Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Athletics Senior Junior and Juvenile Uneven-Age Cross-Country Championship Results October 2018

Results of Cork Athletics Senior, Junior & Juvenile Uneven-Age Cross-Country Championships 2018

Whites Cross

Sunday October 14th 2018

Organised and hosted by Carraig na bhFear AC

 

These events were organised and hosted by Carraig na bhFear AC, and held on the lands of Dave and Louise Mullins. Cork Athletics, along with Carraig na bhFear AC, acknowledges, with gratitude, the Mullins family, and the many other landowners, and their families, for permitting the use of their lands for cross-country events every year.  Cork Athletics wishes thank landowners especially, due to the difficult times farming has had, arising from the weather in recent months.

Without the kind permission of all these landowners who provide their lands and premises for cross-country events, it would not be possible to hold cross-country events.

 

 

 

Cork Athletics Homepage


Cork Athletics Facebook page



Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date


Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

 

Eligibility:

See Competition Bye-Laws

 

Photos

Photo uploading in progress to Cork Athletics Facebook PageCork Athletics Flickr! Album

 

Under-9 Girls- 78 Photos

 

Under-9 Boys- 45 Photos

 

Under-11 Girls- 158 Photos

 

Under-11 Boys- 68 Photos

 

Under-13 Girls- 144 Photos

 

Under-13 Boys- 156 Photos

 

Under-15 Girls- 132 Photos

 

Under-15 Boys- 93 Photos

 

Under-17 Girls- 51 Photos

 

Under-17 Boys- 71 Photos

 

Junior Women - 92 Photos

Junior Men - 79 Photos

Senior Women - 168 Photos

 

Senior Men (Album 1 of 2) - 177 Photos

 

Senior Men (Album 2 of 2) - 174 Photos

 

Videos

Videos & Photos being processed for upload at present

 

Junior Women

Apologies: Bright sunlight led to misreading screen, leaving camera on Standby, thereby missing the finish



Junior Men

 

Senior Women



Senior Men

 

Girls Under-9

 

 

Boys Under-9

 

Girls Under-11

 

 

Boys Under-11

 

 

Girls Under-13

 

 

Boys Under-13

 

 

Girls Under-15

 

 

Boys Under-15

 

 

Girls Under-17

 

 

Boys Under-17

 

 

Results

Girls Under-9 Girls Under-11 Girls Under-13 Girls Under-15 Girls Under-17 Girls Under-19 Junior Women Senior Women
               
Boys Under-9 Boys Under-11 Boys Under-13 Boys Under-15 Boys Under-17 Boys Under-19 Junior Men Senior Men

 

 Under-9 Girls  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Emma Flynn North Cork AC
2 Aisling Guinane Bandon AC
3 Emilie McElvaney Grange Fermoy AC
4 Clodagh Walsh Youghal AC
5 Leila Cummins Bandon AC
6 Ciara Guiney Belgooly AC
7 Emma McElwaine Bandon AC
8 Hannah O'Connell North Cork AC
9 Orla Motherway Youghal AC
10 Lucy Davis Carraig na bhFear AC
11 Ciara Sheehan Togher AC
12 Ava Nyhan Bandon AC
13 Pippa Murphy West Muskerry AC
14 Kim Lynch Tracton AC
15 Anne O'Leary Bandon AC
16 Evie Stack St. Nicholas AC
17 Clara Whelan Liscarroll AC
18 Lucy Heafey Grange Fermoy AC
19 Aoife Corkery Midleton AC
20 Aoibhe O'Regan Riverstick Kinsale AC
21 Emma O'Connell Liscarroll AC
22 Ali O'Connell Bandon AC
23 Emma Purcell West Muskerry AC
24 Dawn O'Flynn Hurley Blarney Inniscarra AC
25 Jane Verling St. Nicholas AC
26 Aoileann Boyle Carraig na bhFear AC
27 Saoirse Bluett North Cork AC
28 Grace O'Callaghan North Cork AC
29 Kate O'Brien Midleton AC
30 Lily O'callaghan St. Nicholas AC
31 Rosalinn Harty Belgooly AC
32 Lisa Carey Martin West Muskerry AC
33 Grace Murphy Liscarroll AC
34 Natasha Leetch St. Nicholas AC
35 Jessica O'Connell Carrigaline AC
36 Coimhe Brennan Youghal AC
37 Emily Murphy Grange Fermoy AC
38 Ava Buckley North Cork AC
39 Christine Bowens Carrigaline AC
40 Alesha Hickey St. Catherine's AC
41 Lia O'Brien Carrigaline AC
42 Rachel O'Sullivan Leevale AC
43 Grace Murray Doheny AC
44 Louise Flynn Liscarroll AC
45 Paige De Burca Bandon AC
46 Jane Ansboro Youghal AC
47 Grainne Linehan St. Catherine's AC
48 Elizabeth Carroll-Dowling Midleton AC
49 Rebecca Cotter Grange Fermoy AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Bandon AC 2, 5, 7, 12 26
2 North Cork AC 1, 8, 27, 28 64
3 Youghal AC 4, 9, 36, 46 95
4 St. Nicholas AC 16, 25, 30, 34 105
5 Grange Fermoy AC 3, 18, 37, 49 107
6 Liscarroll AC 17, 21, 33, 44 115
  TOP    
       
