Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Athletics Novice Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championship Results October 2018

Results of Cork Athletics Novice, Under 23 & Juvenile Even-Age Cross-Country Championships 2018

Ballyverane, Macroom

Sunday October 6th 2018

 

Organised and hosted by West Muskerry AC

 

These events were organised and hosted by West Muskerry AC and held on the lands of the Lynch family, at Ballyverane, Macroom. Cork Athletics, along with West Muskerry AC, acknowledges, with gratitude, Lynch family and the many landowners, and their families, for permitting the use of their lands for cross-country events every year. 

Without the kind permission of all these landowners who also provide their lands and premises for cross-country events, it would not be possible to hold cross-country events. It is worth mentioning that this has been a particularly difficult year for farmers, so we are all the more grateful for the use of their land.

 

Cork Athletics Homepage


Cork Athletics Facebook page



Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - June 2016 to date


Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 to June 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

 

Eligibility:

See Competition Bye-Laws

 

 

Results

Novice Women U10 Girls U12 Girls U14 Girls U16 Girls U18 Girls
             
 Novice Men U23 Men  U10 Boys U12 Boys  U14 Boys  U16 Boys  U18 Boys

 

 

Photos

Novice Women - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

 

Novice Men - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

 

Novice Men - Lap 1 - Joe & Anne Murphy's Facebook Album

 

Novice Men - Lap 2 - Joe & Anne Murphy's Facebook Album

 

Novice Women - Joe & Anne Murphy's Facebook Album

 

Novice Women - Finish - Joe & Anne Murphy's Facebook Album

 

Girls Under-10 - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

 

Boys Under-10 - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

 

Girls Under-12 - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

 

Boys Under-12 - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

 

Girls Under-14 - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

 

Boys Under-14 - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

 

Girls Under-16 - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

 

Boys Under-16 - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

 

Girls Under-18 - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

 

Boys Under-18 - Cork Athletics Facebook Album

 

 

Start of Cork Athletics County Novice Women Cross Country Championship 2017IMG 4448 Start of Cork Athletics County Novice Women Cross Country Championship 2017

 

Videos

 

Girls Under-10

 

 

Boys Under-10

 

 

Girls Under-12

 

 

Boys Under-12

 

Girls Under-14

 

Boys Under-14

 

Girls Under-16

 

Boys Under-16

 

Girls Under-18

 

Boys Under-18

 

Novice Women

 

 

Novice Men

Videos & Photos upload ongoing

 

 

Novice Women  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Claire O'Brien Watergrasshill AC
2 Rachael O'Shea West Muskerry AC
3 Jennifer Montague Leevale AC
4 Noreen Mackey Guest
5 Siobhan O'Leary Midleton AC
6 Mary Fitzgerald Carraig na bhFear AC
7 Katie Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC
8 Linda O'Sullivan Watergrasshill AC
9 Ide Kelleher Mallow AC
10 Louise Murphy Togher AC
11 Colette O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC
12 Elaine Collins Togher AC
13 Eimear O'Brien Togher AC
14 Sharon Woods Mallow AC
15 Helen O'callaghan Riverstick Kinsale AC
16 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange Fermoy AC
17 Eileen Leahy Midleton AC
18 Diane Duffy Riverstick Kinsale AC
19 Marjorie Lynch Togher AC
20 Helen Walsh Togher AC
21 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC
22 Denise O'Brien St. Nicholas AC
23 Alice Coppinger Bantry AC
24 Niamh O'Connor East Cork AC
25 Anna Borkowska Mallow AC
26 Lorna Santry East Cork AC
27 Eavan Long Mallow AC
28 Michelle Ahern East Cork AC
29 Stephanie Jane Isley St. Nicholas AC
30 Eibhlin Cleary East Cork AC
31 Christine O'Flynn Carraig na bhFear AC
32 Susan Looney North Cork AC
33 Mary O'Keeffe Youghal AC
34 Caroline Buckley Mt Hillary AC
35 Jenna Leetch St. Nicholas AC
36 Francers Barry St. Catherine's AC
37 Breda McElhinney Bantry AC
38 Linda Murphy St. Nicholas AC
39 Michelle O'Connor Carraig na bhFear AC
40 Mary Collins Watergrasshill AC
41 Kathleen Cronin Mallow AC
42 Noelle Foley Mt Hillary AC
43 Mary Kennedy Youghal AC
44 Celia O'Regan Youghal AC
45 Lavinia Tait East Cork AC
46 Helen Healy Mt Hillary AC
47 Deirdre Fallon Mt Hillary AC
   Top    
 Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Watergrasshill AC 1, 8, 11, 21 41
2 Togher AC 10, 12, 13, 19 54
3 Mallow AC 9, 14, 25, 27 75
4 Carrig na Bhfear 6, 7, 31, 39 83
5 East Cork AC 24, 26, 28, 30 108
6 St. Nicholas AC 22, 29, 35, 38 124
7 Mt Hillary AC 34, 42, 46, 47 169
       
