Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Cork Post Primary Schools Cross-Country Challenge Races 2018

Cork Post Primary Schools Cross-Country Challenge Races 2018 - Results


Cork Athletics Grounds, Slieveroe, Riverstick

Friday 7th December 2018


Sponsored by Cork Athletics

 

Photos & Videos


Girls Races on Cork Athletics Facebook Page

51 Photos

 

Boys Races on Cork Athletics Facebook Page

199 Photos

 

Videos


Minor Girls

 

Intermediate Girls

 

Senior Girls

 

Minor Boys

 

Intermediate Boys

 

Senior Boys

 

Results

First Year Girls 1000m

PosAthleteSchool
1 Ava Fitzgerald Colaiste an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar
2 Leah Dunne Colaiste an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar
3 Sophie De Courcey Regina Mundi
4 ?? Sacred Heart Clonakilty
5 Kathryn O'Mahony St Marys Mallow
6 Isobel Kellegher St Marys Mallow
7 Ella Collins Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
8 Ciara Keohane Glanmire CC
9 Sinead Hurley Glanmire CC
10 Emma Barry Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
11   Kinsale CS
12   Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
13   Sacred Heart Clonakilty
14   St Marys Charleville
15   Sacred Heart Clonakilty
16   Kinsale CS
17   Loreto Fermoy
18   Regina Mundi
19   Carrigtwohill CC
20   St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
21   Regina Mundi
22   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
23   St Marys Mallow
24   Colaiste Fion Chua Mitchelstown
25   Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
26   Cork Educate Together
27   Regina Mundi
28   MICC Dunmanway
29   Colaiste an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar
30   Regina Mundi
31   Ashton
32   St Colmans Midleton
33   St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
34   St Marys Charleville
35   Regina Mundi
36   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
37   Kinsale CS
38   Ballincollig CS
39   St Colmans Midleton
40   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
41   Regina Mundi
42   Colaiste an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar
43   Kinsale CS
44   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
45   Regina Mundi
46   Ashton
47   Cork Educate Together
48   Cork Educate Together
49   Ashton
50   Loreto Fermoy
51   Kinsale CS
52   Loreto Fermoy
53   Colaiste Fion Chua Mitchelstown
54   Colaiste an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar
55   St Marys Mallow
56   Regina Mundi
57   St Marys Charleville
58   St Marys Charleville
59   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
60   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
61   Loreto Fermoy
62   Colaiste Choilm
63   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
64   Loreto Fermoy
65   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
66   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
67   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
68   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
69   Loreto Fermoy
70   Loreto Fermoy
71   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
72   Ashton
73   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
74   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
75   Ashton
76   Ashton
77   Cork Educate Together
78   Ashton
79   Ashton
80   Ballincollig CS
81   Colaiste Daibheid
82   Colaiste Daibheid
83   Cork Educate Together
84   Ballincollig CS
85   Carrignafoy CC
86   Colaiste Daibheid
87   Colaiste Daibheid
88   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
89   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
90   Ashton
91   St Marys Charleville
92   St Marys Charleville
93   St Marys Charleville
94   Cork Educate Together
95   St Colmans Midleton
96   St Colmans Midleton
97   Colaiste Daibheid
98   Colaiste Daibheid
99   St Marys Charleville
100   St Marys Charleville
101   St Marys Charleville
102   Ashton
103   Ashton
104   Ashton
105   Cork Educate Together
106   St Marys Charleville
107   St Marys Charleville
108   St Marys Charleville
109   St Marys Charleville
110   Ballincollig CS
111   Colaiste Daibheid
112   St Marys Charleville
113   Cork Educate Together

 

Teams

PosSchoolPts
1 Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon 29
2 Sacred Heart Clonakilty 32
3 Colaiste an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar 32
4 St Marys Mallow 34
5 Regina Mundi 42
6 Kinsale CS 64
7 Colaiste Treasa Kanturk 102
8 St Marys Charleville 105
9 Loreto Fermoy 119
10 Cork Educate Together 121
11 St Colmans Midleton 166
12 Colaiste Daibheid 249

 

