Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon Results 2018

Results of Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon, Half-Marathon & 10k 2018

Clonakilty

Saturday December 8th 2018

 

 Organised and hosted by Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon, in association with Clonakilty Road Runners AC

Marathon course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF International Grade 'B' Measurer

Half-Marathon & 10k courses were measured by Mark Hilliard, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon Website

 

Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon Facebook Page

 

 Clonakilty Road Runners AC Website

 

Clonakilty Road Runners AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Event

 

 

Q&A/Seminar with Catherina McKernan
Compered by Frank Greally


Clonakilty Hotel, Friday December 7th 2018

Catherina McKiernan Q&A/Seminar - Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon IX 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

 

Results of Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon, Half-Marathon & 10k 2018

 

  Marathon   Marathon - 7am 
  Marathon - 8am 
  Half-Marathon    10k 

 

Results courtesy of Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon and MyRunResults

Results update ongoing. If your information is missing or incorrect, please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. - Give as much detail as possible, e.g. name, approx. finish time. Before contacting MyRunResults, please check Official Results first

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

Results of Clonakilty Waterfront Marathon 2018

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Freddy STUKK M Raheny Shamrocks 02:39:20 02:39:20
2 Ciaran MCKENNA M   02:39:56 02:39:56
3 Derek GRIFFIN M   02:46:51 02:46:50
4 Enda CLOAKE M Slaney Olympic AC 02:54:11 02:54:11
5 Dermot GORMAN M Raheny Shamrock AC 02:59:16 02:57:57
6 Cróistor GRAYSON M Kerry Crusaders 02:59:18 02:59:18
7 Pavel HENSIROUSKI M Sozh River Runners Gomel Belarus 03:01:04 03:01:04
8 Garrett Loy LOY M40   03:02:51 03:02:48
9 Tony PRYCE M   03:03:00 03:02:43
10 Kristaps LIEPINS M   03:03:16 03:01:26
11 Brian REDMOND M40   03:05:07 03:05:06
12 Noel DEMPSEY M   03:06:13 03:05:45
13 Aidan HOGAN M40 Rising Sun 03:09:15 03:09:15
13 Thomas SHANAHAN M LAC 03:09:15 03:09:15
15 Seamus MURPHY M40 Gneeveguilla AC 03:09:58 03:09:57
16 Padraig O'SULLIVAN M   03:10:14 03:09:26
17 Liam LYONS M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 03:11:40 03:11:37
18 Noel EARLY M St Catherines AC 03:12:54 03:12:54
19 Declan MULLANE M   03:13:13 03:12:52
20 Charles Thomas WALSH M40 Swansea Harriers 03:14:54 03:14:52
21 Charlotte KEARNEY F40 Donadea RC 03:18:07 03:18:04
22 Alan DALY M40 Watergrasshill AC 03:18:09 03:17:53
22 Ed HANNON M   03:18:09 03:17:49
24 Neil NAGLE M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 03:18:55 03:18:47
25 Oliver KEARNEY M40 Donadea RC 03:19:51 03:19:47
26 John O'SULLIVAN M50 Limerick Tri Club 03:21:06 03:20:18
27 Conor BARTLEY M40 Grange Fermoy AC 03:22:02 03:21:53
28 Jeremiah NEVILLE M40   03:23:23 03:23:18
29 Paul SULLIVAN M40   03:23:28 03:23:23
30 David HARDING M   03:23:36 03:23:35
31 Kelli PALIZZI F PPRR 03:25:09 03:25:02
32 Fran MORRISON M50   03:26:07 03:25:58
33 Liam MURPHY M50   03:26:25 03:26:09
34 Ellen AHERN F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 03:26:43 03:26:40
35 Flavien BEZAGUET M   03:27:47 03:27:37
36 Steven BREW M Trilogy Portlaoise 03:27:59 03:26:49
37 Thomas LAWLER M40 Rundermot 03:28:26 03:28:05
38 Patrick O'BRIEN M40   03:28:59 03:28:38
39 Ciara BRADY F   03:29:05 03:28:43
40 Robert CAHILL M40 Crusaders AC 03:29:15 03:29:13
41 Christy J CAHILL M50 Marathon Club Ireland 03:29:24 03:29:06
42 Brian BUCKLEY M Watergrasshill AC 03:29:44 03:29:30
43 Breda O'CONNOR F Dunshaughlin AC 03:30:04 03:29:57
44 Patricia DALY F40 West Waterford AC 03:30:32 03:30:32
45 Barry KEHOE M Newbridge AC 03:30:37 03:30:31
46 Brendan GLYNN M   03:30:37 03:29:18
47 Thomas O'BRIEN M40   03:30:45 03:18:59
48 Dermot SMITH M40   03:31:14 03:30:54
49 Adam DUCHNICZ M40   03:31:51 03:31:49
50 Ellen HANLEY F40 Grange Fermoy AC 03:32:06 03:32:04
51 Martin CLARKE M40   03:32:13 03:32:13
52 Alo BRERETON M50   03:32:17 03:32:10
53 Lorna MURPHY F40   03:32:34 03:23:38
54 Brendan O'MAHONY M40 Grange Fermoy AC 03:32:35 03:32:21
55 Chris HORGAN M   03:33:07 03:33:05
56 Allan BRISCOE M   03:33:36 03:33:06
57 Niall BUCKLEY M40   03:33:55 03:33:33
58 Shane O M   03:34:32 03:34:25
59 Ken MULCAHY M50 Eagle AC 03:35:09 03:34:49
60 Olan HAYES M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 03:35:24 03:35:15
61 Dante AQUINO M40 Marathon Club Ireland/Athenry AC 03:37:17 03:37:12
62 Mark CLIFFORD M40 Marathon Club Ireland 03:37:50 03:37:14
63 Paul MURPHY M40 Marathon Club Ireland 03:37:50 03:37:12
64 Tom COYNE M40   03:37:52 03:37:47
65 Esther O'SULLIVAN F Galway City Harriers 03:38:04 03:37:27
66 Richard BOURKE M40 St Finbarrs AC 03:38:09 03:36:38
67 Dylan KEHOE M   03:39:30 03:39:14
68 Wayne YOUNG M40   03:40:01 03:39:37
69 Ray CULLEN M40   03:40:03 03:39:01
70 Patrick MCEVOY M40 Team Runwell 03:40:08 03:39:33
71 Louise JONES F Belfast Running Club 03:40:08 03:39:33
72 Donal BRESLIN M40   03:40:10 03:39:13
73 John FLOOD M50   03:40:14 03:40:04
74 Fergus HAYES M MSB 03:40:31 03:39:52
75 Lisa BRANIGAN F   03:40:46 03:40:25
76 Rachel WHITE F   03:41:14 03:40:17
77 Brendan COSTELLOE M   03:42:21 03:42:09
78 Chris MORAN M50   03:43:24 03:42:04
79 Peter NORTON M   03:43:34 03:42:57
80 Alexander MUHLWALD M50 Marathon Club Ireland 03:43:40 03:43:24
81 Sean MCKENNA M40   03:44:01 03:43:31
82 Ciaran MAC DONNCHA M   03:44:30 03:44:16
83 Rudiger CIUPALO M50   03:44:41 03:44:33
84 Trevor MOORE M40   03:44:56 03:43:30
85 Claire DIREEN F40 Mullinahone 03:45:02 03:44:54
86 Derek LAVIN M40 Run Monasterevin 03:45:32 03:44:26
87 Andy NOLAN M   03:45:42 03:45:36
88 Alan O'LEARY M40   03:46:01 03:45:44
89 Colm O'DONOVAN M   03:46:19 03:46:07
90 Luke JOHNSON M   03:46:20 03:44:42
91 John TWOMEY M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 03:47:02 03:46:47
92 Mark GAVIN M40   03:47:12 03:46:54
93 Seamus CASSIDY M50   03:47:13 03:46:19
94 Lorenzo DI MARCELLO M   03:47:40 03:46:54
95 Timothy STEFFENS M40 The Pikes Peak Road Runners 03:47:48 03:47:42
96 Damien COURTNEY M40   03:48:09 03:47:57
97 Eoin MURRAY M   03:48:11 03:46:38
98 Denis CARROLL M50 Eagle AC 03:48:13 03:47:48
99 Ted O'LEARY M40 West Waterford AC 03:48:22 03:48:12
100 Kathy REA F   03:48:24 03:48:06
101 Adrian ASPEL M40   03:48:24 03:48:07
102 Trent CLAYPOOL M   03:50:08 03:50:01
103 David MOLLOY M   03:50:13 03:49:28
104 Emma FARREN F40 Balbriggan & District AC 03:51:03 03:51:03
105 Jim MURRAY M   03:51:30 03:49:34
106 Gordon HARFORD M40   03:51:45 03:51:33
107 Lynda FAY F Marathon Club Ireland 03:52:17 03:52:10
108 Brian O'BRIEN M40   03:52:20 03:51:26
109 Cliff BAILEY M   03:52:57 03:51:44
110 Aedeen LANE F40 Balbriggan Roadrunners 03:53:23 03:53:23
111 Eoin Lúc Ó'CEALLAIGH M 3D Triathlon Club 03:54:01 03:52:55
112 Scott HARDEN M40   03:54:01 03:53:58
113 Paul O'SHEA M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 03:54:05 03:52:19
114 Paul O'MAHONY M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 03:54:05 03:52:19
115 Ray BUCKLEY M40 Dublin frontrunners 03:54:09 03:53:00
116 Miriam GILROY F55 Balbriggan Roadrunners 03:54:17 03:54:17
117 Billy STEVENSON M40   03:54:51 03:54:39
118 Stephen MEEHAN M   03:55:12 03:54:42
119 Garrett ALLEN M40   03:55:15 03:54:51
120 Paraic O'NEILL M   03:55:35 03:55:29
121 Martin PRESHAW M40 ERC 03:56:12 03:55:07
122 Mary JENNINGS F60 Waterford AC 03:56:39 03:56:35
123 Kevin NASH M40   03:56:52 03:56:32
124 Don HANNON MS Marathon Club Ireland 03:56:56 03:56:51
125 Eamon EGAN M40 Kerry Crusaders 03:56:56 03:56:53
126 Claire BRETT-HOLMES F40 Balbriggan & District AC 03:57:02 03:57:02
127 Paula WRIGHT F40 Newport AC MCI 03:57:04 03:56:17
128 Lynne DOHERTY F40 Ballymore AC Cobh 03:57:22 03:52:26
129 Martin DURCO MS   03:57:33 03:57:24
130 Sharon LEVIS FS   03:57:38 03:55:43
131 Glenn BRENNAN M40 Donadea RC 03:57:45 03:57:40
132 Austin HENNESSY M40   03:57:49 03:57:35
133 Michael MULCAHY M40   03:57:49 03:57:37
134 Keith ALFORD MS Donadea RC 03:58:05 03:57:02
135 John O'CONNOR M40   03:58:18 03:57:55
136 Tim O'DRISCOLL M40   03:58:30 03:56:31
137 Laura MURRAY FS   03:58:42 03:58:32
138 Peter O'TOOLE MS Newbridge AC 03:59:04 03:56:59
139 Eamonn LYONS MS Tralee Triathlon Club 03:59:11 03:58:41
140 Vlad LEN MS   03:59:16 03:59:06
141 Michael KELLEHER MS   03:59:32 03:58:30
142 Sean KANE MS   03:59:43 03:58:51
143 Brian BURKE MS   03:59:44 03:59:02
144 Michael WILSON M40   03:59:45 03:57:49
145 Philip SLATTERY MS Celbridge AC 03:59:50 03:59:14
146 Neil THORNTON M50 St Laurence O'Toole 03:59:54 03:58:42
147 Stephen DUNN M40 St Peters AC 04:00:16 03:59:40
148 Damien O'SULLIVAN M40   04:00:42 03:59:36
149 Ian MCDONALD MS   04:00:59 04:00:21
150 Matty MCCORMACK M40   04:01:25 04:01:18
151 Dave FOLEY M40 Carrig Na Bhear Cork 04:02:35 04:02:18
152 Eugene WINTERS M60 Marathon Club Ireland 04:02:44 04:01:51
153 Marie PIGOTT FS   04:02:51 04:00:57
154 Sean MAHON M40 St Laurence O'Toole 04:03:31 04:02:47
155 Leslie O'SULLIVAN M40 Watergrasshill AC 04:03:52 04:03:31
156 Colin O'HALLORAN MS Bweeng Mountain Runners 04:04:49 04:04:04
157 Barry O'CALLAGHAN M40 Mallow AC 04:05:08 04:04:38
158 David BURKE M40   04:05:26 04:03:41
159 Maria WHITE F40 West Waterford AC 04:06:08 04:06:04
160 Achmat ISAACS M40   04:06:09 04:05:21
161 James FORREST M40   04:07:38 04:07:18
162 Kevin SCULLION M40 Stubbington 04:07:38 04:06:35
163 Ronan ALLEN MS   04:08:24 04:06:57
164 Julian NORTHBROOK MS   04:09:02 04:07:13
165 Kris MALINOWSKI M40   04:10:13 04:09:10
166 Simon O'DRISCOLL MS   04:10:36 04:10:12
167 Adrian FITCH M50 Mallow AC 04:10:43 04:10:12
168 Jenny COSTA FS   04:10:52 04:09:51
169     -1   04:11:58 04:11:31
170 Rhenan SALCEDO M40   04:12:08 04:10:47
171 James ROCHFORD MS   04:12:16 04:11:17
172 Padraig DELANEY MS   04:12:54 04:11:30
173 Darren HOUGH M40 Togher AC 04:12:55 04:12:44
174 Ian SALTER M40   04:12:59 04:11:08
175 Wilben TONACAO M40 Pulse Triathlon Club 04:13:08 04:11:40
176 Stephen RIORDAN M40   04:13:45 04:13:33
177 Pavo JURIC M40   04:13:56 04:12:54
178 Eddie DOWLING MS St Laurence O'Toole 04:14:10 04:13:15
179 Richard PAWLEY M40   04:14:25 04:12:20
180 Sinéad O'SULLIVAN F40   04:14:43 04:13:05
181 James LUCEY MS Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 04:15:04 04:13:40
182 Paul SWEENEY M40   04:15:05 04:14:39
183 Ronan KELLEHER M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 04:15:07 04:13:43
184 Adam HADRYS M40 Polish Runners Club Ireland 04:15:54 04:15:35
185 Kevin O'DWYER M40   04:15:59 04:15:43
186 David BOLGER MS   04:16:03 04:15:11
187 Neilie HALL M50   04:16:43 04:16:21
188 Allen BABARAN M40   04:17:17 04:16:57
189 Claire MAHON F40 St Laurence O'Toole 04:17:31 04:16:43
190 Niall KELLY M40 Adrenaline Running Club 04:17:32 04:15:26
191 Gill HEGARTY F40   04:17:32 04:15:30
192 George HARDWICK M40   04:17:40 04:15:51
193 Dan CLEART M40   04:17:47 04:16:41
194 Conan O'DONOVAN MS Clonakilty Road Runners AC 04:18:06 04:17:36
195 Killian DEASY M40 West Cork Tri 04:18:22 04:16:41
196 Ian MCLELLAND M40 West Cork Tri 04:18:23 04:16:41
197 Padraig GRIFFIN MS   04:18:26 04:18:00
198 Ronan O'SULLIVAN M40   04:19:01 04:17:57
199 Victor DIREEN M40 Mullinahone 04:19:03 04:18:54
200 Derek MACKESSY MS West Limerick AC 04:20:14 04:19:56
201 Michael O'DRISCOLL M40 Togher AC 04:20:58 04:19:59
202 Bernard LOUGHLIN M60 Limerick Tri Club 04:21:35 04:20:42
203 Warren FORBES M50 Crosshaven Tri Club 04:22:07 04:21:56
204 Gabor MOLNAR MS Cork City Fire Brigade Running Club 04:22:07 04:21:57
205 Eric O'BRIEN M40   04:22:44 04:21:14
206 Jay MITCHELL M40   04:23:12 04:21:40
207 Xiangyuan XIAO M40   04:23:15 04:22:14
208 Paul MOLLOY M40   04:23:27 04:22:17
209 Niall DUGGAN M40   04:23:35 04:22:21
210 Derek MONAGHAN MS   04:23:40 04:20:47
211 Joanne O'DONNELL F40 North Fermanagh Fitness Club 04:24:36 04:23:29
212 Eddie DOOLEY M40 St Laurence O'Toole 04:24:37 04:23:26
213 Dermot DOWLING M40 Run Monasterevin 04:24:48 04:23:28
214 Robert SULLIVAN MS   04:25:59 04:24:05
215 Angela CHARLTON F40 Raheny Shamrock AC 04:26:25 04:24:15
216 Irene O'CONNOR F50 Sportsworld RC 04:27:35 04:27:17
217 Sean BOLAND M40 Cherry Orchard Running Club 04:27:35 04:27:11
218 Frank BOLLNOW M40 Stralsund Runners 04:27:56 04:27:38
219 Heiko LUTHER M50 SV Motor Wolgast 1949 e.V 04:27:59 04:27:40
220 Colum MCKEEVER M40   04:28:17 04:27:13
221 Shane ALLEN MS   04:29:05 04:28:01
222 Des JOYCE MS St Laurence O'Toole 04:29:31 04:28:19
223 Martin QUINN M40   04:29:45 04:29:29
224 Al TINOY M40 EOI 04:30:14 04:28:49
225 Kevin O'REGAN MS   04:30:18 04:29:11
226 Ted LEE M50   04:30:24 04:29:02
227 Mariusz GORCZYCA MS   04:30:33 04:28:51
228 Patrick CANNON M50   04:30:39 04:30:03
229 Andy BIDDER M50   04:30:48 04:30:39
230 Cian MEAGHER MS   04:31:21 04:29:53
231 Patrick TORPEY M50 100 Marathon Club Ireland 04:32:07 04:31:17
232 Patrick FARRELL MS The Early Risers 04:32:39 04:31:17
233 Marcin MAJCHRZAK MS   04:33:26 04:31:27
234 Graeme JANSEN M50   04:33:27 04:31:35
235 Clare BUTLER FS   04:33:29 04:33:29
236 Dermot GUINEY M40   04:33:36 04:32:13
237 Stephen MCCAWILLE MS   04:33:42 04:33:42
238 William GUINEY M50 An Riocht AC 04:33:57 04:33:56
239 Brian BOOTH M50   04:34:01 04:32:39
240 Rosarii DUNNE F50 Moate Athlone Running Group 04:35:19 04:34:37
241 Bernadette O'BRIEN F40 Bfit 04:36:13 04:34:12
242 Sean DOWNEY M50   04:36:52 04:36:32
243 Caitriona BUCKLEY FS Bweeng Trail Blazers 04:37:25 04:37:25
244 John HOPKINS M40   04:37:52 04:35:37
245 Seamus COLLINS MS   04:38:13 04:36:29
246 Jamie BEHRENDT FS   04:38:19 04:37:24
247 Conor BRADY MS   04:38:24 04:36:57
248 Josef BIERSACK M50 TSV Landshut-Münchnerau 04:38:30 04:37:40
249 Dermot MCCORMACK M40 Marathon Club Ireland 04:38:54 04:37:30
250 Dave HIGGINS MS Ballybricken Cycling Club 04:38:55 04:38:24
251 Paul KELLY M40 St Laurence O'Toole 04:39:22 04:37:30
252 Hansel WHELAN M40   04:39:24 04:32:58
253 Philomena MURPHY F50   04:39:27 04:37:25
254 Anita GILL FS   04:39:32 04:39:18
255 Kevin DEASY DUNNE MS   04:39:36 04:38:09
256 Paul CORKERY MS   04:39:37 04:38:57
257 Cillian BUCKLEY MS NAS runners 04:40:03 04:38:03
258 Gerard FAY M40 Drogheda & District AC 04:41:02 04:41:00
259 Avian EGAN F40   04:41:21 04:40:22
260 Ger BUCKLEY M50 Mallow AC 04:42:00 04:40:35
261 Peadar CURTIS M60 Mallow AC MCI 04:42:01 04:40:36
262 Kevin HOYNE M40 Clongorey Runners 04:42:01 04:41:16
263 Michelle HAYES F40   04:42:04 04:41:26
264 Siobhan O'DWYER FS   04:42:17 04:40:47
265 Martin DONOHUE M40   04:43:21 04:42:29
266 Carol O'DRISCOLL FS   04:43:46 04:43:21
267 Michael DALY M40 Ballymore AC Cobh 04:43:46 04:41:51
268 Michael MCKEOWN M50   04:44:04 04:43:26
269 Robbie FITZGERALD MS   04:44:49 04:42:54
270 Desmond CROWLEY M40   04:44:53 04:43:24
271 Laura POWER F40   04:45:39 04:45:33
272 Michael KENNEDY M60   04:45:50 04:45:50
273 Kieran FITZPATRICK M50 Luton Stopsley Striders 04:46:38 04:45:43
274 Susan STEELE F40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 04:46:43 04:45:05
275 Richy VIRAHSAWMY M40   04:46:44 04:45:06
276 Trevor LOVE M40   04:46:56 04:45:16
277 Rachael O'SULLIVAN F40   04:47:35 04:46:19
278 Denis COGAN M40   04:47:40 04:47:20
279 Elaine CLOONAN FS Ballina AC 04:47:48 04:46:15
280 Philip CONWAY MS   04:48:27 04:46:41
281 Donal MCCARTHY M40 Bandon AC 04:48:34 04:48:19
282 Mary CAHILL F50   04:49:12 04:49:12
283 Dariusz BRZOZOWY M40   04:49:23 04:49:23
283 Andrzej CHOMICZ MS   04:49:23 04:49:23
285 Emma Jo WHITEHEAD FS Kilkenny Triathlon Club 04:49:36 04:47:29
286 Willie John CHESTER M40   04:49:44 04:49:13
287 Noel BREEN M40   04:49:50 04:49:07
288 Diarmuid BRAZIER SCANNELL FS Rosscarbery Steam Runners 04:50:18 04:49:45
289 Diarmuid SCANNELL M40   04:50:18 04:49:45
290 Emmet MURPHY MS Df athletic club 04:50:19 04:49:26
291 Kelly FOLEY FS Togher AC 04:50:59 04:49:19
292 Liz LEONARD F50   04:51:00 04:50:28
293 Brian FAGAN M50   04:51:07 04:51:07
294 Valerie VAN BALLAER FS   04:51:38 04:50:26
295 Caroline PRYCE F40 Killygarry RC 04:52:41 04:52:10
296 Noel DONNELLAN M40   04:53:33 04:52:43
297 Stephen HAYES MS   04:53:58 04:53:15
297 Laura CURTIN FS   04:53:58 04:53:15
299 Pj HURLEY MS   04:54:41 04:54:15
300 Paul HOGAN MS Marathon Club Ireland 04:54:47 04:53:23
301 Elaine BOYLE F40 Rathangan Runners 04:55:51 04:54:26
302 Patricia MULPETER F40 Rathangan Runners 04:55:51 04:54:25
303 Jason MURPHY M40 Run Monasterevin 04:55:51 04:54:40
304 Andy BEATTIE M40 Run Monasterevin 04:55:51 04:54:39
304 Paul BUCKLEY M50 Run Monasterevin 04:55:51 04:54:27
306 Denise BYRNE F40   04:55:52 04:54:29
307 Rachel COLEMAN FS   04:55:52 04:54:24
307 Aidan PRENDERGAST M50 Run Monasterevin 04:55:52 04:54:39
309 Peter BOYLAN M60   04:57:07 04:57:07
310 Dominic JOYCE MS   04:58:25 04:57:18
311 Patrick J O'MEARA MS Marathon Club Ireland 04:58:35 04:52:32
312 Tomasz ROMANOWICZ MS   04:59:01 04:57:08
313 Caroline MCCABE FS   04:59:10 04:58:26
314 Sandra BURKE FS KTRTC 04:59:31 04:59:12
315 Josephine RYAN F40   04:59:31 04:59:09
316 Michael TWOHIG M40   05:02:05 05:01:28
317 Con LAWLER M50 St Michaels AC 05:02:28 05:02:28
318 Marcin SPORNY M40   05:02:56 05:01:15
319 Philip DUNNE M50 Marathon Club Ireland 05:03:52 05:03:09
320 Estelle BIRDY F40   05:04:04 05:03:47
321 Dots BORTHWICK F40 Maurice Looby Fitness 05:04:08 05:03:02
322 Celine DURAFFOURD FS Kenilworth Runners 05:06:22 05:04:50
323 Christophe PAPILLON M50   05:06:24 05:04:52
324 Kevin DEVANE M40 Athenry AC 05:08:20 05:07:11
325 Robert ZALEWSKI M40 Polish Runners Club Ireland 05:08:30 05:08:02
326 Slawomir GLAZ M40 Polish Runners Club Ireland 05:08:31 05:07:59
327 Joe DELANEY M50 Garda AC 05:11:22 05:09:39
328 Yvonne SURLIS F40   05:11:56 05:11:49
329 Natasha BROWNE FS   05:13:14 05:11:44
330 Son LUU TRUONG MS   05:13:20 05:11:45
331 Martin O'SULLIVAN MS   05:13:21 05:11:25
332 Ruth O'RIORDAN FS   05:13:24 05:12:45
333 John MCKENNA MS Marathon Club Ireland 05:15:10 05:14:05
334 Conor BARRY M40   05:15:30 05:13:00
335 Rory O'TOOLE M50   05:15:36 05:14:27
336 William MURPHY M40 Sportsworld RC 05:18:04 05:17:46
337 Christopher DE ASIS M40   05:18:04 05:15:52
338 Erwin FRAMO M40 Pulse Triathlon Club 05:18:05 05:16:39
339 Joanna PATTERSON FS   05:18:09 05:18:09
339 Jessica THOMAS FS   05:18:09 05:18:09
341 Oliver GAYNOR M60   05:19:44 05:19:14
342 Colm LANE M50   05:20:15 05:19:48
343 Ann-Marie DOLAN F50   05:28:33 05:27:32
343 Moira ROBERTS F50   05:28:33 05:26:31
345 Robert MARCHANT MS   05:29:16 05:27:48
346 David MCCARTHY M40   05:30:07 05:29:32
347 Dermot LAWLER M40 St Michaels AC 05:33:15 05:31:52
348 Noreen PIGOTT F40   05:35:47 05:33:41
349 Donnchadh O'LEARY MS   05:36:10 05:31:08
350 Dean JAEGER MS Pikes Peak Road Runners 05:36:52 05:36:42
351 Daniel WAUGH MS   05:37:48 05:35:09
352 Kevin DONOGHUE MS   05:37:49 05:35:09
353 Aisling BREEDY FS   05:39:42 05:37:37
354 Jacob JOHNSON MS   05:39:53 05:38:16
355 Liam NAGLE MS   05:39:54 05:38:16
356 Nino YNCLINO M40   05:41:36 05:40:15
357 Margo DELANEY F40   05:41:42 05:40:11
358 Trishe QUIRKE FS Tipp Meet & Train 05:41:43 05:40:12
359 Amy CAULWELL FS Run Monasterevin 05:45:34 05:44:17
360 Karen ANDERSON F40 Run Monasterevin 05:45:34 05:44:15
361 Jim MCNEICE M50 Midnight Runners 05:49:23 05:48:08
362 Conor CUSACK M50 Marathon Club Ireland 05:49:24 05:48:12
363 Giles HOFFMAN M40 Born to Run Tralee Marathon Club 05:49:33 05:47:45
364 Loretto O'SULLIVAN F50 Gleangeenty Loopers 05:49:33 05:47:44
365 Anvesh GALI MS   05:52:53 05:51:43
366 Sydney KARELS FS Duluth Running Company 05:53:41 05:52:46
367 Gerry BYRNE M50   05:54:50 05:52:47
368 Eileen DOWNEY F40   06:09:21 06:07:59
369 Chyle GARCIA MS Team ADR 06:41:30 06:40:10
370 Jessie KENNEDY FS   06:44:24 06:38:44
371 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterstown Warriors 06:45:16 06:45:05
372 Kevin MULLEN M50   07:17:04 07:15:54