  Under-9 Boys    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 conor O'Brien Skibbereen AC
2 Sean Murphy Bandon AC
3 Ruby Devereaux Youghal AC
4 Sammy O'Mahony Doheny AC
5 Max Smiddy Midleton AC
6 Stephen McHugh North Cork AC
7 Cody Scanlan Grange Fermoy AC
8 Noah Dorgan Ballymore Cobh AC
9 Rahman Amusa Adekunle Leevale AC
10 Shane O'Keeffe Blarney Inniscarra AC
11 Conor Walsh Bandon AC
12 Tristan Pomphrett Midleton AC
13 Barry Cronin Blarney Inniscarra AC
14 John Patrick Guerin Midleton AC
15 Daniel O'Mahony Blarney Inniscarra AC
16 MJ Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC
17 Darragh Manning West Muskerry AC
18 Adam Murphy Leevale AC
19 Oran Coleman Youghal AC
20 Brendan Harrington Bantry AC
21 Dylan Cronin Bandon AC
22 Austin Horgan Midleton AC
23 Bryan Buckley North Cork AC
24 Robbie Boyd Riverstick Kinsale AC
25 Sean Twomey North Cork AC
26 Adam Piggott North Cork AC
27 Sean Finn Grange Fermoy AC
28 Donnchadh Smith Courcey's AC
29 Sam Dunne Carraig na bhFear AC
30 David Brucowski Skibbereen AC
31 Michael Coppinger Bantry AC
32 Alex Casey Bandon AC
33 Bríain Higgins Leevale AC
34 Jack Hennessy Liscarroll AC
35 Bobby Carstairs Skibbereen AC
36 Eoghan O'Keeffe Blarney Inniscarra AC
37 Harry Browne Carraig na bhFear AC
38 Senan Lynch Grange Fermoy AC
39 Shane Coffy Youghal AC
40 Tristan Mullane West Muskerry AC
41 Sam Browne Carraig na bhFear AC
42 Cal O'Driscoll West Muskerry AC
43 James Clarke North Cork AC
44 Tadhg Corrigan North Cork AC
45 Ciaran Hynes Youghal AC
46 Ronan Mulcahy Carraig na bhFear AC
47 Colm Sexton Bandon AC
48 Thomas Lowe North Cork AC
49 Joe Darcy Blarney Inniscarra AC
50 Cormac Healy West Muskerry AC
51 Diarmuid Russell Youghal AC
52 James Geary St. Catherine's AC
53 Dara O'Driscoll Carraig na bhFear AC
54 Callum Thompson North Cork AC
55 Christopher Cotter Youghal AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Midleton AC 5, 12, 14, 22 53
2 Bandon AC 2, 11, 21, 32 66
3 Blarney Inniscarra AC 10, 13, 15, 36 74
4 North Cork AC 6, 23, 25, 26 80
5 Youghal AC 3, 19, 39, 45 106
6 Carraig na bhFear AC 16, 29, 37, 41 123
7 West Muskerry AC 17, 40, 42, 50 149
  TOP    
       
