Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

St Luke's 5k Road Race Results - September 2018

 Results of St Luke's 5k Road Race 2018

Mahon, Cork

Thursday September 6th 2018

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by St Luke's Home, in association with Fota Island Running Club and sponsored by RJD Ronan Jermyn Daly and RCI

 

This course was measured by Pat Killeen, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

start of st lukes home 5k road race 2017

Start of St Luke's Home 5k 2017

Blackrock Castle Tony O Connell Photography min

Photo: Tony O'Connell Photography

 

St Luke's Home 5k Event website

 

 

St Luke's Home website

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

podium image

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - August 2018

 

Results of previous St Luke's 5k Road Races

 

Results of St Luke's 5k 2017

 

Results of St Luke's 5k 2016

 

Results of St Luke's 5k 2015


Photos & Videos


...meantime Lots of Photos & Videos on Cork Athletics Facebook Page .....with lots more to follow

 


MyRun Results Finish Line Video 1

 

MyRunResults Finish Line Video 2

 

Results of St Luke's 5k Road Race 2018

Results courtesy of  St Luke's Home, Fota Island Running Club and MyRunResults


Official Results on MyRunResults website

 

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Niall SHANAHAN M An Bru AC 00:15:11
2 Eric CURRAN M Leevale AC 00:15:44
3 Mark WALSH M   00:15:53
4 Ian TIVY M Togher AC 00:15:55
5 Nathaniel HAYWARD M Leevale AC 00:16:08
6 Nathan O'LEARY M Leevale AC 00:16:16
7 Pat HENNESSY M West Waterford AC 00:16:39
8 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:16:42
9 Iain O'DWYER M Leevale AC 00:16:57
10 Sinead O'CONNOR F Leevale AC 00:17:13
11 Finbarr O'DWYER M40 Leevale AC 00:17:15
12 Seán O'CONNELL M Togher AC 00:17:35
13 Seán FOUHY M Togher AC 00:17:38
14 Sheldon KIRKWOOD M Leevale AC 00:17:41
15 Michael BYRNE M St. Catherines AC 00:17:48
16 Fergus NUGENT M40   00:17:49
17 Paul CASHMAN M Watergrasshill AC 00:17:53
18 Stephen KELLEHER M   00:18:01
19 Stephen O'BRIEN M   00:18:06
20 Matthew MCCARTHY M Togher AC 00:18:08
21 Noel EARLY M St. Catherines AC 00:18:08
22 Conrad DALY M   00:18:12
23 Jonathan FINN M East Cork AC 00:18:21
24 Tom FOX M50 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:18:27
25 Neil KINGSTON M40 Eagle AC 00:18:28
26 Aidan BOURKE M   00:18:30
27 Brian MCGUIRE M40 Eagle AC 00:18:31
28 John LONGAN M   00:18:46
29 Denis MURPHY M Dromdane Road Runners 00:18:48
30 Michael MURPHY M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:18:48
31 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F35 Leevale AC 00:18:49
32 Janusz CHELSTOWSKI M Kilmallock AC 00:19:02
33 Philip O'RIORDAN M Leevale AC 00:19:02
34 Gerard GEARY M Fota Island Running Club 00:19:03
35 Anthony NOONAN M Clonakilty RR AC 00:19:04
36 Mark TWOMEY M50 Podistica Torino 00:19:07
37 Neville FOOTT M40   00:19:10
38 Padraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen AC 00:19:10
39 Connie WISEMAN M40 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:19:11
40         00:19:14
41 John KISSANE M50   00:19:16
42 Jennifer MONTAGUE F35   00:19:20
