Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Munster Athletics Novice Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championship Results October 2018

Results of Munster Athletics Novice, Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championships 2018

Beaufort, Co. Kerry

Sunday October 21st 2018

 

Organised and hosted by Munster Athletics AC

These events were organised by Munster Athletics and held in Beaufort, Co. Kerry, however Munster Athletics, acknowledges, with gratitude, the many landowners, and their families, for permitting the use of their lands for cross-country events every year.  Without the kind permission of all these landowners who also provide their lands and premises for cross-country events, it would not be possible to hold cross-country events.

 

 

Munster Athletics Website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage


Cork Athletics Facebook page



Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

  Girls U-10     Girls U-12  
  Girls U-14  
  Girls U-16  
  Girls U-18  
 Novice & U23 Women    
Boys U-10 Boys U-12 Boys U-14 Boys U-16 Boys U-18 Novice & U23 Men  

 

Provisional Results
Official Results (Provisional) on Munster Athletics website (PDF File)

Juvenile Girls Under-10

Pos Athlete Club
1 Holly O'Flynn Skibbereen AC
2 Faye Mannion Ennis Track AC
3 Jessie Lynch Farranfore Maine Valley AC
4 Isabelle Gaffney West Waterford AC
5 Sophie Maher Ennis Track AC
6 Emma Flynn North Cork AC
7 Freya Bateman Belgooly AC
8 Sophie Moynihan Dundrum AC
9 Katie Troy Ennis Track AC
10 Aisling Kelly Ennis Track AC
11 Caoimhe Neylon Marian AC
12 Ciara Eager Star of the Laune AC
13 Anna Donnelly Fergus AC
14 Niamh Mcgrath K.C.K. AC
15 Zoe Quinn Tulla AC
16 Catherine Mccutcheon Dooneen AC
17 Millie Watts St. Cronans AC
18 Leah Berry Newport AC
19 Allisha Ryan St. John's AC
20 Maeve Dollard Bandon AC
21 Ciara Kerins An Riocht AC
22 Molly Byrne K.C.K. AC
23 Roisin Galvin St. John's AC
24 Sophia Meaney Dooneen AC
25 Aimee Whelan Limerick AC
26 Leah Ryan North Cork AC
27 Ruth O'Connell Moycarkey Coolcroo AC
28 Emily O'Neill Nenagh Olympic AC
29 Noelle Mulcahy Leevale AC
30 Sinead Robertson St. John's AC
31 Grace Duarte West Muskerry AC
32 Lauren Shannon Marian AC
33 Sadhbh Cahill An Riocht AC
34 Aoibhe O'Leary Ennis Track AC
35 Emma Robertson Limerick AC
36 Isobel Goggin Belgooly AC
37 Caoimhe Francis Marian AC
38 Lorraine Coakley Skibbereen AC
39 Kate O'Donovan Leevale AC
40 Ava Robertson St. John's AC
41 Ciara Hayes St. Catherines AC
42 Annie Rose Collins St. John's AC
43 Sarah Crowe Ennis Track AC
44 Ava Shorten North Cork AC
45 Liadain Mcgrath K.C.K. AC
46 Abigail Ryan K.C.K. AC
47 Siobhan Healy Marian AC
48 Emer Purtill Dooneen AC
49 Kara O'Shea St. Marys (Clare) AC
50 Lucy Swinburne Belgooly AC
51 Elissa Hussey Kenmare AC
52 Anna Butler Dundrum AC
53 Ruth Phelan Moyne AC
54 Niamh Mccarthy West Waterford AC
55 Aoibheann Daly Tulla AC
56 Martha Walsh St. Cronans AC
57 Samantha Tenzer Dooneen AC
58 Rebecca O'Neill Belgooly AC
59 Muireann O'Shea Skibbereen AC
60 Courtney Flynn Ennis Track AC
61 Belle Kelly Dundrum AC
62 Ciara O'Regan St. Catherines AC
63 Tara O'Sullivan Killarney Valley AC
64 Kate Farrissey North Cork AC
65 Kate healy North Cork AC
66 Rachel Kerins Ennis Track AC
67 Grace Tarrant Bandon AC
68 Holly Harris North Cork AC
69 Aisling O'Sullivan Dooneen AC
70 Naoise O'Connor Killarney Valley AC
71 Eilis Nineill Dooneen AC
72 Lauren O'Brien Youghal AC
73 Keelin Swinburne Belgooly AC
74 Heidi Maher Moyne AC
75 Aine Collins Youghal AC
76 Clodagh Kilmartin Dundrum AC
77 Rebecca Reid Ennis Track AC
78 Olive Spillane Leane Moyne AC
79 Kate Culloty Gneeveguilla AC
80 Dawn Flynn Hurley Blarney/Inniscara AC
81 Mary Noreen Collins St. John's AC
82 Emma Casey Star of the Laune AC
83 Isabelle Lucey West Muskerry AC
84 Andrea Herbert Midleton AC
85 Grace O'Callaghan North Cork AC
86 Robyn Maher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
87 Emma Trunwit Bandon AC
88 Sarah Williams Dooneen AC
89 Maeve Moloney Leevale AC
90 Clarissa Willans West Waterford AC
91 Doireann O'Sullivan Bandon AC
92 Siun Henchy Belgooly AC
93 Aoibhinn Keane Fergus AC
94 Eva Nagle Bandon AC
95 Aoibhe Kelleher Kenmare AC
96 Reillin Morrissey Moyne AC
97 Aisling Cleary Moycarkey Coolcroo AC
98 Ellen Ryan Blarney/Inniscara AC
99 Emma Purcell West Muskerry AC
100 Roisin Ni Neill Dooneen AC
101 Cliona O'Brien West Muskerry AC
102 Rosalind Harty Belgooly AC
103 Una O'Shea Kenmare AC
104 Martyna Zajac North Cork AC
105 Siobhan Ni Bhriain West Muskerry AC
106 Anna Lucey West Muskerry AC
107 Aoife Buenaventura West Waterford AC
108 Niamh Murray Youghal AC
109 Grace Nash West Muskerry AC
110 Aisling O'Sullivan Iveragh AC
111 Hannah Murray Coolquill AC
112 Aoileann Boyle Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC
113 Lily Curran Kenmare AC
114 Orlaith Byrne Togher AC
115 Sarah Meehan Dundrum AC
116 Sophie Mcnamara Ennis Track AC
117 Croidhia Hassett St. Cronans AC
118 Doireann Burke Star of the Laune AC
119 Grace Murphy Liscarroll AC
120 Cliona O'Brien Doheny AC
121 Amy Arthur Kenmare AC
122 Hayleigh O'Shea West Muskerry AC
123 Katelyn Cronin West Muskerry AC
124 Muireann O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC
125 Ann Doyle St. Cronans AC
126 Louise Flynn Liscarroll AC
127 Emily Frawley Ennis Track AC
128 Katie Lenihan West Limerick AC
129 Julie Barrett Belgooly AC
130 Tess Cummins Youghal AC
     
Club Team Points 
Pos Club Pos
1 Ennis Track AC 2, 5, 9, 10
2 St. John's AC 19, 23, 30, 40
3 K.C.K. AC 14, 22, 45, 46
4 Marian AC 11, 32, 37, 47
5 North Cork AC 6, 26, 44, 64
6 Dooneen AC 16, 24, 48, 57
7 Belgooly AC 7, 36, 50, 58
8 Dundrum AC 8, 52, 61, 76
9 West Waterford A.C 4, 54, 90, 107
10 Bandon AC 20, 67, 87, 91
11 Moyne AC 53, 74, 78, 96
12 West Muskerry AC 31, 83, 99, 101
13 St. Cronans AC 17, 56, 117, 125
14 Kenmare AC 51, 95, 103, 113
15 Youghal AC 72, 75, 108, 130
     