 Novice Men  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Nathaniel Hayward Leevale AC
2 Kevin O'Leary East Cork AC
3 Nathan O'Leary Leevale AC
4 Dave O'Connor St. Catherine's AC
5 Heywood Richardson Leevale AC
6 Matthew Murnane Leevale AC
7 Nigel Sheehan Youghal AC
8 Ian Tivy Togher AC
9 Mark Cronin Leevale AC
10 Joe Cunningham St. Finbarr's AC
11 Ribeiro Pinto de Carvalho North Cork AC
12 Ruairi Myers Carraig na bhFear AC
13 Alfie Davis Leevale AC
14 Shane Harrington East Cork AC
15 Shane Cooney St. Finbarr's AC
16 Graham Swords East Cork AC
17 Padraig Sheehan St. Finbarr's AC
18 John Goggin Tracton AC
19 Sean Dowling Leevale AC
20 Ciaran Desmond Leevale AC
21 Aidan Mullins Bantry AC
22 Craig Harrington Togher AC
23 Sten ten Klooster Grange Fermoy AC
24 Willie Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC
25 Kieran Sheahan Watergrasshill AC
26 David Murphy Watergrasshill AC
27 Trevor Geary St. Catherine's AC
28 Martin O'Keeffe Youghal AC
29 Tim Mahoney East Cork AC
30 Tobias Grab Leevale AC
31 Henry Browne West Muskerry AC
32 Donough Barrow Mallow AC
33 David Moynihan Midleton AC
34 Patryk Zajac Mallow AC
35 Tony Dunne Carraig na bhFear AC
36 Jonathan Finn East Cork AC
37 Ciaran Coleman Youghal AC
38 Donogh Wall East Cork AC
39 Stephen O'Sullivan Bantry AC
40 Ed Nicolson Youghal AC
41 Noel Daly Mallow AC
42 Ben Mcguire St. Finbarr's AC
43 Declan Dorgan Midleton AC
44 Neilus Aherne Midleton AC
45 Brian Landers Youghal AC
46 Edmond O'Sullivan Midleton AC
47 Kevin Hayes St. Catherine's AC
48 Paudie Birmingham Mallow AC
49 Don Sheehan Carraig na bhFear AC
50 Padraig Sheahan Millstreet AC
51 Paul Geary Midleton AC
52 Chris O'Connell St. Catherine's AC
53 Patrick McSweeney West Muskerry AC
54 Ian Montgomery Watergrasshill AC
55 Ger O'Regan Midleton AC
56 Paul Ryan Carraig na bhFear AC
57 Gus Keohane Carraig na bhFear AC
58 Dermot Woods St. Finbarr's AC
59 David O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC
60 Dan Bourke Millstreet AC
61 Dave Sheehan St. Finbarr's AC
62 Donal Murray St. Finbarr's AC
63 Ian Murphy Youghal AC
64 Enda Kiernan St. Finbarr's AC
65 Jason Thompson Mt Hillary AC
66 David Kilgannon Youghal AC
67 Niall Lehane Mallow AC
68 Kieran Murphy St. Catherine's AC
69 Finbarr Corcoran Millstreet AC
70 Michael McSweeney West Muskerry AC
71 Daniel Lynch Tracton AC
72 Kieran Harte St. Catherine's AC
73 David Cronin Mallow AC
74 Brian O`Shea West Muskerry AC
75 Derry Lordan Tracton AC
76 Ted Linehan Millstreet AC
77 Eoin Shanaghy St. Finbarr's AC
   Top    
 Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 1, 3, 5, 6 15
2 East Cork AC 2, 14, 16, 29 61
3 St. Finbarr's AC 10, 15, 17, 42 84
4 Youghal AC 7, 28, 37, 40 112
5 Carrig na Bhfear 12, 24, 35, 49 120
6 St. Catherine's AC 4, 27, 47, 52 130
7 Mallow AC 32, 34, 41, 48 155
8 Midleton AC 33, 43, 44, 46 166
9 West Muskerry AC 31, 53, 70, 74 228
10 Millstreet AC 50, 60, 69, 76 255
       
