Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Clonakilty 10 & 4 Mile Race Results - August 2018

 Results of Clonakilty 10 & 4 Mile Road Races 2018

Clonakilty

Sunday August 26th 2018

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Clonakilty Road Runners AC

 This course was measured by Mark Hilliard, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 

Clonakilty Road Runners AC Facebook Page

 

Clonakilty 10 Mile & 4 Mile Road Races Facebook Page

 

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

podium image

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - August 2018

 

 

Results of Previous Clonakilty Road Races

 

Clonakilty 10 Mile & 5k 2017

 

Clonakilty 10 Mile & 5k 2016

 

Clonakilty 10 Mile & 5k 2015

 

 

Results of Clonakilty 10 & 4 Mile Road Races - August 26th 2018

Results courtesy of Clonakilty Road Runners AC and MyRunResults

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

Official results on MyRunResults

If your result is missing, check teh official results first - see link directly above -  or for any other questions/comments please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


Clonakilty 10 Mile Road Race 2018

 
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Andrew SHEEHAN M Leevale AC 00:59:08
2 Liam LYONS M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:04:04
3 Patrick MCCARTHY M40   01:04:34
4 Jerry WALSH M   01:06:07
5 Conor LUCEY M Macroom Parkrun 01:06:41
6 William O'DONOGHUE M50 Mooreabbey Milers AC 01:07:52
7 Darragh SCOTT M Carrickmacross Aces 01:08:35
8 Neilus AHERNE M60 Midleton AC 01:08:35
9 Kenneth KINGSTON M Bantry AC 01:08:50
10 Paul KINGSTON M40   01:08:57
11 Denis HEALY M Bandon AC 01:12:04
12 Andrei HENSIROUSKI M40   01:12:28
13 Dervila HOLMES F Donore Harriers-Australia 01:12:51
14 John LOHAN M50   01:12:56
15 Kevin BURKE M Bandon AC 01:13:26
16 Finbarr KELLEHER M   01:14:11
17 Alan KELLEHER M40   01:14:33
18 Frank MCQUAID M50 Marathon Club Ireland 01:16:37
19 Ellen AHERN F40 Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 01:17:13
19 Pearse BARRETT M50 Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 01:17:13
21 David HICKEY M   01:17:38
22 Keitaro ADO M50   01:18:06
23 Gary SULLIVAN M40   01:18:18
24 Padraig O'MAHONY M   01:18:18
25 Derek WINTERS M Matt's Gym 01:18:36
26 Shirley WALSH F40   01:18:42
27 Sean HICKEY M40   01:18:57
28 Peter HERLIHY M   01:19:01
29 Mark GRIFFIN M   01:19:32
30 Pat TWOMEY M60 Eagle A.C 01:19:36
31 Ruairi O'BRIEN M   01:20:04
32 Diane DUFFY F Riverstick Kinsale AC 01:20:14
33 John COGAN M40   01:20:39
34 Tony KELLY M   01:21:00
35 Richard O'BYRNE M40   01:21:14
36 Helen WHYTE F Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:21:25
37 Daniel MURPHY M40   01:21:52