County Team Points 
Pos County Pos
1 Clare 2, 5, 9, 10, 11, 13
2 Cork 1, 6, 7, 20, 26, 29
3 Kerry 3, 12, 21, 33, 51, 63
4 Waterford 4, 14, 22, 45, 46, 54
5 Tipperary 8, 18, 27, 28, 52, 53
6 Limerick 16, 24, 25, 35, 48, 57

Top

Juvenile Boys Under-10 

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Luke Merrigan Kenmare AC Kerry
2 Eoin Prendergast West Waterford AC Waterford
3 Colm Ryan Newport AC Tipperary
4 Cian Ryan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
5 Liam Keane Fergus AC Clare
6 Connor Looney Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
7 Isaac Vickers Farranfore Maine Valley a Kerry
8 Jacob Greene St. John's AC Clare
9 Ryan Kelly Ennis Track AC Clare
10 Eoin Soffe St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
11 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC Cork
12 Issaac Hassett St. Cronans AC Clare
13 Michael Leamy Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
14 Cathal Murphy Bandon AC Cork
15 Micheal Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
16 Oscar Smiddy Midleton AC Cork
17 Tadhg Hassett St. Cronans AC Clare
18 Anthony O'Donnell West Waterford AC Waterford
19 Ben O' Connor St. Brendan's (Kerry) A.C .Kerry
20 Darragh Murphy West Muskerry AC Cork
21 Alexander Bramoulh iDoheny AC Cork
22 Tadhg O'Mara Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
23 Liam O'Driscoll Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
24 Sammy O'Mahony Doheny AC Cork
25 Tom Campbell Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
26 Matthew Mahony Midleton AC Cork
27 Oran Duignan St. Cronans AC Clare
28 Peter Mcgrath Midleton AC Cork
29 Hugh O' Loingsigh Midleton AC Cork
30 Peter Murray K.C.K. AC Waterford
31 Kevin Noonan Ennis Track AC Clare
32 Harry Ferte Limerick AC Limerick
33 Dan O'Connor Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
34 Conor O'Brien Skibbereen AC Cork
35 Shane O'Connell Doheny AC Cork
36 Fionn Hayes Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
37 Donnacha Coleman Youghal AC Cork
38 Ronan Gaffrey Newport AC Tipperary
39 Tadhg Bane St. Cronans AC Clare
40 Alex Jaworski Midleton AC Cork
41 Oisin Bolton St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
42 Jim O'Neill Moyne AC Tipperary
43 Conor Lynch Killarney Valley AC Kerry
44 Rian Horgan Newport AC Tipperary
45 Lewis O'Dwyer St. Cronans AC  
46 Owen Morrissey West Waterford AC  
47 Darragh Manning West Muskerry AC  
48 Max Clover Bandon AC  
49 Shane O'Keeffe Blarney/Inniscara AC  
50 Darragh Coppinger Bantry AC  
51 Kevin Horgan St. Brendan's (Kerry) A.C  
52 Cian Donohoe Newport AC  
53 Donagh Horgan Newport AC  
54 Dara Duggan Bandon AC  
55 Eanna Hayes Doheny AC  
56 James Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC  
57 Daithi Ryan St. Cronans AC  
58 Daniel O'Mahoney Blarney/Inniscara AC  
59 Christian Mahony Midleton AC Cork
60 Billy Looney North Cork AC Cork
61 Robert Mccutcheon Dooneen AC Limerick
62 Conor O'Donnell Dundrum AC Tipperary
63 Cormac Power K.C.K. AC Waterford
64 Dan Lyons West Muskerry AC Cork
65 Eoin O'Shaughnessy Dooneen AC Limerick
66 Conor O'Sullivan Youghal AC Cork
67 Barry Cronin Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
68 Ronan O'Neill West Muskerry AC Cork
69 Stephen McHugh North Cork AC Cork
70 Charlie Kelleher Bar Bandon AC Cork
71 Sam Sheehan Marian AC Clare
72 Daniel Moriarty Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
73 Connor Hourihan West Muskerry AC Cork
74 Daragh Sheehan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
75 Senan O'Dea Marian AC Clare
76 Sean Landers Star of the Laune AC Kerry
77 David Hanlon Liscarroll AC Cork
78 Ryan Vickers Farranfore Maine Valley A Kerry
79 Emmet O'Connor Gneeveguilla AC Kerry
80 Shane Dilleen Ennis Track AC Clare
81 Tomas Scanlan Finisk Valley AC Waterford
82 Oisin Jennings Limerick AC Limerick
83 Ruairi Walshe St. Brendan's (Kerry) A.C Kerry
84 Fionan O'Sullivan Kenmare AC Kerry
85 Sean Galvin Doheny AC Cork
86 Conor O'Boyle Marian AC Clare
87 Cian Buckley Dundrum AC Tipperary
88 Kyle Lillis Ennis Track AC Clare
89 Leo Nicholson Youghal AC Cork
90 Tadhg O'Brien Youghal AC Cork
91 Sen Og Hayes Templemore AC Tipperary
92 Tristan Pomphrett Midleton AC Cork
93 Oisin Heneghan St. Cronans AC Clare
94 Sean Collins West Muskerry AC Cork
95 Adam Piggott North Cork AC Cork
96 Sean Twomey North Cork AC Cork
97 Paul Mcmahon Tulla AC Clare
98 Luke Guerin Midleton AC Cork
99 Quin Buckley Youghal AC Cork
100 Eoin O'Connor Bandon AC Cork
101 Conor Faughnan Fergus AC Clare
102 Liam Horstmanshoff Durrus AC Cork
103 Conor O'Sullivan St. Brendan's (Kerry) A.C .Kerry
104 Padraig O'Sullivan Durrus AC Cork
105 Oran Power Leevale AC Cork
106 Tymon Madziag Ennis Track AC Clare
107 Brendan Harrington Bantry AC Cork
108 Max Leahy Durrus AC Cork
109 Ronan Mulcahy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
110 Tristan Mullane West Muskerry AC Cork
111 Michael Cahill St. Cronans AC Clare
112 Cian Qualter West Waterford AC Waterford
113 Jack Ferncombe Dundrum AC Tipperary
114 Calvin O'Donoghue Doheny AC Cork
115 Ryan Crowley Doheny AC Cork
116 James Geary St. Catherines AC Cork
117 Conor Blastland Liscarroll AC Cork
118 Fionn O'Sullivan Liscarroll AC Cork
119 Bryan Buckley North Cork AC Cork
120 Aidan Collins Durrus AC Cork
121 Darragh Hearne FERRYBANK AC Waterford
122 Evan Murphy Liscarroll AC Cork
       
Club Team Points  
Pos Club Pos Points
1 Grange/Fermoy A.C 13, 15, 22, 36 86
2 St. Cronans A.C. 12, 17, 27, 39 95
3 Midleton A.C. 16, 26, 28, 29 99
4 Doheny A.C. 21, 24, 35, 55 135
5 Newport A.C. 3, 38, 44, 52 137
6 Blarney/Inniscara A. 6. 49, 56, 58 169
7 West Waterford A.C 2, 18, 46, 112 178
8 Bandon A.C. 14, 48, 54, 70 186
9 West Muskerry A.C. 20, 47, 64, 68 199
10 Ennis Track A.C. 9, 31, 80, 88 208
11 North Cork A.C. 11, 60, 69, 95 235
12 St. Brendan's (Kerry 19. 51, 83, 103 256
13 Youghal A.C. 37, 66, 89, 90 282
14 Durrus A.C. 102, 104, 108, 120 434
15 Liscarroll A.C. 77, 117, 118, 122 434
       