  Under-11 Girls    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Holly O'Flynn Skibbereen AC
2 Gemma O'Mahony Doheny AC
3 Faye O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC
4 Eabha Ni Chonaola West Muskerry AC
5 Heather McCarthy Doheny AC
6 Taylor Aherne Youghal AC
7 Rachel O'Flynn Grange Fermoy AC
8 Ava Chandler Ballymore Cobh AC
9 Ruby Cummins Bandon AC
10 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork AC
11 Caoimhe Gray-Walsh St. Nicholas AC
12 Lucy Harrington Bantry AC
13 Clodagh Barry Bandon AC
14 Anna O'Sullivan North Cork AC
15 Vivien Millerick Youghal AC
16 Autumn Devereaux Youghal AC
17 Ella Dinan Leevale AC
18 Holly Harris North Cork AC
19 Carolina Kadlikova Youghal AC
20 Ellie O'Halloran Togher AC
21 Eimile Browne North Cork AC
22 Charlotte Kiely Riverstick Kinsale AC
23 Lauren Dinan Leevale AC
24 Noelle Mulcahy Leevale AC
25 Ciara Hayes St. Catherine's AC
26 Kate Healy North Cork AC
27 Grace Duarte West Muskerry AC
28 Roisin McManus Midleton AC
29 Kate O'Donovan Leevale AC
30 Ella McCarthy Bandon AC
31 Millie O'Keeffe Leevale AC
32 Emily Guerin Midleton AC
33 Caoimhe Daly Leevale AC
34 Lucy Walsh Ballymore Cobh AC
35 Emma O'Connell Bandon AC
36 Emily O'Brien Riverstick Kinsale AC
37 Leah Ryan North Cork AC
38 Siofra Boyle Carraig na bhFear AC
39 Maria Irwin Glanmire AC
40 Kate Gilroy Ballymore Cobh AC
41 Lucy O'Connell North Cork AC
42 Aoibhinn O'Reilly Liscarroll AC
43 Katie Purcell West Muskerry AC
44 Emily Barry Youghal AC
45 Hannah Twomey Bandon AC
46 Robyn Maher Carraig na bhFear AC
47 Meabh Corkery Midleton AC
48 Anna Mullins Carraig na bhFear AC
49 Abbie O'Flynn Hurley Blarney Inniscarra AC
50 Fiona Power North Cork AC
51 Lilly Coonan Youghal AC
52 Shona Murphy Liscarroll AC
53 Cliona O'Brien West Muskerry AC
54 Siobhan Ni Bhrian West Muskerry AC
55 Amy O'Connell St. Catherine's AC
56 Niamh Murray Youghal AC
57 Ellen Ryan Blarney Inniscarra AC
58 Mia Geary St. Catherine's AC
59 Kate McCarthy Togher AC
60 Ella Butler Liscarroll AC
61 Caoimhe O'Sullivan Bandon AC
62 Grace Nash West Muskerry AC
63 Myah Horgan Midleton AC
64 Cliodhna Mccarthy Glanmire AC
65 Emma Hurley Doheny AC
66 Katie Ates Youghal AC
67 Niamh Hennessy Liscarroll AC
68 Lilly Frawley Ballymore Cobh AC
69 Doireann Barry Youghal AC
70 Aoibheann Guilfoyle Togher AC
71 Amy Coleman Youghal AC
72 Jennifer Pollock Leevale AC
73 Cliona O'Brien Doheny AC
74 Abigail Walsh Togher AC
75 Muireann O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC
76 Jill O'Brien Blarney Inniscarra AC
77 Ava Cahill Togher AC
78 Maebh O'Connell St. Catherine's AC
79 Katelyn Cronin West Muskerry AC
80 Esme Ryan Togher AC
81 Anna Byrne St. Catherine's AC
82 Lauren Keating Youghal AC
83 Maebh McGee Carraig na bhFear AC
84 Hayleigh O'Shea West Muskerry AC
85 Kate Arrigan Leevale AC
86 Ella Manning Togher AC
87 Emma Louise Wall Grange Fermoy AC
88      
89 Ciara Goss St. Catherine's AC  
90 Tess Cummins Youghal AC  
       
  Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Youghal AC 6, 15, 16, 19 56
2 North Cork AC 10, 14, 18, 21 63
3 Bandon AC 9, 13, 30, 35 87
4 Leevale AC 17, 23, 24, 29 93
5 West Muskerry AC 4, 27, 43, 53 127
6 Carraig na bhFear AC 3, 38, 46, 48 135
7 Doheny AC 2, 5, 65, 73 145
8 Ballymore Cobh AC 8, 34, 40, 68 150
9 Midleton AC 28, 32, 47, 63 170
10 St. Catherine's AC 25, 55, 58, 78 216
11 Liscarroll AC 42, 52, 60, 67 221
12 Togher AC 20, 59, 70, 74 223
  TOP    
       
  Under-11 Boys    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Ollie Buckley Riverstick Kinsale AC
2 Fionan Smith Courcey's AC
3 Cillian O'Flynn Bandon AC
4 Sean O'Callaghan North Cork AC
5 Darragh O'Connor Belgooly AC
6 Cian Power Leevale AC
7 Conor Looney Blarney Inniscarra AC
8 Cian Ryan Carraig na bhFear AC
9 Lachlan Heafey Grange Fermoy AC
10 Maurice O'Keeffe Blarney Inniscarra AC
11 Paul Kelly Carrigaline AC
12 Finn Coleman Youghal AC
13 Liam O'Driscoll Riverstick Kinsale AC
14 James Nicholson Youghal AC
15 Darragh Murphy West Muskerry AC
16 Eoin Looney North Cork AC
17 Michaél Walsh Grange Fermoy AC
18 Iain Buckley North Cork AC
19 Conor Nash West Muskerry AC
20 Sean Higgins North Cork AC
21 Donnacha Coleman Youghal AC
22 Dylan Mulcahy Carraig na bhFear AC
23 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC
24 Shane O'Connell Doheny AC
25 Alex Bramoulle Doheny AC
26 Ultan D McAleavy Skibbereen AC
27 Michael Leamy Grange Fermoy AC
28 Adam Barry Doheny AC
29 Jayden Wilmot Bandon AC
30 Tom Kelly Carrigaline AC
31 Oscar Smiddy Midleton AC
32 Ryan Whelan St. Catherine's AC
33 Shane Hallihan Grange Fermoy AC
34 Darren O'Connell Togher AC
35 Mel Twomey North Cork AC
36 Darragh Ronayne St. Catherine's AC
37 Mathew Mahony Midleton AC
38 Cormac Fennessy Carraig na bhFear AC
39 Patrick Harrington Bantry AC
40 Harry McCourt Bandon AC
41 Damien Williams Durrus AC
42 Ruben Coady Ballymore Cobh AC
43 Alex O'Connell Carrigaline AC
44 Danny O'Sullivan Skibbereen AC
45 Cian Dunne Carraig na bhFear AC
46 Eanna Hayes Doheny AC
47 Darragh Coppinger Bantry AC
48 Conor Hourihan West Muskerry AC
49 Gusztav Dancsa North Cork AC
50 Jack O'Neill Youghal AC
51 Allen Fosso Tine Togher AC
52 James O'Connor St. Catherine's AC
53 Oisin Callan Bandon AC
54 Tadgh O'Brien Youghal AC
55 Eoin Sexton Bandon AC
56 Sean Galvin Doheny AC
57 Quin Buckley Youghal AC
58 Finn Connaughton Youghal AC
59 Ben Horgan Midleton AC
60 Billy Looney North Cork AC
61 Thomas Hennessy Midleton AC
62 Tomas McAuliffe St. Nicholas AC
63 Brian Corrigan St. Nicholas AC
64 Liam O'Brien Doheny AC
65 James O'Brien Youghal AC
66 James Carroll Blarney Inniscarra AC
67 Chris O'Shea Bantry AC
68 Darragh Sheehan Carraig na bhFear AC
69 Ronan O'Neill West Muskerry AC
70 Dan Lyons West Muskerry AC
71 Cathal Brennan Youghal AC
72 Cian Cronin Bandon AC
73 Leo Nicholson Youghal AC
74 Jack O'Connell Liscarroll AC
75 Conor O'Sullivan Youghal AC
76 Fionn O'Sullivan Liscarroll AC
77 Ronan Galvin Leevale AC
78 Evan Coleman Glanmire AC
79 Eoin Corrigan St. Nicholas AC
80 David O'Connor Midleton AC
81 Ryan Fitzgerald Midleton AC
82 Ciaran O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC
83 Oscar O'Connor Carraig na bhFear AC
84 Conor Blastland Liscarroll AC
85 Finn Nyhan Bandon AC
86 Calvin O'Donoghue Doheny AC
87 Mikolaj Wlodowsk Grange Fermoy AC
88 Daniel Dorgan Grange Fermoy AC
89 Evan Murphy Liscarroll AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 North Cork AC 4, 16, 18, 20 58
2 Grange Fermoy AC 9, 17, 27, 33 86
3 Youghal AC 12, 14, 21, 50 97
4 Carraig na bhFear AC 8, 22, 38, 45 113
5 Doheny AC 24, 25, 28, 46 123
6 Bandon AC 3, 29, 40, 53 125
7 West Muskerry AC 15, 19, 48, 69 151
8 Midleton AC 31, 37, 59, 61 188
9 Liscarroll AC 74, 76, 84, 89 323
  TOP    
       
