Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Munster Indoor Championships 2019

Results from Munster Senior, Junior and Juvenile Indoor Championships 2019

Nenagh

Saturday & Sunday February 9th & 10th 2019

 

munster masters indoor championships nenagh 2019

Munster Master participants in Nenagh Olympic stadium:  Donagh Dennehy, Seamus Fox, Brendan Dennehy, Jim O’Shea, Micheal Dennehy, Esther Fitzpatrick - Photo: Rising Sun AC

 



Munster Masters & Senior Indoor Championship Results - PDF file on Munster Athletics website


Senior & Junior Indoor Championship Results - PDF file on Munster Athletics website

Munster Senior & Masters Indoor Championship Results - PDF file on Munster Athletics website


Munster Under-9 to Under-11 Indoor Championship Results - PDF file on Munster Athletics website

 

 

  60m Hurdles        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Genieve Rowland F35 Templemore AC 11.05 CBP
2 Theresa Tierney-Bugler F35 Cork Mental Health AC 13.21  
           
1 Liz Colclough F40 Waterford AC 14.52 CBP
           
1 Liz McCarthy-Coomey F45 Bandon AC 12.01 CBP
2 Anna De Courcy F45 Waterford AC 12.23  
           
1 Martin Curley M40 Ennis Track AC 11.31  
           
1 Anthony Greaney M45 An Riocht AC 9.91 CBP
2 Aidan Hogan M45 Rising Sun AC 18.6  
           
  400m        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Bernadette Spillane F35 Moyne AC 1.09.65 CBP
2 Kate Harrison F35 Moyne AC 1.09.86  
3 Siobhan Power F35 Moyne AC 1.10.07  
4 Sandra Keys F35 St. Finbarrs AC 1.16.36  
           
1 Mary Cahill F40 Ennis Track AC 1.11.31 CBP
2 Helen O'Callaghan F40 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 1.14.52  
           
1 ann marie connellan F45 Ennis Track AC 1.13.09 CBP
2 Sinead Tynan F45 Moyne AC 1.15.97  
3 Anna De Courcy F45 Waterford AC 1.24.69  
           
1 Esme Alexander F55 Coolquill AC 1.30.36 CBP
2 Elizabeth Power F55 Moyne AC 1.36.13  
           
1 Terri Gough F70 West Waterford AC 2.20.68  
           
  400m        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Aaron Gallagher M35 Limerick AC 59.02  
           
1 John Dineen M40 Waterford AC 59.79 CBP
2 Tony Fitzgerald M40 Dooneen AC 1.00.74  
3 Alan Carter M40 Clonmel AC 1.00.89  
4 Martin Curley M40 Ennis Track AC 1.03.05  
5 Brendan Delaney M40 Moyne AC 1.04.47  
6 Dermot Woods M40 St. Finbarrs AC 1.06.93  
7 Donal Murray M40 St. Finbarrs AC 1.13.91  
           
1 Paschall Halley M45 Waterford AC 58.66 CBP
2 Neil Kingston M45 Eagle AC 1.00.41  
3 Gregory Fitzgerald M45 West Waterford AC 1.00.94  
4 Micheal Dennehy M45 Rising Sun AC 1.01.52  
5 David Kilgannon M45 Youghal AC 1.03.26  
           
1 John O'Gorman M50 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 1.02.20  
2 Johnny Murphy M50 Ennis Track AC 1.06.63  
           
1 Tim Ryan M55 Dooneen AC 1.01.63 CBP
2 Jerome Foley M55 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 1.02.10  
3 Pat Morrissey M55 Ennis Track AC 1.09.86  
4 Ray Power M55 Moyne AC 1.10.06  
5 JIMMY DOYLE M55 Ennis Track AC 1.17.57  
           
1 James Sexton M60 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 1.17.76 CBP
2 Eddie Barry M60 St. Finbarrs AC 1.24.53  
           
1 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle AC 1.12.67  
2 Mick Priest M65 Fr Murphys GUEST 1.17.55  
3 David Kissane M65 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 1.25.80  
           
1 Michael Kiely M70 Rising Sun AC 1.17.57 CBP
2 Donal Crowley M70 Tralee Harriers AC 1.36.61  
3 Jerry O'Connell M70 Limerick CC 1.49.79  
           
  400m        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Billy Caball M75 Rising Sun AC 1.50.59 CBP
           
  60m        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Genieve Rowland F35 Templemore AC 8.85  
2 Siobhan Power F35 Moyne AC 9.35  
3 Bernadette Spillane F35 Moyne AC 9.36  
4 Theresa Tierney-Bugler F35 Cork Mental Health AC 9.77  
5 Catherine Madden F35 Borrisokane AC 10.69  
           
1 Ursula Barrett F40 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 8.82  
2 Catherine Moynihan O'Sul F40 Gneeveguilla AC 8.83  
3 Liz Colclough F40 Waterford AC 9.74  
4 Mary Cahill F40 Ennis Track AC 10.05  
           
1 Anette O'Brien F45 Gneeveguilla AC 9.36  
2 Sinead Tynan F45 Moyne AC 10.69  
3 hilda o'connor F45 Ennis Track AC 10.81  
           
1 Paula Reilly F50 Celbridge AC GUEST 8.30  
2 Sheila O'Donoghue M50 Gneeveguilla AC 9.85  
3 Shirley Fennelly F50 Tramore AC 10.18  
4 Susan Laste F50 Clonmel AC 12.26  
           
1 Elizabeth Power F55 Moyne AC 11.13  
           
1 Hazel Galloway F60 Clonmel AC 10.18  
2 marion o'loughlin F60 Ennis Track AC 11.93  
           
1 Terri Gough F70 West Waterford AC 15.66  
           
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Michael Lynch M35 An Riocht AC 7.79  
2 John Walkin M35 Mayo AC GUEST 7.99  
3 Danny Meany M35 Templemore AC 8.02  
4 Pat Mc Namara M35 Limerick AC 8.41  
           
1 Kevin Lynch M40 Lios Tuathail AC 7.68  
2 David Rock M40 Fr Murphys GUEST 7.73  
3 David Keating M40 Belgooly AC 7.83  
4 Alan Carter M40 Clonmel AC 8.39  
5 Padraig Barron M40 West Waterford AC 8.39  
6 Cosmos DeBurca M40 Bandon AC 8.67  
           
1 Anthony Greaney M45 An Riocht AC 7.84  
2 Carlton Haddock M45 Leevale AC 7.87  
3 Robert Boyle M45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 8.47  
4 Neil Kingston M45 Eagle AC 8.67  
5 TJ Gleeson M45 Moyne AC 9.35  
           
1 Richard McArthur M50 St. Cronans AC 8.22  
2 Patrick O'Sullivan M50 Mallow AC 8.31  
3 Michael A Murphy M50 Killarney Valley AC 8.44  
4 Sean O'Shea M50 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 9.07  
5 michael mcbride M50 Ennis Track AC 9.54  
           
1 John Power M55 Ennis Track AC 8.40  
2 Niall Kelly M55 Nenagh Olympic AC 8.66  
3 Tim Ryan M55 Dooneen AC 8.81  
4 John Murphy M55 Liscarroll AC 9.16  
5 Ray Power M55 Moyne AC 9.65  
           
1 Seamus Fox M60 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 10.15  
           
1 James O'Hare M65 Limerick AC 9.37  
2 Tom Clinton M65 Navan AC GUEST 9.80  
           
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Brendan Dennehy M70 Rising Sun AC 9.16  
2 Hugh McSweeney M70 Eagle AC 9.25  
3 Noel Monteith M70 Borrisokane AC 10.9  
4 Jerry O'Connell M70 Limerick CC 13.8  
           
1 Jim O'Shea M75 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 10.19  
           
1 Joe Hogan M80 Rising Sun AC 21.13 CBP  
2 John Keating M80 Belgooly AC 29.04  
           
           
  800m        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Suzanne Neilan F40 An Riocht AC 2.32.65 CBP  
2 Aisling Ferguson F40 Waterford AC 2.38.96  
3 Mary Cahill F40 Ennis Track AC 2.45.45  
4 Helen O'Callaghan F40 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 2.53.83  
           
1 ann marie connellan F45 Ennis Track AC 2.43.15  
2 Brigid Gleeson F45 Moyne AC 2.51.50  
3 Dympna Lawlor F45 West Limerick AC 3.13.04  
           
1 Helen O'Hanlon F50 Ennis Track AC 3.02.99  
           
1 Esme Alexander F55 Coolquill AC 3.37.83  
           
1 marion o'loughlin F60 Ennis Track AC 3.29.42  
           
  800m        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Dylan McLaughlin M20 Moyne AC NT  
           
1 Kevin McGinley M23 Ennis Track AC NT  
           
1 Rory Chesser M Ennis Track AC NT  
2 Andrew Connick M Ferrybank AC NT  
3 John McCallion M Limerick AC NT  
4 Aidan Mullins M Bantry AC NT  
5 Colum McCarthy M West Limerick AC NT  
6 Dylan McLaughlin M Moyne AC NT  
7 Paddy Barry M St. Finbarrs AC NT  
8 Kevin McGinley M Ennis Track AC NT  
           
1 Shane O Sullivan M35 Dooneen AC 2.10.16  
2 Aaron Gallagher M35 Limerick AC 2.14.87  
3 Gerard Guina M35 West Limerick AC 2.16.01  
4 David Butler M35 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 2.54.92  
5 Finbarr Collins M35 St Brendans AC 2.57.18  
           
1 John Maloney M40 Ennis Track AC 2.16.89  
2 Tony Fitzgerald M40 Dooneen AC 2.17.27  
3 Adrian McGinley M40 Templemore AC 2.19.86  
4 Dermot Woods M40 St. Finbarrs AC 2.38.00  
           
1 Finbarr O'Dwyer M45 Leevale AC 2.14.57  
2 Richard Hayes M45 Waterford AC 2.24.13  
3 Mark Whelan M45 Limerick AC 2.28.40  
           
1 John O Gorman M50 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 2.22.28  
2 Michael Kelly M50 Derg AC 2.25.03  
3 John Sheehan M50 Eagle AC 2.26.12  
4 Johnny O'Connor M50 West Waterford AC 2.31.57  
5 Neil Proven M50 Clonmel AC 2.40.03  
           
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Pat Morrissey M55 Ennis Track AC 2.34.67  
2 Bernard Feery M55 Clonmel AC 2.35.12  
3 Michael Clune M55 Ennis Track AC 2.36.56  
4 John Carroll M55 Carrick-on-Suir AC 2.37.37  
5 JIMMY DOYLE M55 Ennis Track AC 2.56.51  
           
