Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork City 10 Miler Road Race Results - September 2018

 Results of Cork City 10 Mile Road Race 2018

Cork

Saturday September 8th 2018

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Sponsored by John Buckley Sports


In association with SuperValu and Ó Crualaoí

Organised and Hosted by St. Finbarr’s A.C.

 

This course was measured by Cathal O'Connell, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Proceeds from the race will be used as a fundraiser for St Finbarr's AC, Cork Penny Dinners and Breakthrough Cancer Research

 

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

podium image

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - August 2018

 

Results of Previous Cork City 10 Mile Road Races

 

Results of Cork City 10 Miler 2017

 

Results of Cork City 10 Miler 2016

 

Results of Cork City 10 Miler 2015

 

Results of Cork City 10 Miler 2014

 

Photos & Videos

Large Numbers of Photos (approx 2500 more) & Videos (approx 1.5 hours more) to follow



Check Cork Athletics Facebook Page for more Photos & Videos



216 Photos from the Race Start on Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Videos

Start of Cork City 10 Miler 2018

 

 

Tim O'Donoghue, East Cork AC, Coming in to Win Cork City 10 Miler 2018

 

 

 

Results of Cork City 10 Mile Road Race 2018

Results courtesy of St Finbarr's AC and Sports Timing

Official Results on Sports Timing Website

Sports Timing Banner min

 

