Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Kinsale 10 Mile Road Race Results - February 2019

Results of Kinsale 10 Mile Road Race 2019

Kinsale

Sunday February 24th 2019

 


This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence


Organised and hosted by Kinsale Triathlon Club and Riverstick-Kinsale AC

This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF International Grade A Measurer

 

 

 

 

 

Kinsale Triathlon Club Website

 

Kinsale Triathlon Club Facebook Page

 

Riverstick - Kinsale AC Website

 

Riverstick - Kinsale AC Facebook Page

 

 Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 
Video - Kinsale 10 2019

 

 

 


Results of Kinsale 10 Mile Road Race - February 24th 2019

Results courtesy of Kinsale Triathlon Club, Riverstick-Kinsale AC and Core Timing

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Tim O'Donoghue M East Cork AC 00:51:56 00:51:56
2 Tom Lupton M Portlaoise ac 00:56:10 00:56:10
3 Jeremy O'donovan M40 St finbarr's 00:56:17 00:56:17
4 Michael O'conor M Crusaders 00:56:42 00:56:42
5 Michael Kiely M Crusaders ac 00:56:54 00:56:54
6 Shane Collins M Crusaders ac 00:57:12 00:57:12
7 Mark Collins M   00:57:19 00:57:19
8 Wielslaw Sosnowski M45   00:57:20 00:57:19
9 John Mulvihill M Crusaders ac 00:57:31 00:57:31
10 Michael Buckley M40 Michael buckley 00:57:36 00:57:35
11 Barry O'shea M Midleton ac 00:57:44 00:57:44
12 Ciaran Diviney M45 Crusaders ac 00:57:51 00:57:51
13 Vivian Foley M45 Eagle ac 00:58:25 00:58:24
14 Dave Morgan M40 St finbarrs 00:58:32 00:58:31
15 Gary Scully M40 Nenagh 00:58:34 00:58:33
16 Cornelius Marshall M40 St finbarrs 00:58:37 00:58:35
17 Edwin Sutton M Kinsale triathlon 00:58:38 00:58:37
18 Shane Scully M40   00:58:43 00:58:41
19 Ger Forde M40 Crusaders ac 00:59:16 00:59:15
20 Justin Ryan M Blackwater tri club 00:59:38 00:59:29
21 Paul Fitzgerald M Limerick ac 00:59:40 00:59:39
22 Niall Murphy M East cork 00:59:56 00:59:56
23 David Craig M40 Bandon ac 01:00:03 01:00:02
24 Padraig Sheehan M St. finbarrs 01:00:06 01:00:05
25 Donal Coakley M Leevale a.c 01:00:11 01:00:11
26 Sean O'keeffe M40 Eagle ac 01:00:13 01:00:12
27 Joseph Mcdermott M Crusaders ac 01:00:36 01:00:36
28 Daniel Fieldhouse M   01:00:40 01:00:33
29 Shane Cooney M40 St finbarrs ac 01:01:10 01:01:09
30 Chris Murnane M   01:01:22 01:01:21
31 Donncha Kiely M Cork tri club 01:01:30 01:01:29
32 Joe Walsh M40 Crusaders ac 01:01:47 01:01:45
33 Gary Clerkin M45 Grange Fermoy 01:02:08 01:02:07
34 Eugene Mcdonough M40 Crusaders ac 01:02:18 01:02:17
35 Patrick Muldoon M   01:02:20 01:02:18
36 Gavin O'flynn M Bridevale ac 01:02:37 01:02:35
37 Donal Dowling M40 Eagle ac 01:03:04 01:03:03
38 Pat O' connor M50 Eagle ac 01:03:30 01:03:30
39 Peter Martin M   01:03:34 01:03:30
40 Mike Lynch M40 Limerick ac 01:03:36 01:03:35
41 Julien Pastel M Kinsale tri club 01:03:41 01:03:26
42 David Butler M St finbarrs ac 01:04:03 01:04:01
43 Darren Casey M40 Eagle ac 01:04:09 01:04:07
44 Morgan O'regan M40 Midleton ac 01:04:35 01:04:33
45 David O'leary M   01:05:21 01:05:17
46 Ger O'regan M50 Midleton ac 01:05:32 01:05:30
47 Katie Hickson F40 Cork triathlon club 01:05:37 01:05:35
48 Aidan Thompson M40 Belgooly ac 01:05:57 01:05:52
49 Alan Coakley M   01:06:02 01:05:59
50 Daniel Dransfield M   01:06:22 01:06:20
51 Tom Kiely M45 Edinburgh ac 01:06:28 01:06:26
52 Paul Kingston M40 Clonakilty road runners 01:06:32 01:06:28
53 Marcus Sheridan M Dundee road runners 01:06:43 01:06:42
54 Irene Gorman F Crusaders ac 01:06:50 01:06:47
55 Peter Jones M45 Running shams 01:06:51 01:06:48
56 Colin Walsh M40   01:06:55 01:06:45
57 Jim O'connor M Bridevale 01:06:58 01:06:54
58 Seamus Mcsweeney M45 St nicholas ac 01:07:15 01:07:10
59 Conor Lucey M Macroom parkrun 01:07:18 01:07:06
60 Mick Murphy M45 Midleton ac 01:07:23 01:07:21
61 David O'keeffe M40 Eagle ac 01:07:27 01:07:24
62 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton ac 01:07:34 01:07:32
63 Jk Harty M   01:07:36 01:07:32
64 Brian O'hagan M Fermoy 01:07:37 01:07:25