1 Michael Murphy M60 St. Finbarrs AC 2.34.49  
2 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton AC 2.48.09  
3 James Sexton M60 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 2.51.33  
4 Michael Quinlivan M60 Tulla AC 2.56.11  
           
1 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle AC 2.59.50  
2 Tim-joe Buckley M65 Ennis Track AC 3.09.90  
3 Martin Butler M65 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 3.16.85  
4 sean whelan M65 Ennis Track AC 3.35.43  
           
1 Michael Kiely M70 Rising Sun AC 3.01.60  
2 Eddie Cahalan M70 Coolquill AC 3.18.36  
3 Donal Crowley M70 Tralee Harriers AC 4.00.68  
           
1 Billy Caball M75 Rising Sun AC 4.15.07  
           
1 Flor O'Leary M85 St. Finbarrs AC 4.08.02 CBP  
           
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Genieve Rowland F35 Templemore AC 29.97  
2 Kate Harrison F35 Moyne AC 30.83  
3 Siobhan Power F35 Moyne AC 31.11  
4 Bernadette Spillane F35 Moyne AC 31.49  
5 Breda Nolan F35 Waterford AC 34.06  
6 Sandra Keys F35 St. Finbarrs AC 35.01  
           
1 Ursula Barrett F40 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 30.20  
2 Aisling Ferguson F40 Waterford AC 31.4  
3 Helen O'Callaghan F40 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 33.01  
           
1 hilda o'connor F45 Ennis Track AC 38.32  
2 Sinead Tynan F45 Moyne AC 34.99  
           
1 Susan Laste F50 Clonmel AC 45.45  
2 Shirley Fennelly F50 Tramore AC 35.39  
3 Paula Reilly F50 Celbridge AC GUEST 32.35  
           
1 Elizabeth Power F55 Moyne AC 38.80  
           
1 Hazel Galloway F60 Clonmel AC 36.42  
2 marion o'loughlin F60 Ennis Track AC 41.99  
           
1 Terri Gough F70 West Waterford AC 57.88  
           
1 Ger O'Shea M35 Dooneen AC 25.50  
2 John Dooley M35 Templemore AC 26.42  
3 Michael Lynch M35 An Riocht AC 26.69  
           
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Kevin Lynch M40 Lios Tuathail AC 24.68  
2 David Rock M40 Fr Murphys GUEST 25.89  
3 Adrian McGinley M40 Templemore AC 26.86  
4 John Dineen M40 Waterford AC 26.94  
5 Padraig Barron M40 West Waterford AC 28.08  
6 Brendan Delaney M40 Moyne AC 29.07  
7 Donal Murray M40 St. Finbarrs AC 33.76  
           
1 Anthony Greaney M45 An Riocht AC 25.31  
2 Paschall Halley M45 Waterford AC 26.68  
3 Gregory Fitzgerald M45 West Waterford AC 27.18  
4 David Kilgannon M45 Youghal AC 27.60  
5 Robert Boyle M45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 28.65  
           
1 John O'Gorman M50 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 28.75  
2 Johnny Murphy M50 Ennis Track AC 29.70  
           
1 Tim Ryan M55 Dooneen AC 28.06  
2 Jerome Foley M55 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 28.50  
3 Niall Kelly M55 Nenagh Olympic AC 28.76  
4 Ray Power M55 Moyne AC 30.90  
5 Michael Clune M55 Ennis Track AC 32.97  
6 JIMMY DOYLE M55 Ennis Track AC 35.13  
           
1 Seamus Fox M60 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 35.93  
           
1 Tom Clinton M65 Navan AC GUEST 31.84  
2 Mick Priest M65 Fr Murphys GUEST 32.15  
3 David Kissane M65 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 36.52  
           
1 Brendan Dennehy M70 Rising Sun AC 30.59  
2 Hugh McSweeney M70 Eagle AC 31.10  
3 Jerry O'Connell M70 Limerick CC 46.39  
           
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Billy Caball M75 Rising Sun AC 46.36  
           
1 Joe Hogan M80 Rising Sun AC 1.27.58  
           
           
  1500m        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Edel Delaney F35 Moyne AC 6.01.71  
           
1 Suzanne Neilan F40 An Riocht AC 5.09.75  
2 Maria Carey F40 Ennis Track AC 6.06.79  
           
1 ann marie connellan F45 Ennis Track AC 5.30.79  
2 seleina nolan culligan F45 Ennis Track AC 5.41.70  
3 Dympna Lawlor F45 West Limerick AC 6.20.70  
           
1 Carmel Mac Domhnaill F60 West Limerick AC 7.08.62  
           
1 Aogan Macdomhnaill M35 West Limerick AC 4.36.73  
2 Aaron Gallagher M35 Limerick AC 4.46.99  
3 Finbarr Collins M35 St Brendans AC 6.14.92  
           
1 Laurence Arthur M40 Derg AC 4.32.43  
2 John Maloney M40 Ennis Track AC 4.48.37  
           
1 Aidan Hogan M45 Rising Sun AC 5.00.53  
2 Mark Whelan M45 Limerick AC 5.00.59  
           
1 Dermot Hayes M50 Dundrum AC 4.34.25  
2 John Sheehan M50 Eagle AC 4.56.94  
3 Michael Kelly M50 Derg AC 5.01.58  
           
  1500m        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Bernard Feery M55 Clonmel AC 5.23.04  
2 Pat Morrissey M55 Ennis Track AC 5.27.42  
3 John Carroll M55 Carrick-on-Suir AC 5.32.33  
           
1 Michael Murphy M60 St. Finbarrs AC 5.23.74  
2 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton AC 5.44.19  
3 James Sexton M60 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 5.48.37  
4 Michael Quinlivan M60 Tulla AC 5.58.93  
5 Eddie Barry M60 St. Finbarrs AC 6.39.37  
           
  1500m        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Matt Alexander M65 Coolquill AC 5.42.80  
2 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle AC 6.14.44  
3 Tim-joe Buckley M65 Ennis Track AC 6.21.87  
4 sean whelan M65 Ennis Track AC 6.50.49  
           
1 Michael Kiely M70 Rising Sun AC 6.19.49  
2 Eddie Cahalan M70 Coolquill AC 6.38.95  
           
1 Billy Caball M75 Rising Sun AC 8.15.81  
           
  Relays 4 x 200m        
1   F35 Moyne AC A 2.10.05  
2   F35 Waterford AC 2.12.83  
3   F35 Moyne AC B 2.20.76  
4   F35 Ennis Track AC 2.24.25  
5   F35 West Limerick 2.29.52  
           
1   M35 Templemore AC 1.47.38  
2   M35 Waterford AC 1.50.84  
3   M35 Moyne AC 2.00.15  
4   M35 St Finbarrs AC 2.14.79  
5   M35 St Brendans AC 2.27.81  
           
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Danny Meaney M35 Templemore AC 5.38  
           
1 David Keating M40 Belgooly AC 5.47  
2 David Rock M40 Fr Murphys GUEST 5.17  
3 Alan Carter M40 Clonmel AC 4.82  
           
1 Robert Boyle M45 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 5.09  
2 Donnacha Dennehy M45 Rising Sun AC 4.85  
3 David Kilgannon M45 Youghal AC 4.66  
4 Mark Burke M45 Moyglass AC 4.30  
           
1 Tom O'Brien M50 Waterford AC 5.19 CBP  
2 Patrick O'Sullivan M50 Mallow AC 4.54  
3 Tommy Greene M50 St. John's AC 4.42  
4 Neil Proven M50 Clonmel AC 4.17  
           
1 John Murphy M55 Liscarroll AC 4.22  
2 Larry O'Grady M55 Mooreabbey Milers AC 3.94  
3 Michael Clune M55 Ennis Track AC 3.69  
           
1 Seamus Fox M60 Fanahan McSweeney AC 3.66  
           
1 Brendan Dennehy M70 Rising Sun AC 3.77  
2 Noel Monteith M70 Borrisokane AC 3.64  
3 John Rice M70 Grange/Fermoy AC 2.49  
           
1 Jim O'Shea M75 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 3.89 CBP  
           
1 Theresa Tierney F35 Cork Mental Health AC 3.77  
           
1 Catherine Moynihan O'Sullivan F40 Gneeveguilla AC 4.46  
2 Ursula Barrett F40 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 4.61  
3 Mary Cahill F40 Ennis Track AC 3.66  
4 Liz Colclough F40 Waterford AC 3.45  
           
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Anette O'Brien F45 Gneeveguilla AC 3.80  
           
1 Liz McCarthy-Coomey F50 Bandon AC 3.66 CBP  
2 Shirley Fennelly F50 Tramore AC 3.56  
           
Shot 7.26 KG          
           
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 John Dwyer M35 Templemore AC 12.89  
2 David Butler M35 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 5.60  
           
1 John Leahy M40 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 10.89  
2 Cosmos DeBurca M40 Bandon AC 8.16  
3 Martin Curley M40 Ennis Track AC 7.46  
4 Donal Murray M40 St. Finbarrs AC 6.99  
           
1 Anthony Greaney M45 An Riocht AC 11.86  
2 Peter Keating M45 North Cork AC 9.64  
3 Aidan Hogan M45 Rising Sun AC 7.30  
           
  Shot 6 KG        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Joe Kelly M50 Brow Rangers AC GUEST 11.63  
2 Sean O'Shea M50 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 11.49  
3 Gerard Tobin M50 Leevale AC 10.69  
4 Tommy Greene M50 St. John's AC 10.30  
5 Tom O'Brien M50 Waterford AC 9.13  
6 Neil Proven M50 Clonmel AC 8.42  
7 Johnny Murphy M50 Ennis Track AC 6.70  
           
1 Larry O'Grady M55 Mooreabbey Milers AC 10.24  
           
  Shot 5 KG        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Patsy O'Connor M60 Tralee Harriers AC 12.41  
2 Martin Fitzpatrick M60 St. Marys (Clare) AC 10.25  
3 Pat Kennedy M60 Ferrybank AC 9.79  
4 Martin O'Brien M60 Templemore AC 5.75  
           
1 James O'Hare M65 Limerick AC 9.55  
2 Martin Butler M65 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 7.81  
3 David Kissane M65 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 7.26  
4 Joe Moloney M65 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 7.26  
           
  Shot 4 KG        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Murty Kelly M70 Brow Rangers AC GUEST 10.31  
2 Noel Monteith M70 Borrisokane AC 9.98  
3 John Rice M70 Grange/Fermoy AC 6.73  
4 Jerry O'Connell M70 Limerick CC 5.61  
           
1 Tim Fitzpatrick M75 Liscarroll AC 7.09  
           
  Shot 3 KG        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Joe Hogan M80 Rising Sun AC 6.65  
           
