Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Great Glenville Run Race Results - November 2018

Results of Great Glenville Run 4 Mile Road Race

Glenville, Co. Cork

  Sunday, November 25th 2018

 

Organised and hosted by Watergrasshill AC, in conjunction with Glenville GAA Club

An Athletics Ireland registered event

This course was measured by Darren Flynn, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Greatglenville run start 2017Start of Great Glenville Run 2017 - Photo: Belinda Sullivan


 

Video Clip - Colin Merritt Wins Great Glenville Run 2018

 

Video Clip - Lizzie Lee Wins Great Glenville Run 2018

Videos by The Race Timing Guy

 

Watergrasshill AC website

 

Watergrasshill AC Facebook page

 

Great Glenville Run Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

podium image

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - September 2018

 

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - August 2018

 

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - July 2018

 

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - June 2018

Results of Great Glenville Run November 2018

Results courtesy of Watergrasshill AC, in conjunction with Glenville GAA Club and The Race Timing Guy

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Colin Merritt M45   00:20:42
2 John Meade M Gilead 00:20:52
3 Eoin Durkan M Donore Harriers 00:21:03
4 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale AC 00:21:12
5 John Fitzgibbon M Thurles Crokes 00:21:19
6 Dermot Hayes M50 DundruAC 00:21:23
7 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:36
8 Barry O'Shea M Middleton AC 00:21:42
9 Mark Collins M Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:57
10 Shane Scully M Nenagh 00:22:16
11 Kieran Sheahan M Watergrasshill AC 00:22:24
12 Lizzie Lee F35 Leevale AC 00:22:41
13 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners AC 00:22:46
14 Ken O'Mahony M Togher AC 00:23:02
15 Bryan Crowley M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:23:05
16 Paul Duggan M50 St. Finbarrs 00:23:12
17 Stephen O'Brien M   00:23:13
18 Patrick Roche M40 Carrick on Suir 00:23:24
19 Ken Ince M Watergrasshill AC 00:23:30
20 Ian O'Leary M45 Leevale 00:23:32
21 John Murphy M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:35
22 Noel Early M St. Catherines AC 00:23:40
23 Denis Hegarty M Glenville GAA 00:23:47
24 Denis McCall M40 Levale AC 00:23:49
25 William O'Donoghue M55 MooreAbbey Milers 00:23:52
26 Michael O'Driscoll MJ Glenville GAA 00:23:57
27 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 00:24:00
28 Gary Walsh M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:24:09
29 James Condon M   00:24:13
30 Peadar Lucey M40 Mallow AC 00:24:15
31 Conor Bartley M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:24:18
32 Daire O'Sullivan M Mallow AC 00:24:21
33 Kate Veale F West Waterford AC 00:24:25
34 Seamus McSweeney M45 St. Nicholas 00:24:29
35 David O'Mahony M40 Leevale AC 00:24:37
36 Michael Walsh M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:24:39
37 Brian Buckley M Watergrasshill AC 00:24:40
38 Ton O'Riordan M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:41
39 Matthew McCarthy MJ Togher AC 00:24:47
40 Ann Geary F40 Midleton AC 00:24:48
41 Willie O'Connor M50 Galtee Runners 00:24:57
42 Ruairi O'Mahony M St. Finbarrs AC 00:25:01
43 Darren Flynn M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:03
44 Alan O'Sullivan M   00:25:03
45 Joe Gough M65 West Waterford AC 00:25:03
46 Adam Duchnicz M45   00:25:05
47 John Kissane M50   00:25:06
48 Damien O'Brien M45   00:25:10
49 Alan Coakley M   00:25:12
50 Paddy Barry M St. Finbarrs AC 00:25:20
51 Neil Murphy M   00:25:24
52 Keith Barry M40 St Catherines AC 00:25:27
53 Ian Montgomery M Watergrasshill AC 00:25:28
