Results of Athletics Ireland National Senior & Junior Cross-Country Championships 2018
Athletics Ireland National Junior and Senior Cross-Country Championship Results November 2018
National Sports Campus, Abbottstown, Dublin
Sunday November 25th 2018
Organised and hosted by Athletics Ireland
Darragh McElhinney, Bantry AC, National Junior Cross-Country Champion 2018
Photo: Harry Murphy / Sportsfile
Leevale AC National Senior Cross-Country Champions 2018
Photo:Kieran Carlin
Leevale AC National Girls Under-14 Cross-Country Champions 2018
Photo: Leevale AC
Videos & Photo updates ongoing
Darragh McElhinney wins National Junior Championship, Nicole Dinan Wins Under-14 Girls, leading Leevale Team to National Gold, while Leevale Women retain National Senior Title
Ciara Mageean (UCD) and Kevin Dooney (Raheny Shamrock) capped a wonderful day of racing at the Irish Life Health National Cross Country championships by capturing their first titles at the Sport Ireland National Sports Campus in Abbotstown today (November 25).
Mageean, more adept on the track, ran strongly over 8,000m to win in 28:02 and to hold off Annmarie McGlynn (Letterkenny) in second in 28:05 and Fionnuala Ross (Armagh) in third in 28:08. Leevale AC's Michelle Finn, in fourth place, led the team to their second consecutive National Senior Title, with Letterkenny AC taking Silver, ahead of North Down, in Bronze.
It was a good showing for Mageean and now sees her hold national titles on the track, outdoors and indoors, and cross country.
Leevale won the team race, led home by Michelle Finn in fourth, with Letterkenny second, and North Down third.
It was a thrilling day of racing with a carnival atmosphere with Kevin Dooney winning a classic battle with Clonmel’s Sean Tobin and Kevin Maunsell.
Dooney won in 30:07 to hold off a fast finishing Sean Tobin 30:11, with Kevin Maunsell in third in 30:18. It was double delight for Dooney as he helped Raheny Shamrock to three National Team titles in-a-row. Clonliffe Harriers were second, with Clonmel third.
Sarah Healy (Blackrock) was supreme in the women’s Under-18 and Under-20 4,000m winning in 13:28 ahead of Emma O’Brien (Sli Cualann) in 13:46, and Jodie McCann (Dublin City Harriers) in third in 13:53. West Waterford took a great team win to topple DSD.
There were plenty of nerves on display throughout the day and Darragh McElhinney (Bantry) said he was a relieved winner of the combined U18 and U20 men’s 6,000m race in 18:21. Sean O’Leary (Clonliffe Hariers) was a strong second in 18:27 with Jamie Battle (Mullingar Harriers) third in 18:33. Clonliffe Harriers took the team honours.
The juvenile races provided plenty of excitement too with Saoirse Fitzgerald (Lucan Harriers) and Fionn McNamara (Annalee) the first winners of the day, in the respective Under-12 girls and boys 2,000m races.
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014-May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)
Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events
Cork Athletics Race Calendar
Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork
Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - September 2018
Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - August 2018
Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - July 2018
Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - June 2018
Photos
Videos
Ciara Mageean Speaking after Her Win
Girls Under-14 | Girls Under-16 | Junior Women | Senior Women |
Boys Under-14 | Boys Under-16 | Junior Men | Senior Men |
Girls Under-14
Boys Under-14
Video Table
Girls Under-16
Video Table
Boys Under-16
Video Table
Junior Women
Junior Men
Video Table
Senior Women
Senior Men
Kevin Dooney Wins Senior Men's Race - Video: MYRunResults
Results
Original Results, including Juvenile Results, on Athletics Ireland website
Junior Women | Senior Women | Senior Women Clubs | Senior Women Counties |
Junior Men | Senior Men | Senior Men Clubs | Senior Men Counties |
Results in PDF Format - Athletics Ireland website
Girls U-12 | Girls U-14 | Girls U-16 | Girls U-18 | Senior Women |
Boys U-12 | Boys U-14 | Boys U-16 | Boys U-18 | Senior Men |
Girls Under-12
Pos | Name | Club Name |
---|---|---|
1 | Saoirse Fitzgerald | Lucan Harriers A.C. |
2 | Emily Bolton | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. |
3 | Gemma O'Callaghan | North Sligo A.C. |
4 | Miah Fletcher | Cranford A.C. |
5 | Emer McKee | Willowfield Harriers |
6 | Gemma Galvin | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. |
7 | Aoife Lillis | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. |
8 | Charlotte Carpendale | St. Senans A.C. |
9 | Eimear Cooney | Boyne A.C. |
10 | Isa Mc Carron | Lagan Valley AC |
11 | Cait O Reilly | Annalee A.C. |
12 | Lauren Miney | Annalee A.C. |
13 | Myah Gallagher | Tuam A.C. |
14 | Holly O'Brien | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) |
15 | Leah Tyrrell | Crookstown Millview A.C. |
16 | Ruby Gilmartin | Annalee A.C. |
17 | Emma Bonar | Letterkenny A.C. |
18 | Clodagh Gill | Moy Valley A.C. |
19 | Caoimhe Flannery | Skibbereen A.C. |
20 | Jodie Richie | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. |
21 | Shauna Prior | Skerries A.C. |
22 | Emily Dawes | Clones A.C. |
23 | Sarh Phylan | Enniscorthy A.C. |
24 | Eva Crowe | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. |
25 | Grace Jennings | Lake District Athletics |
26 | Sholah Lawrence | Boyne A.C. |
27 | Abigail O'Regan | K.C.K. A.C. |
28 | Amy Tyrrell | Crookstown Millview A.C. |
29 | Aoife Curley | Skerries A.C. |
30 | Sophie Coughlan | Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. |
31 | Mai McKenna | Dooneen A.C. |
32 | Dearbhla Allen | St. Peter's A.C. |
33 | Saoirse Murtagh | Tullamore Harriers A.C. |
34 | Orla O'Shaughnessy | Dooneen A.C. |
35 | Rebecca Moore | City of Lisburn AC |
36 | Tara Carey | Ennis Track A.C. |
37 | Hazel Coogan | Gowran A.C. |
38 | Abbie Doherty | Crookstown Millview A.C. |
39 | Gemma O'Mahony | Doheny A.C. |
40 | Leila Fitzpatrick | Ashford A.C |
41 | Rhona Brennan | Swinford A.C. |
42 | Leila Halpin | Brothers Pearse A.C. |
43 | Orlaith Mannion | South Galway A.C. |
44 | Vivien Millerick | Youghal A.C. |
45 | Clodagh Carey | Ennis Track A.C. |
46 | Rachel Murphy | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
47 | Aisling Hyland | Swinford A.C. |
48 | Eadaoin Mcmahon | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. |
49 | Jodi Foster | East Down AC |
50 | Danielle Moynihan | Tuam A.C. |
51 | Katie O'Neill | West Muskerry A.C. |
52 | Ciara Delany | Skibbereen A.C. |
53 | Caitlin Bowden | Naas A.C. |
54 | Ella Moynihan Nibhradaig | Templeogue A.C. |
55 | Aoibhinn Reddington | Tuam A.C. |
56 | Faye O'Riordan | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. |
57 | Elizabeth Farrelly | Templeogue A.C. |
58 | Keelan O'Grady | Templeogue A.C. |
59 | Aisling Geaney | South Galway A.C. |
60 | Sophie Finn | Ratoath A.C. |
61 | Mina Gomes | Ennis Track A.C. |
62 | Amber Lane | Ratoath A.C. |
63 | Niamh McGuinness | Tara A.C. |
64 | Amelia Holland | Ratoath A.C. |
65 | Eva Burke | Tuam A.C. |
66 | Tara O'Connor | St. Gerards A.C. |
67 | Leah Gallagher | Cranford A.C. |
68 | Grace Fanning | Waterford A.C. |
69 | Phoebe Horgan | Ratoath A.C. |
70 | Sally Sheridan | Dunleer A.C. |
71 | Abaigh Moonan | St. Gerards A.C. |
72 | Taylor Aherne | Youghal A.C. |
73 | Abigail Curran | Lagan Valley AC |
74 | Aoife Blewitt | Moy Valley A.C. |
75 | Doireann Conlon | St. Gerards A.C. |
76 | Grace O'Grady | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. |
77 | Aoife Callan | Bandon A.C. |
78 | Caragh Queally | K.C.K. A.C. |
79 | Mischa Mccreesh | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. |
80 | Sahara Smith | Annalee A.C. |
81 | Lily Ryan | St. Joseph's A.C. |
82 | Roisin Burns | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. |
83 | Lucy Lynch | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. |
84 | Aisling Clare | Ratoath A.C. |
85 | Katie Mullaney | Swinford A.C. |
86 | Ruby Buckley | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. |
87 | Sinead Walsh | North Cork A.C. |
88 | Ellie Murray | Annalee A.C. |
89 | Emma Moloney | Ennis Track A.C. |
90 | Alexandra Brennan | Gowran A.C. |
91 | Rebecca Walsh | K.C.K. A.C. |
92 | Chloe Caulfield | Swinford A.C. |
93 | Niamh McNulty | Moy Valley A.C. |
94 | Eabha Mullally | St. Joseph's A.C. |
95 | Grainne Cooke | Swinford A.C. |
96 | Isabel Cuffe | Lucan Harriers A.C. |
97 | Aisling Smith | Unattached ANI |
98 | Lucy Toner | Letterkenny A.C. |
99 | Aisling Crowe | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. |
100 | Roisin Power | K.C.K. A.C. |
101 | Anna Russell | Olympian Youth & A.C. |
102 | Sadhbh Ni Bhuacalla | Lucan Harriers A.C. |
103 | Emily Kelly | Finn Valley A.C. |
104 | Darcey Monaghan | Lagan Valley AC |
105 | Katie Doherty | Ratoath A.C. |
106 | Alicia Cullen | Naas A.C. |
107 | Kealon Collins | Dooneen A.C. |
108 | Abagail Boyd | Enniskillen RC |
109 | Shona Gogarty | Celtic DCH A.C. |
110 | Anna Broderick | City of Lisburn AC |
111 | Orla Manning | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
112 | Ellen Daly | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
113 | Alison Bracken | Lucan Harriers A.C. |
114 | Eva Ruane | Ballinasloe & District |
115 | Tori Deasy | Ennis Track A.C. |
116 | Caoimhe Fennelly | St. Senans A.C. |
117 | Orla Brennan | Gowran A.C. |
118 | Erin Friel | Olympian Youth & A.C. |
119 | Rachel Keenan | Longford A.C. |
120 | Saoirse Carrigan | Ratoath A.C. |
121 | Isabella Garcia | Boyne A.C. |
122 | Eva McCormack | Templeogue A.C. |
123 | Siun Quinn | Brothers Pearse A.C. |
124 | Orlagh Faul | Olympian Youth & A.C. |
125 | Sophie Ellis | Letterkenny A.C. |
126 | Cara Wright | Crookstown Millview A.C. |
127 | Sarah Gaffney | West Waterford A.C. |
128 | Lydia McDonnell | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
129 | Sarah Finn | South Galway A.C. |
130 | Aoife O'Donovan | West Waterford A.C. |
131 | Aoibhin Kelly | Enniskillen RC |
132 | Jane Cunnion | Templeogue A.C. |
133 | Rebecca Farrell | Waterford A.C. |
134 | Cara Mohan | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. |
135 | Claudia O'Halloran | West Waterford A.C. |
136 | Anna McDonnell | Moy Valley A.C. |
137 | Ellie Dillon Byrne | Crookstown Millview A.C. |
138 | Sheena Kerins | Ennis Track A.C. |
139 | Caoimhe Power | Thomastown A.C. |
140 | Moya O'Keeffe | St. Senans A.C. |
141 | Maria Kelly | Finn Valley A.C. |
142 | Caoimhe Fahey | South Galway A.C. |
143 | Emmy Jeytoo | Blackrock A.C.(Louth) |
144 | Sadhbh Coogan | Templeogue A.C. |
145 | Muireann Donohue | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
146 | Sarah Abullo | Waterford A.C. |
147 | Saoirse Hunter | Tuam A.C. |
148 | Ailbhe Hennessy | Crookstown Millview A.C. |
149 | Rose Macken | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
150 | Olivia Plumb | Letterkenny A.C. |
151 | Ita McGee | Letterkenny A.C. |
152 | Kellie McAnespy | Enniskillen RC |
153 | Abbi McGrath | Tuam A.C. |
154 | Kate Culhane | Boyne A.C. |
155 | Ciara O'Donnell | Enniskillen RC |
156 | Rebecca Commons | Swinford A.C. |
157 | Katie Elliott | Letterkenny A.C. |
158 | Caitlin Podmore | Galway City Harriers A.C. |
159 | Eva Collis | Lucan Harriers A.C. |
160 | Niamh Lamon | Lucan Harriers A.C. |
161 | Aimee Butler | Dooneen A.C. |
162 | Niamh Mc Auley | North Belfast Harriers |
163 | Sarah Bamford | Lagan Valley AC |
164 | Ruby Ferris | Lagan Valley AC |
165 | Ruby Deegan | Dooneen A.C. |
166 | Ella Rose Watson | City of Lisburn AC |
167 | Mia Coquart | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. |
168 | Holly Higgins | Lagan Valley AC |
169 | Kate Masterson | Annalee A.C. |
170 | Lila O Neill | Beechmount Harriers A.C |
171 | Niamh O'Donnell | Enniskillen RC |
Club Team Points | ||
Pos | Club | Positions |
1 | Annalee A.C. | 11, 12, 16, 80 |
2 | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | 6, 7, 48, 79 |
3 | Tuam AC (A) | 13, 50, 55, 65 |
4 | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | 2, 24, 76, 86 |
5 | Crookstown Millview A.C. | 15, 28, 38, 126 |
6 | Ennis Track A.C. | 36, 45, 61, 89 |
7 | Swinford A.C. | 41, 47, 85, 92 |
8 | Ratoath A.C. | 60, 62, 64, 84 |
9 | Templeogue A.C. | 54, 57, 58, 122 |
10 | K.C.K. A.C. | 27, 78, 91, 100 |
11 | Boyne A.C. | 9, 26, 121, 154 |
12 | Lucan Harriers A.C. | 1, 96, 102, 113 |
13 | Moy Valley A.C. | 18, 74, 93, 136 |
14 | Dooneen A.C. | 31, 34, 107, 161 |
15 | Lagan Valley AC | 10, 73, 104, 163 |
16 | South Galway A.C. | 43, 59, 129, 142 |
17 | Letterkenny A.C. | 17, 98, 125, 150 |
18 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 46, 111, 112, 128 |
19 | Enniskillen RC | 108, 131, 152, 155 |
County Team Points | ||
Pos | County | Positions |
1 | Dublin | 1, 2, 14, 20, 21, 24 |