1 Micheal O'Beirne M85 Dundrum AC 2.68  
           
  Shot 4 KG        
Pos Athlete Cat Perf Club    
1 Genieve Rowland F35 Templemore AC 9.40  
2 Sandra Hickson F35 St. Finbarrs AC 6.55  
3 Catherine Madden F35 Borrisokane AC 6.44  
           
1 Rosie Foley F45 Derg AC 7.45  
2 Lorraine Hayes F40 Ennis Track AC 5.39  
           
1 Eileen O'Riordan F45 Gneeveguilla AC 8.08  
2 Anna De Courcy F45 Waterford AC 7.02  
           
  Shot 3 KG        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Sheila O'Donoghue F50 Gneeveguilla AC 12.76  
2 Shirley Fennelly F50 Tramore AC 8.46  
           
1 Terri Gough F70 Fest Waterford AC 6.95  
           
  High Jump        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Kevin Shorthall M35 Templemore AC 1.55  
           
1 Martin Curley M40 Ennis Track AC 1.55  
2 Alan Carter M40 Clonmel AC 1.45  
           
1 Donnacha Dennehy M45 Rising Sun AC 1.6  
2 Kevin Byrne M45 Dundrum South Dublin AC GUEST 1.55  
3 Micheal Dennehy M45 Rising Sun AC 1.3  
4 Aidan Hogan M45 Rising Sun AC 1.3  
           
1 Justin Lane M45 Tuam AC GUEST 1.4  
           
1 Tom O'Brien M50 Waterford AC 1.60  
2 Tommy Greene M50 St. John's AC 1.45  
3 Neil Proven M50 Clonmel AC 1.35  
4 Patrick O'Sullivan M50 Mallow AC 1.30  
           
1 Larry O'Grady M55 Mooreabbey Milers AC 1.30  
2 Michael Clune M55 Ennis Track AC 1.20  
           
1 Patsy O'Connor M60 Tralee Harriers AC 1.35  
2 Seamus Fox M60 Fanahan McSweeney AC 1.25  
           
1 Mick Priest M65 Fr Murphys GUEST 1.30  
  David Kissane M65 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) NH  
1 Brendan Dennehy M70 Rising Sun AC 1.28  
2 Noel Monteith M70 Borrisokane AC 1.25  
3 John Rice M70 Grange/Fermoy AC 1.00  
           
1 Jim O'Shea M75 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 1.25 CBP  
           
  High Jump        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Catherine Madden F35 Borrisokane AC 1.40 =CBP
2 Theresa Tierney-Bugler F35 Cork Mental Health AC 1.15  
           
1 Anette O'Brien F45 Gneeveguilla AC 1.35 =CBP
           
1 Anna De Courcy F45 Waterford AC 1.35 =CBP
3 Liz Colclough F40 Waterford AC 1.05  
           
1 Liz McCarthy-Coomey F50 Bandon AC 1.35  
           
  Weight for Dist 56 lb        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 John Dwyer M35 Templemore AC 7.40  
           
1 John Leahy M40 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A< 5.85  
2 Cosmos DeBurca M40 Bandon AC 4.34  
           
1 Justin Lane M45 Tuam AC GUEST 4.67  
2 Micheal Dennehy M45 Rising Sun AC 4.17  
3 Aidan Hogan M45 Rising Sun AC 4.07  
           
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Tommy Greene M50 St. John's AC 6.86  
2 Joe Kelly M50 Brow Rangers AC GUES" 6.96  
           
1 Larry O'Grady M55 Mooreabbey Milers AC 5.51  
           
1 Patsy O'Connor M60 Tralee Harriers AC 7.32  
2 Martin Fitzpatrick M60 St. Marys (Clare) AC 6.92  
3 Pat Kennedy M60 Ferrybank AC 6.37  
           
1 Matt Alexander M65 Coolquill AC 4.40  
           
  Weight for Dist 28 lb        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Thomas Jones M70 Ennis Track AC 6.53  
2 Murty Kelly M70 Brow Rangers AC GUES 6.36  
3 John Rice M70 Grange/Fermoy AC 6.19  
           
1 Tim Fitzpatrick M75 Liscarroll AC 4.59  
           
  Weight for Dist 20 lb        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Joe Hogan M80 Rising Sun AC 5.45  
           
1 Micheal O'Beirne M85 Dundrum AC 1.58  
           
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Maria Carey F40 Ennis Track AC 3.04  
2 Lorraine Hayes F40 Ennis Track AC 2.74  
           
1 Eileen O'Riordan F45 Gneeveguilla AC 6.09  
2 Rosie Foley F45 Derg AC 4.02  
           
  Weight for Dist 20 lb        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf  
1 Liz McCarthy-Coomey F50 Bandon AC 6.21  
2 Sheila O'Donoghue F50 Gneeveguilla AC 6.15  

 

 

Sunday February 10th

 

Junior Men 60m Hurdles (0.99m)    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Malik, Aaron MJ St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 9.8
         
F 60m Hurdles (0.84m)    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 O'Mahony, Emily F Waterford AC 9.63
2 Howard, Roisin F Bandon AC 10.74
3 O'Keeffe, Sarah F Blarney/Inniscara AC 11.02
  Ryan, Anna F Moycarkey Coolcroo AC DNF
         
FJ 60m Hurdles (0.84m)    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 O'Mahony, Emily FJ Waterford AC 9.63
2 O'Keeffe, Sarah FJ Blarney/Inniscara AC 11.02
  Ryan, Anna FJ Moycarkey Coolcroo AC DNF
         
F 60m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Foley, Niamh F St. Marys (Limerick) AC 7.98
2 O'Reilly, Orla F Tralee Harriers AC 8.01
3 Wall, Emily F Leevale AC 8.09
4 Meredith, Sophie F St. Marys (Limerick) AC 8.23
5 Bergin, Kate F Moyne AC 8.54
6 De Burca, Erin F Bandon AC 8.56
7 Jaielska, Jessica M Ennis Track AC 8.58
8 Tony, Amanda F Lios Tuathail AC 8.68
9 Dwyer, Aisling F Moyne AC 8.85
         
Heat 2:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Nolan, Emily F Ferrybank AC 8.14
1 Leahy, Sarah F Killarney Valley AC 8.14
3 Furlong, Grace F Waterford AC 8.34
4 Howard, Roisin F Bandon AC 8.63
5 O'Keeffe, Leah F Tulla AC 8.68
6 McGrath, Sherena F Tulla AC 8.99
7 Lynch, Kate F Tulla AC 9.2
8 Dinan, Aine F Tulla AC 9.54
9 Nolan, Breda F Waterford AC 10.11
         
FJ 60m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Foley, Niamh FJ St. Marys (Limerick) AC 7.98
2 O'Reilly, Orla FJ Tralee Harriers AC 8.01
3 Wall, Emily FJ Leevale AC 8.09
4 Meredith, Sophie FJ St. Marys (Limerick) AC 8.23
5 Bergin, Kate FJ Moyne AC 8.54
6 De Burca, Erin FJ Bandon AC 8.56
7 Jaielska, Jessica FJ Ennis Track AC 8.58
8 Tony, Amanda FJ Lios Tuathail AC 8.68
9 Dwyer, Aisling FJ Moyne AC 8.85
         
F23 60m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Nolan, Emily F23 Ferrybank AC 8.14
1 Leahy, Sarah F23 Killarney Valley AC 8.14
3 Furlong, Grace F23 Waterford AC 8.34
         
M 60m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Ogbene, Kaodichinma M Leevale AC 7.18
2 Buckley, Jack M Leevale AC 7.44
3 Roche, Dylan M An Riocht AC 7.49
4 Hamilton, David M Liscarroll AC 7.7
5 Garvey, Adrian M Limerick AC 7.98
         
Junior Men 60m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Griffin, Cillian MJ Tralee Harriers AC 7.15
2 MINITER, DARRAGH MJ Nenagh Olympic AC 7.24
3 Oyebanji, Basit MJ Tralee Harriers AC 7.34
4 Kenny, Eoin MJ Waterford AC 7.49
5 Twomey, Robert MJ Leevale AC 7.51
6 McGrath, Jack MJ Leevale AC 7.53
7 Kissane, Jordan MJ Tralee Harriers AC 7.59
8 Mahony, Sean MJ Lios Tuathail AC 7.65
9 Malik, Aaron MJ St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 7.7
         
U23 Men 60m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Buckley, Jack M23 Leevale AC 7.44
2 Hamilton, David M23 Liscarroll AC 7.7
         
F 400m    
Heat 1:        
Pos Athlete Cat club Perf
1 Murphy, Kate F Marian AC 1:06.95
2 Fogarty, Louise F Moyne AC 1:07.50
3 de Faoite, Muireann F Kenmare AC 1:07.77
4 Tuthill, Olivia F   1:08.27
         
Heat 2:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Daly, MIriam F Carrick-on-Suir AC 58.65
2 Fitzgerald, RoseAnn F Carrick-on-Suir AC 1:01.52
3 Strain, Jessica F Midleton AC 1:06.29
         
FJ 400m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Daly, MIriam FJ Carrick-on-Suir AC 58.65
2 Fitzgerald, RoseAnn FJ Carrick-on-Suir AC 1:01.52
3 Murphy, Kate FJ Marian AC 1:06.95
4 de Faoite, Muireann FJ Kenmare AC 1:07.77
5 Tuthill, Olivia FJ   1:08.27
         
F23 400m    
Pos Athlete Cat club Perf
1 Strain, Jessica F23 Midleton AC 1:06.29
         
M 400m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Vermeer, Jake M Carrick-on-Suir AC 54.51
2 Hickey, Jack M Moyne AC 55.88
3 Maher, Eoin M Ferrybank AC 56.77
4 Egan, Joshua M Nenagh Olympic AC 57.5
5 Burke, Sean M Moyne AC 58.67
6 Feeney, Shane M Tipperary Town AC 1:02.18
         
Junior Men 400m    
Heat 1:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Hickey, Jack MJ Moyne AC 55.88
2 Egan, Joshua MJ Nenagh Olympic AC 57.5
         
Heat 2:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Vermeer, Jake MJ Carrick-on-Suir AC 54.51
2 Maher, Eoin MJ Ferrybank AC 56.77
3 Burke, Sean MJ Moyne AC 58.67
         
F 800m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 O'Neill, Ailbhe F17 Nenagh Olympic AC 2:28.73
2 Healy, Lorraine F Moyne AC 2:35.46
3 Fogarty, Louise F Moyne AC 2:36.99
4 O'Sullivan, Catherine F An Ri­ocht AC 2:42.05
         
FJ 800m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 O'Neill, Ailbhe FJ Nenagh Olympic AC 2:28.73
         
