leagh Dooneen AC 9.91
3 O'Sullivan, Orla Leevale AC 10.04
4 Leahy, Yanna Dooneen AC 10.61
5 Devereaux, Poppi Youghal AC 10.63
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Amusa, Fatimo Leevale AC 9.83
2 McCarthy, Eabha Farranfore Maine Valley AC 10.3
3 Foley, Kate St. Marys (Limerick) AC 10.72
4 O'Sullivan, Sarah Dooneen AC 11.38
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Backari, Okwu Leevale AC 9.06
2 Moloney, Leagh Dooneen AC 9.7
3 Amusa, Fatimo Leevale AC 9.81
4 McCarthy, Eabha Farranfore Maine Valley AC 9.84
5 O'Sullivan, Orla Leevale AC 10.03
6 Leahy, Yanna Dooneen AC 10.6
7 Devereaux, Poppi Youghal AC 10.63
8 Foley, Kate St. Marys (Limerick) AC 11.33
       
  Boys U13 60m Hurdles (0.686m 60m Spacing)    
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Tobin, Stuart Limerick AC 9.8
2 McKenna, Malachy Emerald AC 10.28
3 FENNELL, SEAN St. Marys (Clare) AC 10.53
4 O'Connor, Thomas St. Cronans AC 11
5 Coughlan, Alex Doheny AC 11.6
6 Brennan, Fionn Youghal AC 11.62
7 Cotter, Dylan Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 12.1
8 Doyle, John Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 12.13
9 Crossan, Shane Tralee Harriers AC 13.36
       
  Girls U13 60m Hurdles (0.686m 60m Spacing)    
  Heat 1    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Igwe, Petra Ferrybank AC 10.91
2 Abullo, Sarah Waterford AC 11.29
3 Lynch, Lucy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 11.34
4 Mc Rae, Maisie Midleton AC 11.52
5 WARD, ALEXANDRA Ennis Track AC 11.88
6 Nicholas, Lisa Tulla AC 11.9
7 Frawley, Ciara Ennis Track AC 13.43
       
  Heat 2    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Connolly, Ava Carrick-on-Suir AC 10.78
2 Golka, Natalia Leevale AC 11.16
3 FRAWLEY, sarah St. Marys (Limerick) AC 12.21
4 carey, clodagh Ennis Track AC 13.2
5 CAREY, TARA Ennis Track AC 13.36
6 Ryan, Amy Ennis Track AC 13.58
       
  Final    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Golka, Natalia Leevale AC 10.28
2 Connolly, Ava Carrick-on-Suir AC 10.59
3 Igwe, Petra Ferrybank AC 10.7
4 Mc Rae, Maisie Midleton AC 11.02
5 Lynch, Lucy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 11.25
6 Abullo, Sarah Waterford AC 11.27
7 FRAWLEY, sarah St. Marys (Limerick) AC 11.98
8 WARD, ALEXANDRA Ennis Track AC 12.28
Top      
Girls U12 Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Yelverton, Abby Limerick AC 3.93
2 Collins, Tally Lios Tuathail AC 3.91
3 Hanley, Ava Belgooly AC 3.83
4 McManus, Roisin Midleton AC 3.81
5 Guerin, Emily Midleton AC 3.78
6 Falvey, Laura Tralee Harriers AC 3.74
7 Devereux, Autumn Youghal AC 3.73
8 Aherne, Taylor Youghal AC 3.69
9 Paxman, Anna Nenagh Olympic AC 3.58
10 Coughlan, Anna Dooneen AC 3.57
11 Hayes, Annabel Roscrea AC 3.57
12 Healy-Bird, Susanne Belgooly AC 3.56
13 Corkery, Meabh Midleton AC 3.54
14 Kennedy, Emma Borrisokane AC 3.54
15 McCarthy, Heather Doheny AC 3.37
16 Abullo, Cassandra Waterford AC 3.32
17 Quinn, Evie Tulla AC 3.25
18 O'Brien, Mairead Nenagh Olympic AC 3.24
19 McGrath, Susan St. John's AC 3.11
20 Leahy, Meabh Moyne AC 3.08
21 Hegarty, Naoise Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 3.08
22 O'Dwyer, Anna Nenagh Olympic AC 3.02
23 Murphy, Aoife Limerick AC 3.01
24 Maher, Isabel Tulla AC 2.99
25 Quigley, Jane Nenagh Olympic AC 2.94
26 Keogh, Clara St. John's AC 2.83
27 Connellan, Kayla Ennis Track AC 2.81
28 Grey, Lily Belgooly AC 2.81
29 Grimes, Orlaith Limerick AC 2.75
30 Shanahan, Emily Limerick AC 2.7
31 Gleeson, Dearbhla Moyne AC 2.49
32 KELLY, MAEBH Ennis Track AC 2.42
33 HELY, CARA Ennis Track AC 2.36
34 O'Kelly, Louise Bilboa AC 2.25
35 Maher, Mollie Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 1.83
  Flynn Hurley, Abbie Blarney/Inniscara AC  
  Murphy, Shona Liscarroll AC  
  Butler, Aimee Dooneen AC  
  Ugbo, Sally Leevale AC  
  O'Donovan, Ruth Old Abbey AC X
  Cotter, Caoimhe Leevale AC  
       