County Team Points  
Pos County Pos Points
1 Clare 5, 8, 9, 10, 12, 17 61
2 Cork 4, 6, 11, 13, 14, 15 63
3 Kerry 1, 7, 19, 33, 43, 51 154
4 Tipperary 3, 25, 38, 42, 44, 52 204
5 Waterford 2, 18, 46, 63,81,112 322

Top

Juvenile Girls Under 12 

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Gemma Galvin St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
2 Aoife Lillis St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
3 Caoimhe Flannery Skibbereen AC Cork
4 Sophie Coughlan Moycarkey Coolcroo A.C Tipperary
5 Ellen Drohan K.C.K. AC Waterford
6 Gemma O'Mahony Doheny AC Cork
7 Mai Mckenna Dooneen AC Limerick
8 Katie O'Neill West Muskerry AC Cork
9 Orla O'Shaughnessy Dooneen AC Limerick
10 Caragh Queally K.C.K. AC Waterford
11 Aoife Callan Bandon AC Cork
12 Lucy Lynch Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
13 Rebecca Walsh K.C.K. AC Waterford
14 Clodagh Carey Ennis Track AC Clare
15 Taylor Aherne Youghal AC Cork
16 Ciara Delany Skibbereen AC Cork
17 Muireann Riardon Mooreabbey Milers A.C Tipperary
18 Faye O'Riordan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
19 Sarah Abullo Waterford AC Waterford
20 Aisling Crowe St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
21 Lucy Shannon Marian AC Clare
22 Eabha Ni Chonaola West Muskerry AC Cork
23 Vivien Millerick Youghal AC Cork
24 Eadaoin Mcmahon St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
25 Aoife Smith Dooneen AC Limerick
26 Tara Carey Ennis Track AC Clare
27 Roisin Power K.C.K. AC Waterford
28 Olivia Mccarthy Limerick AC Limerick
29 Mina Gomes Ennis Track AC Clare
30 Mischa Mccreesh St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
31 Lily May O'Gara Spa-Fenit Barrow AC Kerry
32 Grace Fanning Waterford AC Waterford
33 Hazel O'Shea St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
34 Kealon Collins Dooneen AC Limerick
35 Katie O'Connell Iveragh AC Kerry
36 Rebecca Farrell Waterford AC Waterford
37 Sinead Walsh North Cork AC Cork
38 Sarah Gaffney West Waterford AC Waterford
39 Ava Chandler Ballymore Cobh AC Cork
40 Simone Looney Leevale AC Cork
41 Kate Downey West Muskerry AC Cork
42 Emma Moloney Ennis Track AC Clare
43 Rachel Buckley Clonmel AC Tipperary
44 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork AC Cork
45 Sophie Mulcahy Leevale AC Cork
46 Aine Bermingham St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
47 Aoife Grimes Limerick AC Limerick
48 Rhian Mccarthy Farranfore Maine Valley a Kerry
49 Bebhinn Horstmanh Durrus AC Cork
50 Mairead Walsh Farranfore Maine Valley a Kerry
51 Clara Keogh St. John's AC Clare
52 Alana Spillane Moyne AC Tipperary
53 Elizabeth Tye Coolquill AC Tipperary
54 Maria Murnane Kenmare AC Kerry
55 Clodagh Grimes Newport AC Tipperary
56 Tori Deasy Ennis Track AC Clare
57 Meabh O'Connor An Riocht AC Kerry
58 Sheena Kerins Ennis Track AC Clare
59 Aisling Decruis Dundrum AC Tipperary
60 Julianna Orlova Ennis Track AC Clare
61 Rebecca O'Neill West Muskerry AC Cork
62 Fern Mullane West Muskerry AC Cork
63 Caoimhie Byrne O'C : Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A Clare
64 Lucy Mulgrew Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
65 Claudia O'Halloran West Waterford AC Waterford
66 Emma Neylon Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
67 Lisa Nicholas Tulla AC Clare
68 Claragh O'Connor Gneeveguilla AC Kerry
69 Hayley Barrett Marian AC Clare
70 Eva Leahy Durrus AC Cork
71 Autumn Devereux Youghal AC Cork
72 Emily Cronin West Muskerry AC Cork
73 Orla Ryan Bandon AC Cork
74 Caoilainn O'Mara St. Cronans AC Clare
75 Aine Daly Tulla AC Clare
76 Amy Ryan Ennis Track AC Clare
77 Katie Power Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
78 Emer Fionnula Denr Skibbereen AC Cork
79 Aoife O'Donovan West Waterford AC Waterford
80 Siofra Boyle Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
81 Mary Ellen Holmes Dundrum AC Tipperary
82 Meabh Leahy Moyne AC Tipperary
83 Niamh Buckley Dundrum AC Tipperary
84 Aoife O'Regan St. Catherines AC Cork
85 Aimee Butler Dooneen AC Limerick
86 Clara Miniter St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
87 Evie Quinn Tulla AC Clare
88 Marie Clare Daly Iveragh AC Kerry
89 Saoirse Doran Moyne AC Tipperary
90 Aoife Lattimore West Waterford AC Waterford
91 Aoibhean Ryan St. John's AC Clare
92 Holly Morgan Marian AC Clare
93 Ciara Frawley Ennis Track AC Clare
94 Emile Brown North Cork AC Cork
95 Lily Collins Durrus AC Cork
96 Catherine O'Donnell West Waterford AC Waterford
97 Ciara Flaherty Limerick AC Limerick
98 Sarah O'Riordan West Waterford AC Waterford
99 Ruth O'Connor Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
100 Ruby Deegan Dooneen AC Limerick
101 Ruby Kelly Dundrum AC Tipperary
102 Olivia Flynn Liscarroll AC Cork
103 Emma Kingston Dundrum AC Tipperary
104 Emi Curran Kenmare AC Kerry
105 Mollaidh O'Regan St. Catherines AC Cork
106 Sarah Bradshaw Kenmare AC Kerry
107 Laura Farrissey North Cork AC Cork
108 Lily Reid Limerick AC Limerick
109 Roisin Ferncombe Dundrum AC Tipperary
110 Robyn Cahill An Riocht AC Kerry
111 Mia Geary St. Catherines AC Cork
112 Katie Purcell West Muskerry AC Cork
113 Blathnaid Lloyd Moyne AC Tipperary
114 Marysia Borkowska- North Cork AC Cork
115 Maebh Kelly Ennis Track AC Clare
116 Chloe Hegarty Durrus AC Cork
117 Sadhbh O'Sullivan Iveragh AC Kerry
118 Rachel Hanlon Liscarroll AC Cork
119 Diana Rose Coakley Skibbereen AC Cork
120 Lusai De Faoite Kenmare AC Kerry
121 Ciara Cleary Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary
122 Sarah Byrne Gneeveguilla AC Kerry
123 Elaine O'Sullivan Skibbereen AC Cork
124 Clodagh Fitzgerald Youghal AC Cork
125 Elma Cremin Gneeveguilla AC Kerry
126 Caoibhe O'Donovan Gneeveguilla AC Kerry
127 Isabel Connolly Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
       