65 Cathal Prior M45   01:07:42 01:07:36
66 Owen Harte barry M40   01:07:47 01:07:47
67 Willie O'connor M50 Galtee runners 01:07:54 01:07:52
68 Lorna Wolfe F   01:07:59 01:07:54
69 Kieran Lynch M45   01:08:06 01:08:02
70 Declan Dorgan M40 Midleton ac 01:08:18 01:08:16
71 Shane Hanley M40 Galtee runners 01:08:19 01:08:12
72 Fergal Brennan M40   01:08:23 01:08:19
73 Catherine Murphy F40 Eagle ac 01:08:24 01:08:21
74 Stephen Geoghegan M45 St.finbarr's a.c 01:08:31 01:08:30
75 Robert Lynch M   01:08:37 01:08:34
76 Ciaran Coleman M45 Youghal ac 01:08:43 01:08:35
77 Chris O'connell M40 St catherine's ac 01:08:43 01:08:36
78 Brian Landers M45 Youghal ac 01:08:43 01:08:35
79 Aidan Duke M40 Kinsale tri clun 01:08:46 01:08:43
80 Oisin Ennis M Unattached 01:08:56 01:08:52
81 Conor Mccarthy M Cork tri 01:08:58 01:08:54
82 Gerard Walsh M50 Galtee runners 01:09:06 01:08:59
83 Oliver Smiddy M40 N.a. 01:09:06 01:09:06
84 Una Murphy plant F45   01:09:06 01:09:04
85 Fergus Wall M50   01:09:07 01:09:04
86 Alma Hanevy F40 Crusaders ac 01:09:13 01:09:10
87 Kevin Boyd M40 Belgooly harriers 01:09:45 01:09:39
88 James O'reilly M   01:09:50 01:09:29
89 Peter Casey M Crosshaven tri club 01:09:52 01:09:51
90 Paul Coughlan M40 Kinsale tc 01:10:00 01:10:00
91 Ciaran Courtney M40 Eli lilly 01:10:04 01:09:58
92 Declan Grogan M45   01:10:26 01:10:22
93 Fergal Barry M50 Gneeveguille 01:10:27 01:10:12
94 Eric Lucking M   01:10:49 01:10:44
95 John Dollard M40   01:10:53 01:10:48
96 Kate Martin F   01:11:03 01:11:03
97 Donnacha Curtain M   01:11:07 01:10:59
98 Ron Ilsley M60 St nicholas 01:11:10 01:10:56
99 Colman O'hanlon M45 Mallow ac 01:11:18 01:11:15
100 Donal Courtney M Cork tri 01:11:22 01:11:16
101 Karl Mitchell M Leevale 01:11:28 01:11:18
102 Andy Larkin M40 Na 01:11:31 01:11:20
103 Diarmuid Kenefick M St.finbarrs 01:11:40 01:11:29
104 Kevin Kelly M   01:11:44 01:11:39
105 Niall O'connell M45 Crusaders ac 01:11:54 01:11:52
106 Micheal Rea M45 Little island ns 01:12:00 01:11:42
107 Liam Lynch M60 Donoughmore ac 01:12:06 01:12:06
108 Mark Cliffe M40 West waterford ac 01:12:15 01:12:10
109 Nesar Ahmed safi M Sanctuary runners 01:12:20 01:12:13
110 Kieran Kennedy M Cork tri club 01:12:21 01:12:10
111 Helen Gilroy F50 Midleton ac 01:12:27 01:12:24
112 Thomas Casey M40 Aghada running club 01:12:28 01:12:13
113 Johnny Garrett M   01:12:40 01:12:30
114 Finbarr Lehane M45 Eagle ac 01:12:42 01:12:29
115 Colman Kirby M45 Belgooly harriers 01:12:43 01:12:35
116 David Brophy M55 Mallow ac 01:12:44 01:12:38
117 Michael O'regan M55 None 01:12:50 01:12:41
118 Jamie Mccarthy M Gotri 01:12:55 01:12:54
119 Gus Keohane M45 Carraig na bhfear ac 01:12:57 01:12:54
120 Tim O'Donnell M40 Crusaders AC 01:13:00 01:12:53
121 Alan Hannigan M45 Youghal ac 01:13:13 01:13:04
122 Geraldine O'shea F50 St finbarrs 01:13:14 01:13:08
123 Nathan ryan O' hehir M   01:13:21 01:13:13
124 Kenneth Kingston M Bantry ac 01:13:27 01:13:21
125 Gregg Moore M45 Eagle ac 01:13:30 01:13:30
126 Daniel Weber M   01:13:31 01:13:15
127 Andrew Burns M None 01:13:34 01:13:20
128 Don Connolly M45   01:13:34 01:13:25
129 Sian Egerton F   01:13:38 01:13:33
130 John Burke M40 Kinsaletri club 01:13:42 01:13:22
131 Jack Murphy M   01:13:42 01:13:27
132 Keith Mccarthy M40   01:13:45 01:13:32
133 Aidan Collins M Bridevale ac 01:13:48 01:13:33
134 Kevin Mansfield M   01:13:50 01:13:32
135 Colum Kidney M40   01:13:53 01:13:50
136 Ted Oleary M50 West waterford 01:13:58 01:13:53
137 Conor Fox M45 Donoughmore AC 01:13:59 01:13:45
138 Tony Kelly M   01:14:00 01:13:53
139 Marie O'shea F40 Mooreabbey milers a.c. 01:14:01 01:13:55
140 Donal Farley M50   01:14:04 01:13:49
141 Chris Bristow M Eagle Ac 01:14:06 01:13:47
142 Ronan Heffernan M45   01:14:10 01:14:02
143 Tom Morgan M40   01:14:10 01:14:10
144 Finbarr Kelleher M   01:14:12 01:14:00
145 John O' shea M   01:14:16 01:14:04
146 Eoin Kehoe M   01:14:18 01:14:07
147 Robert Walsh M Apple 01:14:23 01:14:23
148 Eoin O'keeffe M St finbarrs 01:14:25 01:14:14