Second/Third Year Girls 1000m

PosAthleteSchool
1 Sarah Morrisson Loreto Fermoy
2 Kate Redmond Kinsale CS
3 Saoirse Tomkins Boherbue CS
4 Maeve O'Neill MICC Dunmanway
5 Grace Nyhan Sacred Heart Clonakilty
6 Aniela Borkowski Hogan St Marys Mallow
7 Leah Hallihan Loreto Fermoy
8 Danielle Murphy Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
9 Rachel O'Brien Kinsale CS
10 Eabha Crowley Sacred Heart Clonakilty
11   Kinsale CS
12   Glanmire CC
13   Carrigtwohill CC
14   Sacred Heart Clonakilty
15   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
16   MICC Dunmanway
17   St Marys Mallow
18   MICC Dunmanway
19   Sacred Heart Clonakilty
20   Bishopstown CS
21   Sacred Heart Clonakilty
22   Kinsale CS
23   MICC Dunmanway
24   St Marys Mallow
25   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
26   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
27   Bishopstown CS
28   Colaiste Daibheid
29   Sacred Heart Clonakilty
30   MICC Dunmanway
31   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
32   Cork Educate Together
33   Cork Educate Together
34   Loreto Fermoy
35   MICC Dunmanway
36   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
37   MICC Dunmanway
38   MICC Dunmanway
39   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
40   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
41   Glanmire CC
42   Loreto Fermoy
43   Loreto Fermoy
44   St Colmans Midleton
45   Cork Educate Together
46   Loreto Fermoy
47   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
48   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
49   Carrigaline CC
50   Cork Educate Together
51   Loreto Fermoy
52   St Colmans Midleton
53   Colaiste Daibheid
54   St Colmans Midleton
55   Carrigtwohill CC
56   St Colmans Midleton
57   St Colmans Midleton
58   Cork Educate Together
59   Bishopstown CS
60   Loreto Fermoy
61   Ashton
62   Cork Educate Together

 

Teams

PosSchoolPts
1 Kinsale CS 22
2 Sacred Heart Clonakilty 29
3 MICC Dunmanway 38
4 Loreto Fermoy 42
5 St Marys Mallow 47
6 Colaiste Treasa Kanturk 48
7 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 93
8 Bishopstown CS 106
9 Cork Educate Together 110
10 St Colmans Midleton 150

 

Fourth/Fifth/Sixth Year Girls 1000m

PosAthleteSchool
1 Caoimhe Carey St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
2 Emily Whitaker Ashton
3 Megan Carr Loreto Fermoy
4 Caoimhe O'Leary Millstreet CS
5 Anna Kelleher St Marys Mallow
6 Caoimhe Mulkeen St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
7 Laetitia Fitzgibbon Loreto Fermoy
8 Rebecca Walsh Loreto Fermoy
9 Jennifer Kearney Loreto Fermoy
10   MiCC Dunmanway
11   St Angelas
12   Sacred Heart Clonakilty
13   Bishopstown CS
14   Millstreet CS
15   Sacred Heart Clonakilty
16   St Angelas
17   Ashton
18   St Angelas
19   St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
20   Sacred Heart Clonakilty
21   Carrignafoy CS
22   St Angelas
23   St Aloysius Carrigtwohill
24   Millstreet CS
25   Carrignafoy CS
26   Carrignafoy CS
27   Ashton
28   Sacred Heart Clonakilty
29   Carrignafoy CS
30   Carrignafoy CS
31   Carrignafoy CS
32   Carrignafoy CS

Teams

PosSchoolPts
1 Loreto Fermoy 18
2 St Aloysius Carrigtwohill 26
3 Millstreet CS 42
4 St Angelas 45
5 Ashton 46
6 Sacred Heart Clonakilty 47
7 Carrignafoy CS 72

 