 Club Team Points  
Pos Club Pos  
1 St. Marys (Clare) A. 1, 2, 20, 24 47
2 K.C.K. A.C. 5, 10, 13, 27 55
3 Dooneen A.C. 7, 9, 25, 34 75
4 Ennis Track A.C. 14, 26, 29, 42 111
5 West Muskerry A.C. 8, 22, 41, 61 132
6 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A 12, 18, 80, 99 209
7 Skibbereen A.C. 3, 16, 78, 119 216
8 Youghal A.C. 15, 23, 71, 124 233
9 West Waterford A.C 38, 65, 79, 90   272
10 Limerick A.C. 28, 47, 97, 108 280
11 North Cork A.C. 37, 44, 94, 107 282
12 Dundrum A.C. 59, 81, 83, 101 324
13 Durrus A.C. 49, 70, 95, 116 330
14 Moyne A.C. 52, 82, 89, 113 336
15 Kenmare A.C. 54, 104, 106, 120 384
16 Gneeveguilla A.C. 68, 122, 125, 126 441
       
 County Team Points  
Pos County Pos Points
1 Cork 3, 6, 8, 11, 12, 15 55
2 Clare 1, 2, 14, 20, 21, 24 82
3 Waterford 5, 10, 13, 19, 27, 32 106
4 Limerick 7, 9, 25, 28, 34, 47 150
5 Tipperary 4, 17, 43, 52, 53, 55 224
6 Kerry 31, 35, 48, 50, 54, 57 275

Top

Under 12 Boys

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Alex Coughlan Doheny AC Cork
2 Ben O'Halloran Ennis Track AC Clare
3 David Gaffney West Waterford AC Waterford
4 Brian Wallace St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
5 Aaron Horgan St. Brendan's (Kerry) A.C .Kerry
6 Jack Mcgrath Midleton AC Cork
7 Finn Duignan St. Cronans AC Clare
8 Brian Scanlan Finisk Valley AC Waterford
9 David Nyhan West Waterford AC Waterford
10 Charlie Tobin Newport AC Tipperary
11 Shane Byrne Togher AC Cork
12 Jack O'Rourke Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
13 Luke Reid Ennis Track AC Clare
14 Diarmuid Moloney Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
15 Adam Sexton Bandon AC Cork
16 Liam Broderick West Waterford AC Waterford
17 Daniel Dollard Bandon AC Cork
18 Cathal Leamy St. Cronans AC Clare
19 Caleb Walsh St. Cronans AC Clare
20 Charles Howlett Togher AC Cork
21 Sean Fennell St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
22 Darragh Townsend Kilmihil AC Clare
23 Joe Mannion Ennis Track AC Clare
24 Fionnan Ryan Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
25 Odhran O'Sullivan Midleton AC Cork
26 Zach Walshe St. Brendan's (Kerry) A.C .Kerry
27 Tiarnan Lynch Farranfore Maine Valley a Kerry
28 James Rochford Ennis Track AC Clare
29 Promise Jolaosho Ennis Track AC Clare
30 Matthew Quinn Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
31 Matthew Downey Clonmel AC Tipperary
32 Richard Barry Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
33 Iain Buckley North Cork AC Cork
34 Darragh O'Connor Belgooly AC Cork
35 Mathew Herbert Midleton AC Cork
36 Eoin O'Callaghan Bandon AC Cork
37 Georgie O'Donnell Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
38 Ruairi Walshe Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
39 Ben Qualter West Waterford AC Waterford
40 Joseph Mcmahon St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
41 Harry Doherty Ennis Track AC Clare
42 Sean O'Callaghan North Cork AC Cork
43 Thomas Faughnan Fergus AC Clare
44 Evan Boland Limerick AC Limerick
45 James Nicholson Youghal AC Cork
46 Dylan Mulcahy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
47 Morris O'Keeffe Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
48 Mathew Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
49 Cillian Hayes Ennis Track AC Clare
50 Oisin Langford Waterford AC Waterford
51 Ronan O'Dwyer Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
52 Oisin Higgins Leevale AC Cork
53 Conor Nash West Muskerry AC Cork
54 Matthew O'Sullivan St. Brendan's (Kerry) A.C .Kerry
55 Matthew Murphy St. Cronans AC Clare
56 Jack Dilleen Ennis Track AC Clare
57 Adam Phelan Moyne AC Tipperary
58 Senan Devine K.C.K. AC Waterford
59 Eoin Looney North Cork AC Cork
60 Michael O'Sullivan St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
61 Peter Ashe Newport AC Tipperary
62 Sean Higgins North Cork AC Cork
63 James Blunnie St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
64 Conal O'Reilly St. Cronans AC Clare
65 Philip O'Connor Ennis Track AC Clare
66 Oisin Glynn Ennis Track AC Clare
67 Oran Doorley Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
68 Paddy Mccarthy West Waterford AC Waterford
69 Gabriel Fennell Kilmihil AC Clare
70 David Cahill St. Cronans AC Clare
71 Charlie Nicholson St. Catherines AC Cork
72 Ewan Wragg Fergus AC Clare
73 Seamus O'Donoghu Kenmare AC Kerry
74 Cathal Byrne Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
75 Eoin Moriarty Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
76 Bobby O'Callaghan Leevale AC Cork
77 Fionn Byrne Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
78 Liam Reidy St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
79 Darragh Foley Belgooly AC Cork
80 Charlie Galvin Leevale AC Cork
81 Mel Twomey North Cork AC Cork
82 Darragh Cahill An Riocht AC Kerry
83 Richard Tarrant Bandon AC Cork
84 Gavin Fitzpatrick Leevale AC Cork
85 Keelan Bane St. Cronans AC Clare
86 Daniel Coughlan Bandon AC Cork
87 Ben Wragg Fergus AC Clare
88 Ultan Dennis-Mcale i^yibbereen AC Cork
89 Rory O' Halloran St. Brendan's (Kerry) A. C.Kerry
90 Naoise O'Luasa Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
91 Gavin Cassidy Leevale AC Cork
92 Conor Keane West Waterford AC Waterford
93 Finnian Lawton Durrus AC Cork
94 Jim Hegarty Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
95 Damian Williams Durrus AC Cork
96 Gusztav Dancsa North Cork AC Cork
97 Adam Spillane Lean iMoyne AC Tipperary
98 Joseph Maher Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
99 Tadgh O'Riordan Bandon AC Cork
100 Darragh Blunnie St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
101 Frank Doyle Moyne AC Tipperary
102 Karol Homa Waterford AC Waterford
103 Rory Lynam St. Cronans AC Clare
104 Bobby O'Brien Leevale AC Cork
105 Sean Lucey West Muskerry AC Cork
106 Neil Reidy An Riocht AC Kerry
107 Sean Corry Ennis Track AC Clare
108 Peter Hawkins Belgooly AC Cork
109 Brian Hawkins Belgooly AC Cork
110 Fionan Langford Waterford AC Waterford
111 Liam O'Brien Doheny AC Cork
112 Cormac Fennessy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
113 Michael Donnelly Fergus AC Clare
114 Kieran Keane An Riocht AC Kerry
115 Gerard Griffin Ennis Track AC Clare
116 Gavin Mcenery St. Cronans AC Clare
117 Dara Bohannon St. Cronans AC Clare
118 Ciaran O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC Cork
119 Ethan Walsh St. Cronans AC Clare
120 Jessy Kelleher Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
       