149 Martin Daly M45 Eagle ac 01:14:30 01:14:26
150 Paul Griffin M Cork tri 01:14:33 01:14:33
151 Roisin Burke F Cork triathlon club 01:14:34 01:14:24
152 Louise Hayes F40 Traction ac 01:14:35 01:14:35
153 Tom Healy M   01:14:37 01:14:27
154 Claire Dermody F Kilkenny city harriers 01:14:38 01:14:32
155 Sean Kiely M   01:14:38 01:14:26
156 Ian Power M40   01:14:39 01:14:22
157 Michael Daly M45 Carraig na bhfear ac 01:14:40 01:14:19
158 Dermot Gallagher M45 Eagle ac 01:14:41 01:14:26
159 Daniel Hobbs M Tokyo2020 01:14:46 01:14:41
160 Mike O'connor M40 Carrigtwohill ac 01:14:47 01:14:47
161 Shirley Walsh F45 Kinsale tri club 01:14:58 01:14:52
162 Michael Ennis M55 Grange/fermoy ac 01:15:07 01:15:03
163 Colum Radford M40 Wibbly wobbly wonders 01:15:12 01:15:12
164 Megan Hill F Kinsale triathlon club 01:15:16 01:14:58
165 Marc Ó niatháin M55   01:15:24 01:15:14
166 Jo Martin F60   01:15:25 01:15:22
167 Danny Crowley M60 Ballymore cobh 01:15:25 01:15:22
168 Kevin Boag M55   01:15:27 01:15:07
169 Helen O'callaghan F45 Kinsale tri club 01:15:32 01:15:26
170 Paul Kelly M   01:15:36 01:15:31
171 Cian Mcparland M40 St finbars ac 01:15:40 01:15:16
172 Eoin O'shea MJ Cork social runners 01:15:43 01:15:30
173 Peter Gunning M60 Midleton ac 01:15:48 01:15:36
174 Ruairi O'Brien M Musgrave 01:15:57 01:15:57
175 Brendan Madden M50 St finbarrs a.c. 01:15:57 01:15:34
176 Siobhan Holland F40 St finbarrs ac 01:15:59 01:15:53
177 Sean Norris M40 Aghada running club 01:16:04 01:16:04
178 Shane Deasy M Clonakilty roadrunners a.c 01:16:10 01:15:49
179 John Dennehy M N/a 01:16:11 01:15:59
180 Stephen Lynch M   01:16:12 01:16:12
181 Sean Finn M50 Cork tri club 01:16:20 01:16:14
182 Diane Duffy F Kinsale tri club 01:16:22 01:16:16
183 Pedro Farinha M40   01:16:24 01:16:11
184 Colm Lehane F   01:16:25 01:16:14
185 Tom Quirke M St nicholas ac 01:16:27 01:16:12
186 Cathal Finn M45 Kinsale tri club 01:16:28 01:16:24
187 Cahill Seamus M55 Riverstick kinsale ac 01:16:29 01:16:20
188 Vincent O'brien M45 Riverstick/kinsale 01:16:36 01:16:29
189 Colin Cunningham M45 St catherine's 01:16:39 01:16:31
190 Cian Quigley M   01:16:42 01:16:19
191 Gary Hurney M West waterford a.c. 01:16:50 01:16:50
192 John Coleman M   01:16:54 01:16:30
193 Jack Buston M40   01:16:58 01:16:58
194 Darren Whelton M   01:17:01 01:16:51
195 Jill Mccarthy F40   01:17:02 01:16:58
196 Pat Muldoon M60 Mullingar harriers 01:17:06 01:17:03
197 Sam Moursy M45   01:17:06 01:16:56
198 Colin Rea M   01:17:10 01:17:10
199 Brian Leahy F   01:17:16 01:17:02
200 Derek Hines M Crosshaven tri club 01:17:21 01:17:04
201 Niamh Boyle F40 Kinsale tri club 01:17:22 01:17:15
202 Pam Barry F40 Aghada rc 01:17:28 01:17:21
203 Charlie Dinneen M40   01:17:29 01:17:18
204 Tim O'connor M40   01:17:29 01:17:18
205 Cathal Nolan M Cork tri club 01:17:32 01:17:32
206 Ger Donaghue M40 Rebel wheelers 01:17:34 01:17:16
207 Jennifer Martin F   01:17:39 01:17:36
208 Geraldine O'sullivan F60 Bantry 01:17:39 01:17:20
209 Colin Garde M   01:17:42 01:17:30
210 Mari Burke F40   01:17:43 01:17:26
211 Dave O'leary M45 Ucc 01:17:46 01:17:30
212 Martin Healy M50 Grange fermoy ac 01:17:51 01:17:38
213 Jack Thebault M50 St nicholas ac 01:17:52 01:17:35
214 Brendan O'driscoll M Bridevale ac 01:17:55 01:17:40
215 Aidan Holland M45   01:17:56 01:17:34
216 Stephen Bernard M40   01:17:58 01:17:52
217 Anthony Patterson M50 Bweeng trail blazers 01:18:02 01:17:57
218 Brian Maher M45 Togher ac 01:18:02 01:17:52
219 Chris Walsh M   01:18:11 01:17:51
220 Rachael O'callaghan F45 Togher ac 01:18:14 01:18:03
221 Andrew O'farrell M65 Eagle ac 01:18:17 01:18:09
222 James Walker M40   01:18:19 01:18:14
223 Margaret Twohig F40 St. finbarr's ac 01:18:25 01:18:15
224 Lelia Kenny F   01:18:27 01:18:08
225 Gillian Sohun F45 Leevale ac 01:18:30 01:18:27
226 Mannie Morgan M45 Belgooly harriers 01:18:33 01:18:25
227 Joe Brennan M40   01:18:34 01:18:34
228 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig ac 01:18:37 01:18:34
229 Susan O'sullivan F45   01:18:38 01:18:20