43 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:19:24
44 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:19:25
45 David DELANEY M   00:19:28
46 Darryl BRODERICK M40 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:19:29
47 Joe O' LOUGHLIN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:31
48 Damien O'RIORDAN M Fota Island Running Club 00:19:39
49 Andy GOULDING M Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:19:44
50 David SHERIDAN M   00:19:44
51 Tom O'RIORDAN M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:45
52 Brian HOLOHAN M Quest Software 00:19:46
53 Steve O'CONNOR M Gilead Sciences 00:19:48
54 Ciaran SLATTERY M   00:19:52
55 Andrew O'CALLAGHAN M50   00:19:54
56 Jason CROSBIE M Eagle AC 00:19:57
57 Glenn KENNEALLY M40 Eagle AC 00:20:06
58 Manzur ESSKANDARI M50 REB-STEVEMBERATUNG 00:20:15
59 Brian O'LEARY M40 MSRC 00:20:21
60 John GRIFFIN M40 Dromahare RR AC 00:20:22
61 Stefano FACCHIN M   00:20:24
62 Martin MCCARTHY M40   00:20:26
63 Kevin O' Callaghan M   00:20:29
64 Sinead BARNETT F Kinsale Triathlon Club 00:20:38
65 Michael CULLINANE MU16 Togher AC 00:20:38
66 Linda O'CONNOR F35   00:20:45
67 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M40   00:20:46
68 Kevin MCCOURT M40 Fota Island Running Club 00:20:51
69 Edmund MANNING M University College Cork 00:20:52
70 Gillian BYRNE F35 Eagle AC 00:20:53
71 John CASHMAN M50   00:20:55
72 Seamus O' SHEA M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:58
73 Simon WALSH M MSRC 00:21:01
74 Charlie RUSSWLL   Youghal AC 00:21:03
75 Lelia KENNY F   00:21:07
76 Phil MCGRATH M60 East Cork AC 00:21:10
77 Siobhan HOLLAND F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:14
78 Brian MCKEOWN M40   00:21:22
79 Alan MCGUINNESS M50 Depuy Synthes 00:21:27
80 Norman ALLEN M60 Cobh Tri Club 00:21:37
81 John LEE M40   00:21:38
82         00:21:39
83 Keitaro ADO M50   00:21:40
84 Colin CUNNINGHAM M40 Gilead Sciences 00:21:40
85 Shauna MURPHY F   00:21:47
86 Michael FLANNERY M   00:21:48
87 Michael óg MANLEY M   00:21:49
88 Dave O'LEARY M40   00:21:49
89 Eoin DALY M   00:21:50
90 Michael KENNEALLY M50   00:21:51
91 Emily WHITAKER F   00:21:54
92 Gary PRENDERGAST M Watergrasshill AC 00:21:55
93 Gary RELIHAN M40 Mallow AC 00:21:58
94 Anthony KIELY M40   00:21:59
95 David WHITAKER M   00:22:02
96 Denis CARROLL M50 Eagle AC 00:22:09
97 Daniel DILLON M50 Ar Brownlow ltd 00:22:12
98 Michael DEVEREUX M40   00:22:13
99 Rachael KOHLER F35 Glounthaune 00:22:15
100 Pat FOGARTY M50 ESB 00:22:16
101 Mark HEALY M40   00:22:16
102 Catherine KERRIGAN F35   00:22:19
103 Caroline Costello F Watergrasshill AC 00:22:22
104 Trevor MOOORE M40   00:22:23
105 Dan CROWLEY M   00:22:31
106 Tom O'CALLAGHAN M Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:22:43
107 Bronagh MOYNIHAN F   00:22:45
108 Stuart HOWARD M   00:22:45
109 Colin MURPHY M40   00:22:46
110 Louise MACKEN F45   00:22:47
110 Patrick J hurley M40   00:22:47
112 John CASEY MU16   00:22:51
113 Peter NOLAN M40   00:22:51
114 Mann NADAL M40 Quest Software 00:22:52
115 Neil CASEY M40 MSRC 00:22:56
116 Alan CROWLEY M50   00:22:58
117 Joe MURPHY M60 Eagle AC 00:23:00
118 Scott HARDEN MU16   00:23:00