First Year Boys

PosAthleteSchool
1 Sam Kiely Kinsale CS
2 Callum McElhinney Colaiste Pobail Bantry
3 Jack Sheedy Colaiste Pobail Bantry
4 Oisin Brady Millstreet CS
5 Ray Vitkevicius St ColmansFermoy
6 Eoghan O'Connor Rochestown College
7 Liam Cronin St ColmansFermoy
8 Michael O'Driscoll Kinsale CS
9 Robert Troy CBS Charleville
10 Ferdia Dennis Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
11   Skibbereen
12   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
13   CBS Charleville
14   St ColmansFermoy
15   Midleton CBS
16   Hamilton HS Bandon
17   Hamilton HS Bandon
18   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
19   Colaiste an Chroi Naofa
20   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
21   CarrigtwohillCC
22   Midleton CBS
23   Midleton CBS
24   Kinsale CS
25   CarrigtwohillCC
26   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
27   Carrigaline CC
28   DLS Macroom
29   Kinsale CS
30   St ColmansFermoy
31   Millstreet CS
32   DLS Macroom
33   Hamilton HS Bandon
34   Midleton CBS
35   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
36   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
37   St ColmansFermoy
38   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
39   CBC
40   DLS Macroom
41   Hamilton HS Bandon
42   Midleton CBS
43   Midleton CBS
44   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
45   Hamilton HS Bandon
46   Colaiste Choilm
47   Midleton CBS
48   Hamilton HS Bandon
49   Hamilton HS Bandon
50   St ColmansFermoy
51   St ColmansFermoy
52   St ColmansFermoy
53   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
54   North Mon
55   Hamilton HS Bandon
56   Carrigaline CC
57   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
58   Midleton CBS
59   Colaiste Chriost Ri
60   Bishopstown CS
61   St ColmansFermoy
62   North Mon
63   Midleton CBS
64   St ColmansFermoy
65   CBS Charleville
66   St ColmansFermoy
67   Millstreet CS
68   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
69   St ColmansFermoy
70   Carrignafoy CS
71   Colaiste Chriost Ri
72   St ColmansFermoy
73   DLS Macroom
74   Hamilton HS Bandon
75   DLS Macroom
76   St ColmansFermoy
77   CBS Charleville
78   Glanmire CC
79   Douglas CS
80   Midleton CBS
81   Glanmire CC
82   CBS Charleville
83   CBS Charleville
84   CBS Charleville
85   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
86   Colaiste Chriost Ri
87   Colaiste Chriost Ri
88   Colaiste Chriost Ri
89   St Colmans Midleton
90   Colaiste Daibheid
91   Carrignafoy CS
92   Hamilton HS Bandon
93   CBS Charleville
94   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
95   St ColmansFermoy
96   St ColmansFermoy
97   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
98   St ColmansFermoy
99   Hamilton HS Bandon
100   Hamilton HS Bandon
101   CarrigtwohillCC
102   Midleton CBS
103   Glanmire CC
104   Carrignafoy CS
105   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
106   Hamilton HS Bandon
107   CBS Charleville
108   Douglas CS
109   Douglas CS
110   Douglas CS
111   CBS Charleville
112   St Colmans Midleton
113   Hamilton HS Bandon
114   CBS Charleville
115   CBS Charleville
116   Hamilton HS Bandon
117   CBS Charleville
118   CBS Charleville
119   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
120   Douglas CS
121   CarrigtwohillCC
122   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
123   CarrigtwohillCC
124   Carrignafoy CS
125   Ballincollig CS
126   Cork Educate Together
127   Cork Educate Together
128   Douglas CS
129   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
130   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
131   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
132   CBS Charleville
133   Douglas CS
134   Douglas CS
135   Douglas CS
136   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
137   Colaiste Daibheid
138   North Mon
139   Bishopstown CS
140   North Mon
141   CarrigtwohillCC
142   Carrignafoy CS
143   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
144   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
145   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
146   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
147   North Mon
148   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
149   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
150   Glanmire CC
151   North Mon
152   Cork Educate Together
153   Carrignafoy CS
154   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
155   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
156   Douglas CS
157   Colaiste Daibheid
158   Colaiste Daibheid
159   Bishopstown CS
160   Bishopstown CS
161   Colaiste Daibheid
162   Bishopstown CS
163   Cork Educate Together
164   Cork Educate Together
165   Cork Educate Together
166   Carrignafoy CS
167   Colaiste Daibheid

 