Results Table

 

Marathon 8am Start

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Maria MAHER F   04:05:21 04:05:17
2 Denis O'BRIEN M Marathon Club Ireland 04:09:50 04:09:46
3 Eddie TURNBULL M   04:10:31 04:10:29
4 Matthew BRANCH M Watergrasshill AC 04:33:09 04:33:07
5 Jill MCCANN F   04:38:03 04:38:01
5 Brian WHELAN M Marathon Club Ireland 04:38:03 04:37:57
7 Mark KELLS M Marathon Club Ireland 04:43:15 04:43:12
8 Alan KAVANAGH M   04:43:40 04:43:36
9 Edel BOWHAN F   04:48:12 04:48:09
10 Siobhan FALVEY F Star of the Laune AC 04:51:53 04:51:52
11 Mary MURPHY F   04:59:39 04:59:38
12 Daniel MILLARD M Marathon Club Ireland 05:02:06 05:02:05
13 Sabrina MILLARD F Marathon Club Ireland 05:02:10 05:02:09
14 Debbie O'MAHONY F   05:07:06 05:07:06
15 Chris O'CONNOR M Kilmacabea Rowing Club 05:07:12 05:07:11
16 Maria O'SULLIVAN F   05:07:28 05:07:28
17 Maria JOHNSON F Team Carrie 05:11:10 05:11:08
18 Mandy HATCH F Team Carrie 05:11:10 05:11:07
19 Rachel KELLY F Team Carrie 05:11:10 05:11:07
20 Eamon BYRNE M Mornington Chasers 05:11:17 05:11:14
21 Niall MATHEWS M RTE AC 05:13:26 05:13:24
22 Michael HAYDON M Marathon Club Ireland 05:17:08 05:17:05
23 Patrick ROCHE M Kilmallock AC 05:20:53 05:20:52
24 Alison SHEARMAN F   05:28:41 05:28:38
24 Cora MCGRANE F   05:28:41 05:28:37
26 John DUGGAN M   05:29:12 05:29:08
27 J JACKSON F Ballina AC 05:31:00 05:30:58
28 Frances HAYES F   05:39:48 05:39:48
29 Sheila FITZGIBBONS F Marathon Club Ireland 05:40:04 05:40:01
30 Paul COMERFORD M Marathon Club Ireland 05:41:11 05:41:04
31 Terri GOUGH F West Waterford AC 05:47:24 05:47:19
32 Emily SHINGLES -1   05:54:59 05:54:56
33 Josef SCHOENWERTH M   05:54:59 05:54:56
34 Michal SZAPANSKI M Polish Runners Club Ireland 06:05:56 06:05:56
35 Killian DEVLIN M Ballinacurra Villagers 06:11:51 06:11:46
36 Fred PRICE M   06:11:57 06:11:51
37 Patricia BUTLER F Marathon Club Ireland 06:11:57 06:11:53
38 Leszek GAUP M Polish Runners Club Ireland 06:15:02 06:15:01
39 Theresa GRIMES F Marathon Club Ireland 06:31:30 06:31:23
40 Eimear HURLEY F Marathon Club Ireland 06:33:11 06:33:04
41 David BRADY M Raheny Shamrock AC 06:34:36 06:34:32
42 Amy SHINGLES F   06:36:12 06:36:11
43 James GOUGH M Marathon Club Ireland 06:36:17 06:36:11
44 Erin COOPER F   06:45:02 06:45:01
45 Hugh CAROLAN M Marathon Club Ireland 06:45:44 06:45:39