119 Paul LYONS M40 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:23:07
120 Richard LEAHY M40   00:23:08
121 Mark MANLEY M40   00:23:10
122 Steve CRONIN M Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:23:11
123 Robert CAHILL M Togher AC 00:23:11
124         00:23:14
125 Stephen MURPHY M40   00:23:16
126 JJ casey M60 An Post / Eir 00:23:17
127 Daniel FLEMING M   00:23:21
128 Frank TWOMEY M   00:23:22
129 Niamh WALSH F55   00:23:23
130 David SHEEHAN M   00:23:23
131 Dan SHEEHAN M60   00:23:23
132 John HANRAHAN M40   00:23:30
133 Marie GILLMAN F45 Midleton AC 00:23:30
134 Aenid DOHERTY F35   00:23:32
135 Brian JOHNSTON M40 Apple Running Club 00:23:32
136 Paul BARRY M40   00:23:33
137 Evan LYNCH MU16 RCI 00:23:34
138 Donnacha O'DONNELL-BOURKE MU16 RCI 00:23:34
139 Darren LYNCH M40 RCI 00:23:37
140 Ian O' LOUGHLIN M   00:23:39
141 Denis O' CONNOR M Zenith 00:23:46
142 Elaine GUINANE F35 Eagle AC 00:23:47
143 Paul COOMBS M   00:23:47
144 Frances O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:23:47
145 Catherine MOONEY F35 Happy Feet 00:23:51
146 Donal O' DONOGHUE M50 Little Island 00:23:55
147 Martin O'CALLAGHAN M Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:23:56
148 Tom LENNON M40   00:23:57
149 Olga O' LOUGHLIN F35   00:23:58
150 Aidan O'NEILL M   00:23:59
151 Gavin QUAINE M40   00:24:04
152 Mary O'HALLORAN F45 Togher AC 00:24:06
153 Jackie CAVANAGH F45   00:24:12
154 David DEVINS M50   00:24:15
155 Darren O'CONNELL MU16 Togher AC 00:24:19
156 Owen WALLACE M40   00:24:24
157 Mark O' Brien M   00:24:25
158 Alex NEWENHAM M St Luke's 00:24:29
159 Sarah HENNESSY F   00:24:30
160 Eleanor O'MAHONY F45   00:24:33
161 Joe HARTNETT     00:24:34
162 Aoife O' DRISCOLL F35   00:24:36
162 Ian O'BRIEN M40   00:24:36
164 Ciaran DALY M Coughlan Dekeysor Architects 00:24:39
165 Colm HAYES M50   00:24:39
166 Jimmy O'SULLIVAN M50 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:24:43
167 Kamila JAKUBOWSKA SWITAY F35   00:24:44
168 Gareth BURKLEY M   00:24:45
169 Walter HIGGINS M40 IBM 00:24:48
170 Ciaran STONE M   00:24:56
171         00:24:57
172 Timur ESSKANDARI M REB-STEVEMBERATUNG 00:25:04
173 Paul MCSWEENEY M50 Fota Island Running Club 00:25:07
174 Brian JONES M50 San Diego Triathlon Club 00:25:09
175 Noel LUMANSOC M40   00:25:13
176 Lavinia SWORDS F   00:25:14
177 Barrie O'CONNELL M40   00:25:15
178 Brian PHELAN M   00:25:16
179 Eric COTTER M Valley of the Lilly 00:25:16
180 Pamela HARRINGTON F   00:25:17
181 Frank LINEHAN M60 Togher AC 00:25:20
182 Josh O'CALLAGHAN MU16   00:25:20
183 Killian WHOOLEY M40 Quest Software 00:25:21
184 Jennifer CASHMAN F45 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:25:21
185 Fiona GLEESON F35   00:25:21
186 Emma Jane O'DONOVAN F35   00:25:28
187 Adrian FOLEY M40 Army 00:25:29
188 Nathan BATCHELOR M   00:25:29
189 Jimmy MURRAY M60   00:25:32
190 Greg MCCAULEY M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:40
190 Pa O' FLYNN M   00:25:40
192 Eimear BURKE F35 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:25:41
193 Emma DRYLE F   00:25:43
194 Neil O' SULLIVAN M40   00:25:44
195 Cian FENTON M Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:25:45
196 Olive MCCARTHY F45 Togher AC 00:25:47