38 Sandra WALSH F40   01:22:09
39 Brian HOLOHAN M Running in Ireland 01:22:28
40 Beezer DOWLING M   01:22:37
41 Nora CORCORAN F Eagle A.C 01:23:10
42 Amy LYNCH F   01:23:20
43 Helen SULLIVAN F Bantry AC 01:24:07
44 Ger DONAGHUE M40 Munster Wheelchair Rugby 01:24:17
45 Brendan MACKEN M40   01:24:19
46 Brian HARTER M Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 01:24:52
47 Marek MAZUR M50 Weekend Warriors AC 01:25:46
48 Chris WALSH M   01:25:50
48 James WALSH M   01:25:50
50 Michelle MANNING F40   01:26:22
51 Ted DINAN M60 UCC Staff 01:26:27
52 Susan LYNE F40   01:26:29
53 Emma MURPHY F   01:26:47
54 Michael BARLOW M50 Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 01:27:21
55 Fiona BARLOW F40 Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 01:27:32
56 Paul MCSWEENEY M50 Fota Island Running Club 01:27:39
57 Darol O'DONOVAN M   01:27:58
58 Marc O'NEILL M   01:27:58
59 Aibhín O'BRIEN F Eli Lilly 01:29:33
60 Ciaran CAHILL M50 Happy Feet Blarney 01:29:33
61 Ivan MCCUTCHEON M40   01:29:33
61 Louis EGAN MCCUTCHEON MJ   01:29:33
63 Karolyn O'LEARY F   01:29:35
64 Alan HOLLAND M40 Alan Holland 01:29:47
65 Tara MURPHY F50   01:30:20
66 Catriona O'LEARY F40 Bandon AC 01:30:57
67 Alan CONROY M   01:30:57
68 John Paul O'KEEFFE M   01:30:59
69 Marie O'MAHONY F50   01:31:05
70 Steve CLERY M40 Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 01:31:30
71 Bridget LEHANE F40 West Cork Tri Club 01:32:16
72 Nick FITZPATRICK M50   01:32:37
73 Danielle DUBOIS F Bandon AC Fit4Life 01:32:59
74 Sarah PRENDERGAST F   01:33:00
75 Neilie O'LEARY M70 Belgooly AC 01:33:16
76 Stephen WALSH M40   01:33:21
77 Martin DEASY M50 Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 01:33:26
78 Shane WALSH M40   01:34:14
79 Rodney DAUNT M50 Tracton AC 01:34:33
80 Gloria HELEN F Bandon Fit4Life 01:34:57
81 Noella CARROLL F40 Belgooly AC 01:35:49
82 Maura FORDE F Bandon Fit4Life 01:35:52
83 Ciara FALVEY F40 BANDON F4L 01:35:58
84 Maria MATRICARDI F60 Podistica E Solidarieta' 01:35:59
85 Carol LUCEY F Munster Wheelchair Rugby 01:36:52
86 Mairead COLLINS F   01:37:43
87 Siobhan RYAN F Skibbereen AC 01:37:48
88 Lorraine MURRAY F40   01:38:06
89 Rosemary CONROY F40   01:38:07
90 Annie MCCAFFREY F50 Southport and Waterloo AC 01:39:09
91 Anita JOHNSON F   01:39:40
92 Antoinette CODY F Ballintotis Fit 4 life 01:40:02
93 Helen FITZGIBBON F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 01:40:03
94 Valerie VAN BALLAER F   01:40:57
95 Sarah MEANEY F   01:42:23
96 Kieran FRENCH M   01:43:38
97 Mags LOONEY F40 BANDON F4L 01:45:59
98 Emer NELLIGAN F   01:46:45
99 Fiona CAMPBELL F40 Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 01:46:51
100 Janis HERLIHY F Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 01:46:51