230 Ken Nyhan M40 Eagle ac 01:18:49 01:18:29
231 Lisa O'connor F Carrigtwohill ac 01:18:52 01:18:35
232 Cathy Mccarthy F Clonakilty road runners 01:18:55 01:18:55
233 Peter Quinn M60 Ballymore cobh 01:18:55 01:18:51
234 John Mooney M   01:18:57 01:18:40
235 Aoife Gardner F40   01:19:06 01:18:48
236 Hirohiko Katayama M60 Ichr 01:19:08 01:19:00
237 Sinead Fitzgerald F40 Aghada running club 01:19:09 01:18:50
238 Dan Daly M45   01:19:09 01:18:47
239 Catherine Redmond F45   01:19:17 01:19:17
240 Ronan Lucey M40   01:19:19 01:18:56
241 Noel Ryall M55 Pat walsh running 01:19:23 01:19:06
242 Jack Hollissey M   01:19:26 01:19:22
243 Killian Walsh M Kinsale tri 01:19:31 01:19:13
244 Eddie Wimot M50 Bandon ac 01:19:35 01:19:19
245 Keith Ansbro M40 Youghal ac 01:19:38 01:19:28
246 Bryan Hickey M45   01:19:42 01:19:31
247 Mary Kiely F50 Edinburgh ac 01:19:42 01:19:19
248 Fidelma Ní chathasaigh F50   01:19:46 01:19:44
249 Eoghan Collery M   01:19:50 01:19:50
250 Aiden Twomey M40 Aghada running club 01:19:52 01:19:33
251 Dav Glynn M40   01:19:52 01:19:34
252 Peadar Ó súilleabháin M   01:19:54 01:19:45
253 Cian Mccarthy M Pat walsh running 01:19:58 01:19:58
254 David Piper MJ   01:20:03 01:20:03
255 Norah Mccarthy F   01:20:03 01:20:03
256 Gareth Clarke M   01:20:06 01:20:06
257 Jamie Nolan M   01:20:06 01:19:53
258 Seamus Glynn M   01:20:13 01:19:57
259 Paudie O'riordan M40   01:20:15 01:19:52
260 Margaret O'regan F40 Ballymore cobh a.c. 01:20:17 01:20:07
261 Pat Carolan M60   01:20:19 01:19:58
262 Monica Freiband F   01:20:19 01:19:58
263 Oliver O'brien M40 Kinsale triathlon club 01:20:19 01:20:13
264 Layton Hill M Kinsale triathlon club 01:20:22 01:20:03
265 Michelle Cheung F   01:20:25 01:20:10
266 Sean O'neill M Kinsale triathlon club 01:20:31 01:20:31
267 Joshua Nekl M40   01:20:32 01:20:16
268 Mateusz Budzisz M Trafi mnie szlak 01:20:36 01:20:36
269 Brian Wall M Aghada rc 01:20:42 01:20:22
270 Robert Hamill M45 Youghal ac 01:20:49 01:20:39
271 John Mccarthy M50 Skibbereen ac 01:20:51 01:20:28
272 Ken Gorman M40   01:20:52 01:20:52
273 Norma Kerrisk F St.finbarr's ac 01:21:01 01:20:43
274 Ken Harte M50 Eagle 01:21:06 01:21:06
275 Lloyd Dalton M40   01:21:08 01:20:48
276 Andrew Geaney M60 Apple rc 01:21:11 01:21:11
277 Brendan Lynch M45   01:21:11 01:21:02
278 Treacher Natalie F Beara AC 01:21:11 01:20:47
279 Sharon Levis F   01:21:13 01:21:13
280 Donal Mcgrath M55   01:21:14 01:21:14
281 Katie Hogan F45 Kinsale Tri club 01:21:19 01:21:19
282 Rory McCarthy M40 Togher Ac 01:21:37 01:21:16
283 Colm Sheppard M45 Watergrasshill ac 01:21:44 01:21:23
284 Tiarna Sands F   01:21:54 01:21:36
285 Siobhán Devlin F45 Kinsale triathlon club 01:21:59 01:21:59
286 Rachel Ryan F   01:21:59 01:21:51
287 Bernadette Ryan rowe F Ballynore cobh ac 01:21:59 01:21:45
288 Valerie Neville F40 West muskerry 01:22:02 01:21:57
289 Derek Jeffers M45   01:22:03 01:21:41
290 Eleanor Fennessy F40 Watergrasshill ac 01:22:08 01:21:58
291 Kevin Fennessy M40 Watergrasshill ac 01:22:08 01:21:58
292 Mary Pyke F45 Mooreabbey milers 01:22:08 01:22:08
293 Dylan Coakley M   01:22:12 01:21:51
294 Barry Hanley M40   01:22:14 01:22:14
295 Debbie Keilthy F   01:22:29 01:22:06
296 Marek Mazur M50 Weekend warriors ac 01:22:31 01:22:31
297 Bernie Murray F40   01:22:37 01:22:37
298 Kevin O'connor M50 Tracton ac 01:22:39 01:22:39
299 Brian Murphy M45   01:22:40 01:22:20
300 Rory Galvin M40 Cork tri 01:22:40 01:22:40
301 Michal Raninec M   01:22:40 01:22:18
302 Niamh O'brien F   01:22:41 01:22:24
303 Tony Wilson M40   01:22:45 01:22:39
304 Sibusisiwe Mhlophe F Sanctuary runners 01:22:48 01:22:48
305 James Walsh M   01:22:51 01:22:31
306 Michael Power M60 Glounthaune 01:22:53 01:22:34
307 Brendan Macken M45   01:22:55 01:22:55
308 Carol Murphy F40 Youghal ac 01:23:01 01:22:52
309 Cemalettin Ozturk M   01:23:19 01:22:56
310 Eoin O'riordan M45 West waterford ac 01:23:23 01:23:13
311 Paul Evans M40 St nicholas ac 01:23:27 01:23:10
312 Dawn O'flynn F40 Happy feet 01:23:27 01:23:03
313 Sean Lucey M Eagle ac 01:23:29 01:23:07