  Under-13 Girls    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Nicole Dinan Leevale AC
2 Ava Fitzgerald Carraig na bhFear AC
3 Emily Brenner Youghal AC
4 Amy McCarthy Bandon AC
5 Aine Sheridan Ballymore Cobh AC
6 Zoe Conway Belgooly AC
7 Claire Crowley Leevale AC
8 Leah Dunne Carraig na bhFear AC
9 Isabelle Nestor Midleton AC
10 Hannah Arrigan Leevale AC
11 Sorcha Kilgannon Youghal AC
12 Grace Nyhan Bandon AC
13 Aoibhinn McKeogh Bandon AC
14 Lucia Duarte West Muskerry AC
15 Elsa Ryan Midleton AC
16 Lucy Lynch Carraig na bhFear AC
17 Sinead Crowley Clonakilty R R
18 Simone Looney Leevale AC
19 Sinead Hurley Carraig na bhFear AC
20 Sophie Mulcahy Leevale AC
21 Sinead Walsh North Cork AC
22 Kate Downey West Muskerry AC
23 Isabella Chidlow Youghal AC
24 Eadaoin O'Connell Carrigaline AC
25 Aoife Guiney Belgooly AC
26 Fern Mullane West Muskerry AC
27 Eavan Nolan Belgooly AC
28 Aoibheann O'Sullivan Bandon AC
29 Katie Hennessy Midleton AC
30 Sally Cooper North Cork AC
31 Ciardha McCarthy Bandon AC
32 Emily Cronin West Muskerry AC
33 Poppi Devereaux Youghal AC
34 Katie Ansboro Youghal AC
35 Amy Buckley Riverstick Kinsale AC
36 Emma Buttimer Leevale AC
37 Fia Flynn Hurley Blarney Inniscarra AC
38 Emer D McAleavy Skibbereen AC
39 Ruby Kennedy Youghal AC
40 Eimear O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC
41 Kate Fennessy Carraig na bhFear AC
42 Alise Barry Youghal AC
43 Sadie Linehan St. Catherine's AC
44 Ellie Barry St. Catherine's AC
45 Odhrna Hurley Carraig na bhFear AC
46 Ailbhe Gibbons Belgooly AC
47 Ellen Thompson Carraig na bhFear AC
48 Olivia Flynn Liscarroll AC
49 Alannah Berkeley Midleton AC
50 Emily O'Mahony Carraig na bhFear AC
51 Orlaith O'Sullivan Liscarroll AC
52 Ella O'Connor St. Catherine's AC
53 Eimear Lynch Carraig na bhFear AC
54 Adrienne Carroll Belgooly AC
55 Caoimhe Walsh Bandon AC
56 Katelyn Hickey St. Catherine's AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 1, 7, 10, 18 36
2 Carraig na bhFear AC 2, 8, 16, 19 45
3 Bandon AC 4, 12, 13, 28 57
4 Youghal AC 3, 11, 23, 33 70
5 West Muskerry AC 14, 22, 26, 32 94
6 Midleton AC 9, 15, 29, 49 102
7 Belgooly AC 6, 25, 27, 46 104
8 St. Catherine's AC 43, 44, 52, 56 195
  TOP    
       