197 Ger SULLIVAN M60   00:25:49
198 Bernard SISK M60 BHAA 00:25:50
199 Brian HEGARTY M Eli Lilly 00:25:51
199 Micaheal COAKLEY M50 West Waterford AC 00:25:51
201 Susan O'LEARY F35 Togher AC 00:25:51
202 Adrian BEIRNE M   00:25:53
203 Conor O'CALLAGHAN M40   00:25:55
204 John HALLISSEY M60 Cork Mental Health 00:25:56
205 Aidan LENNON M   00:25:57
206 Eimear O'SULLIVAN F   00:25:59
207 Clare FORDE F35 Fota Island Running Club 00:26:01
208 Dario GIULIANO M40 Apple Running Club 00:26:06
209 Marco COSTANZA M40 Apple Running Club 00:26:11
209 Eimear HENNESSY F Eimear Hennessy 00:26:11
211 Yvonne GOUGGH F45   00:26:12
212 Ken GOULD M40   00:26:18
213 Alex GOULD MU16   00:26:19
214 Daniel O'CALLAGHAN M60   00:26:19
215 Charlie HIGGINS M40 MSRC 00:26:23
216 Carmel GEANEY F55 ESB 00:26:25
217 Geraldine KIRWAN F35   00:26:30
218 Liam CALLAGHAN M40   00:26:35
219 Aoife O'DONOVAN F35   00:26:41
219 Oonagh DUGGAN F45   00:26:41
221 Kate BARRY F   00:26:42
222 John HARRINGTON M   00:26:46
223 Brion KIELY MU16   00:26:46
224 John O'SULLIVAN M   00:26:50
225 Austin MURPHY M60   00:26:52
226 Denis O'LEARY M60   00:26:53
227 Tim KIY M50   00:26:54
228 Denise MURPHY F45 St. Nicholas 00:26:57
229 Conor MCNALLY M   00:27:03
230 Mark MURRAN M Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:27:04
231 Linda HEGARTY F   00:27:11
232 John O'SHEA M40 Gilead Sciences 00:27:13
233 Regina MCNAMARA F35   00:27:14
234 Claire MCGONAGLE F45   00:27:15
235 Kevin MOORE M DELL EMC 00:27:20
236 Blaithin O'DONOGHUE F   00:27:21
237 Michelle LYONS F35   00:27:23
238 Robert HOWE M50   00:27:24
239 Don FITZGERALD M50   00:27:25
240 Micheal CROWLEY M   00:27:25
241 Marija YORRDANOVA F35   00:27:26
242 Stephen O'RIORDAN M   00:27:26
243 Christopher MCCARTHY M Midleton AC 00:27:27
244 Daryl GRIFFIN M   00:27:30
245 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M60 Pfizer BHAA 00:27:31
246 Irene KEOHANE F35 IBM 00:27:34
247         00:27:34
248 Jerry FORDE M60   00:27:35
249 Brendan HAYES M60 Harem 00:27:37
250 Conn DONOVAN M Eagle AC 00:27:39
251 Sean NOONAN M60 CIT 00:27:39
252 Fiona DWYER F45   00:27:40
253 Paddy AHERNE M40   00:27:42
254 Lorna KELLEHER F35   00:27:43
255 Jacinta NOLAN F35 Gilead Sciences 00:27:46
256 Richard HEFFERNAN M   00:27:47
257 Maryjane AHERN F35   00:27:48
258 Colette CULVER F55   00:27:49
259 Paul FORAN M60 St. Nicholas 00:27:52
260 Mark LEE M   00:27:54
261 Nessan FRAWLEY M50   00:27:56
262 Kathleen CAHILL F55 Riverstick Kinsale 00:27:58
263 Jonathan BATEMAN M40   00:27:58
264 Karen DALY F45   00:28:01
265 Zac WALLACE MU16   00:28:03
266 Linda GRIFFIN F35   00:28:11
267 Ella KELLEHER F   00:28:12
268 Majella BRADLEY F45   00:28:12
269 Yvonne COHEN F45 Yvonne Cohen 00:28:13
270 Erin CORKERY F   00:28:13
271 Michelle SLINEY F45   00:28:14
272 Maria GALLAGHER F45   00:28:20
273 Sharon BURKE F Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:28:26
274 Olivia HOLMES F35 Eagle AC 00:28:27
275 Rebecca O'SULLIVAN F   00:28:28
276 Siobhan MCCARTHY F35   00:28:31
277 Edel NAGLE F45   00:28:36
278 Lee WHITEFORD M   00:28:36
279 Ciara HENNESSY F   00:28:36
280 Eimhear CAMPBELL F   00:28:37
281 Richard TWOHIG M   00:28:38
282 Katherine MOORE F35 Cork City Council 00:28:44