Results Table

 

Marathon 7am Start

PosForenameSurnameCat TimeChip
1 Collette O'HAGAN F Marathon Club Ireland 05:47:24 05:47:23
2 Timothy PHELAN Jnr M Marathon Club Ireland 05:54:49 05:54:48
3 Francis BROWN M Marathon Club Ireland 06:33:42 06:33:17
4 Frankey MCGIVERN F North Belfast Harriers 06:39:21 06:39:20
5 Joan MCGUINNESS F Marathon Club Ireland 06:52:54 06:52:46
6 Kieran EGAN M Marathon Club Ireland 06:52:55 06:52:53
7 Tom STAFFORD M Civil service 06:54:24 06:54:24
8 Jerry FORDE M   07:30:02 06:51:08
9 Bernice GLAVIN F Marathon Club Ireland 07:43:51 07:43:48
10 Mary TOHER F Marathon Club Ireland 07:43:51 07:43:48

Results Table

Results of Clonakilty Waterfront Half-Marathon 2018

PosForenameSurnameCatTimeChip
1 Sergiu CIOBANU M 01:13:22 01:13:22
2 Niall SHEIL M40 01:14:49 01:14:49
3 Mark GUERIN M 01:16:56 01:16:55
4 Paul DEANE M 01:22:25 01:22:25
5 Tadgh MORIARTY M 01:24:07 01:22:55
6 Justin RYAN M 01:24:52 01:24:39
7 Anthony DOYLE M 01:25:12 01:25:11
8 John CRONIN M 01:25:22 01:25:22
9 Michal GIL M 01:25:51 01:25:49
10 Kevin GILLEECE M 01:26:01 01:25:56
11 Trevor LEEN M40 01:26:16 01:26:15
12 Jerome O'BRIEN M 01:26:37 01:25:58
13 Jackie CARTHY F40 01:26:49 01:26:49
14 Kenneth KINGSTON M 01:28:00 01:27:53
15 Donal LYONS M 01:28:08 01:28:07
16 Nick HOGAN M 01:28:25 01:28:02
17 Barry CULLIVAN M 01:28:30 01:28:25
18 Tony O'HALLORAN M50 01:28:33 01:28:32
19 Kamil SZOSTEK M 01:29:05 01:29:01
20 Willie O'CONNOR M50 01:29:10 01:29:07
21 David KENNEDY M50 01:29:22 01:29:12
22 Stephen LYNCH M 01:30:20 01:30:00
23 Bryan GALLWEY M 01:30:57 01:30:55
24 Tony STEELE M 01:31:05 01:31:04
25 Enda COLLINS M 01:31:14 01:31:01
26 John O'BRIEN M40 01:32:14 01:31:43
27 Donal MORAN M40 01:32:59 01:32:58
28 Kana AKIMOTO F 01:32:59 01:32:58
29 Bartosz NOWACZEK M 01:33:00 01:32:50
30 David CROWLEY M 01:33:10 01:32:46
31 David GREENE M 01:33:16 01:33:06
32 Niall HURLEY M 01:33:27 01:33:22
33 Colm COLLINS M 01:33:36 01:33:22
34 Finbarr MURPHY M40 01:33:41 01:33:28
35 Jonathan PERROTT M 01:34:14 01:33:51
36 Sam BANAHAN M 01:34:57 01:34:08
37 Paul MCCARTHY M40 01:35:08 01:34:47
38 Brian FRAWLEY M40 01:35:12 01:34:50
39 Edward AHERN M 01:35:14 01:35:12
40 Aidan MCCARTHY M 01:35:16 01:35:13
41 Adrian FITZPATRICK M 01:35:19 01:35:14
42 Alan COAKLEY M 01:35:49 01:35:10
43 Noel O'BRIEN M40 01:36:07 01:35:31
44 Andrei HENSIROUSKI M40 01:36:14 01:36:11
45 Deirdre ANSBRO F 01:36:14 01:36:11
46 Brian O'CONOR M40 01:36:20 01:36:15
47 Catherine MCCARTHY F 01:36:56 01:35:45
48 Patrick POWER M 01:37:25 01:36:49
49 Thomas MOYNIHAN M40 01:37:43 01:37:43
50 Sean MEHIGAN M50 01:37:43 01:37:36
51 Niall MCTERNAN M 01:38:08 01:37:44
52 Nicolas BERNIER M40 01:38:08 01:37:54
53 Rick BRADFIELD M 01:38:20 01:38:01
54 Glenn KENNEALLY M40 01:38:28 01:38:18
55 James FLETCHER M40 01:38:31 01:38:28
56 Thomas MCCARTHY M50 01:38:41 01:38:39
57 Jay MUNKLEY M 01:38:42 01:38:38
58 Edmund MANNING M 01:38:48 01:38:16
59 Vesta JERRICK F60 01:39:40 01:29:13
60 Justin GLEESON M40 01:40:00 01:39:38
61 Mark KELLY M 01:40:00 01:39:40
62 Dan CORCORAN M 01:40:17 01:39:39
63 Donncha MOYNIHAN M50 01:40:19 01:40:17
64 Neal O'RIORDAN M 01:40:25 01:38:38
65 Gary DOHERTY M40 01:40:26 01:39:53
66 Mary O'SHEA F 01:40:26 01:40:04
67 Mairead O'KEEFFE F40 01:40:27 01:40:22
68 Eimear O'BRIEN F 01:40:29 01:39:17
69 Karolyn FEELY F 01:40:35 01:40:20
70 John O'CONNOR M50 01:40:41 01:40:32
71 Peter DOWNEY M 01:40:58 01:40:24
72 Alan MALONE M40 01:41:06 01:40:44
73 Alan O'CONNOR M 01:41:08 01:39:47
74 Eoin O'CALLAGHAN M 01:41:26 01:40:58
75 Conor HARRINGTON M 01:41:53 01:41:45
76     -1 01:41:58 01:40:47
77 Anthony O'BRIEN M40 01:42:16 01:42:11
78 Kieran FLANNERY M40 01:42:19 01:41:50
79 Niall MCCARTHY M40 01:42:21 01:41:39
80 Don CONNOLLY M40 01:42:23 01:42:17
81 Colin SUTTON M 01:42:48 01:42:31
82 Sean MOYNIHAN M 01:42:52 01:42:12
83 Rosie CONWAY F40 01:43:03 01:41:22
84 Adrian FITZGERALD M40 01:43:04 01:42:30
85 Adrian FARRELL M 01:43:05 01:42:40
86 Daniel CROWLEY M 01:43:09 01:42:49
87 Ruairi O'MAHONY M 01:43:16 01:42:18
88     -2 01:43:37 01:43:28
89 Graham ADAMS M 01:43:45 01:43:42
90 Adrian LANDY M 01:43:46 01:41:38
91 Anna KLIMEK F 01:43:48 01:42:27
92 Patrick GALLAGHER M 01:43:48 01:43:33
93 John HARRINGTON M 01:43:51 01:43:32
94 Adrian O'SULLIVAN M40 01:43:52 01:42:56
95 Padraig CONATY M 01:43:56 01:43:43
96 Mick O'DOWD M40 01:43:58 01:43:46
97 Steve CARROLL M40 01:44:07 01:44:00
98 Aidan Dinger LEEN M 01:44:15 01:44:02
99 Briain MADDEN M 01:44:22 01:42:49
100 Michael O'SULLIVAN M 01:44:34 01:44:22
101 Alan ROCK M40 01:44:44 01:44:11
102 Jo MARTIN F60 01:44:50 01:44:44
103 Ryan O'DRISCOLL M 01:44:55 01:43:45
104 Gerard MAHER M 01:44:59 01:44:01
105 Ciara BURKE F 01:45:03 01:44:56
105 Danny CROWLEY M50 01:45:03 01:43:59
107 Oliver LYNCH M40 01:45:16 01:44:50
108 David WALSH M40 01:45:24 01:41:18
109 Kieran MULCAHY M50 01:45:32 01:44:49
110 Pat DUNLEA M40 01:45:34 01:43:37
111 Seán MURPHY M 01:45:35 01:45:08
112 Lauren Lucy CROWLEY F 01:45:36 01:44:39
113 Declan BROWN M50 01:45:38 01:44:44
114 Yvonne KERTSCH F40 01:45:40 01:44:55
115 Stephen O'REGAN M 01:45:40 01:44:56
116 Ken CAREY M60 01:45:42 01:45:40
117 Pat MURPHY M40 01:45:45 01:44:23
118 Bernard LYNCH M40 01:45:46 01:44:22
119 Patrick WALSH M40 01:45:49 01:45:23
120 Cian MCPARLAND M 01:45:49 01:45:26
121 John MCCARTHY M50 01:45:50 01:45:32
122 Ronan BEASLEY M 01:45:51 01:45:25
122 Tim MURPHY M40 01:45:51 01:45:09
124 Paddy MOYNIHAN M40 01:45:51 01:45:09
125 Paul O'CONNOR M40 01:45:56 01:45:11
126 Brian MAHER M40 01:46:01 01:45:57
127 Brendan MADDEN M50 01:46:03 01:46:03
128 Shane DEASY M 01:46:06 01:45:33
129 Niall TWOMEY M 01:46:20 01:45:27
130 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M40 01:46:24 01:46:06
131 JJ O'CONNELL M 01:46:28 01:46:12
132 Stephanie ILSLEY F50 01:46:30 01:44:58
133 Kevin O'HERLIHY M40 01:46:35 01:46:05
134 Brian POWER M40 01:46:41 01:45:59
135 Darren TWOMEY M40 01:46:43 01:46:20
136 Michael VARIAN M40 01:46:44 01:46:10
137 Rachael O'CALLAGHAN F40 01:46:56 01:46:52
138 Megan MCCARTHY F 01:46:57 01:45:13
139 Edmund BREEN M 01:46:57 01:45:13
140 Brendan LYNCH M 01:47:11 01:46:23
141 Lorcan O'DWYER M 01:47:15 01:45:57
142 Niall HYLAND M40 01:47:31 01:45:24
143 Gerard MURPHY M40 01:47:34 01:47:17
144 Patrick O'MAHONY M50 01:47:41 01:47:36
145 Raymond BARROW M40 01:47:46 01:47:02
146 Aidan MAGNER M40 01:47:50 01:46:57
147 Frank HAYES M 01:47:55 01:47:19
148 Brad HARTE M 01:48:05 01:47:28
149 Shane HEALY M 01:48:12 01:46:34
150 Niall CONNOR M40 01:48:16 01:47:35
151 Ciaran Ó'CONGHAILE M 01:48:21 01:48:06
152 Stacey O'CONNOR F 01:48:25 01:48:10
153 Charni PUREWAL M40 01:48:36 01:47:03
154 Billy WALSH M50 01:48:53 01:48:23
155 James HANLEY M 01:48:54 01:47:21
156 James LYNE M50 01:48:54 01:48:48
156 Tommy MULLANE M 01:48:54 01:48:21
158 Sandra WALSH F40 01:48:54 01:48:30
159 Sarah SHARKEY F 01:48:56 01:42:53
160 Geraldine O'SULLIVAN F60 01:48:56 01:48:25
161 Annemarie CARPENTER F 01:48:58 01:47:44
162 Gerald DONAGHUE M40 01:49:01 01:48:02
163 Jenny COTTER F 01:49:04 01:48:16
164 Miriam BEASLEY F40 01:49:09 01:48:43
165 Rebecca LYNCH F 01:49:17 01:48:29
166 Aidan HOLLAND M40 01:49:19 01:47:23
167 Roisin OSULLIVAN F40 01:49:30 01:49:14
168 Alan CAREY M50 01:49:40 01:49:37
169 Declan HEALY M40 01:49:44 01:49:03
170 Denis MCCARTHY M50 01:49:45 01:49:27
171 Mairead BURNS F 01:49:47 01:49:05
172 Michael CASEY M 01:49:48 01:48:08
173 Paul CARROLL M40 01:49:48 01:48:40
174 Neil CROWLEY M40 01:49:58 01:49:05
175 Patrick BOGUE M 01:50:01 01:48:09
176 Eddie TRINDLE M40 01:50:01 01:48:56
177 Amy TURNER F 01:50:03 01:48:49
178 Chris COLEMAN M 01:50:10 01:49:11
179 Peadar BRENNAN M50 01:50:12 01:48:51
180 Doug BUGGY M40 01:50:15 01:49:21
181 Ronan FAHEY M 01:50:18 01:48:49
182 Dermot LYNCH M40 01:50:20 01:49:52
183 Simon GALLAGHER M 01:50:25 01:50:09
184 Colm DALY M 01:50:34 01:50:18
185 Laura HEFFERNAN F 01:50:37 01:50:08
186 Mark CHAMBERS M40 01:50:38 01:50:13
187 Liam DUFFY M40 01:50:39 01:49:05
188 Paudie O'DWYER M 01:50:40 01:50:18
189 Paul BUCIN M 01:50:40 01:48:55
190 David O'KEEFFE M 01:50:41 01:49:08
191 Gareth O'GRADY M 01:50:47 01:49:30
192 Padraig O'SULLIVAN M 01:50:49 01:50:43
193 Darren MCALINDEN M 01:50:50 01:50:13
194 Cathal FINN M40 01:51:06 01:49:10
195 Donal MURPHY M40 01:51:10 01:50:44
196 Mariusz KARCZEWSKI M 01:51:19 01:50:16
197 Grainne DUFFY F40 01:51:20 01:49:45
198 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F40 01:51:21 01:50:50
199 Philip HAYES M 01:51:25 01:49:45
200 Derek SHEEHAN M40 01:51:25 01:51:14
201 Michael NAGLE M50 01:51:26 01:51:16
202 Carlo POPPLEWELL M 01:51:26 01:49:52
203 Aoife KELLY F 01:51:29 01:50:10
204 Kaylee CAHILL F 01:51:30 01:49:58
204 Sherena MCGRATH F 01:51:30 01:49:58
206 Tom PALMER M50 01:51:34 01:50:43
207 Eamonn O'SULLIVAN M 01:51:49 01:51:22
208 Sean KELLEHER M40 01:51:51 01:51:12
209 Adrian BUTLER M 01:51:56 01:51:31
210 Colin O'LEARY M 01:51:56 01:51:05
211 June O'SHEA F40 01:52:02 01:51:06
212 Laurence HICKEY M40 01:52:09 01:51:22
213 Anthony CREED M 01:52:09 01:51:13
214 Christopher CARROLL M40 01:52:10 01:51:54
214 Dairine FRAWLEY F 01:52:10 01:51:37
216 Pat CARROLL M40 01:52:14 01:52:01
217 Conor LAVERY M 01:52:15 01:50:35
218 Jason CORKERY M40 01:52:18 01:52:08
219 John MEEHAN M40 01:52:30 01:51:18
220 Richard O'NEILL M40 01:52:33 01:51:37
221 Michael DEASY M40 01:52:36 01:51:43
222 Paul POMPHRETT M 01:52:48 01:51:16
222 Eoin POMPHRETT M40 01:52:48 01:51:17
224 Jenna BURTON F 01:52:49 01:52:08
225 Vaughan RYAN M50 01:52:57 01:52:17
226 Tim MCCORMACK M40 01:53:00 01:52:30
227 Alexey BOZHOR M 01:53:00 01:52:38
228 PJ WALSH M40 01:53:01 01:52:39
229 Fergus SMITH M40 01:53:01 01:52:46
230 Dermot JOHNSON M50 01:53:04 01:52:31
231 Mark FITZGIBBON M 01:53:04 01:52:18
232 Dan SWEENEY M 01:53:06 01:51:30
233 Joe LOFTUS M 01:53:06 01:51:30
234 Maurice TOBIN M60 01:53:06 01:52:07
235 Therese BYRNE F 01:53:09 01:52:22
236 Antonin KIEFFER M 01:53:12 01:51:44
237 Deirdre COLLINS F 01:53:19 01:53:06
238 Melissa O'SULLIVAN F40 01:53:26 01:52:11
238 Jimmy O'SULLIVAN M50 01:53:26 01:52:01
240 Emma O'SULLIVAN F 01:53:29 01:52:58