Missing or incorrect result? FIRST check Official Results, if you still have an issue, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Tim O'DONOGHUE M East Cork AC 00:51:29 00:51:30
2 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:54:13 00:54:13
3 Colin MERRITT M45   00:54:44 00:54:44
4 John MEADE M St. Finbarrs 00:54:58 00:54:59
5 Enda CLOAKE M Slaney Olympic 00:55:27 00:55:29
6 Paul MOLONEY M   00:56:32 00:56:33
7 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45 St. Finbarrs 00:57:01 00:57:02
8 Mark COLLINS M Grange Fermoy 00:57:08 00:57:10
9 Kieran McKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:57:22 00:57:23
10 Michael BUCKLEY M40   00:58:13 00:58:15
11 Brian MURPHY M Ennis Track 00:58:20 00:58:21
12 Chris MURNANE M Leevale AC 00:58:24 00:58:26
13 John GOGGIN M Tracton 00:59:32 00:59:34
14 John MURPHY M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:59:33 00:59:36
15 Eoin O'KEEFFE M   00:59:37 00:59:39
16 Alan O'BRIEN M Eagle AC 00:59:38 00:59:40
17 Eugene McCARTHY M50   01:00:06 01:00:09
18 Trevor CUMMINS M Ballymore Cobh ac 01:00:14 01:00:14
19 Connor McCRORY M navy 01:00:17 01:00:21
20 David HANLON M40 Limerick AC 01:00:21 01:00:24
21 Gill HODGINS F40 Leevale AC 01:00:21 01:00:24
22 Race # 937       01:00:23 01:00:26
23 Paul COTTER M40 Eagle AC 01:00:24 01:00:26
24 Patrick McCARTHY M45   01:00:41 01:00:44
25 Bryan CROWLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 01:00:53 01:00:53
26 Trevor GEARY M40 Saint Catherines 01:01:02 01:01:06
27 John CRONIN M West Muskerry 01:01:48 01:01:52
28 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill 01:01:59 01:02:01
29 Trevor WOODGATE M Mallow A.C 01:02:34 01:02:37
30 Paul KENNEDY M Leevale 01:02:38 01:02:40
31 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 01:02:40 01:02:40
32 Johnny O'SULLIVAN M45 Galtee Runners 01:02:43 01:02:43
33 Dennis LYONS M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:02:45 01:02:46
34 Ray O'SULLIVAN M Aghada RC 01:03:08 01:03:09
35 Billy O'BRIEN M40 Skibbereen AC 01:03:24 01:03:24
36 Ken O'MAHONY M Togher AC 01:03:30 01:03:32
37 Fergal WALSH M   01:03:30 01:03:35
38 Seamus MURPHY M Gneeveguilla 01:03:32 01:03:36
39 Jk HARTY M   01:03:58 01:04:03
40 John GRAY M Grange fermot ac 01:04:02 01:04:07
41 Micheal LUCEY M45 Leevale A.C. 01:04:32 01:04:33
42 Tommy CRAMPTON M45 Raheny Shamrocks AC 01:04:28 01:04:36
43 Brian MCGUIRE M45 Eagle AC 01:04:40 01:04:42
44 Derek AHERN M40 Midleton AC 01:04:37 01:04:43
45 John HARTNETT M Defence Forces 01:04:43 01:04:46
46 Loic GAREL M Leevale AC 01:04:48 01:04:51
47 Brendan MACKEN M40   01:05:00 01:05:05
48 Stephen DWYER M40   01:05:07 01:05:11
49 Willie O'CONNOR M50 Galtee Runners 01:05:10 01:05:14
50 Finbarr LEHANE M45 Eagle AC 01:05:15 01:05:23
51 Tom FOX M50 Eagle AC 01:05:22 01:05:26
52 David O'KEEFFE M40   01:05:27 01:05:35
53 Willie SHANAHAN M40 Thurles Crokes 01:05:30 01:05:37
54 Thomas O'SULLIVAN M40   01:05:31 01:05:38
55 Tom BENNETT M Blackwater ac 01:05:34 01:05:40
56 Eamon RYAN M   01:05:35 01:05:46
57 Billy PHILLIPS M45   01:05:43 01:05:48
58 Paul KINGSTON M40 Clonakilty Road Runners 01:05:49 01:05:53
59 Kevin BOYD M   01:05:55 01:06:03
60 Don McDONALD M40 Midleton AC 01:06:09 01:06:16
61 Parick DALY M Mallow A.C. 01:06:33 01:06:42
62 Michael DOLPHIN M40   01:06:39 01:06:43
63 Nicholas PICKETT M   01:06:54 01:07:06
64 John Paul McCARTHY M Kilmallock a.c. 01:07:03 01:07:12
65 Keith BARRY M40 St Catherines ac 01:07:06 01:07:13
66 Fergal BRENNAN M40   01:07:18 01:07:22
67 Catherine KIELY F35 Gneeveguilla ac 01:07:25 01:07:30
68 Brendan CURTIN M45   01:07:34 01:07:40
69 Jeremy KELLEHER M40 West Muskerry AC 01:07:36 01:07:43
70 Paul GEARY M Midleton AC 01:07:39 01:07:45
71 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 01:07:47 01:07:53
72 Brendan HICKEY M40 St Catherines 01:07:53 01:08:00
73 Joe O'LOUGHLIN M45   01:08:04 01:08:08
74 Katie HICKSON F40 cork triathlon club 01:08:07 01:08:11
75 Darren FLYNN M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:08:15 01:08:20
76 Mike McGRATH M55 Eagle AC 01:08:16 01:08:22
77 Mark LOMBARD M Aghada RC 01:08:12 01:08:23
78 Joan ENNIS F50 Grange Fermoy 01:08:27 01:08:32
79 Mark BULMAN M50   01:08:29 01:08:34
80 Padraig SHEAHAN M50 Millstreet AC 01:08:34 01:08:41
81 Robert LYNCH M Leevale 01:08:39 01:08:43
82 Alan O'CONNOR M45   01:08:43 01:08:47
83 Denis HEALY M Bandon AC 01:08:42 01:08:49
84 Brigita LUKSTE F35 North Cork AC 01:08:42 01:08:51
85 Liam WALSH M Pat Walsh Running 01:08:41 01:08:53
86 David SEIGNOTT M50   01:08:35 01:08:55
87 Tj CAREW M Ballintotis Fit 4 life 01:08:48 01:08:57
88 Damien O'RIORDAN M Fota Island Running Club 01:08:52 01:09:02
89 David WHITE M   01:08:42 01:09:09
90 Sean O'LEARY M   01:08:58 01:09:09
91 Brendan COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 01:09:06 01:09:15
92 Ciaran COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 01:09:08 01:09:15
93 Conor O'SULLIVAN M40 St. Finbarrs 01:09:07 01:09:16
94 Seamus COGAN M40 Togher AC 01:09:12 01:09:17
95 Darren REID M   01:09:12 01:09:19
96 Gerard FREEMAN M40   01:09:24 01:09:31
97 Ray AHERN M Apple Running Club 01:09:29 01:09:32
98 Gary DILLON M   01:09:30 01:09:41
99 Barra CASEY M N/A 01:09:22 01:09:43
100 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore C¾bh AC 01:09:24 01:09:43
101 Billy O'MAHONY M45 Tracton AC 01:09:38 01:09:45