283 Denis FITZGERALD M Watergrasshill AC 00:28:44
284 Claire COAKLEY F   00:28:46
285 Eamon NASH M   00:28:47
286 Sandra KEATING F45 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:28:47
287 Siobhan HEFFERNAN F35 Bween Trail Blazers 00:28:48
288 Anne LUCEY MURPHY F55 Eagle AC 00:28:50
289 Ian KOHLER F55 Midleton AC 00:28:52
290 Aisling KIY F   00:28:55
291 Lorna D'ARCY F35   00:28:57
292 Denis MOYNIHAN M   00:28:57
293 Anne Marie CROWLEY F35   00:29:01
294 Lucy O'CALLAGHAN FU16   00:29:05
295 Kelly O' CONNELL F   00:29:06
296 Ruby LEE FU16   00:29:06
297 Patrick FLEMING M50   00:29:07
298 Rudi VÖLLER M40   00:29:10
299 Eoin MCCARTHY M40   00:29:13
300 Philip NOONAN M40 Gilead Sciences 00:29:13
301 Anto GOLDEN M   00:29:14
302 Katie WILSON FU16   00:29:18
303 Mary COCCINS F55 Eli Lilly 00:29:20
304 Pat COLLINS M50 St. Nicholas 00:29:27
305 Muireann MANGAN F35   00:29:27
306 Sarah BREENEY F   00:29:27
307 Grace BREENEY F35   00:29:30
308 Liz O'MEARA F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:29:30
309 Catherine MULLANEY F45   00:29:31
310 John KEATING M50   00:29:33
311 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterstown Warriers 00:29:39
312 Jessica CROSS F   00:29:44
313 Kay BIRCH F55   00:29:44
314 Gerard FAHERTY M   00:29:45
315 Nicole CLARKE FU16   00:29:48
315 Eoin STAPLETON M   00:29:48
317 Tiago DIAS M Eventbrite 00:29:52
318         00:29:56
319 Aisling MCDONALD F   00:29:57
320 Elaine MOORE F35   00:29:59
321 Sinead MCDONNELL F35   00:30:01
322 Lisa O'CALLAGHAN F35   00:30:01
323 David LEE M   00:30:02
324 Carol GORDON F35   00:30:03
325 Colm DELANEY     00:30:03
326 Yvonne KENNEDY F45 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:30:04
327 Zuzana KUMMEROVA F35   00:30:04
328 Darragh BURKE MU16   00:30:09
329 Orla SPRIGGS F   00:30:11
330 Conor O'SULLIVAN M Zenith 00:30:14
331 Ella COOPER F45   00:30:16
332 Sean O'RIORDAN M50 Gilead Sciences 00:30:16
333 Sonja EISENBERG F Fota Island Running Club 00:30:16
333 Geraldine MANNELLY F Mayo 00:30:16
335 Niamh MURRAY F   00:30:28
336 Niamh MASON F45   00:30:32
337 Ignacio IBANEZ M   00:30:33
338 Sinead BARRY F35   00:30:36
339 Pippa KIY F45   00:30:40
340 Moray RUSSELL M   00:30:45
341 Hilda DEVINS M40   00:30:45
342 Pamela LENIHAN F35 Fota Island Running Club 00:30:45
343 Sarah PARKER F   00:30:47
344 Debbie BOOKER F   00:30:47
345 Grahem DEENE M   00:30:51
346 Jane O' KEEFFE F   00:30:51
347 Billy CABALL M60 Rising Sun 00:30:52
348 Evelyn O'REGAN F45   00:30:53
349 Susan GRAINGER F35   00:30:53
350 Vikki O'LEARY F35   00:30:55
351 Aoife O'DWYER F35   00:30:56
352 Dave MAXWELL M50   00:30:57
353 Kevin O'KELLY M   00:31:05
354 John O'CALLAGHAN M40   00:31:08
355 Conor O'DONOVAN M   00:31:11
356         00:31:26
357 Maura BRADFIELD F45   00:31:30
358 Grace KEVANY F   00:31:32
359 Miryam KEVANY F   00:31:32
360 Carol Ann GAFFNEY F Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:31:41
360 Deborah JONES F45 San Diego Triathlon Club 00:31:41
362 Trish MURPHY F35   00:31:44
363 Caroline KEATING F35 Run With Ros 00:31:48
364 Aishling MULHERIN F Mayo 00:31:53
365 John LYNCH M50   00:31:55
366 Breeda CAHILL F45   00:31:58