 Club Team Points  
Place Club Pos Points
1 Ennis Track A.C. 2, 13, 23, 28 66
2 West Waterford A.C 3, 9, 16, 39 67
3 St. Cronans A.C. 7, 18, 19, 55 99
4 St. Marys (Clare) A.C 4, 21, 40, 60 125
5 Bandon A.C. 15, 17, 36, 83 151
6 St. Brendan's (Kerry) 5, 26, 54,89 174
7 North Cork A.C. 33, 42, 59, 62 196
8 Lios Tuathail A.C. 30, 37, 67, 74 208
9 Blarney/Inniscara A. 12, 47, 48, 120 227
10 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A <32, 46, 90, 94 262
11 Leevale A.C. 52, 76, 80, 84 292
12 Fergus A.C. 43, 72, 87, 113 315
13 Belgooly A.C. 34, 79, 108, 109 330
       
 County Team Points  
Pos County Pos Points
1 Cork 1, 6, 11, 12, 15, 17 62
2 Clare 2, 4, 7, 13, 18, 19 63
3 Waterford 3, 8, 9, 16, 39, 50 125
4 Kerry 5, 24, 26, 27, 30, 37 149
5 Tipperary 10, 14, 31, 38, 51, 57 201

Top

Girls Under-14 

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Louise O'Mahony B.M.O.H. Athletics Club Clare
2 Ava Fitzgerald Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
3 Aine Sheridan Ballymore Cobh AC Cork
4 Kate Ferncombe Dundrum AC Tipperary
5 Zoe Conway Belgooly AC Cork
6 Katie O'Keeffe Leevale AC Cork
7 Claire Crowley Leevale AC Cork
8 Leah Dunne Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
9 Isobel Kellegher Liscarroll AC Cork
10 Avril Millerick Youghal AC Cork
11 Marie Hynes MclaugHlin :Leevale AC Cork
12 Avril Lillis Ennis Track AC Clare
13 Caoimhe Prendergast West Waterford AC Waterford
14 Amy Mccarthy Bandon AC Cork
15 Rebecca Kelleher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
16 Holly O'Boyle Marian AC Clare
17 Deirdre Flanagan Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A Clare
18 Emily Brenner Youghal AC Cork
19 Michelle Healy Marian AC Clare
20 Orla Ryan Dundrum AC Tipperary
21 Isabelle Nestor Midleton AC Cork
22 Nicole Keane Ennis Track AC Clare
23 Grace Rynne Ennis Track AC Clare
24 Hannah Arrigan Leevale AC Cork
25 Aine Power Leevale AC Cork
26 Sorcha Kilgannon Youghal AC Cork
27 Ellen Mannion Ennis Track AC Clare
28 Mollie Pike Ennis Track AC Clare
29 Alex Cashman Youghal AC Cork
30 Ella Collins Bandon AC Cork
31 Muireann Duffin Waterford AC Waterford
32 Ellie Twomey Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
33 Laura Southern Dooneen AC Limerick
34 Anna Campbell Dooneen AC Limerick
35 Alma Griffin Ennis Track AC Clare
36 Kathryn O'Mahony Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
37 Ruby Carroll Clonmel AC Tipperary
38 Millie Kelly Dundrum AC Tipperary
39 Ciara Keohane Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
40 Ellen Meehan North Cork AC Cork
41 Kathryn Ryan Killarney Valley AC Kerry
42 Sorcha Daly Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
43 Angelina ChizhikovaWest Waterford A.C.   Waterford
44 Rachel Mulgrew Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
45 Aimee Barrett Marian AC Clare
46 Lucy Power Ennis Track AC Clare
47 Nicole Buckley Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
48 Cara Gannon Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
49 Lucia Duarte West Muskerry AC Cork
50 Jane O'Donnell Clonmel AC Tipperary
51 Lydia Walshe Leevale AC Cork
52 Aoibhinn Gleeson Killarney Valley AC Kerry
53 Emma Barry Bandon AC Cork
54 Ruth Leyden Ennis Track AC Clare
55 Marina Eager Star of the Laune AC Kerry
56 Abbie Dunlop Kenmare AC Kerry
57 Noelle Dillon Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
58 Carolina Rodriguez Star of the Laune AC Kerry
59 Niamh Quinn Bandon AC Cork
60 Fiona O'Riordan West Waterford AC Waterford
61 Caoimhe Horstmans Durrus AC Cork
62 Ele McDermott West Waterford AC Waterford
63 Jodie Watts St. Cronans AC Clare
64 Hannah Ryan Killarney Valley AC Kerry
65 Rachel Neylon Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
66 Neasa Ni Lachtnain Ennis Track A.C Clare
67 Sinead Hurley Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
68 Eabha Lynch Waterford AC Waterford
69 Danielle O'Neill West Muskerry AC Cork
70 Eabha Mccarthy Farranfore Maine Valley a Kerry
71 Fia Flynn Hurley Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
72 Shaoirse Reidy An Riocht AC Kerry
73 Sally Cooper North Cork AC Cork
74 Aoife Bolton St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
75 Hannah Mcgrath K.C.K. AC Waterford
76 Ciara Power K.C.K. AC Waterford
77 Ella Deasy Ennis Track AC Clare
78 Mary Cussen Moyne AC Tipperary
79 Grace Rooney Youghal AC Cork
80 Izabella Chidlow Youghal AC Cork
81 Holly Arthur Kenmare AC Kerry
82 Kate Fennessy Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
83 Aisling Cannon Limerick AC Limerick
84 Eimear O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC Cork
85 Ella Murphy An Riocht AC Kerry
86 Sarah Quinn Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
87 Kaylan Chambers Marian AC Clare
88 Orna O'Brien Doheny AC Cork
89 Julianne Deegan Dooneen AC Limerick
90 Hazel Murphy An Riocht AC Kerry
91 Ruby Kennedy Youghal AC Cork
92 Grace Harrison Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
       
 Club Team Points  
Pos Club Pos Points
1 Leevale A.C. 6, 7, 11, 24 48
2 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A 2, 8, 15, 32 57
3 Youghal A.C. 10, 18, 26, 29 83
4 Ennis Track A.C. 12, 22, 23, 27 84
5 Bandon A.C. 14, 30, 53, 59 156
6 Marian A.C. 16, 19, 45, 87 167
7 West Waterford A.C 13, 43, 60, 62 178
8 Lios Tuathail A.C. 57, 65, 86, 92 300
       
 County Team Points  
Pos County Pos Points
1 Cork 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 31
2 Clare 1, 12, 16, 17, 19, 22 87
3 Tipperary 4, 20, 37, 38, 50, 78 227
4 Waterford 13, 31, 43, 60, 62, 68 277
5 Kerry 41, 44, 48, 52, 55, 56 296