314 Rob O'leary M40 Cork tri club 01:23:30 01:23:30
315 Eoin O'mahony M40   01:23:31 01:23:08
316 Michael Bohane M   01:23:34 01:23:34
317 Stephen Coffey M45 Riverstick and kinsale a/c 01:23:35 01:23:14
318 Donal O'caoimh M40   01:23:44 01:23:44
319 Graham Quin M50   01:23:46 01:23:28
320 Catherine O'donovan F   01:23:48 01:23:29
321 Ita Kirwan F50 Eagle ac 01:23:50 01:23:50
322 Mary Coyne F40 Kinsale tc 01:23:50 01:23:43
323 Peter Herlihy M   01:23:56 01:23:56
324 Kathryn O''shea F45 Ross steam runners 01:23:57 01:23:57
325 Sam Russell M45 Na 01:23:59 01:23:59
326 Roberta O'brien F40 Irish naval service 01:24:03 01:23:48
327 Des O'mahony M Midleton 01:24:07 01:24:01
328 Georgina Cunningham F40 St catherine's 01:24:15 01:24:15
329 James Bilson M40   01:24:20 01:24:00
330 Caroline Brophy F50 Mallow ac 01:24:21 01:24:21
331 Lisa Shine F Crusaders ac 01:24:29 01:24:17
332 Fiona Shine F Crusaders ac 01:24:29 01:24:17
333 Diarmuid Wrenne M45 West cork tc 01:24:34 01:24:34
334 Paul Moore M40 Cork triathlon club 01:24:35 01:24:22
335 Colette Ryan F50 Douglas meet and train 01:24:37 01:24:30
336 Cian Moloney M   01:24:41 01:24:41
337 Michael Wall M55 Ktc 01:24:41 01:24:24
338 Brian Murphy M40 Kinsale tri club 01:24:45 01:24:45
339 Steve Young MJ Na 01:24:46 01:24:46
340 Breeda Kelleher F45   01:24:48 01:24:47
341 Emer Hannigan F45 Youghal ac 01:24:54 01:24:46
342 Liza Davis F45 Carraig na bhfear 01:24:57 01:24:35
343 Maria Larkin F   01:24:58 01:24:58
344 Sonya O'brien F45   01:24:59 01:24:46
345 Siunann Kearney F40   01:25:03 01:25:03
346 Norma Collins F40 Tracton ac 01:25:15 01:25:15
347 Aidan O'sullivan M   01:25:18 01:25:15
348 John O'brien M40   01:25:19 01:25:19
349 Avril Crowley F45   01:25:25 01:25:25
350 Emma Murphy F40   01:25:28 01:25:21
351 Susan Lyne F40   01:25:30 01:25:11
352 Paul Coombs M Cork social runners 01:25:33 01:25:33
353 Helene Mcsweeney F50   01:25:33 01:25:33
354 Donal Browne M   01:25:33 01:25:24
355 Conor Buckley M40   01:25:36 01:25:36
356 Catriona O'mahony F   01:25:41 01:25:41
357 Ray O'sullivan M50   01:25:44 01:25:44
358 Mairead O'keeffe F45 None 01:25:46 01:25:27
359 Alan magic Lynch M40 Agadir 01:25:47 01:25:47
360 John Daunt M   01:25:49 01:25:49
361 Tim Mccormack M45   01:25:53 01:25:32
362 Seán O'longargáin M Independent athlete 01:25:53 01:25:53
363 William Gould M45 Cpo 01:25:54 01:25:42
364 Pat O'regan M40 Kinsale tri club 01:25:56 01:25:38
365 Trish Kenny F   01:26:08 01:26:08
366 Kitty Harrington buckley F55 St.finbarrs 01:26:17 01:25:57
367 Deaglan Healy M50   01:26:19 01:26:19
368 Des White M55 Grange-fermoy 01:26:27 01:26:09
369 Lorraine Barry F   01:26:27 01:26:18
370 Alan Morris M40   01:26:29 01:26:29
371 John Cooley M50   01:26:32 01:26:32
372 Ger Boland M   01:26:36 01:26:36
373 Therese Nield F45   01:26:39 01:26:24
374 Roland Tarrant M45   01:26:40 01:26:40
375 Sandra Hallissey F   01:26:41 01:26:41
376 Ian O'keeffe M   01:26:42 01:26:33
377 Niamh Mulholland F   01:26:43 01:26:43
378 Thomas p Yelverton M40 Happy feet blarney 01:26:47 01:26:40
379 Francesco Bottino M   01:26:51 01:26:27
380 Harold Hurenkamp M50   01:26:52 01:26:52
381 Michael Collins M None 01:26:57 01:26:57
382 Noreen Keating F50   01:27:03 01:26:41
383 Rob Prouten M45   01:27:04 01:26:56
384 Robert Walsh M40 Aghada running club 01:27:10 01:26:50
385 Jason Murtagh M45 Kinsale tri 01:27:17 01:27:17
386 Oliver Mccarthy M40 Kinsale tri club 01:27:25 01:27:25
387 Deirdre Coakley F   01:27:31 01:27:31
388 Diarmuid Scannell M45   01:27:44 01:27:44
389 Louise Brazier scannell F Rosscarberry steam runners 01:27:44 01:27:44
390 Geraldine Hartnett F Grange fermoy ac 01:27:47 01:27:47
391 Marie Twomey F   01:28:08 01:28:08
392 Daniel Harte M   01:28:10 01:28:10
393 Christine Kelly F Aghada rc 01:28:23 01:28:10
394 Karen Stephenson F Kinsale triathlon 01:28:27 01:28:27
395 Chris Donaghey M Kinsale tri 01:28:32 01:28:09
396 Seamus Travers M Howl at the moon 01:28:38 01:28:26
397 Stephen Riordan M40   01:28:38 01:28:38