54 Claire O'Brien F Watergrasshill AC 00:25:28
55 Paul O'Donoghue M Carrigaline AC 00:25:42
56 James Hayes M   00:25:43
57 Sean O'Callaghan MJ North Cork AC 00:25:45
58 Steve Dunlea M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:25:47
59 Hugh James Killen M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:25:55
60 Andrew O'Callaghan M50   00:26:00
61 Linda O'Sullivan F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:26:01
62 Alex Eaton M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:06
63 Patrick O'Keeffe M   00:26:07
64 J.P. McSherry M40 Trachattack 00:26:08
65 Clive Aherne M40 Mallow AC 00:26:09
66 Aine Roche F35 Clonmel AC 00:26:10
67 Aidan Crowley M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:26:15
68 Brian Ahern M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:26:20
69 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig AC 00:26:21
70 Michael Connern M40   00:26:22
71 Cormac Downes M Dooneen AC 00:26:24
72 Henry Downes M50 Dooneen AC 00:26:25
73 Don Pyne M Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:27
74 Conor Kelly M   00:26:33
75 Joan Ennis F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:36
76 Paul Doyle M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:40
77 Sean Finn M50 Cork Tri Club 00:26:41
78 Stephen Tracey M   00:26:42
79 Bill O'Keeffe M50 St. Catherines AC 00:26:43
80 Shane O'Connell M   00:26:47
81 Peter O'Brien M Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:48
82 Orla O'Rourke F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:48
83 Derek Lane M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:26:56
84 Eddie Delahunt M Glenville GAA 00:27:02
85 Linda O Connor F40 Carrigaline AC 00:27:05
86 Kieran Dorgan M45   00:27:05
87 Damien Malone M Eagle AC 00:27:06
88 William Lenihan M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:27:08
89 Neil Quinlan M Galtee Runners AC 00:27:08
90 Brian Holohan M runninginireland.com 00:27:09
91 Fransisco Jaen M40 Leevale AC 00:27:13
92 David Barry M45 St. Nicholas 00:27:14
93 Eamon Counihan M40 Glenville GAA 00:27:14
94 Enda Kiernan M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:27:16
95 Paul O'Hea M   00:27:20
96 Richard Forrest M45 Donoghmore AC 00:27:20
97 Stephen Ryan M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:21
98 Sean O'Riordan M50   00:27:23
99 Jack Counihan MJ Glenville GAA 00:27:29
100 Cianran O Coughaile M   00:27:30
101 Stan Dvorsky M45 Midelton 00:27:33
102 Donal O'Callaghan M40   00:27:37
103 Adrian O'Sullivan M50 Freemount 00:27:40
104 Kit O'Keeffe M Carrigtwohill AC 00:27:43
105 Diarmuid Lester M   00:27:44
106 Tom Quirke M St. Nicholas AC 00:27:45
107 Kastytis Bereznocenko M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:46
108 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:27:47
109 Catherine O'Sullivan F40 Galtee Runners 00:27:50
110 Tony McSweeney M   00:27:56
111 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle AC 00:27:58
112 Donncha Murphy M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:27:59
113 Gwen Conroy F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:03
114 Keith Hyde M45   00:28:04
115 Lisa Crowley F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:06
116 Trevor Moore M40   00:28:08
117 Terry Broderick M40 Bridevale AC 00:28:10
118 Peter Cronin M   00:28:15
119 Jack Moore M   00:28:23
120 Ronan McDonnell M Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:28
121 Liam Forde M Bridevale AC 00:28:32
122 Helen Canavan F35   00:28:32
123 Jack Thebault M50 St Nicholas AC 00:28:34
124 Dermot Johnson M50 Bridevale AC 00:28:34
125 David Lynch M50 Eagle AC 00:28:36
126 Peter Curtin M40   00:28:36
127 David Mullins M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:39
128 Helen Anderson F40   00:28:44