  Under-13 Boys    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC
2 Oisin McCarthy Bandon AC
3 Jamie Hourihan West Muskerry AC
4 Alex Coughlan Doheny AC
5 Eoghan O'Connor Belgooly AC
6 Ruaidhri Boyle Carraig na bhFear AC
7 Bobby O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC
8 Shane Byrne Togher AC
9 Conor Hayes St. Catherine's AC
10 Jack O'Rourke Blarney Inniscarra AC
11 Timmy Colbert Carraig na bhFear AC
12 Joey O'Callaghan Riverstick Kinsale AC
13 Aidan Maher Carraig na bhFear AC
14 Gavin Sweetnam Skibbereen AC
15 Charles Howlett Togher AC
16 Sean Walsh North Cork AC
17 Odhran O'Sullivan Midleton AC
18 Michael Mullins Carraig na bhFear AC
19 Tadhg Howe Togher AC
20 Denis Murphy Leevale AC
21 Cathal Whooley Carraig na bhFear AC
22 Oisin Higgins Leevale AC
23 Dylan Cairns Youghal AC
24 James Lucey West Muskerry AC
25 Daire Ryan North Cork AC
26 Charlie Nicholson St. Catherine's AC
27 Luke Mullins Carraig na bhFear AC
28 Callum Roberts Midleton AC
29 Darragh Foley Belgooly AC
30 Matthew Carroll Blarney Inniscarra AC
31 David Fitzpatrick Leevale AC
32 Denis O'Mahony Carraig na bhFear AC
33 Roman B Hogan North Cork AC
34 Sebastian Wiseman Leevale AC
35 Jude Buckley Youghal AC
36 Sean O'Callaghan St. Nicholas AC
37 Cael Cogan Togher AC
38 Bobby O'Callaghan Leevale AC
39 Cian Dunning St. Catherine's AC
40 Rudi O'Halloran Blarney Inniscarra AC
41 John Paul McManus Midleton AC
42 Charlie Galvin Leevale AC
43 Sam O'Brien Bandon AC
44 Gavin Fitzpatrick Leevale AC
45 Zach O'Connor Carraig na bhFear AC
46 Bobby O'Brien Leevale AC
47 Jim Hegarty Carraig na bhFear AC
48 Odhran Smith Courcey's AC
49 Adam Barry Bandon AC
50 Howard O'Connor Carraig na bhFear AC
51 Cian O'Keeffe Midleton AC
52 Sean Lucey West Muskerry AC
53 Cormac Byrne Togher AC
54 Ruadhan McKenna West Muskerry AC
55 Peter Hawkins Belgooly AC
56 Jonah Connaughton Youghal AC
57 Shane O'Duibhir Leevale AC
58 Oisin Kelly Togher AC
59 Robert O'Leary Leevale AC
60 Brian Hawkins Belgooly AC
61 Chris McCarthy Blarney Inniscarra AC
62 Conor O'Sullivan Youghal AC
63 Brian O'Mahony Leevale AC
64 Daniel O'Keeffe Blarney Inniscarra AC
65 Aaron Connolly Carraig na bhFear AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Carraig na bhFear AC 6, 7, 11, 13 37
2 Togher AC 8, 15, 19, 37 79
3 Leevale AC 20, 22, 31, 34 107
4 West Muskerry AC 3, 24, 52, 54 133
5 Midleton AC 17, 28, 41, 51 137
6 Blarney Inniscarra AC 10, 30, 40, 61 141
7 Belgooly AC 5, 29, 55, 60 149
8 Youghal AC 23, 35, 56, 62 176
  TOP    
       
  Under-15 Girls    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Emma Landers Youghal AC
2 Maeve O'Neill Doheny AC
3 Katie O'Keeffe Leevale AC
4 Rebecca Kelleher Carraig na bhFear AC
5 Avril Cashman Youghal AC
6 Marie Hynes McLaughlin Leevale AC
7 Alex Cashman Youghal AC
8 Kate Redmond Riverstick Kinsale AC
9 Aniela B Hogan North Cork AC
10 Eva Murphy Youghal AC
11 Aine Power Leevale AC
12 Ellie Twomey Carraig na bhFear AC
13 Robyn Buckley Youghal AC
14 Ciara Keohane Carraig na bhFear AC
15 Kathryn O'Mahony Carraig na bhFear AC
16 Erin Joyce Youghal AC
17 Cliona Lynch Carraig na bhFear AC
18 Nicole Buckley Riverstick Kinsale AC
19 Sorcha Daly Carraig na bhFear AC
20 Rion Walsh Youghal AC
21 Catherine Walsh North Cork AC
22 Chloe O'Riordan St. Nicholas AC
23 Saoirse Corrigan St. Nicholas AC
24 Danielle O'Neill West Muskerry AC
25 Aoife Downey West Muskerry AC
26 Rachel O'Brien Riverstick Kinsale AC
27 Ciara Burns Tracton AC
28 Neesha Whelan St. Catherine's AC
29 Beibhin Moynihan West Muskerry AC
30 Aisling Dowdall Leevale AC
31 Brigin Kelleher West Muskerry AC
32 Aoife O'Brien Liscarroll AC
33 Aoibh Hogan Liscarroll AC
34 Irene Kelleher Liscarroll AC
35 Natasha Kilgannon Youghal AC
36 Aoife Lucey West Muskerry AC
37 Caoimhe McGrath Midleton AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Youghal AC 1, 5, 7, 10 23
2 Carraig na bhFear AC 4, 12, 14, 15 45
3 Leevale AC 3, 6, 11, 30 50
4 West Muskerry AC 24, 25, 29, 31 109
  TOP    
       