Top

Boys Under-14

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Cian Hodgins Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
2 Gerard Dunne St. John's AC Clare
3 Shane Buckley Dundrum AC Tipperary
4 Sean Lawton Durrus AC Cork
5 Tom Walshe Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
6 Callum Mcelhinney Bantry AC Cork
7 Aaron Moore Moyne AC Tipperary
8 Ben Walsh Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
9 Eoin Quirke Midleton AC Cork
10 Maidhci Lynch Killarney Valley AC Kerry
11 Fionn Harrington Durrus AC Cork
12 Thomas Mcguire Ennis Track AC Clare
13 Connor O'Gorman Clonmel AC Tipperary
14 Dara Kennedy Newport AC Tipperary
15 Ronan Walsh Ennis Track AC Clare
16 John Murphy Liscarroll AC Cork
17 Alan Mccutcheon Dooneen AC Limerick
18 James Doyle Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
19 Micheal Moylan Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
20 Adam Quigley Iveragh AC Kerry
21 Cal Tutty West Waterford AC Waterford
22 Roman Borkowska-Ihogan North Cork AC Cork
23 Eoghan O'Connor Belgooly AC Cork
24 Kieran Doyle St. Cronans AC Clare
25 Tommy Arthur Kenmare AC Kerry
26 larlaith Mcelroy Ennis Track AC Clare
27 Joseph Buttimer Bandon AC Cork
28 Jamie Hourihan West Muskerry AC Cork
29 Timmy Hawkins Belgooly AC Cork
30 Michael Thornton Gneeveguilla AC Kerry
31 Emmet Daly Iveragh AC Kerry
32 Timmy Colbert Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
33 Cillian Mcelroy Ennis Track AC Clare
34 Ferdia Dennis Mcali ;Skibbereen AC Cork
35 Conor Hayes St. Catherines AC Cork
36 Sam Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
37 Aaron Sheehan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
38 Ruaidhri Boyle Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
39 Eoin Ryan Ennis Track AC Clare
40 Aidan Maher Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
41 Dara Mccarthy Bandon AC Cork
42 Matthew Lee Leevale AC Cork
43 Bill Collins Liscarroll AC Cork
44 Jake Coffey Waterford AC Waterford
45 Eoghan Lattimore West Waterford AC Waterford
46 Cormac Byrne Derg AC Clare
47 Fionn O'Mara St. Cronans AC Clare
48 Ben Merrigan Kenmare AC Kerry
49 Sean Og Brosnan Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
50 Breandan O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC Cork
51 Cathal O'Gorman Clonmel AC Tipperary
52 Joey O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
53 Tadgh O'Donnell Dundrum AC Tipperary
54 lan Holmes West Waterford AC Waterford
55 Enzo Mary Waterford AC Waterford
56 Harry Colbert Waterford AC Waterford
57 Cathal Whooley Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
58 Jake Bowe Moyne AC Tipperary
59 Jude Buckley Youghal AC Cork
60 James Dillon Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
61 Sean Walsh North Cork AC Cork
62 Daire Ryan North Cork AC Cork
63 Connie Counihan An Riocht AC Kerry
64 James Lucey West Muskerry AC Cork
65 Nathan Mackey Waterford AC Waterford
66 Denis O'Mahony Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
67 Charlie Hannon St. Cronans AC Clare
68 Colm Hegarty Durrus AC Cork
69 James O'Neill West Muskerry AC Cork
70 Kieran O'Donoghue Kenmare AC Kerry
71 Rian O'Luasa Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
72 Daniel Mcdonagh Dooneen AC Limerick
73 Kieran Caulfield Waterford AC Waterford
74 David Keane An Riocht AC Kerry
75 Liam Cassidy Leevale AC Cork
76 Kieran Murray Coolquill AC Tipperary
77 Cormac Lynam St. Cronans AC Clare
78 Ciaran Brady Bandon AC Cork
79 Ronin Joyce Youghal AC Cork
       
Club Team Points   
Pos Club Pos Points
1 Nenagh Olympic A.( 1, 5, 8, 19 33
2 Ennis Track A.C. 12, 15, 26, 33 86
3 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A 32, 37, 38, 40 147
4 West Muskerry A.C. 28, 50, 64, 69 211
5 St. Cronans A.C. 24, 47, 67, 77 215
6 Waterford A.C. 44, 55, 56, 65 220
       
County Team Points   
Pos County Pos Points
1 Tipperary 1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 13 37
2 Cork 4, 6, 9, 11, 16, 22 68
3 Clare 2, 12, 15, 24, 26, 33 112
4 Kerry 10, 20, 25, 30, 31, 48 164
5 Waterford 21, 44, 45, 54, 55, 56 275

Top

Girls Under-16

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Aimee Hayde Newport AC Tipperary
2 Emma Landers Youghal AC Cork
3 Avril Cashman Youghal AC Cork
4 Shauna Mccarthy Farranfore Maine Valley a Kerry
5 Neasa Niainifein Ennis Track AC Clare
6 Sarah Hosey Dooneen AC Limerick
7 Jane Buckley Bandon AC Cork
8 Holly Carroll Blarney/Inniscara AC Cork
9 Maeve O'Neill Doheny AC Cork
10 Ailbhe O'Neill Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
11 Aoife Redmond FERRYBANK AC Waterford
12 Sarah Butler Dooneen AC Limerick
13 Laura Cooney Clonmel AC Tipperary
14 Grace Carmody Marian AC Clare
15 Aoibheann Lawton Durrus AC Cork
16 Erin Joyce Youghal AC Cork
17 Eva Murphy Youghal AC Cork
18 Saoirse Crowe St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
19 Kate Bolton St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
20 Maria Campbell Dooneen AC Limerick
21 Robyn Buckley Youghal AC Cork
22 Shannon Cotter West Muskerry AC Cork
23 Deirdre Kelly Iveragh AC Kerry
24 Patrice Holmes Leevale AC Cork
25 Saoirse Tomkins Gneeveguilla AC Kerry
26 Aisling Healy Ennis Track AC Clare
27 Carla Griffin Ennis Track AC Clare
28 Maeve Daly Iveragh AC Kerry
29 Eva Carey Ennis Track AC Clare
30 Kerry Eager Star of the Laune AC Kerry
31 Sarah A Dillon Dooneen AC Limerick
32 Roise Nilactnain Ennis Track AC Clare
33 Rion Walsh Youghal AC Cork
34 Grace Cahill An Riocht AC Kerry
35 Aniela Borkowska-H 1 North Cork AC Cork
36 Aoife Dwyer Iveragh AC Kerry
37 Emma Gleeson Moyne AC Tipperary
38 Gillian Hughes Clonmel AC Tipperary
39 Eimear O'Sullivan St. Brendan's (Kerry) A.C Kerry  
40 Aoibh Murphy West Waterford AC Waterford
41 Claire Caulfield Waterford AC Waterford
42 Cliona Lynch Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
43 Maeve O'Connor Waterford AC Waterford
44 Eimear O'Leary West Muskerry AC Cork
45 Aoife O'Brien Liscarroll AC Cork
46 Natasha Myers Farranfore Maine Valley a Kerry
47 Caoimhe Cotter Durrus AC Cork
48 Catherine Walsh North Cork AC Cork
49 Brigin Kelleher West Muskerry AC Cork
50 Aoife Downey West Muskerry AC Cork
51 Aife O'Neill Doheny AC Cork
52 Ellen Collins Durrus AC Cork
53 Beibhinn Moynihan West Muskerry AC Cork
54 Roise Flaherty Clonmel AC Tipperary
55 Emily O'Meara Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
56 Emma Akinkuolie Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
       
 Club Team Points  
Pos Club Pos Points
1 Youghal A.C. 2, 3, 16, 17 38
2 Dooneen A.C. 6, 12, 20, 31 69
3 Ennis Track A.C. 5, 26, 27, 29 87
4 West Muskerry A.C 22, 44, 49, 50 165
       
 County Team Points  
Pos County Pos Points
1 Cork 2, 3, 7, 8, 9, 15 44
2 Clare 5, 14, 18, 19, 26, 27 109
3 Kerry 4, 23, 25, 28, 30, 34 144
4 Tipperary 1, 10, 13, 37, 38, 54 153