398 Liz O'callaghan F45 riverstick kinsale 01:28:38 01:28:17
399 Geraldine Kirwan F40 Na 01:28:42 01:28:42
400 Kate Crowley F Ctc 01:28:42 01:28:32
401 Stuart Aherne M40   01:28:44 01:28:44
402 Ciara Oconnell F40 Happy feet blarney 01:28:55 01:28:31
403 Susan Farley F45   01:29:02 01:28:44
404 Don Keogh M   01:29:10 01:29:10
405 Eoin Cahill M None 01:29:12 01:29:12
406 Breeda O'sullivan F50 Beara ac 01:29:16 01:28:52
407 Mary Collins F40   01:29:16 01:29:16
408 Rose Milton F Wibbley wobbley wonders 01:29:29 01:29:29
409 Ruth Daunt F   01:29:32 01:29:32
410 Christian Board M40 Blackwater triathlon club 01:29:39 01:29:17
411 Ashling Ryan F   01:29:47 01:29:32
412 Cian Devane M   01:29:50 01:29:50
413 Angela Mccall F45 Ballymore cobh ac 01:29:55 01:29:51
414 Teresa Sexton kelleher F   01:29:56 01:29:41
415 David Ryan M40 N/a 01:29:56 01:29:43
416 Cathal Henderson M40   01:29:59 01:29:59
417 Brenda O'sullivan F40   01:30:10 01:29:59
418 John O' keeffe M45 Kinsale tri club 01:30:17 01:30:17
419 Marie claire Keague F45   01:30:20 01:29:58
420 Catherine Hannafin F45   01:30:20 01:29:58
421 Neilie O'leary M70 Belgooly 01:30:21 01:30:21
422 Mark Fuller M45 Midleton ac 01:30:25 01:30:25
423 Mags O'neill F40 Beara ac 01:30:28 01:30:04
424 Maeve Hally F40   01:30:29 01:30:11
425 Ronan O' mahony M N/a 01:30:34 01:30:34
426 Ciaran Cahill M55 Happy feet blarney 01:30:39 01:30:39
427 Elideth Borbon F   01:30:40 01:30:24
428 Giovanni Cherchi M   01:30:41 01:30:25
429 Rosarie Lapierre F40 None 01:30:48 01:30:35
430 Martina Landers F45 Youghal ac 01:30:48 01:30:39
431 Kevin O'keeffe M Ballymore cobh ac 01:30:54 01:30:54
432 Sarah Ahern F40 Ballymore cobh ac 01:30:54 01:30:54
433 John O'leary M80 Leevale 01:30:56 01:30:56
434 Sarah Prendergast F   01:30:56 01:30:56
435 Aileen Mcevoy F   01:30:58 01:30:45
436 Karen Mcevoy F   01:30:59 01:30:59
437 Johnny Campbell M55 Na 01:31:07 01:30:58
438 John Mccarthy M   01:31:09 01:30:56
439 Jamie Kevany mcmahon M   01:31:12 01:30:57
440 Donal O'donoghue M50 Little island 01:31:23 01:31:14
441 Karl Sloan M40   01:31:25 01:31:25
442 Helen O'Donovan F50   01:31:25 01:31:25
443 Pat O'brien M50 Mallow ac 01:31:31 01:31:31
444 Aoife Mcauley F Clonakilty road runners 01:31:33 01:31:12
445 Des Mcauley M40 Clonakilty road runners 01:31:33 01:31:12
446 Jacinta Yelverton F45 Happy feet 01:31:35 01:31:35
447 John Mccarthy M40   01:31:37 01:31:37
448 Seumas O'donovan M55 Macroom parkrun 01:31:41 01:31:29
449 Danielle O'flynn F Happy feet 01:31:43 01:31:21
450 John Buckley M   01:31:45 01:31:45
451 Elaine Parke F40   01:31:46 01:31:46
452 Eddie O'carroll M50 Macroom parkrunners 01:31:50 01:31:38
453 Emmaculate Ngulube F   01:31:53 01:31:53
454 Jean-matthieu Schaffhauser M   01:32:05 01:32:05
455 Richard Sheehan M45   01:32:08 01:32:08
456 Sandra Morgan F Bandon f4l 01:32:11 01:31:55
457 Maciej Gloskowski M   01:32:13 01:32:13
458 Darran Corcoran M   01:32:14 01:32:02
459 Ciara Falvey F40 Bandon f4l 01:32:15 01:32:15
460 Maura Forde F Bandon fit4life 01:32:15 01:32:15
461 Mary-clare Healy F50 Grange fermoy ac 01:32:19 01:32:19
462 Hazel Crowley F West waterford 01:32:21 01:32:21
463 Katie Bullen F West waterford ac 01:32:21 01:32:21
464 Helen Ryan F55   01:32:25 01:32:11
465 J. j Casey M60 Open eir 01:32:38 01:32:38
466 Sinead O'mahony F40   01:32:41 01:32:17
467 Victoria O'brien F Togher athletics 01:32:44 01:32:44
468 Rob Cameron M40   01:32:48 01:32:33
469 Aisling O'donoghue F40   01:32:51 01:32:35
470 Adrian Roycroft M45 Rosscarbery steam runners 01:32:54 01:32:54
471 Paul Sweeney M Doneraile ac 01:32:55 01:32:55
472 Mary Hegarty F40 Courceys ac 01:33:07 01:33:07
473 Catriona Courtney F45 Riverstick kinsale 01:33:09 01:33:09
474 Rose Lynch F   01:33:12 01:32:59
475 Irene Herlihy F40 Rosscarbery steam runners 01:33:14 01:33:14
476 Grainne Kingston F40 Kinsale triclub 01:33:15 01:33:15
477 Rebecca Martin F   01:33:17 01:33:05
478 Brian Phelan M50 Dell emc running club 01:33:21 01:33:21
479 Jenny Dineen F40   01:33:31 01:33:23