367 Shane O'FLYNN M   00:31:59
368 Dermot CARBERRY M40   00:31:59
369 Laura FERRO F35   00:32:00
370 Maria ROSALES F   00:32:03
371 Mark BUTTIMER M40   00:32:05
372 Kate O'BRIEN F   00:32:07
373 Tatiana SANCHEZ NADAL F35   00:32:08
374 Eamon PHELAN M60   00:32:18
375 Bruce MIA M Shanghai 00:32:20
376 Richard POWER M   00:32:21
377 Grainne LEONARD F35   00:32:24
378 Sarah FINN F   00:32:25
379 Siobhan CONVILLE F45   00:32:25
380 Peter PUNCH M40   00:32:27
381 Jackie DEWHURST F Glounthaune 00:32:29
382 Caelum FORDER M   00:32:30
383 Gillian KELLEHER F35   00:32:34
383 Sinead MORRIS F35   00:32:34
385 Duncan SHARRATT M   00:32:37
386 Jessica DE LEEUW F35   00:32:37
387 John O'BRIEN M60   00:32:44
388 Hang DU F IBM S&S members 00:32:53
389 Eloise EDDY F   00:32:56
390 Sheila CROSS F45   00:33:04
391 Olive CONWAY F55   00:33:08
392 Dee CULLINANE F45   00:33:13
393 Paul O'NEILL M   00:33:25
394 Gary MOORE M   00:33:25
395 Mary KENEFICK F45   00:33:27
396 Joanna MURPHY F35 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:33:36
397 Michelle CROSS F   00:33:50
398 Bernice GLAVIN F55 Marathon Club Ireland 00:33:51
399 Katherine LAVELLE F35   00:33:55
400 Tracey NOLAN F45   00:34:14
401 Colette MULCAHY F45   00:34:26
402 Fiona COOPER F35 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:34:33
403 Liz BARRY F35 Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:34:34
404 Breda KENNEDY F45   00:34:47
405 Ashley O'KEEFE F35 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:34:49
406 Jean Twomey F45 Wibbley Wobbly Wonders 00:34:53
407 David O' KELLY M   00:34:56
408 Susan HARTNETT F45 Togher AC 00:35:42
409 Amanda LINEHAN F35   00:35:43
410 Deirdre GRIFFIN F   00:35:43
411 Barry DUGGAN M50   00:35:53
412 Breda O'DONOVAN F35   00:36:07
413 Melanie HENDRICK F Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:36:13
414 Julie BARRY FU16   00:36:18
415 Freya LEE FU16   00:36:18
416 Harvey BATCHELOR M50   00:36:46
417 David O'SULLIVAN M   00:36:54
418 James DWYER MU16   00:36:57
419 Jim DWYER M40   00:36:59
420 Emma DWYER FU16   00:36:59
421 Sean MCKEOWN M60   00:37:02
422 Finbarr O' RIORDAN M40   00:37:14
423 Isabella EGAR FU16   00:37:28
424 Laurence EGAR M50   00:37:28
425 Rehan AHMED M   00:37:30
426 Laura SANCHEZ F   00:37:31
427 Rachel CREAN F45   00:37:51
427 Bernadette MURPHY F55   00:37:51
429 Niamh CASEY F35   00:37:58
430 Fiona NI DHUIL F35   00:38:08
431 Rebecca FOLEY FU16   00:38:18
432 Benjamin NEWENHAM MU16   00:38:18
433 Marga MARTIN F55   00:38:23
434 Colin FOLEY M40   00:38:24
435 Christine MONAHAN F35 Team Monahan 00:38:50
436 Mark O' NEILL M40   00:39:07
436 Martin WILLIAMS M40   00:39:07
438 Edel BURNS F35   00:39:10
439 Ronan HENNESSY M   00:39:16
440 Lisa HYDE F   00:39:31
441 Ken TWOMEY M40   00:39:37
441 Mark FEENEY M   00:39:37
443 Margaret NEWENHAM F55   00:39:47
444 Asia NEWENHAM FU16   00:41:12
445 Cian CASEY MU16   00:41:46
446 Emer O'SHEA F35   00:42:05
446 Susan O'BRIEN F55   00:42:05
448 Rachel GRIFFIN F   00:43:04
449 John HEMPENSTALL M   00:43:11
450 Sinead O'DONOVAN F45   00:43:30
451 Gillian TOBIN F45   00:43:30
452 Mary TOHER F55 Marathon Club Ireland 00:43:46
453 Noelle MONAHAN F55 Team Monahan 00:43:54