Boys Under-16 

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Mark Hanrahan Ennis Track AC Clare
2 Dean Casey Ennis Track AC Clare
3 Dylan Casey Ennis Track AC Clare
4 Luke Griffin Fergus AC Clare
5 Callum Hurley FERRYBANK AC Waterford
6 Niall Murphy St. Cronans AC Clare
7 Oisin O'Riordan West Waterford AC Waterford
8 Luke Hever North Cork AC Cork
9 Tommy Fennell West Waterford AC Waterford
10 Hubert Homa Waterford AC Waterford
11 Connor Hartigan Emerald AC Limerick
12 Emmet Fogarty Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
13 Aidan Burke Waterford AC Waterford
14 Chris Kenneally Bandon AC Cork
15 Cian O'Boyle Marian AC Clare
16 Ruairi Harrington Bandon AC Cork
17 Adam Kiely Leevale AC Cork
18 Matthew Power Ennis Track AC Clare
19 Oisin Murray An Riocht AC Kerry
20 Colin Ryan Ennis Track AC Clare
21 Luke Purcell Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
22 Jack O'Mara Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
23 Jamie Moloney Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
24 Darragh Minogue Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
25 Conor Shanahan Ennis Track AC Clare
26 Alex Crowley Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
27 Cian Spillane Farranfore Maine Valley a Kerry
28 Fearghal Desmond Leevale AC Cork
29 Stephan O'Shea Leevale AC Cork
30 Rory Falvey Bandon AC Cork
31 Eoin Buenaventura West Waterford AC Waterford
32 Conor Mcmahon St. Marys (Clare) AC Clare
33 Ben O'Connor Leevale AC Cork
34 Mark O'Mahony B.M.O.H. Athletics Club Clare
35 Callum Mccourt Bandon AC Cork
36 Oisin Hayes Derg AC Clare
37 Cian Twomey Togher AC Cork
38 Daniel Farrell Waterford AC Waterford
39 Conor Faulkner Ennis Track AC Clare
40 Conor Fanning Waterford AC Waterford
41 Micheal Cullinane Togher AC Cork
42 Robert Quinn West Waterford AC Waterford
43 Cathal Duffin Waterford AC Waterford
44 Colm Goggin Togher AC Cork
45 Sean Hilmi Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
46 Conor Flaherty Clonmel AC Tipperary
47 Michael O'Reilly Kenmare AC Kerry
48 Harry Buckley Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
49 Stephen Mawe Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
50 Finn Kelleher Ennis Track AC Clare
51 Adam O'Leary Togher AC Cork
52 Jack Power Ennis Track AC Clare
53 Aodhan Moss Waterford AC Waterford
54 George O'Leary Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
55 Kevin Fitzgerald Belgooly AC Cork
56 Cian Walsh Bandon AC Cork
57 Conor Lucey West Muskerry AC Cork
58 Eoin Brenner Youghal AC Cork
59 Alan Harrington Leevale AC Cork
60 Karl McCarthy Killarney Valley AC Kerry
61 Josh O'Mahony Leevale AC Cork
62 Mark Blackwell West Waterford AC Waterford
       
Club Team Points   
Pos Club Pos Points
1 Ennis Track A.C. 1, 2, 3, 18 24
2 Thurles Crokes A.C. 12, 22, 24, 26 84
3 West Waterford A.C 7, 9, 31, 42 89
4 Bandon A.C. 14, 16, 30, 35 95
5 Waterford A.C. 10, 13, 38, 40 101
6 Leevale A.C. 17, 28, 29, 33 107
7 Nenagh Olympic AC 21, 23, 45, 54 143
8 Togher A.C. 37, 41, 44,51 173
       
 County Team Points  
Pos County County Pos Points
1 Clare 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 15 31
2 Waterford 5, 7, 9, 10, 13, 31 75
3 Cork 8, 14, 16, 17, 28, 29 112
4 Tipperary 12, 21, 22, 23, 24, 26 128

Top

Girls Under-18 

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Niamh O'Mahoney An Riocht AC Kerry
2 Lucy O'Keeffe Youghal AC Cork
3 Lucy Holmes West Waterford AC Waterford
4 Rachel Hosey Emerald AC Limerick
5 Laura Healy Ennis Track AC Clare
6 Siobhan Whelan Clonmel AC Tipperary
7 Alyce O'Connor Kenmare AC Kerry
8 Caoimhe Carey Midleton AC Cork
9 Emma Caulfield Waterford AC Waterford
9 Leah O'Neill Ennis Track AC Clare
10 Isabelle Cummins FERRYBANK AC Waterford
11 Emily Cahill St. Cronans AC Clare
12 Anna Duffin Waterford AC Waterford
13 natalie Nicholson St. Catherines AC Cork
15 Mary Kate Prendergast West Waterford AC Waterford
16 Rhona Randles Kenmare AC Kerry
17 Anna Kellegher Liscarroll AC Cork
18 Jennifer Cotter West Muskerry AC Cork
19 Aoife Casey FERRYBANK AC Waterford
20 Caoimhe O'Leary West Muskerry AC Cork
21 Carla Fanning Waterford AC Waterford
22 Laetitia Fitzgibbon Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
23 Hannah Burke Waterford AC Waterford
24 Lesley Cashman Youghal AC Cork
25 Caitlin Hurley West Muskerry AC Cork
26 Emer Mcglynn Waterford AC Waterford
27 Laura Dwyer Iveragh AC Kerry
28 Rebecca Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
29 Brid Moynihan Clonmel AC Tipperary
30 Caoimhe Daly Kenmare AC Kerry
       
Club Team Points  
Pos Club Pos Points
1 Waterford A.C. 9, 12, 21, 23 65
       
 County Team Points
Pos County Pos Points
1 Waterford 3, 9, 10, 12, 15, 19 68
2 Cork 2, 8, 13, 17, 18, 20 78

Top

Boys Under-18 

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Paul Hartnett Midleton AC Cork
2 Frank O'Brien Midleton AC Cork
3 Kevin O'Grady Dooneen AC Limerick
4 Cian O'Riordan West Waterford AC Waterford
5 Oisin Spillane Tralee Harriers AC Kerry
6 Luke Brennan Waterford AC Waterford
7 Jamie Kelly Ennis Track AC Clare
8 Jack O'Shea Midleton AC Cork
9 Connor O'Neill Youghal AC Cork
10 Joseph Daly Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C . Cork
11 Gavin English Clonmel AC Tipperary
12 Ronan Donnellan Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clan e A Clare
13 Ben Deasy Ennis Track AC Clare
14 Tadhg Manning West Muskerry AC Cork
15 Sean O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC Cork
16 Evan Marshall Waterford AC Waterford
17 Eoin Hearne FERRYBANK AC Waterford
18 Jake Bagge FERRYBANK AC Waterford
19 Padraig Cahil Ennis Track AC Clare
20 Jake Mccarthy Youghal AC Cork
21 Ben Keane Waterford AC Waterford
22 Darragh Lynch An Riocht AC Kerry
23 Luke O'Callaghan An Riocht AC Kerry
24 Ethan Hurley FERRYBANK AC Waterford
25 Conor Horan Belgooly AC Cork
26 Rory Mockler Derg AC Clare
27 Lorcan O'Keeffe Clonmel AC Tipperary
28 Cian Horgan Midleton AC Cork
29 Patrick Kelly Midleton AC Cork
30 Dara Myers West Muskerry AC Cork
31 James Clifford Star of the Laune AC Kerry
32 Rukevwe Ameh FERRYBANK AC Waterford
33 Kelan Doherty FERRYBANK AC Waterford
34 Daire Doyle O'Brien An Riocht AC Kerry
35 Fiachra O'Hainifein Ennis Track AC Clare
36 Jason O'Regan Ennis Track AC Clare
37 Michael Nix An Riocht AC Kerry
38 Adam Foley Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
39 Aaron Callanan Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
40 Alex Hegarty Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
41 Jack Connolly Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC Cork
42 Cathal Macparthaloi West Muskerry AC Cork
       