480 Karen Healy F   01:33:35 01:33:35
481 Denis O'gorman M40   01:33:37 01:33:37
482 Richard Dineen M50 Heineken Running Club 01:33:46 01:33:32
483 Niamh Prior F40   01:33:52 01:33:38
484 James O'mahony M55 Riverstick/kinsale 01:33:59 01:33:37
485 Sinead Quinn F40 Tracton ac 01:34:12 01:34:12
486 Rosemary Conroy F40   01:34:13 01:33:54
487 Niamh Collins F45 Run with ris 01:34:20 01:34:02
488 Sean O'brien M55   01:34:32 01:34:32
489 Joanne Bermingham F40 None 01:34:39 01:34:15
490 Maria Gallagher F50   01:34:40 01:34:40
491 Michelle Carey F40 Mooreabbey milers 01:34:42 01:34:23
492 Martin Boyle M40 None 01:34:43 01:34:43
493 Pauline Hannafin F45 Ballymore 01:34:45 01:34:45
494 Anne-marie Sheehan F   01:34:56 01:34:56
495 Sean Hayes M40 Daddy pigs 01:35:03 01:35:03
496 Ciara Mckee F40   01:35:09 01:34:49
497 Deirdre Field O'sullivan F40 None 01:35:10 01:35:10
498 John Mackrill M50 Ucc 01:35:21 01:35:21
499 Aileen Field F40 Mallow ac 01:35:22 01:35:22
500 Brendan Kelliher M55   01:35:25 01:35:25
501 Jane Mcgrath F55   01:35:28 01:35:28
502 Mark Flynn M   01:35:36 01:35:36
503 Eleanor Casey F45 West waterford 01:35:39 01:35:15
504 Catherine Condon F50 West waterford athletic club 01:35:39 01:35:15
505 Mary Cahill F45 West waterford ac 01:35:39 01:35:15
506 Mari Lyne F40 Ballincollig 01:35:48 01:35:48
507 Eoin O' shea M   01:35:56 01:35:56
508 Deirdre Lee F40 Ballincollig ac 01:35:58 01:35:58
509 Nicola Clifford F40 Tracton athletic club 01:36:22 01:36:22
510 John paul O'keeffe M   01:36:23 01:36:23
511 Ian Kavanagh M   01:36:32 01:36:16
512 Proinnsias O'keeffe M55   01:36:32 01:36:32
513 Amy Duke F   01:36:32 01:36:16
514 Anthony O'sullivan M   01:36:38 01:36:38
515 Siobhan Mccarthy F40   01:36:42 01:36:30
516 Claire Horan F   01:36:42 01:36:42
517 Kieran Murphy M45   01:36:47 01:36:47
518 Leilia Pender F40 Ballymore ac cobh 01:36:50 01:36:50
519 Eileen Russell F40   01:36:50 01:36:50
520 Grainne Crowley F40 Happyfeet 01:36:56 01:36:56
521 Clodagh Ni chleirigh F   01:36:58 01:36:58
522 Catrina Lordan F55   01:36:58 01:36:58
523 Joe Harris M65   01:37:02 01:37:02
524 Linda Hawes F40 N/a 01:37:03 01:37:03
525 Maureen Murphy F45 Donoughmore ac 01:37:14 01:37:14
526 Mary Hinchy F60 Mooreabbey milers 01:37:24 01:37:05
527 Alan Fitzgerald M40   01:37:24 01:37:24
528 Adre Van rooyen F Togher athletics club 01:37:28 01:37:28
529 Noreen Collins F50 Wibbly wobbly wonders 01:37:40 01:37:24
530 Aileen Okeeffe F65 Unattached, glanmire 01:37:40 01:37:25
531 Mary O'sullivan F40   01:37:42 01:37:42
532 Barry Holland M45 Ctc 01:37:42 01:37:42
533 Alice O'shaughnessy F   01:37:47 01:37:47
534 Eddie Mullally M40   01:37:51 01:37:37
535 Siobhan Curtin F40 Tracton ac 01:38:06 01:38:06
536 Carol Hurley M45 Beara ac 01:38:09 01:37:44
537 Ann Mccarthy F45   01:38:25 01:38:25
538 David Forkan M50   01:38:26 01:38:26
539 Angela O'mahony F50 Grange fermoy 01:38:28 01:38:28
540 Aideen Gavin F   01:38:33 01:38:33
541 Sarah Breeney F Na 01:38:38 01:38:38
542 Marie O'sullivan F   01:38:51 01:38:51
543 Timmy O'sullivan M   01:38:52 01:38:52
544 Roxanne Lynch F   01:38:53 01:38:53
545 Andrew Wynne M   01:38:55 01:38:55
546 Bridget Murphy F45 Tracton ac 01:38:56 01:38:56
547 Clara O'gorman F40 Tracton 01:38:56 01:38:56
548 Sarah Corkery F45   01:39:09 01:38:44
549 Noreen Dineen F   01:39:10 01:39:10
550 Christine Quirke F Na 01:39:12 01:39:12
551 Mary Mulcahy F55 St finbarrs 01:39:13 01:39:13
552 Ger Browne M40 Rosscarbery steam runners 01:39:18 01:39:18
553 Marian Mccarthy F N/a 01:39:29 01:39:08
554 N.N. 373     01:39:29 01:39:09
555 Paula Dwan F50 Clonmel ac 01:39:37 01:39:37
556 Barry Griffin M50   01:39:39 01:39:39
557 Deirdre Fitzgibbon F40   01:39:49 01:39:25
558 Lisa Egan F45 Crosshaven tri club 01:39:50 01:39:50
559 Gordon Adair M50 Sandycove Isalnd 01:39:53 01:39:53
560 Sean Ahern M Watergrasshill a.c 01:40:01 01:40:01
561 Louisa Barry F45   01:40:05 01:39:44
562 Vivienne Maher F Riverstick / kinsale ac 01:40:17 01:39:54
563 Kathleen Maher F60 Riverstick / kinsale ac 01:40:18 01:40:18