102 Donal GILTINAN M   01:09:22 01:09:48
103 Verling John FITZGERALD M45 Galtee Runners 01:09:44 01:09:55
104 Padraig SHEEHAN M   01:09:52 01:09:56
105 Shane CONNEY M   01:09:50 01:09:56
106 Colin KEANE M None 01:09:49 01:09:56
107 Michael REA M40   01:10:03 01:10:27
108 Kevin McCOURT M40 Fota Island Running Club 01:10:21 01:10:31
109 Donie DWANE M40 Kilmallock AC 01:10:31 01:10:41
110 Martin LYNCH M55 ballincollig ac 01:10:37 01:10:44
111 Denis O'LEARY M40 Aghada RC 01:10:43 01:10:54
112 Gillian SOHUN F45 Leevale AC 01:10:56 01:10:56
113 Race # 941       01:10:56 01:11:02
114 Mark TWOMEY M50   01:10:57 01:11:04
115 Dennis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 01:11:09 01:11:19
116 David BARRY M40 St.Nicholas 01:11:16 01:11:27
117 Billy LENIHAN M50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:11:17 01:11:32
118 Dav BUCKLEY M   01:11:20 01:11:33
119 Jerry KELLEHER M Duhallow A.C 01:11:33 01:11:34
120 Niall HACKETT M40 Upd runners 01:11:24 01:11:35
121 Aidan HARTNETT M50 Togher AC 01:11:34 01:11:45
122 Tony KELLEHER M45 Togher AC 01:11:37 01:11:46
123 Kevin MURPHY M40   01:11:24 01:11:53
124 Shane COLLINS M st finbarrs 01:11:50 01:11:56
125 Jamie WILSON M   01:11:50 01:12:11
126 St John O'CONNOR M45   01:11:57 01:12:12
127 Stephen CREEDON M40 Mallow AC 01:12:03 01:12:20
128 Gary GIBBONS M45 Eagle AC 01:12:20 01:12:28
129 Anita LOCKE F   01:12:20 01:12:36
130 Elton CHAMBERS M40 Tracton 01:12:35 01:12:41
131 Dermot GALLAGHER M40   01:12:35 01:12:47
132 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 01:12:42 01:12:55
133 Daniel O'CALLAGHAN M55 None 01:12:42 01:13:07
134 Liam LYNCH M60 Donoughmore AC 01:12:52 01:13:10
135 Martin DALY M40 Eagle AC 01:13:12 01:13:20
136 Joao Lucas DO AMARAL PEROCA M   01:13:22 01:13:26
137 Adrian FITZGERALD M45   01:13:17 01:13:28
138 Stephanie ILSLEY F55 st nicholas 01:13:03 01:13:29
139 Jonathan HOGAN M   01:13:16 01:13:32
140 Keith BUCKLEY M Grange Fermoy AC 01:13:24 01:13:33
141 Sandra DUNLEA F50 Www 01:13:24 01:13:37
142 Kate GIBNEY F40 Watergrasshill 01:13:25 01:13:37
143 Fionan O'HAODAIN M40   01:13:22 01:13:37
144 Brian O'REGAN M Galtee Runners AC 01:13:13 01:13:38
145 Mairead OKEEFFE F40 None 01:13:34 01:13:43
146 Tommy MULLANE M50 Kanturk road runners 01:13:35 01:13:44
147 Barry McDERMOTT M40   01:13:32 01:13:51
148 Mark NYHAN M50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:13:39 01:13:54
149 Tony KELLY M   01:13:44 01:13:58
150 Ted O'LEARY M45 West waterford ac 01:13:47 01:14:01
151 Tom QUIRKE M St Nicholas AC 01:13:48 01:14:02
152 Graham BURKE M40 St Nicholas AC 01:13:50 01:14:03
153 David BARRY M45 Youghal AC 01:13:56 01:14:04
154 Pat BRANSFIELD M55 st nicholas 01:13:51 01:14:05
155 Alan KELLEHER M40   01:12:58 01:14:06
156 Sean NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 01:14:02 01:14:12
157 Brian LEAHY M   01:14:03 01:14:12
158 Adrian O'CONNOR M   01:13:58 01:14:13
159 Michael O'REGAN M50   01:14:04 01:14:18
160 Ray KENNY M40 Grange Fermoy AC 01:14:04 01:14:20
161 Charles RUSSELL M45 Youghal AC 01:14:12 01:14:21
162 Vera NAGLE F35 Mallow AC 01:14:13 01:14:22
163 Cian McPARLAND M St Finbarrs AC 01:14:16 01:14:26
164 Gearoid O'FLYNN M   01:14:15 01:14:26
165 Brendan MADDEN M50 St Finbarrs A.C. 01:14:16 01:14:26
166 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore AC 01:14:14 01:14:27
167 Daniel WEBER M   01:14:18 01:14:31
168 Josephine KELLEHER F45 Donoughmore AC 01:14:20 01:14:32
169 Denise O'BRIEN F45 St. Nicholas AC 01:14:23 01:14:34
170 Lelia KENNY F   01:14:27 01:14:35
171 Colin CUNNINGHAM M45 St CatherineÆs 01:14:33 01:14:41
172 Darragh WILEY M50 Mallow AC 01:14:28 01:14:43
173 Jill McCARTHY F40 Bandon AC 01:14:41 01:14:55
174 Conor FOX M45 Donoughmore AC 01:14:48 01:14:56
175 Kevin BOAG M55   01:14:43 01:14:57
176 Shane OROURKE M45   01:14:44 01:14:58
177 Alan McGUINNESS M50 Depuy Synthes 01:14:45 01:14:59
178 John CAULFIELD M40   01:14:12 01:15:01
179 Tony MURRAY M45   01:14:51 01:15:01
180 Majella McNAMARA F40   01:14:52 01:15:04
181 Richard MORRISON M40 st nicholas 01:14:52 01:15:04
182 Billy GOUGH M50 Togher 01:14:51 01:15:05
183 Breffni ALLEN F40   01:15:02 01:15:06
184 Denis O'BRIEN M50 Marathon Club Ireland 01:14:43 01:15:07
185 Gwen CONROY F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:14:53 01:15:10
186 Bernard CORRIGAN M45 st nicholas 01:15:00 01:15:12
187 Darragh O'SULLIVAN M   01:14:57 01:15:13
188 Denis DAVERN M50 Galtee Runners 01:15:02 01:15:13
189 Brendan BUCKLEY M   01:15:05 01:15:18
190 John DELANEY M45 Grange/Fermoy AC 01:15:10 01:15:26
191 Willie O'RIORDAN M60 st brendans AC 01:15:16 01:15:27
192 Alexey BOZHOR M   01:15:04 01:15:28
193 Gregg MOORE M45 Eagle AC 01:15:18 01:15:30
194 Stephen O'RIORDAN M   01:15:03 01:15:33
195 Michael O'LOUGHLIN M50 Wibbly wobblys 01:15:18 01:15:34
196 Donal McCARTHY M   01:15:20 01:15:38
197 Eoin LYNCH M40   01:15:20 01:15:39
198 Ian MACCORMACK M   01:15:31 01:15:45
199 Jack THEBAULT M50 St Nicholas AC 01:15:40 01:15:59
200 Tim BOGUE M   01:15:45 01:16:10
201 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 01:15:50 01:16:12
202 John KELLY M   01:15:59 01:16:19
203 Mary O'CONNELL F45 Gneeveguilla ac 01:15:57 01:16:20
204 Sam MOURSY M45   01:16:06 01:16:24
205 Niall McSWEENEY M Eagle AC 01:16:06 01:16:28
206 Paul PENNEY M   01:15:53 01:16:30
207 Susan O'LEARY F40 Togher AC 01:16:13 01:16:31
208 David LYNCH M50 CIT 01:16:19 01:16:32