241 Michael O'BRIEN M 01:53:32 01:52:40
242 Colm WALSH M40 01:53:37 01:52:39
243 Paudie O'RIORDAN M40 01:53:40 01:53:09
244 Johnnny BLUETT M40 01:53:45 01:53:20
245 Declan CROWE M40 01:53:45 01:53:17
246 Denis CAREY M60 01:53:50 01:52:25
247 Noel DWYER M40 01:53:51 01:52:58
248 Martin DEASY M50 01:53:54 01:53:13
249 Brian MULDOON M50 01:53:56 01:52:39
250 Oliver FORBES M40 01:54:02 01:54:02
251 Paul MITCHELL M40 01:54:04 01:53:53
251 Dwayne TUTTY M 01:54:04 01:53:53
253 Dillon BRANDT M 01:54:08 01:54:01
254 John SWEENEY M40 01:54:08 01:54:08
255     -3 01:54:12 01:52:35
256 Cyril WALSH M40 01:54:24 01:53:52
257 Emer LISTON F 01:54:27 01:53:55
258 Jeremy BROSNAN M40 01:54:38 01:53:58
259     -4 01:54:44 01:54:25
260 Jamie KENT M 01:54:48 01:52:59
261 Greg O'DOWD M40 01:54:50 01:53:08
262 Stephen BEECH M 01:54:55 01:53:01
263 Rory MCCARTHY M 01:54:57 01:53:42
264 David OWENS M40 01:54:57 01:53:46
265 Eoin SHERIDAN M 01:55:04 01:55:04
265 Colm SHERIDAN M40 01:55:04 01:55:04
267 Seamus KEHOE M50 01:55:06 01:54:09
268 Catherine LINEHAN F50 01:55:07 01:54:33
269 Richard COUGHLAN M 01:55:11 01:54:29
270 Daniel DUANE M 01:55:11 01:54:28
271 Ken NYHAN M40 01:55:15 01:54:22
272 Andrew MURPHY M50 01:55:20 01:54:38
273 Roberta O'BRIEN F40 01:55:22 01:54:41
274 Paul DEASY M50 01:55:31 01:54:54
275 Barry O'SULLIVAN M 01:55:32 01:54:45
276 Rafal WIRKUS M40 01:55:41 01:55:23
277 Keith STRINGER M 01:55:50 01:54:21
278 Ruth HENDERSON F 01:55:59 01:54:14
279 Brian MCKEOWN M40 01:56:01 01:54:19
280 Michelle O'DONNELL F 01:56:04 01:55:23
281 Simon COTTER M40 01:56:05 01:54:58
282 Paul ROCHE M50 01:56:07 01:55:14
283 Damien CROWE M40 01:56:08 01:55:39
284 Catriona O'MAHONY F 01:56:09 01:55:55
285 Martin FITZGERALD M40 01:56:09 01:55:16
286 Siobhan O'CONNOR F 01:56:12 01:54:41
287 Keith ANSBRO M 01:56:15 01:54:36
288 Derek CHAMBERS M40 01:56:17 01:56:02
289 Chris MCGRATH M 01:56:17 01:54:46
290 Caitriona CASEY F 01:56:23 01:56:10
291 Elaine CAFFERKEY F 01:56:24 01:55:10
292 Kate MARTIN F 01:56:29 01:55:53
293 Ciaran TOBIN M 01:56:31 01:56:13
294 Agnieszka PRYCINSKA F40 01:56:32 01:56:14
295 Milo DELANEY M 01:56:33 01:54:43
296 Robin OSULLIVAN M40 01:56:35 01:56:06
297 Carol MURPHY F40 01:56:36 01:54:44
298 Billy O'CONNOR M40 01:56:39 01:56:29
299 Marie-Therese BRADY F40 01:56:47 01:55:31
300 Neal FOLEY M 01:56:47 01:55:21
301 Tommy KENNY M 01:56:55 01:55:37
302 Ronan BAGNALL M 01:56:55 01:56:40
303 Sara O'DWYER F 01:56:57 01:56:35
304 Anne O'MAHONY F 01:57:04 01:55:26
305 Patricia O'NEILL F40 01:57:05 01:56:32
306 Denis O'MAHONY M 01:57:10 01:56:38
307 Shane O'CONNOR M 01:57:22 01:57:12
308 Daniel COGHLAN M 01:57:26 01:56:39
309 Patrick O'CONNELL M 01:57:27 01:56:11
309 Patrick OREGAN M40 01:57:27 01:56:14
311 Vicky LEHANE F40 01:57:29 01:56:07
312 John O'CONNOR M40 01:57:29 01:57:20
313 Graham KENWARD M50 01:57:34 01:55:46
314 Jason MURTAGH M40 01:57:38 01:55:41
315 Cian RYAN M 01:57:41 01:55:34
316 Rob LYNCH M 01:57:46 01:56:26
317 Ben GEAREY M40 01:57:48 01:57:34
318 Fiona GLEESON F 01:57:51 01:57:22
319 Padraig BAMBURY M40 01:57:52 01:56:52
320 Gillian POWER F 01:57:52 01:57:23
321 Donal HYNES M60 01:57:59 01:57:42
322 Brendan MACKEN M40 01:58:02 01:55:59
323 Garry BYRNE M 01:58:09 01:56:21
324 Ciarán HOURICAN M 01:58:10 01:56:29
325 Kate TWOHIG F 01:58:11 01:51:29
326 Michael CROWLEY M 01:58:16 01:47:06
327 Hugh O'SULLIVAN M 01:58:18 01:56:02
328 Tom O'BRIEN M50 01:58:25 01:57:42
329 Chris MURRAY M 01:58:26 01:56:50
330 Susie FANTOM F 01:58:26 01:57:39
331 Alan MAGUIRE M40 01:58:39 01:57:43
332 Joanne MAHARG F40 01:58:49 01:57:04
333 Sarah MURRAY F 01:58:51 01:58:44
334 Jennifer MARTIN F 01:58:51 01:58:45
335 John WALSHE M50 01:59:00 01:57:39
336 Anna FIELD F 01:59:00 01:57:16
337 John HARGER M50 01:59:01 01:58:25
338 Alaina FINN F 01:59:02 01:57:06
339 Eileen RYAN F 01:59:02 01:57:50
340 Michael CREED M50 01:59:04 01:58:09
341 David BRADY M 01:59:05 01:58:13
342 John HALLISSEY M60 01:59:07 01:59:07
343 Josephine LAWLER F40 01:59:11 01:58:51
344 Trina CROWLEY F 01:59:12 01:58:36
345 Willie John SHEILL M 01:59:16 01:58:28
346 John TOBIN M 01:59:18 01:57:19
347 Anthony SINNOTT M40 01:59:18 01:58:19
348 Damien ROCHE M 01:59:20 01:56:52
349 Brian MATHEWS M40 01:59:21 01:58:15
350 Mag BUCKLEY F 01:59:24 01:56:56
351 Conor O'SULLIVAN M40 01:59:36 01:58:24
352 Lee JOHNSTON M 01:59:39 01:58:48
353 James BILSON M40 01:59:42 01:59:11
354 Cormac SHERIDAN M50 01:59:51 01:58:15
355 Aileen MCCARTHY F 01:59:51 01:58:49
356 Paul BURKE M50 01:59:53 01:59:08
357 Sheleen GLYNN F 01:59:57 01:59:38
358 Sam KAY M 02:00:01 01:58:26
359 Jj CASEY M60 02:00:03 01:59:31
360 Shannen HURLEY F 02:00:12 01:59:09
361 Ciaran MURPHY M 02:00:13 01:58:32
362 Andrzej KOCIELSKI M 02:00:14 01:59:39
363 Emily GLEN F 02:00:17 01:58:47
364 Finbarr MOYNIHAN M40 02:00:17 01:59:34
365 Triona TWOMEY F 02:00:17 01:59:16
366 Helen HEALY F40 02:00:19 01:59:33
367 A HENEGHAN F 02:00:24 01:59:34
368 Breeda KELLEHER F40 02:00:24 01:58:57
369 Gina DALY F 02:00:26 02:00:13
370 Siobhan LILLIS F40 02:00:29 01:59:07
371 Teresa MCDONALD F40 02:00:34 01:58:36
372 Claire O'REGAN F 02:00:35 01:59:23
373 Sheilanne TWOHIG F40 02:00:38 01:58:50
374 James O'CALLAGHAN M40 02:00:41 01:59:41
375 Alex NEWENHAM M 02:00:52 02:00:03
376 Carol HYNES F40 02:00:54 02:00:27
377 Marcin PRZEPIORA M 02:00:59 02:00:25
378 Ibs MAHMOOD M40 02:01:17 02:01:12
379 Murty OSULLIVAN M50 02:01:17 01:59:59
380 Kieran DEVLIN M40 02:01:25 02:01:10
381 Robert ORGAN M 02:01:30 02:00:08
382 Kieran MURPHY M40 02:01:36 02:00:59
383 Michelle HERLIHY F 02:01:37 01:59:54
384 Paula NOLAN F 02:01:41 02:00:43
385 Joey COLLINS M 02:01:44 02:00:27
386 Timmy SULLIVAN M 02:01:51 02:00:14
387 Piotr RYBA M 02:02:22 02:00:54
388 Dave TYNER M 02:02:27 02:01:46
389 Lisa HURLEY F40 02:02:34 02:00:52
390 Iolo PEARSE M 02:02:34 02:01:32
391 Sarah MCAVINUE F 02:02:36 01:59:39
392 Caroline CLIBBORN F 02:02:38 01:59:39
393 Gary LYONS M 02:02:39 02:00:31
394 Mary Catherine GALLAGHER F 02:02:40 02:01:56
395 Donal O'NEILL M 02:02:48 02:00:30
396 Fiona FAHEY F 02:02:50 02:02:14
397 Niamh SHEEHAN F 02:02:53 02:01:51
398 Alice LEGUILLOUX F50 02:03:03 02:02:18
399 Marie KELLEHER F 02:03:04 02:02:19
400 Neil O'SULLIVAN M40 02:03:07 02:01:50
401 Kevin KENT M 02:03:15 02:03:04
402 Joe MCANEARNEY M50 02:03:17 02:02:38
403 Eimear FLYNN F 02:03:17 02:01:36
404 Paul FLEMING M40 02:03:22 02:01:39
405 Yvonne WALSH F40 02:03:24 02:01:20
406 Eoghan O'NEILL M 02:03:25 02:01:23
407 Stephen YOUNG M50 02:03:40 02:02:54
408 Barry HURLEY M50 02:03:44 02:02:01
409 Cormac O'SULLIVAN M40 02:03:47 02:01:47
410 John VERLING M 02:03:50 02:01:29
411 Kenneth GEARY M40 02:03:54 02:02:20
412 Michael GEARY M40 02:03:54 02:02:20
413 Kristin STRAPP F 02:04:03 02:03:11
414 Paddy ROWSOME M 02:04:04 02:02:19
415 Derek MARTIN M 02:04:07 02:02:54
416 Sarah MCSWEENEY F 02:04:13 01:59:14
417 Osmond MORRIS M50 02:04:20 02:04:10
418 Cliona WALSH F40 02:04:22 02:04:05
419 Michael O'SULLIVAN M40 02:04:24 02:03:31
420 John SHEEHY M 02:04:26 02:03:16
421 Colleen PHILIP F 02:04:29 02:03:14
422 Ross PHILIP M50 02:04:29 02:03:14
423 Julie O'HALLORAN F 02:04:44 02:02:52
424 Declan SMITH M 02:04:46 02:04:33
425 Patrick HURLEY M40 02:04:51 02:04:21
426 Caoimhin O'SCANAILL M 02:04:51 02:04:19
427 Clare KEAVENEY JIMENEZ F 02:04:55 02:04:09
428 Deirdre LEE F 02:05:00 02:04:31
429 Caitlin CUPPAGE F 02:05:03 02:03:07
430 John ROAKE M 02:05:05 02:04:18
431 Noel O'SULLIVAN M 02:05:11 02:04:38
432 Christy O'SULLIVAN M 02:05:11 02:03:12
433 Rafal ZAGRABSKI M 02:05:19 02:03:33
434 Barry QUIGLEY M40 02:05:19 01:59:45
435 Patrick MCCARTHY M 02:05:21 02:03:36
436     -5 02:05:21 02:04:59
437 Diarmaid NEWELL M 02:05:22 02:04:59
438 Bríd O'MAHONY F40 02:05:35 02:03:44
439 Liam ROWSOME M 02:05:36 02:03:50
440 Marcus O'SHEA M 02:05:37 02:03:55
441 Ronan O'DONOGHUE M50 02:05:38 02:04:04
442 Sorcha SPILLANE F40 02:05:39 02:04:10
443 Gerard HOWARD M 02:05:40 02:04:43
444 John FITZPATRICK M40 02:05:48 02:04:59
445 Anne-Marie GREEN F50 02:05:49 02:02:16
446 Michael TERRY M40 02:05:53 02:04:08
447 Patrick HENNESSY M40 02:05:54 02:03:59
448 Michael BARRY M60 02:05:57 02:05:17
449 Carol HARTNETT F40 02:05:59 02:04:42
450 Patrick HARTNETT M40 02:05:59 02:04:43
451 Mark CARROLL M 02:06:00 02:04:21
452 Marcella MCLOUGHLIN F60 02:06:03 02:05:33
453 Patrick BUGLER M50 02:06:04 02:04:27
454 Peter HERLIHY M 02:06:11 02:04:29
455 Jeremiah DESMOND M 02:06:16 02:05:42
456 Orla DESMOND F 02:06:17 02:05:40
457 Dan BUCKLEY M40 02:06:17 02:05:41
458 Patrick MURPHY M 02:06:24 02:05:10
459 Karl HENRY M 02:06:33 02:04:50
460 Mark DONOVAN M40 02:06:33 02:05:13
461 Michael KEOHANE M 02:06:40 02:03:31
462 Alan COLEMAN M 02:06:43 02:05:19
463 Jason NUGENT M 02:06:44 02:05:13
464 Patrick CRITCHLEY M50 02:06:51 02:04:44
465 Adam HAREMZA M40 02:06:56 02:06:40
466 Páid DINEEN F 02:06:58 02:00:58
466 Eileen O'CALLAGHAN M 02:06:58 02:00:58
468 Niall CLAFFEY M 02:07:04 02:06:04
469 Orlaith WALSH F 02:07:10 02:05:58
470 Gerard MCCOY M 02:07:16 02:05:53
471 Debbie-Lee GAFFNEY F 02:07:25 02:07:03
472     -6 02:07:26 02:06:16
473 Aoife CLARKE F 02:07:27 02:06:47
474 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M40 02:07:29 02:06:14
475 Michael COADE M 02:07:44 02:06:02
476 Therese NIELD F40 02:07:53 02:07:15
477 Tom MURPHY M40 02:08:01 02:07:17
478 Kevin CROWLEY M40 02:08:01 02:05:33
479 Denis CURTIN M 02:08:11 02:06:37
480 Gayle ATKINSON F40 02:08:15 02:06:29
481 Phoebe HARGER F 02:08:23 02:07:44
482 Peter TANCRED M 02:08:24 02:06:42
483 Martha HALBERT F 02:08:24 02:07:17
484 Sonya CLIFFORD F40 02:08:26 02:07:37
485 Holly SOLORZ F40 02:08:26 02:07:38
486 Denis O'SHEA M50 02:08:28 02:07:37
487 Sinead TWOMEY F 02:08:41 02:06:49
488 Claire GRAY F 02:08:44 02:07:09
489 Karen MCHUGH F40 02:08:44 02:07:10
490 Brian POPE M40 02:08:52 02:07:22
491 George WALKER M40 02:08:52 02:08:10
492 James HENNESSY M 02:08:54 02:08:54
493 Maciej MARCZEWSKI M 02:09:12 02:08:56
494 Kevin MCCARTHY M60 02:09:14 02:08:51
495 Sinéad O'KEEFFE F 02:09:17 02:08:16
496 Darrell BOYLE M40 02:09:26 02:08:33
497 Michael RIDGE M60 02:09:39 02:09:10