Club Team Points
Pos Club Pos  
1 Midleton A.C. 1, 2, 8, 28  
2 Ennis Track A.C. 7, 13, 19, 35  
3 FERRYBANK A.C. 17, 18, 24, 32  
4 West Muskerry A.C. 14, 15, 30, 42  
5 An Riocht A.C. 22, 23, 34, 37  
6 Carraig-Na-Bhfear A 10, 38, 39, 40  
       
County Team Points  
Pos County Pos  
1 Cork 1, 2, 8, 9, 10, 14  
2 Waterford 4, 6, 16, 17, 18, 21  
3 Clare 7, 12, 13, 19, 26, 35  
4 Kerry 5, 22, 23, 31, 34, 37  

Top

Senior Results 

Novice & Under 23 Women

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Mary Daly Farranfore Maine Valley A Kerry
2 Rachael O'Shea West Muskerry AC Cork
3 Noreen Mackey Kilmurray/Ibrick/N.Clare A Clare
4 Eileen Montigue Leevale AC Cork
5 Jacorlin Hughes Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
6 Katie Maher Guest Cork
7 Claire O'Brien Watergrasshill AC Tipperary
8 Angela Fogarty Moyne AC Clare
9 Laura Chesser Ennis Track AC Clare
10 Ann Marie Connellan Ennis Track AC Clare
11 Mary Cahill Ennis Track AC Cork
12 Eadaoin O'Neill East Cork AC Cork
13 Colette O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC Cork
14 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange/Fermoy AC Kerry
15 Marie Mckenna Farranfore Maine Valley a (Cork
16 Lorna Santry East Cork AC Cork
17 Helen O'Callaghan Riverstick/Kinsale AC Cork
18 Alice Coppinger Bantry AC Clare
19 Siobhan Lennon Ennis Track AC Cork
20 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC Kerry
21 Catherine O'Sullivan An Riocht AC Cork
22 Michelle Ahern East Cork AC Kerry
23 Miriam Beasley Star of the Laune AC Clare
24 Kiera Webb Ennis Track AC Cork
25 Mary O'Keeffe Youghal AC Kerry
26 Majella Diskin An Riocht AC Cork
27 Eibhlin Cleary East Cork AC Clare
28 Lisa Mcgrath Ennis Track AC Limerick
29 Verena Tarpey Dooneen AC Cork
30 Mary Collins Watergrasshill AC Clare
31 Lorraine Hayes Ennis Track AC Cork
32 Noelle Foley Mt.Hillary AC Mt.Hillary A.C.
       
Club Team Points  
Pos Club Pos Points
1 Ennis Track A.C. 9, 10, 11, 19 49
2 Watergrasshill A.C. 7, 13, 20, 30 70
3 East Cork A.C. 12, 16, 22, 27 77
       
County Team Points  
Pos County Pos Points
1 Cork 2, 4, 7, 12 25
2 Clare 3, 9, 10, 11 33
3 Kerry 1, 15, 21,23 60

 

Under 23 Women

 U23 Women  
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Laura Chesser Ennis Track AC Clare
2 Lisa Mcgrath Ennis Track AC Clare

Top

Novice Men 

PosAthleteClubCounty
1 Nathaniel Hayward Leevale AC Cork
2 Michael Harrington Durrus AC Cork
3 Eddie O'Connor Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
4 Heywood Richardso Leevale A.C.   Cork
5 Ian Tivy Togher AC Cork
6 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC Tipperary  
7 David O'Conner St. Catherines AC Cork
8 Donal White An Riocht AC Kerry
9 Shane Harrington East Cork AC Cork
10 Matthew Murnane Leevale AC Cork
11 Nige Sheehan Youghal AC Cork
12 Barry O'Shea Midleton AC Cork
13 Tommy O'Brien An Riocht AC Kerry
14 George Mccarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC Kerry
15 Martin Dineen An Riocht AC Kerry
16 Gareth Mcglinchy Dundrum AC Tipperary
17 John Russell Thurles Crokes AC Tipperary
18 Mark Cronin Leevale AC Cork
19 Sten Ten Klooster Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
20 Warran Roche FERRYBANK AC Waterford
21 Joseph Feery Clonmel AC Tipperary
22 John Heaphy Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
23 Andrew Hobbs Leevale AC Cork
24 Sean Stilwell West Waterford AC Waterford
25 Shane O'Rahilly FERRYBANK AC Waterford
26 Eamonn Morrissey Dundrum AC Tipperary
27 Donal Leahy Lios Tuathail AC Kerry
28 Trevor Dunne An Riocht AC Kerry
29 Robert Purcell Gneeveguilla AC Kerry
30 Martin Keane Dundrum AC Tipperary
31 Conor Ryan Clonmel AC Tipperary
32 John Beecher St. Catherine's AC Cork
33 Liam Stack FERRYBANK AC Waterford
34 Shane O'Riordan West Waterford AC Waterford
35 Shane O'Sullivan Dooneen AC Limerick
36 Jonathan Finn East Cork AC Cork
37 Ciaran Desmond Leevale AC Cork
38 Martin O'Keeffe Youghal AC Cork
39 David Hanlon Limerick AC Limerick
40 Trevor Geary St. Catherines AC Cork
41 Denis Culloty FERRYBANK AC Waterford
42 Tim Mahony East Cork AC Cork
43 Seamus Gallagher West Muskerry AC Cork
44 Brian Landers Youghal AC Cork
45 Donogh Wall East Cork AC Cork
46 John Cahill An Riocht AC Kerry
47 Mike Walsh Grange/Fermoy AC Cork
48 Padraig Sheahan Millstreet AC Cork
49 John Kelly Dundrum AC Tipperary
50 Edmond Nicholson Youghal AC Cork
51 Patrick Lynch West Muskerry AC Cork
52 Eoin Macauliffe West Limerick AC Limerick
53 Dan Bourke Millstreet AC Cork
54 Michael Moore Dundrum AC Tipperary
55 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC Tipperary
56 Ian Murphy Youghal AC Cork
57 John Moore Dundrum AC Tipperary
58 Brian O'Shea West Muskerry AC Cork
59 John Griffin Individual Cork
60 Andrew Purcell Gneeveguilla AC Kerry
61 Noel Quinn Ardmore AC Waterford
       
Club Team Points  
Pos Club Points  
1 Leevale A.C. 1, 4, 10, 18 64  
2 An Riocht A.C. 8, 13, 15, 28 119  
3 FERRYBANK A.C. 20, 25, 33, 41 121  
4 Dundrum A.C. 16, 26, 30, 49 132  
5 East Cork A.C. 9, 36, 42,45 143  
6 Youghal A.C. 11, 38, 44, 50  
       
County Team Points  
Pos County Points  
1 Cork 1, 2, 4, 5, 7, 9 75
2 Kerry 3, 8, 13, 14, 15, 22 116
3 Tipperary 6, 16, 17, 21, 26, 30 177
4 Waterford 20, 24, 25, 33, 34, 41 177

Top

Under 23 Men

 U23 Men  
Pos Athlete Club County
1 Matthew Murnane Leevale AC Cork
2 Aaron Quigley Nenagh Olympic AC Tipperary
3 Seamus Gallagher West Muskerry AC Cork

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design