454 Robin NEWENHAM M60   00:43:54
455 Peter DELANEY M St Luke's 00:44:22
456 Colm JORDAN M40 Mongeely 00:44:36
457 Tom MCKEOWN MU16   00:45:19
458 Donal STEWART MU16   00:45:24
459 Jacob WALLACE MU16   00:45:25
460 Leah MCKEOWN FU16   00:45:27
461 Christopher STEWART MU16   00:45:32
462 Margo O'LEARY F45   00:45:57
463 Lisa DAUNT F   00:46:17
464 Miriam CROWLEY F55   00:46:56
465 Dee MURPHY F45   00:46:56
466 Karen STEWART F35   00:46:58
467 Sarah CHARNIKER F35   00:47:02
468 Linda BATCHELOR F45   00:47:07
468 Steph BATCHELOR F   00:47:07
470 Anne COLLINS F45   00:47:12
471 Sandra O'SULLIVAN F   00:47:13
471         00:47:13
473 Grainne KEATING F55   00:47:18
474 Joan MORLEY F45   00:48:31
475 Ursula MULVIHILL F45   00:48:32
476 Jennifer CALLANAN F   00:49:00
477 Deirdre CALLANAN F45   00:49:00
478 Sean MELLETT M   00:49:04
479 Graeme MULCAHY M St Luke's 00:49:10
480 Niamh Maher F   00:49:16
481 Daphne DAUNT F55   00:49:17
482 Meg O'GORMAN F55   00:49:18
483 Daire O'SULLIVAN F   00:49:21
484 Ned DUNNE M   00:49:37
485 Helena BARRY F55   00:50:30
486 Linda HARRINGTON F45   00:50:34
487 Gerard GEARY M60   00:50:36
488 Rosari LENIHAN F55 St Luke's 00:50:37
489 Cara CREMEN F   00:50:37
490 Mary CREMEN F45   00:50:37
491 Mary GROEGER F55 St Luke's 00:50:38
492 Susan MURPHY F45   00:50:38
493 Helena GERAY F55   00:50:38
494 Laura MELLETT F St Luke's 00:50:38
495 Liz MELLETT F55   00:50:38
496 John BARRY M50   00:50:43
497 Geoff RUSSELL M   00:50:44
498 Neil HOURIHAN M40   00:50:49
499 Molly DWYER FU16   00:50:50
500 Jerry DWYER M40   00:50:51
501 Donagh CASEY MU16   00:51:08
502 John O'BRIEN M60   00:51:31
503 Lesley FITZGERALD F35   00:51:34
504 Sinead KEOHANE F35   00:51:35
505 Natasha PORTER F35   00:51:44
506 Thomas CREEGAN M50   00:52:30
507 Anne TRANT F45   00:52:31
508 Mark ETOHAN M50   00:52:31
509 Hilda MANNIX F Ronan Daly Jermyn 00:53:43
510 Denise O'MEARA F   00:55:08
511 Fran O'MEARA F   00:55:08
512 Olivia STEWART FU16   00:55:32
513 Emmet STEWART M40   00:55:52
514 Maria CAREY F35   00:55:55
515 Eithne FARR F45   00:56:46
516 Deirdre MASON F45   00:56:53
517 Wendy WALLACE F55 St Luke's 00:57:05
518 Lisa HOWARD F35   00:57:12
519 Ita O'DONAVAN F   00:57:12
520 Zara WALLACE MU16   00:57:12
521 Tracy WALKER F45   00:57:13
522 Jane SCHILLER F55   00:57:46
523 Hilary WARREN PERRY F45   00:57:46
524 Noreen KELLEHER F55 St Luke's 00:57:49
525 Anne STEPHENS F   00:57:50
526 Viktoria CONNOLLY F35   00:57:56
527 Ann DESMOND F St Luke's 00:57:57
527 Anne DALY F55 St Luke's 00:57:57
529 Dan OLDEN M60 St Luke's 00:59:03
530 Angela ANDREWS F55 St Luke's 00:59:14
531 Pat BURKE F55 St Luke's 00:59:14
532 Ester DEANE F55 St Luke's 00:59:14
532         00:59:14
534 Michelle BOWEN F   00:59:15
535 Ann KEANE F55 St Luke's 00:59:16
536         00:59:16
537 Niamh HURLEY FU16   01:00:11
538 Ciara O' BRIEN FU16   01:00:15
539 Rachel BRYAN F   01:01:19
540 Clare SHORTEN F   01:01:19
540 Doris BRYAN F55   01:01:19
542 John HURLEY M40   01:01:37
543 Cora CHAMBERS F   01:01:42
544 Pauline O' BRIEN F35   01:01:43
545 Ann DICKSON F St Luke's 01:03:46
546 Aileen WICKHAM F   01:03:48
547 Maggie SHORTEN F45   01:03:52

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design