Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Fermoy 4 Mile Road Race Results - September 2018

Results of Fermoy 4 Mile Road Race 2018

Fermoy

  Friday, September 14th 2018

 

Organised and hosted by Grange-Fermoy AC

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

The course was measured by Darren Flynn Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 grange fermoy 4 mile road race flyer 2018

 

Grange-Fermoy AC website

 

Grange-Fermoy AC Facebook Page

 

Grange-Fermoy AC 4 Mile Road Race Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

podium image

 

 

 

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - August 2018

 

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - July 2018

 

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - June 2018

 

 

Results of Streets of Fermoy 5k Road Race - May 15th 2018

Results courtesy of Grange-Fermoy AC and Premier Timing

 

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

 

Official Results on Premier Timing Website

 

Fermoy 4 Mile 2018

PosForenameSurnameCategoryClubTime
1 Sergiu Ciobanu M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:20:25
2 Mark Collins M Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:36
3 Kieran Lees M Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:21:49
4 Danny Smith M40 Burncourt 00:22:25
5 Dave O'Connor M St Catherines AC 00:22:35
6 Nigel O'Flaherty M40 Clonmel AC 00:23:12
7 John Murphy M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:25
8 Shane Kearney M St Catherines AC 00:23:28
9 Kealan O'Connor M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:35
10 Kieran Sheahan M Watergrasshill 00:23:36
11 Patrick Roche M40 Carrick on Suir AC 00:23:54
12 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners AC 00:24:00
13 John Hartnett M Grange Fermoy AC 00:24:15
14 Vincent McCormack M45 Newbridge AC 00:24:16
15 Eddie O'Brien MJ Galtee Runners AC 00:24:20
16 Sten Ten Klooster M Fermoy 00:24:29
17 Conor Bartley M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:24:37
18 William O'Donoghue M55 Mooreabbey Milers 00:24:40
19 James Condon M Kilworth 00:24:48
20 Peadar Lucey M40 Mallow AC 00:24:51
21 Garry Grant M40 Clonmel 00:24:54
22 Kate Veale F West Waterford 00:24:55
23 Pat Costigan M45 St Catherines AC 00:25:01
24 Patrick Daly M Mallow AC 00:25:02
25 Michael Cussen M40 West Limerick AC 00:25:29
26 Darren Flynn m45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:31
27 Ted O'Leary M45 West Waterford 00:25:33
28 Eddie O'Brien M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:34
29 Brian Landers M45 Youghal AC 00:25:38
30 Brian O'Connor M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:39
31 David Greene M Fermoy 00:25:42
32 Shane Hanley M40 Galtee Runners AC 00:25:43
33 Paul O'Donoghue M40 Carrigaline 00:25:44
34 Michael Walsh M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:45
35 Brendan Hickey M40 St Catherines AC 00:25:46
36 Don Pyne M Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:48
37 Paddy Ryan M   00:25:48
38 Verling John Fitzgerald M45 Galtee Runners AC 00:25:54
39 Ellen Hanley F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:57
40 Cormac Downes M Dooneen Ac 00:26:08
41 Oliver Wims M40 Mitchelstown 00:26:08
42 Gerald Walsh M50 Galtee Runners AC 00:26:10
43 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig AC 00:26:14
44 Paul Doyle M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:18
45 Trevor Howard M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:26:23
46 Joan Ennis F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:25
47 Billy Lenihan M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:37
48 Edwin Cashman M Midleton AC 00:26:43
49 St John O'Connor M45 St Nicholas AC 00:26:43
50 Sean Mehigan M50 Mallow AC 00:26:52
51 Pat Kennedy M40 Kildorrery 00:26:58
52 Denis McCarthy M55 Cork AC 00:27:04
53 Jason Crosbie M Eagle AC 00:27:05
54 Ron Ilsley M55 St Nicholas AC 00:27:08
55 Orla O'Rourke F50 Ballymore Cobh 00:27:14
56 Tom Quirke M St Nicholas AC 00:27:15
57 Brendan O'Mahony M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:27:20
58 Stephen Ryan M45 Ballymore Cobh 00:27:32
59 Henry Downes M50 Dooneen AC 00:27:34
60 Gavin Quirke M40   00:27:39
61 Pat Bransfield M55 St Nicholas AC 00:27:50
62 Niall Holland M65 Mallow AC 00:27:51
63 Kieran Murphy M40 St Catherines AC 00:27:52
64 Ray Kenny M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:27:56
65 Adrian O'Sullivan M50 Freemount 00:27:58
66 Stephanie ILsley F55 St Nicholas AC 00:27:59
67 Mark Nyhan M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:00
68 Noel O'Connor M Fermoy 00:28:09
69 ANOTHER   M   00:28:11
70 Kieran Harte M50 St Catherines AC 00:28:16
71 Kieran Twomey M50   00:28:32
72 Pat Magner M55   00:28:37
73 Lisa Crowley F40 Watergrasshill 00:28:37
74 John Swanton M Eagle AC 00:28:55
75 Mike Hennessy M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:01
76 Richard Morrison M40 St Nicholas AC 00:29:04
77 Charles Russell M45 Youghal AC 00:29:04
78 Paul Cusack M40 Mallow AC 00:29:17