 U23 Men  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Matthew Murnane Leevale AC
2 Stephen Holland Cork Track Club
3 David Cronin Mallow AC
   Top    
Girls Under-10
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Holly O'Flynn Skibbereen AC
2 Elle-Kare McRae Midleton AC
3 Freya Bateman Belgooly AC
4 lucy Harrington Bantry AC
5 Leah Ryan North Cork AC
6 Emma Flynn North Cork AC
7 Maeve Dollard Bandon AC
8 Shonagh Synnott Riverstick Kinsale AC
9 Isobel Goggin Belgooly AC
10 Ava Coughlan Midleton AC
11 Noelle Mulcahy Leevale AC
12 Lorraine Coakley Skibbereen AC
13 Emilie McElvaney Grange Fermoy AC
14 Kate O'Donovan Leevale AC
15 Clodagh Walsh Youghal AC
16 Maria Irwin Glanmire AC
17 Grace Duarte West Muskerry AC
18 Lucy Swinburne Belgooly AC
19 Robyn Ryan Midleton AC
20 Seren Lehane Bandon AC
21 Eadaoinn O'Connell Carrigaline AC
22 Ciara Hayes St. Catherine's AC
23 Lucy Davis Carraig na bhFear AC
24 Keelin Swinburne Belgooly AC
25 Emma O'Connell Liscarroll AC
26 Rebecca O'Neill Belgooly AC
27 Clodagh Rowley Blarney Inniscarra AC
28 Grace O'Callaghan North Cork AC
29 Alison Scully Leevale AC
30 Kate Harrington Courcey's AC
31 Ava Shorten North Cork AC
32 Aine Collins Youghal AC
33 Robyn Maher Carraig na bhFear AC
34 Orlaith Byrne Togher AC
35 Ciara O'Regan St. Catherine's AC
36 Emma Trunwit Bandon AC
37 Dawn O'Flynn Hurley Blarney Inniscarra AC
38 Grace Tarrant Bandon AC
39 muireann O'Donavan Skibbereen AC
40 Eva Nagle Bandon AC
41 Niamh Murray Youghal AC
42 Orla Motherway Youghal AC
43 Doireann Barry Youghal AC
44 Pearl Phipps Youghal AC
45 Isabelle Lucey West Muskerry AC
46 Martyna Zajac North Cork AC
47 Lisa Carey Martin West Muskerry AC
48 Mia Graham Leevale AC
49 Grace Wixted Leevale AC
50 Saoirse Bluett North Cork AC
51 Siobhan Ni Bhrian West Muskerry AC
52 Andrea Herbert Midleton AC
53 Sarah Neville West Muskerry AC
54 Aine Duff West Muskerry AC
55 Anna Lucey West Muskerry AC
56 Doireann O'Sullivan Bandon AC
57 Ellen Ryan Blarney Inniscarra AC
58 Clara Whelan Liscarroll AC
59 Cliona O'Brien West Muskerry AC
60 Emma Purcell West Muskerry AC
61 Keeva O'Driscoll Midleton AC
62 Faye Hanratty Carrigaline
63 Grace Murphy Liscarroll AC
64 Myah Horgan Midleton AC
66 Siun Henchy Belgooly AC
66 Muireann O`Sullivan West Muskerry AC
67 Anna Byrne St. Catherine's AC
68 Grace Nash West Muskerry AC
69 Katelyn Cronin West Muskerry AC
70 Taylor H Hurley Skibbereen AC
71 Ellie Spillane Leevale AC
72 Ciara O'Driscoll Togher AC
73 Aoileann Boyle Carraig na bhFear AC
74 Hayleigh O`Shea West Muskerry AC
75 Alesha Hickey St. Catherine's AC
76 Cliona O'Brien Doheny AC
77 Niamh O'Brien Togher AC
78 Maebh O'Connell St. Catherine's AC
79 Lauren Keating Youghal AC
80 Louise Flynn Liscarroll AC
81 Maria Creedon Midleton AC
82 Sophia Buttimer Leevale AC
83 Clara O'Brien Midleton AC
84 Ciara Goss St. Catherine's AC
85 Kate O'Brien Leevale AC
86 Grainne Linehan St. Catherine's AC
87 Lily Stapleton Togher AC
88 Tess Cummins Youghal AC
   Top    
 Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Belgooly AC 3, 9, 18, 23 53
2 North Cork AC 5, 6, 27, 30 68
3 Midleton AC 2, 10, 19, 51 82
4 Bandon AC 7, 20, 35, 37 99
5 Leevale AC 11, 14, 28, 47 100
6 Skibbereen AC 1, 12, 38, 69 120
7 Youghal AC 15, 31, 40, 41 127
8 West Muskerry AC 17, 44, 46, 50 157
9 St. Catherine's AC 21, 34, 66, 74 195
10 Liscarroll AC 24, 57, 62, 79 222
11 Togher AC 33, 71, 76, 86 266
       
