Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Results - Race 3 January 2019

Results of Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 3 2018-2019

Cloyne

  Sunday, January 20th 2019

 

Race 3 of 5th Annual Winter 4k Winter Series

 

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC

 

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Sponsored by Harty's Bar, Dent Devil and Discover Travel

 

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page

 

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

 

2015 - 2016 Series Results

Race 1 Sunday, November 22nd 2015 Results

 

Race 2 Sunday, December 20th 2015 Results

 

Race 3 Sunday, January 24th 2016 Results

 

Race 4 Sunday, February 21st 2016 Results

 

Race 5 Sunday, March 20th 2016 Results
 

 

2016 - 2017 Series Results

Results of Race 1 Sunday, November 20th 2016

 

 Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 - December 19th 2016

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 3 - January 22nd 2017

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 4 - February 19th 2017

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 5 - March 19th 2017

 

2017 - 2018 Series Results

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 1 November 19th 2017

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 December 17th 2017

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 3 January 21st 2018

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 4 February 18th 2018

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 5 March 25th 2018

 

 

2018 - 2019 Series Results

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 1 - November 18th 2018

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 - December 16th 2018

 

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 3 January 2019

Results courtesy of Cloyne District Community Council and East Cork AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Kevin O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:12:50
2 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:02
3 Barry O'SHEA M Midleton AC 00:13:14
4 Naoise FLAITHEARTAIGH MJ Bandon AC 00:13:23
5 Brian HARTY M   00:13:29
6 Graham SWORDS M East Cork AC 00:13:33
7 Shane HARRINGTON M East Cork AC 00:13:36
8 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:13:45
9 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:13:55
10 Tim CROWLEY M East Cork AC 00:13:59
11 Stephen O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:14:00
12 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:14:03
13 Frank HAYES M45 East Cork AC 00:14:04
14 Conor MULLANE M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:14:22
15 Chris KELLY M Aghada RC 00:14:24
16 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:14:34
17 Donal GILTINAN M   00:14:38
18 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:41
19 Mike CREMIN M   00:14:42
20 Pat BRUTON M50   00:14:46
21 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:14:48
22 John LONGAN M   00:14:52
23 Brian LANDERS M45 Youghal AC 00:14:54
24 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St Catherines AC 00:15:00
25 Edmund NICHOLSON M45 Youghal AC 00:15:09
26 Edmund BYRNE M45 Togher AC 00:15:11
27 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:15:13
28 Declan DORGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:15:34
29 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:15:38
30 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:15:56
31 John MULCAHY M St Catherines AC 00:15:58
32 John DUNPHY M45 Eagle AC 00:16:00
33 Eoin POMPHRETT M45 Aghada RC 00:16:03
34 Dermot WOODS M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:16:09
35 Nollaig O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:16:17
36 Tim CRONIN M40   00:16:22
37 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:23
38 Mark KELLEHER M   00:16:24
39 Declan HEALY M45   00:16:24
40 Matthew THOMAS M East Cork AC 00:16:28
41 Michael MCDONALD M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:34
42 David BARRETT M   00:16:39
43 Tom MOORE M55 Cobh Tri 00:16:42
44 Nadine FORDE F50 Leevale AC 00:16:47
45 Conor HAYES MJ St Catherines AC 00:16:48
46 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:16:51
47 Shane MEYLER M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:52
48 John CASHMAN M50 Midleton AC 00:16:54
49 Darragh HEAVIN MJ   00:17:01
50 Trevor HORGAN M40   00:17:05
51 Denis O'LEARY M40 Aghada RC 00:17:07
52 Colm O'SHEA M45   00:17:09
53 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:17:10