2 | Clare | 6, 7, 36, 45, 48, 61 |
3 | Cork | 19, 39, 44, 51, 52, 56 |
4 | Louth | 9, 26, 32, 66, 70, 71 |
5 | Galway | 13, 43, 50, 55, 59, 65 |
6 | Mayo | 18, 25, 41, 47, 74, 85 |
7 | Cavan | 11, 12, 16, 80, 88, 169 |
8 | Kilkenny | 8, 37, 81, 82, 90, 94 |
9 | Meath | 60, 62, 63, 64, 69, 84 |
10 | Donegal | 4, 17, 67, 101, 103, 118 |
11 | Antrim | 10, 35, 73, 97, 104, 110 |
12 | Kildare | 28, 38, 53, 106, 126, 137 |
13 | Waterford | 27, 68, 78, 91, 100, 127 |
Province Team Points | ||
Pos | Province | Positions |
1 | Ulster | 4, 5, 10, 11, 12, 16 |
2 | Dublin | 1, 2, 14, 20, 21, 24 |
3 | Leinster | 8, 9, 15, 23, 26, 28 |
4 | Munster | 6, 7, 19, 27, 30, 31 |
5 | Connacht | 3, 13, 18, 25, 41, 47 |
Boys Under-12
Pos | Name | Club Name | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fionn McNamara | Annalee A.C. | |
2 | Declan Kennedy | Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. | |
3 | Eoin Sheridan | Monaghan Phoenix A.C. | |
4 | Matthew Molloy | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
5 | Ben O'Halloran | Ennis Track A.C. | |
6 | Shea O Donnell | Boyne A.C. | |
7 | Conor Liston | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
8 | Luke O'Leary | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
9 | Pearse Gallagher | Swinford A.C. | |
10 | David Coakley | Lucan Harriers A.C. | |
11 | Noah Harris | Ashford A.C | |
12 | Kevin O'Mahony | D.M.P. A.C. | |
13 | Enda Keane | East Galway A.C. | |
14 | Finn Duignan | St. Cronans A.C. | |
15 | Caolan Mc Fadden | Cranford A.C. | |
16 | Patrick Kennedy | Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. | |
17 | Joss O'Connor | St. Joseph's A.C. | |
18 | Findlay Mayne | Loughview A.C. | |
19 | Matei Ursachi | Donore Harriers | |
20 | James Flynn | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
21 | Michael O'Donnell | Rosses A.C. | |
22 | Eoin O'Brien | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
23 | Eoghan O'Donovan | Templeogue A.C. | |
24 | Mark Galvin | Letterkenny A.C. | |
25 | Jack O'Rourke | Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | |
26 | Max Reid | North Belfast Harriers | |
27 | Alex Watson | Dromore AC | |
28 | Tom Fleming | Mallusk Harriers | |
29 | Lorcan Forde Dunne | Boyne A.C. | |
30 | Daniel Dollard | Bandon A.C. | |
31 | Brian Scanlan | Finisk Valley A.C. | |
32 | David Gaffney | West Waterford A.C. | |
33 | Adam Sexton | Bandon A.C. | |
34 | Colm McKee | Willowfield Harriers | |
35 | Ewan McDowell | Letterkenny A.C. | |
36 | Daniel McLornan | U/A | |
37 | Alex Coughlan | Doheny A.C. | |
38 | Isaac Carew | St. Senans A.C. | |
39 | Isaac Dean-Guilfoyle | Willowfield Harriers | |
40 | Harry Shields | Letterkenny A.C. | |
41 | Brian Wallace | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | |
42 | Odhran O'Sullivan | Midleton A.C. | |
43 | Harry O'Reilly | St. Peter's A.C. | |
44 | Promise Jolaosho | Ennis Track A.C. | |
45 | Ross Mitchell | Tuam A.C. | |
46 | Joe Mannion | Ennis Track A.C. | |
47 | Jack McGrath | Midleton A.C. | |
48 | Zak Murphy | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
49 | Brian Caffrey | St. Coca's A.C. | |
50 | Ben O'Neill | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
51 | Cian Halligan | Tuam A.C. | |
52 | Ruairi Murphy | Gowran A.C. | |
53 | Ben Walsh | Skerries A.C. | |
54 | Daniel Geraghty | St. Coca's A.C. | |
55 | Luke Mc Causland | City of Lisburn AC | |
56 | Sam Brennan | Gowran A.C. | |
57 | James Kelly | Ratoath A.C. | |
58 | Shaun Gallagher | Finn Valley A.C. | |
59 | Oisin Maher | Westport A.C. | |
60 | Bobby More | Bray Runners A.C. | |
61 | Shane McGrath | St. Andrews A.C. | |
62 | Charles Howlett | Togher A.C. | |
63 | Davis Quinn | Lucan Harriers A.C. | |
64 | DAlre Mathews | Dunleer A.C. | |
65 | Feilim Dikcius | St. Coca's A.C. | |
66 | Sean Fennell | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | |
67 | Kevin Duffy | Claremorris A.C. | |
68 | Gareth Hayes | Tallaght A.C. | |
69 | Matthew Knight | Willowfield Harriers | |
70 | Harry Bogan | Ratoath A.C. | |
71 | Harry Gallagher | Finn Valley A.C. | |
72 | Shane Byrne | Togher A.C. | |
73 | Sam O'Neill | Dunleer A.C. | |
74 | Oliver Playfair | North Down AC | |
75 | Liam Broderick | West Waterford A.C. | |
76 | Luke Reid | Ennis Track A.C. | |
77 | Shane Reilly | Cillies A.C. | |
78 | Oisin Lynch | Finn Valley A.C. | |
79 | Sean Killeen | Claremorris A.C. | |
80 | Caleb Walsh | St. Cronans A.C. | |
81 | Matthew O'Grady | Templeogue A.C. | |
82 | Senan Devine | K.C.K. A.C. | |
83 | Scott Owen | Lagan Valley AC | |
84 | Dominik Cunningham | Claremorris A.C. | |
85 | Charlie Tobin | Newport A.C. | |
86 | Conor McGuirk | Lusk A.C. | |
87 | Cian Corcoran | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
88 | Michael O'Shea | St. Senans A.C. | |
89 | Mickey Kearney | Claremorris A.C. | |
90 | Dylan Ryan | Dunboyne A.C. | |
91 | James Rochford | Ennis Track A.C. | |
92 | Alex Robertson | Boyne A.C. | |
93 | Cathal Bruen | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
94 | Mark Ahern | Ballinamore A.C. | |
95 | Fionn Heffernan | Ratoath A.C. | |
96 | Anil Ramasawmy | St. Senans A.C. | |
97 | Fionn Higgins | Craughwell A.C. | |
98 | Robert Lynch | St. Coca's A.C. | |
99 | Oisin Kelly | Tuam A.C. | |
100 | Nathan Mooney | Ratoath A.C. | |
101 | Conor Gallagher | Finn Valley A.C. | |
102 | Jack Robinson | Letterkenny A.C. | |
103 | Cathal Leamy | St. Cronans A.C. | |
104 | Rory McDonnell | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
105 | Liam Walsh-Subiran | Ratoath A.C. | |
106 | Tom Kehoe | Gowran A.C. | |
107 | Iain Buckley | North Cork A.C. | |
108 | Ben McKeown | St. Peter's A.C. | |
109 | Eoin Mc Connell | North Belfast Harriers | |
110 | Daragh Kenny | Tuam A.C. | |
111 | Ben Qualter | West Waterford A.C. | |
112 | James Ruane | Moy Valley A.C. | |
113 | Richard Barry | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
114 | Shea Leonard | Finn Valley A.C. | |
115 | Odhran Mc Brearty | Finn Valley A.C. | |
116 | Luke Greene | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
117 | Conal O'Reilly | St. Cronans A.C. | |
118 | Oisin Langford | Waterford A.C. | |
119 | Daithi Wade | Cillies A.C. | |
120 | Harry Doherty | Ennis Track A.C. | |
121 | Daniel O Callaghan | St. Malachy's A.C. | |
122 | Hugh Mc Kenna | Lagan Valley AC | |
123 | Niall Brady | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
124 | Robert Murphy | St. Coca's A.C. | |
125 | Matthew Murphy | St. Cronans A.C. | |
126 | Cillian Yore | Bohermeen A.C. | |
127 | Danann Gillespie | Finn Valley A.C. | |
128 | Jack Joyce | Gowran A.C. | |
129 | Emmett Mc Evoy | Boyne A.C. | |
130 | Connor Loftus | Castlebar A.C. | |
131 | Luke Browne | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | |
132 | Cian Rafferty | Tuam A.C. | |
133 | David Cahill | St. Cronans A.C. | |
134 | Thomas Keating | Tallaght A.C. | |
135 | Niall Ahern | Ballinamore A.C. | |
136 | Finn Dowling | St. Coca's A.C. | |
137 | Jake O'Neill | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
138 | Khalad Kourrini | Tallaght A.C. | |
139 | Oliver McCusker | Lagan Valley AC | |
140 | Richard McGrath | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
141 | Conor Walsh-Subiran | Ratoath A.C. | |
142 | Dara Cassidy | North Belfast Harriers | |
143 | Jamie Cahalan | Castlecomer A.C. | |
144 | Oran Butler | Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. | |
145 | Riaghan Guckian | Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. | |
146 | Killian O'Connor | Lucan Harriers A.C. | |
147 | Killian Rush Gallinagh | Finn Valley A.C. | |
148 | Ryan Bradley | Letterkenny A.C. | |
149 | Sean Cummins | Boyne A.C. | |
150 | Conor Keane | West Waterford A.C. | |
151 | Darragh Dunne | Gowran A.C. | |
152 | Jack Clarke | Moy Valley A.C. | |
153 | Jack Farrell | Craughwell A.C. | |
154 | Andrew Quinn | Claremorris A.C. | |
155 | Diarmuid Collins | Lucan Harriers A.C. | |
156 | Noah McCarthy | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
157 | Jamie Gallen | Finn Valley A.C. | |
158 | Callum McGilloway | Letterkenny A.C. | |
159 | Karol Homa | Waterford A.C. | |
160 | Cian Gavin | Lucan Harriers A.C. | |
161 | Arthur Drummond | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
162 | Ultan Tighe | Tuam A.C. | |
163 | Charlie Ryan | Gowran A.C. | |
164 | Jack Mc Glinchey | Finn Valley A.C. | |
165 | Eoghan Murphy | Tallaght A.C. | |
166 | Setanta Gleeson | Ballinamore A.C. | |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 4, 7, 8, 20 | 39 |
2 | Ennis Track A.C. | 5, 44, 46, 76 | 171 |
3 | Letterkenny A.C. | 24, 35, 40, 102 | 201 |
4 | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | 22, 48, 50, 93 | 213 |
5 | St. Coca's A.C. | 49, 54, 65, 98 | 266 |
6 | Tuam A.C. | 45, 51, 99, 110 | 305 |
7 | Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. | 2, 16, 144, 145 | 307 |
8 | St. Cronans A.C. | 14, 80, 103, 117 | 314 |
9 | Claremorris A.C. | 67, 79, 84, 89 | 319 |
10 | Finn Valley A.C. (A) | 58, 71, 78, 114 | 321 |
11 | Ratoath A.C. | 57, 70, 95, 100 | 322 |
12 | Gowran A.C. | 52, 56, 106, 128 | 342 |
13 | West Waterford A.C. | 32, 75, 111, 150 | 368 |
14 | Lucan Harriers A.C. | 10, 63, 146, 155 | 374 |
15 | Tallaght A.C. | 68, 134, 138, 165 | 505 |
16 | Finn Valley A.C. (B) | 101, 127, 147, 157 | 532 |
County Team Points | |||
Pos | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Dublin | 10, 19, 22, 23, 48, 50 | 172 |
2 | Donegal | 15, 21, 24, 35, 40, 58 | 193 |
3 | Cork | 25, 30, 33, 37, 42, 47 | 214 |
4 | Westmeath | 4, 7, 8, 20, 87, 104 | 230 |
5 | Clare | 5, 14, 41, 46, 66, 76 | 248 |
6 | Down | 18, 27, 34, 39, 69, 74 | 261 |
7 | Louth | 6, 29, 43, 64, 73, 92 | 307 |
8 | Antrim | 26, 28, 36, 55, 83, 109 | 337 |
9 | Mayo | 9, 59, 67, 79, 84, 89 | 387 |
10 | Kilkenny | 17, 38, 52, 88, 96, 106 | 397 |
11 | Galway | 13, 45, 51, 97, 99, 110 | 415 |
12 | Waterford | 31, 32, 75, 82, 111, 118 | 449 |
13 | Meath | 57, 61, 70, 77, 90, 95 | 450 |
14 | Leitrim | 2, 16, 94, 135, 144, 145 | 536 |
Province Team Points | |||
Pos | Province | Positions | Points |
1 | Leinster | 4, 7, 8, 11, 12, 17 | 59 |
2 | Ulster | 1, 3, 15, 18, 21, 24 | 82 |
3 | Munster | 5, 14, 25, 31, 32, 37 | 144 |
4 | Dublin | 10, 19, 22, 23, 48, 50 | 172 |
5 | Connacht | 2, 9, 16, 45, 51, 59 | 182 |
Results Top
Girls Under-14
Pos | Name | Club Name | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicole Dinan | Leevale A.C. | |
2 | Sophie Quinn | Ratoath A.C. | |
3 | Louise O'Mahony | B.M.O.H. Athletics Club | |
4 | Ava Fitzgerald | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
5 | Gara Williams | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
6 | Aine Sheridan | Ballymore Cobh A.C. | |
7 | Kirsti Charlotte Foster | East Down AC | |
8 | Hazel Hughes | Shercock A.C. | |
9 | Katie Mc Cleery | City of Lisburn AC | |
10 | Faye McEvoy | Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. | |
11 | Lauren Madine | East Down AC | |
12 | Alice Hickey | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. | |
13 | Ferne Duffy | Shercock A.C. | |
14 | Isabella Tomkin Beddy | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
15 | Isobel Kellegher | Liscarroll A.C. | |
16 | Maggie Jez | Lucan Harriers A.C. | |
17 | Amy Mccarthy | Bandon A.C. | |
18 | Sinead Walsh | Tullamore Harriers A.C. | |
19 | Rebecca Kelleher | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
20 | Emmy Thornton | Willowfield Harriers | |
21 | Kate Ferncombe | Dundrum A.C. | |
22 | Madeline Buckley | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
23 | Avril Millerick | Youghal A.C. | |
24 | Emily Brenner | Youghal A.C. | |
25 | Leah Dunne | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
26 | Ciara Nugent | Armagh AC | |
27 | Lucy Foster | East Down AC | |
28 | Alex Cashman | Youghal A.C. | |
29 | Alex Carey | Inbhear Dee A.C. | |
30 | Claire Crowley | Leevale A.C. | |
31 | Katie O'Keeffe | Leevale A.C. | |
32 | Alice Monaghan | Lagan Valley AC | |
33 | Niamh Brady | St. Peter's A.C. | |
34 | Sarah Alexander | Finn Valley A.C. | |
35 | Caoimhe Phelan | St. Senans A.C. | |
36 | Marie Hynes Mclaughli | Leevale A.C. | |
37 | Zoe Conway | Belgooly A.C. | |
38 | Rebecca Baldwin | Dunleer A.C. | |
39 | Amy Jo Kierans | Oriel A.C. | |
40 | Sarah Kehoe | Gowran A.C. | |
41 | Katie Mulchrone | Trim A.C. | |
42 | Ella Latuske | City of Lisburn AC | |
43 | Hannah Arrigan | Leevale A.C. | |
44 | Deirdre Flanagan | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | |
45 | Keelin Collins | Celtic DCH A.C. | |
46 | Aine Power | Leevale A.C. | |
47 | Holly O'Boyle | Marian A.C. | |
48 | Eve Marie Noctor | Lucan Harriers A.C. | |
49 | Lily Sheehy | Ashford A.C | |
50 | Elsa Moore | Lifford Strabane A.C. | |
51 | Caitlin Hughes | Swinford A.C. | |
52 | Gillian Reynolds | Letterkenny A.C. | |
53 | Cara O'Loughlin | City of Derry AC Spartans | |