79 Neil Crowley M45 Carrigtwohill 00:29:18
80 Jenna Leetch F35 St Nicholas AC 00:29:34
81 Ronan McDonald M Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:42
82 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle AC 00:29:46
83 Maurice Tobin M65 Grange Fermoy AC 00:30:18
84 Denis Davern M50 Galtee Runners AC 00:30:27
85 Kevin Doyle M Galtee Runners AC 00:30:32
86 Tom Collins M St Nicholas AC 00:30:33
87 Ned O'Brien M60 Clonmel AC 00:30:34
88 Dermot Johnson M45 Bartleny 00:30:52
89 Donal O'Brien M65 St Nicholas AC 00:30:57
90 Sabrina Hickey F40 Galtee Runners AC 00:30:59
91 Kevin English M   00:31:02
92 Grace Hunter F35 Doneraile AC 00:31:08
93 Paddy Ryan M St Catherines AC 00:31:12
94 Catherine O'Sullivan F40 Galtee Runners AC 00:31:25
95 Paul Evans M40 St Nicaas Rathcormac 00:31:26
96 Paul McCarthy M45 Bridevale AC 00:31:32
97 John Hanrahan M40 Ballyhooly 00:31:43
98 Sean Holland M65 Mallow AC 00:31:46
99 John Delaney M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:46
100 Norreen O'Keeffe F45 Watergrasshill 00:31:47
101 JJ Casey M60 An Post 00:31:47
102 Caroline Hanrhan F40 Ballyhooly 00:31:52
103 Geraldine Hartnett F Grange Fermoy AC 00:31:53
104 Joan Looby F45 St Nicholas AC 00:31:54
105 Eileen Finn F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:32:01
106 Keith Buckley M Grange Fermoy AC 00:32:01
107 John Howard M50 Fermoy 00:32:02
108 Gavin Quaine M40 Bridevale 00:32:07
109 Laura Gomez Mascaraque F Fermoy 00:32:19
110 Jamie Walsh M40 Galtee Runners AC 00:32:41
111 Josephine Gumbridge F35   00:32:51
112 Kenneth Power M Grange Fermoy AC 00:32:53
113 Barry Quinlan M   00:32:54
114 Pat Murphy M45 Watergrasshill 00:33:06
115 John Walshe M65 East Cork AC 00:33:11
116 Eileen Maher F35 Galtee Runners AC 00:33:13
117 Marina Lilina Seymour F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:33:56
118 Maurice Jacob M60 St Nicholas AC 00:34:05
119 Noreen Daly F45 St Catherines AC 00:34:19
120 Aileen Murphy F35 Galtee Runners AC 00:34:19
121 Catherine O'Flynn F40   00:34:26
122 Tracy Doody F40 Mallow AC 00:34:43
123 Jennifer Cronin F40 Mallow AC 00:34:49
124 Aidan Dalton M St Nicholas AC 00:35:07
125 Elaine Murphy F45 dundrum Ac 00:35:29
126 Martin Kennedy M   00:35:31
127 Les Mahon M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:35:31
128 Patricia Moloney F45 dundrum Ac 00:35:33
129 Allen Cotter M St Nicholas AC 00:35:36
130 Barry Collins M40 St Nicholas AC 00:35:39
131 Denise Murphy F45 St Nicholas AC 00:35:45
132 Paul Mullins M60   00:35:52
133 Lesley Feeney F55 St Catherines AC 00:35:57
134 Carol Collins F50 St Nicholas AC 00:36:14
135 Denis Taylor M   00:36:14
136 Jan O'Dywer F40 dundrum Ac 00:36:28
137 Tony Dunne M75 Grange Fermoy AC 00:36:49
138 Dinesh Thapa M Fermoy 00:36:52
139 Angela O'Mahony F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:22
140 Norma Harrington F60 Galtee Runners AC 00:37:22
141 Caroline Hogan F40 Mallow AC 00:37:44
142 Claire Baker F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:51
143 Daire Mannion M45   00:37:57
144 Deirdre Glynn F45 Mallow AC 00:38:05
145 Kevin Barry M50   00:38:09
146 Karen Leahy F40 Ballymore Cobh 00:38:14
147 John Gallagher M45 Kildorrery 00:38:17
148 Ursula Gubbins F50 Fermoy 00:38:59
149 Catherine Conroy F50 Mallow AC 00:38:59
150 Noirin Collins F35   00:39:07
151 Betty Walsh F40 St Catherines AC 00:39:10
152 Mike Conroy M50 Mallow AC 00:39:12
153 Len Hanrahan M45 Mallow AC 00:39:20
154 Bravya panikuttira f Fermoy 00:39:20
155 Claire Lomasney F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:39:21
156 Caroline O'Callaghan F45 Mallow AC 00:39:21
157 Mary Lee F55 St Catherines AC 00:39:58
158 Eleanor Twomey F40 Rebel El 00:40:10
159 Michelle Hickey F   00:40:26
160 Breeda Cahill F50 St Nicholas AC 00:40:47
161 Conor McCarthy m Blackwater Tri 00:40:50
162 Donna Kearney F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:51
163 Stacey Hogan F Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:51
164 Carol Anne Sheehy F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:58
165 Barbara Cody F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:42:06
166 Ellie Singlton F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:42:09
167 Helen Forrester F45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:42:10
168 Judi Baker F55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:42:12
169 Bridget O'Hara F60 Kilworth 00:43:10
170 Tanya Ogeran F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:17
171 Jackie Corcoran F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:18
172 Niamh Ni Liathain F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:25
173 Pauline O'Connor F35 Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:32
174 Liz Hartnett F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:52
175 Julie Murphy F35 Ballyhooly 00:44:01
176 Linda Murphy F40 Unattached 00:44:01
177 Kevin Doyle M45 Fermoy 00:44:01
178 Shadzong Wu M Fermoy 00:45:44
179 Tais Mayumi F35 Fermoy 00:45:45
180 Geraldine O'Hara F40 Fermoy 00:48:11

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design