564 Robyn Dransfield F   01:40:19 01:40:11
565 Pj Linehan M45 Mt hillary ac 01:40:25 01:40:25
566 Flo Divane F   01:40:26 01:40:13
567 Jocelynn Coughlan F40   01:40:31 01:40:31
568 Moira Callanan F45 Fit4life bandon 01:40:34 01:40:34
569 Louise Curtin F Doneraile a.c 01:40:35 01:40:35
570 William Callanan M50 Fit4life bandon 01:40:35 01:40:35
571 Deirdre Cronin F45 Belgooly 01:40:43 01:40:43
572 Kevin Smiddy M None 01:40:46 01:40:46
573 Meabh O'driscoll F   01:40:51 01:40:35
574 Craig Vigors M   01:40:53 01:40:53
575 Noreen Kiely F45 Fittstopp 01:41:00 01:41:00
576 Sarah Francis F45   01:41:02 01:41:02
577 Anouk Francis F   01:41:02 01:41:02
578 Steven Tooher M   01:41:06 01:41:06
579 Fiona Deane F   01:41:20 01:41:20
580 Janis Herlihy F40 Rosscarbery steam runners ac 01:41:28 01:41:28
581 Mags Looney F45 Bandon f4l 01:41:29 01:41:29
582 Gillian Kenneally F Glanmire macra 01:41:41 01:41:41
583 Catherine Kearney F Glanmire macra 01:41:49 01:41:49
584 Trish Lyons F   01:41:55 01:41:55
585 Emma O'leary F   01:42:04 01:41:54
586 Holly White F   01:42:05 01:42:05
587 Siobhán Green F45 Riverstick kinsale ac 01:42:08 01:42:08
588 Tina Browne F   01:42:15 01:42:05
589 Sinead Horgan F45 Bandon fit4life 01:42:20 01:42:20
590 Philip O'callaghan M40 Kinsale tri club 01:42:24 01:42:24
591 Jaclyn Sutton F   01:42:24 01:42:24
592 Sinead Cronin F40   01:42:31 01:42:31
593 Jennifer Daly F Cork tri club 01:43:07 01:43:07
594 Gary Howarth M50 Rosscarbery steam runners 01:43:11 01:43:11
595 Sharon Tarrant F40   01:43:40 01:43:40
596 Sinéad Milton F40 Www 01:43:40 01:43:40
597 Graham Clifford M40 Sanctuary runners 01:43:43 01:43:36
598 Oonagh Buckley F40   01:43:46 01:43:46
599 Jackie Dawson F50 N/a 01:43:51 01:43:51
600 Maeve O'keeffe F50   01:43:51 01:43:51
601 Roisin e Ronayne F40 St catherines 01:43:56 01:43:47
602 Catherine Clancy F50 St catherines 01:43:56 01:43:48
603 Anto Hegarty M40 Courceys 01:44:01 01:44:01
604 Eve Collins F   01:44:01 01:44:01
605 Caroline Maguire F   01:44:02 01:44:02
606 Aileen Linehan F Sanctuary runners 01:44:08 01:44:00
607 Deirdre Twomey F45   01:44:15 01:44:15
608 Thomasena Stout F   01:44:29 01:44:29
609 Dyan Sheehan F40   01:44:44 01:44:32
610 Mary O' neill F45   01:44:53 01:44:41
611 Sam Lee M40   01:45:20 01:45:20
612 Maighread O'driscoll F   01:45:28 01:45:12
613 Orna O'beirne F40 Forget the gym 01:46:02 01:45:57
614 Mohamed Sickander M65   01:46:07 01:46:07
615 Laragh Stevens F   01:46:31 01:46:31
616 Anne Gaynor F45   01:46:36 01:46:36
617 Regina Mcnamara F45 Marathon club ireland 01:46:37 01:46:16
618 Denis Fitzgerald M Watergrasshill 01:47:14 01:47:01
619 Catherine Magoye F   01:47:23 01:47:07
620 Helen Hayes F50 Ballymore cobh ac 01:47:52 01:47:52
621 Jennie Moore F N/a 01:49:00 01:48:49
622 Brian Morgan M45   01:49:36 01:49:36
623 Philiswa Mbandlwa F   01:49:47 01:49:47
624 Sharyn O'callaghan F45   01:50:05 01:50:05
625 Hubert Crowe M45   01:50:10 01:50:10
626 Tanya Laffan F40   01:50:14 01:50:14
627 Tanya Fitzgerald F   01:50:21 01:50:21
628 Niall Riordan M   01:50:38 01:50:38
629 Teresa Murphy F   01:50:39 01:50:39
630 Conor Mccarthy M Bridevale a.c. 01:51:48 01:51:48
631 Yvonne Dalton F45 Kinsale 01:52:45 01:52:41
632 Tiny Remmers F   01:52:45 01:52:41
633 Jerry Forde M65   01:53:45 01:55:13
634 Heike Von heyne F40 Ballymore cobb ac 01:54:40 01:54:40
635 Paul Ryan M   01:54:43 01:54:43
636 Derek Wilson M45   01:54:56 01:54:56
637 John Fenton M65   01:56:15 01:56:15
638 Judi Baker F55 Grange/fermoy 01:57:39 01:57:39
639 Mary O'driscoll F50   01:59:48 01:59:48
640 Craig Sykes M   02:00:09 02:00:09
641 Pam Murphy F   02:00:43 02:00:43
642 Gabriela Ryan F   02:02:33 02:02:33
643 Gillian Hickey F40   02:03:14 02:03:02
644 Susan Moroney F50 Bandon fit 4 life 02:03:15 02:03:04
645 Niamh Quigley F40   02:04:00 02:04:00
646 Jackie Corkery F45   02:08:17 02:08:17
647 Ciara Wilson F40   02:08:29 02:08:29
648 Kim Aherne F   02:12:16 02:11:59

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design