498 Ciara MCHUGH F 02:09:39 02:09:11
499 Jessica RICHTER F 02:09:43 02:08:26
500 Cathal CALLAGHY M 02:09:44 02:08:40
501 Jim HENNESSY M50 02:09:47 02:08:40
502 Maureen TURNER F 02:09:50 02:08:36
503 Ross O'CONNOR M 02:09:52 02:07:50
504 Robert WOULFE M40 02:09:56 02:09:18
505 Rickard FARRELL M 02:09:59 02:07:41
506 Johnny QUINLAN M 02:10:13 02:08:30
507 Kieran CURRAN M 02:10:14 02:09:10
508 Deirdre MEYLER F40 02:10:26 02:08:28
509 Leilia PENDER F40 02:10:26 02:08:29
510 Craig MAIDEN M40 02:10:27 02:09:37
511 Rachel FURLONG F 02:10:30 02:07:14
512 Mags O'NEILL F40 02:10:37 02:09:53
513 Sarah EIVERS F 02:10:45 02:05:24
514 Donal FALLON M 02:10:48 02:09:58
515 Eileen CROWLEY F 02:10:50 02:04:59
516 Rose BROSNAN F40 02:10:51 02:09:40
517 Gary MOLLAGHAN M 02:10:52 02:10:03
517 Claire QUINN F 02:10:52 02:10:04
519 Nicola CROWLEY F 02:10:54 02:09:41
520 Ciaran NUGENT M 02:10:56 02:10:18
521 James TOBIN M50 02:11:00 02:10:27
522 Adrian KELLY M 02:11:03 02:09:54
523 Donal LUCEY M 02:11:05 02:09:19
524 Lisa CORBETT F 02:11:09 02:09:16
525 Anthony O'NEILL M 02:11:16 02:10:34
526 Rachel RYAN F 02:11:26 01:56:11
527 Al PHILLIPS M50 02:11:33 02:10:26
528 Niamh PATTWELL F50 02:11:49 02:10:40
529 Kantikiran DASARI M40 02:12:09 02:10:39
530 Tony RAFFERTY M50 02:12:26 02:10:50
531 Dympna BENNETT F40 02:12:26 02:11:11
532 Odran MADDEN M40 02:12:33 02:12:10
533 David O'LEARY M40 02:12:46 02:11:28
534 James FAHEY M 02:12:53 02:12:16
535 Loraine GRANT F 02:13:00 02:12:21
536 Jerry SHEEDY M70 02:13:07 02:11:14
537 Paula GRIBBON F 02:13:14 02:12:00
538 Sean O'BRIEN M50 02:13:18 02:12:10
539 Jp CARROLL M 02:13:34 02:12:06
540 Marek GASKA M 02:13:34 02:11:14
541 Ursula O'CONNOR F40 02:13:38 02:12:10
542 Colette NYHAN F50 02:13:42 02:12:18
543 Bridget LEHANE F40 02:13:43 02:12:30
544 Trish ORMOND F50 02:13:48 02:13:01
545 Siobhan O'SULLIVAN F50 02:14:05 02:12:49
546 Noreen COLLINS F50 02:14:06 02:13:02
547 Aileen O'KEEFFE F60 02:14:06 02:13:02
548 Dolores BEVAN F40 02:14:06 02:13:04
549 Declan DEEGAN M50 02:14:16 02:12:22
550 Seamus MONAHAN M 02:14:20 02:13:41
551 Pat MCENERY M50 02:14:22 02:13:13
552 Emer BARRY F40 02:14:22 02:13:13
553 Marcin ROKOSZ M40 02:14:25 02:13:44
554 Cliona CLEARY F40 02:14:33 02:05:35
555 Andrew TUCK M50 02:14:47 02:11:08
556 Ray CLAFFEY M50 02:14:47 02:13:32
557 Clare KENWARD F50 02:15:08 02:13:23
558 Maria GALLAGHER F50 02:15:09 02:13:23
559 Darren WALSH M 02:15:19 02:13:12
560 Siobhan CURTIN F40 02:15:27 02:14:31
561 Christine COLLINS F40 02:15:34 02:13:51
562 Michael EGAN M 02:15:47 02:15:09
563 Sean DUGGAN M40 02:15:50 02:14:28
564 Catriona KELLEHER F 02:15:55 02:14:38
565 Elaine GUINEY F 02:16:11 02:14:54
566 Barbara O'DONNELL F40 02:16:13 02:14:46
567 Donal YOUNG M 02:16:18 02:14:44
568 Simone COLLINS F40 02:16:18 02:14:31
569 Anne Marie LINEHAN F50 02:16:19 02:14:32
570 Michael WILSON M50 02:16:24 02:16:01
571 Brian CONLON M 02:16:28 02:14:42
572 Brian MACNAMARA M40 02:16:41 02:15:27
573 Ian EVANS M 02:16:49 02:16:37
574 Emma BUCKLEY F 02:17:06 02:14:39
575 James EDINBOROUGH M 02:17:09 02:16:21
576 Billy MURRAY M40 02:17:09 02:16:07
577 Deirdre FALLON F 02:17:11 02:16:23
578 Eszter RETI F40 02:17:15 02:15:34
579 Fergus BOWEN M50 02:17:21 02:16:06
580 Lindy SHINKWIN F50 02:17:23 02:15:40
581 Stephen LOONEY M 02:17:36 02:15:46
582 Cathal DALY M40 02:17:40 02:15:39
583 Travis WILLIAMS M 02:17:46 02:17:39
584 Taylor GIBSON F 02:17:47 02:17:38
585 John MCSWEENEY M50 02:18:01 02:16:55
586 Hazel HURLEY F 02:18:16 02:14:47
587 Kate STRATHERN F40 02:18:32 02:16:42
588 John COLEMAN M 02:18:36 02:18:31
589 Karen CINNAMOND F40 02:18:52 02:17:33
590 Aoife HENNESSY F 02:18:53 02:17:56
591 Clare HARVEY F50 02:19:02 02:17:11
592 Claire O'BOYLE F 02:19:16 02:17:43
593 Jocelynn COUGHLAN F40 02:19:16 02:17:54
594 Gavin O'DRISCOLL M 02:19:46 02:17:59
595 Anita JOHNSON F 02:19:48 02:18:02
596 William O'CONNELL M40 02:19:59 02:18:04
597 Jonathan O'CONNELL M40 02:20:19 02:19:11
598 Magdalena PODOLSKA F40 02:20:31 02:20:13
599 Agnieszka PAMULA F 02:20:32 02:18:55
600 Marek PAMULA M 02:20:32 02:18:56
601 Catherine RYAN F40 02:20:43 02:19:59
602 Padraigin RIGGS F60 02:20:43 02:20:12
603 Niamh KELLY F 02:20:45 02:18:55
604 Isabel MCHUGH F 02:21:10 02:19:31
605 Nicola MCNAMARA F40 02:21:22 02:20:11
606 Denise AHERN F 02:21:25 02:19:34
607 Fiona DWYER F40 02:21:27 02:20:17
608 Michael COAKLEY M50 02:21:32 02:20:42
609 Michelle CALLAN F 02:21:55 02:20:37
610 Kenneth SVENSSON M50 02:21:58 02:20:57
611 Patricia KENNEDY F 02:22:07 02:20:21
612 Fiona COLLINS F40 02:22:21 02:20:10
613 Mary SMYTH F50 02:22:21 02:21:51
614 Aisling O'DONOGHUE F40 02:22:34 02:20:36
614 Killian O'DONOGHUE M40 02:22:34 02:20:35
616 Kate CROWLEY F 02:22:36 02:20:36
617 Kate MAHER F 02:22:43 02:21:04
618 Linda O'SULLIVAN F 02:22:57 02:16:22
619 Elaine MEENAGH F 02:23:03 02:22:36
620 C8 CHARLTON M50 02:23:08 02:21:51
621 Sheri SHIMKO F40 02:23:24 02:21:26
622 Noreen KIELY F40 02:23:28 02:16:21
623 Alexandra CREMONA F 02:23:31 02:19:52
624 Niamh COONEY F 02:23:32 02:19:51
624 Kerry O'SULLIVAN F40 02:23:32 02:22:17
626 Barbara LEHANE F 02:23:32 02:22:17
627 Marie O'MAHONY F40 02:23:35 02:21:21
628 Karen BRIEN F 02:23:51 02:22:58
628 Dorinda FORDE F40 02:23:51 02:23:01
630 Paul NAGLE M50 02:23:51 02:23:02
630 Denys O'BRIEN M 02:23:51 02:22:58
632 Eamon O'NEILL M50 02:23:52 02:23:02
633 Skirma VASILIAUSKIENE F 02:23:52 02:23:00
634 Kathryn O'DWYER F 02:23:55 02:23:06
635 Gavin DILLANE M 02:24:35 02:23:08
636 Aidan HENNESSY M 02:24:36 02:23:59
637 Sara HOJABRI F 02:24:41 02:24:12
638 Regina CAMPBELL F40 02:24:51 02:24:02
639 Cathy FLYNN F40 02:25:06 02:18:58
640 Tom CROWLEY M50 02:25:32 02:23:35
641 Conor O'NEILL M50 02:25:34 02:23:34
642 Mairead LUTTRELL F 02:25:59 02:20:44
643 Carol NYHAN F40 02:26:01 02:24:34
644 Jennifer FAGAN F 02:26:05 02:25:19
645 Erica PERROTT F40 02:26:12 02:24:14
646 Laura COOKE F 02:26:14 02:24:20
647 Hazel BLACKMORE F 02:26:15 02:24:21
648 Geraldine HOGAN F40 02:26:18 02:24:17
649 Rebecca RYAN F40 02:26:19 02:24:27
650 Deirdre MURPHY O'BRIEN F40 02:26:20 02:24:29
650 Fiona O'MAHONY F 02:26:20 02:24:27
652 Antonia HARRISON F40 02:26:27 02:25:11
653 Hubert CROWE M40 02:26:30 02:25:11
654 Caitriona HARTY F40 02:26:31 02:24:22
655 Caroline CRITCHLEY F40 02:26:33 02:24:27
656 Caroline O'CONNELL F 02:26:42 02:25:26
657 Karen BURKE F40 02:26:42 02:25:34
658 Heloisa LEMMERTZ F 02:26:51 02:24:46
659 Sylvia CRONIN F 02:26:54 02:25:06
660 Gary CRONIN M 02:26:55 02:25:07
661 Carlos ALMARCHA ARIAS M60 02:27:10 02:27:03
662 Liam O'RIAIN M50 02:27:16 02:25:12
663 Carol O'CONNELL F 02:27:17 02:26:09
664 Keith SEYMOUR M 02:27:24 02:25:52
665 Niamh CONNOLLY F 02:27:47 02:26:23
666 Gerard BOWE M40 02:28:24 02:27:36
667 Una NI CHARRA F40 02:28:40 02:26:14
668 Eddie O'DONNELL M 02:28:56 02:28:41
669 Thomas WHITEHEAD F 02:29:05 02:21:17
670 Evelyn BARRY F 02:29:24 02:27:53
671 Diarmuid O'DONOGHUE M40 02:30:25 02:29:13
672 Agnes MOROCZ F 02:30:27 02:29:53
673 Catherine SCULLY F50 02:30:33 02:28:49
674 Patricia MOYNIHAN F50 02:30:33 02:28:49
675 Isabell SVENSSON F 02:30:36 02:29:37
676 Tony FLINT M 02:32:05 02:32:05
677 Luke CONWAY M40 02:32:09 02:31:18
678 Anne Marie HUGHES F50 02:32:31 02:30:24
679 Aidan O'SHEA F40 02:32:37 02:32:09
680 Des MCDONNELL M 02:32:53 02:31:02
681 Robert BRENNAN M 02:33:18 02:32:20
682 Caitriona O'BRIEN F 02:33:35 02:32:06
683 Breda O'SULLIVAN F50 02:33:51 02:26:16
684 Gaye EDWARDS F50 02:34:14 02:33:15
685 Gerry EDWARDS M40 02:34:14 02:33:15
686 Breda HICKEY F 02:34:15 02:32:05
687 Daphne TAMBLING F 02:34:25 02:33:50
688 Catherine BARRY F 02:34:27 02:25:35
689 Jacqueline HUGHES F40 02:34:48 02:32:52
690 Maria CONNOLLY F40 02:35:08 02:34:49
691 Denise KELLY F 02:35:17 02:33:56
692 Valeire MCSWEENEY F40 02:35:26 02:34:20
693 Raffaele LABROZZI M40 02:35:32 02:34:56
694 David TWOMEY M40 02:36:04 02:35:15
695 Manca CERAR F 02:36:16 02:34:00
696 Peter AVSENIK M 02:36:16 02:32:42
697 Michael O'CONNOR M 02:37:02 02:35:12
698 Hannah LANE F 02:37:09 02:36:42
699 Deirdre LOWNEY F40 02:37:10 02:35:53
700 Mark KEOHANE M 02:37:11 02:36:09
701 Laura KIRWAN F 02:37:11 02:36:08
702 Andrew BOWN M40 02:37:40 02:36:17
703 David MINOGUE M40 02:38:04 02:36:56
704 Katy GOULDING F 02:38:07 02:37:40
705 Yvonne KEANE F 02:38:34 02:38:34
706 Maire UI CHONGHAILE F50 02:38:38 02:37:51
707 Cliodhna CONNOLLY F 02:38:38 02:37:51
708 Eugene WITHERO M50 02:39:11 02:38:08
709 Breda TRIMBLE-MOLONEY F40 02:39:14 02:37:03
710 Sinead MEADE F40 02:39:14 02:37:04
711 Una Marie RYAN F 02:39:27 02:38:45
712 Aislinn MELLAMPHY F 02:39:42 02:37:34
713 Michael REYNOLDS M40 02:39:43 02:37:35
714 Ava KELLY F 02:40:59 02:39:14
715 Caitriona FARRELL F 02:41:45 02:39:28
716 Mary O'SHEA F60 02:42:27 02:39:56
717 Geraldine BOWLER F40 02:42:28 02:39:56
717 Mary MURPHY F60 02:42:28 02:39:56
719 Paul WALSH M 02:42:48 02:42:19
720 Michael CROWLEY M50 02:42:49 02:41:24
721 Filippa MUSKALA F 02:43:48 02:41:30
722 Brendan CONNOLLY M50 02:43:52 02:42:28
723 Philip LITTLEWOOD M40 02:44:32 02:42:55
724 Noreen KENNEDY F 02:44:35 02:42:26
725 Brendan MORONEY M 02:44:44 02:43:15
726 Jane FURLONG F 02:44:54 02:41:38
727 Malin MUSKALA F40 02:45:51 02:43:23
728 Colin GLENNON M40 02:46:10 02:44:08
729 Emily STEFFENS F40 02:46:27 02:46:17
730 Michael RING M40 02:46:35 02:45:25
731 Linda HARNEY F40 02:46:54 02:36:52
732 Dolores GALLAGHER F50 02:47:52 02:46:27
733 Sharon O'KEEFFE F40 02:47:53 02:46:04
734 Patrick KENNEDY M 02:48:39 02:48:11
735 Deborah O'SULLIVAN F40 02:48:44 02:47:40
736 Maria HARRIGAN F40 02:48:45 02:47:40
737 Catherine O'NEILL F40 02:49:48 02:47:50
738 Niamh FITZGERALD F50 02:49:48 02:47:49
739 Sarah LIDDANE F 02:49:59 02:48:11
740 Faye FITZGERALD F 02:51:09 02:49:41
741 Denis GRIFFIN M50 02:51:21 02:49:17
742 Bridget O'HARA F60 02:52:06 02:51:46
743 Gabriel DUNNE M50 02:52:15 02:52:15
744 Der O'CONNOR M50 02:52:23 02:50:55
745 Michael O'DONOVAN M50 02:53:19 02:51:19
746 Caroline VICKERY F50 02:57:20 02:55:36
747 Nikki SEVIOUR O'DONNELL F 03:00:15 03:00:00
748 April PHILLIPS F40 03:06:09 03:05:01
749 Magesh BABU M 03:06:36 03:05:25