209 Cathal HOGAN M   01:16:00 01:16:33
210 Morgan O'DONNELL M Cobh Triathlon Club 01:16:28 01:16:47
211 Matthew BROWNE M   01:16:20 01:16:48
212 Kevin KELLY M   01:16:31 01:16:50
213 Niall CLEARY M40   01:16:40 01:16:52
214 Mike O'SHEA M   01:16:44 01:16:56
215 Denis O'SULLIVAN M40   01:16:52 01:16:58
216 Stephen McCARTHY M40   01:16:54 01:17:06
217 Ewa GONDELA F   01:16:52 01:17:15
218 Cathal KEOHANE M Cork mental health athletics club 01:16:56 01:17:16
219 John SWANTON M Eagle AC 01:17:04 01:17:21
220 Ruairi EGAN M45 Eagle A.C. 01:16:57 01:17:21
221 Neil CROWLEY M45   01:17:01 01:17:24
222 Ray O'SULLIVAN M50   01:17:06 01:17:29
223 Damien LONG M40   01:17:15 01:17:32
224 Julian O'DONOGHUE M   01:17:29 01:17:35
225 Jozef KLUCAROVSKY M   01:17:17 01:17:36
226 Neil O'Donovan M40   01:16:30 01:17:36
227 Tim O'SULLIVAN M   01:17:11 01:17:37
228 James LYNE M Kanturk road runners 01:17:29 01:17:39
229 Aidan O'BRIEN M40 West Muskerry 01:16:58 01:17:39
230 Paul DOWLING M Buttevant 01:17:28 01:17:41
231 Jeremy O'HANLON M45 Dromahane roadrunners 01:17:31 01:17:49
232 Kieran BYRNE M Dromahane roadrunners 01:17:24 01:17:51
233 Bickerstaffe GRAHAM M40   01:17:30 01:17:54
234 Scott HARDEN M45   01:17:35 01:17:56
235 John KISSANE M50   01:16:50 01:17:57
236 Adrian FITCH M50 Mallow AC 01:17:43 01:17:58
237 Catherine O'SULLIVAN F40 Galtee Runners 01:17:26 01:18:00
238 Pat MURPHY M55   01:18:00 01:18:04
239 Michael FEENEY M NA 01:17:47 01:18:04
240 John COTTER M40 Mallow AC 01:17:35 01:18:06
241 Patrick O'MAHONY M50 Togher 01:18:02 01:18:13
242 Brendan SOMERS M   01:18:04 01:18:13
243 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F40 Riverstick Kinsale 01:18:01 01:18:17
244 Vaughan RYAN M55   01:18:08 01:18:25
245 Race # 938       01:18:07 01:18:26
246 Paul EVANS M40 St Nicholas AC 01:18:09 01:18:27
247 Micheßl O Mullain M40 st finbarrs 01:18:00 01:18:29
248 Anthony GRASSO M   01:18:17 01:18:30
249 Ian MURPHY M45 Youghal AC 01:18:03 01:18:32
250 Arthur MURPHY M40 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:18:17 01:18:32
251 Brian WALL M Aghada RC 01:18:10 01:18:34
252 John O'DRISCOLL M60 Rising Sun A.C 01:18:26 01:18:36
253 Ken HARTE M45   01:18:13 01:18:37
254 Emmett O'SHAUGHNESSY M Togher AC 01:18:31 01:18:37
255 Thomas SKEHAN M40   01:18:09 01:18:38
256 Paul KELLY M   01:18:22 01:18:42
257 Race # 944       01:18:26 01:18:43
258 Sean O'MAHONY M   01:18:17 01:18:43
259 Kieran KELLY M40   01:18:21 01:18:45
260 Mt BRADY F40 Eagle 01:18:30 01:18:46
261 Maeve BUCKLEY F45   01:18:31 01:18:48
262 Sean KELLEHER M40   01:18:29 01:18:50
263 Shauna MURPHY F   01:18:39 01:18:51
264 Peter QUIRKE M45 Watergrasshill AC 01:18:35 01:18:53
265 Thomas CASEY M40   01:18:42 01:19:00
266 Sheilanne TWOHIG F45 Kanturk road runners 01:18:44 01:19:05
267 Dj O'SULLIVAN M45 Ballincollig Athletic Club 01:18:47 01:19:07
268 Kieran HAYES M None 01:18:58 01:19:08
269 Ted KELLY M Youghal AC 01:18:47 01:19:08
270 Ray MCDONAGHÁ M   01:18:42 01:19:10
271 Noel McDONNELL M40   01:18:59 01:19:10
272 Miklos SZOKE M   01:18:21 01:19:10
273 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada running club 01:18:49 01:19:13
274 Frances BARRY F45 St Catherines ac 01:18:59 01:19:13
275 Noel RYALL M50 Pat Walsh 01:18:58 01:19:19
276 Sean WHELAN M65 Ennis Track 01:19:10 01:19:20
277 Gerard BURKE M40 St Nicholas AC 01:19:01 01:19:20
278 Mark CANTILLON M   01:19:07 01:19:21
279 Peter CUNNINGHAM M   01:19:00 01:19:21
280 Seßn O'BRIEN M50 Cork County Council 01:19:02 01:19:22
281 Ann GEARY F40 St Catherines 01:19:17 01:19:32
282 Paul HEALY M45 Donoughmore AC 01:19:15 01:19:32
283 Steve CARROLL M45   01:19:24 01:19:33
284 Denys O'BRIEN M Kanturk road runners 01:19:12 01:19:33
285 Ian CURTIN M   01:18:56 01:19:41
286 Gillian BRANSFIELD F35 Midleton AC 01:19:29 01:19:43
287 Patrick HEFFERNAN M40 Carrick on Shannon AC 01:19:35 01:19:46
288 Frank O'MAHONY M   01:19:18 01:19:53
289 Michael O'DRAIGHEAIN M45   01:18:31 01:19:57
290 Trevor HORGAN M40   01:19:37 01:20:08
291 Keiran MURPHY M   01:19:41 01:20:09
292 Laura ROONEY F   01:19:52 01:20:09
293 Ken CROWLEY M   01:19:58 01:20:15
294 Ger COGAN M   01:19:44 01:20:15
295 Julie Anne LOCHADEN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:19:41 01:20:16
296 Claire O'BRIEN F   01:19:59 01:20:16
297 Ann Marie DONLON F45   01:20:06 01:20:19
298 Maurice RING M Midleton AC 01:20:07 01:20:23
299 Helena RYAN F40   01:20:09 01:20:28
300 Eavan LONG F45 Mallow AC 01:20:02 01:20:31
301 David O'LEARY M   01:20:15 01:20:32
302 Deirdre COTTER F40 Mallow AC 01:20:01 01:20:33
303 Stephen MURPHY M60 Mallow AC 01:20:04 01:20:34
304 Billy MENTON M60 No 01:20:13 01:20:34
305 Tony KELLEHER M40   01:20:07 01:20:34
306 Maria COFFEY F Ballymore A.C. 01:20:40 01:20:54
307 John MORRISSEY M45 Donoughmore AC 01:20:35 01:20:55
308 Martin CASEY M45   01:20:36 01:20:59
309 Paul McCARTHY M45 Bridevale AC 01:20:42 01:21:11
310 Sibusisiwe MHLOPHE M Sanctuary Runners 01:20:51 01:21:17
311 Pat WALSH M55 Pat Walsh Running 01:20:56 01:21:17
312 Alan MURPHY M50 Naomhoga Chorcai 01:21:05 01:21:19
313 Trevor MOORE M40   01:20:28 01:21:19
314 Arun SUNDARESH M40   01:20:51 01:21:20
315 David ROBB M45   01:21:04 01:21:27
316 Oliver FORBES M40   01:21:04 01:21:27
317 Ronan McDONNELL M Grange Fermoy AC 01:21:21 01:21:37
318 William McNSMARA M40   01:21:25 01:21:40
319 Trevor LONG M40   01:21:27 01:21:45