 Boys Under-10  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Cian Ryan Carraig na bhFear AC
2 Conor Looney Blarney Inniscarra AC
3 MichaƩl Walsh Grange Fermoy AC
4 Darragh Murphy West Muskerry AC
5 Michael Leamy Grange Fermoy AC
6 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC
7 Oscar Smiddy Midleton AC
8 Liam O'Driscoll Riverstick Kinsale AC
9 Donnacha Coleman Youghal AC
10 conor O'Brien Skibbereen AC
11 Ben Flynn Bandon AC
12 Alex Bramoulle Doheny AC
13 Nathan Coffey Leevale AC
14 Cathal Murphy Bandon AC
15 Ruby Devereaux Youghal AC
16 Ryan Whelan St. Catherine's AC
17 Sammy O'Mahony Doheny AC
18 Shane O'Connell Doheny AC
19 Peter McGrath Midleton AC
20 Mathew Mahony Midleton AC
21 Danny Patton Midleton AC
22 Michael McElroy West Muskerry AC
23 Alex Jaworski Midleton AC
24 Michael Coppinger Bantry AC
25 Tadhg O'Mara Grange Fermoy AC
26 Fionn Hayes Grange Fermoy AC
27 Darragh Manning West Muskerry AC
  Under 12 Boys Number  
29 Max Smiddy Midleton AC
30 Roan Fallon Ballymore Cobh AC
31 Rahman Amusa Adekunle Leevale AC
32 Dara Duggan Bandon AC
33 Conor Hourihan West Muskerry AC
34 Callum Harrington Leevale AC
35 Ronan O`Neill West Muskerry AC
36 Eanna Hayes Doheny AC
37 Barry Cronin Blarney Inniscarra AC
38 James Carroll Blarney Inniscarra AC
39 John Patrick Guerin Midleton AC
40 Leo Nicholson Youghal AC
41 Sean Galvin Doheny AC
42 Eanna Burke Bandon AC
43 Christain Mahony Midleton AC
44 Tadgh O'Brien Youghal AC
45 Tadhg Walsh St. Catherine's AC
46 Shane O'Keeffe Blarney Inniscarra AC
47 Tristan Pomphrett Midleton AC
48 M J Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC
49 Darragh Coppinger Bantry AC
50 Thomas Hennessy Midleton AC
51 Bryan Buckley North Cork AC
52 Shane Barrett Bandon AC
53 James O'Connor St. Catherine's AC
54 Quin Buckley Youghal AC
55 Bobby Carstairs Skibbereen AC
  Under 12 Boys Number  
57 Sean Crowley Clonakilty R R
58 Sam Dunne Carraig na bhFear AC
59 Sean Walsh St. Catherine's AC
60 Sean Collins West Muskerry AC
61 Evan Coleman Glanmire AC
62 Mark Andrew Dineen West Muskerry AC
63 David Hanlon Liscarroll AC
64 David Bahrynowski Skibbereen AC
65 Joseph Dunne Glanmire AC
66 Daniel O'Mahony Blarney Inniscarra AC
67 Billy Looney North Cork AC
68 Enda Terry Youghal AC
69 Madou Sidibe Leevale AC
70 Michael Kelleher West Muskerry AC
71 Oran Power Leevale AC
72 Fionn O'Sullivan Liscarroll AC
73 John Butler Liscarroll AC
74 Conor Blastland Liscarroll AC
75 Tristan Mullane West Muskerry AC
76 Cormac Healy West Muskerry AC
77 Jack Walsh North Cork AC
78 Ronan Mulcahy Carraig na bhFear AC
79 Joe D'arcy Blarney Inniscarra AC
80 Aidan Collins Durrus AC
81 James Geary St. Catherine's AC
82 Evan Murphy Liscarroll AC
83 Jack O'Callaghan Blarney Inniscarra AC
84 Liam Garry Glanmire AC
85 Riain O'Donaile Togher AC
86 Eoghan Galvin Courcey's AC
87 Callum Thompson North Cork AC
   Top    
Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Grange Fermoy AC 3, 5, 25, 26 59
2 Midleton AC 7, 19, 20, 21 67
3 Doheny AC 12, 17, 18, 36 83
4 West Muskerry AC 4, 22, 27, 33 86
5 Bandon AC 11, 14, 32, 42 99
6 Youghal AC 9, 15, 40, 44 108
7 Blarney Inniscarra AC 2, 37, 38, 46 123
8 Leevale AC 13, 31, 34, 69 147
9 St. Catherine's AC 16, 45, 53, 59 173
10 Carrig na Bhfear 1, 48, 58, 78 185
11 North Cork AC 6, 51, 67, 77 201
12 Liscarroll AC 63, 72, 73, 74 282
       