  Under-15 Boys    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Callum McElhinney Bantry AC
2 Diarmuid Healy Midleton AC
3 Fearghal Desmond Leevale AC
4 Eoin Quirke Midleton AC
5 Alex Buckley Ballymore Cobh AC
6 Sam Kiely Riverstick Kinsale AC
7 Timmy Hawkins Belgooly AC
8 Bill Collins Liscarroll AC
9 Arron Sheehan Carraig na bhFear AC
10 Cian Twomey Togher AC
11 Daniel Buckley Leevale AC
12 Matthew Lee Leevale AC
13 Ciaran O'Sullivan Bantry AC
14 Breandan O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC
15 Ferdia D McAleavy Skibbereen AC
16 Jordi Sendraescoda Ballymore Cobh AC
17 Alan Harrington Leevale AC
18 Eric Price Tracton AC
19 David Maher Carraig na bhFear AC
20 Odhran McCarthy Carraig na bhFear AC
21 Cian O'Callaghan St. Nicholas AC
22 Seán Feehan Ballincollig AC
23 Thomas Gilmore Ballincollig AC
24 Charlie O'Neill Youghal AC
25 Baptiste Bertrand North Cork AC
26 Sam O'Riordan Leevale AC
27 Liam Cassidy Leevale AC
28 Jack Morrissey Togher AC
29 Alan Davis Carraig na bhFear AC
30 James Kiely Riverstick Kinsale AC
31 David O'Driscoll Togher AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 3, 11, 12, 17 43
2 Carraig na bhFear AC 9, 19, 20, 29 77
  TOP    
       
  Under-17 Girls    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Lucy O'Keeffe Youghal AC
2 Jane Buckley Bandon AC
3 Holly Carroll Blarney Inniscarra AC
4 Patrice Holmes Leevale AC
5 Sarah Morrison St. Nicholas AC
6 Laetitia Fitzgibbon Grange Fermoy AC
7 Nicole Dalton Carraig na bhFear AC
8 Lauren Murphy Carraig na bhFear AC
9 Eimear O'Leary West Muskerry AC
10 Aife O'Neill Doheny AC
11 Lesley Cashman Youghal AC
12 Megan Murphy Carraig na bhFear AC
13 Daisy Horan Carraig na bhFear AC
14 Jennifer Kearney Carraig na bhFear AC
15 Rebecca Walsh Grange Fermoy AC
16 Sinead Kearney Carraig na bhFear AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Carraig na bhFear AC 7, 8, 12, 13 40
  TOP    
       
  Under-17 Boys    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Paul Hartnett Midleton AC
2 Fionn Harrington Bandon AC
3 Gavin Kenny Bandon AC
4 Sean O'Connell Togher AC
5 Adam Kiely Leevale AC
6 Tadhg Manning West Muskerry AC
7 Luke Hever North Cork AC
8 Cian Horgan Midleton AC
9 Daire Myres West Muskerry AC
10 Ciaran McNamee Youghal AC
11 Jack O'Niell North Cork AC
12 John Spelman Midleton AC
13 Darragh O'Sullivan Midleton AC
14 Conor O'Neill Youghal AC
15 Ben O'Connor Leevale AC
16 Charlie Gaffney Leevale AC
17 Stephan O'Shea Leevale AC
18 Kevin Fitzgerald Belgooly AC
19 Adam Foley Carraig na bhFear AC
20 Michael Gilmore Ballincollig AC
21 Eoin Brenner Youghal AC
22 Josh O'Mahony Leevale AC
23 Kyle Cullen Carraig na bhFear AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Midleton AC 1, 8, 12, 13 34
2 Leevale AC 5, 15, 16, 17 53
  TOP    
       
  Junior & Under-19 Women    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Laura Nicholson Bandon AC
2 Laura Hayes St. Catherine's AC
3 Caoimhe Carey Midleton AC
4 Tamzin Muldowney Midleton AC
5 Maedhbh Moynihan Leevale AC
6 Emma Bickerdike Leevale AC
7 Natalie Nicholson St. Catherine's AC
8 Sarah Mulcahy St. Catherine's AC
9 Jennifer Cotter West Muskerry AC
10 Emily Whitaker Leevale AC
11 Ellen McCarthy Skibbereen AC
12 Grainne Egan Leevale AC
13 Sara Barry St. Catherine's AC
14 Alanna Dreenan Midleton AC
15 Alannah O'Flaherty Ballincollig AC
16 Nessa Wheeler Carraig na bhFear AC
17 Maeve McTaggart Togher AC
18 Kaithlyn Coffey Leevale AC
19 Nora O'Biren Midleton AC
20 Caoimhe Hayes St. Catherine's AC
21 Caoimhe O'Leary West Muskerry AC
22 Katlyn Hurley West Muskerry AC
23 Blathnaid Daly Carraig na bhFear AC
       