F 200m    
Heat 1:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Foley, Niamh F St. Marys (Limerick) AC 26.4
2 Fitzgerald, RoseAnn F Carrick-on-Suir AC 27.08
3 Murphy, Kate F Marian AC 28.8
4 Jaielska, Jessica F Ennis Track AC 28.91
         
Heat 2:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Tony, Amanda F Lios Tuathail AC 28.64
2 De Burca, Erin F Bandon AC 28.67
3 Dwyer, Aisling F Moyne AC 29.74
         
Heat 3:        
Pos Athlete Cat club Perf
1 Wall, Emily F Leevale AC 27.15
2 Bergin, Kate F Moyne AC 27.7
3 O'Brien, Lia F Midleton AC 29.6
4 de Faoite, Muireann F Kenmare AC 30.33
         
Heat 4:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Daly, MIriam F Carrick-on-Suir AC 27.11
2 Nolan, Emily F Ferrybank AC 27.6
3 Leahy, Sarah F Killarney Valley AC 28.13
4 Strain, Jessica F Midleton AC 28.9
         
FJ 200m    
Heat 1:        
Pos Athlete Cat club Perf
1 Wall, Emily FJ Leevale AC 27.15
2 Bergin, Kate FJ Moyne AC 27.7
3 O'Brien, Lia FJ Midleton AC 29.6
4 de Faoite, Muireann FJ Kenmare AC 30.33
         
Heat 2:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Foley, Niamh FJ St. Marys (Limerick) AC 26.4
2 Fitzgerald, RoseAnn FJ Carrick-on-Suir AC 27.08
3 Murphy, Kate FJ Marian AC 28.8
4 Jaielska, Jessica FJ Ennis Track AC 28.91
         
Heat 3:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Daly, MIriam FJ Carrick-on-Suir AC 27.11
2 Tony, Amanda FJ Lios Tuathail AC 28.64
3 De Burca, Erin FJ Bandon AC 28.67
4 Dwyer, Aisling FJ Moyne AC 29.74
         
F23 200m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Nolan, Emily F23 Ferrybank AC 27.6
2 Leahy, Sarah F23 Killarney Valley AC 28.13
3 Strain, Jessica F23 Midleton AC 28.9
         
M 200m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Ogbene, Kaodichinma M Leevale AC 23.85
2 Buckley, Jack M Leevale AC 24.05
3 Hamilton, David M Liscarroll AC 25.9
4 Garvey, Adrian M Limerick AC 26.84
         
Junior Men 200m    
Heat 1:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Oyebanji, Basit MJ Tralee Harriers AC 24.3
1 Doyle, Lewis MJ Nenagh Olympic AC 24.3
3 Maher, Eoin MJ Ferrybank AC 25.05
         
Heat 2:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Griffin, Cillian MJ Tralee Harriers AC 23.25
2 Twomey, Robert MJ Leevale AC 24.75
3 Hickey, Jack MJ Moyne AC 24.98
4 Mahony, Sean MJ Lios Tuathail AC 25.77
         
Heat 3:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Kenny, Eoin MJ Waterford AC 23.68
2 Kissane, Jordan MJ Tralee Harriers AC 23.95
3 Leahy, John M40 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 23.99
         
Heat 4:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Vermeer, Jake MJ Carrick-on-Suir AC 24.22
2 Wright, Nathan MJ Lios Tuathail AC 24.89
3 Burke, Sean MJ Moyne AC 25.77
         
F 1500m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Hughes, Jacqueline F Thurles Crokes AC 5:15.67
2 Moroney, Sophie F Emerald AC 5:23.04
3 connellan, ann marie F Ennis Track AC 5:24.87
4 Cox, Tanya F Dooneen AC 6:01.71
         
Senior Men 1500m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Connick, Andrew M Ferrybank AC 4:09.73
2 Bagge, Jake M Ferrybank AC 4:24.71
3 Cunningham, Sean M West Limerick AC 4:31.06
4 McLaughlin, Dylan M Moyne AC 4:33.00
5 mcginley, kevin M Ennis Track AC 4:40.30
6 Harrington, Craig M Togher AC 4:41.27
7 Feeney, Shane M Tipperary Town AC 5:07.72
         
Junior Men 1500m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Bagge, Jake MJ Ferrybank AC 4:24.71
2 McLaughlin, Dylan MJ Moyne AC 4:33.00
         
U23 Men 1500m    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 mcginley, kevin M23 Ennis Track AC 4:40.30
         
F 4x200m Relay    
Pos Athlete Cat club Perf
1 Tulla AC F   1:57.84
2 Moyne AC F   2:06.88
3 Moyne AC B F   2:10.05
         
FJ 4x200m Relay    
Pos Athlete Cat club Perf
1 Moyne AC1 F35   2:10.05
         
M 4x200m Relay    
Pos Athlete Cat club Perf
1 Lios Tuathail AC M   1:43.18
         
F High Jump    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Kennelly, Ciara F Killarney Valley AC 1.75
2 McCarthy, Christine F Kenmare AC 1.5
3 Howard, Roisin F Bandon AC 1.35
3 Greene, Laura F St. John's AC 1.35
         
FJ High Jump    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Kennelly, Ciara FJ Killarney Valley AC 1.75
2 McCarthy, Christine FJ Kenmare AC 1.5
3 Greene, Laura FJ St. John's AC 1.35
         
M High Jump    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Greene, Daniel M St. John's AC 1.75
         
Junior Men High Jump    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Greene, Daniel MJ St. John's AC 1.75
         
F Pole Vault    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Hickey, Ciara F Blarney/Inniscara AC 3.3
2 Coffey, Orla F Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 3
3 Coffey, Emma F Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 2.8
3 Zia Buckley, Sara F Leevale AC 2.8
         
FJ Pole Vault    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Hickey, Ciara FJ Blarney/Inniscara AC 3.3
2 Coffey, Orla FJ Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 3
3 Coffey, Emma FJ Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 2.8
4 Zia Buckley, Sara FJ Leevale AC 2.8
         
M Pole Vault    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Bowler, Michael M Enniscorthy Juvenile A.C. 4.2
2 O'Dwyer, Adam M Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 3.8
3 Byrne, Kevin M Dundrum South Dublin AC GUEST 3.3
4 Tierney, Mark M Nenagh Olympic AC 2.8
5 Lane, Justin M Tuam AC GUEST 2.4
         
Junior Men Pole Vault    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 O'Dwyer, Adam MJ Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 3.8
         
F Triple Jump    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Furlong, Grace F Waterford AC 11.25
2 O'Mahony, Emily F Waterford AC 10.45
3 Howard, Roisin F Bandon AC 8.84
         
FJ Triple Jump    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 O'Mahony, Emily FJ Waterford AC 10.45
         
F23 Triple Jump    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Furlong, Grace F23 Waterford AC 11.25
         
M Triple Jump    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Turner, Adam M Belgooly AC 13.02
2 Tony, Michael M Lios Tuathail AC 12.95
3 Ryan, Dillon M Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 11.48
4 Griffin, Cillian M Tralee Harriers AC 11.3
5 Foley, Rossa M Farranfore Maine Valley AC 11.02
         
Junior Men Triple Jump    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Turner, Adam MJ Belgooly AC 13.02
2 Tony, Michael MJ Lios Tuathail AC 12.95
3 Ryan, Dillon MJ Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 11.48
4 Griffin, Cillian MJ Tralee Harriers AC 11.3
         
U23 Men Triple Jump    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Foley, Rossa M23 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 11.02
         
F Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Meredith, Sophie F St. Marys (Limerick) AC 5.89
2 O'Brien, Lia F Midleton AC 5.17
3 O'Mahony, Emily F Waterford AC 5.09
4 Falvey, Rebecca F Tralee Harriers AC 5.06
5 Bowler, Rachel F Tralee Harriers AC 5.03
6 Howard, Roisin F Bandon AC 5
7 Furlong, Grace F Waterford AC 3.59
8 Murphy, Ria F Liscarroll AC 3.5
         
FJ Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Meredith, Sophie FJ St. Marys (Limerick) AC 5.89
2 O'Brien, Lia FJ Midleton AC 5.17
3 O'Mahony, Emily FJ Waterford AC 5.09
4 Falvey, Rebecca FJ Tralee Harriers AC 5.06
5 Murphy, Ria FJ Liscarroll AC 3.5
         
F23 Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Bowler, Rachel F23 Tralee Harriers AC 5.03
2 Furlong, Grace F23 Waterford AC 3.59
         
M Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Turner, Adam M Belgooly AC 6.39
2 MINITER, DARRAGH M Nenagh Olympic AC 6.35
3 Costello, Jake M Waterford AC 6.34
4 Griffin, Cillian M Tralee Harriers AC 6.06
5 Murphy, James M Waterford AC 5.83
6 Kissane, Jordan M17 Tralee Harriers AC 5.68
7 Malik, Aaron M St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 5.6
         
Junior Men Long Jump    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Turner, Adam MJ Belgooly AC 6.39
2 MINITER, DARRAGH MJ Nenagh Olympic AC 6.35
3 Costello, Jake MJ Waterford AC 6.34
4 Griffin, Cillian MJ Tralee Harriers AC 6.06
5 Murphy, James MJ Waterford AC 5.83
6 Kissane, Jordan MJ Tralee Harriers AC 5.68
7 Malik, Aaron MJ St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 5.6
         
Junior Men Shot Put (6kg)    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Ryan, Jack MJ Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 14.64
2 Greene, Daniel MJ St. John's AC 7.93
         
F Shot Put (4kg)    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Fratteroli, Alanna F Limerick A.C. 13.06
2 Howard, Roisin F Bandon AC 10.79
3 Kennedy, Cara F Ferrybank AC 10.35
4 Ryan, Catherine F Templemore AC 7.73
5 Coady, Aoife F Brow Rangers AC GUEST 6.9
         
FJ Shot Put (4kg)    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Ryan, Anna FJ Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 9.76
2 O'Keeffe, Sarah FJ Blarney/Inniscara AC 8.1
3 Greene, Laura FJ St. John's AC 7.17
4 Cronin, Leanne FJ Tralee Harriers AC 7.15
5 Foley, Siofra FJ Farranfore Maine Valley AC 6.36
         
M Shot Put (7.26kg)    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Healy, Benny M Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 11.8
2 Garvey, Adrian M Limerick AC 11.04
3 Foley, Rossa M Farranfore Maine Valley AC 9.65
4 Tierney, Mark M Nenagh Olympic AC 9.35
5 Darcy, Patrick M Brow Rangers AC GUEST 9.16
6 Coady, Ciaran M Brow Rangers AC GUEST 7.65
         