54 | Cara O'Sullivan | Ratoath A.C. | |
55 | Anna Gardiner | East Down AC | |
56 | Roisin Brady | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
57 | Eleanor Foot | Bray Runners A.C. | |
58 | Mia Craughwell | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
59 | Avril Lillis | Ennis Track A.C. | |
60 | Alannah Canavan | Moy Valley A.C. | |
61 | Grace Byrne | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
62 | Clara Mullan | City of Derry AC Spartans | |
63 | Ellen Mannion | Ennis Track A.C. | |
64 | Michelle Healy | Marian A.C. | |
65 | Molly Long | St. Senans A.C. | |
66 | Orla Ryan | Dundrum A.C. | |
67 | Adele Geoghegan | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
68 | Nicole Keane | Ennis Track A.C. | |
69 | Eve Mooney | Na Fianna A.C. | |
70 | Grace Rynne | Ennis Track A.C. | |
71 | Mollie Pike | Ennis Track A.C. | |
72 | Laura Kelly | Ratoath A.C. | |
73 | Laura Challoner | Thomastown A.C. | |
74 | Sophia Byrne | City of Derry AC Spartans | |
75 | Clara Kinsella | Templeogue A.C. | |
76 | Emma Mc Brien | Lagan Valley AC | |
77 | Maeve Bookle | St. Joseph's A.C. | |
78 | Caoimhe Kilmurray | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
79 | Aoibheann Fitzpatrick | Ballinasloe & District | |
80 | Kate Raftery | Ratoath A.C. | |
81 | Ava Mehaffey | Dromore AC | |
82 | Sorcha Kilgannon | Youghal A.C. | |
83 | Sarah Carney | Swinford A.C. | |
84 | Aisling Lydon | Corrib A.C. | |
85 | Sarah Forde | Ratoath A.C. | |
86 | Milly Hughes | Lucan Harriers A.C. | |
87 | Maria O'Keeffe | Thomastown A.C. | |
88 | Aoibhe Joyce | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
89 | Ruby Carroll | Clonmel A.C. | |
90 | Ally O'Sullivan | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
91 | Rachel O'Neill | Gowran A.C. | |
92 | Aisling Strafford | Ratoath A.C. | |
93 | Kathryn O'Mahony | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
94 | Eimer Hughes | Castlebar A.C. | |
95 | Eadaoin Carroll | Boyne A.C. | |
96 | Ciara Keohane | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
97 | Ellie Twomey | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
98 | Rachel Rahy | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
99 | Johanna Culhane | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
100 | Clodagh O'Meara | Craughwell A.C. | |
101 | Jessica Blaney | Lagan Valley AC | |
102 | Fauve Aylmer | Craughwell A.C. | |
103 | Sadbh Houlihan | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
104 | Clodagh Neely | Cranford A.C. | |
105 | Lisa Conlon | Glenmore A.C. | |
106 | Millie Kelly | Dundrum A.C. | |
107 | Eabha Cosgrove | Boyne A.C. | |
108 | Ashleigh Mc Ardle | Lifford Strabane A.C. | |
109 | Ellen Bolger | Carrick-on-Suir A.C. | |
110 | Roisin Watson | City of Derry AC Spartans | |
111 | Leah Geoghegan | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
112 | Emilie O'Connell | Westport A.C. | |
113 | Paula Quirke | Dundrum A.C. | |
114 | Jessica Cunningham | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
115 | Sophia Colgan | Lagan Valley AC | |
116 | Meadhbh Nolan | Boyne A.C. | |
117 | Ava Brady | Glenmore A.C. | |
118 | Emma Harrison | Willowfield Harriers | |
119 | Lauren Taylor | Loughview A.C. | |
120 | Grace Glennon | St. Joseph's A.C. | |
121 | Jane O Donnell | Clonmel A.C. | |
122 | Leana Ni Donnacha | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
123 | Katie Dowds | Finn Valley A.C. | |
124 | Aisling O'Grady | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
125 | Lily Nannery | Ratoath A.C. | |
126 | Ellie Rose Ward | Shercock A.C. | |
127 | Kara Trainor | East Down AC | |
128 | Aoibheann Fogarty | Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C. | |
129 | Alma Griffin | Ennis Track A.C. | |
130 | Clodagh Quirke | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
131 | Joycelene Diver | Cranford A.C. | |
132 | Orla McDermott | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
133 | Ella Rose Black | Letterkenny A.C. | |
134 | Emily Burns | East Down AC | |
135 | Leonore Church | Athenry A.C. | |
136 | Lucy Donnelly | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
137 | Isabella Burke | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
138 | Caoimhe Fitzsimons | Shercock A.C. | |
139 | Saran Meite | Boyne A.C. | |
140 | Siofra Davis | Craughwell A.C. | |
141 | Izabella Chidlow | Youghal A.C. | |
142 | Grace Rooney | Youghal A.C. | |
143 | Molly O'Dornan | Castlecomer A.C. | |
144 | Holly O'Boyle | Craughwell A.C. | |
145 | Sophie Neeley | Lagan Valley AC | |
146 | Mary Cussen | Moyne A.C. | |
147 | Claudia Mullen | Glenmore A.C. | |
148 | Eva Farrell | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Leevale A.C. | 1, 30, 31, 36 | 98 |
2 | East Down AC | 7, 11, 27, 55 | 100 |
3 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | 4, 19, 25, 93 | 141 |
4 | Youghal A.C. | 23, 24, 28, 82 | 157 |
5 | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | 5, 22, 56, 124 | 207 |
6 | Ratoath A.C. | 2, 54, 72, 80 | 208 |
7 | Ennis Track A.C. | 59, 63, 68, 70 | 260 |
8 | Shercock A.C. | 8, 13, 126, 138 | 285 |
9 | City of Derry AC Spartan | 53, 62, 74, 110 | 299 |
10 | Dundrum South Dublin | 14, 90, 99, 103 | 306 |
11 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 61, 67, 78, 111 | 317 |
12 | Lagan Valley AC | 32, 76, 101, 115 | 324 |
13 | Galway City Harriers A. | 58, 88, 98, 122 | 366 |
14 | Boyne A.C. | 95, 107, 116, 139 | 457 |
15 | Craughwell A.C. | 100, 102, 140, 144 | 486 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 4, 6, 15, 17, 23, 25 | 90 |
2 | Dublin | 5, 12, 14, 16, 22, 45 | 114 |
3 | Down | 7, 11, 20, 27, 55, 81 | 201 |
4 | Clare | 3, 44, 47, 59, 63, 64 | 280 |
5 | Meath | 2, 41, 54, 69, 72, 80 | 318 |
6 | Antrim | 9, 32, 42, 76, 101, 115 | 375 |
7 | Kilkenny | 35, 40, 65, 73, 77, 87 | 377 |
8 | Donegal | 34, 50, 52, 104, 108, 123 | 471 |
9 | Louth | 33, 38, 95, 105, 107, 116 | 494 |
10 | Tipperary | 21, 66, 89, 106, 109, 113 | 504 |
11 | Galway | 58, 79, 84, 88, 98, 100 | 507 |
12 | Westmeath | 61, 67, 78, 111, 114, 132 | 563 |
Province Team Points | |||
Place | Province | Positions | Points |
1 | Ulster | 7, 8, 9, 11, 13, 20 | 68 |
2 | Munster | 3, 4, 6, 15, 21, 23 | 72 |
3 | Dublin | 5, 12, 14, 16, 22, 45 | 114 |
4 | Leinster | 2, 10, 18, 29, 33, 35 | 127 |
5 | Connacht | 51, 58, 60, 79, 83, 84 | 415 |
Results Top
Boys Under-14
Pos | Name | Club Name | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Mc Causland | City of Lisburn AC | |
2 | Myles Hewlett | United Striders A.C. | |
3 | Diarmuid Fagan | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
4 | Gearoid Lynch | Shercock A.C. | |
5 | Caolan O'Hare | 3 Ways AC | |
6 | Sean Quinn | Templeogue A.C. | |
7 | Oisin Duffy | City of Derry AC Spartans | |
8 | Tom Walshe | Nenagh Olympic A.C. | |
9 | Jamie Byrne | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
10 | David Williams | St. Senans A.C. | |
11 | Louie Woodger | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
12 | Mackenzie McIvor | St. L. O'Toole A.C. | |
13 | Cian Hodgins | Nenagh Olympic A.C. | |
14 | Callum McElhinney | Bantry A.C. | |
15 | Luke Duffy | Tullamore Harriers A.C. | |
16 | Aaron Moore | Moyne A.C. | |
17 | Thomas Bolton | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
18 | Jack Fenlon | St Abbans A.C | |
19 | Sean Lawton | Durras A.C. | |
20 | Ben Walsh | Nenagh Olympic A.C. | |
21 | Eoin Lawlor | Naas A.C. | |
22 | Billy Coogan | Gowran A.C. | |
23 | Boyd Russell | Olympian Youth & A.C. | |
24 | Conor Murphy | St. Coca's A.C. | |
25 | Eoin Shannon | United Striders A.C. | |
26 | Liam Fitzgerald | Lucan Harriers A.C. | |
27 | Rian O'Callaghan | North Sligo A.C. | |
28 | Shane Buckley | Dundrum A.C. | |
29 | Eoin Quirke | Midleton A.C. | |
30 | Danny Nugent | Boyne A.C. | |
31 | Jd Kelly | Lusk A.C. | |
32 | Naoise Gilmartin | St. Senans A.C. | |
33 | Mathys Bocquet | Craughwell A.C. | |
34 | Dara Kennedy | Newport A.C. | |
35 | Ross Killalea | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
36 | James Monahan | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
37 | Cathal O Donnell | Tfr Chonaill A.C. | |
38 | Fionn Harrington | Durras A.C. | |
39 | Maidhci Lynch | Killarney A.C. | |
40 | Philip McGee | Letterkenny A.C. | |
41 | Thomas McGuire | Ennis Track A.C. | |
42 | Connor O Gorman | Clonmel A.C. | |
43 | Matthew McEntee | Dunleer A.C. | |
44 | Finn Diver | Beechmount Harriers A.C | |
45 | James Hegarty | D.M.P. A.C. | |
46 | Christian Finn | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
47 | Cillian Keegan | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
48 | Tadhg Sheridan | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
49 | Adam Brady | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
50 | Conan Lennon | St. Coca's A.C. | |
51 | Conor Broderick | City of Lisburn AC | |
52 | Diarmuid Hanna | St. Malachy's College | |
53 | GearOId Long | St. Senans A.C. | |
54 | Micheal Moylan | Nenagh Olympic A.C. | |
55 | James Doyle | Thurles Crokes A.C. | |
56 | Jack Kelly | Tallaght A.C. | |
57 | Alex Lafferty | D.M.P. A.C. | |
58 | Finnbar Kelly | United Striders A.C. | |
59 | Callum Costello | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
60 | John Ryan | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
61 | Bobby Lynch | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
62 | Tristan McClafferty | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
63 | Eoghan O'Connor | Belgooly A.C. | |
64 | James Dunne | Glenmore A.C. | |
65 | Adam Buggy | St Abbans A.C | |
66 | Ruairi McDonnell | Moy Valley A.C. | |
67 | Sean Doggett | Athenry A.C. | |
68 | Enda Jennings | Claremorris A.C. | |
69 | Gerard Dunne | St. John's A.C. | |
70 | John Murphy | Liscarroll A.C. | |
71 | Jamie Hourihan | West Muskerry A.C. | |
72 | Louis Swift | Castlebar A.C. | |
73 | Joseph Richards | St. Coca's A.C. | |
74 | Kieran Doyle | St. Cronans A.C. | |
75 | Timmy Hawkins | Belgooly A.C. | |
76 | Cillian Mcelroy | Ennis Track A.C. | |
77 | Cathal O Gorman | Clonmel A.C. | |
78 | Aaron Sheehan | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
79 | Daire Mc Devitt | Tfr Chonaill A.C. | |
80 | Conor Murphy | Finn Valley A.C. | |
81 | Lee Murray | St Abbans A.C | |
82 | Ruaidhri Boyle | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
83 | Padraig Curduff | Westport A.C. | |
84 | Paddy Price | Boyne A.C. | |
85 | Sean Nolan | Swinford A.C. | |
86 | Sean Finn | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
87 | Roman Borkowski-Hogan | North Cork A.C. | |
88 | Feidhlim Campbell | St. Malachy's College | |
89 | Sean Lennon | United Striders A.C. | |
90 | Oisin Phelan | Tuam A.C. | |
91 | Adam McCann | St. Malachy's College | |
92 | Cosmo Hewlett | United Striders A.C. | |
93 | Ben Wallis | St. Senans A.C. | |
94 | Joseph Buttimer | Bandon A.C. | |
95 | Jonathan Fitzsimons | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
96 | Eoin Lahiffe | Ennis Track A.C. | |
97 | Sean Luz | Brothers Pearse A.C. | |
98 | Neil Culhane | Boyne A.C. | |
99 | Max Treacy | Kildare A.C. | |
100 | Mark Litchfield | St. Peter's A.C. | |
101 | Oliver Hopkins | Donore Harriers | |
102 | Emre Akca | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
103 | Aidan Maher | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
104 | Cathal Whooley | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
105 | Breandan O'Sullivan | West Muskerry A.C. | |
106 | Calum Morris | Inishowen A.C. | |
107 | Jim Harrigan | St. Coca's A.C. | |
108 | Brendan Kennedy | Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. | |
109 | Iarlaith Mcelroy | Ennis Track A.C. | |
110 | Fionn Farren | Finn Valley A.C. | |
111 | Eoin Aylward | St. Senans A.C. | |
112 | Eoghan Farren | Letterkenny A.C. | |
113 | Andy Horan | South Galway A.C. | |
114 | Evan Stanley | St. Malachy's College | |
115 | Evan English | St Abbans A.C | |
116 | Shane Morrissey | St. Senans A.C. | |
117 | Eoin Cawley | St Abbans A.C | |
118 | Darragh Staunton | Swinford A.C. | |
119 | Timmy Colbert | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
120 | Patrick Hyland | Swinford A.C. | |
121 | Cian Gorham | St. Peter's A.C. | |
122 | Charlie Hannon | St. Cronans A.C. | |
123 | Kyle Davitt | Castlebar A.C. | |
124 | Joshua Hauer | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
125 | Oisin McNicholas | Swinford A.C. | |
126 | Jack McCarron | Ardee & District A.C. | |
127 | Eoin Friel | Cranford A.C. | |
128 | Daire McDonald | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
129 | Andrew McClinton | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
130 | Patrick Murphy | Finn Valley A.C. | |
131 | Caolan Costello | United Striders A.C. | |
132 | Ben Myers | United Striders A.C. | |
133 | Thomas Murray | Castlebar A.C. | |