129 JJ Ryan M55 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:47
130 Cian Quigley M   00:28:51
131 Sean Collins M50 Glenville GAA 00:28:56
132 Matthew Counihan MJ Glenville GAA 00:28:58
133 Rose Bartley F40 BrideVale AC 00:28:58
134 Clodagh Creedon F35   00:29:02
135 Mike O'Riordan MJ Watergrasshill AC 00:29:07
136 Margaret Jones F50 Midleton AC 00:29:13
137 David Barry MJ Glenville GAA 00:29:14
138 Stephen Lyons M50 Happy Feet 00:29:16
139 Rachael O'Callaghan F45 Togher AC 00:29:22
140 Shane Forde M   00:29:23
141 Len O'Sullivan M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:29:26
142 John Swanton M Eagle AC 00:29:30
143 Sean Spratt M40   00:29:32
144 Batt McHugh M40   00:29:34
145 Jason O'Mahony M Dell EMC 00:29:36
146 Jennifer Kennedy F   00:29:37
147 Ciaran O'Riordan MJ Watergrasshill AC 00:29:43
148 Kevin Doyle M Galtee Runners 00:29:44
149 Donal Sheehan MJ Carrignabhfearr AC 00:29:44
150 David Cullinane M45 West Waterford AC 00:29:45
151 Eugene O'Neill M45 Dublin Front Runners 00:29:49
152 Denis Coogan M40   00:29:49
153 Paul Mulcahy M50 St. Catherines AC 00:29:50
154 Noel Ryall M50 PWR 00:29:50
155 Jimmy O'Sullivan M50 Wibblies 00:29:51
156 Dan McCarthy M45 Togher AC 00:29:53
157 Ado Kei M55   00:29:55
158 Anthony Patterson M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:30:02
159 Ciara Magner F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:02
160 Paul Kelly MJ Carrigaline AC 00:30:03
161 Leona Browne F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:04
162 Barry Murphy M50 Mallow AC 00:30:05
163 Donal O'Brien M65 St. Nicholas AC 00:30:07
164 Ken Bishop M   00:30:12
165 Joey Collins M St. Pats AC 00:30:14
166 Colin Murphy M45   00:30:15
167 Aine Murphy F55 UCC StafAC 00:30:19
168 Brian Johnston M40 Apple 00:30:19
169 Noel Cahill M Glenville GAA 00:30:19
170 J.J. Casey M60 An Post / Open Eir 00:30:22
171 Paul Lyons M40 Wibblies 00:30:25
172 Shayne Curtin MJ   00:30:25
173 Eoin O'Shea M   00:30:28
174 Callum O'Mahony MJ   00:30:28
175 Eric Foley M Watergrasshill AC 00:30:29
176 Anthony Harrington M45   00:30:29
177 Colin Garde M   00:30:31
178 Noreen O Keeffe F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:40
179 Eoghan Forde MJ   00:30:42
180 Paddy Kavanagh M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:50
181 Ned O'Brien M60   00:30:56
182 Betty Cahill F45 BrideVale AC 00:30:57
183 Gary Prendergast M   00:30:59
184 Gavin Quaine M40 Bridevale AC 00:31:00
185 Denis Buckley M   00:31:09
186 Pat Buckley M40   00:31:09
187 Shane Smyth M BrideVale AC 00:31:11
188 Tom Kelly MJ Carrigaline AC 00:31:14
189 Isabel Fenton F St. Nicholas AS 00:31:19
190 Teddy Hornibrook M Bridevale AC 00:31:22
191 Brenda Canty F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:26
192 Alan Foley M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:26
193 Catherine Linehan F55 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:28
194 Colette Ryan F50 Douglas Meet & Train 00:31:30
195 David Noonan M55 Togher AC 00:31:32
196 Paul Barry M40 Blackwater Tri Club 00:31:33
197 Joe O'Keeffe MJ St. Catherines AC 00:31:33
198 Eddie Barry M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:35
199 John Howard M50   00:31:43
200 Stephen Hackett M Bridevale AC 00:31:47
201 Gary O'Donovan M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:31:50
202 Pat Tynan M45 Wibblies 00:31:52
203 Deirdre Morrison F Blackwater Tri Club 00:31:58
204 Tony O'Sullivan M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:02
205 James Cooney M50   00:32:06
206 John Holland M70 Mallow AC 00:32:11
207 James Spillane M40   00:32:12
208 Noreen Buckley F40 Killarney Valley AC 00:32:13
209 Michael McCourt M40   00:32:14
210 Pat Murphy M55 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:14
211 Martha Cronin F40   00:32:14