U23 Men Shot Put (7.26kg)    
Pos Athlete cat Club Perf
1 Healy, Benny M23 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 11.8
2 Foley, Rossa M23 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 9.65
3 Darcy, Patrick M23 Brow Rangers AC GUEST 9.16
4 Coady, Ciaran M23 Brow Rangers AC GUEST 7.65
         
F Weight For Distance (28lbs)    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Kennedy, Cara F Ferrybank AC 6.07
2 Howard, Roisin F Bandon AC 5.66
3 Coady, Aoife F Brow Rangers AC GUEST 5
4 Ryan, Catherine F Templemore AC 4.58
5 Greene, Laura F St. John's AC 4.49
6 Cronin, Leanne F Tralee Harriers AC 4.44
         
M Weight For Distance (56lbs)    
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 maher, sean M Brow Rangers AC GUEST 6.46
2 Hennessy, Robert M Marian AC 5.89

 

Results of Munster U9-U11 Indoor Championships 2019

 

  Munster U9-U11 Indoor Championships      
  Girls U9 60m      
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Nell O'Connell Girls U9 Blarney/Inniscara AC 10.31
2 Alanah Crowley Girls U9 Midleton AC 10.34
3 Caoimhe McMahon Girls U9 Fergus AC 10.49
4 Lucy McGuirk Girls U9 Belgooly AC 10.53
4 Ellie Coughlan Girls U9 Midleton AC 10.53
6 Molly Madden Girls U9 Nenagh Olympic AC 10.64
7 Nellie Bateman Girls U9 Belgooly AC 10.73
8 Michaela Flynn Girls U9 North Cork AC 10.89
9 Ava O'Boyle Girls U9 Marian AC 10.91
         
  Boys U9 60m      
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Alison Scully Girls U10 Leevale AC 9.22
2 Cara Ryan Girls U10 Clonmel AC 9.61
3 Emma Flynn Girls U10 North Cork AC 9.67
4 Clodagh O'Hagan Girls U10 Tulla AC 9.8
5 Aisling Kelly Girls U10 Ennis Track AC 9.89
6 Clara Whelan Girls U10 Liscarroll AC 10.04
7 Ellen Goggin Girls U10 Dooneen AC 10.06
8 Hannah O Connell Girls U10 North Cork AC 10.07
9 Ruby Norris Girls U10 Carrick-on-Suir AC 10.11
         
  Boys U10 60m      
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Eoin Tholand Boys U10 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 9.33
2 Eoghan O'Keeffe Boys U10 Blarney/Inniscara AC 9.35
3 Stephen Harty Boys U10 Tralee Harriers AC 9.37
4 Jos Keating Boys U10 Belgooly AC 9.4
5 Rahman Amusa Adekunle Boys U10 Leevale AC 9.42
6 Oran Hegarty Boys U10 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 9.45
7 Sean Riordan Boys U10 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 9.47
8 John Paul Guerin Boys U10 Midleton AC 9.8
         
  Girls U11 60m      
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Destiny Lawal Girls U11 Dooneen AC 8.82
2 Lily McMahon Girls U11 Dooneen AC 9.17
3 Elle - Kate McRae Girls U11 Midleton AC 9.29
4 Cora Miller Girls U11 Ferrybank AC 9.34
5 Emma Pethos Girls U11 Dooneen AC 9.48
6 Emer Purtill Girls U11 Dooneen AC 9.49
7 Allisha Ryan Girls U11 St. John's AC 9.5
8 Kate Anthony Girls U11 Carrick-on-Suir AC 9.57
         
  Boys U11 60m      
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Eddie Racevic Boys U11 Finisk Valley AC 8.91
2 Steve Reidy Boys U11 Lios Tuathail AC 9.03
3 Ian O Brien Boys U11 Dooneen AC 9.21
4 Ezekiel Osobase Boys U11 Leevale AC 9.24
5 Chucks Onyeka Boys U11 Belgooly AC 9.26
6 Tadhg Hassett Boys U11 St. Cronans AC 9.28
7 Fionn Daffy Boys U11 St. Cronans AC 9.29
8 Oscar Griffin Boys U11 Nenagh Olympic AC 9.43
         
  Girls U11 600m      
Heat 1:        
Pos Athlete Cat club Perf
1 Millie Watts Girls U11 St. Cronans AC 2:04.05
2 Emer Purtill Girls U11 Dooneen AC 2:06.20
3 Ava Robertson Girls U11 St. John's AC 2:08.43
4 Zoe Quinn Girls U11 Tulla AC 2:11.95
5 Noelle Mulcahy Girls U11 Leevale AC 2:19.45
6 Dáire O'Dwyer Girls U11 An Brú AC 2:21.19
7 sarah crowe Girls U11 Ennis Track AC 2:21.84
8 Ruby Fanning Girls U11 Waterford AC 2:24.93
9 Maya Rossa Girls U11 Blackwater AC 2:25.49
10 Roisin Ni Neill Girls U11 Dooneen AC 2:26.95
         
Heat 2:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Freya Bateman Girls U11 Belgooly AC 2:07.17
2 Caoimhe Francis Girls U11 Marian AC 2:08.78
3 Niamh Hynes Girls U11 Dooneen AC 2:11.58
4 Roisin Galvin Girls U11 St. John's AC 2:11.99
5 Samantha Tenzer Girls U11 Dooneen AC 2:12.44
6 Ava Shorten Girls U11 North Cork AC 2:16.46
7 Ciara Hayes Girls U11 St. Catherine's AC 2:16.70
8 Mia Graham Girls U11 Leevale AC 2:22.48
9 Ellen Ryan Girls U11 Blarney/Inniscara AC 2:27.21
  Nessa Brazil Girls U11 Waterford AC DNF
         
Heat 3:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Destiny Lawal Girls U11 Dooneen AC 1:57.61
2 Faye Mannion Girls U11 Ennis Track AC 1:58.56
3 Leah Berry Girls U11 Newport AC 2:10.50
4 Sinead Robertson Girls U11 St. John's AC 2:15.45
5 Lucy Dennehy Girls U11 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 2:16.79
6 Catherine McCutcheon Girls U11 Dooneen AC 2:17.53
7 Ruth Phelan Girls U11 Moyne AC 2:17.62
8 Rachel Jones Girls U11 Blarney/Inniscara AC 2:17.68
9 Robyn Farley Girls U11 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 2:24.30
10 Sienna Gorski Girls U11 Sun Hill Harriers AC 2:27.15
         
Heat 4:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Emma Pethos Girls U11 Dooneen AC 2:03.69
2 Allisha Ryan Girls U11 St. John's AC 2:06.75
3 Leah Ryan Girls U11 North Cork AC 2:07.27
4 Kate O'Donovan Girls U11 Leevale AC 2:07.86
5 Emma Robertson Girls U11 Limerick AC 2:08.43
6 Emily O'Neill Girls U11 Nenagh Olympic AC 2:10.83
7 Shona Synnott Girls U11 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 2:12.38
8 Lorraine Coakley Girls U11 Skibbereen AC 2:14.73
9 Zoe Kenny Girls U11 Ferrybank AC 2:14.78
10 Lucy Clinton Girls U11 Waterford AC 2:21.85
         
Heat 5:        
Pos Athlete Cat club Perf
1 SOPHIE MAHER Girls U11 Ennis Track AC 2:06.17
2 Holly Harris Girls U11 North Cork AC 2:07.06
3 Sophia Meaney Girls U11 Dooneen AC 2:09.30
4 Kate Healy Girls U11 North Cork AC 2:16.41
5 AOIBHE O'LEARY Girls U11 Ennis Track AC 2:18.30
6 Sarah Williams Girls U11 Dooneen AC 2:19.72
7 Megan Withers Girls U11 North Cork AC 2:26.41
8 Emily Phelan Girls U11 Ferrybank AC 2:53.28
         
  Boys U11 600m      
Heat 1:        
Pos Athlete category club Perf
1 Matthew Mahony Boys U11 Midleton AC 2:03.56
2 Madou Sidibe Boys U11 Leevale AC 2:09.55
3 Hugh O' Loingsigh Boys U11 Midleton AC 2:09.75
4 Cathal Sweeney Boys U11 Dooneen AC 2:13.47
5 Joseph O'Brien Boys U11 Newport AC 2:14.16
6 Billy Looney Boys U11 North Cork AC 2:15.93
7 Aidan Dillon Boys U11 Limerick AC 2:21.76
8 James Bourke Boys U11 Emerald AC 2:31.33
         
Heat 2:        
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Luke Merrigan Boys U11 Kenmare AC 1:52.42
2 Isaac Vickers Boys U11 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 1:55.79
3 EOIN SOFFE Boys U11 St. Marys (Clare) AC 1:55.97
4 Rian Horgan Boys U11 Newport AC 2:03.07
5 Joseph Linehan Boys U11 Ennis Track AC 2:03.91
6 Peter McGrath Boys U11 Midleton AC 2:04.67
7 Aidan Johnston Boys U11 Midleton AC 2:26.32
8 Liam Boyle Boys U11 Sun Hill Harriers AC 2:26.98
9 Joey Murphy Boys U11 Blarney/Inniscara AC 2:37.67
         
Heat 3:        
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Colm Ryan Boys U11 Newport AC 1:51.08
2 Tomas Kiely Boys U11 North Cork AC 2:01.64
3 Charlie MacHale Boys U11 Leevale AC 2:04.26
4 Ryan Kelly Boys U11 Ennis Track AC 2:05.85
5 Mark Kiely Boys U11 Limerick AC 2:06.65
6 Conor Looney Boys U11 Blarney/Inniscara AC 2:06.85
7 Billy Gleeson Boys U11 Moyne AC 2:11.90
8 Christian Mahony Boys U11 Midleton AC 2:14.56
9 Eoin O'Shaughnessy Boys U11 Dooneen AC 2:19.50
10 Rafe Cussen Boys U11 West Limerick AC 2:21.95
         
Heat 4:        
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Diarmuid Crowe Boys U11 Emerald AC 2:01.81
2 Tadhg Hassett Boys U11 St. Cronans AC 2:04.33
3 Ryan Whelan Boys U11 St. Catherine's AC 2:07.37
4 Ronan Colins Boys U11 Kilmallock AC 2:09.50
5 Evan Ekoua Boys U11 Dooneen AC 2:09.77
6 Harry Ferte Boys U11 Limerick AC 2:10.16
7 Alex Jaworski Boys U11 Midleton AC 2:10.44
8 Luke Cahalane Boys U11 Limerick AC 2:13.45
9 Zac Thornhill Boys U11 North Cork AC 2:18.08
         