134 | Denis O'Mahony | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | |
135 | Adam Smyth | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
136 | Callum O'Neill | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
137 | Calum Maguire | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
138 | Jp Mc Cusker | Lagan Valley AC | |
139 | Finn O'Neill | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
140 | Muiris Cloherty | Castlebar A.C. | |
141 | James Lucey | West Muskerry A.C. | |
142 | Sonny Drummond | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
143 | Sean Liston | Craughwell A.C. | |
144 | Conan Tobin | Tuam A.C. | |
145 | Finlay Bose | Olympian Youth & A.C. | |
146 | Tommaso Hickey | United Striders A.C. | |
147 | Oran McClean | St. Malachy's College | |
148 | Mark McVann | Castlebar A.C. | |
149 | Oliver O'Kane | Lagan Valley AC | |
150 | Adam Quinn | Suncroft A.C. | |
151 | Philip McCartan | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
152 | Jack McNulty | Swinford A.C. | |
153 | Peter Russell | Olympian Youth & A.C. | |
154 | Alexander O'Connor | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Nenagh Olympic A.C. | 8, 13, 20, 54 | 95 |
2 | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | 11, 17, 36, 61 | 125 |
3 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 3, 35, 59, 60 | 157 |
4 | United Striders A.C. | 2, 25, 58, 89 | 174 |
5 | St. Senans A.C. | 10, 32, 53, 93 | 188 |
6 | St Abbans A.C | 18, 65, 81, 115 | 279 |
7 | Dundrum South Dublin A.C | 9, 62, 102, 124 | 297 |
8 | Ennis Track A.C. | 41, 76, 96, 109 | 322 |
9 | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 46, 47, 95, 137 | 325 |
10 | St. Malachy's College | 52, 88, 91, 114 | 345 |
11 | Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | 78, 82, 103, 104 | 367 |
12 | Swinford A.C. | 85, 118, 120, 125 | 448 |
13 | Castlebar A.C. | 72, 123, 133, 140 | 468 |
County Team Points | |||
Place | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Dublin | 6, 9, 11, 17, 26, 31 | 100 |
2 | Tipperary | 8, 13, 16, 20, 28, 34 | 119 |
3 | Cork | 14, 19, 29, 38, 63, 70 | 233 |
4 | Westmeath | 3, 35, 48, 49, 59, 60 | 254 |
5 | Wexford | 2, 25, 45, 57, 58, 89 | 276 |
6 | Antrim | 1, 44, 51, 52, 88, 91 | 327 |
7 | Donegal | 23, 37, 40, 79, 80, 106 | 365 |
8 | Kildare | 21, 24, 50, 73, 99, 107 | 374 |
9 | Louth | 30, 43, 64, 84, 98, 100 | 419 |
10 | Clare | 41, 69, 74, 76, 109, 122 | 491 |
11 | Mayo | 66, 68, 72, 83, 85, 118 | 492 |
12 | Galway | 33, 67, 90, 113, 143, 144 | 590 |
Province Team Points | |||
Place | Province | Positions | Points |
1 | Leinster | 2, 3, 10, 12, 15, 18 | 60 |
2 | Ulster | 1, 4, 5, 7, 23, 37 | 77 |
3 | Munster | 8, 13, 14, 16, 19, 20 | 90 |
4 | Dublin | 6, 9, 11, 17, 26, 31 | 100 |
5 | Connacht | 27, 66, 67, 68, 83, 85 | 396 |
Results Top
Girls Under-16
Pos | Name | Club | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aimee Hayde | Newport A.C. | |
2 | Cara Laverty | City of Derry AC Spartans | |
3 | Hannah Kehoe | Gowran A.C. | |
4 | Neasa Reilly | Dunleer A.C. | |
5 | Emma Landers | Youghal A.C. | |
6 | Ava O'Connor | Tullamore Harriers A.C. | |
7 | Amy Greene | Rosses A.C. | |
8 | Claragh Keane | D.M.P. A.C. | |
9 | Hannah O'Keeffe | Thomastown A.C. | |
10 | Neasa Niainifein | Ennis Track A.C. | |
11 | Fiona Dillon | Thomastown A.C. | |
12 | Mabelle Wilcox | Willowfield Harriers | |
13 | Eimear Maher | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
14 | Emma Moore | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
15 | Amy Geoghegan | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
16 | Aine Kirwan | Thomastown A.C. | |
17 | Phoebe Bate | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
18 | Tara McDonough | North Down AC | |
19 | Meabh Killalea | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
20 | Jane Buckley | Bandon A.C. | |
21 | Leah Toher | Claremorris A.C. | |
22 | Sorcha Mullan | Omagh Harriers | |
23 | Viviana McCann | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
24 | Hannah Slattery | Ratoath A.C. | |
25 | Holly Carroll | Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | |
26 | Roisin O'Brien | Westport A.C. | |
27 | Charlotte Moore | Annalee A.C. | |
28 | Connie Crothers | Lagan Valley AC | |
29 | Amelia Tyler | North Down AC | |
30 | Eimear Mc Brien | Lagan Valley AC | |
31 | Shauna McCarthy | Farranfore Maine Valley A.C. | |
32 | Amelia Campbell | Ratoath A.C. | |
33 | Sarah Bradley | Finn Valley A.C. | |
34 | Sarah Hosey | Dooneen A.C. | |
35 | Kate Hagan | Longford A.C. | |
36 | Karla Kelly | Fr. Murphy A.C. | |
37 | Sarah Butler | Dooneen A.C. | |
38 | Avril Cashman | Youghal A.C. | |
39 | Maria Campbell | Dooneen A.C. | |
40 | Bea Drummond | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
41 | Aoibhinn Lawton | Durrus A.C. | |
42 | Aimee Doherty | Ratoath A.C. | |
43 | Sophia Williams | Enniskillen RC | |
44 | Leah Mooney | St. Gerards A.C. | |
45 | Chloe Shiels | Letterkenny A.C. | |
46 | Saoirse O'Brien | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
47 | Nuala Bose | Olympian Youth & A.C. | |
48 | Kayla Ryan | Dunboyne A.C. | |
49 | Ava Flynn | Moy Valley A.C. | |
50 | Leah Moffitt | Dromore AC | |
51 | Savannah Timoney | Tfr Chonaill A.C. | |
52 | Saoirse Allen | St. Senans A.C. | |
53 | Saoirse Crowe | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | |
54 | Kate Bolton | St. Marys (Clare) A.C. | |
55 | Ailbhe O'Neill | Nenagh Olympic A.C. | |
56 | Christine Horan | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
57 | Eva Murphy | Youghal A.C. | |
58 | Ella O'Donohoe | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
59 | Lily Cummins | Boyne A.C. | |
60 | Carla McCool | Enniskillen RC | |
61 | Eimear Rowe | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
62 | Helena O'Keefe | Loughrea A.C. | |
63 | Holly Diamond | North Belfast Harriers | |
64 | Ellie O'Rourke | Carrick-on-Shannon A.C. | |
65 | Gillian Murphy | Celtic DCH A.C. | |
66 | Amelia Hauer | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
67 | Ruby Kelly | Donore Harriers | |
68 | Emer O'Brien | Finn Valley A.C. | |
69 | Sophie Mc Cluney | Ballymena & Antrim A.C. | |
70 | Katie Halpin | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
71 | Aoife Hession | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
72 | Erin Joyce | Youghal A.C. | |
73 | Katie Mc Gee | Letterkenny A.C. | |
74 | Clodagh MacDermott | Moy Valley A.C. | |
75 | Aoife Dunlop | Lagan Valley AC | |
76 | Laura Smith | Ratoath A.C. | |
77 | Nicola Dunleavy | North Sligo A.C. | |
78 | Naoise Cullen | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
79 | Ava Costello | Trim A.C. | |
80 | Anna Faulkner | Boyne A.C. | |
81 | Carla Griffin | Ennis Track A.C. | |
82 | Abbie Brennan | Tallaght A.C. | |
83 | Eva Carey | Ennis Track A.C. | |
84 | Rachel Scott | Lagan Valley AC | |
85 | Niamh Hatfield | Lagan Valley AC | |
86 | Zofia Mullen | Glenmore A.C. | |
87 | Eabha Walsh | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
88 | Keeva McDonnell | Moy Valley A.C. | |
89 | Roise Ni Lachtnain | Ennis Track A.C. | |
90 | Bonnie Bell King | Inbhear Dee A.C. | |
91 | Karla Cunningham | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
92 | Katie Greene | Dunboyne A.C. | |
93 | Megan Dawn Briggs | North Down AC | |
94 | Lara Gallagher | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
95 | Alana Fitzsimons | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
96 | Aisling Healy | Ennis Track A.C. | |
97 | Emma Walsh | Skerries A.C. | |
98 | Shannon Cotter | West Muskerry A.C. | |
99 | Ella Cooley | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
100 | Emma Manogue | Thomastown A.C. | |
101 | Ella McCoy | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
102 | Abby Horner | Inbhear Dee A.C. | |
103 | Kate O'Reilly | Drogheda & District A.C. | |
104 | Robyn Buckley | Youghal A.C. | |
105 | Rion Walsh | Youghal A.C. | |
106 | Claire Grady | Swinford A.C. | |
107 | Sarah A Dillon | Dooneen A.C. | |
108 | Gillian McGrath | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
109 | Francesca Walshe | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
110 | Emma Bell | Lagan Valley AC | |
111 | Pia O'Grady | Gowran A.C. | |
112 | Catherine O'Reilly | Moy Valley A.C. | |
113 | Eimear O'Leary | West Muskerry A.C. | |
114 | Aoife Downey | West Muskerry A.C. | |
115 | Amy Margaret Ellison | North Down AC | |
116 | Anna Gillespie | Enniskillen RC | |
117 | Helen Lenehan | Tara A.C. | |
118 | Brigin Kelleher | West Muskerry A.C. | |
119 | Roisin McGuinness | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
120 | Orlaith O'Shea | Thomastown A.C. | |
121 | Beibhinn Moynihan | West Muskerry A.C. | |
122 | Georgia O'Connell | Inbhear Dee A.C. | |
123 | Amy O'Leary | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
124 | Niamh O'Donnell | Tfr Chonaill A.C. | |
125 | Louise Deery | Enniskillen RC | |
126 | Leah McManus | East Galway A.C. | |
127 | Leah O'Neill | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | |
128 | Aiobhinne Keane | Craughwell A.C. | |
Club Team Points | |||
Place | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 15, 17, 19, 40 | 91 |
2 | Thomastown A.C. | 9, 11, 16, 100 | 136 |
3 | Youghal A.C. | 5, 38, 57, 72 | 172 |
4 | Dundrum South Dublin A.< | 13, 46, 56, 58 | 173 |
5 | Ratoath A.C. | 24, 32, 42, 76 | 174 |
6 | Lagan Valley AC | 28, 30, 75, 84 | 217 |
7 | Dooneen A.C. | 34, 37, 39, 107 | 217 |
8 | North Down AC | 18, 29, 93, 115 | 255 |
9 | Ennis Track A.C. | 10, 81, 83, 89 | 263 |
10 | Galway City Harriers A.C. | 14, 61, 87, 108 | 270 |
11 | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 70, 71, 78, 94 | 313 |
12 | Moy Valley A.C. | 49, 74, 88, 112 | 323 |
13 | Enniskillen RC | 43, 60, 116, 125 | 344 |
14 | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | 23, 119, 123, 127 | 392 |
15 | West Muskerry A.C. | 98, 113, 114, 118 | 443 |
County Team Points | |||
Pos | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 5, 20, 25, 38, 41, 57 | 186 |
2 | Kilkenny | 3, 9, 11, 16, 52, 100 | 191 |
3 | Donegal | 7, 33, 45, 47, 51, 68 | 251 |
4 | Meath | 24, 32, 36, 42, 48, 76 | 258 |
5 | Dublin | 13, 23, 46, 58, 65, 66 | 271 |
6 | Westmeath | 15, 17, 19, 40, 91, 109 | 291 |
7 | Antrim | 28, 30, 63, 69, 75, 84 | 349 |
8 | Mayo | 21, 26, 49, 74, 88, 106 | 364 |
9 | Clare | 10, 53, 54, 81, 83, 89 | 370 |
10 | Louth | 4, 44, 59, 80, 86, 103 | 376 |
11 | Galway | 14, 61, 62, 87, 108, 126 | 458 |
Province Team Points | |||
Pos | Province | Positions | Points |
1 | Leinster | 3, 4, 6, 8, 9, 11 | 41 |
2 | Ulster | 2, 7, 12, 18, 22, 27 | 88 |
3 | Munster | 1, 5, 10, 20, 25, 31 | 92 |
4 | Connacht | 14, 21, 26, 35, 49, 61 | 206 |
5 | Dublin | 13, 23, 46, 58, 65, 66 | 271 |
Results Top
Boys Under-16
Pos | Name | Club Name |
---|---|---|
1 | Dean Casey | Ennis Track A.C. |
2 | Dylan McBride | Willowfield Harriers |
3 | Sean M Mc Ginley | Olympian Youth & A.C. |
4 | Tadgh Connolly | St. Senans A.C. |
5 | Dylan Casey | Ennis Track A.C. |
6 | Scott Fagan | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. |
7 | Jack Holian | Letterkenny A.C. |
8 | Ronan Hyland | Tullamore Harriers A.C. |
9 | Callum Morgan | St. Malachy's College |
10 | Colin Gargan | Shercock A.C. |
11 | Abdel Laadjel | Donore Harriers |
12 | Mark Hanrahan | Ennis Track A.C. |
13 | Eanna Moynihan O'Braidaigh | Templeogue A.C. |
14 | Matthew Hayes | Ratoath A.C. |
15 | Oisin Cassidy | Enniskillen RC |
16 | Matthew Lavery | North Belfast Harriers |
17 | Oisin Farrell | St. Coca's A.C. |
18 | Adam Kiely | Leevale A.C. |
19 | Joel Chambers | Loughview A.C. |
20 | Oisin Kelly | Cranford A.C. |
21 | Oisin Toye | Finn Valley A.C. |
22 | Callum McDonagh | St. Colemans College |
23 | Alex Flynn | Dundrum South Dublin A.C |
24 | Eoin McBriaty | Beechmount Harriers A.C |
25 | Sean Cotter | Craughwell A.C. |
26 | Niall Carbery | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
27 | Callum Hurley | Ferrybank A.C. |
28 | Luke Griffin | Fergus A.C. |
29 | Adam Condon | Raheny Shamrock A.C. |
30 | Diarmait Keogh | Inishowen A.C. |
31 | Colin Smith | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
32 | Paul Carty | Lagan Valley AC |
33 | Eoin Richards | St. Coca's A.C. |
34 | Finn Woodger | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. |
35 | Ross McGuinness | Craughwell A.C. |
36 | Aidan Burke | Waterford A.C. |
37 | Joe Byrne | Sliabh Bhuide Rovers A.C. |
38 | Lorcan Mullen | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
39 | Oisin O'Riordan | West Waterford A.C. |
40 | Niall Murphy | St. Cronans A.C. |
41 | Hubert Homa | Waterford A.C. |
42 | Sean Og MacSeoin | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. |
43 | Pearse McBriaty | Beechmount Harriers A.C |
44 | Oisin Davis | Craughwell A.C. |
45 | Eseosa Omoregbe | Dunleer A.C. |