212 Diarmuid Lane M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:16
213 Donal O'Donoghue M50   00:32:16
214 Vincent O'Brien M   00:32:17
215 Deirdre Meyler F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:32:22
216 Paul Ryan M40 Carrignabhfearr AC 00:32:26
217 Alan Looby M45 St Nicholas AC 00:32:29
218 Eoin McSweeney MJ   00:32:30
219 Francis Murray M40 Cahir Meet & Train 00:32:39
220 Lia O'Connor M50   00:32:40
221 Aileen Buckley F   00:32:44
222 Donnacha Forde MJ   00:32:48
223 Brian Browne M45 Bridvale AC 00:32:54
224 Bartholomen Kearney M60 Leevale 00:32:56
225 Rose Lapierre F40   00:32:57
226 Donnie O'Connell M65 Midleton AC 00:32:58
227 james sweeney M Bridevale AC 00:32:59
228 Paul Morrissey M Bridevale AC 00:33:00
229 Niall Sullivan MJ Glenville GAA 00:33:02
230 John O'Leary M75 Leevale 00:33:03
231 Emilija Dorgan F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:33:05
232 Sharyn O'Callaghan F45   00:33:06
233 Michelle Cunningham F35   00:33:07
234 John Walshe M65 East Cork AC 00:33:08
235 Fiona Cotter F35 Eagle AC 00:33:12
236 Niamh Mulholland F   00:33:24
237 Daniel O'Sullivan M   00:33:28
238 Martin O'Riordan M45   00:33:32
239 Katelyn Fitzgerald FJ Carrignabhfearr AC 00:33:38
240 Stuart Roche M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:33:41
241 Bernard Kiernan M40 Blackwater Tri Club 00:33:43
242 Suzanne Twomey F35   00:33:43
243 Maire Ui Chonghaile F60 Donoghmore AC 00:33:45
244 Bernie Twomey F45 Midleton AC 00:33:47
245 Allen Cotter M St. Nicholas AC 00:33:50
246 Tom O'Neill M60 Ballintotis F4L 00:33:50
247 Cormac McSweeney M45 Ardkeen Running Socie 00:33:54
248 Barrie Drennan M55 Midleton AC 00:33:55
249 Sarah Breeney F   00:33:56
250 Bridget Forde F BrideVale AC 00:33:56
251 Cathy Bowe F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:34:00
252 Paul McCarthy M45 Bridevale AC 00:34:02
253 Proinnsias O'Keeffe M55   00:34:08
254 John Magner M Watergrasshill AC 00:34:09
255 Alex Magner MJ Watergrasshill AC 00:34:09
256 Tommy Sheehan M65 Mallow AC 00:34:10
257 MARTHA Halbert F35 Strawberry Hill 00:34:12
258 Les Mahon M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:34:12
259 Johann Scollard F35 BrideVale AC 00:34:14
260 Patricia Daly F40 West Waterford 00:34:15
261 Bronwyn Rout F40 Wibblies 00:34:27
262 Shannon O'Mahony FJ   00:34:33
263 Eadaoin Tracey FJ   00:34:34
264 Irene Sheehan F40   00:34:44
265 Eimear Harte F40   00:34:44
266 Barry McCarthy M   00:34:51
267 Anne Marie O'Donovan F45 Fota Island Running C 00:34:52
268 Oisin Crowley MJ Watergrasshill AC 00:35:06
269 Dillon Joyce MJ Watergrasshill AC 00:35:08
270 Maggie Stack F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:35:09
271 Sue Crowley F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:35:09
272 Margaret O'Keeffe F45   00:35:12
273 Liz Manley F40   00:35:27
274 Fergal Clifford M40 Cahir AC 00:35:33
275 Jean Fitzgerald F40   00:35:40
276 Lesley Feeney F55 St. Catherines AC 00:35:41
277 Noelle Crowley F Bridevale AC 00:35:42
278 Barry Collins M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:35:43
279 Conor McCarthy M Bridevale AC 00:35:46
280 Trish Flynn F Kilfinane AC 00:35:49
281 AN Other M   00:35:50
282 Eddy Higgins M50   00:35:51
283 Bryan Galvin M40   00:35:58
284 James O'Connell M40   00:36:00
285 Karen George F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:36:01
286 Yvonne Kertsch F45   00:36:03
287 Claire Lehane F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:36:05
288 Davan Sullivan MJ   00:36:07
289 Claire Baker F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:36:12
290 Willie Cody M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:36:13
291 Jamie Walsh M40 Galtee Runners 00:36:17
292 Kerry Constant M60 Waterstown Warriors A 00:36:22
293 Maurice Duignan M50   00:36:29
294 Christpher Buckley M   00:36:31