320 Colm MENTON M45 Donoughmore AC 01:21:39 01:21:56
321 Michael O'DONOVAN M50   01:21:29 01:21:56
322 Con AHERNE M N/A 01:21:01 01:21:57
323 Stephen JOHNSON M40 No 01:21:13 01:22:02
324 Tommy KENNY M   01:21:12 01:22:05
325 Tim Joe BUCKLEY M65 Ennis track club 01:21:49 01:22:07
326 Des WHITE M55 Grange - Fermoy AC 01:21:56 01:22:18
327 Avril FORAN F35 Happy Feet 01:22:02 01:22:22
328 Catriona O'NEILL F Happy Feet Blarney 01:22:06 01:22:24
329 Oliver LEAHY M40   01:21:55 01:22:25
330 Mandy PRENDERGAST F40   01:21:50 01:22:27
331 Helene McSWEENEY F50   01:21:50 01:22:36
332 David TOBIN M   01:22:11 01:22:38
333 Mairead BURNS F35   01:22:43 01:22:52
334 Patrick RYAN M St CatherineÆs 01:22:34 01:22:58
335 James WELDON M   01:22:20 01:23:09
336 Krishna SANTHANAM M   01:22:56 01:23:10
337 Marcus AHERNE M45   01:22:45 01:23:15
338 David COLLINS M   01:22:45 01:23:17
339 Padraig O'HERLIHY M Togher 01:23:08 01:23:24
340 Mark McMANUS M40   01:22:59 01:23:25
341 Donal FALLON M cork mental health ac 01:22:41 01:23:32
342 Ray CLARKE M55   01:23:30 01:23:33
343 Helen ROCHE F45 wibbly wobbly wonders 01:23:23 01:23:41
344 Eimear CUSSEN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 01:23:23 01:23:46
345 Christina FRYDAY F40 Dundrum AC 01:23:16 01:23:48
346 Daniel O'SULLIVAN M   01:23:13 01:23:52
347 Frank TWOMEY M wibbly wobbly wonders 01:23:21 01:23:56
348 Sheila O'BRIEN F35 donoughmore 01:23:42 01:24:02
349 Denis COGAN M40   01:22:55 01:24:05
350 Colin RICHARDS M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:23:37 01:24:08
351 John DAUNT M   01:23:46 01:24:11
352 John SMITH M45   01:23:51 01:24:14
353 Helena MURPHY F35 Bandon Fit4Life 01:23:46 01:24:16
354 John HAYES M60 Rising sun 01:24:16 01:24:17
355 Gearoid MCKERNAN M   01:24:14 01:24:23
356 Kevin FINNEGAN M Doneraile AC 01:23:36 01:24:24
357 Lorraine BARRY F40 Youghal AC 01:23:57 01:24:26
358 Ailbe CUMMINS M Upperchurch 01:24:19 01:24:29
359 Claire MURPHY F45 Youghal AC 01:24:03 01:24:29
360 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 01:23:54 01:24:31
361 Jimmy DONOVAN M   01:23:51 01:24:32
362 Carol HARTNETT F40   01:24:01 01:24:33
363 Noreen O'KEEFFE F45 Watergrasshill AC 01:24:11 01:24:34
364 Alan MORRIS M   01:24:05 01:24:34
365 Mark McMANUS M40   01:24:13 01:24:36
366 Ciara O'CONNELL F40 Happy Feet Blarney 01:24:20 01:24:40
367 Susan LYNE F40   01:24:14 01:24:41
368 Brenden DEANE M50   01:24:31 01:24:46
369 Kathy MURPHY F40   01:24:11 01:24:48
370 Mags COUGHLAN F40   01:24:15 01:24:49
371 Claire ROCHE F35   01:24:19 01:24:50
372 Geraldine O'FLYNN F   01:24:19 01:24:52
373 Michael CREED M55 Happy Feet Blarney 01:24:13 01:24:52
374 Louise LYNCH F50   01:24:26 01:24:52
375 Billy OCONNOR M45   01:24:10 01:24:55
376 Martin LANDERS M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:24:42 01:24:59
377 Fionnuala McARDLE F40   01:24:37 01:25:04
378 Frances OCONNOR F55   01:24:45 01:25:08
379 Liam MONAHER M45   01:24:26 01:25:11
380 Seamus RYAN M   01:24:39 01:25:12
381 Maria SARDA F40 Aghada running club 01:24:44 01:25:14
382 Padraig O'REGAN M   01:25:00 01:25:19
383 Bryan O'DONNELL M40 Janssen 01:24:52 01:25:19
384 David MULLINS M   01:24:45 01:25:20
385 Johan RISSER M40   01:25:04 01:25:22
386 Geraldine HARTNETT F Grange Fermoy AC 01:25:14 01:25:28
387 Paul LUCEY M45   01:25:04 01:25:33
388 Nessa GOGGIN F40 Watergrasshill A.C. 01:25:18 01:25:41
389 Anita BANE F45 Pat Walsh Running 01:25:11 01:25:41
390 Ava BIRCH F   01:22:44 01:25:50
391 Barthalmew KEARNEY M60   01:25:51 01:25:53
392 Saskia VAN GOETHEM F35 Douglas Meet and Train 01:25:12 01:25:53
393 Anthony PATTERSON M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:25:02 01:25:53
394 Paul McSWEENEY M50 Fota Island RC 01:25:13 01:25:53
395 Maggie MURPHY F   01:25:48 01:26:00
396 Andrew O'FARRELL M65 Eagle A.C. 01:25:48 01:26:03
397 Carol O'CONNELL F35   01:25:34 01:26:04
398 John O'DONOVAN M   01:25:34 01:26:18
399 Kieran MURPHY M   01:25:54 01:26:19
400 Michelle JONES F35   01:25:39 01:26:19
401 Karen HEFFERNAN F40   01:25:55 01:26:22
402 Ivan BRAIDOT M   01:25:45 01:26:22
403 Mary OHALLORAN F45 Togher 01:25:41 01:26:22
404 Ger SLATER M40 Limerick Country Club AC 01:25:29 01:26:25
405 Pat GOLDEN M40 Weekend warrior so 01:26:25 01:26:27
406 Marytherese OFLYNN F40 Mallow AC 01:26:00 01:26:30
407 John WALSHE M65   01:26:17 01:26:38
408 Catherine McCARTHY F45 Eagle AC 01:26:05 01:26:39
409 Gavin EGERTON M   01:26:00 01:26:40
410 Deirdre SHEAHAN F50 Millstreet 01:26:13 01:26:46
411 Denis O'REGAN M40   01:26:14 01:26:56
412 Susan BROWNE F40 North Cork AC 01:26:23 01:27:02
413 Ursula O'CONNOR F45   01:26:32 01:27:02
414 Shane WALSH M45   01:26:23 01:27:04
415 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 01:26:43 01:27:09
416 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill A.C. 01:26:43 01:27:09
417 Mark MULCAHY M45   01:26:41 01:27:13
418 Michelle FOLEY F35   01:26:33 01:27:19
419 Stephen COUGHLAN M   01:26:42 01:27:26
420 Thomas P YELVERTON M40 Happy Feet Blarney 01:27:08 01:27:28
421 Teresa SEXTON F35   01:26:41 01:27:29
422 Ashling CODY F40 Ballintotis fit for life 01:26:49 01:27:32
423 Mary FOX F40 Ballintotis fit for life 01:26:49 01:27:32
424 Stephen McCORMACK M40   01:27:09 01:27:35
425 Neil O'SULLIVAN M45   01:27:17 01:27:36
426 Michael BOHANE M N/A 01:27:01 01:27:37
427 Norma STEWART F40   01:27:17 01:27:41