  Junior & Under-19 Women    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Laura Nicholson Bandon AC
2 Laura Hayes St. Catherine's AC
3 Caoimhe Carey Midleton AC
4 Tamzin Muldowney Midleton AC
5 Maedhbh Moynihan Leevale AC
6 Emma Bickerdike Leevale AC
7 Natalie Nicholson St. Catherine's AC
8 Sarah Mulcahy St. Catherine's AC
9 Jennifer Cotter West Muskerry AC
10 Emily Whitaker Leevale AC
11 Ellen McCarthy Skibbereen AC
12 Sara Barry St. Catherine's AC
13 Alanna Dreenan Midleton AC
14 Alannah O'Flaherty Ballincollig AC
15 Nessa Wheeler Carraig na bhFear AC
16 Kaithlyn Coffey Leevale AC
17 Nora O'Biren Midleton AC
18 Caoimhe Hayes St. Catherine's AC
19 Caoimhe O'Leary West Muskerry AC
20 Katlyn Hurley West Muskerry AC
21 Blathnaid Daly Carraig na bhFear AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 St. Catherine's AC 2, 7, 8 17
2 Midleton AC 3, 4, 13 20
3 Leevale AC 5, 6, 10 21
4 West Muskerry AC 9, 19, 20 48
  TOP    
       
  Under-19 Women    
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Laura Nicholson Bandon AC
2 Laura Hayes St. Catherine's AC
3 Caoimhe Carey Midleton AC
4 Tamzin Muldowney Midleton AC
5 Maedhbh Moynihan Leevale AC
6 Emma Bickerdike Leevale AC
7 Natalie Nicholson St. Catherine's AC
8 Sarah Mulcahy St. Catherine's AC
9 Jennifer Cotter West Muskerry AC
10 Emily Whitaker Leevale AC
11 Ellen McCarthy Skibbereen AC
12 Grainne Egan Leevale AC
13 Sara Barry St. Catherine's AC
14 Alanna Dreenan Midleton AC
15 Alannah O'Flaherty Ballincollig AC
16 Nessa Wheeler Carraig na bhFear AC
17 Maeve McTaggart Togher AC
18 Kaithlyn Coffey Leevale AC
19 Nora O'Biren Midleton AC
20 Caoimhe Hayes St. Catherine's AC
21 Caoimhe O'Leary West Muskerry AC
22 Katlyn Hurley West Muskerry AC
23 Blathnaid Daly Carraig na bhFear AC
       
  Club Team Points    
Pos Club Positions Points
1 St. Catherine's AC 2, 7, 8, 13 30
2 Leevale AC 5, 6, 10, 12 33
3 Midleton AC 3, 4, 14, 19 40
  TOP    

 

  Senior Women      
Pos Forename Surname Club Time
1 Michelle Finn Leevale AC 00:22:16
2 Sinead O'Connor Leevale AC 00:23:45
3 Fiona Santry East Cork AC 00:24:25
4 Niamh Moore Leevale AC 00:25:07
5 Breda Gaffney Mallow AC 00:25:15
6 Annette Quaid Leevale AC 00:25:22
7 Lisa Hegarty Leevale AC 00:25:31
8 Lorraine Bolster Mallow AC 00:25:46
9 Niamh Roe Leevale AC 00:25:56
10 Ruth Mellerick Youghal AC 00:25:58
11 Jennifer Goggin Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC 00:26:05
12 Evelyn Cashman Youghal AC 00:26:11
13 Rhona Lynch Carraig na bhFear AC 00:26:22
14 Rosaleen Mackeown Leevale AC 00:26:24
15 Mary Fitzgerald Carraig na bhFear AC 00:26:47
16 Ide Kelleher Mallow AC 00:26:55
17 Clohide Fitzgibbon Grange Fermoy AC 00:27:21
18 Katie Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC 00:27:42
19 Eadaoin O'Neill East Cork AC 00:28:02
20 Julie Kenneally Youghal AC 00:28:21
21 Anna Borkowska Mallow AC 00:28:40
22 Mags O'Mahony Youghal AC 00:28:58
23 Eibhlin Cleary East Cork AC 00:29:00
24 Lorna Santry East Cork AC 00:29:36
25 Michelle Ahern East Cork AC 00:29:45
26 Eavan Long Mallow AC 00:30:23
27 Anne Marie Davis Carraig na bhFear AC 00:32:06
28 Emiliga Dorgan Grange Fermoy AC 00:32:34
29 Eileen Finn Grange Fermoy AC 00:33:37
30 Helena Corcoran Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:37
         
  Club Team Points      
Pos Club Positions Points  
1 Leevale AC 1, 2, 4, 6 13  
2 Mallow AC 5, 8, 16, 21 50  
3 Carraig na bhFear AC 11, 13, 15, 18 57  
4 Youghal AC 10, 12, 20, 22 64  
5 East Cork AC 3, 19, 23, 24 69  
6 Grange Fermoy AC 17, 28, 29, 30 104  
  TOP      
         