Girls Under-12  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Caoimhe Flannery Skibbereen AC
2 Katie O`Neill West Muskerry AC
3 ciara Delaney Skibbereen AC
4 Aoife Callan Bandon AC
5 Lucy Lynch Carraig na bhFear AC
6 Gemma O'Mahony Doheny AC
7 Faye O'Riordan Carraig na bhFear AC
8 Eabha Ni Chonaola West Muskerry AC
9 Sinead Walsh North Cork AC
10 Simone Looney Leevale AC
11 Sophie Mulcahy Leevale AC
12 Taylor Aherne Youghal AC
13 Ava Chandler Ballymore Cobh AC
14 Autumn Devereaux Youghal AC
15 Vivien Millerick Youghal AC
16 Maisie McRae Midleton AC
17 Ella Dinan Leevale AC
18 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork AC
19 Rachel O'Flynn Grange Fermoy AC
20 Bebhinn Horstmanshoff Durrus AC
21 Heather McCarthy Doheny AC
22 Katie Hennessy Midleton AC
23 Kate Downey West Muskerry AC
24 Fern Mullane West Muskerry AC
25 Anabel O'Brien Midleton AC
26 Orla Ryan Bandon AC
27 Caoimhe Gray-Walsh St. Nicholas AC
28 Eanna Duff West Muskerry AC
29 Emer Denis Mcaleavy Skibbereen AC
30 Lily Murphy Bandon AC
31 Emily Guerin Midleton AC
32 Emily Cronin West Muskerry AC
33 Eva Leahy Durrus AC
34 Siofra Boyle Carraig na bhFear AC
35 Lara McLaughlin Midleton AC
36 Anna VanWijnen Ballymore Cobh AC
37 Lauren Dinan Leevale AC
38 Hannah Schreck Ballymore Cobh AC
39 Aoife O'Regan St. Catherine's AC
40 Ruth O'Connor Carraig na bhFear AC
41 Eve Murphy West Muskerry AC
42 Lily Collins Durrus AC
43 Orlaith Hickey Doheny AC
44 Millie O'Keeffe Leevale AC
45 Ellie Barry St. Catherine's AC
46 Lucy Walsh Ballymore Cobh AC
47 Carolina Kadlikova Youghal AC
48 Saorlaith Murphy West Muskerry AC
49 Sadie Linehan St. Catherine's AC
50 Mollaidh O'Regan St. Catherine's AC
51 Rachel Hanlon Liscarroll AC
52 Mia McGrath Leevale AC
53 Kate Gilroy Ballymore Cobh AC
54 Clodagh FitzGerald Youghal AC
55 Emma Hurley Doheny AC
56 Olivia Flynn Liscarroll AC
57 Diane Rose Coakley Skibbereen AC
58 Abbey Flynn Hurley Blarney Inniscarra AC
59 Caoimhe Daly Leevale AC
60 Katie Purcell West Muskerry AC
61 Marysia B Hogan North Cork AC
62 Fiona Power North Cork AC
63 Grace Weaver North Cork AC
64 Emily O'Donavan Skibbereen AC
65 Emily Barry Youghal AC
66 Ayvah Kenneally Grange Fermoy AC
67 Ella O'Connor St. Catherine's AC
68 Jamie Rooney Leevale AC
69 Katelyn Hickey St. Catherine's AC
  Under 14 Girls Number  
71 Caoimhe O'Sullivan Bandon AC
72 Aoife Moloney Courcey's AC
73 Natalia Dawidowicz Bandon AC
74 Amy Coleman Youghal AC
75 Ella Butler Liscarroll AC
76 Helaina Doherty Leevale AC
77 Emily O'Mahony Carraig na bhFear AC
78 Jenny O'Brien Leevale AC
   Top    
Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 West Muskerry AC 2, 8, 23, 24 57
2 Leevale AC 10, 11, 17, 37 75
3 Carrig na Bhfear 5, 7, 34, 40 86
4 Youghal AC 12, 14, 15, 47 88
5 Skibbereen AC 1, 3, 29, 57 90
6 Midleton AC 16, 22, 25, 31 94
7 Doheny AC 6, 21, 43, 55 125
8 Bandon AC 4, 26, 30, 71 131
9 Ballymore Cobh AC 13, 36, 38, 46 133
10 North Cork AC 9, 18, 61, 62 150
11 St. Catherine's AC 39, 45, 49, 50 183
       