46 | James Bolton | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. |
47 | Ryan Smith | Springwell Running Club |
48 | Chris Kenneally | Bandon A.C. |
49 | Kyle Witter | Ratoath A.C. |
50 | Luke Hever | North Cork A.C. |
51 | Tadgh Staunton | Swinford A.C. |
52 | Ben Wall | United Striders A.C. |
53 | Oscar Smyth | St. Malachy's College |
54 | Pearse Short | Beechmount Harriers A.C |
55 | Ollie Marken | Lagan Valley AC |
56 | Declan O'Meara | Brothers Pearse A.C. |
57 | Aidan O'Hare | St. Colemans College |
58 | Shane Moran | Swinford A.C. |
59 | Emmet Fogarty | Thurles Crokes A.C. |
60 | Killain Keoghan | Le Cheile A.C. |
61 | Aidan Shannon | United Striders A.C. |
62 | Oisin Jago | Oughaval A.C. |
63 | Fergus Mc Grady | Lagan Valley AC |
64 | James Russell | Dunleer A.C. |
65 | Eoin Dunne | Dundrum South Dublin A.C |
66 | Conor Doran | Lagan Valley AC |
67 | Daniel Winters | Moy Valley A.C. |
68 | Matthew Glennon | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
69 | Thomas Richards | St. Coca's A.C. |
70 | Ryan Canning | Letterkenny A.C. |
71 | Ruairi Harrington | Bandon A.C. |
72 | Tom Kilgannon | Ratoath A.C. |
73 | Connor Hartigan | Emerald A.C. |
74 | Tommy Fennell | West Waterford A.C. |
75 | Daniel McComiskey | St. Malachy's College |
76 | Luke Kelly | North Belfast Harriers |
77 | Ronan Griffin | D.M.P. A.C. |
78 | Ronan Kelly | Letterkenny A.C. |
79 | Aleksander Lanecki | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. |
80 | Leo Magee | St. Colemans College |
81 | John Lawrence | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
82 | Darragh Flannelly | United Striders A.C. |
83 | Jack O'Mara | Thurles Crokes A.C. |
84 | Colm Roche | St. Senans A.C. |
85 | Cian O'Boyle | Marian A.C. |
86 | Evan Keown | Letterkenny A.C. |
87 | Colin McGee | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
88 | Conor Shanahan | Ennis Track A.C. |
89 | Alex Neuroth | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
90 | Daire Dowd | Roscommon A.C. |
91 | Edward McEntee | Dunleer A.C. |
92 | Alex Crowley | Thurles Crokes A.C. |
93 | Fearghal Desmond | Leevale A.C. |
94 | Josh Fenton | St. Senans A.C. |
95 | Peter Hamilton | Kildare A.C. |
96 | Jack Woods | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
97 | Javae St Lewis | Dundrum South Dublin A.C |
98 | Callum Mccourt | Bandon A.C. |
99 | Matthew Power | Ennis Track A.C. |
100 | Callum Sheedy | Boyne A.C. |
101 | Stephan O'Shea | Leevale A.C. |
102 | Colin Ryan | Ennis Track A.C. |
103 | Stephen Kiernan | Ratoath A.C. |
104 | David Bosch | Dundrum South Dublin A.C |
105 | Ronan Donohue | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
106 | Rory Gallagher | Swinford A.C. |
107 | Ruairi O'Hagan | St. Colemans College |
108 | Ultan O'Callaghan | St. Colemans College |
109 | Darragh Mc Laughlin | Inishowen A.C. |
110 | Luke Burke | Craughwell A.C. |
111 | David Hillary | Caltra & District A.C. |
112 | Darragh Minogue | Thurles Crokes A.C. |
113 | Robert Wall | United Striders A.C. |
114 | Daire Haigney | Beechmount Harriers A.C |
115 | Ben O'Connor | Leevale A.C. |
116 | Keeley Hogan | Le Cheile A.C. |
117 | Daniel Farrell | Waterford A.C. |
118 | Peter Terek | Lagan Valley AC |
119 | Tadhg Kenny | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
120 | Eoin Buenaventura | West Waterford A.C. |
121 | Christian Quinn | Boyne A.C. |
122 | Connor Fanning | Waterford A.C. |
123 | Harry Coakley Sheahan | Ratoath A.C. |
124 | Robert Quinn | West Waterford A.C. |
125 | Thomas O'Ceallaigh | St. Colemans College |
126 | Conor Hughes | Castlebar A.C. |
127 | Cathal Duffin | Waterford A.C. |
128 | Cillian Dunne | Gowran A.C. |
129 | Andrew Gaffney | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
130 | Cian Twomey | Togher A.C. |
131 | Joe Kearns | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. |
132 | Naoise Kelly | Swinford A.C. |
133 | Luke Kelly | Dundrum South Dublin A.C |
134 | Kilian McLoughlin | Boyne A.C. |
135 | Alex Hernandez | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. |
136 | Flynn Maguire | St. Malachy's College |
137 | OisIN Kelly | Ratoath A.C. |
138 | Daniel Shields | St. Malachy's College |
139 | Rory Ardiff | Le Cheile A.C. |
140 | Billy Power | Thomastown A.C. |
141 | Ryan Cummins | St. Senans A.C. |
142 | Conor McAlister | St. Malachy's College |
143 | Cian Doyle | Kilmore A.C. |
144 | Stephen Mawe | Thurles Crokes A.C. |
145 | Jack Byrne | Oughaval A.C. |
146 | Mark Blackwell | West Waterford A.C. |
147 | Oisin MacEochaidh | United Striders A.C. |
148 | Senan Murray | Kilmore A.C. |
149 | Cian Walsh | Bandon A.C. |
150 | David Byrne | Gowran A.C. |
Club Team Points | ||
Place | Club | Positions |
1 | Ennis Track A.C. | 1, 5, 12, 88 |
2 | Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. | 6, 34, 42, 46 |
3 | Craughwell A.C. | 25, 35, 44, 110 |
4 | Lagan Valley AC | 32, 55, 63, 66 |
5 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 31, 38, 68, 87 |
6 | Beechmount Harriers A.C | 24, 43, 54, 114 |
7 | Ratoath A.C. | 14, 49, 72, 103 |
8 | St. Colemans College | 22, 57, 80, 107 |
9 | St. Malachy's College | 9, 53, 75, 136 |
10 | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | 23, 65, 97, 104 |
11 | United Striders A.C. | 52, 61, 82, 113 |
12 | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 26, 89, 96, 105 |
13 | St. Senans A.C. | 4, 84, 94, 141 |
14 | Thurles Crokes A.C. | 59, 83, 92, 112 |
15 | Swinford A.C. | 51, 58, 106, 132 |
16 | West Waterford A.C. | 39, 74, 120, 124 |
17 | Bandon A.C. | 48, 71, 98, 149 |
County Team Points | ||
Pos | County | Positions |
1 | Dublin | 6, 11, 13, 23, 26, 29 |
2 | Donegal | 3, 7, 20, 21, 30, 70 |
3 | Clare | 1, 5, 12, 28, 40, 85 |
4 | Antrim | 9, 16, 24, 32, 43, 53 |
5 | Waterford | 27, 36, 39, 41, 74, 117 |
6 | Cork | 18, 48, 50, 71, 93, 98 |
7 | Kildare | 17, 33, 60, 69, 95, 116 |
8 | Wexford | 37, 52, 61, 77, 82, 113 |
9 | Mayo | 51, 58, 67, 106, 126, 132 |
10 | Louth | 45, 64, 91, 100, 121, 134 |
11 | Kilkenny | 4, 84, 94, 128, 131, 140 |
Province Team Points | ||
Pos | Province | Positions |
1 | Ulster | 2, 3, 7, 9, 10, 15 |
2 | Dublin | 6, 11, 13, 23, 26, 29 |
3 | Munster | 1, 5, 12, 27, 28, 39 |
4 | Leinster | 4, 8, 17, 31, 37, 38 |
5 | Connacht | 25, 35, 44, 51, 58, 67 |
Results Top
Girls Under-18
Pos | Name | Club |
---|---|---|
1 | Maeve Gallagher | Swinford A.C. |
2 | Aoife O Cuill | St. Coca's A.C. |
3 | Lucy Holmes | West Waterford A.C. |
4 | Lucy O'Keeffe | Youghal A.C. |
5 | Niamh O'Mahoney | An Riocht A.C. |
6 | Lauren Murphy | Cilles A.C. |
7 | Annie McEvoy | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. |
8 | Tara Ramasawmy | St. Senans A.C. |
9 | Sophie Jackman | St. Senans A.C. |
10 | Danielle Donegan | Tullamore Harriers A.C. |
11 | Rebecca Wallace | Lagan Valley AC |
12 | Abbie Sheridan | Ardee & District A.C. |
13 | Laura Healy | Ennis Track A.C. |
14 | Saoirse O'Brien | Westport A.C. |
15 | Aoife Allen | St. Senans A.C. |
16 | Hannah Gilliland | Willowfield Harriers |
17 | Holly Brennan | Cilles A.C. |
18 | Alex Murphy | Suncroft A.C. |
19 | Isabelle Cummins | Ferrybank A.C. |
20 | Emma Goddard | Templeogue A.C. |
21 | Ella Quinn | Omagh Harriers |
22 | Aoife Mc Greevy | Lagan Valley AC |
23 | Evelyn Coughlan | Northwest Kildare A.C. |
24 | Emma Caulfield | Waterford A.C. |
25 | Emma Ryan | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. |
26 | Siobhan Whelan | Clonmel A.C. |
27 | Sarah Bateson | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
28 | Aela Stewart | City of Derry AC Spartans |
29 | Natalie Nicholson | St. Catherine's A.C. |
30 | Leah O'Neill | Ennis Track A.C. |
31 | Faye Dervan | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. |
32 | Cassie Lagan | Finn Valley A.C. |
33 | Dora Medgyesy | Celtic DCH A.C. |
34 | Aoife Darby | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
35 | Ava Thompson | Enniskillen Running Club |
36 | Mary Cait Byrne | City of Derry AC Spartans |
37 | Aoife McGrath | Finn Valley A.C. |
38 | Murphy Miller | North Down AC |
39 | Lottie Simons | Skerries A.C. |
40 | Anna Duffin | Waterford A.C. |
41 | Ailbhe Miskella | Craughwell A.C. |
42 | Alyce O'Connor | Kenmare A.C. |
43 | Karen Gallagher | Finn Valley A.C. |
44 | Rachel Hosey | Emerald A.C. |
45 | Khara Edgar | Lagan Valley AC |
46 | Susan Glennon | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
47 | Sarah Glennon | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
48 | Triona Nic Dhonaill | Raheny Shamrock A.C. |
49 | Aoife Casey | Ferrybank A.C. |
50 | Jennifer Fidgeon | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
51 | Molly Page | Letterkenny A.C. |
52 | Ella Brown | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
53 | Ellen Ryan | Thomastown A.C. |
54 | Katie Gibbons | Castlebar A.C. |
55 | Mary Kate Prendergast | West Waterford A.C. |
56 | Caitlin Turner | North Down AC |
57 | Rachel Collins | Dromore A.C. |
58 | Laetitia Fitzgibbon | Grange/Fermoy A.C. |
59 | Anna Kellegher | Liscarroll A.C. |
60 | Rachel Moran | Moy Valley A.C. |
61 | Caragh Hayes | Le Cheile A.C. |
62 | Daniella Jansen | Finn Valley A.C. |
63 | Caoimhe Niceachain | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. |
64 | Sophie Senior | Lagan Valley AC |
65 | Roisin Brady | Donore Harriers |
66 | Bryanna Marie Catney | North Down AC |
67 | Lisa Gavin | Athlone IT A.C. |
68 | Jessica Scott | North Down AC |
69 | Aimee Warren | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. |
70 | Issey Shine | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. |
71 | Niamh James | Rathkenny A.C. |
72 | Roisin McElligott | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. |
73 | Bonniemay McFeat | Dunboyne A.C. |
74 | Alisha Turner | North Down AC |
75 | Aoife Corry | Lagan Valley AC |
76 | Caoimhe O'Leary | West Muskerry A.C. |
77 | Caoimhe Kelleher | South Galway A.C. |
78 | Anna Young | Lagan Valley AC |
79 | Carla Fanning | Waterford A.C. |
80 | Ciara Smith | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
81 | Aoibheann Rea | Ratoath A.C. |
82 | Rachel Gillespie | North Down AC |
83 | Hannah Burke | Waterford A.C. |
84 | Elysia Greene | Mullingar Harriers A.C. |
85 | Lesley Cashman | Youghal A.C. |
86 | Orla Cash | North Belfast Harriers |
87 | Tori Glackin | Finn Valley A.C. |
Club Team Points | ||
Place | Club | Positions |
1 | Lagan Valley AC | 11, 22, 45, 64 |
2 | Finn Valley A.C. | 32, 37, 43, 62 |
3 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 34, 46, 47, 50 |
4 | Dundrum South Dublin A.< | 25, 31, 63, 72 |
5 | Waterford A.C. | 24, 40, 79, 83 |
6 | North Down Ac | 38, 56, 66, 68 |
County Team Points | ||
Place | County | Positions |
1 | Kilkenny | 7, 8, 9, 15, 53, 70 |
2 | Waterford | 3, 19, 24, 40, 49, 55 |
3 | Dublin | 20, 25, 31, 33, 39, 48 |
4 | Antrim | 11, 22, 45, 64, 75, 78 |
5 | Cork | 4, 29, 58, 59, 76, 85 |
6 | Donegal | 32, 37, 43, 51, 62, 87 |
7 | Westmeath | 34, 46, 47, 50, 67, 80 |
Province Team Points | ||
Place | Province | Positions |
1 | Leinster | 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 |
2 | Munster | 3, 4, 5, 13, 19, 24 |
3 | Ulster | 11, 16, 21, 22, 28, 32 |
4 | Dublin | 20, 25, 31, 33, 39, 48 |
5 | Connacht | 1, 14, 41, 54, 60, 77 |
Results Top
Boys Under-18
Pos | Name | Club | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shay McEvoy | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | |
2 | Conall McClean | St. Malachy's AC | |
3 | Shane Coffey | Naas A.C. | |
4 | Frank O'Brien | Midleton A.C. | |
5 | Paul Hartnett | Midleton A.C. | |
6 | Adam Ferris | St. Malachy's AC | |
7 | Daniel Stone | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
8 | Sean Donoghue | Celtic DCH A.C. | |
9 | Jj Gracey | Beechmount Harriers A.C | |
10 | Ben Guiden | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
11 | Tommy Connolly | Leevale A.C. | |
12 | Louis O'Loughlin | Donore Harriers | |
13 | Jake Cullen | Tara A.C. | |
14 | Oisin Kelly | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
15 | Kevin O'Grady | Dooneen A.C. | |
16 | Oisin Spillane | Tralee Harriers A.C. | |
17 | Gavin McCaffrey | Ballymena & Antrim A.C. | |
18 | Jack Moore | Carmen Runners A.C. | |
19 | Aaron Brennan | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
20 | John Fanning | Skerries A.C. | |
21 | Jamie Kelly | Ennis Track A.C. | |
22 | Jack O'Shea | Midleton A.C. | |
23 | Michael Kerins | North Sligo A.C. | |
24 | Fionn Harrington | Bandon A.C. | |
25 | Kevin Burns | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | |
26 | Jake McCarthy | Youghal A.C. | |
27 | Cian O'Riordan | West Waterford A.C. | |
28 | Ben Ryan | Craughwell A.C. | |
29 | Canaan St Lewis | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
30 | Rossa O Feinneadha Mark | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
31 | Fiontan Campbell | St. Malachy's AC | |