  Boys U12 Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Onoh, Ryan Leevale AC 4.58
2 Umeh, Jaden Leevale AC 4.46
3 Doyle, Niall St. Cronans AC 4.09
4 CRIMMINS, EVAN Ennis Track AC 4.04
5 Scott, Michael Leevale AC 4.04
6 Devitt, Cormac Limerick AC 3.99
7 O'SULLIVAN, MICHAEL St. Marys (Clare) AC 3.88
8 Ryan, Ian St. John's AC 3.79
9 ROCHFORD, JAMES Ennis Track AC 3.78
10 Sheridan, Ronan Lios Tuathail AC 3.76
11 Moloney, Ryan An Bru AC 3.7
12 Joy O'Regan, Robert Sun Hill Harriers AC 3.64
13 McKeogh, Tadhg Derg AC 3.5
14 CORRY, SEAN Ennis Track AC 3.23
15 O'Connor, Darragh Belgooly AC 3.22
16 Malik, Eoin St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 3.21
17 Backari, Uzo Leevale AC 3.16
18 Ronayne, Darragh St. Catherine's AC 3.11
19 Wilson, Christian Belgooly AC 2.9
20 O'Lachtnain, Aodan Ennis Track AC 2.88
21 Walsh, Ethan St. Cronans AC 2.87
22 HEALY, PADRAIG Ennis Track AC 2.54
23 Ryan, Jack Nenagh Olympic AC 1.9
24 Brice, Joe Leevale AC 1.88
       
  Girls U13 Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Shaughnessy, Orla Dooneen AC 4.6
2 Alamu, Rosemary Midleton AC 4.24
3 FRAWLEY, sarah St. Marys (Limerick) AC 4.23
4 Mc Rae, Maisie Midleton AC 4.19
5 Callan, Aoife Bandon AC 4.16
6 Igwe, Petra Ferrybank AC 4.15
7 Abullo, Sarah Waterford AC 4.12
8 Walker, Sophie Newport AC 3.88
9 Golka, Natalia Leevale AC 3.79
10 Swinburne, Ruby Belgooly AC 3.78
11 Connolly, Ava Carrick-on-Suir AC 3.76
12 Lynch, Lucy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 3.72
13 Frawley, Ciara Ennis Track AC 3.68
14 Grimes, Aoife Limerick AC 3.63
15 Bourke, Aoibhinn Emerald AC 3.6
16 Flaherty, Ciara Limerick AC 3.57
17 Donohoe, Clodagh Newport AC 3.55
18 Ferte, Julliette Limerick AC 3.39
19 Nicholas, Lisa Tulla AC 3.38
20 WARD, ALEXANDRA Ennis Track AC 3.38
21 Deasy, Tori Ennis Track AC 3.38
22 Boland, Niamh Nenagh Olympic AC 3.3
23 O'Shaughnessy, Hannah Nenagh Olympic AC 3.28
24 Reid, Lily Limerick AC 3.26
25 Walsh, Emma Carrick-on-Suir AC 3
26 Greenslade, Lucy Limerick AC 2.82
27 Ryan, Amy Ennis Track AC 2.36
       
  Boys U13 Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 FENNELL, SEAN St. Marys (Clare) AC 4.85
2 MCKinnie, Caleb Midleton AC 4.52
3 O'Connor, Thomas St. Cronans AC 4.5
4 Towey, Diarmuid Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 4.05
5 Coughlan, Alex Doheny AC 4.02
6 Cairns, Dylan Youghal AC 3.99
7 Brennan, Fionn Youghal AC 3.89
8 O'Rourke, jack Blarney/Inniscara AC 3.86
9 O'Halloran, Ben Ennis Track AC 3.64
10 McGrath, Jack Midleton AC 3.63
11 Flanagan, Jack Moyne AC 3.56
12 Telford, Matty Belgooly AC 3.54
13 Hayes, Cillian Ennis Track AC 3.33
14 Carroll, Matthew Blarney/Inniscara AC 3.13
15 Ryan, Fionnan Tralee Harriers AC 3.11
16 Crossan, Shane Tralee Harriers AC 2.78
       