  Girls U9 300m      
Heat 1:        
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Ava O'Boyle Girls U9 Marian AC 57.44
2 Leah O'Connell Girls U9 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 1:00.25
3 Molly Madden Girls U9 Nenagh Olympic AC 1:01.27
4 Lauren Ryan Girls U9 Ennis Track AC 1:03.10
5 Ellen Cagney Girls U9 West Limerick AC 1:04.19
6 Aimee Sweeney Girls U9 Dooneen AC 1:05.79
7 Siún McGrath Girls U9 Midleton AC 1:07.87
8 Orla Ferguson Girls U9 Ferrybank AC 1:10.88
9 Laura Mae Coakley Girls U9 Skibbereen AC 1:11.18
10 Beth Buckley Girls U9 North Cork AC 1:11.31
11 Alice Golden Girls U9 North Cork AC 1:15.60
12 sARAH CREEDON Girls U9 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 1:19.76
13 Nessa Carr Girls U9 West Limerick AC 1:22.97
         
Heat 2:        
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Michaela Flynn Girls U9 North Cork AC 58.63
2 Nellie Bateman Girls U9 Belgooly AC 58.96
3 Nell O'Connell Girls U9 Blarney/Inniscara AC 59.58
4 Nicole Griffin Girls U9 Fergus AC 59.89
5 Saoirse Ferguson Girls U9 Ferrybank AC 1:02.02
6 Sean O'Dwyer Girls U9 An Brú AC 1:04.15
7 Ciara Kiely Girls U9 North Cork AC 1:05.76
8 Jane O'Rourke Girls U9 Nenagh Olympic AC 1:06.19
9 Bridget Power Girls U9 Lios Tuathail AC 1:06.74
10 Taylor O'Toole Girls U9 Sun Hill Harriers AC 1:08.14
11 Alanah Crowley Girls U9 Midleton AC 1:10.05
12 NEASA REIDY Girls U9 West Limerick AC 1:10.19
13 Hannah O'Shea Girls U9 Blarney/Inniscara AC 1:10.28
         
Heat 3:        
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Caoimhe McMahon Girls U9 Fergus AC 58.37
2 Ellie Coughlan Girls U9 Midleton AC 1:01.45
3 Abigail O'Brien Girls U9 Nenagh Olympic AC 1:03.26
4 Isabella Doyle Girls U9 Ferrybank AC 1:04.50
5 Leyna Cussen Girls U9 West Limerick AC 1:05.99
6 Isabelle O'Kelly Girls U9 An Brú AC 1:06.88
7 Kate Duffy Girls U9 Nenagh Olympic AC 1:07.40
8 Gloria Backari Girls U9 Leevale AC 1:09.13
9 Grace Cronin Girls U9 Liscarroll AC 1:10.13
10 Sive Reidy Girls U9 North Cork AC 1:12.32
11 Emma Cotter Girls U9 West Limerick AC 1:14.06
12 Mary Looney Girls U9 North Cork AC 1:14.96
         
  Boys U9 300m      
Heat 1:        
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Michael Quirke Boys U9 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 55.46
2 calum hogan Boys U9 Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC 59.6
3 Harry Jaworski Boys U9 Midleton AC 1:02.42
4 Sean Fenton Boys U9 Belgooly AC 1:02.89
5 Joe O Leary Boys U9 Blarney/Inniscara AC 1:04.56
6 Dillon Ryle Bourke Boys U9 Dooneen AC 1:04.63
7 Joshua Dorgan Boys U9 Ballymore Cobh AC 1:04.83
8 Robert Pelczar Boys U9 Fergus AC 1:04.95
9 Odhran Cahill Boys U9 Nenagh Olympic AC 1:07.42
10 Oisin Withers Boys U9 North Cork AC 1:14.05
         
Heat 2:        
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Adam Rochford Boys U9 Ennis Track AC 57.74
2 Seadna Ryan Boys U9 St. Cronans AC 58.14
3 Fionn Tucker Boys U9 Nenagh Olympic AC 58.16
4 Charlie Thompson Boys U9 Belgooly AC 1:03.03
5 Sean Moriarty Boys U9 Dooneen AC 1:03.22
6 Conor Graham Boys U9 Leevale AC 1:03.86
7 Danny O'Brien Boys U9 Blarney/Inniscara AC 1:05.55
8 Michael McRae Boys U9 Midleton AC 1:07.90
9 Gavin Buckley Boys U9 North Cork AC 1:08.97
10 Joseph Carr Boys U9 West Limerick AC 11:12.02
         
Heat 3:        
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Darragh Whelan Boys U9 Limerick AC 56.85
2 Eoghan Looney Boys U9 Blarney/Inniscara AC 59.3
3 Robert Purtill Boys U9 Dooneen AC 59.46
4 Max Garvey Boys U9 St. Cronans AC 1:00.17
5 Harry Browne Boys U9 North Cork AC 1:04.09
6 Robert Lynch Boys U9 Dooneen AC 1:06.15
7 Luke Moynihan Boys U9 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 1:09.57
8 Dylan Lenihan Boys U9 West Limerick AC 11:44.63
  Girls U10 500m      
Heat 1:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Emma Flynn Girls U10 North Cork AC 1:40.67
2 Aoife O'Donnell Girls U10 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 1:47.11
3 Caoimhe Bourke Girls U10 Newport AC 1:50.35
4 Eilis NiNeill Girls U10 Dooneen AC 1:51.05
5 Grace O' Callaghan Girls U10 North Cork AC 1:52.87
6 sARAH CREEDON Girls U10 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 1:53.59
7 Roisin McMahon Girls U10 St. John's AC 1:55.08
8 Aoibh Cahill Girls U10 Nenagh Olympic AC 1:55.78
9 Ruby Hughes Girls U10 Dooneen AC 2:08.91
         
Heat 2:        
Pos Athlete Cat club Perf
1 Aisling Kelly Girls U10 Ennis Track AC 1:42.47
2 Clodagh Walsh Girls U10 Youghal AC 1:52.94
3 Beibhinn Collins Girls U10 Dooneen AC 1:56.18
4 Juliet Moroney Girls U10 Tulla AC 1:56.45
5 Emily Carey Girls U10 North Cork AC 2:01.51
6 Grace Murphy Girls U10 Liscarroll AC 2:07.08
7 Aoife Corkery Girls U10 Midleton AC 2:08.71
8 Ava Buckley Girls U10 North Cork AC 2:09.30
9 Sally O'Dwyer Girls U10 Dooneen AC 2:09.99
10 Morgan McLean Girls U10 Belgooly AC 2:12.10
         
Heat 3:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Aimee Kearney Girls U10 St. Catherine's AC 1:46.56
2 Katie Troy Girls U10 Ennis Track AC 1:49.23
3 Ciara Joyce Girls U10 Moyne AC 1:49.79
4 Saoirse Bluett Girls U10 North Cork AC 1:51.78
5 Martha Walsh Girls U10 St. Cronans AC 1:53.01
6 Ciara Guiney Girls U10 Belgooly AC 1:53.07
7 Saraid McNamara Girls U10 Tulla AC 1:55.61
         
Heat 4:        
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Ellen Goggin Girls U10 Dooneen AC 1:42.06
2 Anna Donnelly Girls U10 Fergus AC 1:44.69
3 Hannah O Connell Girls U10 North Cork AC 1:48.36
4 Aoife Donnelly Girls U10 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 1:50.17
5 Arwen Mulligan Girls U10 Waterford AC 1:52.40
6 Kate Hennessy Girls U10 An Brú AC 1:54.50
7 Muireann Coleman Girls U10 Derg AC 1:58.31
8 Abhe O Regan Girls U10 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 2:04.95
9 Orla O' Connor Girls U10 West Limerick AC 2:09.91
         
  Boys U10 500m      
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Oran Duignan Boys U10 St. Cronans AC 1:39.31
2 John Paul Guerin Boys U10 Midleton AC 1:41.29
3 Conor Ronayne Boys U10 St. Catherine's AC 1:41.31
4 Ruby Devereux Boys U10 Youghal AC 1:41.45
5 Conor O'Brien Boys U10 Skibbereen AC 1:43.22
6 Lewis Morgan Boys U10 Ferrybank AC 1:43.68
7 Bryan Buckley Boys U10 North Cork AC 1:48.89
8 Paddy McSherry Boys U10 Nenagh Olympic AC 1:58.73
9 luke o'connor Boys U10 Ennis Track AC 1:58.91
         
Heat 2:        
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Max Smiddy Boys U10 Midleton AC 1:39.93
2 Ben O' Connor Boys U10 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 1:43.57
3 Stephen McHugh Boys U10 North Cork AC 1:47.93
4 Zac Thornhill Boys U10 North Cork AC 1:50.78
5 Ryan Butler Boys U10 Ferrybank AC 1:53.19
6 Eoin Cuddigan Boys U10 Lios Tuathail AC 1:54.14
7 Tadhg Corrigan Boys U10 North Cork AC 2:02.91
8 Ormond Cowman Boys U10 Blarney/Inniscara AC 2:03.69
9 eoghan corry Boys U10 Ennis Track AC 2:07.50
10 Evan Keogh Boys U10 West Limerick AC 2:09.30
         
Heat 3:        
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Sean Riordan Boys U10 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 1:38.66
2 Donal Ryan Boys U10 Templemore AC 1:39.09
3 Donagh Carmody Boys U10 Nenagh Olympic AC 1:43.76
4 Donagh Horgan Boys U10 Newport AC 1:44.64
5 Scott Windle Boys U10 Ferrybank AC 1:47.74
6 Gearoid Linehan Boys U10 North Cork AC 1:47.77
7 Darragh Crowley Boys U10 Midleton AC 1:53.38
8 Rahman Amusa Adekunle Boys U10 Leevale AC 1:54.58
9 MJ Walsh Boys U10 Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC 1:55.02
10 MARK REGAN Boys U10 Ennis Track AC 1:57.61
11 Sean Twomey Boys U10 Ballymore Cobh AC 2:03.17
         
Heat 4:        
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Oisin Heneghan Boys U10 St. Cronans AC 1:44.69
2 Oisin Jennings Boys U10 Limerick AC 1:45.27
3 Colin Greaves Boys U10 Tulla AC 1:45.45
4 Stephen Harty Boys U10 Tralee Harriers AC 1:46.14
5 Victor Wilson Boys U10 Belgooly AC 1:46.86
6 Ryan Vickers Boys U10 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 1:49.78
7 Shane O'Keeffe Boys U10 Blarney/Inniscara AC 1:50.18
8 Sean McMahon Boys U10 Dooneen AC 1:55.78
9 Robbie Boyd Boys U10 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 1:56.50
10 Sean Twomey Boys U10 North Cork AC 1:57.72
11 Daniel O'Sullivan Boys U10 Emerald AC 2:02.11
         