  Junior & Under-19 Men      
Pos Forename Surname Club Time
1 Darragh McElhinney Bantry AC 00:20:32
2 Frank O'Brien Midleton AC 00:20:37
3 Tommy Connolly Leevale AC 00:21:06
4 Damien Madigan North Cork AC 00:21:31
5 Ben Smith Leevale AC 00:21:42
6 Naoise O'Flathertaigh Bandon AC 00:21:50
7 John Muckian Bandon AC 00:21:55
8 Jack O'Connor Leevale AC 00:22:14
9 Alan O'Donovan Leevale AC 00:22:27
10 Nathan O'Leary Leevale AC 00:22:45
11 Simon Upton Youghal AC 00:22:55
12 Sean O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC 00:23:40
13 Denis Buckley Leevale AC 00:24:08
         
  Under-19 Men
     
Pos Forename Surname Club Time
1 Frank O'Brien Midleton AC 00:20:37
2 Damien Madigan North Cork AC 00:21:31
3 Ben Smith Leevale AC 00:21:42
4 Naoise O'Flathertaigh Bandon AC 00:21:50
5 Jack O'Connor Leevale AC 00:22:14
6 Alan O'Donovan Leevale AC 00:22:27
7 Nathan O'Leary Leevale AC 00:22:45
8 Simon Upton Youghal AC 00:22:55
9 Sean O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC 00:23:40
10 Denis Buckley Leevale AC 00:24:08
         
  Club Team Points      
Pos Club Positions Points  
1 Leevale AC 3, 5, 6 14  
  TOP      
         
  Junior Men      
Pos Forename Surname Club Time
1 Darragh McElhinney Bantry AC 00:20:32
2 Frank O'Brien Midleton AC 00:20:37
3 Tommy Connolly Leevale AC 00:21:06
4 Damien Madigan North Cork AC 00:21:31
5 Ben Smith Leevale AC 00:21:42
6 Naoise O Flathertaigh Bandon AC 00:21:50
7 John Muckian Bandon AC 00:21:55
8 Jack O'Connor Leevale AC 00:22:14
9 Alan O'Donovan Leevale AC 00:22:27
10 Nathan O'Leary Leevale AC 00:22:45
11 Simon Upton Youghal AC 00:22:55
12 Sean O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC 00:23:40
13 Denis Buckley Leevale AC 00:24:08
         
  Club Team Points      
Pos Club Positions Points  
1 Leevale AC 3, 5, 8, 9 25  
  TOP      
         
   Senior Men      
Pos Forename Surname Club Time
1 Tim O'Donoghue East Cork AC 00:33:06
2 Sean McGrath East Cork AC 00:34:08
3 Paul Moloney Mallow AC 00:34:10
4 Eric Curran Leevale AC 00:35:20
5 Brian Kearney Leevale AC 00:35:26
6 David Fox Leevale AC 00:35:29
7 Michael Herlihy North Cork AC 00:35:34
8 Donal Coakley Leevale AC 00:35:36
9 Tim Twomey Leevale AC 00:35:44
10 Mark Walsh Leevale AC 00:35:55
11 James McCarthy East Cork AC 00:36:07
12 Kevin O'Brien East Cork AC 00:36:22
13 MICHAEL HARRINGTON Durrus AC 00:37:03
14 Chris Harrington Leevale AC 00:37:53
15 Dave O'Connor St. Catherine's AC 00:38:19
16 Frank Hayes East Cork AC 00:38:33
17 Padraig Sheehan St. Finbarr's 00:38:47
18 David Comber Leevale AC 00:39:23
19 Ruairi Myers Carrig na Bhfear 00:39:43
20 Craig Harrington Togher AC 00:39:51
21 Sten Ten Klooster Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:09
22 Tim Mahoney East Cork AC 00:41:56
23 Steven Devereaux Youghal AC 00:42:01
24 Brian Landers Youghal AC 00:42:12
25 Darren Flynn Grange Fermoy AC 00:42:49
26 Mike Walshe Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:25
27 Erin Meade East Cork AC 00:43:51
28 Ed Nicolson Youghal AC 00:43:58
29 Stephen O'Sullivan Bantry AC 00:44:27
30 Chris O'Connell St. Catherine's AC 00:46:10
31 Ian Murphy Youghal AC 00:46:43
32 Brian O'Conor Grange Fermoy AC 00:46:46
33 Denis McCarthy East Cork AC 00:47:00
34 Jason Thompson Mt Hillary AC 00:47:17
35 Kevin O'Mahony Leevale AC 00:47:53
36 Joe Power Leevale AC 00:47:53
37 Brian O'Shea West Muskerry AC 00:48:10
38 John Griffin Guest 00:55:34
         
  Club Team Points      
Pos Club Positions Points  
1 Leevale AC 4, 5, 6, 8 23  
2 East Cork AC 1, 2, 11, 12 26  
3 Grange Fermoy AC 21, 25, 26, 32 104  
4 Youghal AC 23, 24, 28, 31 106  
  TOP      

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design