Teams

PosSchoolPts
1 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 43
2 St ColmansFermoy 56
3 Kinsale CS 62
4 Colaiste Treasa Kanturk 83
5 Midleton CBS 94
6 Hamilton HS Bandon 107
7 CarrigtwohillCC 121
8 CBS Charleville 164
9 DLS Macroom 173
10 Colaiste Chriost Ri 303
11 Carrignafoy CS 389
12 North Mon 394
13 Douglas CS 406
14 Glanmire CC 412
15 Bishopstown CS 518
16 Colaiste Daibheid 542
17 Cork Educate Together 568

 

Second/Third Year Boys 2000m

PosAthleteSchool
1 Foufou Fares North Mon
2 ?? CBC
3 Darran Harrison North Mon
4 Ciaran McNamaee St Colmans Midleton
5 Donncha Decmond Gaelcholaiste Carrigaline
6 Alan Happi Ashton
7 John Spelman Midleton CBS
8 Ciaran McCarthy Hamilton HS Bandon
9 Stephen O'Shea Colaiste Chriost Ri
10   Hamilton HS Bandon
11   Hamilton HS Bandon
12   Colaiste Chriost Ri
13   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
14   Hamilton HS Bandon
15   Douglas CS
16   CBC
17   North Mon
18   Carrignafoy CS
19   Midleton CBS
20   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
21   St Colmans Fermoy
22   DLS Macroom
23   Colaiste Chraoibhin Fermoy
24   Carrigalins CS
25   Carrigalins CS
26   Hamilton HS Bandon
27   Millstreet CS
28   CBC
29   CBS Charleville
30   Carrigtwohill CC
31   Carrigtwohill CC
32   Kinsale CS
33   St Colmans Fermoy
34   Hamilton HS Bandon
35   Carrigtwohill CC
36   Hamilton HS Bandon
37   Carrigalins CS
38   Midleton CBS
39   DLS Macroom
40   Cork Educate Together
41   St Colmans Fermoy
42   Colaiste Choilm
43   St Colmans Fermoy
44   St Brogans Bandon
45   St Colmans Midleton
46   DLS Macroom
47   Carrigalins CS
48   DLS Macroom
49   Carrigtwohill CC
50   Carrigalins CS
51   Colaiste Chriost Ri
52   Douglas CS
53   Bishopstown CS
54   Carrignafoy CS
55   choi
56   Colaiste Daibheid
57   Carrigtwohill CC
58   St Colmans Midleton
59   Rochestown College
60   Cork Educate Together
61   Colaiste Choilm
62   Cork Educate Together
63   Boherbue CS
64   CBS Charleville
65   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
66   Douglas CS
67   Cork Educate Together
68   Millstreet CS
69   Glanmire CS
70   Colaiste Choilm
71   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
72   DLS Macroom
73   Cork Educate Together
74   Carrignafoy CS
75   Ashton
76   Carrigalins CS
77   Gaelcholaiste Carrigaline
78   Millstreet CS
79   Carrigtwohill CC
80   Ashton
81   North Mon
82   Carrigtwohill CC
83   Midleton CBS
84   Carrigtwohill CC
85   CBC
86   Carrigalins CS
87   Gaelcholaiste Carrigaline
88   Ashton
89   Ashton
90   Cork Educate Together
91   Carrigtwohill CC
92   St Colmans Midleton
93   Cork Educate Together
94   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
95   St Fanahans Mitchelston
96   Colaiste Chriost Ri
97   CBS Charleville
98   DLS Macroom
99   CBC
100   Hamilton HS Bandon
101   Carrigalins CS
102   Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
103   CBC
104   Carrigtwohill CC
105   Colaiste Chriost Ri
106   Carrigtwohill CC
107   Ashton
108   DLS Macroom
109   Douglas CS
110   St Colmans Midleton
111   Carrignafoy CS
112   Colaiste Chriost Ri
113   St Colmans Midleton
114   Carrigalins CS
115   CBS Charleville
116   Millstreet CS
117   Midleton CBS
118   Midleton CBS
119   Midleton CBS
120   Ashton
121   Ashton
122   Cork Educate Together
123   Carrigtwohill CC
124   CBC
125   Douglas CS
126   Colaiste Daibheid
127   Carrignafoy CS
128   St Colmans Midleton
129   Carrignafoy CS
130   Cork Educate Together
131   Cork Educate Together
132   Colaiste Daibheid
133   Colaiste Daibheid
134   Colaiste Daibheid
135   Hamilton HS Bandon
136   St Colmans Midleton
137   Midleton CBS
138   St Brogans Bandon
139   Carrigtwohill CC
140   CBS Charleville
141   CBC
142   CBC
143   Carrigtwohill CC
144   Carrigtwohill CC
145   Carrigtwohill CC
146   Cork Educate Together
147   Cork Educate Together
148   St Colmans Midleton
149   Cork Educate Together
150   Hamilton HS Bandon
151   Hamilton HS Bandon
152   Hamilton HS Bandon
153   Ashton
154   Colaiste Daibheid
155   Colaiste Daibheid
156   Colaiste Daibheid
157   Ashton
158   Ashton
159   North Mon
160   Douglas CS
161   Ballincollig CS
162   Cork Educate Together
163   CBC
164   CBC
165   North Mon
166   Ashton
167   Ashton
168   Ballincollig CS
169   Ballincollig CS
170   Ballincollig CS
171   Colaiste Choilm
172   Colaiste Choilm
173   St Colmans Midleton