54 Michael O'CONNOR M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:11
55 Colm SPILLANE M Fota RC 00:17:11
56 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M40   00:17:13
57 Diarmuid COSTINE M   00:17:15
58 Michael O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:17:19
59 Carthaigh CRONIN MJ   00:17:25
60 Barry O'DWYER M45 Midleton AC 00:17:29
61 Greg JUR M   00:17:32
62 Séan NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:17:36
63 Des MURPHY M40   00:17:47
64 Conall HEAVIN MJ   00:17:56
65 Aidan HEAVIN M40   00:17:56
66 Sally DRENNAN F50 Midleton AC 00:17:57
67 Aiden TWOMEY M40 Aghada RC 00:17:58
68 Pat O'LEARY M50   00:18:04
69 Laura O'FLYNN F35   00:18:06
70 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50   00:18:07
71 JJ CASEY M60   00:18:11
72 Stephen LYONS M50   00:18:17
73 Eoghan FRAZER MJ   00:18:19
74 John BARRYMURPHY M   00:18:20
75 Marcus AHERNE M45 Aghada RC 00:18:21
76 Noel RYALL M50   00:18:22
77 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:26
78 Liam MCLEOD M40   00:18:28
79 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:18:29
80 Ciaran FLEMING M   00:18:30
81 Daniel FLEMING M   00:18:32
82 Peter QUINN M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:39
83 Aiden HICKEY M   00:18:45
84 Tom HENNESSY M55 Youghal AC 00:18:45
85 Eddie O'REGAN M60 Youghal AC 00:18:45
86 Liam O'CONNOR M50   00:18:47
87 Robert WALSH M40 Aghada RC 00:18:48
88 Pat WALSH M55   00:19:00
89 Mark O'CALLAGHAN M45   00:19:02
90 Ciara DENNIS F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:19:03
91 Pat ROCHE M St Catherines AC 00:19:04
92 Michael BEIRNE M55 Midleton AC 00:19:09
93 Brian MCCARTHY M   00:19:15
94 Finn WHEALAN MJ   00:19:18
95 Greg COTTER M45   00:19:22
96 Alma WORRALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:22
97 Trish O'RIORDAN F40   00:19:23
98 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:19:23
99 Mary DE BARRA F50   00:19:24
100 Colm O'DONOGHUE MJ Road Runners Club 00:19:25
101 Kevin O'DONOGHUE MJ Aghada RC 00:19:26
102 John BRENNAN M   00:19:27
103 Julie BUCKLEY F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:19:28
104 Katherine MAHONY FJ Carinavar AC 00:19:29
105 Derek O'SULLIVAN M45   00:19:30
106 Paul KIERANS M50 Midleton AC 00:19:33
107 Cormac RYAN MJ   00:19:37
108 Aine MCGRATH FJ   00:19:39
109 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:19:40
110 David MCCARTHY M55 Youghal AC 00:19:45
111 James LYNCH M   00:19:47
112 Kathleen KEANE F St Catherines AC 00:19:49
113 Cormac GRIFFIN M40   00:19:51
114 Mags COUGHLAN F45   00:19:58
115 John WALSHE M65 Road Runners Club 00:20:06
116 Leilia PENDER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:07
117 Laura O'DONOVAN FJ   00:20:09
118 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:20:19
119 Fionan O'HAODAIN M45 Midleton AC 00:20:20
120 Gerry FITZGERALD M45 Midleton AC 00:20:23
121 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:20:25
122 Eileen RYALL F50   00:20:25
123 Aidan BARRY M50   00:20:28
124 Joe POWER M60   00:20:30
125 Ciara MCGRATH F   00:20:31
126 Felicity MCGRATH F40   00:20:31
127 Tony O'SULLIVAN M45   00:20:39
128 Patrick O'DONAVAN M40   00:20:44
129 Trystan POMPHRETT MJ Midleton AC 00:20:46
130 Barry DRENNAN M60 Midleton AC 00:20:48
131 Aoife FITZGERALD FJ   00:20:48
132 Martin WHELAN M50   00:20:50
133 Joyce ROBERTS F40   00:20:53
134 Yvonne O'NEILL F   00:20:57
135 Kevin LAWTON M45   00:20:58
136 Maria HEALY F   00:21:02
137 Mary LEAHY FJ   00:21:04
138 Mark O'KEEFFE M50 Youghal AC 00:21:06
139 Yvonne KENNEDY F40   00:21:10
140 Janusz POSTROZNY M   00:21:15
141 James O'CONNOR MJ   00:21:15
142 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:21:22
143 Proinnsias O'KEEFFE M55   00:21:22
144 Linda KELLEHER CAREW F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:21:23
145 TJ CAREW M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:21:25
146 Shane MURTAGH MJ   00:21:26
147 John MURTAGH M50   00:21:28
148 Aileen MCGRATH FJ Midleton AC 00:21:29
149 Clodagh HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:21:33
150 Kevin DOLPHIN M   00:21:36
151 Saoirse POMPHRETT FJ   00:21:46
152 Daire WIMPENNY MJ   00:21:47
153 Linda HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:21:48
154 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:21:52
155 Tom MORRISON M40   00:21:55
156 Annabel GOLDEN F45   00:21:56
157 Stephen WIMPENNY M45   00:21:57
158 Shirley O'GORMAN F45 Aghada RC 00:22:02
159 Emma FITZGERALD FJ   00:22:03
160 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:22:08
161 Claire FITZGERALD F40 Midleton AC 00:22:09