295 Bryan Mason M40   00:36:31
296 Josephine O'Keeffe F40   00:36:32
297 Kieran Daly M40   00:36:36
298 Liz Palmer F45   00:36:41
299 Linda Clinch F45   00:36:48
300 Denis Fitzgerald M Watergrasshill AC 00:36:50
301 John Gallagher M45 Kildorrery AC 00:36:52
302 Zuzana Fedor F35   00:36:54
303 Noreen Kiely F45 Fittstop 00:37:00
304 michael Travers M55   00:37:04
305 Serena Kenny F40 Gilead 00:37:06
306 Don Buckley M45 Wibblies 00:37:08
307 Norma Harrington F60 Galtee Runners 00:37:11
308 Philip Noonan M40 Gilead 00:37:13
309 Ken Geary M40 Gilead 00:37:13
310 Ger Halbert F50   00:37:13
311 Pat Fitzgerald M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:37:14
312 Helen O'Callaghan F Watergrasshill AC 00:37:18
313 Beata Kubiniec F40   00:37:27
314 Peter Gaffney M75 Mallow AC 00:37:33
315 Arlene O'Callaghan F Bridevale AC 00:37:34
316 Nicola McNamara F40   00:37:36
317 Michael Coakley M55 West Waterford AC 00:37:42
318 Trisha Cullinane F40 Finisk Valey AC 00:37:42
319 Chris Murphy M   00:37:47
320 Alison O'Shea F Cork Mental Health 00:37:48
321 Siobhan McCarthy F35   00:37:52
322 Paudie Cahill M Glenville GAA 00:37:53
323 Darren Cahill MJ Glenville GAA 00:37:53
324 Ciara Kehily F35   00:37:55
325 Kenneth Long M40   00:37:56
326 Stan Holova M45   00:38:05
327 Mary Knowles F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:07
328 Tadgh Hanley M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:08
329 Tom Conon M55 Middleton Seniors 00:38:14
330 Ellmary Forde F40   00:38:20
331 Mary Corbett O'Rourke F55 Wibblies 00:38:31
332 Grace Breeney F35   00:38:40
333 Mary Lee F60 St. Catherines AC 00:38:42
334 Veronica O'Mahony F40   00:38:49
335 Karen Leahy F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:38:59
336 Sylvia O’Donovan F40 Bridevale AC 00:39:01
337 Amanda Crowley F45 Bridevale AC 00:39:03
338 Billy Ryan MJ Glenville GAA 00:39:10
339 Cathal Sheehan MJ   00:39:10
340 Anthony Wright M   00:39:10
341 Irene Fitzgerald F45 Carrignabhfearr AC 00:39:15
342 Una Mason F45   00:39:17
343 Brendan Cronin M40   00:39:21
344 seamus dunne M   00:39:26
345 Susan Hennessey F   00:39:31
346 Fiona Fortune F35   00:39:32
347 Maria Tracey F35   00:39:32
348 Liz McHugh F35   00:39:40
349 Denis Fenton M55 St. Nicholas 00:39:45
350 Tim Crowe M45   00:39:47
351 Elaine Moore F35   00:39:53
352 Mary Kelleher F40   00:40:00
353 Pat Murphy M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:40:06
354 Laura O'Riordan FJ   00:40:22
355 Emma O'Riordan FJ Watergrasshill AC 00:40:23
356 Claire O'Riordan F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:40:23
357 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton AC 00:40:40
358 Fiona Herbert F50 Heineken Cork AC 00:41:14
359 Tanya Laffan F40   00:41:28
360 Mary Barry F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:41:30
361 Claire Callanan F40   00:41:44
362 Caroline Padgham F40   00:41:44
363 Brid Fenton F35   00:42:07
364 Danny O'Farrell M65   00:42:07
365 Brid Barry F40 St Catherines AC 00:42:21
366 Dale Burkley M   00:43:04
367 Kathleen O'Connell F60 Middleton AC 00:43:05
368 Micheline Dunn Galvin F   00:43:06
369 Jerry Forde MWch   00:44:21
370 Martin Daly M70   00:44:33
371 Paddy Joyce M70   00:45:05
372 Marie McDermott F40   00:45:05
373 Judy Bourhill F45 Dromahane RR 00:46:16
374 Elizebeth Odonoghue F50 Dromahane RR 00:47:16
375 Ber O'Callaghan F60 Watergrasshill AC 00:47:44
376 Fiona O'Mahony F40   00:47:48
377 Fionn Sheehan MJ   00:48:11
378 Mary Sheehan F   00:48:12
379 Kim Moone F Wibblies 00:48:43
380 Zac O'Sullivan MJ   00:48:52
381 Louise O'Sullivan F40   00:50:03
382 Shiney Goulding F35 Wibblies 00:50:28
383 Paula Kelleher F35 Togher AC 00:51:18
384 Ivan Daly M   00:53:22
385 Gerard Daly MWch   00:54:29
386 Emma Cummins FJ   00:54:50
387 Frank Cummins M40   00:54:51