 

Results of Clonakilty 4 Mile 2018

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 John COLLINS M Skibbereen AC 00:22:24
2 Garrett LORDAN M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:22:39
3 Finbarr O'DWYER M Leevale AC 00:23:15
4 Andrew HOBBS M Leevale AC 00:24:06
5 Diarmuid O'SUILLEABHAIN M Sportsworld RC 00:24:44
6 Stephen O'BRIEN M   00:24:57
7 Declan MCGIBNEY M   00:25:11
8 Niamh MOORE F Cork Varisity AC 00:25:34
9 Padraig COURTNEY M   00:25:43
10 David WHITE M   00:25:54
11 Sylwester PABICH M   00:26:21
12 Anthony NOONAN M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:26:35
13 Oisin CROWLEY M   00:26:47
14 Anna O'NEILL F Doheny AC 00:27:45
15 Anne BAMFORF F Bandon AC 00:28:25
16 Andrew COLLINS M Skibbereen AC 00:28:35
17 Diarmuid WRENNE M Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 00:28:37
18 Richard CASEY M   00:29:05
19 Aisling KIRBY F Donore Harriers 00:29:41
20 Marjorie CONNOLLY F Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:30:00
21 John BROWNE M   00:30:13
22 Tom CODY M Midleton AC 00:30:34
23 Leanne COOKE F Westerlands CCC 00:30:52
23 Sean O'MAHONY M   00:30:52
25 Turlough DALY M Kilbrittain Runners 00:31:03
26 Barry KIRBY M   00:31:23
27 Mary COYNE F Kinsale Tri Club 00:31:34
28 Noel BUCKLEY M   00:31:36
29 R FITZGERALD M   00:32:00
30 John HANRAHAN M   00:32:08
31 Cheryl CARMODY F Gneeveguilla AC 00:32:20
32 Tom CROWLEY M   00:32:27
33 Michael CROWLEY M   00:32:27
34 Colm CARROLL M Buttevant RC 00:32:55
35 Jeremias PAZ M EMC 00:33:29
36 Susie FORRISTAL F   00:33:32
37 Tommy DESMOND M   00:33:40
38 Dan O'DONOVAN M   00:33:45
39 Aileen MCCARTHY F   00:34:33
40 Bernie CAHILL F   00:34:34
40 John CAHILL M   00:34:34
42 Marianne HUTCHINSON -1 Crosbie Crew 00:34:45
43 Conor MCCARTHY M   00:34:45
44 Tricia COLLINS F   00:35:03
45 Conor O'SULLIVAN M   00:35:26
46 Brid O'DONOVAN F   00:35:33
47 Kate DEASY F   00:35:34
48 Christoper O'DONNELL M   00:35:35
49 Mary LOWNEY F Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:35:45
50 Fearghal PATTWELL M Killarney Cycling Club 00:35:51
51 Karin CONNOLLY F Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:35:56
52 Ian O'BRIEN M   00:35:57
53 Alleta NOBUHLE NDHLOVU F Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:36:01
54 Aine MACFARLANE F   00:36:07
55 Darragh KIELY M   00:36:27
56 Olivia O'SULLIVAN F   00:36:56
57 Mary SULLIVAN F   00:37:48
58 Brian MURPHY M   00:38:19
59 Mike O'NEILL M   00:38:19
60 Samantha O'SULLIVAN F   00:38:24
61 Nicola CROWLEY F   00:38:27
61 Claire O'REGAN F Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 00:38:27
63 Joao COMETTI M   00:38:37
64 Linda HODNETT F Bandon Fit4Life 00:38:57
65 Fiona CUNNINGHAM F BOI runners 00:39:43
66 Ciara CASEY F   00:40:50
67 Grace DRUMM F   00:41:03
68 Michael LYNCH M   00:41:03
69 Conor MCCARTHY M Blackwater Triathlon Club 00:41:06
70 Emily O'CONNELL F   00:41:06
71 Grace SANTRY F   00:41:08
72 Helena MURPHY F   00:41:15
73 Amelie HUBER F   00:41:25
74 Catherine HOLLAND F   00:41:30
75 Elizabeth CURTIN F   00:41:39
76 Kate RONAYNE F   00:41:47
77 Ben LEWIS M   00:41:47
78 Billy CABALL M Rising Sun 00:42:33
79 Michael COUGHLAN M   00:42:40
80 Claire CALLANAN F Bandon Fit4Life 00:42:44
81 Mary HANRAHAN F FITTstop 00:43:11
82 Rose MADDEN F   00:43:18
83 Geraldine O'BRIEN F   00:43:36
84 May O'SULLIVAN F   00:43:36
85 Elmarie DEASY F   00:44:04
86 Majella GRAHAM F Bandon Fit for Life 00:44:06
87 Kate MCCARTHY F Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 00:44:32
88 Lorraine GALVIN F   00:44:32
89 Karen GALVIN F   00:44:34
90 Lisa MCCARTHY F Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 00:44:35
91 Tricia HICKEY F   00:45:06
92 Liz GLEESON F Bandon Fit4Life 00:45:38
93 Irene MURPHY F Bandon Fit4Life 00:45:38
94 Carmel O'DONOVAN F   00:46:08
95 Tracey O'DONOVAN F Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 00:46:13
96 Grace O'BRIEN F   00:47:07
97 Kathy DONEGAN F Bandon Fit4Life 00:48:11
98 Ted HALLISSEY M   00:49:27
98 Sinead O'CONNELL F   00:49:27
100 Adrian KEARNEY M   00:49:27
101 Donal O'DRISCOLL M   00:50:59
102 Bernard O'SULLIVAN M   00:50:59
103 Tracy KELLEHER F Happy Feet Blarney 00:51:13
104 Paula O'SULLIVAN F Happy Feet 00:51:14
105 Jane O'MAHONY F   00:51:22
106 Maura MCCABE F   00:51:58
107 Fiona CALNAN F Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 00:52:09
108 Cian DALTON M   00:52:36
108 Shaunagh O'CONNELL F   00:52:36
110 Judy BRADLEY F   00:52:41
111 Jonathan TYNER M   00:53:02
112 Laura O'SULLIVAN F   00:53:03
113 Kevin HERLIHY M Rosscarbery Steam Road Runners 00:53:31
114 Hazel HEALY F   00:53:49
115 Michael O'DONNELL M   00:59:32
116 Anne O'DONNELL F   01:00:29

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design