162 Miriam RIGNEY F45   00:22:13
163 Bridget RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:22:16
164 Maura LAWTON F50   00:22:18
165 Anne-marie PERRY F45 Midleton AC 00:22:21
166 Karl DOYLE M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:36
167 Denise MURPHY F45 St Nicholas AC 00:22:45
168 Claire FORDE F35 Fota Island AC 00:22:48
169 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:56
170 Sabhdh CRONIN FJ   00:22:56
171 Sarah O'CONNELL FJ St Catherines AC 00:23:04
172 Ciara HAYES FJ St Catherines AC 00:23:05
173 Martin LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:08
174 Enda HOGAN F40 Midleton AC 00:23:12
175 Sadie LENIHAN FJ St Catherines AC 00:23:18
176 Ella O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:23:19
177 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:23:23
178 Justin RYAN M45   00:23:30
179 Claire O'CONNOR F45   00:23:32
180 Tanya NOLAN OWERS F35 Aghada RC 00:23:42
181 Therese RYAN F45 Aghada RC 00:23:46
182 Bernadette NAVIN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:55
183 Phil BUNNY M   00:23:56
184 Sean O'MAHONY M40   00:24:03
185 Mike LEHANE M40   00:24:03
186 Jakob REARDON MJ   00:24:07
187 Nicole REARDON F40 Aghada RC 00:24:08
188 Brian KEARNEY M   00:24:16
189 Pamela LENIHAN F35 Fota Island AC 00:24:18
190 Sorcha CRONIN FJ   00:24:32
191 Maura SMIDDY F40   00:24:33
192 Kathleen DUNNE F70   00:24:34
193 Emer HAYES F50 Midleton AC 00:24:36
194 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:24:38
195 Nessa CRONIN FJ   00:24:40
196 Mark CRONIN M40 Midleton AC 00:24:41
197 Michael COAKLEY M55 West Waterford AC 00:24:43
198 Caoimhe COLLINS FJ   00:24:44
199 Colette BAILY F55 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:24:44
200 Tuiren BARRY FJ   00:24:45
201 Deirdre BROWNE F45   00:24:53
202 Billy CABALL M75 Rising Sun AC 00:25:06
203 Annette QUINN F40   00:25:12
204 Miriam CARROLL F40   00:25:13
205 Mary KEANE F50   00:25:17
206 Rhona WARE F45 Aghada RC 00:25:22
207 Linda CONWAY F40 Aghada RC 00:25:22
208 Suzanne SLOAN F45 Midleton AC 00:25:27
209 Joanne O'NEILL F   00:25:33
210 Emma O'NEILL F   00:25:33
211 Erin CRONIN F Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:25:41
212 Faye BALDWIN F35 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:25:42
213 Rosemary RYAN F45   00:25:42
214 Marie MCGRATH F45   00:25:44
215 Helen CRONIN F40   00:25:45
216 Ciaran CROWLEY MJ   00:25:45
217 Avril CROWLEY F45   00:25:46
218 Paul WALSH M45   00:25:56
219 Marie CRONIN F40   00:25:57
220 Louise O'REGAN F40 Aghada RC 00:25:57
221 Gwen CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:25:58
222 Adam HENNESSY MJ   00:26:09
223 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:26:09
224 Peter LESNIEWSKI M   00:26:10
225 Mary KENNEFICK F50   00:26:20
226 Ann MCCARTHY F50   00:26:21
227 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:25
228 Aine WIMPENNY F45   00:26:27
229 Ruth HORGAN CERNY F45   00:26:28
230 Eileen RONAN F55   00:26:30
231 Jean COTTER F   00:26:31
232 Miriam O'SHEA F45   00:26:34
233 Catherine O'CONNOR F45   00:26:40
234 Rob GRIFFIN MJ   00:26:56
235 Noel SMIDDY M45   00:26:57
236 Jim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 00:26:57
237 Edward GRIFFIN M40   00:27:00
238 Martina MCILVNNA F55 St Catherines AC 00:27:08
239 Emer O'SULLIVAN F40   00:27:12
240 Noreen O'RIORDAN F55 Midleton AC 00:27:15
241 Antoinette WALSH F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:27:15
242 Eva SWORDS FJ   00:27:20
243 Lavina SWORDS F East Cork AC 00:27:21
244 Kay BARRY F50   00:27:41
245 Ewan WIMPENNY MJ   00:27:46
246 Harry WATERMAN MJ   00:27:49
247 Lynn THOMAS F70   00:27:51
248 Billy GRIFFIN M75 Midleton AC 00:27:51
249 Niamh MOTHERWAY F   00:27:52
250 Jon WATERMAN M   00:27:56
251 Hugo SWORDS MJ   00:28:02
252 John TAIT M60 Aghada RC 00:28:03
253 Margo MURPHY F40   00:28:04
254 Caitriona MCSWEENEY F40   00:28:04
255 Kathleen O'CONNELL F65 Midleton AC 00:28:36
256 Trish BARRETT F   00:29:38
257 Amiee RYAN FJ   00:30:19
258 Joanne RYAN FJ   00:30:32
259 Orla MORRISSON FJ St Catherines AC 00:30:53
260 Marian MORRISON F40 St Catherines AC 00:30:54
261 Cian SMIDDY MJ   00:30:56
262 Sarah MOYNIHAN FJ   00:31:03
263 Tadhg CRONIN MJ   00:31:19
264 Siobhan LOONEY F40   00:31:19
265 Claire O'LEARY F40 Aghada RC 00:31:20
266 Ronan NORRIS MJ Aghada RC 00:31:20
267 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:31:48
268 Jim MCMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 00:31:51
269 Shelly THOMAS F50   00:32:02
270 Frances BARRY F35   00:33:37

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design