Heat 5:        
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Jos Keating Boys U10 Belgooly AC 1:37.73
2 Daithi Ryan Boys U10 St. Cronans AC 1:39.92
3 John Farrell Boys U10 Limerick AC 1:42.00
4 Sean Sheehan Boys U10 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 1:44.78
5 Conor Toomey Boys U10 Dooneen AC 1:49.63
6 Adam Piggott Boys U10 North Cork AC 1:50.31
7 Tristan Pomphrett Boys U10 Midleton AC 1:52.11
8 Adam Murphy Boys U10 Leevale AC 1:52.82
9 John O' Neill Doherty Boys U10 Ferrybank AC 1:54.29
10 Shane Mee Boys U10 Belgooly AC 2:04.11
         
  Girls U11 Long Jump      
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Kate Fletcher O'Connor Girls U11 Blackwater AC 89
2 Ciara Hayes Girls U11 St. Catherine's AC 3.78
3 Anne Frawley Girls U11 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 3.78
4 Elle - Kate McRae Girls U11 Midleton AC 3.73
5 Giselle Ahern Girls U11 Belgooly AC 3.58
6 Lucy Swinburne Girls U11 Belgooly AC 3.5
7 Keelin Swinburne Girls U11 Belgooly AC 3.42
8 Aoife Cotter Girls U11 Belgooly AC 3.41
9 AOIBHE O'LEARY Girls U11 Ennis Track AC 3.36
10 Lily McMahon Girls U11 Dooneen AC 3.35
11 Sarah Williams Girls U11 Dooneen AC 3.33
12 Noelle Mulcahy Girls U11 Leevale AC 3.32
13 Kate Anthony Girls U11 Carrick-on-Suir AC 3.28
14 Siun Henchy Girls U11 Belgooly AC 3.25
15 Freya Bateman Girls U11 Belgooly AC 3.24
16 Ashlyn Falvey Girls U11 Tralee Harriers AC 3.23
17 Faye Mannion Girls U11 Ennis Track AC 3.21
18 Cora Miller Girls U11 Ferrybank AC 3.19
19 Hannah Larkin Girls U11 Nenagh Olympic AC 3.19
20 Ava Coughlan Girls U11 Midleton AC 3.14
21 Aisling O'Sullivan Girls U11 Dooneen AC 3.11
22 Laura Hales Girls U11 Dundrum AC 3.11
23 Emma Robertson Girls U11 Limerick AC 3.1
24 aine mcgann Girls U11 Ennis Track AC 3.08
25 Lily Ryan Girls U11 Ennis Track AC 3.07
26 Sarah Connolly Girls U11 Carrick-on-Suir AC 3.07
27 Eleanor Boland Girls U11 Nenagh Olympic AC 3.02
28 Lily Corbett Girls U11 Ferrybank AC 3.01
29 Roisin Ni Neill Girls U11 Dooneen AC 2.98
30 Ruth Phelan Girls U11 Moyne AC 2.98
31 Lily Gallagher Girls U11 Ferrybank AC 2.97
32 Zoe Kenny Girls U11 Ferrybank AC 2.97
33 Kate O'Donovan Girls U11 Leevale AC 2.96
34 Millie Watts Girls U11 St. Cronans AC 2.92
35 Zoe Quinn Girls U11 Tulla AC 2.9
36 Amy O'Dwyer Girls U11 Nenagh Olympic AC 2.89
37 Catherine McCutcheon Girls U11 Dooneen AC 2.87
38 Shona Synnott Girls U11 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 2.85
39 Lucy Clinton Girls U11 Waterford AC 2.8
40 Isabel Hayde Girls U11 Newport AC 2.8
41 Rachel Roche Girls U11 Midleton AC 2.77
42 Emily O'Neill Girls U11 Nenagh Olympic AC 2.77
43 Meagan Curran Girls U11 Belgooly AC 2.75
44 Robyn Farley Girls U11 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 2.71
45 Sarah Long Girls U11 Nenagh Olympic AC 2.7
46 Ruby Fanning Girls U11 Waterford AC 2.65
47 Eleanor Doyle Girls U11 Moyne AC 2.63
48 Eadaoin Larkin Girls U11 Lios Tuathail AC 2.6
49 Caoimhe Francis Girls U11 Marian AC 2.58
50 sarah crowe Girls U11 Ennis Track AC 2.52
51 Amy Cunneen Girls U11 Dooneen AC 2.47
52 Caoimhe Lenihan Girls U11 Lios Tuathail AC 2.46
53 Megan O'Shea Girls U11 Dooneen AC 2.46
54 David O'Brien Girls U11 Templemore AC 2.44
55 Orla Mellett Girls U11 Dooneen AC 2.43
56 Sienna Gorski Girls U11 Sun Hill Harriers AC 2.43
57 Doireann O'Riordan Girls U11 Blackwater AC 2.42
58 Kate Egan Girls U11 Sun Hill Harriers AC 2.4
59 Anna Greenslade Girls U11 Limerick AC 2.37
60 Mia Graham Girls U11 Leevale AC 2.34
61 Nessa Brazil Girls U11 Waterford AC 2.29
62 Emily Phelan Girls U11 Ferrybank AC 2.29
63 Ava Robertson Girls U11 St. John's AC 2.26
64 Aisling Ryan Girls U11 Leevale AC 2.18
65 Sophie Mc Namara Girls U11 Limerick AC 2.07
66 Sinead Robertson Girls U11 St. John's AC 1.9
  Niamh Hynes Girls U11 Dooneen AC X
  Holly Kirby Girls U11 Carrick-on-Suir AC X
         
  Boys U11 Long Jump      
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Eddie Raicevic Boys U11 Finisk Valley AC 4.3
2 Steve Reidy Boys U11 Lios Tuathail AC 4.09
3 Tadhg Hassett Boys U11 St. Cronans AC 3.83
4 Isaac Vickers Boys U11 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 3.72
5 Alex Jaworski Boys U11 Midleton AC 3.7
6 Ezekiel Osobase Boys U11 Leevale AC 3.58
7 John OMeara Boys U11 Carrick-on-Suir AC 3.5
7 Ryan Kelly Boys U11 Ennis Track AC 3.5
9 Hugh D'arcy Boys U11 Limerick AC 3.47
10 Hugo Healy Boys U11 Nenagh Olympic AC 3.38
11 Max O'Riordan Boys U11 Belgooly AC 3.32
12 Luke Mullins Boys U11 Leevale AC 3.3
13 Madou Sidibe Boys U11 Leevale AC 3.16
14 Ryan Whelan Boys U11 St. Catherine's AC 3.13
15 Joseph Linehan Boys U11 Ennis Track AC 3.09
16 Eoin O'Shaughnessy Boys U11 Dooneen AC 3.04
17 James Bourke Boys U11 Emerald AC 3.02
17 Oscar Smiddy Boys U11 Midleton AC 3.02
19 Anthony O'Toole Boys U11 Liscarroll AC 2.99
20 Oscar Griffin Boys U11 Nenagh Olympic AC 2.88
20 Tom Campbell Boys U11 Nenagh Olympic AC 2.88
22 Thomas Cahill Boys U11 Lios Tuathail AC 2.87
23 Eanna Tucker Boys U11 Nenagh Olympic AC 2.86
24 Ryan Amodeo Boys U11 Nenagh Olympic AC 2.85
25 Joshua Thompson Boys U11 Belgooly AC 2.84
26 Harry Ferte Boys U11 Limerick AC 2.81
27 Fionn Freyne Boys U11 Kilmallock AC 2.8
28 Diarmuid Crowe Boys U11 Emerald AC 2.79
29 Conor Looney Boys U11 Blarney/Inniscara AC 2.78
30 Evan Naughton Boys U11 Leevale AC 2.75
31 Cathal Sweeney Boys U11 Dooneen AC 2.74
32 Conor Blastland Boys U11 Liscarroll AC 2.7
33 Dayle O'Dwyer Boys U11 Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 2.64
34 Liam Boyle Boys U11 Sun Hill Harriers AC 2.53
35 Lewis Hennessy Boys U11 Kilmallock AC 2.45
36 Chucks Onyeka Boys U11 Belgooly AC 2.35
37 Will Lennon Boys U11 Blackwater AC 2.22
38 Dan Collins Boys U11 Liscarroll AC 2.06
39 Luke Cahalane Boys U11 Limerick AC 2.01
  Tadhg Bane Boys U11 St. Cronans AC X
  Ronan Colins Boys U11 Kilmallock AC X
         
  Girls U9 Long Jump      
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Nellie Bateman Girls U9 Belgooly AC 3
2 Ellie Coughlan Girls U9 Midleton AC 2.9
3 Ava O'Boyle Girls U9 Marian AC 2.85
4 Jane O'Rourke Girls U9 Nenagh Olympic AC 2.8
5 Isabella Doyle Girls U9 Ferrybank AC 2.74
6 Grace Dunne Girls U9 Carrick-on-Suir AC 2.6
6 Chison Onyeka Girls U9 Belgooly AC 2.6
8 Clodagh O'Shea Girls U9 Liscarroll AC 2.58
9 Gloria Backari Girls U9 Leevale AC 2.56
10 olivia mckeogh Girls U9 Derg AC 2.52
11 Saoirse Ferguson Girls U9 Ferrybank AC 2.49
12 Cara Hegarty Girls U9 St. Cronans AC 2.43
13 Ali Lennon Girls U9 Blackwater AC 2.42
14 Hannah O'Shea Girls U9 Blarney/Inniscara AC 2.34
15 Grace Cronin Girls U9 Liscarroll AC 2.33
16 Lucy McGuirk Girls U9 Belgooly AC 2.3
17 Lauren Ryan Girls U9 Ennis Track AC 2.19
18 Charlotte Roche Girls U9 Midleton AC 2.18
19 Melanie Gorski Girls U9 Sun Hill Harriers AC 2.16
19 Alanah Crowley Girls U9 Midleton AC 2.16
21 Laura Mae Coakley Girls U9 Skibbereen AC 2.03
22 Gyte Andrijauskaite Girls U9 Dooneen AC 1.98
23 Orla Ferguson Girls U9 Ferrybank AC 1.95
24 Alanna Faulkner Girls U9 Liscarroll AC 1.5
25 Kate Cantwell Girls U9 Dooneen AC 1.49
         