428 Nicola COLEMAN F40 Youghal A.C 01:27:18 01:27:44
429 Mark DONOVAN M45 Wibbly wobbly wonders cork 01:27:14 01:27:47
430 Evan O'MAHONY M   01:27:18 01:27:49
431 Paul COLLIER M   01:26:44 01:27:50
432 Regina CRONIN F40 Mallow 01:27:20 01:27:52
433 Kathy BRADFORD F45 st finbarrs 01:27:16 01:27:53
434 Pat TYNAN M45 wibbly wobbly wonders 01:27:21 01:27:54
435 Jacinta YELVERTON F45 Happy Feet 01:27:11 01:27:56
436 Frances LYNCH F55   01:27:27 01:28:06
437 Maude WALSH F40   01:27:36 01:28:13
438 Cathy BOWE F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:27:41 01:28:14
439 Joanne O'HALLORAN F40 SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB 01:27:52 01:28:17
440 Oonagh KEARNEY F40   01:27:38 01:28:21
441 David GILLIC M   01:27:44 01:28:21
442 Francis HALLIGAN M45   01:27:53 01:28:22
443 Nan KEARNEY F40   01:27:40 01:28:22
444 Micheal McGRATH M   01:27:24 01:28:23
445 Graham CLIFFORD M40 Cork Sanctuary Runner 01:27:48 01:28:24
446 David GUINEY M   01:27:42 01:28:26
447 Murty O'SULLIVAN M55 st finbarrs 01:27:49 01:28:27
448 Mike CRONIN M50 Keeper Cycling Club 01:28:01 01:28:33
449 Rosarie LAPIERRE F40   01:28:00 01:28:34
450 Paul NAGLE M50 Kanturk road runners 01:27:58 01:28:36
451 Benny BARRETT M40   01:28:06 01:28:38
452 David CONNELL M   01:28:19 01:28:43
453 Race # 940       01:28:09 01:28:44
454 Marie SHEEHAN F40 St Nicholas AC 01:28:09 01:28:46
455 David FEENEY M50   01:27:37 01:28:47
456 Alan BARRY M   01:27:58 01:28:49
457 Aisling HOLMES F   01:28:24 01:28:50
458 Paul COGAN M   01:28:27 01:28:55
459 Sarah PRENDERGAST F35   01:28:25 01:28:55
460 Marguerite STACK F40   01:28:27 01:28:56
461 Rachel NOONAN F40   01:28:13 01:28:58
462 Barry NOONAN M40   01:28:14 01:28:58
463 John FITZGIBBONS M   01:28:21 01:28:59
464 James HAYES M40   01:28:18 01:28:59
465 Lorna MAHER F40 Pat Walsh Running 01:28:24 01:29:07
466 Cian McCARTHY M Pat Walsh Running 01:28:22 01:29:07
467 Tim CROWLEY M   01:28:57 01:29:18
468 Joe DONOVAN M   01:28:19 01:29:28
469 Lisa BARROW F35 Mallow AC 01:28:57 01:29:29
470 Julie COUGHLAN F   01:28:20 01:29:30
471 Aibhin O'BRIEN F Eli Lilly 01:29:05 01:29:33
472 Eileen RYALL F50 Pat Walsh 01:28:51 01:29:36
473 Brian KEOHANE M   01:28:45 01:29:36
474 Paul COOMBS M   01:28:43 01:29:37
475 Eimear HARTE F40   01:29:07 01:29:38
476 Alan LOOBY M45 St Nicholas AC 01:29:04 01:29:41
477 Trish KEARNEY F40   01:28:59 01:29:43
478 Race # 942       01:29:00 01:29:44
479 Jason O'MAHONY M Dell EMC 01:28:49 01:29:45
480 Ann COOKE F45 Ballymore 01:29:01 01:29:46
481 Andrea GAFFNEY F45 West waterford ac 01:29:16 01:29:48
482 Tj LOMASNEY M45   01:29:10 01:29:48
483 Donal BARRY M   01:29:12 01:29:48
484 Stephen TOTH M45   01:29:10 01:29:50
485 Angela MURPHY F55   01:29:02 01:29:50
486 Colm O'BRIEN M   01:29:34 01:29:50
487 Claire PARKER F35 Midleton AC 01:29:07 01:29:51
488 Paul BARRY M40 Nonr 01:29:13 01:29:53
489 Mary SPRATT F45   01:29:22 01:29:55
490 Mike CROWLEY M   01:29:01 01:29:57
491 Danielle DUBOIS F Bandon AC 01:29:19 01:29:57
492 Dermot KELLY M45   01:29:44 01:29:59
493 Aileen BUCKLEY F   01:29:57 01:30:01
494 Ed FITZGERALD M   01:29:34 01:30:12
495 Collete O'DONOGHUE F   01:29:35 01:30:13
496 Kieran SEXTON M   01:29:48 01:30:13
497 Race # 939       01:29:46 01:30:21
498 Debbie KEILTHY F   01:29:43 01:30:29
499 Emma AHERNE F35   01:29:37 01:30:31
500 Anthony CREED M   01:29:52 01:30:32
501 Maire UI'CHONGHAILE F60   01:30:07 01:30:35
502 Ian LEE M   01:30:02 01:30:38
503 Ann HAYES F45 Wibblie Wobbly Wonders 01:29:47 01:30:38
504 Yvonne CASHMAN F45 PWR 01:30:19 01:31:01
505 Diarmuid LANE M40   01:30:07 01:31:02
506 Alan KELLY M   01:30:24 01:31:05
507 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F Water grass hill 01:30:34 01:31:16
508 Eoghan ODONOGHUE M40   01:30:23 01:31:17
509 Rose MURPHY F40   01:30:08 01:31:18
510 Sinead O'LEARY F35   01:31:07 01:31:25
511 Ruth CREAN F45   01:30:42 01:31:26
512 Ciara FALVEY F40   01:30:51 01:31:27
513 Neilie O'LEARY M70 Belgooly 01:30:54 01:31:27
514 Catherine O'CONNOR F45 Mallow AC 01:30:59 01:31:33
515 Ruth DAUNT F   01:30:53 01:31:36
516 Leslie SCOTT F40   01:31:19 01:31:37
517 Marek MAZUR M50   01:30:36 01:31:44
518 Caroline O'DONOVAN F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:30:51 01:31:45
519 John FITZGERALD M50   01:30:58 01:31:47
520 Fiona COTTER F35 Eagles Athletic 01:29:41 01:31:50
521 Race # 943       01:31:02 01:31:53
522 Sinead O'BRIEN F35   01:31:08 01:31:55
523 David MULDOON M   01:31:00 01:31:57
524 Karen McHUGH F40   01:31:12 01:32:00
525 Sean O'BRIEN M50   01:32:01 01:32:12
526 Maria DESMOND F   01:31:24 01:32:12
527 Christopher SWANN M   01:31:26 01:32:13
528 Aisling BARRY F35   01:31:21 01:32:13
529 Maurice JACOB M60 St nicks 01:31:41 01:32:16
530 Donal O'BRIEN M65 st nicholas 01:31:41 01:32:17
531 Gerard McSWEENEY M50 St Nicholas AC 01:31:34 01:32:17
532 Noella CARROLL F45 Belgooly AC 01:31:16 01:32:20
533 Mark O'BRIEN M   01:31:56 01:32:23
534 Orla LEANE F40   01:31:31 01:32:24
535 Tanya LEISK F40   01:31:35 01:32:25
536 Clare FORDE F35 Fota Island Running Club 01:31:32 01:32:26
537 Christopher O'DRISCOLL M70 Wibbley Wobblers 01:31:51 01:32:27
538 Tina CROWLEY F35   01:31:32 01:32:30
539 Sandra MORGAN F35   01:31:41 01:32:34
540 Eimear OWENS F40   01:32:15 01:32:52
541 Mari LYNE F35 Ballincollig A.C. 01:32:11 01:32:53
542 Ber HAYES F45   01:31:47 01:32:54
543 Nora O'CONNELL F35   01:32:17 01:32:56