Results Table

Results of Clonakilty Waterfront 10k 2018

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Barry O'SHEA M Midleton AC 00:35:26 00:35:25
2 Michiel MEULEMANS M Loopgroep Run Inn 00:35:30 00:35:30
3 Garrett LORDAN M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:35:58 00:35:58
4 Padraig SHEEHAN M Crusaders AC 00:37:00 00:37:00
5 Catriona MCKIERNAN F40   00:37:11 00:37:10
6 John GOGGIN M Tracton 00:37:22 00:37:22
7 Iain WYCHERLEY M Leevale AC 00:37:29 00:37:28
8 Arkadiusz SKUPIN M Polish Runners Club Ireland 00:37:42 00:37:41
9 Anthony SHEERIN M   00:38:40 00:38:39
10 Ian DORGAN M40 Tracton AC 00:38:50 00:38:50
11 Daniel GALLAGHER M Cork Tri club 00:38:55 00:38:49
12 Tim HARNEDY M   00:39:22 00:39:21
13 Zoe QUINN F40 Raheny Shamrock AC 00:39:34 00:39:34
14 David MAHER M   00:40:04 00:40:01
15 Gráinne O'CALLAGHAN F North Cork AC 00:40:14 00:40:14
16 Sean ALLIS M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:40:16 00:40:14
17 Carmel CROWLEY F50 Bandon AC 00:40:21 00:40:21
18 Anthony NOONAN M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:40:26 00:40:25
19 Shane RYAN M Dooneen AC 00:40:55 00:40:53
20 Niall O'CALLAGHAN M40 Leevale AC 00:41:15 00:41:14
21 Bart KSEL M   00:41:21 00:41:17
22 Billy O'MAHONY M40 Tracton AC 00:41:45 00:41:45
23 Eileen O'KEEFFE F   00:41:50 00:41:48
24 Brian HARTE M Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:42:04 00:42:02
25 Jeremiah CALLANAN M Kinsale Tri Club 00:42:10 00:42:07
26 Sylwester PABICH M   00:42:20 00:42:20
27 David WHITE M   00:42:51 00:42:51
28 Padraig BUTLER M   00:43:01 00:42:26
29 John LONGAN M   00:43:03 00:42:59
30 Tim HEALY M50   00:43:27 00:43:26
31 Paul DEMPSEY M   00:43:54 00:43:08
32 Maurice SPILLANE M60   00:44:05 00:43:34
33 Anna O'NEILL F40 Doheny AC 00:44:13 00:44:12
34 Pat SHEEHAN M50 Beara AC 00:44:16 00:43:43
35 Ciarán EVERARD M   00:44:20 00:44:06
36 Tadhg O'LEARY M   00:44:32 00:43:29
37 Marie CONDON F   00:44:35 00:44:22
38 Tom O'NEILL M   00:44:44 00:44:36
39 Jason CROSBIE M Eagle AC 00:44:54 00:44:48
40 Eoghan O'CONNOR M Dunshaughlin AC 00:45:08 00:44:58
41 John SLATTERY M   00:45:09 00:45:05
42 Patrick FITZGERALD M   00:45:31 00:45:14
43 Richard HAWKINS M50 Eagle AC 00:45:53 00:45:48
44 Clodagh CREEDON F   00:46:14 00:46:10
45 Ciarán O'GORMAN MO Galtee Runners 00:46:40 00:45:55
46 Steven SHEEHY M   00:46:50 00:46:42
47 David LYNCH M50 Eagle AC 00:46:59 00:46:51
48 Jack ARCHBOLD M UCC 00:47:10 00:47:07
49 Alan REGAN M   00:47:14 00:45:48
50 Una BRADY F   00:47:31 00:47:30
51 Heather COLLINS F Bandon AC 00:47:38 00:47:24
52 John SWANTON M Eagle AC 00:47:41 00:47:16
53 Daniel LYNCH M40 Tracton AC 00:47:52 00:46:43
54 Séamus OSUILLEABHAIN M60   00:47:57 00:47:23
55 Owen MURPHY M40   00:47:58 00:47:03
56 Gary O'SULLIVAN M40   00:47:58 00:47:31
57 Rahan MUKERJEE M   00:47:59 00:47:02
58 David MCCARTHY M   00:48:08 00:47:49
58 Michael O'REGAN M50   00:48:08 00:47:55
60 Niel CANTY M   00:48:09 00:47:49
61 Ciara O'SULLIVAN F   00:48:24 00:48:24
62 Darragh TWOMEY M   00:48:29 00:47:11
63 Mark MULLANE M   00:48:31 00:46:18
64 Brian O'CONNELL M   00:48:33 00:47:06
65 James NAGLE M40   00:48:41 00:48:31
66 Katie HOGAN F40 Kinsale Tri Club 00:48:43 00:48:39
67 Liam LEAHY M   00:48:57 00:48:16
68 David MCAULIFFE M   00:49:19 00:48:00
69 Katie HARTE F   00:49:35 00:49:24
70 Peter HOURIHANE M   00:49:40 00:49:33
71 David CONDRON M   00:49:43 00:47:30
72 Feargal RYAN M   00:49:44 00:49:12
73 John BURCHILL M50   00:49:53 00:49:49
74 Damian MURPHY M50   00:49:57 00:49:32
75 Sean NASH M   00:50:02 00:49:54
76 Finian DEASY M   00:50:10 00:49:55
77 Gary CREMEN M   00:50:12 00:49:00
78 Anthony O'SULLIVAN M   00:50:13 00:49:33
79 Shane O'HALLORAN M   00:50:14 00:50:05
80 John O'DONOVAN M   00:50:26 00:49:08
81 Michael MINEHANE M40   00:50:29 00:49:43
82 Brendan WALSH M40   00:50:34 00:48:48
83 Stephen RHATIGAN M   00:50:34 00:49:29
84 Colm CARROLL M40   00:50:37 00:50:31
85 Alan LEHANE M   00:50:43 00:48:30
86 Eoin G GRACE M   00:50:52 00:50:14
87 Ger MARSHALL M60   00:50:53 00:49:41
88 Alan Billyjoe LYNCH III M40 Agadir Cool Runners 00:50:59 00:50:37
89 Keith KELLEHER M   00:50:59 00:50:36
90 Juliette LAWLOR F   00:51:17 00:51:08
91 Mike CROWLEY M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:51:19 00:50:23
92 Breeda MCGINN F   00:51:21 00:50:31
93 Barry FITZGERALD M   00:51:28 00:50:48
94 Barry COSCORAN M Tracton AC 00:51:33 00:51:22
95 Caroline O'MAHONY F   00:51:38 00:51:20
96 Brian MOLONEY M   00:51:44 00:48:21
97 Aoife NYHAN F Kinsale Tri Club 00:51:56 00:51:17
98 Louise O'DONOGHUE F   00:51:58 00:51:46
99 Christy HAYES M50   00:52:00 00:51:37
100 Helen WHYTE F Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:52:03 00:51:06
101 Dan CONNOLLY M   00:52:07 00:51:31
101 Barry HARTE M50 Timoleague 00:52:07 00:51:32
103 Alan FITZGERALD M   00:52:12 00:50:57
104 Bryan HICKEY M   00:52:20 00:51:58
105 Declan O'NEILL M40   00:52:39 00:52:15
106 Danny MANNING M40   00:52:43 00:51:00
107 Eoin O'SHEA M   00:52:46 00:51:43
108 Aileen BUCKLEY F   00:52:47 00:52:43
109 Mariusz BAK M   00:52:48 00:52:13
110 Nichola O'CEALLAIGH F   00:52:51 00:47:38
111 Kevin O'CONNOR M40 Traction AC 00:52:54 00:52:02
112 Gearoid HARRINGTON M   00:52:54 00:51:55
113 Steve EVANS M60 CTC 00:52:54 00:51:51
114 Sharyn O'CALLAGHAN F40   00:52:56 00:52:36
115 Deirdre CANTY F   00:52:57 00:51:58
116 Aisling EVERARD F   00:52:57 00:52:43
117 Norma COLLINS F40 Tracton AC 00:52:59 00:52:05
118 Ben LINEHAN M   00:52:59 00:52:39
119 Margaret FOLEY F   00:53:01 00:51:11
120 Norah MCCARTHY F   00:53:01 00:51:12
121 Jamie WALKER M40   00:53:04 00:51:11
122 Gearoid TWOMEY M   00:53:04 00:51:36
123 Damien DEASY M40   00:53:17 00:52:49
124 Basil HENRICK M40   00:53:34 00:53:15
125 Mark O'QUIGLEY M   00:53:39 00:51:47
126 Jacub SABACINSK M   00:53:41 00:53:27
127 Léon EGBERTS M Loopgroep Run Inn 00:53:43 00:53:42
128 Lisa QUIGLEY F   00:53:43 00:52:27
129 Clare FITZPATRICK F Penny Land Striders 00:53:43 00:53:10
130 Martin BOYD M50   00:53:46 00:53:03
131 Susan HURLEY F40   00:53:47 00:52:28
132 Sharon NAGLE M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:53:48 00:53:33
133 Aidan O'DONOVAN M Ballineen Belly Busters 00:53:50 00:52:53
134 Dermot LEDINGHAM M50 Youghal AC 00:53:56 00:53:05
135 Paul O'BRIEN M50 Youghal AC 00:53:56 00:53:05
136 Paul MOORE M40 Cork Tri Club 00:53:57 00:53:06
137 Claire FINN F40   00:54:05 00:54:01
138 Conor QUIRKE M40   00:54:05 00:53:54
139 Michael DUIGNAN M50   00:54:06 00:53:46
140 Susan COFFEY F40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:54:06 00:52:48
141 Mairtín FINNERTY M40   00:54:12 00:53:56
142 Michal GRABCZYNSKI M   00:54:15 00:52:34
143 Gerard VOWLES M40 Mallow AC 00:54:18 00:54:02
144 Adrian FLAHAVAN M   00:54:18 00:53:20
145 Arundhathi KRISHNAN F   00:54:19 00:52:38
146 Tola NI SHUILLEABHAIN F   00:54:20 00:52:42
147 James HICKEY M   00:54:22 00:53:03
148 Conor FINN M40   00:54:26 00:54:05
149 Maggie O'SHEA F   00:54:27 00:53:25
150 Mateusz WIELOGÓRSKI M Polish Runners Club Ireland 00:54:38 00:52:26
151 Marco COSENZA M40 APPLE 00:54:43 00:52:42
151 Dario GIULIANO M40 APPLE 00:54:43 00:52:41
153 Grace HUNTER F Doneraile AC 00:54:47 00:53:53
154 Sigita NORUTIENE F Doneraile AC 00:54:48 00:53:55
155 Brian O'ROURKE M40   00:54:53 00:54:28
156 Scott HEDERMAN M   00:55:07 00:53:21
157 Liam O'MAHONY M Kilmacabea Rowing Club 00:55:09 00:54:40
158 Daniel FLEMING M   00:55:10 00:53:56
159 Colin BOWLES M   00:55:11 00:54:58
160 Katie BERMINGHAM F40 Adrenaline Running Club 00:55:13 00:53:11
161 Damien MOSTYN M   00:55:14 00:54:36
162 Eileen WALSH F   00:55:15 00:53:10
163 Harry BOYD M   00:55:16 00:54:29
164 Mark HAND M40   00:55:17 00:53:50
165 Hugh FLOOD M60   00:55:19 00:55:06
166 Beulah MCMANUS F   00:55:20 00:53:30
167 Irene O'CALLAGHAN F   00:55:22 00:54:52
168 Terence O'DRISCOLL M50 Schull Triathlon Club 00:55:29 00:54:52
169 Witold FRACEK M40   00:55:34 00:55:04
170 Sonya O'BRIEN F40   00:55:35 00:54:11
171 Bradley PUTZE M40   00:55:36 00:54:07
172 John COAKLEY M   00:55:36 00:54:39
173 Tanya LEISK F40   00:55:42 00:54:19
174 Dannie BREEN M   00:55:54 00:55:25
175 Alan LOWNEY M40   00:55:57 00:55:35
176 Humphrey CANTY M40   00:55:58 00:54:27
177 Tricia COLLINS F   00:55:58 00:55:22
178 Tj LEAHY M   00:56:02 00:54:34
179 Brendan LEDDY M   00:56:03 00:55:43
180 Niamh MACPHERSON F   00:56:05 00:55:02
181 Claire MCCANN F40   00:56:06 00:55:14
182 Jack HOLLAND M   00:56:06 00:55:42
183 Peadar HEALY M50   00:56:12 00:55:56
184 Fearghal PATTWELL M40   00:56:14 00:55:08
185 Kevin HALPIN M40 Naas AC 00:56:17 00:54:40
186 Neil CLARKE M40   00:56:21 00:56:14
187 Colm CROWLEY M   00:56:25 00:53:56
188 Sinead O'DONOGHUE F40   00:56:29 00:56:00
189 Kevin DEELY M   00:56:29 00:53:05
190 John GALWEY M   00:56:31 00:54:21
191 Eva HOLLAND F   00:56:31 00:56:07
192 Conor O'SULLIVAN M50   00:56:33 00:56:17
193 Szymon FORYS M   00:56:38 00:55:22
194 Eadaoin KELLY F Running Sisters Maidenhead 00:56:42 00:56:35
195 Kevin TARRANT M   00:56:42 00:55:23
196 Brendan PHAIR M40   00:56:44 00:56:05
197 Julie-Marie HOULIHAN F   00:56:45 00:55:20
198 John MURPHY M   00:56:45 00:55:21
199 Lisa O'BRIEN F   00:56:48 00:54:39
200 Michael LANDERS M50   00:56:50 00:55:19
201 Raul RODENAS CARRETERO M40   00:57:02 00:56:37
202 Allen COTTER M St Nicholas AC 00:57:04 00:55:44
203 Eimear O'LEARY F   00:57:04 00:56:04
204 Conor KERINS M   00:57:07 00:55:38
205 Louise MALONEY F40 Star of the Sea AC 00:57:19 00:55:30
206 Odhran MULCAHY M   00:57:20 00:57:10
207 Jacqueline O'BRIEN F40   00:57:22 00:56:57
208 Christine NAGLE F50   00:57:23 00:57:14
209 Mary O'DONOVAN F50   00:57:26 00:56:26
210 Daniel O'REGAN M40   00:57:34 00:56:50
211 Annette MEANEY F   00:57:37 00:55:44
212 John BROWNE M   00:57:37 00:55:52
213 Mary WARD F   00:57:37 00:56:55
214 Michael COUGHLAN M   00:57:38 00:56:06
215 Greg OWENS M   00:57:41 00:56:43
216 Sue O'SULLIVAN-CASEY F   00:57:43 00:56:21
217 Brid COLLINS F   00:57:53 00:56:15
218 Donal MURRAY M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:57:54 00:56:44
219 David CANTY M   00:57:59 00:57:00
220 Gordon ADAIR M Musgrave 00:58:00 00:56:29
221 Hannah RAFFERTY F   00:58:03 00:56:27
222 Ciarán CROWLEY M   00:58:04 00:57:14
223 Angela O'ROURKE F40   00:58:05 00:57:14
224 Ella O'DONOGHUE F   00:58:08 00:56:30
225 Neville SWEETNAM M Churchtown 00:58:09 00:55:53
226 Finghin MCCARTHY M   00:58:10 00:57:26