Boys Under-12  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Alex Coughlan Doheny AC
2 Jack McGrath Midleton AC
3 Adam Sexton Bandon AC
4 Sean O'Callaghan North Cork AC
5 Jack O'Rorke Blarney Inniscarra AC
6 Shane Byrne Togher AC
7 Odhran O'Sullivan Midleton AC
8 Daniel Dollard Bandon AC
9 Mathew Herbert Midleton AC
10 Ollie Buckley Riverstick Kinsale AC
11 Charles Howlett Togher AC
12 Darragh O'Connor Belgooly AC
13 James Nicholson Youghal AC
14 Lachlan Heafey Grange Fermoy AC
15 Eoin O'Callaghan Bandon AC
16 Cian Power Leevale AC
17 Ruairi Lynch Ballincollig
18 Christopher Harrington Leevale AC
19 Oisin Higgins Leevale AC
20 Matthew Carroll Blarney Inniscarra AC
21 Iain Buckley North Cork AC
22 Dylan Cairns Youghal AC
23 Richard Barry Carraig na bhFear AC
24 Andrew Brenner Youghal AC
25 Bobby O'Callaghan Leevale AC
26 Dylan Mulcahy Carraig na bhFear AC
27 Maurice O'Keeffe Blarney Inniscarra AC
28 Shane Hallihan Grange Fermoy AC
29 Richard Tarrant Bandon AC
30 Conor Nash West Muskerry AC
31 Patrick Harrington Bantry AC
32 Eoin O'Shanahan Skibbereen AC
33 Cathal O'Shanahan Skibbereen AC
34 Charlie Galvin Leevale AC
35 Ultan Denis Mcaleevy Skibbereen AC
36 Naoise O'Luasa Carraig na bhFear AC
37 Danny O'Sullivan Skibbereen AC
38 Cian Dunne Carraig na bhFear AC
39 Darren O'Connell Togher AC
40 Sean O'Callaghan St. Nicholas AC
41 Rory McElroy West Muskerry AC
42 Finnian Lawton Durrus AC
43 Chris McCarthy Blarney Inniscarra AC
44 Damian William Durrus AC
45 Senan Carroll Midleton AC
46 Jim Hegarty Carraig na bhFear AC
47 Eoin Looney North Cork AC
48 David Fitzpatrick Leevale AC
49 Peter Hawkins Belgooly AC
50 Chris O'Shea Bantry AC
51 Eoin Corrigan St. Nicholas AC
52 Oisin Kelly Togher AC
53 Gavin Fitzpatrick Leevale AC
  Under 14 Boys Number  
55 Jack O'Connell Liscarroll AC
56 Brian Hawkins Belgooly AC
57 Liam O'Brien Doheny AC
58 Brian Corrigan St. Nicholas AC
59 Conor Geelan Togher AC
60 Ciaran O`Sullivan West Muskerry AC
61 David O'Connor Midleton AC
62 Adam Perry Midleton AC
63 Glen De Burca Bandon AC
   Top    
Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Bandon AC 3, 8, 15, 29 55
2 Midleton AC 2, 7, 9, 45 63
3 Leevale AC 16, 18, 19, 25 78
4 Blarney Inniscarra AC 5, 20, 27, 43 95
5 Togher AC 6, 11, 39, 52 108
6 Carrig na Bhfear 23, 26, 36, 38 123
7 Skibbereen AC 32, 33, 35, 37 137
       