  Boys U14 Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 De Souza, Theo Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 5.03
2 Boyle, Ruaidhri Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 4.63
3 Conway, Matthew St. Cronans AC 4.53
4 Carmody, Jayden Dooneen AC 4.44
5 Murphy, John Liscarroll AC 4.42
6 Finn, Joe Derg AC 4.41
7 O'Riordan, Bobby Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 4.3
8 Zacharski, Milosz Emerald AC 4.28
9 Sheridan, Luke Lios Tuathail AC 4.15
10 Flaherty, Cian Clonmel AC 4.01
11 Gui, Aaron Belgooly AC 3.94
12 Hannon, Charlie St. Cronans AC 3.87
13 O'Reilly, Michael Clonmel AC 3.79
14 McMahon, Colm St. John's AC 3.71
15 Culligan, Daire Fergus AC 3.56
16 Crowe, Padraig Emerald AC 3.54
17 Kidney, Ronin Limerick AC 3.52
18 Hayes, Conor St. Catherine's AC 3.35
  Power, Killian Carrick-on-Suir AC X
Top O'Connor, Eoghan Belgooly AC X
       
  Girls U18 Triple Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Ugwueru, Chisom Ennis Track AC 10.88
2 Ryan, Shauna Dooneen AC 10.26
3 O'Shea, Rachel Carrick-on-Suir AC 10.04
4 Hayes, Laura Borrisokane AC 8.82
       
  Boys U18 Triple Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Sivakumar, Wymin Leevale AC 13.45
2 Turner, Adam Belgooly AC 12.78
3 Griffin, Cillian Tralee Harriers AC 12.02
       
  Girls U19 Triple Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 O'Mahony, Emily Waterford AC 10.94
       
  Boys U19 Triple Jump    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Tony, Michael Lios Tuathail AC 13.04
Top      
Boys U12 Shot Put (2kg)    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Naughton, Oscar Leevale AC 8.5
2 CRIMMINS, EVAN Ennis Track AC 8.31
3 Lenihan, Lewis Bandon AC 7.84
4 Joy O'Regan, Robert Sun Hill Harriers AC 7.57
5 Maher, Billy Ballincollig AC 7.28
6 ROCHFORD, JAMES Ennis Track AC 6.87
7 Callan, Oisin Bandon AC 6.7
8 McKeogh, Tadhg Derg AC 6.36
9 Malik, Eoin St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 6.05
10 Backari, Uzo Leevale AC 5.24
11 Phelan, Fionn Ferrybank AC 5.12
12 HEALY, PADRAIG Ennis Track AC 4.87
       
  Girls U12 Shot Put (2kg)    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Puspure, Daniela Leevale AC 8.51
2 Devereux, Autumn Youghal AC 6.38
3 McGinley, Sarah Moyne AC 6.11
4 Healy-Bird, Susanne Belgooly AC 6.1
5 Ryan, Aoibhean St. John's AC 6.02
6 MacCallum, Orla Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 6
7 Hanley, Ava Belgooly AC 5.97
8 McCarthy, Heather Doheny AC 5.77
9 Falvey, Laura Tralee Harriers AC 5.28
10 Hegarty, Naoise Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 5.26
11 Corkery, Meabh Midleton AC 5.26
12 McManus, Roisin Midleton AC 5.06
13 Abullo, Cassandra Waterford AC 4.95
14 Linehan, Kate Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 4.66
15 Keogh, Clara St. John's AC 4.45
16 McGrath, Susan St. John's AC 4.24
       
  Girls U14 Shot Put (2kg)    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Falvey, Hannah Belgooly AC 10.74
2 Bergin, Ceola Templemore AC 10.64
3 Onoh, Briana Leevale AC 10.53
4 Leahy, Yanna Dooneen AC 9.34
5 Moloney, Leagh Dooneen AC 9.34
6 Amusa, Fatimo Leevale AC 9.22
7 O'Riordan, Danielle Gneeveguilla AC 8.71
8 Devereaux, Poppi Youghal AC 8.61
9 Savage, Ellen Lios Tuathail AC 8.21
10 Casserly, Eva Dooneen A.C. 7.43
11 Kilgannon, Sorcha Youghal AC 7.28
12 Onyeka, Maria Belgooly AC 6.44
13 Harte, Aoibhinn Lios Tuathail AC 5.65
       
  Boys U14 Shot Put (2.72kg)    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Walsh, Ben Youghal AC 12
2 Scanlan, Corey Finisk Valley AC 11.38
3 Cantwell, Donnacha Templemore AC 9.23
4 Coffey, Malcahy Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 8.9
5 Murphy, John Liscarroll AC 7.23
6 Culligan, Daire Fergus AC 6.96
7 Buckley, Matthew Clonmel AC 6.68
8 McManus, John Paul Midleton AC 6.12
9 McMahon, Colm St. John's AC 5.8
10 Foster, Eoghan An Bru AC 4.3
       
  Boys U16 Shot Put (4kg)    
Pos Athlete Club Perf
1 Keating, Callum North Cork AC 14.06
2 McConway, Noah St. Cronans AC 12.1
3 McCarthy, Padraic Lios Tuathail AC 11.54
4 O'Neill, Dara Tramore AC 10.29
5 Reynolds, Alex Nenagh Olympic AC 10.21
6 Murphy, Darragh Killarney Valley AC 8.35
7 Faughnan, Jack Fergus AC 7.39

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design