Teams

PosSchoolPts
1 Hamilton HS Bandon 43
2 North Mon 102
3 CBC 131
4 Carrigalins CS 133
5 St Colmans Fermoy 138
6 Carrigtwohill CC 145
7 Midleton CBS 147
8 DLS Macroom 155
9 Colaiste Chriost Ri 168
10 St Colmans Midleton 199
11 Cork Educate Together 229
12 Douglas CS 242
13 Ashton 249
14 Carrignafoy CS 257
15 Millstreet CS 289
16 CBS Charleville 305
17 Colaiste Treasa Kanturk 332
18 Colaiste Choilm 344
19 Colaiste Daibheid 447
20 Ballincollig CS 668

 

4th/5th/6th Year Boys 3000m

PosAthleteSchool
1 Nathan O'Leary Bishopstown CS
2 Joseph Daly Davis College
3 Patrick Kelly Colaiste an Phiarsaigh
4 Cian Horgan Midleton CBS
5 Sean O'Connell CBC
6 James Alan Colaiste Chriost Ri
7 Rory Harrington St Brogans Bandon
8 Jack Relihan St Colmans Fermoy
9 Charlie Gaffney Colaiste Chriost Ri
10   Mitchelstown
11   Midleton CBS
12   CBC
13   St Brogans Bandon
14   Colaiste Chriost Ri
15   Colaiste Pobail Bantry
16   CBC
17   Midleton CBS
18   St Colmans Fermoy
19   Colaiste Chriost Ri
20   North Mon
21   Kinsale CS
22   North Mon
23   CBS Charleville
24   St Brogans Bandon
25   North Mon
26   MICC Dunmanway
27   North Mon
28   Millstreet CS
29   Ballincollig CS
30   North Mon
31   MICC Dunmanway
32   North Mon
33   Carrigaline CS
34   Colaiste Chriost Ri
35   Midleton CBS
36   Boherbue CS
37   Gaelcholaiste Carrigaline
38   St Colmans Midleton
39   MICC Dunmanway
40   Carrignafoy CS
41   North Mon
42   Bishopstown CS
43   North Mon
44   North Mon
45   Bishopstown CS
46   Bishopstown CS
47   MICC Dunmanway
48   North Mon
49   Carrignafoy CS
50   Colaiste Chriost Ri
51   St Brogans Bandon
52   St Brogans Bandon
53   Carrignafoy CS
54   Bishopstown CS
55   Colaiste Chriost Ri
56   Carrignafoy CS
57   Colaiste Chriost Ri
58   Bishopstown CS
59   Carrignafoy CS
60   Carrignafoy CS
61   Bishopstown CS


Teams

PosSchoolPts
1 Colaiste Chriost Ri 48
2 Midleton CBS 67
3 North Mon 94
4 St Brogans Bandon 95
5 Bishopstown CS 134
6 Carrignafoy CS 198

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design