Girls Under-14  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Nicole Dinan Leevale AC
2 Katie O'Keeffe Leevale AC
3 Ava Fitzgerald Carraig na bhFear AC
4 Zoe Conway Belgooly AC
5 Aine Sheridan Ballymore Cobh AC
6 Amy McCarthy Bandon AC
7 Leah Dunne Carraig na bhFear AC
8 Claire Crowley Leevale AC
9 Isobel Kellegher Liscarroll AC
10 Avril Millerick Youghal AC
11 Ella Collins Bandon AC
12 Emily Brenner Youghal AC
13 Alex Cashman Youghal AC
14 Isabelle Nestor Midleton AC
15 Rebecca Kelleher Carraig na bhFear AC
16 Marie Hynes McLaughlin Leevale AC
17 Kathryn O'Mahony Carraig na bhFear AC
18 Aine Power Leevale AC
19 Hannah Arrigan Leevale AC
20 Ellie Twomey Carraig na bhFear AC
21 Ellen Meehan North Cork AC
22 Sorcha Kilgannon Youghal AC
23 Nicole Buckley Riverstick Kinsale AC
24 Ciara Keohane Carraig na bhFear AC
25 Lucia Duarte West Muskerry AC
26 Sorcha Daly Carraig na bhFear AC
27 Emma Barry Bandon AC
28 Sinead Crowley Clonakilty R R
29 Lydia Walsh Leevale AC
30 Niamh Quinn Bandon AC
31 Lucy Aherne St. Catherine's AC
32 Sinead Hurley Carraig na bhFear AC
33 Ruby Kennedy Youghal AC
34 Caoimhe Horstmanshoff Durrus AC
35 Isabella Chidlow Youghal AC
36 Emma Buttimer Leevale AC
37 Saoirse Corrigan St. Nicholas AC
38 Katie Ansboro Youghal AC
39 Ellen Bartley St. Nicholas AC
40 FiaFlynn Hurley Blarney Inniscarra AC
41 Eimear O`Sullivan West Muskerry AC
42 Alise Barry Youghal AC
43 Orna O'Brien Doheny AC
44 Joanne Daly Carraig na bhFear AC
45 Rachael Walsh Grange Fermoy AC
   Top    
Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 1, 2, 8, 16 27
2 Carrig na Bhfear 3, 7, 15, 17 42
3 Youghal AC 10, 12, 13, 22 57
4 Bandon AC 6, 11, 27, 30 74
       
Boys Under-14  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Sean Lawton Durrus AC
2 Johnny Murphy Liscarroll AC
3 Eoin Quirke Midleton AC
4 Jamie Hourihan West Muskerry AC
5 Eoghan O'Connor Belgooly AC
6 Timmy Hawkins Belgooly AC
7 Roman B Hogan North Cork AC
8 Fionn Harrington Durrus AC
9 Sam Kiely Riverstick Kinsale AC
10 Conor Hayes St. Catherine's AC
11 Joseph Buttimer Bandon AC
12 Bill Collins Liscarroll AC
13 Gavin Sweetnam Skibbereen AC
14 Ruaidhri Boyle Carraig na bhFear AC
15 Ferdia Denis McAleavy Skibbereen AC
16 Joey O'Callaghan Riverstick Kinsale AC
17 Breandan O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC
18 Timmy Colbert Carraig na bhFear AC
19 Aidan Maher Carraig na bhFear AC
20 Matthew Lee Leevale AC
21 Dara McCarthy Bandon AC
22 Cormac O'Shanahan Skibbereen AC
23 Cathal Whooley Carraig na bhFear AC
24 Arron Sheehan Carraig na bhFear AC
25 Tadhg Howe Togher AC
26 Denis O'Mahony Carraig na bhFear AC
27 Sam O'Riordan Leevale AC
28 James Lucey West Muskerry AC
29 Jude Buckley Youghal AC
30 James O`Neill West Muskerry AC
31 Colm Hegarty Durrus AC
32 Howard O'Connor Carraig na bhFear AC
33 Rian O'Luasa Carraig na bhFear AC
34 Sebastian Wiseman Leevale AC
35 Zach O'Connor Carraig na bhFear AC
36 Lachlan Me Rae Midleton AC
37 Rudi O'Halloran Blarney Inniscarra AC
38 Liam Cassidy Leevale AC
39 Ciaran Brady Bandon AC
40 Chulainn Lyons Leevale AC
41 David O'Driscoll Togher AC
42 Devin Giltinan Leevale AC
43 Matthew Fitzgerald Togher AC
44 Brian O'Mahony Leevale AC
   Top    
Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Carrig na Bhfear 14, 18, 19, 23 74
2 West Muskerry AC 4, 17, 28, 30 79
3 Leevale AC 20, 27, 34, 38 119
       