 

Category Places

Overall Male  
Place Name Time
1 COLIN MERRITT 00:20:42
2 JOHN MEADE 00:20:52
3 EOIN DURKAN 00:21:03
     
Overall Female    
Place Name Time
1 LIZZIE LEE 00:22:41
2 KATE VEALE 00:24:25
3 ANN GEARY 00:24:48
     
Juvenile Male    
Place Name Time
1 MICHAEL O'DRISCOLL 00:23:57
2 MATTHEW 00:24:47
  MCCARTHY  
     
Juvenile Female    
Place Name Time
1 KATELYN 00:33:38
  FITZGERALD  
2 SHANNON O'MAHONY 00:34:33
     
F 35    
Place Name Time
1 AINE ROCHE 00:26:10
2 HELEN CANAVAN 00:28:32
     
M 40    
Place Name Time
1 ALFIE DAVIS 00:21:12
2 KIERAN MCKEOWN 00:21:36
     
F 40    
Place Name Time
1 LINDA O'CONNOR 00:27:05
2 CATHERINE O'SULLIVAN 00:27:50
     
M 45    
Place Name Time
1 JOHNNY O'SULLIVAN 00:22:46
2 BRYAN CROWLEY 00:23:05
     
F 45    
Place Name Time
1 LINDA O'SULLIVAN 00:26:01
2 RACHAEL O'CALLAGHAN 00:29:22
     
M 50    
Place Name Time
1 DERMOT HAYES 00:21:23
2 PAUL DUGGAN 00:23:12
     
F 50    
Place Name  
1 JOAN ENNIS  
2 ORLA O'ROURKE  
     
M 55    
Place Name  
1 WILLIAM O'DONOGHUE  
2 MARTIN LYNCH  
     
F 55    
Place Name  
1 AINE MURPHY  
2 CATHERINE LINEHAN  
     
M 60    
Place Name  
1 J.J. CASEY  
2 NED O'BRIEN  
     
F 60    
Place Name  
1 MAIRE UI CHONGHAILE  
2 NORMA HARRINGTON  
     
M 65    
Place Name  
1 JOE GOUGH  
2 DONAL O'BRIEN  
     
Wheelchair 5 - 85    
Place Name  
1 JERRY FORDE  
2 GERARD DALY  
     
M 70    
Place Name  
1 RICHARD PIOTROWSKI  
2 JOHN HOLLAND  
     
M 75    
Place Name  
1 JOHN O'LEARY  
2 PETER GAFFNEY  

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design