544 Ruth O'LEARY F40   01:32:17 01:32:57
545 Ann Marie OWENS F40   01:32:13 01:33:00
546 Yvonne GOUGH F50 Togher 01:32:20 01:33:01
547 Micheal GREEN M   01:32:25 01:33:08
548 Imelda LYONS F35   01:32:48 01:33:23
549 Donnchadh O DONNABHAIN M40   01:32:42 01:33:25
550 Martin HERLIHY M40 Cork mental health a.c. 01:32:40 01:33:29
551 Aidan DALTON M St. Nicholas AC 01:32:54 01:33:30
552 Breda GOOD F40 Tracton AC 01:32:42 01:33:38
553 Joe KIRBY M   01:33:18 01:33:39
554 John FITZGERALD M   01:32:46 01:33:40
555 Yvonne MAHER F35 A & fitneds 01:32:55 01:33:42
556 Eveliina CALDERWOOD F40 Glounthaune runners 01:33:21 01:33:43
557 Owlen ANDERSON M   01:33:26 01:33:58
558 Louise FOLEY F40 Happy Feet 01:32:57 01:34:02
559 Karen KNOWLES F35 Midleton AC 01:33:24 01:34:06
560 Darryl MOLONEY F Doneraile a.c. 01:33:16 01:34:06
561 Emma KELLEHER F Mallow AC 01:33:17 01:34:07
562 Norita O'KEEFFE F35   01:33:59 01:34:17
563 Deirdre FIELD F40   01:33:20 01:34:17
564 Fiona KEARNEY F45 Sanctuary Runner 01:33:35 01:34:19
565 Amy HEALY F35 Happy Feet 01:33:24 01:34:19
566 Amanda SHIEL F   01:33:40 01:34:25
567 Pat MURPHY M45 Watergrasshill AC 01:34:01 01:34:35
568 Celine MORLEY F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:33:44 01:34:37
569 Linda KELLEHER CAREW F Ballintotis Fit 4 life 01:33:45 01:34:38
570 Aisling O'NEILL F Mallow AC 01:33:33 01:34:40
571 Maeve McGRATH F35   01:33:46 01:34:45
572 Alison O'SHEA F cork mental health 01:34:01 01:34:51
573 Sinead RADLEY F35   01:34:08 01:34:53
574 Michael MORRISSY M   01:34:21 01:34:54
575 Janelle STANTON F   01:34:50 01:34:55
576 Cian JEFFERIES M   01:34:49 01:34:56
577 Eoin DEANE M45   01:33:55 01:34:58
578 Brendan KELLIHER M55   01:34:19 01:34:59
579 Karen GEASLEY F40 Ballymore Cobh A.C. 01:33:58 01:35:01
580 Helen DEVERY F45 Ballymore Cobh 01:33:58 01:35:02
581 Iosla BREATHNACH F40 Kerry Crusaders 01:34:16 01:35:03
582 Mary SMYTH F50   01:34:27 01:35:18
583 Maeve O'SHAUGHNESSY F45 Togher A.C. 01:34:17 01:35:25
584 Elaine DWYER F40   01:34:43 01:35:26
585 Marian CRONIN F35 Ballintotis fit for life 01:34:37 01:35:30
586 Deirdre HARRIGAN F35 Carrigtwohill A.C. 01:34:44 01:35:32
587 Paul O'DONOVAN M40 Depuy Synthes Running Club 01:34:51 01:35:43
588 Antoinette CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 01:35:06 01:35:53
589 Marguerite COFFEY F Galtee Runners 01:35:01 01:35:54
590 Elaine MURPHY F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:35:08 01:36:02
591 Liam CALLANAN M45   01:35:24 01:36:05
592 Shel BOUSE F   01:35:34 01:36:09
593 Wendy O'LEARY F45 Carrigtwohill AC 01:35:21 01:36:09
594 Melissa DUNNE F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:35:19 01:36:13
595 Maria NEVILLE F45   01:35:44 01:36:17
596 Mary KENNEDY F40 Youghal AC 01:35:36 01:36:24
597 John HEALY M55 wibbly wobbly wonders 01:35:25 01:36:28
598 Trish FLYNN F Kilfinane 01:35:51 01:36:29
599 Ellen FALVEY F50 wibbly wobbly wonders 01:35:39 01:36:32
600 Mark GALVIN M   01:35:39 01:36:36
601 David O'ROURKE M   01:35:40 01:36:37
602 Kamila JAKUBOWSKA-SWITAJ F40   01:35:46 01:36:44
603 Margaret O'FLYNN F50 St Nicholas AC 01:35:50 01:36:44
604 Nelius O'FLYNN M St Nicholas AC 01:35:50 01:36:45
605 Pam KENNEDY F35 Grange/Fermoy AC 01:35:45 01:36:46
606 Tony DUNNE M75 Grange fermoyac 01:35:52 01:36:48
607 Angela O'MAHONY F50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:35:52 01:36:48
608 Fiona KENNY F40   01:36:17 01:37:03
609 Kevin O'REILLY M40 Aghada running club 01:36:12 01:37:03
610 Janet O'REILLY F35 Aghada running club 01:36:14 01:37:03
611 Valerie KELLY F40   01:36:21 01:37:04
612 Jj CASEY M60   01:36:34 01:37:08
613 David FORKAN M45   01:36:45 01:37:22
614 Ann McCARTHY F45   01:36:47 01:37:23
615 Ruth McLAUCHLAN F40   01:36:26 01:37:26
616 Jill DALY F40   01:36:27 01:37:27
617 Valerie GARVEY F45 Mallow AC 01:37:02 01:37:37
618 Brendan WHYTE M40 Carrigtwohill AC 01:37:11 01:37:57
619 John O'BRIEN M40   01:37:21 01:37:59
620 Marcelo RANDIS M40   01:37:03 01:37:59
621 Joseph HENCHIN M N/A 01:37:20 01:38:00
622 Ciara DENNIS F Carrigtwohill Athletic Club 01:37:17 01:38:05
623 Sharon McCARTHY F50 Carrigtwohill Athletic Club 01:37:16 01:38:06
624 Nora FLYNN MURPHY F50 Gneeveguilla ac 01:37:22 01:38:06
625 Caitriona NUNAN F40   01:37:16 01:38:16
626 Brendan CONNOLLY M45 Eli Lilly 01:37:17 01:38:18
627 Regina McNAMARA F40   01:37:26 01:38:24
628 Orla McCARTHY F35   01:37:56 01:38:28
629 Margaret McDONNELL SLATER F40   01:37:35 01:38:33
630 Finbarr MOYNIHAN M40   01:38:03 01:38:33
631 Kevin HUMPHREYS M40   01:38:13 01:38:39
632 Gillian O'BRIEN F45 St Finbarrs Park 01:37:43 01:38:40
633 Helena O'CONNOR F35 Mallow AC 01:37:52 01:38:47
634 Sharon AHERNE F45   01:38:28 01:39:13
635 Una RYAN F45   01:38:26 01:39:13
636 Peter GAFFNEY M75 Mallow AC 01:38:22 01:39:20
637 Siobhan CURTIN F40 Tracton AC 01:38:34 01:39:28
638 Louise BARRY F40 Grange/Fermoy AC 01:38:39 01:39:40
639 Susan KAVANAGH MORRISSEY F50 None 01:38:48 01:39:41
640 Edward HANAFIN M45   01:39:11 01:39:43
641 Donal GOLDEN M40 Weekend warriors 01:38:36 01:39:43
642 Therese HUDSON F45   01:38:40 01:39:47
643 Carol COLLINS F50 st nicholas 01:38:53 01:39:48
644 Mary O'DEA F40   01:39:18 01:40:03
645 Kerry CONSTANT M50 waterstown warrier RC 01:39:46 01:40:06
646 Claire COAKLEY F Watergrasshill AC 01:39:06 01:40:07
647 Michael O'LEARY M45 Aghada RC 01:39:20 01:40:08