32 | Barry Murphy | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
33 | Cormac Canning | Drogheda & District A.C. | |
34 | Alex Murray | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
35 | Alex Boyd | North Down AC | |
36 | Matthew Neill | Omagh Harriers | |
37 | Eoin Quinn | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
38 | Joseph O'Shea | Ashford A.C | |
39 | Rory Brookes | Lagan Valley AC | |
40 | Gavin Kenny | Bandon A.C. | |
41 | Aaron Smith | Cilles A.C. | |
42 | Jamie Anthony | Willowfield Harriers | |
43 | Sean O'Doherty | Westport A.C. | |
44 | Danny O'Brien | Dunleer A.C. | |
45 | Padraig Cahil | Ennis Track A.C. | |
46 | John Whitelaw | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
47 | Sam Cole | City of Derry AC Spartans | |
48 | Daragh Carter | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
49 | Darragh Collins | Cilles A.C. | |
50 | Callum Simpson | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
51 | James Kearney | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | |
52 | Oisin McGuigan | Omagh Harriers | |
53 | Oisin Lane | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
54 | Ryan Miskelly | Lagan Valley AC | |
55 | Mathew Kelly | Tara A.C. | |
56 | Peter Carty | Lagan Valley AC | |
57 | Thomas Baltazar | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | |
58 | Cillian Jordan | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
59 | Matthew Willis | Lagan Valley AC | |
60 | Naoise Kettle | St. Abbans A.C | |
61 | Peter Meegan | Dunleer A.C. | |
62 | Jared Martin | Scrabo Striders | |
63 | James Lenehan | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
64 | Tadhg Everitt Thompson | Boyne A.C. | |
65 | John Muldowney | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | |
66 | Tadhg Manning | West Muskerry A.C. | |
67 | Sean O'Sullivan | West Muskerry A.C. | |
68 | Conor Mc Grath | Lagan Valley AC | |
69 | Andrew Daly | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
70 | William Fitzgerald | Craughwell A.C. | |
71 | Gavin Doyle | Cilles A.C. | |
72 | Patrick Noonan | Craughwell A.C. | |
73 | Patrick Tallon | Brothers Pearse A.C. | |
74 | Kenneth Doyle | Cilles A.C. | |
75 | Darragh Williams | Sligo A.C. | |
76 | Ronan Donnellan | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A.C. | |
77 | Kyle Moorhead | Craughwell A.C. | |
78 | David Carr | Ratoath A.C. | |
79 | Jack Logan | North Down AC | |
80 | Liam Mulligan | Drogheda & District A.C. | |
81 | Liam Blackburn | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
82 | Rian Debairead | Galway City Harriers A.C. | |
83 | Cathal Kearney | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | |
84 | Sean Noonan | Craughwell A.C. | |
85 | Ciaran Luby | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
86 | Cian Horgan | Midleton A.C. | |
87 | Patrick Kelly | Midleton A.C. | |
88 | Fionn Bowyer | Inishowen A.C. | |
89 | Ben Jones | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | |
90 | Ben Keane | Waterford A.C. | |
91 | Fran Whelan | Dunleer A.C. | |
92 | Rian Hogan | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
93 | T. J. Burke | St. Abbans A.C | |
94 | Lorcan O Keeffe | Clonmel A.C. | |
95 | Conor Horan | Belgooly A.C. | |
96 | Evan Marshall | Waterford A.C. | |
97 | Cameron Jenkins | North Down AC | |
98 | Patrick McCarry | Foyle Valley AC | |
99 | Sean Diamond | Omagh Harriers | |
100 | Luke Whelan | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | |
101 | Eoin Hearne | Ferrybank A.C. | |
102 | Kian Divin | City of Derry AC Spartans | |
103 | Rian Norrby | Foyle Valley AC | |
104 | Ethan Hurley | Ferrybank A.C. | |
105 | Darragh Ward | Omagh Harriers | |
106 | Paul McCool | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | |
107 | Rukevwe Ameh | Ferrybank A.C. | |
108 | Kelan Doherty | Ferrybank A.C. | |
109 | Adam McLaughlin | Foyle Valley AC | |
110 | Tiernan Devine | Omagh Harriers | |
111 | Dara Myers | West Muskerry A.C. | |
112 | Aaron O'Hagan | Omagh Harriers | |
Club Team Points | |||
Pos | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 7, 10, 34, 48 | 99 |
2 | Midleton A.C. | 4, 5, 22, 86 | 117 |
3 | Dundrum South Dublin A.C | 14, 29, 30, 63 | 136 |
4 | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | 1, 25, 51, 65 | 142 |
5 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 37, 46, 53, 69 | 205 |
6 | Lagan Valley AC | 39, 54, 56, 59 | 208 |
7 | Cilles A.C. | 41, 49, 71, 74 | 235 |
8 | Omagh Harriers | 36, 52, 99, 105 | 292 |
9 | Ferrybank A.C. | 101, 104, 107, 108 | 420 |
County Team Points | |||
Pos | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Dublin | 7, 8, 10, 12, 14, 29 | 80 |
2 | Antrim | 2, 6, 9, 39, 54, 56 | 166 |
3 | Cork | 4, 5, 22, 26, 66, 67 | 190 |
4 | Galway | 19, 28, 32, 58, 70, 72 | 279 |
5 | Meath | 13, 41, 49, 55, 71, 78 | 307 |
6 | Louth | 33, 44, 61, 64, 80, 91 | 373 |
7 | Westmeath | 37, 46, 53, 69, 85, 92 | 382 |
8 | Waterford | 27, 90, 96, 101, 104, 107 | 525 |
Province Team Points | |||
Pos | Province | Positions | Points |
1 | Dublin | 7, 8, 10, 12, 14, 29 | 80 |
2 | Munster | 4, 5, 15, 16, 21, 22 | 83 |
3 | Ulster | 2, 6, 9, 18, 31, 35 | 101 |
4 | Leinster | 3, 33, 37, 38, 44, 51 | 206 |
Results Top
Junior Women
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Healy | Blackrock A.C.(Dublin) | 00:13:28 |
2 | Emma O'Brien | Sli Cualann A.C. | 00:13:46 |
3 | Jodie McCann | Dublin City Harriers A.C. | 00:13:53 |
4 | Laura Nicholson | Bandon A.C. | 00:14:04 |
5 | Niamh Carr | Springwell Running Club | 00:14:26 |
6 | Orla O'Connor | Waterford A.C. | 00:14:31 |
7 | Aoife O Cuill | St. Coca's A.C. | 00:14:37 |
8 | Lucy Holmes | West Waterford A.C. | 00:14:37 |
9 | Niamh Carey | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | 00:14:38 |
10 | Sarah Kelly | Inishowen A.C. | 00:14:43 |
11 | Aisling Kelly | St. John's A.C. | 00:14:44 |
12 | Laura Hayes | St. Catherine's A.C. | 00:14:49 |
13 | Lucy O'Keeffe | Youghal A.C. | 00:14:51 |
14 | Lauren Murphy | Cilles A.C. | 00:14:53 |
15 | Annie McEvoy | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | 00:14:54 |
16 | Caron Ryan | Craughwell A.C. | 00:14:56 |
17 | Tara Ramasawmy | St. Senans A.C. | 00:14:56 |
18 | Jessica Leane | Galway City Harriers A.C. | 00:14:58 |
19 | Sophie Jackman | St. Senans A.C. | 00:14:59 |
20 | Sorcha Moloney | Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. A.C. | 00:15:03 |
21 | Rebecca Wallace | Lagan Valley AC | 00:15:04 |
22 | Aoife O'Brien | Westport A.C. | 00:15:10 |
23 | Ruth Heery | Waterford A.C. | 00:15:11 |
24 | Aoibhinn McGoldrick | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | 00:15:12 |
25 | Laura Healy | Ennis Track A.C. | 00:15:14 |
26 | Aoife Allen | St. Senans A.C. | 00:15:18 |
27 | Aine O' Farrell | Athenry A.C. | 00:15:19 |
28 | Holly Brennan | Cilles A.C. | 00:15:24 |
29 | Grace Dervan | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | 00:15:25 |
30 | Alex Murphy | Suncroft A.C. | 00:15:26 |
31 | Isabelle Cummins | Ferrybank A.C. | 00:15:27 |
32 | Tamzin Muldowney | Midleton A.C. | 00:15:29 |
33 | Evelyn Coughlan | Northwest Kildare A.C. | 00:15:34 |
34 | Emma Caulfield | Waterford A.C. | 00:15:35 |
35 | Alex O'Neill | Ennis Track A.C. | 00:15:36 |
36 | Sarah Clarke | Na Fianna A.C. | 00:15:38 |
37 | Aine Burke | St. Coca's A.C. | 00:15:38 |
38 | Sarah Bateson | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:15:43 |
39 | Mollie Jean Hutchinson | Ferrybank A.C. | 00:15:44 |
40 | Natalie Nicholson | St. Catherine's A.C. | 00:15:45 |
41 | Leah O'Neill | Ennis Track A.C. | 00:15:46 |
42 | Faye Dervan | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | 00:15:47 |
43 | Rio Catney | North Down AC | 00:15:48 |
44 | Alannah Neff | Leevale A.C. | 00:15:51 |
45 | Dora Medgyesy | Celtic DCH A.C. | 00:15:52 |
46 | Aoife Darby | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 00:15:55 |
47 | Ella Doherty | Ennis Track A.C. | 00:15:57 |
48 | Lottie Simons | Skerries A.C. | 00:16:03 |
49 | Alejandra Hernandez | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:16:04 |
50 | Anna Duffin | Waterford A.C. | 00:16:06 |
51 | Ailbhe Miskella | Craughwell A.C. | 00:16:12 |
52 | Martina O'Connor | Castlebar A.C. | 00:16:13 |
53 | Hannah Browne | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:16:19 |
54 | Lucy McCann | Dundrum South Dublin A.C. | 00:16:20 |
55 | Aisling Lowe | Ferrybank A.C. | 00:16:22 |
56 | Susan Glennon | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 00:16:24 |
57 | Aine O'Connor | Ratoath A.C. | 00:16:25 |
58 | Sarah Glennon | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 00:16:25 |
59 | Triona Nic Dhonaill | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | 00:16:26 |
60 | Aoife Casey | Ferrybank A.C. | 00:16:28 |
61 | Emma Neary | Na Fianna A.C. | 00:16:29 |
62 | Jennifer Fidgeon | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 00:16:40 |
63 | Ella Brown | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:16:47 |
64 | Mary Kate Prendergast | West Waterford A.C. | 00:16:57 |
65 | Anna Kellegher | Liscarroll A.C. | 00:17:02 |
66 | Caragh Hayes | Le Cheile A.C. | 00:17:08 |
67 | Emily Goff | Ferrybank A.C. | 00:17:16 |
68 | Lisa Gavin | Athlone IT A.C. | 00:17:22 |
69 | Emily Whitaker | Leevale A.C. | 00:17:26 |
70 | Aimee Warren | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:17:27 |
71 | Ruth Colbert | Raheny Shamrock A.C. | 00:17:27 |
72 | issey Shine | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | 00:17:27 |
73 | Niamh James | Rathkenny A.C. | 00:17:30 |
74 | Sarah Mulcahy | St. Catherine's A.C. | 00:17:35 |
75 | Bonniemay McFeat | Dunboyne A.C. | 00:17:39 |
76 | Maedhbh Moynihan | Leevale A.C. | 00:17:42 |
77 | Caoimhe O'Leary | West Muskerry A.C. | 00:17:44 |
78 | Daria Fidgeon | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 00:17:45 |
79 | Ciara Murphy | Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. | 00:17:47 |
80 | Carla Fanning | Waterford A.C. | 00:17:56 |
81 | Norah O'Brien | Midleton A.C. | 00:18:03 |
82 | Ciara Smith | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 00:18:09 |
83 | Caoimhe Hayes | St. Catherine's A.C. | 00:18:09 |
84 | Aoibheann Rea | Ratoath A.C. | 00:18:12 |
85 | Andrea Brady | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 00:18:17 |
86 | Laura Shaw | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 00:18:31 |
87 | Hannah Burke | Waterford A.C. | 00:19:00 |
88 | Elysia Greene | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 00:19:20 |
89 | Cliona Cooley | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 00:19:23 |
90 | Amy Walsh | Portlaoise A.C. | 00:19:28 |
91 | Lesley Cashman | Youghal A.C. | 00:19:51 |
Club Team Points | |||
Pos | Club | Positions | Points |
1 | Waterford A.C. | 6, 23, 34, 50 | 113 |
2 | Dundrum South Dublin A.C | 9, 29, 42, 54 | 134 |
3 | Ennis Track A.C. | 25, 35, 41, 47 | 148 |
4 | Ferrybank A.C. | 31, 39, 55, 60 | 185 |
5 | Clonliffe Harriers A.C. | 38, 49, 53, 63 | 203 |
6 | St. Catherines A.C. | 12, 40, 74, 83 | 209 |
7 | Mullingar Harriers A.C. | 46, 56, 58, 62 | 222 |
County Team Points | |||
Pos | County | Positions | Points |
1 | Cork | 4, 12, 13, 32 | 61 |
2 | Waterford | 6, 8, 23, 31 | 68 |
3 | Kilkenny | 15, 17, 19, 26 | 77 |
4 | Dublin | 1, 24, 29, 48 | 102 |
5 | Kildare | 7, 30, 33, 37 | 107 |
6 | Clare | 11, 25, 35, 41 | 112 |
7 | Galway | 16, 18, 27, 51 | 112 |
8 | Meath | 14, 28, 36, 57 | 135 |
9 | Westmeath | 46, 56, 58, 62 | 222 |
Junior Men
Pos | Name | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Darragh McElhinney | Bantry AC | 00:18:21 |
2 | Sean O'Leary | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:18:27 |
3 | Jamie Battle | Mullingar Harriers AC | 00:18:33 |
4 | Fintan Stewart | City of Derry AC Spartans | 00:18:36 |
5 | Darragh Finn | Dublin City Harriers AC | 00:18:43 |
6 | Micheal Power | West Waterford AC | 00:18:47 |
7 | Shay McEvoy | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 00:18:51 |
8 | Eferm Gidey | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:18:57 |
9 | Craig McMeechan | North Down AC | 00:19:09 |
10 | Keelan Kilrehill | Moy Valley AC | 00:19:10 |
11 | David McGlynn | Waterford AC | 00:19:18 |
12 | Shane Coffey | Naas AC | 00:19:21 |
13 | Thomas McStay | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:19:22 |
14 | Frank O'Brien | Midleton AC | 00:19:23 |
15 | Paul Hartnett | Midleton AC | 00:19:24 |
16 | Aaron Donnelly | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:19:29 |
17 | Robert Crowley | St. L. O'Toole AC | 00:19:34 |
18 | Damien Madigan | North Cork AC | 00:19:44 |
19 | Eanna Folan | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:19:49 |
20 | Daniel Stone | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:19:50 |
21 | Sean Donoghue | Celtic DCH AC | 00:19:51 |
22 | Peter Gracey | Beechmount Harriers AC | 00:19:51 |