227 Catherine O'CALLAGHAN F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:58:17 00:57:08
228 Flor MCCARTHY M40   00:58:20 00:57:47
229 Gary HOWARTH M50 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:58:26 00:57:15
230 Jurgen WERNER M40   00:58:28 00:56:51
231 John JENNINGS M   00:58:29 00:55:30
232 Gerald O'DONNELL M40 Cork Tri club 00:58:29 00:57:40
233 Ethan JENNINGS M   00:58:31 00:55:31
234 Declan MCCARTHY M   00:58:33 00:55:03
235 Elizabeth O'DELL F40   00:58:34 00:58:00
236 Conor FORDE M   00:58:40 00:56:33
237 Alannah CROWLEY F   00:58:43 00:57:57
238 Aisling WARD F40   00:58:47 00:58:06
239 Alan PEPPARD M   00:58:49 00:57:59
240 Denise O'CONNOR F Mallow AC 00:58:51 00:58:13
241 Peter KELLY M   00:58:53 00:57:45
242 Mairéad HAYES F   00:58:54 00:57:16
243 Claire AHERNE F   00:58:55 00:57:42
244 Deirdre O'REILLY F50   00:58:55 00:56:48
245 Mairead KENNEFICK F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:58:57 00:57:55
246 Chris CROSS M   00:58:57 00:57:26
247 Katie EILEHANE F   00:58:58 00:58:08
248 Mary WALSH F50   00:59:00 00:56:53
249 Patrick BUCKLEY M40 Mallow AC 00:59:03 00:58:25
250 Debbie MARTIN F Mallow AC 00:59:03 00:58:22
251 Antoinette BOYD F40   00:59:05 00:58:25
252 Deirdre O'BRIEN F Doneraile AC 00:59:06 00:58:11
253 Nichola POWER F40   00:59:12 00:58:31
254 Wojciech WYSZKOWSKI M   00:59:17 00:57:36
255 Liam KELLEHER M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:59:20 00:58:13
256 Billy O'CONNOR M50   00:59:21 00:58:10
257 Thomas CHAMBER M   00:59:25 00:59:11
258 Meabh HOURIHANE F   00:59:26 00:58:06
259 Gill WORLEY F40   00:59:27 00:58:10
260 John GALLAGHER M40   00:59:30 00:59:00
261 Donal CAREY M   00:59:30 00:57:34
262 Richard FORDE M   00:59:33 00:59:17
263 Orna O'HALLORAN F   00:59:34 00:57:25
264 Stephen RIORDAN M40   00:59:38 00:58:06
265 John O'REGAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:59:41 00:58:49
266 Ursula MANNING F   00:59:42 00:58:56
267 Eddie CALLAGHAN M   00:59:43 00:59:03
268 Patrick MOORE M40 Run Monasterevin 00:59:43 00:58:28
269 Rodney DAUNT M50 Tracton AC 00:59:48 00:57:52
270 Giuseppe SALVINI M40   00:59:49 00:59:21
271 Clare BUCKLEY F   00:59:50 00:58:58
272 Sonya DONOVAN F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 00:59:50 00:58:03
273 Len HANRAHAN M40 Mallow AC 00:59:54 00:59:36
274 Michael O'DONOVAN M40   00:59:54 00:58:14
275 Steven TOOHER M   00:59:56 00:57:53
276 Maura O'DRISCOLL F   01:00:03 00:58:28
277 Caroline FEGAN F40   01:00:04 00:58:07
278 Siobhain DUGGAN F40 Piranha Tri 01:00:04 00:58:08
279 Kieran SHINE M40   01:00:04 00:59:31
280 Mary COLLINS F50   01:00:11 00:59:04
281 Rose LONERGAN F   01:00:13 00:59:14
282 Sheila O'MAHONY F Togher AC 01:00:17 00:59:59
283 Gemma HESLIN F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 01:00:21 00:59:13
284 Ronan HENNESSY M   01:00:24 00:59:57
285 Teresa KELLY F40 Adrenaline Running Club 01:00:27 00:58:25
286 Patricia O'BRIEN'MCCORD F Racing 795 01:00:28 00:58:25
287 Catrina LORDAN F50   01:00:29 00:59:32
288 Caroline KELLY F40   01:00:38 00:58:32
289 Nassreen ABDULLAH F   01:00:45 00:58:54
290 Julie MULCAHY F40   01:00:51 00:59:44
291 Maria KELLEHER F Carrigtwohill Road Runners 01:00:52 00:59:42
292 Vickie MCELHANEY F   01:00:57 01:00:28
293 Peter ADOLFSSON M50   01:00:58 00:59:54
294 Aisling BYRNE F40 Star of the Sea AC 01:01:00 00:59:12
295 Jasmin SPOERRI F   01:01:01 00:58:54
296 Daragh WHOOLEY M40   01:01:01 01:00:30
297 Michael FLYNN M   01:01:05 00:59:28
298 Reiltin WERNER F40   01:01:06 00:59:27
299 Anne MURPHY F60   01:01:07 01:00:31
300 Ciara MCCARTHY F   01:01:08 01:00:25
301 Orla HENNESSY F   01:01:08 01:00:25
302 Gillian GAYNOR F40   01:01:08 00:59:30
303 Adam NOWAK M40 Polish Runners Club Ireland 01:01:10 00:58:58
304 Dorota NOWAK F40 Polish Runners Club Ireland 01:01:10 00:59:00
305 Grace RALL F   01:01:10 00:59:32
306 Carol MORRISON F50   01:01:16 00:59:55
307 Brian DOOLEY M40   01:01:18 01:00:25
308 Kieran FRENCH MO   01:01:19 01:00:06
309 Ciara CASEY F   01:01:22 00:59:52
310 Dave KINSELLA M   01:01:23 01:00:52
311 William CALLANAN M50   01:01:25 00:59:16
312 Catriona GRIFFIN F40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:01:27 01:00:21
313 Grainne O'SULLIVAN F40   01:01:30 01:00:53
314 Lee WALSH M   01:01:32 00:59:34
315 Jack POWELL M   01:01:36 01:00:16
316 Des COX M40   01:01:36 00:59:49
317 Alan SANDS M   01:01:39 01:00:02
318 Brendan COLEMAN M   01:01:40 01:00:11
319 Gail HEGARTY F40 Mom 01:01:42 01:00:03
320 Brian O'SULLIVAN M50 Beara AC 01:01:46 00:59:41
321 Bronagh DEASY F   01:01:47 01:00:41
322 Lorna COLLINS F   01:01:47 01:00:42
323 Kate CALLAGHAN F   01:01:48 01:00:42
324 Sinead CLANCEY F   01:01:48 01:00:43
325 Elaine MCHUGH F40   01:01:50 01:00:12
326 Anna BARRY F40   01:01:50 01:00:25
327 Erica JENNINGS F   01:01:53 00:59:49
328 Elena ROCHE F   01:01:53 00:59:54
329 Claire O'FARRELL F   01:01:58 00:56:52
330 Tom AHERNE M   01:02:03 00:59:57
331 Megan HAYES F   01:02:10 01:00:39
332 John BRADFIELD M40 Running With A Friend 01:02:14 01:00:21
333 Paula O'SULLIVAN F40   01:02:19 01:01:30
334 Clancy PHILBRICK M   01:02:22 01:00:48
335 Susan OSULLIVAN F   01:02:25 00:57:55
335 Robbie O'SULLIVAN M   01:02:25 01:01:05
337 Tom ROCHE M40   01:02:30 01:02:06
338 Mary VOWLES F40 Mallow AC 01:02:33 01:01:28
339 Andrea LYNE F Kanturk Road Runners 01:02:33 01:01:35
340 William FITZGIBBON M   01:02:34 01:00:31
341 Cora REGAN F40   01:02:35 01:02:00
342 Michael MULLINS M   01:02:37 01:00:36
343 Ailish HACKETT F40 Star of the Sea AC 01:02:37 01:00:49
344 Cathy SPILLANE F   01:02:41 01:02:05
345 Carol HURLEY F40 Beara AC 01:02:43 01:00:34
346 Ellie HUTTON F   01:02:45 01:01:02
347 Olivia FORDE F   01:02:47 01:00:37
348 Loraine O'GORMAN F40 Kanturk Road Runners 01:02:52 01:01:59
349 Hollie BOYD F   01:02:53 01:02:03
350 Carol CRONIN F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:02:57 01:02:22
351 Noirin COLLINS F   01:02:59 01:02:28
352 Martina O'SULLIVAN F40   01:02:59 01:01:53
353 Bridie REYNOLDS F60   01:03:00 01:02:43
354 Marie O'SULLIVAN F   01:03:01 01:01:26
355 Garrett VERLING M Grange Fermoy AC 01:03:02 01:00:42
356 Aoife O'SULLIVAN F   01:03:02 01:01:25
357 Lorraine GALVIN F   01:03:03 01:02:10
358 Niamh KELLY F40 St Laurence O'Toole 01:03:05 01:01:28
359 Michael WALSH M50 Adrenaline Running Club 01:03:09 01:01:03
360 Patrice FREEMAN F   01:03:13 01:02:09
361 Mary O'DEA F40   01:03:14 01:01:53
362 Clodagh SHEEHAN F40   01:03:14 01:01:52
363 Brona O'CONNOR F   01:03:14 01:00:55
364 Vincent TOUVENEAU M   01:03:15 01:01:23
365 Teresa TOBIN F40   01:03:16 01:01:50
366 Joan NOONAN F40 Doneraile AC 01:03:17 01:02:18
367 Morgan HICKEY M40   01:03:18 01:01:59
368 Jim MCCARTHY M50   01:03:23 01:02:42
369 Aisling O'NEILL F40 Mallow AC 01:03:25 01:01:30
370 Shirley CURRAN F40 Traction AC 01:03:27 01:01:30
371 Teresa O'SULLIVAN F40   01:03:28 01:02:30
372 Naomi DIETER F   01:03:41 01:01:52
373 Esther O'MAHONY F   01:03:42 01:03:21
374 Frank BORJESSON M   01:03:43 01:02:38
375 Paul O'SHEA M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 01:03:43 01:02:32
376 Victor YOUNG M40   01:03:46 01:02:19
377 Victor YOUNG M40   01:03:46 01:02:20
378 Patrycja ZIELINSKA F   01:03:52 01:03:41
379 Fiona O'MAHONY F   01:03:53 01:03:39
380 Justin CROELEY M50   01:03:57 01:03:16
381 Henry WARD M   01:03:57 01:03:10
382 Mel DEVINE M50   01:03:59 01:01:33
383 Jason VAN DER VELDE M40   01:04:02 01:02:32
384 Donal O'MAHONY M40   01:04:06 01:01:43
384 Hazel O'CALLAGHAN F   01:04:06 01:03:03
386 Joseph MCCARTHY M   01:04:08 01:01:55
387 Claire CROWE F   01:04:08 01:02:20
388 Jessica NOLAN F   01:04:08 00:57:48
389 Peter WALSH M   01:04:09 00:57:46
390 Clara O'GORMAN F40 Tracton AC 01:04:14 01:03:19
390 Bridget MURPHY F40 Tracton AC 01:04:14 01:03:18
392 Helen O'KEEFFE F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 01:04:16 01:03:37
393 Siobhan FEHILY F40   01:04:17 01:03:03
394 Viola O'DONOVAN F   01:04:19 01:03:51
395 Catherine HOLDROYD F50   01:04:22 01:03:09
396 Patrick NAGLE M50   01:04:22 01:04:12
397 Kathy SHEEHY F40   01:04:25 01:03:57
398 Michael O'NEILL M   01:04:28 01:03:32
399 John COLGAN M60   01:04:31 01:03:04
400 Naomi CAHILL F   01:04:39 01:00:16
401 John HANRAHAN M40 Fota Island 01:04:42 01:02:18
402 Mary HANRAHAN F   01:04:43 01:02:19
403 Sinead O'GRADY F   01:04:47 01:03:13
404 Gemma O'CONNELL F50   01:04:55 01:03:04
405 Aisling PARKES F   01:04:57 01:02:47
406 Adil Cahit ANSAROGLU M   01:04:57 01:02:48
407 Mary O'REILLY F   01:04:58 01:04:06
408 Grace MOLONEY F Tracton AC 01:05:08 01:03:11
409 Heather STAUNTON F40   01:05:08 01:04:11
410 Patrick HENNESSY M   01:05:08 01:04:41
411 Louise CURTIN F Doneraile AC 01:05:11 01:03:07
412 Trudy HUNTER F40 Carrigaline AC 01:05:12 01:03:54
413 Katie HOLLAND F   01:05:14 01:04:51
414 Stephen HOLLAND M40   01:05:17 01:04:51
415 Mora CALLANAN F40   01:05:21 01:03:14
416 Tom DILLON M40 Kerry Crusaders 01:05:21 01:03:15
417 Louisa O'CALLAGHAN F40   01:05:26 01:04:19
418 Rachel MADDEN F   01:05:30 01:03:24
419 Tammi SHANLEY F   01:05:33 01:03:53
420 Edel HAYES F   01:05:37 01:04:03
421 Ruth SHANLEY F   01:05:39 01:03:58
422 Maurice SHANLEY M40   01:05:42 01:03:59
423 Rachel SWEENEY F   01:05:43 01:04:42
424 Susan KINGSTON F   01:05:53 01:01:30
425 Gretta CORMICAN F50   01:06:04 01:06:02
426 Aoife CAROLAN F   01:06:05 01:04:13
427 Tanya LAFFAN F40   01:06:15 01:05:54
428 Eileen LANE F50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:06:16 01:05:20
429 Helen MEHIGAN F40 Mallow AC 01:06:19 01:05:40
430 Shane O'CONNOR M   01:06:19 01:05:08
431 Ross GALLAGHER M   01:06:19 01:04:44
432 Donie SULLIVAN M50   01:06:19 01:04:45
433 Helen O'NEILL-MCAULIFFE F40   01:06:24 01:04:46
434 James REILLY M50 CCFG 01:06:26 01:05:24
435 Sheelagh MURPHY F   01:06:26 01:04:58
436 Tanya BUCKLEY F Run Monasterevin 01:06:26 01:04:58
437 Jane PATTERSON F60 Dub Runners Belfast 01:06:27 01:06:19
438 Ailbhe BRENNAN F   01:06:29 01:04:52
439 Jack MCCAULEY-KITE M   01:06:30 01:05:23
440 Clodagh GORMLEY F   01:06:31 01:04:38
441 Gillian WHELAN F40   01:06:31 01:04:53
442 Madeline WALSH F   01:06:40 00:59:23
443 Michael FINN M   01:06:42 01:02:34
444 Mick CREMIN M60   01:06:43 01:05:28
445 Mary CALLAGHAN F40   01:06:43 01:06:15
446 Victor PATTERSON M70   01:06:45 01:06:39
447 Karol DETLAF M   01:06:53 01:06:39
448 Ewa WOJTASZEK F   01:06:53 01:06:41
449 Liam O'LEARY M   01:06:54 01:06:20
450 Ciara BOYD F   01:06:54 01:06:06
451 Anne Marie MOLLOY F Kinsale Tri Club 01:06:57 01:05:54