648 Ray MULREADY M40   01:40:13 01:40:13
649 Helen HAYES F45 Ballymore Cobh ac 01:39:16 01:40:21
650 Deirdre MURPHY F40   01:39:22 01:40:21
651 Olivia CONNOLLY F   01:39:33 01:40:31
652 Milton SINEAD F40 Www 01:39:44 01:40:37
653 Andrii ANTONUIK M Sanctuary Runners 01:40:37 01:40:38
654 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 01:39:44 01:40:38
655 Liselle IRWIN F   01:39:57 01:40:44
656 Maureen LYNCH F55 Donoughmore AC 01:40:24 01:41:10
657 Tanya NOLAN-OWERS F35 Aghada RC 01:40:27 01:41:19
658 Maurice DUIGNAN M50   01:41:27 01:41:58
659 Sonya DONOVAN F40 Wibbly wobbly wonders cork 01:41:00 01:42:02
660 Sharon HOLLAND F40 Wibbly Wobbles 01:40:59 01:42:02
661 Niamh MENTON F50 Donoughmore AC 01:41:05 01:42:06
662 Sinead HARNEY F45   01:42:24 01:42:24
663 Mark FULLER M45 Midleton AC 01:41:34 01:42:31
664 Jamie WALSH M40 Galtee Runners AC 01:41:31 01:42:33
665 Rachel RYAN F40   01:41:46 01:42:44
666 Debbie CORR F35   01:41:49 01:42:47
667 Pj LINEHAN M45   01:42:34 01:43:13
668 Ann McCARTHY F55 Doneraile AC 01:42:19 01:43:18
669 Denis FITZGERALD M Watergrasshill AC 01:42:46 01:43:38
670 Laura CULLINANE F   01:42:54 01:43:42
671 Jennifer BUTLER F   01:42:56 01:43:43
672 Anne McMAHON F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonder 01:42:52 01:43:56
673 Dawn O'FARRELL F45 Grange/Fermoy AC 01:43:01 01:44:03
674 Eamonn MURPHY M   01:43:06 01:44:14
675 Kate LAWLOR F35   01:43:19 01:44:29
676 Aislinn MELLAMPHY F wibbly wobbly wonders 01:43:25 01:44:29
677 Caroline CRINNION F45 wibbly wobbly wonders 01:43:28 01:44:30
678 Orla SHEEHAN F35   01:43:52 01:44:35
679 Sinead SHEEHAN F40   01:43:52 01:44:36
680 Martina LAWTON F35   01:43:43 01:44:38
681 Colette LEWIS F40   01:43:45 01:44:48
682 Felicity DAWSON F55 Macroom Parkrun 01:44:16 01:44:50
683 Norma HARRINGTON F60 Galtee Runners 01:44:35 01:45:16
684 Pat FITZGERALD M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:44:23 01:45:24
685 Toni LEAHY F50 Wibbley Wobbley Wonders 01:44:20 01:45:24
686 Robyn DRANSFIELD F   01:44:22 01:45:26
687 Marie O'SULLIVAN F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:44:30 01:45:33
688 Cora REGAN F45 st finbarrs 01:44:47 01:45:46
689 Shirley GARDE F45 ballintotis fit4 life 01:45:09 01:45:58
690 Emma BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill A.C. 01:45:17 01:46:05
691 Saerlaith O'KEEFFE F   01:45:14 01:46:10
692 Carol CRONIN F40 st finbarrs 01:45:19 01:46:18
693 Tina CURLEY F40   01:45:27 01:46:28
694 Amy RYAN F35 A + Fitness 01:45:28 01:46:29
695 Nicky COLLINS F40   01:45:28 01:46:29
696 Amy McSWEENEY F35 Aghada running club 01:45:52 01:46:44
697 Caoimhe DILLON F   01:45:51 01:46:47
698 Sinead LAWLESS F40 cork mental health ac 01:45:57 01:46:48
699 Deirdre FALLON F Mt Hillary AC 01:45:59 01:46:48
700 Margaret TWOMEY F55   01:46:50 01:46:57
701 Len HANRAHAN M45 Mallow AC 01:46:40 01:46:57
702 Rosie MALONE F   01:46:20 01:47:27
703 Sheila CAFFERKEY F45 Donoughmore Athletic Club 01:46:28 01:47:28
704 Colette KIRBY F40 None 01:46:44 01:47:36
705 Elaine MOORE F35   01:46:45 01:47:55
706 Tom McGEE M45   01:47:05 01:48:15
707 Carmel KAVANAGH F45 Pat Walsh Running 01:47:28 01:48:28
708 Geraldine McSWEENEY F50 St Nicholas AC 01:47:30 01:48:29
709 Brian KAVANAGH M45 Pat Walsh Running 01:47:31 01:48:32
710 Mairead BEAUSANG F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 01:47:32 01:48:32
711 Deirdre SMYTH F45   01:47:48 01:48:34
712 Majella HEFFERNAN F35 Drumshanbo AC 01:47:58 01:48:48
713 Sarah Jane CRONIN F   01:47:31 01:49:03
714 Michael FINN M Knockraha Cycling club 01:47:33 01:49:04
715 Claire O'CONNOR F45   01:48:24 01:49:24
716 Adrian TRANT M45   01:49:03 01:49:42
717 Aileen CORKERY F40 None 01:49:10 01:50:17
718 Jocelynn COUGHLAN F40 HSE 01:49:35 01:50:31
719 Liz HAYES F35 Happyfeet 01:49:56 01:50:39
720 Rachel BUCKLEY F40 Happy Feet Blarney 01:49:57 01:50:40
721 Antoinette McSWEENEY F40 A+ Fitness 01:50:14 01:51:15
722 Kathleen CARR F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:50:15 01:51:17
723 Mike DORNEY M40 Midleton AC 01:50:54 01:51:59
724 Mary FENTON F45 St Nicholas AC 01:51:19 01:52:28
725 Gillian FENTON F40   01:51:21 01:52:29
726 Frank O'FLAHERTY M   01:52:51 01:52:51
727 Kay BIRCH F60   01:53:08 01:53:45
728 Cait BUCKLEY F   01:53:19 01:54:30
729 Alan BURCHELL M55   01:53:31 01:54:38
730 Anne TANGNEY F50   01:53:33 01:54:42
731 James LEAHY M50   01:53:34 01:54:43
732 Fran PIGOTT F55   01:53:43 01:54:45
733 Vanessa NAZARETH F35   01:54:54 01:55:08
734 Pavol ULICKY M   01:54:57 01:55:49
735 Shane McSWEENEY F35   01:55:41 01:56:49
736 Mairead MURPHY F40 Wibblies 01:56:12 01:57:18
737 Trena O'DRISCOLL F35 wibbley wobbles 01:56:13 01:57:19
738 Mary HEALY F55 wibbly wobbly wonders 01:56:13 01:57:20
739 Rachek KELLEHER F45 Wibble wobble wonder 01:56:16 01:57:20
740 Eileen MURPHY F wibbly wobbly wonders 01:56:30 01:57:33
741 Catherine CURTIN F35   01:56:32 01:57:42
742 Jodie COLLIER F   01:57:39 01:58:47
743 Jackie CONNOLLY F50 Wibbles 01:58:06 01:59:13
744 Noreen HOLMES F50 Tipperary Hills Running Group 01:58:31 01:59:18
745 Linda GILROY F40 Aghada running club 01:58:25 01:59:27
746 Claire O'DONNELL F40 Ballinacurra 01:58:25 01:59:28
747 Colette BAILY F55 Ballinacurra 02:02:12 02:03:18
748 Sreeram UDAYAN M   02:10:13 02:11:25
749 Melissa HOGAN F35 Tullamore Harriers 02:11:31 02:12:20

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design