23 | Ben Guiden | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:19:55 |
24 | Eoghan Goss | Celbridge AC | 00:19:56 |
25 | Tommy Connolly | Leevale AC | 00:19:57 |
26 | Louis O'Loughlin | Donore Harriers | 00:19:57 |
27 | Jake Cullen | Tara AC | 00:19:58 |
28 | Oisin Kelly | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:20:02 |
29 | Eoin Hughes | Letterkenny AC | 00:20:04 |
30 | Ben Smith | Leevale AC | 00:20:11 |
31 | Ciaran Nolan | Mullingar Harriers AC | 00:20:14 |
32 | Willie Kelly | St. Abbans A.C | 00:20:16 |
33 | Alex Hunter | Ratoath AC | 00:20:16 |
34 | Jarlath Jordan | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:20:18 |
35 | Donal Devane | Ennis Track AC | 00:20:21 |
36 | Conor Devane | Ennis Track AC | 00:20:22 |
37 | Jordan Byrne | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:20:23 |
38 | Aaron Brennan | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:20:24 |
39 | Jamie Kelly | Ennis Track AC | 00:20:26 |
40 | Matthew Johnston | Letterkenny AC | 00:20:26 |
41 | John Muckian | Bandon AC | 00:20:28 |
42 | Cian McDonald | Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. AC | 00:20:29 |
43 | Andrew Hyland | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:20:30 |
44 | Naoise O'Flaitheartaigh | Bandon AC | 00:20:31 |
45 | Jack O'Shea | Midleton AC | 00:20:31 |
46 | Hugo Blair | Waterford AC | 00:20:33 |
47 | Fionn Harrington | Bandon AC | 00:20:35 |
48 | Kevin Burns | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 00:20:35 |
49 | Sean Melarkey | City of Derry AC Spartans | 00:20:36 |
50 | Jake McCarthy | Youghal AC | 00:20:37 |
51 | Cormac MacDermott | Moy Valley AC | 00:20:38 |
52 | Cian O'Riordan | West Waterford AC | 00:20:39 |
53 | Ben Ryan | Craughwell AC | 00:20:40 |
54 | Canaan St Lewis | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:20:43 |
55 | Ben Brunton | St. Brigids AC | 00:20:43 |
56 | Daniel Lacey | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:20:44 |
57 | Rossa O Feinneadha Mark | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:20:44 |
58 | Jack Moran | Mullingar Harriers AC | 00:20:46 |
59 | Barry Murphy | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:20:47 |
60 | Nathan O'Leary | Leevale AC | 00:20:48 |
61 | Stephen Cashin | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:20:50 |
62 | Alex Murray | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:20:53 |
63 | Alex Boyd | North Down AC | 00:20:54 |
64 | Alan O'Donovan | Leevale AC | 00:20:55 |
65 | Eoin Kelly | Letterkenny AC | 00:20:57 |
66 | Liam Murphy | Le Cheile AC | 00:20:58 |
67 | Troy Scully | Greystones & District AC | 00:20:59 |
68 | Eoin Quinn | Mullingar Harriers AC | 00:21:00 |
69 | Jack Maher | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:21:01 |
70 | Fergus O'Brien | Waterford AC | 00:21:04 |
71 | Gavin Kenny | Bandon AC | 00:21:05 |
72 | Aaron Smith | Cilles AC | 00:21:06 |
73 | Padraig Cahil | Ennis Track AC | 00:21:09 |
74 | Simon Upton | Youghal AC | 00:21:10 |
75 | John Whitelaw | Mullingar Harriers AC | 00:21:10 |
76 | Kevin Logue | Milford AC | 00:21:12 |
77 | Brandon McGrinder | Lifford Strabane AC | 00:21:17 |
78 | Conor McLoughlin | Moy Valley AC | 00:21:17 |
79 | Darragh Collins | Cilles AC | 00:21:17 |
80 | James Kearney | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 00:21:22 |
81 | Oisin Lane | Mullingar Harriers AC | 00:21:25 |
82 | Jack O'Connor | Leevale AC | 00:21:27 |
83 | Mathew Kelly | Tara AC | 00:21:28 |
84 | Conor Shiels | Waterford AC | 00:21:30 |
85 | Thomas Baltazar | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:21:30 |
86 | James Nolan | Drogheda & District AC | 00:21:32 |
87 | Fergus Crilly - Mcentee | Rathkenny AC | 00:21:32 |
88 | Cillian Jordan | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:21:33 |
89 | Naoise Kettle | St. Abbans A.C | 00:21:33 |
90 | Charlie McElwaine | Lifford Strabane AC | 00:21:43 |
91 | Micheal Holmes | Moy Valley AC | 00:21:47 |
92 | John Ewing | North Down AC | 00:21:53 |
93 | John Muldowney | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 00:21:56 |
94 | Sean O'Sullivan | West Muskerry AC | 00:22:00 |
95 | Luke Johnston | Moy Valley AC | 00:22:01 |
96 | Eoghan Keaney | Tallaght AC | 00:22:01 |
97 | Cathal Connaughton | Oughaval AC | 00:22:02 |
98 | Declan Sharkey | Tir Chonaill AC | 00:22:02 |
99 | James Mintern | Leevale AC | 00:22:06 |
100 | Andrew Daly | Mullingar Harriers AC | 00:22:08 |
101 | Shane Bowe | Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. AC | 00:22:08 |
102 | William Fitzgerald | Craughwell AC | 00:22:09 |
103 | Gavin Doyle | Cilles AC | 00:22:10 |
104 | Patrick Noonan | Craughwell AC | 00:22:11 |
105 | Conor O'Driscoll | Leevale AC | 00:22:14 |
106 | Kenneth Doyle | Cilles AC | 00:22:15 |
107 | Ronan Donnellan | Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare AC | 00:22:17 |
108 | Kyle Moorhead | Craughwell AC | 00:22:17 |
109 | Ryan Sheridan | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:22:18 |
110 | David Carr | Ratoath AC | 00:22:23 |
111 | Jack Logan | North Down AC | 00:22:24 |
112 | Liam Blackburn | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:22:29 |
113 | Rian Debairead | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:22:30 |
114 | Cathal Kearney | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 00:22:31 |
115 | Ciaran Luby | Mullingar Harriers AC | 00:22:33 |
116 | Fionn Bowyer | Inishowen AC | 00:22:36 |
117 | Ben Jones | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:22:45 |
118 | Tiernan Boyle | Olympian Youth & AC | 00:22:46 |
119 | Sean Byrne | Tara AC | 00:22:50 |
120 | Rian Hogan | Mullingar Harriers AC | 00:22:55 |
121 | T. J. Burke | St. Abbans A.C | 00:22:57 |
122 | Cameron Jenkins | North Down AC | 00:23:11 |
123 | Luke Whelan | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 00:23:28 |
124 | Dylan Wright | Lucan Harriers AC | 00:23:55 |
125 | Darren Foley | St. Abbans A.C | 00:24:11 |
126 | Paul McCool | Mullingar Harriers AC | 00:24:29 |
Club Team Points | |||
Pos | Club | Positions | |
1 | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 2, 8, 20, 23 | |
2 | Galway City Harriers AC | 13, 19, 38, 59 | |
3 | Dundrum South Dublin A.C | 1. 6, 28, 54, 57 | |
4 | Mullingar Harriers AC | 3, 31, 58, 68 | |
5 | Leevale AC | 25, 30, 60, 64 | |
6 | Ennis Track AC | 35, 36, 39, 73 | |
7 | Bandon AC | 41, 44, 47, 71 | |
8 | Waterford AC | 11, 46, 70, 84 | |
9 | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 7, 48, 80, 93 | |
10 | Moy Valley AC | 10, 51, 78, 91 | |
11 | North Down AC | 9, 63, 92, 111 | |
12 | Cilles AC | 72, 79, 103, 106 | |
County Team Points | |||
Position | County | Team Name | |
1 | Dublin | 2, 5, 8, 16, 21, 23 | |
2 | Cork | 1, 14, 15, 18, 30, 41 | |
3 | Galway | 13, 19, 38, 53, 59, 69 | |
4 | Waterford | 6, 11, 46, 52, 70, 84 | |
5 | Westmeath | 3, 31, 58, 68, 75, 81 | |
6 | Meath | 27, 33, 55, 72, 79, 83 | |
7 | Donegal | 29, 40, 65, 76, 77, 90 | |
8 | Kilkenny | 7, 48, 80, 93, 114, 123 | |
9 | Laois | 32, 42, 89, 97, 101, 121 |
Pos | Name | Cat | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ciara Mageean | U.C.D. AC | 00:28:02 | |
2 | Annmarie McGlynn | Letterkenny AC | 00:28:05 | |
3 | Fionnuala Ross | Armagh AC | 00:28:08 | |
4 | Michelle Finn | Leevale AC | 00:28:20 | |
5 | Sara Treacy | Dunboyne AC | 00:28:26 | |
6 | Kerry O'Flaherty | Newcastle & District AC | 00:28:28 | |
7 | Teresa Doherty | Finn Valley AC | 00:28:44 | |
8 | Dylan Hassett | Leevale AC | 00:28:45 | |
9 | Siobhan Odoherty | Borrisokane AC | 00:28:52 | |
10 | Breege Connolly | City of Derry AC Spartans | 00:28:55 | |
11 | Claire Tarplee | St. Coca's AC | 00:29:01 | |
12 | Mary Mulhare | Portlaoise AC | 00:29:03 | |
13 | Carolynn Hayes | West Limerick AC | 00:29:04 | |
14 | Catheriona Mullen | Metro/St. Brigid's AC | 00:29:09 | |
15 | Cheryl Nolan | St. Abbans A.C | 00:29:11 | |
16 | Fian Sweeney | U23 | Dublin City Harriers AC | 00:29:13 |
17 | Linda Byrne | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:29:15 | |
18 | Sorcha McAlister | U23 | Westport AC | 00:29:18 |
19 | Nikita Burke | Letterkenny AC | 00:29:20 | |
20 | Una Britton | Kilcoole AC | 00:29:24 | |
21 | Meghan Ryan | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:29:36 | |
22 | Jessica Craig | North Down AC | 00:29:39 | |
23 | Niamh Allen | Crusaders AC | 00:29:39 | |
24 | Sinead O'Connor | Leevale AC | 00:29:44 | |
25 | Grace Lynch | Iveragh AC | 00:29:52 | |
26 | Cliona Murphy | U23 | Dublin City Harriers AC | 00:30:05 |
27 | Sinead Sweeney | Queens University AC | 00:30:09 | |
28 | Caitriona Jennings | Letterkenny AC | 00:30:10 | |
29 | Sarah Grant | North Down AC | 00:30:12 | |
30 | Anna Reddin | Crusaders AC | 00:30:19 | |
31 | Eilish O'Grady | U23 | St. Michael's AC | 00:30:25 |
32 | Sorcha Nicdhomhnaill | Donore Harriers | 00:30:27 | |
33 | Avril Deegan | U23 | Ballyroan, Abbeyleix & Dist. AC | 00:30:39 |
34 | Rachel Gibson | North Down AC | 00:30:45 | |
35 | Katie Moore | North Down AC | 00:30:48 | |
36 | Jane-Ann Healy | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:30:49 | |
37 | Sally Forristal | St. Joseph's AC | 00:30:50 | |
38 | Niamh Moore | Leevale AC | 00:30:51 | |
39 | Aoife Cooke | Youghal AC | 00:30:59 | |
40 | Susan McManus | Dublin City Harriers AC | 00:31:01 | |
41 | Fiona Santry | East Cork AC | 00:31:04 | |
42 | Aisling Joyce | U23 | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:31:06 |
43 | Sinead Lambe | Donore Harriers | 00:31:07 | |
44 | Niamh Kelly | U23 | Letterkenny AC | 00:31:09 |
45 | Lauren Dermody | U23 | Castlecomer AC | 00:31:13 |
46 | Michelle Kenny | Leevale AC | 00:31:19 | |
47 | Niamh Devlin | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:31:33 | |
48 | Nadine Donegan | U23 | Tullamore Harriers AC | 00:31:40 |
49 | Noreen Brouder | Sportsworld AC | 00:31:40 | |
50 | Amy Moran | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:31:41 | |
51 | Helen Brouder | Sportsworld AC | 00:31:45 | |
52 | Dymphna Ryan | Dundrum AC | 00:31:46 | |
53 | Maura Kearns | Donore Harriers | 00:31:47 | |
54 | Mary Daly | Farranfore Maine Valley AC | 00:31:51 | |
55 | Jane Bandila | Dunboyne AC | 00:32:01 | |
56 | Breda Gaffney | Mallow AC | 00:32:03 | |
57 | Harriet Robinson | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:32:05 | |
58 | Zoe Quinn | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:32:06 | |
59 | Kathryn Casserly | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:32:09 | |
60 | Lorraine Bolster | Mallow AC | 00:32:15 | |
61 | Karen Crossan | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:32:21 | |
62 | SIle Carroll | Liffey Valley AC | 00:32:22 | |
63 | Kate Kelly | Sportsworld AC | 00:32:23 | |
64 | Orla Bollard | U23 | Skerries AC | 00:32:25 |
65 | Eimear O'Connor | U23 | Sligo AC | 00:32:26 |
66 | Edel Monaghan | U23 | Dublin City Harriers AC | 00:32:27 |
67 | Megan Armitage | U23 | U.C.D. AC | 00:32:28 |
68 | Ruth Kelly | Sportsworld AC | 00:32:29 | |
69 | Eimear Nic An Bhaird | Liffey Valley AC | 00:32:31 | |
70 | Aislinn Moorehouse | Dublin City Harriers AC | 00:32:33 | |
71 | Niamh O'Sullivan | An Riocht AC | 00:32:35 | |
72 | Helen McCready | Rosses AC | 00:32:37 | |
73 | Blaithin Sheil | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:32:44 | |
74 | Ciara Cummins | U23 | Nenagh Olympic AC | 00:32:49 |
75 | Ciara Brady | Sportsworld AC | 00:32:49 | |
76 | Bronagh Kearns | St. Senans AC | 00:32:57 | |
77 | Orla Manley | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:33:01 | |
78 | Niamh Roe | Leevale AC | 00:33:06 | |
79 | Adele Walsh | St. Senans AC | 00:33:07 | |
80 | Karla Doran | Donore Harriers | 00:33:09 | |
81 | Camille Mortamet | U23 | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:33:18 |
82 | Michelle McDonald | U23 | St. Senans AC | 00:33:23 |
83 | Mary Finn | Sportsworld AC | 00:33:25 | |
84 | Aileen Gittens | Liffey Valley AC | 00:33:31 | |
85 | Carol Finn | Leevale AC | 00:33:36 | |
86 | Caitriona Barry | Farranfore Maine Valley AC | 00:33:37 | |
87 | Eva McNelis | Dunboyne AC | 00:33:41 | |
88 | Aisling Murray | Carmen Runners AC | 00:33:58 | |
89 | Claire Nifhaircheallaigh | Dunboyne AC | 00:34:00 | |
90 | Niamh Hennelly | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:34:06 | |
91 | Jacqueline Hughes | Thurles Crokes AC | 00:34:11 | |
92 | Annmarie Kenny | Sli Cualann AC | 00:34:15 | |
93 | Aine Kinsella | St. Senans AC | 00:34:16 | |
94 | Elizabeth Egan | Bree AC | 00:34:20 | |
95 | Dympna Fox | Tullamore Harriers AC | 00:34:34 | |
96 | Sinead Mc Donald | Liffey Valley AC | 00:34:48 | |
97 | Tara McKinney | Tullamore Harriers AC | 00:35:34 | |
98 | Ann Marie Boland | Clonmel AC | 00:36:10 | |
99 | Brigid Reilly | Liffey Valley AC | 00:36:22 | |
100 | Evelyn Herlihy | Tullamore Harriers AC | 00:37:03 | |
101 | Brigid Fox | Tullamore Harriers AC | 00:37:29 |