Girls Under-16  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Emma Landers Youghal AC
2 Sarah Morrison St. Nicholas AC
3 Avril Cashman Youghal AC
4 Jane Buckley Bandon AC
5 Holly Carroll Blarney Inniscarra AC
6 Aniela B Hogan North Cork AC
7 Aoibheann Lawton Durrus AC
8 Erin Joyce Youghal AC
9 Eva Murphy Youghal AC
10 Patrice Holmes Leevale AC
11 Shannon Cotter West Muskerry AC
12 Caoimhe Byrne Togher AC
13 Robyn Buckley Youghal AC
14 Rion Walsh Youghal AC
15 Catherine Walsh North Cork AC
16 Cliona Lynch Carraig na bhFear AC
17 Maggie Sillett Ballymore Cobh AC
18 Lauren Murphy Carraig na bhFear AC
19 Eimear O`Leary West Muskerry AC
20 Megan Murphy Carraig na bhFear AC
21 Aoife Downey West Muskerry AC
22 Lisa Kingston West Muskerry AC
23 Ariadna Subask Ballymore Cobh AC
24 Caoimhe Cotter Durrus AC
25 Brigin Kelleher West Muskerry AC
26 Beibhbinn Moynbihan West Muskerry AC
27 Aisling Dowdall Leevale AC
28 Natasha Kilgannon Youghal AC
29 Cianagh Leahy Togher AC
30 Aoife Lucey West Muskerry AC
31 Christina Maher Togher AC
32 Molly McCarthy Togher AC
33 Sinead Kearney Carraig na bhFear AC
34 Ciara Higgins Togher AC
   Top    
Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Youghal AC 1, 3, 8, 9 21
2 West Muskerry AC 11, 19, 21, 22 73
3 Carrig na Bhfear 16, 18, 20, 33 87
4 Togher AC 12, 29, 31, 32 104
       
Boys Under-16  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Luke Hever North Cork AC
2 Benjamin Velon Leevale AC
3 Ruairi Harrington Bandon AC
4 Ciaran McNamee Youghal AC
5 Ben O'Connor Leevale AC
6 Michael Cullinane Togher AC
7 Alex Buckley Ballymore Cobh AC
8 Rory Falvey Bandon AC
9 Callum McCourt Bandon AC
10 Harry Buckley Carraig na bhFear AC
11 Stephan O'Shea Leevale AC
12 Rory Duggan West Muskerry AC
13 Cian Twomey Togher AC
14 Daniel Buckley Leevale AC
15 Ciaran O'Sullivan Bantry AC
16 Colm Goggin Togher AC
17 Cian O'Callaghan St. Nicholas AC
18 Cian Walsh Bandon AC
19 Eoin Brenner Youghal AC
20 Jordi Senroescoda Ballymore Cobh AC
21 Alan Harrington Leevale AC
22 Adam O'Leary Togher AC
23 Josh O'Mahony Leevale AC
24 Jack Morrissey Togher AC
25 Alan Davis Carraig na bhFear AC
26 Ciaran Hurley Carraig na bhFear AC
27 Darragh Walsh Carraig na bhFear AC
28 Fergal O'Shanahan Skibbereen AC
   Top    
Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Leevale AC 2, 5, 11, 14 32
2 Bandon AC 3, 8, 9, 18 38
3 Togher AC 6, 13, 16, 22 57
4 Carrig na Bhfear 10, 25, 26, 27 88
       
Girls Under-18  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Lucy O'Keeffe Youghal AC
2 Caoimhe Carey Midleton AC
3 Natalie Nicholson St. Catherine's AC
4 Emily Whitaker Leevale AC
5 Anna Kellegher Liscarroll AC
6 Grainne Egan Leevale AC
7 Nessa Wheeler Carraig na bhFear AC
8 Kaithlyn Coffey Leevale AC
9 Laetitia Fitzgibbon Grange Fermoy AC
10 Katie McSweeney Togher AC
11 Sara Barry St. Catherine's AC
12 Caoimhe O'Leary West Muskerry AC
13 Blathnaid Daly Carraig na bhFear AC
14 Jennifer Kearney Carraig na bhFear AC
15 Lesley Cashman Youghal AC
16 Rebecca Walsh Grange Fermoy AC
17 Aoibheann MCSweeney Togher AC
18 Emily C Sweeney Skibbereen AC
19 Fiona Byrne Togher AC
20 Carol Anne Sexton Togher AC
   Top    
Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Togher AC 10, 17, 19, 20 66
       
Boys Under-18  
Pos Forename Surname Club
1 Frank O'Brien Midleton AC
2 Jack O'Shea Midleton AC
3 Conor O'Neill Youghal AC
4 Joseph Daly Carraig na bhFear AC
5 Conor Horan Belgooly AC
6 Sean O'Sullivan West Muskerry AC
7 Tadhg Manning West Muskerry AC
8 Cian Horgan Midleton AC
9 Patrick Kelly Midleton AC
10 Daire Myres West Muskerry AC
11 Adam Foley Carraig na bhFear AC
12 Ben Terry Youghal AC
13 James Downey West Muskerry AC
  Top    
Club Team Points  
Pos Club Positions Points
1 Midleton AC 1, 2, 8, 9 20
2 West Muskerry AC 6, 7, 10, 13 36

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design