  Boys U9 Long Jump      
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Michael Quirke Boys U9 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 3.36
2 Seadna Ryan Boys U9 St. Cronans AC 3.34
3 Adam Rochford Boys U9 Ennis Track AC 3.19
4 Max Garvey Boys U9 St. Cronans AC 3.04
5 Robert Purtill Boys U9 Dooneen AC 2.97
6 Joshua Dorgan Boys U9 Ballymore Cobh AC 2.93
7 Harry Jaworski Boys U9 Midleton AC 2.88
8 Michael McRae Boys U9 Midleton AC 2.81
9 Noah Houlihan Boys U9 Ballymore Cobh AC 2.8
10 Eoghan Looney Boys U9 Blarney/Inniscara AC 2.76
11 Darragh Whelan Boys U9 Limerick AC 2.74
12 Joe O Leary Boys U9 Blarney/Inniscara AC 2.73
13 Robert Lynch Boys U9 Dooneen AC 2.71
14 Conor Graham Boys U9 Leevale AC 2.64
15 Cathal O'Leary Boys U9 Belgooly AC 2.59
16 Sean Fenton Boys U9 Belgooly AC 2.57
17 Charlie Thompson Boys U9 Belgooly AC 2.55
18 Sean Moriarty Boys U9 Dooneen AC 2.49
19 Dillon Ryle Bourke Boys U9 Dooneen AC 2.41
20 Danny O'Brien Boys U9 Blarney/Inniscara AC 2.18
21 Kevin Hogan Boys U9 Nenagh Olympic AC 2.17
22 Luke Moynihan Boys U9 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 1.99
         
  Girls U10 Long Jump      
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Ruby Norris Girls U10 Carrick-on-Suir AC 3.48
2 Clodagh O'Hagan Girls U10 Tulla AC 3.41
3 Emma O'Connell Girls U10 Liscarroll AC 3.18
4 Clara Whelan Girls U10 Liscarroll AC 3.15
5 Sarah Bartley Girls U10 Carrick-on-Suir AC 3.14
6 Sarah Corey Girls U10 St. Cronans AC 3.13
7 Rosalind Harty Girls U10 Belgooly AC 3.07
7 Martha Walsh Girls U10 St. Cronans AC 3.07
9 Emily Frawley Girls U10 Ennis Track AC 3.06
10 Aimee Kearney Girls U10 St. Catherine's AC 3.02
10 Kate Sheridan Girls U10 Lios Tuathail AC 3.02
10 Lucy Racevic Girls U10 Finisk Valley AC 3.02
13 Beibhinn Collins Girls U10 Dooneen AC 3.01
14 Kate Quigley Girls U10 Nenagh Olympic AC 3
15 Ciara Guiney Girls U10 Belgooly AC 2.95
16 Siofra Minogue Girls U10 Derg AC 2.91
17 Erin Butler Girls U10 Waterford AC 2.89
18 Cara Ryan Girls U10 Clonmel AC 2.88
19 Dawn Flynn Hurley Girls U10 Blarney/Inniscara AC 2.87
19 Greta Kennedy Girls U10 Nenagh Olympic AC 2.87
21 Catherine Buckley Girls U10 Lios Tuathail AC 2.86
22 Ciara Joyce Girls U10 Moyne AC 2.83
23 Aisling Kelly Girls U10 Ennis Track AC 2.75
23 Eilis NiNeill Girls U10 Dooneen AC 2.75
25 Emma O'Brien Girls U10 Nenagh Olympic AC 2.68
25 Arwen Mulligan Girls U10 Waterford AC 2.68
27 Juliet Moroney Girls U10 Tulla AC 2.65
28 Annie Grant Girls U10 Tulla AC 2.64
29 Clodagh Walsh Girls U10 Youghal AC 2.63
30 Sophie O'Sullivan Girls U10 Waterford AC 2.61
31 Roisin McMahon Girls U10 St. John's AC 2.55
32 Aoife Donnelly Girls U10 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 2.54
33 Faye Sheehan Girls U10 Limerick AC 2.52
34 Katie Troy Girls U10 Ennis Track AC 2.5
35 Aoife Corkery Girls U10 Midleton AC 2.37
36 Rachel Power Girls U10 Blackwater AC 2.29
37 Morgan McLean Girls U10 Belgooly AC 2.25
38 Abhe O Regan Girls U10 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 2.22
39 Caoilinn Phelan Girls U10 Ferrybank AC 2.01
40 Hannah Kearney Girls U10 Blackwater AC 1.93
41 Sally O'Dwyer Girls U10 Dooneen AC 1.72
         
  Boys U10 Long Jump      
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Jos Keating Boys U10 Belgooly AC 3.96
2 Stephen Harty Boys U10 Tralee Harriers AC 3.71
3 Daithi Ryan Boys U10 St. Cronans AC 3.65
4 Donal Ryan Boys U10 Templemore AC 3.58
5 Rahman Amusa Adekunle Boys U10 Leevale AC 3.53
6 Oisin Heneghan Boys U10 St. Cronans AC 3.52
7 Oran Hegarty Boys U10 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 3.5
8 Sean Riordan Boys U10 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 3.49
9 Alex Collins Boys U10 Lios Tuathail AC 3.48
10 James O'Dwyer Boys U10 Nenagh Olympic AC 3.46
11 Ben O' Connor Boys U10 St. Brendan's AC (Kerry) 3.41
12 Oran Duignan Boys U10 St. Cronans AC 3.36
13 Thomas Scanlon Boys U10 Lios Tuathail AC 3.35
13 Eoin Tholand Boys U10 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 3.35
15 John O' Neill Doherty Boys U10 Ferrybank AC 3.34
16 John Farrell Boys U10 Limerick AC 3.33
17 Cian Ryan Boys U10 Nenagh Olympic AC 3.32
18 Victor Wilson Boys U10 Belgooly AC 3.31
19 John Paul Guerin Boys U10 Midleton AC 3.27
19 Ryan Vickers Boys U10 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 3.27
21 Donagh Carmody Boys U10 Nenagh Olympic AC 3.25
22 Lewis Morgan Boys U10 Ferrybank AC 3.23
23 Shane O'Keeffe Boys U10 Blarney/Inniscara AC 3.21
24 Noah Dorgan Boys U10 Ballymore Cobh AC 3.15
25 Alex Smiechowski Boys U10 An Brú AC 3.14
26 Robert McCutcheon Boys U10 Dooneen AC 3.09
27 Ormond Cowman Boys U10 Blarney/Inniscara AC 3.07
27 Sean McMahon Boys U10 Dooneen AC 3.07
27 Max Smiddy Boys U10 Midleton AC 3.07
30 Eoghan O'Keeffe Boys U10 Blarney/Inniscara AC 3.02
31 Karl Boland Boys U10 Nenagh Olympic AC 3.01
32 James Murphy Boys U10 Leevale AC 2.96
33 Scott Windle Boys U10 Ferrybank AC 2.95
34 Colin Greaves Boys U10 Tulla AC 2.9
34 Ruby Devereux Boys U10 Youghal AC 2.9
34 Conor Ronayne Boys U10 St. Catherine's AC 2.9
37 Ryan Butler Boys U10 Ferrybank AC 2.89
38 Adam Murphy Boys U10 Leevale AC 2.88
39 Austin Horgan Boys U10 Midleton AC 2.83
40 Shane Mee Boys U10 Belgooly AC 2.75
40 Scott Shanahan Boys U10 Limerick AC 2.75
42 Oisin Jennings Boys U10 Limerick AC 2.71
42 Daniel O'Sullivan Boys U10 Emerald AC 2.71
44 Liam Meany Boys U10 Blackwater AC 2.7
45 Jamie Flannery Boys U10 Limerick AC 2.63
46 Darragh Crowley Boys U10 Midleton AC 2.48
47 Robbie Boyd Boys U10 Riverstick/Kinsale AC 2.42
48 eoghan corry Boys U10 Ennis Track AC 2.29
49 MARK REGAN Boys U10 Ennis Track AC 2.17
50 Sean Twomey Boys U10 Ballymore Cobh AC 1.97
51 luke o'connor Boys U10 Ennis Track AC 1.82
         
  Girls U11 Shot Put (2kg)      
Pos Athlete Cat Club Perf
1 Maya Rossa Girls U11 Blackwater AC 6.73
2 Emer Purtill Girls U11 Dooneen AC 5.75
3 Ava Coughlan Girls U11 Midleton AC 5.6
4 Anne Frawley Girls U11 St. Marys (Limerick) AC 5.49
5 Lorraine Coakley Girls U11 Skibbereen AC 5.14
6 Sarah Williams Girls U11 Dooneen AC 5.02
7 Aisling O'Sullivan Girls U11 Dooneen AC 4.9
8 Holly Kirby Girls U11 Carrick-on-Suir AC 4.85
9 Rachel Roche Girls U11 Midleton AC 4.72
9 Hannah Doyle Girls U11 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 4.72
11 Kate Anthony Girls U11 Carrick-on-Suir AC 4.65
12 Saorlaith Mernin Girls U11 Finisk Valley AC 4.55
13 Eleanor Boland Girls U11 Nenagh Olympic AC 4.54
14 Amy Cunneen Girls U11 Dooneen AC 4.17
15 Ruby Fanning Girls U11 Waterford AC 4.16
16 Kate Fletcher O'Connor Girls U11 Blackwater AC 4.09
17 Elle - Kate McRae Girls U11 Midleton AC 4.05
18 Zoe Quinn Girls U11 Tulla AC 3.94
19 Kate Egan Girls U11 Sun Hill Harriers AC 3.82
20 Sarah Connolly Girls U11 Carrick-on-Suir AC 3.73
21 Lucy Dennehy Girls U11 Fanahan Mc Sweeney AC 3.57
22 Sienna Gorski Girls U11 Sun Hill Harriers AC 3.33
23 Lucy Clinton Girls U11 Waterford AC 3.3
         
  Boys U11 Shot Put (2kg)      
Pos Athlete category Club Perf
1 Eddie Raicevic Boys U11 Finisk Valley AC 8.5
2 James Carroll Boys U11 Blarney/Inniscara AC 6.8
3 Chucks Onyeka Boys U11 Belgooly AC 6.29
4 Thomas Cahill Boys U11 Lios Tuathail AC 6.1
5 Eoin O'Shaughnessy Boys U11 Dooneen AC 5.52
6 Isaac Vickers Boys U11 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 5.44
7 Eddie Racevic Boys U11 Finisk Valley AC 5.3
8 Alex Jaworski Boys U11 Midleton AC 5.15
9 Diarmuid Crowe Boys U11 Emerald AC 5.13
10 Peter McGrath Boys U11 Midleton AC 4.77
11 Christian Mahony Boys U11 Midleton AC 4.47
12 James Bourke Boys U11 Emerald AC 4.4
13 Liam Boyle Boys U11 Sun Hill Harriers AC 3.13
14 Ezekiel Osobase Boys U11 Leevale AC 2.76

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design