Senior Women Club Teams
Pos | Club | Positions | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Leevale AC | 4, 8, 24, 38 | 74 |
2 | Letterkenny AC | 2, 19, 28, 44 | 93 |
3 | North Down AC | 22, 29, 34, 35 | 120 |
4 | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 17, 21, 47, 50 | 135 |
5 | Dublin City Harriers AC | 16, 26, 40, 66 | 148 |
6 | Donore Harriers | 32, 43, 53, 80 | 208 |
7 | Galway City Harriers AC (B | 36, 42, 59, 90 | 227 |
8 | Sportsworld AC | 49, 51, 63, 68 | 231 |
9 | Dunboyne AC (B | 5, 55, 87, 89 | 236 |
10 | Raheny Shamrock AC | 58, 61, 73, 77 | 269 |
11 | Liffey Valley AC (B | 62, 69, 84, 96 | 311 |
12 | St. Senans AC (B | 76, 79, 82, 93 | 330 |
13 | Tullamore Harriers AC | 48, 95, 97, 100 | 340 |
Senior Women County Teams
Pos | County | Positions | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Donegal | 2, 7, 19, 28 | 56 |
2 | Dublin | 14, 17, 21, 30 | 82 |
3 | Laois | 12, 15, 31, 33 | 91 |
4 | Cork | 4, 24, 38, 39 | 105 |
5 | Kilkenny | 37, 45, 62, 76 | 220 |
6 | Tipperary | 9, 52, 74, 91 | 226 |
7 | Galway (B | 36, 42, 59, 90 | 227 |
8 | Kerry | 25, 54, 71, 86 | 236 |
9 | Meath | 5, 55, 87, 89 | 236 |
10 | Offaly (B | 48, 95, 97, 100 | 340 |
Results Top
Senior Men
Pos | Athlete | Cat | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Dooney | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:30:07 | |
2 | Sean Tobin | Clonmel AC | 00:30:11 | |
3 | Kevin Maunsell | Clonmel AC | 00:30:18 | |
4 | Brian Fay | U23 | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:30:56 |
5 | Mick Clohisey | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:30:59 | |
6 | Damien Landers | Ennis Track AC | 00:31:10 | |
7 | Liam Brady | Tullamore Harriers AC | 00:31:12 | |
8 | Paul O'Donnell | U23 | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:31:18 |
9 | Cathal Doyle | U23 | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:31:21 |
10 | Colm Rooney | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:31:26 | |
11 | Paul Robinson | St. Coca's AC | 00:31:27 | |
12 | Garry Campbell | U23 | Dunleer AC | 00:31:29 |
13 | William Maunsell | Clonmel AC | 00:31:32 | |
14 | Cormac Dalton | U23 | Mullingar Harriers AC | 00:31:34 |
15 | Mark McKinstry | North Belfast Harriers | 00:31:42 | |
16 | John Travers | Donore Harriers | 00:31:47 | |
17 | Conor Duffy | Glaslough Harriers AC | 00:31:49 | |
18 | Tom O'Keeffe | U23 | U.C.D. AC | 00:31:57 |
19 | Sergiu Cibanu | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:31:58 | |
20 | Eric Keogh | Donore Harriers | 00:32:01 | |
21 | Eoin Everard | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 00:32:02 | |
22 | Tim O'Donoghue | East Cork AC | 00:32:02 | |
23 | Mitchell Byrne | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC | 00:32:04 | |
24 | Robert Corbally | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:32:06 | |
25 | Ben Branagh | St Malachy's AC | 00:32:08 | |
26 | Jayme Rossiter | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:32:08 | |
27 | Daragh Fitzgibbon | Donore Harriers | 00:32:22 | |
28 | Killian Mooney | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:32:23 | |
29 | Emmett Dunleavy | Sligo AC | 00:32:23 | |
30 | Emmet Jennings | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:32:25 | |
31 | Mark Kirwan | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:32:32 | |
32 | John Eves | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:32:33 | |
33 | Brian Maher | Kilkenny City Harriers AC | 00:32:35 | |
34 | Kenneth Rogers | St. John's AC | 00:32:39 | |
35 | Ray Hynes | Donore Harriers | 00:32:42 | |
36 | Sean McGrath | East Cork AC | 00:32:44 | |
37 | Declan Reed | City of Derry AC Spartans | 00:32:46 | |
38 | Cillian O'Leary | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:32:47 | |
39 | Rossa Hurley | Donore Harriers | 00:32:49 | |
40 | Peter Arthur | Liffey Valley AC | 00:32:50 | |
41 | Robert Murphy | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC | 00:32:52 | |
42 | Kevin Moore | Dundrum AC | 00:32:55 | |
43 | Niall Sheehan | Gowran AC | 00:32:59 | |
44 | Evan Byrne | U23 | Togher AC | 00:32:59 |
45 | Sean Hehir | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC | 00:32:59 | |
46 | Tomas Fitzpatrick | Tallaght AC | 00:33:00 | |
47 | Conan McCaughey | North Belfast Harriers | 00:33:05 | |
48 | Dara Chesser | Ennis Track AC | 00:33:12 | |
49 | Rory Chesser | Ennis Track AC | 00:33:16 | |
50 | Ruairi Casey | U23 | Togher AC | 00:33:17 |
51 | John Paul Carty | Sligo AC | 00:33:18 | |
52 | Colin Maher | Ballyfin AC | 00:33:21 | |
53 | Darragh Rennicks | Bohermeen AC | 00:33:23 | |
54 | Paul Stephenson | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC | 00:33:25 | |
55 | David Mansfield | Clonmel AC | 00:33:26 | |
56 | Neil Johnston | Springwell Running Club | 00:33:28 | |
57 | James McCarthy | East Cork AC | 00:33:31 | |
58 | Gerard Gallagher | Finn Valley AC | 00:33:37 | |
59 | Jamie Fallon | U23 | Craughwell AC | 00:33:38 |
60 | Mark Walsh | Leevale AC | 00:33:39 | |
61 | Eoghan Beary | U23 | Dooneen AC | 00:33:43 |
62 | Mark Molloy | U23 | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:33:46 |
63 | Pierce Geoghegan | Liffey Valley AC | 00:33:48 | |
64 | Patrick Chesser | U23 | Ennis Track AC | 00:33:49 |
65 | Noel Carroll | Shercock AC | 00:33:50 | |
66 | John Black | North Belfast Harriers | 00:33:50 | |
67 | Shane O'Neill | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC | 00:33:51 | |
68 | Kevin Chesser | Ennis Track AC | 00:33:52 | |
69 | Michael Carey | Clonmel AC | 00:33:52 | |
70 | Michael McMahon | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:33:54 | |
71 | James Kelly | Castlecomer AC | 00:33:56 | |
72 | Barry Donovan | Leevale AC | 00:33:58 | |
73 | Michael Herlihy | North Cork AC | 00:34:01 | |
74 | Ruadhan O'Grada | U23 | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:34:02 |
75 | Feidhlim McGowan | North Sligo AC | 00:34:03 | |
76 | Conor O'Mahony | An Riocht AC | 00:34:06 | |
77 | Padraig Moran | U23 | Mullingar Harriers AC | 00:34:08 |
78 | James Doran | An Riocht AC | 00:34:12 | |
79 | John Shine | Leevale AC | 00:34:14 | |
80 | Conor McCauley | Leevale AC | 00:34:17 | |
81 | Eric Curran | Leevale AC | 00:34:21 | |
82 | Kevin Moriarty | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:34:23 | |
83 | Adam O'Brien | U23 | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:34:25 |
84 | Eoin Taggart | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:34:26 | |
85 | Gerard Heaney | Acorns AC | 00:34:28 | |
86 | George Snee | Dunboyne AC | 00:34:31 | |
87 | Eamon White | North Belfast Harriers | 00:34:33 | |
88 | Karoldavid Cronin | Sportsworld AC | 00:34:34 | |
89 | Sean Doran | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:34:38 | |
90 | John Gordon | Springwell Running Club | 00:34:39 | |
91 | Tim Twomey | Leevale AC | 00:34:43 | |
92 | Rory Kavanagh | Dunboyne AC | 00:34:46 | |
93 | Philip Goss | North Belfast Harriers | 00:34:47 | |
94 | Donal Coakley | Leevale AC | 00:34:52 | |
95 | Thomas Sherlock | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:35:00 | |
96 | Mark McPaul | Finn Valley AC | 00:35:03 | |
97 | Damian O'Boyle | U23 | Craughwell AC | 00:35:03 |
98 | Brian Kirwan | St. L. O'Toole AC | 00:35:03 | |
99 | Kevin Maye | Moy Valley AC | 00:35:04 | |
100 | Anthony Mannix | Leevale AC | 00:35:05 | |
101 | Michael Harrington | Dunleer AC | 00:35:05 | |
102 | John Moroney | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:35:06 | |
103 | David McMenamin | Inishowen AC | 00:35:09 | |
104 | Loughlin Campion | Dunboyne AC | 00:35:14 | |
105 | Ray Lonergan | Donore Harriers | 00:35:27 | |
106 | Pauric McKinney | Inishowen AC | 00:35:32 | |
107 | Kevin O'Leary | East Cork AC | 00:35:37 | |
108 | Dave Power | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC | 00:35:42 | |
109 | Chris Harrington | Leevale AC | 00:35:45 | |
110 | Tony Fogarty | Templemore AC | 00:35:49 | |
111 | Luke Dinsmore | U23 | Springwell Running Club | 00:36:00 |
112 | David Biral | U23 | U.C.D. AC | 00:36:10 |
113 | Donal Foley | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:36:11 | |
114 | Peter Melarkey | City of Derry AC Spartans | 00:36:19 | |
115 | Tommy O'Brien | An Riocht AC | 00:36:23 | |
116 | Seamus O'Donnell | Finn Valley AC | 00:36:24 | |
117 | Jonathan Hughes | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC | 00:36:24 | |
118 | Phil Kilgannon | Sportsworld AC | 00:36:25 | |
119 | Chris Morgan | Liffey Valley AC | 00:36:26 | |
120 | David Carter | U23 | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:36:31 |
121 | Joseph Feery | Clonmel AC | 00:36:34 | |
122 | Liam Naughton | U23 | Ennis Track AC | 00:36:41 |
123 | Davey Duane | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:36:45 | |
124 | Michael Kerrin | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:36:52 | |
125 | Martin Dineen | An Riocht AC | 00:36:55 | |
126 | George McCarthy | Farranfore Maine Valley AC | 00:36:57 | |
127 | Pauric Ennis | Tullamore Harriers AC | 00:36:58 | |
128 | Anthony Thomas Bowen | Clonmel AC | 00:37:10 | |
129 | Shane Brady | Clones AC | 00:37:17 | |
130 | Michael McCarthy | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 00:37:22 | |
131 | Ian McConkey | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:37:23 | |
132 | Gerard Martin | Dunboyne AC | 00:37:25 | |
133 | Matthew Murnane | U23 | Leevale AC | 00:37:26 |
134 | Naoise O'Gibne | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:37:26 | |
135 | David Fox | Tullamore Harriers AC | 00:37:28 | |
136 | Martin Mooney | Inishowen AC | 00:37:32 | |
137 | Malcolm McGee | Inishowen AC | 00:37:36 | |
138 | Rory O'Sullivan | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:37:39 | |
139 | Owen Fletcher | Dunboyne AC | 00:37:43 | |
140 | Seoirse Comerford | Dunboyne AC | 00:37:44 | |
141 | Paul Gibbons | Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC | 00:37:55 | |
142 | Gaetan Le Page | Liffey Valley AC | 00:37:56 | |
143 | Gael Hernandez | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC | 00:38:11 | |
144 | Gerry O'Connell | Marino Institute of Education AC | 00:38:19 | |
145 | Shane O'Riordan | U23 | West Waterford AC | 00:38:25 |
146 | Charlie O'Donnell | Rosses AC | 00:38:27 | |
147 | Niall Murphy | Galway City Harriers AC | 00:38:30 | |
148 | Ger O'Sullivan | An Riocht AC | 00:38:32 | |
149 | Denis Moynihan | Sliabh Bhuide Rovers AC | 00:38:37 | |
150 | Paul Pio O'Callaghan | Leevale AC | 00:38:38 | |
151 | Martin McLucas | Inishowen AC | 00:38:51 | |
152 | Jonathan Crowley | U23 | St. Senans AC | 00:39:00 |
153 | Wesley Harrison | Sportsworld AC | 00:39:08 | |
154 | Peter Toomey | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC | 00:39:11 | |
155 | Glen Finlay | Tullamore Harriers AC | 00:39:14 | |
156 | Peter Barry | St. Joseph's AC | 00:39:52 | |
157 | Derek Seville | Sportsworld AC | 00:40:26 | |
158 | Niall McGee | Inishowen AC | 00:40:51 | |
159 | Manus McHugh | Rosses AC | 00:41:05 | |
160 | Diarmuid O'Sulleabhain | Sportsworld AC | 00:42:03 | |
161 | Declan Gallagher | Rosses AC | 00:42:07 | |
162 | Finbarr Gallagher | Inishowen AC | 00:42:48 |
Senior Men Club Teams
Pos | Club | Cat | Positions | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raheny Shamrock AC | 1, 4, 5, 31 | 41 | |
2 | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 9, 10, 19, 26 | 64 | |
3 | Clonmel AC | 2, 3, 13, 55 | 73 | |
4 | Dundrum South Dublin AC | 8, 24, 28, 30 | 90 | |
5 | Donore Harriers | 16, 20, 27, 35 | 98 | |
6 | Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. AC | 23, 41, 45, 54 | 163 | |
7 | Ennis Track AC | 6, 48, 49, 64 | 167 | |
8 | North Belfast Harriers | B | 15, 47, 66, 87 | 215 |
9 | East Cork AC | 22, 36, 57, 107 | 222 | |
10 | Leevale AC | 60, 72, 79, 80 | 291 | |
11 | Liffey Valley AC | B | 40, 63, 119, 142 | 364 |
12 | An Riocht AC | B | 76, 78, 115, 125 | 394 |
13 | Dunboyne AC | C | 86, 92, 104, 132 | 414 |
14 | Tullamore Harriers AC | B | 7, 127, 135, 155 | 424 |
15 | Raheny Shamrock AC | 2 | 82, 123, 131, 138 | 474 |
16 | Galway City Harriers AC | B | 102, 120, 124, 134 | 480 |
17 | Inishowen AC | C | 103, 106, 136, 137 | 482 |
18 | Sportsworld AC | 88, 118, 153, 157 | 516 |
Results Top
Senior Men County Teams
Pos | County | Positions | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin | A | 1, 4, 5, 8, 9, 10 | 37 |
2 | Tipperary | A | 2, 3, 13, 19, 42, 55 | 134 |
3 | Clare | A | 6, 34, 40, 45, 48, 49 | 222 |
4 | Cork | A | 22, 36, 44, 50, 57, 60 | 269 |
5 | Antrim | A | 15, 25, 47, 66, 87, 93 | 333 |
6 | Kilkenny | A | 21, 33, 43, 71, 152, 156 | 476 |
7 | Meath | A | 53, 86, 92, 104, 132, 139 | 606 |
8 | Donegal | A | 58, 96, 103, 106, 116, 137 | 616 |
9 | Galway | A | 59, 97, 102, 120, 124, 134 | 636 |
10 | Kerry | B | 76, 78, 115, 125, 126, 148 | 668 |