452 Niamh TWOMEY F   01:06:58 01:01:36
453 Dyan SHEEHAN F40   01:07:00 01:06:14
454 Alison FORDE F   01:07:03 01:05:44
455 Fran MURPHY M40   01:07:04 01:06:10
456 Janet FEENEY F50 Team Seamie 01:07:08 01:05:11
457 Julie O'CONNOR F   01:07:13 00:58:16
458 Mary LANNON F40 Doneraile AC 01:07:16 01:06:17
459 Sarah Jane CRONIN F   01:07:25 01:03:17
460 Ellen FAHEY F   01:07:26 01:06:27
461 Kate MCCARTHY F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:07:28 01:06:33
462 Marie LYNCH F   01:07:28 01:02:07
463 Emma BAKELS F   01:07:28 01:01:40
464 Colette O'SULLIVAN F40   01:07:30 01:07:16
465 Caroline MAGUIRE F   01:07:32 01:05:28
466 Prasanna RAMASWAMY M   01:07:32 01:05:52
467 Carol BLAKELEY F60 Isle of Mull Runners 01:07:40 01:06:55
468 Charlie DAVIES M70 Isle of Mull Runners 01:07:40 01:06:55
469 Caimin CROWLEY M   01:07:43 01:05:34
470 Alan MCGRATH M   01:07:57 01:05:37
471 Nicky GORDON -1 Marathon Club Ireland 01:07:57 01:07:57
472 Fiona MAHER F40   01:07:58 01:05:54
473 Joanna MURPHY F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 01:08:11 01:06:23
474 Mags BRADY F   01:08:12 01:07:58
475 David CRONIN M   01:08:12 01:06:15
476 Sandra BYRNE F40 Born to Run Tralee Marathon Club 01:08:17 01:06:28
476 Orna O'BEIRNE F40 Forget the Gym 01:08:17 01:07:26
476 Orla WARD F Bandon AC 01:08:17 01:06:27
479 Michelle HAYES F   01:08:18 01:06:46
480 Carmel DESMOND F   01:08:19 01:07:51
481 Kim MOORE F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 01:08:35 01:06:48
482 Josephine LYNCH F40   01:08:52 01:07:25
483 Sinéad CROWLEY F   01:09:03 01:07:06
484 Andrew HARPER M   01:09:03 01:07:07
485 Gillian HOLLAND F40 Bandon AC 01:09:04 01:08:03
486 James SHEEHAN M   01:09:07 01:07:37
487 Rachael BUCKLEY F40   01:09:10 01:07:48
488 Ciara CONDON F50   01:09:10 01:07:47
489 Kathleen CURZON F50   01:09:10 01:08:41
490 Aidan DONOVAN M40   01:09:10 01:07:20
491 Rose MADDEN F40   01:09:13 01:08:46
492 Billy CALNAN M Kilmacabea Rowing Club 01:09:25 01:09:20
493 Laura COLLINS F   01:09:30 01:07:32
494 Sean LINEHAN M50   01:09:30 01:07:33
495 Anne STOCKDALE F40   01:09:30 01:09:22
496 Claire HOURIHAN F Bantry AC 01:09:31 01:08:52
497 Anne TANGNEY F50   01:09:35 01:05:06
498 Caroline MURPHY F   01:09:39 01:07:55
499 Annmarie O'DONOGHUE F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:09:40 01:08:23
500 Irina CIUPALO F50 Athy Triathlon Club 01:09:41 01:09:26
501 Georgina MCHUGH F40 Gwan AC 01:09:41 01:08:31
502 Paul VON MENSENKAMPFF M50 Gwan AC 01:09:42 01:08:31
503 Lynda O'FLAHERTY F50   01:09:45 01:07:34
504 Barbara NUGENT F50   01:09:50 01:09:04
505 Teresa O'SHEA M Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:09:54 01:05:28
506 Katie KELLEHER F   01:09:56 01:08:56
507 Shane LAWLESS M   01:09:56 01:07:48
508 Danielle CARROLL F Buttevant RC 01:09:58 01:09:29
509 Anna AHERN F   01:09:59 01:08:59
510 Aine TWOMEY F   01:10:11 01:09:45
511 Vicki MULDOON F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 01:10:11 01:08:27
512 Danuta ZAJĄC F   01:10:12 01:09:07
512 Alma O'CONNELL F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 01:10:12 01:08:27
514 Johnette CUMMINS F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 01:10:12 01:08:29
515 Siobhan TAYLOR F50   01:10:14 01:09:24
516 Margaret MARSZALKOWSKI F   01:10:16 01:09:47
517 Catherine COSTELLO F Born to Run Tralee Marathon Club 01:10:18 01:08:30
518 Martina O'DOWD F40   01:10:18 01:05:01
519 Claire ELPHICK F40 Beara AC 01:10:20 01:08:17
520 Jacinta DENNISON F50 Beara AC 01:10:21 01:08:19
521 Linda MOSELEY F   01:10:22 01:09:02
522 Mairead MORRISSEY F Kanturk Road Runners 01:10:23 01:09:24
523 Brenda O'RIORDAN F40 Kanturk Road Runners 01:10:23 01:09:27
524 Clíodhna BARRETT F   01:10:23 01:09:59
525 Carmel KAVANAGH F   01:10:26 01:09:16
526 Catriona O'BRIEN F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 01:10:27 01:09:31
527 Colm CROWLEY M   01:10:40 01:09:49
528 Fiona O'RIORDAN F50 West Waterford AC 01:10:43 01:08:46
529 Christine MANNIX F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 01:10:44 01:09:47
530 Kieran COUGHLAN M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 01:10:46 01:09:50
531 Hilary THORNTON F60 Blackrock AC Dublin 01:10:49 01:10:17
532 Sharon GRIFFIN F40   01:11:11 01:10:32
533 Martijn VERSCHOOR M   01:11:15 01:05:28
534 Noel LINEHAN M40   01:11:20 01:09:30
535 Mary HURLEY F Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:11:27 01:10:24
536 Caitlyn CAMPBELL F   01:11:33 01:09:56
537 Linda WALSH F   01:11:42 01:10:30
538 Denise FOLEY F40   01:11:42 01:10:30
539 Kathleen SCANNELL F50   01:11:43 01:10:30
540 Olivia COTTER F40 Mallow AC 01:11:59 01:10:06
541 Teresa FLEMING F40   01:12:02 01:10:02
542 Sue BROCKMAN F50 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:12:07 01:10:52
543 Anne DOYLE F40   01:12:08 01:10:15
544 Siobhan HOWARTH F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 01:12:09 01:10:52
545 Mary O'BRIEN F50   01:12:16 01:12:02
546 Vickie HANLON F Tracton AC 01:12:17 01:10:20
546 Bernadette WRIGHT F50   01:12:17 01:11:21
548 Gerard HOURIHANE M50   01:12:30 01:10:25
549 Martin SHIMKO F50   01:12:31 01:10:30
550 Aisling MULLIGAN F   01:12:38 01:06:48
551 Aisling MCDONALD F   01:12:40 01:12:16
552 Linda MCDONALD F40   01:12:41 01:12:16
553 Majella CREEDON F40   01:12:48 01:12:11
554 Carmel HUGHES F40   01:13:07 01:11:16
555 0wen GORMAN M50   01:13:07 01:11:16
556 Enda KENNEDY M40   01:13:11 01:12:23
557 Emma MORRISON F   01:13:18 01:08:46
558 Patrick KENNY M60 Galway Harriers 01:13:23 01:12:33
559 Georgia BROPHY F40   01:14:02 01:12:30
560 Marie COADY F50   01:14:03 01:12:18
561 Joanne CONNOLLY F40 Sloggers 2 Joggers 01:14:05 01:13:09
562 Karen CONNOLLY F50 Sloggers 2 Joggers 01:14:05 01:13:07
563 Aidan LAMBERT M   01:14:21 01:12:11
564 Gillian HICKEY F40   01:14:51 01:14:04
565 Mary O'NEIL F40   01:14:51 01:12:43
566 Susan MORONEY F40   01:14:51 01:14:04
567 Susan STEVENSON F   01:14:53 01:14:40
568 Geraldine O'HARA F40   01:14:54 01:14:33
569 Katie KEANE F   01:15:24 01:10:17
570 Bebhinn CROWLEY F   01:15:24 01:14:32
571 Carolann TIMMINS F40   01:15:24 01:14:43
572 David VILLIERS M   01:15:27 01:13:07
573 Olivia LAWLOR F   01:16:07 01:15:58
574 Deirdre LAWLOR F   01:16:07 01:15:59
575 Siobhan O'SHEA F40   01:16:19 01:16:19
576 Kerrie Anne HARTE F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 01:16:32 01:14:47
577 Toni LEAHY F50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 01:16:33 01:14:50
578 Sinead COUGHLAN MURPHY F40   01:16:35 01:15:26
579 Fiona HARRINGTON F   01:16:48 01:14:59
580 Shane FLEMING M   01:16:53 01:15:16
581 Eibhlín HEGARTY F   01:17:28 01:15:09
582 Sarah RYAN F   01:17:40 01:14:53
583 Lorine DAVIS -2 Urban stretch 01:17:44 01:12:23
584 Ann-Marie BROSNAN F50   01:17:52 01:16:15
585 Leanne AHERN F   01:18:13 01:17:12
586 Shane AHERN M   01:18:14 01:17:12
587 Caylin HEGARTY F   01:18:24 01:16:48
588 Paul HEGARTY M Marathon Club Ireland 01:18:24 01:16:47
589 Karen O'SULLIVAN F40   01:18:26 01:17:49
590 Siobhán DEVANE F40   01:18:35 01:17:57
591 Niamh WHITTY F   01:18:39 01:15:43
592 Joanne CANNON F50   01:18:51 01:17:49
593 Celine GRIFFIN F40   01:18:54 01:16:55
594 Kathleen SHEEHAN F   01:18:56 01:18:06
595 Sara CURTIN F   01:18:58 01:17:25
596 Louise CHAPPELL F40   01:18:59 01:17:06
597 Natalia POPIELNICKA FO   01:19:23 01:17:51
598 Katarina PSOTKOVA F40   01:19:23 01:17:52
599 Subramanya ABIRAM M   01:19:24 01:18:11
600 Shirley GOULDING F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 01:20:04 01:18:17
601 Sheila O'CONNOR F   01:20:11 01:18:10
602 Kevin BRADY M   01:20:21 01:20:21
603 Susan MULLANE F40   01:20:26 01:18:07
603 Justine KEOHANE F Crosshaven Tri Club 01:20:26 01:18:21
605 Martin DALY M   01:20:29 01:19:17
606 Becky HARRINGTOM F   01:20:34 01:20:08
607 Aaron KNOWLES M   01:20:34 01:20:07
608 Marie KEVANE F   01:21:28 01:19:52
609 Frances MURPHY F40   01:21:30 01:21:02
610 Breda HARRINGTON F   01:21:30 01:21:03
611 Ciaran MCGOLDRICK M60   01:22:04 01:20:12
612 Jennifer BREW F   01:23:36 01:21:28
613 Tom BARRIE M60   01:23:44 01:22:45
614 Michelle COLLINS F40   01:23:52 01:21:44
615 Mike O'RIORDAN M40   01:24:30 01:22:38
616 Marilyn O'SHEA F40 Born to Run Tralee Marathon Club 01:25:00 01:24:20
617 Anna STACK F40 Born to Run Tralee Marathon Club 01:25:00 01:24:04
618 Lynda Foley F   01:26:43 01:23:58
619 Ericka BUTLER -3   01:27:30 01:25:31
620 Neil MCSORLEY M Marathon Club Ireland 01:27:35 01:26:17
621 Joanne ALLI F   01:27:35 01:26:17
622 Sumner SHERIDAN F40   01:28:01 01:28:00
623 Aiden SHERIDAN M40 Marathon Club Ireland 01:28:07 01:28:05
624 Caroline MASTERSON F50   01:28:18 01:20:18
625 Catherina O'HALLORAN F   01:28:23 01:26:48
626 Fiona DILLON F50   01:28:32 01:26:43
627 Emma GILL F   01:28:46 01:21:29
628 Carol AHERN F40   01:29:09 01:27:15
629 Geraldine LYONS F60   01:29:14 01:27:24
630 Heather CLAYPOOL F   01:29:46 01:29:46
631 Maria ROCHE F   01:30:50 01:28:49
632 Damien MCCONAGHY M50   01:31:56 01:31:02
633 Declan LOWNEY M40   01:32:00 01:30:39
634 Chloe HOARE F   01:32:31 01:22:30
635 Gillian HOARE F   01:32:31 01:22:30
636 David BRADY M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders RC 01:32:56 01:31:58
637 Jenny MURPHY F   01:33:11 01:32:35
638 Michelle O'SHEA F40   01:34:08 01:33:04
639 Valentine MCCABE -4 Killygarry RC 01:34:37 01:34:19
640 Anna May FRAMO F50   01:35:14 01:33:49
641 Michael DALY M50   01:35:37 01:35:28
642 Carlo VISINTAINER M40   01:35:40 01:34:36
643 Suzanne DEMPSEY F40   01:35:40 01:34:36
644 Eileen HAYES F70   01:36:10 01:35:44
645 Leanne SWAINSTON F40   01:38:19 01:36:24
646 Ann PRENDERGAST -5 Run Monasterevin 01:40:41 01:40:41
647 David O'DONOVAN M40   01:41:22 01:39:31
648 Mary CORBETT F50   01:41:22 01:39:33
649 Susan SHINGLES F60   01:41:23 01:39:37
650 Rachel O'SULLIVAN F40   01:41:24 01:39:35
651 Patrick COLLINS -6 Kilfinane AC 01:41:41 01:39:47
652 Elliot VOWLES M   01:48:56 01:46:52
653 Odette GUITIERREZ F   01:49:41 01:47:38
654 Leah MCSWEENEY F   01:49:41 01:47:38
654 Erika VOWLES F   01:49:41 01:47:38
656 Ewa O'HORA F   01:49:46 01:48:42
657 Anna MCSWEENEY DUKE F40   01:50:38 01:48:35
658 Billy SHANAHAN M   01:51:54 01:50:46
659 Jessica BREW F   01:56:43 01:54:20
660 Jayne SMITH F   01:56:48 01:54:25
661 Breeda O'SULLIVAN F50 Beara AC 02:05:23 02:04:39
662 Maggie JONES F60 Mohegan Striders 02:42:53 02:41:19

Results Table

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design